Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRAN PREMIO HIPODROMO CHILE - HIPODROMO CHILE
 CHILE - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 HOLA Y CHAO BLUEGRASS CAT2LA HEREDERA3 CARLOS CONEJEROS A. 2-e 2200M Grade IROSENT GLORIOSO CAMPEON 2.22.01 
2017 KURILOV LOOKIN AT LUCKYKOSSANOVA CARLOS BAGú R. 2-d 2200M Grade ITOP CASABLANCA CASABLANCA FIGHTER 2.17.47  
2016 REY DEL ROCK SOLDIER OF FORTUNE5PABETTE ALEJANDRO PADOVANI E. 3-e 2200M Grade IROBBEN4 EL DISTINTO2 2.17.40  
2015 EL DISTINTO2 INDY DANCERCRUISE NEWS OSCAR SILVA 4-p 2200M Grade IRIO AZUL HIGH SPIRITS3 2:20:14  
2014 BRONZO2 FUSAICHI PEGASUSBATERIA BLINDADA JORGE INDA D. 10-c 2200M Grade ITURCO BRAVO HEBRON11 2:18.84  
2013 MCQUEEN6 LAST BEST PLACETALK SHOW6 JUAN CARLOS PICHARA 19-c 2200M Grade IMEGANE BIG BLACK7 2:20.37 
2012 MATTER OF TIME5 OCEAN TERRACEMARKOVA2 JOSE ALVAREZ 21 2200M Grade ILUTIER QUICK CASABLANCA 2:18.70  
2011 ASCOT PRINCE4 SIR CATWOLFIE3 JUAN BAEZA JARPA 22-d 2200M Grade ITOMBY MOJITO6 2:18.56 
2010 BELLE WATLING5 DUSHYANTORBIALA3 JUAN BAEZA JARPA 2-n 2200M Grade ICUAN LINDA IMPORTADOR 2:17.67 
2009 LAST IMPACT STUKAANGEL DE FURIA JUAN BAEZA JARPA 3-h 2200M Grade ITEPEYAC3 RAMAJE 2:18.06 
2008 CONSUL ROMANO INDIAN LODGECASSIA NUOVA P. BAEZA A. 2-f 2200M Grade IPARIS DE TROYA SACRE COEUR6 2:18.27 
2007 RAMAJE STUKARAMITA EN FLOR 19-c 2200M Grade INOBLE GUERRERO PROPPER FUN 2:17.61 
2006 FELIZ DE LA VIDA ELECTION DAY2ANDA CONTENTA 19-c 2200M Grade IRING WELLS EL NIETO DE SAM 2:22.67 
2005 WE CAN SEEK SEEKERS REWARDWEEKEND LEAVE 20-b 2200M Grade IUSUAL WHOPPER VICTORY 2:22.21 
2004 CREE EN EL FLECHAZO SAYARETBELLEZA MODERNA JUAN CAVIERES A. 1-a 2200M Grade IREIZINHO TAMBURELLO3 2:24.00 
2003 DERBY LODGE GREAT REGENTROYAL STORY JUAN CAVIERES A. 1-h 2200M Grade IBRITISH OPEN VICIOUS BOY 2:20.60 
2002 DERBY LODGE GREAT REGENTROYAL STORY JUAN CAVIERES A. 1-h 2200M Grade IMUY ESPECIAL CRISANTEMO2 2:19.8004/05/2002; RAN 16
2001 DEEP BLUE3 CROWNING TRIBUTEGALLINITA CIEGA 9-h 2200M Grade IBUEN PASO HUSSERL 2:17.4005/05/2001; RAN 16
2000 BUEN PASO MODERATO2JADITA 14-a 2200M Grade IWAFLE MOZO ALEGRE 2:17.2006/05/2000
1999 ESPANOLETO EDGY DIPLOMATMIDARA RODRIGO LOPEZ 6-a 2200M Grade ICALAFQUEN BYBLOS4 2:20.40 
1998 AS DE COPAS2 ROYHELTY P. BAEZA A. 7-a 2200M Grade IMASH ONE CHANTILLY 2:16.00 
1997 GRAN DUCATO ROYREGOLITA P. BAEZA A. 16-h 2200M Grade IMALEK ENFATICO 2:15.40TRACK: GOOD - 26/04/1997; RAN 9
1996 GRAN DUCATO ROYREGOLITA P. BAEZA A. 16-h 2200M Grade IAUGURI3 FILATELICO 2:12.40TRACK: GOOD - 27/04/1996; RAN 10
1995 GRAN DUCATO ROYREGOLITA P. BAEZA A. 16-h 2200M Grade IRED FLASH4 ENFATICO 2:16.00TRACK: SLOW - 06/05/1995; RAN 11
1994 ENFATICO CHAIRMAN WALKERENDEMONIADA2 ALFREDO BAGú R. 22 2200M Grade IFAAZ BARRIO CHINO 2:16.8030/04/1995; RAN 14
1993 WIND FIRE2 CHASCO2PERGOLA5 CARLOS URBINA H. 14-a 2200M Grade ICAYUMANQUE COWLITZ 2:17.20TRACK: GOOD - 01/93/1993; RAN 9
1992 MISTIFICADO2 CHAMPAGNE BOY2MARIGUANZA GABRIEL AVILA 13-e 2200M Grade ISOMBREADERO DALTON RIVER 2:19.60 
1991 SACRAMENTADA NORTHAIRSEMBRADA P. BAEZA A. 4-p 2200M Grade IMELIHUAL SOMBREADERO 2:17.20 
1990 ESMALTE2 BALCONAJEESMALTINA2 11-c 2200 MT Grade IPEHUEN EL AVISPADO 2:19.40 
1989 PAR DE REYES SEMENENKOPAR DE DAMAS MARIA B. CAMPOS 1-e 2200M Grade ISTING22 PEHUEN 2:20.00  
1988 CARITA TOSTADA GALLANTSKYLAUREA P. BAEZA A. 19-c 2400M Grade IGROSOR PELADO2 2:31.40 
1987 GROSOR SEMENENKOGRISETTA2 PEDRO MEDINA 1-a 2400M Grade IPOALCO GRAN EVENTO 2:31.40 
1986 POALCO SOVEREIGN DECKLIPELA OSCAR SILVA G. 3-k 2400 MT Grade IMILLERO Y MEDIO BAALBEK2 2:34.20 
1985 COBERTIZO IRAMCONSTITUCION CARLOS URBINA 27 2400 MT Grade IBARAJADOR GEOLOGO 2:32.80 
1984 HIGH MASTER HAWK2LA POLA3 14-c 2400 MT Grade IBARAJADOR PETISERO2 2:35.00 
1983 MOCITA NOVATA MOCITO GUAPONISUKA ERNESTO 2º GUAJARDO 8-k 2400 MT RestrictedRESISTIDA JOLIMENT 2:33.00 
1982 SEMINOLA2 MR LONGSANTA CRUZ6 25 2400 MT Grade IDOLPHIN6 PLENILUNIO 2:34.40 
1981 PREMIO NOBEL2 BALCONAJEPOLITA2 3 2400 MT Grade IDOLPHIN6 BALTANAS 2:31.60 
1980 AMARKO2 TORRENSESTAMENA 12-b 2400 MT Grade IMARSINO EL GOMERO2 2:33.60 
1979 MATIAS2 TEHUELCHEMARIA BLANCA3 11-g 2400 MT Grade IBAJATIVO CAYAQUI 2:30.00 
1978 EL GOMERO2 CONGOLESESUSPICAZ3 JULIO CASTRO R. 4-p 2400 MT Grade IPORTEZUELO ACERO 2:30.40 
1977 EL GOMERO2 CONGOLESESUSPICAZ3 JULIO CASTRO R. 4-p 2200 MT Grade IHARINERO3 MAGNOLIO 2:17.40 
1976 PORTEZUELO DAEMONPOLINESICA 19 2200 MT Grade IHARINERO3 HAL WALLIS 2:17.60 
1975 JEREMIAS6 PARBURYJAVANESA JUAN CAVIERES A. 16-e 2200 MT Grade IVOLTAIRE13 RETRATO2 2:18.80 
1974 MISTER BODY2 MISTER2MAGGY ROUFF 5-c 2200 MT Grade IEDSEL RETRATO2 2:21.20 
1973 ZORRO ROJO ZORRO VELOZLADY PEPA 1-m 2200 MT Grade IPERALEN SOL DE ORO2 2:19.80 
1972 PERALEN DAEMONJULIETTE GRECO DELFIN BERNALI 14-c 2200 MT Grade IZORRO ROJO PONCHE CREMA 2:20.00 
1971 NASPUR BRISTOLNAIPUR 2-f 2200 MT MEDIATORE HUSILLO 2:16.60 
1970 EL TIROL SILVER MOON2MARIHUANA 25 2200 MT Grade IMORRO DE ARICA EXOTICO 2:16.60 
1969 A GO GO BOLD LOVERPATNA ANTONIO BULLEZU 1-w 2200 MT Grade IALIFAR SISAL3 2:17.40BURNAKOFF 4TH, COUGAR II FIFTH
1968 BARDISTAN FOREST ROWBARAMULLA 4-o 2200 MT BEN GURION2 GRAN VITAL   
1967 BELL BOY MISTER2BELLA GITANA 1-t 2200 MT SATRAP5 JEROMIN4   
1966 TIGRITO LICENCIOSOTITANICA3 5-d 2200 MT POMPOSO ADAMITA   
1965 YUMBEL SOUEPISED LEX 3-e 2200 MT   TEMPLARIO2 2:15.40 
1964 YUMBEL SOUEPISED LEX 3-e 2200 MT MAPORAL PARRAFO   
1963 JUSTICIERO5 JARDINIEREPLEAMAR4 8-a 2200 MT PAR DE ASES     
1962 TIEMPAZO3 LICENCIOSOTITANICA3 5-d 2200 MT AMARILDO     
1961 MISS THERESE2 LUCKY LORDLESNA 1-o 2000 MT NELSON28   2:06.60 
1960 LA SEXTA ROI DATOUTLA QUINTA2 9-b 2400 MT PALMERIN2 GALARDON   
1959 MARITAIN2 NASR-ED-DINMACHALA 2-m 2400 MT REPARO MARCOS PAZ   
1958 SARCASMO MIO SEAMARIA FE 20-c 2400 MT RestrictedBABU QUIDICO   
1957 GUITARRERO FOREST ROWGUANGUALI 12-c 2400 MT   TAITAO   
1956 ARENALES3 BARRANCOFASTIDIOSA7 8-j 2000 MT ABERDEEN8     
1955 CAPTAIN LARSEN CHOKER2# 2000 MT   KURICHAO   
1953 BIRIATOU BENAVENTEPERFECCION 16-c 2200 MT BALLESTERO     
1951Race Not Run
1949 CAFETAL2 FILIBUSTEROGLORIANA23 8-j 2000 MT       
1946 BACHILLER6 SUN LORECACHE7 9-g 2000 MT HIPO HALCONERO   
1944 CEDRON6 ## 2000 MT CEYLAN5 QUEMARROPA   
1941 FILIBUSTERO ISABELINOFILIBUS 6-b 2200 MT FARAON15     
1938 SE RIE INSULTO2SERRETA 9-e 2400 MT KURICHE     
1936Race Not Run
1935Race Not Run
1925Race Not Run
1919Race Not Run
1918Race Not Run
1917Race Not Run
1911 BUENA RAZA CAMBRONNE3LA LUNE 2-n 2.400M       
1909 NECIO NOECRUSTY GIRL 24 2200M RestrictedPETRARQUE2     
  Add info for an additional year