Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
BALLERINA STAKES - SARATOGA, NY
 UNITED STATES - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 MARLEYS FREEDOM BLAME5RELAXING GREEN BOB BAFFERT 3-o 7 F Grade ISTILL THERE4 LEWIS BAY 1:21.39TRACK FAST [8 RAN]
2017 BY THE MOON2 INDIAN CHARLIE2BY THE LIGHT3 MICHELLE NEVIN 21-a 7 F Grade IHIGHWAY STAR5 CARINA MIA3 1:22:977 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD)
2016 HAVEYOUGONEAWAY CONGRATSONE WISE COWGIRL THOMAS MORLEY 8-c 7 F Grade IBY THE MOON2 CARINA MIA3 1:21.63TRACK FAST [10 RAN]
2015 UNBRIDLED FOREVER UNBRIDLEDS SONGLEMONS FOREVER DALLAS E. STEWART 4-m 7 F Grade IKISS TO REMEMBER ROOM FOR ME 1:22.54TRACK: FAST
2014 ARTEMIS AGROTERA ROMAN RULER2INDY GLORY MICHAEL E. HUSHION 1-l 7 F Grade IMY MISS AURELIA WILLET3 1:21.89TRACK: FAST
2013 DANCE TO BRISTOL SPEIGHTSTOWNDANCE TO DAWN2 OLLIE L. FIGGINS III 10-a 7 F Grade IBOOK REVIEW3 VILLANESCA 1:23.11TRACK: FAST
2012 TURBULENT DESCENT CONGRATSROGERS SUE TODD A. PLETCHER 14-c 7 F Grade IDERWINS STAR ALL DUE RESPECT 1:22.13TRACK: FAST
2011 HILDAS PASSION CANADIAN FRONTIEREXECUTRICKER TODD A. PLETCHER 8-h 7 F Grade ITAR HEEL MOM TAMARIND HALL 1:22.06TRACK: FAST - WON BY 9¼ L. - CAREER FINALE.
2010 RIGHTLY SO2 READ THE FOOTNOTESFIT RIGHT IN ANTHONY W. DUTROW 23-b 7 F Grade IWARBLING2 JESSICA IS BACK 1:22.58TRACK: FAST - 8R, M-4- NK- NK, 1ST AND 2ND CAREER FINALES
2009 MUSIC NOTE3 AP INDYNOTE MUSICALE SAEED BIN SUROOR 4-k 7 F Grade IINDIAN BLESSING3 INFORMED DECISION 1:22.10TRACK: SLOPPY - WON BY 5¼ L.
2008 INTANGAROO ORIENTATE2TASSOS MAGIC ROO GARY L. SHERLOCK 13-c 7 F Grade IMIRACULOUS MISS SUGAR SWIRL 1:22.18TRACK: FAST
2007 MARYFIELD3 ELUSIVE QUALITYSLY MAID3 DOUGLAS F. O’NEILL 22-d 7 F Grade IBARONESS THATCHER MIRACULOUS MISS 1:22.78TRACK: GOOD - WON BY A NOSE - 17-1, 11-, 11-1
2006 DUBAI ESCAPADE AWESOME AGAINSASSY PANTS EOIN G. HARTY 23-b 7 F Grade INOTHING BUT FUN STORMY KISS 1:23.07TRACK: GOOD - WON BY BY 8½ L. - CAREER FINALE.
2005 HAPPY TICKET ANETLOVE AND HAPPINESS ANDREW LEGGIO, JR. 11-e 7 F Grade IPLEASANT HOME MOLTO VITA 1:24.53TRACK: MUDDY - WON BY 5½ L.
2004 LADY TAK MUTAKDDIMSTAR OF MY EYE STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN 21-a 7 F Grade IMY TRUSTY CAT HARMONY LODGE 1:21.09TRACK: GOOD - HD, HD - NSR
2003 HARMONY LODGE HENNESSY2WIN CRAFTY LADY TODD A. PLETCHER 16-g 7 F Grade ISHINE AGAIN GOLD MOVER 1:22.23NO. 13-1
2002 SHINE AGAIN WILD AGAINSHINER H. ALLEN JERKENS 8-g 7 F Grade IRAGING FEVER MANDYS GOLD 1:22.26 
2001 SHINE AGAIN WILD AGAINSHINER H. ALLEN JERKENS 8-g 7 F Grade ICOUNTRY HIDEAWAY DREAM SUPREME 1:22.3321-1
2000 DREAM SUPREME SEEKING THE GOLDSPINNING ROUND WILLIAM I. MOTT 7-f 7 F Grade ICOUNTRY HIDEAWAY BOURBON BELLE2 1:22.97 
1999 FURLOUGH2 EASY GOERBLITEY CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 20-b 7 F Grade IBOURBON BELLE2 CATINCA 1:23.04BY A NOSE; DH FOR 3RD W/ HURRICANE BERTIE
1998 STOP TRAFFIC CURE THE BLUESSAVE MY SOUL RICHARD E. MANDELLA 4-e 7 F Grade IRUNUP THE COLORS U CAN DO IT 1:22.23TRACK: FAST - 6R, M-7, 1 1/2, 3 1/2
1997 PEARL CITY CARSON CITYISLAND KITTY D. WAYNE LUKAS 8-c 7 F Grade IASHBORO FLASHY N SMART 1:22.39TRACK: FAST - 4TH: FLAT FLEET FEET (3-5 FAV.)
1996 CHAPOSA SPRINGS BALDSKILA CHAPOSA MARTIN D. WOLFSON 3-b 7 F Grade ICAPOTE BELLE BROAD SMILE 1:21.88 
1995 CLASSY MIRAGE STORM BIRDFIRST MIRAGE H. ALLEN JERKENS 9-b 7 F Grade IINSIDE INFORMATION LAURAS PISTOLETTE 1:22.55TRACK: GOOD - WON BY 6 L.
1994 ROAMIN RACHEL MININGONE SMART LADY CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 2-b 7 F Grade ICLASSY MIRAGE TWIST AFLEET 1:21.85TRACK: MUDDY
1993 SPINNING ROUND DIXIELAND BANDTAKE HEART2 CARL J. DOMINO 7-f 7 F Grade INOVEMBER SNOW APELIA 1:21.49 
1992 SERAPE FAPPIANOMOCHILA HERRIETTA K. ALEXANDER 4-m 7 F Grade IHARBOUR CLUB NANNERL 1:21.20TRACK: GOOD - NSR
1991 QUEENA MR PROSPECTORTOO CHIC CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 13-d 7 F Grade IMISSYS MIRAGE DREAM TOUCH 1:22.00HD
1990 FEEL THE BEAT SHIMATOREEHINTERLAND D. WAYNE LUKAS 7 7 F Grade IFANTASTIC FIND PROPER EVIDENCE 1:22.005TH: OPEN MIND
1989 PROPER EVIDENCE STIFF SENTENCECATCH A BLESSING JOHN DALTON 9 7 F Grade IAPTOSTAR LAKE VALLEY 1:23.2042-1
1988 CADILLACING ALYDARRELAXING CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 1-x 7 F Grade ITHIRTY ZIP READY JET GO 1:21.60NK,HD
1987 IM SWEETS ALYDARTOO MANY SWEETS WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 8-f 7 F Grade IISTORM AND SUNSHINE PINE TREE LANE 1:22.604TH: NORTH SIDER
1986 GENES LADY WHAT A PLEASURELADY T V D. WAYNE LUKAS 10-a 7 F Grade IILE SLEW TEA ROOM 1:22.40 
1985 LADYS SECRET SECRETARIATGREAT LADY M D. WAYNE LUKAS 22-d 7 F Grade IIMRS REVERE SOLAR HALO 1:22.60WON BY A NOSE
1984 LASS TRUMP TIMELESS MOMENTCHIEF NEFERTARI CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 16-h 7 F Grade IIADORED SULTRY SUN 1:21.80 
1983 AMBASSADOR OF LUCK WHAT LUCKDETENTE MITCHELL PREGER 23-b 7 F Grade IIINUMBER BROOM DANCE 1:22.20 
1982 EXPRESSIVE DANCE RIVA RIDGEEXCLUSIVE DANCER STANLEY M. HOUGH 10-a 7 F Grade IIITELL A SECRET SPROUTED RYE 1:22.804TH: LOVE SIGN
1981 LOVE SIGN SPANISH RIDDLENATIVE NURSE SIDNEY J. WATTERS, JR. 1-n 7 F Grade IIIJAMEELA TELL A SECRET 1:22.60 
1980 DAVONA DALE BEST TURNROYAL ENTRANCE JOHN M. VEITCH 3-l 7 F ListedMISTY GALLORE ITS IN THE AIR 1:22.204TH (LAST): JEDINA
1979 BLITEY RIVA RIDGELADY PITT ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. 20-b 7 F ListedSHUKEY BOLD RENDEZVOUS 1:23.20INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year