Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
STOCKHOLM CUP INTERNATIONAL - TABY
 SWEDEN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 THUNDERING BLUE EXCHANGE RATERELAMPAGO AZUL2 D MENUISIER 5-i 2400M Grade III TurfCROWNED EAGLE OUR LAST SUMMER 2:28:4012 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 QUARTERBACK8 AMERICAN POSTQUEBRA RUNE HAUGEN 1-o 2400 MT Grade III TurfHURRICANE RED2 ICECAPADA 2:25.40BRO PARK. TURF GOOD. 12 RAN. MARGINS: 5 - NSE - 1.5 - 0.5
2015 BANK OF BURDEN HAWK WINGWEWANTITALL NIELS PETERSEN 14-b 2400 MT Grade III TurfHURRICANE RED2 EYE IN THE SKY4 2:38.10 
2014 BANK OF BURDEN HAWK WINGWEWANTITALL NIELS PETERSEN 14-b 2400 MT Grade III TurfENERGIA EL GIGANTE REGAL HAWK2 2:28.50TURF: GOOD; WON BY 1½ L.
2013 WITHOUT FEAR4 REFUSE TO BENDKANSAS9 NIELS PETERSEN 5-e 2400 MT Grade III TurfBANK OF BURDEN HURRICANE RED2 2:28.70TURF: GOOD TO SOFT
2012 BANK OF BURDEN HAWK WINGWEWANTITALL NIELS PETERSEN 14-b 2400 MT Grade III TurfCOURT CIRCLE3 MEDIA HYPE 2:29.40TURF: GOOD
2011 BANK OF BURDEN HAWK WINGWEWANTITALL NIELS PETERSEN 14-b 2400 MT Grade III TurfMORES WELLS HOT SIX 2:31.50 TURF: GOOD
2010 MORES WELLS SADLERS WELLSENDORSEMENT2 RICHARD GIBSON 2-o 2400 MT Grade III TurfTHEATRICAL AWARD APPEL AU MAITRE 2:31.60TURF: GOOD
2009 TOUCH OF HAWK HAWK WINGTOUCH OF CLASS4 WIDO NEUROTH 8-b 2400 MT Grade III TurfMUNSEF APPEL AU MAITRE 2:31.90SEP 13. TURF GOOD. 10 RAN. MARGINS: 0.5 - 1.5 - 2 - 2.5
2008 APPEL AU MAITRE STARBOROUGHROTINA2 WIDO NEUROTH 14-c 2400 MT Grade III TurfPEAS AND CARROTS FRICOTEIRO 2:34.90 
2007 APPEL AU MAITRE STARBOROUGHROTINA2 WIDO NEUROTH 14-c 2400 MT Grade III TurfPEAS AND CARROTS JAGODIN 2:36.50 
2006 COLLIER HILL DR DEVIOUSPOLAR QUEEN3 G. ALAN SWINBANK 9-c 2400 MT Grade III TurfBINARY FILE DAY WALKER 2:33.50 
2005 FAROUGE CROCO ROUGEFABLIMIXA WIDO NEUROTH 9-f 2400 MT Grade III TurfSANTIAGO MATIAS JAGODIN 2:29.80 
2004 COLLIER HILL DR DEVIOUSPOLAR QUEEN3 G. ALAN SWINBANK 9-c 2400 MT Grade III TurfFOREIGN AFFAIRS3 MANDRAKE EL MAGO 2:27.80 
2003 LABIRINTO THEATRICALOSTORA RODOLPHE COLLET 16 2400 MT Grade III TurfALBARAN MANDRAKE EL MAGO 2:28.40 
2002 DANO-MAST UNFUWAINCAMERA GIRL FLEMMING POULSEN 1-s 2400 MT Grade III TurfHARRIER VALLEY CHAPEL 2:27.70 
2001 VALLEY CHAPEL SELKIRKVALLEY SPRINGS WIDO NEUROTH 4-d 2400 MT Grade III TurfSAGITTARIUS3 DANO-MAST 2:40.30 
2000 VALLEY CHAPEL SELKIRKVALLEY SPRINGS WIDO NEUROTH 4-d 2400 MT Grade III TurfBARRIER REEF3 DANO-MAST 2:27.70 
1999 ALBARAN SURE BLADEARAQUEEN CATHRINE ERICHSEN 6-e 2400 MT Grade III TurfINCHRORY VALLEY CHAPEL 2:30.10 
1998 INCHRORY MIDYANAPPLECROSS2 ARE HYLDMO 9-c 2400 MT Grade III TurfEXALTATION ALBARAN 2:39.90 
1997 HARBOUR DUES SLIP ANCHORQUILLOTERN ANNE E. COWDREY 2-n 2400 MT Grade III TurfDUTY TIME KUTBEYA 2:35.40 
1996 KILL THE CRAB PETORIUSFINAL DECISION WIDO NEUROTH 8-f 2400 MT Grade III TurfDULFORD LAD INCHRORY 2:27.00 
1995 GLIDE PATH STALWARTJOLLY POLKA JOHN W. HILLS 12-b 2400M Grade III TurfTHEATRICIAN IN WAITING 2:33.2 
1994 MR EUBANKS IMP SOCIETYWHITESBURG LASS MICHAEL KAHN 5-b 2400 MT Grade III TurfCAPTAIN HORATIUS MATAHIF 2:28.70 
1993 COLON ACATENANGOCOMPRIDA ANDREAS WOHLER 4-f 2400 MT Grade III TurfCUT SINGER MATAHIF 2:30.60TURF. 15 RAN. MARGINS: HEAD - 1 - 1,5
1992 SILVESTRO ZINOKAHARA TERJE DAHL 6-e 2400 MT Grade III TurfPEARL PANTHER GLORIA MUNDI 2:29.20 
1991 FEUERBACH NO NO JIMFOHRE ELISABETH GAUTIER 16-c 2400 MT Grade III TurfSILVESTRO STARSTREAK 2:30.70 NOW A G3
1990 MAWATHIK TOPSIDERBETSY BE GOOD BORJE OLSSON 12-b 2400 MT TurfSUNSET BOULEVARD BROTHER BUSHIDO 2:42.20 
1988 CALL TO HONOR2 SIR IVORPLANKTON PAL JORGEN NORDBYE 1-l 2400 MT TurfSILVESTRO FEUERBACH 2:31.00TURF: GOOD
1985 TRYFFOC RHEFFICTRINITY6 ALBERT KLIMSCHA, JR. 13-b 2400 MT TurfCHAUMIERE ART EDICT 2:35.7015 RAN
1984 NICKE MODERNENIGA 8-a 2400 MT Grade III Turf     TURF
1983 PRIMA VOCE ELOCUTIONISTQUE MONA ROBERT ARMSTRONG 13-d 2400 MT TurfRHEINSTEEL SAY PRIMULA 2:40.00 
1980 NICKE MODERNENIGA 8-a 2400 MT Grade III Turf     TURF
1979 CLADDAGH BOLD LAD2CLARINA 1-m 2400M Listed Turf      
1978 NICKE MODERNENIGA J. HUBER 8-a 2400 MT Grade III TurfLANE COURT HILLS DOUBLE 2:39.7TURF. 7 RAN. MARGINS: 2 - 8 - 1
1977 BRAVE TUDOR TUDOR MELODYJAFFA2 A. LUND 21-a 2400 MT TurfLANE COURT   2:37.4TURF. 13 RAN.
1959 ORSINI2 TICINOORANIEN 14-f 2400M Turf      
  Add info for an additional year