Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRAN CRITERIUM - HIPODROMO CHILE
 CHILE - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 CARIBLANCO AWESOME PATRIOTENTERA BUENA AMADOR SáNCHEZ Q. 13 1900M Grade IWINWIN2 BALIO4 1.58.47 29/09/2018; RAN 9
2017 WOW CAT2 LOOKIN AT LUCKYWINTER CAT3 CARLOS URBINA H. 25 1900M Grade ILEITONE EL NOTARIO2 1.56.27  
2016 BIG DADDY11 GRAND DADDY2TAN LIBRE OLIVERIO MARTíNEZ L. 23-a 1900M Grade IGRAN CARBONCILLO CHANCLETERO 1.58.59 
2015 INCENTIVE BOY BOBOMANINCENTIVE LADY URBINA H. LUIS 3-m 1900M Grade IMUY BIEEENN EL HUENE 1.57.93 11 STARTERS; WON BY 5 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2014 SONO BIANCO NERO SEEKING THE DIACASSIA NUOVA 2-f 1900M Grade ISENSEI SHOGUN CUMPLEANOS FELIZ 1.58.71  
2013 SALTO DEL INDIO HAPPY HUNTING3LE SOBRA GRACIA 5-d 1900M Grade IBIG WAR HORSE IRON BOY8 1:56.73  
2012 HAKASSAN SIR CATFUSAICHIS ANGEL 13-c 1900M Grade IMCQUEEN6 VIENE CANTANDO 1:58.33  
2011 LORD PARKER2 UNTIL SUNDOWNLADY IVOR BAEZA J. JUAN P. 8-g 1900M Grade IAMANI5 BIG BLACK7 1:58.142 3/4 CPO. EL 3O. A 6 1/2 CPO.
2010 LOBO BLANCO MERCHANT OF VENICELOCURA DE AMOR2 A FERNANDEZ 8-a 1900M Grade IASCOT PRINCE4 RICH COURT 1:59.96 
2009 CATORCE DE LA FAMA STUKAFELICITY JHONSON GUILLERMO A AGUIRRE 3-i 1900M Grade IVALOR FUTURO APUNTA ALTO 2:00.543RD OCT: 13 RAN
2008 GATO DE LA LUNA SIR CATLUNA ARABE 7 1900M Grade ITEPEYAC3 SOY CASABLANQUINO 1:56.97 
2007 PASO AL FRENTE DENVER COUNTYPALO AL AGUILA 1-o 1900M Grade IDOMINGO SIETE2 KURBAT 2:00.30 
2006 MONTES ALPHA COLUMBUS DAY2CHARAMBITA MIA 3-d 1900M Grade ISOCIO VALIENTE VAMOS MUCHACHO 2:00.13 
2005 MIYASAKI MEMOCANTAME AL OIDO 2-f 1900M Grade ICASERTA MIA DOCTOR SI 2:00.91VALUE OF RACE: 60,189; 16 STARTERS
2004 TROTAMONDO HUSSONETMOVIE PRODUCER 1-l 1900M Grade IECCELLENZA ENTREVISTADO 2:01.4 
2003 SANDERMAN AUGURI3SOR LUNA 4-m 1900M Grade IBIG TRIP CONDESA WALLESKA   
2002 WILD SPIRIT2 HUSSONETWILD PRINCESS 1-l 1900M Grade IDAVIDOFF9 RIVALDO2   
2001 DOCUMENTADO SEEKERS REWARDDOWLOY 1-k 1900M Grade IPIENSA SONANDO MESERO 1:56.129/09/2001; RAN 14
2000 LIDO PALACE RICH MANS GOLDSONADA R. J. FRANKEL 4-p 1900M Grade IPARIS TEXAS2 MATONBOY 1:57.830/09/2000; RAN 12
1999 ESTIO EDGY DIPLOMATPERLA DEL MAR D. LOPEZ 12-b 1900M Grade ICREMCARAMEL MOJADO 1:57.202/10/1999; RAN 8
1998 BIG TEN BARKERVILLECHISPITA O. MARTINEZ 2-d 1900M Grade IMOLTO VIVACE VASCA FURIA 1:56.203/10/1998; RAN 11
1997 PUERTO MADERO GALLANTSKYPATY GAME PATRICIO BAEZA 9-h 1900M Grade IMEDINA SIDONIA2 ITS POWER 1:55.204/10/1997; TRACK RECORD
1996 MALEK MOCITO GUAPOCONDEGNITA A. BAGU 8-h 1900M Grade ITANGO UNO GOLDEN TRIBUTE 1:56.828/09/1996; RAN 11
1995 CANONDALE GITO GO GOCACACRI CASTRO C FRANCISCO 5-h 1900M Grade ICHANTILLY DONNA KARAN 1;56.430/09/1995; RAN 13
1994 NOTICION THE GREAT SHARKNAJAS S. FUENTES 2-f 1900M Grade IMOUNTAIN BIKE GRAN DUCATO 1:55.801/10/1994; RAN 12
1993 VATICANO GALLANTSKYENAMORANDO 1-w 1900M Grade IPERUVIAN DANCER NORMALITY 1:56.402/10/1993; RAN 12
1992 DOY LA GUERRA BARAJADORDONA VERO 4-p 1900M Grade ICAYUMANQUE PEPE2 1:59.403/10/1992; RAN 12
1991 UNCLE SAM2 SAM MSEXY GIRL4 9-g 1900M Grade INATURAL11 A LA CONQUISTA   
1990 MEMO MOCITO GUAPOCHARDONA 14-f 1900M Grade IMELIHUAL RENTADO 1:57.229/09/1990; RAN 13
1989 MOSCONA MOCITO GUAPOCHISPITA JORGE INDA MEYER 2-d 1900M Grade IMONIN4 TWEED7   
1988 MAJESTUOSO MAGNETICOCOLOSITA 9-e 1900M Grade I      
1987 PURO TORO NIJINSKY MODELCOMTESSE FAIRWAY 11-f 1900M Grade IJAIME4 TALHUAN   
1986 PROVIDENCIAL3 HAWK2LA MALIBRAN4 19-a 1900M Grade IPADRINO3     
1985 BAALBEK2 MOCITO GUAPOGRELA 22-d 1900M Grade I      
1984 GEOLOGO FRAMPTON DELIGHTGEORGICA2 1-o 1900M Grade I      
1983 JORGE2 IRAMJANETTE2 5-h 1900M Grade IMOMENTO JUDAS3   
1982 FABBIANI SAINT ANGEFIGURARA 2-e 1900M Grade IMAGNETICO MAIPO8 2:01;80 
  Add info for an additional year