Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PREMIO NACIONAL RICARDO LYON - CLUB HIPICO DE SANTIAGO
 CHILE - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 EL PICARO5 LOOKIN AT LUCKYLA SINVERGUENZA2 P. BAEZA A. 4-p 2000M Grade INOMBAR PAMPERO GAUCHO2 1.59.87 
2017 ROBERT BRUCE4 FAST COMPANY5LADY PELUSA P. BAEZA A. 4-c 2000M Grade IQUITRALMAN PRINCESA COQUETA2 02.00.37 
2016 BRILLO DE SOL ROCK OF GIBRALTAR2FOUFAS HUNTER P. BAEZA A. 3-o 2000M Grade IFULL OF LUCK2 SARONA2 01.57.99 
2015 CANDY SUN IRISH BROTHERCANDY STAR3 L. G. CATENA 7 2000M Grade IAGATON3 RIO ALLIPEN 01.58.06 
2014 IL CAMPIONE3 SCAT DADDYGLOBAL GOLD2 S. INDA M 1-x 2000M Grade IFANTASMAGORICO3 KATMAI6 1:56.77 
2013 KNOCKOUT7 SCAT DADDYKOSSANOVA 2-d 2000M Grade ISOLARIA6 UNCIDO 1:57.19 
2012 CALIFAT UNTIL SUNDOWNCLEAR WATER4 2-f 2000M Grade IGIANTS STEPS FLACO SIMPATICO 1:58.47 
2011 OMAYAD THE MIGHTY TIGERWILHELMINA6 J.R. INDA 2-f 2000M Grade IQUICK CASABLANCA MARIA MORENA3 1:56.69SEPT 30TH.
2010 EL FARRERO POWERSCOURT4LA CIMARRA 4-p 2000M Grade ILANGSTON BUTLER GOLDEN IMPACT2 1:58.40 
2009 BELLE WATLING5 DUSHYANTORBIALA3 P. BAEZA 2-n 2000M Grade IHOY SI CASABLANCA SMILE 1:58.292ND OCT; 15 RAN
2008 BAMBURI2 DUSHYANTORBRUSELA P. BAEZA 3-b 2000M Grade IGITANA DE CRISTAL MARGAL2 1:58.005TH OCT; 17 RAN
2007 DIANA CAZADORA DUSHYANTORDETALLADA2 3-h 2000M Grade IFEBO APOLO SHAPANDAZ 1:58.79 
2006 KOSSIMO GRACIOSOKOSSANOVA 2-d 2000M Grade IRIVENDALE BAMBOCHE3 1:59.27 
2005 EL CUMBRES HUSSONETMASCARA ROJA 9-g 2000M Grade ITRES PUBLICOS CRYSTALLIZE 1:59.01 
2004 WE CAN SEEK SEEKERS REWARDWEEKEND LEAVE 20-b 2000M Grade ICEFALU ITALO AMERICANO 1:59.85 
2003 US OPEN HOLIDAY SPIRITLORISSA J. INDA M. 1-m 2000M Grade ISOL VITAL MOCITO FRESCOLIN 1:58.00 
2002 PERFECT STORM6 NUREYEV DANCERDAMASITA O. MARTINEZ 4-p 2000M Grade IVEEDOR CRYSTAL CLEAR7 1:58.20 
2001 LHIZ HUSSONETDINASTY2 22-d 2000M Grade IMONT SAINT MICHEL NOCHES DE ROSA 1:57.8015/10/2001; RAN 17
2000 PENAMACOR HUSSONETRAMA4 9-e 2000M Grade ISEINNE IL SORPASSO 1:59.40TURF: FIRM - 09/10/2000; RAN 15
1999 CRYSTAL HOUSE GOLDEN VOYAGERCRISTALLINE 2-f 2000M Grade IWASHINGTON CITY AXEL VON GEORGY 1:55.40TURF: GOOD - 26/09/1999; RAN 18
1998 LE GRAND DUC2 LOUIS LE GRANDRACA A. BAGU 1-i 2000M Grade IIMPRESO VAL GARDENA2 1:59.0025/09/1998; RAN
1997 NAZARITA THE GREAT SHARKNANKERA J. CAVIERES A. 1-l 2000M Grade ISIMONA7 PRINCE ALBERT2   
1996 JAQUE MATE MONFARIDBOCATOMA D. BERNAL 6-d 2000 MT Grade IMETE BULLA LASKA2 2:00.10 
1995 RUE CAMBON ROYMUSICAL NIGHT2 A. BAGU 2-f 2000 MT Grade IHUSARES PULCO   
1994 PATIO DE NARANJOS GALLANTSKYDOSIS A. BAGU 19-c 2000 MT Grade ICHAMACO PRADILLA 2:02.28 
1993 OLD SPICE2 ROYTRISTAR2 14-a 2000 MT Grade ICANBA HECHIZADO3   
1992 BISBALENSE SEMENENKOLA BISBAL 13-c 2000 MT Grade IREAL GANA SACAROSO 2:00.80TURF: GOOD - 04/10/1992; RAN 13
1991 MENDELIANA THE GREAT SHARKMEDELLINA 9-g 2000 MT Grade IDILATADO ROGER3   
1990 WOLF DOMINEAULUNA FRIA 9-h 2000 MT Grade ICRISTALLINE MAYFAIR9   
1989 GRILLITA2 CARRALGRILLERA O. GONZALEZ 12-c 2000 MT Grade ICHANGO2 MISTICO 2:02.20 
1988 MARIA CANDELA BALCONAJEMISS EVA 8-g 2000 MT Grade I      
1987 ESMALTE2 BALCONAJEESMALTINA2 11-c 2000 MT Grade ICHARNELA     
1986 GUARDIOLA SEMENENKOGURIZA 9-b 2000 MT Grade IMONROE3 SILENCIADO 2:02.18 
1985 MARIA FUMATA SEMENENKOMAGNIFICA 4-p 2000 MT Grade I      
1984 MAYER MR LONGSUPREMA 2-f 2000 MT Grade IBOQUETE FELIPON 2:01.18 
1983 LONQUIMAY JAYANLA MENITA 23 2000 MT Grade IBARTOLO2   2:00.60 
1982 PARANGON PARBURYFALA2 3-i 2000 MT Grade I  SPOT9   
1981 MARIMBULA BALCONAJEMARITZA 10-d 2000 MT Grade ISAINT MESME   2:01.60 
1980 MAIPON TANTOULDONINDA 6-a 2000 MT Grade I      
1979 EL BARRIL TANTOULLLALLAGUA ALV. BREQUE 8-c 2000 MT Grade ISONGE BLEU   1:59.80 
1978 MODUNO PROPOSALMUNDANA 1-d 2000 MT Grade I      
1977 CLEAR SONG2 MEDIATORECLEAR HILL O. SILVA 1-j 2000 MT Grade IRIGOBERTO2 MATIAS2 2:01.40 
1976 PALTON PARBURYKIKI 1-l 2000 MT Grade I      
1975 ELLEN2 TORRENSESCUADRA 4-j 2000 MT Grade I      
1974 STRONG3 STRAIGHT DIEPRONTA2 A. BULLEZU N. 7 2000 MT Grade IJADAR DAVALOS 2:00.40 
1973 JARROW JALON2VIOLAINE J. SILVA 1-a 2000 MT Grade IESPADANA     
1972 PROTECTORA PROLOGODAUKA D. BERNAL 10 2000 MT BARBETA TIBERIO4   
1971 FIGURON SILVER MOON2FIGURA O. SILVA 2-e 2000 MT EL TIRON   1:58.40 
1970 NASPUR BRISTOLNAIPUR 2-f 2000 MT       
1969 VAGABUNDO SCELTOVENDETTA4 1-s 2000 MT       
1968 THE DRIZZLER SERTORIUSBELLE AURORE 4-p 2000 MT NASSAU2 GRAN VITAL   
1967 ARAGON2 ALL SERENE3LESLIE 7-b 2000 MT FUERO REAL     
1966 NAGUILAN BRISTOLNAIPUR 2-f 2000 MT RAYITA2     
1965 INVISIBLE3 COUNTRY LIFEINDIANAPOLIS 6-d 2000 MT PROLOGO     
1964 MAPORAL CALIFICADOTOINETTE 4-d 2000 MT       
1963 CASTO HOOLIGANHISPANIDAD 3-j 2000 MT      WINNINR NAME IS HAREM
1962 MEGERE MONTEREYSOLIRAM 8-a 2000 MT JAUJA     
1961 OLD BAILEY4 WELSH HONEYORANGE6 23-a 2000 MT       
1960 GALARDON ROI DATOUTGAZELITA 1-a 2000 MT ANTILLANO4     
1959 MARITAIN2 NASR-ED-DINMACHALA 2-m 2000 MT       
1958 BLACKBUSHES BURNT BROWNSALQUEMADA 12-c 2000M RestrictedPOLICEMAN5 VICTORY13   
1957 GLEEFUL11 AFGHAN2GLENCORRY 22-a 2000M RestrictedCOPIHUAL BABU2   
1956 BRISTOL WELSH HONEYBRIMFULL 4-b 2000M RestrictedAYSHA     
1955 EUGENIA2 BRICKEOS2 23-a 2000 MT Grade I      
1954 BOABDIL3 BROMAZOLA VEDETTE 4-h 2000 MT Restricted      
1953 SAINT OREGON OREGANOGRUA 9-b 2000 MT Restricted      
1952 LICENCIADO2 LICENCIOSOSENATURIA 9-g 2000 MT       
1951 LIBERTY11 TREBLE CROWNHURONERA2 3-c 2000 MT Grade I      
1950 COMBATIENTE TALTALCAMPANILLERA 2-f 2000 MT       
1949 GRIEG5 CHOKER2SEX APPEAL2 11-c 2000 MT       
1947 EL GAUCHO2 THE DRUIDQUICK3 19-c 2000 MT Grade IMAHOMETANO2     
1946 BROMAZO REQUIEBROBROMA 4-b 2000 MT FLORETE     
1943 QUEMARROPA DISARMAMENTQUEMAZON 4-o 2000 MT Restricted      
1941 RIVAL7 ITURBIDEPHYTINA 16 2000 MT Restricted      
1940 FILIBUSTERO ISABELINOFILIBUS 6-b 3600 MT RULER6     
1939 FOUCHE HENRY LEE2FRIDA GRIMSBY 8 3600 MT PEPE LUCHO     
1930 FREIRE EL TANGOFILIBUS 6-b 2000 MT Restricted      
1927 OLDEMBURGO HAROLDFILM 1-h 2000 MT Restricted     PRIMER GANADOR
  Add info for an additional year