Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRAN PREMIO FELIX DE ALZAGA UNZUE - SAN ISIDRO
 ARGENTINA - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 LE PERSEVERANT EMPEROR RICHARDPERSEVERANTE SOY GUSTAVO O. AON 3-i 1000 MT Grade IEXPRESSIVE SMART FONDO FIJO 0:55.93BY ½ L.
2016 NASHVILLE TEXAN FORESTRYNASHVILLE MOON ALFREDO F. GAITAN DASSIE 1-p 1000 MT Grade ISANTILLANO3 OUR SURGE 0:55.49 
2015 TIROLESCA ROMAN RULER2TIROLESA6 GERMAN FELICIANI 16-h 1000 MT Grade ISASSAGOULA SPRINGS SANTILLANO3 0:56.24 
2012 PELUCA FIZZ SLEW GIN FIZZLUCKY PEINETA 26 1000 MT Grade ITRISTEZA CAT WATCH HER3 0:53.20 
2011 DONA LEY ORPEN2DONA POLENTA 1-c 1000 MT Grade IIN THE SHOT ARMAS E FLORES 0:54.98 
2010 CLARO OSCURO MUTAKDDIMCOMODORA O. R. TOSCANO 19-c 1000 MT Grade ICANNONIERE3 FILOSO EMPEROR 0:55.48PESADA / HEAVY
2009 LLORON CAT EASING ALONGLAGRIMAS DE ORO JORGE DULOM 4-p 1000 MT Grade IOYSTERCATCHER2 CRAZY PLUS 0:54.16 
2008 PRYKA SOUTHERN HALOGOLD RULE2 4-r 1000 MT Grade IEL NOI QUE VIDA BUENA 0:53.83 
2007 MISTY LADY5 LUCKY ROBERTOMISS MILAGROS 7 1000 MT Grade IELETRO NUCLEAR SOUTHERN LAWYER2 0:53.27 
2006 HOLLIN2 ROYHEAVENLY SMILE 3-h 1000 MT Grade ITESORILLA CLASS SAND SPRINGS2 0:53.66 
2005 HONEY ROSE4 LODEHONEY HONEY3 1-d 1000 MT Grade ITRENZADO2 ZAFIN 0:53.99 
2004 MEDAL OF HONOR7 EL COMPINCHEMERRYMAKER5 JUAN C. ETCHECHOURY 14-c 1000 MT Grade ITHE LORD3 VITAL CLASS 0:53.5611/12/04 PCN
2003 FORTY DORIANA ROARDORYL JUAN C. ETCHECHOURY 6-a 1000 MT Grade IFORTY MIAU DR JIVAGO 0:54.4913/12/03 PCN
2002 SHINE BRIDGE2 WESTBRIDGEBRILLIANT CROWN3 HECTOR R. PAVARINI 42 1000 MT Grade ITALK ME AGAIN SYMBOLIC3 0:54.9814/12/02 PCN
2001 CAMIRE TOSS BOMBAZO TOSSRICH2 JULIO C. RODRIGUEZ 8-k 1000 MT Grade IROCKING TRICK FIRE TOSS 0:53.8215/12/01 PCN
2000 ESTAMBUL3 KITWOODESPANTADA2 HORACIO J. A. TORRES 6-f 1000 MT Grade ITHEOL ILUSTRATIVA 0:54.2116/12/00 PCN
1999 MY HALO SOUTHERN HALOMY SWINGER JUAN C. ETCHECHOURY 3-h 1000 MT Grade IDIONISIO TOM ROCKET SPEED2 0:53.3911/12/99 PCN
1998 FINAL MEETING SENOR PETEFINAL REUNION 16-h 1000 MT Grade I      
1997 TURCO ZAINO DON JUAN TAGTURQUITA QUEEN 12-g 1000 MT Grade I      
1996 EMIGRANT4 CANDY STRIPESEMECE 6-f 1000 MT Grade I      
1995 WALLY3 SOUTHERN HALOWELCOME4 14-c 1000 MT Grade I      
1994 QUITUR JU JUEZQUICHUA BLUFF 4-e 1000 MT Grade I      
1993 PARANOIDE FRIULSICOPATONA 2-f 1000 MT Grade ILE SOLEIL4   0:55.00 
1992 WOODEN GIRL MARIACHE2WOODEN WHISTLE 26 1000 MT Grade I      
1991 OTHELLINA RUSTLER3OTHELLA 5-h 1000 MT Grade ISOFT WEAR   0:54.40 
1990 LA ESPERANZA7 BOLD FORLILA FEONA 7 1000 MT Grade IENGRILLADO     
1989 CAPO MAXIMO FARNESIOCAPA CHOCHI 3-h 1000 MT Grade IPOPULAR2 SPINY2   
1988 PRECIOSURA LARAMIE TRAILPRECIOUS PROMISES 20 1000 MT Grade IGUAJIRA     
1987 LUCKY JUMP LUCKY WAYVITALIDAD 23-a 1000 MT Grade I      
1986 MALI6 MOUNT ATHOSMER DE GLACE4 4-m 1000 MT Grade IFA LAMORE ARG HIGH COMMAND   
1985 PITADOR LARAMIE TRAILPINGA 3-n 1000 MT Grade I      
1984 LIBRADO LARAMIE TRAILRIGHT NOW2 3-e 1000 MT Grade I      
1983 HARD UP HARD FIGHTERALAMOSA 17-c 1000 MT Grade I      
1982 THE FOG IRISH CASTLEBALSANE 1-l 1000 MT Grade I      
1981 MONTEBELLO MARIACHE2MICENICA2 4-o 1000 MT Grade I      
1980 OSORNO2 FOUR FINGERSOSADIA LUCIANO J. PARISI 9-g 1000 MT Grade I    0:54.00 
  Add info for an additional year