Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRAN CLASICO CORONACION - CLUB HIPICO DE SANTIAGO
 CHILE - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 MANCCINI VISCOUNT NELSONMARI TENTI A SANCHEZ 3-n 2000M Grade IIBICAMPEON CHILENO GALANTEMENTE 1:59.136 RAN
2016 FULL OF LUCK2 LOOKIN AT LUCKYFUSAICHI P BAEZA 3-o 2000M Grade IINICODEMUS15 CHANCLETERO 1:59:465 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2015 FLYER13 SCAT DADDYFANTASTIC SNOW2 G. AGUIRRE A. 8-f 2000M Grade IIBAUXITA7 RICH BABY 01.57.93 
2014 FANTASMAGORICO3 SCAT DADDYFANTASTIC SNOW2 G AGUIRRE 8-f 2000M Grade IIGUACHO FRESCO HALEK 01.57.69 
2013 ROMANA RULER ROMAN RULER2ROMANA19 PATRICIO BAEZA 8-f 2000M Grade IIWHITE DIAMOND14 PAMPUDO 01.57.90DEC.27
2012 GIANTS STEPS GIANTS CAUSEWAYHAMSAAT HI HAAT PATRICIO BAEZA 9-f 2000M Grade IIGONDOLIERO2 LA DALILA 01.57.70DEC 30TH
2011 INDY STATION INDY DANCERVICTORIA STATION DOMINGO MATTE 2-f 2000M Grade IIPIMMS5 HUASO CELEBRE 1:58.27DEC 30TH; 9 RAN; 2 L; 2 1/2 L
2010 SAHARA SUN3 MILTS OVERTUREDALAIKA2 L O MARTINEZ 3-h 2000M Grade IIVAMOS DOMINGUIN BUM BUM CHIQUIBUM 1:59.60G2
2009 BELLE WATLING5 DUSHYANTORBIALA3 P. BAEZA 2-n 2000M Grade IIPAPELON5 TIM BERO 1:58.63 
2008 CASABLANCA STAR DUSHYANTORGRANATE6 P BAEZA 1-a 2000M Grade IICHITTENANGO CUERNO DE ORO 2:00.32 
2007 SHAPANDAZ DUSHYANTORSIRENA AZUL G. MELEJ 2-g 2000M Grade IIFEBO APOLO LE CAPITAIN 2:01.75 
2006 TIFONE2 HUSSONETDONA OLI J ALLENDE 9-e 2000M Grade IIHUAU POLSKI   
2005 TRES PUBLICOS CHANTILLYTRES BANCAS 5-g 2000M Grade IISPECIAL BULL ROBERTINHO   
2004 SAM FORLI SAM MEASTERN FORLI P BAEZA 9-g 2000M Grade IICEFALU WE CAN SEEK   
2003 MOCITO FRESCOLIN HIDDEN SOURCEFLOR Y CANELA 5-c 2000M Grade IIPORT ROYAL9 WE CAN LEAVE   
2002 SHOWBIZ3 GERVAZYPARDIEU2 JUAN CAVIERES 19-c 2000M Grade IIBAYER HERMITAGE4 1:58.6 
2001 TRONARE STUKAPIJAMA PARTY 20-d 2000M Grade IMARCHELO ANNECY4  G2; 30/12/2001
2000 SEINNE HUSSONETWHITE LADY4 14-f 2000M Grade IINO LO PILLAN AZUL DEL CIELO 1:58.8G2; 25/11/2000; RAN 6
1999 BELLA MADAME DANCING GROOMMUSELINA P. MELEJ 8-a 2000M Grade ITAJLES LA U  G2
1998 TURBO JET5 MULTIENGINETIERNAMENTE J. CAVIERES 5-h 2000M Grade IILE GRAND DUC2 BYBLOS4 1.57.4G2
1997 MASH ONE MASHKOUREXING D. MATTE 4-n 2000M Grade IIPRINCE ALBERT2 SIMONA7  G2
1996 TORESANI CARPINELLOSIESTA KEY4 26 2000M Grade IIDANCING PLACE2 JAQUE MATE   
1995 ROSAMORA WINNING3ROSA DEL INCA P. BAEZA 20-a 2000M Grade IRUE CAMBON PASIONERA  G2
1994 PRADILLA MANOS DE PIEDRA2BACTERIA O. GONZALEZ 2-e 2000M Grade IIPATIO DE NARANJOS ANDACOLLO  G2
1993 VANOISE NIJINSKY MODELVIGANELLA 1-u 2000M Grade IIVATICANO PERHAPS LOVE4 2.01.1G2
1992 BISBALENSE SEMENENKOLA BISBAL 13-c 2000M Grade IIARSENAL14 GURU7   
1991 FALLING HALPERN BAYLA GALLARDA 5-h 2000M Grade IMENDELIANA DUPHOT  G1
1990 WOLF DOMINEAULUNA FRIA J. T. ALLENDE 9-h 2000M Grade ICRISTALLINE PREMIER7 1:57.4G1
1989 RESTON4 TRIPPERROSALIA12 9-e 2000M Grade IIMISTICO PEREGRINACION   
1987 TRABUCO4 LITIGATORMADONNA6 3-n 2000M Grade IIDORTICOS PRODIGIO5   
1986 PUCALAN SEMENENKOPAR DE ESCALAS 1-e 2000M Grade IIPIL PIL TEGAL4   
1985 RAIPILLAN EL MORGONINDIECITA3 9-g 2000M Grade IIJOROPILLO RATERO2   
  Add info for an additional year