Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRANDE PREMIO DIANA - GAVEA
 BRAZIL - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 SILENCE IS GOLD2 AGNES GOLDOLYMPIC FIRSTCLASS JULIO CEZAR SAMPAIO 1-s 2000 MT Grade I TurfSEA DREAM8 PER-PIACERE 2min03s17/ 
2017 NO REGRETS10 FLUKE11BUY ME LOVE2 VENâNCIO NAHID 16-b 2000 MT Grade I TurfEASIEST WAY2 VEGA SICILIA5 1min58s62/ 
2016 DAFFY GIRL WILD EVENTILANG-ILANG R. MORGADO NETO 16-h 2000 MT Grade I TurfDUTOTA DESEJADA ENERGIA HUPP 1:58.571 1/4 LENGHTS
2015 CRUISELINER2 WILD EVENTQUANTIA EXATA ROBERTO SOLANES 8-h 2000 MT Grade I TurfLEADING HAT CARITZIA 2:00.06 
2014 BRILHANTíSSIMA PUT IT BACKLAMPARINA 2000 MT Grade I TurfENERGIA FOX ENERGIA FRIBBY 1:59:53 
2013 SUTIL7 REDATTORESWEET BISCUIT3 8-f 2000 MT Grade I TurfABIDJAN6 VITORIA FINAL 2:03.42 
2012 OLD TUNE3 WILD EVENTCHANSON POUR JULIA 1-w 2000 MT Grade I TurfUNIQUE ZUCA LA DEFENSE4 2:00.53 
2011 HUNKA HUNKA2 WILD EVENTUFF-UFF2 VENANCIO NAHID 12-d 2000 MT Grade I TurfOLYMPIC MESSAGE PERICHOLE2 2:00.73 
2010 INCHATILLON INEXPLICABLEDU CHATILLON 5-j 2000 MT Grade I TurfMEE2 INYATI3 2:01.00 
2009 SMILE JENNY WILD EVENTJENNY JACQUET 13-c 1900M Grade I DirtELIS ELIS2 DONNA QUIXOTE 2:01.20 
2008 RIGHT IDEA2 NEDAWIFIXED IDEA 3-i 2000M Grade I TurfNEW PLAY2 RUBIA DEL RIO 1:59.65 
2007 IMMORTELLE10 VETTORIBABY RAFAELA 1-a 2000M Grade I TurfSHERIKAN QUADRIGLIA2 1:59.45 
2006 QUICK AS RAY NEDAWIPORTA BANDEIRA VENANCIO NAHID 1-t 2000M Grade I TurfHELISANGELA KEY LARGO6 2:03.15SOFT. 20 R. ¼-2
2005 OSCEOLA3 AMERICAN GIPSYSPEED DAUGHTER J.A.BORIONI 3-f 2000M Grade I TurfGLAIRE PRINCESA DESEJADA 2:00 
2004 LOTS OF HOPE2 CANDY STRIPESEMANUELLE WIND V. NAHID 1-n 2000M Grade I TurfLOUCAMANIA LA RISOTA 2:02.0 
2003 BIKE2 TREMPOLINOINSTANT BLUE A.R. SILVA 9-c 2000M Grade I TurfMUST BE FLYING MIRA QUE FIJA 2:00.5 
2002 EMMY SLEW TSUNAMI SLEWEMILY POST J. PESSANHA 14-c 2000 MT Grade I TurfIRISH LOVER SUPRAPARTIDARIA 1:19.40 
2001 CORAY2 KNOW HEIGHTSPACATYBA D. GUIGNONI 1-x 2000 MT Grade I TurfCANZONE2 CONSTANZA3 1:19.10 
2000 BE FAIR FAST GOLDMISTY MOON2 D. GUIGNONE 8-g 2000M Grade I TurfILANG-ILANG CASITA QUEEN 1:59.3 
1999 SWEET ETERNITY EFFERVESCINGSWEET HONEY5 D.GUIGNONE 8-f 2000M Grade I TurfFANCIULLA DEL WEST2 RUPIANA2 2:02.00 
1998 VIRGINIE LEGAL CASEMISTY MOON2 D.GUIGNONI 8-g 2000M Grade I TurfVASSY   122"7 
1997 BRUNNHILDE CRITIQUESUNNINGDALE4 C.MORGADO NETTO 7-e 2000M Grade I TurfSWEET MIND   119"1 
1996 CARA REGINA FIT TO FIGHTSTAY UP LATE J.L. MACIEL 9-f 2000M Grade I TurfONEFORTHEROAD   2:03.5 
1995 EXCLUSIVE STAR2 NINDIANODUALSTAR A.OLIVEIRA 6-a 2000M Grade I TurfNIGHT-FALL   120 
1994 CLAIRE LORAINE PRESENT THE COLORSQUICHE LORAINE I. C. SOUZA 10-d 2000 MT Grade I TurfCHAIKA2   121.00 
1993 BELIT PRESENT THE COLORSDEARLY GIRL I.C.SOUZA 16-b 2000M Grade I TurfTELSA   121"0 
1992 ARDASHIR GHADEERMALINDI3 I. C. SOUZA 8-f 2000 MT Grade I TurfINDIAN HOPE   2:01.30 
1991 INDIAN CHRIS GHADEEROCASIAO M. D. RIBEIRO 14-c 2000 MT Grade I TurfNEDJED   2:02.40 
1990 UNEASY PLUM PRESENT THE COLORSORETTA W.P.LAVOR 16-g 2000M Grade I TurfQUELF   123"0 
1989 FOUR LEAF CLOVER4 LOCRISON THE ROAD2 E.GONÇALVES 14 2000M Grade I TurfBELLA BAY   121"4 
1988 SLEW IN MASK WALDMEISTERGAS MASK 7 2000M Grade I TurfFAUSSE MONNAIE     
1987 RASHARKIN VACILANTEMALINDI3 W.P.LAVOR 8-f 2000M Grade I TurfIDEALE   122"1 
1986 QUEEN CELL VACILANTEACIANA W.P.LAVOR 16-g 2000M Grade I TurfNEW FILLY   2:03.00 fm 
1985 GASTADORA FIGURONADASTRA2 P.NICKEL 19-c 2000M Grade I TurfCISPLATINE   2:01.60 fm 
1984 FANTASIE7 FELICIOIRONIA6 F. SARAIVA 3-c 2000M Grade I TurfBRETAGNE3   2:00.00 fm 
1983 ASOLA ST CHADHAE A. MORALES 1-e 2000M Grade I TurfANILITE   2:02.20 fm 
1982 JET GIRL2 CLOUETSINTRA3 A.MAGALHAES 3-e 2000M Grade I TurfZALB   2:02.20 fm 
1981 VIRGA WALDMEISTERMERRY SUNSHINE3 G.F. SANTOS 3-c 2000M Grade I TurfVADA DOURNESS 2:01.30 fm 
1980 CANNELLE4 EARLDOM2CHADAI W.P.LAVOR 14 2000M Grade I TurfUJICA   2:04.00 fm 
1979 APPLE HONEY FALKLANDIRISH SONG2 27-a 2000M Grade I TurfBAMBOCHE2 EIFO 2:09.40 fm 
1978 EMERALD HILL LOCRISEMBUIA 9-g 2000M Grade I TurfVICE REINE2   2:02.20 fm 
1977 DRAW BACK4 QUIZ11ECHARPE A.P. SILVA 12-d 2000M Grade I TurfELISIE CADUR 2:02.1 
1976 GINGER5 FLAMBOYANT DE FRESNAYEUGENIE6 A.J.MARIANI 16-f 2000M Grade I Turf    122"2 
1975 RUBAN BLEU FORT NAPOLEONMARRAKECH E. FREITAS 8-a 2000M Grade I Turf    2:01.1 
1974 CARTAYA LAUREL7BORDUNA Z.D.GUEDES 8-a 2000M Grade I TurfVOILE3   124"2 
1973 ZORRILLA ZEFIR2ROYAL FLOWER6 J.B.GONÇALVES 5-i 2000M Grade I TurfSIRIGAITA   2:11.0 
1972 TORPEDITA TORPEDO3FORTUNITA R.MORGADO 1-w 2000M Grade I TurfFEITORIA   122"0 
1971 LITTLE ROSE4 ROYAL CHIEFLINIERETTE F.SOBREIRO 3-e 2000M Grade I TurfDRAMBUIA   123"1 
1970 ELAMIUR XAVECOVERA CRUZ4 J.GONZALES 19-c 2000M Grade I TurfLIBERTE5   121"3 
1969 DANSRA PETERS CHOICELA VELOCE Z.D.GUEDES 20-c 2000M Grade I Turf    130"3 
1968Race Not Run
1967 GAUCHINHA LINDA CIGALCABARY W.ALIANO 1-g 2000M Grade I TurfELMIRA4   125"2 
1966 AMBICAO TIMAOMELOPEE5 P.MORGADO 6 2000M Grade I TurfTABARANA   132"0 
1965 STARITA2 JOHN ARABYBELANITA J. L. PEDROSA 4-p 2000 MT TurfTOWN GUARDA   1:25.00 
1964 EDICAO QUIPROQUOROTINA M.SOUZA 1-a 2000M Grade I TurfELORA   126"0 
1963 DIESE2 SWALLOW TAILNUVEM 10-d 2000M Grade I Turf      
1962 HANSITA PHARASGARBOSA BRULEUR 11-f 2000M Grade I Turf      
1961 ALTHEA4 FORT NAPOLEONGRAVANA 43 2000M Turf      
1960 VALENCE HELIACOSO NEAR 2-n 2000M Grade I Turf      
1959 EMOCION ORSENIGOEMPENOSA M. SOUZA 9-g 2400M TurfDERAH   2:37.0 
1958 TURQUEZA FORT NAPOLEONFINESSE15 E. FREITAS 43 2400M TurfGARCA   2:34.0 
1957 UJA KING SALMONNEGRUSA S. GOMES 1-e 2400M TurfURUCU   2:26.4 
1956 LEOCADIA3 ANTONYMFILIPINA3 W. ATTIANESI 2-h 2000M Grade I TurfTOA   158"3 
1955 COURAGEUSE CRANACHFIDGETY NIGHT P. GUSSO FILHO 1-t 2400M TurfENCORE6   2:30.0 
1954 JOIOSA ROMNEY3PRINCESS14 J.MORGADO 5-h 2000M Grade I TurfEDASTRIA   150"1 
1953 OKINAWA5 MARANTAFAVINHA E.FREITAS 43 2000M Grade I TurfQUERELA2   150"2 
1952 PLATINA4 BLUE TRAINSISTER PATRICIA O. FEIJO 1-t 2400M TurfDUTY2   2:27.4 
1951 TIROLESA2 FOX CUBTELA J. ZUNIGA 19 2400M TurfLA FONTAINE3   2:27.0 
1950 TIROLESA2 FOX CUBTELA J. ZUNIGA 19 2400M TurfLORETTA   2:35.0 
1949 TIROLESA2 FOX CUBTELA J. ZUNIGA 19 2400M TurfMAGALI6   2:28.2 
1948 TIROLESA2 FOX CUBTELA J. ZUNIGA 19 2000M Turf    2:28 
1947 FINESSE15 FORMASTERUSSAPHINHA E. FREITAS 43 2400M TurfFIDUCIA2   2:35.1 
1946 MARACANAN BABER SHAHTAUMA R. CESAR 16-e 2000M TurfFONTAINE3   2:34.0 
1945 FONTAINE3 FORMASTERUSTACY E. FREITAS 7-a 2000M Turf    2:31.4 
1944 CATAFLOR DUPLICATEPICAFLOR C.FERREIRA 32 2000M Grade I Turf    154"0 
1943 CUYITA POPULINCUYANITA G.FEIJO 4-p 2000M Grade I Turf    151"4 
1942 JACA3 FUNCHAL4AMPHORA5 G.FEIJO 3-h 2000M Grade I TurfISOLDA3   148"0 
1941 CORENA COROADOPYRENE E.MORGADO 14-c 2000M Grade I TurfPAULISTA2   148"2 
1940 VIOLA18 PAYASOVOLUNTARIA2 E.MOREIRA 32 2000M Grade I Turf    152"1 
1939 VIOLA18 PAYASOVOLUNTARIA2 J.B.RIBEIRO 32 2000M Grade I TurfHAZEL3   150"0 
1938 LA SARRE2 KIRCUBBINHAUTE-SAVOIE E. FREITAS 16-c 2000M Turf    2:30.2 
1937 PICAFLOR PICACEROCARULI M. BRANCO 32 2000M TurfTACY   2:30.0 
1936 STAR LIGHT7 SHERWOOD STAR2SLEEPING BEAUTY7 A.OLMOS 20-a 2000M Grade I TurfTACY   150"3 
1935 COLITA TROPEROCOCADA4 A.AZEVEDO 10-d 2000M Grade I Turf    149"2 
1934 COLITA TROPEROCOCADA4 G.RODRIGUES 10-d 2000M Grade I TurfZAGA   151"1 
1933 MYRTHEE MESILIMSECURITE2 G.ROXO 1-k 2000M Grade I TurfGOOD MONEY   149"0 
1932 VALENCE4 THERMOGENE2BRIGHT EYES9 F.BARROSO 4-i 2400M Grade I TurfVICHY5   157"0DISTANCE RUN UNTIL 1962
1920 BAYONETA10 CORCYRAMIANOLA 1600 MT Grade I DirtARGENTINA32 GAUCHA7 1.44:002 LENGTS
1914 YOU YOU2 ST JULIENCAGNOTTE4 7-b   Dirt      
1908 SUPREMA15 -- 1600 MT Dirt    110s3/5 
  Add info for an additional year