Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRANDE PREMIO 25 DE MAYO - SAN ISIDRO
 ARGENTINA - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 ORDAK DAN HIDDEN TRUTHDUNA TER JUAN CARLOS ETCHECHOURY 14-a 2400M Grade I TurfDON ARCHI SIXTIES SONG 2:38.64 
2016 DON INC INCLUDESTORMY DOVE CARLOS D. ETCHECHOURY 11 2400 MT Grade I TurfTAKE IT ALL5 ROSADO VAN 2.27.459 STARTERS; WON BY 6 LENGTHS (JRD)
2015 ORDAK DAN HIDDEN TRUTHDUNA TER 14-a 2400 MT Grade I TurfALMA DE ACERO3 OREGON18  15 STARTERS
2014 SIR WINSALOT LASTING APPROVALCONDICIONADA JOSE PALACIOS 4-m 2400 MT Grade I TurfSOY CARAMBOLO DAMASKINO 2:32:3610 STARTERS (JRD)
2013 ORDAK DAN HIDDEN TRUTHDUNA TER 14-a 2400 MT Grade I TurfSOY CARAMBOLO GOING SOMEWHERE3 2:29.34 
2012 AL QASR APTITUDEMAJESTIC DY 2-h 2400 MT Grade I TurfBOGEYMAN2 ALMUDENA6 2:34.51 
2011 VITAMINADO2 NOT FOR SALE2VISA BAY 11-f 2400 MT Grade I TurfASTRAL THUNDER2 ES RICHARD 2:33.25 
2010 FUEGO E HIERRO PURE PRIZEFUSILLETTE2 3-i 2400 MT Grade I TurfLIFE OF VICTORY BRAVE HALO 2:35.60 
2009 ESCAMONDA ALPHA PLUSWISE GIRL3 1-s 2400 MT Grade I TurfLIFE OF VICTORY MESTRE3 2:26.00 
2008 BODY SOGUERO BODY GLOVEVISEE DE FEMME FEDERICO MARTUCCI 3-h 2400 MT Grade I TurfPLENTY OF GLORY JAVANAIS2 2:24.35 
2007 COQUELIZE EQUALIZECOQUETERIE 26 2400 MT Grade I TurfMY HAPPINESS2 STAR IN YOU 2:24.35 
2006 FLAGS BOY FLAG DOWNFARALUNA OSCAR MANSILLA 3-e 2400 MT Grade I TurfINMINENTE   2:25.99 
2005 EL LUNICORNIO ALGENIB2LUNA DE AGUA3 9-g 2400 MT Grade I TurfFLAGS BOY INMINENTE 2:24.9025/5/05
2004 JUNGLE FITZ FITZCARRALDOJUNGLE BUNNY ROBERTO PELLEGATTA 2-g 2400 MT Grade I TurfMAGIC MINSTRELL ISCATON 2:27.80 
2003 GENEREUX FRENCH DEPUTYGRIFFE DE PARIS 9-h 2400 MT Grade I TurfREY REX FIGARA 2:29.56 
2002 MISS CARRY NUMEROUSCARRARA4 MIGUEL ANGEL 3-b 2400 MT Grade I TurfDUSEK POTRIGOAL 2:29.4613 RAN
2001 CAMPESINO CAREAFOLIETING A TONG 21-a 2400 MT Grade I TurfGOLD FIRE EVER SPEEDY 2:27.86 
2000 POTRIWISH POTRILLAZOAUBURN WISH J. L. PALACIOS 18-a 2400 MT Grade I TurfSALEROSO FITZ JUSTICEIRO2 2:27.36 
1999 IXAL INTERPRETEEXCEL BALI 2-h 2400 MT Grade I TurfFOZAAN PALMTIN  2ND PLACE FOZAAN RAN AS FRONDOSO
1998 SEA GIRL ROYAL ROBERTODANCERS PARADISE 16-c 2400 MT Grade I Turf      
1997 SEA GIRL ROYAL ROBERTODANCERS PARADISE 16-c 2400 MT Grade I Turf      
1996 SEABORG CANDY STRIPESBUSTIRA 13-c 2400 MT Grade I Turf      
1995 EL FLORISTA EL BASCOLA VIOLETERA 14 2400 MT Grade I Turf      
1994 DOUBLE PAID PEPENADORDOUBLE ACCOUNT 3-n 2400 MT Grade I Turf      
1993 PRINCE BOY RED WING PRINCEINDIAN LADY4 20 2400 MT Grade I TurfLEXPRESS3 BULLICIOSO IN   
1992 POTRILLON AHMADAZALITA 4-b 2400 MT Grade I Turf      
1991 SKI CHAMP ICECAPADESKI GOGGLE 3-l 2400 MT Grade I Turf      
1990 ROMANCE MORO ZEUS5LA CINEASTA 8-a 2400 MT Grade I Turf      
1988 PRANKE CIPAYOLAGUNA BLANCA 14-f 2400 MT Grade I Turf      
1987 NUEVO PODEROSO NEW SOUND2TERRUNY 10-a 2400 MT Grade I Turf      
1986 NEWMARKET SALT MARSHNUT 1-m 2400 MT Grade I Turf      
1985 REVERENTE2 EL VIRTUOSORED SMOKE2 3-j 2400 MT Grade I TurfSTRONG WOOD CITY PAN   
1984 NEW DANDY NEW NOBLENICE DANCING 10 2400 MT Grade I Turf      
1983 JUEZ DE PAN CREST PAN3JUDGES LADY 2-h 2400 MT Grade I Turf      
1982 NEW DANDY NEW NOBLENICE DANCING 10 2400 MT Grade I Turf      
1981 CAMPERO SAMOS2CELESTINE 11-g 2400 MT Grade I TurfPACIFIC6     
1978 MISTER BREA INCAICOPERIL3 1-o 2400 MT Grade I Turf    2:25.60 
1977 DIOICO BRECHERDILEMA3 1-o 2400 MT Grade I Turf    2:27.30 
1976 CONTRAVENTORA CON BRIO2LA SURETE 8-j 2400 MT Grade I Turf  TELEFONICO 2:26.20 
1975 KEATS CARAPALIDAMEREDITH 16-d 2400 MT Grade I Turf    2:26.50 
1974 CIRCINUS EL CENTAUROMARIMAY 3-d 2400 MT Grade I Turf    2:26.80 
1973 REDTOP PRONTOREPLICA 10-d 2400 MT Turf    2:27.90 
1972 EL VIRTUOSO EL CURACAVITARIANA 4-p 2400 MT Grade I Turf    2:28.10 
1971 BOROBETA BONICATEAPPENDIX2 16-d 2400 MT Turf    2:26.10 
1970 UP2 AGAIN2HAKE 3-i 2400 MT Turf  FARM 2:26.50 
1969 INDIAN CHIEF2 PRONTOCOYA LINDA 19-c 2400 MT Turf    2:27.60 
1968 AZINCOURT2 RIANCOBATAILLE2 11-a 2400 MT TurfELOGIO EL TAURA 2:26.70 
1967 GOBERNADO EVER READY3GUBELINA 14 2400 MT Turf  PIGMENTO 2:26.70 
1965 CHAROLAIS BASAJAUNAVERROA 25 2400 MT Turf    2:28.20 
1963 DORINE ARISTOPHANESDORIA2 6-a 2400 MT Turf    2:26.80 
1962 ARTURO A2 ARGURSANTA ROSA11 J. R. DE LA CRUZ 16-e 2400 MT TurfGALARDON   2:28.20 
1961 ARTURO A2 ARGURSANTA ROSA11 16-e 2400 MT Turf      
1960 ESCORIAL5 ORSENIGOESCOA M. SOUZA 3-m 2400 MT TurfFARWELL PAMPLONA2 2:26.70REC
1959 LA RUBIA ATABORCONQUETE 11-a 2400 MT TurfCARAPALIDA PENSILVANIA3   
1945 HALF CROWN4 HUNTERS MOONMENEGUINA 9-g 2400 MT Turf      
1941 BLACKIE2 CONGREVEBLACK ARROW 1-h 2400 MT Turf      
1940 JUDEA2 CONGREVENOEMI 2-u 2400 MT Turf      
  Add info for an additional year