Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CLASICO DERBY NACIONAL - MONTERRICO, LIMA
 PERU - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 ANCELOTTI3 STREET HEROPAULINCHI ALFONSO ARIAS 20-d 2400 MT Grade I DirtCRAZY FREUD ABDEL NAZER 2:37:5413 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017 GOLDEN LEAF10 STAY THIRSTYLEAF STORM J SUAREZ 2-d 2400 MT Grade I DirtEL ENTRERRIANO2 MAXIMUS34 2:35:73 
2016 HURACAN AMERICO DROSSELMEYERBLUSHING JULIET A. MORALES 8-g 2400 MT Grade I DirtUKRANO PASO REAL5 2:34:37 
2015 NIETO MIREYO PRIVATELY HELDAARUS J. SUAREZ JR. 8-k 2400 MT Grade I DirtMR LEGUIA RUBIROSA4 2:32:55 
2014 LIBERAL19 MEAL PENALTYDEMOCRACIA8 7 2400 MT Grade I DirtSOLO LOLO NOMAS LULOS 2;36:20 
2013 CAMILIN CAMILON UNBRIDELS KINGLEAR DANCER2 J. SUAREZ JR. 14-c 2400 MT Grade I DirtSIETE DE FUEGO SOBIESKI4 2:38:22 
2012 KUNG FU MAMBO GIANTS CAUSEWAYSWEET CITY GAL A. MORALES 7-f 2400 MT Grade I DirtPEPE TRUENO2 GOOD LUCK KENY 2:32.60 
2011 FLY LEXIS FLY BADGE OF SILVERBECKY LOVES SILVER 1-x 2400 MT Grade I DirtINVICTUS6 LADY SOLANGE 2:32.80 
2010 FAHED JR APPRENTICERELANCINA2 FELIX BANDA 12-c 2400 MT Grade I DirtPRIVATE AFFAIR11 BLUE BOY14 2:36.40 
2009 KOKO MAMBO APPRENTICENOT FOR SALE4 JUAN SUAREZ 10-c 2400 MT Grade I DirtBRADOCK KABU2 2:35.60 
2008 LADY SHATZI PRIVATELY HELDSHATZI SABINO ARIAS 3-j 2400 MT Grade I DirtPECHITO INTEROCEANICO 2:35.40 
2007 TOMCITO STREET CRYINSIDE OR OUTSIDE JUAN SUAREZ, JR. 9-f 2400 MT Grade I DirtFORTANYO FARAQUEEN 2:35.40 
2006 MULLER EL COMPINCHEMARTINA GIRL AUGUSTO OLIVARES 14-c 2400 MT Grade I DirtPACASMAYO2 ALLIANZ ARENA 2:36.57 
2005 FLETCHER4 KESEFFI GOT YOU JORGE SALAS 1-d 2400 MT Grade I DirtSPECTACULAR FORM2 LLUVIA5 2:33.80 
2004 NICOLAS2 ABEL PROSPECTBOATING4 JORGE TOUTIN 11-a 2400 MT Grade I SUMUD BALERIANA 2:38.80 
2003 LA SAMI LAUBALI2SAMIRIA JUAN SUAREZ 13-c 2400 MT Grade I DirtFASTWAY COMANDO INTIMO 2:37.00 
2002 KIANA SPEND ONE DOLARMARSHMELLOW2 FELIX BANDA 1-b 2400 MT Grade I DirtEL PROVINCIANO FANTASMA8   
2001 SHAWSHANK PROSPECTORS CAPNINIVEH 16-a 2400 MT Grade I DirtMAETO LA TIZONA  DERBY 2001-NACIDOS 1ER SEMESTRE
2000 SHARAF PRIVATOFAST QUEEN2 F. BANDA 4-f 2400 MT Grade I ZAMBA CANUTA LOCO SAN   
1999 BATUKA BATES MOTELLADY IS A TRAMP C. GASTAÑETA 5-c 2400 MT Grade I CLAPTON TUNEZ2   
1998 GROZNY PRIVATOLADY TERE FERNANDO CHANG 1-l 2400 MT Grade I MADAME EQUIS PALESTINO   
1997 CAPITAN GARFIO TURKOMANCOPO E. FUCHS 13-a 2400 MT Grade I SAN DIEGO12 KESEFF 2:35.61 
1996 KAMEL2 BOOK THE BANDPIURA4 MIGUEL DRAGO 1-g 2400 MT Grade I CHINAZO EL BOLO   
1995 QUICKLIFT STALLION2VALETRES C. GASTAÑEDA 21-a 2400 MT Grade I DirtPATO LOCO2 MADRE DE DIOS   
1994 JANFRANCO SETTLEMENT DAYSPECTACULAR PLAY CAMILO TRAVERSO 9-h 2400 MT Grade I DirtMY BID2 MARSHMELLOW2   
1993 TIA GIGI ASSERTBLUE TEPEE C.TRAVERSO 4-m 2400 MT Grade I DirtMISTIC2 CHICLAYANITA   
1992 STASH3 STACKSIMPER4 EDUARDO PIANEZZI 1-c 2400 MT Grade I DirtCAMIUNCH CARDINALE2   
1991 MUSICALE3 MR DUDSISOLDE5 ERNESTO FUCHS 3-i 2400 MT Grade I DirtLUCUMA2 PAPI ENE   
1990 MARI JULY DARING SCHEMENADIA REAL A. SOTO 6-a 2400 MT Grade I FAHED3 ORIZZONTE2   
1989 THAT POLICE POLICEMANOVER THE BEND M. SALAS II 16 2400 MT Grade I SHOSHONE9 BIX PIX 2:33.60 
1988 EL DUCE NIOBRARAFLEETNESS JORGE SALAS 8-e 2400 MT Grade I DirtDESTINADO2 WESTBURY4   
1987 CLOCHARD6 BAKSHEESHLACERTA4 A. ARIAS 1-d 2400 MT Grade I DirtVALLESPINA FOUCHE5 2:34.00 
1986 MI COLORAO RIO VERDEFIRST RIBBON J. MPRALES 11-g 2400M Grade I DirtTEX FINA EXPLORADOR3   
1985 OPHYUSCA GRAN SECRETOBELLOCA J.SALAS 3-n 2400 MT Grade I DirtNEGRITO2 TUMAN3   
1984 GALENO SANTORIN2CODICIA L.MELGAR 3-j 2400 MT Grade I KID CACHIPORRA ARTIGAL   
1983 FURIOSO6 EL FUHRERARTESANA2 M. ARTETA 5-d 2400 MT Grade I DirtVALENTIN10 SAMSARA6   
1982 PIGGOT AEROPAGOTILLITA MIGUEL ARTETA 3-h 2400 MT Grade I DirtDONA LILY2 VINICIO   
1981 DON RAMON5 AEROPAGOMENTHE FRAPEE 11-a 2400 MT Grade I DirtSHERKAN2 MISSILE10   
1980 LADY EMBASSY PALAOCORNELIA8 9-h 2400 MT Grade I DirtPREFERENCIAL3 DON PIZA   
1979 VADUZ SEPOYVAYESMERE 2-g 2400 MT Grade I DirtCHIQUIRIN ESCAPULARIO   
1978 MORADA Y ORO EL FUHRERLAIKA2 J.SUAREZ 22-d 2400 MT Grade I DirtTOLERANCIA IBN RACHID   
1977 PROFESOR2 PROUD AMERICANBELLA DAMA2 A.MIRANDA 8-a 2400 MT Grade I DirtIRISH COFEE2 SIR ARTHUR8   
1976 LE VODKATINE LE VOLEURMAHMOUDTINA J.SUAREZ 13-c 2400 MT Grade I DirtCABETO PROMISE13   
1975 ASOMBRO6 ARRABALHECHIZADA2 J. SUAREZ 26 2400 MT Grade I DirtAEROPAGO PALAO 2:34.20 
1974 PRIMERO DE MAYO POLARISAOSTA JUAN SUAREZ 13-c 2400 MT Grade I DirtACROPOLITANA PASALO   
1973 SANTORIN2 BIOMYDRINMISSING MOON J. SUAREZ 7 2400 MT Grade I DirtCHARMANT10 VADIM 2:30.00POR 14 1/2
1972 RASCAL11 SIGNAL ROCKETVAYESMERE L. PALMA 2-g 2400 MT Grade I DirtTENAZ SIPOYA   
1971 RAPHAEL11 RED ADMIRALDEL ROCIO2 C. PIANEZZI 14-c 2400 MT Grade I DirtHELENA16 BOLD CASTE   
1970 PALATINO POLARISAOSTA J.SUAREZ 13-c 2400 MT Grade I DirtAZANGARO3 MAIDENFORM2   
1969 TABASCO12 TUFTHUNTERLUCIDA10 M. ACEVEDO 11-a 2400 MT Grade I DirtLA BELLE EPOQUE PATRIARCA   
1968 TRASTEVERE AGAMENONLIBERTINA3 J.SUAREZ 3-n 2400 MT Grade I DirtLEVIATAN COSMOPOLITA   
1967 TANINO4 TUFTHUNTERSHEILA2 A. CANO 1-l 2400 MT Grade I DirtAQUASCUTUM2 COSMICO   
1966 ARRABAL ARMAGNAC2SISTER STREET E.QUINONEZ 1-m 2400 MT Grade I DirtLORIGA TERREMOTO10   
1965 FUSION4 FREQUENCYJAMAICA7 C.PIANEZZI 8-e 2400 MT Grade I DirtDJALMA NIKO3   
1964 GIUGLIO GUIGNOLPOGOSSE S.SARAVIA 1-u 2400 MT Grade I DirtJAMAICANO TENNENBRONN   
1963 POLARIS POSTINMARIBEL2 A.SALAS 27-a 2400 MT Grade I DirtSARRACENO10 DUQUE   
1962 DARE DATOURRESURECTA E. GASTALDO 10 2400 MT Grade I DirtPORTAGO2 DEMETRIUS13   
1961 KORES SHERE ALIBURMA2 E. HERNANDEZ II 14-c 2400 MT Grade I DirtPERINOX DADIVA 2:32.80DESDE AQUI HIPODROMO DE MONTERRICO
1960 PERFIDA7 PERTINAZCHARRA7 V. FUENTES 10-d 2500 MT Grade I DirtCHALET13 PITTY  HASTA AQUI HIPODROMO SAN FELIPE
1959 PAMPLONA2 POSTINSOCIETYS WAY 2-s 2500 MT Grade I TORMENTO3 SAL SI FI   
1958 RUBY SILVER2 SHERE ALIINDIAN LADY2 1-l 2500 MT Grade I DirtPERUGIA5 POLIGNY2   
1957 PERIGORD3 PERTINAZPATTERN4 19 2500 MT Grade I DirtPARADISE12 JACKIE4   
1956 PENCIL2 POSTINTYNESIDE TILLY 2-h 2500 MT DirtVIOLENTO PREMURA4   
1955 RIO PALLANGA POSTINLA CHATEAUROUX 2-n 2500 MT Grade I DirtPAVELO POLLY22   
1954 PIRULIN POSTINKITTY2 3-h 2500 MT Grade I DirtPOSTWAR EL CORDOBES7   
1953 SHERBET2 SHERE ALILA CHATEAUROUX A. MANALTTI 2-n 2500 MT DirtPARLONA DON LUCHO2   
1952 ALI KHAN3 SHERE ALICAUSTICA 5-h 2400 MT Grade I DirtGUIGNOL MONEY MAKER17   
1951 CHANTILLY24 HARICOT3MILADY22 2400 MT Grade I DirtPERTINAZ LA NACIONAL   
1950 LLANERO4 YA VOY2TASCA8 S.SARAVIA 14-a 2400 MT Grade I DirtBRECK3 LONGCHAMPS7   
1949 PAVERO3 CORSICANPAVADA 11-a 2400 MT Grade I DirtINSUPERABLE6 REFIJO   
1948 DAIQUIRI7 REBELDE2SALLY33 ROBERTO Y MANUEL CASTELLI 1-s 2000 MT Grade I TurfIMPERIO4 OVACION6  EMPATE: DAIQUIRI & IMPERIO
1947 PREMIER8 INSULTOFIORE D ORO CEFERINO GONZALES 2400 MT Grade I DirtTARAPAQUENO TARTU2   
1946 SUPERIOR17 SUPERAVITRESI3 JUAN FUENTES 14 2400 MT Grade I DirtMI NEGRO3 CLARIN8   
1945 RIPLEY10 WESTMINSTER22MISS OLGA2 RAUL FERRANDO 2000 MT Grade I DirtVISTA ALEGRE4 RICHELIEU18   
1944 MONONA10 REVEILLONONDA CORTA4 JESUS TORRES 24 2000 MT Grade I DirtLAUTARO13 CHIN PUN   
1943 GRAN DAMA7 CASCOTAZOSARATOGA 2 ABELARDO AVILA 8-f 2000 MT Grade I DirtSONRISA14 ALBILLA2   
1942 EL VINO5 COLBERT6LA VINA4 EDUARDO HERNANDEZ 3-h 2000 MT Grade I DirtRHIN3 PREVISION3   
1941 PULGARIN2 FOGONPISCUETA2 S.FERRANDO 11-a 2000 MT Grade I DirtJEREZANO4 CANTAOR4   
1940 PARTICULA4 SIMPLON3POPETINA SANTIAGO FERRANDO 2000 MT Grade I DirtLEONARD13 YA VOY2   
1939 CORDAY7 QUE TE IMPORTA5CARLOTA CORDAY5 S. SARAVIA 5-a 2000 MT DirtMORTERO3 TITUS8  DESDE AQUI HIPODROMO DE SAN FELIPE
1938 BEROLINA SIMPLON3NINFA16 JUAN F. FUENTES 4-e 2000 MT Grade I DirtVICLO JALISCO9  HASTA AQUI HIPODROMO DE SANTA BEATRIZ
1937 SAVOIA12 SULTANAT2NUMANCIA15 JESUS TORRES 2000 MT Grade I TurfLIBERTAD22 MANUELITA7  4TA. LLORONA. CORRIERON 4 POTRANCAS Y 4 POTRILLOS.
1936 DON MANUEL6 SIMPLON3PISQUENA FELIPE LARA 1-h 2000 MT Grade I TurfMISTI4 DANTESCO5   
1935 RACKETEER10 FEBRERO6BEBA II DARIO VIAL 2000 MT Grade I TurfCAMPEON15 HAYMIRA   
1934 LA VINA4 MARCIAL7ROSADA9 ANTONIO FERNANDEZ 3-h 2000 MT Grade I TurfCHARMING PRINCE6 DECURION5   
1933 DON AUGUSTO4 BLACK PRINCE23PAWLOVA8 ABELARDO AVILA 2000 MT Grade I TurfEL CRIOLLO7 FLECHAZO9  CORRIERON 3
1932 CYRANO III EL VERONES6PAWLOVA8 JOSE HERRERA 2000 MT Grade I TurfFAVELLA5    CORRIERON 2
1931 TRAVIESO16 ALLIANCE23- SANTIAGO FERRANDO 2000 MT Grade I TurfFLOR DE AMOR2 ADU2   
1930 ZELIM FANTASIO4SURPLICE6 JUAN PIANEZZI 2-f 2000 MT Grade I TurfDESTELLO9 GOLFO6   
1929 LUCIFER26 STRIKE18NINFA13 SANTIAGO FERRANDO A1 2000 MT Grade I TurfVOLCAN6 VERONERO   
1928 ARAMIS32 ALLIANCE23MINIATURA8 JUAN PIANEZZI 9   Grade I TurfFEBO2 VILCANOTA5   
1927 PRIMOROSA17 TIO SAM8INTUITION14 VENTURA CASTRO 8-h 2000 MT Grade I TurfNUMANCIA15 BRISTOL17   
1926 GOLPE2 STRIKE18ELSA20 SANTIAGO FERRANDO 9 2000 MT Grade I TurfSOLANGE19 BRISTOL17   
1925 MISTERIO6 CHUCKER OUTMISS KETTY2 AMBROSIO MALNATTI 4-e 2000 MT Grade I TurfMINERVA II LEON16   
1924 IRLANDES8 ESPARTALIRLANDESA5 A.RODRIGUEZ 28 2000 MT Grade I TurfMAVILLON JEFE8   
1923 FIORINA11 DUCATO2TRINCHERA8 P.BAGU 24 1800 MT Grade I TurfTONDERO3 GAME AND SET3   
1922 CARMELA17 CHUCKER OUTPULLA VENTURA CASTRO 7-f 1800 MT Grade I TurfLUZBEL6 LA CHELA4   
1921 CEFIRO7 GOLDSTREAM8ORQUIDEA16 SANTIAGO FERRANDO 2-b 1800 MT Grade I TurfSORI3 BRISA18   
1920 ALTANERO14 LLANO3PECA4 AMBROSIO MALNATTI 1800 MT Grade I TurfJOSIANA MONTARAZ II   
1919 PERUANO2 MONTARAZ8REVOLTOSA10 PEDRO COSTA 1800 MT Grade I TurfDICTADURA6 OTONO7   
1918 LA BEATA4 LLANO3CHISPA12 CARLOS LARA 2-a 1800 MT Grade I TurfDUM DUM14 TIMOLEON6 1574/5 
1917 RUSO3 PEGASO13PECA4 A. CASELLA 1800 MT Grade I TurfZINGARA35 LLAMA7   
1916 REVOLTOSO4 MONTARAZ8REVOLTOSA10 C. LARA 1700 MT Grade I Turf      
1915 HERCULES30 TIM TOOLINCOCARDE8 F. A. MARIATEGUI 5-g 1700 MT Grade I DirtMASTER FLIRT LLANO II   
1914 ALARMISTA4 PEGASO13ALARMA8 E. BERMUDEZ 2-a 1800 MT Grade I Turf      
1913 PEKIN12 PEGASO13PECADORA12 E. MEDINA 1700 MT Grade I TurfALASKA43 LISO   
1912 SERENO18 PEGASO13SERPENTINA19 AGUSTIN COLOMA 1700 MT Grade I TurfPENSAMIENTO10 FEBO   
1911 DEMOCRATA9 TIM TOOLINPOMPEYA17 C. LARA A1 2400 MT Grade I Dirt      
1910 PISCO7 CHACAL7PECADORA12 P. LONGORI 1600 MT Grade I Dirt      
1909 ARGENTINA37 STILETTO2PIRA2 P. LONGORI 3-b 1300 MT Grade I Dirt      
1908 TURF13 ORO9ZANERA2 J. CASELLA 1200 MT Grade I Dirt      
1907 BRIDGE14 ORO9SERPENTINA18 J. CASELLA 1200 MT Grade I Dirt      
1906 RIENZI18 GAUCHO14POMPEYA17 J. RAMSING A1 2400 MT Grade I Dirt      
1905 TROYA II GAUCHO15POMPEYA17 J. RAMSING A1 1200 MT Grade I Dirt    117 4/5 
1904 AÑO NUEVO5 INCA25MEDORA26 C. ZAVALA 1200 MT Grade I Dirt     SANTA BEATRIZ
1903 MIZPAH14 INCA25MEDORA26 E.ZARATE 1200 MT Grade I DirtGEISHA16 MAGO15  1ER.DERBY PERU HIPODROMO STA.BEATRIZ
  Add info for an additional year