Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
G.P. BENTO GONCALVES - CRISTAL
 BRAZIL - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 ILUSTRE SENADOR AGNES GOLDMANEIRISSIMA VALTER LOPES 20-a 2400 MT Grade IILEAO DE PRATA LIFE STYLE4 2m37s3/10WET
2016 BAGE IN CONCERT SILVER TRAINICY WELCOME2 LUIZ C. AVILA 2-g 2400 MT Grade IILIFE STYLE4 DEPARTURE TIME3 2:14.10 
2015 DIESMAL WILD EVENTROMANY QUEEN3 MARCELO ROSA 8-h 2400 MT Grade IUAI SO KIJOLIAMOUR 2:41.50 
2014 WHOOPEE MAKER MACHO UNOPALPITANTE3 LUIZ CARLOS ÁVILA 3-h 2400 MT Grade ISAVE THE TIGER BEAUTIFUL POINT 2:37.60REFORMULATED TRACK
2013 VICTORY IS OURS2 NORTHERN AFLEETNOUVELLE CUISINE3 ADAIL OLIVEIRA 14-f 2400 MT Grade IDASH FOR MONEY2 MAISESPERTO GAIS 2:30.10 
2012 BEDUINO DO BRASIL IMPRESSION4DELINQUENT BIRD CARLOS GUSSO 22-d 2400 MT Grade IZEZEU AYE LAD 2:29.00 
2011 STOCKHOLDER5 DANCER MAN2SWEET BISCUIT3 D. GUIGNONI 8-f 2400 MT Grade IGRAPETTE REPETE FORCE TO FORCE 2:30.70 
2010 QUANTO MAIS P T INDYVALE MAIS MARCUS VINICIUS LANZA 9-e 2400 MT Grade IDECRIRE SIGA GOLD 2:29.50¾ L.
2009 GOECOCHEA IBEROIMAGIN HERMíNIO MACHADO 1-o 2400 MT Grade ISTARMAN3 MY MAJESTY 2:31.00 
2008 STARMAN3 TREMPOLINOSWEET MIND D. GUIGNONI 8-f 2400 MT Grade IJAGUANUM BETTER BE GOOD2 2:30.30 
2007 STARMAN3 TREMPOLINOSWEET MIND D. GUIGNONI 8-f 2400 MT Grade IPT PRINCE REALLY THE FIRST 2:30.80 
2006 MATA LEAO SKI CHAMPJANDIRA BABY S. BENITES 9-g 2400 MT Grade IPAPIER ZOUK ORIENT INEXPLICABLE 2:31.60 
2005 EAGLE PINES GHADEERVERDADE S. BENITEZ 3-i 2400 MT Grade IMYSTIC SUNSET IMMINENT DANGER2 2:30.90WON BY 3 L.
2004 AMOR ETERNO ONLY ONCE2TERTRY D. MINETTO 19-c 2400 MT Grade IISIDORITO MYSTIC SUNSET 2:35.00 
2003 HEROS SON MUCH BETTER2SUNNIBEL EDUARDO GARCIA 1-d 2400 MT Grade IZECOLMEIA TELLUS2 2:32.002 L.
2002 HEROS SON MUCH BETTER2SUNNIBEL EDUARDO GARCIA 1-d 2400 MT Grade ILUCKY LOAD EVANDER9 2:33.00RACED IN MARCH 2002
2001 ELO DE PRATA OUR CAPTAIN WILLIECLAU JOHNSEN AMAZILIO MAGALHAES FILHO 43 2400 MT Grade IMUCHO DINERO HANGARITO 2:33.00WON BY 1 L.
2000 HOROWICKS QUINTUS FERUSMISS LONDON2 S. XAVIER 2-e 2400 MT Grade IHANGARITO LIBERTINO 2:29.002½ L.
1999 GRAN RICCI LODEMISS CLEEF A. ALVANI 2-f 2400 MT Grade IASSAULTING RIDE FIGHTING IRISH2 2:30.00 
1998 JACK GRANDI KIGRANDIDREAM OF KENTUCKY J. S. SILVA 13-c 2400 MT Grade IHONEY STREET GRAN RICCI 2:28.505½ L.
1997 KASHMIR VALLEY UN ETENDARDEXCLUSIVIDAD2 N. CANUT 1-o 2400 MT Grade IINDULGENTE2 FIRST DIPLOMAT2 2:31.002 L. , 5 L.
1996 MANDO TOSS EGG TOSSMANDANTE2 M. MORENO 6 2400 MT Grade ISOFT GOLD FIRST DIPLOMAT2 2:33.101¼ L. - 4 L.
1995 CEST DONZY GOOD DONZYLCECILE4 W CUTINO 17-b 2400 MT Grade INOON SET WULARO ROAD 2:31.00NECK - 1½ L.
1994 SUPER PURPLE PURPLE MOUNTAINMANAMAKI C. SANTOS 3-h 2400 MT Grade IDOM FIGHTER EBANO-DAY 2:31.002 L., 2 ½ L.
1993 FREE HO FREE HANDHOVENIA FLAVIO SILVA 27 2400 MT Grade ICHARLIE BROWN2 CALL ME FURY 2:31.10 
1992 DON NIGE GAIANONIGELA NOE CAMARGO 11 2400 MT Grade IHOLLYWOOD CHAMP BESANCON 2:33.104 L. - 2¼ L.
1991 AIOROSO DEBIQUEILLIMANI SIDNEI BENITES 10-d 2400 MT Grade IHIPER GENIO HARVEST MOON12 2:36.103½ L., 1½ L.
1990 ARDITO2 KIGRANDIGUARAVIRA CARLOS R. SOARES 11-f 2400 MT Grade IHIPER GENIO PELILORE 2:31.402 L.
1989 PELECHO RIO BRAVORAFA NEREU MILTZAREK 10-d 2400 MT Grade IASK ME WHY2 HIPER GENIO 2:33.001 L., ½ L.
1988 HIPER GENIO VIZIANESCOTTISH QUEEN3 HOLMES SILVA 9-h 2400 MT Grade IENDYKID FORT DE FRANCE 2:32.205 L, 5 L.
1987 ELDAN ESBIRROCOLUMPIA IVO V. PEREIRA 8-k 2400 MT Grade IURUMAJO HIPER GENIO 2:35.205 L., 2 L.
1986 HIPER GENIO VIZIANESCOTTISH QUEEN3 C. DUTRA 9-h 2400 MT Grade IELDAN LUBANGO 2:37.002½ L. - HEAD
1985 HIPER GENIO VIZIANESCOTTISH QUEEN3 HOLMES M. DA SILVA 9-h 2400 MT Grade IINTERSTAR GRAND TOUR4 2:31.003½ L.
1984 ZIRKEL ST CHADNUZA GERNASIO FAGUNDES 23-b 2400 MT Grade IDON DIRCEU EL GEORGE 2:33.803½ L., ½ L.
1983 ZIRBO EGOISMOLEREIA ANTONIO ALVANI 10-d 2400 MT Grade IDARK DUKE ZOOL 2:33.001½ L., ¾ L.
1982 ZIRBO EGOISMOLEREIA IVO V. PEREIRA 10-d 2400 MT Grade IEL SANTAREM SABASTO 2:34.20½ L., 2 L.
1981 ZIRBO EGOISMOLEREIA IVO V. PEREIRA 10-d 2400 MT Grade ICLACKSON EFESIVO 2:34.404½ L., 4 L.
1980 ARTUNG ZENABREARGUCIA2 ANTONIO P. DA SILVA 4-e 2400 MT Grade IREICHMARK EXOTICO3 2:32.203½ L.
1979 GARVE GARBOSOARVEJA CLOVIS DUTRA 20-c 2400 MT Grade ITHE LAST BIG LARK 2:37.40 
1978 JETON2 CZAR ALEXANDERJENNYCO LOIR MACHADO 1-o 2400 MT Grade IBIG LARK EARP 2:31.00 
1977 ZABRO QUIOSCOMAIANCA LODEGAR GONCALVES 9-f 2400 MT Grade IJAPAO TRIUNFADOR2 2:30.00 
1976 ULEANTO2 DESERT CALL4FLICKA21 MILTON FARIAS 10-d 2400 MT Grade IMAX BIG POKER 2:31.40HEAD, 1L.
1975 ULEANTO2 DESERT CALL4FLICKA21 MILTON FARIAS 10-d 2400 MT Grade ISALUT5 ORMOLO 2:31.201½ L.
1974 GOOD BLOKE FRESH AIRGOOD HOPE2 ALFONSO L. SALVATI 19-c 2400 MT Grade INANINO2 QUIMIA 2:32.20DISTANCIAMENTO DE NANINO
1973 CHUPITO ELECTRODOCHIMPA JORGE LEMA 12-g 2400 MT Grade IHEINZ OLDAK 2:35.00 
1972 LOCOMOTOR LACYDONRETORICA MANUEL DACOSTA 10-d 2400 MT ZURKIS FENOMENAL 2:34.80 
1971 NEGRONI3 FLAMBOYANT DE FRESNAYAURORA14 E. P. GUSSO 3-l 3000 MT TRAGI FARSA LEXIKON 3:16.20LONGE
1970 LEXIKON ULTRA3LA DERNIERE2 JOSE CELESTINO DA SILVA 11-c 3000 MT ESTUPENDO2 DON CACHOLA 3:14.40 
1969 LIGHT ROMU LIGHTSENRONDA MUSICAL PEDRO LOPES 10-b 3000 MT KING TWIST DILEMA2 3:14.40 
1968 COREJADA2 ELPENORESTUPENDA2 ERVANDIL LOPES 9-g 3000 MT WALAD KINGS ARCHER2 3:15.602 L., 2 L.
1967 DILEMA2 MAJORS DILEMMAOPERA5 AMAZILIO MAGALHAES 9-b 3000 MT BENEDICTO GOBELIM 3:16.202 L., 2 ½ L.
1966 EL ASTEROIDE ELPENORAL OINA ANTONIO P. SILVA 9-g 3000 MT CARATAI AGASAJO3 3:15.001 L., 2 L.
1965 EL ASTEROIDE ELPENORAL OINA ANTONIO P. SILVA 9-g 3000 MT AGASAJO3 INTERLAGOS 3:17.801 L., ¾ L.
1964 EL ASTEROIDE ELPENORAL OINA ANTONIO P. DA SILVA 9-g 3000 MT INVITADA3 GOLF3 3:16.202½ L.
1963 POLAR VENUS POLAR2CALDERITA2 JOSE CELESTINO DA SILVA 14-b 3000 MT Grade IDUNKERQUE EL CORSARIO2 3:18.40 
1962 VIZCAINO SIDERALCANTABRICA FAUSTINO COSTAS 12-d 3000 MT ESTUPENDA2 OUROPOMBO 3:13.002 L. - REC
1961 ARGONACO ARAMSOMERVILLE3 LONGUINHO PEREIRA 12-b 3000 MT LORD CHANEL ROI DU FOX 3:15.80 
1960 ZAGO DON JOSEABADITE MILTON FARIAS 5-g 3000 MT GAVROCHE LORD CHANEL 3:18.00NECK, 3½ L.
1959 CHAVAL TUDOR CASTLEDAMSEL3 ROBERTO MORGADO 7 3000 MT GUINDO LORD CHANEL 3:18.0010 L., ½ L. - 1ST TIME AT CRISTAL
1958 ESTENSORO2 ESTOC2PERFIDIA15 ERVANDIL LOPES 1-c 3200 MT DARK SAUCE2 OURODUPLO 3:28.20 
1957 BUEN MOZO BLACKAMOOR4MONINHA J. PEREZ 2-m 3200 MT TOSTAO GUARIDA4 3:30.403 L., 1 L.
1956 ARIZU2 CORONELMAY WONG2 GREGORIO ARRASCAETA 11-g 3200 MT OBOE12 UCARI 3:32.002 L., 3 L. SALOMAO DESCLASSIFICADO
1955 SALOMAO2 CONFESOSALAMERA NEREU MILTZAREK 8-a 3200 MT NORMAG CYRO 3:33.203 L.
1954 BEST2 BLACKAMOOR4EPATANTE2 ILDEMARO AVIA 14-b 3200 MT HALTE-LA3 DENIZETTE 3:30.00LEJOS - REC
1953 LORD ANTIBES VATELLORNAVY ADOLFO CARDOSO 23-b 3200 MT OBOLENSKI BALTIMORE4 3:34.001½ L.
1952 LORD ANTIBES VATELLORNAVY OSWALDO FEIJO 23-b 3200 MT TORPEDO3 GARGANTIN 3:34.201½ L.
1951 CRAVETE CRATER2BLINDADA CAMILO IBERRA 12-g 3200 MT OLMO GAITA DE OURO 3:36.006 L., 1 L.
1950 CRAVETE CRATER2BLINDADA CAMILO IBERRA 12-g 3200 MT CARCEL ORIGON 3:30.80WON BY 5 L. - RECORD
1949 ACHERON4 TAI-YANGACHRAY2 A. ROSA 5-h 3200 MT LENERO XIRU2 3:37.202 L ; 1 L
1948 CLORO2 CLARINLA CHARMEUSE ARY VASCONCELOS 13-b 3200 MT ZORRO2 MARIMOA 3:36.003 L., 7 L.
1947 SONADA5 STAYERSOSPECHA6 INACIO VIEIRA 10 3200 MT MARIMOA JURU2 3:36.006 L., HEAD
1946 CAMARON2 CIGARRALGODLIKE ROBERO OLIVEIRA FILHO 3-i 3200 MT ESDEDOS MARIMOA 3:37.80 
1945 TROMPO TABLE GREENHAUTE COMBE EPAMINONDAS NUNES 20-c 3200 MT MANICOMIO LORENCINO2 3:33.001 L., ½ L.
1944 SECRETO2 COCLESSEINE4 ANTENOR BENITES 6-a 3200 MT DONCEL6 ALQUICE 3:38.604 L., 10 L.
1943 SEDUCTOR4 SERIOCANDIDE6 IRANY RIBEIRO 8-b 3200 MT BEDEL2 ARDENT3 3:34.80NECK
1942 TAM-TAM3 LOMBARDOTEORICA ROBERTO OLIVEIRA FILHO 8-a 3200 MT DIOGENES3 EN PUERTA 3:33.401½ L.
1941 DIOGENES3 RICODIVETTE AUGUSTIN DIAS 16-e 3200 MT SHANGHAI2 CANCIONERO5 3:35.00¾ L., 1 L.
1940 FALANGISTA MACONFALERNITA AUGUSTIN DIAS 14-f 3200 MT PRECINTO URUGUAI2 2:36.202 L, 2 L.
1939 MARITAIN3 SPARUSMARIGOLD5 PAULO ROSA 13-a 3200 MT MEULEN ABOUKIR7 3:32.00 
1938 CABALISTA4 SCHAHRIARLA LICORNE2 ADEMAR AYALA 19-b 3200 MT BONSOL2 FEITICO6 3:33.403 L., 3 L.
1937 MARITAIN3 SPARUSMARIGOLD5 IRANY RIBEIRO 13-a 3200 MT BONSOL2 KID CHOCOLATE2 3:31.202 L.
1936 KOSMOS2 AYMESTRYVENTUROZA OTAVIO GUIMARAES 9-g 3200 MT STEFAN VANIDOSO2 3:34.801 L.
1935 BENTANCOR OFENSOR4BELLONA39 PEDRO SILVA 3200 MT KOSMOS2 OBOE11 3:33.40 
1934 DUGGAN2 SIETE Y MEDIO2HENRIETTE12 DEMETRIO RODRIGUES 12-b 3200 MT CANCANERO OBOE11 3:32.802 L., 2 ½ L.
1933 GIN PURO MACONGRAN SENORA2 ELPIDIO CORREA 4-p 3200 MT OBOE11 DUGGAN2 3:34.60 
1932 CIFRAO SIETE Y MEDIO2GILDA6 ADOLFO CARDOSO 19-b 3100 MT CARDITO2 AUDAZ17 3:28.00½ L., 3 L.
1931 SCORPIO12 PILLOSENDA6 PEDRO SILVA 4-d 3100 MT LANDE FLEURIE RUDOLPH VALENTINO2 3:28.80¾ L.
1930 CHRYSANTHEMO DREADNOUGHT7CRAVINA ISRAEL SOUZA 12-f 3100 MT SCORPIO12 LANDE FLEURIE 3:27.20½ L., 2 L.
1929 SCORPIO12 PILLOSENDA6 PEDRO SILVA 4-d 3100 MT PENACHO7 CHRYSANTHEMO 3:29.403 L., HEAD
1928 EDISON8 GRADELYRICUSA2 ARTUR FERNANDES 3100 MT PARAMOUNT16 EL POCHO5 3:33.00¾ L., 1 L.
1927 CHRYSANTHEMO DREADNOUGHT7CRAVINA OVIDIO MIRANDA 12-f 3100 MT EPIROS DECAMPS2 3:27.40FIRST BRAZILIAN WINNER
1926 DECAMPS2 LARREADONCELLA6 ARTUR FERNANDES 1-j 3100 MT ARIEL24 GOLOSO4 3:24.004 L., 3 L.
1925 MAESTRO4 GRAN SENORFORTINA4 EUCLIDES RIBEIRO 24 3100 MT LUXOR6 COPETON6 2:01.601½ L. - 1L.
1924 PERTINAZ4 INDEX2FLORECILLA6 ARTHUR FERNANDES 3100 MT COPETON6 POCITOS2 2:06.602 L. - 1L.
1923 PERTINAZ4 INDEX2FLORECILLA6 ARTHUR FERNANDES 3100 MT TIFON2 CARPENTIER6 3:38.003 L.
1922 PRECURSOR5 SANS ATOUT2PICARA ARTHUR FERNANDES 2-n 3100 MT CHUMBAZO HEROE3 3:24.004. L.
1921 COCKNEY8 EVERGREEN26MELFORT3 ELISIO FEIJO 4-c 3100 MT PRECURSOR5 GALLIENI3 3:22.001½ L., ½ L.
1920 GLASGOW9 ROSSI7- DIOGO NEVES 3100 MT CONDE DANILO3 PRECURSOR5 3:21.49 
1919 TIC TAC10 BATIFONDODUNSE PONCIANO RIBEIRO 4-f 3100 MT DREADNOUGHT7 HORACIO7 3:21.401½ L., 2L.
1918 CRUCERO3 OLD MANCURZOLA JOAO B. MACHADO 8-a 3100 MT SALITRAL HARLEM18 3:35.004 L., 3 L.
1917 JUANCITO4 INDEX2PIRIAPOLIS PAULO ROSA 6-f 3100 MT DUROC4 LA SOURIS4 3:31.003 ¼ L.
1916 DUROC4 DANTON4COLLULA FIRMINO PRATES A6 3100 MT JUANCITO4 XIRIPA2 3:35.004 L., 2 L.
1915 DUROC4 DANTON4COLLULA ARTHUR FERNANDES A6 3100 MT WERHER SPARTACUS25 3:31.601½ L.
1914 CONDOR17 RELAMPAGO4CARTE BLANCHE11 ELISIO FEIJO 8-a 3100 MT MONT DOR8 CORINDON4 3:33.403 L.
1913 IDEAL14 GALASHIELSSHEARLING PAULO ROSA 7-a 3100 MT BORDONA6 LAMARTINE7 3:30.00 
1912 BOCHITA5 NEAPOLISBLONDINETTE2 J. RODRIGUES 1-a 3100 MT LIME DOR FOCO4 3:36.40 
1911 LE MENILLET REMINDERLE GERLANGUE PAULO ROSA 2-c 3100 MT ORESTE3 JATAHY 3:32.402 L.
1910 PHARAMOND6 VAUCOULEURS2PHAO2 PAULO ROSA 3100 MT SAPUCAYA SARAH24 3:38.00 
1909 AGUAPEHY EXPRESS16TORPEDERA5 PAULO ROSA 2100 MT WISDON HERMITT 2:22.40INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year