Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRAND HANDICAP INTERNATIONAL DOSTENDE - OSTEND
 BELGIUM -
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
1994 SHANNA RIVER SMILELONGWAY MLLE J. VAN WESEL 26 2200M TurfHILL OF DREAMS3 BLACKPATCH HILL   
1991 PUMPKIN4 TOP VILLEBUMPKIN HARRY THOMSON JONES 2-e 2200M TurfLIVELY COCKENEY LAST KISS3 2.16.50 
1989 TURBINE BLADE KINGS LAKEMOUNTAIN LODGE MRS. L. PIGGOTT 6-e 2200M NORTHANTS LITTLE MISS JOHN 2.19.30 
1988 SALOPARD IRISH CASTLEBREACH OF PROMISE3 MICHAEL JARVIS 19 2200M TRIPWIRE NICE RUNNER 2.30.30 
1987 BOON POINT SHIRLEY HEIGHTSBRIGHTELMSTONE JOHN DUNLOP 3-h 2300M NORTHERN SOUND LOUKOUM 2.27.60 
1986 BOON POINT SHIRLEY HEIGHTSBRIGHTELMSTONE JOHN DUNLOP 3-h 2200M SASEBO CHAUMIERE 2.26.00 
1984 DAUN AUTHIDIRNDL2 THEO GRIEPER 1-h 2200M TurfBARE ESSENCE2 EL ARCO 2.16.50 
1982 WALIVER DREAM ABWAHVENDEMMIA 1-u 2200M TurfBORAN2 SHARPSET 2.17.30 
1981 TOLSTOY3 REFORMSTARDOM MICHAEL JARVIS 19 2200M TurfFO KINGKONGAO 2.20.5010 RAN. MARGINS: 0,5 - 0.75 - 1
1979 LAOSTIC DICTUSDJEMONA FREDDY PALMER 22-a 2200M Turf  TOLSTOY3   
1978 HEGOR THE HORRIBLE INSUBORDINATIONGUYS BIRTHDAY MME P. DESCAMPS A11 2200M TurfPOPAYAN SIGNALE 2.22.00 
1977 CLEBURNE2 CALDARELLOBELLE DE CLARY 4-n 2200M Turf      
1976 MOUSQUETAIRE5 PANCOMARBLE ARCH3 10-b 2200M TurfPOPAYAN MY BRIEF 2.18.00 
1975 DJARVIS DJAKAOBUENA VISTA2 1-b 2200 MT Grade I      24/08/1975
1974 SCHIROKKO KRONZEUGEESCORTE M. KERCHOVE 2200M TurfGONFALON6 FRIEDSEE 2.19.40 
1973 AVOCATO2 KAISERSTUHLAVENIDA S. VON MITZLAFF 9-h 2200M TurfCASSIDY7 SAINT PAUL 2.22.40 
1972 PRIMERELLO PRIMERABLUE SHADOW HENRY CECIL 7-e 2200M TurfSCHABERNACK BORIS4 2.22.80 
1971 GREEN SHOON SHESHOONCHRYSOPRASE 22-d 2200M TurfILLION KREUZRITTER 2.21.50 
1970 KRONUNGSMANTEL CHIEFKRONUNG S. VON MITZLAFF 5-h 2200M TurfBLUE BOY18 PRINCE BOULE 2.20.60 
1968 CHAMBORD3 KAISERADLERCIEL DE PLUIE SVEN VON MITZLAFF 12-c 2200M TurfDAIMYO2   2.20.603° TABOUNE
1967 PYTHEAS6 TARQUINLA PANDELLE N. CLEMENT 17-d 2200M TurfSKAT2 COLOMBO8 2.16.80 
1966 GAY CASINO TROUVILLEGALA NIGHT2 HENRI VAN DE POELE 3-h 2200M TurfMELINDA7 MINOTAUR9 2.16.60 
1965 FIESCO CHIEFFAIRUN SVEN VON MITZLAFF 20-c 2200M TurfGAY CASINO ANGELO2 2.20.80 
1964 EDWIN WILWYNBOYDEN END S. ELLIS 19-b 2200M TurfPHILEMON2 PANTHEON 2.16.60 
1963 WORCRAN WORDENCRANEUSE JOHN CUNNINGTON 1-l 2200M   COROT3 2.19.602° CUPCIO
1962 NORNAD NORMANNADIA32 CHARLES BARILLER 1-n 2200M TurfLE FRANCAIS2 MAXIMUM 2.15.80 
1961 OCULI CARAN DACHEOSTERPOST 16-g 2200M TurfFANGIO2 MIDAS17 2.14.80 
1960 POINT DAMOUR MERIDIENPOINTES DES LANDES HENRI GLEIZES 4-d 2200M TurfFANGIO2 OR DU RHIN2 2.22.40 
1959 TANZHUSAR VAL DRAKETAKU2 A. BARRATT 2-d 2200M TurfMAIDEN NEWTON SABRE JET 2.18.80 
1958 ORSINI2 TICINOORANIEN ADRIAN VON BORCKE 14-f 2200M TurfTRIBORD CHIEF 2.16.80 
1956 FEUERBALL ABENDFRIEDENFUNKENFLUG O. SCHMIDT 16-a 2200M TurfMIO BLYSMUS 2.21.60 
1954 NORMAN NORSEMANMACREUSE JOHN CUNNINGTON 1-l 2200M TurfBEDDINGTON   2.16.203° NEPPER
1953 NORMAN NORSEMANMACREUSE JOHN CUNNINGTON 1-l 2200M TurfFAVORITA6   2.20.403° NEPPER
1952 NORMAN NORSEMANMACREUSE JOHN CUNNINGTON 1-l 2200M TurfCHAMPAIGN GUITARE2 2.17.00 
1951 FAST FOX FASTNETFOXCRAFT 3-e 2200M       
1950 BANCO BEGUINBAGNOLES 1-s        MAYBE ANOTHER YEAR WON
1947 BAYEUX2 BEGUINBAGNOLES 1-s 2200M       
1939 VEZZANO ORTELLOVOLAGE 1-h 2200M MON TRESOR3 GOYA2   
1938 VICTRIX KANTARVICTORY2 GEOFFROY WATSON 3-e   BEAUSART     
1937 CORRIDA CORONACHZARIBA J.E. WATTS 9-e 2200M TurfMOUSSON     
1936 CORRIDA CORONACHZARIBA 9-e 2200M TAJ AKBAR VATELLOR   
1935 ADMIRAL DRAKE CRAIG AN ERANPLUCKY LIEGE 16-a 2200M TurfCORRIDA THEFT   
1934 EASTON DARK LEGENDPHAONA 9-f 2200M TurfADMIRAL DRAKE     
1933 CRAPOM CRANACH2POMPEA 1-j 2200M NITSICHIN GRIS PERLE   
1932 PRINCE ROSE ROSE PRINCEINDOLENCE 10-c 2200M       
1931 PRINCE ROSE ROSE PRINCEINDOLENCE 10-c 2200M TurfPEARL CAP GAY LORD2   
1930 PALAIS ROYAL BRULEURPUNTARENAS 1-b 2200 MT POTIPHAR BEUMONT   
1929 BEUMONT MUSHROOMBARBERTON DAISY 2-d 2200M   LE CHATELET   
1928 RIALTO RABELAISLA GRELEE 12-b   BEUMONT IVANHOE11   
1927 EMBARGO ARGOSYELLAND 15-a   FELTON NINO5   
1926 PTOLEMY2 TEDDYMACEDONIA5 2-b 2200M TurfASTERUS BIRIBI   
1925 MARVEX WHITE MAGICMARANON 16-f 2200M TRANSVAAL3 NID DOR   
1924 LE CAPUCIN NIMBUSCARMEN 2   MASSINE     
1923 LIFEBOAT3 LE MELIORPUNTARENAS 1-b        MAYBE ANOTHER YEAR WON
1914 LISTMAN GORGOSLAURA13 1-o 2900M HARDIE4 VARUS4  3° VARUS
1912 GORGORITO GORGOSFRIMOUSSE 14-e 2200 MT Turf      
1907 VELOCITY SPEEDBALLAST 2-b 2200M Turf      
1901 SERINGAPATAM HOTCHKISSROSE OF WELLINGTON 2-b 2000M       
1899 GENERAL ALBERT3 MARTAGONWOODLARK5 3-h 2000M CANNES19    3° GIRONDE
1898 GENERAL ALBERT3 MARTAGONWOODLARK5 3-h 2200 MT TurfMAGISTER3    3° NORTHALLERTON
  Add info for an additional year