Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRANDE PREMIO DIANA - CIDADE JARDIM
 BRAZIL - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 DOPPIO SHANGHAI SHANGHAI BOBBYDOPPIO AMORE DELMAR LIMA ALBRES 8-c 2000 MT Grade I TurfDUTY DO JAGUARETE HEMBRA 2:03.21 
2017 SEA DREAM8 DROSSELMEYERMAKEOVER5 MANOEL PAULO 8-j 2000 MT Grade I TurfLEPATE GOOSE ZUZU BEM 2:02.924 1/4 L.
2016 KISS ME NOW6 T H APPROVALAUGUSTA GIRL R.SOARES 1-m 2000 MT Grade I TurfESFINGE12 ESCARAMUZA2 2:00.89 
2015 DAFFY GIRL WILD EVENTILANG-ILANG R. MORGADO NETO 16-h 2000 MT Grade I TurfDIVERSIONE UOW 2:04.53 1/2 LENGHTS
2014 BIRKIN BAG ELUSIVE QUALITYPRINCESA RAFAELA D.GUIGNONI 8-f 2000 MT Grade I TurfLAST KISS8 LEADING HAT 2m01s4161/2 L.
2013 ENERGIA FRIBBY AGNES GOLDKARLA DORA G.DUARTE 19-b 2000 MT Grade I TurfESTUPENDA DEMAIS BABY BLOOM 2m01s062 
2012 VIVA RAFAELA KNOW HEIGHTSLINDA RAFAELA 12-g 2000 MT Grade I TurfGAGA A FUGAZI2 1:59.82 
2011 ALTA VISTA2 AMIGONI2BELLA CY 7-a 2000 MT Grade I TurfULTIMATE HEIGHTS IN THE STARS5 1:59.30 
2010 UNA BELEZA SIGNAL TAPJUST PERFECT2 LUIZ ROBERTO FELTRAN 9-h 2000 MT Grade I TurfPARAPATIBUM PURA CLASSE 2:03.82 
2009 PRESENTE2 KNOW HEIGHTSGO WHO NILSON LIMA 2-f 2000 MT Grade I TurfHOLD ME TIGHT3 QUEEN SHU 2:01.13 
2008 BUBBLY JANE YAGLIBUILT TO LAST 5-c 2000 MT Grade I TurfSQUARE DANCE7 TANTA HONRA 2:03.48 
2007 EISSOAI ROI NORMANDONEFORTHEROAD 26 2000 MT Grade I TurfLIGHT GREEN3 PRETTY CAROLINA 1:58.85 
2006 COLINA VERDE2 KNOW HEIGHTSVERDADEIRA 9-g 2000 MT Grade I TurfHAMADRIA FADA DE BIRIGUI 2:05.51 
2005 EVER LOVE2 NEDAWISEA OF LOVE4 2-h 2000 MT Grade I TurfNIQUITA2 NAKABA   
2004 LOVING NEW CHOCTAW RIDGEDECORPOEALMA 1-x 2000 MT Grade I TurfELFISHNESS MUSA DO VERAO 2:02.78 
2003 LAZURITA BIN AJWAADSONHO SECRETO 1-n 2000M Grade I TurfCANCION INDIA TAI TAI8   
2002 ZIMBAMIA TREMPOLINOPOINTE DU BOUT 1-o 2000M Grade I TurfEVAMAR OSSANHA   
2001 NUGGET FILLY NUGGET POINTGREAT FILLY 9-h 2000M Grade I TurfZI ARUMBA PARI ZANA   
2000 E VENCEDORA OUR CAPTAIN WILLIEKIFANTAZIA 1-o 2000M Grade I TurfCRISTIE NAOKI2   
1999 HAIL GLORY MINSTREL GLORYHAIL CAT 16-a 2000 MT Grade I TurfBREEDERS SONG MONNA 2:04.00 
1998 RIBOLETTA ROI NORMANDJOY VALLEY 2-d 2000 MT Grade I Turf      
1994 GLORIOUS FORCE THUNDERING FORCEFLEXORA 4-n 2000M Grade I TurfWYTINTA HOPEFUL8   
1993 BISCUIT ROYALE RIO BRAVOOVERTAKE2 3-n 2000M Grade I Turf      
1992 OUTRA ARUMBA HENRI LE BALAFREARUMBA 12-g 2000M Grade I Turf      
1991 JUST THE FIRST HAMPSTEADFINABRA 9-e 2000M Grade I TurfSTEFF GRAF MANICOBA   
1990 IALOU GHADEERODITA 12-f 2000M Grade I Turf  ATOKA3   
1989 LA GREVE HENRI LE BALAFRELARME 1-o 2000M Grade I TurfGARDEN OF LOVE2 MAYERLING2   
1987 GREAT BLUFF VENTANEIROPOSTA BLUFF 14 2000M Grade I Turf      
1986 RASHARKIN VACILANTEMALINDI3 8-f 2000M Grade I Turf      
1985 DIMANE JANUS2OSCILACAO 7-a 2000M Grade I TurfSERIKIB JANES LARK   
1984 GASTADORA FIGURONADASTRA2 19-c 2000M Grade I Turf      
1983 IMMENSITY ZENABREMONYAGUA 12-d 2000M Grade I TurfPASCALINE3     
1982 ASOLA ST CHADHAE 1-e 2000M Grade I Turf      
1981 REVLESS CLOSENESS2REVLON 9-g 2000 MT Grade I TurfOFF THE WAY   2:00.04 
1980 GIFT4 LUNARDEVENNESS 7-a 2000M Grade I TurfEAU DE COLOGNE2     
1979 BELA RECA VIZIANEANYTHING ONCE 3-i 2000M Grade I TurfDAMPING WAVE     
1978 LATE WIN2 EARLDOM2WATER LILLY 4-c 2000M Grade I Turf      
1977 EMERALD HILL LOCRISEMBUIA 9-g 2000 MT Grade I TurfENVAIDECIDA KARACHI3 2:02.00 
1975 MAIS QUE NADA XAVECOMAUS 5-i 2000 MT Grade I Turf      
1974 HELLO RISO EARLDOM2RISOTA 9-e 2000 MT Grade I Turf      
1972 HAKOTA PADDYS LIGHTDAKOTA7 19-c 2000 MT Grade I Turf      
1969 BOA VISTA UXIESTOUBEM 22-a 2000M Grade I TurfJUTURNA2 QUERSINA   
1968 JESSAMINE7 FORT NAPOLEONANABELA2 7-a 2000M Turf      
1967 EMBUCHE LE HAAREMOCION 9-g 2000M Turf      
1966 SEVRES3 OGANJUDEA5 12-g 2000M Grade I Turf      
1965 DOMAGE MANGUARISIMOA 19 2000M Grade I Turf      
1964 JULEDA PEWTER PLATTERLEDA9 8-i 2000M Turf      
1962 CHIRUA PROSPER2ROSINHA 2-g 2000M Dirt      
1961 OLHADA ORBANEJAFAIR HONOUR 1-l 2000 MT Grade I TurfKAIPIRA EXIRA 2:08.90 
1960 INITIE VIOLONCELLEHOPITTE 16 2000 MT Turf      
1958 EMOCION ORSENIGOEMPENOSA 9-g 2000 MT TurfXINGA DERAH 2:03.60 
1957 DULCE2 ROYAL FORESTDUTY2 JUAN DE LA CRUZ 10-a 2000 MT TurfGARCA TURQUEZA 2:03.50 
1956 FAZ ASSIM BARODA SQUADRONREMOLACHA3 19 2000 MT TurfURUCU CLARITA7 2:05.80 
1955 LEOCADIA3 ANTONYMFILIPINA3 2-h 2000 MT TurfTITA11 ROLETA 2:06.20 
1953 PAVUNA QUATICHANSON3 16-f 2000 MT Turf      
1952 OKINAWA5 MARANTAFAVINHA 43 2000 MT Turf      
1946 DESFORRA2 CAAIMBEZURRA 3-n 2000 MT Grade I Turf      
  Add info for an additional year