Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRANDE PREMIO PROTETORA DO TURFE - CRISTAL, RIO GRANDE DO SUL
 BRAZIL - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 NAMUR9 ELMUSTANSERMICHELLE O CLOVIS DUTRA 11 2200 MT ListedBOLT DA LAGOA DILIGENTE8 2m25s 
2017 BAGE IN CONCERT SILVER TRAINICY WELCOME2 FLáVIO SOUZA 2-g 2200 MT ListedJOVEM DALESSANDRO FUSAICH LOVE 2:25.903/4 LENGT
2016 OVUNQUE MACHO UNOELFISHNESS F.VIEIRA 10-a 2400 MT ListedLIFE STYLE4 JOIN THE STARS 2m37s6/10 
2015 SAVE THE TIGER GIANTS CAUSEWAYSAVILLA LUIZ CARLOS AVILA 3-b 2400 MT ListedKACIQUE FON STEPHAN3 2:40.10 
2014 BEDUINO DO BRASIL IMPRESSION4DELINQUENT BIRD CARLOS PEREIRA GUSSO 22-d 1900 MT Grade IIISAVE THE TIGER BEST MAGIC 2:03.20 
2013 VENDEL KNOW HEIGHTSMADAME DODGE VALTER DOS SANTOS LOPES 2-n 2200 MT Grade IIIFORCE TO FORCE JOINT CHIEF 2:18.00 
2012 FORCE TO FORCE ARAMBAREALLEA JACTA EST M. DUARTE 14-f 2200 MT Grade IIIASK ME NOT2 PROVEN RIGHT4 2:18.70LEJOS
2011 ASK ME NOT2 ARACAIASSAI BELLA J. RODRIGUES 13-c 2200 MT Grade IIICANTATUS PRINCIPE DOS MARES 2:18.70TRACK: WET
2010 SIGA GOLD SIGA BRAVOROAD GOLD VALTER DOS SANTOS LOPES 1-a 2200 MT Grade IIISUNDOWN SALLON PICK PICK 2:19.40WON BY 4 L.
2009 MY MAJESTY VETTORIBEAUTIFUL BEE NILTON PIRES 6-b 2200 MT Grade IIINEW ROYALE MANE GOL 2:18.80PISTA ENCHARCADA
2008 JAGUANUM PITU DA GUANABARADANCEY KATE2 PAULO MONTEIRO 5-h 2200 MT Grade IIIREI JAZZ BETTER BE GOOD2 2:18.30 
2007 REALLY THE FIRST SHUDANZJUST THE FIRST NEIMAR CANUT 9-e 2200 MT Grade IIIBETTER BE GOOD2 NORTHERN KING4 2:18.00 
2006 POWER TOPTEN DANCER MAN2TOPTOPTOPTEN ANTONIO ALVANI A1 2200 MT Grade IILENFANT GATE GARY STEVENS 2:17.60 
2005 MYSTIC SUNSET KENETICOSPEAK FIGHTER ANTONIO ALVANI 3-b 2200 MT Grade IIZAFA MAHLER2 2:19.00 
2004 BEST FRIENDS PUNK2SUPER CLARA CLOVIS DUTRA 4-k 2200 MT Grade IITRAY CARNIVAL MUCHO DINERO 2:21.30 
2003 TELLUS2 MINSTREL GLORYLARRIAGE CLOVIS DUTRA 5-i 2200 MT Grade IILUCKY LOAD ZECOLMEIA 2:18.20 
2002 MUCHO DINERO SHUDANZJUST THE FIRST H. P. MACHADO 9-e 2200 MT Grade IIJUBA DE LEAO ZECOLMEIA 2:18.80 
2001 ASSAULTING RIDE ROI NORMANDLADY CHRIS2 S. B. PIOTTO 2-e 2200 MT Grade IIHANGARITO UNDERGROUND FIRE 2:16.40 
2000 UNDERGROUND FIRE PERFECT PARADEINQUIETA DARK E. GUSSO 14 2200 MT Grade IIJUSTUS MAGNUS VEILLE 2:17.10 
1999 RECOLLET PLEASANT VARIETYGENERALITE 16-f 2200 MT Grade IIFIGHTING IRISH2 SOLAR MONTERREY 2:17.80 
1998 GRAN RICCI LODEMISS CLEEF ANTONIO ALVANI 2-f 2200 MT Grade IIGRAN PHINO HONEY STREET 2:19.60 
1997 SUPER PURPLE PURPLE MOUNTAINMANAMAKI L. C. SOARES 3-h 2200 MT Grade IITIME SWITCH BIG KADU 2:19.80 
1996 CALL ME FURY THUNDERING FORCEIMNISERT NEREU MILTZAREK 3-o 2200 MT Grade IIWULARO ROAD HUNGRY EMINENCE 2:17.70 
1995 LA BRAVA GUARDIA ROBA FINAFLY AND RUN ADAO S. LOPES 4-i 2200 MT Grade IICHECK CONTROL PEGUY 2:20.30 
1994 CHECK CONTROL IMPRUDENT LARKDIORAMIM ODILO MACHADO 3-o 2200 MT Grade IIRUTILIO CHARLIE BROWN2 2:19.80 
1993 IPAO COPELANBELLA SOLA PAULO S. LOPES 2-n 2200 MT Grade IIURBAN HERO2 ATIMO 2:19.60 
1992 CAP ANTIFER KURYAKINNORTIA2 EDSON DIAS 3-i 2200 MT Grade IIHARVEST MOON12 BESANCON 2:20.60DON NIGE VENCEU MAS NAO LEVOU
1991 POCKER FACE EFESIVOPOLAR CALL A D. SILVA 19 2200 MT Grade IIAIOROSO BIG BROTHER2 2:20.50 
1990 HIPER GENIO VIZIANESCOTTISH QUEEN3 HOLMES M. SILVA 9-h 2200 MT Grade IIIANATOLE2 LESTEUR 2:20.40 
1989 HIPER GENIO VIZIANESCOTTISH QUEEN3 HOLMES M. SILVA 9-h 2200 MT Grade IIIPELECHO JENNAGAH 2:20.80 
1988 SUPREME GOLD2 BAR GOLD2ANA BALA LUIS C. SOARES 12-g 2200 MT Grade IIENDYKID ARACATU 2:19.40 
1987 ELDAN ESBIRROCOLUMPIA IVO V. PEREIRA 8-k 2200 MT Grade IIHEITOR BENEDINI 2:20.00 
1986 EL JACK RIGHT OFFPIPIA ADAUTO PETRECHEL 11-c 2200 MT Grade IIFAST MORE2 KEAGRAVO 2:23.80 
1985 NANTWO TONNERREBORDUNETE AGOSTINHO MELO 8-a 2200 MT Grade IIINTERSTAR HIPER GENIO 2:21.00 
1984 ZIRKEL ST CHADNUZA GERVASIO FAGUNDES 23-b 2200 MT Grade IIIEDICION TAPERAO 2:20.40 
1983 ZIRBO EGOISMOLEREIA ANTONIO ALVANI 10-d 2200 MT Grade IIAUNANTE CELTICO 2:18.00 
1982 ZIRBO EGOISMOLEREIA IVO V. PEREIRA 10-d 2200 MT Grade IIICELTICO ZIRKEL 2:22.00 
1981 PASSEUR PASS THE WORDTAIROA 8-e 2200 MT Grade IISNOW SCOTCH POLYORIN 2:25.00 
1980 GARVE GARBOSOARVEJA CLOVIS DUTRA 20-c 2200 MT Grade IIITRIARCO FLATIRIS 2:18.80 
1979 GARVE GARBOSOARVEJA CLOVIS DUTRA 20-c 2200 MT Grade IIIZABRO EL REBELDE4 2:18.40 
1978 GARVE GARBOSOARVEJA CLOVIS DUTRA 20-c 2200 MT Grade IIIFARAMON UNDER 2:17.40 
1977 BESTER URBELOPRAIANINHA 1-o 2200 MT Grade IIPACO RABANNE CHAMPOLLION3 2:18.40WON BT 3 L.
1976 EL SUPREMO4 ELPENORESTUPENDA2 ERVANDIL LOPES 9-g 2200 MT Grade IIIFANERANTO ULEANTO2 2:18.80 
1975 PERGAMINHO ALABASTRO2OUROARA FRANCISCO XAVIER 12-g 2200 MT Grade IIULEANTO2 PARPADEO 2:20.40 
1974 OTONAL2 GABINRANCHERITA2 3-i 2200 MT Grade IIPERGAMINHO JONICO 2:20.20 
1973 TRAGI FARSA EL TRONIOPIASTRA ARNO ALTERMANN 27 2200 MT Grade IIOLDAK   2:22.60 
1972 LEXIKON ULTRA3LA DERNIERE2 JOSE C. SILVA 11-c 2200 MT TRAGI FARSA POCONE 2:20.20LONGE
1971 BILLY8 EMPENHOBLUE EYES6 GIRCEU LOPES 27-a 2200 MT     2:21.60 
1970 LEXIKON ULTRA3LA DERNIERE2 JOSE C. SILVA 11-c 2200 MT EL FLETE   2:21.40 
1969 KING TWIST TAKTFILLE DE TROIE MILTON FARIAS 16-b 2200 MT MOMASTRE LAZIO10 2:22.20 
1968 COREJADA2 ELPENORESTUPENDA2 ERVANDIL LOPES 9-g 2200 MT ASTRO GRANDE LIGHT ROMU 2:24.401 1/2 LENGTH
1967 ESTHETA FORT NAPOLEONQUADRILHA OSWALDO M. GOMES 7-a 2200 MT     2:23.00 
1966 DESCANSADO SALOMAO2EAGLE QUEEN6 ABEDENO SEVERINO 2-a 2200 MT SABOT5 EL TRONIO 2:20.80PISTA ENCHARCADA, DE PONTA A PONTA
1965 TAKAKO NASSAU8SANTUXA OSWALDO M. GOMES 3-h 2200 MT ADMIROR TEM TEMPO 2:22.20 
1964 OUROPOMBO NOGARO2PALOMA7 LEONSO RAMOS 1-j 2200 MT FILBAS EL CORSARIO2 2:23.00 
1963 EL TRONIO ELPENOROREADA ERVANDIL LOPES 9-g 2200 MT     2:21.60 
1962 ESTUPENDA2 ESTOC2OUROCINZA ERVANDIL LOPES 9-g 2200 MT LORD CHANEL OUROPOMBO 2:20.40 
1961 LORD CHANEL LORD ANTIBESALMA DE OURO MARIO OLIVEIRA 10-c 2200 MT   ARGONACO 2:24.00 
1960 LORD CHANEL LORD ANTIBESALMA DE OURO MARIO OLIVEIRA 10-c 2200 MT QUELUZ3   2:24.00FIRST PROTETORA AT CRISTAL
1959 ESTENSORO2 ESTOC2PERFIDIA15 ERVANDIL LOPES 1-c 2200 MT GUINDO LORD CHANEL 2:21.00LAST PROTETORA AT MOINHOS DE VENTO
1958 OURODUPLO DARK WARRIORPERFIDIA15 MAXIMIANO SOUZA 1-c 2200 MT CORDIAL12 SALOMAO2 2:23.80EMPATE CORDIAL/SALOMAO EM 2° .
1957 DALMATA3 DAVISTANEVER3 JOAO SILVEIRA 4-h 2200 MT     2:23.001 LENGT
1956 GUAITIL2 NEW YEARTOSCA8 FRANCISCO AGUIAR 12-b 2200 MT   OUROMARCO 2:24.80 
1955 MAJOR3 MEULENBIRDSHOP ERVANDIL LOPES 1-a 2200 MT     2:23.60 
1954 BUCANERO6 BORRONGALEOTA CAMILO IBERRA 8-b 2200 MT DENIZETTE CABARET16 2:24.00 
1953 CARICIA5 SAINT FILLANCALLEJERA3 CARLOS NETO 2200 MT     2:25.60TORIBIO FOI DESCLASSIFICADO
1952 OLMO LAPACHITOGRECIAN6 RAUL FARIAS 2-m 2200 MT CARCEL ASTRO DE OURO 2:25.00WON BY 5 L.
1951 MARECHAL2 MEULENLEONISE PLACIDO M. DOS SANTOS 19 2200 MT     2:24.60 
1950 CARCEL NEW YEARCARY3 JORGE MARTINS 28 2200 MT     2:25.60 
1949 ASTUTO GALEONLA ASTUTA CARLOS GASPARINI 24 2200 MT     2:25.00 
1948 OUROPOUCO COCLESLATITA2 MAXIMIANO SOUZA 12 2200 MT     2:27.40 
1947 OUROGRANFA RULER4SUENO AZUL MAXIMIANO SOUZA 10 2200 MT GRECIANO MARIMOA 2:26.402 LENGHTS
1946 MARIMOA SONGEMIMI8 EPAMINONDAS NUNES 9-g 2200 MT     2:25.40 
1945 TROMPO TABLE GREENHAUTE COMBE EPAMINONDAS NUNES 20-c 2200 MT     2:25.20 
1944 SECRETO2 COCLESSEINE4 ANTENOR BENITES 6-a 2200 MT     2:25.80 
1943 SEDUCTOR4 SERIOCANDIDE6 IVANY RIBEIRO 8-b 2200 MT     2:23.60 
1942 ARDENT3 SONGEAPACHINETTE EUGENIO GANDINE 8-j 2200 MT     2:26.00 
1941 OUROFINO COCLESVICTORINA5 MAXIMIANO SOUZA 1-h 2200 MT     2:24.60 
1940 LINDAZO3 SILURICOLA CASCADA5 AUGUSTIN DIAS 11-g 2200 MT     2:24.60 
1939 ABOUKIR7 ZAMBOLADY DIVINE INACIO VIEIRA 3-f 2200 MT     2:24.40 
1938 MORDISCON2 LETEOMUCHACHA5 ALBERTO COIMBRA 13-a 2200 MT     2:24.60 
1937 OUROEFIO ENLAZADORLIBREA2 MAXIMIANO SOUZA 19-b 2200 MT     2:25.60 
1936 MADCAP20 CRAGANOURMERROSE ELPIDIO CORREA 26 2200 MT     2:25.20 
1935 OBOE11 OLDIMANNUX VOMICA EUGENIO GANDINE 2200 MT     2:25.00 
1934 LOMBARDO4 AIR RAIDASTER20 MARCOS VILELA 20-a 2200 MT     2:23.40 
1933 GIN PURO MACONGRAN SENORA2 ELPIDIO CORREA 4-p 2200 MT     2:24.00 
1932 OMLET2 POLEMARCHFINTA AUGUSTIN DIAS 3-n 2100 MT     2:16.40 
1931 LANDE FLEURIE COLLABORATORLAND LADY4 DADIDE OLIVEIRA 2100 MT     2:17.40 
1930 LANDE FLEURIE COLLABORATORLAND LADY4 DEMETRIO RODRIGUES 2100 MT     2:17.40 
1929 SCORPIO12 PILLOSENDA6 PEDRO SENDA 4-d 2100 MT     2:19.60 
1928 EDISON8 GRADELYRICUSA2 ARTUR FERNANDES 2100 MT     2:20.00 
1927 CHARMER14 YAGO2CHARMING HOPE2 ANTAO FARIAS 2200 MT     2:26.80 
1926 GOLOSO4 GRADELYGOLOSINA7 VASCO MILTZAREK 2200 MT DECAMPS2   2:24.00 
1925 DINAZARDA BARATIEREDALMACIA2 OVIDIO MIRANDA 2-u 2100 MT     2:15.80 
1924 PLENO5 CARLOS XIIARTEMIS14 PONCIANO RIBEIRO 7 2100 MT     2:17.40 
1923 PERTINAZ4 INDEX2FLORECILLA6 ARTUR FERNANDES 2100 MT TIFON2   2:19.40 
1922 PRECURSOR5 SANS ATOUT2PICARA ARTUR FERNANDES 2-n 2400 MT     2:39.20BEGAN AS GP CENTENARIO
  Add info for an additional year