Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRAN PREMIO MAIPU - PALERMO
 ARGENTINA - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2015 TIROLESCA ROMAN RULER2TIROLESA6 16-h 1000 MT Grade I DirtLENOVO NASHVILLE TEXAN   
2013 VENERANCIA LODEVENETIAN3 3-b 1000 MT Grade I DirtKIR ROYAL5 KUZNETSOVA   
2012 CHARLES KING ALPHA PLUSJANE QUEEN2 16-h 1000M Grade I DirtSINALINA WATCH HER3 :56.36 
2011 CHARLES KING ALPHA PLUSJANE QUEEN2 16-h 1000M Grade I DirtOTRA VEZ CAT ARMAS E FLORES :55.52 
2010 AUGURIO PLUS ALPHA PLUSJANE QUEEN2 ABEL CRUCCI 16-h 1000M Grade I DirtOYSTERCATCHER2 FILOSO EMPEROR :55.59 
2009 LLORON CAT EASING ALONGLAGRIMAS DE ORO JORGE DULOM 4-p 1000M Grade I DirtEL NOI PURE READY :55.15 
2008 PRYKA SOUTHERN HALOGOLD RULE2 JUAN B UDAONDO 4-r 1000M Grade I DirtCRAZY PLUS EL NOI :55.37 
2007 LADY SPRINTER ORIENTATE2PASSIONATE PLAYER 9-e 1000M Grade I DirtKNOCK4 PAMPERO MOON :54.54 
2006 KNOCK4 LUHUKEPIC VILLA 16-g 1000M Grade I DirtWHOM SWEETLY7 :55.81 
2005 ANJIZ STAR ANJIZSUPER SISTER2 CARLOS MALDOTTI 19-b 1000M Grade I DirtTRENZADO2 HONEY ROSE4 55 48PISTA NORMAL
2004 MEDAL OF HONOR7 EL COMPINCHEMERRYMAKER5 CARLOS ETECHEROURY JR 14-c 1000 MT Grade I DirtJOLLY7 FORTY DORIANA 55 14PISTA NORMAL
2003 FIRST ONE2 SOUTHERN HALOFONTEMAR CARLOS ZARLENGO 12-d 1000 MT Grade I DirtULTIMO AVISO ADRIANO IL CAPO 54 87PISTA NORMAL
2002 MISTER PHONE SPEAKERPHONEMISS NEWGATE ROBERTO BULLRICH 2-g 1000 MT Grade I DirtIMPERIAL ROY SEBI HALO 54 21PISTA NORMAL
2001 PETITE WEST WESTBRIDGEPETIT MOT 15-d 1000 MT Grade I DirtMISTER PHONE VENUSINO 0 58 5 
2000 IMPRESSION4 RUBIANOIMPROBABLE LADY 3-b 1000 MT Grade I DirtFIVE BROTHERS THEOL 0:54.77 
1999 NEW HEAVEN SOUTHERN HALONAZARENA 16-e 1000M Grade I DirtDIONISIO TOM MY HALO   
1998 FINAL MEETING SENOR PETEFINAL REUNION 16-h 1000M Grade I DirtDEVORIK MATTHIS   
1997 CAPO DORO CAPO MAXIMOPALA DORO 3-b 1000M Grade I DirtTURCO ZAINO MATTHIS   
1996 EL GRAN GRINGO FUMADORLA TONTERIA 9-h 1000 MT Grade I DirtEMIGRANT4 WALLY3   
1995 WALLY3 SOUTHERN HALOWELCOME4 14-c 1000 MT Grade I Dirt      
1994 QUITUR JU JUEZQUICHUA BLUFF 4-e 1000 MT Grade I Dirt      
1993 BOMBAZO TOSS EGG TOSSJUNAINA 20 1000M Grade I DirtGOUACHE2 PANCHO PRESS   
1992 GOLD SPRING GOLD TROJANSPRING LIGHT2 20-c 1000M Grade I DirtPARANOIDE PANCHO PRESS   
1991 SPINY2 RINGAROSTRIDENCE2 23-a 1000M Grade I DirtPANCHO PRESS RECHIFLO   
1990 SPINY2 RINGAROSTRIDENCE2 23-a 1000 MT Grade I Dirt      
1989 OH TOSS EGG TOSSOVERSHINE 16-d 1000 MT Grade I Dirt      
1988 BATTLE TOSS EGG TOSSBAILANTE 2-g 1000 MT Grade I DirtSUMATRA2     
1987 SUMATRA2 FARNESIOSUN SONG2 16-e 1000 MT Grade I DirtPUNK2 NUEVO DOLAR   
1986 SUMATRA2 FARNESIOSUN SONG2 16-e 1000 MT Grade I Dirt      
1985 PRODIGO3 LARAMIE TRAILPROCELARIA 4-p 1000 MT Grade I Dirt      
1975 SUNNY DAY3 SOLAZOJUNGLE QUEEN2 2-g 1000 MT Grade I Dirt      
1965 MAKE MONEY MAKE TRACKSSECRETA 16-e 1000M Dirt    :54 3/5 
1957 VITELIO CLAROVIRSHA 23-a 1000M Dirt      
1955 TATAN THE YUVARAJVALKYRIE P. GONZALEZ 10-d 1000M Dirt      
1953 DORIA2 ADVOCATEDONATILA 6-a 1000M Dirt      
1920 MOLOCH DIAMOND JUBILEEMELILLA 3-h 1000M Dirt      
1918 MOLOCH DIAMOND JUBILEEMELILLA 3-h 1000M Dirt      
1911 LARREA JARDYMUNECA 23-a 1000M Dirt      
1908 MELGAREJO AMIANTOMIMI4 22-b 1000M Grade I Dirt      
1907 MELGAREJO AMIANTOMIMI4 22-b 1000M Grade I Dirt      
  Add info for an additional year