Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CJC NEW ZEALAND 2000 GUINEAS - RICCARTON PARK
 NEW ZEALAND - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 MADISON COUNTY7 PINSRED DELICIOUS4 M. BAKER & A. FORSMAN 13-b 1600M Grade IDAWN PATROL11 SIR NATE 1:37.73 
2017 EMBELLISH11 SAVABEELBLING7 S. AUTRIDGE & J. RICHARDS 11-a 1600M Grade IAGE OF FIRE EVER LOYAL2 1:34.80AUTRIDGE/RICHARDS 1ST, 2ND AND 4TH
2016 UGO FOSCOLO ZACINTOBEQUESTS S. MARSH 4-f 1600M Grade ISAVILE ROW4 HEROIC VALOUR 1:33.81 
2015 XTRAVAGANT PENTIREAXIOM2 S. AUTRIDGE & J. RICHARDS 2-e 1600M Grade IBATTLE TIME4 SERENA MISS 1:33.598.5 LENGTHS, RACE RECORD TIME
2014 TURN ME LOOSE5 IFFRAAJINDOMITABLE8 M. BAKER & A. FORSMAN 14-f 1600M Grade IROCKFAST3 PRINCE MAMBO4 1:35.00 
2013 ATLANTE6 FASTNET ROCK2READYFORCATHERINE M. BAKER & A. FORSMAN 19-c 1600M Grade ICHAMBORD9 GOBI RANGER 1:36.47PUCCINI 4TH
2012 SACRED FALLS OREILLYIGUAZUS GIRL T. PIKE & M. DONOGHUE 34 1600M Grade IOASIS ROSE TOUGHER THAN EVER 1:34.95 
2011 ROCK N POP FASTNET ROCK2POPSY2 J. BRIDGMAN 5-c 1600M Grade IANABANDANA DOLLARIO 1:35.62 
2010 JIMMY CHOUX THORN PARKCIERZO2 J. BARY 16-g 1600M Grade IHES REMARKABLE TWILIGHT SAVINGS 1:39.46 
2009 KATIE LEE2 PINSMISS JESSIE JAY G. & D. ROGERSON 1-l 1600M Grade IMILITARY MOVE CLAPTON4 1:34.91 
2008 TELL A TALE3 TALE OF THE CATCHEEKY VERONIKA M. WALKER 22-b 1600M Grade IIL QUELLO VELOCE MINSTREL COURT 1:34.28 
2007 THE POOKA TOBOUGGTHE BANCHEE J. WHEELER 22-b 1600M Grade IALAMOSA9 RIOS3 1:35.18 
2006 MAGIC CAPE2 MAGIC ALBERTCAPE CITY S. RITCHIE 14-b 1600M Grade IJOKERS WILD4 PRINCESS COUP2 1:38.08 
2005 DARCI BRAHMA DANEHILLGRAND ECHEZEAUX M. WALKER 16 1600M Grade ICAPTAIN KURT CRUSOE4 1:37.35 
2004 CLEAN SWEEP6 END SWEEPEIDERCROWN M. MORONEY & A. SCOTT 23-b 1600M Grade IAMBITIOUS OWNER THE RAJ2 1:34.92 
2003 KINGS CHAPEL KING OF KINGSLOWER CHAPEL M. WALKER 1-l 1600M Grade ISARAH VEE KAINUI BELLE 1:36.34 
2002 HUSTLER5 AL AKBARFLUSH10 P. HARRIS 21-a 1600M Grade ITHE JEWEL3 BOIS2 1:35.64 
2001 MASTER BELT MASTERCLASSLADY DI8 K. GRAY 2-g 1600M Grade ISAN LUIS LEICA GUV 1:34.61 
2000 TIT FOR TAAT FALTAATMISS KIWITEA W. & A. HERBERT 13-d 1600M Grade ISIR CLIVE DANAMITE 1.37.37 
1999 BUZZ LIGHTYEAR GOLD BROSEEXCITABLE KID R. PRISCOTT 20 1600M Grade ITHEE OLD DRAGON AD ALTA 1.35.09 
1998 DANSKE2 DANEHILLOUR TRISTALIGHT P. OSULLIVAN 5-d 1600M Grade ISO CASUAL POWER AND FAME2 1:34.41 
1997 FOXWOOD2 CENTAINEDELIAS CHOICE R. JAMES 7-d 1600M Grade ITYCOON LIL TRUST IN BEN 1:34.24 
1996 HERO DEPUTY GOVERNORDOMINO2 J. CAMPIN 2-b 1600M Grade IBATAVIAN BUBBLE2 1:34.79 
1995 BE BOSS LE BELVEDERECHAMPAGNE ON ICE2 J. VANCE 4-k 1600M Grade IPEER GYNT3 MAGIC MCGINTY 1:36.02 
1994 AVEDON FAMOUS STARHARPERS BAZAAR 18-a 1600M Grade IASAHI3 VEDODARA 1:36.71 
1993 FACING THE MUSIC SACKFORDCOMPOSING2 16-d 1600M Grade IMAKARPURA STAR SHATIN HEIGHTS 1:35.69 
1992 HULASTRIKE STRAIGHT STRIKESHE MIGHT HULA 1-x 1600M Grade IBE MY PARTNER3 RHYTHM7 1:34.14 
1991 VEANDERCROSS CROSSWAYSLAVENDER5 CHRIS TURNER 7-d 1600 MT Grade ICAPTAIN COOK2 MAFIOSO5 1:35.78 
1990 SURFERS PARADISE CRESTED WAVELADY AYTHORPE D.J. OSULLIVAN 2-b 1600M Grade IEAGLE EYE2 FULL TIME5 1:34.12 
1989 FINNEGAN FOX SILVER BLAZEGOLD SHINE 22-b 1600M Grade ICENTIME3 CASTLETOWN 1:36.2 
1988 KRONA2 ICELANDICDALEYS POINT 5-b 1600M Grade ITESTAMENT7 STRAIGHT ORDER 1:34.53 
1987 WESTON LEA SEA ANCHORBRUREE2 2-o 1600M Grade IWESTMINSTER7 SATISFY4 1:35.54 
1986 STEELY DAN STANDAANMISS JUBILEE 5-c 1600M Grade IMICKEYS TOWN ARCTIC WOLF2 1:36.85 
1985 RANDOM CHANCE THREE LEGSLIBBY 5-d 1600M Grade IFIELD DANCER2 BONECRUSHER3 1:35.48 
1984 KINGDOM BAY OTEHI BAYGOLDEN PRAISE 22-b 1600M Grade IGOVERNORS BAY OUR BUDDY2 1:34.64 
1983 GAFFA2 MY FRIEND PAULKARA SEA2 18 1600M Grade ILACKA REASON TANALYSE 1:35.42 
1982 CLANSMAN AYTHORPERUTHS BEAU 13-a 1600M Grade IOUR FLIGHT2 FREEWHEELING2 1:38.84 
1981 ALTITUDE6 MAGNESIAHIGH TRICK2 12-c 1600M Grade IDIG IN3 ROW OF WAVES 1:36.05 
1980 SIR AVON AVON VALLEYBALLOMETES 3-e 1600M Grade IAMYL KING KAKA 1:41.69 
1979 LITTLE BROWN JUG2 GODAVARIPEASE 14-a 1600M Grade ITOP CASTLE MIGHTY KING 1:41.56 
1978 TEDDY DOON RAPIER4SMOKEY CITY 1-j 1600M LEJANO4 HOLY TOLEDO4 1:38.7 
1977 UNCLE REMUS2 BANDMASTERTUSITALA 1-u 1600M BRALESS GREEK MAGIC 1:36.6 
1976 VICE REGAL BISMARK2KIND REGARDS 3-e 1600M MAYO MELLAY JUDGE OBADIAH 1:36.6 
1975 BALMERINO TRICTRACDULCIE 4-d 1600M MARCH LEGEND NURLOOTPA 1:37.4 
1974 PERSUASIAN MY HEARTSTRANGE INTERLUDE2 22-b 1600M BAY BOSS HARRISAND 1:36.6 
1973 FURYS ORDER INDIAN ORDEROUR FURY 22-b 1600 MT IECHYD PAKISTAN FLIGHT 1:37.00REPLACING NEW ZEALAND DERBY
1972 CLASSIC WAVE CREST OF THE WAVE2TOLUNDA 5-b 12 F       
1971 MASTER JOHN EVEN STEVENSLOVER GIRL 12 F       
1970 FAIRVIEW LAD BATTLE-WAGGONSELDOM IN 18 12 F       
1969 PIKO AYRSHIRE BARDPICCOS PRIDE 4-o 12 F       
1968 PEP FAIRS FAIR2CONQUETE4 6-e 12 F       
1967 JAZZ5 ROUSSEAUS DREAMDIXIE5 13-a 12 F       
1966 FAIR ACCOUNT COMTE DE GRASSETRULY FAIR3 2-b 12 F       
1965 ROMAN CONSUL2 AGRICOLAGIPSY DANCER2 C28 12 F       
1964 TRIAL OFFER BYLANDBONNY LOCH 4-c 12 F       
1963 ROYAL DUTY GIGANTICGLENLYN 2-b 12 F       
1962 ALGALON ALONZOALGA2 3-i 12 F       
1961 BURGOS3 SABAEAN2GLAD TIDINGS4 2-g 12 F       
1960 BLUE LODGE3 BLUESKINNIMVIR 12-a 12 F       
1959 SOL DOR4 TARGUIHOPE7 5-h 12 F       
1958 UP AND COMING3 RESURGENT2CASH AND CARRY2 2-g 12 F       
1957 WILLIAM PAUL PANAIRBROLGA 22-b 12 F       
1956 PASSIVE RUTHLESS2ZENITH4 1-g 12 F       
1955 SYNTAX COUNT RENDEREDNIGHT GIRL 12-g 12 F       
1954 PORT BOY BEAU LE HAVRELADY ALISON 28 12 F       
1953 IDAHO3 TIMANOVAASPEN4 8-f 12 F       
1952 PROGRAMME2 BALLOCHBLANDSONG 1-l 12 F       
1951 DALRAY BALLOCHBROIVEINE C3 12 F       
1950 THE UNICORN GOLD NIBBRIEF MELODY 7-e 12 F       
1949 BEAUMARIS3 BEAU REPAIREMABEL ROSE 1-t 12 F       
1948 ST BRUNO SALMAGUNDI2PHILASTER 5 12 F       
1947 LIEBESTRAUM2 BEAU VITESERENATA8 22-b 12 F       
1946 ROYAL TAN2 ROYAL CHIEF2OTETANUI 14-e 12 F       
1945 AL SIRAT2 FOXBRIDGEANN ACRE 2-r 12 F       
1944 PENSACOLA7 GOLDEN EAGLE3AMYRIL 1-t 12 F       
1943 TARA KING2 BEAU PEREZARENE 18-a 12 F       
1942 RINK2 RINGMASTERIMPETUOUS4 22-b 12 F       
1941 BATTLEDRESS4 POSTERITYMIDINETTE5 22-b 12 F       
1940 ENRICH3 SAFARI6SIGHT DRAFT 31 12 F       
1939 BEAULIVRE BEAU PEREPASSBOOK C17 12 F       
1938 DEFAULTER DEFOEEXPENSE 4-c 12 F       
1937 ROYAL CHIEF2 CHIEF RULER2MODISTE 4-g 12 F       
1936 WILD CHASE PAPER MONEYWILD HIND 2-n 12 F       
1935 LOWENBERG LORD QUEX2ZARENE 18-a 12 F       
1934 SPORTING BLOOD2 HUNTING SONGGAZI 12 F       
1933 NIGHTLY NIGHT RAIDMISS MURIEL 12-g 12 F       
1932 SILVER SCORN SILVERADO4CONTEMPT3 18 12 F       
1931 BRONZE EAGLE BRAZEN4TORFRIDA2 9 12 F       
1930 CYLINDER2 LIMONDCYMENE 2-g 12 F       
1929 HONOUR5 LIMONDHOMAGE 22-b 12 F       
1928 NIGHTMARCH NIGHT RAIDMARSA2 18 12 F       
1927 AGRION LIMONDWATERWINGS 18-a 12 F       
1926 COMMENDATION2 LIMONDEULOGY4 22-b 12 F       
1925 RUNNYMEDE7 KING JOHN2TRESSIDA 5 12 F       
1924 COUNT CAVOUR2 SOLFERINO2BON BORD 8-c 12 F       
1923 BLACK RONALD MAGPIE2MALTEE 4-e 12 F       
1922 ENTHUSIASM PANMUREMARTIA2 27-a 12 F       
1921 WINNING HIT2 AUTUMNUSWINNING WAY3 7-d 12 F       
1920 DUO4 DEMOSTHENESGOLD BOUND 18 12 F       
1919 ROSSINI6 MARTIANGRAND OPERA2 14-e 12 F       
1918 GLOAMING3 THE WELKINLIGHT2 26 12 F       
1917 ESTLAND FINLANDWAR SCARE 10-d 12 F       
1916 THE TOFF2 BONIFORMCLASS2 9-a 12 F       
1915 DESERT GOLD2 ALL BLACKAURARIUS 2-g 12 F       
1914 BALBOA3 VARCONERVE2 34 12 F       
1913 CHERUBINI2 MARTIANGRAND OPERA2 14-e 12 F       
1912 BON REVE2 BONIFORMDREAMER3 9-a 12 F       
1911 MASTERPIECE CLANRANALDMADOWLA 2-n 12 F       
1910 DANUBE2 MARTIANNEVA 14-e 12 F       
1909 ELYSIAN3 SOULTDREAMLAND3 2-b 12 F       
1908 HUSBANDMAN TREADMILLGOLDEN VALE4 14 12 F       
1907 ELEVATION4 SAN FRANCISCOSTEPFELDT2 5-d 12 F       
1906 ZIMMERMAN2 BIRKENHEADSOLITAIRE7 3-b 12 F       
1905 NOCTUIFORM MULTIFORMLA NOTTE 9-a 12 F       
1904 NIGHTFALL2 MULTIFORMLA NOTTE 9-a 12 F       
1903 ROSEAL3 HANDSOME JACK3ROSALIND8 C36 12 F       
1902 ORLOFF2 STEPNIAKSORTIE4 24 12 F       
1901 MENSCHIKOFF STEPNIAKPIBROCH4 5-b 12 F       
1900 RENOWN7 DREADNOUGHT2LYREBIRD2 11 12 F       
1899 SEAHORSE2 NELSON2MOONGA 9 12 F       
1898 ALTAIR16 CASTORCISSY3 18 12 F       
1897 MULTIFORM HOTCHKISSFORMO 18-a 12 F       
1896 UNIFORM2 HOTCHKISSFORMO 18-a 12 F       
1895 EUROCLYDON3 GORTONLADY GERTRUDE 18 12 F       
1894 BLUE FIRE3 MAXIM2SAPPHIRE5 3-n 12 F       
1893 SKIRMISHER2 VANGUARD3OUIDA2 12 F       
1892 STEPNIAK NORDENFELDTSTEPPE 5-d 12 F       
1891 FLORRIE6 TASMAN2RUBINA5 20 12 F       
1890 MEDALLION2 NORDENFELDTLOCKET2 8 12 F       
1889 SCOTS GREY3 MUSKETMAID OF ATHOL3 C1 12 F       
1888 MANTON2 MUSKETTRES DEUCE C4 12 F       
1887 MAXIM2 MUSKETREALISATION 12 12 F       
1886 DISOWNED ALBANY3NO NAME2 18 12 F       
1885 STONYHURST KING OF CLUBS3WATERSPRITE 14-e 12 F       
1884 BLACK ROSE10 ANTEROSROSALIND8 C36 12 F       
1883 OUDEIS ALBANY3NO NAME2 18 12 F       
1882 CHEVIOT TRADUCERIDALIA2 17-b 12 F       
1881 THE DAUPHIN TRADUCERMARIA THERESA2 27 12 F       
1880 SIR MODRED TRADUCERIDALIA2 17-b 12 F       
1879 HORNBY SONGSTER3TOI TOI 18 12 F       
1878 NATATOR TRADUCERWATERWITCH4 14-e 12 F       
1877 TRUMP CARD4 TRADUCERREVOKE5 C23 12 F       
1876 SONGSTER3 TOWTONSKYBIRD2 3-a 12 F       
1875 DANIEL OROURKE2 SLEDMERE2BRUNETTE7 14-f 12 F       
1874 TADMOR2 CALEDON4BRUNETTE7 14-f 12 F       
1873 PAPAPA RAVENSWORTHWAIMEA 18 12 F       
1872 CALUMNY3 TRADUCERGITANA5 C4 12 F       
1871 DEFAMATION6 TRADUCERFUTURITY6 C4 12 F       
1870 ENVY8 TRADUCERAZUCENA 2-n 12 F       
1869 MANUKA4 THE PEERWAIMEA 18 12 F       
1868 FLYING JIB4 LEOTARD2WETSAIL 12 F       
1867 SCANDAL15 TRADUCEREMMA4 18 12 F       
1866 NEBULA9 PACIFIC4CLOUD4 15-d 12 F       
1865 EGREMONT5 VELOCITY12THE QUEEN13 12 F       
1864 OPERA16 IL BARBIERECASSANDRA14 c37 12 F       
1863 AZUCENA TOWTONMEG MERRILIES3 C4 12 F       
1862 EMMELINE8 SLEIGHT OF HAND JNREMMA4 18 12 F       
1861 OTTO5 SIR HERCULES2ROSEBUD8 C36 12 F       
1860 ADA11 ST AUBYN2PRINCESS23 c37 12 F       
  Add info for an additional year