Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRAN PREMIO DE MADRID - HIPODROMO DE LA ZARZUELA
 SPAIN - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 ZASCANDIL MOTIVATOR2MAGIC DATE CHRISTIAN DELCHER 4-n 2500 MT HIPODAMO DE MILETO LA VALKYRIE3 2:36:35CATEGORIA "A"
2017 TUVALU6 SHIROCCOLIGHT IMPACT I.OSORIO 9 2500 MT ListedPARSIFAL21 EL INCA6 2:36:05 
2016 MADRILENO8 SIR PERCY3ALIZADORA G.ARIZCORRETA 9-c 2500 MT ListedCHECO5 FLANDERS FLAME2 2:34:3915 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD)
2014 FRINE10 HIGH CHAPARRALCASTALIA10 J.M.OSORIO 16-g 2500 MT ListedFORTUN3 BLUES WAVE 2;36:09 
2013 ENTRE COPAS2 SAKHEEPRIENA IOANNES OSORIO 3-n 2500 MT ListedAVANTE9 PAZIFIKSTURM 2:40:33LISTED. 12 RAN. TURF FIRM. MARGINS: 0.5 - 1.25 - NK. ACHTUNG DISTANCIADO DEL 1º AL ULTIMO.
2012 KARLUV MOST DELLA FRANCESCA2LA VLTAVA J. L MAROTO 20 2500 MT Grade IENTRE COPAS2 PLANTAGENET5 2:41.98 
2011 ENTRE COPAS2 SAKHEEPRIENA IOANNES OSORIO 3-n 2500 MT Grade IKARLUV MOST PLANTAGENET5 2:38.226º DOMESIDE. 7 RAN. TURF FIRM. MARGINS: NK - 2.25 - 1 - 2.5
2010 KARLUV MOST DELLA FRANCESCA2LA VLTAVA JUAN LUIS MAROTO 20 2500 MT Grade IENTRE COPAS2 YOUNG TIGER 2:37.688 RAN. PISTA BLANDA. MARGINS: 0.50, 1.50, 1.25
2009 FARAMIR3 CELTIC SWINGPERFECT FUN M. DELCHER SANCHEZ 1-u 2500 MT NEWANGO ENTRE COPAS2 2:36.27CATEGORIA
2008 BANNABY DYHIM DIAMONDTRELAKARI M. DELCHER S. 16-a 2400 MT MONTALEGRE JADE11 2:30.25CATEGORIA A
2007 PREMIER GALOP SEPTIEME CIELALCIDIANA CH. DELCHER 9-f 2400 MT Grade IPALAMOSS MIDNIGHT BEAUTY2 2:29.88 
2006 BALDORIA IN THE WINGSPRICKLY PEARL M. DELCHER S. 12-c 2400 MT ADRIANUS2 JOHANIE CARA 2:32.54REAPERTURA H.ZARZUELA
1993 KING COBRA2 ARDROSSSIBLEY D. MARTINEZ 14-c 2400 MT Grade ITOBA SIUX 2:35.7710 RAN
1992 DARIYOUN SHAHRASTANIDARARA 13-c 2500 MT Grade ITOBA ISTMO BLANCO   
1991 MONET7 HABITANCUMMADRENA2 7-d 2500 MT Grade ICAMPANIL DON NAPOLI   
1990 AKELARRE ADONIJAHHANNAH LIGHTFOOT 7-a 2500 M Grade ICIN3 RAPACINA2   
1989 VILLA DESTE2 ILE DE BOURBONEXQUISITE2 4-c 2500 M Grade IADELANTON LA YEGUA   
1988 VICHISKY ILE DE BOURBONHEAVEN CHOSEN 21-a 2500 M Grade IADRIATICO RAZONABLE2   
1987 CASUALIDAD RHEFFISSIMOCASUARINA POINT 21-a 2500 M Grade IFINISSIMO VILLA BLANCA2  TRES HIJOS DEL GRAN RHEFFISSIMO
1986 CASUALIDAD RHEFFISSIMOCASUARINA POINT 21-a 2500 M Grade IPIER LUIGI2 ATIENZA2   
1985 RICHAL CHACAL2CELESTIAL RIVER 19 2500 MT Grade ICARBURUNDUN PIER LUIGI2   
1984 RICHAL CHACAL2CELESTIAL RIVER 19 2500 MT PIER LUIGI2 LA NOVIA3   
1983 BREZO CHACAL2BE EVER CAREFUL 8-g 2500 MT Grade IZALDUENDO EL PALETO   
1982 EL PAIS HIGH LINEFILIFORM 14-b 2500 MT Grade ICASTROPOL THUNDERBALL2   
1981 EL PAIS HIGH LINEFILIFORM F. MILIA 14-b 2500 MT SERIAL3 NUMBER ONE3 2:40.2013 RAN
1980 EL PAIS HIGH LINEFILIFORM 14-b 2500 MT Grade ICHAMARTIN REVIRADO   
1979 PRINCIPE DUERO FRISCO6MISS LEYLAND 17-b 2500 MT Grade ISACARA BAKAR   
1978 EL SENOR2 TAJ DEWANMECCA 31 2500 MT Grade IBARILONE EL CID4   
1977 EL SENOR2 TAJ DEWANMECCA ANGEL PENNA, JR. 31 2500 MT Grade IFAVALLU PIMMS3 2:36.804º HABITANCUM EN SU DEBUT EN MADRID. 16 RAN. DISTANCIAS: LEJOS.
1976 RHEFFISSIMO RHEFFICLA SANCTISSIMA JESUS MENDEZ 7-d 2500 MT CLAMOR3 FAVALLU 2:37.4015 RAN
1975 CHACAL2 LE LEVANSTELLPOLAR POINT2 F. DE DIEGO 1-l 2500 MT Grade IPARMUS TARQO 2:39.4015 RAN
1974 KING FROG KING LOGFAIRY FIRST R. PRICE 1-c 2500 MT Grade ITAKIR ROYAL SAPHIR 2:39.4016 RAN
1973 TAKALA TAKAWALKSPAGHETTI 2-o 2500 MT Grade IALBATROS OF RUBI ROCHETTO 2:40.00 
1972 MY MOURNE MOURNECHANTER FULGENCIO DE DIEGO 4-i 2500 MT Grade IKOKU NARRALY 2:41.6017 RAN
1971 TRAVERTINE3 TANERKOTRANS 26 2500 MT Grade ITERBORCH GEISHA5   
1970 IFNIRI VAL DE LOIRKOSHKA 26 2500 M ICATU DONAGUA   
1969 ARAY3 ARABIANTRACIA2 1-l 2500 M Grade IARANDORA STAR HOQUIS   
1968 TEBAS3 ALFIDIRHALLADA2 5-h 2500 M Grade IFLORIAN3 DONAGUA   
1967 TOTE3 RELIQUATTRIANERA7 1-g 2500 M Grade IFERIAL ENKI   
1966 RELTAJ PRINCE TAJRELICT 16-a 2500 M ENKI ROCHEBRUNE   
1965 TODO AZUL NARRATORENZELI 2-i 2500 M Grade IDAMASCO2 MAHARADJA   
1964 MING4 PRIMESAUTIERIPSO2 5-e 2500 M Grade IFRISCO6 NERTAL   
1963 NERTAL NEARULATRUCIAL 1-l 2500 M Grade ITACORA2 BUD5   
1962 NERTAL NEARULATRUCIAL 1-l 2500 M Grade IZALA2 ZEUS13   
1961 CAPORAL3 LE PAILLONFAVORITA4 11 2500 M Grade IVIK COCOLICHE   
1960 NEMBUTAL YORICKVALERIANE 2-e 2500 M Grade IPICHI DIVOI   
1959 WILDSUN WILD RISKSUNDA4 13-c 2500 MT SAMARELLA UKRANIA2   
1958 TERRE DE FRANCE FORT DE FRANCE2TERWARA J. MENDEZ 4-d 2500 MT ROSALES4 TARANTA2 2:46.2018 RAN
1957 SAMARELLA SAMARITAINSALVARELLA 4-j 2500 MT SULTAN EL YAGO ROQUE NUBLO   
1956 CAPELAN UMIDDADCAPUCINE6 4-o 2500 M Grade IROCKY5 RAPAZ   
1955 TOURAGUA TOURBILLONSTILL WATER 1-p 2500 M Grade IDACIL TBESSA   
1954 PERALTA3 CABURESAUDIN 12-d 2500 M Grade IAURRERA DONA FLY   
1953 NARANCO BREHON LAWFUEN BLANCA 3-j 2500 M Grade IPERALTA3 GOYITO   
1952 GOMA2 GOYA2CROSS FOX3 13-c 2500 M MURILLO6 LADY COLNE   
1951 TURANDOT II RECHERCHESTILL WATER 1-p 2500 M PUMBA2 GOMA2   
1950 RACA2 RECHERCHEHEXE2 4-k 2500 M Grade ICALIOPE5 PUMBA2   
1949 IVANHOE4 NORWESTAURELIA7 16-f 2500 M Grade IMALAGA17 TOP FLITE   
1948 IVANHOE4 NORWESTAURELIA7 16-f 2500 M BARATISSIMA ALI BABA7   
1947 BARATISSIMA MORLANDISOLDA 8-c 2500 M GITANILLO FAWLEY3   
1946 GITANILLO FILARETEPRETEL 1-g 2500 M Grade ICHABOLA JAP II   
1945 ANDROMEDA21 ROIDOREMY JEWELL 12-b 2500 M       
1944 RECHERCHE UMIDWARCONSTANT LAW 3-e 2500 M DANDY NUN ANDROMEDA21   
1943 BOUQUET8 FILARETEBOUQUETIERE4 19-a 2500 M Grade I  MERIN DOR   
1942 CAMPRODON WHOS HE2PUNTA CIRES 1-k 2500 M Grade IBLOCUS2 MONTFERMEIL   
1941 HEBECOURT EPINARDHAPPY DREAM 3-o 2500 M   REX6   
1935 BADARKBLAR LARRIKIN4ROSITA26 8-h 2500 M Grade IBOBI     
1934 BOBI CHOIX DE ROIGUILLERMINA2 28 2500 M Grade IDARK HENARES LIGHT LEGEND2   
1933 WHOS HE2 DIOMEDESWHO3 11-d 2500 M Grade I  LIGHT LEGEND2   
1932 ATLANTIDA6 FILIBERT DE SAVOIEAUGUSTA10 1-b 2500 M       
1931 ATLANTIDA6 FILIBERT DE SAVOIEAUGUSTA10 1-b 2500 M       
1930 JATIVA3 RABELAISLA CHINITA5 14 2500 MT Grade IATLANTIDA6 DUENDE3   
1929 COLINDRES LARRIKIN4PANIER FLEURI 3-e 2500 MT Grade I      
1928 COLINDRES LARRIKIN4PANIER FLEURI 3-e 2500 MT Grade I      
1927 COLINDRES LARRIKIN4PANIER FLEURI 3-e 2500 MT Grade I      
1925 MUSSOLINI MORDANTGRINETTE2 16-b 2500 MT       
1923 RUBAN2 PHILIPPEREYNA2 11-e 2400 MT   ETELFAY 2:42.42º FURNACE
1922 ALBANO5 BADAJOZALCOVE5 1-o 2500 MT Grade I    2:38.82º GRAN CAPITAN -3º ALLEXTON
1921 NOUVEL AN JACOBINICHE2 5-h 2500 MT ALBANO5   2:45.43º WHEAT DUCK
1920 NOUVEL AN JACOBINICHE2 5-h 2500 MT ROMAN15 ALBANO5 2:41.8HIP. DE LA CASTELLANA. 10 RAN. TURF GOOD TO SOFT. MARGINS: 1 - 1.5 - 2
1919 NOUVEL AN JACOBINICHE2 5-h 2500 MT PRZEMYSL2 BILLYCOCK3 2:49.6FIRST EDITION. HIPODROMO DE LA CASTELLANA. 15 RAN. TURF HEAVY. MARGINS: 1.5 - 2
  Add info for an additional year