Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
NEW ZEALAND ST. LEGER STAKES - TRENTHAM
 NEW ZEALAND - Listed
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 DAYTONA RED SEBRING4MOVE ON UP2 13-a 2500M ListedFELAAR BIZZWINKLE 2:36.55 
2017 ROCK ON10 ROAD TO ROCK2ST JESSIE 4-b 2500M ListedALL IN VOGUE GORBACHEV 2:37.60 
2016 JACKSSTAR ZED3STAR GUEST5 9-g 2500M ListedFIVE TO MIDNIGHT2 HIIQUE 2:38.09 
2015 IFFWEDANCE IFFRAAJMERRY DANCE12 3-d 2500M ListedSHEEZABABE BAJOUR2 2:38.01 
2014 SIR GUS4 ZED3ITS ONLY ME4 7-d 2500M ListedMEDIA WORLD FULL MONTY2 2:36.35 
2013 SERPENT10 CHINESE DRAGON2TWIZZLE 9-h 2500M ListedJUGGERNAUT ROCK STAR OF TRALEE 2:39.08 
2012 GUNS AT FIVE DUELLEDACCIDENTALLYINLOVE 1-n 2500M ListedCHAPARRONE ENDOR6 2:37.54 
2011 VIKJA KING VIKING RULER2LITHE4 2-u 2500M ListedDEPUTY6 ASCOLINI 2:34.98 
2010 MR CHARLIE3 GOLANTIMPANI2 16-b 2500M ListedBLOOD BROTHA SENOR ZORRO4 2:34.50 
2009 VALHALLA10 DANSKE2POMPEII ROSE 22-b 2500M ListedSHI KIN FLY BOOMING4 2:36.34 
2008 KATY KEEN ZORROS LADTANGELO6 9-c 2500M ListedSTRIPTEASE5 CROSS ROADS5 2:35.20 
2007 RITZY LADY3 ZABEELEVER CLEVER3 R. JAMES 23-b 2500M ListedJOTILLA LADY ATIRE 2:40.09 
2006 RING OF FIRE4 ANZIYANSETCHELL 2-b 2500M ListedDIMONDSONTHEINSIDE SUNRIZE 2:33.65 
2005 AEROFORCE ONE MARSCAYMAURINE3 13-a 2500M ListedDOWNWIND3 CATEGLORY 2:38.50 
2004 ARREVIDERCI MCGINTYJELLYBEAN 3-e 2500M ListedWOBURN3 SHOWGIRL3 2:39.68 
2003 SUNRAY6 ZABEELLAMBERT MISS P. OSULLIVAN 13-e 2500M Grade IIIDIAMOND HILL3 LOUGH RINN 2:33.65 
2002 HAIL3 STARK SOUTHVALLEY COURT B. MARSH 13-a 2500M Grade IIIMOJO3 HARRIER RUN 2:36.54 
2001 FORFAR2 WALLENDAMAJESTIC ANGEL2 3-b 2500M Grade IIILORD PRESTO SPOTTSWOODE 2.34.02 
2000 BIG HUSTLER VIRGINIA PRIVATEERBIG DEAL3 1-l 2500M Grade IIIITALIAN COUNT NIKISHA 2.35.55 
1999 NAROUSA KHOZAAMALCHEMY2 2500M Grade IIIBROTHER JOE2 CARDIFF ARMS 2:35.05 
1998 BEECHWOOD ROAD OAK RIDGETIDESTEMMER 3-n 2500M Grade IIIEMERALD2 FLORINDA8 2:35.08 
1997 INTERVAL3 PARIS OPERA2RESOLUTE 2-r 2500M Grade IIIDENHOLM TRIOMPHE7 2:40.08 
1996 LADY DAHAR DAHARMELLSEUR 7-d 2500M Grade IIIAVEDON THE BANDETTE 2:35.45 
1995 FREEQUENT2 MISTRAL DANCERFREEQUENTLY 13-a 2500M Grade IIITAMNADACE SAPIO 2:32.41 
1994 SIR AILAHTAN SIR SYDNEYNATHALIA2 18 2500M Grade IIIROYAL TIARA3 PRINCE IKATO 2:34.54 
1993 BARBUT DELCIA BRILLIANT INVADERGYPSY MINSTREL C17 2600M Grade IIIDANNY GOLD BALMERADO 2:36.99 
1992Race Not Run
1991 HALFMARKS MARKELLAKATIE JANE C35 2600M Grade IIISTRAPPING COOL RECEPTION4 2:38.6 
1990 ENTHUSE2 THREE LEGSMY ARETHUSA 1-b 2500M Grade IIRIVERINA CHARM CASTLETOWN 2:03.36 
1989 SAVEUR2 SAVANT3KIND THOUGHT2 14-e 2600M Grade IIMR BROOKER DIXIE KID 2:38.72 
1988 MR BUNNYTHORPE ZAMAZAANSLEON DEE 10-d 2600M Grade IINA BOTTO STREET HAWK2 2:37.13 
1987 DUNGARVAN2 ICELANDICTARALEAH C23 2600M Grade IMAGDELAINE PRECOCIOUS LAD2 2:36.54 
1986 REGIMENTAL MARCH BRIGADE OF GUARDSMARCH AGAIN 7-e 2600M Grade IGUV SECRET SEAL2 3:00.93 
1985 SIR VIGILANT SIR TRISTRAMVIGNETTE4 20-a 2600M Grade IINFANTRY7 CAMERON BAY 3:03.62 
1984 IMAPRINCE HEIR APPARENT2PEKA PRINCESS 12-c 2600M Grade IJURANGO2 ROTOMA KING 2:59.01 
1983 SECURED DEPOSIT KIRRAMATOUCH MONEY 22-b 2600M Grade ISIR RIVERTON HIGH COMMAND8 2:55.4 
1982 VELVET DREAM2 WHARF2SEAWELL2 14-b 2600M Grade IROSE AND THISTLE2 LOUGHANURE 2:54.5 
1981 BENNY4 DENTONKALOTT 14-e 2600M Grade IIITOHAR PRINCE WEYAND   
1980 JUDENA ZEPHYR BAYLOMA LOMA C2 2600M Grade IHARMANAIRE BANABAR2 3:03.5 
1979 TUIS LASS GATE KEEPERTUIWAY 4-i 14 F       
1978 DISRAELI2 ENTREPRENEUR4TEL AVIV C28 14 F       
1977 LUMLEY LASS LUMLEY ROADDARLING LASS 27-a 14 F       
1976 HAPPY UNION ZAMAZAANHERES TROUBLE2 10-d 14 F       
1975 KENANN ST PUCKLEITALY3 11-b 14 F       
1974 GUEST STAR CREST OF THE WAVE2QUEENS NAVY C36 14 F       
1973 CRADENLY NEANDERTHALLADY ARRAGON 11 14 F       
1972 LLANANTHONY TEST CASELLANELLY 2-i 14 F       
1971 SILVER KNIGHT2 ALCIMEDESCUBAN FOX 2-r 14 F       
1970 NOT AGAIN4 GIGANTICFAIR TICKET 2-j 14 F       
1969 SHANTUNG2 IRONICRED MIGHT 22-b 14 F       
1968 WHITI TE RA BROIE MARTIAMESMERIZE4 C28 14 F       
1967 JAY AY MACQUARIOPASSIVE 1-g 14 F       
1966 TERRIFIC4 GIGANTICOUR LOVE3 16 14 F       
1965 EMPYREUS GIGANTICHIGH GRACE 4-c 14 F       
1964 CLAYTON KING BAHADURSHAHTREVANNE 14-f 14 F       
1963 ZINDER TARGUIROBIN EX 4-c 14 F       
1962 CRACKSMAN2 LE FILOUTRIENNIAL 11-b 14 F       
1961 BARGOED BLUESKINSOEUR DE BEAU 1-t 14 F       
1960 HOWSIE HOWEADIOS7 8-g 14 F       
1959 LAWFUL5 FAIRS FAIR2WIRIHANA 13-a 14 F       
1958 ROVER3 FAUX TIRAGESUPER SNIPE2 1-o 14 F   FROTH   
1957 PASSIVE RUTHLESS2ZENITH4 1-g 14 F       
1956 SYNTAX COUNT RENDEREDNIGHT GIRL 12-g 14 F       
1955 HOT DROP FAUX TIRAGESWEET SPRAY 3-e 14 F       
1954 SURPRISE ENDING REVELATION2BIDDY MACHREE 18 14 F IDAHO3     
1953 GOLD SCHEME GOLDEN SOUVENIR2SMILING PERSONALITY 8-k 14 F       
1952 DALRAY BALLOCHBROIVEINE C3 14 F       
1951 MAINBRACE ADMIRALS LUCKMANEROO2 5 14 F       
1950 TUDOR PRINCE4 PHEROZSHAHTUDOR WENCH2 8-e 14 F       
1949 TAULOCH BALLOCHTAUPIRI 1-o 14 F       
1948 FOXBAY2 NIZAMIFOXSTEP 5-d 14 F       
1947 DESERT FOX3 FOXBRIDGEORAGON 2-g 14 F       
1946 WESTERN FRONT2 CORONACHALL QUIET3 7-d 14 F       
1945Race Not Run
1944Race Not Run
1943Race Not Run
1942 PALFREY MANS PALVENNACHAR 11 14 F       
1941 KINDERGARTEN3 KINCARDINE2VALADORE 2-r 14 F       
1940 BEAU VITE BEAU PEREDOMINANT5 13-b 14 F       
1939 BEAUPARTIR BEAU PEREAPRIL FOOL3 1-b 14 F       
1938 ROYAL CHIEF2 CHIEF RULER2MODISTE 4-g 14 F       
1937 WILD CHASE PAPER MONEYWILD HIND 2-n 14 F       
1936 ENTAIL3 POSTERITYEPISODE3 22-b 14 F       
1935 SPORTING BLOOD2 HUNTING SONGGAZI 14 F       
1934 SPIRAL2 LIMONDDRAX 14-b 14 F       
1933 LA MODERNE LORD QUEX2LADY BALL C19 14 F       
1932 PETER JACKSON NIGGER MINSTRELLEFT 13-b 14 F       
1931 LADY PAM2 LIMONDPRINCESS PAT 3-b 14 F       
1930 VALI2 VALKYRIANPOTONA 2-r 14 F       
1929 CONCENTRATE3 KILBRONEYORATRESS2 C20 14 F       
1928 SATRAP6 PALADIN3PERSIAN LILAC2 2-o 14 F       
1927 COMMENDATION2 LIMONDEULOGY4 22-b 14 F       
1926 STAR STRANGER MARTIANSTAR LADY5 C3 14 F       
1925 QUIESCENT5 KILBRONEYAFTERGLOW5 1-i 14 F       
1924 BALLYMENA4 NASSAU5MEDLEY4 14-e 14 F       
1923 RAPINE6 MARTIANPINETA 9-g 14 F       
1922 KICK OFF ALL BLACKFAIR ROSAMOND4 3-h 14 F       
1921 DUO4 DEMOSTHENESGOLD BOUND 18 14 F       
1920 AMYTHAS DEMOSTHENESGOLD TREASURE2 4-o 14 F       
1919 AFTERGLOW5 DEMOSTHENESSUNGLOW3 1-i 14 F       
1918Race Not Run
1917 KILBOY KILBRONEYCYRE 8-k 14 F       
1916 ELIGIBLE2 BONIFORMCLASS2 9-a 14 F       
1915 BALBOA3 VARCONERVE2 34 14 F       
1914 MERRY ROE SOULTEREY ROE 8-k 14 F       
1913 BON TON4 BONIFORMCLASS2 9-a 14 F       
1912 COUNTERFEIT5 TREADMILLDELUSIVE 7-d 14 F       
1911 DANUBE2 MARTIANNEVA 14-e 14 F       
1910 INGODA STEPNIAKARMIGERA 8 14 F       
1909 MASTER SOULT SOULTLADY HESTER2 C22 14 F       
1908 SIGNOR PILGRIMS PROGRESSMA MIE ROSETTE 31 14 F       
1907 VOLUME5 SYLVIA PARKTOTTIE 14 F       
1906 ISOLT3 MULTIFORMBELLICENT5 17-b 14 F       
1905 NIGHTFALL2 MULTIFORMLA NOTTE 9-a 14 F       
1904 TREADMILL BILL OF PORTLANDCATHERINE WHEEL 2-r 14 F       
1903 KELBURN HOTCHKISSLADY AUGUSTA3 12-c 14 F       
1902 CRUCIFORM ST LEGERFORME 18-a 14 F       
1901 BEDDINGTON2 SEATON DELAVAL2MISS LETTY2 8 14 F       
1900 MISS DELAVAL SEATON DELAVAL2CAMPANIA 8-k 14 F       
1899 ALTAIR16 CASTORCISSY3 18 14 F      PG
  Add info for an additional year