Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
IROQUOIS HURDLE STAKES - PERCY WARNER PARK, TN
 UNITED STATES - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 ZANJABEEL2 AUSSIE RULES2GRAIN ONLY RICHARD J HENDRIKS 14-a 24 F Grade IMODEM5 JAMARJO 5:36.40COURSE FIRM [7 RAN]
2017 SCORPIANCER SCORPION8JANEBAILEY JACK FISHER 14-f 24 F Grade IHINTERLAND8 ANDIAMU 5:37.00TURF: GOOD, 6R, BY 16 L.
2016 RAWNAQ AZAMOURSHAREMATA CYRIL MURPHY 3-o 24 F Grade ISHANESHILL NICHOLS CANYON 5:42.40COURSE GOOD [8 RAN]
2015 DEMONSTRATIVE2 ELUSIVE QUALITYLOVING PRIDE RICHARD L. VALENTINE 8-h 24 F Grade IMR HOT STUFF BARNSTORMING2 5:47.60COURSE FIRM
2014 DIVINE FORTUNE ROYAL ANTHEM3MY TOMBOLA JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD 4-p 24 F Grade IGUSTAVIAN FOR NON STOP 5:39.40FM, 9R-6F, M: 3¼-NO-1¼
2013 DEMONSTRATIVE2 ELUSIVE QUALITYLOVING PRIDE RICHARD L. VALENTINE 8-h 24 F Grade IDIVINE FORTUNE MOLOTOF 5:42.40GD, 7R-6F, M: NK-33¾-3¼
2012 ARCADIUS4 GIANTS CAUSEWAYUNIFY JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD 1-x 24 F Grade IDIVINE FORTUNE NATIONBUILDER 5:36.20NCR. FM. 6R. 1-12¾-HD
2011 TAX RULING DYNAFORMERFANTASTIC FIND BRIANNE SLATER 20-b 24 F Grade ISLIP AWAY2 NATIONBUILDER 5:46.20YG. 9R, 6F. 5-1¾-3¾
2010 TAX RULING DYNAFORMERFANTASTIC FIND DESMOND FOGARTY 20-b 24 F Grade ISLIP AWAY2 ARCADIUS4 5:37.20FM, 8R, M- 4¾- 1¼- 20
2009 PIERROT LUNAIRE WAR CHANTPLAYACT2 F. BRUCE MILLER 5-g 24 F Grade IGOOD NIGHT SHIRT CHIVITE 6:27.80SF, 6R-4F, M: 3-16¼-38
2008 GOOD NIGHT SHIRT CONCERNHOT STORY JACK FISHER 20-a 3 MILES Grade IBEST ATTACK SWEET SHANI 5:47.60FM. 7R, 6F. 4½-4¾-2
2007 GOOD NIGHT SHIRT CONCERNHOT STORY JACK FISHER 20-a 3 MILES Grade ISUR LA TETE CHIVITE 5:50.40YG. 10R, 7F. 5¼-5¼-18
2006 SUR LA TETE SKY CLASSICRUTLEDGE PLACE NEIL MORRIS 14-c 3 MILES Grade IFEELING SO PRETTY ERIN GO BRAGH4 5:47.60FM. 7R, 5F. 6½-4¼-20½
2005 SUR LA TETE SKY CLASSICRUTLEDGE PLACE NEIL MORRIS 14-c 3 MILES Grade IMCDYNAMO BOW STRADA 5:47.60FM. 8R, 7F. 2½-11½-½
2004 TRES TOUCHE POLES APARTPRINCESS SMOGGY RICHARD HENDRIKS A4 3 MILES Grade ISNOWBALL FLANNAGAN DUKE OF EARL 5:38.60FM. 7R, 4F. 20¾-39¼-27¾
2003 PELAGOS EXIT TO NOWHERESOUTHERN MAID2 F. BRUCE MILLER 1-u 3 MILES Grade IPRAISE THE PRINCE2 STORM TOUCH 5:24.60GD. 4R. 1½-13-12¼
2002 ALL GONG KRISBONNE ILE F. BRUCE MILLER 20-c 3 MILES Grade IPRAISE THE PRINCE2 FLAT TOP 5:37.00FM. 7R, 6F. NK-5¼-12½
2001 RAND2 OMNICORPFOREIGN COIN2 MARK OULAGHAN 8 3 MILES Grade IALL GONG ELECTRON2 5:35.00FM. 6R, 3F. 9¾-15
2000 PINKIE SWEAR PROUD TRUTHSAPHAEDRA CHARLES FENWICK, JR. 3-b 3 MILES Grade IALL GONG GREEK HERO 5:50.00FM. 6R. 1¼-NK-14¾
1999 ROWDY IRISHMAN ERINS ISLEROWDY BIRD BRUCE HAYNES A1 24 F Grade IAVANICO HIGH CARD 5:50.60FM. 4R. HD-HD-9¾
1998 ROWDY IRISHMAN ERINS ISLEROWDY BIRD BRUCE HAYNES A1 24 F Grade ICONFIDENTE CORREGGIO 5:51.80YG. 6R, 4F. ¾-2½-38¼
1997 CORREGGIO SADLERS WELLSROSA MUNDI JANET E. ELLIOT 5-h 24 F (±) Grade ILONESOME GLORY CONFIDENTE 5:30.40FM, 6R-4F, M: 9¼-½-3¼
1996 TO RIDLEY STEADY GROWTHLOVING CUP JACK FISHER 16-g 24 F (±) Grade IROWDY IRISHMAN MISTICO 5:41.80YG, 6R, M: ½-11½-4½
1995 LONESOME GLORY TRANSWORLDSTRONGHOLD2 F. BRUCE MILLER 16-c 24 F (±) Grade ICONFIDENTE VICTORIAN HILL 5:32.80GD, 5R, M: 2¾-12½-2¼
1994 MISTICO BALCONAJEMAGDALA2 JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD 10-d 24 F (±) Grade IWARM SPELL VICTORIAN HILL 5:28.80 
1993 MISTICO BALCONAJEMAGDALA2 JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD 10-d 24 F (±) Grade IWARM SPELL DARBY SKY 5:43.00 
1992 VICTORIAN HILL DICKENS HILLVICTORIAN LACE JANET E. ELLIOT 17-b 24 F (±) Grade IMISTICO WARM SPELL 5:31.80FM, 8R-6F, M: 2-½-5
1991 VICTORIAN HILL DICKENS HILLVICTORIAN LACE JANET E. ELLIOT 17-b 24 F (±) Grade IHIGHLAND BUD DECLARE YOUR WISH 5:59.40YG, 7R-5F, M: 2-8-12
1990 PACIFIC SPY MASKED DANCERPACIFICA 17-b 24 F Grade I      
1989 KESSLIN DERRYLINKESSELLA 23 24 F Grade I      
1988 STEVE CANYON HELL GATE CANYONRAGTIME DOLL 11-g 24 F Grade I      
1987 FLATTERER MO BAYHORIZONTAL JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD 5-g 24 F Grade I    5:27.60EREMT 3RD
1986 UNCLE EDWIN QUADRAVANCOUSIN YVONNE D. MICHAEL SMITHWICK 16-c 24 F Grade ICENSUS     
1985 UNCLE EDWIN QUADRAVANCOUSIN YVONNE D. MICHAEL SMITHWICK 16-c 24 F Grade I      
1984 CENSUS SPEAK JOHNRHINESTONE2 JANET E. ELLIOT 7-a 24 F Grade I      
1983 CENSUS SPEAK JOHNRHINESTONE2 BURTON BRANHAM 7-a 24 F Grade I      
1982 UNCLE EDWIN QUADRAVANCOUSIN YVONNE D. MICHAEL SMITHWICK 16-c 24 F Grade I      
1963 SUPHOLAZ ZALOPHUSMAGGIE OGUE EDWARD L. LOTZE, JR. 2-a 24 F BEN TUCK OUR HENRY3 5:53.20FM, 8R-6F, M: 10-8-12
1955 GINNY BUG RED BUGVIRGINIA VIVA DENNIS MURPHY 5-c 24 F       
1954 GINNY BUG RED BUGVIRGINIA VIVA DENNIS MURPHY 5-c 24 F JOHN WILLIE STORM HOUR 5:51.20FM, 10R, M: 1-5-25
1949 FATAL INTERVIEW2 DOUBLE BED2FIANCEE3 LOWRY WATKINS 19 24 F     5:44.402ND: BRIANSON
1948 BLUISH2 IMPISH3MONIE BLUE AUSTIN BROWN 10 24 F VALDINA GWYN STORM HOUR 5:45.00FT, 11R-6F, M: 8-4-10
1947 BLUISH2 IMPISH3MONIE BLUE AUSTIN BROWN 10 24 F STORM HOUR BANK ROBBER2   
1946 TOURIST LIST TOURIST2INDEX3 LOWRY WATKINS 4-r 24 F BANK ROBBER2   6:02.80 
1945Race Not Run
1944 BANK ROBBER2 HOURLESSNO QUARTER5 CHARLIE STEVENS 3-h 24 F       
1943 FREDERICK3 -- 24 F       
1942 ROCKMAYNE ROCKMINISTERMAY GO LOWRY WATKINS 13-a 24 F SIR JOHN S BANK ROBBER2   
1941 ROCKMAYNE ROCKMINISTERMAY GO LOWRY WATKINS 13-a 24 F      INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year