Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
DESERT CODE STAKES - SANTA ANITA PARK, CA
 UNITED STATES -
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 ARMS RUNNER OVERDRIVENBACK TO BASICS3 PETER MILLER 2-f 6.5 F () CISTRON WHATSONTHEAGENDA 1:12.33UNDEFEATED 2-2
2016 MR OPPORTUNIST TALE OF THE CATFAR OUT FREEBIE2 JOHN W. SADLER 14-c 6.5 F () ERIC THE TROJAN BOLDLY TRUE 1:15.30TRACK: FAST; OFF TURF; 3R; M: 1 L.
2015 RICHARDS BOY2 IDIOT PROOFMARISSAS JOY PETER L. MILLER 19-c 6.5 F () DIAMOND MAJESTY PERFECTLY MAJESTIC 1:14.61  
2014 FOREVER JUANITO BADGE OF SILVERWEST KENTUCKY VICTOR L. GARCIA 11 6.5 F () SCHOOLOFHARDROCKS HOME SCHOOL2 1:12.45 NOW: DESERT CODE S. AT SANTA ANITA
2013 SUMMER EXCLUSIVE EXCLUSIVE QUALITYSUMMER DREAM7 PETER L. MILLER 4-r 6 F SACRED OVATION COLBURN 1:08.96TURF: FIRM
2012 AMERICAN ACT QUIET AMERICANREVOLUTIONARY ACT JACK CARAVA 4-m 6 F SENOR RAIN CONSULADO3 1:11.00ON DIRT - TRACK: FAST
2011 AINT NO OTHER OLD TOPPERMIAMI MARGIE STEVEN J. MIYADI 1-p 6 F ROBIE THE CAT GIG HARBOR2 1:08.52TURF: FIRM
2010 EXCESSIVE PASSION VRONSKY3MS HEARTS N ARROWS JEFFREY L. BONDE 2-o 6 F LOCKSLEY HALL2 SMILING TIGER2 1:08.93TURF: FIRM; 10R; M- - NO- 1
2009 BACKBACKBACKGONE PUT IT BACKPATS SISTER PETER L. MILLER 1-l 6 F POSITION A2 WALL STREET WONDER2 1:08.16TURF: FIRM
2008 SKY CAPE2 NAJRANSKYSCAPE2 KRISTIN A. MULHALL 2-s 6 F TWO STEP SALSA WINE ON THE PORCH 1:08.49TURF: FIRM
2007 HURRY HOME WARREN MANCINIARE YOU KIDDING JESUS MENDOZA 11 6 F VAUNT2 CANDYS BRO 1:08.60TURF FIRM
2006 CORAZONDELCAMPEON COMIC STRIPCAPRICORN MOON DAVID G. LA CROIX 4-k 5.5 F BARBER TEN DOWNING STREET2 1:01.04TURF: FIRM
2005 JULIESUGARDADDY UNUSUAL HEATSILVERSTRIKE BARRY ABRAMS 20-a 5.5 F OSIDY DOVER DERE 1:01.87 
2004 STORMIN LYON STORM BOOTMOTEL LASS BRIAN J. KORINER 4-m 5.5 F WIMPLESTILTSKIN TUNDER PONCHE 1:01.62TURF: FIRM
2003 KING ROBYN ROBYN DANCERQUEENS FAMILY JEFFREY L. MULLINS 8-g 5.5 F JIMMY O SLEWS PRINCE 1:01.35TURF: FIRM
2002 LINE RIDER DANZIGFREEWHEEL TIMOTHY R. PINFIELD 14-c 5.5 F MIGHTY DAVID ECSTATIC3 1:02.97TURF: FIRM - DH FOR 2ND
2001 ROCKY BAR IN EXCESSTO THE POST R. KORY OWENS 13-c 5.5 F BILLS PAID COIL N STRIKE 1:01.81TURF: FIRM
2000Race Not Run
1999 SALISH SHAMAN APALACHEEAQUARIUS MIRACLE MARK B. GLATT 1-n 6.5 F LOVE THAT RED OREY FANTASMA 1:14.40 
1998 OLD TOPPER GILDED TIMESHY TRICK NOBLE W. THREEWITT 21-a 7 F CHAMPS STAR FULL MOON MADNESS 1:21.87TRACK: FAST; 8R; M-1, 3/4
1997 HOLZMEISTER WOODMANHARBOUR CLUB RICHARD E. MANDELLA 8-c 7 F AUTO CORSAGE MR RHYTHMNBLUES 1:21.71TRACK: FAST
1996 HESABULL DISPERSALPROUD CLARIONESS MICHAEL A. CHAMBERS 2-d 7.5 F TIGER TALK SLEWS ROYAL SON 1:27.80 
1995 MR PURPLE DEPUTY MINISTERTURK O WITZ RONALD L. MCANALLY 3-d 7.5 F SCORE QUICK HOUSTON SUNRISE 1:27.40 
1994 INDIVIDUAL STYLE SOMETHING LUCKYFORTUNATE BETTY RONALD PENTON 1-n 7.5 F FU MAN SLEW BEAUTIFUL CROWN 1:28.69 
1993 CIMPLY A WINNER GATE DANCERNAUGHTY MADAM JACK C. VAN BERG 1-j 7 F I LIKE TO WIN CRAFTY 1:21.80 
1992 SLERP SLEWPYCARYATID ROBERT B. HESS, JR. 6-a 7 F NEVER ROUND STAR OF THE CROP 1:21.80 
1991 LETTHEBIGHOSSROLL FLYING PASTERMOONLIGHT JIG ROBERT A. BAFFERT 4-i 7 F ListedMEDIA PLAN APOLLO2 1:21.20AS HARRY HENSON S
1990 PROFIT KEY DESERT WINESHARM A SHEIKH D. WAYNE LUKAS 13-c 7 F ListedDOYOUSEEWHATISEE JACODRA 1:21.40 
1989 SABULOSE BOLD FORBESMATTAN JOSEPH H. CANNON 25 7 F ListedMR BOLG TIMELESS ANSWER 1:21.60 
1988 CLAIM MR PROSPECTORSANTIAGO LASSIE WILLARD L. PROCTOR 1-j 7 F ListedPROSPECTORS GAMBLE DR BRENT 1:22.20 
1987 JAMOKE RELAUNCHPLANNING WILLARD L. PROCTOR 3-l 7 F ListedPERSEVERED HONKY TONK DANCER2 1:22.20 
1986 BOLTON4 VICE REGALJINGLE3 LAZARO S. BARRERA 1-n 7 F ListedJETTING HOME SOVEREIGN DON 1:24.00 
1985 PHONE TRICK CLEVER TRICKOVER THE PHONE RICHARD E. MANDELLA 8-h 7 F ListedHUDDLE UP PRETENSOR 1:22.80 
1984 DEBONAIRE JUNIOR DEBONAIR ROGERMY PRINCESS ROSE NOBLE W. THREEWITT 4-c 6 F ListedFORTUNATE PROSPECT DONNER PARTY 1:08.80 
1983 GRENOBLE GRENFALLCHERI MERI MELVIN F. STUTE 1-n 6 F ListedUNREAL ZEAL EASY CASH 1:11.20 
1982 REMEMBER JOHN THE IRISH LORDYOWEEE DARRELL J. VIENNA 4-n 6 F ListedART DIRECTOR2 RING PROUD 1:08.60 
1981 THE PAYOFF DARYLS JOYMISS ROSSEAN L. ROSS FENSTERMAKER 10-d 6 F ListedBUEN CHICO MOTIVITY 1:10.20 
1980 RARE PERFORMER MR. PROSPECTORMONO JOHN W. FULTON 4-c 6 F ListedMURRTHEBLURR THE CARPENTER 1:09.40 
1979 TO B OR NOT DON B.FLUFFED UP LARRY J. STERLING, SR. A10 6 F ListedCRESTED WAVE MELSCOTT 1:08.80 
1978 NO NO T V COMMERCIALCUBA BOUND ROBERT E. WINGFIELD 16-h 6 F ListedCAPT DON REBS GOLDEN ALE 1:08.20 
1977 ELDORADO KID CRAZY KIDVEGAS HILDA BENNIE H. RAUB 7-e 6 F ListedBAD N BIG CURRENT CONCEPT 1:08.40 
1976 SURE FIRE DOC SCOTT J.STARFIRE BERT C. LITTRELL A10 6 F ListedMAHERAS LA JOLLA BOOSTER 1:09.00 
1975 NATIVE GUEST RAISE A NATIVEMY GUEST ROBERT J. FRANKEL 4-d 6 F ListedUDONEGOOD CUTE AND DEADLY 1:08.80 
1974 SHIRLEYS CHAMPION NOHOLME2NEVADA MARGA ROBERT P. KING 4-m 6 F ListedBLUE EYED DAVY MIRADERO 1:08.60 
1973 ISLE BET AEGEAN ISLERIVER LARK ROBERT J. FRANKEL 21 6 F ListedWAR ALLIES3 KINSMAN BOLD 1:09.40 
1972 SELECTING CROZIERPRETTY PAT GARY HEADLEY 9-e 6 F GEORGE GALEA NEARBROOK 1:08.80 
1971 FAST FELLOW IMBROSGAY TUNE EARL J. MITCHELL 9-e 6 F PITCHING WEDGE VESTED POWER 1:09.80 
1970 CHAMPSVILLE NASHVILLECHAMPAGNE TOAST REGINALD D. CORNELL 9-f 6 F COLORADO KING JR SAND CANYON 1:09.00 
1969 BIG RED RYDER NASHVILLEPELIROJA C. RALPH WEST 21-a 6 F FLEET KIRSCH TELL 1:09.00 
1968 RIGHT OR WRONG THE SHOEMISS OCCUPY JOHN M. LEAVITT 2-o 6 F ROYAL FOLS CHRIS2 1:09.00 
1967 DR ROY E FIRST BALCONYEAU DE LAVANDE CHARLES A. COMISKEY 14-b 6 F BAHROONA GENTLEMANS GAME 1:09.60 
1966 VAGUE IMAGE KHALEDFLITTING PAST MESHACH A. TENNEY A34 6 F HARRY GELBART BARON GRUDER 1:10.00 
1965 AZURE TE NASHVILLEBLUE ONE MICHAEL E. MILLERICK 19-c 6 F CHICLERO NASHARCO 1:09.80 
1964 REAL GOOD DEAL THE PIE KINGGOOD FOLKS T. R. SCOTT 1-n 6 F OLDIE NEARCO BLUE 1:09.60 
1963 OLYMPIAD KING CURRAGH KINGGAMEST JACK M. PHILLIPS 5-e 6 F SKY GEM ADMIRAL HARK 1:09.201ST DIVISION
1962 NATIVE DIVER IMBROSFLEET DIVER MICHAEL E. MILLERICK 2-j 6 F PRINCE OF PLENTY BLACK SHEEP 1:09.20 
1961 OLDEN TIMES RELICDJENNE MESHACH A. TENNEY 20-a 6 F LANOLARK CAPTAIN FAIR 1:08.80 
1960 CLOWN PRINCE BUFFOON2WHIRLWINDER FRED EVERETT A13 6 F NEW POLICY FLOW LINE 1:09.00 
1959 OLE FOLS TUDOR MINSTRELGAME OF CHANCE WILLIAM B. FINNEGAN 14-c 6 F FRIAR ROACH BAGDAD 1:09.60 
1958 OLD PUEBLO WINDY CITY2SHADOWS FALL ROBERT L. WHEELER 1-c 6 F ALIWAR HILLSDALE 1:10.00LAST START AT 3
1957 LIGHTNING JACK DOGPATCHREIGH ORPHAN C. B. (BUDDY) LEAVITT A1 6 F ROYAL ACADEMY COUNT ARROW 1:11.80 
1956 JOHNIE MIKE ROVERNOGADA CECIL C. JOLLY 17-b 6 F TECOLOTITO FALMER 1:09.00 
1955 BEQUEATH KHALEDFEATHER TIME MESHACH A. TENNEY 2-e 6 F MR SULLIVAN GUERRERO 1:09.60 
1954 DETERMINE ALIBHAIKOUBIS WILLIAM MOLTER 5-j 7 F LUCKY MARTIN3 ROLYAT 1:22.00 
1953 IMBROS POLYNESIANFIRE FALLS WILLIAM MOLTER 8-k 7 F ATOMIC SPEED DECORATED 1:22.60 
1952 A GLEAM BLENHEIM2TWILIGHT TEAR HORACE A. JONES 23-b 7 F STRANGLEHOLD PRINCESS LYGIA 1:22.00INAUGURAL; DEBONAIR S. 1952-90; DIRT 52-99
  Add info for an additional year