Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
COPA JUAN S. JACKSON - VALPARAISO SPORTING CLUB
 CHILE - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 GALANTEMENTE HENRYTHENAVIGATORGRAN DIOSA3 GUILLERMO AGUIRRE A. 1-a 1900M Grade II TurfGALANTEMENTE OCEANBENZ 1:54.48 
2016 CANDY SUN IRISH BROTHERCANDY STAR3 LUIS CATENA C. 7 1.900M Grade II TurfWAPI RIO ALLIPEN 1.52.76 
2015 IL CAMPIONE3 SCAT DADDYGLOBAL GOLD2 S. INDA M 1-x 1900 MT Grade II TurfKATMAI6 INDY NOBLE 1:53:28JAN 2TH: 09 RAN. 4 1/4;
2014 EL BROMISTA SCAT DADDYBRESCA 3-b 1900 MT Grade II TurfSHESGOING TOBEFUN UNCIDO 1:53:24 
2013 AIRE BUENO IVAN DENISOVICHARABIAN GIRL6 JUAN CAVIERES 3-d 1900 MT Grade II TurfURKO3 FLACO SIMPATICO 1:53.28JAN 4; 15 RAN. NOSE, HD.
2012 SENOR JACK2 HURRICANE CAT2DAME CARINO ALVARO FERNANDEZ 8-f 1900 MT Grade II TurfCORNELIO SILA SOY BACAN 1:53.83JAN 6TH; 16 RAN. 1 3/4; 2 3/4.
2011 ANKAR PROUD CITIZENGANA LA BANCA2 J JUAN P BAEZA 3-d 1900 MT Grade II TurfPRILIDIANO OCEAN CLASS 1:53.48JAN 7: 16 RAN
2010 TRULY FUNNY2 GRACIOSOTERNA3 ALEJANDRO AGUADO 9-g 1900 MT Grade II TurfMAUCA2 ES TU DIA2 1:54.45 
2009 INDY BOY INDY VIDUALGEE BABY LUIS CATENA 4-c 1900 MT Grade II TurfAMOR DE POBRE AGROALTO 1:54.25 
2008 SACRE COEUR6 AFRICAN DANCER2TERRAVERDE J INDA 16-h 1900 MT Grade II TurfTOP2 HOSTIL   
2007 PARIS DE TROYA DUSHYANTORPARTICIPADA 5-c 1900 MT Grade II TurfGANADORA6 LANDLADY11   
2006 FRENTE RUSO INDIAN LODGEFLORENCIA 2-e 1900 MT Grade II TurfRINIMAPU EL INMENCIONABLE 1:52.92 
2005 ITALO AMERICANO JEUNE HOMMEITALIAN FASHION 14-a 1900 MT Grade II TurfGRAN ZULU SHIMBY 1:52.39 
2004 EL BIONICO SADLERS CONGRESSBIONICA2 3-d 1900 MT Grade II TurfTRIUNFO ROTUNDO BIG TRIP 1:54.00 
2003 RIVALDO2 FOXHOUNDINALCANZABLE PATRICIO BAEZA 3-b 1900 MT Grade II TurfSANTIAGO MATIAS SWEEP DOMINO 1:53.40 
2002 RIVER CAFE3 HUSSONETRHITZA PATRICIO BAEZA 1-j 1900 MT Grade II TurfMIL RECUERDOS BRITISH OPEN 1:53.60 
2001 NO LO PILLAN STAR OF THE EAGLETULAHUEN OSCAR SILVA 2-m 1900 MT Grade II TurfPARIS TEXAS2 PENUMBROSA 1:53.60 
2000 EL SOMBRA ROYSWEET MUSIC2 CRISTIAN MUņOZ 7 1900 MT Grade II TurfINDIA REGALONA ATREO 1:54.40 
1999 PURE SILK2 PURO TOROSYRMA C. BERNAL 2-f 1900 MT Grade II TurfEDEN ROCK4 TORO NEGRO2 1:54.40 
1998 INDIA DIVINA ROYSANTALINA2 L. URBINA 5-h 1900 MT Grade II TurfCORAZON VERDE RIQUET 1:53.10 
1997 WINSLOW6 WINNING3SHORTIE2 12-c 1900 MT Grade II Turf  KATTACK   
1996 PULCO STATELY FORMPARLERA2 A. ZAMORANO 32 1900 MT Grade II TurfCHANTILLY MOGAMBO4 1:53.10 
1995 GRAN DUCATO ROYREGOLITA P. BAEZA 16-h 1900 MT Grade II TurfCOROMANDEL EVADIDO4 1:53.30 
1994 IMPECABLE4 INCHWOODSYRACUSE 7 1900 MT Grade II TurfDICTADOR6 GREEN PEACE9   
1993 GUARDIAN5 LAKE ERIE2GUARDIOLA J. CAVIERES A. 9-b 1900 MT Grade II TurfLE ROY PEPE2 1:54.10 
1992 TWO AIRS NORTHAIRTIRONA3 4-e 1900 MT Grade II TurfDOMIZIANO QUISCO2   
1991 DON RAUCHA NIJINSKY MODELBLONDY4 1-n 1900 MT Grade II TurfMAJI MAJI MOON BAY2   
1990 AKRAM SHARP-EYED QUILLOASPASIA2 1-i 1900 MT Grade II TurfPROVISOR EL AVISPADO   
1989 ASTURIANO SHARP-EYED QUILLOASPASIA2 1-i 1900 MT Grade II TurfCAMARIN2 BLUE VIOLET6   
1988 CHICLE3 CHAIRMAN WALKERMOCITA MANDONA 1-h 1900 MT Grade II TurfALMAHUE ESPLIN   
1987 PRO CONSUL2 DOMINEAUPROXENIA 1-i 1.900M Grade II TurfMAGALLANICO FLY UP   
1986Race Not Run
1985 WHAT A GAIN MEDIATOREWAKONDA6 5-a 1900 MT Grade II Turf      
1984 PAUTIVO PARISIANNEPAUTA2 2-g 1900 MT Grade II TurfLEONARD3 SIVIERO   
1983 PUTIFAR2 PADEROSOMUREKENA 1900 MT Grade II Turf      
1981 REJONEO RIFLE2MARACANA3 2-n 1900 MT Grade II Turf      
1980 CHALOTIN APRIL FOOLCHAGUARAMA 25 1900 MT Grade II Turf      
1979 ROLLS ROYCE4 PARNELL6HELIODORA2 8-j 1900 MT Grade II Turf      
1978 MASTER8 BRISTOLMESATA 9-g 1900 MT Grade II Turf      
1977 RIGOBERTO2 DUNKERQUEROSE LADY4 9-e 1900 MT Grade II Turf      
1976 ENRIQUE VIII2 SCELTOEMPERADORA 2-f 2400 MT Grade II Turf      
1975 FORZOSO KAMEN2TANGUAPA3 16 1900 MT Grade II Turf      
1974 RETRAIDO DICKERREPRESION2 1900 MT Grade II Turf      
1973 NINO ASTUTO ALL SERENE3NINA BUENA3 2-m 1900 MT Grade II Turf      
1972 GRAND SLAM9 MONTERRICORADIANT LIGHT 22-d 1900 MT Grade II Turf      
1971 EL TIROL SILVER MOON2MARIHUANA 25 1900 MT Grade II Turf      
1970 TRINERA TREVIERESCARMELINA3 7-d 1850 MT TurfCAMPOMAR COUGAR2 1:56.80 
1967 CONSAGRADO5 PARESACONJUNCION 12-d 1900 MT Grade II TurfFUERO REAL CARULA   
1966 MAREADORA SNOW CATMAREA BRAVA3 14-f 1900 MT Turf      
1965 PROBIDAD CHERASCOPROVITA 12-b 1900 MT Grade II Turf  EXTREMADO   
1964 REPARO2 ESPACE VITALRACHA 20-a 1.900M Turf      
1963 PANFILO2 PARESAVICTIMA 14-f 1900 MT Grade II Turf      
1962 CENCERRO FOREST ROWCEST SI BON 16-e 1900 MT Grade II TurfSINATRA9     
1960 GALARDON ROI DATOUTGAZELITA 1-a 1900 MT Grade II Turf      
1958 VICTORY13 VICINITYDISPAREJA 5-h 1900 MT Turf      
1957 GLEEFUL11 AFGHAN2GLENCORRY 22-a 1900 MT Grade II Turf      
1956 HIROSHIMA WELSH HONEYHETAIRA 9-h 1900 MT Restricted Turf      
1955 PANDILLERO COCKNEYRANCAGUINA 11-c 1900 MT Grade II Turf      
1951 ICEBERG2 ESPADINBELLAGAMBA 8-j 1900 MT Turf      
1915 EL TANGO OLASCOAGADELICE2 1-r 1900 MT Turf      
  Add info for an additional year