Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
VRC STANDISH HANDICAP - FLEMINGTON
 AUSTRALIA - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 ODYSSEY MOON SNITZELRUN TO THE MOON R W SMEARDON 23 1200 MT Grade IIICAVALOCE INSPECTOR10 1:10:5410 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD)
2010 ROYAL IDA STAR PYRAMULSTAR OF IDA LUKE OLIVER 16-f 1200M Grade IIIBELTROIS JUGGLE THE BOOKS2 1:11.14 
2009 KING HOAKS KING CHARLEMAGNEMY NANCY2 2-g 1200M Grade IIIBOWHUNTER ORBIT EXPRESS 1:10.34 
2008 PUBLISHING TESTA ROSSASALLY MAGIC J. SADLER 18 1200M Grade IIIESKAW PENCELARON 1:09.37 
2007 WATCHYERBACK DAGGERS DRAWNBALLYVASKIN B. GRAY 14-f 1200M Grade IIIMURRAY DOWNS COCINERO 1:09.01 
2006 HONALEE2 HURRICANE SKYVILLA RONDINI M. KAVANAGH C2 1100M Grade IIIGOLD WELLS STARHERE 1:03.48 
2005 SUPER IMPRESSIVE ZABEELPHEROZ FANTASY D.L. FREEDMAN C23 1200M Grade IIIBLESSUM SAVAGE ATTACK 1:09.80 
2004 BLESSUM UMATILLAMY MADONNA D. OBRIEN 4-o 1200M Grade IIIMONAHAN TWEED SUPER IMPRESSIVE 1:09.27 
2003 SUPER IMPRESSIVE ZABEELPHEROZ FANTASY C23 1200M Grade IIICONFEDERATE KID THE EXPAT 1.10.32 
2002 LETS PLANET IDEAL PLANETADOPT 4-n 1200M Grade IIICHATTANOOGA4 GENERALISSIMO 1:09.70 
2001 IGLESIA LAST TYCOONYODELLS 1-c 1200M Grade IIISEDATION MAJOR4 1:07.16 
2000 UPRIGHT8 ZEDITAVEPIANO6 6-b 1200M Grade IIIRAIN DANCE LADY BUSH OUTLAW 1:09.62 
1999 WHISTLE UP CANNY LADWHISTLING 12-g 1200M Grade IIISANDRIDGE BAY HON KWOK STAR 1:09.78 
1998 HON KWOK STAR STRAIGHT STRIKESIERRA SAND 24 1200M Grade IIIAPPLE DANISH JUGULATOR 1:09.38 
1997 KHAPTINGLY BLETCHINGLYKHAPTIVAAN 1-s 1200M Grade IIIHON KWOK STAR FIGHTER BAY 1:11.11 
1996 BENS ROCKET VIRGINIA PRIVATEERBRONZE ORBIT 1-w 1200M Grade IIIPOWER AND GLORY2 DELSOLE 1:12.50 
1995 BLUE BOSS HALPERN BAYBLESSINGS2 1-d 1200M Grade IIIVERDETTO3 THE HEAVYWEIGHT 1:08.40 
1994 LASER BEAM4 RORYS JESTERCORAL LIGHT 2-f 1200M Grade IIILUCKY DAPPER QUEEN ECHO 1:09.4 
1993 WESTERN VOYAGE BLETCHINGLYTOBINA2 13-b 1200M Grade IIIROOKARIA ROSE OF MARIZZA 1:08.6 
1992 JOLLY OLD MAC MCGINTYCAMBRIA2 1-m 1200M Grade IIIALISHAN CENTURY RISING 1;09.90 
1991 GRANDIOSE2 HABITUATEMELANESTA 16-h 1200M Grade IIIDIAMOND ZEPHYR GREY MAN 1:09.60 
1990 STRAWBERRY RANCH RANCHERMISS EXPENSIVE4 C2 1200M Grade IIITYMPANIZE SARDINIA3 1:10.1 
1989 GRANDIOSE2 HABITUATEMELANESTA 16-h 1200M Grade IIILONELY DREAMER CONFUCIUS FLYER 1:09.80 
1988 REDELVA ROMANTIC HOPE2DELVENA 7-d 1200M Grade IIIMOUTON BENEFACTOR7 1:10.90 
1987 BURANO5 FAVOURED BAYLITTLE MILLIE 2-o 1200M Grade III      
1986 TRUE VERSION BLETCHINGLYFICTION STAR 14-b 1200M Grade III      
1985 MANIWRECK MANIHICORAL PRINCESS5 1-m 1200M Grade III      
1984 WARRIOR KING3 PELOPIDESROYAL KIN2 2-b 1200M Grade III      
1983 BRAW LADDIE CHARLTONIANVALRAMA 1-c 1200M Grade III      
1982 HES A HAZE CAPTAIN HAYESRISE AND FALL2 10-a 1200M Grade III      
1981 GREY SAPPHIRE DEEP SAPPHIREZARAS RETURN 3-b 1200M Grade III      
1980 ROONEY4 ROYAL ARTIST3WEE BIRD 24 1200M Grade III      
1979 KAORU COUP KAORU STARHEATHER LASS 2-e 1200M       
1978 ROONEY4 ROYAL ARTIST3WEE BIRD 24 1200M       
1977 SKYLEA MARAZIONBARWON LEA 1-n 1200M       
1976 AUREALIS KAORU STARREAL DELIGHT2 16-h 1200M       
1975 VAIN PRINCE3 VAIN2KULALI 3 1200M       
1974 BROOKLYN17 ROYAL ARTIST3ANDRAAR 8-e 1200M       
1973 MAOS-PEAK MADDALOPEAK TIME2 14-e 1200M       
1972 SCARBOROUGH FAIR2 COPENHAGENMELODY FAIR3 2-d 6 F       
1971 TIMELE SMALL TIMEHELLE2 13-a 6 F       
1970 JIMEAL POWER HOUSECHASMIRI 4-o 6 F       
1969 RIDICULE7 GOOD BRANDYBED OF ROSES3 12-d 6 F       
1968 LORD ORPIN ORGOGLIOMISS GILPIN 27-a 6 F       
1967 TOP COURT2 TALISMAN5SUNDAY BEST3 2-g 6 F       
1966 ELECT7 BETTER BOYSELECTED2 3-b 6 F       
1965 TONE5 ALDERSHOT3GOLDEN CORD2 26 6 F       
1964 CHOKRA FLYING HALO2HONEYFLOW 16-c 6 F       
1963 REGOLANO REGOLIBURNIA 21-a 6 F       
1962 MONTE BIANCO6 HIGH PEAKMARY KARNOOL 6 F       
1961 VICTORIOUS11 OLEANDRINFLYING COLOURS2 3-b 6 F       
1960 PLANETOID2 EMPYREANREGAL LAW 2-i 6 F       
1959 SCENIC STAR2 MOONDUST2BELLE STAR2 24 6 F       
1958 SPORTS QUIZ2 BLUE BOOKLETBROADCAST3 12-g 6 F       
1957 ON PARADE6 SILVER STICKSHEER2 6 F       
1956 FAIR CHIEF3 FAIRCOURTVALLINE 14-e 6 F       
1955 COWBOY-BILL NEAPOLITANTATTS 8 6 F       
1954 HYROANIE SUN KING2DELINA 21-a 6 F       
1953 FLYING HALO2 ST MAGNUSSWEET TRILBY 4-k 6 F       
1952 GAY SAINT3 ST MAGNUSGAY MEMORIES2 19-b 6 F       
1951 UNGAR2 LAW MAKERVIENNESE4 2-e 6 F       
1950 UNGAR2 LAW MAKERVIENNESE4 2-e 6 F       
1949 CHAL4 PORTOFINOLA DIOSA 14-e 6 F       
1948 HIGH PLAY2 CROUPIER4MISS ODILLE 14-e 6 F       
1947 AIR MARSHAL3 VALIANT CHIEFHOT AIR4 6 F       
1946 DAVIDS LAST DAVID6QUEEN CARNIVAL2 4-p 6 F       
1945 DAVIDS LAST DAVID6QUEEN CARNIVAL2 4-p 6 F       
1944 PHILDOLL DEVONSHIREPHILLETTA 6 F       
1943 RECEPTION5 MARCONIGRAMBREEZY10 3-b 6 F       
1942 ORTELI GREAT LEGENDGIPSY LOVE 3-b 6 F       
1941 MANRICO4 MANFRED2LUCINA4 2-i 6 F       
1940 CHATSBURY HIGH SYCEOTFORD 1-i 6 F       
1939 MANRICO4 MANFRED2LUCINA4 2-i 6 F       
1938 AMIABLE5 LORD QUEX2AGREEABLE2 8-j 6 F       
1937 CEREZA HEROICRHEA3 14-b 6 F       
1936 OGWELL DEVONSHIRESOLATIUM2 3-a 6 F       
1935 PRESS GANG3 THE NIGHT PATROLQUILLION 3 6 F       
1934 CALULU KING HARVEST KING2CARLOVNA 18 6 F       
1933 WALTZING LILY BEAU FILSROBECQ 10-d 6 F       
1932 BOLD BID HEROICNOD6 9-a 6 F       
1931 UMBERTANA SALATISQUILLION 3 6F       
1930 BIRDCAGE4 DIVINE COMEDY8CHOCOLATE12 6 F       
1929 AGA KHAN4 BAVERSTOCKSPRITE16 3-n 6 F       
1928 SANS CULOTTE4 WOORAKPANTOLETTE 25 6 F       
1927 QUINTUS4 VALAISDESMINE 26 6 F       
1926 TRICE THREETHE TOP 5-h 6 F       
1925 VALDES2 VALAISCOURT MARTIAL2 2-n 6 F       
1924 UNA CARLOS DOUBLE FORTUNE3# 6 F       
1923 SUNBURST11 BERNARDROSE OF BLEN 3-a 6 F       
1922 WHIZ BANG2 BERNARDSIMMERDALE 3-a 6 F       
1921 BLUE CROSS5 LINACRE2LADY IN BLUE4 C15 6 F       
1920 BLUE CROSS5 LINACRE2LADY IN BLUE4 C15 6 F       
1919Race Not Run
1918 PERDO FAVOUR7THETIS22 6 F       
1917 ALECONNER MALTSTERLA FRANCE3 18 6 F       
1916 EUROBIN ANDRIA2NORMAL PITCH 23-a 6 F       
1915 IOWNIT GRAFTONMY OWN6 3-a 6 F       
1914 CAPTAIN WHITE3 FLAVUSCHUTNEY 3-j 6 F       
1913 BERRY CONSOLS BOBADILBLACK PEARL16 10-d 6 F       
1912 BERRY CONSOLS BOBADILBLACK PEARL16 10-d 6 F       
1911 CARETTE3 BOBADILTHE SAUCY GIRL 3-j 6 F       
1910 MALMSEY8 MALTSTERLOVELORN7 4-c 6 F       
1909 DUNOLLY GRAFTONAUROUS 2-g 6 F       
1908 MISS BOBBY BOBADILARCHERESS8 C13 6 F       
1907 MISS BOBBY BOBADILARCHERESS8 C13 6 F       
1906 ROSEBLOOM- KNIGHT TEMPLAR2ROSENEATH6 6 F       
1905 SINNANG EIRIDSPORDLADY HELEN2 5 6 F       
1904 SILENUS4 VALALA3ARIA26 6 F       
1903 FISHERY BILL OF PORTLANDFISHWIFE 4-b 6 F       
1902 THE VICTORY THE ADMIRAL3THE CHARMER 1-o 6 F       
1901 DUKE OF PORTLAND2 BILL OF PORTLANDSILVIA4 10-d 6 F       
1900 SILVERMOOR TOWN MOOR3SILVERMERE4 12-a 6 F       
1899 VELOCE11 VELOCIPEDE6ARIA26 6 F       
1898 EMBRASURE- ENFILADE3HAIDEE OF THE HILLS 12-a 6 F       
1897 CULZEAN5 SARDIUS3ADA27 6 F       
1896 LORD CHARLES SCOTT NAPOLEON6TALKATIVE5 6 F       
1895 FORTUNATUS3 FRYINGPANFRAULEIN5 C30 6 F       
1894 PARRAMATTA3 SHEET ANCHOR3EMBLEMATIC4 6 F       
1893 ASCOT VALE2 ST ALBANS2SOLITUDE7 3-b 6 F       
1892 BAREFOOT6 KING ARTHUR12GUICCIOLI2 26 6 F       
1891 GLADSTONE8 GANG FORWARDIRISH QUEEN4 C21 6F       
1890 FISHWIFE KING OF THE ANGLERSNAMELESS4 4-b 6 F       
1889 BOZ3 BOSWORTH2HYPATIA3 2-j 6F       
1888 MOZART5 NAPOLEON6QUEEN MARY2 3-a 6F       
1887 WILLIAM TELL8 KETTLEDRUM3FLORIA9 6 F       
1886 DURATION6 HUGHENDENHINNOMUNGIE 2-p 6 F       
1885 MIDDLEMARCH5 MARIBYRNONGHOUSEMAID2 2-b 6 F       
1884 CHUCKSTER2 INFIDEL8LITTLE NELL4 8-k 6 F       
  Add info for an additional year