Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRAN PREMIO JOCKEY CLUB - MARONAS
 URUGUAY - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 BEN HUR22 HONOUR AND GLORYVERCELLI SEBASTIAN BAEZ 7-b 2000 MT Grade I DirtGAUCHE3 EL ABANDERADO2 2:04.04CPS. EL 3 A 6 CPS. 1/2
2016 ROBINSON CRUSOE9 CATCHER IN THE RYELONELY CHAMP ALCIDES PERDOMO 2-f 2000 MT Grade I DirtCOMBATIENTE8 ROMULO6 2:05.063/4 CPO. EL 3 A 3/4 CPO.
2015 ESSGALAICO ESSAYONS2LOGRERA2 AMILCAR BATISTA 11-g 2000 MT Grade I DirtFLASH SPEED OTTO12 2:03.186 CPS. 1/4 EL 3 A 1/2 CPO.
2014 SIR FEVER TEXAS FEVERSIRINA2 JORGE AVELINO PIRIZ 14-c 2000 MT Grade I DirtMALANDRINO8 INTERROGADO 2:02.828R, M: 4-14-
2013 PARRANDERO PLICCK PLICCKRIPINTA HUGO NAVATTA 10-a 2000 MT Grade I DirtMOCHE2 KIMOLESA 2:03.723/4 - 1 CPO.
2012 UNSTOPPABLE4 HOLZMEISTEROTHER TOSS WALTER R. BAEZ 19 2000 MT Grade I DirtFIN DEL MUNDO VICENZO6 2:04.45 
2011 BOBY DI JOB JOB DI CAROLINEFIDELIDAD2 JORGE H FIRPO 4-c 2000 MT Grade I DirtNANSOUK CATENACCIO3 2:02.36 
2010 STORM DURO BERNSTEINDURA TOSS MARIO GONZALEZ 9-h 2000 MT Grade I DirtFLIG BOY MAGNO MEMO 2:02.57PZO. - 2 CPS. 3/4
2009 FORTUNA CERTA ARAMBAREBELLA SIEMPRE EDISON DIAS 7 2000 MT Grade I DirtJUST ONE5 DAY BOY 2:03.46 
2008 ACHILES ROBIN DES PINSADELANTADORA ELIO UMPIERREZ 22-b 2000 MT Grade I DirtDESCONFIADO2 PATITIESO 2:03.331 CPO. 3/4 - 1/2
2007 ROCK ASCOT MANTLE ROCKMARIA FUMADORA HAYNE GONZALEZ 23-b 2000 MT Grade I DirtCAFE SILVER GOMEK 2:01.66 
2006 SUPER CAT3 CLOUD WATCHFLORIANA7 JOSE CUITINO 9-g 2000 MT Grade I DirtCALIPSEAN DIN NAIPE MARCADO2 2:00.17CBZ., 2 CPS. 1/4
2005 INVASOR3 CANDY STRIPESQUENDOM ANIBAL SAN MARTIN 14-c 2000 MT Grade I DirtPOTRI FLASH PUNTO COM 2:02.40TRACK: FAST, 7R, M: 3-2-
2004 AD BETTER HEARTY3ADMETA4 SARANDI JUANICO 4-m 2000 MT Grade I DirtNICE ROAD THE BEST3 2:03.91 
2003 IRRESPETUOSO GG GULPHA GORGEIMPUDICA CARLOS MIGUES 9-b 2000 MT Grade I DirtPOTRI DERBY GARU 2:02.95 
1997 VIALE VIVAZADELIE RAMON PERALTA 12-c 2000 MT Grade I DirtRISOLTO2 TEMPORAL FOSS   
1996 ESTREMISTA EL ESGRIMISTACHARITA QUEEN PABLO CARDOZO 1-e 2000 MT Grade I DirtNIKI5 GRAVY2  4 BIEN GUAPO
1995 CEST DONZY GOOD DONZYLCECILE4 WALTER CUITINO 17-b 2000 MT Grade I DirtACQUATICO CHEROKY TOY  4 INDIO CUARO
1995 CEST DONZY GOOD DONZYLCECILE4 WALTER CUITINO 17-b 2000 MT Grade I DirtACQUATICO CHEROKY TOY  4 INDIO CUARO
1994 PARSIPHAL PARALLEL2CULMINACION2 JOSE GIMENEZ 2-f 2000 MT Grade I DirtNAT KING COLE HIFI  4 CAMEL TROPHI
1993 ESTOQUE2 EL ESGRIMISTARELOJERA JORGE FRAGA 3-b 2000 MT Grade I DirtCLAREMONT12 BLACK FOSS  4 BRIBON
1992 MOUNT ROYAL ADMIRALS LAUNCHNORTHERN MAID RICARDO AMADO 9-c 2000 MT Grade I DirtVIVILLO CABALLAZO3  4 PARTAGAS
1991 EL BOLSON ATAVIADOPUNTA NEVADA EDUARDO CROZA 8-j 2000 MT Grade I DirtACTIVO4 SUN POWER4  4 ESTEROIDE
1990 SUNSHINE18 RINGAROSUNRISE BLVD2 ANTONIO H. MARSIGLIA 3-b 2000 MT Grade I DirtADYACENTE MERCENARIO  4 RIMAC
1989 CENTAURUS2 JUEZ DE PANDAYBREAK3 RAMON PERALTA 1-c 2000 MT Grade I DirtEL FUGITIVO    4 PACIFIC
1988 AMODEO SNOW GABINSALAMBO LUIS A. SORIA 3-d 2000 MT Grade I DirtACTIVADO QUE MUCHACHO 2:01.00POR 3 CPS.
1987 LEICESTER4 LEGENDARIO3LUZ VERDE2 ANTONIO H. MARSIGLIA 9-b 2000 MT Grade I DirtFIRST PLAYER2 TORIBIO6  4 ALEHEIM, 5 RISING MOON
1986 ADVERSO2 ABELESPUMITA JOSE D. TORRES 1-r 2000 MT Grade I DirtQUIETITO    4 EL CHICHO
1985 QUIQUEO QUIGURILAS PENAS WALTER R. BAEZ 2000 MT Grade I DirtAMBROYIN SNOW EMPIRE  4 ENGRUPIDO
1984 LORD BYRON2 ADMIRALS LAUNCHFREISA RICARDO AMADO 12-d 2000 MT Grade I DirtOSADO LEONTONIO   
1983 CABRESTO3 HEART2CATANA4 ADOLFO GUTIERREZ 11 2000 MT Grade I DirtSTRONG KID ESTILICON2  4 PERRY MASON
1982 MILFAIR LEON2MALLA2 FLORENTINO REISCH 12-d 2000 MT Grade I Dirt  ELDELITO  4 SMUGGLER
1981 MANHATTAN7 MELIK2LA VERDAD3 FELIX LANCASTER 2000 MT Grade I Dirt  FERVIDO3  4 MAGDALENO
1980 MONACILIO QUIGURIMORERIA3 ROGELIO RODRIGUEZ 14-f 2000 MT Grade I DirtLOTUS10 OLIMPO6   
1979 DODU ELEUTERIODE MAR PABLO GELSI 1-r 2000 MT Grade I DirtTHE LAST    4 TUDOR LIN
1978 KENSINGTON7 HEATHENROYAL PASSAGE2 ROGELIO RODRIGUEZ 9 2000 MT Grade I Dirt  MICAELO  4 FANTON
1977 HAMPSTEAD HEATHENMONYAGUA ROGELIO RODRIGUEZ 12-d 2000 MT Grade I DirtFRASCO4 CHECO4 2:04.601 CPO. 1/4
1976 MOGAMBO2 UJIER2YAGUASA GENARO VERA 12-d 2000 MT Grade I DirtCINZANO3 CAPITEL2 2:02.404TH: ENGRANAJE
1975 LEGENDARIO3 GABINELEGY3 RAUL PRIETO 43 2000 MT Grade I DirtORMOLO BATINTIN2   
1974 QUIGURI AUGURIQUICA ROGELIO RODRIGUEZ 25 2000 MT Grade I Dirt  ENGUALICHADO2  4 CHATERNO
1973 TE QUIERO5 FIOTRENZA 14-f 2000 MT Grade I DirtOTOAL2 ARAMIS14  4 PANAMERICANO
1972 TUDOR BLEND2 JOSE TUDORESTRELLA BLANCA2 ROGELIO RODRIGUEZ 9-g 2000 MT Dirt      
1971 CHOCON CHAVAL2COPELIA PABLO GELSI 14-a 2000 MT DirtSANTOTO NIRCIO 2:02.80POR 1 CPO. 1/4
1970 REY DEL PUERTO RIVOLI12BRASILIA4 43 2000 MT DirtMARISCAL11 SNOW MIN  4 NICOTO
1969 SOL DE NOCHE TAPUIASOCIABLE2 JOSE M. FERRO 8-d 2000 MT DirtCLAIRON4 MASCARERO 2:04.00 
1968 RINCON2 LUZEIROLA RINCONADA5 6-e 2000 MT DirtCUARAI CONQUEROR3   
1967 DISLOQUE2 DISTRAIDOEUFORICA2 9-g 2000 MT DirtVALLEJO2 PROMETIDA5   
1966 IMPERIO2 EARSHOT2IMPERIA2 2-n 2000 MT DirtAT FIVE2     
1965 PAOLUCCIO SEDUCTOR3BIANCA6 3-b 2000 MT DirtBEAUPORT TIO VIEJO  4 RICACHO
1964 KERFLAX KER ARDANFAST3 9-h 2000 MT DirtGANELON3     
1963 SNOW CROWN SNOW CATLAVANDER HECTOR MARINHO 1-e 2000 MT DirtIMPLACABLE10 DIEGO14  4TH: RENOIR
1962 LOCO LOCO2 LUZEIROBUD8 HECTOR MARINHO 1-j 2000 MT DirtDISPARADO3   2:01.60CBZ.
1961 CURSI2 CHOIR BOYCURRINA 8-a 2000 MT DirtROMANCERO4 HAWK7   
1960 ZUMBADOR HIDALGO3ZARZALENA IGNACIO RIJO 12-g 2000 MT DirtVENGATIVO KUMIS2 2:02.804 CONQUISTADOR, GANADA POR 4 CPS.
1959 PRINCE EDWARD2 URANIOLERWICK 11-a 2000 MT DirtBAAL2 CAMBORIO2  4TH: EGLANEKO
1958 MI TOCAYO URANIOPROMISION2 PABLO GELSI 2-s 2000 MT Dirt      
1957 IMAGINADO LUZEIROIMAGINADA 3-k 2000 MT DirtNEREO5 FIO   
1956 PETROLEO3 URANIOPETRILLA ALBERTO MILIA 1-h 2000 MT DirtPAKISTAN9    4TH: PRETENCIOSO
1955 AGUIJON2 URANIOLA PICANA JOSE DI GIULI 6-e 2000 MT DirtESCIPION2 CRUCERO9  4TH: LENGUARAZ
1954 SCOOTER CASTIGOLA FRAGATA ALBERTO MILIA 8-b 2000 MT DirtELECTOR12 TOURBILLON3 2:01.803 CPS.
1953 EUFORION URANIOGOLDEN TEDDY JUAN M. GONZALEZ 3-j 2000M Grade I DirtPACO4 AGUACIL 2:01:3/54 AURREKO, GANADA X VENTAJA MINIMA EL 3 A LA CBZA. EL 4 A UN CPO.
1952 REEMBARQUE ARKINA2ROSEMONDE VIRGILIO RIVERON 1-l 2000 MT DirtSORTEADOR3 FOX DALE  4TH: ANIBAL
1951 BIZANCIO BLACKAMOOR4CUMBRE2 LAURO ALBORNOZ 8-a 2000 MT DirtMISS NOBEL PERU12 1:59.803/4
1950 BAKELITA BLACKAMOOR4SCUCHA ALBERTO MILIA 10 2000 MT DirtNEGRETE2 SOLILOQUIO2 2:05.40PISTA FANGOSA
1949 LUZEIRO LATEROCOSACA FERMIN CARMINATI 11 2000 MT DirtLEBLON3 DON HORACIO5 2:04.80 
1948 MAJESTIC5 MONTECINOBYRENA 8-j 2000 MT DirtMONTRACHET2 CANROBERT5   
1947 POLVORIN SOCORRO2POLCAHUE 32 2000 MT DirtVUECENCIA LANCEADOR   
1946 BENHADAR2 BADRUDDINSALVE GERONIMO PONSIOLO 14 2000 MT Dirt      
1945 CHASCO3 SCHAHRIARCHASQUILLA 2-o 2000 MT Dirt      
1944 HIDALGO3 RULER4HIJA JOSE SANTOS RIESTRA 19-a 2000 MT DirtSILFO5     
1943 LORD COTY COTYLADY BERKELEY ALBERTO MILIA 3-i 2000 MT DirtMONTERREAL2   2:03.203 CPS.
1942 TRONADOR3 FULL SAILTEMPESTAD TIMOTEO ALTEZ 4-d 2000 MT DirtBLACKAMOOR4     
1941 PROFANO CUTE EYESPROCELA ALBERTO MILIA 13-c 2000 MT DirtLATERO LUNAR3 2:02.001/2 PZO. X 1 CPO.
1940 MASCARON ADAMS APPLEGAVIA ANGEL BERRO 3-b 2000 MT DirtBARRANCO5 TRIANO6 2:01.40 
1939 CLARETE2 CABOCLOCLARTE 14-b 2000 MT DirtPRESTO21 MONTIJO2 2:01.60 
1938 ROMANTICO5 CABOCLOROSAFLOR JOSE PETRAGLIA 8-h 2000 MT DirtBUFFALO8 EL GLORIOUS2 2:02.60 
1937 SIROCCO10 TABLE GREENLAYA3 MARTIN ROJAS 12-g 2000 MT DirtDEBUTANTE9 MASCAGNI 2:02.40 
1936 JOEY11 SIR BERKELEYCARULI ALBERTO MILIA 32 2000 MT DirtMI ACIERTO MISISIPI5 2:05.00 
1935 YONOSE2 YEOMANSTOWNMUY LINDA3 J. VUELA 10 2000 MT DirtGAYOLA5 AMOR BRUJO3 2:02.40 
1934 OLIMPO7 SANS TACHE5ZELANDIA2 A. VAZQUEZ 10-b 2000 MT DirtHOOVER AVANCE9 2:02.40 
1933 CIMBEL2 CYGNE2CHINDA PANCHO SUAREZ 2000 MT DirtCARRIGBYRNE ROLO3 2:01.00 
1932 ZORZALERO ZODIAC3WESTERIA4 JUAN GOMEZ 3-m 2000 MT DirtMISURI   2:03.201 CPO.
1931 CHARLESTON12 HUNT LAWPATTE EN LAIR 14-b 2000 MT Dirt    2:01.80 
1930 SANS GENE7 SANS TACHE5VERA5 2-i 2000 MT DirtMORADOR   2:03.80 
1929 CARRION2 COPYRIGHTPLUS ULTRA4 ANGEL BERRO 3-m 2000 MT Dirt    2:02.60 
1928 AMSTEL2 AMSTERDAM3BLUE STAR4 FRANCISCO MILIA 1-m 2000 MT Dirt    2:02.60 
1927 MARQUITO SOLIS2MORA7 LUIS COVA 8-e 2000 MT DirtAYACUCHO2   2:02.801/2 PZO.
1926 LANCIER PILLOLA NACION2 FRANCISCO MILIA 15-a 2000 MT DirtADIOS AMIGOS7   2:03.003 CPS. 1/2
1925 ASTEROIDE2 AIR RAIDCASIOPEA2 8-j 2000 MT Dirt    2:02.00 
1924 SALSIPUEDES4 AIR RAIDMARIONETTE6 EDUVIJES MELO 10-c 2000 MT DirtGALIEN   2:03.20 
1923 SISLEY2 FLORES3MADONNA MIA VIRGINIO DA SILVA 9-c 2000 MT DirtNACAR   2:04.403 CPS.
1922 STAYER ENEROSEVILLANA SERAPIO L. GUIDOBONO 23-a 2000 MT Dirt    2:04.00 
1921 MANDARIN10 PILLOMANOLA2 SERAPIO L. GUIDOBONO 5-a 2000 MT Dirt      
1920 ALDEANO YAGO2ZAMARRA ALEJANDRO FLAMANT 10-b 2000 MT Dirt    2:03.80 
1919 LINIERS PILLOLA CIGALE4 JUAN CARRARA 2-s 2000 MT Dirt    2:05.402 CPS.
1918 RODIN11 DIAMOND JUBILEEROSALINE 2-n 2000 MT Dirt      
1917 BENZ4 PILLOBEGONIA9 JUAN CARRARA 5-d 2000 MT DirtGAZCON   2:08.001/2
1916 MILUCHA3 GUAZUNAMBIUTOPIA26 ALEJANDRO FLAMANT 15 2000 MT Dirt      
1915 VERONA6 MARONASFOLIE3 EDUVIJES MELO 1-s 2000 MT DirtWAPPER   2:05.001 CPO.
1914 NECKER7 DISCRETO2ESPIGA DE ORO 6-e 2000 MT Dirt      
1913 RICAURTE DIAMOND JUBILEEREBELLE6 JUAN C. MORALES 5-j 2000 MT DirtOLDIMAN MAY BOY4 2:08.00GANADA POR LA CZA. EL 3 A VS. CPS.
1912 BIBELOT2 GALLOWAY2ESPIGA DE ORO 6-e 2000 MT DirtBOTON4    PUESTA
1911 SISIFO3 ERCILDOUNEPIRAMIDE8 2000 MT Dirt      
1910 CHAMPAGNE33 GALLOWAY2HIRONDELLE15 2000 MT Dirt      
1909 INDOSTAN3 IMPERIO7INDIA15 1-f 2000 MT DirtKELLERMAN5     
1908 TOM POUCE2 PISTOLA4FLORIDA16 LUPPI 2000 MT DirtDON SEVERO CICERON8 2:07.604 BLANCA NIEVE
1907 NO ME OLVIDES9 GUERRILLERO3FLOR DEL PAGO7 2000 MT Dirt      
1906 PILATOS2 ERCILDOUNEADELINA6 20 2000 MT Dirt      
1905 NARANJAL2 ORANGE4NELESENA 12-d 2000 MT Dirt      
1904 TABOBA YONQUILQUIMERA7 18-a 2000 MT Dirt      
1903 GRAN MOGOL3 EXMOORMARIANITA2 43 2000 MT Dirt      
1902 URUGUAY12 PROGRESOCONFORMIDAD 12-g 2000 MT Dirt      
1901 ARCABUCERO GUERRILLEROFLOR DEL AIRE 1-o 2000 MT DirtMESALINA3    PUESTA
1898 EUREKA31 ORIENTAL4REVERIE6 Ar1 2000 MT DirtSALTO11    PUESTA
1897 CACIQUE16 KIMBOLTONGOLONDRINA16 8-a 2000 MT Dirt      
1896 VESUBIO EXMOORNIRVANA2 6-c 2000 MT Dirt      
1895 IMPERIO7 NAPOLEON5LANGLA AGTE 4-b 2000 MT Dirt      
1894 DICTADOR11 JUPITER44MEDEA12 12-f 2000 MT Dirt      
1893 ESCUDERO13 KIMBOLTONTEMPESTAD24 2000 MT Dirt      
  Add info for an additional year