Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
COUNT FLEET SPRINT HANDICAP - OAKLAWN PARK, AR
 UNITED STATES - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 WHITMORE2 PLEASANTLY PERFECTMELODYS SPIRIT RONALD E MOQUETT 8-k 6 F Grade IIIWILBO2 WYNN TIME 1:09.77TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2017 WHITMORE2 PLEASANTLY PERFECTMELODYS SPIRIT RONALD E MOQUETT 8-k 6 F Grade IIIAPPREHENDER HOLY BOSS 1:08.35TRACK FAST [9 RAN]
2016 SUBTLE INDIAN INDIAN CHARLIE2SUBTLE ALY ROBERTINO DIODORO 8-k 6 F Grade IIIALSVID2 CINCO CHARLIE 1:08.80TRACK FAST
2015 ALSVID2 OFFICER2REAGLE MARY CHRIS A. HARTMAN 1-n 6 F Grade IIIIVAN FALLUNOVALOT PICKOS PRIDE 1:08.36TRACK: FAST
2014 LEMON DROP DREAM LEMON DROP KIDDREAMLIKE STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN 2-d 6 F Grade IIIALSVID2 APPREHENDER 1:09.15TRACK: FAST
2013 JUSTIN PHILLIP FIRST SAMURAIAVA KNOWSTHECODE STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN 5-e 6 F Grade IIIPICKOS PRIDE GENTLEMENS BET 1:09.63TRACK: FAST
2012 OUTTA TUNE JUMP STARTPRADOS TUNE CHRIS RICHARD 6-b 6 F Grade IIIAPRIORITY HAMAZING DESTINY 1:09.35TRACK: FAST
2011 SMILING TIGER2 HOLD THAT TIGERSHANDRA SMILES JEFFREY L. BONDE 5-g 6 F Grade IIISILVER MAGNUS CHIEF OF AFFAIRS 1:08.63TRACK: FAST
2010 CUSTOM FOR CARLOS MORE THAN READYMEADOW OAKS EDWARD J. KENNEALLY 1-l 6 F Grade IIICHIEF OF AFFAIRS RILEY TUCKER 1:09.05FASTT, 10R, M-NK - 2-
2009 SEMAPHORE MAN FORMAL GOLDSEMAPHORE MS KELLY R. VON HEMEL A13 6 F Grade IIIGREELEYS CONQUEST ACCREDIT2 1:09.94TRACK FAST
2008 SEMAPHORE MAN FORMAL GOLDSEMAPHORE MS KELLY R. VON HEMEL A13 6 F Grade IIIJUNIOR COLLEGE LOVANGO2 1:09.78TRACK WET-FAST
2007 BORDONARO MEMOMISS EXCITEMENT2 WILLIAM B. SPAWR 21-a 6 F Grade IIISEMAPHORE MAN OFF DUTY3 1:09.11TRACK: FAST
2006 BORDONARO MEMOMISS EXCITEMENT2 WILLIAM B. SPAWR 21-a 6 F Grade IIIFRIENDLY ISLAND2 SEMAPHORE MAN 1:08.77TRACK: FAST
2005 TOP COMMANDER2 KINGMAMBOMACKENZIE SLEW MATHEW (COLE) NORMAN 1-n 6 F Grade IIIFOREST GROVE2 THAT TAT 1:08.74TRACK: FAST
2004 SHAKE YOU DOWN MONTBROOKMAUVIN GWAY SCOTT A. LAKE 2-h 6 F Grade IIIWHERES THE RING ALOHA BOLD 1:09.27 
2003 BEAUS TOWN BEAU GENIUSFRIO TOWN MATHEW (COLE) NORMAN 1-k 6 F Grade IIIHONOR ME SAND RIDGE 1:09.01 
2002 EXPLICIT DISTANT VIEW2ELEGANT VICTRESS IAN P. D. JORY 10-c 6 F Grade IIIENTREPRENEUR3 JUNIOR DEPUTY 1:08.60 
2001 BONAPAW SABONAPAWLOVA HOWARD R. ALONZO 19-b 6 F Grade IIICHINDI BIDIS 1:08.18 
2000 SHOW ME THE STAGE SLEW THE SURGEONSHOWTIME LADY ERIC J. GUILLOT 9-f 6 F Grade IIISMOLDERIN HEART VINNIES BOY 1:09.62 
1999 RERAISE DANZATOREGET US TO PARIS CRAIG M. DOLLASE 22-b 6 F Grade IIIRUN JOHNNY E J HARLEY 1:08.59 
1998 CHINDI EL PRADO2ROUSING STEVE HOBBY 7-f 6 F Grade IIIE J HARLEY WESTERN FAME 1:09.77TRACK: FAST, 8R, M-1 1/2
1997 HIGH STAKES PLAYER HIGH BRITEFEE ROBERT A. BAFFERT 3-e 6 F Grade IIICAPOTE BELLE VICTOR AVENUE 1:08.86 
1996 CONCEPT WIN MANILACONVENIENTLY THOMAS F. PROCTOR 20-c 6 F Grade IIIROYTHELITTLEONE SPIRITBOUND 1:09.06 
1995 HOT JAWS LOCKJAWHOT N SANDY JEFFREY JACOBS 9-b 6 F Grade IIIDEMALOOT DEMASHOOT MR COOPERATIVE 1:09.49 
1994 DEMALOOT DEMASHOOT BOLD RUCKUSTROUBLE FREE MARK A. HENNIG 16-h 6 F Grade IIIHONOR THE HERO SIR HUTCH 1:08.39HD
1993 APPROACH GO STEPMISS ONEAL ANTHONY L. REINSTEDLER 8-h 6 F Grade IIIPONCHE NEVER WAVERING 1:09.64TRACK: SLOPPY
1992 GRAY SLEWPY SLEWPYBEAU GRIS DAN L. HENDRICKS 8-h 6 F Grade IIIPOTENTIALITY HIDDEN TOMAHAWK 1:08.97 
1991 OVERPEER OVERSKATEIMPERVERSE ROBERT E. HOLTHUS 2-f 6 F Grade IIISILENT REFLEX PEAKED 1:08.37 
1990 MALAGRA MAJESTIC LIGHTREGAL GAL TONIA NOLAN 1-l 6 F Grade IIIPENTELICUS SUNNY BLOSSOM 1:08.80 
1989 TWICE AROUND TWICE BURNEDLITTLE DIVY CECIL P. BOREL 2-e 6 F Grade IIIBE A AGENT NEVER FORGOTTEN 1:09.20 
1988 SALT DOME BLUSHING GROOMBUDA LADY FRANK L. BROTHERS 9 6 F Grade IIPEWTER2 BOLD PAC MAN 1:08.60 
1987 SUN MASTER FOOLISH PLEASURESUNNY TODAY D. WAYNE LUKAS 4-i 6 F Grade IIIROCKY MARRIAGE CHIEF STEWARD 1:09.40 
1986 MISTER GENNARO SONIC SHUTTLEPLEASURE ROYALE WILLIAM B. SPAWR 8-f 6 F Grade IIIBEVELED CHARGING FALLS 1:08.80 
1985 TAYLORS SPECIAL HAWKINS SPECIALBETTES GOLD WILLIAM I. MOTT 21-a 6 F ListedMT LIVERMORE CHARGING FALLS 1:08.40 
1984 DAVES FRIEND FRIENDS CHOICEDUCS TINA JACK C. VAN BERG 4-h 6 F ListedALL SOLD OUT LUCKY SALVATION 1:09.00 
1983 DAVES FRIEND FRIENDS CHOICEDUCS TINA JACK C. VAN BERG 4-h 6 F ListedGENERAL JIMMY LIBERTY LANE 1:10.00 
1982 SANDBAGGER CUTLASSCRY HEROINE J. BERT SONNIER 9-f 6 F ListedBLUE WATER LINE LOCKJAW 1:12.00 
1981 GENERAL CUSTER GREAT SUNHAZY NATION DENNIS WERRE 9-e 6 F ListedAVENGING GOSSIP BE A PROSPECT 1:10.40 
1980 SILENT DIGNITY DAMASCUSCROQUET JOSEPH B. CANTEY 1-l 6 F ListedGUSTOSO J BURNS 1:11.00 
1979 AMADEVIL JUNGLE SAVAGEAMAJEWEL ORVILLE D. KEMLING 13-d 6 F ListedLITTLE REB SEANS SONG 1:11.20 
1978 LAST BUZZ EVERETTS LASTBUZZN ANN GEORGE H. HALLOCK 11-g 6 F ListedBEST PERSON SUCHA PLEASURE 1:11.00 
1977 SILVER HOPE INGRAINEDJANE JAY CHARLES O. BATTLES 19-a 6 F ListedDRS ENJOY DOLLARS BRETS KICKER 1:10.40 
1976 BRETS KICKER GROTONFLOS JEEP RAY SPENCER 19-c 6 F ListedSILVER DOCTOR MR BARB 1:10.00 
1975 PRINCE ASTRO DANCING DERVISHWARRULLAH WILLIAM C. THOMAS 4-n 6 F SILVER DOCTOR FANEUIL BOY 1:10.00 
1974 BARBIZON STREAK BARBIZONSTREAKINGBYE ORAN BATTLES 13 6 F PLEASURE CASTLE PESTY JAY 1:11.00INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year