Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
OCEANPORT STAKES - MONMOUTH PARK, NJ
 UNITED STATES - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 SYNCHRONY TAPITBROWNIE POINTS MICHAEL STIDHAM 3-h 8.5 F Grade IIIDOCTOR MOUNTY IRISH STRAIT 1:42.05TURF FIRM [7 RAN]
2016 BLACKTYPE2 DUNKERQUE3THEORIE2 CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT 2-d 8.5 F Grade IIIKHARAFA WAR DANCER7 1:45.64TURF: YIELDING; 8R
2015 HEART TO HEART9 ENGLISH CHANNEL4ASK THE QUESTION3 BRIAN A. LYNCH 16-f 8.5 F Grade IIIHOTHERSAL CAGE FIGHTER 1:40.79TURF FIRM
2014 GUYS REWARD2 GRAND REWARD2BEACH VIEW DALE L. ROMANS 11 8.5 F Grade IIIFREDERICKSBURG3 UNDER CONTROL5 1:40.48TURF: FIRM
2013 SILVER MAX BADGE OF SILVERKISSIN RENE DALE L. ROMANS A1 8.5 F Grade IIIHOWE GREAT HUDSON STEELE 1:40.02TURF: FIRM
2012 TUNE ME IN2 CONCORDES TUNEPLEASANT COURTNEY BRUCE F. ALEXANDER 1-n 8.5 F Grade IIIQUEENSPLATEKITTEN GET SERIOUS 1:43.39TURF FIRM
2011 YUMMY WITH BUTTER SILVADORSOPHISTICATEDBAGEL YVON G. BELSOEUR 1-l 8.5 F Grade IIISAYIF BARYSHNIKOV11 1:40.98FM. 7R. 1¼-½-½
2010 GET SERIOUS CITY ZIPJAVA GAL JOHN H. FORBES 8-f 8.5 F Grade IIIVIOLON SACRE ROMAN TIGER 1:40.93FM, 7R, M-NK-2¾- 1¼
2009 GET SERIOUS CITY ZIPJAVA GAL JOHN H. FORBES 8-f 8.5 F Grade IIIKISS THE KID PLEASANT STRIKE 1:43.02OFF TURF, SLOPPY
2008 SILVER TREE2 HENNESSY2BLUE BEGUM WILLIAM I. MOTT 3-o 8.5 F Grade IIIGIANT WRECKER HOTSTUFANTHENSOME 1:40.05 
2007 SILENT ROAR UNBRIDLEDS SONGJANES THE NAME2 MICHAEL J. MORAN 7 8.5 F Grade IIIKISS THE KID KIP DEVILLE 1:38.99TURF: FIRM
2006 THREE VALLEYS DIESISSKIABLE ROBERT J. FRANKEL 11 8.5 F Grade IIIHOTSTUFANTHENSOME REBEL REBEL 1:40.06FIRM
2005 AY CARAMBA ROI NORMANDONEFORTHEROAD ROBERT J. FRANKEL 26 8.5 F Grade IIIHOTSTUFANTHENSOME STORMY ROMAN 1:42.53 
2004 GULCH APPROVAL GULCHCLASSIC APPROVAL NICHOLAS P. ZITO 9-e 8.5 F Grade IIIKATHIR STORMY ROMAN 1:42.31TRACK: FAST
2003 RUNSPASTUM WOODMANERANDEL ALAN E. GOLDBERG 2-n 8.5 F Grade IIIBALTO STAR SAINT VERRE 1:42.31TRACK: FAST
2002 TEMPEST FUGIT UNACCOUNTED FORTIN OAKS JOHN C. SERVIS 5-f 8.5 F Grade IIIRUNSPASTUM ONE EYED JOKER 1:42.72OFF TURF
2001 KEY LORY KEY TO THE MINTHALORY DENNIS J. MANNING 4-g 8.5 F Grade IIINORTH EAST BOUND CRASH COURSE 1:40.39TURF: FIRM
2000 NORTH EAST BOUND DACCORDNORTH EAST DANCER WILLIAM W. PERRY 1-n 8.5 F Grade IIIRIZE SELECTIVE 1:44.70TRACK: SLOPPY
1999 MI NARROW MI SELECTOSIOUX NARROWS EDWIN T. BROOME 4-m 8.5 F Grade IIIHURRAHY FORBIDDEN APPLE 1:39.40 
1998 DAYLIGHT SAVINGS SKY CLASSICWORTHEROATSINGOLD WILLIAM I. MOTT 3-l 8.5 F Grade IIIMI NARROW ROB N GIN 1:42.31SF, 8R, ½-1-2
1997 BOYCE LORD AVIETRUE CHARMER JOHN H. FORBES 13-c 8.5 F Grade IIIFOOLISH POLE JAMBALAYA JAZZ 1:40.28 
1996Race Not Run
1995 BOYCE LORD AVIETRUE CHARMER JOHN H. FORBES 13-c 8.5 F Grade IIIMYRMIDON ROCKET CITY 1:40.91 
1994 NIJINSKYS GOLD LOT O GOLDSUPER JAMIE RICHARD A. VIOLETTE, JR. 10-a 8.5 F Grade IIIWINNETOU MARCO BAY 1:41.66 
1993 FURIOUSLY DANZIGWHIRL SERIES CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 16-h 8.5 F Grade IIIADAM SMITH ROCKET FUEL 1:39.60 
1992 MAXIGROOM BLUSHING GROOMMAXIMOVA THOMAS J. SKIFFINGTON, JR. 2-s 8.5 F Grade IIIROCKET FUEL GO DUTCH 1:41.77FIRM; 9R, M-NK, 1ST 113 LBS
1991 FIFTYSEVENVETTE SILVER BUCKADIEU BABETTE DENNIS J. MANNING 19-b 8.5 F Grade IIIGREAT NORMAND THUNDER REGENT 1:44.94 
1990 BILL E SHEARS MOUNT HAGENSKEPTIC LADY HUBERT (SONNY) HINE 11-a 8.5 F Grade IIIPETE THE CHIEF TIMELY WARNING 1:42.80 
1989 YANKEE AFFAIR NORTHERN FLINGMY MALCHEN HENRY L. CARROLL 8-i 8.5 F Grade IIIRIVER OF SIN PRIMINO 1:43.40YIELDING
1988 FEELING GALLANT GALLANT GAMBLERDAWNAJAY JAMES E. PICOU 1-m 8.5 F Grade IIICOPPER CUP2 SOVEREIGN SONG 1:45.20 
1987 SOVEREIGN SONG SOVEREIGN DANCERLOVELY SONG JOHN H. FORBES 1-n 8.5 F Grade IIIFEELING GALLANT SPELLBOUND 1:41.60 
1986 SALEM DRIVE DARBY CREEK ROADNORTHERN SUNSET RICHARD J. LUNDY 5-h 8.5 F Grade IIIEXCLUSIVE PARTNER PINE BELT 1:42.60 
1985 COZZENE CARORIDE THE TRAILS JOHN A. NERUD 4-m 8.5 F Grade IIISTAY THE COURSE ROVING MINSTREL 1:42.40 
1984 WORLD APPEAL VALID APPEALGO GO WINDY LAWRENCE W. JENNINGS 7-c 8.5 F Grade IIIROCCA REALE CASTLE GUARD 1:42.80TRACK: SLOPPY
1983 FRAY STAR FRARISTANZA JOHN PARISELLA 21-a 8.5 F DOMYNSKY AND MORE 1:43.40 
1982 MCCANN FORLITUSI BELLA STEVEN A. DIMAURO 9-h 8.5 F ListedSPRINK LORD CARNAVON2 1:43.601ST DIVISION
1981 WINDS OF WINTER PRINCE JOHNSTIFF BREEZE PHILIP G. JOHNSON 8-h 8.5 F ListedFORETAKE NO BEND 1:43.40 
1980 NORTH COURSE NORTHERN JOVEIRISH COURSE CHARLES P. SANBORN 4-m 8.5 F ListedHORATIUS LUCYS AXE 1:44.00 
1979 REVIVALIST ADVOCATORBRAG2 VIRGIL W. RAINES 8-g 8 F ListedHORATIUS GRISTLE 1:38.001ST DIVISION
1978 MR RED WING TROPICAL BREEZETALAHI PETE D. ANDERSON 4-n 8.5 F ListedCHATI DAN HORN 1:43.20 
1977 QUICK CARD PRONTOPRADELLA THOMAS J. KELLY 21-a 8.5 F ListedBEMO STAR OF THE SEA 1:42.60 
1976 TOUJOURS PRET VAL DE LOIRDUNDEE3 JOHN L. FISCHER 12-e 8.5 F ListedHAT FULL OUR HERMIS 1:43.001ST DIVISION
1975 R TOM CAN TOM ROLFEGUSHER ANTHONY J. BARDARO 1-k 9 F ListedPROD ROYAL GLINT 1:49.801ST DIVISION, 11R
1974 MO BAY CYANERUM BOTTLE BAY JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD 1-a 8.5 F Grade IIISHANES PRINCE BARBIZON STREAK 1:42.40 
1973 LEXINGTON PARK QUADRANGLESUNNY MORN RICHARD E. DUTROW, SR. 9 8.5 F Grade IIIPRINCE OF TRUTH HALO 1:45.201ST DIVISION
1972 NATIVE HEIR ALTERNATIVEHERITAGE CAVE JOHN J. TAMMARO, JR. 2-e 8 F REAL NOTE RED REALITY 1:36.20WON BY 5 L.
1971 RED REALITY INTENTIONALLYNALO MACKENZIE T. MILLER 20 8 F MISTER DIZ WELL MANNERED 1:36.601ST DIVISION
1970 MR LEADER HAIL TO REASONJOLIE DEJA MACKENZIE T. MILLER 2-n 8 F GOOD MANNERS A LATIN SPIN 1:39.40TRACK: MUDDY
1969 MARA LARK T V LARKMARAJA FRANK (PANCHO) MARTIN 4-r 8 F KENTUCKY KIN A LATIN SPIN 1:37.001ST DIVISION
1968 COUNTRY FRIEND OLYMPIAMOLLY BARKER JACK LONG 10-a 8 F BURNING BRIDGES VIS-A-VIS 1:36.601ST DIVISION
1967 CANAL10 ROUND TABLEDELTA H. ALLEN JERKENS 9-f 5 F VALIANT BULL CALIGERRO 0:58.001ST DIVISION
1966 CANAL10 ROUND TABLEDELTA H. ALLEN JERKENS 9-f 5 F DEUTRON FINANCE KING 0:57.40NSR - 1ST DIVISION
1965 UNCLE PERCY DJEDDAHTAP DAY SIDNEY J. WATTERS, JR. 2-o 5 F ISADUCHESS LUCKY TURN 0:58.20 
1964 TURBO JET2 POLLYS JETSPRING OFFENSIVE FRANK A. BONSAL 25 5 F THANKS DOC2 UNCLE PERCY 0:59.20 
1963 ACCORDANT ACE ADMIRALMIDIS MOM JOSEPH KULINA 4-r 6 F BULL STORY MERRY RULER 1:09.20 
1962 JETS PAT JET PILOTPATS IRISH LLOYD MURRAY 7 6 F BEAU ADMIRAL WILL YE 1:09.60 
1961 CARELESS JOHN JOHNS JOYREMISS HOWARD C. HOFFMAN 16-c 6 F WINONLY WATCH YOUR STEP 1:09.00 
1960 BESOMER DOUBLE JAYLITTLE MARTHA COLIN MACLEOD, JR. 8-c 6 F ITOBE SEVEN CORNERS 1:09.80 
1959 ITOBE BETTER SELFISGOOT EDWARD I. KELLY, SR. 8-c 6 F ISENDU LIL FELLA 1:09.60 
1958 TRUE VERDICT ATTENTIONGOYETTE HOWARD HAUSNER 1-n 6 F SAND BOY BEAU PILOT 1:10.60 
1957 DECATHLON OLYMPIADOG BLESSED ROLLIE T. SHEPP 21-a 6 F ITOBE NAHODAH 1:08.40NTR - 130 LBS
1956 DUC DE FER SPY SONGLADY WATERLOO MONTE S. PARKE 4-m 6 F CRAIGWOOD CEDAR HILL2 1:09.401ST DIV
1955 DARK PETER PIPING ROCKDARK MAIDEN ANTHONY J. PUPINO A4 6 F I GEEGEE BOBBY BROCATO 1:10.00 
1954 MASTER ACE2 CASE ACEMISTRESS MARY GEORGE M. ODOM 21 6 F WHITE SKIES EATONTOWN 1:09.00NTR
1953 CINDA OCCUPYARDEN LASS BERNARD P. BOND 8-h 6 F INDIAN LAND SQUARED AWAY2 1:12.00 
1952 GENERAL STAFF MAHMOUDUVIRA2 JAMES MCGEE 3-l 6 F HI BILLEE NORTHERN STAR 1:11.40 
1951 TUSCANY THE RHYMERROMAN MATRON J. BOWES BOND 20 6 F WAR KING CALL OVER 1:10.20 
1950 IMACOMIN HELIOPOLISMISSMAHOOT D. W. KERNS 4-r 6 F CACIQUE3 NOBLE IMPULSE 1:11.20 
1949 RIPPEY POMPEYBROAD RIPPLE WILLIAM M. BOOTH 6-a 6 F CACIQUE3 MANGOHICK 1:11.40TRACK: SLOPPY
1948 YANKEE HILL BAHRAMTHE BEASEL HOLLIE HUGHES 4-l 6 F MANGOHICK BROWN MOGUL 1:12.40 
1947 POLYNESIAN UNBREAKABLEBLACK POLLY MORRIS H. DIXON 14-a 6 F MISLEADER GALLANT BULL2 1:10.40M- 3½ L. 1ST 134 LBS.
  Add info for an additional year