Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CLASICO POLLA DE POTRILLOS - MONTERRICO, LIMA
 PERU - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 ANCELOTTI3 STREET HEROPAULINCHI ALFONSO ARIAS RODRIGUEZ 20-d 1600 MT Grade I DirtFASANO2 SODA STEREO2 1:39:5112 STARTERS; WON BY 4 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017 HAPPY VALLEY17 TOMCITOLADY MACKI JUAN SUAREZ 16-b 1600 MT Grade I TurfCAPITAL VAN GOLDEN LEAF10 1:38.89 
2016 BARBON2 BADGE OF SILVERBARBAZILLA JORGE SALAS 19-b 1600 MT Grade I DirtUKRANO HALO BULL 1:38.97 
2015 EL ARMENIO SOLDIER OF FORTUNE5CARING2 FELIX BANDA 1-e 1600 MT Grade I DirtSTREET LOLO   1:36:88 
2014 ALEX ROSSI FREUDDONA RAJA FILOMENO ABURTO A1 1600 MT Grade I DirtDON JUAN40 LIBERAL19 1:40:47 
2013 MR RODRIGO HURRICANE CAT2TARTE TATIN4 HUGO DIAZ 5-c 1600 MT Grade I DirtMONACO37 OPTIMUS6 1:39.57 
2012 WHITE SPIRIT4 TIMO2VIDA BRAVA JORGE SALAS 9-f 1600 MT Grade I DirtKUNG FU MAMBO EL CHILIMOYA 1:37.60 
2011 MR DANY POWERSCOURT4AS TOLD ARTURO MORALES 1-r 1600 MT Grade I DirtFLY LEXIS FLY INVICTUS6 1:39.80 
2010 MURJAN4 OFFICER2MISS JEANNE CAT JUAN SUAREZ 13-c 1600 MT Grade I DirtFAHED JR INFIERNILLO 1:38.80INFIERNILLO DQ 2. -> 3.
2009 CRISTIANO ISLAM4BRAVA11 JUAN SUAREZ 3-m 1600 MT Grade I DirtPRECURSOR7 BRADOCK 1:39.80 
2008 GALACTOS BERNSTEINREFLEJA TOSS JUAN SUAREZ 4-k 1600 MT Grade I DirtPECHITO INTEROCEANICO 1:40.20 
2007 CODIGO DE HONOR2 HONOUR AND GLORYMINER CLASSIC JUAN SUAREZ 8-g 1600 MT Grade I DirtTOMCITO CHALAQUITO 1:39.80 
2006 MULLER EL COMPINCHEMARTINA GIRL AUGUSTO OLIVARES 14-c 1600 MT Grade I DirtPOLIZONTE TRACATRANTRACATRAN 1:41.00 
2005 KOKO LOCO SIX ZEROCYRILLA3 JUAN SUAREZ 7-d 1600 MT Grade I TurfSPECTACULAR FORM2 FLETCHER4 1:40.40 
2004 EL MAHARAJA2 SPEND ONE DOLARUNA FLOR FELIX BANDA 7 1600 MT Grade I Turf      
2003 EL ESCORIAL5 EASY MINERFRENCH ROMANCE JUAN SUAREZ 9-h 1600 MT Grade I TurfSALSERITO COMANDO INTIMO   
2002 PEGASO PLAY THE GOLDMAINZ2 JUAN SUAREZ B3 1600 MT Grade I TurfMERLIN13 PATTON6 1:37.80 
2001 MAETO SPEND ONE DOLARNINA ASHLEY JORGE SALAS 10-c 1600 MT Grade I TurfTARAMBANA4 LOUVRE15  1ST DIVISION
2000 PERSEO2 SWISS NATIVEFUILLA SABINO ARIAS 12-d 1600 MT Grade I TurfBONAVENA EL FAITE   
1999 ST CLOUD6 STALLION2SKY CLOUD JUAN SUAREZ 16-a 1600 MT Grade I DirtFABRE2     
1998 GROZNY PRIVATOLADY TERE FERNANDO CHANG 1-l 1600 MT Grade I TurfTROVADOR7     
1997 DALI4 VADUZEXTREMELY EASY JUAN SUAREZ 2-o 1600 MT Grade I DirtVISTAZO3 PAN DE AZUCAR3   
1996 CHINAZO GUARACAZOLADY CHINA LEONCIO CHUAN 1-w 1600 MT Grade I TurfNEW HUNTER EL BOLO   
1995 IRON AND GOLD IRONGRECIAN GOLD MIGUEL ARTETA 9-h 1600 MT Grade I DirtDESIGNADO2 DESTINO6   
1994 AVIGNON14 PRIVATOSEGOVIA3 ALFONSO ARIAS B3 1600 MT Grade I DirtAUTO SUR JANFRANCO   
1993 BUGSY12 BIG SPRUCEBOKER JORGE SALAS 22-b 1600 MT Grade I DirtCRUZAN GOLD VERDINHO2   
1992 STASH3 STACKSIMPER4 EDUARDO PIANEZZI 1-c 1600 MT Grade I TurfCARDINALE4 LORD JACK   
1991 PAPI EÑE MINSHAANSHU AMADHARBOR GIRL2 JUAN SUAREZ 1600 MT Grade I DirtPICOTON MUSICALE3   
1990 VALEDERO VADUZLA CALVADOS JUAN SUAREZ 16-a 1600 MT Grade I DirtFAHED3 FULTON STREET2   
1989 THUNDERCATS ANCIENT WISDOMKATHYS SHADOW CARLOS GASTANETA 13-c 1600 MT Grade I DirtCHIMBOTE4    3RD: BIX PIZ
1988 DESTINADO2 VADUZPENARROYA JUAN SUAREZ 3-d 1600 MT Grade I DirtSCREEN HAWK EL DUCE   
1987 PRINCE VADUZ VADUZBELAYA JUAN SUAREZ 1-g 1600 MT Grade I DirtTABACO9 JOSE6   
1986 GRAN ILUCAN POST GRADUATEPALMAS REALES RAUL ARRIAGADA 7-f 1600 MT Grade I DirtMI COLORAO BONGOLONGO  BY A NOSE
1985 SYROS5 MR DUDSDIVINIDAD3 ERASMO QUINONEZ 1-c 1600 MT Grade I DirtTUMAN3 OLD MARIO   
1984 SATELITE11 HOSTILE PLANETCODORNIZ7 CARLOS COBILICH 1-h 1600 MT Grade I DirtINFIERNILLO3 MATAPERRO 1:39.206 POTRILLOS RODARON
1983 BOLIDO10 BIOGRAFOCARITO5 JUAN SUAREZ 1-h 1600 MT Grade I DirtBARCO PIRATA   1:39.803RD: PECHOCHO
1982 TATTOO3 UPSINDIA4 FRANCISCO GUERRA 2-d 1600 MT Grade I DirtTOM14 MEDALLON2   
1981 NORDIC NAVIGATOR EL FUHRERMENTA VERDE LUIS PALMA 11-a 1600 MT Grade I DirtEL AVATAR DIAMOND HEAD8 1:39.20 
1980 SABINO4 COCODRILOTAUROMAQUIA3 SABINO ARIAS 9-g 1600 MT Grade I TurfSTAKE WINNER FERVOR3   
1979 VADUZ SEPOYVAYESMERE JUAN SUAREZ 2-g 1600 MT Grade I TurfPIZ BUIN CHIQUIRIN   
1978 PRISIONERO3 PEDAGOGUE3MARMOLINA5 ERASMO QUINONEZ 14 1600 MT Grade I TurfREICHMARK     
1977 LIMITE3 LEVIATANROSALIND10 SABINO ARIAS 3-f 1600 MT Grade I Turf      
1976 LE VODKATINE LE VOLEURMAHMOUDTINA JUAN SUARAZ 13-c 1600 MT Grade I TurfDEGAS16 ESCIPION   
1975 PALAO JIMMY CANNONTROIKA4 LUIS PALMA 2-m 1600 MT Grade I DirtBARBECHO ASOMBRO6 1:39.40 
1973 SANTORIN2 BIOMYDRINMISSING MOON JUAN SUAREZ 7 1600 MT Grade I Dirt  FIUGGI3 1:36.40 
1972 TENAZ DUQUEQUEEN ISLAND LUIS PALMA 26 1600 MT Turf    1:37.00 
1970 MACHOTE4 SUNFLAKEMASHOTT ALBERTO QUIMPER 11-a 1600 MT TurfAZANGARO3 BIZARRO2   
1967 DAUBIGNY2 DATOURLUMINOUS2 14-b 1600 MT DirtARRABAL TERREMOTO10   
1964 BIG BOY7 GRANADEROPARLONA A24 1600 MT Dirt      
1963 LICOR LEADING LIGHT3CORALI2 9-g 1600 MT Grade I Turf      
1955 RIO PALLANGA POSTINLA CHATEAUROUX A. HERNANDEZ 2-n 1800 MT Turf    1:48.80 
1952 PAVIN2 POSTINPAVADA A. MALNATTI 11-a 1600 MT Grade I TurfMONEY MAKER17 ALI KHAN3   
1950 LLANERO4 YA VOY2TASCA8 SEGUNDO SARAVIA 14-a 1600 MT Grade I TurfENGREIDO2 PERRIER8   
1941 PULGARIN2 FOGONPISCUETA2 S. FERRANDO 11-a 1600 MT Turf      
  Add info for an additional year