Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
TOKYO YUSHUN [JPN DERBY] - TOKYO
 JAPAN - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 WAGNERIAN3 DEEP IMPACTMISS ENCORE2 YASUO TOMOMICHI 4-r 2400 MT Grade IEPOCA DORO COSMIC FORCE3 2.23.618 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2017 REY DE ORO6 KING KAMEHAMEHALA DORADA5 KAZUO FUJISAWA 2-f 2400M Grade ISUAVE RICHARD ADMIRABLE14 2:26.918 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD)
2016 MAKAHIKI DEEP IMPACTWIKIWIKI YASUO TOMOMICHI 1-m 2400 MT Grade ISATONO DIAMOND DEE MAJESTY 2:24.00ATTENDANCE: 139,140. - 18 RAN. TURF FIRM. MARGINS: NSE - 0.5 - 2 - 0.5
2015 DURAMENTE KING KAMEHAMEHAADMIRE GROOVE NORIYUKI HORI 8-f 2400M Grade ISATONO RASEN SATONO CROWN 2:23.2NRR
2014 ONE AND ONLY14 HEARTS CRY2VIRTUE16 KOJIRO HASHIGUCHI A4 2400M Grade IISLA BONITA9 MEINER FROST 2:24.6 
2013 KIZUNA4 DEEP IMPACTCATEQUIL SHOZO SASAKI 13-a 2400M Grade IEPIPHANEIA APOLLO SONIC 2:24.3 
2012 DEEP BRILLANTE DEEP IMPACTLOVE AND BUBBLES YOSHITO YAHAGI 1-b 2400M Grade IFENOMENO8 TOSEN HOMAREBOSHI 2:23.8 
2011 ORFEVRE3 STAY GOLDORIENTAL ART2 YASUTOSHI IKEE 8-c 2400M Grade IWIN VARIATION BELSHAZZAR7 2:30.5 
2010 EISHIN FLASH KINGS BESTMOONLADY HIDEAKI FUJIWARA 8-a 2400M Grade IROSE KINGDOM VICTOIRE PISA 2:26.9 
2009 LOGI UNIVERSE NEO UNIVERSEACOUSTICS5 KIYOSHI HAGIWARA B3 2400M RestrictedREACH THE CROWN ANTONIO BAROWS 2:33.7JPN-I
2008 DEEP SKY3 AGNES TACHYONABI2 MITSUGU KON 23-b 2400M RestrictedSMILE JACK BLACK SHELL 2:26.7JPN-I
2007 VODKA6 TANINO GIMLETTANINO SISTER KATSUHIKO SUMII 3-l 2400M RestrictedASAKUSA KINGS ADMIRE AURA 2:24.5JPN-I
2006 MEISHO SAMSON OPERA HOUSEMY VIVIEN TSUTOMU SETOGUCHI 3-l 2400M Grade IADMIRE MAIN DREAM PASSPORT 2:27.9 
2005 DEEP IMPACT SUNDAY SILENCEWIND IN HER HAIR YASUO IKEE 2-f 2400M Grade IINTI RAIMI SIX SENSE2 2:23.3 
2004 KING KAMEHAMEHA KINGMAMBOMANFATH KUNIHIDE MATSUDA 22-d 2400M Grade IHEARTS CRY2 HIGHER GAME 2:23.3NRR
2003 NEO UNIVERSE SUNDAY SILENCEPOINTED PATH TSUTOMU SETOGUCHI 1-l 2400M Grade IZENNO ROB ROY THATS THE PLENTY 2:28.5 
2002 TANINO GIMLET BRIANS TIMETANINO CRYSTAL KUNIHIDE MATSUDA 9-c 2400M Grade ISYMBOLI KRIS S MACHIKANE AKATSUKI 2:26.2 
2001 JUNGLE POCKET2 TONY BINDANCE CHARMER SAKAE WATANABE 11-g 2400M Grade IDANTSU FLAME DANCING COLOR 2:27.0 
2000 AGNES FLIGHT SUNDAY SILENCEAGNES FLORA HIROYUKI NAGAHAMA 1-l 2400M Grade IAIR SHAKUR ATARAXIA 2:26.2 
1999 ADMIRE VEGA SUNDAY SILENCEVEGA MITSURU HASHIDA 9-f 2400M Grade INARITA TOP ROAD T M OPERA O 2:25.3 
1998 SPECIAL WEEK SUNDAY SILENCECAMPAIGN GIRL TOSHIAKI SHIRAI 3-l 2400M Grade IBOLD EMPEROR DAIWA SUPERIOR 2:25.8 
1997 SUNNY BRIAN BRIANS TIMESUNNY SWIFT SENJI NAKAO 1-l 2400M Grade ISILK JUSTICE MEJIRO BRIGHT 2:25.9 
1996 FUSAICHI CONCORDE CAERLEON2BALLET QUEEN MINORU KOBAYASHI 1-l 2400M Grade IDANCE IN THE DARK MEISHO GENIE 2:26.1 
1995 TAYASU TSUYOSHI SUNDAY SILENCEMAGARO AKIO TSURUDOME 1-r 2400M Grade IGENUINE AUTOMATIC3 2:27.3 
1994 NARITA BRIAN BRIANS TIMEPACIFICUS MASAAKI OKUBO 13-a 2400M Grade IAIR DUBLIN YASHIMA SOVEREIGN 2:25.7 
1993 WINNING TICKET TONY BINPOWERFUL LADY YUJI ITO 11-c 2400M Grade IBIWA HAYAHIDE NARITA TAISHIN 2:25.5 
1992 MIHONO BOURBON MAGNITUDE4KATSUMI ECHO TAMEO TOYAMA 11-c 2400M Grade IRICE SHOWER MAYANO PETRUS 2:27.8 
1991 TOKAI TEIO SYMBOLI RUDOLFTOKAI NATURAL SHOICHI MATSUMOTO 19-b 2400M Grade ILEO DURBAN IIDE SAISON 2:25.9 
1990 INES FUJIN SEA HAWKTESCO PEARL SHUHO KATO 4-d 2400M Grade IMEJIRO RYAN WHITE STONE 2:25.3NRR
1989 WINNERS CIRCLE SEA HAWKKURINO IVOR YASUHISA MATSUYAMA 21-a 2400M Grade IREAL BIRTHDAY SIR PEN UP 2:28.8 
1988 SAKURA CHIYONO O MARUZENSKYSAKURA SEDAN KATSUTARO SAKAI 16-a 2400M Grade IMEJIRO ARDAN KOKUSAI TRIPLE 2:26.3NRR
1987 MERRY NICE KOLYMSKYTSUKI MERRY TERUO HASHIMOTO 4-m 2400M Grade ISUNNY SWALLOW NIHON PILLOW MARCH 2:27.8 
1986 DYNA GULLIVER NORTHERN TASTEYOUR SPORT KICHISABURO MATSUYAMA 16-h 2400M Grade IGRANDPAS DREAM ASAHI EMPEROR 2:28.9 
1985 SIRIUS SYMBOLI MOGAMISWEET EPSOM TOSHIO NIHONYANAGI 13-e 2400M Grade ISUDA HAWK SCRUM DYNA 2:31.0 
1984 SYMBOLI RUDOLF PARTHOLONSWEET LUNA YUJI NOHIRA 11-c 2400M Grade ISUZU MACH FUJINO FUUN 2:29.3 
1983 MR C B2 TOSHO BOYC B QUEEN YASUHISA MATSUYAMA 9-h 2400M MEJIRO MONT CENIS BINGO KANTA 2:29.5 
1982 BAMBOO ATLAS JIM FRENCHBAMBOO CITHARA TADASHI FUSE 3-e 2400M WAKA TENZAN AZUMA HUNTER 2:26.5NRR
1981 KATSU TOP ACE YELLOW GODACONITE2 7-d 2400 MT SANEI THOLON   2:28.503RD: CORAL SEA
1980 OPEC HORSE REMANDHORSE JO 16-g 2400 MT MONTE PRINCE TEIOJA 2:27.80 
1979 KATSURANO HAISEIKO HAISEIKOKOICHI STAR 3-l 2400 MT LINDO PLEBEN TERU TENRYU 2:27.30 
1978 SAKURA SHORI PARTHOLONSHIRINELLA 22-a 2400 MT AGNES HOPE CAMPARI5 2:27.80 
1977 LUCKY RULER STUPENDOUSTOAST2 13-c 2400 MT HARD BERGE KANE MINOBU 2:28.70 
1976 CLIMB KAISER VENTURE7QUEEN AZUMA 7 2400 MT TOSHO BOY SUN DAIMON 2:27.60 
1975 KABURAYA O PHARAMONDKABURAYA 8-g 2400 MT LONG FAST HARBOR YOUNG 2:28.00 
1974 COLONEL LANCER SEDANEOS6 2-n 2400 MT INTER GOOD KITANO KACHIDOKI 2:27.40 
1973 TAKE HOPE INDIANAHAYA FUBUKI 12 2400 MT ICHIFUJI ISAMI HAISEIKO 2:27.80 
1972 LONG ACE HARD RIDDENWIN JEST 5-i 2400 MT LAND PRINCE TAI TEHM 2:28.60 
1971 HIKARU IMAI CIPRIANI3SEISHUN 2400 MT HARBOR ROYAL FIDOR 2:31.60 
1970 TANINO MOUTIERS MOUTIERSTANINO CHERRY 12-g 2400 MT DATE TENRYU HORSEMEN TEDDY 2:30.00 
1969 DAISHIN VOLGARD EAGLE5WAKA ZAKURA 39 2400 MT MINORU2 HAKU EIHO 2:35.10 
1968 TANINO HARROMORE HARROWAYJO O 12-f 2400 MT TAKESHIBA O ASAKA O 2:31.10 
1967 ASA DENKO SI FURIEUXNEW BESSY 4-m 2400 MT YAMANIN CUP SHIBAFUJI 2:30.90 
1966 TEITO O SOLONAWAYMANASLU 3 2400 MT SOLOMON5 NASUNO KOTOBUKI 2:31.10 
1965 KEYSTONE5 SOLONAWAYLITTLE MIDGE2 11-f 2400 MT DAI KOTER ICHI HIKARU 2:37.50 
1964 SHINZAN HINDOSTANHAYANOBORI BUNGO TAKEDA 12 2400M UMENO CHIKARA ONWARD SECOND 2:28.8 
1963 MEIZUI GAY TIME2CHILL WIND 9-h 2400 MT GREAT YORUKA IROHA 2:28.70 
1962 FAIR WIN GAY TIME2FAIR HONEY 9-h 2400 MT YAMANO O KOREHISA 2:31.202ND DH
1961 HAKUSHO2 HINDOSTANGRACEFUL IVY 10-d 2400 MT MEJIRO O CHITOSE HOPE 2:30.20 
1960 KODAMA2 BOUFFLEURSHIRAOKI 3-l 2400 MT YAMANIN MORE2 CAESAR5 2:30.70 
1959 KOMATSU HIKARI TOSA MIDORIISABELLINE 10-a 2400 MT KANE CHIKARA MEITAI 2:38.20 
1958 DAIGO HOMARE MINAMI HOMARETOKIFUJI C10 2400 MT KATSURA SHUHO TAISEI HOPE 2:31.20 
1957 HIKARU MEIJI BOIS ROUSSELISABELLINE 10-a 2400 MT KAZUYOSHI GINYOKU 2:31.00 
1956 HAKUCHIKARA TOBISAKURANOBORISHIRO 16-h 2400 MT KITANO-O HEKIRAKU 2:36.20 
1955 O TOKITSU TSUKITOMOTOKITSUKAZE 1-b 2400 MT KAMI SAKAE KEGON 2:36.60 
1954 GOLDEN WAVE3 MINAMI HOMAREYUKO2 4-g 2400 MT TAKA O MINEMASA 2:34.80 
1953 BOSTONIAN2 THEFTKAMIMASA 5-h 2400 MT DAISAN HOSHU HAKURYO 2:34.60 
1952 KURINO HANA PRIMEROOHO HIKARI 1-c 2400 MT TAKAHATA QUEEN NARUBI 2:31.80 
1951 TOKINO MINORU THEFTDAINI TYRANTS QUEEN 14-f 2400 MT ISSEI MITSUHATA 2:31.20 
1950 KUMONO HANA PRIMERODAISAN MANNA 1-b 2400 MT KIMIGAYO UNDERFAIR 2:44.40 
1949 TACHIKAZE PRIMERODAISAN PAPOOSE 5-a 2400 MT SHIRAOKI HOSHU 2:33.80 
1948 MIHARU O TSUKITOMODAISAN FLASHING LASS 1-b 2400 MT CLACK THEFT HIROTOSHI 2:33.40CLACK THEFT RUN THIS RACE AS
1947 MATSU MIDORI KABUTOYAMAEISHOKU 3-l 2400 MT TOKITSUKAZE BROWNIE9 2:35.00 
1946Race Not Run
1945Race Not Run
1944 KAISO TSUKITOMODAINI BEBAU 2400 MT SHIGEHAYA KURI AZUMA 2:39.20 
1943 KURIFUJI TOURNESOLKENFUJI 7-c 2400 MT KING THERE FUJIHAYA 2:31.80 
1942 MINAMI HOMARE PRIMEROFLORIST4 3-l 2400 MT KURI HIKARI HAYATAKE 2:33.00 
1941 ST LITE DIOLITEFLIPPANCY KIZO KONISHI 22-b 2400M STATES KAMIWAKA 2:40 1/5 
1940 IERYU TOURNESOLYAMATAE 1-b 2400 MT MINAMI2 BOOM3 2:34.40 
1939 KUMOHATA TOURNESOLFAIRY MAIDEN 16-h 2400 MT RICHMOND10 GOLDEN MOR 2:36.20 
1938 SUGENUMA PRIORY PARKKOKUHO 2400 MT TAEYAMA ASTERIMOR 2:33.40 
1937 HISATOMO TOURNESOLALZADA 19-b 2400 MT SUNDERLAND4 TSUBAKURODAKE 2:33.60 
1936 TOKUMASA TOURNESOLYOUNG MANS FANCY3 5-h 2400 MT PIERCE ARROW TOMAS HAPPY LIGHT 2:42.20 
1935 GOVERNOR SHIAN MORASTRAL2 12 2400 MT   HOKATSU MINT DOR 2:41.002ND: AKAISHIDAKE
1934 FLAME MOR SHIAN MORASTERIA8 1-w 2400 MT TEH MOR DENKO 2:45.00 
1933 KABUTOYAMA SHIAN MORASTRAL2 12 2400 MT MERRY UTOPIA ATHLETE3 2:41.00 
1932 WAKATAKA TOURNESOLTANENOBU 2400M OTSUKAYAMA ASAHAGI 2:45 2/5 
  Add info for an additional year