Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
EL DERBY - VALPARAISO SPORTING CLUB
 CHILE - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 LEITONE DUNKIRK9QUEEN ZANOBIA2 JOHN PINOCHET P. 4-c 2400M Grade IPENN ROSE GALANTEMENTE 2:25:74 
2017 FULL OF LUCK2 LOOKIN AT LUCKYFUSAICHI JUAN BAEZA JARPA 3-o 2400M Grade ITINKU2 HACHI6 2:26.4616 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD)
2016 RIO ALLIPEN SEEKING THE DIAMISS TEMUCO JUAN BAEZA JARPA 5-c 2400M Grade IFLYER13 TU BRUTUS 2:25.1316 RAN; 1˝ L.
2015 IL CAMPIONE3 SCAT DADDYGLOBAL GOLD2 S. INDA M 1-x 2400M Grade IFANTASMAGORICO3 INDY NOBLE 2:24.05FORMAT: TIME: 0:00.00 --- DIST.: 0000 M
2014 SOLARIA6 SCAT DADDYSO LINDA PATRICIO BAEZA A. 9-g 2400M Grade IKASPER5 SALTO DEL INDIO 2:23.34NEW TIME RECORD
2013 DON DIONISIO PYRUSLITTLE ITALY4 CARLOS BAGU 17-b 2400M Grade IAIRE BUENO SABOR A TRIUNFO 2:26.31 
2012 QUICK CASABLANCA UNTIL SUNDOWNQUICK16 JUAN BAEZA JARPA 14-c 2400M Grade IPIMMS5 SOY BACAN 2:25.16FEB 5; 14 RAN. 3 3/4L; 5 L
2011 ASHTAR2 MERCHANT OF VENICEMEY2 F SOLER 8-c 2400M Grade ISAHARA SUN3 ASCOT PRINCE4 2:25.50 
2010 CASABLANCA SMILE OCEAN TERRACEPERIZA2 J.P. BAEZA 1-w 2400M Grade IMAUCA2 COSTA NORTENA 2:23.9231ST JAN. 14 R. GOING GOOD
2009 AMOR DE POBRE STUKAANGEL DE FURIA JUAN BAEZA JARPA 3-h 2400M Grade IINDY BOY CASABLANCA STAR 2:27.36 
2008 PALOMA INFIEL AUGURI3PURITA7 H. CASTILLO 14-f 2400M Grade IFEBO APOLO TOP2 2:26.62FEB 3RD 16 RAN
2007 HUSH MONEY10 HUSSONETWESTMINSTER CATHEDRAL GUILLERMO AGUIRRE 14-f 2400M Grade ILANDLADY11 MONTES ALPHA 2:27.17 
2006 PORFIDO2 MASH ONEPIAZZA VENEZIA2 JORGE INDA 7-a 2400M Grade ITRES PUBLICOS DOCTOR SI 2:24.78 
2005 CEFALU DUSHYANTORCRISTAL ALFREDO BAGU 2-f 2400M Grade IWE CAN SEEK SHIMBY 2:25.50 
2004 MOCITO FRESCOLIN HIDDEN SOURCEFLOR Y CANELA E. QUIROGA 5-c 2400M Grade ISOL VITAL RIO LOBO 2:26.401/02/2004; RAN 16
2003 SHOWBIZ3 GERVAZYPARDIEU2 JUAN CAVIERES 19-c 2400M Grade IRIVALDO2 SULTANERO 2.23.602/02/2003; RAN 16
2002 MISTER ACPEN GOLDEN VOYAGERGRUTA AZUL JORGE INDA G. 1-a 2400M Grade ITRONARE SE VERA 2.26.6FEB.03; RAN 16
2001 MILLALONCO FAPPAVALLEYMANTA ROJA J CONEJEROS 4-p 2400M Grade IDOBLE AGUILA AZUL DEL CIELO 2:26.204/02/2001; RAN 14
2000 EL ARAGONES SINGLE DAWNMOONFREE PEDRO MELEJ 20 2400M Grade IFRANBULO DEBORAH4 2:26.430/01/2000; RAN 15
1999 VAL GARDENA2 ROYSET QUEEN JUAN CAVIERES A. 1-w 2400M Grade IPURE SILK2 VASCA FURIA 2:26.231/01/1999; RAN 16
1998 MASH ONE MASHKOUREXING D. MATTE 4-n 2400M Grade ISIDON3 INDIA DIVINA 2:26.001/02/1998
1997 METE BULLA SAYARETBAILA SOLA M. VELARDE 1-i 2400M Grade IGOLDEN TRIBUTE JAQUE MATE 2:26.602/02/1997; RAN 16
1996 RUE CAMBON ROYMUSICAL NIGHT2 A. BAGU 2-f 2400M Grade IPULCO COMODATO 2:26.202/04/1996; RAN 16
1995 PRADILLA MANOS DE PIEDRA2BACTERIA O. GONZALEZ 2-e 2400M Grade ICHAMACO PATIO DE NARANJOS 2:26.205/02/1995; RAN 15
1994 ENFATICO CHAIRMAN WALKERENDEMONIADA2 A. BAGU 22 2400M Grade IMARINPOLO EARLY GRAY 2:26.406/02/1994; RAN 15
1993 DOY LA GUERRA BARAJADORDONA VERO CASTRO C. FRANCISCO 4-p 2400M Grade ICONFIDENTE BARRIO CHINO 2:26.607/02/1993; RAN 14
1992 FALLING HALPERN BAYLA GALLARDA FUENTES P. SAMUEL 5-h 2400M Grade IDALTON RIVER BASICO 2:25.402/02/1992; RAN 16
1991 WOLF DOMINEAULUNA FRIA J. ALLENDE 9-h 2400M Grade IMEMO MELIHUAL 2:25.203/02/1991; RAN 9
1990 CHANGO2 BALCONAJECHARO3 A. BULLEZU N. 13-c 2400M Grade IMARIANO2 AKRAM 2:25.004/02/1990
1989 MARIA CANDELA BALCONAJEMISS EVA P. MEDINA 8-g 2400M Grade IGENARO MURDOCK2 2:27.806/02/1989
1988 DORTICOS DOMINEAUFARRERITA J. INDA M. 2-e 2400M Grade ICHICLE3 CARITA TOSTADA 2:26.007/02/1888
1987 PAR TEN PARISIANNECORVINA2 T. JACIAL 2-f 2400M Grade IGUARDIOLA TRIBUNAL8 2:26.401/02/1987
1986 BAALBEK2 MOCITO GUAPOGRELA F. CASTRO 22-d 2400M Grade IHILADOR MARIA FUMATA 2:28.202/02/1986
1985 CHASCO2 CHAIRMAN WALKERNOSTRA2 P. MELEJ 1-h 2400M Grade IPAUTIVO PARANOICO 2:26.427/01/1985
1984 SEMILLERO PROPOSALSEMENTERA A. BULLEZU N. 4-p 2400M Grade IMARCEL CARRO VIEJO 2:29.022/01/1984
1983 MUSICO BROK BROKERS TIP2MUSIQUERA J. INDA G. 5-c 2400M Grade IFABBIANI   2:27.006/02/1983
1982 MARIMBULA BALCONAJEMARITZA J. CAVIERES 10-d 2400M Grade ISEMINOLA2 MOVEDIZO2 2:24.807/02/1982
1981 PREMIO NOBEL2 BALCONAJEPOLITA2 P. MEDINA 3 2400M Grade IPRETO3 METAPIO 2:27.201/02/1981
1980 EL BARRIL TANTOULLLALLAGUA ALV. BREQUE 8-c 2400M Grade IFIORAVANTI6 ROLLS ROYCE4 2:27.6003/02/1980
1979 MODUNO PROPOSALMUNDANA A. BULLEZU N. 1-d 2400M Grade IMASTER8 EMBLEMA2 2:26.428/01/1979
1978 AWAKE4 MARK TIMEACADEMIA4 E. CARRENO 2-h 2400M Grade IRIGOBERTO2 CLEAR SONG2 2:26.429/01/1978
1977 ENRIQUE VIII2 SCELTOEMPERADORA ALV. BREQUE 2-f 2400M Grade IMAGNOLIO CLEAR SONG2 2:28.206/02/1977
1976 ROYAL CHAMPION2 APRIL FOOLMARISOLANGE F. JACIAL 8-j 2400M Grade IYARAO JEREMIAS6 2:28.601/02/1976
1975 PROTEISA PROLOGOADELAIDA C. BAGU 14-a 2400M Grade IRETRATO2 EDSEL 2:27.802/02/1975
1974 JARROW JALON2VIOLAINE J. SILVA 1-a 2400M Grade IPANQUEHUE   2:28.603/02/1974
1973 GRAND SLAM9 MONTERRICORADIANT LIGHT C. BAGU 22-d 2400M PROTECTORA PERLOTTI 2:29.2G1?
1972 BAQUIANO CURICHEBIG STAR5 JN. MELERO 1-b 2400M   TIROLESA9 2:30.0 
1971 EL TIROL SILVER MOON2MARIHUANA O. SILVA G. 25 2400M MEDIATORE REY COLOMBO 2:28.00 
1970 EXOTICO SCELTOEXTREMADURA A. BREQUE E. 3-n 2400M Grade IBURNAKOFF COUGAR2 2:29.0 
1969 GRAN VITAL ESPACE VITALMISKI3 A. BREQUE E. 2-m 2400M ZENITH11   2:29.3 
1968 CONTRATODOS APOLORELUZ 28 2400M Grade IFUERO REAL     
1967 RAYITA2 AVROYALU 10-e 2400M Grade IBEN GURION2 ROBOT11 2:27:0 
1966 PROLOGO PARESADESPEJADA 5-h 2400M INVISIBLE3 FIGURA 2:27.60 
1965 MALHOA2 MONTEREYFACTUALLY2 1-s 2400M EXTREMADO PROBIDAD  DEAD-HEAT FOR 1ST
1964 KURINANCO SUN PRINCEKURIRUCA 23-a 2400M Grade IPAR DE ASES FABULOSO11 2:27:0 
1963 CENCERRO FOREST ROWCEST SI BON A. BREQUE 16-e 2400M SINATRA9 JAUJA 2.26 
1962 ROSALEEN2 JARDINIEREROSETTE3 2-g 2400M TESEO EL ZORRO 2:29.80 
1961 LA SEXTA ROI DATOUTLA QUINTA2 9-b 2400M Grade ILONGINES2 GALARDON   
1960 RELEVO3 BAYARD5BUENA UNION 2-f 2400M Grade IREPARO2 ZORRO VELOZ   
1959 VICTORY13 VICINITYDISPAREJA 5-h 2400M Grade IBLACKBUSHES TOLPAN 2.29 
1958 COPIHUAL APOLOCELTA4 4-p 2400M Grade IGLEEFUL11 BABU   
1957 BRISTOL WELSH HONEYBRIMFULL 4-b 2400M Grade ITAITAO HIROSHIMA   
1956 EUGENIA2 BRICKEOS2 23-a 2400M Grade IDENIKIN GEYSER2 3.08 
1955 BOABDIL3 BROMAZOLA VEDETTE 4-h 2400M PROVITA CLARA 2:28.80 
1954 VLASOV EL GAUCHO2VLADIVOSTOCK2 16 2400M Grade ICOLABORADOR TAJA   
1953 INTENCION LICENCIOSOINTRINGULIS 4-f 2400M Grade I      
1952 FASCINADO A VOLONTEMISS PALL 20-d 2400M       
1951 EMPIRE4 BLOQUEEMIGRADA 12-a 2400M Grade I      
1950 TATAI2 FILIBUSTEROTATA2 13-b 2400M Grade I      
1949 BALSAMO CUARTETOBALSAMINA 19-a 2400M Grade I      
1948 EL COLCHAQUINO THE FONTDIOSA2 2400M Grade I      
1947 BROMAZO REQUIEBROBROMA 4-b 2400M       
1946 TABANO2 OREGANOFIRMEZA3 32 2400M Grade I      
1945 BUFON THE FONTBUCOLICA4 7-a 2400M Grade I      
1944 LA BASTILLE10 ADAMS APPLELA COMUNA 8-a 2400M Grade I      
1943 CORINTO4 PANTERA2CHURRINCHA 3-n 2400M Grade I      
1942 RIVAL7 ITURBIDEPHYTINA 16 2400M       
1941 PILCANIYEN SIGNUMPUBILLETA 6-f 2400M Grade I      
1940 ESPERANTO2 AGOREROMARYS TRANCE 12-b 2400M Grade I      
1939 GRIMSBY POOR CHAPLA GITANA2 12-c 2400M Grade I      
1938 MISTER LEE2 HENRY LEE2WELLAWAY3 12-c 2400M Grade I      
1937 MARATON2 NID DORGIBOULEE3 1-e 2400M       
1936 PALAIS ROYAL5 NID DORCROACIA 17-d 2400M      PALAIS ROYAL WAS RE-NAMED BROWN KING IN THE US
1935 ITURBIDE HENRY LEE2IZARRA3 4-l 2400M Grade I      
1934 PILLERIA2 SALPICONPALOMILLA2 9-h 2400M Grade I      
1933 ROCOCO8 SALPICONROCK3 17-c 2400M Grade I      
1932 STATUTO MALINCHE2STAFFORA 13 2400M Grade IOAKLAND DURAZNITO   
1931 FREIRE EL TANGOFILIBUS J. CAVIERES M. 6-b 2400M Grade I      
1930 CALORIA3 CAMPANAZOCAMARGO8 5-i 2400M Grade I      
1929 OVIETO BRASILPORRIDGE4 4-l 2400M Grade I      
1928 TUTTI FRUTTI6 SALPICONDAMASCA 14-f 2400M Grade I      
1927 EL PERAL EL PICAROGOLDEN LADY 6-a 2400M       
1926 ANASTASIO CAMPANAZOAVANZANA 25 2400M Grade I      
1925 URBION MUSTAFA2SENTENCIA3 8 2400M Grade I      
1924 ALMODOVAR MUSTAFA2GRIVOISE3 9-g 2400M Grade IISABELINO     
1923 MALAKOFF5 LORD BOBS2BATALLA3 19 2400M Grade I      
1922 FALKLAND4 PIONEER4DEVOTED5 11-e 2400M Grade I      
1921 BAMBALINA10 SIBERIENBRIGITTE5 10-a 2400M Grade I      
1920 SALPICON VAL DORCARBONADA 23-a 2400M Grade IGLASGOW2 UGOLIN   
1919 CALAIS7 PIONEER4PARTERRE 20-c 2400M Grade I      
1918 EPSOM3 ECLAIR2ORMODIA 28 2400M Grade I      
1917 POLONIA9 LORD BOBS2SOMBRILLA2 Ar1 2400M Grade I      
1916 DORAMA CELSONEVA3 20 2400M Grade I      
1915 PIMPONIA PIPPERMINTNAILA4 11 2400M Grade I      
1914 FIM MAMBORETA5FIBRA4 1-b 2400M Grade I      
1913 HUECHUM ORAN2MONFINA 2400M Grade I      
1912 BRASIL PIETERMARITZBURGJUREA 4-b 2400M Grade I      
1910 REVERIE5 GONINSOMBRILLA2 Ar1 2400M Grade I     11/12/1910
1909 TURIN2 GENOVESPSCHIT 28 2400M Grade I  LIMITED10  01/01/1910
1908 JOU JOU GONINARTILLERIA4 2400M Grade I      
1907 GALLARDETE3 FANFARRON3ILUSION12 2400M Grade I     01/12/1907
1906 ALANES FATAL2ALHAJA3 14-d 2400M Grade I     01/01/1907
1905 PETRARQUE2 WANDERER5FEDORA10 2400M Grade I      
1904 NORMANDIE15 DONCASTER2BATULIA 20 2400M Grade I      
1903 SYBARITE5 LANCERO2SIRENA23 2400M PIERROT14   2:42.00 
1902 REBECA2 ROYAL OAK3HER MAJESTY8 4-p 2400M Grade I      
1901 AVELLANO2 DONCASTER2FRONTERA10 2400M Grade IROSELEAF7   2:45:48 
1900 CRUZ LILA DONCASTER10MAFRA 2400M Grade I    2:44:00 
1899 GAME4 SAINT BLAISEPILGRIMAGE5 3-j 2400M     2:47.30 
1898 FAMA7 DONCASTER2REINA II 3000M     3:11.00 
1897 FATIMA10 PALMY2AVENTURERA6 2400M OLIVIA26   2:46.48 
1896 ANARQUISTA4 PALMY2DINAMITA3 21 2400M Restricted      
1895 TOLDERIA ST MIRINNOISY GIRL 7-a 2400M Grade I    2:58:30 
1894 TRIUNFO2 BALTIMORE12TROMBA6 2400M Grade I    2:45:0 
1893 THUNDER12 GENERAL WILSON2PALMLEAF 3-a 2400M Grade I    2:46:30 
1892 PALMITA PALMY2HEATHER BELLE4 2400M FLORIANA13 TEGUALDA 2:50.20 
1891 VALPARAISO3 BY THE SEAFANNY GREY 21 2400M Grade IMAPOCHO   2:46:50 
1890 SOLONG THORMANBY3SELIKA6 2400M Grade I      
1889 OROMPELLO BY THE SEAFRESIA2 2400M Grade I      
1888 MAFRA NOBILITY4FRESIA DE CAUPOLICAN 2400M Grade I      
1887 WANDERER5 SAUNTERER3PRINCESS28 8-k 2400M Grade I      
1886 GENOVES BY THE SEALADY WASHINGTON2 20 2400M Restricted      
1885 CACHAPOAL NOBILITY4ROSE OF YORK3 17-a 2400M RestrictedCOMETA12 DINLA   
  Add info for an additional year