Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
ALL AMERICAN STAKES - GOLDEN GATE FIELDS, CA
 UNITED STATES - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 THE LIEUTENANT4 STREET SENSESTAGE MAGIC3 MICHAEL W MCCARTHY 1-h 8 F Grade IIIMY FRIEND EMMA GRECIAN FIRE2 1:36.60TAPETA TRACK [10 RAN]
2017 G G RYDER CHHAYA DANCESTORMY GIGI JERRY HOLLENDORFER 5-i 8 F Grade IIIFLAMBOYANT13 ALERT BAY4 1:37.48TAPETA TRACK [9 RAN]
2016 LIVING THE LIFE3 FOOTSTEPSINTHESANDCOLOUR AND SPICE GARY MANDELLA 4-k 8 F Grade IIISOUTHERN FREEDOM ECKERSLEY 1:37.56TAPETA TRACK [12 RAN]
2015 G G RYDER CHHAYA DANCESTORMY GIGI JERRY HOLLENDORFER 5-i 8 F Grade IIIOUTSIDE NASHVILLE PEPPER CROWN 1:36.14TAPETA TRACK
2014 SUMMER HIT3 BERTRANDOMIA F EIGHTEEN 1-e 8.5 F Grade IIILONGVIEW DRIVE HUDSON LANDING 1:38.01TAPETA TRACK
2013 SUMMER HIT3 BERTRANDOMIA F EIGHTEEN JERRY HOLLENDORFER 1-e 8.5 F Grade IIIHUDSON LANDING ADMINISTER2 1:44.09TAPETA TRACK
2012 HUDSON LANDING MARIAS MONMORNING STAR BLAINE D. WRIGHT 8.5 F Grade IIICONTROL SEEKER FAST TRACK7 1:45.31TRACK FAST
2011 OUR NAUTIQUE PINSFRENCH TIDE JERRY HOLLENDORFER A4 8.5 F Grade IIIBOLD CHIEFTAIN5 DUNMORE EAST2 1:51.78TRACK FAST
2010 CIGAR MAN DREWMANFOXEYS LAST KEY VLADIMIR CERIN 1-x 9 F Grade IIIHOT CHACO OUR NAUTIQUE 1:49.78FT, 8R, M- HD- 1- 1
2009Race Not Run
2008 DELIGHTFUL KISS KISSIN KRISDEPUTYS DELIGHT PETE D. ANDERSON 4-n 9 F Grade IIIAWESOME GEM SARATOGAS MAGIC 1:49.54TRACK FAST- NTR
2007 MCCANNS MOJAVE MEMOJONI U BAR STEVEN A. SPECHT 7-d 9 F Grade IIIPUTMEINYOURWILL HELLO SUNDAY 1:50.04 
2006 BUZZARDS BAY2 MARCO BAYLIFES LASS RON ELLIS A24 9 F Grade IIIMELANYHASTHEPAPERS ACE BLUE2 1:47.11TRACK FAST
2001 EUCHRE2 PERSONAL FLAGSOLID EIGHT 8-c 8.5 F Grade IIIIRISHEYESAREFLYING MOONLIGHT CHARGER 1:41.69 
2000 PEACH FLAT CARI JILL HAJJIUNSADDLED ALREDO MARQUEZ 5-f 8.5 F Grade IIIBOSS EGO CASEY GRIFFIN 1:42.48 
1999 WORLDLY WAYS GENEROUSFANTASTIC WAYS JERRY HOLLENDORFER 8-f 8.5 F Grade IIIBARTER TOWN HIGHLAND GOLD 1:40.62DH 3RD W/ SCOOTER BROWN
1998 WILD WONDER WILD AGAINCAROLS WONDER GREG GILCHRIST 8-d 8.5 F Grade IIICRYPTO STAR GENERAL ROYAL 1:41.33FAST, 6R, M-3/4, 1/2
1997 MISTER FIRE EYES PETORIUSSURFING2 4-k 8.5 F Grade IIIREGION TOLEMEO 1:41.28 
1996 TZAR RODNEY ASSERTLAQUIFAN RON MCANALLY 5-h 9 F Grade IIIJOY OF GLORY OPERA SCORE 1:49.74TURF: FIRM
1995 BLUEGRASS PRINCE BLUEBIRDAMATA RODNEY RASH 9-f 9 F Grade IIILORD SHIRLDOR KINEMA RED 1:49.01TURF: FIRM
1994 SLEW OF DAMASCUS SLEWACIDEDAMASCUS ISLE CRAIG G. ROBERTS 1-p 8.5 F Grade IIIFAST CURE THE TENDER TRACK 1:43.75TURF: YIELDING
1993 NEVER BLACK RIVERMANREINE DE SABA ROBERT J. FRANKEL 2-h 8.5 F Grade IIISTARK SOUTH DAROS 1:42.53TURF: FIRM
1992 GUM MAXISTARGUMON MELVIN F. STUTE 2-f 8.5 F Grade IIIFORTY NINER DAYS PRUDENT MANNER 1:41.73TURF:FIRM
1991 FORTY NINER DAYS CONQUISTADOR CIELOPARTY BONNET ROGER M. STEIN 3-d 8.5 F Grade IIINEPTUNO TREBIZOND 1:42.70TURF: FIRM
1990 RIVER MASTER HIS MAJESTYRIOSHAMME CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 1-h 8.5 F Grade IIIMISWAKI TERN EXCLUSIVE PARTNER 1:43.40 
1989 SIMPLY MAJESTIC MAJESTIC LIGHTBEAMING BRIDE 22-d 8.5 F Grade IIIONGOING MISTER ASTRONAUT PRINCE 1:42.40NCR
1988 IFRAD BLUSHING GROOMILYAARA CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 9-c 9 F Grade IIISTOP THE FIGHTING NICKLE BAND   
1987 MANGAKI OLYMPIAD KINGSWEET ANASTACIA CHUCK JENDA 10-d 8 F Grade IIIBARBERY SANTELLA MAC 1:34.00 
1986 CLEVER SONG2 CLEVER TRICKGARDEN SONG 1-h 7.5 F Grade IIITRUCE MAKER OCEAN VIEW 1:28ECR
1985 HEGEMONY GODSWALKSECOND BLOOM 12-b 7.5 F Grade IIICHAMPION PILOT NAK ACK   
1982 NEED WINNERS NAME ## 8.5 F ListedSHAGBARK     
1981 NEED WINNERS NAME ## 8.5 F Grade IIIPRENOTION     
1980 NEED WINNERS NAME ## 8.5 F Grade III  KAMEHAMEHA   
1979 STRUTTIN GEORGE GO MARCHINGHAPPY DUNCE W. GREENMAN 23-b 7.5 F Listed  CHARLEY SUTTON 1:28.00NCR
1978 NEED WINNERS NAME ## 8.5 F ListedCHARLEY SUTTON ORIENTAL MAGIC3   
1974 NEED WINNERS NAME ## 8.5 F   TIMES RUSH   
1972 LONG POSITION TO MARKETPOLITE SOCIETY 2-h 6 F GALEA PASS INDULTO 1:09.20 
1971 DIZZY BABE2 BUNNYS BABEDIZZY IRISH 14-a 8.5 F       
1969 ROYAL FOLS OLE FOLSQUICK VERDICT 9-c 6 F       
1968 LUCKY P J LUCKY MELMRS SADIE L 9-f 6 F SPEEDY KING NASHARCO 1:09.00INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year