2023 | CLASICO ALA MOANA | | MEDIAPUNTA | SABINO ARIAS II | 9 | 1800 MT |
|
| 135"40 | |
1945 | GREAT EASTER HANDICAP | | IMMEDIATE5 | | 2-n | 7 F |
|
| | |
1945 | CORNWALL HANDICAP | | IMMEDIATE5 | | 2-n | 10 F |
|
| | 1ST DIVISION |
1919 | BAGOT HANDICAP | | STAR COMEDIAN | | 9-b | 12 F |
|
| | |
1945 | TIMARU CUP | | IMMEDIATE5 | | 2-n | 11 F |
|
| | |
1937 | PRIX DES LILAS | | VIA MEDIA | CHARLES BARILLER | 1-g | 2000M |
|
VERS LAURORE | | 2° SKYLIGHT |
1995 | NORSK KRITERIUM | | MEDIA LEGEND2 | | 2-i | 1350M |
|
| | |
1970 | VALPARAISO SPORTING CLUB | | MEDIATORE | | 22-d | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
1970 | PREMIO PRIMAVERA | | MEDIATORE | | 22-d | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
1987 | WINTER HILL STAKES | G3 | MEDIA STARGUEST | LUCA CUMANI | 21-a | 10 F |
|
| 2:05.00 | |
1996 | DIANALöPNING (SWEDISH 1000 GUINEAS) | | MEDIA LEGEND2 | | 2-i | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1982 | MICHIGAN OAKS PREP HANDICAP | | MEDIATION | GREGORY E SANDERS | 9-e | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
1971 | PREMIO CLUB HIPICO DE SANTIAGO | | MEDIATORE | | 22-d | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
2010 | PRIX PENELOPE | G3 | DARIOLE3 | PASCAL BARY | 16-d | 2100M | A MEDIA LUZ2
|
MIDDLE CLUB | 2.19.90 | 10 RAN. MARGINS: NK, (DH), 1HF. DEAD HEAD FOR SECOND. |
1993 | AJC JUNE STAKES | | TOP COMEDIAN | | 1-h | 1100M | ALL OUR MOB
|
LEGAL AGENT | 1:04.8 | |
2002 | CLASICO DIA DE REYES | G3 | MEDIAVILLA R | JORGE MAYMO | 9 | 1,400 M | ALMA CARIBENA
|
LINDA MIGMAR | 1:25:4 | |
1985 | DUST COMMANDER STAKES | | IMMEDIATE REACTION | GREGORY D. FOLEY | 9-f | 6 F | ANGELS WARRIOR
|
ISMORE | 1:10.60 | 1ST EDITIO - RUN IN FEBRUARY |
1985 | PIONEER STAKES | | EXCLUSIVE GREER | MICHAEL J TACKETT | A1 | 8 F | ANOTHER TOM
|
IMMEDIATE REACTION | 1:38.80 | |
1908 | GRAN PREMIO GENERAL ARTIGAS | | MAROÑAS | JUAN CARRARA (HIJO) | | 2750M | ATALEJO
|
COMEDIANTE5 | 2:57:2/5 | 4º FALCONET |
2011 | EW BARKER TROPHY | G2 | SUPER EASY2 | MICHAEL JOHN FREEDMAN | 12-g | 1400M | ATO5
|
THE COMEDIAN | 1:23.24 | LGII |
1937 | PRIX DE MINERVE | G3 | SYLVANIRE | HENRY HARPER | 8-d | 2000M | BARBERYBUSH2
|
VIA MEDIA | | |
2005 | FOREGO HANDICAP | G1 | MASS MEDIA2 | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 9 | 7 F | BATTLE WON2
|
SILVER WAGON | 1:22.59 | 15-1 |
2016 | CLEMENT L. HIRSCH STAKES | G1 | STELLAR WIND2 | JOHN W. SADLER | 1-n | 8.5 F | BEHOLDER2
|
DIVINA COMEDIA6 | 1:41.24 | TRACK: FAST, 5R |
1988 | EARL OF SEFTON STAKES | G3 | MEDIA STARGUEST | LUCA CUMANI | 21-a | 9 F | BENGAL FIRE
|
SHADY HEIGHTS | 1.51.90 | |
2010 | BRAVE RAJ STAKES | | BLUE EYED SWEETIE | KATHLEEN M. OCONNELL | 3-m | 8.32 F | BESO GRANDE
|
MEDIA BIAS | 1:46.47 | GOOD, 10R, M: 1¼-HD-9 |
2009 | CLASICO REPUBLICA FEDERACION DE BRASIL | G3 | EL GARUFA | | 3-h | 1600 MT | BIGNESS EMPEROR
|
INTERMEDIARIO | | |
1975 | WOOD MEMORIAL STAKES | G1 | FOOLISH PLEASURE | LEROY S. JOLLEY | 14-b | 9 F | BOMBAY DUCK
|
MEDIA4 | 1:48.80 | HD, ESR FROM PP 15 OF 15 |
2008 | LABOR DAY STAKES | | MEDIA PLAY | J. NIXON | 16-h | 8 F | BUCKEYE BUDDY
|
CRIMSON CANYON | 1:38.19 | TURF: FIRM |
1913 | WINDSOR HOTEL CUP HANDICAP | | HORRON | WILLIAM M. MARTIN | 4-m | 9 F | BUSKIN
|
MEDIATOR | 1:54.00 | TRACK: FAST |
2024 | CAULFIELD AUTUMN CLASSIC | G2 | IMMEDIACY3 | | 3-d | 1800 MT | CARACAS23
|
OUR COUVER2 | 1:49.61 | |
2005 | STC MAGIC NIGHT STAKES | G2 | MEDIA6 | B. THOMSEN | 1-x | 1200 MT | CARRY ON CUTIE
|
BLIZZARDLY | 1:09.38 | |
2012 | CLASICO CRIA NACIONAL | G1 | EL CAMINANTE4 | OSCAR GONZALEZ | 3-n | 2000 MT | CHAO
|
COMEDIANTE6 | 2:03.20 | |
2012 | GRAN PREMIO CLASICO SIMON BOLIVAR | G1 | COMEDIANTE6 | | 16-h | 2400 MT | CHAO
|
CLASE ESTELAR | 2:29.6 | |
2000 | BALLYCULLEN STAKES | | KATIYKHA | J.M. OXX | 3-o | 14 F | CHIMES AT MIDNIGHT
|
MEDIA PUZZLE | 3:05.0 | |
2005 | WEST VIRGINIA HOUSE OF DELEGATES SPEAKERS CUP | | IMMEDIATE REACTION2 | | A1 | 8 F | CLOUDYS KNIGHT
|
GIN AND SIN | 1:33.69 | |
1911 | PRIX DES LILAS | | TRICOCHE | A. CARTER | 5-i | 2400M | COMEDIA7
|
ECLAT DE RIRE2 | | LONGCHAMP |
1980 | GLAMOUR STAKES-LOUISIANA DOWNS | | SPARE THE QUEEN | ELMER RORICK | 4-m | 8.5F | COMEDIANNA
|
DANCERS STARLET | | |
2013 | CLASICO PRESIDENTE DE LA REPUBLICA | G1 | CHAO | RUBEN LANZ | A4 | 2400 MT | COMEDIANTE6
|
GOLD TWINS | 2:33.00 | |
2005 | KYOTO SHIMBUN HAI | G2 | INTI RAIMI | SHOZO SASAKI | 19 | 2200M | COMMEDIA DELLARTE2
|
ADMIRE FUJI | 2:13.0 | |
2000 | ULSTER HARP LAGER DERBY | | MEDIA PUZZLE | DERMOT K. WELD | 10-a | 12.5 F | COMMON KRIS
|
VIA RODEO | 2:32.10 | |
1969 | GOLD COAST HANDICAP | | TEARING AROUND | | 2-o | 6 F | COPPERWELD
|
IMMEDIACY | 1:08.40 | WON BY 7 LENGTHS |
1976 | DIPLOMAT WAY HANDICAP | | FAMED COMEDIAN | JOHN O MEAUX | 13-c | 8 F | COUNTRY BOY JIM
|
HONEY MARK | 1:34.80 | WON BY 2 L. |
2012 | STOCKHOLM CUP INTERNATIONAL | G3 | BANK OF BURDEN | NIELS PETERSEN | 14-b | 2400 MT | COURT CIRCLE3
|
MEDIA HYPE | 2:29.40 | TURF: GOOD |
1998 | FATIH SULTAN MEHMET | G1 | NICOMEDIA2 | S.KARAGOZ | 14-c | 1600M | DAMISTA
|
ISLAMBOL | 1.35.47 | |
1993 | ORMONDALE HANDICAP | | PASSING GAME | LARRY D. ROSS | 2-d | 6 F | DANCING CROZIER
|
MEDIA PLAN | 1:09.21 | ENTRY 1-2 |
2008 | GRAN PREMIO CARRERA DE LAS ESTRELLAS JUNIOR SPRINT | G1 | MEDIATICO JET | | 23-b | 1000M | DANDO AMOR
|
BALCARCE NOV | :55.10 | |
2017 | FREE PRESS STAKES | | MEDIA MELEE | STEVEN GASKIN | 23-b | 6 F | DEADLY BLACK EAGLE
|
JOINT TENANT | 1:11:40 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
1975 | OCEAN CITY HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | PINK TIGHTS | VIRGIL W. RAINES | 16-g | 8.5 F | DEESSE DU VAL
|
DIOMEDIA | | |
2013 | PRIX ISONOMY | | UNDER THE RADAR5 | FRANCOIS DOUMEN | 9-h | 1600 MT | DIVINA COMEDIA6
|
AVENTADOR5 | 1:45.28 | CHANTILLY |
2001 | WILL ROGERS STAKES | G3 | MEDIA MOGUL | J. SAHADI/J. SADLER | 4-k | 8 F | DR PARK
|
LEARING AT KATHY | 1:35.10 | DH FOR 1ST |
2018 | SHINSHUN PEGASUS CUP | | SAMURAI DRIVE2 | TERUYA TSUNODA | 12-b | 1600 MT | DREAM SUIVRE
|
MEMORY MEDIA | 1:43.4 | |
2011 | CECIL FRAIL STAKES | | ANNE OF KIEV | JEREMY GASK | 20-c | 6 F | DUBAI MEDIA
|
SHOW RAINBOW | 1.10.99 | |
1976 | THANKSGIVING HANDICAP | | FAMED COMEDIAN | JOHN O. MEAUX | 13-c | 6 F | EASTER ISLAND
|
RESOUND | 1:11.20 | |
2008 | CLASICO PARAGUAY | G3 | COMPASIVO CAT | PELLEGATTA ROBERTO A | 4-o | 1000 MT | EL NOI
|
MEDIATICO JET | 00:53:94 | 6/9/08 PISTA HUMEDA |
2002 | ANTONIO FERNANDEZ CASTRILLON | G1 | MEDIAVILLA R | JORGE MAYMó | 9 | 9 F | EL SIBONEY
|
CONTRAPUNTO | 1:54.00 | |
1971 | CLASICO ST. LEGER | | MARCUS5 | OSCAR GONZALEZ | 20-c | 2400M | EL TIROL
|
MEDIATORE | 2:32.98 | |
1969 | EL MONTE HANDICAP | | TERRIBLE TIGER | WILLIAM G. CHRISTMAS | 20-a | 8.5 F | ESTAMBUL
|
ROYAL COMEDIAN | | |
1984 | LATONIA CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP | | IMMEDIATE REACTION | GREGORY FOLEY | 9-f | 8.5 F | FAIRLY STRAIGHT
|
NEVER COMPANY | 1:43.80 | |
1976 | BLACK GOLD STAKES | | COLONEL POWER | JOHN O. MEAUX | 4-n | 6 F | FAMED COMEDIAN
|
RUSTIC RULER | 1:10.20 | |
1976 | PELLETERI HANDICAP | | COLONEL POWER | JOHN O. MEAUX | 4-n | 6 F | FAMED COMEDIAN
|
NATIVE DRONE | 1:10.20 | |
1976 | TENACIOUS HANDICAP | | RESOUND | CONNIE TASSITRO | 4-m | 1M40Y | FAMED COMEDIAN
|
| 1:40.60 | 3RD TRUXTON |
2004 | MRC SANDOWN CLASSIC | G2 | COUNT RICARDO2 | S. THEODORE | 8-f | 2400M | FANTASTIC LOVE2
|
MEDIA PUZZLE | 2:37.94 | |
2001 | CAMPEON NATIVO | G1 | MEDIAVILLA R | JORGE MAYMO | 9 | 1300 MT | FASCINATIN LADY
|
DONA INGRID | 1:18.40 | DEDICATED TO CHAMPION PRINCESA DE ORO |
2001 | CLASICO CAMARERO | G2 | MEDIAVILLA R | JORGE MAYMO | 9 | 1400 MT | FASCINATIN LADY
|
EXPRESS BANDID | 1:24.20 | |
2005 | STC GOLDEN SLIPPER STAKES | G1 | STRATUM3 | P. PERRY | 4-n | 1200M | FASHIONS AFIELD
|
MEDIA6 | 1:09.67 | |
2005 | AJC CHAMPAGNE STAKES | G1 | CARRY ON CUTIE | GRAEME A. ROGERSON | 1-p | 1600 MT | FASHIONS AFIELD
|
MEDIA6 | 1:36.28 | |
2019 | LEGACY LODGE SPRINT | | MEDIA SENSATION | | 21-a | 1200M | FERRANDO3
|
ON POINT | 1:09.48 | |
1908 | GREAT EASTERN HANDICAP | | MEDIANT | JOHN HUGGINS | 5-j | 6 F | FIELD MOUSE4
|
BOBBIN5 | 1:11.20 | |
1906 | CLASICO INDEPENDAENCIA | | COMEDIANTE5 | | 25 | 1700M | FOCO4
|
| 1:45:2/5 | 4ª PLATEA |
1997 | HIALEAH BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | VALOR LADY | MARK A. HENNIG | 9-e | 8.5 F | FUTURE ACT
|
MEDIATION | 1:42.53 | TURF: FIRM |
1975 | BONNIE MISS STAKES - 2ND DIV. | | DIOMEDIA | MOODY S. JOLLEY | 21-a | 8.5 F | GEMS AND ROSES
|
EXCLUSIVE LADY | 1:42.00 | NSR 3YO+, F&M 8R AS BONNIE MISS ALLOWANCE STAKES |
2016 | SOUTHERN TRUCE STAKES | | DIVINA COMEDIA6 | SIMON CALLAGHAN | 3-d | 8½ F | GLORYZAPPER
|
SHOW STEALER4 | 1:42.89 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2006 | SAVAL BEG STAKES | | MEDIA PUZZLE | DERMOT WELD | 10-a | 14 F | GOOD SURPRISE
|
MKUZI | 2:57.80 | |
1975 | MIDWEST HANDICAP | | FAMED COMEDIAN | JOHN O. MEAUX | 13-c | 6.5 F | GOOD TIME COMING
|
AUNTYS BEAU | 1:17.20 | DH FOR 2ND |
2009 | GRAN PREMIO GENERAL SAN MARTIN | G1 | SUCCESFUL AFFAIR | ALFREDO GAITAN DASSIE | 4-r | 1800 MT | GRIVKO
|
INTERMEDIARIO | 1:47.44 | |
1971 | PHOENIX HANDICAP | | GREAT MYSTERY | LYLE S. WHITING | 25 | 6 F | HARD WORK
|
ROYAL COMEDIAN | 1:08.40 | TRACK: FAST - NTR BY 7 L |
1963 | SCHUYLERVILLE STAKES | | GALLATIA | THEODORE B. SALADIN | 4-d | 5.5 F | HASTY MATELDA
|
MEDIAN4 | 1:06.80 | |
2001 | GOLDEN GATE DERBY | G3 | HOOVERGETTHEKEYS | BRIAN KORINER | 14-f | 8.5 F | HIGH CASCADE
|
MEDIA MOGUL | 1:42.88 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 5 LENGTHS |
1908 | FOAM STAKES | | MEDIANT | JOHN HUGGINS | 5-j | 5 F | HIGH RANGE2
|
CASQUE3 | 1:00.40 | WON EASILY IN RACING DEBUT |
2023 | BARBADOS DERBY | G1 | SOCIAL MEDIA5 | ANDRE MEDFORD | 1-l | 2000 M | HOT STEPPER7
|
MATILDA57 | 2:18:8 | 12 STARTERS |
1970 | KING NEPTUNE HANDICAP | | FOLLE ROUSSE | | 3-n | 5.5 F | HYDRONAUT
|
ROYAL COMEDIAN | 1:04.00 | |
1969 | FLORIDA BREEDERS STAKES | | ROYAL SAXON | | A24 | 7 F | IMMEDIACY
|
SHUT EYE | 1:22.80 | 4TH: FAST HILARIOUS |
1946 | VILLIERS STAKES | | NATIVE SON2 | | 3-j | 8 F | IMMEDIATE5
|
WELLINGTON7 | 1:36.0 | |
1992 | SAN CARLOS HANDICAP | G2 | ANSWER DO | LYMAN H. ROLLINS | A1 | 7 F | INDIVIDUALIST2
|
MEDIA PLAN | 1:21.23 | |
2009 | GRAN PREMIO JOAQUIN V. GONZALEZ | G1 | CONOCEDOR | OSVALDO J. BORELLI | 3-n | 1600 MT | INTERMEDIARIO
|
BUEN PASE | 1:36.18 | |
2023 | DAVID COLES STAKES | G3 | HEURISTIC | | 20-a | 1200 MT | IPHIMEDIA
|
DOWN LOW | 1:12.74 | |
1984 | PRIX MAURICE DE NIEUIL | G2 | FULL OF STARS | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 8-f | 2500M | IRIS NOIR
|
MEDIA LUNA | 2.36.3 | |
1998 | FIKRET YUZATLI | | NICOMEDIA2 | SÜLEYMAN KARAGÖZ | 14-c | 1200 MT | ISLAMBOL
|
HARBINGER5 | 1:11.51 | |
1967 | BRIGHTON BEACH HANDICAP | | PAOLUCCIO | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 3-b | 13 F | ISOKEHA
|
ROYAL COMEDIAN | 2:39.40 | |
2021 | CLASICO PASEANA | G2 | SIEMPRE EN MI MENTE | N MARTIN FERRO | 8-c | 1800 MT | JOY VELIKA
|
A MEDIA LUZ5 | 1:55.49 | NO |
2006 | ALFRED G. VANDERBILT BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G2 | WAR FRONT | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 4-r | 6 F | JUDITHS WILD RUSH
|
MASS MEDIA2 | 1:10.21 | TRACK FAST |
2004 | GIMCRACK STAKES | | MEDIA6 | ROBERT THOMSEN | 1-x | 1000 MT | JUNEBUG3
|
FLYING DANSINO | 0:58.85 | |
2021 | CLASICO MIGUEL ANGEL Y TOMAS JUARES CELMAN | G2 | LINDA ISABELLE | JUAN M. ETCHECHOURY | 13-c | 1600 M | KAMBARA2
|
A MEDIA LUZ5 | 1:31:39 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 5 LENGTHS (JRD) |
1994 | KILLAVULLAN S. | G3 | KILL THE CRAB | CON COLLINS | 8-f | 8 F | KHAYTADA
|
MEDIATION | 1:44.00 | |
1992 | STC THEO MARKS STAKES | G2 | FINAL CARD | | 3-o | 1300 MT | KINJITE
|
TOP COMEDIAN | 1:17.27 | |
1937 | PRIX FINLANDE | | VIA MEDIA | CHARLES BARILLER | 1-g | 2000M | KISS CURL
|
VIRGINIE5 | | |
2002 | RAMON LLOBET JR. | G1 | MEDIAVILLA R | JORGE MAYMO | 9 | 9 F | LA MACHINA
|
DONA LEONOR | 1:55.00 | |
2002 | COPA SAN JUAN | G1 | MEDIAVILLA R | JORGE MAYMO | 9 | 1-3/16 MILE | LA MACHINA
|
ONE FOR SAMMY | 1:59 | NTR FOR RACE |
2003 | WAYA STAKES | | LADY OF THE FUTURE | THOMAS M. GREENE | 4-r | 8.5 F | LADY LINDA2
|
MEDIA ACCESS | 1:42.78 | |
1907 | OAKS STAKES | | GLASS DOLL | CHARLES MORTON | 4-k | 12 F | LAOMEDIA
|
LADY HASTY | | |
1997 | VEHBI KOC | | NICOMEDIA2 | SÜLEYMAN KARAGÖZ | 14-c | 1700 MT | LAST GUARD
|
PIANIST2 | 1.43.80 | |
2004 | CLASICO JOSé ANTONIO PáEZ | G1 | WIGUSYULDI | | 3-n | 8 F | LATINOVENEZOLANO
|
MEDIADOR | 1:34:00 | |
2004 | SPORT PAGE HANDICAP | G3 | MASS MEDIA2 | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 9 | 7 F | LION TAMER2
|
GYGISTAR | 1:21.10 | TRACK: FAST |
2023 | COPA DE ORO DE SAN SEBASTIAN | | IL DECAMERONE | O ANAYA | 22-d | 2400M | LISICLES
|
MEDIA STORM6 | 2:31.29 | |
1969 | BERKELEY HANDICAP | | ROYAL COMEDIAN | MACKENZIE T. MILLER | 3-l | 10 F | LONDON JET
|
FATHER DINO | 2:01.00 | MRG: ¾ X 2½ |
1997 | ATIF ESENBEL | G3 | NICOMEDIA2 | | 14-c | 1400 MT | MARALCAN2
|
ISLAMBOL | | |
2009 | CLASICO ECUADOR | G2 | INCASICO2 | | 12-d | 1600 MT | MARUCO PLUS
|
INTERMEDIARIO | | |
2005 | CIGAR MILE HANDICAP | G1 | PURGE | TODD A. PLETCHER | 14-b | 8 F | MASS MEDIA2
|
GYGISTAR | 1:34.26 | 25-1. CAREER FINALE |
2005 | SAN FERNANDO BREEDERS CUP STAKES | G2 | MINISTER ERIC | RICHARD E. MANDELLA | 4-m | 8.5 F | MASS MEDIA2
|
SKIPASLEW | 1:42.14 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | GEORGE ROSENBERGER MEMORIAL STAKES | | MADEIRA MIST | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 4-m | 8.5 F | MEDIA ACCESS
|
KATZEN | 1:43.91 | TURF: GOOD |
1990 | TOHOKU THOROUGHBRED DAISHOTEN | | SWIFT SAY DIE | | 1-w | 1800M | MEDIA CIRO
|
SEKINO KATSUHIME | 1:56.9 | |
1984 | EPSOM OAKS | G1 | CIRCUS PLUME | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 1-k | 12 F | MEDIA LUNA
|
POQUITO QUEEN | 2:38.80 | |
2021 | ACCION DE GRACIAS | G2 | NAVIT | DANIEL ENCARNACION | 9 | 7 F | MEDIA LUNA18
|
BROWN PANTHER5 | 1:25.11 | SLOPPY, 9 RAN, BY 1 3/4 L. |
2022 | CLASICO ROBERTO CLEMENTE | G2 | GOLDEN GRANT | JOSE DAN VELEZ | 4-m | 8.5 F | MEDIA LUNA18
|
LUNA FORTIS | 1:46.68 | FAST, 10 RAN, BY 2 L. |
1993 | BELMONT OAKS | | PRIME AGAIN | | 22-b | 2400M | MEDIA MISS2
|
SEA BOUNTY3 | | |
2000 | JULY STAKES | G3 | NOVERRE | DAVID R. LODER | 7 | 6 F | MEDIA MOGUL
|
BRAM STOKER | 1:13.06 | TURF: GOOD, M: SHD |
1994 | ALBANY HANDICAP | | LAZOR | HOWARD BELVOIR | 4-d | 6 F | MEDIA PLAN
|
PASSING GAME | 1:09.26 | HD,NK |
1991 | SAUSALITO STAKES | | OLYMPIO | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 8-d | 8.5 F | MEDIA PLAN
|
PILLARING | 1:41.30 | |
1991 | HARRY HENSON STAKES | | LETTHEBIGHOSSROLL | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 4-i | 7 F | MEDIA PLAN
|
APOLLO2 | 1:21.20 | AS HARRY HENSON S |
2001 | SAVAL BEG STAKES | | ROSTROPOVICH | MOUSE MORRIS | 9-e | 14 F | MEDIA PUZZLE
|
ANCELIN | 3:05.70 | |
2019 | CRC AUCKLAND THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS STAKES | G2 | YEARN7 | | 21-a | 1400M | MEDIA SENSATION
|
PRINCESS KERERU | 1:22.54 | |
1997 | TOTE EBOR HANDICAP | | FAR AHEAD3 | J.L. EYRE | 11-d | 14 F | MEDIA STAR
|
PUCE | 2:58.21 | |
1988 | BRIGADIER GERARD STAKES | G3 | HIGHLAND CHIEFTAIN | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 22-a | 10 F | MEDIA STARGUEST
|
INDIAN SKIMMER | 2:10.01 | |
2014 | NEW ZEALAND ST. LEGER STAKES | | SIR GUS4 | | 7-d | 2500M | MEDIA WORLD
|
FULL MONTY2 | 2:36.35 | |
1975 | TRAVERS STAKES | G1 | WAJIMA | STEPHEN A. DIMAURO | 3-e | 10 F | MEDIA4
|
PRINCE THOU ART | 2:02.00 | BY 10 L. |
2006 | AJC THE GALAXY | G1 | PROPRIETOR3 | P.M. PERRY | A15 | 1100M | MEDIA6
|
BLACK INK2 | 1:03.18 | |
2007 | ROBERT SANGSTER STAKES | G1 | UNIVERSAL QUEEN | D.L. FREEDMAN | 1-w | 1200M | MEDIA6
|
FLYING OBJECT2 | 1:08.38 | |
2006 | AJC ESKIMO PRINCE STAKES | | STRADA8 | | 1-b | 1100M | MEDIA6
|
ALBAICIN | 1:04.25 | |
2005 | AJC SWEET EMBRACE STAKES | G3 | CARRY ON CUTIE | GRAEME A. ROGERSON | 1-p | 1200 MT | MEDIA6
|
FLION FENENA | 1:10.49 | |
2005 | FURIOUS STAKES | G2 | MNEMOSYNE5 | J. HAWKES | 13-a | 1400M | MEDIA6
|
PERMISSIVE4 | 1:22.56 | |
2007 | CANTERBURY CLASSIC | | IMPALER | | 9-c | 1100M | MEDIA6
|
CHAUD ROCHE | 1:04.68 | |
1908 | JUNIOR CHAMPION HANDICAP | | SUFFRAGETTE4 | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 1-h | 6 F (±) | MEDIANT
|
FITZ HERBERT | 1:09.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1908 | VERNAL STAKES | | MELISANDE6 | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 16 | 5 F | MEDIANT
|
COUNTERPANE3 | 0:59.60 | |
1996 | JENNY WILEY STAKES | G3 | APOLDA | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 4-r | 8.5 F | MEDIATION
|
LUZETTE | 1:40.78 | NO NCR |
1995 | LEOPARDSTOWN 1000 GUINEAS TRIAL STAKES | | KHAYTADA | JOHN OXX | 12-c | 7 F | MEDIATION
|
SHARP POINT | 1:32.2 | |
1997 | DOUBLEDOGDARE STAKES | | SINGING HEART2 | ALICE COHN | 11-f | 5.5 F | MEDIATION
|
ULTIMATE STRIKE | 1:02.98 | HD TURF FIRM; NCR |
1995 | WATERFORD TESTIMONIAL STAKES | | BURDEN OF PROOF | CHARLES O’BRIEN | 4-m | 6 F | MEDIATION
|
DIAMOND CLASS | 1:14.70 | |
1913 | CANADIAN SPORTSMAN’S HANDICAP | | DONERAIL | THOMAS P. HAYES | A22 | 8.5 F | MEDIATOR
|
LOCHIEL8 | 1:45.60 | |
1882 | MONTGOMERY STAKES | | APOLLO | GREEN B. MORRIS | A15 | 12 F | MEDIATOR16
|
JOE MURRAY | 2:42.00 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1971 | GRAN PREMIO HIPODROMO CHILE | | NASPUR | | 2-f | 2200 MT | MEDIATORE
|
HUSILLO | 2:16.60 | |
1971 | EL DERBY | | EL TIROL | O. SILVA G. | 25 | 2400M | MEDIATORE
|
REY COLOMBO | 2:28.00 | |
2002 | ANTONIO R. MATOS | G2 | ABUELA SISA | JUAN DE JESUS | 9-b | 1-1/16 MILE | MEDIAVILLA R
|
VOY A LAS PIEDRAS | 1:50:1 | |
2017 | GOLD WING SHO | | SAMURAI DRIVE2 | TERUYA TSUNODA | 12-b | 1600M | MEMORY MEDIA
|
VIP RAISING | 1:44.9 | |
2008 | CLASICO PARTICULA | G2 | KAROLINSKA2 | | 15-a | 2200 MT | MIA SERENATA
|
SORPRESA Y MEDIA | 2 14 62 | |
2018 | CTHS SALES STAKES - 2YO (F) CENTURY DOWNS | | NOTICE6 | MARK CLOUTIER | 6-e | 7 F | MIXED MEDIA
|
FOOLISH BLUE MOON | 1:27.30 | TRACK GOOD [7 RAN] |
1981 | HAPPY TICKET STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 6F | MOMENT OF TOUCH
|
COMEDIANNA | | |
2002 | THE MELBOURNE CUP | G1 | MEDIA PUZZLE | DERMOT K. WELD | 10-a | 3200 MT | MR PRUDENT
|
BEEKEEPER3 | 3:16.97 | TURF: GOOD |
2012 | GRANDE PREMIO DERBY PAULISTA | G1 | GOBER | R. SOARES | 4-d | 2400 MT | MR TIDE
|
MEDIA MAN5 | 2:28.53 | 1/4 LENGTH |
2021 | CLASICO DIA DE LA RAZA | G1 | MEDIA LUNA18 | RAMON MORALES | 9-f | 6 F | NAVIT
|
BROWN PANTHER5 | 1:12:40 | 13 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/4 LENGTHS |
2022 | CLASICO DEFENSORA | G2 | MEDIA LUNA18 | JUAN A MORALES | 9-f | 8.5 F | NEGOCIADORA L R
|
KEEN PRINCESS2 | 1:47:63 | |
1970 | ROYAL PALM HANDICAP | | FAST HILARIOUS | JOSEPH M. BOLLERO | 15-d | 7 F | OCEAN BAR
|
ROYAL COMEDIAN | 1:21.60 | |
1992 | STC FESTIVAL HANDICAP | | TOP COMEDIAN | | 1-h | 1300M | ON KILEYS RUN
|
INSTRUMENTAL3 | 1:17.09 | |
2002 | DERBY PUERTORRIQUENO | G1 | MEDIAVILLA R | JORGE MAYMO | 9 | 8.5 F | ONE FOR SAMMY
|
LA MACHINA | 1:48.40 | |
2002 | COPA GOBERNADOR | G1 | MEDIAVILLA R | JORGE MAYMO | 9 | 1-1/8 MILE | ONE FOR SAMMY
|
EL TROCADERO | 1:55:75 | |
1988 | NEWMARKET DARLEY STAKES | | MEDIA STARGUEST | LUCA CUMANI | 21-a | 9 F | ORGANZA
|
ALWUHUSH | 1:55.67 | |
2014 | PRIX DE SAINT-CYR | | MIREILLE14 | PIA BRANDT | 8-f | 1400 MT | PENNY DROPS3
|
DIVINA COMEDIA6 | 1:29.05 | |
2021 | SAJC AUSTRALASIAN OAKS | G1 | MEDIA AWARD2 | | 5-d | 2000 MT | PERSONAL8
|
RIPPER RITA | 2:03.81 | |
2018 | ASSINIBOIA GOLD CUP STAKES | | MEDIA MELEE | STEVEN GASKIN | 23-b | 9 F | PLENTIFUL7
|
PETE MARWICK | 1:54:60 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTHS |
2017 | ASSINIBOIA GOLD CUP STAKES | | GALITZIANER | LINDA KROPIUS | 5-j | 1 1/8M | PLENTIFUL7
|
MEDIA MELEE | 1:53.4 | |
2017 | GOLD CUP STAKES [ASSINIBOIA DOWNS] | | GALITZIANER | LINDA KROPIUS | 5-j | 9F | PLENTIFUL7
|
MEDIA MELEE | 1.53. 80 | TRACK-FAST |
1976 | ILLINOIS GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP | | FAMED COMEDIAN | JOHN O. MEAUX | 13-c | 9 F | PROPONENT
|
| | |
1988 | HAYDOCK SUMMER TROPHY | | GALITZIN | CLIVE E. BRITTAIN | 4-l | 10.5 F | RAMBO DANCER
|
MEDIA STARGUEST | 2:14.04 | |
1977 | KINGARVIE STAKES | | FORTY BYE TWO | DONNIE WALKER | 1-l | 8 F | REMEDIAL
|
NICE BIPPY | 1:39.60 | |
1977 | DISPLAY STAKES | | HIGH ROLLER | JOE LANKINEN | 4-o | 8 F | REMEDIAL
|
FORZANDO2 | 1:39.20 | |
1978 | COLONEL R. S. MCLAUGHLIN STAKES | | KNIGHTS TURN | EMILE ALLAIN | 27-a | 9.5 F | REMEDIAL
|
LE CHANCEUX | 1:57.40 | |
2002 | GEELONG CUP | G3 | MEDIA PUZZLE | DERMOT K. WELD | 10-a | 2400 MT | REQUIEM3
|
DONARCH | 2:25.92 | |
1970 | EL ENSAYO | | NASPUR | CESAR COVARRUBIAS | 2-f | 2400M | REY COLOMBO
|
MEDIATORE | 2:26.80 | |
2000 | GALLINULE STAKES | G2 | GLYNDEBOURNE | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 2-f | 10 F | RIGHT WING
|
MEDIA PUZZLE | 2:12.20 | |
2014 | CLASICO PRESIDENTE DE LA REPUBLICA | G1 | COMEDIANTE6 | ANTONIO CATANESE | 16-h | 2400 MT | RIO NEGRO16
|
LOVE AND MUSIC2 | 2:32.00 | |
2001 | LA PUENTE STAKES | | MARINE3 | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 12-e | 8 F | RIVER GOD2
|
MEDIA MOGUL | 1:35.30 | TURF: FIRM; DH FOR 2ND |
2012 | CLASICO COPA DE ORO DE VENEZUELA | G1 | COMEDIANTE6 | JULIO AYALA | 16-h | 2400 MT | ROARIN DISCOVERY
|
KING JUANCHO | 2:32.00 | |
1985 | FOREGO STAKES | | IMMEDIATE REACTION | GREGORY FOLEY | 9-f | 6.5 F | ROBBIES LANDING
|
ISMORE | 1:18.20 | |
2018 | ARC SOLILOQUY STAKES | G3 | MEDIA SENSATION | | 21-a | 1400M | ROCKET FUEL4
|
ANNIE OKAY | 1:25.36 | |
2012 | CLASSY MIRAGE STAKES | | KID KATE | CHAD BROWN | 16-g | 6.5 F | ROMAN TREASURE3
|
MEDIA STARLETT | 1:16.69 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD) |
2012 | WILD FLOWER STAKES | | MEDIA HYPE | MRS K. BURKE | 13-e | 12 F | ROXY FLYER
|
HARRIS TWEED4 | 2.32.02 | |
1969 | EL ENCINO STAKES | G2 | GENES DANCER | J. BERT SONNIER | 2-e | 8.5 F | ROYAL COMEDIAN
|
INJUNCTION | 1:43.40 | |
1970 | SALVATORE MILE | | TYRANT | FRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR. | 2-i | 8 F | ROYAL COMEDIAN
|
FUTURA BOLD | 1:37.40 | |
1971 | SALVATORE MILE | | WELL MANNERED | ANTHONY L. BASILE | 14-b | 8 F | ROYAL COMEDIAN
|
TYRANT | 1:38.80 | |
1970 | ROYAL POINCIANA HANDICAP | | KING EMPEROR | EDWARD A. NELOY | 23 | 6 F | ROYAL COMEDIAN
|
BEST TURN | 1:10 2.5 | NK |
1967 | LONG ISLAND HANDICAP | | MUNDEN POINT | IRA G. HANFORD | 20-a | 9.5 F | ROYAL COMEDIAN
|
ISOKEHA | 1:54.80 | 1ST DIVISION |
1969 | SAN GORGONIO CLAIMING STAKES | | JIMMY PEANUTS | ROGER LAURIN | 31 | 9 F | SECURITY CHECK2
|
ROYAL COMEDIAN | 1:52.00 | MRG: ¾ X NS 17/1, 16/5, 11/4 SAN GORGONIO CLAIMING S.: 1969-75 |
2022 | MAC DIARMIDA STAKES | G2 | TEMPLE9 | MICHAEL J MAKER | 1-g | 11 F | SHAMROCKET
|
MEDIA BLITZ3 | 2:15.30 | |
1995 | PRIX DU BOIS | G3 | MEDIA NOX | | 23-b | 1000 MT | SHINING MOLLY
|
KISTENA | 0:58.20 | |
2020 | CRC AUCKLAND THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS STAKES | G2 | MEDIA SENSATION | | 21-a | 1400M | SHOWOROSES
|
SUPREME HEIGHTS3 | 1:23.13 | |
1968 | FERNHILL HANDICAP | | RULER MAN | | 1-s | 8 F | SILVER SERVICE5
|
IMMEDIATE3 | 1:38.8 | |
2004 | FLY SO FREE STAKES | | MASS MEDIA2 | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 9 | 6 F | SMOKUME
|
ALL HAIL STORMY | 1:08.92 | FAST |
1954 | PRIX DE LA FORET | | FINE TOP | A. LIEUX | 8-d | 1400M | SOLEIL ROYAL
|
MEDIA | 1:28.6 | |
2008 | G. P. IGNACIO E IGNACIO F. CORREAS | G2 | PRINCESA CARINA | | 3-o | 2500 MT | SORPRESA Y MEDIA
|
KAROLINSKA2 | 2:33.52 | |
2006 | AJC CHALLENGE STAKES | G2 | SNITZEL | G. RYAN | 2-c | 1000 MT | SPARK OF LIFE4
|
MEDIA6 | 0:56.80 | |
1984 | LINGFIELD OAKS TRIAL STAKES | | OUT OF SHOT | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 16-h | 11.5 F | SPINELLE
|
MEDIA LUNA | | |
1918 | VRC AUSTRALIAN CUP | | DEFENCE5 | | 2-p | 18 F | STAR COMEDIAN
|
PRINCE BARDOLPH | | |
1994 | DOVER STAKES | | TIMS ANCHOR | HAMILTON A. SMITH | 8-h | 6 F | STRIKING LORD2
|
ZG MEDIA | 1:11.40 | TRACK: FAST, BY A NK |
2006 | METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | G1 | SILVER TRAIN | RICHARD E. DUTROW, JR. | 4-m | 8 F | SUN KING5
|
MASS MEDIA2 | 1:34.27 | HD |
2022 | CLASICO VERSETS JET | G3 | MEDIA LUNA18 | RAMON MORALES | 9-f | 8 F | SURF SPA
|
AUDITORA6 | 1:40:35 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY 4 LENGTHS |
1985 | KEISEI HAI | G3 | SAKURA SUNNY O | | A4 | 1600M | SYMBOLI CANOPE
|
MEDIA CIRO | 1:35.6 | |
2022 | W. L. MCKNIGHT HANDICAP | G3 | ABAAN2 | TODD A PLETCHER | A29 | 12 F | TEMPLE9
|
MEDIA BLITZ3 | 2:29.53 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2012 | COMMITTEES PRIZE | G3 | KEEP AWAY3 | HIDEYUKI TAKAOKA | 14-b | 1600M | THE COMEDIAN
|
SPEEDY CAT5 | 1:35.20 | LGIII |
2001 | MISS LIBERTY STAKES | | MEDIA ACCESS | LAWRENCE MURRAY | 3-o | 8.5F | THE GODDESS ATHIRD
|
ATRIAL FLUTTER2 | 1:43.00 | TURF FURM - AT MEADOWLANDS |
2002 | FIRECRACKER STAKES | | CAUGHT OUT | MICHAEL DICKINSON | A13 | 8F | THE GODDESS ATHIRD
|
MEDIA ACCESS | 1:36.41 | TURF FIRM |
1909 | STEWARDS CUP | | MEDIANT | | 5-j | 6 F | THE TOWER2
|
ROMNEY | | |
1991 | ROMAN CONSUL STAKES | G3 | PRINCE OF PRAISE | | 2-r | 1200M | TOP COMEDIAN
|
SHADEA | 1:12.2 | |
1997 | BUENA VISTA HANDICAP | G2 | MEDIA NOX | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 23-b | 8 F | TRACES OF GOLD
|
GRAFIN | 1:33.48 | ESR CAREER FINALE |
1975 | MARGATE HANDICAP | G3 | DIOMEDIA | | 21-a | 8.5 F | TRUCHAS
|
SARAH PERCY | | |
2018 | CJC NEW ZEALAND 1000 GUINEAS | G1 | MEDIA SENSATION | P. & D. WILLIAMS | 21-a | 1600M | VALALIE
|
XPRESSION | 1:36.43 | 13 STARTERS; WON BY HALF LENGTH (JRD) |
1990 | PREMIO JUAN CAVIERES MELLA | G3 | PETITE BALL | | 2-n | 1300M | VIA DE LA REINA
|
MEDIA ONDA | | |
1937 | PRIX DE MALLERET | | BARBERYBUSH2 | FRANK CARTER | 3-f | 2000M | VIA MEDIA
|
| | 3° SAPOTILLE |
1937 | GRAND PRIX DE MARSEILLE | | MOUSSON | LUCIEN ROBERT | 16-g | 2500 MT | VIA MEDIA
|
FULVIE2 | | |
1936 | PRIX DES YEARLINGS | | MEZZANINE3 | | 14-b | 1000M | VIA MEDIA
|
| | |
1970 | A. B. LETELLIER MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | ROYAL COMEDIAN | | 3-l | 9 F | VIF3
|
CABILDO | 1:49.40 | |
2005 | TRUE NORTH BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G2 | WOKE UP DREAMIN | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 2-d | 6 F | VOODOO3
|
MASS MEDIA2 | 1:08.38 | TRACK: FAST |
1908 | ZEPHYR STAKES | | TORBELLINO14 | ENOCH WISHARD | 4-r | 5.5 F | WAMBA4
|
MEDIANT | 1:07.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1991 | KINGS STAKES | | LANCE2 | GROVER G. DELP | 3-e | 8.32 F | WANDAROUS
|
COMEDIAN | 1:41.70 | FAST |
1908 | SARATOGA SPECIAL STAKES | | SIR MARTIN | JOHN E. MADDEN | 9-g | 6 F | WEDDING BELLS3
|
MEDIANT | 1:18.80 | TRACK: HEAVY - WON BY A NECK |
2023 | HOWARD B. NOONAN STAKES | | MEDIA DARLING3 | CIROLO GOROSTIETA | 8-f | 6 F | WETZEL3
|
NEED TO KNOW BASIS2 | 1:10.73 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] / BY 11+ LENGTHS |
1995 | DERRINSTOWN STUD 1000 GUINEAS TRIAL | | MEDIATION | JOHN OXX | 9-e | 8 F | WILD BLUEBELL
|
PARK CHARGER | 1.44.90 | |
2014 | CLASICO FUERZA ARMADA | G1 | COMEDIANTE6 | | 16-h | 3200 MT | WINNING9
|
TONYSERAF | 3:25.40 | |
1995 | CONCORDE STAKES | G3 | WILD BLUEBELL | JIM BOLGER | 9-e | 7 F | WIZARD KING
|
MEDIATION | 1:32.90 | |
2005 | SAN DOMENICO STAKES | G3 | MEDIA6 | B. THOMSEN | 1-x | 1000M | WRITTEN TYCOON
|
SNITZEL | 0:57.47 | |