1990 | SCHWEPPES CUP | G3 | ACADEMIAN | | 26 | 1600M | DRUMMING2
|
BALMORAL KEEP | 1:36.20 | |
1906 | WITHERS STAKES | | ACCOUNTANT | ROBERT TUCKER | 5-a | 8 F | BOHEMIAN4
|
CLARK GRIFFITH | 1:38.80 | |
1906 | TIDAL STAKES | | ACCOUNTANT | MATTHEW M. ALLEN | 5-a | 10 F | BOHEMIAN4
|
BULLS EYE8 | 2:10.00 | |
2015 | SAPPORO NISAI STAKES | G3 | ADMIRE EIKAN | NAOSUKE SUGAI | 20-a | 1800 MT | PROPHET10
|
CROCOSMIA3 | 1:50.80 | TURF: GOOD, 14R, BY A NOSE |
1991 | ACCCP | G2 | AFRICA MIA4 | SABINO ARIAS | 8-k | 2400 |
|
| | |
1993 | PREMIO FELIPE PARDO Y BARREDA | G2 | AFRICA MIA4 | SABINO ARIAS | 8-k | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
2009 | TEMPTED STAKES | G3 | AILALEA | TODD A. PLETCHER | A1 | 8 F | MAMBO FEVER
|
NONNA MIA2 | 1:36.75 | TRACK: FAST |
2010 | BUYUK TAARRUZ | G2 | AKDENIZ ATESI | KEMAL DEMİR | 5-g | 2400 MT | MIA NUR
|
ROMAN EMPIRE9 | 2.35.90 | |
2002 | ROYAL LODGE STAKES | G2 | AL JADEED | JOHN GOSDEN | 3-l | 8 F | BAHAMIAN DANCER
|
VAN NISTELROOY | 1:42.21 | |
2014 | CLASICO ALA MOANA | | ALANZA4 | J. SUAREZ | 1-j | 1800 MT | KINNARA
|
BAMBINA MIA4 | 1.48.90 | |
1984 | PRIX DE LIEUREY | | ALBERTINE | PATRICK BIANCONE | 8-f | 1600 MT | WHITEGUN
|
NORMIA | | |
2004 | PRIX DE L’OPERA | G1 | ALEXANDER GOLDRUN | JAMES S. BOLGER | 22-d | 2000 MT | GREY LILAS
|
WALKAMIA | 2:02.30 | |
2007 | E.L. GAYLORD MEMORIAL STAKES | | ALINA9 | BRUCE JACKSON | 4-r | 6.5 F | MADONNA MIA3
|
O K KRYSTAL | 1:16.66 | TRACK FAST |
2004 | STC ROYAL PARMA STAKES | | ALLGUNADOIT | | 24 | 1500M | CARIBOO3
|
JEREMIAD | 1:28.82 | |
2012 | PRIX D’HEDOUVILLE | G3 | ALLIED POWERS | MICHAEL L. W. BELL | 22-b | 2400 MT | SOLEMIA
|
MOLLY MALONE12 | 2:45.10 | |
1984 | PRIX DE LA CALONNE | | ALLOY | ROBERT COLLET | 16-h | 1600 MT | PHARLOTTE
|
NORMIA | | |
1861 | NORFOLK STAKES | | ALVEDISTON | W. DAY | 5-i | 5 F | BUCKSTONE
|
HIPPODAMIA | | |
1999 | AFRICAN PRINCE STAKES | | AMBIS BRO | MICHAEL CATALANO JR. | 13-b | 6 F | AL BARK
|
MIAS FANCY FACE | 1:12.63 | TRACK: FAST - BY 4 1/2 L |
2015 | COLIN STEPHEN QUALITY | G3 | AMELIES STAR | | 13-a | 2400M | BOHEMIAN LILY
|
REIGNING2 | 2:30.84 | |
1894 | OAKS STAKES | | AMIABLE | GEORGE DAWSON | 2-e | 12 F | SWEET DUCHESS
|
SARANA | 2:50.00 | |
1894 | PARK HILL STAKES | G2 | AMIABLE | MATTHEW DAWSON | 2-e | 14 F | SARANA
|
LADY NORMANTON | | |
1894 | 1000 GUINEAS STAKES | | AMIABLE | GEORGE DAWSON | 2-e | 8 F | LADY MINTING
|
MECCA2 | 1:46.00 | |
2011 | SWEET BRIAR TOO STAKES | | AMIABLE GRACE | MICHAEL DOYLE | 16-c | 7 F | DWILD BEACH
|
RASHNAA | 1:24.03 | WON BY 1/2 LENGTH, CLOSING |
1940 | C.M. LLOYD STAKES | | AMIABLE5 | | 8-j | 8 F |
|
| | |
1941 | FREDERICK CLISSOLD HANDICAP | | AMIABLE5 | | 8-j | 6 F | FLYING KNIGHT3
|
| 1:11.50 | |
1938 | STANDISH HANDICAP | | AMIABLE5 | | 8-j | 6 F |
|
| | |
1939 | WILLIAM REID STAKES | | AMIABLE5 | | 8-j | 6F |
|
| | |
1896 | TATTS NSW TRAMWAY HANDICAP | | AMIABLE6 | | C6 | 7 F |
|
| | |
1898 | NEWMARKET HANDICAP | | AMIABLE6 | | C6 | 6 F |
|
SAILOR BOY8 | | |
1984 | GROSSER PREIS DER DDR | | AMIANT | | 16 | 2400M |
|
| | |
1982 | (DDR 2000 GUINEAS) | | AMIANT | | 16 | |
|
| | |
1984 | ALCHMIST RENNEN | | AMIANT | | 16 | 2000 |
|
| | |
1982 | DERBY DEL DDR | | AMIANT | | 16 | 2400 m |
|
| | |
1904 | PRIX JUIGNE | | AMIANTE | | 4-h | 2000 MT |
|
| | 2° OUR JOHNNY 3° CANARD |
1891 | GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL | | AMIANTO | | 43 | 2500 MT |
|
| | |
1891 | GRAN PREMIO JOCKEY CLUB | | AMIANTO | | 43 | 1750 MT |
|
| | |
2004 | DEARLY PRECIOUS STAKES | | AMONG MY SOUVENIRS2 | ANTHONY W. DUTROW | A13 | 6 F | BOHEMIAN LADY
|
BALDOMERA | 1:11.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1996 | MASON APPLIANCES FISHER & PAYKEL STAKES | G2 | AMORE MIA2 | | 2-r | 2000M | CREATE HAVOC
|
AVEDON | 2:06.43 | |
1996 | WINTER CUP | G3 | AMORE MIA2 | | 2-r | 1600M | CREATE HAVOC
|
CALM CROSSING | 1;48.9 | |
2015 | MRC HERBERT POWER STAKES | G2 | AMRALAH | ROBERT HICKMOTT | 9-e | 2400 MT | EXCESS KNOWLEDGE
|
BOHEMIAN LILY | 2:27.77 | |
2018 | DIXIE BELLE STAKES | | AMYS CHALLENGE | MCLEAN ROBERTSON | 14-c | 6 F | MIA MISCHIEF
|
SECRET PASSION7 | 1:10.61 | NK UNDEFEATED 3-3 |
2011 | OSUNITAS STAKES | | ANDINA11 | BEN D. A. CECIL | 8-h | 8.5 F | WILD MIA
|
CITY TO CITY2 | 1:42.07 | |
2013 | CLASICO LUIS DAVILA L. | | ANGELITA MIA | | 1-a | 1300M | LA ENGALLADA
|
MISS FANTASIA4 | 1:14.76 | |
1997 | MINNESOTA OAKS | | ANISHA | BERNELL B. RHONE | 4-d | 8.32 F | LA VIDA MIA
|
SOMTHIN FOR SOPHIE | 1:45.80 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1988 | PRIX DE LESPERANCE | G2 | APALACHEE PRINCE | JEAN DE ROUALLE | 6-a | 3000 MT | CHATEAU MORIN
|
BAHAMIAN | 3:10.60 | |
1991 | GRANDE PREMIO IPIRANGA | G1 | APRIL TRIP | | 5-c | 1600 MT | ENERGIA SKY
|
MAXIMIANO3 | 1:34.80 | TURF: FIRM |
2009 | CLASICO ALBERTO SOLARI MAGNASCO | G1 | APUNTA ALTO | R. QUIROZ | 7 | 2000M | ANGELICA MIA
|
CUAN LINDA | 2:08.07 | NOV 7: 8 RAN, GOING GOOD |
1936 | DERBY ITALIANO | G1 | ARCHIDAMIA | F.REGOLI | 7-f | 2400M |
|
ETTORE TITO | 2:38.00 | 2° MIPISSING |
1936 | PREMIO FEDERICO TESIO | G3 | ARCHIDAMIA | | 7-f | 2200 MT | SALPIGLOSSIS
|
YUMA7 | | |
1936 | PREMIO PARIOLI (ITALIAN 2000 GUINEAS) | G2 | ARCHIDAMIA | | 7-f | 1600M |
|
| | 2° NIPISSING 3° GRAN SASSO |
1936 | GRAN PREMIO DI MILANO | | ARCHIDAMIA | FEDERICO REGOLI | 7-f | 3000 MT | GRAND MARNIER5
|
PARTENIO | 3:10.80 | |
1936 | PREMIO PISA | | ARCHIDAMIA | | 7-f | 1500 MT |
|
| | |
1935 | GRAN CRITERIUM | | ARCHIDAMIA | | 7-f | 1500 MT | HUANGUELEN
|
ETTORE TITO | | |
1936 | OAKS DITALIA | | ARCHIDAMIA | F. REGOLI | 7-f | 2200 MT |
|
HUANGUELEN | 2:21.20 | |
1935 | PREMIO CHIUSURA | | ARCHIDAMIA | | 7-f | 1400 MT |
|
| | |
1936 | PREMIO REGINA ELENA (ITALIAN 1000 GUINEAS) | G2 | ARCHIDAMIA | F.REGOLI | 7-f | 1600 MT | ZAPPA DORO
|
TALMA3 | 1:39.00 | 2° ZAPPA DORO |
1979 | GALLINULE STAKES | G2 | ARDROSS | P. J. PRENDERGAST | 23 | 12 F | PALACE DAN
|
BOHEMIAN GROVE | 2:52.60 | |
1985 | TIME TO LEAVE STAKES | | AREWEHAVINGFUNYET | D WAYNE LUKAS | 16-e | 5.5 F | MAJESTIC KRIS
|
MIA RIGHT | 1:04.20 | BROKE MAIDEN |
1993 | SCEPTRE STAKES | | ARJUZAH | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 16-f | 7 F | MOON OVER MIAMI
|
TAUFAN BLU | 1:27.46 | |
1908 | HANOVER SELLING STAKES | | ARMIAK | JOHN J. HYLAND | A1 | 5.5 F | INTERVENE5
|
PARADISE QUEEN2 | 1:07.80 | |
1885 | NASSAU STAKES | | ARMIDA6 | | 13 | 8 F | CHARMIAN
|
IERNE | | |
1983 | APRIL STAKES | | ARROW BOHEMIAN | | 4-h | 1600 MT | KIYO HIDAKA
|
EIGHTY TOSHO | 1:35.5 | |
1983 | AICHI HAI | | ARROW BOHEMIAN | | 4-h | 2000M | WIDE O
|
HINO OKAN | 2:00.2 | |
1983 | CHUKYO KINEN | | ARROW BOHEMIAN | | 4-h | 2000M | SHINANO SAY DIE
|
MISS RADICAL | 2:01.1 | |
1953 | SAPLING STAKES | | ARTISMO | ROBERT L. DOTTER | 4-m | 6 F | PERMIAN2
|
PASSEMBUD | 1:11.00 | |
2010 | MRS. REVERE STAKES | G2 | ARUNA | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 4-m | 8.5 F | WILD MIA
|
FUGITIVE ANGEL | 1:46.02 | GD 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1992 | C.L. WELD PARK STAKES | G3 | ASEMA | DERMOT K. WELD | 4-m | 7 F | MIAMI SANDS
|
LADY OUNAVARRA | 1:32.60 | |
1994 | YERBA BUENA BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G3 | ASK ANITA | RODNEY R. RASH | 20-a | 11 F | MIAMI SANDS
|
OXAVA | 2:15.55 | |
1985 | BOUWERIE STAKES | | ASLEEP IN CHURCH | MICHAEL BRICE | 12-b | 7 F | JEREMIAH BULLFROG
|
QUEEN ALEXANDRA | 1:24.80 | |
2003 | CLASICO ISLAS MALVINAS | | ASSET4 | | 6-f | 1000 MT | DE TROY
|
LA EXIMIA | | |
2005 | ATHENIA HANDICAP | | ASTI4 | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 1-x | 8.5 F | BOHEMIAN LADY
|
ZOSIMA2 | 1:42.57 | TRACK MUDDY -OFF TURF |
2012 | PRENS HALIM SAIT TURKHAN | G3 | ASTRAKHAN4 | | 16-a | 1200 | EL KASGAR
|
BELLA MIA4 | | |
2011 | FIKRET YUZATLI | G3 | ASTRAKHAN4 | | 16-a | 1200 MT | KAYADELEN
|
BELLA MIA4 | | |
2007 | VALOR LADY STAKES | | ASTRONOMIA4 | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 3 | 6 F | STORMY KISS
|
SOMETHINABOUTBETTY | 1:08.18 | TURF: FIRM |
2022 | CLASICO CARLOS CAMPINO L. | G2 | AUSTRALIA MIA | | 8-h | 1800 MT |
|
| | |
2022 | FRANCISCO BAEZA SOTOMAYOR | G2 | AUSTRALIA MIA | PATRICIO BAEZA A. | 8-h | 2000 MT | NENUFAR AZUL
|
CASA LAGO2 | 2:00.38 | |
2009 | BALLADE STAKES | | AUTHENICAT | JOSIE CARROLL | 2-n | 6 F | MIA DCOUGAR
|
KRZ EXEC | 1:10.22 | ALL WEATHER TRACK FAST |
2005 | FREEDOM OF THE CITY STAKES | | AWESOME DEAL | E. KELLER | 20 | 8 F | HILLTOP NEDDY
|
MIA CAT DANCER | | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | LAWNDALE STAKES | | BAHAMA MAMA3 | | 1-m | 6F | MACADAMIA6
|
MISSVINSKI | 1:10.10 | TURF FIRM |
1988 | LINGFIELD OAKS TRIAL STAKES | | BAHAMIAN | A. JEREMY TREE | 19 | 12 F | SHUDDABOT
|
TRISTE OEIL | 2:39.60 | |
2008 | MARYGATE STAKES | | BAHAMIAN BABE | MICHAEL BELL | 7 | 5 F | LANGS LASH
|
ASPEN DARLIN | 0.59.62 | |
1996 | MIDDLE PARK STAKES | G1 | BAHAMIAN BOUNTY | DAVID LODER | 3-h | 6 F | MUCHEA
|
IN COMMAND | 1:11.95 | |
1996 | PRIX MORNY | G1 | BAHAMIAN BOUNTY | DAVID R. LODER | 3-h | 1200 MT | ZAMINDAR
|
PAS DE REPONSE | 1:11.00 | WON BY A SHORT NECK |
1996 | DERBY ITALIANO | G1 | BAHAMIAN KNIGHT | DAVID LODER | 3-g | 2400 MT | BACKDROP
|
CORAL REEF | 2:26.0 | |
2000 | BENTINCK STAKES | | BAHAMIAN PIRATE | DAVID NICHOLLS | 8-f | 6 F | ANDREYEV
|
RUSHCUTTER BAY | 1:13.63 | |
2000 | AYR GOLD CUP | | BAHAMIAN PIRATE | DAVID NICHOLLS | 8-f | 6 F | LAGO DI VARANO
|
GUINEA HUNTER2 | 1:13.47 | |
2001 | PHOENIX SPRINT STAKES | G3 | BAHAMIAN PIRATE | DAVID NICHOLLS | 8-f | 6 F | ONE WON ONE
|
MUNJIZ | 1:13.50 | |
2004 | NUNTHORPE STAKES | G1 | BAHAMIAN PIRATE | DAVID NICHOLLS | 8-f | 5 F | THE TATLING
|
ONE COOL CAT | 0:59.89 | |
2013 | SMILE SPRINT HANDICAP | G2 | BAHAMIAN SQUALL | DAVID J. FAWKES | 1-w | 6 F | TRINNIBERG
|
JACKSON BEND | 1:10.21 | TRACK: FAST |
1997 | GLORIOUS STAKES | | BAHAMIAN SUNSHINE | REG AKEHURST | 4-d | 12 F | BRIGHT WATER3
|
HUMOURLESS | 2.35.16 | |
2009 | PRIX DELAHANTE | | BALERINA10 | K. BORGEL | 5-g | 1800M | MARINE OFFICER
|
BAHAMIAN BOX | 1:57.46 | |
2015 | BRC PRINCESS STAKES | | BALLET SUITE2 | | 20 | 2000M | BOHEMIAN LILY
|
ZARZALI | 2:04.48 | |
2006 | WOKINGHAM HANDICAP | | BALTIC KING | HUGHIE MORRISON | 23 | 6 F | FIRENZE7
|
BAHAMIAN PIRATE | 1:13.15 | 28R, M: 1½-1½-½ |
2006 | BEVERLEY BULLET SPRINT STAKES | | BALTIC KING | HUGHIE MORRISON | 23 | 5 F | PIVOTALS PRINCESS
|
BAHAMIAN PIRATE | 1.03.21 | |
2012 | CLASICO MARI JULY | | BAMBINA MIA5 | A. MORALES | 9-g | 1900 MT | DONA SARITA2
|
FLORISTA10 | 1:56:02 | |
2017 | BREEDERS CUP FILLY AND MARE SPRINT | G1 | BAR OF GOLD2 | JOHN C. KIMMEL | 19 | 7 F | AMIS MESA
|
CARINA MIA3 | 1:22.63 | HD, 67-1 OVER 18-1. WINNER CAREER FINALE |
2003 | CLASICO PROPRIETARIOS | | BARBARITA DORO | | 5-e | 1000 MT | CORSA PLUS
|
LA EXIMIA | | |
1995 | PREMIO KUTXA | | BAY HILL | ANTONIO PERALVO | 1-d | 2200 MT | REINA MIA7
|
RIAZA | 2:20.80 | TURF FIRM. 14 RAN |
1973 | PRIX DES CHENES | G3 | BAYRAAN | FRANCOIS MATHET | 22-d | 1600 MT | HIPPODAMIA2
|
TRIX6 | | |
2023 | SMART N CLASSY HANDICAP | | BEACH DAZE | FARREL MANN | 2-n | 8 F | RIDING PRETTY
|
MIAS CRUSADE | 1:38.33 | NK,3/4,3/4 |
2006 | CLASICO JUAN AMOROSO | | BELLA CRISTAL | ANIBAL CARDOZO | 4-c | 1000 | LAMIA11
|
CYMPH FITZ | 0:58"50 | 1 CPO. - 3 CPS. |
2018 | KENT STAKES | | BELLA MIA14 | BLAINE WRIGHT | 11 | 6.5 F | IMA HAPPY CAT
|
DOWNWIND6 | 1:15.95 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2017 | BARBARA SHINPOCH STAKES | | BELLA MIA14 | BLAINE WRIGHT | 11 | 6 F | PHILLY BABY2
|
CURIOUS RUMOR | 1:10.65 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2017 | WASHINGTON CUP JUVENILE FILLY STAKES | | BELLA MIA14 | BLAINE WRIGHT | 11 | 6 F | FRISKY BEAR2
|
FAITH FLYS AGAIN | 1:10.44 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH |
2017 | ANGIE C. STAKES | | BELLA MIA14 | BLAINE D. WRIGHT | 11 | 5.5 F | FAITH FLYS AGAIN
|
MY AUNT MO | 1:05.06 | TRACK: FAST, 9R |
2020 | WINNING COLORS STAKES | G3 | BELLS THE ONE | NEIL PESSIN | 4-r | 6 F | BREAK EVEN6
|
MIA MISCHIEF | 1:08:70 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS |
2023 | MARGARET CURREY HENLEY HURDLE STAKES | | BERCASA | KATHERINE S. NEILSON | 2-b | 18 F | MET IN MIAMI
|
RIGHT TEMPO2 | 4:26.80 | COURSE GOOD [8 RAN] |
2014 | TALE OF THE CAT STAKES | | BERN IDENTITY | KELLY BREEN | 23-b | 6 F | MEWANNAROSE
|
BAHAMIAN SQUALL | 1:10.05 | TRACK MUDDY (SEALED) |
2011 | PRIX DES TOURELLES | | BERNIERES | PIA BRANDT | 12-g | 2500 MT | SOLEMIA
|
CILL RIALAIG | 2:37.90 | SAINT-CLOUD |
2008 | CLASICO LA MISSION | G2 | BERRY CREEK | H BENESPERI | 23-a | 2000 MT | POSSIBLE GLORY
|
MIA SERENATA | 2:01.33 | |
2019 | WASHINGTON STATE LEGISLATORS STAKES | | BEST OF ME4 | BLAINE | 4-c | 6.5 F | BELLA MIA14
|
DONTKISSNTELL | 1:16.04 | |
2012 | SANDS POINT STAKES | G2 | BETTER LUCKY2 | THOMAS ALBERTRANI | 21-a | 8.5 F | REGALO MIA
|
ZULTANITE | 1:42.75 | |
1979 | GRAN PREMIO SATURNINO J. UNZUE | G1 | BIGAMIA | | 9-g | 1200 M |
|
| | |
2002 | GRAND PRIX (KOREA) | G1 | BOHAMIAN BUTLER | BAE DAE SEONG | 8-c | 2000 MT | SAEGANGJA
|
CHARLIES CARDS | 2:11.50 | |
2024 | NODOUBLE BREEDERS STAKES | | BOHEMIAN BO | THOMAS D. VANCE | 9-f | 6 F | WILLOW CREEK ROAD2
|
LOCHMOOR | 1:09.98 | 124 COHWT |
1979 | BLANDFORD STAKES | G2 | BOHEMIAN GROVE | A MAXWELL | 1-l | 10 F | ORCHESTRA3
|
MANDALUS | 2:34.3 | |
1980 | THE DALGETY | G3 | BOHEMIAN GROVE | | 1-l | 2500M |
|
| | |
1979 | GLORIOUS STAKES | | BOHEMIAN GROVE | ADRIAN MAXWELL | 1-l | 12 F |
|
| | |
1999 | CZECH ST LEGER | | BOHEMIAN LAD | F.MINAØÍK | 2-i | 2800M | RAY OF LIGHT
|
NIMAIMA | 3:03.60 | NSE-3/4-4 |
2006 | RARE TREAT HANDICAP | | BOHEMIAN LADY | TODD PLETCHER | 3-o | 9 F | INDIA HALO
|
GAME CARD2 | 1:50.08 | TRACK FAST |
2004 | CICADA STAKES | G3 | BOHEMIAN LADY | TODD A. PLETCHER | 3-o | 7 F | WHOOPI CAT
|
BALDOMERA | 1:23.22 | |
2006 | AFFECTIONATELY HANDICAP | | BOHEMIAN LADY | TODD A. PLETCHER | 3-o | 8.5 F | AFTER THE TONE
|
STRATEGY6 | 1:46.41 | MY BY 7 LENGTHS |
2015 | BTC DOOMBEN ROSES | G2 | BOHEMIAN LILY | | 13-a | 2020M | COL N LIL
|
WHATALOVELYDAY | 2:04.08 | |
2015 | GCTC GOLD COAST BRACELET | | BOHEMIAN LILY | | 13-a | 1800M | COL N LIL
|
SHEISWHATSHEIS2 | 1:50.17 | |
1905 | TREMONT STAKES | | BOHEMIAN4 | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 20-b | 5.75 F | VOORHEES
|
JACOBITE5 | 1:10.60 | |
2009 | JUNIOR GRAND PRIX (MORIOKA) | | BOHEMIAN8 | | 4-g | 1600M | ROCK HAND STAR
|
RYUNO BOY | 1:39.4 | |
1998 | VRC ST. LEGER STAKES | G3 | BOHEMIATH | | 7-b | 2800M |
|
| | |
2000 | ADELAIDE CUP | G1 | BOHEMIATH | | 7-b | 3200M | KARASI2
|
OXFORD DOLLAR | 3:24.68 | |
1999 | GEELONG CUP | G3 | BOHEMIATH | | 7-b | 2400M | OREGON STAR
|
LADY ELSIE | 2:29.12 | |
1939 | GRAN PREMIO CIUDAD DE MONTEVIDEO | | BORREGUITA2 | PEDRO MORENO | 2-a | 2200 MT | NEGRA MIA2
|
ES FIJA | 2:15.20 | 4ª ARNICA |
1978 | BERKELEY HANDICAP | | BOY TIKE | ERIC J. LONGDEN | 23-b | 8 F | DR KROHN
|
MIAMI SUN | 1:36.20 | MRG: ½ X NK |
2007 | KEN PEARSON MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | BRAETTA | DON GILKYSON | 2-s | 8F | MIA CAT DANCER
|
BANJO BABE | 1:39.40 | TRACK SLOPPY |
2019 | CORONATION CUP STAKES | | BREAK EVEN6 | BRAD H COX | 5-j | 5.5 F | EYEINTHESKY2
|
BOHEMIAN BOURBON | 1:01.59 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY LENGTH |
2008 | CLASICO DIANA | G3 | BRIGHT HALO7 | NELSON MIGUES | 11-f | 1600 | SECRETARIAL3
|
LAMIA11 | 1:37"28 | 7 CPS.1/4 - 4 CPS. |
1994 | GARDENIA STAKES | | BUCKYS BABY | OLIVER E. EDWARDS | 9-g | 8.5 F | CHAPOSA SPRINGS
|
MIAS HOPE | 1:47.80 | |
1905 | GREAT AMERICAN STAKES | | BURGOMASTER | JOHN W. ROGERS | 2-h | 5 F | BOHEMIAN4
|
JERRY WERNBERG | 1:01.00 | |
1997 | DONCASTER TROY STAKES | | BUSY FLIGHT | BARRY HILLS | 3-n | 12 F | MEMORISE
|
BAHAMIAN KNIGHT | 2:30.69 | |
2004 | IMPERIÁL DÍJ | G2 | BUZOGANY | MIZSEI J | 2-f | 1600M |
|
DEMIAN | | |
2017 | BED O ROSES INVITATIONAL STAKES | G3 | BY THE MOON2 | MICHELLE C. NEVIN | 21-a | 7 F | MIA TORRI
|
LIGHTSTREAM2 | 1:23.46 | TRACK: FAST, 9R, BY ¾ L. |
2017 | BALLERINA STAKES | G1 | BY THE MOON2 | MICHELLE NEVIN | 21-a | 7 F | HIGHWAY STAR5
|
CARINA MIA3 | 1:22:97 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD) |
1878 | THE MELBOURNE CUP | | CALAMIA | | 31 | 2 MILES | TOM KIRK
|
WAXY4 | 3:35.7 | |
1876 | VRC CANTERBURY PLATE | | CALAMIA | | 31 | 16 F |
|
| | |
1876 | AJC RANDWICK PLATE | | CALAMIA | | 31 | 24 F |
|
| | |
1980 | ALL AMERICAN STAKES | | CALIFORNIA EXPRESS | IKE V. ORR | A10 | 7.5 F | KAMEHAMEHA
|
MIAMI SUN | 1:29.60 | |
1992 | CLASICO POLLA DE POTRANCAS (PERUVIAN 1,000 GUINEAS) | G1 | CAMIUNCH | JUAN SUAREZ | 18-a | 1600 MT | AFRICA MIA4
|
JORDANA3 | | |
1993 | CENA ZIMNIHO FAVORITA | | CANADIAN HERO | | 8-c | 1600 MT | PALOMIA
|
LOLL | | |
1989 | MEMORIAL DUQUE DE TOLEDO | G1 | CANALETTO6 | J. CISTERNAS | 20-a | 2400 M | ADELANTON
|
MIAMI SUN4 | 2:33.60 | MARGIN: 0,75 LENGTHS |
1996 | CLASICO PRODUCCION NACIONAL | G3 | CANDY FOSS | JUAN P. MARTINEZ | 11 | 1500 MT | ULEMIA
|
FEDERICA2 | | 4ª JALLY STAR |
1984 | CLASICO SANTIAGO LURO | | CARA MIA | | 6-f | 1100 |
|
| | |
1983 | NAGRODA WIOSENNA | | CARA MIA8 | | 8-j | 1600 |
|
| | |
2016 | ACORN STAKES | G1 | CARINA MIA3 | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 7 | 8 F | OFF THE TRACKS
|
CATHRYN SOPHIA | 1:34.97 | TRACK: FAST; 6R; WON EASILY |
2016 | EIGHT BELLES STAKES | G2 | CARINA MIA3 | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 7 | 7 F | BLIP N TH BYE
|
NICKNAME14 | 1:21.74 | TRACK FAST |
2015 | GOLDEN ROD STAKES | G2 | CARINA MIA3 | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 7 | 8.5 F | STAGEPLAY
|
DREAM DANCE5 | 1:45.42 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 4 1/4 LENGTHS |
2017 | SHINE AGAIN STAKES | | CARINA MIA3 | CHAD C. BROWN | 7 | 7 F | GOING FOR BROKE3
|
INDULGENT5 | 1:22.23 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
1996 | PRIX ROSE DE MAI | | CARNIOLA | JOHN E. HAMMOND | 16-a | 2100 MT | AMIARMA
|
SPANISH FALLS | 2:21.30 | SAINT-CLOUD |
2005 | ALBERTO SOLARI MAGNASCO | G1 | CASERTA MIA | | 8-a | 2000M | MARIA GRACIOSA
|
TIA YAMILE | 2:09.44 | |
2005 | CLASICO SALVADOR HESS RIVEROS | G2 | CASERTA MIA | C MUNOZ | 8-a | 1500 MT | ALAS DE COLORES
|
SHIP WITH US | | 30TH JULY |
1988 | PARK HILL STAKES | G2 | CASEY | LUCA M. CUMANI | 1-k | 14.60 F | BANKET
|
BAHAMIAN | 3:04.89 | |
2007 | NANCYS GLITTER HANDICAP | | CAT CAN DO | RALPH ZIADIE | 2-i | 8.5 F | MIAS REFLECTION
|
GADOLINIUM | 1:46.70 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1953 | JUVENILE STAKES | | CATSPAW4 | | 13-c | 5 F | PERMIAN2
|
SWIFT SWORD | 0:57.20 | |
2019 | FTBOA FLORIDA SIRE SUSANS GIRL STAKES | | CECI VALENTINA | ANGEL M RODRIGUEZ | 19-b | 7 F | BAHAMIAN GIRL2
|
AWESOME INDRA | 1:27.32 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2007 | PREMIO DORMELLO | G3 | CELTIC SLIPPER2 | RALPH BECKETT | 1-k | 1600M | SHORT AFFAIR
|
MIA DILETTA | 1:39.20 | |
2018 | EBF UPAVON FILLIES STAKES | | CHAIN OF DAISIES | H CANDY | 2-g | 10 F | MIA TESORO
|
PROMISING RUN2 | 2.07.99 | |
1937 | CLàSICO APERTURA (R.O.U.) | | CHAMAL | S. ZABALETA | 8-a | 2000M | NEGRA MIA2
|
ES FIJA | 2:01:4/5 | 4ª ORLA NP: CRIOLLITA, FANAMè, SUBMARINA, GANADA POR DISTANCIAMIENTO DE ORLA LA 3ª A 3/4 CPO. |
2021 | MAN O WAR STAKES | G1 | CHANNEL CAT4 | JACK SISTERTON | 1-c | 11 F | GUFO
|
MOON OVER MIAMI5 | 2:13:34 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE |
2011 | AVRUPA BIRLIGI | G2 | CHANTALLE RUA | | 4-i | 1600 | MIA ADRIANA
|
SURLARIN GUZELI | | |
2021 | ROYAL HEROINE MILE STAKES | G2 | CHARMAINES MIA | PHILIP DAMATO | 1-k | 8 F | DOGTAG
|
WARRENS SHOWTIME | 1:33.76 | 1/2L. 124 HWT 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2021 | LAS CIENEGAS STAKES | G3 | CHARMAINES MIA | PHILIP DAMATO | 1-k | 6 F | JOLIE OLIMPICA
|
SUPERSTITION15 | 1:07.81 | NCR 16-1 LIGHTHOUSE DQD 3RD TO 6TH(LAST) OLEKSANDRA LR |
2021 | BUENA VISTA HANDICAP | G2 | CHARMAINES MIA | PHILIP DAMATO | 1-k | 8 F | MUCHO UNUSUAL
|
WARRENS SHOWTIME | 1:33.93 | TURF FIRM [9 RAN] |
1885 | DONCASTER STAKES | | CHARMIAN | | 2-t | 12 F | ST HELENA
|
INVENTION7 | | |
1911 | WINDSOR CASTLE STAKES | | CHARMIAN10 | | 1-m | 5 F |
|
| | |
1985 | HOLLYWOOD DERBY | G1 | CHARMING DUKE | JEAN-PIERRE DUPUIS | 13-c | 9 F | HERAT
|
LA KOUMIA | 1:46.80 | 13-1, 1ST DIVISION |
2022 | MANAWATU BREEDERS STAKES | G3 | CHARMS STAR | | 9-g | 2000M | SINARAHMA
|
SAMIAM SEUSSIE | 2:06.48 | |
1936 | GRAN PREMIO DEL JOCKEY CLUB ITALIANO | | CHILONE | | 14-c | 2400M |
|
ARCHIDAMIA | 2:40.00 | |
1941 | ABERDEEN STAKES | | CHIQUITA MIA | R. THOMAS SMITH | 13-c | 4.5 F | BEN SHABA
|
EQUIPET | 0.54.00 | |
1941 | SANTA BARBARA STAKES | | CHIQUITA MIA | R. THOMAS (TOM) SMITH | 13-c | 3 F | BOLD LUCY
|
DOCTOR REDER | 0:33.80 | 1ST. DIVISION |
1941 | DEL MAR HOTEL HANDICAP | | CHIQUITA MIA | R. THOMAS SMITH | 13-c | 6 F | LA ZONGA2
|
EL CABRILLO | 1:11.40 | TRACK: FAST |
2014 | DAMASCUS STAKES | | CHITU | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 2-f | 7 F | BAHAMIAN SQUALL
|
UNBRIDLEDS NOTE | 1:21.66 | BREEDERS CUP FRIDAY UNDERCARD |
2009 | CALIFORNIA DERBY | | CHOCOLATE CANDY2 | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 23-b | 8.5 F | AXEL FOLEY2
|
MERUS MIAMI | 1:43.98 | FAST |
2004 | BEVERLEY BULLET SPRINT STAKES | | CHOOKIE HEITON | IAN SEMPLE | 13-e | 5 F | SIMIANNA
|
BALTIC KING | 1:03.99 | |
1941 | AUTUMN DAYS STAKES | | CHUCKLE | | 5-e | 5.75 F | FICKLEBUSH
|
CHIQUITA MIA | 1:08.80 | |
2021 | PAN AMERICAN STAKES | G2 | CHURN N BURN | IAN R WILKES | 16-c | 12 F | MOON OVER MIAMI5
|
CROSS BORDER3 | 2:23.68 | |
2022 | EBF CAIRN ROUGE STAKES | | CIGAMIA | W MCCREERY | 4-m | 8F40Y | PANAMA RED4
|
VOICE OF ANGELS2 | 1:43.70 | |
2012 | BUENA VISTA HANDICAP | G2 | CITY TO CITY2 | JERRY J. HOLLENDORFER | 14-b | 8 F | UP IN TIME4
|
WILD MIA | 1:34.19 | HD |
2006 | MISSY’S MIRAGE STAKES | | CLASSY CHARM | JOHN C. KIMMEL | 19-b | 8 F | BOHEMIAN LADY
|
| 1:36.83 | TRACK: FAST - 2 RAN |
1896 | SAPPHIRE STAKES | | CLEOPHUS | HARDY A. CAMPBELL, JR. | A15 | 4 F | AMIABLE2
|
IMP | 0:50.75 | |
2012 | JACK DUDLEY SPRINT HANDICAP | | CLOSE IT OUT | | 9-b | 6 F | BAHAMIAN SQUALL
|
BULL DOZER | 1:10.73 | TRACK FAST |
1974 | PRIX SAINT ALARY | G1 | COMTESSE DE LOIR | JOHN CUNNINGTON JR | 20 | 2000M | HIPPODAMIA2
|
LA TULIPE | 2:05.40 | |
1998 | GRAN PREMIO CRIADORES ZULIANOS | | CON ARTEMISA | VICTOR BARBOZA | 3-i | 2000 MT | HELENA MIA
|
PRICELESS DREAM2 | 2:12.00 | |
1978 | LILAC CITY HANDICAP | | CONDOE MIA | | 5-f | 8F | MISTY IRON
|
PUPCUP | | |
1979 | LILAC CITY HANDICAP | | CONDOE MIA | | 5-f | 8 F | MOON DEB
|
MISTY IRON | | |
1969 | HOLLYWOOD LASSIE STAKES | | CONSIDER ME LUCKY | FRED A. MIQUELEZ | 3-l | 6 F | EMMAMIA
|
COURT GEM | 1:09.80 | NSR |
2002 | JULY CUP | G1 | CONTINENT2 | DAVID NICHOLLS | 1-p | 6 F | BAHAMIAN PIRATE
|
DANEHURST2 | 1:13.00 | |
1941 | PIMLICO FUTURITY | | CONTRADICTION | ROSS HIGDON | A12 | 8.5 F | DEVIL DIVER
|
CHIQUITA MIA | 1:47.40 | 4TH: SHUT OUT |
2022 | OAK TREE SPRINT STAKES | | COOL MOUNTAIN LAD | VICTOR M. TRUJILLO | 8-h | 6 F | ULTIMATE BANGO
|
CAROLINA MIA3 | 1:11.06 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
1992 | PRIX LA SORELLINA | | COPPER BUTTERFLY | HENRI-ALEX PANTALL | 9-b | 1600M | DOUCE FRANCE2
|
URMIA3 | | |
2016 | ZETLAND STAKES | | CORONET19 | JOHN GOSDEN | 9-c | 10 F | CUNCO3
|
PERMIAN4 | 2:02.89 | |
2006 | COOLMORE WESTERNER EBF MARES NOVICE CHASE | G3 | COURT LEADER | THOMAS MULLINS | 1-h | 20 F | CARRIGEEN KALMIA
|
AMERICAN JENNIE | 5:29.90 | YS. 14R, 12F. HD-6-¾ |
2021 | LISA CHITTICK PLATE | | COVENTINA BAY | | 5-h | 1400M | FAMILIA
|
LA MIA STELLA | 1:22.85 | |
2003 | QUEEN ALEXANDRA STAKES | | COVER UP3 | MICHAEL STOUTE | 5-h | 22 F | TAMIAMI TRAIL
|
DOUBLE HONOUR2 | 4.47.89 | |
2016 | CHARLES TOWN OAKS | G3 | COVEY TRACE | WILLIAM J DENZIK JR | 11 | 7 F | MIA TORRI
|
SOPHIAS SONG | 1:26.99 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2017 | FUCHU HIMBA STAKES | G2 | CROCOSMIA3 | KATSUICHI NISHIURA | 14-c | 1800M | VIVLOS
|
ADMIRE LEAD | 1:48.1 | |
2009 | INDEPENDENCIA | G1 | CUAN LINDA | ANTONIO G ABARCA | 4-k | 1800M | BONNY AND CLYDE
|
ANGELICA MIA | 1:55.03 | |
1958 | JOSE DE DIEGO | G1 | CUATRO ESTRELLAS | PABLO SUAREZ | 3-l | 1 3/16 MILE | THE KID2
|
UFEMIA | | |
1990 | JULY TROPHY STAKES | | CURIA REGIS | W. R. HERN | 19-b | 11.9 F | GOLAN HEIGHTS
|
PIER DAMIANI | 2:37.24 | |
1999 | OESTERREICHISCHES DERBY | | DAMIANO | | 14-c | 2400 M | PEAK PERFORMANCE2
|
PRETTY PRINC | | |
2000 | GRAND PRIX AUFGALOPP | | DAMIANO | PETER SCHIERGEN | 14-c | 2200 MT | SAN SURU
|
MONTALBAN2 | 2:35.60 | |
1965 | ALISON CUP | | DAMIANS PRIDE | | 22-b | 11 F |
|
| | |
1995 | BLUE DIAMOND PREVIEW (FILLIES) | G3 | DANAIDES | | 16-b | 1000M | MIAMORE
|
TENNESSEE MAGIC | :56.70 | |
2001 | BENTINCK STAKES | G3 | DANEHURST2 | MARK PRESCOTT | A29 | 6 F | ORIENTOR
|
BAHAMIAN PIRATE | 1:14.97 | |
2012 | APPALACHIAN STAKES | G3 | DAYATTHESPA | CHAD C. BROWN | 1-o | 8 F | SOMALI LEMONADE
|
REGALO MIA | 1:36.08 | 3RD OF 5 STRAIGHT WINS |
2012 | HERECOMESTHEBRIDE STAKES | G3 | DAYATTHESPA | CHAD C. BROWN | 1-o | 9 F | REGALO MIA
|
DIXIE STRIKE | 1:47.30 | NK. ALMUSAFA 3RD - DQ TO 6TH |
2018 | AKIZAKURA SHO | | DEAR MARUKO | TETSUYA NAGASEI | 9-f | 1400M | STAR LANE6
|
LA MIA CASA | 1:28.6 | |
1977 | PRIX PENELOPE | G3 | DEMIA | GUY BONNAVENTURE | 13-c | 2100M | SIN MAS
|
PAIX ARMEE2 | | 3YO FILLIES |
1977 | PRIX DE FLORE | G3 | DEMIA | | 13-c | 2100 MT | APRIL3
|
FLASH OF LIGHT6 | | |
2011 | CLASICO JORGE PACHECO | | DEMOLEDORA4 | JULIO ABARNO | 4-e | 1400 | ALUBIA PLICCK
|
NARANJA MIA | 1:24"31 | 5 CPS. - 1/4 |
2015 | ARTEMIS STAKES | G3 | DENKO ANGE | YOSHIYUKI ARAKAWA | 8-a | 1600M | MAJOR EMBLEM
|
CROCOSMIA3 | 1:34.1 | |
2010 | JIMMY WINKFIELD STAKES (EX-BEST TURN S.) | | DEPUTY DANEY | CATHAL A. LYNCH | 4-r | 6 F | RED BENGAL
|
MIAS ANGEL | 1:11.83 | GD UNDEFEATED 3-3 |
2005 | QTC EXHIBITION HANDICAP | | DEVASTATING6 | | 2-n | 1815M | STEP AHEAD2
|
BOHEMIAN DANCER | 1:49.10 | |
2009 | FRIZETTE STAKES | G1 | DEVIL MAY CARE4 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 4-m | 8 F | AWESOME MARIA
|
NONNA MIA2 | 1:35.07 | NSR - HD. |
2018 | IRISH DAY HANDICAP | | DIAMONDS R | TOM WENZEL | 4-o | 8.5 F | BELLA MIA14
|
PRINCESSOF THE NYL | 1:42.96 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2015 | GRAN PREMIO DE LA HISPANIDAD | | DIEGO VALOR | ALBERTO CARRASCO | 1-t | 1600 MT | BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY6
|
MADRILENA12 | 1:41.94 | |
2012 | FLORIDA OAKS | | DIXIE STRIKE | MARK E. CASSE | 7-a | 8.5 F | MORE THAN LOVE
|
REGALO MIA | 1:43.30 | NSR (TURF) |
2003 | CLASICO TOMAS LYON | G2 | DONA POLENTA | | 1-c | 1000 MT | FORTY MIAU
|
FORTY BORGONA | | |
2002 | CLASICO MEXICO | G3 | DOÑA POLENTA | | | 1000 MT | FORTY MIAU
|
STAR QUALITY4 | | |
2008 | CLASICO DOMINGO TORTEROLO | | DOñA VIRTU | ELIO A. UMPIERREZ | | 1200 MT | MY LITTLE QUEEN2
|
LAMIA11 | 1:11.54 | 1/2 - 3 CPS. |
2022 | SUZIE OCAIN STAKES | | DREAM CENTRAL | GARY SCIACCA | 9-f | 8.5F | SHES A MIA
|
DUFRESNE | 1:42.34 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD |
2018 | PRIORESS STAKES | G2 | DREAM TREE | BOB BAFFERT | 4-c | 6 F | MIA MISCHIEF
|
MOONSHINE MEMORIES | 1:09.50 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 4 1/4 LENGTHS |
2000 | BADENER STEHER CUP | | DUKE DALBA | WOLFGANG FIGGE | 18 | 3200M | WINS FICTION
|
DAMIANO | 3:32 | |
1910 | ONTARIO JOCKEY CLUB CUP HANDICAP | | DUKE OF ROANOKE | ALBERT G. WESTON | 5-g | 18 F | SOTEMIA
|
FAIR ANNIE | 3:57.00 | |
1974 | POULE DESSAI DES POULICHES | G1 | DUMKA | JACQUES DE CHEVIGNY | 21-a | 1600 MT | HIPPODAMIA2
|
CURTAIN BOW2 | 1:47.50 | |
2023 | ASTRA STAKES | | DUVET DAY | MICHAEL W. MCCARTHY | 7-a | 12 F | QUEEN OFTHE TEMPLE
|
AUSTRALIA MIA | 2:28.12 | TURF FIRM [9 RAN] |
2011 | ISIMSIZ A3 | G3 | DYNASTY15 | | 16 | 1400 | MIA BOY
|
ACTIONMAX | | |
2010 | NAGRODA WIOSENNA (P1) | | DZAZZIL | A. WALICKI | 1-d | 1600 MT | INFAMIA3
|
MY SWEET DREAM | 1’40 | |
2022 | XTRA HEAT STAKES | | EASY TO BLESS | JAMES W. FERRARO | 17-b | 6½F | SHESALITTLE EDGY
|
SWEET MIA2 | 1:18.49 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2003 | SUN CHARIOT STAKES | G2 | ECHOES IN ETERNITY | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 9-f | 8 F | MACADAMIA2
|
ALMOND MOUSSE | 1:35.39 | TURF GOOD |
1912 | EARL GREY CUP HANDICAP | | EDDA8 | JOHN F. SCHORR | 9 | 10 F | PLATE GLASS
|
SOTEMIA | 2:08.60 | TRACK: HEAVY |
2015 | BAYOU STAKES | | EDEN PRAIRIE | NEIL L. PESSIN | 4-r | 8.5 F (±) | ISTANFORD
|
SAMIAM3 | 1:42.56 | TURF: FIRM |
1997 | GROOMSTICK HANDICAP | | ELITE JEBLAR | MILTON W. WOLFSON | 22-d | 5 F | SIR BEAR
|
MIAMI JIM | 0:56.98 | TURF: GOOD |
1969 | CYGNET STAKES | | EMMAMIA | JERRY M. FANNING | 1-h | 5 F | CONSIDER ME LUCKY
|
IM GORGEOUS | 0:57.20 | NEW AMERICAN RECORD |
1969 | NURSERY STAKES | | EMMAMIA | JERRY M. FANNING | 1-h | 5 F | CONSIDER ME LUCKY
|
BOLD BROAD2 | 0:56.80 | DH 3RD W/ DANAS TRUCKER |
2022 | CALIFORNIA GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP | | EMPIRE HOUSE3 | JONATHAN WONG | 37 | 6 F | CAROLINA MIA3
|
DAY PLAN | 1:10.65 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
1991 | G.P. JULIANO MARTINS | G1 | ENERGIA SKY | | 14-f | 1500 MT | MAXIMIANO3
|
| | |
2021 | CLASICO RICARDO P L SAUZE | G3 | ESCABIAR | LOFIEGO JOSE ANTONIO | 6-f | 1600M | ZENDA BOHEMIA
|
LA VALIDADA | 1:33.34 | |
1989 | PREMIO PRIMAVERA HERNAN BRAUN P | G3 | ESMALTE2 | | 11-c | 2000 M | PLATINI4
|
PREMIADO3 | | |
1985 | YELLOW RIBBON STAKES | G1 | ESTRAPADE | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 23-b | 10 F | ALYDARS BEST
|
LA KOUMIA | 2:00.40 | 3/4,1/2.1/2 4TH FACT FINDER |
2017 | CLASICO JORGE PACHECO | | ESTRELITA MIA | PABLO PEREIRA | 1-n | 1400 MT | NON TEIN
|
CIBELES13 | 1:23:82 | |
2023 | PREMIO SEREGNO | | ESTROSA2 | ENDO BOTTI | 16-e | 1600M | PURE CIRCLE
|
MIA SIOUX | 1:37.4 | |
1936 | GRAN PREMIO DITALIA | G1 | ETTORE TITO | | 14-a | 2400M | ARCHIDAMIA
|
| | D.H. FIRST PLACE |
1996 | WASHINGTON OAKS | | EVER LASTING | LARRY D. ROSS | 1-h | 8.5 F | ROPERSANDWRANGLERS
|
MIA ROLLS | 1:42.00 | TRACK: FAST |
2011 | VIRGINIA OAKS | G3 | EXCITED6 | TODD PLETCHER | 9-f | 9 F | SUMMER SAVORY2
|
WYOMIA | 1:49.70 | FM. 8R. ½-½-¾ |
2023 | GRAND STEEPLE CHASE DE LYON | | EXIMIA7 | M SEROR | 9 | 4100M | MANCHEGO12
|
HISTORIEN3 | 5:00.11 | |
2023 | PRIX JEAN BART | | EXIMIA7 | M SEROR | 9 | 3600M | GROOM BOY
|
DSCHINGIS FIRST | 4:06.70 | |
1992 | MY CHARMER HANDICAP | | EXPLOSIVE KATE | LOUIS M. GOLDFINE | 10 | 9 F (±) | MIA BIRD TOO
|
KIWI MINT | 1:46.58 | RUN IN 3 DIVISIONS |
2018 | NAGRODA DERBY | | FABULOUS LAS VEGAS | KRZYSZTOF ZIEMIANSKI | 1-t | 2400 M | CAPE DUCATO
|
AKADEMIA3 | 2:31,1" | JULY 1. 18 RAN. TURF. M: HD - 1.5 - NK - 0.75 (@) |
2022 | PEBBLES STAKES | G3 | FAITH IN HUMANITY | CHAD C. BROWN | 1-l | 8 F | GINA ROMANTICA2
|
BAHAMIAN CLUB | 1:36.36 | 1/2,3/4,3/4. TRAINER 1-2-3 |
2010 | DONCASTER MILE STAKES | | FANUNALTER | MARCO BOTTI | 6-b | 8 F | MIAS BOY2
|
DUNELIGHT | 1:38.42 | |
2023 | BEVERLY D. STAKES | G1 | FEV ROVER | MARK CASSE | 8-h | 9.5 F | GINA ROMANTICA2
|
ROMAGNA MIA | 1:54.35 | TURF FIRM [5 RAN] |
2010 | 9 EYLUL | G3 | FILINTA | | 1-e | 1900 MT | MAMMA MIA7
|
DEMIRGURES | | |
2001 | CHIPCHASE STAKES | G3 | FIREBOLT | MARK H. TOMPKINS | 2-e | 6 F | BAHAMIAN PIRATE
|
INDUSTRIAL PRIDE | 1:12.90 | |
1953 | GREAT AMERICAN STAKES | | FISHERMAN2 | SYLVESTER E. VEITCH | 5-g | 6 F | PERMIAN2
|
THE PRINCE | 1:12.20 | |
1985 | PRIX DE LA NONETTE | G3 | FITNAH | MME CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK | 1-h | 2000M | LA KOUMIA
|
PRIVATE VIEW | 2.06.20 | LONGCHAMP |
2001 | SUBARU STAKS | | FLASHED | | 27-a | 1000 MT | CHE BELLA MIA
|
FUJI DANCER | 0:57.54 | |
1975 | MID-PENINSULA STAKES FEMALES | | FLYING WALLET | | 4-m | 6F | DUSTY BE QUICK
|
MIA POWER | | |
2009 | ROYAL HUNT CUP | | FORGOTTEN VOICE | JEREMY NOSEDA | 8-f | 8 F | HUZZAH3
|
MIAS BOY2 | 1:40.41 | 25 RAN. |
2012 | UNBRIDLED STAKES | | FORT LOUDON | STANLEY I. GOLD | 9-g | 6 F | BAHAMIAN SQUALL
|
ANGELOFDISTINCTION | 1:10.59 | FAST |
2013 | GULFSTREAM PARK SPRINT STAKES | G3 | FORT LOUDON | NICHOLAS P. ZITO | 9-g | 7 F | SWAGGER JACK
|
BAHAMIAN SQUALL | 1:21.84 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | GRAN PREMIO INTERNACIONAL FELIX DE ALZAGA UNZUE | G1 | FORTY DORIANA | JUAN C. ETCHECHOURY | 6-a | 1000 MT | FORTY MIAU
|
DR JIVAGO | 0:54.49 | 13/12/03 PCN |
2004 | GRAN PREMIO POLLA DE POTRANCAS | G1 | FORTY MARCHANTA | JUAN CARLOS ETCHECHOURY, JR. | 1-o | 1600M | LIBELISTA
|
MACADAMIA5 | 1:34.31 | |
2003 | CLASICO ESPANA | | FORTY MIAU | | 4-e | 1000 MT |
|
| | |
2004 | CLASICO IRLANDA | G3 | FORTY MIAU | | 4-e | 1000M |
|
| | |
2003 | CLASICO VENEZUELA | G2 | FORTY MIAU | JUAN C. ETCHECHOURY | 4-e | 1000 MT | IPSWICH4
|
FIRST ONE2 | 0:53.99 | |
2004 | PREIS DES CASINO BADEN-BADEN | | FREEDOM8 | ANDREAS SCHUTZ | 4-r | 1600M | MOON OVER MIAMI3
|
AUSTRIAN | 1:42,41 | 3YO |
2012 | CENA ARVY | | FRENCH QUEBEC | OLEHLA ČESTMíR, MVDR. | 20-d | 1800M | LIGHTS ON ME
|
FANTAZIA MIA | 1:53.56 | |
2004 | LA TROIENNE STAKES | G3 | FRIENDLY MICHELLE | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 4-j | 7.5 F | ENDERS SISTER
|
BOHEMIAN LADY | 1:28.26 | TRACK: FAST |
1983 | CHUNICHI SHIMBUN HAI | | FUJI MADONNA | | 14-f | 1800M | ARROW BOHEMIAN
|
LOVELY STAR | 1.49.4 | |
1987 | GRAN CRITERIUM DE OTOñO | | FURIOSO7 | LUIS MAROTO | 10 | 1600 MT | MIAMI SUN4
|
| 1:44.20 | |
2006 | PENNY RIDGE HANDICAP | | GABES PROSPECT | KELLY GRIEVES | 16-g | 8F | SHES ITALIAN
|
MIA CAT DANCER | 1:38.80 | TRACK GOOD |
2022 | YORTON STALLIONS MARES NOVICES CHASE | | GALIA DES LITEAUX | DAN SKELTON | 4-o | 17F77Y | MIAH GRACE2
|
FAITH DU VAL | 4:35.64 | |
1880 | DEUTSCHES DERBY | | GAMIANI | ROBERT HESP | 2-a | 2600M | KALEB2
|
WAIDMANNSHEIL2 | | |
1997 | VELKA KVETNOVA CENA | | GAY DEVIL | | 9-c | 1600 MT | PALOMIA
|
CZEKISTA | 1:38.60 | |
1944 | CANTALA STAKES | | GAY REVELRY | | 12-a | 8 F | THE BOHEMIAN2
|
LEADING MAN7 | | |
1905 | DOUBLE EVENT (1ST. PART) | | GEORGE C BENNETT | WILLIAM E. PHILLIPS | 5-f | 5.5 F | IRONSIDES3
|
BOHEMIAN4 | 1:07.00 | |
1969 | CONCENTRA-POKAL | | GIN6 | A.P. SCHLAEFKE | 1-a | 2550M | LILIE
|
THYMIAN | 2:39.4 | |
2022 | ALBANY STAKES | | GIVE ME THE LUTE | ANDY MATHIS | 19-b | 5 F | CAROLINA MIA3
|
PSYCHO DAR | 0:56.73 | NK |
1990 | TAMARAC HANDICAP | | GLITTERMAN | GREGORY E. SANDERS | 3-o | 6 F | MIAMI SLICK
|
SHUTTLEMAN | 1:11.80 | |
2016 | NATIONAL STAKES | | GLOBAL APPLAUSE | EDWARD L. DUNLOP | 1-p | 5 F | MEHMAS
|
BOHEMIAN FLAME | 1:01.17 | |
1957 | CINDERELLA STAKES | | GLORIOUS NYMPH | R. T. WATTS | 2-h | 5 F | STUMBLING BLOCK
|
SISTER DAMIAN | 0:58.20 | |
2012 | PRIX MISS SATAMIXA | | GLORY POWER | JEAN-MARIE BEGUIGNE | 16-b | 1500 MT | BARONESS21
|
ALCHIMIA2 | 1:29.50 | RUN 2012-01-06, NIGHT LILY, DHT FOR 3RD, 16R, M: SHD-SNK |
2016 | NEW YORK BREEDERS FUTURITY STAKES | | GOLD FOR THE KING | CHARLTON A. BAKER | 20-a | 6 F | MACHO MIAH
|
EDDIES GIFT | 1:10.95 | TRACK: GOOD, 7R |
2002 | G.P. BARAO DE PIRACICABA | G1 | GOLD TANGO2 | | 20-a | 1600 MT | OSSANHA
|
ZIMBAMIA | | |
1995 | CORAL GABLES HANDICAP | | GOLDARAMA | WILLIAM A. KAPLAN | 4-r | 8.5 F | MIAS HOPE
|
SPECTACULAR APRIL | 1:46.80 | |
2004 | BALLYOGAN STAKES | G3 | GOLDEN NUN | TIMOTHY D. EASTERBY | 22-d | 6 F | SIMIANNA
|
TOPKAMP | 1:07.50 | TURF: FIRM |
2021 | BREEDERS CUP TURF SPRINT | G1 | GOLDEN PAL3 | WESLEY A. WARD | 1-x | 5 F | LIEUTENANT DAN5
|
CHARMAINES MIA | 0:55.22 | TURF FIRM [12 RAN] |
2004 | FLYING FILLIES STAKES | | GOLDEVA | REG HOLLINSHEAD | 3-i | 6 F | FRUIT OF GLORY
|
SIMIANNA | 1.17.20 | |
1974 | GRANDE PREMIO BENTO GONCALVES | G1 | GOOD BLOKE | ALFONSO L. SALVATI | 19-c | 2400 MT | NANINO2
|
QUIMIA | 2:32.20 | DISTANCIAMENTO DE NANINO |
1904 | POULE DESSAI DES POULAINS | | GOUVERNANT | | 25 | 1600 MT | AMIANTE
|
LORLOT | | |
1917 | GREENFIELD SELLING STAKES | | GREEN GOLD5 | ANDREW G. BLAKELY | 13-d | 5.5 F | BALLAST5
|
STELLA MIA5 | 1:06.60 | |
1972 | APRISA HANDICAP | | GREY PAPA | RON HOFFMAN | 14-a | 5.5 F | MR HOLME
|
EMMAMIA | 1:04.80 | |
1988 | OSUNITAS STAKES | | GRIEFNAGGREVATION | WILLIAM L. CURRIN | 20-b | 8.5 F | DALOMA
|
MIA ROSA | 1:42.20 | |
2020 | MADISON STAKES | G1 | GUARANA12 | CHAD BROWN | 1-g | 7 F | MIA MISCHIEF
|
BELLS THE ONE | 1:21.70 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
1975 | COLUMBIANA HANDICAP | G3 | GULLS CRY | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 1-c | 8.5 F | HIPPODAMIA2
|
ELEVEN PLEASURES | | 13 RAN |
2009 | SAKARYA KOSUSU | G2 | HAKKAR | | 5-h | 1800 MT | MIA NUR
|
DISCONCERT | | |
2016 | BALLERINA STAKES | G1 | HAVEYOUGONEAWAY | THOMAS MORLEY | 8-c | 7 F | BY THE MOON2
|
CARINA MIA3 | 1:21.63 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2010 | TOTSUKA KINEN | | HERMIA12 | | 7-c | 2100M | VICTORY SUGA
|
MIYABI JINDAIKO | 2:16.9 | |
1879 | MOULTON STAKES | | HERMIA7 | | 4-e | 5.61 F | MOWERINA2
|
SUTLER3 | | 5 F, 136 YDS |
2017 | GALLANT BLOOM HANDICAP | G2 | HIGHWAY STAR5 | RODRIGO A. UBILLO | 16-c | 6.5 F | CARINA MIA3
|
QUEZON3 | 1:16.91 | M: NK, ½ |
1973 | CRITERIUM DES POULICHES | G1 | HIPPODAMIA2 | MAURICE ZILBER | 4-d | 1600 MT | COMTESSE DE LOIR
|
LA TULIPE | 1:43.00 | |
1999 | PRIX CHARLES LAFFITTE | | HISTOIRE SAINTE | JEAN DE ROUALLE | 7-f | 2000M | DINNER TIME2
|
MAMAMIA2 | | LONGCHAMP |
1993 | SAN CLEMENTE HANDICAP | | HOLLYWOOD WILDCAT | NEIL D. DRYSDALE | 4-r | 8 F | MIAMI SANDS
|
BEAL STREET BLUES | 1:34.89 | |
1993 | DEL MAR OAKS | G2 | HOLLYWOOD WILDCAT | NEIL D. DRYSDALE | 4-r | 9 F | POSSIBLY PERFECT
|
MIAMI SANDS | 1:48.31 | |
1990 | DERBY ITALIANO | G1 | HOUMAYOUN | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 8-f | 2400 MT | PIER DAMIANI
|
DOVEKIE | 2:27.00 | |
1994 | VELKA JARNA CENA (SLOVAK 2000. GUINEAS STAKES) | | HYACAL | | 23-b | 1700M | PALOMIA
|
ENTER2 | 1:45.40 | |
1936 | CLASICO DIANA | | IDUMEA3 | JOSE DI GIULI | | 1500M | NEGRA MIA2
|
MUSYDORA | 1:30:3/5 | 4ª PITANZA 5ª PETITE CHEVRE 6º MIREYA, GANADA POR 1 CPO. LA 3ª A 3 CPS. |
1936 | CLASICO COMPAñIA URUGUAYA DE NAVEGACION | | IDUMEA3 | JOSE DI GIULI | | 1600M | PETITE CHEVRE
|
NEGRA MIA2 | 1:36:1/5 | 4ª SONATURA 5ª MUSYDORA 6ª ARACHANA 7ª PITANZA 8ª YESQUITA 9ª RICUCHA 10ª LA RIOJA 11ª CRIOLLITA, GANADA POR 1/2 CPO. LA 3ª A 1 CPO. 1/2 |
2016 | ROTORUA STAKES | | ILLUMINATI7 | | 13-a | 1400M | MADONNA MIA5
|
LADY ZAFIRA | 1:26.75 | |
2022 | SMART N CLASSY HANDICAP | | IM LISTENING3 | CLAUDIO A GONZALEZ | 16-a | 8 F | MIAS CRUSADE
|
BEATUBYACHUBINOSE | 1:41.84 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH |
2018 | SEATTLE HANDICAP | | IMA HAPPY CAT | DAN L. MARKLE | 8-g | 6 F | BELLA MIA14
|
BRILLIANT BIRD2 | 1:09.68 | |
2001 | PRIX DE LABBAYE DE LONGCHAMP | G1 | IMPERIAL BEAUTY | JOHN HAMMOND | 9-f | 1000 MT | BAHAMIAN PIRATE
|
PIPALONG | 1:00.30 | 1/2 |
2005 | LADIES HANDICAP | | INDIA HALO | JAMES W. FERRARO | 23-a | 10 F | BOHEMIAN LADY
|
TAITTINGER ROSE | 2:05.26 | BY A HD |
2006 | PREMIO PIETRO BESSERO | | INDIAN FILLY | M. CICARELLI | 8-c | 1600M | MIA KROSS
|
KYKUIT | | |
2010 | NAGRODA DERBY | G3 | INFAMIA3 | KRZYSZTOF ZIEMIANSKI | 10-a | 2400 MT | KARDINALE
|
DRYBLER | 2:30.60 | TURF: GOOD TO FIRM (3,3), (2,9) |
2010 | NAGRODA LIRY | | INFAMIA3 | | 10-a | 2400 MT | KARDINALE
|
DZAZZIL | | |
2003 | BELLE ROBERTS STAKES | | INFERNAL MCGOON | GRANT T. FORSTER | 8-g | 8.5 F | IPPODAMIA
|
SILVER SCREEN GIRL | 1:42.60 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | S.I.A.Y VE SAH. DER. | G2 | INVINCIBLE GIRL | HASAN TOP | 2-f | 1400 MT | OVER LOOKED3
|
MIA NUR | 1:28.23 | |
2021 | OSUNITAS STAKES | | IPPODAMIAS GIRL | RICHARD BALTAS | 2 | 8 F | BROOKE9
|
TAPWATER | 1:35.30 | TURF FIRM [9 RAN] |
2018 | BLUE NORTHER STAKES | | IPPODAMIAS GIRL | MIKE PUYPE | 2 | 8 F | ONE FAST BROAD
|
SILKEN SPY | 1:35.93 | TURF FIRM [11 RAN] / RACE DATE 12-31-2017 |
2019 | LAUREL FUTURITY STAKES | | IRISH MIAS | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 14-c | 8.5 F | TORRES DEL PAINE
|
DOC BOY2 | 1:44.03 | FIR, 8R, BY A HD |
1964 | MIMOSA STAKES | | IRONSHIRE | CHARLES L. ROBBINS | 23-a | 9 F | MIAMI MOOD
|
STEEPLE JILL | 1:50.00 | 13R, M: HD-8 |
2001 | BELGRAVE STAKES | | ISHIGURU | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 4-g | 6 F | DANJOU
|
BAHAMIAN PIRATE | 1:14.00 | |
1978 | PREMIERE HANDICAP | | J O TOBIN | LAZARO S. BARRERA | 3-m | 8.5 F | MR REDOY
|
MIAMI SUN | 1:41.40 | BY 7 L. 5TH(LAST) CRYSTAL WATER - CAREER FINALE |
2007 | MARYGATE STAKES | | JANINA14 | BARRY HILLS | 6-f | 5 F | TIA MIA2
|
CRISTAL CLEAR | 0.58.73 | |
2005 | STC NEVILLE SELLWOOD STAKES | | JEREMIAD | | 3-e | 2000M | HAVANA WIND
|
HASSLE4 | 2:03.28 | |
2005 | JAPAN RACING ASSOCIATION PLATE | | JEREMIAD | | 3-e | 2000M | HAVANA WIND
|
SUNDAY SERVICE | 2:05.40 | |
2013 | DECCAN DERBY | G1 | JEREMIAH3 | | 1-x | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
2013 | THE NANOLI STUD PUNE DERBY | G1 | JEREMIAH3 | P SHROFF | 1-x | 2000 MT | CIRCLE OF BLISS
|
CELTIC KING6 | 2:04:42 | 12 STARTERS; WON BY 5 LENGTHS (JRD) |
1975 | GRAN PREMIO HIPODROMO CHILE | G1 | JEREMIAS6 | JUAN CAVIERES A. | 16-e | 2200 MT | VOLTAIRE13
|
RETRATO2 | 2:18.80 | |
1975 | CLASICO PEDRO DEL RIO TALAVERA | G2 | JEREMIAS6 | | 16-e | 2200 MT |
|
| | |
2019 | SENATOR KEN MADDY STAKES | G3 | JUST GRAZED ME | PHILIP DAMATO | 11-g | 5.5 F | APACHE PRINCESS3
|
IPPODAMIAS GIRL | 1:02.94 | BREEDERS CUP UNDERCARD. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1965 | MADEMOISELLE STAKES | | JUSTAKISS | | A15 | 5.5 F | PERFECTO MIA
|
STURDY GERTY | | |
2013 | ALFRED G. VANDERBILT HANDICAP | G1 | JUSTIN PHILLIP | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 5-e | 6 F | BAHAMIAN SQUALL
|
GENTLEMENS BET | 1:08.59 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | CLASICO PARTICULA | G2 | KAROLINSKA2 | | 15-a | 2200 MT | MIA SERENATA
|
SORPRESA Y MEDIA | 2 14 62 | |
1992 | PREMIO TORRICOLA | | KHAI TAU | L. BROGI | 2-n | 1600M | SILA MIA
|
VERNON STREET | | |
1996 | PRIX CLEOPATRE | G3 | KHALISA | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 9-c | 2100M | AMIARMA
|
CAMILLE2 | 2:16.50 | |
2012 | SYCAMORE STAKES | G3 | KINDERGARDEN KID | MICHAEL J. MAKER | A4 | 12 F | IOYA BIGTIME
|
MIAMI DECO | 2:31.80 | FIRM |
1979 | PRIX DE MEAUTRY | G3 | KING OF MACEDON | J. CUNNINGTON JR. | 8-h | 1200 MT | MIAMI SPRINGS
|
BOITRON | | |
2021 | MYSTIC LAKE DERBY | | KING OF MIAMI | LARRY RIVELLI | 3-j | 8 F | T D DANCE
|
MODERN SCIENCE2 | 1:34.76 | TURF FIRM [10 RAN] |
2022 | MRC BLETCHINGLY STAKES | G3 | KING OF SPARTA3 | PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN | 31 | 1200 MT | SCALLOPINI
|
MARIAMIA | 1:10.88 | |
2023 | RAINBOW STAKES | | KING PEANUT | DANIEL C. PEITZ | 3-n | 6 F | BOHEMIAN BO
|
DEBATER10 | 1:10.93 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
1975 | PUCKER UP STAKES | G3 | KISSAPOTAMUS | P. ADWELL | 6-a | 8.5 F | MIAMI GAME
|
BE VICTORIOUS | 1:45.60 | 1ST TIME ON TURF |
2013 | CLASICO CESAR DEL RIO | G3 | KRASLAVA | | 4-r | 2000 MT | FILOSOFIA6
|
BAMBINA MIA5 | 2:09:27 | |
2018 | KUROSHIO HAI | | KUROSUKE | KAZUO KASHIWAGI | 5-g | 1800M | CRYSTAL SILVER2
|
MISS MAMMA MIA | 1:54.4 | |
2018 | CLASICO RUBI | G1 | KUTZAMALA | FAUSTO GUTIERREZ | 9-f | 7 F | SALMIANA
|
ETRUSKA2 | | |
2002 | PALACE HOUSE STAKES | G3 | KYLLACHY | HENRY D.N.B. CANDY | 1-g | 5 F | SMOKIN BEAU
|
BAHAMIAN PIRATE | 0:58.53 | |
2012 | CLASICO ENRIQUE AYULO PARDO | G1 | LA COLOSA | JUAN SUAREZ | 3-m | 2000 MT | BAMBINA MIA5
|
MIU MIU3 | 2:09.80 | BY 7¾ L. |
2006 | CLASICO ENERO | | LA EXIMIA | | 19 | 1000 MT |
|
| | |
1986 | GAMELY HANDICAP | G1 | LA KOUMIA | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 8-d | 9 F | ESTRAPADE
|
TAX DODGE | 1:45.80 | NCR |
1985 | PRIX DE PSYCHE | G3 | LA KOUMIA | ROBERT COLLET | 8-d | 2000M | CHARLOTTE AMALIE2
|
ANTARTICA | | |
2006 | CLASICO FRANCIA | | LA LEOCADIA | | 14-c | 1000 MT | LA EXIMIA
|
WIN THE STARS | | |
2013 | GEORGE SLOAN & JOHN SLOAN, SR., SPORT OF KINGS MAIDEN HURDLE | | LABONTE | RICHARD VALENTINE | 13-c | 2¼ MILES | YOUNG BOHEMIAN
|
TEMPT ME ALEX | 4:29 | GD. 9R, 5F. 2¾-4-5½. 1ST. DIVISION |
2014 | BMW PREIS DUSSELDORF | | LACY2 | | 9-e | 2100 MT | TANAMIA
|
WORLDS DREAM | | |
2020 | ROYAL NORTH STAKES | G2 | LADY GRACE18 | MARK E. CASSE | 16-c | 6 F | EYEINTHESKY2
|
BOHEMIAN BOURBON | 1:06.90 | NSR 3/4,HD,NK,NO |
1926 | PROSPECT PURSE | | LANDLORD16 | HENRY E. MCDANIEL | 6-a | 5 F | JOPAGAN
|
TAMIAMI TRAIL3 | 1:00.40 | TRACK: FAST, 7R, BY ½ L. |
1896 | DONCASTER CUP | | LAODAMIA | | 16-f | 16 F | THE RUSH
|
DINNA FORGET | 3.33.00 | |
2020 | FLORAL PARK STAKES | | LEAD GUITAR | GEORGE WEAVER | A11 | 6 F | BOHEMIAN BOURBON
|
ILLHANDALTHECASH | 1:11.45 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH |
2019 | GOLDEN ISLES S | | LENZIS LUCKY LADY | KATHLEEN OCONNELL | 3-m | 5.5F | RAVEN14
|
BAHAMIAN GIRL2 | 1:07:70 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 5 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2018 | BLENHEIM STAKES | | LETHAL PROMISE | W MCCREERY | 21-a | 6 F | INVERLEIGH2
|
MIA MENTO | 1:17.08 | |
1973 | PRIX ROBERT PAPIN | G1 | LIANGA | ALBERT KLIMSCHA | 22-b | 1100 MT | SOYEZ BRAVE
|
HIPPODAMIA2 | 1:06.20 | |
1985 | SALISBURY 2,000 GUINEAS TRIAL STAKES | G3 | LIDHAME | JOHN DUNLOP | 22-d | 7 F | MIAMI COUNT
|
| | |
2008 | CLASICO COCLES | | LIFE OF VICTORY | | 1-e | 2200 MT | MIA SERENATA
|
GREEN MASK | 2:14.51 | |
1988 | PRIX DE POMONE | G2 | LIGHT THE LIGHTS | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 1-s | 2700 MT | BAHAMIAN
|
SUMMER TRIP | 3:01.00 | |
2011 | ASHLAND STAKES | G1 | LILACS AND LACE | JOHN P. TERRANOVA II | 6-a | 8.5 F | WYOMIA
|
KATHMANBLU | 1:42.73 | 48-1 |
1972 | TREMONT STAKES | | LINDAS CHIEF | ALFRED A. SCOTTI | 13-c | 5.5 F | DUST THE PLATE
|
MACADAMIAN | 1:03.60 | |
1995 | JUDYS RED SHOES STAKES | | LINDSAY FROLIC | MILTON W. WOLFSON | 1-x | 9 F | MIAS HOPE
|
LIBRADAS BRIGADE | | |
2010 | LOUDONVILLE STAKES | | LISAS BOOBY TRAP | TIMOTHY E. SNYDER | 20-c | 6 F | NONNA MIA2
|
STORMANDAPRAYER | 1:09.64 | FT. 5R. 6-3¼-½ |
1996 | SAJC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | G3 | LITMUS | | 14-e | 1600M | PRINCE MIASMA
|
RUSTIC DREAM | 1:36.6 | |
2001 | ANTHONY DESPIRITO STAKES | | LITTLE BILLY | CHARLES ASSIMAKOPOULOS | 2-d | 6 F | JEREMIAHS JUDGE
|
STYLISH SULTAN | 1:12.79 | TRK: FAST - BY 4 1/4 L |
1926 | TOMBOY HANDICAP | | LODINA | CLYDE S. PHILLIPS | 12-b | 5.5 F | CANDY MAY
|
OMMIAD | 1:05.00 | NTR |
1999 | MOET & CHANDON-CUP | | LOFABIOLO | PETER RAU | 9-e | 2400 MT | DRAPLOY
|
DAMIANO | 2:28.28 | GUT-GOOD |
2010 | SPRING TROPHY STAKES | | LOVELACE8 | DAVID NICHOLLS | 1-k | 7 F | MIAS BOY2
|
MARCHING7 | 1:29.35 | |
2004 | HERECOMESTHEBRIDE STAKES | G3 | LUCIFERS STONE | LINDA L. RICE | 9-c | 9 F | DYNAMIA
|
HONEY RYDER | 1:52.78 | 1/2,1/2 |
2019 | QUEEN ELIZABETH II CUP | G1 | LUCKY LILAC2 | MIKIO MATSUNAGA | 6-a | 2200M | CROCOSMIA3
|
LOVES ONLY YOU | 2:14.1 | |
1998 | CENA ZIMNIHO FAVORITA | | LUCRET | | 11-d | 1600 MT | PRINC
|
BOHEMIAN LAD | 1:42.25 | |
1972 | BANGLES AND BEADS STAKES | | LULUTORCH | MICHAEL E. MILLERICK | 1-c | 6 F | CHASE THE LIGHT3
|
EMMAMIA | 1:10.60 | |
2022 | CLASICO CRIADORES HEMBRAS CARLOS HIRMAS A | G2 | LUNA CAUTIVA3 | JORGE ANDRES INDA | 14-e | 1600M | NETINNA
|
MIA FORTUNE | 1:38.14 | |
2022 | POLLA DE POTRANCAS | G1 | LUNA CAUTIVA3 | JORGE ANDRES INDA | 14-e | 1700M | SOS GENIA
|
MIA FORTUNE | 1:46.58 | |
2022 | CLASICO CRIADORES DORAMA | G2 | LUNA CAUTIVA3 | ORGE INDA M. | 14-e | 1600M | NETINNA
|
MIA FORTUNE | 1:38.14 | |
2004 | PREMIO LYDIA TESIO | G1 | LUNE DOR2 | RICHARD GIBSON | 20-d | 2000 MT | WALKAMIA
|
SUPER BOBBINA | 2.02.40 | |
2018 | QUEEN ELIZABETH II CUP | G1 | LYS GRACIEUX | YOSHITO YAHAGI | 1-l | 2200M | CROCOSMIA3
|
MOZU KATCHAN | 2:13.1 | GF; 17R, M: NK-3-NK |
2023 | WILSHIRE STAKES | G3 | MACADAMIA18 | PHILIP DAMATO | 22-d | 8 F | QUATTROELLE
|
VERY SCARY2 | 1:33.66 | 124 EWT 1ST,2ND,4TH CLOSING REMARKS |
2021 | G.P. MARGARIDA POLAK LARA | G1 | MACADAMIA18 | AD MENEGOLO | 22-d | 1600 MT | JUST LIKE
|
REGAL TIGHT | 1:37.08 | |
2021 | G.P. HENRIQUE DE TOLEDO LARA | G1 | MACADAMIA18 | A. MENEGOLO NETO | 22-d | 1800 M | OLINDA DO IGUASSU
|
OLYMPIC LONDON | 1:47:84 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS |
2023 | GAMELY STAKES | G1 | MACADAMIA18 | PHILIP DAMATO | 22-d | 9 F | QUATTROELLE
|
QUEEN GODDESS | 1:48.01 | |
2003 | WEATHERBYS BANK PIPALONG STAKES | | MACADAMIA2 | JAMES FANSHAWE | 5-h | 8 F | MONTURANI
|
RYME INTRINSECA | 1.42.81 | |
2003 | ROYAL HUNT CUP | | MACADAMIA2 | JAMES R. FANSHAWE | 5-h | 8 F | CAMP COMMANDER2
|
TOUGH LOVE2 | 1:39.87 | |
2003 | FALMOUTH STAKES | G2 | MACADAMIA2 | JAMES FANSHAWE | 5-h | 8 F | WALDMARK
|
WALZERKOENIGIN | 1:38.11 | |
2004 | CLASICO REP. ORIENTAL DEL URUGUAY | G2 | MACADAMIA5 | | 1-m | 1600 M |
|
| | |
2004 | CLASICO MANUEL J. GUIRALDES | G3 | MACADAMIA5 | | 1-m | 1400M |
|
| | |
2015 | WANGANUI CUP | | MADONNA MIA5 | | 6-d | 2040M | GREY GURU
|
TYNE COT | 2:05.18 | |
2012 | BESSARABIAN STAKES | G3 | MAGIC BROOMSTICK | MALCOLM PIERCE | 14-d | 7 F | WYOMIA
|
ATLANTIC HURRICANE | 1:22.29 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | HERBERT POWER STAKES | G2 | MAJESTIC AVENUE | TONY NOONAN | 2-e | 2400 MT | BULKHEAD
|
BOHEMIATH | 2:31.42 | |
1999 | BENDIGO CUP | | MAJESTIC AVENUE | | 2-e | 2400M | JAMESTOWN7
|
BOHEMIATH | 2:28.33 | |
2018 | G.P. JOAO CECILIO FERRAZ | G1 | MAMA MIA9 | | 1-m | 1500 MT | ADAGA DO REI
|
NA BALADA | 1.29.8 | |
1886 | THE HURSTBOURNE STAKES | | MAMIA | | 2-d | |
|
| | |
1983 | ARCADIA HANDICAP | G3 | MANANTIAL7 | LEE J. ROSSI | 9-g | 10 F | BOHEMIAN GROVE
|
WESTERN | 2:03.40 | TSF. TO MAIN TRACK. |
1980 | NEW JERSEY FUTURITY | | MARA MIA | JOSEPH M. IMBESI | 8-h | 6 F |
|
| | 1ST DIVISION - 2ND: BACKHOE; 3RD: SHAZ |
2023 | THE GALAXY HANDICAP | G1 | MARIAMIA | J. PRIDE | 10-d | 1100 MT | UNCOMMON JAMES
|
CANNONBALL14 | 1:03.02 | |
2023 | EXPRESSWAY STAKES | G2 | MARIAMIA | JOSEPH PRIDE | 10-d | 1200 MT | GOLDEN MILE9
|
NICOLINI VITO | 1:08.73 | |
2005 | CLASICO M.A. Y T. JUAREZ CELMAN | G2 | MARIAS HALO | | 3-e | 1600 MT | MACADAMIA5
|
INTER PASSION | | 26/2/05 PN |
1979 | BEAU BRUMMEL STAKES | | MARIMIAS SON | JOSEPH MANZI | 20 | 6 F | STORMY PRINCE4
|
LE CAPORAL | 1:11.40 | LE CAPORAL DQ 2 TO 3 |
2022 | PASCO STAKES | | MARKHAMIAN2 | JUAN CARLOS AVILA | 10-a | 7 F | PROVOCATEUR15
|
CATTIN2 | 1:23.23 | MRG: 2½ X 1 5/1, 2/1, 7/4 TR:FAST [7 RAN] T |
1996 | HAHN ICE STAKES | | MAROC3 | | 3-n | 1507M | MY BRIGHTIA
|
PRINCE MIASMA | 1:31.48 | |
1994 | GWYN NURSERY STAKES | | MARWELL LADY | | 1-s | 1100M | OUR MISTIQUE
|
MIAMORE | 1:06.50 | |
2017 | CHURCHILL STAKES | | MASTER THE WORLD | DAVID R. C. ELSWORTH | 10-c | 10 F | VICTORY BOND3
|
MIA TESORO | 2:01.14 | 9R, M: ¾-1¾-SH |
1990 | NORSK TWO THOUSAND GUINEAS | | MAWATHIK | BORJE OLSSON | A15 | 1600 MT | ROSE OF MIAMI
|
| 1:40.50 | |
2017 | TIMARU STAKES | | MAYBE MIAMI | KEVIN & PAM HUGHES | 1-x | 1400 MT | BATMAN15
|
COURT ORDER6 | 1:21.92 | TURF: GOOD; 11 RAN |
2017 | MWTURC FLYING HANDICAP | | MAYBE MIAMI | | 1-x | 1400 MT | JA JA BINKS
|
EL PESCADO2 | 1:26.77 | |
1983 | KABUTOYAMA KINEN | | MEISHO KING | | 20-a | 1800 MT | ARROW BOHEMIAN
|
ARROW JOYFUL | 1:47.70 | |
2008 | CLASICO MERCOSUR | | MENSAGEIRA APACHE | IVO PEREYRA | 20 | 1000 | DOñA VIRTU
|
LAMIA11 | 0:57"65 | PZO. - 1 CPO. 3/4 |
2008 | ASOCIACION DE CRIADORES | | MENSAGEIRA APACHE | IVO V. PEREIRA | 20 | 1200 MT | DONA VIRTU
|
LAMIA11 | 1:11.57 | 4 CPS. - 1 CPO. 1/4 |
2009 | PADDY FITZPATRICK MEMORIAL NOVICE CHASE | G2 | MERCHENT PADDY | C BYRNES | 1-p | 2M 5F | BOHEMIAN LASS2
|
BERONI | 5m 49.5s | YG. 6R. 11-4½-2½ |
1983 | SHIRLEY JONES HANDICAP | | MERINGUE PIE | CHARLES PEOPLES | 7-a | 7 F | CHEROKEE FROLIC
|
MARA MIA | 1:23.20 | MRG: NO X 8 7/5, 13/5, 32/1 DIV 1 |
2008 | GOLD RUSH STAKES | | MERUS MIAMI | O. J. JAUREGUI | 14 | 8 F | ADRIATIC MOON
|
CUT THE CHECK | 1:38.48 | ON TRACK AW : FAST |
1963 | RAILWAY STAKES | | MESOPOTAMIA | | 10-c | 6 F |
|
| | |
1963 | CHESHAM STAKES | | MESOPOTAMIA | R FEATHERSTONAUGH | 10-c | 7 F | ZODIAC5
|
FRIGOLET | 1:20.98 | NO RACE IN 1964 DUE TO WATERLOGGED COURSE |
1988 | GP BARAO DE PIRACICABA | G1 | MET BLADE | | 16-h | 1600M | MAMMA ROSITA2
|
ITALIA MIA | | |
2011 | ANKARA KALESI STAKES | | MIA ADRIANA | UĞUR KARAKOCA | 9-c | 1600 MT | IM NO ANGEL4
|
ATES | 1.32.98 | |
1976 | HAWTHORNE HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | MIA AMORE | JAIME VILLAGOMEZ | 22-d | 8.5 F | BASTONERA
|
SUMMERTIME PROMISE | 1:41.80 | |
2021 | SIS CITY STAKES | | MIA BELLA ROSSA | SCOTT A LAKE | 2-n | 8 F | DARIAS ANGEL
|
FLAT AWESOME JENNY | 1:39.13 | NSR |
1992 | CALDER BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | MIA BIRD TOO | JAMES HATCHETT | 9-c | 9 F | IRISH ACTRESS
|
AIRBORNE SKIER | 1:46.69 | TURF: FIRM |
1978 | CLASICO CARLOS CAMPINO | G2 | MIA CARA3 | | 8-a | 1800 MT |
|
| | |
1976 | SETTLERS SORORITY STAKES | | MIA DANCER | | 8-f | 6F |
|
| | |
2007 | PREMIO GINO MANTOVANI | | MIA DILETTA | BRUNO GRIZZETTI | 14-c | 1500M | CASILUCA
|
LUNA NEL POZZO | 1.35.60 | |
2007 | PREMIO COOLMORE | | MIA DILETTA | BRUNO GRIZZETTI | 14-c | 1500M | POLENTA9
|
VATTENE | 1:34.30 | |
2016 | CLASICO ROBERTO CLEMENTE | G2 | MIA KARINA2 | RAYMOND MORALES | 1-s | 8.5 F | SRTA ALEIDY C
|
MEDITTERANEANPEARL | 1:48.40 | |
2015 | CLASICO EDUARDO CAUTINO INSUA STAKES | G3 | MIA KARINA2 | RAYMOND MORALES | 1-s | 1200 MT | MARTA10
|
WARRIOR SURPRISE | 1:14.30 | 7 RAN; WON BY 3¾ L. |
2015 | CLASICO JOSE COLL VIDAL | G2 | MIA KARINA2 | RAYMOND MORALES | 1-s | 1200 MT | DISCREET ANGEL
|
CRYPTO HOLD | 1:13.57 | FAST, 8R, BY 2½ L. |
2015 | DIA DE LA RAZA | G1 | MIA KARINA2 | RAYMOND MORALES | 1-s | 1300 MT | LITTLE EDNARIE
|
LA SIBARITA4 | 1:19.87 | FAST, 8R, BY 6¼ L. |
2015 | ACCION DE GRACIAS | G2 | MIA KARINA2 | RAYMOND MORALES | 1-s | 1400 MT | MISS GABRIELITA R
|
LITTLE EDNARIE | 1:25.53 | FAST, 7 RAN, BY 1 1/2 L. |
2016 | COPA 4 DE JULIO | G1 | MIA KARINA2 | RAYMOND MORALES | 1-s | 9 F | SAVIO5
|
ONE LUCKY STAR2 | 2:00.03 | 9R, BY 14¼ |
2016 | ANO NUEVO | G1 | MIA KARINA2 | RAYMOND MORALES | 1-s | 1400 MT | LA SIBARITA4
|
LITTLE EDNARIE | 1:25:89 | |
2006 | CLASICO CARLOS SAENZ DE ZUMARAN | | MIA MIA4 | JOSE TORRES | 5-g | 1200 MT | POTRI PORTUGUESA
|
GITANITA3 | 1:10.75 | 3 CPS. - 1 CPO. |
2019 | DREAM SUPREME STAKES | | MIA MISCHIEF | STEVEN ASMUSSEN | 1-c | 6 F | MEADOW DANCE3
|
PRETTY GREELEY | 1:09:50 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 5 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2019 | ROXELANA STAKES | | MIA MISCHIEF | STEVEN M ASMUSSEN | 1-c | 6 F | AWESTRUCK5
|
COVFEFE2 | 1:09.76 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2018 | EIGHT BELLES STAKES | G2 | MIA MISCHIEF | STEVEN M ASMUSSEN | 1-c | 7 F | TALK VEUVE TO ME
|
GAS STATION SUSHI | 1:21.84 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2018 | PURPLE MARTIN STAKES | | MIA MISCHIEF | STEVEN M ASMUSSEN | 1-c | 6 F | SALT BAE
|
CRIMINAL MISCHIEF | 1:09.65 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2019 | DREAM SUPREME STAKES | | MIA MISCHIEF | STEVEN M ASMUSSEN | 1-c | 6 F | MEADOW DANCE3
|
PRETTY GREELEY | 1:09.50 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2020 | CAROUSEL STAKES | | MIA MISCHIEF | STEVEN M ASMUSSEN | 1-c | 6 F | AMYS CHALLENGE
|
LADY SUEBEE | 1:09.57 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2019 | HUMANA DISTAFF STAKES | G1 | MIA MISCHIEF | STEVE ASMUSSEN | 1-c | 7 F | MARLEYS FREEDOM
|
AMYS CHALLENGE | 1:21.78 | TRACK: FAST [7 RAN] |
1972 | MONROVIA HANDICAP | | MIA MOOD | JOHN W. RUSSELL | 14 | 6.5 F | CROWNING GLORY
|
GENEROUS PORTION | 1:13.00 | |
1968 | PRIX LA ROCHETTE | | MIA POLA | ETIENNE POLLET | 16-c | 1400 MT | KEBAH
|
BAISHA | | |
2007 | GRAN PREMIO ENRIQUE ACEBAL | G1 | MIA SERENATA | CARLOS D. ETCHECHOURY | 3-h | 2000M | CARIOCA DA GEMA
|
PURE SPIRIT3 | 2:00.83 | 3-3/4 |
1997 | NORFOLK STAKES | | MIA SPOSA | BRUCE C. JACKSON | 2-e | 7 F | EPISTOLA
|
CATHERINES GIRL | 1:24.75 | 7R, M: 3-1¾-1¼ |
2018 | NOTTINGHAMSHIRE OAKS STAKES | | MIA TESORO | CHARLIE FELLOWES | 22-a | 10F50Y | TITI MAKFI
|
GLADE7 | 2:10.38 | |
2017 | SUNSHINE MILLIONS DISTAFF | | MIA TORRI | JORGE NAVARRO | 16-h | 6 F | YOU BOUGHT HER
|
MOMENT OF DELIGHT | 1:10.32 | TRACK: FAST, 6R |
2017 | SUGAR MAPLE STAKES | | MIA TORRI | JORGE NAVARRO | 16-h | 7 F | KINSLEY KISSES
|
LAKE PONCHATRAIN | 1:25.84 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) [5 RAN] |
2023 | DR. TERESA GAROFALO MEMORIAL | | MIA TOSCA | KATHLEEN A. DEMASI | 1-o | 6 F | GOLDEN TABBY2
|
GUNFYRE GAL | 1:13.71 | MRG:1¼ X HD 12/1, 7/5, 5/1 [7 RAN] TR:FAST |
1977 | GRAN PREMIO JORGE DE ATUCHA | G1 | MIA4 | | 8-f | 1500 MT |
|
| | |
1977 | GRAN PREMIO ELISEO RAMIREZ | G1 | MIA4 | | 8-f | 1400 MT |
|
| | |
1977 | GRAN PREMIO SELECCION | | MIA4 | | 8-f | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
1977 | GRAN PREMIO POLLA DE POTRANCAS | G1 | MIA4 | | 8-f | 1600M |
|
| | |
2023 | ST HUGHS STAKES | | MIAHARRIS | OWEN BURROWS | 13-c | 5F | MAJESTIC BEAUTY7
|
TEARS OF A CLOWN2 | 1:01.59 | |
1967 | FRESHMAN DERBY | | MIAL SPENCER | | 23-b | 6.5 F | NODOUBLE
|
CARIBBEAN LINE | 1:19.80 | |
1967 | MICHIGAN FUTURITY | | MIAL SPENCER | | 23-b | 6F | CAMPION KID
|
KENTUCKY SHERRY | | AT DETROIT RACE COURSE |
1943 | G.P. PARANA | | MIALQUE | F.RAIMUNDO | | 3100 MT | GRAN FIFI
|
| | |
2000 | PRESIDENTS STAKES | | MIAMI BLASE | PETER W. SALMEN, JR. | 19-c | 8 F | JIMIE SON
|
IM HOWLIN | 1:37.80 | |
1999 | PREI DES CASINO BADEN-BADEN | | MIAMI BLUES2 | RALF SUERLAND | 11-e | 1600M | AL WAFFI
|
RIVERA4 | 1:40.4 | |
2020 | MVRC MOONEE VALLEY GOLD CUP | G2 | MIAMI BOUND | | 9-h | 2500 MT | SHARED AMBITION
|
OCEANEX | 2:39.66 | |
2019 | VRC WAKEFUL STAKES | G2 | MIAMI BOUND | | 9-h | 2000 MT | VEGAS JEWEL
|
PALUMBO | 2:04.48 | |
2019 | VRC OAKS | G1 | MIAMI BOUND | DANNY OBRIEN | 9-h | 2500M | NEVER LISTEN2
|
MOONLIGHT MAID | 2:38.32 | |
2010 | BREEDERS STAKES | | MIAMI DECO | BRIAN A. LYNCH | 4-c | 12 F | STORMY LORD2
|
COGNASHENE | 2:34.24 | YLDG, 13R, M- ¾- 2¼- 6¼, BROKE MAIDEN |
1965 | FOUR WINDS HANDICAP | | MIAMI MOOD | CHARLES H. PARKE | 14 | 6 F |
|
TAUNOA | | |
1964 | JASMINE STAKES | | MIAMI MOOD | CHARLES R. PARKE | 14 | 6 F | TEO PEPI
|
VALEENE | 1:11.40 | 17-HORSE FIELD |
1946 | COPA 4 DE JULIO | G1 | MIAMI MOON | | 3-l | 9 F |
|
| | |
1993 | LEOPARDSTOWN 1000 GUINEAS TRIAL STAKES | G3 | MIAMI SANDS | JOHN OXX | 1-p | 7 F | WEEKEND MADNESS
|
TAKE NO CHANCES | 1.34.10 | |
1987 | DR. FAGER STAKES | | MIAMI SLICK | EDWARD PLESA, JR. | 9-b | 6 F | MEDIEVAL VICTORY
|
FIVE OFORBES | 1:11.60 | 1ST DIVISION |
1989 | PLANTATION HANDICAP | | MIAMI SLICK | EDWARD J. PLESA, JR. | 9-b | 6 F | GLITTERMAN
|
JUDYSOTHERBROTHER | 1:10.60 | |
1989 | HALLANDALE HANDICAP | | MIAMI SLICK | EDWARD J. PLESA, JR. | 9-b | 6 F | DANCING SPREE
|
THE RED ROLLS | 1:09.20 | |
1989 | BROWARD HANDICAP | | MIAMI SLICK | EDWARD J. PLESA, JR. | 9-b | 7 F | GREAT HAWAII
|
POSITION LEADER | 1:24.60 | |
1979 | MATT GALLAGHER SPRINT STAKES | | MIAMI SPRINGS | MICK A. OTOOLE | 12-b | 6 F | GOLDEN THATCH
|
KILIJARO | 1:07.80 | |
1978 | TYROS STAKES | | MIAMI SPRINGS | | 12-b | 7 F | GERALD MARTIN
|
DICKENS HILL | | |
1977 | PALISADES HANDICAP | | MIAMI SUN | | 14 | 6 F | SUPER PLEASURE
|
MARVE | | |
1977 | GOLDEN BEAR STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | MIAMI SUN | | 14 | 6 F |
|
MR DAVEY NAY | | |
1989 | GRAN PREMIO DE SAN SEBASTIAN | | MIAMI SUN4 | | 6-d | 2800 MT |
|
| | |
2007 | CLAIMING CROWN JEWEL STAKES | | MIAMI SUNRISE | MICHAEL J. MAKER | 8-c | 8.5 F | SEMI LOST
|
KINGS CHALLENGE | 1:50.83 | TRACK: FAST - AT ELLIS PARK |
1990 | FOSTER CITY MILE STAKES | | MIAMI VACATION | | 23-b | 8 F |
|
| | |
1909 | CLARK HANDICAP | | MIAMI13 | W. L. LEWIS | 2-f | 8.5 F | ARCITE
|
HUCK3 | 1:45.20 | 12-1 |
1908 | JUVENILE STAKES | | MIAMI13 | W. J. YOUNG | 2-f | 5 F | ANNE MCGEE
|
MRS SEWALL | 1:00.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1846 | JULY STAKES | | MIAMI2 | | 5-j | 6 F |
|
THE COSSACK | | |
1847 | OAKS STAKES | | MIAMI2 | W. BERESFORD | 5-j | 12 F | CLEMENTINA3
|
ELLERDALE2 | | |
1995 | BLUE DIAMOND PRELUDE (FILLIES) | G3 | MIAMORE | | 7-d | 1100M | HELLO DARL
|
MUTUAL OBSESSION | 1:05.80 | |
1954 | QUEENSLAND OAKS | | MIAN MIR | | 5-f | 12 F |
|
| | |
1981 | NORSK 1000 GUINEAS | | MIARED | | 2-d | 1600M |
|
| | |
2008 | HAMBLETON STAKES | | MIAS BOY2 | CHRIS DWYER | 16-h | 8 F | LANG SHINING
|
BLYTHE KNIGHT | 1.37.41 | |
2023 | ELEVEN NORTH HANDICAP | | MIAS CRUSADE | CHUCK SPINA | 8-c | 6 F | BEACH DAZE
|
ROSELBA | 1:10.76 | |
2023 | SPRUCE FIR HANDICAP | | MIAS CRUSADE | CHUCK SPINA | 8-c | 6 F | BEACH DAZE
|
ODDSONDUSTYMILLER | 1:11.14 | SY |
2023 | PINOT GRIGIO HANDICAP | | MIAS CRUSADE | CHUCK SPINA | 8-c | 5 F | SADIE BABY
|
AMAZING GRACES JOY | 0:58.21 | TURF GOOD [8 RAN] |
1999 | MYSTERY JET STAKES | | MIAS FANCY FACE | P. CHAIN | 1-k | 6 F | E JS LAURA
|
MISS SARAJEVO | 1:14.61 | TRACK: FAST - BY 1 L |
1995 | DAVONA DALE STAKES | G3 | MIAS HOPE | HAROLD J. ROSE | 1-h | 8.32 F | MINISTER WIFE
|
CULVER CITY | 1:43.26 | |
1995 | BONNIE MISS STAKES | G2 | MIAS HOPE | HAROLD J. ROSE | 1-h | 8.5 F | MINISTER WIFE
|
INCREDIBLE BLUES | 1:44.85 | |
1995 | OFFICE QUEEN STAKES | | MIAS HOPE | HAROLD J. ROSE | 1-h | 8.5 F | LINDSAY FROLIC
|
COLLEGE ROAD | 1:48.30 | 10R; M: 1¼ - ¾ - 1½ |
2005 | BRAVE RAJ STAKES | | MIAS REFLECTION | BARRY R. ROSE | 1-h | 8.32 F | A SEA TRIPPI
|
PROSPECT OF LOVE2 | 1:47.79 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | LINDSAY FROLIC STAKES | | MIAS REFLECTION | BARRY R. ROSE | 1-h | 8 F | A SEA TRIPPI
|
ENSIGN APPEAL | 1:41.61 | TRACK: WET-FAST |
2006 | NOBLE ROBYN STAKES | | MIAS REFLECTION | BARRY ROSE | 1-h | 8.5 F | WILD BLONDE2
|
VALENTINE LIGHT | 1.45. 54 | TURF-GOOD |
2018 | OLBG MARES HURDLE | | MIAS STORM2 | ALAN KING | 13-a | 24F110Y | IF YOU SAY RUN
|
CULTURE DE SIVOLA | 6:03.30 | |
1993 | LAS PALMAS HANDICAP | G2 | MIATUSCHKA | BRUCE L. JACKSON | 19 | 9 F | SKIMBLE
|
POTRIDEE | 1:47.98 | |
1993 | GOLDEN HARVEST HANDICAP | G3 | MIATUSCHKA | BRUCE L. JACKSON | 19 | 11 F | REVASSER
|
ERICAS DREAM | | |
1996 | NEWMARKET STAKES | | MICKS LOVE | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 16-b | 10 F | BAHAMIAN KNIGHT
|
RAMOOZ | 2:05.50 | |
2017 | FLORAL CUP | | MISS MAMMA MIA | TAKAHIRO MATSUMOTO | 9-f | 1600M | STRONG HEART6
|
FOLLOW YOUR HEART6 | 1:43.5 | |
2021 | OSAKA-HAMBURG CUP | | MISS MAMMA MIA | RYO TERASHIMA | 9-f | 2600M | HEAT ON BEAT
|
LEXCELLENCE2 | 2:35.1 | RECORD TIME |
2007 | MY TRUSTY CAT STAKES | | MISS MISSILE2 | CHARLES EDWIN SMITH | 8-f | 7 F | DIAMONDAIRE
|
MADONNA MIA3 | 1:27.07 | TRACK: FAST |
1995 | SWEETEST CHANT STAKES | | MISTRESS S | | 3 | 8.5 F | MIAS HOPE
|
CLEVER THING | 1:45.60 | ON DIRT |
2005 | GRAN CRITERIUM | G1 | MIYASAKI | | 2-f | 1900M | CASERTA MIA
|
DOCTOR SI | 2:00.91 | VALUE OF RACE: 60,189; 16 STARTERS |
2012 | MONROVIA STAKES | G3 | MIZDIRECTION | MICHAEL T. PUYPE | 9 | 6.5 F | WILD MIA
|
SEPARATE FOREST | 1:11:64 | TURF: FIRM; DH FOR 3RD W/ UNZIP ME |
1982 | CLASICO JOSE SAAVEDRA BAEZA | G3 | MOCITA BELLA2 | | 22-d | 1500M | MOCITA MIA
|
| | |
1982 | TANTEO DE POTRANCAS | G1 | MOCITA MIA | | 4-k | 1500 MT |
|
| | |
1982 | MIL GUINEAS | G2 | MOCITA MIA | A. BULLEZÚ N. | 4-k | 1500M | GENIALISTA
|
NEW HOPE2 | 1:30.6 | |
1982 | PREMIO SELECCION DE POTRANCAS | G3 | MOCITA MIA | | 4-k | 1200 MT |
|
| | |
1983 | CLASICO JULIO PRADO AMOR | | MOCITA MIA | | 4-k | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
1982 | PREMIO JUAN CAVIERES MELLA | G3 | MOCITA MIA | | 4-k | 1.300M |
|
| | |
2000 | GROSSER TELENOVIS PREIS - LANGER HAMBURGER | | MONTALBAN2 | ANDREAS LOWE | 22-c | 3200 MT | WINS FICTION
|
DAMIANO | 3:34.82 | |
1993 | OAK TREE STAKES | | MOON OVER MIAMI | CHARLIE JAMES | 4-i | 7 F | ARJUZAH
|
ABBEYS GAL | 1.30.24 | |
2006 | SHARP NOVICES HURDLE | G2 | MOON OVER MIAMI3 | CHARLES J. MANN | 11-e | 16.5 F | WAR GENERAL3
|
MILL HOUSE GIRL | 4:02.80 | GD, 9R, M: 1-2-1 |
2020 | DUELING GROUNDS DERBY | | MOON OVER MIAMI5 | WILLIAM I MOTT | 4-k | 10½ F | BIG DREAMING
|
SHAMROCKET | 2:06.76 | NSR MRG: ½ X 3¾ 7/1, 24/1, 9/2 T:FIRM [12 RAN] |
2022 | PRIX MIESQUE | G3 | MOON RAY10 | N CLEMENT | 13-c | 1400 MT | LADY MIA7
|
ETERNAL DANCE2 | 1:29.24 | |
2019 | VRC EDWARD MANIFOLD STAKES | G2 | MOONLIGHT MAID | | 1-l | 1600M | FASCINO5
|
MIAMI BOUND | 1:36.80 | |
2004 | PRIX DE BOULOGNE | | MORNING ECLIPSE | MME C. HEAD-MAAREK | 1-n | 2000M | VALENTINO7
|
WALKAMIA | 305"50 | CHANTILLY |
2022 | MAIN LINE STAKES | | MORNING MATCHA | ROBERT E. REID JR | 25 | 1M70Y | BEACH DAZE
|
MIA TOSCA | 1:44.63 | TRACK FAST [4 RAN] |
2009 | NY STALLION STAKES - STATUE OF LIBERTY DIV. | | MOTHER RUSSIA2 | LINDA L. RICE | 8-f | 8.5 F | ES MIA5
|
WILD AWAKE | 1:44.44 | TURF: FIRM |
2017 | QUEEN ELIZABETH II CUP | G1 | MOZU KATCHAN | IPPO SAMESHIMA | 10-a | 2200M | CROCOSMIA3
|
MAXIMUM DE PARIS | 2:14.3 | |
2014 | HOUSEBUSTER STAKES | | MR BAKER2 | KIRK ZIADIE | 4-j | 6.5 F | GRANDE SHORES
|
BAHAMIAN SQUALL | 1:15.63 | TRACK: GOOD - WON BY 3¼ L. |
1989 | A PHENOMENON HANDICAP | | MR NICKERSON | MARK J. REID | 6-a | 6 F | QUICK CALL
|
MIAMI SLICK | 1:08.80 | |
2022 | PLATINUM STAKES | | MUTASARREF | G M LYONS | 9-h | 7F | CIGAMIA
|
SAN ANDREAS5 | 1:23.59 | |
2018 | CATCH A GLIMPSE STAKES | | MY GAL BETTY | ROGER L ATTFIELD | 22-c | 6 F | CHARMAINES MIA
|
BOLD SCRIPT | 1:11.62 | TURF YIELDING [7 RAN] |
1972 | CHERRY HINTON STAKES | G3 | MYSTERIOUS | NOEL MURLESS | 3-m | 6 F | KARSAVINA
|
LA MIA RAGGAZZA | | 2YO FILLIES |
1988 | PREMIO BEAMONTE | G1 | NAMANTI | CLAUDIO CARUDEL | 16-g | 2400 MT | MIAMI SUN4
|
LA POTITA | 2:36.00 | |
2007 | FESTA-RENNEN | | NAOMIA | P. RAU | 4-r | 1800 MT | LAEYA STAR
|
MAJOUNES SONG | 1:55.43 | |
2009 | JOHN MUSKER FILLIES STAKES | | NASHMIAH | CLIVE BRITTAIN | 12-d | 10 F | MOOAKADA
|
SPLASHDOWN3 | 2.05.20 | |
2009 | SPRING CUP | | NASHMIAH | CLIVE BRITTAIN | 12-d | 7 F | ELNAWIN
|
SMOKEY RYDER | 1.23.68 | |
2009 | MICHAEL SEELY MEMORIAL STAKES | | NASHMIAH | CLIVE BRITTAIN | 12-d | 8 F | MOONLIFE
|
SERADIM | 1.43.46 | |
2017 | UAE 1000 GUINEAS | | NASHMIAH2 | NICHOLAS BACHALARD | 3-n | 8 F | NOMORERICHBLONDES
|
RAJAR2 | 1:40.75 | HD UNDEFEATED 4-4 |
2004 | PREIS DER HOTELLERIE BADEN-BADEN | | NEAR DOCK | PETER SCHIERGEN | 4-r | 1800M | MENSATIGER
|
MOON OVER MIAMI3 | 1:51,21 | |
2003 | NAGRODA LIRY (OAKS) (PO) | | NECHEMIA | | 4-b | 2400 M | NOBILA
|
MUSETTA9 | | |
1978 | AU REVOIR H. | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8.5 | CONDOE MIA
|
MYSTICAL FIRE | | |
2008 | JUAN UNZURRUNZAGA NIETO | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 1.500M | ROSEMARY27
|
LICENCIADA MIA | | |
1977 | HARRY JEFFREY STAKES | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8.5 F | MIA DANCER
|
MIGHTY MIKE | | |
2003 | PALACE HOUSE STAKES | G3 | NEEDWOOD BLADE | BRYAN MC MAHON | 5-g | 5 F | BAHAMIAN PIRATE
|
SMOKIN BEAU | 0.59.13 | |
1938 | CLASICO ARGENTINA | | NEGRA MIA2 | | 5-g | 1200M | PENITENTE2
|
NAUTICO11 | 1:11: | 4º SUCCUPIRA, NP: CHICO (ARG.), DANDY, ISLEñO, GANADA POR 1 CPO. 1/2 EL 3º A 1 CPO. 1/4 |
2023 | POSSIBLY PERFECT STAKES | | NEIGE BLANCHE | LEONARD POWELL | 2-d | 10 F | QUEEN OFTHE TEMPLE
|
AUSTRALIA MIA | 2:01.44 | TURF FIRM [5 RAN] |
2005 | OBS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES (FILLY DIV.) | | NEVERLACKEN | RICHARD A. VIOLETTE, JR. | 16-h | 8.5 F | MIAMI PRINCESS
|
AIRIZON | 1:45.80 | |
2001 | DIADEM STAKES | G2 | NICE ONE CLARE | PIP PAYNE | 2-f | 6 F | ORIENTOR
|
BAHAMIAN PIRATE | 1:17.60 | |
1975 | HOLLYWOOD OAKS | G2 | NICOSIA2 | JOSEPH S. DUNN | 6-f | 9 F | SNAP APPLE
|
MIA AMORE | 1:48.40 | |
2019 | EMERALD DISTAFF HANDICAP | | NO TALKING BACK | CHRIS STENSLIE | 8-g | 9 F | BELLA MIA14
|
BLAZINBEAUTY | 1:49.56 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2003 | NAGRODA SOLINY | | NOBILA | MACIEJ JANIKOWSKI | 4-b | 2200 MT | TIARELLA4
|
NECHEMIA | 2:17.20 | GOOD TO FIRM (2,8) |
1979 | NIJINSKY STAKES | G2 | NOELINO | PATRICK J. PRENDERGAST | 4-f | 10 F | BOHEMIAN GROVE
|
ARTS AND SPARKS | 2:20.50 | |
2004 | CLASICO GENERAL LUIS M. CAMPOS | G2 | NOMINADORA | | 23-b | 1600M | MACADAMIA5
|
NAVE REAL | 1 34 8 | |
2019 | VICTORIA MILE | G1 | NORMCORE | KIYOSHI HAGIWARA | 20-a | 1600M | PRIMO SCENE
|
CROCOSMIA3 | 1:30.5 | RACE RECORD TURF 1600M |
2013 | SUNSHINE MILLIONS SPRINT STAKES | | OFF THE JAK | SHIVANANDA PARBHOO | 1-g | 6 F | BAHAMIAN SQUALL
|
LITTLE DRAMA | 1:10.27 | SLPY, 11R, M-¾, ½, ½ |
2009 | GRAND ANNUAL CHASE | G3 | OH CRICK | ALAN KING | 1-b | 16.5 F | MOON OVER MIAMI3
|
FRENCH OPERA4 | 4:07.50 | GS, 18R-13F, M: ¾-7-4½ |
2006 | SOCIEDAD HIPICA LUIS COUSINO | | OLA DE PLATA | | 5-c | 1300 MT | IVOIRE4
|
MIA MAMMA | 1:14.15 | |
1965 | COLUMBIANA HANDICAP | | OLD HAT | CHARLES C. NORMAN | 14-e | 7 F | MIAMI MOOD
|
STEEPLE JILL | | |
2021 | G.P. BARAO DE PIRACICABA | G1 | OLYMPIC LAS PALMAS | R.SOLANES | 3-b | 1600 MT | MACADAMIA18
|
OLINDA DO IGUASSU | 1.33.078 | |
2003 | VILLIERS STAKES | G2 | ON A HIGH2 | J. OSHEA | 4-e | 1600M | MUFTI4
|
JEREMIAD | 1:35.86 | |
2006 | CLASICO IRLANDA | G3 | ONDINA13 | | 16-d | 1000 MT | BOHEMIA MIA
|
TRENZADO2 | | |
2002 | PHOENIX SPRINT STAKES | G3 | ONE WON ONE | JOANNA MORGAN | 14 | 6 F | BAHAMIAN PIRATE
|
FINAL EXAM | 1:14.80 | |
2009 | FLORAL CUP | | ONOYU | HIDEKI KAKUGAWA | 2-s | 1700 MT | REACTION RATE
|
HERMIA12 | 1:50.10 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF (MARES) NOVICE HURDLE | G3 | OSCAR REBEL | W J BURKE | 6-a | 20 F | SHIRLEY CASPER
|
BOHEMIAN LASS2 | 5:08.30 | YS. 13R, 11F. 9-5½-2½ |
2019 | CAROUSEL STAKES | | OURS TO RUN | J LARRY JONES | 2-s | 6 F | MIA MISCHIEF
|
SHANGHAI TARIFF | 1:10.84 | SY 5TH STRAIGHT WIN |
2021 | CHRISTIANA STAKES | | OUT OF SORTS3 | BRITTANY T. RUSSELL | 5-g | 8.5 F | CALDEE
|
MIA MARTINA | 1:44.29 | TURF SOFT [6 RAN] |
1986 | WILSHIRE HANDICAP | G2 | OUTSTANDINGLY | FRANK MARTIN | 1-x | 8.5 F | LA KOUMIA
|
ESTRAPADE | 1:41.60 | HD,HD 3RD STRAIGHT STAKES WIN |
1977 | GOLDEN POPPY HANDICAP | G3 | PACARA | CHAY KNIGHT | 3-h | 8.5 F | SUMMER EVENING
|
MIA AMORE | 1:43.60 | FM ,7R, M-1 L. - 116 LBS |
2022 | CRITERIUM POTRILLOS | | PACIFOR BLACK | FRANCISCO PINOCHET | 2-n | 1300M | DAMIASITO CRACK
|
LARRYKANE | 1.17.72 | |
1974 | PRIX DE LA GROTTE | G3 | PADDYS PRINCESS | CHARLES-WILLIAM BARTHOLOMEW | 4-h | 1600M | HIPPODAMIA2
|
ILLYRIA2 | 1.40.30 | |
1988 | PREMIO ALESSANDRO PERRONE | | PADRONA MIA | | 3-n | 1000M |
|
| | |
1995 | VELKA KVETNOVA CENA | | PALOMIA | | 20-a | 1600 MT | LUNCH PARTY
|
SANTALINO | 1:39.90 | |
1996 | VELKA CENA PRAHY | G3 | PALOMIA | | 20-a | 1600M | GAY DEVIL
|
BROCHWICZ | 1:38.15 | |
2011 | CLASICO ADOLFO ARTAGAVEYTIA | | PAPARUSA | IVO V. PEREIRA | 4-k | 1200M | NARANJA MIA
|
GOLD SHAMPOO | 1:11:31 | 4° ALYS TIME, GANADA POR 1/2 CPO. LA 3° A 5 CPS. 1/2 |
1978 | PRIX EXBURY | G3 | PAPPAGALLO | | 22-a | 2000 MT | DEMIA
|
KAMICIA | 2:28.60 | |
1955 | LOVELY NIGHT STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | PAR AMOUR | | 4-r | 16.5 F | PERMIAN2
|
LANDSCAPING | 3:56.20 | |
1955 | AMAGANSETT HURDLE HANDICAP | | PAR AMOUR | | 4-r | 14 F (±) | PERMIAN2
|
| 3:16.00 | 9 RAN; NTR |
1964 | CLASICO ST. LEGER | | PAR DE ASES | | 5-h | 3000M | YUSTI
|
PREMIADO4 | | |
2005 | TL BAILLIEU HANDICAP | | PARATROOPERS | | 2-e | 1400M | ASTRONOMIA4
|
DOWER2 | 1:22.85 | |
1921 | ROCKHAMPTON CUP | | PARMSPEC | J. B. SAMWELL | | 10 F | WOGAMIA
|
| 2:10.00 | 3RD: GALAS |
1996 | PRIX YACOWLEF | | PAS DE REPONSE | CRIQUETTE HEAD | 4-j | 1200 MT | IMIA
|
MASSILLON | 1:14.20 | |
2016 | ASPIRANT STAKES | | PAT ON THE BACK4 | KENNETH G. MCPEEK | 11 | 6 F | MACHO MIAH
|
ETHAN HUNT | 1:11.43 | TRACK: FAST, 9R |
1973 | SPOKANE FUTURITY | | PATIENT MADAM | | 4-e | 6.5 F |
|
CHIEF KAMIAKIN | | |
2017 | HUMANA DISTAFF STAKES | G1 | PAULASSILVERLINING | CHAD BROWN | 2-o | 7 F | FINEST CITY2
|
CARINA MIA3 | 1:23:68 | SY NK,3/4 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1985 | JERSEY STAKES | G3 | PENNINE WALK | A. JEREMY TREE | 9-c | 7 F | MIAMI COUNT
|
HERALDISTE | | |
1990 | PREMIO ROMA VECCHIA | G3 | PER QUOD | B. HANBURY | 2-s | 2800M | PIER DAMIANI
|
NORCENTRIC | 2.59.90 | |
1954 | L. E. STODDARD, JR. HANDICAP | | PERMIAN2 | J. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES | 6-a | 14 F | HUSH HALL
|
MIELAISON | 3:14.40 | FM. 6R. 2½-2½-12 |
1953 | ENDURANCE STAKES | | PERMIAN2 | J. HOMER HAYES | 6-a | 8.5 F | BY JEEPERS
|
SPRINGSIDE | 1:47.80 | |
2017 | DANTE STAKES | G2 | PERMIAN4 | MARK JOHNSTON | 20 | 10.5 F | BENBATL
|
CRYSTAL OCEAN2 | 2m 8.40s | GS. 10R. ¾-½-2 |
2017 | KING EDWARD VII STAKES | G2 | PERMIAN4 | MARK S. JOHNSTON | 20 | 12 F | KHALIDI2
|
CRYSTAL OCEAN2 | 2:30.10 | G-F, 12R, BY 5 L. |
2017 | NEWMARKET STAKES | | PERMIAN4 | MARK JOHNSTON | 20 | 10 F | SPEEDO BOY
|
KHALIDI2 | 2:03.66 | 5 RAN; GOOD TO FIRM |
2021 | MAC DIARMIDA STAKES | G2 | PHANTOM CURRENCY | BRIAN A LYNCH | 17-b | 11 F | TIDE OF THE SEA
|
MOON OVER MIAMI5 | 2:13.84 | 3/4,1/2, 4TH TEMPLE |
2010 | CLASICO ARMADA DE CHILE | | PIEDRA PRECIOSA2 | JOSE ALLENDE F. | 3-o | 1800M | ANGELICA MIA
|
TROCATAS | 1.55.16 | |
1978 | SPEED HANDICAP | | PIPELINER | | 2-u | 6 F | CONDOE MIA
|
RED TIKE | | |
1991 | LILAC STAKES | | PLEASURE N HOPE | P.M. GUNN | 10-a | 6 F | GLADS FOR MUM
|
MIA DANCESSA | 1:11.40 | TRACK: FAST |
2019 | BALANCHINE STAKES | G2 | POETIC CHARM2 | CHARLIE APPLEBY | 1-n | 1800M | MIA TESORO
|
PERI LINA | 1:49:60 | |
1957 | PRIX DU BOIS | | POLAMIA | ETIENNE POLLET | 16-c | 1000 MT |
|
| | |
1997 | OCALA FLAME HANDICAP | | POPPIS ANDREW | MERRITT BUXTON | 1-j | 5F | SEA HORSE2
|
MIAMI JIM | 58. 72 | AT CALDER RACE COURSE [OFF TURF] |
1988 | BAHAMAS STAKES | | POSITION LEADER | JOSE A. MENDEZ | A4 | 7 F | ABOVE NORMAL
|
MIAMI SLICK | 1:24.00 | RUN NOVEMBER 28, 1987 |
1993 | YELLOW RIBBON STAKES | G1 | POSSIBLY PERFECT | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 3-n | 10 F | TRIBULATION
|
MIATUSCHKA | 2:02.91 | 17-1 |
2005 | GRAN PREMIO GILBERTO LERENA | G1 | POSTERGADA | | 3-h | 1600 MT | MACADAMIA5
|
MORA LOD | 1:33.97 | 9/4/05 |
1998 | CENA SCOTTISH RIFLA | | POWER MOVES | | 7-e | 1800M | KARDANSMIX
|
PALOMIA | 1:50.16 | |
2016 | PRIX JACQUES DE BREMOND | | PRETTY GIRL21 | MICKAEL DELZANGLES | 3-o | 1500 MT | BOHEMIAN RAPSODY
|
MOTABAARY | 1:37.74 | VICHY |
1996 | GEELONG DERBY TRIAL STAKES | | PRINCE MIASMA | | 22-b | 2200 MT | JUGULATOR
|
PARRIOS | 2:15.50 | |
1975 | SAN CLEMENTE HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | PRINCESS PAPULEE | A. THOMAS DOYLE | 3 | 8.5 F | MIA AMORE
|
MIRACOLO | 1:43.80 | MIA AMORE DQD 1ST TO 2ND |
1975 | LEIMERT S (2ND DIV) | | PRINCESS PAPULEE | | 3 | 8.5 F | SNAP APPLE
|
MIA AMORE | | 6R |
2018 | WASHINGTON OAKS | | PRINCESSOF THE NYL | MICHAEL PUHICH | A4 | 9 F | DIAMONDS R
|
BELLA MIA14 | 1:51.24 | BY 8 LENGTHS |
2022 | MRC GEOFFREY BELLMAINE STAKES | G3 | PROBABEEL | | 7-d | 1200M | FLYING MASCOT
|
MARIAMIA | 1:09.34 | |
1989 | SUPER BOWL HANDICAP | | PROSPECTORS HALO | FLINT S. SCHULHOFER | 1-l | 7 F | MIAMI SLICK
|
DANCING SPREE | 1:23.20 | MIAMI SLICK DQD. |
2007 | CLASICO ORBIT | | PRYKA | | 4-r | 1400 MT | CAMELISTA
|
BOHEMIA MIA | | |
2017 | CAMPEON NATIVO | G1 | PURE LEMON | SAMMY GARCIA | 1-o | 8.5 F | MIA KARINA2
|
AWESOME WARRIOR3 | 1:47:63 | |
2017 | CLASICO ROBERTO CLEMENTE | G2 | PURE LEMON | CARLOS A. FIGUEROA | 1-o | 8.5 F | MIA KARINA2
|
PROUD OF MY HONEY | 1:48.08 | SLOPPY, 5 RAN, BY 9 L. |
2016 | CLASICO DIA DE LA MUJER STAKES | G1 | PURE LEMON | SAMMY GARCIA | 1-o | 8.5 F | MIA KARINA2
|
MISS GABRIELITA R | 1:46:72 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 7 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2017 | VUELVE CANDY B STAKES | G3 | PURE LEMON | SAMMY GARCIA | 1-o | 8.5F | MIA KARINA2
|
AWESOME WARRIOR3 | 1:47:84 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 6 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2023 | BUENA VISTA HANDICAP | G2 | QUATTROELLE | JEFF MULLINS | 9-h | 8 F | MACADAMIA18
|
CLOSING REMARKS3 | 1:35.74 | GD. 1/2 LENGTH |
1993 | CLáSICO HARAS URUGUAYOS ASOCIADOS (POTRANCAS) | | QUE EYE | | 3-l | 1300 | INFAMIA
|
GITANILLA12 | | |
1984 | EAST VIEW STAKES | | QUEEN ALEXANDRA | PHILIP G. JOHNSON | 1-n | 8 F | JEREMIAH BULLFROG
|
TRYJEN | 1:39.20 | |
1953 | WAKEFIELD STAKES | | QUICK LUNCH | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 2-b | 6 F | PERMIAN2
|
| 1:11.40 | EMPIRE CITY-AT-JAMAICA |
1973 | CLASICO JORGE PACHECO | | QUIMIA | ROGELIO RODRIGUEZ | 25 | 1200M | BOLIVIA3
|
PHILADELPHIA7 | 1:15: | GANADA POR 5 CPS. 1/4 |
1974 | CLASICO PANAMA (R.O.U.) | G3 | QUIMIA | ROGELIO RODRIGUEZ | 25 | 1000 |
|
| | |
1973 | GRAN PREMIO POLLA DE POTRANCAS | G1 | QUIMIA | ROGELIO RODRIGUEZ | 25 | 1600M |
|
BOLIVIA3 | 1:38:3/5 | |
1973 | GRAN PREMIO SELECCIóN | G1 | QUIMIA | ROGELIO RODRIGUEZ | 25 | 2000M | TAUROMINA
|
GLORIOSA5 | 2:03: | 4ª ATEA |
1973 | CLASICO FRANCIA (R.O.U.) | G3 | QUIMIA | ROGELIO RODRIGUEZ | 25 | 1300M | ATEA
|
| 1:20: | GANADA POR 4 CPS. 1/2 |
1973 | CLáSICO CONSTANTE R. TURTURIELLO | | QUIMIA | ROGELIO RODRIGUEZ | 25 | 1500M | BOLIVIA3
|
VASCA RUBIA | 1:33:2/5 | GANADA POR 2 |
1974 | CLASICO LOS HARAS (R.O.U.) | G1 | QUIMIA | | 25 | 2000 | BOLIVIA3
|
| | |
1999 | PRIX ISOLA BELLA | | QUITTANCE2 | NICOLAS CLEMENT | A4 | 1400 MT | MAMAMIA2
|
TWO CLUBS | 1:30.50 | MAISONS-LAFFITTE |
2011 | KENTUCKY TURF CUP STAKES | G3 | RAHYSTRADA | BYRON G. HUGHES | 4-m | 12 F | ODDS ON5
|
MIAMI DECO | 2:32.40 | TURF: FIRM |
1980 | NIJINSKY STAKES | G2 | RAMIAN | DERMOT K. WELD | 5-a | 10 F |
|
MUSCOVITE | | |
1926 | AUTUMN DAYS STAKES | | RAMONEUR | | 3 | 5.5 F | WEE BURN3
|
OMMIAD | 1:07.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1999 | CESKE DERBY | | RAY OF LIGHT | | 12-g | 2400 M | SOTORO
|
BOHEMIAN LAD | 2:30,68 | 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 |
2001 | ZLATY POHAR | | RAY OF LIGHT2 | | 14-c | 2600M | BOHEMIAN LAD
|
BAJAJA | 2:46.04 | |
1941 | CPRC CANTERBURY STAKES | | READING2 | | 1-s | 6 F | HIGH CASTE2
|
AMIABLE5 | 1:12.0 | |
2021 | VRC ANDREW RAMSDEN STAKES | | REALM OF FLOWERS | | 3-d | 2800 MT | GRAND PROMENADE2
|
MIAMI BOUND | 2:58.09 | |
2005 | REGINALD ALLEN QUALITY | | REGAL CHEER | JOSEPH PRIDE | 13-a | 1400 MT | ASTRONOMIA4
|
AT EASE2 | 1:22.84 | |
1991 | MARIT SVEAAS MINNELOP | | REGAL PARADE | OLLE STENSTROM | 9-c | 1800 MT | ROSE OF MIAMI
|
YOUNG MOON | 1:49.70 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
2013 | ORCHID STAKES | G3 | REGALO MIA | MICHELLE NIHEI | 3-n | 12 F | ANGEGREEN
|
IRISH MISSION | 2:23.48 | TURF FIRM / WON BY 2 |
2013 | SUNSHINE MILLIONS FILLY AND MARE TURF | | REGALO MIA | MICHELLE NIHEI | 3-n | 9 F | HOOH WHY
|
ROMACACA | 1:52.39 | YLDG, 6R, M-¾, ¾, NK |
2005 | FERNHILL HANDICAP | G3 | REPLICATOR | ANTHONY CUMMINGS | 16-c | 1600 MT | ASTRONOMIA4
|
GRAND NOBLE2 | 1:39.41 | |
1971 | SEQUOIA HANDICAP | | RIBULA | KENNETH J. ANDERSON | 16-h | 6 F | EMMAMIA
|
OPENING BID | 1:09.20 | |
1969 | JUNIOR LEAGUE STAKES | | RIBULA | HAROLD DEMING | 16-h | 5 F | EMMAMIA
|
CONSIDER ME LUCKY | 0:56.80 | |
1935 | CLASICO VERONA | | RICUCHA | ALBERTO MILIA | 3-e | 1500M | LA MEJOR2
|
NEGRA MIA2 | 1:30:3/5 | 4ª LA RIOJA 5ª FERRARA 6ª YUTA, GANADA POR 3 CPS. 1/2 LA 3ª A 2 CPS. |
1941 | EPSOM HANDICAP | | RIMVEIL | | 2-e | 8 F | HIGH CASTE2
|
AMIABLE5 | 1:36.0 | |
2011 | CLASICO BRASIL (R.O.U.) | | ROCK AMATHEA | HUGO NAVATTA | 1-k | 1800 MT | ADELITA MIA
|
DAISY28 | 1:52.03 | 3/4 - 3/4 |
2007 | PALO ALTO STAKES | | ROCKELLA5 | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 2-n | 7.5 F | MACADAMIA6
|
FOREST HUNTRESS | 1:31.50 | TURF FIRM |
2023 | DOWAGER STAKES | G3 | ROMAGNA MIA | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 16 | 12 F | TRANSIENT5
|
LOVED REIKO | 2:29.87 | FIRM, 7 RAN, BY 3 L. |
2023 | VIA BORGHESE STAKES | | ROMAGNA MIA | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 16 | 12 F | TASS9
|
VIVA LA RED | 2:28.69 | TAPETA (OFF TURF) [6 RAN] |
2022 | PREMIO LYDIA TESIO | G2 | ROMAGNA MIA | L DI DIO | 16 | 2000 MT | SOPRAN BASILEA
|
LYRICAL14 | 1m 59.83s | 8 RAN - NK-1½-2¼ |
1992 | MARIT SVEAAS MINNELOP | | ROSE OF MIAMI | ARNFINN LUND | 2-i | 1800M | RED HERO
|
PEARL PANTHER | 1:52.9 | |
1976 | PREMIO EL DERBY | G1 | ROYAL CHAMPION2 | F. JACIAL | 8-j | 2400M | YARAO
|
JEREMIAS6 | 2:28.6 | 01/02/1976 |
1975 | EL ENSAYO | G1 | ROYAL CHAMPION2 | F. JACIAL | 8-j | 2400M | JEREMIAS6
|
RESALTO | 2:28.40 | OCT.26 |
1964 | IRISH 1000 GUINEAS STAKES | | ROYAL DANSEUSE | S. MC GRATH | 2-f | 8 F | FEATHER BED2
|
MESOPOTAMIA | 1:47.03 | |
1946 | PRIX DE LUTECE | | ROYAL HUNTER5 | W.HEAD | 4-n | 2600MT | LACKLAND5
|
KALMIA13 | | |
1988 | WATC ASCOT GOLD CUP | | RUN SWIFTLY | | 22 | 2200M | BOHEMIAN BRIDGE
|
| 2:15.23 | |
2010 | TCK DISTAFF | | SACHER MINE | KATSUMI DEKAWA | 12-c | 1800M | HERMIA12
|
T M YOKADO | 1:52.8 | |
1991 | CRITERIUM DE LYON | | SAINTRY | MME C. HEAD-MAAREK | 11 | 1600M | LA COLMIANE
|
TALKING PLEASE | | |
1996 | SVATOVACLAVSKA CENA | | SAMBA DANCER2 | | 1-k | 1200M | NICK5
|
PALOMIA | 1:12.71 | |
1963 | NATIONAL STAKES | | SANTA CLAUS | J. MICHAEL ROGERS | 3-o | 7 F | MESOPOTAMIA
|
| | 12 RAN, BY 8 L. |
2007 | JEAN HARZHEIM-RENNEN | | SCOUBIDOU2 | H. BLUME | 7-d | 1850M | MERIDIA
|
NAOMIA | 1:58.84 | |
1984 | WINDSOR CASTLE STAKES | | SEA FALCON2 | P MAKIN | 4 | 5 F | DURHAM PLACE
|
MIAMI COUNT | 1:03.33 | |
2013 | CASSIDY STAKES | | SECRET KITTEN | KATHLEEN OCONNELL | 22-b | 6 F | CHINITA MIA2
|
CITY IN SKY | 1:14.47 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2021 | VRC OTTAWA STAKES | G3 | SEE YOU IN HEAVEN | | 16-b | 1000 MT | SATIN LOVE2
|
BOHEMIAN DAISY | 0:59.15 | |
2021 | SYDNEY CUP | G1 | SELINO3 | | 9-c | 3200 MT | RONDINELLA10
|
MIAMI BOUND | 3:23.13 | |
2018 | TEST STAKES | G1 | SEPARATIONOFPOWERS | CHAD BROWN | 5-h | 7 F | MIA MISCHIEF
|
KELLYS HUMOR | 1:22:78 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY NECK |
2005 | WAKEFUL STAKES | G2 | SERENADE ROSE | D.L. FREEDMAN | 19-b | 2000M | ASTRONOMIA4
|
ZENARTA | 2:02.53 | |
1994 | OAKS DITALIA | G1 | SHAHMIAD | VALFREDO VALIANI | 16-a | 2400 MT | STREISAND
|
LAS FLORES | 2:35.90 | |
2017 | GRAND PRIX DE PARIS | G1 | SHAKEEL3 | A DE ROYER DUPRE | 3-o | 2400 MT | PERMIAN4
|
OUR VENICE BEACH | 2:30.42 | |
2004 | HUNGARIAN 1000 GUINEAS | | SHAKIRA MIA | RIBARSZKI S. | 1-u | 1600M | KEGYELEM2
|
PREMIER9 | 1:42.1 | |
2012 | PRIX VERMEILLE | G1 | SHARETA | ALAIN DE ROYER DOUPRE | 22-d | 2400 MT | PIRIKA
|
SOLEMIA | 2:29.06 | TURF: GOOD TO SOFT |
2020 | HAWKES BAY 3YO SPRINT | | SHEZZACATCH | | 14-b | 1200M | SUFFUSED2
|
ALCHEMIA2 | 1:11.31 | |
2010 | KANTO OAKS | | SHIMMEI FUJI | TAKAYUKI YASUDA | 4-d | 2100M | HERMIA12
|
GINGA SEVEN | 2:13.1 | JPN-II |
2010 | ROSITA KINEN | | SHORIDA BANZAI | TAKATOSHI TAKAIWA | 7-f | 2100M | HERMIA12
|
PRIMA BISTY | 2:17.3 | |
2021 | NIKKEI SHINSHUN HAI | G2 | SHORYU IKUZO | SHOZO SASAKI | 12 | 2200M | MISS MAMMA MIA
|
COURAGEUX GUERRIER | 2:11.8 | HELD AT CHUKYO |
2003 | PRIX JOUBERT | | SILVER RAIN5 | CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK | 22-d | 2400 MT | WALKAMIA
|
BUENOS AIRES6 | 2:40.00 | SAINT-CLOUD |
2022 | CUDDLE STAKES | G3 | SINARAHMA | | 14-c | 1600M | MAI TAI4
|
SAMIAM SEUSSIE | 1:36.26 | |
2016 | ROSE STAKES (SHUKA SHO TRIAL) | G2 | SINHALITE | SEI ISHIZAKA | 6-e | 1800M | CROCOSMIA3
|
KAISERBALL | 1:46.7 | |
2021 | TANCRED STAKES | G1 | SIR DRAGONET | C. MAHER & D. EUSTACE | 9-h | 2400 MT | SHES IDEEL
|
MIAMI BOUND | 2:28.78 | |
1911 | EARL GREY CUP HANDICAP | | SIR JOHN JOHNSON | DAVID WOODFORD | 2-f | 10 F | STAR CHARTER
|
SOTEMIA | 2:06.60 | TRACK: GOOD |
1996 | DEUTZ MARLBOROUGH CUVEE STAKES | G3 | SIR WILLY MONTAGUE | | 3-l | 2000M | PAKARAKA STAR
|
MIAMI BLUE2 | 2:01.18 | |
1999 | YANKEE FASHION STAKES | | SISTER HAZEL | JOHN RIGATTIERI | 2-s | 6 F | BLUE DEFENSE
|
MIAS FANCY FACE | 1:13.00 | |
1994 | WILSHIRE HANDICAP | G3 | SKIMBLE | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 4-r | 8.5 F | BELS STARLET
|
MIAMI SANDS | 1:41.39 | |
1999 | GOODWOOD THOROUGHBRED STAKES | | SLIP STREAM | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 4-k | 8 F | BAHAMIAN BANDIT
|
RAISE A GRAND | 1:38.53 | TURF: G-F |
1977 | SAN FELIPE STAKES | G2 | SMASHER | JAY M. ROBBINS | 1-x | 8.5 F | HABITONY
|
MIAMI SUN | 1:42.60 | |
1975 | DEL MAR OAKS | G3 | SNAP APPLE | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 2-f | 9 F | MIA AMORE
|
MISS FRANCESCA | 1:50.00 | |
1992 | OFFICE QUEEN STAKES | | SNAZZLE DAZZLE | RONALD B. SPATZ | 4-j | 8.5 F | MIA BIRD TOO
|
SILENT GREATNESS | 1:45.23 | TURF: FIRM |
2005 | POLITELY STAKES | | SNOWDROPS | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 14-c | 8.5 F | DYNAMIA
|
SMART N CLASSY2 | 1:42.62 | TURF: FIRM |
2015 | STONEYBROOK CUP MAIDEN HURDLE | | SO OUTSPOKEN | JAZZ NAPRAVNIK | 4-r | 16 F | YOUNG BOHEMIAN
|
MUMEYEZ | 4:05.25 | |
2005 | SHUVEE HANDICAP | G2 | SOCIETY SELECTION | H. ALLEN JERKENS | A5 | 8 F | DAYDREAMING2
|
BOHEMIAN LADY | 1:34.23 | TRACK FAST |
2019 | PULPIT STAKES | | SOLE VOLANTE | PATRICK L BIANCONE | 4-m | 8 F | IRISH MIAS
|
KING GUILLERMO | 1:33.02 | TURF FIRM [11 RAN] |
2012 | PRIX LORD SEYMOUR | | SOLEMIA | CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS | 16-c | 2400 MT | GRIRAZ
|
TIP TOE5 | 2:38.30 | |
2012 | PRIX CORRIDA | G2 | SOLEMIA | CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS | 16-c | 2100 MT | SHARETA
|
SIYOUMA | 2:11.74 | |
2011 | PRIX JOUBERT | | SOLEMIA | CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS | 16-c | 2400M | PIRIKA
|
BUGABOO7 | 2.38.70 | ST CLOUD |
2012 | PRIX DE L’ARC DE TRIOMPHE | G1 | SOLEMIA | CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS | 16-c | 2400 MT | ORFEVRE3
|
MASTERSTROKE | 2:37.68 | TURF: HEAVY |
2016 | COTILLION STAKES | G1 | SONGBIRD8 | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 4-d | 8.5 F | CARINA MIA3
|
CATHRYN SOPHIA | 1:44.02 | UNDEFEATED 11-11. CATHRYN SOPHIA - CAREER FINALE |
2016 | COACHING CLUB AMERICAN OAKS | G1 | SONGBIRD8 | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 4-d | 9 F | CARINA MIA3
|
FLORA DORA4 | 1:49:56 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 5 1/4 LENGTHS |
2022 | CLASICO ARTURO LYON PENA | G1 | SOS GENIA | JULIO ORELLANA | 1-l | 1.600 M | MIA FORTUNE
|
NETINNA | 1:37.20 | |
1912 | ONTARIO JOCKEY CLUB CUP HANDICAP | | SOTEMIA | MATTHEW FEAKES | A1 | 18 F | COLSTON
|
STAR CHARTER | 3:56.60 | |
1912 | KENTUCKY ENDURANCE STAKES | | SOTEMIA | MATTHEW FEAKES | A1 | 32 F | COLONEL HOLLOWAY
|
AZO | 7:10.80 | FAST - NWR |
1911 | ONTARIO JOCKEY CLUB CUP HANDICAP | | SOTEMIA | MATTHEW FEAKES | A1 | 18 F | MY GAL3
|
BOB R | 4:00.20 | |
2008 | OH SO SHARP STAKES | G3 | SOUTERS SISTER | RICHARD HANNON | 22-a | 7 F | MOONLIFE
|
NASHMIAH | 1.22.47 | |
2003 | CLASICO CARLOS CASARES | G2 | SOUTH VAGABUNDA | | 8-j | 1000 MT | FORTISIMA
|
LA EXIMIA | | 8/2/03 |
1921 | PRIX BOIARD | | SOUVIENS TOI | FRANK CARTER | 22-a | 2000M | THE BOHEMIAN4
|
MEDDLESOME MAID | | MAISONS-LAFFITTE |
2021 | CRITERIUM VELOCISTAS | | SPECIAL DADD | ALEJANDRO PADOVANI E. | 23-a | 1000M | PRUDENCIA MIA
|
MEDIO SIGLO3 | 0.56.55 | |
2003 | VRC EDWARD MANIFOLD STAKES | G2 | SPECIAL HARMONY2 | LEE FREEDMAN | 6-b | 1620M | ASHENTI
|
BAHAMIAN STAR3 | 1:38.21 | |
2019 | THOROUGHBRED CLUB OF AMERICA STAKES | G2 | SPICED PERFECTION | PETER MILLER | 22-d | 6 F | DAWN THE DESTROYER
|
MIA MISCHIEF | 1:10.60 | HD |
1977 | MAPLE LEAF HANDICAP | | SPIRAL SPOOK | | 13-c | 8F | MIA DANCER
|
| | |
1896 | CESAREWITCH HANDICAP | | ST BRIS | | 5-d | 18 F | CHIT CHAT5
|
LAODAMIA | 4.16.80 | |
1978 | GIMCRACK STAKES | G2 | STANFORD | N. CALLAGHAN | 4-i | 6 F | MIAMI SPRINGS
|
GENERAL ATTY | 1:13.80 | |
1912 | TORONTO AUTUMN CUP HANDICAP | | STAR CHARTER | JOHN F. SCHORR | 4-m | 10 F | SOTEMIA
|
INSPECTOR LESTRADE2 | 2:06.20 | |
2013 | SUNSHINE STATE STAKES | | STAR HARBOUR2 | | 9-f | 7 F | JACKSON BEND
|
BAHAMIAN SQUALL | 1:21.55 | TRACK FAST |
2005 | TOP FLIGHT HANDICAP | G2 | STELLAR JAYNE | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 4-r | 8 F | BOHEMIAN LADY
|
SEEKING THE ANTE | 1:35.94 | CAREER FINALE |
2017 | COSMOS SHO | | STELVIO6 | TETSUYA KIMURA | 11-c | 1800M | MISS MAMMA MIA
|
HAPPY GRIN | 1:51.3 | |
1972 | SARATOGA SPECIAL STAKES | | STOP THE MUSIC | JOHN M. GAVER | 11-g | 6 F | STEP NICELY
|
MACADAMIAN | 1:11.20 | |
2023 | OKLAHOMA CLASSICS DISTAFF HANDICAP | | STORMIEIS BLUE | SARAH N. DAVIDSON | 11-f | 8.32 F | DA PRAIRIE GIRL
|
MUCHO MIA | 1:44.54 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2001 | BLUE RIBAND TRIAL STAKES | G2 | STORMING HOME | BARRY HILLS | 4-k | 10 F | TAMIAMI TRAIL
|
BLACK KNIGHT3 | 2:20.79 | |
1967 | GRADUATION STAKES | | STRATE STUFF | | 13-c | 8.32 F | MIAL SPENCER
|
NODOUBLE | 1:41.60 | ENTRY 1-3 |
2013 | BEWITCH STAKES | G3 | STRATHNAVER4 | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 20-a | 12 F | REGALO MIA
|
QUSHCHI | 2:30.65 | TURF: FIRM |
2009 | ATALANTA STAKES | | STRAWBERRYDAIQUIRI2 | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 9-f | 8 F | ADA RIVER
|
NASHMIAH | 1:41.46 | |
1977 | ALL AMERICA CITY HANDICAP | | STRONG N TENDER | | 1-o | 8.5 F | CONDOE MIA
|
| | |
2005 | ALL ALONG BREEDERS CUP STAKES | G3 | STUPENDOUS MISS | WALLACE A. DOLLASE | 4-j | 9 F | HUMORISTIC
|
DYNAMIA | 1:51.00 | TURF: YIELDING |
1998 | TASMANIAN DERBY | G3 | SUAVITY2 | | 34 | 2400M | BOHEMIATH
|
FLYING SWALLOW2 | 2:30.50 | |
1994 | STAR STAKES | | SUBYA | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 5-e | 7 F | MIASMA
|
QUEENFISHER | 1:30.76 | |
1994 | MILCARS STAR STAKES | | SUBYA | J. L. DUNLOP | 5-e | 7.07 F | MIASMA
|
QUEENFISHER | 1:30.76 | |
2017 | SPENDTHRIFT JUVENILE FILLY STALLION STAKES | | SULTRY14 | EDWARD J. KENNEALLY | 1-l | 7 F | MIA MISCHIEF
|
AERIAL ASSETS | 1:24.51 | FAST, 8R, BY 1¼ L. |
2012 | PREMIO ROYAL MARES | | SUNDAY NECTAR | X. THOMAS-DEMEAULTE | 16-g | 1600M | ALCHIMIA2
|
MARCH MADNESS3 | 1.38.40 | |
2000 | GP TIRADENTES | | SUNSHINE MIAMI | | 15-d | 1200M | ANGEL B C2
|
BUKEBELE | 72"6 | |
2005 | JOHN FRANKS JUVENILE FILLIES TURF STAKES | | SURVICAT | | 13-c | 8.5 F | GOOD INTENTIONS4
|
MIAS REFLECTION | 1:43.34 | DEAD HEAT FOR 1ST. MIAS REFLECTION DQD FRON 1ST TO 3RD |
1877 | VRC AUSTRALIAN CUP | | SYBIL6 | | | 18 F | CALAMIA
|
| | |
2016 | CLASICO EUGENIO MARIA DE HOSTOS | G3 | SYRIANA MIA | EDWIN DIAZ JR. | 8-f | 1400 MT | GATA NEGRA6
|
FIESTA DE REYES | 1:25.41 | |
2016 | CLASICO ANTONIO R. MATOS | G1 | SYRIANA MIA | EDWIN DIAZ, JR. | 8-f | 8.5 F | VERONICA COTTO
|
FIESTA DE REYES | 1:50.23 | 4 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/4 LENGTHS |
1926 | SENECA PURSE | | TAMIAMI TRAIL3 | GEORGE E. PHILLIPS | 9-f | 5 F | BLOOMTIP
|
NALENTA | 1:03.80 | TRACK: GOOD, 7R, BY ½ L. |
2016 | PREIS DER BADENER HOTELLERIE & GASTRONOMIE | | TECHNO QUEEN2 | | 8 | 2200 MT | ARLES5
|
ANNA MIA3 | | |
1994 | NEAT N TRIM UNIFORMS STAKES | | TENNESSEE MAGIC | | C7 | 1000 MT | CENTRAL EXPRESS
|
MIAMORE | 0:59.50 | |
1989 | SOUTHWEST STAKES | | TERMEZ | J. BERT SONNIER | 20-a | 8 F | DAMIANS GROOM
|
HEATHROW2 | 1:37.80 | |
2018 | PANTHERS STAKES | | TERRAS ANGEL | KARL BROBERG | 10-d | 8 F | HOLD HER TIGHT
|
MIA DORO | 1:36.50 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
1957 | PRIX DE LA VALLEE DAUGE | | TEXANA | FRANCOIS MATHET | 5-b | 1000 MT |
|
POLAMIA | | |
1944 | MRC TOORAK HANDICAP | | THE BOHEMIAN2 | | 1-n | 8 F |
|
| | |
1885 | COBURG STAKES | | THE BOHEMIAN3 | | 29 | 9 F |
|
| | |
1886 | GREAT METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | | THE BOHEMIAN3 | | 29 | 16 F |
|
| | |
1965 | FERNHILL HANDICAP | | THE GONG | | 14-b | 8 F | CULGOA KING
|
DAMIAN3 | 1:38.5 | |
1998 | ADELAIDE CUP | G1 | THE HIND2 | | 4-d | 3200M | BOHEMIATH
|
KRISTALERO | 3:22.45 | |
2015 | MOONEE VALLEY CUP | G2 | THE UNITED STATES | ROBERT HICKMOTT | 8-c | 2500M | PRINCE OF PENZANCE
|
BOHEMIAN LILY | 2:34.43 | |
1894 | CORONATION STAKES | G1 | THROSTLE | J PORTER | 4-c | 8 F | ROYAL VICTORIA3
|
AMIABLE | | JOCASTA 3° D-H |
2023 | MARWELL STAKES | | TIGER BELLE4 | ADRIAN MCGUINNESS | 12-b | 5 F | STORM MIAMI
|
INDISPENSABLE14 | 1:03.76 | |
1917 | FRIVOLITY SELLING STAKES | | TIPPITY WITCHET | GEORGE M. ODOM | 31 | 5.5 F | STELLA MIA5
|
EDITH F | 1:09.60 | TRACK: HEAVY |
1991 | LAFAYETTE STAKES | G3 | TO FREEDOM | JOHN J. TAMMARO | 4-m | 7 F | ROMIANO
|
BROADWAYS TOP GUN | 1:22.83 | TRACK: FAST |
1994 | CARLOS SOBRINO - CRITERIUM DE POTRANCAS | G3 | TOP STAR5 | JOSé LUIS DE SALAS | 3-c | 1400 MT | BAY HILL
|
REINA MIA7 | 1:29.92 | TURF GOOD. 10 RAN |
1984 | LORD DERBY CHALLENGE TROPHY | G3 | TOSHO PEGASUS | | 1-w | 1600M | DAS GENIE
|
ARROW BOHEMIAN | 1:33.5 | |
2003 | ZLATY POHAR | | TRIBAL INSTINCT2 | | 8-c | 2600M | OXALANA
|
BOHEMIAN LAD | 2:30.48 | 2400M |
1993 | QUEEN ELIZABETH II CHALLENGE CUP INVITATIONAL STAKES | G1 | TRIBULATION | JAMES J. TONER | 12-c | 9 F | MIAMI SANDS
|
POSSIBLY PERFECT | 1:53.62 | YL 21-1 |
2011 | FLORIDA CUP TURF DISTAFF STAKES | | TRIP FOR A J | MILTON WOLFSON | 8-f | 8.5 F | WILD MIA
|
RULING CLASS6 | 1:44:04 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH; CALLED THE "L&D FARM TURF DISTAFF" (JRD) |
1979 | IRISH DERBY | G1 | TROY | DICK HERN | 1-b | 12 F | DICKENS HILL
|
BOHEMIAN GROVE | 2:30.60 | |
2002 | PRIX DE LA CALIFORNIE | | TRUE PHENOMENON | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 7-a | 1500 MT | BAHAMIAN STAR2
|
SKYROCK | 1:43.80 | |
2010 | GUZEL IZMIR | G3 | TSAR5 | | 12-c | 1600 | MAMMA MIA7
|
DOKU | 1.40.14 | |
2010 | KUROSHIO HAI | | TSURUOKA OJI | YOZO KUBO | 5-j | 1800M | DRAGON KIRARI
|
HERMIA12 | 1:52.7 | |
1996 | PRIX PENELOPE | G3 | TULIPA | ANDRE FABRE | 7-a | 2100M | CAMILLE2
|
AMIARMA | 2:15.70 | |
1971 | HONEYMOON STAKES | | TURKISH TROUSERS | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 2-f | 8.5 F | CONVENIENCE
|
MIA MOOD | 1:42.40 | |
1953 | SARATOGA SPECIAL STAKES | | TURN-TO | EDWARD C. HAYWARD | 1-w | 6 F | PERMIAN2
|
SIR BOSS | 1:12.80 | PORTERHOUSE 1ST, DQ |
2022 | ATHASI STAKES | G3 | TWILIGHT SPINNER | JOSEPH PATRICK OBRIEN | 16-f | 7F | CIGAMIA
|
LUSTOWN BABA | 1:29.25 | |
2017 | CJC GREAT EASTER STAKES | | TWOZNOTENOUGH | | 9-c | 1400 MT | MAYBE MIAMI
|
MEURSAULT4 | 1:26.81 | |
1980 | IRISH DERBY | G1 | TYRNAVOS | BRUCE HOBBS | 3-h | 12 F | PRINCE BEE
|
RAMIAN | 2:43.80 | |
1957 | SANTIAGO IGLESIAS PANTIN | G3 | UFEMIA | C. CANALES | 1-n | |
|
| | |
1956 | CONSTITUCION E.L.A. DE P.R. | G3 | UFEMIA | | 1-n | 1-1/16 MILE |
|
| | |
1957 | JESUS T. PINERO | G3 | UFEMIA | C. CANALES | 1-n | 1300 MT |
|
| | |
1971 | GOOSE GIRL STAKES | | ULLA BRITTA | | 2-f | 6 F | LOST YESTERDAYS
|
MIA MOOD | 1:14.00 | |
2010 | GRANDE PREMIO DIANA | | UNIVERSAL DANZ | FLAVIO MATOS | 9-h | 2000 MT | HERMANA MIA
|
ERECHIM DODGE | | |
1977 | COUNTESS OF DUFFERIN STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 8F | MIA DANCER
|
| | |
1988 | CECILIA DE MILLE HARPER HANDICAP | | UNKNOWN | | | 9 F | NOVEL SPRITE
|
MIA ROSA | | |
2011 | PRIX DU CONSEIL DE PARIS | G2 | VADAMAR | ALAIN DE ROYER-DIPRE | 20-d | 2400 MT | SOLEMIA
|
IVORY LAND | 2:32.34 | |
1976 | SAN RAFAEL STAKES | | VAGABONDA | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 2-s | 9 F | BASTONERA
|
MIA AMORE | 1:48.20 | |
1942 | PIMLICO OAKS | | VAGRANCY | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 13-c | 8.5 F | CHIQUITA MIA
|
BONNET ANN | 1:45.20 | NK |
2012 | SANTA ANA STAKES | G2 | VAMO A GALUPIAR | NEIL D. DRYSDALE | 8-a | 9 F | WILD MIA
|
HARD SEVEN | 1:48.89 | GD |
2020 | JERSEY DERBY | | VANZZY | MICHAEL V. PINO | 13-d | 8.5 F | BYE BYE MELVIN
|
IRISH MIAS | 1:42.30 | FIRM, 7 RAN, BY 3½ L. |
2021 | G.P. JOAO CECILIO FERRAZ | G1 | VENATRIX4 | | 2-d | 1500 MT | MACADAMIA18
|
DEUSA2 | 1.29.39 | |
2004 | GRAN PREMIO ENRIQUE ACEBAL | G1 | VERBENA RAK | | A1 | 2000M | CITY TAC
|
MACADAMIA5 | 1 59 90 | |
2021 | TEPIN STAKES | | VERGARA11 | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 1-l | 8.5F | SHES A MIA
|
MISCHIEVOUS KISS | 1:44.50 | TURF FIRM [10 RAN] |
2015 | CLASICO CAMARERO | G1 | VERONICA COTTO | JULIO CASABLANCA | 3-l | 1400 MT | LA IRUNESA
|
SYRIANA MIA | 1:28:69 | |
1988 | MEMORIAL DUQUE DE TOLEDO | G1 | VICHISKY | MIGUEL ALONSO | 21-a | 2400 | MIAMI SUN4
|
VILLA DESTE2 | 2:45.60 | TURF HEAVY. MARGIN: 4 LENGTHS |
2015 | CLASICO MANUEL FONSECA | G3 | VIOLENT LOVE | J AVILA | 43 | 1400M | CATIROTA
|
GRACIELA MIA | | WON BY 7 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2021 | KENTUCKY JUVENILE STAKES | | VODKA N WATER | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 5-i | 5 F | BOHEMIAN FROST
|
SHESGOTATTITUDE | 0:58.64 | SLOPPY, BY 3¼ L., AVERLY JANE DQ 1-LAST, POS SWAB |
2003 | PRIX FILLE DE LAIR | G3 | WALKAMIA | ANDRE FABRE | 1-e | 2100M | MONTURANI
|
HANDRIA | 2:10.60 | TOULOUSE |
2000 | KRASNEGO | G3 | WARMIA | | 19-c | 2200 | BABY BEST
|
DONNA POLONIA | | |
2013 | ALPHABET KISSES STAKES | | WARRENS VENEDA | CRAIG LEWIS | 9 | 6.5 F | LAKESIDE BRIDE
|
MIA LADY | 1:18.52 | POLYTRACK. 2ND RACE, 1ST WIN. |
2013 | STONEHENGE STAKES | | WASHAAR | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 13-c | 8 F | COOL BAHAMIAN
|
DANCEALOT5 | 1:43.62 | |
1992 | PRIX CORONATION | | WEDDING RING2 | ROBERT COLLET | 12-g | 1600 MT | ALIERIA
|
URMIA3 | 1:42.30 | |
2009 | JOHN FRANKS JUVENILE FILLIES TURF STAKES | | WILD MIA | PETE D. ANDERSON | 20 | 8.5 F | DANCING RAGE
|
WINSOCKIE | 1:42.53 | MARGINS: 1/HD/2 |
2011 | REDONDO BEACH STAKES | | WILD MIA | THOMAS F. PROCTOR | 20 | 8 F | ANDINA11
|
TANDA5 | 1:34.65 | |
2003 | GRóF KáROLYI GYULA | | WILUNA2 | | | 1250 | DJAMBALA
|
SHAKIRA MIA | | |
1896 | ROSLYN STAKES | | WINGED FOOT5 | JOHN J. MCCAFFERTY | 12-b | 5 F | EUPHEMIA L
|
FLYING SQUADRON2 | 1:02.75 | WON BY 1½ L. |
1896 | CAMBRIDGESHIRE HANDICAP | | WINKFIELDS PRIDE | WILLIAM THOMAS ROBINSON | 9-e | 9 F |
|
LAODAMIA | 2:00.20 | 2° YORKER |
1909 | KENTUCKY DERBY | | WINTERGREEN | CHARLES MACK | 4 | 10 F | MIAMI13
|
DR BARKLEY | 2:08.20 | TRACK: SLOW - 117 LBS. |
1982 | ANTHONY IMBESI HANDICAP | | WOODYS WISH | | 3-f | 8 F |
|
MARA MIA | | |
1983 | PRIX GEORGES COURTOIS | G2 | WORLD CITIZEN | JEAN-PAUL GALLORINI | 1-e | 4400 MT | NOUS AUSSI
|
HIPPOPOTAMIA | | 9 RAN |
1995 | CHESHAM STAKES | | WORLD PREMIER | CLIVE E. BRITTAIN | 14-c | 6 F | PALOMA BAY
|
BAHAMIAN KNIGHT | 1:14.97 | |
2011 | SUNCOAST STAKES | | WYOMIA | CURTIS GARRISON | 22-b | 8.18 F | DEVILISH LADY3
|
HER SMILE | 1:39.93 | TRACK: FAST |
2010 | MAZARINE STAKES | G3 | WYOMIA | DANIEL J. VELLA | 22-b | 8.5 F | DELIGHTFUL MARY
|
POOF TOO | 1:43.92 | FT, 7R, M- 2¾- 7¾ |
1936 | CLASICO AMERICA (R.O.U.) | | YAHOO2 | CELESTINO FENUCCI | 2-e | 1400 MT | NEGRA MIA2
|
CABALISTA4 | 1:23.00 | 4º NASAL |
2009 | HAMBLETON STAKES | | YAMAL2 | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 19-b | 8 F | PHILARIO
|
MIAS BOY2 | 1.39.23 | |
1990 | VRC AUSTRALIAN GUINEAS | G1 | ZABEEL | | 16-c | 1600M | ARK REGAL
|
ACADEMIAN | 1:37.3 | |
1964 | PRIX DES REVES DOR | | ZAMIA | | 1-w | 1000 MT |
|
| | |
2020 | CLASICO AMILCAR A. MERCADER | | ZENDA BOHEMIA | JUAN DIESTRA | 8-f | 1000 M | VICTORIANA CAP
|
ZENSATIONAL DREAM | :58:70 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 6 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2019 | CLASICO PRECOCES | | ZENDA BOHEMIA | JUAN DIESTRA | 8-f | 0800 M | ARGUMENTA
|
MARQUESA KEY | :45:23 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
1911 | GOVERNOR BOWIE HANDICAP | | ZEUS2 | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 13-b | 16 F | SOTEMIA
|
BOUNDER3 | 3:32.00 | TRACK: HEAVY |
1911 | BOWIE HANDICAP | | ZEUS2 | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 13-b | 16 F | SOTEMIA
|
BOUNDER3 | 3:32.00 | |
2002 | GRANDE PREMIO DIANA | G1 | ZIMBAMIA | | 1-o | 2000M | EVAMAR
|
OSSANHA | | |
1993 | PRIX SAINT-ROMAN (PRIX MIESQUE) | G3 | ZINDARI | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 13-c | 1800 MT | FAIR FABULOUS
|
BAHAMIAN SUNSHINE | 1:57.58 | EVRY |