2918 | PREMIERS CUP | G3 | WU GOK | | 4-b | 1900M | COME PLAY WITH ME
|
CARZOFF | 2:00.51 | |
2024 | SUPER ALLOYS NOVICES HURDLE | G2 | GIDLEIGH PARK2 | HARRY FRY | 4 | 20F56Y | LUCKY PLACE3
|
ISAAC DES OBEAUX | 5:09.96 | |
2024 | TAMPA BAY STAKES | G3 | NEVER EXPLAIN3 | CLAUDE R. SHUG MCGAUGHEY III | 2-h | 8.5 F | RUNNING BEE2
|
SIEGE OF BOSTON2 | 1:40.03 | 1/2,NO |
2024 | LOUISIANA PREMIER NIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | TOUCHUPONASTAR | JEFF DELHOMME | 1-x | 8.5 F | PLAY MO
|
WISE VERDICT | 1:45.03 | 125. BY 6 3/4L. 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
2024 | SAN MARCOS STAKES | G3 | MISSED THE CUT2 | JOHN W. SADLER | 14-c | 10 F | PLANETARIO5
|
IRISH PROPHET | 2:01.14 | TURF GOOD [6 RAN] / BALLADEER DQD FROM 3RD TO 4TH |
2024 | LIGHTNING CITY STAKES | | PLAY THE MUSIC9 | MARK E. CASSE | 4-r | 5 F | HOWBOUTDEMAPPLES
|
JORDIS DREAM | 0.55:98 | |
2024 | FILLIES REVUE [JPN 1000 GUINEAS TRIAL] | G2 | ETES VOUS PRETS | KENICHI FUJIOKA | 4-m | 1400M | CORAZON BEAT
|
CECILIE PLAGE | 1:20.1 | |
2024 | HERALD BUSINESS TROPHY | G3 | GLOBAL HIT | BANG DONG SUK | 8-c | 2000M | NUT PLAY
|
TUHONUI BANSEOK | 2:08.5 | LGIII |
2024 | CRESCENT CITY OAKS | | PLATINUM MINIT | DALLAS STEWART | 4-d | 8.32 F | CLEARLY A TEST
|
SAVED BY GRACE4 | 1:44.02 | CLEARLY A TEST DQD FROM 1ST |
2024 | SAN LUIS REY STAKES | G3 | MISSED THE CUT2 | JOHN W. SADLER | 14-c | 12 F | PLANETARIO5
|
OFFLEE NAUGHTY2 | 2:26.98 | TURF GOOD [5 RAN] |
2024 | RANVET STAKES | G1 | VIA SISTINA3 | C. WALLER | 1-t | 2000 MT | PLACE DU CARROUSEL
|
BUCKAROO7 | 2:04.49 | |
2024 | FUKUSHIMA MIMPO HAI | | REFRAMING | IPPO SAMESHIMA | 8-f | 2000M | BORN THIS WAY6
|
PLATINA TREASURE | 1:58.9 | |
2024 | WEBER CITY MISS STAKES | | CALL ANOTHER PLAY | MICHAEL J. TROMBETTA | 4-c | 8.5 F | JEANNE MARIE2
|
MISS HARRIETT3 | 1:46.66 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2023 | KARAKA CUP | | ZEE FALLS | | 21-a | 2200M | CONTEMPLATION9
|
TUTUKAKA | 2:16.87 | |
2023 | WATC LA TRICE CLASSIC | G3 | ALSEPHINA2 | GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS | 8-j | 1800M | THE VELVET QUEEN
|
PLAYING MARIKA | 1:51.59 | |
2023 | HAKUGIN SOHA | | SUN ROANOKE | IKKOO TANAKA | 7 | 1400M | ADMIRE MUTEKI2
|
PLAYERS HIGH | 1:28.6 | |
2023 | WRC WELLINGTON CUP | G3 | LEADERBOARD | MARK W WALKER | 14-c | 3200 MT | CONTEMPLATION9
|
DIONYSUS9 | 3:33.01 | |
2023 | GRAN PREMIO MIGUEL ALFREDO MARTíNEZ DE HOZ | G1 | MIRIÑAQUE3 | MUOZ MARIA CRISTINA | | 2000M | EL MUSICAL
|
PELO PLATINADO | 1:58.35 | |
2023 | SILVER SLIPPER | G2 | CYLINDER6 | | 8 | 1100 MT | PLATINUM JUBILEE3
|
KINGS GAMBIT2 | 1:03.20 | |
2023 | GRAN PREMIO JOSE PEDRO RAMIREZ | G1 | ROUNDOFAPPLAUSE2 | SEBASTIAN SAN MARTIN | 10-b | 2400 MT | QUIXOTE10
|
JOIN BATTLE2 | 2:30.09 | 16 RAN, M: NK-2 1/4-1/4 |
2023 | AUCKLAND CUP | G2 | PLATINUM INVADOR | | 19 | 3200M | NERVE NOT VERVE
|
LADIES MAN5 | 3:25.39 | |
2023 | CLASICO AGUSTIN GUTIERREZ G. | | CANADA38 | ALEJANDRO PADOVANI E. | 6-e | 1400M | MIELDEPERA
|
PLAY PRINCESS2 | 0.56.31 | |
2023 | HIGHLAND ICE STAKES | | CHIPOFFTHEOLDBLOCK3 | MICHAEL E. LAUER | 8-g | 6 F | ERNIE BANKER
|
DAME PLATA5 | 1:09.67 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2023 | LA TROIENNE STAKES | G1 | PLAYED HARD | PHILIP A. BAUER | 8-h | 8.5 F | SECRET OATH2
|
SEARCH RESULTS | 1:42.48 | NK,1/2 |
2023 | COSMO BULK KINEN | | SIL TE PLAIT | NOBORU YONEKAWA | 4-r | 1800M | DOTERAI YATSU
|
ENLIL4 | 1:53.8 | BY6L |
2023 | HENKEL-STUTENPREIS | | MUSKOKA5 | HENK GREWE | 8-a | 1600M | MALIPARMI
|
LEONA PLAYA | 1:39.28 | |
2023 | SAN LUIS REY STAKES | G3 | OFFLEE NAUGHTY2 | MICHAEL W. MCCARTHY | 3-i | 12 F | PLANETARIO5
|
DICEY MO CHARA | 2:24.87 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2023 | DINNER PARTY STAKES | G3 | NEVER EXPLAIN3 | CLAUDE R. SHUG MCGAUGHEY III | 2-h | 9 F | HURRICANE DREAM2
|
EMMANUEL11 | 1:46.14 | NCR 1/2,HD,NK. 15-1 |
2023 | OGDEN PHIPPS HANDICAP | G1 | CLAIRIERE6 | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 17-b | 8.5 F | SEARCH RESULTS
|
PLAYED HARD | 1:43.40 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2023 | KOREAN DERBY | G1 | GLOBAL HIT | BANG DONG SUK | 8-c | 1800M | NAOL SNIPER
|
NUT PLAY | 1:53.4 | |
2023 | MONMOUTH STAKES | G3 | CATNIP9 | MICHAEL H. STIDHAM | 1-x | 9 F | NEVER EXPLAIN3
|
SPEAKING SCOUT | 1:47.40 | FIRM, 6 RAN, BY ½ L. |
2023 | NIHONKAI SPRINT | | ONUSHI NANIMONO | | 5-f | 900M | WHIPLASH17
|
MITONO CHARMANT | 54.2 | |
2023 | SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO STAKES | G3 | PLANETARIO5 | RICHARD MANDELLA | 9-f | 14 F | OFFLEE NAUGHTY2
|
RIMPROTECTOR | 2:48.08 | TURF FIRM [6 RAN] / NEW COURSE RECORD |
2023 | HAMPTON COURT STAKES | G3 | WAIPIRO | E WALKER | 1-k | 10F | EXOPLANET3
|
BOLD ACT9 | 2:5.10 | |
2023 | DARK STAR TURF SPRINT STAKES | | HIGH FRONT | JONATHAN THOMAS | 16-h | 5 F | PLANE TALK
|
MARK OF THE Z | 0:54.80 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
2023 | EDWARD P. EVANS STAKES | | ALEX JOON | LINDSAY SCHULTZ | 9-c | 8 F | PASSION PLAY8
|
GIGANTE11 | 1:35.51 | TURF FIRM [9 RAN] |
2023 | MINISTERS CUP | G2 | GLOBAL HIT | BANG DONG SUK | 8-c | 2000M | SPEED YOUNG2
|
NUT PLAY | 2:09.0 | |
2023 | BOWLING GREEN STAKES | G2 | CHANNEL MAKER | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 5-b | 11 F | VERSTAPPEN5
|
NEVER EXPLAIN3 | 2:15.21 | TURF GOOD [9 RAN] |
2023 | PRIX GONTAUT-BIRON | G3 | PLACE DU CARROUSEL | A FABRE | 1-d | 2000M | BOLTHOLE
|
MONTY11 | 2:09.18 | |
2023 | STRENSALL STAKES | G3 | SPIRIT DANCER6 | R A FAHEY | 1-o | 8F177Y | EL DRAMA
|
FLIGHT PLAN12 | 1:49.31 | MRG:1 X 1½ 6/1, 15/2, 18/1 [6 RAN] TF:GD TO FM |
2023 | BERT ALLEN STAKES | | PASSION PLAY8 | MARY E. EPPLER | 23-b | 8.5 F | PALIO12
|
WOW WHATA SUMMER | 1:43.67 | |
2023 | CTHS SALES STAKES - 3YO/COLT/GELDING DIV. | | JUST JIMMY2 | CRAIG MACPHERSON | 1-w | 8.5 F | WISELY PLAYED
|
ROCKCLIFFE5 | 1:45.23 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2023 | DULLINGHAM PARK STAKES | G2 | FLIGHT PLAN12 | KARL R BURKE | 8-d | 8 F | BUCKAROO7
|
VICTORIA ROAD4 | 1:38.89 | |
2023 | FRANKLIN-SIMPSON STAKES | G2 | PRIVATE CREED | STEVE M. ASMUSSEN | 3-g | 6.5 F | PLAYLIST5
|
SWEET CHERRY PIE | 1:17.03 | |
2023 | PRIX FOY | G2 | PLACE DU CARROUSEL | ANDRE FABRE | 1-d | 2400M | IRESINE4
|
SAMMARCO5 | 2:35.66 | |
2023 | BILL RITCHIE HANDICAP | G3 | REDIENER | | 2-c | 1400M | CUBAN ROYALE
|
WILD PLANET3 | 1:21.54 | |
2023 | NICKES MINNESLOPNING | | DUCA DI COMO | CATHRINE ERICHSEN | 1-l | 1600M | PLANTSTEPSDREAM
|
PUSJKIN | 1.37,5 | |
2023 | ALBERTA BREEDERS HANDICAP | | SMART PLAY9 | JERRI R. ROBERTSON | 14-c | 8.5 F | FLASHFORDANI
|
ZICATELA2 | 1:43.06 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] |
2023 | ILGAN SPORTS TROPHY | | NUT PLAY | CHOI YEONG JOO | 11-d | 1800M | YONGAM BOSS
|
ULTRA GALAXY | 1:56.3 | |
2023 | CHAMPIONS CUP(RUS) | | AVERON2 | CHOMAYEV AMIN | 9-c | 2400M | LEMON PLAM
|
LA GRAFA | 2:47.2 | LGI |
2023 | PRIX ROGER DE MINVIELLE | | WHYMPER3 | H DE LAGENESTE & G MACAIRE | 5-h | 3400M | WHIPLASH DU MATHAN
|
LION KIRIKOU | 4:29.62 | |
2023 | LIVAMOL CLASSIC | G1 | LADIES MAN5 | | 23-b | 2040M | PLATINUM INVADOR
|
PEARL OF ALSACE | 2:04.79 | |
2023 | ROSEHILL GOLD CUP | | WILD PLANET3 | | 1-n | 2000M | STROKE OF LUCK9
|
SHOCK EM OVA | 2:03.20 | |
2023 | DOEI KINEN | | SIL TE PLAIT | NOBORU YONEKAWA | 4-r | 2000M | ANOTHER TRUTH
|
SCORPIUS6 | 2:08.2 | |
2023 | GRAND STEEPLE-CHASE-CROSS-COUNTRY DE COMPIEGNE | | ROI MAGE2 | PATRICK GRIFFIN | 4-i | 5400M | GASBY DES PLANCHES
|
BORN TO BE A QUEEN | 7:36.42 | |
2023 | HOLLYWOOD TURF CUP STAKES | G2 | PLANETARIO5 | RICHARD MANDELLA | 9-f | 12 F | FRANCESCO CLEMENTE
|
LUKKA | 2:28.02 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2023 | BOYD REWARDS STAKES | | BALLINONABUDJET | JEFFREY A. REEVES JR | 4-e | 7.5 F | VENN2
|
PLAY MO | 1:33.72 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2023 | LOUISIANA FUTURITY (FILLIES) | | GUITAR SOLO2 | ALLEN LANDRY | 3-o | 6 F | FREEBURN2
|
PLATINUM MINIT | 1:10.87 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2023 | BURRADON STAKES | | DEAR MY FRIEND | CHARLIE JOHNSTON | 1-c | 8F5Y | FLIGHT PLAN12
|
GALERON6 | 1:39.49 | |
2022 | MARIE G. KRANTZ MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | PASS THE PLATE5 | PAUL J MCGEE | 14-d | 8.5 F | LOVELY RIDE
|
ADELAIDE MISS | 1:44.15 | GD HD |
2022 | GEISHA STAKES | | KISS THE GIRL | MICHAEL J. TROMBETTA | 3-l | 8 F | ARTFUL SPLATTER
|
COCONUT CAKE | 1:40.69 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2022 | RAZORBACK HANDICAP | G3 | PLAINSMAN3 | BRAD H. COX | A4 | 8.5 F | THOMAS SHELBY2
|
POPULAR KID | 1:43.79 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2022 | ALBERT STALL MEMORIAL STAKES | | SHE CANT SING | CHRIS M BLOCK | 4-k | 8.5F | PASS THE PLATE5
|
ABSCOND5 | 1:46.22 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY NECK |
2022 | NELLIE MORSE STAKES | | KISS THE GIRL | MICHAEL J. TROMBETTA | 3-l | 8.5 F | ARTFUL SPLATTER
|
MISS LESLIE6 | 1:45.60 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2022 | CROSS COUNTRY CHASE | | DELTA WORK | G ELLIOTT | 10-e | 31 F | TIGER ROLL
|
PLAN OF ATTACK3 | 9:08.68 | HVY, 16R, 3/4, 21 |
2022 | CONNIVER STAKES | | FILLE DESPRIT | JOHN J. ROBB | 12-c | 7 F | KISS THE GIRL
|
ARTFUL SPLATTER | 1:24.54 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] / WON BY 8L |
2022 | ESSEX HANDICAP | G3 | RATED R SUPERSTAR | FEDERICO VILLAFRANCO | 21-a | 8.5 F | PLAINSMAN3
|
BEAU LUMINARIE | 1:43.12 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2022 | DONCASTER PRELUDE | G3 | MR MOZART | | 13-e | 1500M | OUR PLAYBOY2
|
DAJRAAN4 | 1:31.74 | |
2022 | OAKLAWN HANDICAP | G2 | LAST SAMURAI7 | DALLAS STEWART | 1-n | 9 F | FEARLESS27
|
PLAINSMAN3 | 1:49.32 | BY 4 LENGTHS AT 13-1 |
2022 | HIGHLAND ICE STAKES | | DAME PLATA5 | FRANCISCO BRAVO | 16-c | 6 F | SHANNON C
|
BEST OF GREELEY | 1:09.67 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) [5 RAN] |
2022 | 10,000 LAKES STAKES | | THEALLIGATORHUNTER | TIM PADILLA | 2-n | 6 F | DAME PLATA5
|
PRINCE RAMA4 | 1:09.37 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] / DH FOR WIN |
2022 | R A LEE STAKES | G3 | BELLE PLAISIR | | 2-f | 1600 MT | CHERRY TORTONI
|
EXCELIDA | 1:35.82 | |
2022 | HONOR THE HERO STAKES | | PLANE TALK | MCLEAN ROBERTSON | 12-c | 5 F | SIR WELLINGTON
|
BAYTOWN BEAR | 0:56.49 | TRACK MUDDY / OFF TURF [7 RAN] |
2022 | PRIX SAINT-ALARY | G1 | ABOVE THE CURVE2 | JOSEPH P OBRIEN | 11 | 2000 MT | PLACE DU CARROUSEL
|
QUEEN TREZY | 2:06.25 | |
2022 | HOKKAI YUSHUN | | SIL TE PLAIT | NOBORU YONEKAWA | 4-r | 2000 MT | BONNY MAJESTY
|
MANA HOKU | 2:06.8 | |
2022 | HOKUTO HAI | | SIL TE PLAIT | NOBORU YONEKAWA | 4-r | 1600 MT | ENLIL4
|
MANA HOKU | 1:44.1 | |
2022 | KUMOTORI SHO | | SCHARFSINN | MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA | 13-c | 1800M | NUDGE8
|
SIL TE PLAIT | 1:51.7 | |
2022 | DARK STAR TURF SPRINT | | SPYCRAFT3 | JOE SHARP | 13-c | 5 F | PLANE TALK
|
MARK OF THE Z | 0:55.00 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS |
2022 | RUSSIAN 2000 GUINEAS(GRAND SUMMER STAKES) | G2 | SILK STORY | HATKOV SHAMIL | 5-d | 1600M | ANTEK5
|
MATVEI PLATOV | | LOCALGI |
2022 | SHES A TIGER STAKES | | TAMS LITTLE ANGEL | STEVE SPECHT | 3-d | 8½ F | BUYBACK4
|
DAY PLAN | 1:44.91 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2022 | SPRINTERS STAKES (RUSSIA) | | SILK STORY | HATKOV SHAMIL | 5-d | 1400M | MATVEI PLATOV
|
| 1.25,1 | LOCAL GII |
2022 | CALIFORNIA GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP | | EMPIRE HOUSE3 | JONATHAN WONG | 37 | 6 F | CAROLINA MIA3
|
DAY PLAN | 1:10.65 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2022 | SOUTH INDIA 1000 GUINEAS | G2 | REMEDIESOFSPRING | J SEBASTIAN | 3-d | 1600M | POLISHED GIRL
|
PLACE VENDOME7 | 1:39.96 | |
2022 | OKAN SHO | | ENLIL4 | HIDEKI KAKUGAWA | 2-g | 1800M | SIL TE PLAIT
|
CREW DRAGON3 | 1:51.4 | BY8L |
2022 | NUNTHORPE STAKES | G1 | HIGHFIELD PRINCESS | J QUINN | 6-a | 5 F | THE PLATINUM QUEEN
|
EMARAATY ANA | :57.18 | |
2022 | KOKURA NISAI STAKES | G3 | LONDON PLAN | HIROSHI MIYAMOTO | 2-d | 1200M | BALLERINA46
|
SYLPHEED REVE | 1:08.1 | |
2022 | ALBERTA BREEDERS HANDICAP | | GREEK GEEK2 | TIM RYCROFT | 8-k | 8.5 F | SMART PLAY9
|
THESHACK | 1:43.38 | |
2022 | FLYING CHILDERS STAKES | G2 | TRILLIUM9 | RICHARD HANNON | 1-n | 5 F | THE PLATINUM QUEEN
|
CRISPY CAT2 | 59.34 | NO |
2022 | GUN RUNNER STAKES (KD) | | PLAY ACTION PASS | ROBERT MEDINA | 1-e | 8 F | FUERTEVENTURA5
|
AMERICAN MAYHEM | 1:34.27 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS |
2022 | CLASICO ANTONIO CANE | G3 | LORD OF LORDS6 | CAFERE MIGUEL ANGEL | 3-o | 2100M | EL DARWIN
|
APLAUDIME | 2:11.1 | |
2022 | LOCUST GROVE HANDICAP | G3 | PLAYED HARD | PHILIP A. BAUER | 8-h | 8½F | CRAZY BEAUTIFUL
|
LIL TOOTSIE | 1:43.50 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2022 | GIMCRACK STAKES | G3 | PLATINUM JUBILEE3 | | A1 | 1000 MT | PERFECT PROPOSAL
|
DIVINE GLORY13 | 1:00.22 | |
2022 | DERBY GRAND PRIX | | SIL TE PLAIT | NOBORU YONEKAWA | 4-r | 2000M | ENLIL4
|
NUDGE8 | 2:04.9 | |
2022 | PRIX DE LOPERA | G1 | PLACE DU CARROUSEL | A FABRE | 1-d | 2000 MT | NASHWA
|
ABOVE THE CURVE2 | 2:12.64 | |
2022 | SPINSTER STAKES | G1 | MALATHAAT | TODD A. PLETCHER | 1-n | 9 F | ARMY WIFE2
|
PLAYED HARD | 1:51.05 | BY 5 1/4 LENGTHS |
2022 | MRC LADIES DAY VASE | G3 | SIRILEO MISS | | 8-k | 1600M | BELLE PLAISIR
|
GLORY BOUND8 | 1:41.57 | |
2022 | JEFF AND JACK COADY, SR. STAKES | | DAY PLAN | JONATHAN WONG | 1-w | 6 F | OUTSIDE THE LAW
|
BLAZINGBELLABLU | 1:10.30 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2022 | DOEI KINEN | | SUN BUTTE | YOSHINORI DOYAMA | 1-h | 2000M | SIL TE PLAIT
|
LEUR SAUVEUR | 2:06.3 | |
2022 | FALLS CITY STAKES | G3 | PLAYED HARD | PHILIP A. BAUER | 8-h | 9 F | BELLAMORE5
|
SHES ALL WOLFE | 1:49.39 | FAST, 6 RAN |
2022 | MRS. REVERE STAKES | G2 | BUBBLE ROCK | BRAD H. COX | 2-o | 8.5 F | JOYFUL APPLAUSE
|
TAKE A STAND3 | 1:45.05 | TURF FIRM [10 RAN] |
2022 | INAUGURAL STAKES | | SUPER CHOW | JORGE DELGADO | 7 | 6 F | HANDSOME PLAYBOY
|
DREAMING OF KONA | 1:09.60 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2022 | G.P. IPIRANGA | G1 | LADARIO2 | | 1-t | 1600 MT | PLAY DO IGUASSU
|
PELE DO IGUASSU | 1.33.8 | |
2022 | SOLERINA MARES NOVICE HURDLE | G3 | ALLEGORIE DE VASSY | WILLIAM P. MULLINS | 9-e | 18.5 F | BRANDY LOVE
|
LUNAR DISPLAY | 4:39.30 | |
2022 | CLASICO FRANCISCO Y ALBERTO MILIA | | ROUNDOFAPPLAUSE2 | SEBASTIAN SAN MARTíN | 10-b | 1500 MT | SOCRATES25
|
GAUCHO13 | 1:29.42 | |
2022 | G.P. JULIANO MARTINS | G1 | PLAY DO IGUASSU | | 16-e | 1500 MT | PELE DO IGUASSU
|
GUANGUER | 1.28.12 | |
2022 | PRIX CLEOPATRE | G3 | PLACE DU CARROUSEL | A FABRE | 1-d | 2100 MT | SAMAHRAM
|
KAWIDA2 | 2:15.38 | |
2022 | NICKES MINNESLOPNING | | DUCA DI COMO | CATHRINE ERICHSEN | 1-l | 1600M | PLANTSTEPSDREAM
|
KARIBANA2 | 1.35,3 | |
2022 | TIN CUP CHALICE STAKES | | ALLURE OF MONEY | MICHAEL FERRARO | 8-a | 6 F | GOLD TEMPLAR2
|
MACDONOUGH | 1:12.80 | MRG:9 X 1½ 3/10, 23/1, 4/1 TR:FAST 6 RAN |
2022 | PRIX ROGER DE MINVIELLE | | WHYMPER3 | H DE LAGENESTE & G MACAIRE | 5-h | 3450M | WHIPLASH DU MATHAN
|
LION KIRIKOU | 4:29.62 | |
2022 | APPLES JADE MARES NOVICE HURDLE | | BRAMPTON BELLE | HENRY DE BROMHEAD | 8-c | 21F | LUNAR DISPLAY
|
MY DESIGN5 | 5:50.60 | |
2021 | AUCKLAND GUINEAS | G2 | ROCKET SPADE | | 13-a | 1600M | JASON BELLTREE
|
ON DISPLAY5 | 1:34.62 | |
2021 | ARC CITY OF AUCKLAND CUP | G3 | SAVY YONG BLONK | | 11-a | 2400 MT | PLATINUM INVADOR
|
ROBUSTO9 | 2:26.25 | |
2021 | TOBOGGAN STAKES | G3 | AMERICAN POWER5 | ROB ATRAS | 12-c | 7 F | PETES PLAY CALL
|
SHARE THE RIDE | 1:24.28 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2021 | ALBERT M. STALL MEMORIAL STAKES | | DALIKA | ALBERT M STALL JR | 1-t | 8.5 F | TEMPLE CITY TERROR
|
PASS THE PLATE5 | 1:45.16 | TURF YIELDING [8 RAN] |
2021 | AVJC AVONDALE GUINEAS | G2 | ROCKET SPADE | | 13-a | 2100M | JASON BELLTREE
|
ON DISPLAY5 | 2:12.49 | |
2021 | NELLIE MORSE STAKES | | LUCKY STRIDE5 | MICHAEL J TROMBETTA | 9-g | 8.5 F | LANDING ZONE4
|
ARTFUL SPLATTER | 1:43.38 | |
2021 | WIDE COUNTRY STAKES | | STREET LUTE | JOHN J ROBB | 9-f | 7 F | FRAUDULENT CHARGE
|
SALT PLAGE | 1:23.59 | 3/4L. 5TH STRAIGHT WIN |
2021 | VRC SHAFTESBURY AVENUE HANDICAP | G3 | MORVADA | | 22-c | 1400 MT | HOLBIEN2
|
PLATOON16 | 1:22.64 | |
2021 | SOUTHERN PARK STAKES | | TIVIS | ROBERT M GORHAM | 4-m | 6 F | ESPLANANDE
|
ROCK STAR LADY | 1:12.48 | TRACK FAST [11 RAN] |
2021 | GAZEBO STAKES | | SIR WELLINGTON | MCLEAN ROBERTSON | 2-c | 6 F | JAXON TRAVELER
|
GAME DAY PLAY2 | 1:10.25 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2021 | MWTURC MANAWATU BREEDERS STAKES | G3 | SAVY YONG BLONK | | 11-a | 2000M | YATIMA2
|
PLATINUM RAPPER | 2:02.28 | |
2021 | HOWARD B. NOONAN STAKES | | MORESTRIDE | PENNY RONE | 5-j | 6 F | ESPLANANDE
|
BRIG9 | 1:16.08 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS IN RACE MARRED BY SPILL |
2021 | PLENTY OF GRACE STAKES | | REGAL GLORY5 | CHAD C BROWN | 1-k | 8 F | PLATINUM PAYNTER
|
MYHARTBLONGSTODADY | 1:36.49 | TURF GOOD [5 RAN] |
2021 | ORIGINAL GOLD STAKES | | BRIGINTINE ISLAND | JOHN D. MCKEE | 2-n | 7 F | SEE YA MANANA
|
MALIBU SPLASH | 1:26.55 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2021 | BEWITCH STAKES | G3 | WAR LIKE GODDESS | WILLIAM I MOTT | 22-c | 12 F | DELTAS KINGDOM
|
PASS THE PLATE5 | 2:29.21 | GD TRAINER 1-2 |
2021 | OAKLAWN STAKES | | FULSOME4 | BRAD H COX | 23-b | 9 F | WARRANT11
|
GAME DAY PLAY2 | 1:50.01 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS |
2021 | BEAUGAY STAKES | G3 | HARVEYS LIL GOIL | WILLIAM I MOTT | 23-b | 8.5 F | LEMISTA
|
PLATINUM PAYNTER | 1:43.44 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH |
2021 | QUEENS HANDICAP | | JUDGE ON THE RUN | SHELBY SOLA | 4-r | 8 F | JOY FOREVER5
|
LETS GO PLACES | 1:43:60 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS |
2021 | BRC DOOMBEN 10,000 | G1 | EDUARDO12 | JOE PRIDE | 6-d | 1200 MT | WILD PLANET3
|
THE HARROVIAN | 1:10.71 | |
2021 | RANGITIKEI GOLD CUP | | BELLE PLAISIR | | 2-f | 1600M | QUIZ KID8
|
HARTLEY6 | 1:38.16 | |
2021 | BEST OF OHIO DIANA STAKES | | ESPLANANDE | TIMOTHY HAMM | 16-c | 6 F | DRILLIT
|
VALLEY OF MOARA | 1:10.58 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) / OFF TURF [11 RAN] |
2021 | SPRUCE FIR HANDICAP | | PRINCESS GEORGIA2 | CALIXTO JUAREZ | 4-m | 6 F | DIAMOND PLAY2
|
GROOVY SURPRISE | 1:11.93 | 3/4,1/2,NK 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2021 | JIM RASMUSSEN MEMORIAL STAKES | | PLAINSMAN3 | BRAD H COX | A4 | 8.5 F | RATED R SUPERSTAR
|
DRIFTING WEST2 | 1:42.65 | TRACK FAST [4 RAN] |
2021 | SUBURBAN HANDICAP | G2 | MAX PLAYER2 | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 4-g | 10 F | MYSTIC GUIDE
|
HAPPY SAVER | 2:01.95 | SLOPPY (SEALED), 6R, BY A NK |
2021 | ELLIS PARK TURF STAKES | | SHESONTHEWARPATH | STEVE MARGOLIS | 13-c | 8.5 F | DOMINGA6
|
PASS THE PLATE5 | 1:44.07 | NK |
2021 | SMART N CLASSY HANDICAP | | GROOVY SURPRISE | RORY K. HUSTON | A1 | 8 F | STAY SMART
|
DIAMOND PLAY2 | 1:38.21 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2021 | DR. JAMES PENNY MEMORIAL HANDICAP | G3 | PRINCESS GRACE13 | MICHAEL H. STIDHAM | 1-x | 8.5 F | MADITA
|
PLATINUM PAYNTER | 1:41.18 | FIRM 7 RAN, BY A NECK |
2021 | MICHAEL G. SCHAEFER MEMORIAL MILE STAKES | | PLAINSMAN3 | BRAD H COX | A4 | 8.32 F | EXULTING2
|
BEAU LUMINARIE | 1:39.63 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2021 | WINX GUINEAS | G3 | OUR PLAYBOY2 | | 29 | 1600 MT | DZSENIFER
|
NOT AN OPTION2 | 1:37.85 | 5 3/4 L |
2021 | JERSEY GIRL HANDICAP | | GROOVY SURPRISE | RORY K. HUSTON | A1 | 8 F | BRAMBLE BAY3
|
DIAMOND PLAY2 | 1:39.11 | TRACK MUDDY (SEALED) / OFF TURF [6 RAN] |
2021 | BERT ALLEN STAKES | | PASSION PLAY8 | MARY E. EPPLER | 23-b | 8.5 F | FORLOVEOFCOUNTRY
|
POINT OF GRACE | 1:41.73 | TURF FIRM [6 RAN] |
2021 | WALLYS CHOICE STAKES | | ZOES DELIGHT3 | TONY RENGSTORF | 20-a | 8.5 F | CINCO STAR
|
DAME PLATA5 | 1:43.17 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2021 | GOVERNORS CUP STAKES | | RATED R SUPERSTAR | FEDERICO VILLAFRANCO | 21-a | 9 F | PLAINSMAN3
|
TRIDENT HIT | 1:50.30 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] |
2021 | EDWARD P. EVANS STAKES | | PASSION PLAY8 | MARY E. EPPLER | 23-b | 8 F | AMERICAN DUBAI
|
UNCLE ANDREW | 1:37.15 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2021 | JOCKEY CLUB GOLD CUP STAKES | G1 | MAX PLAYER2 | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 4-g | 10 F | HAPPY SAVER
|
FORZA DI ORO | 2:02.49 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2021 | KENTUCKY DOWNS JUVENILE MILE STAKES | | TIZ THE BOMB | KENNETH G. MCPEEK | 3-l | 8 F | KISS THE SKY7
|
PLAY ACTION PASS | 1:35.83 | FIRM, 10 RAN |
2021 | MICHAEL G. MACKEY MEMORIAL/ANGENORA STAKES | | AMADEVIL2 | DAVID WOLOCHUK | 4-r | 6 F | CIRCUS RINGS
|
ESPLANANDE | 1:10.44 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2021 | CANADIAN DERBY | G3 | UNCHARACTERISTIC2 | ROBERT VANOVERSCHOT | 2-o | 10 F | MYOPIC5
|
SMART PLAY9 | 2:04.16 | 3/4,NK |
2021 | TWIXT STAKES | | DREAMALILDREAMOFU | BRAD H COX | 9-f | 8 F | ARTFUL SPLATTER
|
JOSIE10 | 1:36.28 | HD,3/4 |
2021 | TAX FREE SHOPPING DISTAFF STAKES | | STREET LUTE | JOHN J ROBB | 9-f | 6 F | MALIBU BEAUTY2
|
PLANE DRUNK | 1:09.45 | 3/4,NK |
2021 | SENECA OVERNIGHT STAKES | | CRAZY BEAUTIFUL | KENNETH G MCPEEK | 9-f | 8.5F | PLAYED HARD
|
MOON SWAG | 1:42.25 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY NECK |
2021 | ACK ACK HANDICAP | G3 | PLAINSMAN3 | BRAD H. COX | A4 | 8 F | BEAU LIAM
|
ATOKA8 | 1:33.85 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] |
2021 | BEAUFORT STAKES | | THESHACK | DAVID NICHOLSON | 16-h | 8.5 F | SMART PLAY9
|
NEVVARE2 | 1:45.55 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2021 | MISS INDIANA STAKES | | HOLY JUSTICE2 | GENARO GARCIA | 13-c | 8.32F | SPLASH OF TONIC
|
TORTE2 | 1:46.41 | NO |
2021 | FITZ DIXON JR. MEMORIAL STAKES | | LONGSHADOW2 | KELSY DANNER | 9-f | 6.5 F | NOBALS
|
CLOUD PLAY | 1:15.53 | TAPETA TRACK [9 RAN] |
2021 | KAMAKURA KINEN | | SIL TE PLAIT | HIROAKI SAKURAI | 4-r | 1500M | MAMAMA MACARONI
|
NOBLESSE NOAH | 1:33.9 | |
2021 | GRAN PREMIO JOCKEY CLUB | G1 | ROUNDOFAPPLAUSE2 | | 10-b | 2000 MT | PRELUDE RYE
|
ALAN MUSIC | | |
2021 | BOLD RULER STAKES | G3 | WONDRWHERECRAIGIS | BRITTANY T RUSSELL | 12-c | 7 F | CONTINUATION5
|
PLAINSMAN3 | 1:23.31 | SY STALLION 1-2. TRAINER FIRST GRADED SW |
2021 | COMELY STAKES | G3 | BEES AND HONEY5 | J. REEVE MCGAUGHEY | 2-d | 9 F | PLAYED HARD
|
CRAZY BEAUTIFUL | 1:54.41 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 2 3/4 LENGTHS |
2021 | CIGAR MILE HANDICAP | G1 | AMERICANREVOLUTION2 | TODD A PLETCHER | 4-e | 8 F | FOLLOWING SEA3
|
PLAINSMAN3 | 1:36.68 | 1/2L. TRAINER 1-2. 3 YO 1-2 |
2021 | CAROUSEL STAKES | | MISS LESLIE6 | CLAUDIO A. GONZALEZ | 11-b | 9 F | ARTFUL SPLATTER
|
KISS THE GIRL | 1:52.21 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2021 | OWNERS CUP | G3 | MENI HERO | KIM DONG KYUN | 1-c | 1600 MT | TIZ PLAN
|
WANG BEOTKKOT | 1:37.70 | |
2021 | BENDIGO GOLDEN MILE | | IRONCLAD6 | | 11 | 1600M | PLATOON16
|
VASSILATOR | 1:35.37 | |
2021 | G. P. DERBY PAULISTA | G1 | PLANETARIO5 | L ESTEVES | 9-f | 2400 MT | MAXIMUM DRIVE
|
KING FOUR | 2:26.44 | |
2021 | YUSHUN SPRINT | | WORLD RING | TAKASHI HARITA | 8-h | 1200 MT | HEART PLACE
|
JO LONO | 1:12.1 | |
2021 | CLASICO COCLES | | MR GLOBALIZADO | ETCHECHOURY JUAN MANUEL | 7 | 2200M | COOL CITY4
|
OTRO PLANETA | 2:29.40 | |
2021 | PARK EXPRESS STAKES | G3 | EPONA PLAYS | WILLIE MCCREERY | 1-n | 8 F | PARENTS PRAYER
|
SZIGET2 | 1:52.78 | |
2021 | LAUREL SHO | | STEEL ROUGE | HIDEKI KAKUGAWA | 5-g | 1600M | PLATINA PRIDE
|
JO STORY | 1:44.5 | |
2021 | NICKES MINNESLOPNING | | DUCA DI COMO | CATHRINE ERICHSEN | 1-l | 1600M | AMBASSADORIAL3
|
PLANTSTEPSDREAM | 1.34,4 | |
2021 | TED VAN HEEMST STAKES | G2 | REGAL POWER5 | GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS | 22-c | 2100M | PLATOON16
|
COCKNEY CREW | 2:11.35 | |
2021 | APPLES JADE MARES NOVICE HURDLE | | ATLANTIC FAIRY | HENRY DE BROMHEAD | B27 | 21F | GLOBAL EQUITY
|
LUNAR DISPLAY | 5:56.30 | |
2021 | SPRINT CUP (HONG KONG) | G2 | AMAZING STAR10 | K H TING | 9-e | 1200M | STRONGER8
|
BEAUTY APPLAUSE | 1:08.24 | |
2020 | PAN ZARETA STAKES | | PLAY ON6 | BRAD H. COX | A10 | 5.5 F | CHANGE OF CONTROL2
|
RUBY TRUST | 1:04.31 | 10R, YIELDING, RUN 12-28-2019 |
2020 | ARC ECLIPSE STAKES | G2 | PLAY THAT SONG4 | | 2-o | 1200M | NOT AN OPTION2
|
TIVAAN WARRIOR | 1:10.08 | |
2020 | ARC CITY OF AUCKLAND CUP | G3 | PLATINUM INVADOR | | 19 | 2400 MT | SAVY YONG BLONK
|
THE GOOD FIGHT | 2:27.69 | |
2020 | GEISHA STAKES | | ARTFUL SPLATTER | KIERON MAGEE | 4-k | 8 F | ANNAS BANDIT
|
ENCHANTED GHOST2 | 1:39.46 | GD, ½ L., ANNAS BANDIT 6 RACE WIN STREAK OVER |
2020 | KARAKA MILLION 2YO | | COOL AZA BEEL | J. RICHARDS | C7 | 1200M | PLAY THAT SONG4
|
TARONI | 1:10.58 | |
2020 | NELSON J. MENARD MEMORIAL STAKES | | UNBRIDLED CLASS | BERNARD S FLINT | 9-e | 5.5 F | PLAY ON6
|
CHANGE OF CONTROL2 | 1:03.84 | NSR 25-1 HOT SHOT ANN(8TH)5 RACE WIN STREAK OVER. |
2020 | WITHERS STAKES | G3 | MAX PLAYER2 | LINDA L. RICE | 4-g | 9 F | SHOTSKI2
|
PORTOS6 | 1:53.87 | FAST, 8R, BY 3¼ L. |
2020 | SHANTEL LANERIE MEMORIAL STAKES | | ALMS6 | MICHAEL H. STIDHAM | 1-l | 8 F | DOMINGA6
|
PASS THE PLATE5 | 1:39.32 | BY 4 1/4 LENGTHS. UNDEFEATED 4-4 |
2020 | LOUISIANA PREMIER NIGHT MATRON STAKES | | MINIT TO STARDOM | JOSE M CAMEJO | 23-b | 5 F | MIDNIGHT FANTASY5
|
PLAY UNIFIED | 0:57.73 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2020 | AVONDALE CUP | G2 | POLZEATH2 | | 9-e | 2400M | PLATINUM INVADOR
|
ETAH JAMES | 2:29.86 | 32-1 UPSET |
2020 | MARDI GRAS STAKES | | PLAY ON6 | BRAD H. COX | A10 | 5.5 F | HOTSHOT ANNA
|
EYEINTHESKY2 | 1:03.99 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD |
2020 | ARC AUCKLAND CUP | G1 | ROGER THAT3 | | 3-b | 3200M | SOUND8
|
PLATINUM INVADOR | 3:19.96 | 40-1 UPSET |
2020 | BOURBONETTE OAKS STAKES | | QUEEN OF GOD | MICHAEL J MAKER | 8-c | 8 F | PASS THE PLATE5
|
IMPECCABLE STYLE2 | 1:37.77 | POLYTRACK [11 RAN] |
2020 | TEPIN STAKES | | SHARING7 | H GRAHAM MOTION | 8-c | 8 F | ABSCOND5
|
PASS THE PLATE5 | 1:36.26 | TURF FIRM [13 RAN] |
2020 | PRAMMS MEMORIAL | | DUCA DI COMO | CATHRINE ERICHSEN | 1-l | 1730M | RED HOT CHILI2
|
PLATA O PLOMO2 | 1.46,7 | |
2020 | BLOOMERS VASE | | FREED FROM DESIRE | DE BURCA KAHLIL | 1-w | 1600 MT | VICTORIA PLACA
|
SEA RACE | 1.39,6 | |
2020 | BELMONT STAKES | G1 | TIZ THE LAW | BARCLAY TAGG | 9-e | 9 F | DR POST
|
MAX PLAYER2 | 1:46.53 | 10 STARTERS. WON BY 3 3/4 LENGTHS. 1 SEC OFF TR |
2020 | HOOVER STAKES | | ESPLANANDE | TIMOTHY HAMM | 16-c | 5.5 F | UPTOWN6
|
KING B B | 1:05.31 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/4 LENGTHS |
2020 | LOUISIANA LEGENDS MADEMOISELLE STAKES | | SNOWBALL13 | SAMUEL BREAUX | 9-f | 5.5 F | SAINTS N MUSKETS
|
PLAY UNIFIED | 1:05.15 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH |
2020 | MYSTIC LAKE DERBY | | SUMMER ASSAULT2 | MICHELE BOYCE | 20 | 8 F | ANGELUS WARRIOR
|
CREATIVE PLAN3 | 1:34.15 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2020 | YTN CUP | G3 | CHEONGDAM DOKKI | PARK JONG GON | 4-e | 2000MT | TIZ PLAN
|
SHAMROCKER3 | 2:04.3 | |
2020 | TRAVERS STAKES | G1 | TIZ THE LAW | BARCLAY TAGG | 9-e | 10 F | CARACARO
|
MAX PLAYER2 | 2:00.95 | BY 5 1/2 L. 4TH STRAIGHT WIN. |
2020 | BEST OF OHIO CLEVELAND KINDERGARTEN STAKES | | ESPLANANDE | TIMOTHY HAMM | 16-c | 6 F | UPTOWN6
|
BRIG9 | 1:12.66 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 4 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2020 | MRC VAIN STAKES | G3 | OUR PLAYBOY2 | | 29 | 1100M | RANTING
|
RULERSHIP4 | 1:04.91 | |
2020 | BUSAN MAYORS TROPHY | G2 | TIZ PLAN | PARK JAE WOO | 1-x | 1800 MT | CHEONGDAM DOKKI
|
SHAMROCKER3 | 1:51.5 | |
2020 | G.P. JOCKEY CLUB BRASILEIRO | G1 | JACKSON POLLOCK | L. ESTEVES | 1-t | 1600M | REI DO CAMAROTE
|
PLAYA LOS INGLESES | 1.34.45 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 2 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2020 | G.P. CONDE DE HERZBERG | G2 | NEPAL18 | D. GUIGNONI | 5-f | 1500M | PLAYA LOS INGLESES
|
ILLESO | 1.28.65 | 12 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2020 | MINNESOTA DERBY | | NORTHERN PLAYBOY3 | FRANCISCO BRAVO | 4-r | 8.32 F | LOVE MY BOSS
|
PUBLIC SAFETY | 1:42.97 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] |
2020 | TWIXT STAKES | | WICKED AWESOME2 | A FERRIS ALLEN III | 1-n | 8.5 F | ARTFUL SPLATTER
|
SMOOTH WITH A KICK | 1:43.33 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2020 | SPINAWAY STAKES | G1 | VEQUIST | ROBERT E REID JR | 1-o | 7 F | ESPLANANDE
|
LADY LILLY7 | 1:22.29 | MAIDEN WIN (2ND START) BY 9½L. STALLION 1-3 |
2020 | BLAIRS COVE MINNESOTA TURF STAKES | | DROP OF GOLDEN SUN2 | TONY RENGSTORF | 13-b | 8.5 F | DAME PLATA5
|
TWOKO BAY | 1:42.57 | TRACK SLOPPY / OFF TURF [6 RAN] |
2020 | THEO MARKS STAKES | G2 | WILD PLANET3 | | 1-n | 1300 MT | FUNSTAR
|
RANIER | 1:15.73 | |
2020 | CLASICO MISS BELL | G3 | CONSULTORA3 | JOSE VELEZ | 19 | 8.5F | FLOR DE AZUCAR
|
PLACENTERA3 | 1:49:28 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 5 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2020 | PRIX ECLIPSE | G3 | PLAINCHANT | M GUARNIERI | 16-g | 1200 MT | LEGAL ATTACK
|
STARDEVOTE | 1:8.48 | |
2020 | LOUISIANA CUP FILLY & MARE SPRINT STAKES | | SNOWBALL13 | SAMUEL BREAUX | 9-f | 6 F | PLAY UNIFIED
|
OUR LOST LOVE | 1:12.02 | 13 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH |
2020 | INNOCENT CUP | | LEITCH | KAZUHIRO HAYASHI | 2-e | 1200M | HEART PLACE
|
CHISATTO | 1:13.6 | |
2020 | GEORGE ROSENBERGER MEMORIAL STAKES | | ARTFUL SPLATTER | KIERON MAGEE | 4-k | 8.5 F | UJJAYI
|
WILDCAT CARTRIDGE | 1:44.89 | SY BY 10 1/4 LENGTHS |
2020 | SMALL WONDER STAKES | | STREET LUTE | JOHN J ROBB | 9-f | 5.5 F | PLANE DRUNK
|
HICKORY DICKORYDOC | 1:05.36 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 5 LENGTHS |
2020 | MRC HERBERT POWER STAKES | G2 | CHAPADA7 | M MORONEY | 8-d | 2400 MT | ZEBROWSKI
|
PLATINUM INVADOR | 2:30.57 | |
2020 | MRC MOONGA STAKES | G3 | WILD PLANET3 | | 1-n | 1400M | MORRISSY
|
FIFTY STARS4 | 1:24.83 | |
2020 | CLEVER TREVOR STAKES | | GAME DAY PLAY2 | WILLIAM BRET CALHOUN | 23-b | 7 F | RED N WILD
|
HULEN2 | 1:25.68 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD) |
2020 | SHAMROCK ROSE STAKES | | PLANE DRUNK | PHIL SCHOENTHAL | 4-m | 6 F | MY BEAUTIFUL BELLE
|
AEGEAN SEA8 | 1:10.62 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/4 LENGTHS |
2020 | MRS. REVERE STAKES | G3 | PRINCESS GRACE13 | MICHAEL STIDHAM | 1-x | 8.5 F | PASS THE PLATE5
|
HOW IRONIC3 | 1:44.00 | TRACK FAST (OFF TURF) / [6 RAN] |
2020 | KING GLORIOUS STAKES | | PLAY CHICKEN | DOUG ONEILL | 4-r | 8 F | MOVING FAST5
|
CLUB CAL | 1:38.10 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2020 | PAGO HOP STAKES | | PASS THE PLATE5 | PAUL J MCGEE | 14-d | 8 F (±) | EVIL LYN2
|
IN GOOD SPIRITS | 1:37.36 | NO,3/4 |
2020 | HONG KONG DERBY | | GOLDEN SIXTY | KW LUI | 22-b | 2000M | PLAYA DEL PUENTE
|
MORE THAN THIS7 | 2:00:15 | 14 STARTERS; WON BY NECK |
2020 | VELKA PARDUBICKA STEEPLECHASE CROSS-COUNTRY | | HEGNUS | RADEK HOLčáK | 12 | 6900M | PLAYER8
|
VANDUAL | 9:22.99 | |
2020 | GRAVESEND STAKES | | PETES PLAY CALL | RUDY RODRIGUEZ | 9-b | 6½F | STAN THE MAN7
|
DRAFTED6 | 1:17.63 | TRACK MUDDY (SEALED) [5 RAN] / RACE DATE 1-2-2021 |
2020 | PRIX DU CALVADOS | G2 | FEV ROVER | RICHARD FAHEY | 8-h | 1400M | PLAINCHANT
|
KINGS HARLEQUIN | 1:27.53 | |
2020 | SNOW FAIRY FILLIES STAKES | G3 | THUNDERING NIGHTS | JOSEPH PATRICK OBRIEN | 7-a | 9 F | ALBIGNA
|
EPONA PLAYS | 2:04.67 | |
2020 | CRITERIUM DE MAISONS-LAFFITTE | G2 | PLAINCHANT | MAURIZIO GUARNIER | 16-g | 1200 MT | GO ATHLETICO
|
KALAHARA | 1:16.15 | |
2020 | SCILLY ISLES NOVICES CHASE | G1 | ITCHY FEET4 | OLLY MURPHY | 7 | 20F10Y | MIDNIGHT SHADOW5
|
CHAMPAGNE PLATINUM | 5:21.85 | |
2019 | KODIAK ISLAND STAKES | | POSITIVELY AWESOME2 | RALPH E. NICKS | 9-g | 5.5 F | ABSOLUTE GRIT2
|
MAN WITH A PLAN4 | 1:04.95 | FAST, 6R |
2019 | LADYS BRACELET | | PLATINUM CLASS2 | JUSTIN SNAITH | 5-h | 1600 M | MADAME SPEAKER2
|
JUST MY STYLE3 | 1:36.59 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2019 | LA VERDAD STAKES | | KATHRYN THE WISE | CHAD BROWN | 1-g | 7 F | PLAYINWITHTHEBOYS
|
PAUSEFORTHECAUSE | 1:25:22 | 8 STARTERS;WON BY 10 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2019 | GRANDE PREMIO TURFE GAUCHO | | PLANETA MIG | CRISTIAN MOURA | 8-h | 700 MT | BERTIOGA THUNDER
|
GOLD PRIME | 0:41.50 | |
2019 | SAN MARCOS STAKES | G2 | PLATINUM WARRIOR | JOHN W SADLER | 16-g | 10 F | EPICAL3
|
BEACH VIEW3 | 2:02.37 | TURF GOOD [13 RAN] |
2019 | SWEET LIFE STAKES | G3 | APACHE PRINCESS3 | J KEITH DESORMEAUX | 3-d | 6.5 F (±) | THRIVING7
|
SPLASHY KISSES | 1:16.82 | TRACK WET FAST (SEALED) / OFF TURF [5 RAN] |
2019 | MELODY OF COLORS STAKES | | PLAY ON6 | BRAD H COX | A10 | 5 F | CATCH A THRILL2
|
JUST AINT RIGHT | 0:55.85 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2019 | MRC MANNERISM STAKES | G3 | JAMAICAN RAIN | | 1-l | 1400 MT | NAANTALI
|
TELEPLAY2 | 1:23.46 | |
2019 | ARC NEW ZEALAND DERBY | G1 | CROWN PROSECUTOR4 | STEPHEN MARSH | 5-h | 2400M | IN A TWINKLING4
|
PLATINUM INVADOR | 2:28.17 | 104-1 UPSET; 18 STARTERS;WON BY HEAD (JRD) |
2019 | PATTON STAKES | | PLAYA DEL PUENTE | MICHAEL HALFORD | 3-l | 8 F | WESTERN AUSTRALIA
|
NUMERIAN2 | 1:37:37 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD) |
2019 | CLASICO CARLOS CAMPINO L. | G2 | LLUVIA DE PLATA3 | G. AGUIRRE A. | 14-a | 1800M | PARA HOLY
|
LA CANITA2 | 1:46.21 | |
2019 | DARBY MUNRO STAKES | | KRONE11 | | 1-w | 1200M | WILD PLANET3
|
CLASSIQUE LEGEND | 1:12.90 | |
2019 | SOUTH PACIFIC CLASSIC | G3 | FASIKA | | 7 | 1400M | MILLARD REACTION
|
WILD PLANET3 | 1:22.56 | |
2019 | HOWARD B. NOONAN STAKES | | DIAMOND DUST11 | TIMOTHY HAMM | 7 | 6 F | CELTIC LINE
|
OHIO PLAYER2 | 1:12.37 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/4 LENGTHS |
2019 | KINGSTON STAKES | | GUCCI FACTOR | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 9-f | 8 F | MO MAVERICK
|
OFFERING PLAN | 1:33.51 | TURF GOOD [6 RAN] |
2019 | WANGJC CHALLENGE STAKES | | DOLCETTO6 | | 2-b | 1600M | ROSEWOOD15
|
PLATINUM RAPPER | 1:49.82 | |
2019 | LIGHTNING HANDICAP | | PLAGUE STONE | | 9-e | 1050 MT | TYCOON ACE
|
AMANAAT | 0:59.94 | |
2019 | VICTOR S. MYERS STAKES | | MISTER BANJOMAN | MCLEAN ROBERTSON | 1-s | 6 F | DAME PLATA5
|
ASTRONAUT OSCAR | 1:10.21 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS |
2019 | JERSEY GIRL HANDICAP | | HEADING HOME5 | KELLY J BREEN | 22-b | 8 F | DIAMOND PLAY2
|
EBONY BALL | 1:39.49 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY NECK |
2019 | WEST POINT STAKES | | OFFERING PLAN | CHAD C BROWN | 1-x | 8.5 F | DOT MATRIX
|
THERAPIST3 | 1:41.18 | TURF GOOD [7 RAN] |
2019 | JULY STAKES | G2 | ROYAL LYTHAM | AIDAN P. OBRIEN | 1-o | 6 F | PLATINUM STAR7
|
VISINARI | 1:11.16 | G-F, 8 RAN, BY HEAD |
2019 | JUST A KISS STAKES | | CAPLA TEMPTRESS | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 1-s | 8.5 F | LIFT UP3
|
QUICK WITTED7 | 1:44.35 | FIRM, 7R, BY 1 L. |
2019 | METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | G1 | COME PLAY WITH ME | CHRIS WALLER | 1-s | 2400M | GALLIC CHIEFTAIN
|
CHARLES ROAD | 2:30.61 | |
2019 | DE LA ROSE STAKES | | GOT STORMY | MARK E. CASSE | 8-c | 8 F | CAPLA TEMPTRESS
|
STELLA DI CAMELOT | 1:33.15 N | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 7 LENGTHS; NEW STAKES RECORD |
2019 | MINNESOTA DERBY | | MISTER BANJOMAN | MCLEAN ROBERTSON | 1-s | 8.32 F | DAME PLATA5
|
MINNESOTA MIRACLE | 1:43.13 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) [8 RAN] |
2019 | DERBY BANGALORE | G1 | WELL CONNECTED8 | SADAKSHARA R. PADMANABHAN | 8-c | 2000 MT | IMPAVID3
|
KNIGHT TEMPLAR12 | 2:05.88 | 10R, 32ND RUNNING |
2019 | ASHLEY T. COLE STAKES | | DOT MATRIX | BRAD H COX | 23-b | 9 F | VOODOO SONG
|
OFFERING PLAN | 1:46.57 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2019 | JOCKEY CLUB ROSE BOWL S | | WITHHOLD | ROGER CHARLTON | 14-f | 16F | AUSTRIAN SCHOOL
|
PLATITUDE7 | 3:25:44 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 6 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2019 | HOLLYWOOD BEACH STAKES | | CAJUN CASANOVA | MICHAEL YATES | 1-t | 5 F | MAN WITH A PLAN4
|
SONG RIVER2 | 0:55.66 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
2019 | NEW CASTLE STAKES | | CALL PAUL | JASON SERVIS | 3-h | 6 F | THREES OVER DEUCES
|
WINPLACEORSHOWONO | 1:09.38 | |
2019 | PRIX ANDRE BABOIN | | JUST SHERRY | EDOUARD MONFORT | 8-c | 2200M | PUMP PUMP PALACE
|
KING PLATIN | 2:20:19 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE (JRD) |
2019 | E. P. TAYLOR STAKES | G1 | STARSHIP JUBILEE | KEVIN ATTARD | 16-c | 10 F | DURANCE9
|
PLATANE2 | 2:03.29 | GD, 10R, BY 1 L. |
2019 | WRC WELLESLEY STAKES | | PLAY THAT SONG4 | | 2-o | 1000 MT | POWER N GLORY2
|
AMOSIA | 1:03.60 | |
2019 | PRIX VANTEAUX | G3 | PLATANE2 | CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS | 22-d | 1800M | ETOILE34
|
LADY TE2 | 1:51.69 | |
2019 | KEY CENTS STAKES | | BIG Q2 | GARY P GULLO | 10-a | 6 F | PLAYTONE
|
TIME LIMIT6 | 1:12.22 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 5 LENGTHS |
2019 | WANGANUI CUP | | SENTIMENTAL MISS3 | | 2-e | 2040M | HUNTA PENCE
|
PLATINUM INVADOR | 2:05.31 | |
2019 | RICHARD SCHERER MEMORIAL STAKES | | HOTSHOT ANNA | HUGH H. ROBERTSON | 9-f | 5.5 F | PLAY ON6
|
MAY LILY6 | 1:04.11 | HD,HD |
2019 | MWTURC MANAWATU CUP | G3 | CONCERT HALL5 | | C26 | 2300M | PLATINUM INVADOR
|
DOLCETTO6 | 2:24.18 | |
2019 | BONAPAW STAKES | | PETES PLAY CALL | MICHAEL J MAKER | 9-b | 5.5 F | WILBO2
|
STAR OF KODIAK | 1:04.38 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS; OFF TURF |
2019 | USHIWAKAMARU JUMP STAKES | | TAMAMO PLANET | KATSUMI MINAI | 12 | H3170M | AT THE TOP8
|
MEISHO OTOKOGI | 3:32.6 | FROM TURF TO DIRT |
2019 | WINDSOR CASTLE STAKES | | SOUTHERN HILLS3 | A P OBRIEN | 1-k | 5 F | PLATINUM STAR7
|
GLASVEGAS | 1:03.05 | 21 RAN GOING SOFT |
2019 | PRAMMS MEMORIAL | | PLATA O PLOMO2 | BERNEKLINT SUSANNE | 1-l | 1730 MT | RED HOT CHILI2
|
APPELINA | 1.47,1 | |
2019 | PREMIERS CUP | G3 | WU GOK | | 4-b | 1900M | COME PLAY WITH ME
|
CARZOFF | 2:00.51 | |
2019 | CHAMPION TWO YEAR OLD TROPHY | | PLATINUM STAR7 | S BIN SUROOR | 5-b | 6 F | LAMBETH WALK7
|
OH PURPLE REIGN | 1:10.45 | |
2019 | CESAREWITCH HANDICAP | | STRATUM5 | W MULLINS | 5-b | 18 F | PARTY PLAYBOY2
|
SUMMER MOON10 | 3m 58.64s | SF, 30R, ½-SHD-6 |
2019 | WATC RAILWAY STAKES | G1 | REGAL POWER5 | GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS | 22-c | 1600M | BEST OF DAYS
|
PLATOON16 | 1:35.89 | |
2019 | CLASICO ALBERTO SOLARI MAGNASCO | | LLUVIA DE PLATA3 | GUILLERMO AGUIRRE A. | 14-a | 1600M | LUSSA
|
WALKING ON AIR5 | 1.34.51 | |
2019 | PRIX DU CAP | G3 | ROSE IN BLOOM3 | JOEY RAMSDEN | 15-a | 1400M | ANIME2
|
PLATINUM CLASS2 | 1:25:60 | 14 STARTERS; WON BY 1/4 LENGTH (JRD) |
2019 | OLYMPIC DUEL STAKES | | RUN FOX RUN2 | BRETT CRAWFORD | 1-n | 6 F | RUSH HOUR GIRL
|
PLATINUM CLASS2 | 1:11.52 | |
2019 | SONODA YOUTH CUP | | JINGI | TADAAKI HASHIMOTO | 4-r | 1400 MT | BORDEAUX PLAGE
|
TEH | 1:29.5 | |
2019 | GLASSHOUSE HANDICAP | | RIVER RACER3 | | 6-b | 1400M | NICCANOVA
|
PLATINUM ANGEL2 | 1:28.28 | |
2019 | KAGA YUZEN SHO | | LONGING LOOK2 | KAZUMASA KANEDA | 3-d | 1400M | BORDEAUX PLAGE
|
| 1:30.1 | |
2019 | SEIRAN SHO | | EMPIRE PEGASUS | YUUJI SATO | 25 | 1600M | LOGI STORM
|
LES PLANCHES2 | 1:38.3 | |
2019 | RM ANSETT CLASSIC | | VALAC | | 9-f | 2400 MT | EXEMPLAR7
|
CREEDENCE4 | 2:29.89 | |
2019 | RUSU HAI HIDAKA SHO | | GLORIOUS LIVE | KENICHI TAKATSUKI | 1-k | 1600M | BORDEAUX PLAGE
|
BORDEAUX CIEL | 1:40.0 | |
2019 | BALLYMORE NOVICES HURDLE | G2 | BIRCHDALE | NICKY HENDERSON | 8-c | 20F56Y | BUSTER VALENTINE
|
JARVEYS PLATE | 5:04.90 | |
2019 | DANE RIPPER STAKES | G2 | INVINCIBELLA | | 4-d | 1400 MT | PLATINUM ANGEL2
|
PROMPT RESPONSE2 | 1:23.80 | |
2018 | BOLSZOJ VSEROSSIJSKIJ PRIZ (RUSSIAN DERBY) | G1 | CHILLED PLAY | KASAYEV KHUSEY | 9-e | 2400 MT | YAPONCHIK
|
STONE FLOW | 2:36.60 | M: 1.5-2.5-6.5 |
2018 | ARC RICH HILL MILE | G2 | COLDPLAY5 | | 2-g | 1600M | RONCHI
|
CHARLES ROAD | 1:36.75 | |
2018 | WESTBURY CLASSIC | G2 | THEE AULD FLOOZIE | | 1-t | 1400 MT | LIZZIE LAMOUR
|
COLDPLAY5 | 1:22.66 | |
2018 | TARARC PHOENIX PARK CLASSIC | G3 | BIT LIPPY | | 2-j | 1200 MT | PLATINUM MAMSELLE
|
HANDSOME REBEL2 | 1:10.07 | |
2018 | AMERICAN FABIUS STARTER STAKES | | WHERESHETOLDMETOGO | ANTHONY PECORARO | 22-d | 7F | TAKE YOUR PLACE2
|
TITOCHIP | 1:23.90 | BY 6 1/2 LENGTHS |
2018 | MINESHAFT HANDICAP | G3 | THE PLAYER7 | WILLIAM BRADLEY | 9-f | 8.5 F | THIRSTFORLIFE
|
SCUBA8 | 1:42.29 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2018 | EL CAMINO REAL DERBY | | PAVED | MICHAEL W. MCCARTHY | 10-c | 9 F | CITY PLAN
|
BLENDED CITIZEN | 1:50.04 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2018 | SERENAS SONG STAKES | | BERNED | GRAHAM H. MOTION | 16-g | 8.32 F | A PLACE TO SHINE
|
TERESA Z | 1:42.14 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS |
2018 | MASON HOUGHLAND MEMORIAL TIMBER STAKES | | PLATED | JAMES M DAY | 25 | 24 F | SHINOBI
|
TWOS COMPANY3 | 6:21.20 | COURSE FIRM [7 RAN] |
2018 | CRITICAL EYE STAKES | | HOLIDAY DISGUISE | LINDA RICE | 7 | 8 F | HIGHWAY STAR5
|
PLAYINWITHTHEBOYS | 1:36.12 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] |
2018 | KINGSTON STAKES | | OFFERING PLAN | CHAD C BROWN | 1-x | 8 F | RAPT7
|
KHARAFA | 1:35.11 | TURF GOOD [9 RAN] |
2018 | GALLINULE STAKES | G3 | PLATINUM WARRIOR | M HALFORD | 16-g | 10 F | LATROBE4
|
HARVESTFORTHEWORLD | 2:09:84 | WON BY 2 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2018 | MORETON CUP | G2 | THE MONSTAR | BF CAVANOUGH | 3-d | 1200 MT | PLATINUM ANGEL2
|
CALANDA4 | 1:12.56 | |
2018 | SCOTTISH SUN EBF LAND OBURNS FILLIES STAKES | | ELNADIM STAR | KEVIN RYAN | 1-e | 5F | SANDRAS SECRET3
|
SARSHAMPLA | :58:09 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2018 | JERSEY GIRL HANDICAP | | VALEDICTORIAN4 | KELLY J BREEN | 22 | 8 F | HEADING HOME5
|
DIAMOND PLAY2 | 1:36.20 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
2018 | FORBIDDEN APPLE STAKES | | VOODOO SONG | LINDA L. RICE | 22-c | 8 F | PROJECTED2
|
OFFERING PLAN | 1:31.67 | NSR |
2018 | CJC WINTER CUP | G3 | PLATINUM COMMAND | | 1-o | 1600M | SHES POPPY
|
DEZ2 | 1:40.38 | |
2018 | MTA SALES GRADUATE FUTURITY | | DAME PLATA5 | FRANCISCO BRAVO | 16-c | 5F | NOTTE OSCURA
|
ON SECOND THOUGHT3 | 0:58.34 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2018 | LAKE PLACID STAKES | G2 | RUSHING FALL | CHAD C BROWN | 16-h | 9 F | CAPLA TEMPTRESS
|
DADDY IS A LEGEND | 1:51.86 | TURF SOFT [7 RAN] |
2018 | SUMMER COLONY STAKES2 | | MOONLIT GARDEN2 | CHRISTOPHER DAVIS | 8-f | 9 F | A PLACE TO SHINE
|
FOREVER LIESL | 1:50.02 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2018 | WEST POINT STAKES | | KHARAFA | TIMOTHY A HILLS | 10-c | 8.5 F | OFFERING PLAN
|
RAPT7 | 1:40.44 | TURF FIRM [10 RAN] |
2018 | TARANAKI CHALLENGE | | BACK IN A FLASH6 | | 4-i | 1400M | ENGLISH GAMBLER
|
PLAY THE FIELD8 | 1:32.45 | |
2018 | NIIGATA JUMP STAKES | G3 | TAISEI DREAM | YOSHITO YAHAGI | 3-o | 3250M | SHINE RED
|
TAMAMO PLANET | 3:31.4 | |
2018 | WEST VIRGINIA DASH FOR CASH BREEDERS CLASSIC STAKES | | SCYTHE8 | LESLIE A CONDON | 2-h | 4.5 F | BLUE PLAID
|
AARONS TAP | 0:52.20 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2018 | NORTHERN LIGHTS FUTURITY | | DAME PLATA5 | FRANCISCO BRAVO | 16-c | 6 F | MISTER BANJOMAN
|
MINNESOTA MIRACLE | 1:10.13 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] |
2018 | SCARBOROUGH STAKES | | GLOBAL APPLAUSE | ROBERT COWELL | 1-p | 5 F | EL ASTRONAUTE
|
ENCORE DOR2 | :59:78 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD) |
2018 | ALBERTA PREMIERS FUTURITY | | SMARTY RIVER PANTS | TIM RYCROFT | 10-d | 6.5 F | BONNIES LIL RASCAL
|
I PLAY TO WIN | | TRACK GOOD [6 RAN] |
2018 | POCAHONTAS STAKES | G2 | SERENGETI EMPRESS | TOM AMOSS | 16-e | 8.5 F | SPLASHY KISSES
|
LIGHTSCAMERAACTION | 1:45.47 | BY 19 1/2 LENGTHS |
2018 | TOM METZEN HBPA SPRINT STAKES | | BOURBON COWBOY3 | ROBERTINO DIODORO | 2-d | 6 F | HOT SHOT KID2
|
EXEMPLAR6 | 1:09.41 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2018 | ASHLEY T. COLE STAKES | | BLACK TIDE2 | DAVID A CANNIZZO | 4-r | 9 F | OFFERING PLAN
|
GUCCI FACTOR | 1:48.09 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2018 | OSAKA JO STAKES | | TRICOLORE BLEU | YASUO TOMOMICHI | 21-a | 1800M | GUANCIALE2
|
PLATINUM BULLET2 | 1:45.3 | |
2018 | NEW CASTLE STAKES | | WINPLACEORSHOWONO | DALE R. CAPUANO | 22-b | 6 F | BUBBAS WILL
|
GUINNESS SPICE | 1:10.76 | FAST, 8R |
2018 | NACIONAL HEMBRAS | | PARA HOLY | G. AGUIRRE A. | 8-h | 1600M | LLUVIA DE PLATA3
|
MORATTA | 1.34.15 | |
2018 | MRC GOTHIC STAKES | | RANIER | | 16-d | 1400M | YULONG JANUARY
|
WILD PLANET3 | 1:26.73 | |
2018 | MOHAWK STAKES | | OFFERING PLAN | CHAD C BROWN | 1-x | 8.5 F | RAPT7
|
RED KNIGHT11 | 1:42.01 | TURF GOOD [8 RAN] |
2018 | G. P. BENTO MAGALHAES | | DESEJADO OUTPLAY | A.C.ROCHA | 8-j | 2400 MT | ENERGIA IMAGINE
|
LITTLE MANDURO | 2m41s40/10 | |
2018 | VRC CARBINE CLUB STAKES | G3 | RANIER | | 16-d | 1600 MT | WILD PLANET3
|
SECRET BLAZE2 | 1:36.33 | |
2018 | PREMIO PADDOCK STAKES | G3 | LLUVIA DE PLATA3 | G. AGUIRRE A | 14-a | 1800M | EL BOLZON
|
PARA HOLY | 1.47.97 | |
2018 | KYOTO JUMP STAKES | G3 | TAMAMO PLANET | KATSUMI MINAI | 12 | 3170M | MIYAJI TAIGA
|
MEINER PROMPT | 3:33.5 | |
2018 | MILLIONS SPRINT PREVIEW STAKES | | KROY2 | ARMANDO DE LA CERDA | 14-c | 6 F | SPLASH RULES
|
FIELD TRIP5 | 1:09.81 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS |
2018 | DISCOVERY HANDICAP | G3 | PLAINSMAN3 | BRAD H COX | A4 | 9 F | TITLE READY
|
GRONKOWSKI2 | 1:52.14 | TRACK FAST [4 RAN] |
2018 | MY CHARMER HANDICAP | G3 | CAPLA TEMPTRESS | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 1-s | 8 F | LA MONEDA9
|
SPECIAL EVENT6 | 1:39.08 | GOOD, 14R |
2018 | MRC BLUE DIAMOND PRELUDE (C&G) | G3 | WRITTEN BY | | 16-h | 1100 MT | PLAGUE STONE
|
NATIVE SOLDIER3 | 1:04.98 | |
2018 | MILLIE FOX STAKES | G2 | DAYSEE DOOM | | 25 | 1300 MT | GIRL SUNDAY2
|
FOXPLAY2 | 1:16.84 | |
2018 | CENA MINISTERSTVA PODOHOSPODARSTVA SR | G3 | BEAU MASSAGOT | LUKA VACLAV, ING. | 12-g | 1200 MT | HENRYTHEAEROPLANE
|
MR RIGHT6 | 1:10.28 | |
2018 | ATC PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL | | SERENE MISS2 | | 22 | 1400M | NEWSFAN
|
PLAISIR12 | 1:21.80 | |
2018 | GRAN PREMIO MUNICIPAL | G2 | CHIMANGO8 | SEBASTIAN FERRER | 21 | 2400 MT | COLDPLAY4
|
MONJE NEGRO2 | 2:30.38 | 8R, M: ¼-4-1 |
2018 | CLASICO LUIS DAVILA L. | | LLUVIA DE PLATA3 | GUILLERMO AGUIRRE A. | 14-a | 1300M | PINTURITA CLASICA
|
ESFUERZATE | 1:14.68 | BY 9¼ L. |
2018 | USHIWAKAMARU JUMP STAKES | | TAMAMO PLANET | KATSUMI MINAI | 12 | H3170M | MIYAJI TAIGA
|
GOOD SKY2 | 3:32.5 | FROM TURF TO DIRT |
2018 | PEGASUS JUMP STAKES STEEPLECHASE | | MEINER CROP | YOSHIHIRO HATAKEYAMA | 11-g | 3350M | NIHONPIRO BARON
|
TAMAMO PLANET | 3:43.5 | |
2018 | G.P. ADAYR EYRAS DE ARAUJO | G3 | PLATINE6 | VENANCIO NAHID | 26 | 1500 MT | BAY OVAR
|
RAY GRASS2 | 1:30.18 | |
2018 | NEW YEAR STAKES | | DANON PLATINA | SAKAE KUNIEDA | 18 | 1600M | SHUJI
|
DAIWA LIBERAL | 1:34.5 | |
2018 | GRAN PREMIO CIUDAD DE MONTEVIDEO | G1 | SEXY REASONS | GUSTAVO C. VERGARA | 4-r | 2000 MT | HASTQUINA
|
PLAYERA8 | 2:04.66 | BY 1¼ L. |
2018 | CLASICO MANUEL QUINTELA | G3 | FITZGERALD18 | JORGE H. FIRPO | 3-o | 2000 MT | OGGIGIORNO
|
COLDPLAY4 | 2:03.48 | BY 5 L. |
2018 | TOKAI QUEEN CUP | | WATER LOOP | TAKAO TSUKADA | 3-n | 1800M | LESCOPAINSHALLOWEE
|
PLATINA QUEEN | 2:00.1 | |
2018 | SOUTH AFRICAN GARDENIA STAKES | | ROSE IN BLOOM3 | JOEY RAMSDEN | 15-a | 1000M | WRECKING BALL6
|
GREEN PLAINS2 | :57:57 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2018 | GOLD JUNIOR (OHI) | | CIVIC VIRGO | | 4-d | 1400M | LAPLACE6
|
TOSEN SPUMONI | 1:29.7 | |
2018 | VRC POSEIDON STAKES | | WILD PLANET3 | | 1-n | 1400M | RANIER
|
KHULAASA | 1:22.65 | |
2018 | RAIDEN LEADER KINEN | | M S QUEEN | NAOTO TAKESHITA | 9 | 1600M | BORDEAUX PLAGE
|
LEAD MELODY | 1:42.0 | |
2018 | LOVE MICHAN KINEN | | BORDEAUX PLAGE | HIROSHI SASANO | 9-c | 1600M | AVENIR REVE
|
BORDEAUX CIEL | 1:41.6 | |
2018 | HAISEIKO KINEN | | LAPLACE6 | TERUNOBU FUJITA | 4-c | 1600M | CIVIC VIRGO
|
GRAVITATION10 | 1:43.8 | |
2018 | KOCATEPE | G3 | RHYTHM DIVINE6 | | 4-m | 1400 MT | MISS PLANET2
|
LAST SHADOW2 | 1.22.75 | |
2018 | FESTIVAL PLATE HANDICAP CHASE | G3 | THE STORYTELLER | G ELLIOTT | 2-h | 21 F | SPLASH OF GINGE
|
KINGS ODYSSEY | 5:28.20 | S, 22R, 1 3/4, 5, 1 |
2018 | ANILIN STAKES | G2 | CHILLED PLAY | KASAYEV KHUSEY | 9-e | 2000M | YAPONCHIK
|
ZOLOTOISKATEL | 2:07.0 | |
2018 | SEASON OPENING STAKES (MOSCOW) | G3 | KRUTOY | DEROV AMIRBEK Х. | 7-f | 1800M | CHILLED PLAY
|
YAPONCHIK | 1:54.6 | LGIII |
2018 | MIDDLETON STAKES | G3 | CORONET19 | JOHN GOSDEN | 9-c | 10.5 F | HORSEPLAY4
|
SMART CALL5 | 2:8.01 | |
2018 | LANCASHIRE OAKS | G2 | HORSEPLAY4 | ANDREW BALDING | 7-f | 11F175Y | GOD GIVEN2
|
PRECIOUS RAMOTSWE | 2:28.56 | |
2018 | NICKES MINNESLOPNING | | WONNEMOND | SASCHA SMRCZEK | 5-h | 1600M | PLATA O PLOMO2
|
SPITZBERGEN4 | 1.38,7 | |
2018 | NATIONAL HUNT NOVICES HURDLE | | I CANT EXPLAIN | NICKY HENDERSON | 16-f | 15F216Y | PHOENIX WAY
|
HOLD THE NOTE2 | 4:11.10 | |
2017 | UAE DERBY | G2 | THUNDER SNOW | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 4-k | 1900 MT | EPICHARIS3
|
MASTER PLAN8 | 1:57.76 | TRACK: MUDDY, 16R, M: NO-1¼-¾ |
2017 | ATC QUEEN OF THE TURF STAKES | G1 | FOXPLAY2 | | 37 | 1600M | ZANBAGH
|
DIXIE BLOSSOMS | 1:39.65 | |
2017 | GRAN PREMIO PEDRO PINEYRUA | G1 | JUMP HIGH | RICARDO COLOMBO | 9 | 1600 MT | COLDPLAY4
|
FLASH SPEED | 1:34.75 | 15 RAN |
2017 | OBS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | MASTER PLAN8 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 19-b | 8.5 F | CONVICT PIKE
|
SAILING HOME10 | 1:44.00 | SAFETRACK SURFACE |
2017 | MARY TODD STARTER STAKES | | TEMPLE FUR | JESSICA CAMPBELL | 14-c | 8.5F | BE PLAYFUL
|
ROYAL JEWELY | 1:40:93 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD) |
2017 | YELLOW ROSE STAKES | | ZIPPIT E | W. BRET CALHOUN | 16-f | 6 F | VALID BRIDE
|
MY MASTER PLAN | 1:12.30 | TRACK: MUDDY (SEALED), 10R |
2017 | CLASICO JUAN AMOROSO | | PLAYERA8 | EDGAR MARTINEZ | 1-k | 1000 MT | LA MANSA NISTEL
|
SUPERSTICIOSA3 | 0:59.76 | |
2017 | CLASICO BENIGNO PAIVA IRISARRI | | LINDA AMIGA3 | PABLO G. GONZALEZ | 3-c | 1100 MT | LA MANSA NISTEL
|
PLAYERA8 | 1:06.45 | |
2017 | CLASICO MASCAGNI | | COLDPLAY4 | LUIS A. SIGNORETTI | 4-i | 1600 MT | LINNEO3
|
AGION DO JAGUARETE | 1:35.59 | |
2017 | CAJUN MISS STAKES | | SPLASH HIT3 | W. BRET CALHOUN | 8-h | 7 F | KATS INFATUATION
|
SHAMROCK STAR6 | 1:24.53 | TRACK: FAST, 10R |
2017 | JACQUES CARTIER STAKES | | PINK LLOYD | ROBERT P. TILLER | 5-h | 6 F | COMMUTE2
|
COPPERPLATE2 | 1:08.62 | 9R, BY ¾ L. |
2017 | WAYNE HANKS MEMORIAL STAKES | | ZIPPIT E | W. BRET CALHOUN | 16-f | 6.5 F | VALID BRIDE
|
MY MASTER PLAN | 1:19.32 | TRACK: FAST, 7R, BY 1¾ L. |
2017 | CLASICO CLAUSURA (R.O.U.) | | EL CONDE JUAN | JOSE D. AUSTRIA | 1-p | 1600 MT | HAT DOLAR
|
COLDPLAY4 | 1:36.68 | |
2017 | KINGSTON STAKES | | OFFERING PLAN | CHAD C. BROWN | 1-x | 8 F | KING KREESA
|
LUBASH | 1:37.40 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD) |
2017 | MIGHTY BEAU STAKES | | FORGIVE7 | MICHAEL A TOMLINSON | 5-g | 5 F | PARTLY MOCHA
|
PLATINUM PRINCE3 | 0:56.31 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
2017 | POSSIBLY PERFECT HANDICAP | | SEPTEMBER STARS | PATRICK GALLAGHER | 8-f | 10 F | RESPONSIBLEFORLOVE
|
PLACE DES VOSGES5 | 2:00.30 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. CAREER FINALE |
2017 | SANTA LUCIA STAKES | | FAITHFULLY5 | BOB BAFFERT | 20-b | 8.5 F | STREET SURRENDER
|
PLASTERED3 | 1:43.17 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2017 | EASY GOER STAKES | | WEST COAST11 | BOB BAFFERT | 9-f | 8.5 F | YOURE TO BLAME
|
OUTPLAY5 | 1:41.50 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] |
2017 | STANTON STAKES | | MASTER PLAN8 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 19-b | 8.5 F | ADONIS CREED2
|
SUPER DUDE4 | 1:43.63 | TURF FIRM [6 RAN] |
2017 | KARL BOYES MEMORIAL NORTHWESTERN PA STAKES | | CHOCTAW CHUCK | KEVIN RICE | 9-b | 5.5 F | BUCCHERO
|
COPPERPLATE2 | 1:02:82 | TAPETA TRACK [12 RAN] |
2017 | LANES END DANNY SHIFFLET SCHOLARSHIP STAKES | | MY MASTER PLAN | DANNY PISH | 2-e | 8 F | ZIPPIT E
|
GENTLE SECRET | 1:39:31 | TRACK MUDDY (SEALED) / OFF TURF [9 RAN] |
2017 | KELLYS LANDING STAKES | | LIMOUSINE LIBERAL | BEN COLEBROOK | 22-b | 7 F | THE TRUTH OR ELSE
|
THE PLAYER7 | 1:23.08 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 2 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2017 | KENT STAKES | G3 | FROSTMOURNE | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 4-k | 9 F | MASTER PLAN8
|
ADONIS CREED2 | 1:49.95 | TURF: GOOD, 6R |
2017 | NEW YORK OAKS | | BONITA BIANCA | RUDY R. RODRIGUEZ | 4-j | 8.5 F | PLAYINWITHTHEBOYS
|
TIZNOWS SMILE | 1:46.72 | TRACK: FAST, 6R, BY A NK |
2017 | CTBA BREEDERS OAKS | | GALACTIC PRINCESS | TY J GARRETT | 16-g | 8.32 F | LAST DRAGONESS
|
BROWNS PLAYMATE | 1:44.44 | TRACK FAST [11 RAN] |
2017 | EBF LYRIC STAKES | | ENTSAR | WILLIAM HAGGAS | 19 | 10.5 F | AJMAN PRINCESS
|
PLAYFUL SOUND | 2:11.20 | G-S, 9 RAN; BY 1 1/4 L. |
2017 | CURLIN STAKES | | OUTPLAY5 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 9-f | 9F | SMALL BEAR
|
PERFECT PARTNER8 | 1:50.59 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 5 3/4 LENGTHS |
2017 | ASOCIACION DE PROPIETARIOS MARONAS | G3 | HAT DOLAR | IVO PEREYRA | 6-a | 1600 MT | EL CONDE JUAN
|
COLDPLAY4 | 1:37:66 | 4º AGION DO JAGUARETE |
2017 | GOVERNORS STAKES | | RETROSPECTION2 | MICHAEL J MAKER | 4-r | 8.32 F | WING AND WHEEL
|
PLAINFIELD2 | 1:42.66 | TRACK FAST [11 RAN] |
2017 | CTT & THOROUGHBRED OWNERS OF CALIFORNIA HANDICAP | | RESPONSIBLEFORLOVE | NEIL DRYSDALE | 7 | 11 F | PLACE DES VOSGES5
|
DYNAMIC MIZZES K | 2:15:81 | 9 STARTES; WON BY HEAD (JRD) |
2017 | WEST POINT STAKES | | GET JETS | ANTHONY DUTROW | 16-a | 8.5 F | OFFERING PLAN
|
KHARAFA | 1:39:49 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD) |
2017 | EVANGELINE DOWNS PRINCESS STAKES | | SHES OUR FASTEST2 | SCOTT GELNER | 6-f | 6 F | ANDTHEBANDPLAYEDON2
|
GIRLS LIFE | 1:12.03 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2017 | GROOMSTICK HANDICAP | | SPLASH RULES | JOHN J VINSON | 22-b | 6 F | RICHARD THE GREAT3
|
CORONADO AGAIN | 1:09.08 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2017 | OAK TREE JUVENILE FILLIES TURF | | TERRAS ANGEL | DALLAS E KEEN | 10-d | 8 F | ONE FAST BROAD
|
MULTIPLAYER | 1:37.57 | TURF FIRM [14 RAN] |
2017 | LOYALTY STAKES | | MIDNIGHT MIKEY | SHARON RUBERTO | 8-c | 6 F | PLAY BALL11
|
MOBIL SOLUTION | 1:12.49 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 2¼ L. |
2017 | NATALMA STAKES | G1 | CAPLA TEMPTRESS | MARCO BOTTI | 1-s | 8 F | DIXIE MOON2
|
WONDER GADOT | 1:35.12 | FIRM, 9R |
2017 | ACK ACK HANDICAP | G3 | AWESOME SLEW2 | MARK E. CASSE | 8-g | 8 F | THE PLAYER7
|
PINSON4 | 1:35.02 | FAST, 9R |
2017 | NEW CASTLE STAKES | | WINPLACEORSHOWONO | RONALD A. ALFANO | 22-b | 6 F | OBVIOUS ONE
|
FINAL PROSPECT2 | 1:10.59 | TRACK: FAST, 6R, BY 4½ L. |
2017 | ALABAMA JACKS HANDICAP | | SPLASH RULES | JOHN J VINSON | 22-b | 7 F | ABOUNDING LEGACY
|
QUINIENTOS2 | 1:22.86 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] |
2017 | ZUMA BEACH STAKES | | MY BOY JACK3 | J KEITH DESORMEAUX | 14-e | 8 F | COUNT ALEXANDER
|
ARMOUR PLATE2 | 1:33.84 | TURF FIRM [10 RAN] |
2017 | AJC WARWICK STAKES | G2 | WINX | CHRIS J. WALLER | 5-b | 1400 MT | FOXPLAY2
|
ECUADOR10 | 1:21.87 | |
2017 | AJC GEORGE MAIN STAKES | G1 | WINX | | 5-b | 1600 MT | HAPPY CLAPPER3
|
FOXPLAY2 | 1:33.65 | |
2017 | MRC THOROUGHBRED CLUB STAKES | G3 | INVINCIBLE STAR3 | GAI M. WATERHOUSE | 1-n | 1200 MT | COUNTERPLAY3
|
JORDA2 | 1:09.52 | |
2017 | SVATOVACLAVSKA CENA | | MR RIGHT6 | FRANTISEK HOLCAK | 1-p | 1200 MT | EFILY
|
HENRYTHEAEROPLANE | 1:11,91 | 2 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 2 |
2017 | MOHAWK STAKES | | BLACK TIDE2 | DAVID A CANNIZZO | 4-r | 8.5 F | OFFERING PLAN
|
RAPT7 | 1:40.98 | TURF FIRM [6 RAN] |
2017 | FAYETTE STAKES | G2 | THE PLAYER7 | WILLIAM B. BRADLEY | 9-f | 9 F | NEOLITHIC4
|
MCCRAKEN | 1:48.16 | TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED), 6R, BY 3 L. |
2017 | PIKE PLACE DANCER STAKES | | MULTIPLAYER | TIM YAKTEEN | 20-a | 8 F | CASH CANNON
|
NEON GYPSY | 1:39.93 | TURF GOOD [8 RAN] |
2017 | MILLIONS SPRINT PREVIEW STAKES | | QUIJOTE6 | ARMANDO DE LA CERDA | 13-c | 6 F | SWEETONTHELADIES
|
SPLASH RULES | 1:11.60 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2017 | CALDIRAN KOSUSU(CALIDRAN STAKES) | G1 | RHYTHM DIVINE6 | F TAS | 4-m | 1600 MT | MISS PLANET2
|
BAYEZID | 1.36.48 | |
2017 | CRC AUCKLAND THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS STAKES | G2 | SENSIBLE PRINCESS | | 21-a | 1400M | FRANCALETTA
|
COLDPLAY5 | 1:22.47 | |
2017 | GOLD RUSH STAKES | | CITY PLAN | EOIN G. HARTY | 14-b | 8 F | AYACARA2
|
RESPECT THE HUSTLE | 1:39.01 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH |
2017 | HOWARD M. BENDER MEMORIAL STAKES | | STRUTH2 | KIERON MAGEE | 9-e | 6 F | LEWISFIELD
|
WINPLACEORSHOWONO | 1:09.21 | TRACK: FAST, 8 RAN |
2017 | MANYO STAKES | | TAMAMO BEST PLAY | KATSUMI MINAI | 1-t | 3000M | LABRADORITE2
|
SPIRITS MINORU | 3:06.1 | |
2017 | BETWAY BOWL CHASE | G1 | TEA FOR TWO8 | NICK WILLIAMS | 13-a | 25 F | CUE CARD2
|
SMAD PLACE | 6:24.00 | 6R, M: HD-15-8 |
2017 | KARAYEL | G1 | MISS PLANET2 | CANER AKGÜL | 16-c | 1300 MT | LAST SHADOW2
|
ARMONDO3 | 1.17.33 | |
2017 | GALLINULE STAKES | G3 | HOMESMAN | A P OBRIEN | 4-r | 10 F | PERFECT TO PLAY
|
FINN MCCOOL5 | 2:12.63 | |
2017 | 15 TEMMUZ ŞEHİTLERİ | G2 | MISS PLANET2 | CANER AKGÜL | 16-c | 1200 MT | ARMONDO3
|
OGLUM MURAT | 1.11.41 | |
2017 | KRALICE II. ELIZABETH | G2 | MISS PLANET2 | CANER AKGÜL | 16-c | 1400 MT | CIVANIM
|
AKON2 | 1.22.84 | |
2017 | KYOTO SHIMBUN HAI | G2 | PLATINUM BULLET2 | HIROSHI KAWACHI | 4-m | 2200M | SATONO CHRONICLE
|
DANON DISTANCE | 2:15.20 | |
2017 | HAKODATE KINEN | G3 | LUMINOUS WARRIOR | SHOICHIRO WADA | 3-l | 2000M | TAMAMO BEST PLAY
|
YAMAKATSU RAIDEN | 2:01.2 | |
2017 | NIIGATA JUMP STAKES | G3 | GOOD SKY2 | SHIGEKI MATSUMOTO | 5-g | 3250M | HAGINO PATRIOT
|
TAMAMO PLANET | 3:31.0 | |
2017 | TOKYO JUMP STAKES STEEPLECHASE | G2 | OJU CHOSAN | SHOICHIRO WADA | 4-i | 3110M | GOOD SKY2
|
TAMAMO PLANET | 3:32.5 | |
2017 | KYOTO JUMP STAKES | G3 | MEINER FIESTA | HITOSHI NAKAMURA | 1-x | 3170M | TAMAMO PLANET
|
SUZUKA PRESTO | 3:34.1 | |
2017 | NORTH DAKOTA BRED DERBY | | EYES HAVE IT2 | DAVID GOURNEAU | 23-b | 8 F | PLAY YOUR CARD
|
MISTER MAMBO3 | 1:43:40 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 13 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2017 | PRETTY POLLY STAKES | | HORSEPLAY4 | A BALDING | 7-f | 10 F | ISABEL DE URBINA
|
ASTRONOMYS CHOICE | 2:04.60 | 6 RAN. GOOD TO FIRM |
2017 | VRC LETS ELOPE STAKES | G2 | SWORD OF LIGHT3 | | 10-a | 1400 MT | SWAMPLAND
|
LOVANI | 1:23.50 | |
2017 | LIGHT FINGERS STAKES | G2 | GLOBAL GLAMOUR | | 3-h | 1200M | FOXPLAY2
|
SPRIGHT3 | 1:09.70 | |
2017 | PHAR LAP STAKES | G2 | FOXPLAY2 | CHRIS J. WALLER | 37 | 1500 MT | ZENALICIOUS
|
COMIC SET | 1:30.57 | |
2017 | ENTERPRISE STAKES | G3 | EZIYRA | DERMOT WELD | 13-c | 12 F | EXEMPLAR7
|
GLAMOROUS APPROACH | 2:41.52 | |
2017 | CLASICO CARLOS PELLEGRINI | G3 | DESCOCADO2 | WALTER BAEZ | 6-a | 2000M | COLDPLAY4
|
KIT KAT JET | 2:01:3/5 | 4° FLETCHER 5° JEITOSO BAYER, GANADA POR 10 CPS. EL 3° A 5 CPS. 1/4 |
2017 | CLASICO MANUEL QUINTELA | G3 | DESCOCADO2 | WALTER R. BAEZ | 6-a | 2000 MT | COLDPLAY4
|
KIT KAT JET | 2:01.60 | 4° FLETCHER 5° JEITOSO BAYER, GANADA POR 10 CPS. EL 3° A 5 CPS. 1/4 |
2017 | SWEET SOLERA STAKES | G3 | TAJAANUS | R HANNON JR | 4-i | 7 F | JULIET CAPULET3
|
CAPLA TEMPTRESS | 1:26.35 | |
2017 | GRAN CORSA SIEPI DITALIA | G1 | MENY BAY | J.BRECKA | 26 | 4000 MT | DIPLOMATA2
|
PLAYSTARABAD | | 8 RUN - 1,5-1,75-6 |
2017 | OLD ROAN LIMITED HANDICAP CHASE | G2 | SMAD PLACE | ALAN KING | 26 | 19F200Y | CLOUDY DREAM
|
OLDGRANGEWOOD | 5:01.40 | |
2017 | COTSWOLD CHASE | G2 | MANY CLOUDS | OLIVER SHERWOOD | 22 | 25F56Y | THISTLECRACK
|
SMAD PLACE | 6:41.20 | |
2017 | ARKLE NOVICE CHASE | G1 | SOME PLAN | HENRY DE BROMHEAD | | 17F |
|
| 4:05.50 | |
2017 | GOLD JUNIOR (KASAMATSU) | | SERENITY FLARE | MASAYOSHI GOTOH | 14-b | 1600M | SILENCE MIRROR
|
SEI PLAISIR | 1:43.1 | |
2017 | BOYNE HURDLE | G2 | SUTTON PLACE5 | GORDON ELLIOTT | 8-f | 21 F | DE PLOTTING SHED
|
RENNETI | 5:32.30 | |
2017 | EBF/TBA MARES NOVICES CHASE FINALE | | PLAISIR DAMOUR11 | VENETIA WILLIAMS | 5-i | 20F166Y | MAGIC MONEY9
|
STORMING STRUMPET | 5:20.60 | |
2017 | SPRING STAKES | G2 | WIN BRIGHT | YOSHIHIRO HATAKEYAMA | 18 | 1800 MT | OUTLIERS
|
PLATINA VOICE | 1:48.40 | FIRM |
2016 | NELLIE MORSE STAKES | | LOVE CAME TO TOWN | KEVIN G. SLEETER | 16-c | 8.5 F | BRENDAS WAY
|
PLAYFUL LOVE | 1:45.50 | TRACK FAST |
2016 | SILVERBULLETDAY STAKES | | STAGEPLAY | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 23-b | 8.32 F | MIDNIGHT ON OCONEE
|
JET BLACK MAGIC2 | 1:43.76 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS |
2016 | VINCENT O´BRIEN COUNTY HANDICAP HURDLE | G3 | SUPERB STORY | D SKELTON | 1-n | 17 F | FETHARD PLAYER
|
STERNRUBIN | 3:55.50 | GD, 26R, 2 1/2, 3 1/2, HD |
2016 | WAYNE HANKS MEMORIAL STAKES | | MY MASTER PLAN | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 2-e | 6.5 F | INFECTIOUS3
|
EXPECT TO FLY | 1:19.00 | TRACK: FAST |
2016 | NORTHERN SPUR STAKES | | DECORATED SOLDIER2 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 1-x | 8 F | BIG RED ROCKET3
|
UNEXPLAINED2 | 1:37.87 | TRACK: FAST, 10R, BY A NK |
2016 | GOLDFINCH STAKES | | D R CS PRETTY SKY | FEDERICO VILLAFRANCO | 5-h | 6 F | LOVABLE LYSS
|
MY MASTER PLAN | 1:10.75 | TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED) |
2016 | NATIONAL STAKES | | GLOBAL APPLAUSE | EDWARD L. DUNLOP | 1-p | 5 F | MEHMAS
|
BOHEMIAN FLAME | 1:01.17 | |
2016 | KING GEORGE V STAKES | | GOLD MOUNT3 | ALAN KING | 2-f | 12 F | PLATITUDE7
|
HARRISON13 | 2:34.51 | |
2016 | POKER STAKES | G3 | OBVIOUSLY5 | PHILIP J. DAMATO | 5-g | 8 F | FORCE THE PASS2
|
OFFERING PLAN | 1:31.65 | TURF: FIRM, 6R |
2016 | GEORGE LEWIS MEMORIAL STAKES | | PLAIN OL WILLARD | KATHLEEN LOWRY | 1-l | 9 F | MY PARDNER CAL
|
EIGHTTHEHARDWAY | 1:55.40 | 14-1 |
2016 | FIND STAKES | | EYEPLAYEVERYDAY | WILLIAM R KOMLO | 5-i | 9 F | ENGLISH MINISTER
|
PHLASH PHELPS | 1:49.61 | TURF FIRM [5 RAN] |
2016 | COPA DE PLATA ITALO TRAVERSO P. | G2 | SANDY BAY11 | LUIS CATENA C. | 6-f | 1500M | LOST IN TRIOMPHE
|
SOPLADO TERCERO | 1.29.08 | |
2016 | BAHRAIN TROPHY | G3 | HOUSESOFPARLIAMENT | A.P. O BRIEN | 9-e | 13 F | PLATITUDE7
|
HARRISON13 | 2:44.39 | |
2016 | DELAWARE OAKS | G3 | DARK NILE3 | ARNAUD DELACOUR | 1-l | 8.5 F | A PLACE TO SHINE
|
KINSLEY KISSES | 1:46.54 | SY 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
2016 | CLASICO DOMINGO TORTEROLO | | FUND RIDGE | JORGE D. TEJERA | 14-f | 1200 MT | PLATA SEGURA2
|
EPOPEYA FT | 1:13.66 | 5 CPS. X 2 CPS. 3/4 |
2016 | INDIANA DERBY | G2 | CUPID20 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 17-b | 8.5 F | THE PLAYER7
|
STAR HILL5 | 1:43.30 | 3/4L. 8TH DISCREET LOVER |
2016 | TORONTO CUP STAKES | | CONQUEST DADDYO | MARK E. CASSE | 11-d | 9 F | ROCKET PLAN
|
RUNNINGFROMTHEFEDS | 1:47.12 | DRAGON BAY 2ND DQD TO 4TH |
2016 | MOLECOMB STAKES | G3 | YALTA14 | MARK S. JOHNSTON | 19-b | 5 F | THE LAST LION
|
GLOBAL APPLAUSE | 0:57.14 | |
2016 | CJC WINTER CUP | G3 | MISS THREE STARS | | 1-n | 1600M | PLATINUM COMMAND
|
TAURUS16 | 1:44.37 | |
2016 | WEST POINT STAKES | | KING KREESA | DAVID DONK | 9 | 8.5 F | KHARAFA
|
OFFERING PLAN | 1:42.96 | TURF YIELDING [7 RAN] |
2016 | MARCH STAKES | | PLATITUDE7 | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 9-e | 14 F | VIVE MA FILLE
|
MR SINGH | 3:00.28 | |
2016 | NEW JERSEY BREEDERS HANDICAP | | CHUBLICIOUS | JORGE NAVARRO | 2-o | 6 F | GREEN GRATTO
|
PLAY IT AGAIN11 | 1:08.76 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2016 | MWTURC MERIAL METRIC MILE | G3 | GYPSY FAIR4 | | 28 | 1600M | PLATINUM COMMAND
|
NEW YORK MINUTE6 | 1:45.24 | |
2016 | STC TEA ROSE STAKES | G2 | FOXPLAY2 | CHRIS J. WALLER | 37 | 1400 MT | SKYLIGHT GLOW
|
QUICK FEET2 | 1:23.99 | |
2016 | MILL REEF STAKES | G2 | HARRY ANGEL | CLIVE G. COX | 1-l | 6 F | PERFECT ANGEL5
|
GLOBAL APPLAUSE | 1:13.18 | |
2016 | BERESFORD STAKES | G2 | CAPRI36 | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 8-d | 8 F | YUCATAN16
|
EXEMPLAR7 | 1:45.05 | O’BRIEN TRAINED 1-2-3 |
2016 | ASHLEY T. COLE STAKES | | KHARAFA | TIMOTHY A. HILLS | 10-c | 9 F | OFFERING PLAN
|
TAPITATION2 | 1:50.61 | TURF: GOOD, 6R |
2016 | NOEL MURLESS | | ALYSSA7 | RALPH BECKETT | 9-c | 14 F | FIREGLOW2
|
PLATITUDE7 | 3:03.59 | |
2016 | WRC WELLESLEY STAKES | | GIFT OF POWER2 | | 9-c | 1000 MT | WALDORF10
|
DREAMS OF PLATINUM | 1:02.04 | |
2016 | CLáSICO PABLO GELSI | | ROYAL SUN10 | IVO PEREYRA | 12-c | 1500 MT | CALAF6
|
COLDPLAY4 | 1:30.78 | 1/2 - 2 CPS. 3/4 |
2016 | EAGLE TECHNOLOGY STAKES | G3 | COLDPLAY5 | | 2-g | 1600M | RONCHI
|
STYLISH ATTACK | 1:34.31 | |
2016 | AJC FURIOUS STAKES | G2 | FOXPLAY2 | CHRIS J. WALLER | 37 | 1200M | BACARELLA2
|
GLOBAL GLAMOUR | 1:12.58 | 13 RAN |
2016 | WAIKRC CAL ISUZU STAKES | G2 | COLDPLAY5 | | 2-g | 1600M | RISING SHOT
|
STOLEN DANCE3 | 1:35.35 | |
2016 | PULPIT STAKES | | TAPWRIT | TODD A. PLETCHER | 19 | 8 F | MASTER PLAN8
|
HEY MIKE | 1:37.65 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) / OFF TURF [7 RAN] |
2016 | PRIX GASTON DE BATAILLE | | SAYING AGAIN | | | 6200 MT | VOTRE PLAISIR
|
TOUTANCARMONT | | |
2016 | KISARAGI SHO | G3 | SATONO DIAMOND | YASUTOSHI IKEE | 1-w | 1800M | LES PLANCHES2
|
LEUKERBAD | 1:46.9 | |
2016 | WATC DETONATOR HANDICAP | | ANGOLA22 | JUSTIN T. WARWICK | 14-e | 1800 MT | SILVER PLATED4
|
COUGAR NIGHTS | 1:52.82 | GD, BY ¾ L. |
2016 | TOKYOWAN CUP | | DS PRIMO | KATSUYOSHI UCHIDA | 4-d | 1700M | GURNEY FLAP
|
PLAY THE GAME15 | 1:51.1 | |
2016 | CROWN CUP | | GURNEY FLAP | TAKAHIRO INAMASU | 12 | 1600M | PLAY THE GAME15
|
DS PRIMO | 1:44.6 | |
2016 | KEISEI HAI AUTUMN HANDICAP | G3 | LORD QUEST | SHIGEYUKI KOJIMA | 13-c | 1600M | CAFE BRILLIANT
|
DANON PLATINA | 1:33.0 | |
2016 | TOKYO HAI | G2 | DREAM VALENTINO | TADASHI KAYOH | 2-n | 1200M | CORIN BERRY
|
PLATINA GROWTH | 1:11.9 | JPN-II |
2016 | FUJI STAKES | G3 | YOUNG MAN POWER | TAKAHISA TEZUKA | 21-a | 1600M | ISLA BONITA9
|
DANON PLATINA | 1:34.0 | |
2016 | METROPOLITAN STAKES | | MONDO INTERO | TAKAHISA TEZUKA | 13-a | 2400M | TAMAMO BEST PLAY
|
HURRAH JAPAN | 2:26.2 | |
2016 | TOKYO DERBY | | BALDASSARE3 | KEIJI NAKAMICHI | 3-e | 2000M | PLAY THE GAME15
|
TURBULENCE12 | 2:06.9 | |
2016 | P.B. LAWRENCE STAKES | G2 | MISS ROSE DE LAGO | | 11-d | 1400M | JACQUINOT BAY
|
ENTIRELY PLATINUM | 1:24.85 | |
2016 | GROSSER SPARKASSENPREIS - PREIS DER STADTSPARKASSE | | DYNAMIC LIPS | ANDREAS LOWE | 8-d | 1400 MT | SUBTLE KNIFE
|
LIPS PLANET | 1:25.46 | 30TH |
2016 | BTC CHIEF DE BEERS QUALITY | | STRATURBO | | A5 | 1050 MT | WICKED INTENT
|
PLATEAU GOLD | 0:59.54 | |
2016 | HAGI STAKES | | PLATINA VOICE | IPPO SAMESHIMA | 2-f | 1800M | VANAHEIM
|
JADE GREEN4 | 1:49.2 | |
2016 | AFTER FIVE STAR SHO | | LOOKS THAT KILL3 | HIDEYO YONETA | 11-g | 1200M | PLATINA GROWTH
|
MALIKA11 | 1:12.2 | |
2016 | E B F CORRIB FILLIES STAKES | | PLANCHART | ANDREW SLATTERY | 4-m | 7 F | RAYISA
|
IBERGMAN | 1:28.76 | |
2016 | TANCHO STAKES | | YAMAKATSU RAIDEN | KANEO IKEZOE | 1-b | 2600M | TAMAMO BEST PLAY
|
JUNGLE CRUISE3 | 2:41.1 | |
2016 | DENMAN CHASE | G2 | HOUBLON DES OBEAUX | VENETIA WILLIAMS | 13-c | 23F86Y | THE GIANT BOLSTER
|
SPLASH OF GINGE | 6:17.40 | |
2016 | NALCHIK DERBY | | SONAR PRADO | BALKAROV H.T. | 14-f | 2400M | ANZAS PLAC
|
MONOPOLIST6 | 2:37.33 | LGII |
2016 | BANGALORE SUMMER MILLION | G3 | SHERYL2 | ARJUN MANGALORKAR | 1-b | 1600M | SPLENDID SPLASHER
|
SPORTING PLEASURE | 1:39.01 | |
2016 | COTSWOLD CHASE | G2 | SMAD PLACE | ALAN KING | 26 | 25F56Y | MANY CLOUDS
|
THEATRE GUIDE | 6:58.10 | |
2016 | SPRING JUVENILE HURDLE | G1 | FOOTPAD8 | W P MULLINS | 4-i | 16F | ALLBLAK DES PLACES
|
LETS DANCE18 | 4:02.00 | |
2016 | KINGSFURZE NOVICE HURDLE | | SUTTON PLACE5 | GORDON ELLIOTT | 8-f | 16F | ROYAL CAVIAR
|
BURGAS4 | 3:57.70 | |
2016 | RATHBARRY & GLENVIEW STUDS NOVICE HURDLE | G2 | SUTTON PLACE5 | GORDON ELLIOTT | 8-f | 16F | ROYAL CAVIAR
|
MOON OVER GERMANY | 4:03.20 | |
2015 | WRC DESERT GOLD STAKES | G3 | PLATINUM WITNESS | LISA LATTA | 6-b | 1600M | ATTENTION SEEKER5
|
EXQUISITE JEWEL | 1:36.04 | WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2015 | YELLOW ROSE STAKES | | EARLY FANTASY | | 11-c | 6 F | LASTING BUBBLES
|
PLATINUM SONG2 | 1:12.18 | TRACK FAST |
2015 | WRC NEW ZEALAND OAKS | G1 | SAVARIA3 | R. BERGERSON | 2-r | 2400 MT | PLATINUM WITNESS
|
CHARMONT | 2:29.67 | |
2015 | LOWLAND STAKES | G3 | SAVARIA3 | | 2-r | 2100M | PLATINUM WITNESS
|
PIPI BEEL | 2:07.67 | DH FOR 1ST |
2015 | G. P. TURFE GAUCHO | | HIDROPLANO3 | ANTONIO CARLOS SILVEIRA | 7-a | 1000 MT | JOE PITT
|
TINA KARDASHIAN | 1:03.20 | |
2015 | SPRING STAKES | G2 | KITASAN BLACK | HISASHI SHIMIZU | 9-g | 1800 MT | REAL STEEL6
|
DANON PLATINA | 1:49.10 | FIRM |
2015 | PASADENA STAKES | | PAPACOOLPAPACOOL | PHILIP J. D’AMATO | 27-a | 8 F | ANYTIME ANYPLACE3
|
SOUL DRIVER | 1:36.55 | TURF: FIRM |
2015 | WAYNE HANKS MEMORIAL STAKES | | LASTING BUBBLES | KEVIN M. PEEK | 3-d | 6.5 F | EARLY FANTASY
|
PLATINUM SONG2 | 1:16.90 | TRACK: FAST |
2015 | ELUSIVE QUALITY STAKES | | MOSLER | WILLIAM MOTT | 22-d | 7F | PLAINVIEW2
|
SPRING TO THE SKY | 1:20:63 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2015 | PARX OAKS | | DANZATRICE7 | CATHAL A. LYNCH | 19-b | 8.32 F | BY THE MOON2
|
STROKE PLAY | 1:44.71 | TRACK: FAST |
2015 | ROTORUA STAKES | | FASCINATION STREET2 | | 8-f | 1400M | PLATINUM WITNESS
|
THE FILLY2 | 1:30.07 | |
2015 | RAYMOND EARL HANDICAP | | MORNING CALM7 | MICHELLE NIHEI | 13-c | 12 F | BEST PLAN YET
|
RIZWAN | 2:29.33 | TURF FIRM |
2015 | JOSTLE STAKES | | WARRIORSCMOUTOPLAY | MICHAEL STIDHAM | 1-n | 6.5 F | DARLING SKY2
|
TRUTH IN THE LIES | 1:17.68 | TRACK FAST |
2015 | KING EDWARD STAKES | G2 | TOWER OF TEXAS | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 4-m | 8 F | PLATINUM GLORY2
|
STACKED DECK2 | 1:32.45 | TURF FIRM |
2015 | UAE 1000 GUINEAS | | LOCAL TIME3 | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 4-g | 8 F | GOOD PLACE
|
SHAHRASAL | 1:39:69 | |
2015 | EIKAN SHO | | TINY DANCER10 | HIDEKI KAKUGAWA | 4-d | 1200M | MODERN WOMAN2
|
PLAY THE GAME15 | 1:12.7 | |
2015 | CHARLIE BARLEY STAKES | | SAMUEL DECHAMPLAIN | MICHAEL J. DOYLE | 19 | 8 F | FLASHAWAY3
|
DECISION DAY2 | 1:34.73 | TURF FIRM |
2015 | ROSE BOWL STAKES | | TASLEET | WILLIAM HAGGAS | 4-k | 6 F | MADRINHO
|
PLAGIARISM2 | 1:14:91 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD) |
2015 | WINKFIELD STAKES | | SIXTH SENSE5 | MARK JOHNSTON | 4-n | 7 F | PLATITUDE7
|
MANAAFIDH | 1:30.62 | |
2015 | MIKE SPELLMAN MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | CABANA13 | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 8-f | 8.5 F | BE PLAYFUL
|
COMPELLING CASE | 1:42.25 | FIRM, RENAMED: MIKE SPELLMAN MEMORIAL HANDICAP |
2015 | STONEHENGE STAKES | | TONY CURTIS2 | RICHARD M. HANNON, JR. | 9-f | 8 F | OPAL TIARA
|
PLATITUDE7 | 1:45.44 | |
2015 | FIND HANDICAP | | PHLASH PHELPS | RODNEY JENKINS | 14-f | 9 F | EYEPLAYEVERYDAY
|
ROADHOG2 | 1:49.11 | TURF FIRM |
2015 | MRC MEMSIE STAKES | G1 | BOBAN | CHRIS WALLER | 3-o | 1400M | ENTIRELY PLATINUM
|
STRATUM STAR | 1:24.61 | SF. HD,NO |
2015 | WASTED TEARS STAKES | | CANT EXPLAIN | RALPH E. NICKS | 9-f | 8.5 F | LATIQUE
|
STREET OF GOLD4 | 1:45.01 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) / OFF TURF |
2015 | PREMIO EUPILI | | CATALINA BAY2 | M GUARNIERI | 1-k | 1200 MT | NOSSA
|
SILENT PLACE3 | 1:11:10 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2015 | STURGEON RIVER STAKES | | ONESTARATATIME | GREG TRACY | 10-d | 6.5 F | LEENA4
|
HAYTHORNE PLACE | 1:20.02 | TRACK FAST |
2015 | MELANIE FRANCES STAKES | | NOTTE DORO | MICHAEL STIDHAM | 14-c | 8 F | BE PLAYFUL
|
DISTORTED TYPE | 1:36.59 | TURF FIRM |
2015 | LOUISE KIMBALL STAKES | | MISS WILBY | MARCUS VITALI | 11-a | 6 F | PLAUSIBLE8
|
LUCKY SOCIANO | 1:12:80 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 9 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2015 | WEST VIRGINIA ONION JUICE BREEDERS CLASSIC STAKES | | HELP A BROTHER | LEWIS E. CRAIG JR. | A11 | 7 F | COMEONLETSPLAY
|
EMBLEMS ESTATE | 1:25.20 | TRACK FAST |
2015 | WINDSOR PARK PLATE | G1 | JULINSKY PRINCE | | 6-b | 1600M | ALLEZ EAGLE
|
PLATINUM WITNESS | 1:37.81 | HELD AT TRENTHAM |
2015 | FUJI STAKES | G3 | DANON PLATINA | SAKAE KUNIEDA | 18 | 1600M | SATONO ALADDIN
|
LOGOTYPE2 | 1:32.7 | |
2015 | E.L. GAYLORD MEMORIAL STAKES | | MY MASTER PLAN | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 2-e | 6.5 F | D R CS PRETTY SKY
|
ANOTHER BOND GIRL | 1:17.67 | TRACK GOOD |
2015 | STICKNEY HANDICAP | | LOVELY LOYREE | MICHELE BOYCE | 1-c | 8.5 F | LOTS O LEX
|
BE PLAYFUL | 1:42.81 | TURF: FIRM, BY 1¼ L. - REVIVED RACE |
2015 | ENGLISH CHANNEL STAKES [BEL] | | OFFERING PLAN | CHAD C. BROWN | 1-x | 8 F | TEAM COLORS2
|
A LOT2 | 1:32.68 | TURF FIRM |
2015 | JOHN KIRBY STAKES | | MISS WILBY | MARCUS J. VITALI | 11-a | 8 F | PLAUSIBLE8
|
SCANDAL RANDELL | 1:40.77 | TRACK FAST |
2015 | RAGS TO RICHES STAKES | | STAGEPLAY | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 23-b | 8 F | DREAM DANCE5
|
FAMILY TREE7 | 1:36.58 | 13 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS |
2015 | EDELWEISS SHO | | TINY DANCER10 | HIDEKI KAKUGAWA | 4-d | 1200M | MODERN WOMAN2
|
DS PLANET | 1:14.1 | JPN-III |
2015 | SAFELY KEPT STAKES | | HOT CITY GIRL | LINDA L. RICE | 20-a | 7 F | STROKE PLAY
|
PAULASSILVERLINING | 1:22.70 | TRACK: FAST, BY 8¼ L. |
2015 | GOLDEN ROD STAKES | G2 | CARINA MIA3 | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 7 | 8.5 F | STAGEPLAY
|
DREAM DANCE5 | 1:45.42 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 4 1/4 LENGTHS |
2015 | RUFF/KIRCHBERG MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | GEPPETTO2 | IVAN VAZQUEZ | 3-o | 9 F | JACS FACT
|
PLAIN OL WILLARD | 1:56.02 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) |
2015 | LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY LADIES SPRINT | | PLATINUM LADY5 | ERIC L. HEITZMANN | 4-d | 6 F | LADY GRANTHAM
|
WIND CHILL FACTOR | 1:11.88 | TRACK FAST |
2015 | TRAPEZE STAKES | | MY MASTER PLAN | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 2-e | 1 MILE | DORODANSA
|
FAMILY TREE7 | 1:38.98 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) |
2015 | MWTURC EULOGY STAKES | G3 | COLDPLAY5 | | 2-g | 1600M | BELLA COURT
|
FAME SEEKER | 1:36.35 | |
2015 | HENNESSY GOLD CUP | G3 | SMAD PLACE | A KING | 26 | 26.5 F | THEATRE GUIDE
|
FIRST LIEUTENANT3 | 6m 45.30s | SF, 15R, 11F, 12-NK-9 |
2015 | TIFFANY LASS STAKES 4YO&UP | | CASH CONTROL2 | BRAD H. COX | 9-c | 8.32 F | MIDNIGHT SWEETIE
|
PLEASE EXPLAIN2 | 1:43.07 | BY 2½ L., TIZ LATELY DQD 2ND TO 6TH |
2015 | PRIX MISS SATAMIXA | | FRESLES | PIA BRANDT | 6-e | 1500 MT | CAOINTIORN
|
PLAISANCIERE | 1:26.85 | RUN 2014-12-28 |
2015 | VRC MAKYBE DIVA STAKES | G1 | FAWKNER | | 7-a | 1600M | RISING ROMANCE2
|
ENTIRELY PLATINUM | 1:37.96 | |
2015 | ATC HILL STAKES | G2 | PREFERMENT3 | | 1-o | 2000 MT | MAGIC HURRICANE
|
COMPLACENT6 | 2:06.81 | |
2015 | MRC C.F. ORR STAKES | G1 | DISSIDENT2 | | 1-n | 1400 MT | ENTIRELY PLATINUM
|
MOURINHO4 | 1:23.38 | |
2015 | SAPPORO NIKKEI OPEN | | PELUSA10 | KAZUO FUJISAWA | 6-a | 2600M | TAMAMO BEST PLAY
|
WORLD REVE | R2:38.7 | |
2015 | MRC VAIN STAKES | G3 | GOLD SYMPHONY3 | | 18 | 1100M | TOP ME UP
|
STAR PLANET | 1:04.42 | |
2015 | AJC CHELMSFORD STAKES | G2 | COMPLACENT6 | | 2-e | 1600M | KERMADEC
|
ROYAL DESCENT5 | 1:37.68 | |
2015 | CRAVEN PLATE | G3 | COMPLACENT6 | | 2-e | 2000 MT | HAURAKI3
|
IM IMPOSING2 | 2:01.84 | |
2015 | STAROHAJSKE KRITERIUM | | ALDAR | ŠAVUJEV ARSLANGIREJ | 1-k | 2000M | IDEAL APPROACH
|
HENRYTHEAEROPLANE | 2:07.50 | |
2015 | VRC AURIES STAR HANDICAP | G3 | SHIRAZ24 | | 13-a | 1200 MT | PLAY MASTER2
|
LE BONSIR | 1:09.43 | |
2015 | MRC REGAL ROLLER STAKES | | SETINUM | | 16-a | 1200M | PLATINUM ROCKER
|
YESTERDAYS SONGS | 1:09.68 | |
2015 | USHIMAWAMARU JUMP STAKES (KYOTO JUMP STAKES) | | TAMAMO PLANET | KATSUMI MINAI | 12 | H3170M | FIRE16
|
WANTED7 | 3:32.6 | FROM TURF TO DIRT |
2015 | CANFORD CLIFFS STAKES | | JOLLY CONVERGENCE | G M LYONS | 1-o | 7F100Y | PLAY THE GAME14
|
GLAMOROUS APPROACH | 1:40.86 | |
2015 | TANCHO STAKES | | HIRABOKU DEEP | SAKAE KUNIEDA | 8-c | 2600M | ADMIRE FLIGHT
|
TAMAMO BEST PLAY | 2:41.8 | |
2015 | BUCK HOUSE NOVICE CHASE | G3 | THE GAME CHANGER | GORDON ELLIOTT | 11-b | 18F | SIZING PLATINUM
|
MISS DINAMIC | 4:35.60 | |
2015 | COTSWOLD CHASE | G2 | MANY CLOUDS | OLIVER SHERWOOD | 22 | 25F56Y | SMAD PLACE
|
DYNASTE | 6:52.10 | |
2014 | WRC WAKEFIELD CHALLENGE STAKES | G2 | STEEL ROSE3 | | 26 | 1200M | PLATINUM BALOS
|
AL PACINO3 | 1:08.89 | |
2014 | G. P. TURFE GAUCHO | | ESTRELA GIOVANNA | FRANCISCO SILVA | 8-h | 0700 MT | PLANETA AGUA
|
INCOMPATIBLE3 | 0:39.70 | |
2014 | LAS VIRGENES STAKES | G1 | FASHION PLATE8 | SIMON CALLAGHAN | 13-d | 8 F | STREAMING4
|
ARETHUSA21 | 1:37.22 | 1/2,3/4 |
2014 | SUNCOAST STAKES | | PLEASE EXPLAIN2 | THOMAS F. PROCTOR | 9-f | 8.18 F | NESSO
|
LIGHT BRINGER | 1:44.94 | TRACK: FAST |
2014 | SUPER STAKES | | OUR DOUBLE PLAY | PHILIP A. BAUER | 4-m | 7 F | SNEAKING UPONYOU
|
ACTION ANDY | 1:22.09 | TRACK: FAST, RACE DISCONTINUED |
2014 | KAIMAI STAKES | | PRINCESS KYOTO | JAN M. MCGIVEN | 2-d | 2000 MT | BREAKING DAWN7
|
POWERPLAYA | 2:01.00 | M: ½-HD-2¼ |
2014 | JOHN BATTAGLIA MEMORIAL STAKES | | SOLITARY RANGER | WAYNE CATALANO | 5-h | 8.5 F | POKER PLAYER4
|
HARRYS HOLIDAY | 1:47:21 | 9 STARTERS, WON BY 4 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2014 | ARC DIAMOND STAKES | G1 | VESPA8 | J. BENNER | A4 | 1200M | OMARILYN
|
PLATINUM BALOS | 1:11.70 | |
2014 | HONEYBEE STAKES | G3 | EUPHROSYNE10 | STEVEN M. ASSMUSSEN | 5-g | 8.5 F | SUGAR SHOCK2
|
PLEASE EXPLAIN2 | 1:45:68 | TRACK: FAST; 11 RAN; SUGAR SHOCK WAS DQD FROM 1ST |
2014 | STC SKY HIGH STAKES | | ENTIRELY PLATINUM | | 13-a | 1900M | MIDSUMMER SUN2
|
DESERT JEUNEY | 1:55.75 | |
2014 | SANTA ANITA OAKS | G1 | FASHION PLATE8 | SIMON CALLAGHAN | 13-d | 8.5 F | RIA ANTONIA
|
BAJAN3 | 1:42.97 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2014 | SOPHOMORE TURF STAKES | | EX PIRATE | | 14-e | 8.5 F | IM THE LUCKY ONE
|
BEST PLAN YET | 1:43.42 | TURF FIRM |
2014 | G.P. ELISEO RAMIREZ | G1 | CONTESSA LINDA | JUAN D. STAIANO | 3-h | 1400 MT | PLAYA DESIERTA
|
WATER LEVEL4 | 1:28.26 | HEAVY, BY 3/4 L. |
2014 | G.P. JOAO ADHEMAR E NELSON DE ALMEIDA PRADO | G2 | CHANGE OF PLAINS | R MORGADO | 13-c | 1600 MT | PODEROSA NATIVA
|
FESTA E FESTA | | 5 STARTERS (JRD) |
2014 | GCTC SILK STOCKING | | SRIKANDI2 | | 18 | 1200M | LA PIETA7
|
PLATINUM ROCKER | 1:13.51 | |
2014 | BLOCK HOUSE HURDLE HANDICAP | | LAKE PLACID8 | CYRIL MURPHY | 3-h | 19 F | CHANGING TIMES5
|
DUC DE SAVOIE | 4:24.80 | HD, 4R-3F, M: 2½-6½ |
2014 | SAJC GOODWOOD HANDICAP | G1 | SMOKIN JOEY | WEZ HUNTER | 3-d | 1200 MT | PLATELET2
|
RIZIZ | 1:11.63 | |
2014 | FOLLY MAIDEN CLAIMING HURDLE | | CRY VENGEANCE2 | RICKY HENDRIKS | 8-h | 2½ MILES | OUT PLAYING
|
SKILLET GLACIER | 5:16.60 | YG. 6R, 3F. 3¾-9¼-1¼ |
2014 | BTC GLENLOGAN PARK STAKES | G3 | SRIKANDI2 | | 18 | 1350 MT | BELLE DE COEUR
|
PLATINUM ROCKER | 1:18.40 | |
2014 | HENRY II STAKES | G3 | BROWN PANTHER2 | THOMAS G. DASCOMBE | 19-b | 16.35 F | HIGH JINX2
|
WHIPLASH WILLIE | 3:47.94 | |
2014 | ROYAL & SUNALLIANCE CHASE | G1 | OFAOLAINS BOY | REBECCA CURTIS | 17-b | 25.5 F | SMAD PLACE
|
MORNING ASSEMBLY | 6:00.32 | GD, 15R-10F, M: NK-6-2¼ |
2014 | ANGLESEY STAKES | G3 | DICK WHITTINGTON5 | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 12-b | 6.28 F | TOSCANINI10
|
RAPID APPLAUSE | 1:15.33 | |
2014 | LOUISIANA CUP JUVENILE FILLIES STAKES | | JOY OF THE SAINTS | | 20 | 6 F | THEYPLAYINGOURSONG
|
FAB FOX | 1:12.38 | TRACK GOOD |
2014 | PRAIRIE MEADOWS JUVENILE MILE STAKES | | PRIVATE PROSPECT2 | MICHAEL E CAMPBELL | 2-h | 8 F | LUCKY PLAYER4
|
RECOUNT7 | 1:38.77 | NK |
2014 | PRIX PELLEAS | | PLANETAIRE | CARLOS LAFFON- PARIAS | 4-m | 1800 MT | EARNSHAW2
|
MASTERS SPIRIT | 1:55.60 | CLAIREFONTAINE |
2014 | FORTY NINER STAKES2 | | BEST PLAN YET | STANLEY I. GOLD | A4 | 8.5 F | BREITLING FLYER
|
EX PIRATE | 1:41.23 | FIRM |
2014 | CLIFF HANGER STAKES | G3 | WINNING CAUSE2 | | 10-a | 8.5 F | BIG BLUE KITTEN
|
PLAINVIEW2 | 1:46.16 | TURF FIRM |
2014 | CHESTER STAKES | | BIG ORANGE | MICHAEL L. W. BELL | 9-e | 13.4 F | WHIPLASH WILLIE
|
DE RIGUEUR2 | 2:57.31 | 13 F, 89 YDS = 13.4 F |
2014 | ROUND TOWER STAKES | G3 | CAPPELLA SANSEVERO | G.M. LYONS | 8-d | 6 F | RAPID APPLAUSE
|
WAR ENVOY | 1:13.49 | |
2014 | WANGANUI GUINEAS | | TWYA | | 4-g | 1320M | PLATINUM WITNESS
|
ACQUISTO | 1:20.55 | |
2014 | IROQUOIS STAKES | G3 | LUCKY PLAYER4 | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 7-f | 8.5 F | BOLD CONQUEST3
|
HASHTAG BOURBON | 1:45.76 | TRACK: FAST, 9 RAN; WON BY NECK |
2014 | O.D. MCDONALD STAKES | | BEAU WIZER | WESTON MARTIN | 9-c | 7 F | STORMS SURPRISE
|
PLAYIN TOUGH2 | 1:22.09 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2014 | DONCASTER CUP | G2 | ESTIMATE5 | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 13-c | 18 F | WHIPLASH WILLIE
|
KALANN | 3:55.91 | |
2014 | LA COUPE DE MAISONS-LAFFITTE | G3 | FRACTIONAL3 | ANDRE FABRE | 10-c | 2000 MT | SMOKING SUN
|
PLANETAIRE | 2:06.35 | |
2014 | SUMMER STAKES | G2 | CONQUEST TYPHOON | MARK E. CASSE | 9-b | 8 F | SAMUEL DECHAMPLAIN
|
U S MARSHAL | 1:41.10 | TURF: YIELDING |
2014 | CATLAUNCH STAKES | | PLAIN OL WILLARD | ANTHONY LOWRY | 1-l | 8.5 F | JACS FACT
|
UNCLE VIRGIL | 1:47.02 | TRACK: FAST |
2014 | PILGRIM STAKES | G3 | IMPERIA19 | KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN | 2-f | 8.5 F | VISION PERFECT
|
OFFERING PLAN | 1:41.36 | FIRM |
2014 | BEST OF OHIO ENDURANCE STAKES | | PLAIN OL WILLARD | ANTHONY LOWRY | 1-l | 10 F | JACS FACT
|
FARMER STEVE | 2:04.87 | MY NTR 16-1,16-1,15-1. BELTERRA PARK |
2014 | KYOTO DAISHOTEN | G2 | LAST IMPACT2 | HIROYOSHI MATSUDA | 13-a | 2400M | TAMAMO BEST PLAY
|
TOSEN RA | 2:24.2 | |
2014 | NEW MEXICO GOVERNORS CUP | | PAIN AND MISERY | | 16-h | 6 F | PLASKA
|
TRIBAL ECHO | 1:09.56 | TRACK FAST |
2014 | WEST VIRGINIA LOTTERY BREEDERS CLASSIC STAKES | | PRINCE OF WINDSOR | | 5-j | 7 F | COMEONLETSPLAY
|
LITTLE BIG SIME | 1:26.87 | TRACK FAST |
2014 | MRC SCHILLACI STAKES | G2 | RUBICK | | 8-f | 1000M | PLATELET2
|
OVERREACH | :56.68 | |
2014 | WRC WELLESLEY STAKES | | MARITIMO4 | GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON | 27-a | 1000 MT | PLATINUM EXPRESS3
|
BATTLE PLAN4 | 0:57.03 | |
2014 | CJC CANTERBURY STAKES | | PLATINUM WITNESS | | 6-b | 1600M | CONSENSUS13
|
EYE RACED NINETY | 1:36.95 | |
2014 | CJC NEW ZEALAND 1000 GUINEAS | G1 | PLATINUM WITNESS | L. LATTA | 6-b | 1600M | DARCIS DREAM
|
BELLE MIRAAJ | 1:36.42 | |
2014 | CLASICO LOS CRIADORES | G2 | PERUGIA TOP | JUAN GUTIERREZ | 8-k | 2000 MT | PLACIDITY5
|
JUILLIARD4 | | 6 STARTERS (JRD) |
2014 | RUFF/KIRCHBERG MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | JACS FACT | IVAN VAZQUEZ | 13-c | 9 F | PLAIN OL WILLARD
|
GEPPETTO2 | 1:57.67 | TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED) - NOW AT MAHONING VALLEY |
2014 | ASAHI HAI FUTURITY STAKES | G1 | DANON PLATINA | SAKAE KUNIEDA | 18 | 1600 MT | ARMA WAIOLI
|
CLARITY SKY | 1:35.90 | |
2014 | BETFAIR HURDLE | G3 | SPLASH OF GINGE | NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIES | 15-a | 16.5 F | DELL ARCA
|
IRISH SAINT4 | 4:07.44 | HVY |
2014 | KOCHI YUSHUN | | NISHIKEN MEIPING | YOSHIAKI OZEKI | 2-s | 1900M | NISHINO MARINA
|
BIG SPLASH3 | 2:09.5 | |
2014 | CLASICO GRAN PREMIO DE HONOR | G2 | ALL SAINT4 | ALCIDES PERDOMO | 4-b | 2800 MT | OPEN FUND
|
PLAY BOY9 | 2:58"85 | HCO. X 9 CPS. 3/4 |
2014 | G.P. JOCKEY CLUB DE SAO PAULO | G1 | EMPEROR CAT2 | ADEMIR RODRIGUES | 1-s | 2000 MT | OUTPLAY4
|
OLYMPIC ESSEX | 1:58.54 | SF, 11R, M: NK-½-1 |
2014 | MERSEY NOVICES HURDLE | G1 | LAC FONTANA | PAUL F. NICHOLLS | 12-g | 20 F | SPLASH OF GINGE
|
DELL ARCA | 4:50.60 | GS, 12R-10F, M: 1½-½-½ |
2014 | PREMIO ATLANTIDA | | VALLILA | OSCAR ANAYA | 25 | 1400 MT | DIM DAM
|
QUINTA PLACIDA | 1:27.29 | CATEGORIA B |
2014 | SAJC ROBERT SANGSTER STAKES | G1 | DRIEFONTEIN | | 9 | 1200 MT | PLATELET2
|
GREGERS | 1:09.23 | |
2014 | MRC NATURALISM STAKES | G3 | GRIS CARO | | 3-o | 2000M | ENTIRELY PLATINUM
|
BONFIRE16 | 2:02.67 | |
2014 | G.P. IPIRANGA | G1 | OUTPLAY4 | | 1-x | 1600 MT | BAM BAM9
|
EMPEROR CAT2 | 1:32.70 | |
2014 | SAJC R.N. IRWIN STAKES | G3 | DRIEFONTEIN | GAI WATERHOUSE | 9 | 1100 MT | PLATELET2
|
JUST DISCREET | 1:03.98 | |
2014 | TANCHO STAKES | | TAMAMO BEST PLAY | KATSUMI MINAI | 1-t | 2600M | SATONO SHUREN
|
SAKURA BOLD | 2:43.2 | |
2013 | HALS HOPE STAKES | G3 | CSABA2 | PHILIP A. GLEAVES | 18 | 8 F | POOL PLAY
|
PANTS ON FIRE3 | 1:35.69 | 8R, M-NK,NK,HD |
2013 | BARA LASS STAKES | | PLATINUM SONG2 | DANNY PISH | 21-a | 7 F | MOLLYS HONOUR
|
EARLY FANTASY | 1:25.96 | TRACK: FAST, 6R, BY 1½ L. |
2013 | GORE GUINEAS | | ABSOLUT EXCELENCIA | | 7 | 1335M | BERENICE22
|
PLATINUM KINGDOM | 1:23.14 | |
2013 | AMERICAN BEAUTY STAKES | | CHEERY6 | ALBERT M. STALL, JR. | 1-x | 6 F | ALL ABOUT ALLIE
|
FORMAL PLAN | 1:11.58 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | DUNEDIN GUINEAS | | PLATINUM KINGDOM | | 5-j | 1400M | PARAKETO
|
BERENICE22 | 1:23.42 | |
2013 | KISARAGI SHO | G3 | TAMAMO BEST PLAY | KATSUMI MINAI | 1-t | 1800M | MUZZLE FIRE
|
ADMIRE DUBAI | 1:48.9 | 9 ENTERED (JRD) |
2013 | NIKKAN SPORTS SHO SHINZAN KINEN | G3 | A SHIN TOP | MASATO NISHIZONO | 16-g | 1600M | HEMINGWAY10
|
TAMAMO BEST PLAY | 1:34.3 | |
2013 | TWO ALTAZANO STAKES | | MAKESHIFT8 | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 5-g | 8 F | TASTEFULLYXCESSIVE
|
PLATINUM SONG2 | 1:40.04 | |
2013 | SEGYE ILBO CUP | | INDIAN BLUE4 | SEO IN SEOK | 4-c | 1400M | DASHING PLATINUM
|
PUREUN MISO | 1:28.5 | |
2013 | SOUTHLAND GUINEAS | | PLATINUM KINGDOM | | 5-j | 1600M | ABSOLUT EXCELENCIA
|
BIGGLESWORTH2 | 1:38.70 | |
2013 | PEPPERS PRIDE STAKES | | HENNESEY SMASH | TODD W. FINCHER | 4-k | 8 F | ROSES DESERT
|
IPLAYTRICKS | 1:37.59 | 6TH STRAIGHT WIN. CAREER FINALE |
2013 | LOUISIANA PREMIER NIGHT RAGIN CAJUN STARTER STAKES | | TUPELO PLAYBOY | RICKY COURVILLE | 8-c | 5 F | MY GENIUS FRIEND
|
WISH YOU GOLD | 0:58.27 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | TOP FLIGHT HANDICAP | G2 | SUMMER APPLAUSE2 | CHAD C. BROWN | 10-c | 8.5 F | TWICE THE LADY2
|
SUNNY DESERT2 | 1:44.10 | 7 RAN |
2013 | CAMILLA URSO HANDICAP | | HIDINGINPLAINSIGHT | MICHAEL T. PUYPE | 3-d | 6 F | DISTINCTIVE YOLIE
|
CATHYS CRUNCHES | 1:10.17 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | GRAN PREMIO MIGUEL A. MARTINEZ DE HOZ | G1 | FLOWING RYE | | 4-k | 2000M | RINCON SUR
|
RIO PLATEADO | 1:57.81 | |
2013 | MUNICIPAL DE VIÑA DEL MAR | G2 | VICTORY ROAR2 | ALVARO FERNANDEZ | 16-d | 1900M | DEVUELVE LA PLATA
|
BESA CAT | 1:53.85 | 14R, M: 2¼-1 |
2013 | DUBAI WORLD CUP | G1 | ANIMAL KINGDOM | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 1-h | 2000 MT | RED CADEAUX
|
PLANTEUR | 2:03.21 | STN., 12 RAN, M: 2-4¾-NK |
2013 | CJC SOUTH ISLAND THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS STAKES | | THE SOLITAIRE | | 2-b | 1600 MT | PLATINUM PRINCESS5
|
MISS MAXIMUSS | 1:36.17 | |
2013 | MWTURC MANAWATU CLASSIC | G3 | SURVIVED2 | | 11-b | 2000M | USAINITY
|
PLATINUM KINGDOM | 2:02.69 | |
2013 | LANSDOWN FILLIES STAKES | | PLACE IN MY HEART | CLIVE COX | 9-h | 5 F | MY PROPELLER
|
CALEDONIA LADY | 1.01.21 | |
2013 | HOWARD B. NOONAN STAKES | | CANDY BITES | JEFF ENGLER | 9-h | 6 F | PLAIN OL WILLARD
|
BLAZING BLING | 1:12.90 | GD |
2013 | AJC SOUTH PACIFIC CLASSIC | G3 | PLATINUM KINGDOM | | 5-j | 1400M | CASUAL CHOICE2
|
LIMES3 | 1:26.25 | |
2013 | TIZNOW STAKES | | KATES EVENT | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 14-c | 7.5 F | ROCK ME BABY6
|
PLANET SUNSHINE | 1:29.31 | 7 RAN; LAST TIME AT HOLLYWOOD PARK |
2013 | RUSSELL AND HELEN FOUTZ DISTAFF HANDICAP | | DEVONS SPIRIT | DICK CAPPELLUCCI | 14-f | 6.5 F | GOSSIP DOME
|
IPLAYTRICKS | 1:18.62 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | UNBRIDLED SIDNEY STAKES | | GOOD DEED5 | STEPHEN R. MARGOLIS | 9-c | 5 F | PALAZZO BABE
|
FORMAL PLAN | 0:57.37 | TURF: GOOD |
2013 | PRIX DE SAINT-GEORGES | G3 | CATCALL5 | PHILIPPE SOGORB | 16-g | 1000 MT | MOVE IN TIME
|
PLACE IN MY HEART | 0:55.57 | |
2013 | ALLAIRE DUPONT DISTAFF STAKES | G3 | SUMMER APPLAUSE2 | CHAD C. BROWN | 10-c | 8.5 F | SEA ISLAND2
|
BRUSHED BY A STAR | 1:46.54 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | PRIX D’ISPAHAN | G1 | MAXIOS | JONATHAN E. PEASE | 2-d | 1850 MT | PLANTEUR
|
MANDOUR | 1:56.55 | |
2013 | PRAIRIE MILE STAKES | | OUR DOUBLE PLAY | KENNETH G. MCPEEK | 4-m | 8 F | BASHAAR
|
BLACK BEAR3 | 1:36.19 | TRACK: GOOD |
2013 | GREEN CARPET STAKES | | PLAIN OL WILLARD | ANTHONY LOWRY | 1-l | 8.32 F | PYRITE GREEN
|
OWENSVILLE | 1:46.19 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | BTC FRED BEST CLASSIC | G3 | PLATINUM KINGDOM | | 5-j | 1350M | BOBAN
|
ACADEMUS3 | 1:19.81 | |
2013 | SILKY SULLIVAN STAKES | | SURFCUP | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 9-c | 8 F | GERVINHO
|
TEBOWS BIG PLAY | 1:37.54 | TURF: FIRM |
2013 | WILD ROSE HANDICAP | | AWESOME PLAN | DENNIS TERRY | 23-b | 6 F | PLETHORA8
|
CLARESMIEZIE | 1:12.00 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | HILL PRINCE STAKES | G3 | NOTACATBUTALLAMA | TODD A. PLETCHER | 8-f | 8 F | PLAY IT LOUD
|
CHAMOIS9 | 1:34.82 | GD NK |
2013 | VICTORIA STAKES | | CONQUEST WHIPLASH | MARK E. CASSE | 12-b | 5 F | BA BA BRETT
|
BOLD N GOLDEN | 0:58.19 | POLYTRACK |
2013 | BLUE SPARKLER STAKES | | MY PLACE ANYTIME | YVON G. BELSOEUR | 3 | 6 F | SILVERETTE4
|
PROMISE ME A CAT | 1:09.96 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | QUEEN CUP (FUKUYAMA) | | FLARING MARIE | | 1-c | 1600M | LOVE ME PLATINA
|
NICE BANKER | 1:46.4 | |
2013 | CRITERION STAKES | G3 | PRODUCER4 | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 7 | 7 F | RED JAZZ
|
PASTORAL PLAYER | 1:23.09 | |
2013 | DANCE SMARTLY STAKES | G2 | SOLID APPEAL | READE BAKER | 1-c | 9 F | JULIES LOVE2
|
NO EXPLAINING | 1:46:19 | 10 STARTERS, WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2013 | DANIEL STEARNS CLEVELAND GOLD CUP STAKES | | SILVER TONGUED2 | JEFF GREENHILL | 5-e | 9 F | PYRITE GREEN
|
PLAIN OL WILLARD | 1:52.24 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | LOUISIANA LEGENDS STARTER STAKES | | WELLS GOLD | RALPH R. IRWIN | 12-c | 7.5 F (±) | NO RULES NOW
|
TUPELO PLAYBOY | 1:29.33 | TURF: FIRM |
2013 | ROBERT G. DICK MEMORIAL STAKES | | TREASURED UP | ALBERT M. STALL, JR. | 1-l | 10 F | ANGEL TERRACE
|
EXPLAINABLE | 2:05.92 | OFF TURF; TRACK WET-FAST |
2013 | CINCINNATIAN STAKES | | DENIROS SAINT | JOSHUA FAULKNER | A15 | 8.5 F | BARNSVLLE SHAMROCK
|
PLAYERS LIL GIRL | 1:43.84 | NSR BY 18 1/4 LENGTHS |
2013 | DR. FAGER STAKES | | MY BROWN EYED GUY | KATHLEEN M. O’CONNELL | 3-m | 6 F | BEST PLAN YET
|
COPA DEL REY | 1:12.87 | TRACK: FAST; 8R; WON BY 3¼ L. |
2013 | LINCOLN HANDICAP | | LITTLE VIDALIA | JUSTIN EVANS | 9-f | 6 F | IPLAYTRICKS
|
ATTILAS HUNNY | 1:10.38 | TRACK MUDDY |
2013 | DONNA REED STAKES | | JOKES N JAZZ | | 16 | 8.32 F | SOMEPLACE ELSE2
|
JEFFELL2 | 1:47.24 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | MADAMOISELLE HANDICAP | | SATURDAY NITE RIDE | DENNIS TERRY | 11-f | 8.5 F | MADEIRA PARK
|
AWESOME PLAN | 1:45.40 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | WINNIPEG SUN STAKES | | HELLO15 | | 11-g | 8.5 F | GOLDEN STRIPE
|
CITY SPLASH | 1:49.60 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | MALVERN ROSE STAKES | | CATS HOLIDAY | | 1-w | 8.5 F | PLATINUM STEEL
|
EMERALD BRACELET2 | 1:45.83 | TAPETA TRACK |
2013 | HORIZON STAKES | | PLAIN OL WILLARD | ANTHONY LOWRY | 1-l | 8.5 F | PYRITE MILL
|
BOLD BEN3 | 1:45.76 | TRACK: FAST; WON BY 1¼ L. |
2013 | AFFIRMED STAKES | | MY BROWN EYED GUY | KATHLEEN M. OCONNELL | 3-m | 7 F | BEST PLAN YET
|
PURCHANGO | 1:24.87 | FAST |
2013 | WINTER HILL STAKES | G3 | PLANTEUR | MARCO BOTTI | 9 | 10 F | AL WAAB
|
CHIL THE KITE2 | 2.08.00 | |
2013 | CLASICO ROBERTO CLEMENTE | G2 | ZARYNA | JOSE A. REYES | 5-i | 8.5 F | JUST PLAIN WAYNE
|
SCORE CLASSY | 1:48.33 | |
2013 | LADYS SECRET STAKES | | SUMMER APPLAUSE2 | CHAD C. BROWN | 10-c | 8.5 F | ROYAL LAHAINA2
|
SHARP SALLY2 | 1:45.93 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | LINEAGE STAKES | | SPINNING TOUCH | | 19 | 8.5F | PLAYIN TOUGH2
|
TROOPER TROOPER | 1:43.88 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | GREENWOOD CUP STAKES | G3 | ELDAAFER | DIANE ALVARADO | 23-b | 12 F | INDIAN JONES2
|
POOL PLAY | 2:33.73 | TRACK MUDDY |
2013 | MATRON STAKES | | HELLO15 | | 11-g | 9 F | CITY SPLASH
|
A P DIVA | 1:56.80 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | FOOLISH PLEASURE STAKES | | BEST PLAN YET | | A4 | 8.32 F | UNION CASH
|
COPA DEL REY | 1:45.43 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | E. T. SPRINGER STAKES | | HUNTING DIXIE | | 19-b | 7 F | PLAYIN TOUGH2
|
SAPELLO CANTADOR | 1:21.77 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | BOURBON STAKES | G3 | POKER PLAYER4 | WAYNE M. CATALANO | 2-o | 8.5 F | BASHART
|
BON ACCORD9 | 1:43.46 | 13 STARTERS; WON BY LENGTH; OFF TURF |
2013 | SPINSTER STAKES | G1 | EMOLLIENT | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 2-d | 9 F | SUMMER APPLAUSE2
|
WINE PRINCESS | 1:47.75 | POLYTRACK |
2013 | PRIX DU RANELAGH | | CAPE PERON | HENRY CANDY | 9-h | 1600 MT | MONSIEUR PLAYBOY
|
SPOIL THE FUN | 1:39.71 | |
2013 | IN REALITY STAKES | | BEST PLAN YET | | A4 | 8.5 F | PURCHANGO
|
WERE ALL SET | 1:47.90 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | KNICKERBOCKER STAKES | G3 | ZA APPROVAL | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 7 | 9 F | PLAINVIEW2
|
HOWE GREAT | 1:46.51 | NSR |
2013 | BEST OF OHIO ENDURANCE STAKES | | RAISE THE REWARD | JEFFREY A. RADOSEVICH | 1-m | 10 F | MASTER ROCKET
|
PLAIN OL WILLARD | 2:05.60 | TDN |
2013 | WEST VIRGINIA VINCENT MOSCARELLI MEMORIAL BREEDERS CLASSIC | | AMHERST STREET | | 1-n | 6.5 F | COMEONLETSPLAY
|
WINDSOR WARRIOR | 1:20.58 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | AJC SPRING CHAMPION STAKES | G1 | COMPLACENT6 | PETER SNOWDEN | 2-e | 2000 MT | CRITERION8
|
SAVVY NATURE | 2:03.34 | |
2013 | WORLD HURDLE | G1 | SOLWHIT | CHARLES BYRNES | 16-a | 24 F | CELESTIAL HALO2
|
SMAD PLACE | 6:24.94 | GS. 13R, 9F. 2½-3-HD |
2013 | FANFRELUCHE STAKES | | EXECUTIVE ALLURE | DARWIN D. BANACH | 1-l | 6 F | SPLASHY GIZMO
|
SKYLANDER GIRL | 1:10.53 | |
2013 | NEW MEXICO CLASSIC CUP PEPPERS PRIDE FILLY/MARE CHAMPIONSHIP | | IPLAYTRICKS | | 14-d | 8 F | WESTERN WAY5
|
DESERT AVENUE | 1:37.59 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | VRC VICTORIA DERBY | G1 | POLANSKI6 | ROBBIE E. LAING | 11 | 2500 MT | COMPLACENT6
|
THUNDER FANTASY2 | 2:38.66 | |
2013 | TRI-STATE FUTURITY (C/G) | | AMHERST STREET | JAVIER N. CONTRERAS | 1-n | 7 F | COMEONLETSPLAY
|
MODERN DAY MIRACLE | 1:26.84 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | THREE COINS UP STAKES | | KHARAFA | TIMOTHY A. HILLS | 10-c | 8.5 F | PLAINVIEW2
|
LUBASH | 1:42.96 | TURF: FIRM, M: 1¼-NO-¾ |
2013 | WEST VIRGINIA FUTURITY | | AMHERST STREET | | 1-n | 7 F | COMEONLETSPLAY
|
CAPTAIN KLINK | 1:27.80 | |
2013 | ONTARIO LASSIE STAKES | | PALADIN BAY | | 4-r | 8.5 F | SPLASHY GIZMO
|
LEXIE LOU | 1:47.62 | POLYTRACK |
2013 | ELEANOR M. CASEY MEMORIAL STAKES | | PRACTICAL IDEAS | | 1-l | 7 F | PLANKING
|
PEPPER BAY | 1:28.83 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | WATC NORTHERLY STAKES | G3 | PLAYING GOD | NEVILLE PARNHAM | 29 | 1400 MT | ROHAN7
|
PLATINUM ROCKER | 1:24.21 | TURF: GOOD - NOW A G3 |
2013 | JOHN OF GAUNT STAKES | G3 | AMARILLO10 | PETER SCHIERGEN | 16 | 7 F | PASTORAL PLAYER
|
RED JAZZ | 1:27.99 | |
2013 | SAJC GOODWOOD HANDICAP | G1 | PLATELET2 | DARREN WEIR | 22-b | 1200 MT | CONSERVATORIUM
|
ALTAR6 | 1:09.65 | |
2013 | FUJI-TV SHO SPRING STAKES [JPN 2000 GUINEAS TRIAL] | G2 | LOGOTYPE2 | TSUYOSHI TANAKA | 8-k | 1800 MT | TAMAMO BEST PLAY
|
MEINER HO O | 1:47.80 | FIRM |
2013 | KOKURA NISAI STAKES | G3 | HORAI AKIKO | KATSUMI MINAI | 4-d | 1200M | BEL CANTO15
|
LOVELY PLANET | 1:08.8 | |
2013 | FLOWER CUP | G3 | SAKURA PLAISIR | TOMOHITO OZEKI | 13-c | 1800 MT | EVER BLOSSOM
|
LILAS CORSAGE | 1:50.00 | FIRM |
2013 | HAKODATE NISAI STAKES | G3 | XMAS2 | MAKOTO SAITO | 5-g | 1200M | PLATINA TIARA2
|
TOSEN SILHOUETTE | 1:09.6 | |
2013 | KEIO HAI NISAI STAKES | G2 | KARADA LEGEND | KAZUYUKI OGATA | A5 | 1400M | QUEENS HARIJAN
|
LOVELY PLANET | 1:23.1 | |
2013 | GLOAMING STAKES | G3 | COMPLACENT6 | PETER SNOWDEN | 2-e | 1800 MT | SAVVY NATURE
|
DRAGO13 | 1:49.16 | |
2013 | AJC COLIN STEPHEN QUALITY | G3 | JULIENAS2 | | 1-m | 2400M | IM IMPOSING2
|
PLANET PURPLE | 2:30.56 | |
2013 | VRC GILGAI STAKES | G2 | PLATELET2 | | 22-b | 1200M | SPIRIT OF BOOM
|
STEPS IN TIME2 | 1:10.19 | |
2013 | WATC RAILWAY STAKES | G1 | LUCKYGRAY | T M ANDREWS | 2-b | 1600M | PLATINUM ROCKER
|
FIRE UP FIFI | 1:36.75 | ½ LEN X SH HD |
2013 | MIGUEL ALFREDO MARTINEZ DE HOZ | G1 | FLOWING RYE | CARLOS DANIEL ETCHECHOURY | 4-k | 2000M | RINCON SUR
|
RIO PLATEADO | 1:57:81 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2013 | LIVERPOOL HURDLE | G2 | SOLWHIT | CHARLES BYRNES | 16-a | 24.5 F | HOLYWELL7
|
SMAD PLACE | 6:19.40 | GS, 13R-11F, M: 3-1¼-1¾ |
2013 | VRC GUCCI ICONS OF HERITAGE STAKES | | MELROSE PLACE3 | DANNY T. O’BRIEN | 16-c | 1200 MT | SENSE OF HITE
|
FARE WELL | 1:10.61 | TURF: GOOD, 9R |
2013 | WINTER DERBY TRIAL | | PLANTEUR | MARCO BOTTI | 9 | 10 F |
|
| 2:01.20 | |
2013 | CHUKYO NISAI STAKES | | GRAND SHERRY | YASUSHI SHONO | 17-b | 1400M | WIN SPLASH
|
MEINER GARCONS | 1:22.7 | |
2013 | SAJC ROBERT SANGSTER STAKES | G1 | PLATELET2 | | 22-b | 1200 MT | ANGELIC LIGHT2
|
YOSEI | 1:11.04 | |
2013 | SAJC R.N. IRWIN STAKES | G3 | KULGRINDA | PETER G MOODY | 5-h | 1100 MT | PLATELET2
|
AVOID LIGHTNING | 1:03.95 | |
2013 | KIKYO STAKES | | WIN SPLASH | TADASHI KAYOH | 23-b | 1400M | COOL JOJO
|
MOZU HATSUKOI | 1:22.2 | |
2013 | KANAZAWA KEIBA ITEN 40TH ANNIVERSARY | | SUMMIT STONE | KAZUYOSHI KATO | 4-d | 1700M | NAMURA PLATON
|
TURTLE BAY8 | 1:48.6 | |
2012 | WORLD HURDLE | G1 | BIG BUCKS4 | PAUL F. NICHOLLS | 5-e | 24 F | VOLER LA VEDETTE
|
SMAD PLACE | 5:44.20 | GD, 11R-10F, M: 1¾-7-3 |
2012 | DUBAI WORLD CUP | G1 | MONTEROSSO5 | MAHMOOD AL ZAROONI | 28 | 2000 MT | CAPPONI
|
PLANTEUR | 2:02.67 | NTR 35-1 |
2012 | NORTHERN SPUR STAKES | | MASTER RICK | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 4-n | 8 F | DRILL7
|
EXPLAIN6 | 1:36.73 | TRACK: FAST, 5R, BY 1¼ L. |
2012 | RACING POST CHASE | G3 | NACARAT3 | T. GEORGE | | 24 F | HECTORS CHOICE
|
PLANET OF SOUND | 6:02.00 | GD, 10R-7F, M:11-6-9 |
2012 | BETFRED BOWL CHASE | G1 | FOLLOW THE PLAN | OLIVER MCKIERNAN | 3-i | 25 F | BURTON PORT
|
HUNT BALL2 | 6:26,6 | 11 RUN - 3-H-N |
2012 | RACING PLUS CHASE (HANDICAP) | G3 | NACARAT3 | | | 3M | HECTORS CHOICE
|
PLANET OF SOUND | | |
2012 | PUNCHESTOWN GOLD CUP | G1 | CHINA ROCK4 | MICHAEL F. MORRIS | 4-d | 25 F | FOLLOW THE PLAN
|
QUEL ESPRIT3 | 6:35.70 | HY, 8R, 7F, 5-6½-1½ |
2012 | FAIR GROUNDS OAKS | G2 | BELIEVE YOU CAN | J. LARRY JONES | 3-i | 8.5 F | SUMMER APPLAUSE2
|
DISPOSABLEPLEASURE | 1:43.94 | FAST, HD, 7-2 OVER 9-10 FAV. |
2012 | HUXLEY STAKES | G3 | MARCRET | MARCO BOTTI | 9-f | 10.5 F | MYPLACELATER
|
WIGMORE HALL2 | 2:18.48 | |
2012 | NY STALLION STAKES - PARK AVENUE DIV. | | SUNNY DESERT2 | JOHN PARISELLA | 13-c | 6.5 F | HOT SPLASH
|
LENDERS WAY | 1:17.10 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | TRANSYLVANIA STAKES | G3 | SILVER MAX | DALE L. ROMANS | A1 | 8.5 F | TRAVEL ADVISORY2
|
STATE OF PLAY3 | 1:41.81 | TURF: FIRM |
2012 | PRIX D’ISPAHAN | G1 | GOLDEN LILAC | ANDRE FABRE | 1-e | 1850 MT | CIRRUS DES AIGLES
|
PLANTEUR | 1:51.85 | GOING GOOD |
2012 | GAMELY STAKES | G1 | BELLE ROYALE5 | SIMON CALLAGHAN | 9-e | 9 F | QUIET OASIS
|
CAPITAL PLAN | 1:47.84 | TURF: FIRM |
2012 | SANTA BARBARA HANDICAP | G2 | CAPITAL PLAN | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 13-c | 10 F | CAMBINA
|
HARD SEVEN | 2:01.78 | |
2012 | WILDCAT HANDICAP | | BRASS PLATE2 | JAMES FREY | 23-b | 11 F | EDGERIN J
|
DOUBLE SHUFFLE3 | 2:15.57 | TURF: FIRM |
2012 | SOUTH ISLAND 2YO CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | PLATINUM KINGDOM | | 5-j | 1200M | KEEN AFFAIR2
|
SCAPOLO2 | 1:09.83 | |
2012 | BRC XXX STRAWBERRY ROAD HANDICAP | | SOLZHENITSYN | | 1-h | 1600M | FIREBOLT4
|
PLAYACTION | 1:36.74 | |
2012 | HAWKEYES HANDICAP | | BELLA ROAD2 | | A15 | 8.5 F | SOMEPLACE ELSE2
|
AFLEET LOVER | 1:46.06 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | JEH STALLION STATION STAKES | | RUBYS BIG BAND | CHARLES E. SMITH | 9-f | 6.5 F | JOYS PARADISE
|
LOOSE PLAY | 1:17.57 | TRACK: FAST, BY 1¾ L. |
2012 | GRAN PREMIO DE MADRID | | KARLUV MOST | J. L MAROTO | 20 | 2500 MT | ENTRE COPAS2
|
PLANTAGENET5 | 2:41.98 | |
2012 | BEVERLY HILLS HANDICAP | G3 | CAPITAL PLAN | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 13-c | 10 F | CAMBINA
|
QUAINTLY2 | 2:04.21 | TURF: FIRM |
2012 | IOWA DISTAFF STAKES | | BRUSHED BY A STAR | GRANT T. FORSTER | 3-d | 8.5 F | SOMEPLACE ELSE2
|
ANOTHER WORLD7 | 1:42.86 | TRACK: MUDDY, BY 11 L. |
2012 | RED BANK STAKES | G3 | GET SERIOUS | JOHN H. FORBES, JR. | 8-f | 8 F | EL COMMODORE
|
QUEENSPLATEKITTEN | 1:32.63 | FIRM |
2012 | TEXAS STALLION STAKES - PAN ZARETA DIVISION | | PLATINUM SONG2 | | 21-a | 5.5 F | FALLING STAR17
|
THIBODAUX3 | 1:05.32 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | SUMMER MILE STAKES | G2 | FANUNALTER | MICHAEL WIGHAM | 6-b | 8 F | PASTORAL PLAYER
|
TULLIUS2 | 1:41.36 | |
2012 | SCHUYLERVILLE STAKES | G3 | SO MANY WAYS2 | ANTHONY W. DUTROW | 3-l | 6 F | CANT EXPLAIN
|
BABY J2 | 1:11.51 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | OCEANPORT STAKES | G3 | TUNE ME IN2 | BRUCE F. ALEXANDER | 1-n | 8.5 F | QUEENSPLATEKITTEN
|
GET SERIOUS | 1:43.39 | TURF FIRM |
2012 | DONNA REED STAKES | | SOMEPLACE ELSE2 | | 4-j | 8.32 F | JEFFELL2
|
RICOS POSSE | 1:42.11 | TRACK: GOOD |
2012 | PRIX DE LA VALLEE DAUGE | | FAITHFILLY | ED. WALKER | 14-f | 1000M | RIME A RIEN
|
PLAZA MAYOR3 | 0.57.60 | |
2012 | UNION AVENUE STAKES | | RISKY RACHEL | JUAN M. CORONEL | 3-o | 6 F | WILLET3
|
PAPER PLANE | 1:09.02 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | RICKS MEMORIAL STAKES | | PATTYS PRIDE2 | | 7-c | 8 F | GORGEOUS MELODY
|
SOMEPLACE ELSE2 | 1:35.89 | TURF FIRM |
2012 | WASHINGTON PARK HANDICAP | G3 | MIDDIE2 | PHILIP J. OLIVER | 13-c | 9 F | MISTER MARTI GRAS
|
POOL PLAY | 1:49.27 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | IM SMOKIN STAKES | | NATIVE TREASURE3 | | 13-c | 6 F | THE HUMANCOMPLAINT
|
STRONG WIND4 | 1:09.69 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | JIM KOSTOFF STAKES | | EXPLAIN6 | ROBERTINO DIODORO | 3-i | 6.5 F | MILE HIGH MAGIC
|
BORN FORCE | 1:18.11 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | GRAN PREMIO POLLA DE POTRILLOS | G1 | SOL PLANET | H. M. PEREZ | 5-f | 1600 MT | INDY POINT2
|
DI GIORGIO | 1:34.36 | |
2012 | PARK STAKES | G2 | LIBRANNO | RICHARD HANNON | 22-d | 7 F | PASTORAL PLAYER
|
LETHAL FORCE | 1.23.16 | |
2012 | MATRON STAKES | | MISS VICTORIANA2 | CARL NORMAN ANDERSON | 1-l | 9 F | RUBYS BIG BAND
|
CITY SPLASH | 1:55.40 | FT, 10R, M- 6½ |
2012 | CTHS SALES STAKES - COLT/GELDING DIV. | | RUFFY JOE | | 4-r | 8.5 F | ALBERTA BREEZE
|
SIMON TEMPLAR2 | 1:45.05 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | AJC ROMAN CONSUL STAKES | G2 | JOLIE BAY | | 1-n | 1200M | KNIGHT EXEMPLAR
|
YOUR SONG4 | 1:09.62 | |
2012 | CHAVES COUNTY STAKES | | SOMEPLACE ELSE2 | K. VON HEMEL | 4-j | 8 F | CALI BABY
|
PYRITE ON MY MIND | 1:37.19 | 5 RAN. MARGINS: 3.75 - 5 - 0.5 |
2012 | HAWTHORNE GOLD CUP HANDICAP | G2 | POOL PLAY | MARK E. CASSE | 16-g | 10 F | CEASE4
|
ELDAAFER | 2:06.36 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | PERMIAN BASIN STAKES | | WINTER BOOK2 | | 9 | 6 F | PLATINUM SONG2
|
COWGIRL PRINCESS | 1:11.40 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | WRC THOMPSON HANDICAP | G3 | PERO | | 4-c | 1600M | ZENNISTA
|
PLATINUM PRINCESS5 | 1:37.81 | |
2012 | JOHN OF GAUNT STAKES | G3 | PASTORAL PLAYER | HUGHIE MORRISON | 3-b | 7 F | MAJESTIC MYLES
|
DONCASTER ROVER | 1:29.18 | |
2012 | NEW MEXICO CLASSIC CUP FILLY/MARE CHAMPIONSHIP | | IPLAYTRICKS | | 14-d | 8 F | ROSES DESERT
|
CALI BABY | 1:40.08 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | CJC COUPLANDS BAKERIES MILE | G2 | NASHVILLE20 | | 52 | 1600M | SHUKA
|
PLATINUM PRINCESS5 | 1:35.07 | |
2012 | OHIO FRESHMAN STAKES | | RIP N RUN2 | WILLIAM COWANS | 9-f | 6 F | DENIROS SAINT
|
PLAIN OL WILLARD | 1:11.54 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | NEW MEXICO STATE RACING COMMISSION HANDICAP | | ROSES DESERT | | 23-b | 6 F | GOSSIP DOME
|
IPLAYTRICKS | 1:11.02 | TRACK FAST; BY 5 LENGTHS |
2012 | DARBYS DAUGHTER TEXAS STALLION STAKES | | ESSCALATOR | | 9 | 6 F | TASTEFULLYXCESSIVE
|
PLATINUM SONG2 | 1:11.16 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | BRIGHT HOUR AMATEUR HURDLE | | LAKE PLACID8 | JOSEPH DELOZIER III | 3-h | 3 MILES | HUMDINGER3
|
STRAIGHT TO IT | 5:49.20 | FM. 4R. 8-11¾-35 |
2012 | MRO KIN SHO | | SUZUKA WINDER | | 3-h | 1700M | KEIAI PRINCE
|
NAMURA PLATON | 1:50.7 | |
2012 | LONG WALK HURDLE | G1 | REVE DE SIVOLA | NICK WILLIAMS | 20-a | 24.4 F | SMAD PLACE
|
TRUSTAN TIMES | 6:38.00 | HY, 7R, M: 14-6-37 |
2012 | WEST YORKSHIRE HURDLE | G2 | TIDAL BAY | PAUL F. NICHOLLS | 2-h | 25 F | CRACK AWAY JACK
|
SMAD PLACE | 6:27.40 | GS. 6R. 4½-20-20 |
2012 | GREEN POINT STAKES | G2 | VARIETY CLUB | JOEY H. RAMSDEN | 1-j | 1600 MT | JACKSON6
|
MASTER PLAN6 | 1:26.59 | 9R, BY 2½ L. |
2012 | BETTING WORLD DERBY | G2 | MASTER PLAN6 | GREG ENNION | 12-f | 2400 MT | TRIBAL DANCE6
|
RED FORT3 | 2:36.54 | NOW: BETTING WORLD DERBY |
2012 | CLASICO TRESIETE | | RIO PLATEADO | HUGO M.PEREZ | 10 | 2000 MT | RINCON SUR
|
MISTER TIN | 1:58:64 | |
2012 | MRC THE HEATH 1100 | | GOLDEN ARCHER2 | | 2-j | 1100M | MR MAKE BELIEVE2
|
PLATELET2 | 1:02.72 | |
2012 | SAJC CENTAUREA STAKES | | DANCE WITH HER | D. BRIDEOAKE/D. FEEK | 13-a | 2005 MT | PLACEMENT3
|
EPINGLE3 | 2:07.27 | |
2012 | MRC VAIN STAKES | | PSYCHIC MICK | | 27 | 1100M | PLANET VOYAGE
|
FREE OF DOUBT | 1:06.13 | |
2012 | MVRC IAN MCEWEN STAKES | G3 | BEL SPRINTER | | 2-f | 1000 MT | PLATELET2
|
SNITZEM | 0:57.32 | |
2012 | VRC TONTONAN STAKES | | FAWKNER | | 7-a | 1400M | TESTASCANA
|
PLAYWRIGHT3 | 1:22.80 | |
2012 | MRC SIR JOHN MONASH STAKES | | PLATELET2 | | 22-b | 1100 MT | ROYAL BENDER2
|
ZAMORAR | 1:06.79 | |
2012 | GOWRAN PARK CHAMPION CHASE | G2 | SIZING EUROPE | HENRY DE BROMHEAD | 14-b | 20 F | FORPADYDEPLASTERER
|
I HEAR A SYMPHONY2 | 4:58.30 | |
2012 | GOWRAN PARK CHAMPION CHASE | G2 | SIZING EUROPE | HENRY DE BROMHEAD | 14-b | 20 F | FORPADYDEPLASTERER
|
I HEAR A SYMPHONY2 | 4:58.30 | |
2012 | KINLOCH BRAE CHASE | G2 | APT APPROACH | W P MULLINS | 16-c | 20F | FOLLOW THE PLAN
|
ROBERTO GOLDBACK | 5:41.80 | |
2012 | ALFREDO L S JACKSON | G3 | DEVUELVE LA PLATA | JOSE INDA | 3-m | 1900M | QUICHINO
|
VITORIO ANDOLINI | 1:53.41 | DEC 13TH. 11 RAN. SNK; 3/4 L. |
2012 | ARC RICH HILL MILE | G2 | PLATINUM PRINCESS5 | | 9-h | 1600M | SMOULDER3
|
VILLIFYE | 1:38.52 | |
2012 | GORE GUINEAS | | BANGALORE BULLET | | 4-b | 1335M | COAT OF ARMS10
|
UPPLAND | 1:19.74 | |
2012 | SILVERBULLETDAY STAKES | | BELIEVE YOU CAN | J. LARRY JONES | 3-i | 8.32 F | SUMMER APPLAUSE2
|
INNY MINNIE | 1:42.34 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | SOUTHLAND GUINEAS | | NATUZZI | | 3-n | 1600M | ORTEM FIRE
|
UPPLAND | 1:41.29 | |
2012 | SYDNEY VALENTINI HANDICAP | | IPLAYTRICKS | | 14-d | 8 F | ROSES DESERT
|
SOARING GODDESS | 1:38.46 | DESERT GOD (STALLION) 1-2-3! |
2012 | C.F. ORR STAKES | G1 | BLACK CAVIAR | PETER G. MOODY | 1-p | 1400 MT | SOUTHERN SPEED
|
PLAYING GOD | 1:25.14 | |
2012 | RACHEL ALEXANDRA STAKES | G3 | SUMMER APPLAUSE2 | W. BRET CALHOUN | 10-c | 8.5 F | AVIES SENSE
|
INNY MINNIE | 1:43.30 | |
2012 | LOWLAND STAKES | G3 | PLANET ROCK2 | | 25 | 2100M | CAPITAL DIAMOND
|
QUINTESSENTIAL7 | 2:16.04 | |
2012 | JOHN BATTAGLIA MEMORIAL STAKES | | STATE OF PLAY3 | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 9-f | 8.5 F | ILL CONCEIVED
|
DYNAMICAL2 | 1:46.55 | HD |
2011 | KOLFINNA MEMORIAL | | NEGOTIATE6 | | 18 | 1400M | PREPARED4
|
PLANET ROCK2 | 1:31.59 | |
2011 | PALM BEACH STAKES | G3 | JOES BLAZING AARON | ALLAN HUNTER, JR. | 2-s | 9 F | QUEENSPLATEKITTEN
|
NEWSDAD | 1:47.85 | 12-1 OVER 5-2 FAV. |
2011 | GRAN PREMIO JOSE PEDRO RAMIREZ | G1 | MR NEDAWI | JOAO G. DE COSTA | 2-c | 2400 MT | RELENTO
|
GOL DE PLACA2 | 2:30.62 | JAN 6 |
2011 | KARAKA MILLION | | FORT LINCOLN | L. LATTA | 18 | 1200M | ANTONIO LOMBARDO
|
PLANET ROCK2 | 1:11.82 | 40-1 UPSET |
2011 | UAE 2,000 GUINEAS | G3 | SPLASH POINT | MAHMOOD AL ZAROONI | 18 | 1600 MT | ZANZAMAR
|
KRYPTON FACTOR | 1:37.73 | 12R, M: 1-¾-SH |
2011 | VRC AUSTRALIAN CUP | G1 | SHOCKING12 | MARK KAVANAGH | 2-o | 2000M | LINTON3
|
PLAYING GOD | 2:00.95 | 2 L, 1.3 L |
2011 | CJC SOUTH ISLAND THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS STAKES | | PLATINUM PRINCESS5 | | 9-h | 1600 MT | KUDAMM
|
INFERNO8 | 1:35.95 | |
2011 | VRC AUSTRALIAN GUINEAS | G1 | SHAMROCKER | | 13-a | 1600M | BULLBARS
|
PLAYING GOD | 1:35.33 | |
2011 | AL QUOZ SPRINT | G2 | J J THE JET PLANE | MICHAEL HOUDALAKIS | 2-e | 1000 MT | WAR ARTIST
|
BETTER BE THE ONE | 0:59.14 | |
2011 | ANTONIO R. MATOS | G1 | GUITARRA TEMPLADA | J. M. RODZ | 16-c | 1 1/16 MILES | LA NENA DE HERVELT
|
SINCERIDAD3 | 1:48.57 | |
2011 | PRIX DHARCOURT | G2 | PLANTEUR | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 9 | 2000M | LEY HUNTER
|
AGENT SECRET | 2.04.30 | |
2011 | PRIX GANAY | G1 | PLANTEUR | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 9 | 2100 MT | SARAFINA5
|
CIRRUS DES AIGLES | 2:07.29 | |
2011 | PUNCHESTOWN GOLD CUP | G1 | FOLLOW THE PLAN | OLIVER MCKIERNAN | 3-i | 25 F | VIC VENTURI
|
RARE BOB | 6:28.60 | GD, 8R, 4F, 11-4½-30 |
2011 | ELKHORN STAKES | G2 | MUSKETIER2 | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 19 | 12 F | POOL PLAY
|
WINDWARD ISLANDS | 2:32.04 | TURF: YIELDING |
2011 | WEST AUSTRALIAN DERBY | G1 | DREAMAWAY | | 20 | 2400M | PLAYING GOD
|
RIO DANE | 2:30.78 | |
2011 | GALLORETTE HANDICAP | G3 | NO EXPLAINING | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 2-n | 8.5 F | DESERT SAGE3
|
DYNA WALTZ | 1:46.65 | TURF: GOOD - DH FOR 2ND |
2011 | COPA GOBERNADOR | G1 | DON PACO5 | HUMBERTO LOPEZ | 16-g | 9 F | GUITARRA TEMPLADA
|
CASTADOR | 1:53.78 | |
2011 | MARINE STAKES | | QUEENSPLATEKITTEN | TODD A. PLETCHER | 3-h | 8.5 F | WALKERS LANDING
|
OH CANADA2 | 1:44.53 | |
2011 | RACONTEUR STAKES | | KIM CLASSIC | | 22-d | 1500M | PLAYING GOD
|
DISCOVERERS | 1:30.41 | |
2011 | SHEEPSHEAD BAY STAKES | G2 | HIBAAYEB | RICHARD S. METTEE | 9-c | 11 F | GIANTS PLAY
|
CHEETAH10 | 2:15.92 | |
2011 | SHELBY COUNTY STAKES | | PRETTY PLAIN JANE | TRACEY WISNER | A15 | 6 F | MS CAT PRINCESS
|
K LYNN | 1:11.83 | TRACK: MUDDY (SEALED) |
2011 | QTC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | G2 | HOT SNITZEL | | 14-c | 1400 MT | PLAYTIME9
|
MAHISARA | 1:23.35 | |
2011 | DIOMED STAKES | G3 | FANUNALTER | MARCO BOTTI | 6-b | 8.5 F | ST MORITZ8
|
RIO DE LA PLATA4 | 1:45.12 | |
2011 | QTC THE T.J. SMITH CLASSIC | G1 | BENFICA7 | | 6-b | 1600M | HOT SNITZEL
|
PLAYTIME9 | 1:36.06 | |
2011 | CBC SHO | G3 | DASHER GO GO | TAKAYUKI YASUDA | 18 | 1200M | HEADLINER7
|
TAMAMO NICE PLAY | 1:08.1 | RENOVATION OF CHUKYO, HELD IN HANSHIN |
2011 | WOKINGHAM HANDICAP | | DEACON BLUES2 | JAMES FANSHAWE | 5-j | 6 F | WAFFLE3
|
PASTORAL PLAYER | 1:16.90 | |
2011 | STEPHEN FOSTER HANDICAP | G1 | POOL PLAY | MARK E. CASSE | 16-g | 9 F | MISSION IMPAZIBLE
|
APART4 | 1:50.52 | TRACK: FAST; NK 36-1 |
2011 | FOXHUNTERS BOWL | | LAKE PLACID8 | NEIL MORRIS | 3-h | 2⅛ MILES | LAST NOBLE
|
PRES ON | 4:37.40 | SF. 7R, 4F. 16-80-3 |
2011 | WINNING COLORS STAKES | G3 | SASSY IMAGE | DALE L. ROMANS | 1-n | 6 F | BEAT THE BLUES
|
FORTUNE PLAY | 1:08.59 | NK |
2011 | CLASICO ARTURO LYON PENA | G1 | PLAZA DE INDIAS | ALEJANDRO AGUADO | 16-g | 1.600M | AMOR DE BILLETERA
|
MARIA DE COLOMBRES | 1:36.94 | |
2011 | ORCHID STAKES | G3 | LA LUNA DE MIEL | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 9-e | 12 F | GIANTS PLAY
|
ENDLESS EXPANSE | 2:25.76 | |
2011 | NEW YORK STAKES | G2 | GIANTS PLAY | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 9-f | 10 F | ZAGORA10
|
HIBAAYEB | 2:04.76 | HD. TURF: FIRM |
2011 | COPA SAN JUAN | G1 | DON PACO5 | HUMBERTO LOPEZ | 16-g | 1-3/16 MILE | GUITARRA TEMPLADA
|
SALVAJE8 | 2:03:45 | |
2011 | SUNLAND PARK OAKS | | PLUM PRETTY | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 8-g | 8.5 F | PALOMA MESA
|
FORMAL PLAN | 1:43.18 | |
2011 | SUSSEX STAKES | G1 | FRANKEL3 | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 1-k | 8 F | CANFORD CLIFFS
|
RIO DE LA PLATA4 | 1:37.47 | |
2011 | JAMESTOWN STAKES | | HARBINGEROFTHINGS | M. TROMBETTA | 4-c | 5.5 F | PLAY EIGHTEEN
|
WINNING QUEST | 1:04.47 | TURF FIRM |
2011 | POLLA DE POTRANCAS | G1 | MARIA MORENA3 | J. ALVAREZ | 1-i | 1700M | LA HAINA
|
PLAZA DE INDIAS | 1:41.92 | 2ND SEPT. 17R. 2 1/2L; NK |
2011 | PRIX DU MOULIN DE LONGCHAMP | G1 | EXCELEBRATION | MARCO BOTTI | 9 | 1600 MT | RIO DE LA PLATA4
|
RAJSAMAN | 1:37.74 | |
2011 | RAMON LLOBET JR. | G1 | ALTIVA10 | SAMMY GARCIA | 4-b | 9 F | GUITARRA TEMPLADA
|
PRINCIPESSA17 | 1:55.45 | |
2011 | CANTERBURY BELLE STAKES | | KASUMI3 | | 4-f | 1200M | PLANET ROCK2
|
CLASSY FASHION | 1:10.25 | |
2011 | ISLAND FASHION STAKES | | GOLDEN SPRINGS | JOYCE SALISBURY | 23-b | 8 F | FORMAL PLAN
|
ICELAIN DIVA | 1:41.51 | FT. 9R. NO-1¾-NK |
2011 | ALGOMA STAKES | | EURO PLATINUM | AUDRE CAPPUCCITTI | 1-w | 8.5 F | TEE GAME
|
DANCING RAVEN | 1:44.58 | |
2011 | PRIX DANIEL WILDENSTEIN | G2 | RAJSAMAN | FREDDY HEAD | 14-c | 1600 MT | RIO DE LA PLATA4
|
BEST DATING | 1:38.23 | |
2011 | MVRC CHAMPAGNE STAKES | G3 | MISS STELLABELLE | | 4-n | 1200M | PLATELET2
|
MISS ZOOM2 | 1:11.96 | |
2011 | VRC TURNBULL STAKES | G1 | DECEMBER DRAW | MARK KAVANAGH | 1-e | 2000 MT | GLASS HARMONIUM
|
PLAYING GOD | 2:03.31 | |
2011 | MRC THOROUGHBRED CLUB STAKES | G3 | PLATELET2 | DARREN K. WEIR | 22-b | 1200 MT | THE FAIRYS KISS
|
HOLLYWEIRD | 1:10.20 | |
2011 | MRC DEBUTANTS STAKES | | JIMANDO | TONY MCEVOY | 9-c | 1000 MT | PRINCETON MISS
|
PLANET VOYAGE | 0:57.78 | TURF: GOOD 3 |
2011 | INDEPENDENCIA | G2 | ALUCINA2 | JUAN G SILVA | 18-a | 1800M | PLAZA DE INDIAS
|
NUEVE LUNAS3 | 1:56.49 | |
2011 | FOXBROOK CHAMPION HURDLE STAKES | | LAKE PLACID8 | JOSEPH DELOZIER, III | 3-h | 2½ MILES | HISTORY BOY3
|
DEMONSTRATIVE2 | 5:13.80 | YG. 11R, 6F. 2¼-2½-½ |
2011 | CLASICO ALBERTO SOLARI MAGNASCO | G1 | AMANI5 | MARCO PAVEZ O. | 4-b | 2000M | PLAZA DE INDIAS
|
THE BEAUTIFUL ONE2 | 2:04.95 | 5TH NOV. 10 RAN. |
2011 | PREMIO ROMA | G1 | ZAZOU2 | WALDEMAR HICKST | 2-f | 2000 MT | RIO DE LA PLATA4
|
VOILA ICI | 2:03.40 | |
2011 | CJC COUPLANDS BAKERIES MILE | G2 | PLATINUM PRINCESS5 | | 9-h | 1600M | TWILIGHT SAVINGS
|
ZABISCO | 1:35.60 | |
2011 | CJC NEW ZEALAND 1000 GUINEAS | G1 | PLANET ROCK2 | P. & D. WILLIAMS | 25 | 1600M | ABEAUTIFULRED
|
CAPITAL DIAMOND | 1:40.09 | |
2011 | WATC KINGSTON TOWN CLASSIC | G1 | PLAYING GOD | NEVILLE PARNHAM | 29 | 1800M | RANGER9
|
KING SAUL2 | 1:49.56 | |
2011 | PREMIO VELOCIDAD | G2 | BASTIAN BOLT | P A BEAZA | 3-d | 1000M | FORMIDABLE PLAYER
|
JAZID | 56.71 | |
2011 | COPA VELOCIDAD DEL CARIBE | G1 | EL CELESTIAL | | 9-h | 1,200M | FELIZ APLAUSO
|
AUDAZ9 | 1:13 4/5 | |
2011 | GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL (URUGUAYAN DERBY) | G1 | DOPPLAVU | ELIO A UMPIERREZ | 15-a | 2500 MT | BOBY DI JOB
|
NANSOUK | 2:38.42 | |
2011 | GRAN PREMIO POLLA DE POTRILLOS (URUGUAYAN 2000 GUINEAS) | G1 | BOBY DI JOB | JORGE H. FIRPO | 4-c | 1600 MT | DOPPLAVU
|
NANSOUK | 1:35.07 | |
2011 | ARC EIGHT CARAT CLASSIC | G2 | PLANET ROCK2 | | 25 | 1600M | TESTA SECRET
|
SILENT ACHIEVER2 | 1:33.98 | |
2011 | WITH ANTICIPATION STAKES | G2 | STATE OF PLAY3 | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 9-f | 8.5 F | OPTIMIZER
|
DULLAHAN | 1:43.97 | TURF: FIRM |
2011 | FRED W. HOOPER HANDICAP | G3 | JIMANATOR | MICHAEL J. TROMBETTA | 9 | 9 F | MAMBO MEISTER
|
STIMULUS PLAN | 1:53.56 | 3/4L. |
2011 | IOWA BREEDERS’ OAKS | | SOMEPLACE ELSE2 | KELLY R. VON HEMEL | 4-j | 8.32 F | GINGER ADDED
|
JEFFELL2 | 1:43.28 | |
2011 | VRC SCHWEPPERVESCENCE TROPHY | G3 | PINKER PINKER | | 4-c | 1600M | PLATINUM PASSION
|
GAIL6 | 1:36.46 | |
2011 | EBF LYRIC STAKES | | SAJJHAA | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 10-c | 10.5 F | MYPLACELATER
|
CONTREDANSE2 | 2:11.30 | |
2011 | GRAN PREMIO DE MADRID | | ENTRE COPAS2 | IOANNES OSORIO | 3-n | 2500 MT | KARLUV MOST
|
PLANTAGENET5 | 2:38.22 | 6º DOMESIDE. 7 RAN. TURF FIRM. MARGINS: NK - 2.25 - 1 - 2.5 |
2011 | MVRC SUNLINE STAKES | G2 | NAKAAYA | | 2-b | 1600M | LADY LYNETTE
|
PLATINUM PASSION | 1:37.52 | |
2011 | JAMES W. MALONEY MAIDEN HURDLE | | CLASS MARK2 | RICKY HENDRIKS | 6-a | 16 F | PRIMERO PERU
|
LAKE PLACID8 | 3:54.00 | FM. 5R. 8-12-8 |
2011 | SARANAC STAKES | G3 | BRILLIANT SPEED2 | THOMAS ALBERTRANI | 2-n | 9 F | QUEENSPLATEKITTEN
|
KING CONGIE | 1:48.73 | |
2011 | OTESPORT BOWL CHASE | G1 | NACARAT3 | TOM GEORGE | | 25 F | CAROLES LEGACY
|
FOLLOW THE PLAN | 6:31,7 | 6 RUN - 6-3¾-7 |
2011 | SPEND A BUCK HANDICAP | G3 | MAD FLATTER | JEFFREY D. THORNBURY | 9-c | 8.5 F | MAMBO MEISTER
|
STIMULUS PLAN | 1:46.07 | TRACK: FAST |
2011 | GRAND STEEPLE-CHASE DE CRAON | | RUSE DES PLANCHES | | | 4.200 M | LE RIBARDON
|
SULTAN CYBORG | | |
2011 | NEW MEXICO BREEDERS OAKS STAKES | | IPLAYTRICKS | | 14-d | 8 F | GHOSTLY BEACH
|
TENNIS STAR2 | | |
2011 | HAMPDEN STAKES | | BENFICA7 | | 6-b | 1200M | SARAMENHA
|
PLAYTIME9 | 1:10.37 | |
2011 | HOLIDAY INAUGURAL STAKES | | FORTUNE PLAY | JOHN BOOKER, JR. | 19 | 6 F | WACCAMAW2
|
HYPERLINK | 1:11.62 | |
2011 | HONEY JAY HANDICAP | | SNEAK A COLD TREAT | JAMIE NESS | 9-c | 6 F | ALLSAROTT
|
PERFECTLY PLAYED | 1:10.38 | |
2011 | CONTINENTAL MILE STAKES | | FINALE11 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 9-c | 8 F | CHANNEL QUEST
|
NO PLAY2 | 1:35.24 | FIRM - M- 10½ L. |
2011 | WASHINGTON OAKS | | CLASS INCLUDED | JIM PENNEY | 1-r | 9 F | PLAYFUL ARGUMENT
|
SOUL IN ONE | 1:50.76 | TRACK: FAST |
2011 | ORO TURF SPRINT | | LOVE ME PLATINA | YOSHINORI ITAGAKI | 14-c | 1000M | D S FUZZY
|
DAIMEI JEWELRY | 0:59.6 | |
2011 | OREGON OAKS | | ALECS MOON | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 13-c | 8.5 F | FORMAL PLAN
|
CHICK POWER2 | 1:40:13 | WON BY 6 1/2 LENGTHS; 8 STARTERS (JRD) |
2011 | VRC MATRON STAKES | G3 | PINKER PINKER | GREG EURELL | 4-c | 1600M | PLATINUM PASSION
|
GAIL6 | 1:36.46 | SCHWEPPERVESCENCE TROPHY MARG. HD. - NK. |
2011 | WINTER SOHA | | HISHI WORTHY | | 8-i | 1900M | A SHIN ACCELERN
|
DREAM PLAY5 | 2:01.4 | |
2011 | FUKUYAMA HIMBA TOKUBETSU | | GOLD PIERCE | | 22-d | 1600 MT | ENTA NO MEGAMI
|
DREAM PLAY5 | 1:47.10 | |
2011 | TAKEYORIWAKE SHO | | PLANET WORLD | | 13-c | 1400M | EAGLE BISTY
|
APPROACH AGAIN | 1:30.8 | |
2011 | KUROSHIO MILE CHAMPIONSHIP | | LIBERTY FLOW | | 9-c | 1600M | SOMEDAY SURE
|
PLANET WORLD | 1:45.8 | |
2011 | NACIONAL VELOCISTAS | | BASTIAN BOLT | PATRICIO BAEZA A. | 3-d | 1000M | FORMIDABLE PLAYER
|
ME LO DIJO EL FLACO | 0:55.34 | |
2011 | CLAIMING CROWN EXPRESS STAKES | | ATTHEBUZZER | JACKIE W. THACKER | 4-f | 6 F | BOMBAST6
|
PLASMA BEAM | 1:10.28 | AT FAIR GROUNDS |
2011 | GRAN PREMIO CLASICO SIMON BOLIVAR | G1 | SQUEZZE PLAY | NELSON HENRíQUEZ | 9-c | 2400 MT | GRAN CHARLIE2
|
TANGOS | 2:33.6 | |
2011 | BEST OF OHIO SPRINT STAKES | | SNEAK A COLD TREAT | JAMIE NESS | 9-c | 6 F | KLASSY KORBIN
|
PERFECTLY PLAYED | 1:11.74 | WON BY |
2011 | SAJC CENTAUREA STAKES | | VIVID VIXEN | MICK PRICE | 1-n | 2004 MT | PLATINUM PASSION
|
PUBLIC HOLIDAY2 | 2:03.54 | TURF: GOOD |
2011 | GOODWOOD SPRINT | | IDYLLIC PRINCE | JIM P. TAYLOR | C28 | 1300 MT | PLAYING GOD
|
ELLIOTTO | 1:17.30 | TURF: FIRM2, 10R, BY ½ L. |
2011 | ROXELANA STAKES | | FORTUNE PLAY | JOHN BOOKER JR | 19 | 7F | DECELERATOR
|
STAGE MAGIC3 | 1.22. 19 | TRACK-FAST |
2011 | A HUEVO STAKES | | PLANTATION6 | RODNEY JENKINS | 18 | 9 F | TUP TAKE PLEASE
|
SON OF A BEAR | 1:53.02 | 4TH RUSSELL ROAD AT 1-2 |
2011 | AZUCHIJO STAKES | | TAMAMO NICE PLAY | KATSUMI MINAI | 1-t | 1400M | SAWANO PANTHER
|
OCEANIA BOSS | 1:22.0 | |
2011 | WEST VIRGINIA TRIPLE CROWN NUTRITION BREEDERS CLASSIC | | RUSSELL ROAD2 | JAMES W. CASEY | 8-c | 9 F | BLACK BELT3
|
PLANTATION6 | 1:53.61 | |
2011 | HENNESSY GOLD CUP | G3 | CARRUTHERS2 | MARK BRADSTOCK | 1-w | 3M 2F | PLANET OF SOUND
|
FAIR ALONG | 6:31.02 | NOV 26, TURF GOOD, 21 FENCES, 18 RAN, M: 3.75 - 0.75 - 0.5 - NK |
2011 | KINLOCH BRAE CHASE | G2 | FOLLOW THE PLAN | OLIVER MCKIERNAN | 3-i | 20F | ROBERTO GOLDBACK
|
JY VOLE | 5:16.80 | |
2010 | JOHN MCSORLEY STAKES | | GENERAL PERFECT | FRANK COSTA | 9-c | 5.5 F (±) | SILVER TIMBER
|
JUST PLAYIN AROUND | 1:01.40 | TURF: FIRM, 6R, M: 1½-2½-NK |
2010 | PORTLAND HANDICAP | | POETS PLACE | DAVID BARRON | 10-a | 5.5 F | BAJAN TRYST
|
DEACON BLUES2 | 1:07.79 | |
2010 | RED CARPET STAKES | | FIRST ASCENT | LEIGH DELACOUR | 1-n | 8.5 F | CHOICE PLAY
|
SEA WIND6 | 1:41.51 | FM, 7R, M-NK-NO- NK |
2010 | SMALL WONDER STAKES | | TABLE TALKING | ROBIN L. GRAHAM | 25 | 5.5 F | FUNKY MUNKY MAMA
|
PLAYERS COURT | 1:05.09 | FT, 8R, M- HD- 4¼- 2¼ |
2010 | MERCURY SPRINT | G1 | J J THE JET PLANE | | 2-e | 1200M | GAULTIER
|
BUSH PIRATE | | |
2010 | SPRING CUP (KANAZAWA) | | BIG DON3 | | 14-c | 1900M | GOLDEN MISSION
|
AURORA PLANET | 2:04.4 | |
2010 | PAUL R. FOUT SPORT OF KINGS MAIDEN HURDLE | | POPLAR GROVE3 | NEIL MORRIS | 9-e | 2⅛ MILES | FREEBOARD
|
PARKERS PROJECT | 4:13.40 | GD. 11R, 7F. 6-¾-7 |
2010 | CLASICO CRIADORES NACIONALES | G3 | REI MANDA | JORGE PIRIZ | 4-m | 1800 MT | GOL DE PLACA2
|
CACAO8 | 1.49.19 | 2 CPS. 1/4 - 2 CPS 1/2 |
2010 | DIANA STAKES | G3 | TOWNSEND5 | S. JUSTIN SNAITH | 8-g | 1400 MT | PLAY NICE
|
POSSIBLE DREAM2 | 1:25.83 | |
2010 | FINALE JUVENILE HURDLE | G1 | MARSH WARBLER2 | BRIAN ELLISON | 4-k | 16 F | HOUBLON DES OBEAUX
|
SMAD PLACE | 4:09.50 | SF, 8R, 7F. 2¾-¾-2¾ - RUN IN JAN. 2011 |
2010 | KOKURA NIKKEI OPEN | | ANNO LUCE2 | MASAYA SUZUKI | 14-c | 1800M | DAISHIN PLAN
|
KING STREET3 | 1:47.4 | |
2010 | BRC PRINCESS STAKES | | DEVOIRS | | 8-j | 1600M | ACOUPLAMAS
|
FREE TO ROAM2 | 1:39.67 | |
2010 | BMW CHASE | G1 | GOLDEN SILVER | WILLIE MULLINS | 1-t | 16 F | FORPADYDEPLASTERER
|
SIZING EUROPE | 4m 18s | |
2010 | HONG KONG SPRINT | G1 | J J THE JET PLANE | M. HOUDALAKIS | 2-e | 1200 MT | ROCKET MAN
|
SACRED KINGDOM | 1:08.84 | TURF: GOOD |
2010 | EVENING ATTIRE STAKES | | UNDERSTATEMENT2 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 9-f | 8.5 F | WELL POSITIONED2
|
STORM PLAY2 | 1:42.94 | FAST, 6R, M-4½-13½ |
2010 | WRC WELLINGTON CUP | G2 | RED RULER3 | JOHN SARGENT | 9 | 2400 MT | AWESOME PLANET
|
MANONAMISSION | 2:27.42 | DH 2ND & 3RD |
2010 | XXXX GOLD HANDICAP | | PLAIN MAGIC | | 3-e | 1200M | KRYPTELON
|
ALVERTA | 1:08.85 | |
2010 | PRIVATE TERMS STAKES | | PLANTATION6 | RODNEY JENKINS | 18 | 8 F | RECKLESS RUNNER
|
REGAL WARRIOR4 | 1:37.18 | FT, 7R, M- ½- 1½- 1¾. UNDEFEATED 4-4 |
2010 | NEW ORLEANS HANDICAP | G2 | BATTLE PLAN3 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 25 | 9 F | GENERAL QUARTERS3
|
AWESOME GEM | 1:49.33 | 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
2010 | JOHN SMITHS GRAND NATIONAL CHASE | G3 | DONT PUSH IT | JONJO ONEILL | 6-d | 36 F | BLACK APALACHI
|
STATE OF PLAY | 9:04.60 | GD. 40R, 14F. 5-20-3 |
2010 | PRIX NOAILLES | G2 | PLANTEUR | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 9 | 2100 MT | REWILDING
|
IVORY LAND | 2:12.04 | |
2010 | PRIX SERVANNE | | BLUSTER7 | ROBERT COLLET | 24 | 1200M | PLANET FIVE
|
LIVANDAR | | |
2010 | EL ESTRENO NICANOR SENORET | G2 | SAHARA KING4 | MARCO PAVEZ O. | 14-a | 1300 MT | PLAYSYRA
|
PARQUE DEL RETIRO | 1:17.98 | |
2010 | GONZALO BONFIL DE CASO | G2 | PARQUE DEL RETIRO | | 3-g | 1400M | PLAYSYRA
|
SAHARA KING4 | 1:22.14 | |
2010 | PREMIO VILLAPADIERNA | | PLANTAGENET5 | G. ARIZCORRETA | 6-d | 2400 MT | SENOR MIRANDA
|
NOVA MED | 2:31:67 | CATEGORIA "A" |
2010 | GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL - (GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL 1941 A 1976 - COPA | | PLANTAGENET5 | G. ARIZCORRETA | 6-d | 2200 M | CRIS CROSS
|
ELTZABURU | 2:19:72 | CATEGORIA "A" |
2010 | PRIX DU JOCKEY CLUB (FRENCH DERBY) | G1 | LOPE DE VEGA | ANDRE FABRE | 11-d | 2100 MT | PLANTEUR
|
PAIN PERDU3 | 2:07.10 | 10TH CAPE BLANCO UNDEFEATED 4-4 NO MORE |
2010 | PRIX DU GROS-CHENE | G2 | PLANET FIVE | PASCAL BARY | 20 | 1000 MT | PICCADILLY FILLY
|
MARCHAND DOR | 0:58.60 | |
2010 | STEPHEN FOSTER HANDICAP | G1 | BLAME5 | ALBERT M. STALL, JR. | 5-h | 9 F | BATTLE PLAN3
|
GENERAL QUARTERS3 | 1:49.37 | 3/4,3/4. 4TH STRAIGHT WIN. BATTLE PLAN - CAREER FINALE |
2010 | DOMINION DAY H | G3 | HOLD ME BACK | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 3-j | 10 F | POOL PLAY
|
SOUTHDALE | 2:03.65 | FT, 9R, M- HD- 3¼- 3¼ |
2010 | CLASICO INES VICTORICA ROCA | G3 | ORPEN FAIN | JUAN C ETCHECHOURY | 6-f | 1600 MT | PARIS QUEEN6
|
PLACIDA STRIPES | 1.34.41 | WON BY 2 LENGTHS. |
2010 | ALYWOW STAKES | | SOMME4 | JOSIE CARROLL | 1-h | 6.5 F | PLATINUM EXCHANGE
|
NO EXPLAINING | 1:15.42 | FM, 10R, M- ½- NO- NK |
2010 | GRAND PRIX DE PARIS | G1 | BEHKABAD | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 9-e | 2400 MT | PLANTEUR
|
JAN VERMEER | 2:33.30 | |
2010 | CLASICO CHACABUCO | G2 | SEND INTHE CLOWNS | | 3-o | 2500 MT | EQUAL PLANET
|
BIEN TOI | | (JRD) |
2010 | STRENSALL STAKES | G3 | RIO DE LA PLATA4 | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 6-f | 9 F | RAINBOW PEAK
|
KINGS GAMBIT4 | 1:49.04 | |
2010 | PRIX DU MOULIN DE LONGCHAMP | G1 | FUISSE2 | CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK | 8 | 1600 MT | RIO DE LA PLATA4
|
SIYOUNI | 1:37.83 | |
2010 | PRIX NIEL | G2 | BEHKABAD | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 9-e | 2400M | PLANTEUR
|
KIDNAPPING | 2:30.80 | |
2010 | PREMIO VELOCIDAD | G2 | JAZID | C. BAGU | 2-n | 1200M | BLUE SHELL2
|
PLAYA VIRTUOSA | 1:08.19 | |
2010 | PREMIO VITTORIO DI CAPUA | G1 | RIO DE LA PLATA4 | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 6-f | 1600M | VANJURA
|
WORTHADD | 1.38.20 | |
2010 | PIN OAK VALLEY VIEW STAKES | G3 | FUGITIVE ANGEL | JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD | 11-g | 8.5 F | ICE MIST
|
NO EXPLAINING | 1:44.10 | FM, 12R, M- 3¾- 1- 1½ |
2010 | PUNCHESTOWN GOLD CUP | G1 | PLANET OF SOUND | PHILIP J. HOBBS | 6-f | 25 F | WAR OF ATTRITION
|
COOLDINE | 6:20.90 | GD. 11R, 7F. 3½-2-¾ |
2010 | PRINCESS ROYAL STAKES | G3 | CRYSTAL CAPELLA | SIR MICHAEL STOUTE | 7-a | 12 F | MYPLACELATER
|
SHES OUR MARK | 2:34.73 | |
2010 | VRC WAKEFUL STAKES | G2 | BRAZILIAN PULSE | MICHAEL MORONEY | 9-c | 2000M | PLACEMENT3
|
HEARTSAREFORLOVE | 2:04.27 | |
2010 | CROWN OAKS | G1 | BRAZILIAN PULSE | MIKE MORONEY | 9-c | 2500M | SHAMROCKER
|
PLACEMENT3 | 2:41.64 | |
2010 | PREMIO ROMA | G1 | RIO DE LA PLATA4 | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 6-f | 2000M | VOILA ICI
|
ESTEJO | 2:02.70 | |
2010 | JAMMED LOVELY STAKES | | EURO PLATINUM | AUDRE CAPPUCCITTI | 1-w | 7 F | BARRACKS ROAD
|
PLATINUM EXCHANGE | 1:22.94 | FT, 7R, M- NO- 1½- ¾ |
2010 | WEST AUSTRALIAN GUINEAS | G2 | PLAYING GOD | | 29 | 1600M | LAURADANE
|
HOEGAARDEN | 1:36.21 | |
2010 | FAIRETHA STAKES | | HOEGAARDEN | | 4-m | 1400M | PLAYING GOD
|
VIEW THE STARS | 1:22.51 | |
2010 | VALEDICTORY STAKES | | POOL PLAY | MARK E. CASSE | 16-g | 14 F | EYE OF THE LEOPARD
|
HELICOPTER3 | 3:01.42 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY NECK |
2010 | QUEEN MOTHER CHAMPION CHASE | G1 | BIG ZEB | COLM A. MURPHY | 13-a | 16 F | FORPADYDEPLASTERER
|
KALAHARI KING | 3:51.30 | GD, 9R, 6, 3¼ |
2010 | LANCASHIRE CHASE | G1 | IMPERIAL COMMANDER2 | NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIES | 2-a | 24 F | TIDAL BAY
|
PLANET OF SOUND | 6:11.20 | GS. 7R. 1¼-8-2¼ |
2010 | CALIFORNIA BREEDERS CHAMPION STAKES | | THIRTYFIRSTSTREET | DOUGLAS F. O’NEILL | 2-e | 7 F | ARRESTING OFFICER
|
CONTEMPLATED | 1:22.20 | TRACK: FAST, 8R, M- ½- ½- 2 |
2010 | CLASICO VICENTE L. CASARES | G2 | EQUAL PLANET | | 15-a | 2500 MT | MISS LAKE QUEEN
|
STAR BRIGHTLY2 | | |
2010 | CLASICO ASOCIACION DE PROP. DE CABALLOS DE CARRERA | G3 | ORPEN FAIN | | 6-f | 1400 MT | PLACIDA STRIPES
|
TRUE PASSION2 | | |
2010 | CLASICO ORBIT | | FEDRA GULCH | | 16-g | 1400 MT | WALLY NUT
|
PLACIDA STRIPES | | |
2010 | BUSAN ILBO CUP | | SMART AS ME | MIN JANG GI | 6-a | 1400 MT | NEAT PLAY2
|
ILCHUL GWANGYA | 1:28.60 | |
2010 | BEST OF OHIO SPRINT STAKES | | TRI UIMET | JEFFREY A. RADOSEVICH | 8-h | 6 F | SNEAK A COLD TREAT
|
PERFECTLY PLAYED | 1:09.98 | GD, 7R, M- 4½ |
2010 | BLUE NORTHER STAKES | | TALES IN EXCESS | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 2-h | 8 F | WAVE OF APPLAUSE
|
RECIPIENT5 | 1:36.23 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE; RUN DEC. 31, 2010 |
2010 | LAKE GEORGE STAKES | G2 | PERFECT SHIRL | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 1-x | 8.5 F | EXCLUSIVE LOVE3
|
NO EXPLAINING | 1:41.28 | FM, 12R, M- ¾- ½- ½ |
2010 | FLYING CHILDERS STAKES | G2 | ZEBEDEE5 | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 5-i | 5 F | DINKUM DIAMOND
|
NEW PLANET3 | 0:59.42 | |
2010 | SPORTINGBET STAKES | | DIZLAGO | LEE FREEDMAN | 1-o | 2000M | PLACEMENT3
|
BRIDE SALAMA | 2:08.44 | |
2010 | GODOLPHIN STAKES | | MYPLACELATER | DAVID ELSWORTH | 26 | 12 F | DREAMSPEED
|
WAJIR3 | 2.41.35 | |
2010 | PORT ISLAND STAKES | | DANON YOYO | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 18 | 1600M | FLYING APPLE
|
TAMAMO NICE PLAY | 1:34.8 | |
2010 | WATC KINGSTON TOWN CLASSIC | G1 | PLAYING GOD | NEVILLE PARNHAM | 29 | 1800M | IMPRESSIVE JEUNEY
|
TRUSTING5 | 1:48.98 | |
2010 | YONAGO STAKES | | TAMAMO NICE PLAY | KATSUMI MINAI | 1-t | 1600M | OCEANIA BOSS
|
MEINER CLARITY | 1:33.8 | |
2010 | ROSES STAKES | | NEW PLANET3 | JOHN QUINN | 9 | 5 F | PABUSAR
|
JULIUS GEEZER | 0.58.93 | |
2010 | BLUE AND GOLD STAKES | | COMEDERO | MICHAEL H. STIDHAM | 8-g | 7 F | TOBOGGAN SLIDE
|
PLANTATION6 | 1:23.45 | FAST, 9 RAN, BY 9 L. |
2010 | RADLEY STAKES | | ZOOWRAA | MICHAEL A. JARVIS | 9-c | 7 F | FLOOD PLAIN2
|
SWEETIE TIME | 1:30.52 | |
2009 | ARKLE PERPETUAL CHALLENGE CUP NOVICE CHASE | G1 | GOLDEN SILVER | WILLIAM P. MULLINS | 1-t | 17 F | FORPADYDEPLASTERER
|
FOLLOW THE PLAN | 4:36.10 | HY. 4R. HD-7-20 |
2009 | PAUMONOK HANDICAP | | TRUE QUALITY | JOHN P. CAMPO, JR. | 1-k | 6 F | PLACE YOUR BET
|
RAVALO | 1:10.92 | FAST |
2009 | DR. P. J. MORIARTY NOVICE CHASE | G1 | COOLDINE | WILLIAM P. MULLINS | 6-f | 21 F | FORPADYDEPLASTERER
|
TRAFFORD LAD | 5:41.90 | SF, 7R-5F, M: 2½-6-5 |
2009 | DEARLY PRECIOUS STAKES | | DREAM PLAY4 | KIARAN MCLAUGHLIN | 1-k | 6 F | CHATTERTOWN
|
LIZA TOO | 1:10.86 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | PRIX POLICEMAN | | VILLA MOLITOR | FRANCOIS ROHAUT | 16-c | 2000 MT | CIRRUS DES AIGLES
|
PLAISIR DU TANGO | | |
2009 | AL QUOZ SPRINT | G3 | J J THE JET PLANE | MICHAEL F. DE KOCK | 2-e | 1200 MT | HATTA FORT2
|
DOHASA | 1:11.72 | GOOD |
2009 | WRC LOWLAND STAKES | G3 | EKSTREME | | 14-b | 2100M | DAFFODIL14
|
AWESOME PLANET | 2:17.05 | |
2009 | ARKLE CHALLENGE TROPHY CHASE | G1 | FORPADYDEPLASTERER | THOMAS COOPER | | 16 F | KALAHARI KING
|
PLANET OF SOUND | 4:01.00 | G-S,17R-15F., M: SH-5-3¼ |
2009 | CICADA STAKES | G3 | HEART ASHLEY | STEVE ASMUSSEN | 17-b | 6 F | DREAM PLAY4
|
ONE SMOKIN LADY | 1:09.68 | TRACK FAST |
2009 | BLAMEY STAKES | G2 | LARGO LAD2 | | 11-d | 1600M | PLAYWRIGHT3
|
JUST LOOK | 1:38.15 | |
2009 | CARYLON CUP | G3 | TIME MATTERS | | 12-g | 1400M | MARCHING7
|
PLAYWRIGHT3 | 1;23.00 | |
2009 | DESERT GOLD STAKES | G3 | GLAMOROUS GIRL3 | | 10-a | 1600M | PUTTANESCA
|
AWESOME PLANET | 1:36.85 | |
2009 | CLASICO COMPETENCIA | | TIFON PLANET | | 7-d | 2200 MT | MR GUIRALDES
|
IBOPE2 | | |
2009 | MANIFESTO NOVICES CHASE | G2 | TARTAK | TOM R. GEORGE | 26 | 2M 3F 200YDS | DEEP PURPLE6
|
PLANET OF SOUND | 5:04.00 | GD. 8R,5F. 7-7-38 |
2009 | COMELY STAKES | G2 | DREAM PLAY4 | KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN | 1-k | 8 F | DONT FORGET GIL
|
HOLDONTOYOURDREAM2 | 1:39.51 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 5 1/2 LENGTHS |
2009 | MATCHMAKER CLASSIC | | METRO MISS | | 9-g | 1400M | RUSSIAN PLAYMATE
|
JUST MARIKA | 1:21.92 | |
2009 | TEMPLE GWATHMEY HURDLE STAKES | G3 | ISTI BEE | P. DOUGLAS FOUT | 14-e | 20 F | DARK EQUATION
|
PLANETS ALIGNED | 4:35.20 | FM. 8R. HD |
2009 | G.P. HENRIQUE DE TOLEDO LARA | G3 | SPRING LOVE3 | FABRICIO BORGES | 9-g | 1400 MT | BIO DIVERSIDADE
|
NEW PLAY2 | 2:07.79 | |
2009 | MARCELLUS FROST HURDLE STAKES | G3 | PLANETS ALIGNED | THOMAS H. VOSS | 9-f | 16 F | RARE BUSH
|
MIXED UP | 4:28.20 | SF. 5R, 4F. ¾-5¾-1¾ |
2009 | DOOMBEN ROSES | G3 | AWESOME PLANET | | 1-t | 2020M | EKSTREME
|
PURPLE6 | 2:04.37 | |
2009 | LEISURE STAKES | | J J THE JET PLANE | M F DE KOCK | 2-e | 6 F | INTREPID JACK
|
EDGE CLOSER | 1:11.28 | |
2009 | MERMAID STAKES | G3 | COSMO PLATINA | TORU MIYA | 7-c | 2000M | NISHINO BLUE MOON
|
LITTLE AMAPOLA | 2:02.2 | |
2009 | TAURC TAURANGA CLASSIC | | PLATINUM ZANA | LISA LATTA | | 1400M | ISTISTAR
|
MISS RAGGEDY ANN | 1.25.88 | |
2009 | PRIX HAMPTON | | DELVITA | JEAN-VINCENT TOUX | 14-c | 1000 M | MASTA PLASTA
|
CONTEST6 | 0:58.50 | |
2009 | JULY CUP | G1 | FLEETING SPIRIT5 | JEREMY NOSEDA | 2-e | 6 F | MAIN AIM
|
J J THE JET PLANE | 1:09.58 | |
2009 | SALVATOR MILE HANDICAP | G3 | COAL PLAY | NICHOLAS P. ZITO | 13-d | 8 F | SMOOTH AIR
|
SOLAR FLARE3 | 1:34.54 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | PRIX DE THIBERVILLE | | SHAMAKIYA | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 9-c | 2400 MT | JAKONDA
|
LASTING APPLAUSE | 2:30.70 | LONGCHAMP |
2009 | A.P. SMITHWICK MEMORIAL STEEPLECHASE STAKES | G1 | MIXED UP | JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD | 4-r | 16.5 F | PREEMPTIVE STRIKE
|
PLANETS ALIGNED | 3:50.19 | G1. FM. 6R, 5F. ½-1¾-2½ |
2009 | AJC SAN DOMENICO STAKES | G3 | SHELLSCRAPE | CHRIS WALLER | 13-b | 1000M | SNIPLAZ
|
KISS ME KATY | 0:58.13 | |
2009 | ASPEN CUP STAKES | | CANYON YODELER | DAVID WOLOCHUK | 9-c | 6 F | COLLECTION PLATE2
|
WATSYONOBOUTME | 1:11.80 | FT, 6R, M- ¾- HD- 1 |
2009 | MOLLIE WILMOT STAKES | | PLATINUM9 | JAMES A. JERKENS | 1-n | 9F | STONE LEGACY
|
STRIKING TOMISUE | 1:50.90 | TRACK FAST |
2009 | JOEL STAKES | G3 | CONFRONT2 | MICHAEL STOUTE | 9-e | 8 F | RIO DE LA PLATA4
|
FORGOTTEN VOICE | 1:36.18 | |
2009 | JUDYS RED SHOES STAKES | | SWEET REPENT | J. DAVID BRADDY | A15 | 8.5 F | ROYAL CARD5
|
WHO PLAYS BRAHMS | 1:46.93 | TRACK FAST - OFF TURF |
2009 | BUFFALO STAKES | | THERES A PLACE | MARVIN BUFFALO | 2-f | 8 F | WISKEY BANDIT
|
FABULOUS FIFTY | 1:43.20 | |
2009 | DURHAM CUP STAKES | G3 | POOL PLAY | MARK E. CASSE | 16-g | 9 F | ICE BEAR
|
PALLADIO4 | 1:49.24 | |
2009 | REGAL GAL STAKES | | GARTER BELT2 | STANLEY I. GOLD | 9-g | 8.32 F | BRINCA4
|
WHO PLAYS BRAHMS | 1:46.20 | TRACK: FAST, M: 1¼-4½ |
2009 | VALEDICTORY STAKES | | CLOUDYS KNIGHT | JONATHAN E. SHEPPERD | 10-a | 14 F | EAGLE POISE
|
POOL PLAY | 2:59.32 | |
2009 | AUTUMN STAKES | G2 | PALLADIO4 | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 14 | 8.5 F | AWESOME RHYTHM
|
POOL PLAY | 1:43.74 | |
2009 | TOTAH STAKES | | QUINTONS PLACE | | 16-g | 4.5 F | SOARING N X S
|
ABO TRICK | 0:52.30 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | MWTURC MANAWATU BREEDERS STAKES | | AWESOME PLANET | | 1-t | 2000M | DUTYFUL2
|
WAI2 | 2:04.02 | |
2009 | QUEENSLAND DAY STAKES | | BOLD GLANCE4 | | 3-h | 1400M | ZA MAGIC
|
PLAIN MAGIC | 1:22.19 | |
2009 | TINGLE CREEK CHASE | G1 | TWIST MAGIC | PAUL F. NICHOLLS | 4-m | 16 F | FORPADYDEPLASTERER
|
WELL CHIEF | 4:02.60 | SF, 5R, M: 15-9-9 |
2009 | SPRINT STAKES | G3 | IALYSOS | LUCA M. CUMANI | 3-h | 5 F | TRIPLE ASPECT2
|
MASTA PLASTA | 1:00.17 | |
2009 | LITTLE SILVER STAKES | | PLATINUM GIRL2 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 3-h | 8 F | LA ROCCA2
|
MY MAGIC MOMENT2 | 1:33.75 | TURF: FIRM |
2009 | DUBAI INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT WORLD TROPHY | G3 | STRIKE THE DEAL2 | JEREMY NOSEDA | 4-c | 5.15 F | TOTAL GALLERY
|
J J THE JET PLANE | 1:00.04 | |
2009 | EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND UPAVON FILLIES STAKES | | AVE5 | MICHAEL STOUTE | 7-f | 10 F | SPLASHDOWN3
|
STERLING SOUND | 2.05.99 | |
2009 | SEVERALS STAKES | | ENTICEMENT2 | MICHAEL STOUTE | 4-j | 10 F | PACHATTACK
|
SPLASHDOWN3 | 2:03.92 | |
2009 | BALLYMACOLL STUD STAKES | | SPLASHDOWN3 | LUCA CUMANI | 22-b | 10 F | APPLE CHARLOTTE3
|
FALLEN IN LOVE | 2.08.24 | |
2009 | JOHN MUSKER FILLIES STAKES | | NASHMIAH | CLIVE BRITTAIN | 12-d | 10 F | MOOAKADA
|
SPLASHDOWN3 | 2.05.20 | |
2009 | YOMIURI LADIES HAI | | AURORA PLANET | | 5-e | 1500M | K T CLASSY
|
MARUYO SUPER LOVE | 1:35.9 | |
2009 | POND HOUSE TRAINING FLAT | | PLANETS ALIGNED | THOMAS H. VOSS | 9-f | 12 F | WINGPLOW
|
SILENCE20 | 2:44.00 | FM, 4R, BY ½ L. |
2009 | FUKUYAMA HIMBA TOKUBETSU | | KEY POCKET | | 2-d | 1600 MT | ENTA NO MEGAMI
|
TOMINO PLANET | 1:46.00 | |
2009 | QUEEN CUP (FUKUYAMA) | | TOMINO PLANET | | 1-w | 1600M | SANDY NANA
|
TAGANO GLITTER | 1:46.1 | |
2009 | FUKUYAMA OKA SHO | | KURAMA TENGU | | 13-c | 2250M | JUICY4
|
TOMINO PLANET | 2:36.2 | |
2009 | FUKUYAMA SPRINT CUP | | FOUNDRY CONDOR | | 12 | 1250M | COSMO HARD LIQUOR
|
TOMINO PLANET | 1:21.7 | |
2009 | PUNCH LINE STAKES | | JAKE RATTLE N ROLL | MICHAEL PINO | 3-m | 5 F | A REEL BUSTER
|
NATIVE PLAYBOY | 0:58.60 | |
2009 | HALDON GOLD CUP | G2 | PLANET OF SOUND | PHILIP HOBBS | 6-f | 17.5 F | CORNAS
|
TWIST MAGIC | 4:21.20 | GOOD TO SOFT |
2009 | SWORDLESTOWN CUP NOVICE CHASE | G1 | BARKER3 | WILLIAM P. MULLINS | 7-e | 16 F | FORPADYDEPLASTERER
|
MADE IN TAIPAN | 4:25.70 | SH |
2009 | BMW PREIS DUSSELDORF | | BELLA PLATINA | | 12 | 1400M | BUM BUM2
|
TOPKAPI DIAMOND | | |
2009 | PREMIO CRITERIUM NACIONAL | | KRILIN | R.MARTIN | 3-g | 1400 MT | TEMPLARIO10
|
ESPIDO | 1:29:00 | CATEG. B |
2009 | LADBROKES.COM CHASE | G2 | HERECOMESTHETRUTH | PAUL NICHOLLS | 1-s | 20F | FORPADYDEPLASTERER
|
SIEGEMASTER | 5:06.10 | |
2008 | OHIO VALLEY HANDICAP | | THORS DAUGHTER2 | T. SCHUH | 8-c | 6 F | SOUTH ATLANTIC4
|
POLAS PLACE | 1:12.95 | TRACK FAST |
2008 | PRIX FERDINAND DUFAURE | G1 | OCULI3 | FRANçOIS-MARIE COTTIN | 12-b | 4100 MT | QUEEN DES PLACES
|
SYNAPTIQUE | 0508"00 | 10 RUN - |
2008 | CLASICO ISAAC FISCHMANN GELFENSTEIN | | RE TATA | | 8-h | 1400M | INDY PLAY
|
AUGUSTO ERRE | 1.25.27 | |
2008 | POND HOUSE TRAINING FLAT | | NATIVE RUN | DOUG FOUT | 2-n | 12 F | PLANETS ALIGNED
|
BONE DRY | 2:52.00 | SF, 7R, |
2008 | CRITERIUM VELOCISTAS | | ALCOHUAZ | | 1-m | 1000M | MEXXT
|
BELMONT PLACE2 | 0:56:25 | |
2008 | CHEVALIER CUP | | IMPERIAL APPLAUSE | PAUL OSULLIVAN | 1-o | 1400 MT | GALLANT LION2
|
YELLOW DIAMOND2 | 1:22.11 | |
2008 | CLASICO FUERZA AEREA DE CHILE | | BELMONT PLACE2 | | 3-d | 1.500M |
|
PROPPER FUN | | |
2008 | ORPHAN KIST STAKES | | LOVESABLUMIN | TERRELL M. HEMMER | 9-h | 6 F | PLAERS TRUMP
|
C R CHARMER | | |
2008 | PRIX MAURICE GILLOIS GRAND STEEPLE-CHASE | G1 | OCULI3 | FRANCOIS-MARIE COTTIN | 12-b | 4400 MT | LOULIA2
|
QUEEN DES PLACES | | |
2008 | PRIX JEAN STERN | G2 | SANTA BAMBA | G. MACAIRE | 31 | 4300 MT | TELL NO ONE3
|
QUEEN DES PLACES | 0519"00 | |
2008 | GRAN PREMIO DE LAS AMERICAS | G1 | FAIRY MAGIC3 | | 3-i | 1600M | SECRETARIO PLAN
|
MR CACHT | 1:33.59 | |
2008 | CLASICO BENITO VILLANUEVA | G2 | INDIAN HAVEN2 | | 2-g | 1600 MT | EL GARUFA
|
SECRETARIO PLAN | 1:33.98 | |
2008 | DURKAN NEW HOMES NOVICE CHASE | G1 | FOLLOW THE PLAN | OLIVER MCKIERNAN | 3-i | 17 F | TATENEN
|
COOLDINE | 4:18.40 | SF. 7R, 6F. SH-8-2½ |
2008 | BAUHINIA SPRINT TROPHY | G3 | ABLE PRINCE | JOHN MOORE | 14-b | 1000 MT | PLANET RULER3
|
NATURAL BLITZ4 | 0:56.00 | |
2008 | GLENDALE HANDICAP | | PLACID LAKE2 | VLADIMIR CERIN | 8-a | 8.5 F | FORTUNATE EVENT
|
STAR OF WHITNEY | 1:42.78 | TURF: FIRM |
2008 | LA TRICE CLASSIC | | RUSSIAN PLAYMATE | A. DURRANT | 1-s | 1800M | DANECAY
|
FRENCH FAVORITE | 1:47.36 | |
2008 | AGAPITO RIVERA MONGE | G3 | AIRPLAY LADY | | 3 | 1,200M | CONSTELACION5
|
NINA DEL MAR2 | 1:11 4/5 | |
2008 | SUNSHINE MILLIONS FILLY AND MARE TURF | | QUITE A BRIDE | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 16-g | 9 F | NASHOBAS KEY
|
PLACID LAKE2 | 1:49.98 | GD, 8R, M-1¼, 1½, 1 |
2008 | MARIE G. KRANTZ MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | AUTOBAHN GIRL | MALCOLM PIERCE | 3-d | 8.5 F | CANDY BALL2
|
PLATINEE | 1:47.81 | OFF TURF; SLPY, 7R, M-NK, 1¾, 1¼ |
2008 | PEPSI COLA HANDICAP | | BRAX | CLIFFORD C. LAMBERT SR. | 2-b | 6 F | RUN LIKE FIRE
|
PLAYINGWITHCHIMES | 1:10.42 | FT, 10R, M-NK, 2½, 1 |
2008 | DELOITTE NOVICE HURDLE | G1 | FORPADYDEPLASTERER | THOMAS J. COOPER | | 18 F | CORK ALL STAR
|
TRANQUIL SEA3 | 4:23.80 | YS, 7R-6F, M: 1¼-2-7 |
2008 | MRVC ALISTER CLARK STAKES | G2 | SOUND JOURNEY2 | M. G. PRICE | 2-j | 1600 MT | PLAYWRIGHT3
|
SCHILLING2 | 1:35.82 | |
2008 | BAYOU HANDICAP | | CANDY BALL2 | ANDREW J. LEGGIO, JR. | 13-d | 9 F | SWINGIT
|
PLATINEE | 1:52.21 | TRACK: FAST, OFF TURF, 7R, M- 3½, 3½, 1¼ |
2008 | VRC AUSTRALIAN GUINEAS | G1 | LIGHT FANTASTIC10 | M. PRICE | 8-k | 1600M | MARCHING7
|
PLAYWRIGHT3 | 1:36.41 | |
2008 | PRIX DUC DANJOU | G3 | SANTA BAMBA | G MACAIRE | 31 | 3500 M | QUEEN DES PLACES
|
TELL NO ONE3 | 4m 44.00s | SF. 9R, 7F. ¾-½-NK |
2008 | GRANDE PREMIO DIANA | G1 | RIGHT IDEA2 | | 3-i | 2000M | NEW PLAY2
|
RUBIA DEL RIO | 1:59.65 | |
2008 | G.P. ROGER GUEDON | G3 | RUBIA DEL RIO | | 7-f | 1600M | RADIOATTIVITA
|
NEW PLAY2 | 1:33.17 | |
2008 | QUEEN STAKES | | POLAS PLACE | DAVID E. PATE | 4-d | 6 F | VICTORIANNA2
|
JUST FOR KEEPS | 1:10.37 | FT,10R, M-¾, HD, 2¾ |
2008 | FORTIN HANDICAP | | CANDY BALL2 | ANDREW J. LEGGIO, JR. | 13-d | 8.5 F (±) | ELLIECAT
|
PLATINEE | 1:44.25 | TURF: FIRM - 6R, M-1½, ¾, 1½ |
2008 | TEMPLE GWATHMEY HURDLE STAKES | G2 | PLANETS ALIGNED | THOMAS H. VOSS | 9-f | 20 F | IMAGINA
|
DR BLOOMER | 4:26.40 | FM. 5R, 4F. 3-4-36 |
2008 | TONY SANCHEZ MEMORIAL MILE | | WON AWESOME DUDE | MICHAEL MAREINA | A15 | 8 F | PLAY THE CHIME
|
TWO JAYS SECRET | 1:37.70 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | POULE DESSAI DES POULAINS | G1 | FALCO3 | CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS | 14 | 1600 MT | RIO DE LA PLATA4
|
RIVER PROUD | 1:35.60 | |
2008 | TOKYO PRINCESS SHO | | BRIDES MATE2 | TAKESHI YAMAURA | 20-a | 1800M | HATANO GALANT
|
TOMINO PLANET | 1:56.3 | |
2008 | NATIONAL HUNT CUP | G2 | BE CERTAIN | THOMAS H. VOSS | 8-h | 19 F | PLANETS ALIGNED
|
THE PRICE OF LOVE | 4:40.00 | YG, 8R-5F, M: HD-5¾-4¾ |
2008 | VALORES HIPICOS | G3 | DINAMITA12 | | 19-b | 1200 MT | MARUVY
|
REINA DE PLATINO | 1:10.80 | |
2008 | OGDEN PHIPPS HANDICAP | G1 | GINGER PUNCH | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 16-d | 8.5 F | GOLDEN VELVET
|
MISTICAL PLAN | 1:42.37 | WON BY 7¾ L. |
2008 | HANCOCK COUNTY HANDICAP | | LA CHICA RICA | CRYSTAL G. PICKETT | 4-k | 5 F | POLAS PLACE
|
BENS GRAND BABE | 0:58.14 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | DIANA TRIAL (SCHWARZGOLD-RENNEN) | G2 | BAILA ME | W. BALTROMEI | | 2200M | SPLASH MOUNTAIN
|
GOATHEMALA | 2:20.71 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH |
2008 | MERMAID STAKES | G3 | TOHO SHINE | HIROKI SAKIYAMA | 4-r | 2000M | PEACE OF LOVE
|
SOLID PLATINUM2 | 2:03.5 | |
2008 | PRINCESS ROONEY HANDICAP | G1 | MISTICAL PLAN | DOUGLAS F. O’NEILL | 5-i | 6 F | MIRACULOUS MISS
|
DREAM RUSH | 1:10.76 | |
2008 | CURRAGH INTERNATIONAL STAKES | G3 | PLAN | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 9-f | 9 F | REGIME5
|
MUSTAMEET | 1:56.86 | |
2008 | PRIX JEAN PRAT | G1 | TAMAYUZ | FREDDY HEAD | 9-h | 1600M | RAVENS PASS
|
RIO DE LA PLATA4 | 1:37.60 | |
2008 | MERCURY SPRINT | G1 | J J THE JET PLANE | LUCKY HOUDALAKIS | 2-e | 1200M | REBEL KING2
|
SENJOR JOSH | 1:07.07 | 15R. |
2008 | KING GEORGE STAKES | G3 | ENTICING6 | WILLIAM HAGGAS | 1-e | 5 F | MASTA PLASTA
|
DANDY MAN3 | 0.56.63 | |
2008 | HASKELL INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | G1 | BIG BROWN | RICHARD E. DUTROW, JR. | 5-h | 9 F | COAL PLAY
|
COOL COAL MAN | 1:48.31 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS |
2008 | SECRETARIAT STAKES | G1 | WINCHESTER10 | DERMOT K. WELD | 1-w | 10 F | PLAN
|
TIZDEJAVU | 2:01.76 | TURF: FIRM |
2008 | ONTARIO DEBUTANTE STAKES | | JULIETS SPIRIT2 | STEVE ASMUSSEN | 6-a | 6 F | AFTER THE APPLAUSE
|
C KARMA | 1:10.17 | |
2008 | CLASICO GENERAL JOSE DE SAN MARTIN | G3 | SECRETARIO PLAN | | 1-w | 1400 MT | FRUTSI
|
SALABERRY | | |
2008 | FLYING FIVE STAKES | G3 | LOOK BUSY2 | ALAN BERRY | 8-f | 5 F | MASTA PLASTA
|
WI DUD | 1:00.75 | |
2008 | CLASICO 25 DE MAYO DE 1810 | G2 | SECRETARIO PLAN | | 1-w | 1600 MT | DANCING FOR ME
|
LO ESENCIAL | | |
2008 | CHAMPAGNE STAKES | G2 | WESTPHALIA4 | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 4-i | 7 F | ZACINTO
|
PLAYFELLOW5 | 1:28.52 | |
2008 | CLASICO HIPODROMO DE LA PLATA | G3 | GRANDILOCUENTE2 | | 2-h | 1600 MT | SCORE LIGHT
|
SECRETARIO PLAN | | |
2008 | HAPPY TICKET STAKES | | ABBOTT HALL | HAL WIGGINS | 9-f | 8.5 F | MEAUX SPEED
|
SPLASH OF ROSES | 1:43.32 | TURF: FIRM |
2008 | CANTERBURY BELLE STAKES | | METROPOLITAN8 | J AND K PARSONS | 13-a | 1200M | PLATINUM ZANA
|
FULL PITCH2 | 1:11.79 | |
2008 | GREY BREEDERS CUP STAKES | G3 | MINE THAT BIRD | DAVID COTEY | 23-b | 8.5 F | BEARS CONDUCTOR
|
STIMULUS PLAN | 1:44.45 | 1/2,1/2 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
2008 | CLASICO REPUBLICA FEDERACION DE BRASIL | G3 | SECRETARIO PLAN | | 1-w | 1600 MT | EL FANFANTE
|
EL GOLEM | | |
2008 | CLASICO CAPITAL | G2 | SECRETARIO PLAN | | 1-w | 1600 MT | SHYTONO NAIN
|
VENATICO | | |
2008 | 9 DE JULIO GII | G2 | INTER OPTIMIST | | 3-n | 1600 | MARUCO PLUS
|
SECRETARIO PLAN | | |
2008 | PRIX DE BONNEVAL | | MASTA PLASTA | D. NICHOLLS | 14-c | 1100 MT | SARISSA3
|
MOOD MUSIC3 | 105"10 | CHANTILLY |
2008 | TOKYO KINEN | | LOOSE LIMBED | YOSHIYUKI YANO | 3-d | 2400M | MUZZLE BLAST
|
KEIAI PLANET | 2:40.5 | |
2008 | BEST OF LUCK STAKES | | STORM PLAY2 | JAMES JERKENS | 2-n | 9 F | WEB GEM
|
NATIONAL PRIDE3 | 1:49.85 | TRACK MUDDY |
2008 | CHARLIE HALL CHASE | G2 | STATE OF PLAY | EVAN WILLIAMS | 5-h | 3M 1F | OLLIE MAGERN
|
SNOOPY LOOPY | 6m 13.00s | GF. 6R. 1-4½-7 |
2008 | GRAN PREMIO JOAQUIN V. GONZALEZ | G1 | KING OF SALE | HORACIO TORRES | 22-b | 1600 MT | SECRETARIO PLAN
|
BLESS MY DESTINY | 1:35.56 | |
2008 | DRINMORE NOVICE CHASE | G1 | TRAFFORD LAD | EAMON SHEEHY | 22-a | 20 F | FORPADYDEPLASTERER
|
RARE BOB | 5:22.70 | SF, 8R-5F, M: 5½-1¼-27 |
2008 | CLASICO PROGRESO | G2 | LIFE OF VICTORY | | 1-e | 2400 MT | TIFON PLANET
|
BRAVE HALO | | |
2008 | DELTA JACKPOT STAKES | G3 | BIG DRAMA | DAVID J. FAWKES | 23-b | 8.5 F | WEST SIDE BERNIE
|
STIMULUS PLAN | 1:44.72 | FAST, NSR |
2008 | CLASICO LATINOAMERICA | G3 | SECRETARIO PLAN | A YALET | 1-w | 1600 MT | BIG GEES
|
INTIYACO | | |
2008 | WATC STARSTRUCK CLASSIC | | RUSSIAN PLAYMATE | | 1-s | 1600M | ROCK MY PAGO
|
EGATRICE | 1:35.86 | |
2008 | CJC NEW ZEALAND 1000 GUINEAS | G1 | DAFFODIL14 | K. GRAY | 11-d | 1600M | JUICE5
|
AWESOME PLANET | 1:34.39 | |
2008 | GOLDEN HORSE SPRINT | G1 | J J THE JET PLANE | | 2-e | 1200M | CENTAUR9
|
REBEL KING2 | 1m 7.62s | GD. 4R. 2¼-¾-¼ |
2008 | SENOR SANTA HANDICAP | G2 | J J THE JET PLANE | M F DE KOCK | 2-e | 1200M | FLINTLOCK6
|
REBEL KING2 | 1m 9.85s | GD. 13R. 2¼-¼-1 |
2008 | VRC THE DEBONAIR | G3 | PLAYWRIGHT3 | | 1-x | 1400M | SCHILLING2
|
FLEET COMMAND | 1:23.66 | |
2008 | SPRING TROPHY STAKES | | APPALACHIAN TRAIL | LINDA A. PERRATT | 1-l | 7 F | DIAMOND TYCOON
|
AEROPLANE3 | 1:28.23 | |
2008 | LABOR DAY STAKES | | MEDIA PLAY | J. NIXON | 16-h | 8 F | BUCKEYE BUDDY
|
CRIMSON CANYON | 1:38.19 | TURF: FIRM |
2008 | ANNA M. FISHER DEBUTANTE | | PARTNERS STAR | MICHAEL J. MAKER | 23-b | 7 F | SHADOW OF STORM
|
SPLASH OF ROSES | 1:25.11 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | WARRNAMBOOL CUP | | VIDEO STAR2 | | 2-m | 2360 MT | SOOZE
|
ACTION PLAN3 | 2:31.83 | |
2008 | ARC SOLILOQUY STAKES | | AWESOME PLANET | | 1-t | 1400M | GLAMOROUS GIRL3
|
SHOCK8 | 1:23.65 | |
2008 | SOPHOMORE SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | M JS ENCHANTEUR | S. LAKE | 23-b | 6 F | PERFECTLY PLAYED
|
SO SO4 | 1:11.67 | TRACK GOOD |
2008 | SILVER TANKARD STAKES | | PLAYFELLOW5 | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 16-c | 8 F | MISHRIF
|
LAAHIG | 1:51.25 | |
2008 | PRIX HAMPTON | | STERN OPINION | PASCAL BARY | 5-h | 1000 M | MASTA PLASTA
|
MARIOL | 0:57.90 | |
2008 | KOLFINNA MEMORIAL | | ADDICTED4 | | 22-b | 1400M | YESHI SHINKO
|
PLATINUM ZANA | 1:31.99 | |
2008 | MAJESTIC PRINCE STAKES | | COAL PLAY | NICK ZITO | 13-d | 8.5 F | CAVES VALLEY
|
PROUD KENTUCKIAN | 1:41.89 | |
2008 | MONTPELIER FOUNDATION CUP | | POPLAR GROVE3 | NEIL MORRIS | 9-e | 8 F | E RACER
|
PAN ADAM | 1:46.80 | FM. 3R. |
2008 | LAS VEGAS-SLENDERELLA-RENNEN | G2 | BAILA ME3 | WERNER BALTROMEI | 8-k | 2200M | SPLASH MOUNTAIN3
|
GOATHEMALA | 2.20.71 | COLOGNE |
2008 | MAGYAR DERBY | G1 | SUNNY SAM2 | SANDOR RIBARSZKI | 1-l | 2400 MT | PROMETHEUS6
|
OVER PLAY | 2:26.10 | NEW COURSE RECORD |
2008 | MONTROSE FILLIES STAKES | | ENTICEMENT2 | MICHAEL STOUTE | 4-j | 8 F | SUPER SLEUTH2
|
SPLASHDOWN3 | 1:40.49 | |
2008 | TAGLIAMENTO | | GOLONDRINA PLAN | | 3-h | 1400 |
|
| | |
2008 | HANDICAP DRUID | | BRAVE HALO | | 8-j | 2200 MT | TIFON PLANET
|
ROYAL JABAR | | |
2007 | DANCING COUNT STAKES | | HEART THROBBIN | KING T. LEATHERBURY | 12-d | 5.5 F | PLACE YOUR BET
|
CRAFTY BEAR | 1:06.21 | TRACK: MUDDY |
2007 | SANTA YSABEL STAKES | G3 | BARONESS THATCHER | PATRICK L. BIANCONE | 13-c | 8.5 F | RUNWAY ROSIE
|
MISTICAL PLAN | 1:44.31 | 1/2L. |
2007 | CLASICO LUIS MONTEVERDE | | MISS PLANET | JUAN CARLOS MALDOTTI | 27-a | 1400 MT |
|
GALITZIA2 | 1.23.75 | |
2007 | JIMMY WINKFIELD STAKES (FORMERLY BEST TURN S.) | | BILL PLACE | ANTHONY W. DUTROW | A4 | 6 F | WOLLASTON BAY
|
B B MANCINI | 1:10.44 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | SUN DEVIL STAKES | | SLEW O PLATINUM | NICHOLAS HINES | 3-g | 8 F | STATEN ISLAND2
|
WAVY LASS | 1:44.29 | TRACK: MUDDY |
2007 | SUNSHINE MILLIONS OAKS | | MISTICAL PLAN | DOUGLAS F. O’NEILL | 5-i | 6 F | TIZ ELEMENTAL
|
DOUBLE MAJOR2 | 1:10.50 | SA |
2007 | SAM HOUSTON DISTAFF HANDICAP | | CHRISTMAS LILY2 | ALBERT M. STALL, JR. | 2-s | 8.5 F | PLAID5
|
I BS HALO | 1:45.57 | TRACK: GOOD |
2007 | MIRACLE WOOD STAKES | | CRAFTY BEAR | MICHAEL J. TROMBETTA | 5-g | 8 F | SARATOGA LULABY
|
PLACE YOUR BET | 1:38.55 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | CENTENARY SPRINT CUP | G1 | SCINTILLATION7 | C.S. SHUM | 16-c | 1000 MT | ABSOLUTE CHAMPION
|
PLANET RULER3 | 0:56.40 | GF. 10R. ¾-1¾-2½ |
2007 | KING COTTON STAKES | | SEMAPHORE MAN | KELLY R. VON HEMEL | A13 | 6 F | LEVEL PLAYINGFIELD
|
RODEOS CASTLE | 1:10.11 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | TOTE TEXT BETTING 60021 STANDARD OPEN NH FLAT RACE | G2 | CROCODILES ROCK | JONJO ONEILL | 11-b | 16.5 F | JUST A THOUGHT3
|
EARTH PLANET2 | 4:00.30 | SF. 10R. 1-9-5 |
2007 | PIPPIN STAKES | | PLAID5 | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 16-g | 8.5 F | KETTLEONEUP
|
ANGEL FLYING2 | 1:44.57 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | ARIZONA OAKS | | STATEN ISLAND2 | KEVIN LEWIS | 4-m | 8 F | SLEW O PLATINUM
|
TORRANCE3 | 1:37.54 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 2 3/4 LENGTHS |
2007 | FRED CAPPY CAPOSSELA STAKES | | WOLLASTON BAY | GARY J. SCIACCA | 23-b | 6 F | BILL PLACE
|
LANDOFOPPORTUNITY | 1:10.75 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | CENTENARY VASE | G3 | PLASTIC POLYMER | JOHN SIZE | A4 | 1800 MT | SIR ERNESTO
|
WEALTHY7 | 1:47.10 | GF. 14R. NO-½-½. WINNER RAN AS |
2007 | BARBADOS GOLD CUP | G1 | WHISKEY FOR ME | E. DEANE | 2-d | 1800 MT | WHOS WAVERING
|
FAVORITE PLAYER | 1:50.20 | |
2007 | FAIR GROUNDS OAKS | G2 | MISTICAL PLAN | DOUGLAS F. O’NEILL | 5-i | 8.5 F | OCTAVE4
|
WHATDREAMSRMADEOF | 1:44.02 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | COYOTE HANDICAP | | TRAIL THIS | ROBERT SCORE | 1-l | 6.5 F | ROYAL PLACE2
|
FAMILY GUY2 | 1:14.28 | TRACK FAST |
2007 | SILK ROAD STAKES | G3 | M O WINNER | TOSHIYUKI HATTORI | 1-n | 1200M | TAMAMO HOT PLAY
|
VENUS LINE | 1:07.8 | |
2007 | GODDESS STAKES | | DELICATE DYNAMITE | THOMAS M. AMOSS | 2-h | 8.5 F | PLAID5
|
GAME FOR MORE | 1:44.78 | TRACK: MUDDY |
2007 | YODO TANKYORI STAKES | | TAMAMO HOT PLAY | K. MINAI | 1-t | 1200M | EISHIN TSURUGIZAN
|
SILVER ZETTO | 1:09.2 | |
2007 | BAY SHORE STAKES | G3 | BILL PLACE | ANTHONY W. DUTROW | A4 | 7 F | HOBBITONTHEROCKS
|
LES GRANDS TROIS | 1:22.99 | NK |
2007 | SAPPHIRE STAKES | G2 | FIRE SONG3 | G. ROGERSON | 13-a | 1200M | WHOEVER2
|
SPLASHING OUT | 1:12.98 | |
2007 | GRAN PREMIO MUNICIPAL | G3 | TIFON PLANET | PEDRO C. HERNANDEZ | 7-d | 2400 MT | AD BETTER
|
AMADIS5 | 2:28.43 | |
2007 | TOPHAM CHASE | | DUNBRODY MILLAR | P BOWEN | 15-a | 2M 5F 110Y | THEATRE KNIGHT
|
LATIMERS PLACE | 5m 27.10s | GD. 29R. 6-2½-1¾ |
2007 | LA TRICE CLASSIC | | KEYTON GRACE | A. DURRANT | 7-f | 1800M | VINTRACK
|
SUMMER SPLASH2 | 1:49.36 | |
2007 | SWEET AND SASSY STAKES | | TRAVEL PLANS | SANDRA SLIVKA | 4-r | 6 F | AMANDATUDE
|
SUMMER CRUISE3 | 1:10.11 | TRACK FAST |
2007 | KENTUCKY BREEDERS CUP STAKES | G3 | RATED FIESTY | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 19-b | 5 F | YOGISSPLASHOFGOLD
|
READYS IMAGE | 0:57.46 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS |
2007 | PRINCIPAL STAKES [JPN DERBY TRIAL] | | GOLDEN DAHLIA | YOSHITAKA NINOMIYA | 2-c | 2000 MT | PLATEADO2
|
COMMANDEUR CROSS | 1:59.60 | |
2007 | FRANCIS JOCK LABELLE MEMORIAL STAKES | | WEST COAST FLIER | EDWARD T. ALLARD | 4-d | 6 F | CHEROKEE COUNTRY
|
BILL PLACE | 1:09.53 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | WILD ROSE STAKES | | PLAID5 | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 16-g | 8.5 F | ELITE LADY2
|
TURBULENT THINKING | 1:44.66 | |
2007 | GREEN CARPET STAKES | | PYRITE PERSONAL | MIGUEL FELICIANO | 2-s | 8.5 F | PLAY THE HERO2
|
SMARTY O | 1:42.40 | TURF: FIRM |
2007 | MERMAID STAKES | G3 | DEAR CHANCE | IZUMI SHIMIZU | 14-a | 2000 MT | SANREI JASPER
|
SOLID PLATINUM2 | 1:58.40 | FIRM |
2007 | RUIDOSO THOROUGHBRED SALES FUTURITY | | PLAYINGWITHCHIMES | J. OWEN BRINGHURST | 21-a | 5F | GRIZZLY BAND
|
ARCTIC STORM CLOUD | :58.40 | TRACK FAST |
2007 | JOURNAL HANDICAP | | SUMMER SENSATION | DARCY HAWKES | 3-o | 6.5 F | PLAGIARIST
|
TIGER ENERGY | 1:18.00 | TRACK: GOOD |
2007 | LANDALUCE STAKES | | THE GOLDEN NOODLE | JACK C. VAN BERG | 9-e | 6 F | TREADMILL4
|
SET PLAY2 | 1:11.49 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | IOWA DISTAFF BREEDERS CUP | | BROWNIE POINTS | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 3-h | 8.5 F | PLAID5
|
DYNABIN | 1:43.84 | TRACK: FAST, BY ¾ L. |
2007 | DA HOSS STAKES | | PASS PLAY | MICHAEL V. PINO | 1-x | 8 F | MIDWATCH2
|
RA DER DEAN | 1:35.05 | FIRM |
2007 | A.J. FOYT STAKES | | LIEPERS FORK | DONALD GOEING | 2-n | 8.5 F | PLAY SMART2
|
HEZA WILD GUY | 1:42.43 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | VINTAGE STAKES | G2 | RIO DE LA PLATA4 | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 6-f | 7 F | LIZARD ISLAND3
|
DONEGAL5 | 1:26.05 | |
2007 | SORRENTO STAKES | G3 | TASHAS MIRACLE | JOHN W. SADLER | 3-l | 6.5 F | SET PLAY2
|
FOXY DANSEUR | 1:19.59 | |
2007 | MY FRENCHMAN STAKES | | SAFE PLAY4 | JASON J. SERVIS | 23-b | 5.5 F | JOHNS PIC
|
RIVER CITY REBEL | 1:03.04 | |
2007 | RIO GRANDE SENOR FUTURITY | | BRAX | CLIFFORD C. LAMBERT, SR. | 2-b | 5.5 F | PLAYINGWITHCHIMES
|
BOOGER BOO | 1:06.80 | FAST, 10R, BY 2¾ L. |
2007 | MICHAEL G. WALSH NOVICE STAKES | | PLANETS ALIGNED | THOMAS VOSS | 9-f | 19 F | RUM SQUALL
|
GIGGER | 4:40.78 | FM. 7R, 5F. 1¼-3-9¼ |
2007 | HORIZON STAKES | | MINI MOM | TIMOTHY E. HAMM | 2-g | 8.5 F | PLAY THE HERO2
|
SMARMY2 | 1:45.60 | TURF: FIRM |
2007 | SUN SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | LAKETON | DON GILKYSON | 3-i | 6.5 F | RINDANICA
|
PLAGIARIST | 1:17.80 | TRACK FAST |
2007 | CLEVELAND KINDERGARTEN STAKES | | PERFECTLY PLAYED | JEFFREY A. RADOSEVICH | 17-b | 6 F | BUZZ BUNNY
|
GOLD RUSH CASEY | 1:12.60 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | NATIONAL STAKES | G1 | NEW APPROACH | JAMES S. BOLGER | 19-b | 7 F | RIO DE LA PLATA4
|
MYBOYCHARLIE | 1:23.51 | |
2007 | KALGOORLIE GOLD CUP | | MASTER VISION | P. BERMINGHAM | 19-b | 2300M | ACTION PLAN3
|
HAIL MARY5 | 2:23.50 | |
2007 | SOMERSET MEDICAL CENTER STEEPLECHASE | G2 | DIVINE FORTUNE | JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD | 4-o | 20 F | PLANETS ALIGNED
|
DARK EQUATION | 4:28.31 | FM, 7R-4F, M: 2¾-1½-3¼ |
2007 | FIRTH OF CLYDE STAKES | G3 | UNILATERAL3 | BRYAN SMART | 22-b | 6 F | BROKEN APPLAUSE
|
HIGHLAND DAUGHTER | 1:14.31 | |
2007 | MATRON STAKES | | MADISONS MUSIC | KEITH BOURGEOIS | 1-k | 8 F | PLAID5
|
DELICATE DYNAMITE | 1:38.27 | TRACK SLOPPY |
2007 | DEL MAR DEBUTANTE | G1 | SET PLAY2 | PETER L. MILLER | 4-d | 7 F | SPRING AWAKENING
|
IZARRA5 | 1:26.79 | 15-1 |
2007 | PRIX JEAN-LUC LAGARDERE (GRAND CRITERIUM) | G1 | RIO DE LA PLATA4 | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 6-f | 1400 MT | DECLARATION OF WAR
|
SHEDIAK | 1:21.50 | |
2007 | GRAN PREMIO SAN ISIDRO | G1 | SECRETARIO PLAN | | 1-w | 1600M | STAR PLUS4
|
MONTELU | 1:31.94 | |
2007 | G.P. SALGADO FILHO | G2 | MINION4 | | 3-h | 1600 MT | ROBBER DANZ
|
PREMIER PLAN | 1:37.60 | |
2007 | FOXBROOK SUPREME HURDLE STAKES | G1 | GLIDING4 | PAUL FOUT | 7-e | 20 F | SOVEREIGN DUTY
|
PLANETS ALIGNED | 5:13.40 | SF, 6R, M: 2¼-1½-16¼ |
2007 | INDEPENDENCIA | G1 | WEEKEND TRIP | J SILVA | 20-b | 1800M | LAGUNA PLATEADA2
|
HAG7 | 1:57.16 | |
2007 | SHA TIN SPRINT TROPHY | G3 | SACRED KINGDOM | P. F. YIU | 22-b | 1000 MT | FRIENDLY GAINS
|
PLANET RULER3 | 0:55.90 | |
2007 | H.B.P.A. STAKES | | RASTA FARIAN | MICHAEL MATZ | 13-d | 8.32 F | VICTORY POOL
|
PLAID5 | 1:42.12 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | DAWN GLORY | G3 | COPA DE PLATA2 | RUBEN COLON | 8-g | 1,200 M | ROYAL SCAT
|
TAHINI3 | 1:09:3 | |
2007 | AFLAC U.S. CHAMPIONSHIP SUPREME HURDLE STAKES | G1 | PLANETS ALIGNED | THOMAS H. VOSS | 9-f | 18 F | LEAD US NOT2
|
DR BLOOMER | 3:58.80 | FM, 6R, M: 1¼-2¼-4¾ |
2007 | ALBERTO SOLARI MAGNASCO | G1 | LAGUNA PLATEADA2 | J. ALLENDE | 8-h | 2000M | ZHOU
|
SIGUENZA | 2:07.97 | |
2007 | LAUREL SHO | | MADAME LE COMTE | Y. TANABE | 2-s | 1600M | TOMINO PLANET
|
WIN GIRL HEART | 1:43.3 | |
2007 | AUTUMN LEAVES STAKES | | KETTLEONEUP | MICHAEL TOMLINSON | 3-l | 8.5 F | PLAID5
|
SUPERB RAVI | 1:49.59 | TRACK FAST |
2007 | COZZENE STAKES | | KISS THE KID | AMY TARRANT | 9-f | 8.32 F | PASS PLAY
|
WESTMORELAND | 1:38.20 | 4 STARTERS; WON BY 5 3/4 LENGTHS |
2007 | OPEN MIND STAKES | | PORTE BONHEUR6 | DAVID P. DUGGAN | 4-k | 6 F | FREAKSTEIN
|
YOGISSPLASHOFGOLD | 1:11.16 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/2 LENGTHS |
2007 | CHAIRMANS SPRINT PRIZE | G1 | ABSOLUTE CHAMPION | D. HALL | 18 | 1200 MT | PLANET RULER3
|
REGENCY HORSE | 1:08.20 | |
2007 | CANTERBURY BREEDERS STAKES | | ZETA BLACK | W BOLTON | 22-b | 1400M | STATESWOMAN
|
PLATINUM ELLE | 1.24.34 | |
2007 | PREMIO ROMA VECCHIA | | PLACE IN LINE | GIANLUCA BIETOLINI | A4 | 2800 MT | COCODRAIL
|
MONTALEGRE | 3:07.30 | TRACK HEAVY |
2007 | GRAN PREMIO JOAQUIN V. GONZALEZ | G1 | SECRETARIO PLAN | EDMUNDO RODRIGUEZ | 1-w | 1600 MT | ABRIL EN PARIS
|
GOLD JUNGLE | 1:36.93 | |
2007 | GRAN PREMIO PALERMO | G1 | FAIRY MAGIC3 | | 3-i | 1600 MT | EL GARUFA
|
SECRETARIO PLAN | 1:33.77 | |
2007 | MIESQUE STAKES | G3 | SEA CHANTER | TODD A. PLETCHER | 1-x | 8 F | MACELLYA
|
SET PLAY2 | 1:35.84 | DH FOR 3RD W/GOLDEN DOC A |
2007 | WHAT A PLEASURE STAKES | | CHECK IT TWICE | KATHLEEN M. OCONNELL | 9-c | 8.5 F | COAL PLAY
|
HONEY HONEY HONEY | 1:46.19 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | HARAS DE CHILE | G1 | WEEKEND TRIP | | 20-b | 2000M | LAGUNA PLATEADA2
|
PITCHA | | |
2007 | NEW MEXICO CUP JUVENILE | | RUN LIKE FIRE | J. MICHAEL WELCH | 21-a | 6F | OUR CHOICE3
|
PLAYINGWITHCHIMES | 1:10.60 | TRACK FAST |
2007 | JUNGLE DAWN CLASSIC | | PURE BLACK | L. SMITH | 10-d | 1400M | RUSSIAN PLAYMATE
|
SECOND OMEN2 | 1:23.28 | |
2007 | PREMIO SELECCION DE VELOCISTAS | G2 | BON PASTEUR | J CONEJEROS | 3-d | 1000M | ESPRIT GAULOIS
|
BELMONT PLACE2 | 0:57.76 | |
2007 | PRIX RONDE DE NUIT | | MISSVINSKI | JEAN CLAUDE ROUGET | 2-e | 1300 MT | PLACE VENDOME5
|
MARY DOR | 1:18.50 | DEAUVILLE |
2007 | FUTURE CHAMPION NOVICE HURDLE | G2 | WHATUTHINK | OLIVER MCKIERNAN | 5-j | 16 F | FORPADYDEPLASTERER
|
CORK ALL STAR | 3:56.60 | GY. 9R. 1½-1½-5 |
2007 | GRAN PREMIO INTERNACIONAL JOAQUIN S. DE ANCHORENA | G1 | STAR PLUS4 | | 3-o | 1600M | SECRETARIO PLAN
|
GLOBAL HUNTER | 1:32.49 | |
2007 | LE VASE DARGENT | | BALIUS3 | C. LAFFON-PARIAS | 1-c | 2000 MT | TUNDURU
|
NICE APPLAUSE | 2:05.19 | TOULOUSE LA CEPIERE |
2007 | PRIX BOURNOSIENNE | G3 | KRUSCYNA | G MACAIRE | 14 | 3600 M | QUEEN DES PLACES
|
ELIGA | 4m 35.00s | HY. 10R, 9F. 5-4-5 |
2007 | PRIX SIGY | | PRIOR WARNING2 | DAVID SMAGA | 9-e | 1200 MT | LAW LORD3
|
PLACE VENDOME5 | 1:09.50 | TURF: GOOD |
2007 | WANGANUI GUINEAS | | FRITZY BOY | | 13-a | 1320M | PLAN EX
|
GO DANNY | 1:21.87 | |
2007 | GRAND PRIX DE MARSEILLE | | TOUCH OF LAND | HENRI-ALEX PANTALL | 8 | 2000 MT | CRITICISM5
|
NICE APPLAUSE | | |
2007 | CLASICO 25 DE MAYO DE 1810 | G2 | SECRETARIO PLAN | | 1-w | 1600 MT | JUAN TALENTOSO
|
MONTELU | | |
2007 | CLASICO HIPODROMO DE LA PLATA | G2 | SECRETARIO PLAN | | 1-w | 1600 MT | EL TERRIBLE
|
MAGI APPEAL | | |
2007 | STAMPEDE PARK SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP | | PLAGIARIST | | 9-f | 6 F | CHURCHBRIDGE
|
VESTED IN SLEW | 1:10.20 | |
2007 | CLASICO LATINOAMERICA | G3 | SECRETARIO PLAN | E RODRIGUEZ | 1-w | 1600 MT | STOP THE CUMBIA
|
TENTATIVO | | |
2007 | CLASICO PROVINCIAS ARGENTINAS | | RIOMAR2 | CICCIO MARIO | 3-o | 1200 MT | HANDSOME PLANET
|
RADIO CITY3 | 1:09.59 | |
2007 | CLASICO 9 DE JULIO--DIA DE INDEPENDENCIA | G3 | SECRETARIO PLAN | EDMUNDO RODRIGUEZ | 1-w | 1600 MT | SEBASTIANO2
|
SAINT GEORGE3 | 1:36.97 | TRACK: FAST - WON BY 1/2 L. |
2007 | CHARLIE HALL CHASE | G2 | OLLIE MAGERN | | 1-b | 3M 1F | STATE OF PLAY
|
MONKERHOSTIN | 6m 22.20s | |
2007 | DUNSTAN STAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP | | THE FUZZ4 | | 14-e | 2200M | FAR AWAY PLACES3
|
MAJOLICA9 | 2:16.36 | |
2007 | ZETLAND STAKES | | TWICE OVER5 | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 8-h | 10 F | PLANETARIUM5
|
STUBBS ART | 2:05.39 | |
2007 | PREMIO CIRCO MASSIMO | | PLACE IN LINE | GIANLUCA BIETOLINI | A4 | 2100M | CEPRIN
|
MA ADOUR | | |
2007 | PREMIO REGIONE TOSCANA | | PLACE IN LINE | GIANCULA BIETOLINI | A4 | 2000M | MONTALEGRE
|
SEATTLE NIGHT2 | | |
2007 | CLASICO GENERAL JOSE DE SAN MARTIN | G3 | SECRETARIO PLAN | | 1-w | 1400 MT |
|
| | |
2007 | CECIL FRAIL STAKES | | CARTIMANDUA4 | ED. MC MAHON | 9-f | 6 F | RIPPLES MAID
|
RIOTOUS APPLAUSE | 1.12.16 | |
2007 | PRIX DUC DANJOU | G3 | PLAYING6 | | | 3500 M | PALIBEL DAIRY
|
LIMARANTA | | |
2007 | PRIX ALAIN ET GILLES DE GOULAINE | | PHARLY DE KERSER | | 1-l | 3600 MT | DESERT PLACE2
|
PORTALS TOY | | |
2007 | NORSK 2000 GUINEAS | | BOSUNS WATCH | | 4-k | 1600M | BIG PLAYER3
|
MASSENZIO3 | 1.38.5 | |
2007 | RAIDEN LEADER KINEN | | KAKITSUBATA FELLOW | | 4-k | 1600M | OMNE TEMPUS
|
GOOD PLAYER2 | 1:45.5 | |
2007 | CRITERIUM VELOCISTAS | | BELMONT PLACE2 | | 3-d | 1000M | CAFE DE LA PAIX
|
MASTER JONES2 | | |
2007 | CLASICO YUMBEL | | PROPPER FUN | | 4-n | 1300M | BELMONT PLACE2
|
CORONER4 | | |
2007 | CLASICO CARLOS PELLEGRINI | G3 | MOCORETA | JUAN B. DELGADO | 5-c | 2400 MT | TIFON PLANET
|
CASIMIRO SOUND | 2:31.62 | 1/2 - 1 CPO. |
2007 | M. T. A. STALLION AUCTION STAKES | | BUMPNDAZZLE | FRANCISCO BRAVO | 13-c | 6.5 F | FANCY FOR GHAZI
|
PLAYIT | 1:18:84 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 12 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2007 | CLASICO PRESIDENTE DE LA REPúBLICA | G2 | POTRI FLASH | CLEVER SANGUINETTI | 5-a | 2400 MT | TIFON PLANET
|
MOCORETA | 2:28.95 | 4 CPS. - 2 CPS. |
2007 | GRAN PREMIO GENERAL ARTIGAS | G2 | LOUIS4 | EDUARDO A. SUAREZ | 23-a | 2400 MT | CASIMIRO SOUND
|
TIFON PLANET | 2:32.15 | 1 CPO. 3/4 - 2 CPS. |
2007 | GOLCONDA OAKS | G2 | RAIN SPLASHER | | 8-c | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
2006 | PREMIO VITTORIO CRESPI | | NOBLE HERO6 | | 5-f | 1200M | SWEET WIND MUSIC
|
SUSI APPLAUSE | | |
2006 | SOCIEDAD HIPICA LUIS COUSINO | | OLA DE PLATA | | 5-c | 1300 MT | IVOIRE4
|
MIA MAMMA | 1:14.15 | |
2006 | CONNIVER STAKES | | SPIRITED GAME | DOVE P. HOUGHTON | 16-c | 7 F | PLATA5
|
PROMENADE GIRL | 1:23.60 | |
2006 | SONODA JUNIOR CUP | | PLATINA CROWN | | 10 | 1700 MT | ENTA NO MEGAMI
|
HOKUSETSU FAMILY | 1:54.00 | |
2006 | NEVILL/KYOCERA STAKES | | STALWARTLY | STEVE ASMUSSEN | 16-g | 6F | CORREDOR DE PLATA
|
ALMOST CERTAIN | 1.10. 57 | 8 R. M- NO- NK- 3/4 CASTLES IN THE SKY FAV. [2-1] FINISHED 7TH |
2006 | EILLO STAKES | | HOWS YOUR HALO | BRIAN PRITCHARD | 3-k | 6 F | R LOYAL MAN
|
TROPICAL PLAY2 | 1:11.20 | TRACK: FAST; WON BY 5¼ L. |
2006 | PRIX GASTON DE BATAILLE | | FAIRPLAY8 | | 5-i | 6200 MT | HAWKSO
|
| | |
2006 | PIPPEN STAKES | | LA REASON2 | DAVID R. VANCE | 10-c | 8.5 F | BALLROOM DEPUTY
|
PLATINUM BALLET | 1:46.83 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | KYOTO KIMPAI | G3 | BIG PLANET2 | | 22-b | 1600M | NEW VERY
|
ALBIREO | 1:34.0 | |
2006 | COUNT FLEET STAKES | | ACHILLES OF TROY | JENNIFER PEDERSEN | 8-f | 8.32 F | EXTRA BEND
|
PLATINUM COUPLE | 1:39.61 | TRACK: FAST - NSR |
2006 | MINARET STAKES | | PLATINUM PERFECT | LYNNE SCACE | 13-c | 6 F | BEAUTIFUL BETS
|
LOUVE SAUVAGE | 1:10.68 | TRACK FAST |
2006 | EL ENCINO STAKES | G2 | PROPOSED | JOHN A. SHIRREFFS | 5-h | 8.5 F | PLAY BALLADO
|
SOMETHINABOUTLAURA | 1:44.32 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | A TOAST TO JUNIUS STAKES | | NIGHT DOC | ANN WATERMEIER | 9-f | 5.5F | HERE TIGER
|
DIRECT SPLASH | 1:05.09 | TRACK FAST |
2006 | SILK ROAD STAKES | G3 | TAMAMO HOT PLAY | KATSUMI MINAI | 1-t | 1200M | MEINER ALBION
|
ILL LOVE AGAIN | 1:08.9 | |
2006 | MIRACLE WOOD STAKES | | SWEETNORTHERNSAINT | MICHAEL TROMBETTA | A5 | 8 F | VEGAS PLAY
|
SIERRA QUORUM | 1:38.69 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2006 | THUNDER ROAD HANDICAP | | SENOR SWINGER | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 2-n | 8 F | TERROPLANE
|
TOASTED2 | 1:34.00 | |
2006 | LA CANADA STAKES | G2 | SEAFREE | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 11 | 9 F | PLAY BALLADO
|
SHARP LISA | 1:50.04 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | SUNLINE STAKES | G2 | CANDY VALE | P.G. CAREY | 4-o | 1600M | PLANS
|
HOLY BOUNTY | 1:37.67 | |
2006 | LOUISIANA PREMIER NIGHT PRINCE STAKES | | HUDS PLAYMATE | ANDREW LEGGIO JR. | 2-w | 6 F | CARSON BAY2
|
NIGHT DOC | 1:11.96 | TRACK FAST |
2006 | STC SILVER SLIPPER STAKES | G2 | PLAGIARIZE2 | J.R. HAWKES | 1-s | 1100M | BOOM TIME SAVINGS
|
FIVE WAYS | 1:03.97 | |
2006 | CENTENARY SPRINT CUP | G1 | SCINTILLATION7 | C S SHUM | 16-c | 1000 MT | NATURAL BLITZ4
|
PLANET RULER3 | 0:56.30 | GF. 10R. ½-1-3 |
2006 | SAJC CARLTON DRAUGHT STAKES | G3 | ROYAL PLAYER3 | MS. H. FREW | 7-d | 2600M | EXALTED TIME
|
DANEBAR | 2:46.53 | |
2006 | SPRING FEVER STAKES | | MORE MOONLIGHT | STEVEN ASMUSSEN | 1-l | 5.5 F | PLATINUM PRINCESS2
|
TRUE TAILS | 1:04.24 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | AZERI B. C. STAKES | G3 | ROUND POND | JOHN C. SERVIS | 20-d | 8.5 F | HAPPY TICKET
|
PLATINUM BALLET | 1:43.93 | TRACK: FAST; BY A NK |
2006 | HOT SPRINGS STAKES | | THAT TAT | MATHEW (COLE) NORMAN | 4-m | 6 F | LEVEL PLAYINGFIELD
|
RODEOS CASTLE | 1:10.47 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2006 | TEMPE HANDICAP | | RAGIN NONNO | DAVID A. BENNETT | 2-p | 8 F | SANS SERIF
|
MR PLAYWRIGHT | 1:38.49 | TURF: FIRM |
2006 | CAROUSEL HANDICAP | | PLATINUM PRINCESS2 | STEVEN ASMUSSEN | A15 | 6 F | MISS ELSIE
|
TRUE TAILS | 1:11.61 | TRACK SLOPPY |
2006 | TRANSYLVANIA STAKES | G3 | CHIN HIGH | NEIL L. PESSIN | 13-c | 8 F | LE PLAIX
|
WHERETHEWESTBEGINS | 1:37.87 | TURF: FIRM |
2006 | FEDERICO TESIO STAKES | | AH DAY | KING T. LEATHERBURY | 9-f | 9 F | VEGAS PLAY
|
PUTONYERDANCINSHUZ | 1:50.88 | TRACK: SLOPPY; WON BY 5½ L. |
2006 | SIXTY SAILS HANDICAP | G3 | FLEET INDIAN | TODD A. PLETCHER | 1-x | 9 F | SILVER HIGHLIGHT
|
PLATINUM BALLET | 1:49.37 | BY 12 1/2 LENGTHS. 4TH OF 8 STRAIGHT WINS |
2006 | NORTHVIEW STALLION STATION STAKES | | PLATA5 | KATHARINE VOSS | 23-b | 9 F | STICKY2
|
SILMARIL | 1:52.13 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) |
2006 | SAN FRANCISCO BREEDERS CUP MILE HANDICAP | G2 | CHARMO | JULIO C. CANANI | 8-a | 8 F | ARAGORN6
|
PLACE COWBOY | 1:34.28 | TURF FIRM |
2006 | STAR SHOOT STAKES | | SUMMER GIRLFRIEND | JOHN CHARALAMBOUS | 9-c | 6 F | KNIGHTS TEMPLAR
|
SUDSY BABY | 1:11.93 | FAST, NOW ON POLYTRACK |
2006 | CHURCHILL DOWNS HANDICAP | G2 | TRICKEY TREVOR | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 16-h | 7 F | WITH DISTINCTION2
|
LEVEL PLAYINGFIELD | 1:21.68 | FAST |
2006 | SAJC SOUTH AUSTRALIAN DERBY | G1 | TESTAFIABLE | P. MOODY | 1-s | 2500M | PLASTIC POLYMER
|
IRAZU5 | 2:43.39 | |
2006 | ARISTIDES HANDICAP | G3 | LOST IN THE FOG2 | GREGORY G. GILCHRIST | 19-b | 6 F | KELLYS LANDING
|
LEVEL PLAYINGFIELD | 1:08.52 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | DECORATION DAY HANDICAP | | LADY GRACE5 | LOREN G. COX | 12-c | 8 F | SOLID PLATINUM
|
KAYLANS ROSE | 1:35.37 | TURF: FIRM |
2006 | WILD ROSE STAKES | | BEAU WATCH | ERIC R. REED | 2-j | 8.5 F | WHIMSY5
|
PLATINUM BALLET | 1:44.29 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | MERMAID STAKES | G3 | SOLID PLATINUM2 | NORIHIRO TANAKA | 2-f | 2000 MT | SANREI JASPER
|
ORIENT CHARM | 2:01.10 | FIRM, RENOVATION OF HANSHIN, HELD IN KYOTO |
2006 | CHESHAM STAKES | | CHAMPLAIN5 | MICHAEL A. JARVIS | 1-d | 7 F | COUNTRY SONG2
|
MIDDLEHAM3 | 1:27.90 | |
2006 | SUSSEX HANDICAP | | PLAY BINGO | JOHN R. S. FISHER | 16-h | 8.5 F | POCOMOONSHINE
|
ANGELIC AURA | 1:45.63 | WET-FAST, OFF TURF |
2006 | IOWA DISTAFF BREEDERS CUP | | NO SLEEP | GARY C. CONTESSA | 2-o | 8.5 F | CAPESIDE LADY
|
PLATINUM BALLET | 1:42.35 | TRACK: FAST, BY A NK |
2006 | QUEENS HANDICAP | | PLAID5 | SCOTT BLASI | 16-g | 8 F | SWITCH LANES
|
WIND TWISTER | 1:37.60 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | FIRST EPISODE STAKES | | FLIRT FOR FAME | MICHAEL E. GORHAM | 13-c | 8.32 F | ASK QUEENIE
|
SASSY SPLASH | 1:44.08 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | RIO GRANDE SENOR FUTURITY | | DEVIOUS PLAY | WESTON L. MARTIN | 19 | 5.5 F | BANDONTHELOOSE
|
KEYS BAND | 1:06.60 | GOOD (SEALED) |
2006 | GARDENIA HANDICAP | G3 | PROSPECTIVE SAINT | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | 22-a | 8 F | MAGGIE SLEW
|
PLAID5 | 1:36.13 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | ARLINGTON BREEDERS CUP SPRINT HANDICAP | | GOLD STORM | C. W. (BUBBA) CASCIO | 4-r | 6 F | COACH JIMI LEE
|
LEVEL PLAYINGFIELD | 1:08.39 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | TOTAH STAKES | | DEVIOUS PLAY | WESTON L. MARTIN | 19 | 6.5 F | IRISH GLASS
|
GENES BOY | 1:23.00 | MUDDY |
2006 | MATRON HANDICAP | | PLAID5 | SCOTT BLASI | 16-g | 8 F | SPACE CRUISE
|
BAILEYS AFFAIR | 1:38.63 | TRACK FAST |
2006 | MARFA STAKES | | LEVEL PLAYINGFIELD | ROBERT E. HOLTHUS | 5-e | 6.5 F | SMALLTOWN SLEW
|
YUCATAN4 | 1:16.58 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | LOUISE KIMBALL STAKES | | FLIRT FOR FAME | MICHAEL GORHAM | 13-c | 8 F | SASSY SPLASH
|
SOUTHOFTHEBORDER | 1:40.54 | TRACK FAST |
2006 | TROOPER SEVEN STAKES | | MIDWESTERNER | FRANK LUCARELLI | 1-g | 8 F | PLAIN JAMES
|
SHARPER EDGE | 1:35.00 | FAST; EXCLUSIVE EAGLE DQ 2 TO 10 |
2006 | CAMPEON NATIVO | G1 | AIRPLAY LADY | | 3 | 1300 MT | TONADILLA4
|
GUASIMA | 1:20.20 | DEDICATED TO VUELVE CANDY B |
2006 | PHOENIX BREEDERS CUP STAKES | G3 | KELLYS LANDING | EDWARD J. KENNEALLY | 9-c | 6 F | AREYOUTALKINTOME
|
LEVEL PLAYINGFIELD | 1:09.94 | TRACK: FAST; 12-1 |
2006 | MRC THOROUGHBRED CLUB STAKES | G3 | SPLASHING OUT | DANNY T. OBRIEN | 34 | 1200 MT | CORTON CHARLEMAGNE2
|
FLAME OF SYDNEY | 1:10.65 | |
2006 | PREMIO OMENONI | G3 | CHAMPION PLACE | RICCARDO MENICHETTI | 1-s | 1000M | KRISMAN
|
SACHO2 | 0.58.50 | |
2006 | DELICADA STAKES | | GRAND FACILE | JAMES E. HODGES | 14-f | 8.5 F | PLAID5
|
RASPBERRY WINE | 1:45.32 | TRACK: FAST; WIRE-TO-WIRE |
2006 | PRINCESS ELIZABETH STAKES | | CATCH THE THRILL | MARK R. FROSTAD | 12-b | 8.5 F | QUIET ACTION
|
PLAY MIZZTY FOR ME | 1:46.11 | FAST, NOW ON POLYTRACK |
2006 | VRC ASCOT VALE STAKES | G1 | GOLD EDITION3 | R.E. MAUND | 22-d | 1200M | SPLASHING OUT
|
CHURCHILL DOWNS2 | 1:09.55 | |
2006 | ACK ACK HANDICAP | G3 | ITS NO JOKE | REBECCA MAKER | 21-a | 8 F | IRENES MON
|
LEVEL PLAYINGFIELD | 1:34.77 | BREEDERS CUP UNDERCARD |
2006 | POCAHONTAS STAKES | G3 | CHANGE UP | STEVEN B. FLINT | 20 | 8 F | MISTICAL PLAN
|
LADY JOANNE2 | 1:35.97 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | LADYS SECRET STAKES | | D FINE OKIE | DONNIE VON HEMEL | 9 | 8.5 F | PLAID5
|
WHERE WOODY BEA | 1:42.91 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | KEIHAN HAI | G3 | AMBERJACK2 | TAKAO NAKANO | 1-n | 1200M | COPANO FUJIN
|
TAMAMO HOT PLAY | 1:08.3 | |
2006 | STEFANITA STAKES | | PLATA5 | KATHARINE M. VOSS | 23-b | 7 F | MISS ELSIE
|
MIRACULOUS MISS | 1:23.54 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | CHAVES COUNTY STAKES | | PLAID5 | SCOTT BLASI | 16-g | 8F | SHOW ME YOUR GLORY
|
VISUAL EFFECT | 1:38.20 | TRACK FAST |
2006 | HENNESSY GOLD CUP | G3 | STATE OF PLAY | E WILLIAMS | 5-h | 3M 2½F | JUVEIGNEUR2
|
PREACHER BOY | 6m 51.4s | SF. 16R, 8F. 4-9-¾ |
2006 | AICHI HAI | G3 | ADMIRE KISS | H. MATSUDA | 20-a | 2000M | COSMO MARVELOUS
|
SOLID PLATINUM2 | 1:58.6 | |
2006 | JUNGLE DAWN CLASSIC | | CALICO BLUE2 | J. TAYLOR | 22-d | 1400M | KEYTON GRACE
|
SUMMER SPLASH2 | 1:22.72 | |
2006 | SAJC TOKYO CITY CUP | | CHICKALOO | D. CARRISON | 20-a | 1600 MT | PLANS
|
JUGGLE THE BOOKS2 | 1:35.92 | |
2006 | AJC KINDERGARTEN STAKES | G3 | PLAGIARIZE2 | JOHN R. HAWKES | 1-s | 1100 MT | GOLD EDITION3
|
BIG JOKER2 | 1:03.83 | |
2006 | PORT ADELAIDE CUP | | TINGIRANA | J. GASK | 4-i | 2250M | ROYAL PLAYER3
|
NIKALAPKO2 | 2:21.53 | |
2006 | SAJC BIRTHDAY CUP | | EXALTED TIME | J. SMITH | 19-c | 1800M | MASTER MINX
|
PLAY TO WIN2 | 1:49.20 | |
2006 | CITY OF MARION STAKES | | MISS MOONEY MOONEY | D.L. FREEDMAN | 18 | 1200M | BOLD LINE6
|
PLAY TO WIN2 | 1:08.28 | |
2006 | SILVER TANKARD STAKES | | SWEET LILLY2 | M.R. CHANNON | 14-f | 8 F | CHAMPLAIN5
|
EMPIRE DAY4 | 1:49.32 | |
2006 | CLASSICO BRENO CALDAS | | PREMIER PLAN | | 12-c | 1600M |
|
| 1:37.7 | |
2006 | PREMIO ROMA VECCHIA | | QUALITY SON | | 4-i | 2800 MT | GRAFT VERSUS HOST
|
PLACE IN LINE | | |
2006 | PRIX GEORGES TRABAUD | | NICE APPLAUSE | J.LAURENT-JOYE ROSSI | 5-h | 2000M | APRIL SAN
|
ARMENIAN BOY | | |
2006 | CLASICO LUIS DAVILA P. | | SARETA | | 12-d | 1300M | PLAZA DE ACHO
|
CRYSTAL ICE3 | | |
2006 | CLASICO CARLOS P. RODRIGUEZ | G2 | TINA WELLS | | 10 | 1600 MT | MISS ALDEANA
|
MISS PLANET | | |
2006 | VRC THE STRAIGHT SIX HANDICAP | | MISS ANDRETTI | | 8-i | 1200 MT | STRATTON PLACE
|
STRAIGHT LEGS | 1:10.38 | |
2006 | SAJC CLASSIC MILE | | PLAY TO WIN2 | | 1-s | 1600M | REDADAN
|
MONO ROCK | 1:34.94 | |
2006 | CHAMPIONSHIP STANDARD OPEN NH FLAT | G2 | SEVEN IS MY NUMBER | DAVID E. PIPE | 14-b | 16 F | EARTH PLANET2
|
KIA KAHA3 | 3:52.40 | G-S, 11R, M: 3½-5-½ |
2006 | COVER GAL STAKES | | MISTICAL PLAN | DOUGLAS F. O’NEILL | 5-i | 7 F | KISS THE COOKE
|
KATISPSUBLUE | 1:22.65 | |
2006 | SAN MATEAN HANDICAP | G2 | EL DON2 | | 5-f | 8.5 F | SHARP WRITER
|
PLACE COWBOY | 1:43.71 | |
2006 | KRA CUP CLASSIC | G3 | VALUE PLAY | PARK DAE CHEON | 9-f | 2000M | BALLY BRAE
|
SEUNGYU SINHWA | 2:08.9 | |
2006 | MEL’S HOPE STAKES | | CROTON ROAD | RONALD B. SPATZ | 5-g | 8.5 F | LAST BEST PLACE
|
FANCY SILVER | 1:41.07 | TURF: GOOD |
2006 | PREMIO REPUBBLICHE MARINARE | | TROPPO BELLO | L. POLITO | 14-f | 1500M | SUSI APPLAUSE
|
WORLD ISLAND2 | | |
2006 | CLASICO JOSE PEDRO RAMIREZ | G3 | ES UN REY | | 3-i | 1700 MT | SECRETARIO PLAN
|
| | |
2005 | FORT LAUDERDALE HANDICAP | | UNION PLACE | RANDY SCHULHOFER | 1-l | 8.5 F | FREEFOURINTERNET
|
STORMY ROMAN | 1:38.26 | NK,NK NSR FT. LAUDERDALE STAKES (2005- ) |
2005 | NEGISHI STAKES | G3 | MEISHO BOWLER | | 10 | 1400M | HARD CRYSTAL
|
EKOLU PLACE | 1:23.0 | |
2005 | KING COTTON STAKES | | DEPUTY STORM | RALPH NICKS | 9-h | 6 F | ENGINEERED
|
LEVEL PLAYINGFIELD | 1:10.32 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | ARLINGTON CUP | G3 | BIG PLANET2 | KATSUMI MINAI | 22-b | 1600 MT | SEIUNNI MUKAU
|
IMPRESSION11 | 1:34.30 | |
2005 | WEST. AUSTRALIAN DERBY | G1 | PLASTERED | LINDSEY SMITH | 11 | 2400 MT | ROYAL DRIVE
|
MASTER MINX | 2:31.33 | |
2005 | NEWMARKET HANDICAP | G1 | ALINGHI | L. FREEDMAN | 19-a | 1200M | FASTNET ROCK2
|
FOREPLAY | 1:08.10 | |
2005 | WITHERS STAKES | G3 | SCRAPPY T | W. ROBERT BAILES | 1-h | 8 F | PARK AVENUE BALL
|
WAR PLAN | 1:35.74 | TRACK: GOOD |
2005 | CHURCHILL DOWNS HANDICAP | G2 | BATTLE WON2 | CHARLES SIMON | 4-m | 7 F | LEVEL PLAYINGFIELD
|
POMEROY2 | 1:20.56 | 17-1 BY 3 1/2L. 7TH TRICKEY TREVOR |
2005 | MUSIDORA STAKES | G3 | SECRET HISTORY | MARK JOHNSTON | 8-k | 10.5 F | QUICKFIRE2
|
PLAY ME3 | 2:19.43 | |
2005 | BTC LABOUR DAY CUP | G3 | TICKLE8 | J.G. SARGENT | 16-h | 2020M | PLATINUM SCISSORS
|
RAW INSTINCT | 2:06.48 | |
2005 | A.D. HOLLINDALE CUP | G2 | PLATINUM SCISSORS | GAI M. WATERHOUSE | 8-f | 1800 MT | ROMAN ARCH
|
DEVASTATING6 | 1:52.45 | |
2005 | LEGAL LIGHT STAKES | | MADDALENA | TODD A. PLETCHER | 23-b | 6 F | ALL PLATINUM
|
BROADWAY GOLD | 1:11.68 | SLOPPY |
2005 | JUST SMASHING STAKES | | PORTSEA2 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 26 | 6 F | GOLDEN LOCKET2
|
ALL PLATINUM | 1:10.23 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | DOOMBEN CUP | G1 | PERLIN | GRAEME A. ROGERSON | 18 | 2200 MT | PLATINUM SCISSORS
|
NATURAL BLITZ2 | 2:15.04 | |
2005 | CANDY ECLAIR STAKES | | TRAVELATOR | STANLEY M. HOUGH | 3-f | 5 F | PLATINUM PERFECT
|
SHE IS RAGING | 0:57.24 | TRACK: GOOD, OFF TURF |
2005 | ACK ACK HANDICAP | G3 | STRAIGHT LINE5 | HARVEY L. VANIER | 2-h | 7.5 F | VICARAGE3
|
LEVEL PLAYINGFIELD | 1:28.34 | FAST |
2005 | NORFOLK STAKES | G3 | MASTA PLASTA | J. HOWARD JOHNSON | 14-c | 5 F | STRIKE UP THE BAND2
|
CLASSIC ENCOUNTER2 | 0:57.56 | |
2005 | LANCASHIRE OAKS | G3 | PLAYFUL ACT | JOHN GOSDEN | 9-f | 12 F | HIDDEN HOPE
|
NATALIE JANE | 2.31.21 | |
2005 | DARLEY IRISH OAKS | G1 | SHAWANDA | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 22-d | 12 F | PLAYFUL ACT
|
MONA LISA15 | 2:27.10 | |
2005 | ONTARIO DEBUTANTE STAKES | | KNIGHTS TEMPLAR | DAN VELLA | 9-f | 6 F | TRULY BLUSHED
|
TASHAS DELIGHT | 1:09.75 | TRACK FAST |
2005 | ARLINGTON SPRINT HANDICAP | | FIFTEEN ROUNDS | CHRISTINE JANKS | 14-f | 6 F | ELUSIVE JAZZ
|
LEVEL PLAYINGFIELD | 1:08.51 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | ONTARIO COLLEEN HANDICAP | | ELLE RUNAWAY | MALCOLM PIERCE | 13-c | 8 F | COUNT TO THREE
|
PLAYWILD | 1:36.11 | |
2005 | MARFA STAKES | | LEVEL PLAYINGFIELD | ROBERT E. HOLTHUS | 5-e | 6.5 F | KORBYN GOLD
|
WITH DISTINCTION2 | 1:17.08 | FST, 9/24 |
2005 | MAZARINE BREEDERS CUP STAKES | G2 | KNIGHTS TEMPLAR | DANIEL J. VELLA | 9-f | 8.5 F | SUDSY BABY
|
TOP NOTCH LADY | 1:43.15 | |
2005 | MARYLAND MILLION CLASSIC | | PLAY BINGO | JOHN R. S. FISHER | 16-h | 9.5 F | AGGADAN
|
FIVE STEPS | 1:59.08 | FAST - WON BY 1 L. |
2005 | WITCHES BREW STAKES | | PLATINUM PERFECT | LYNNE SCACE | 13-c | 5 F | SPRING RUSH
|
CHEZ AUDRA | 0:55.40 | TRACK: FAST, OFF TURF, M- 9 |
2005 | SILKY SULLIVAN HANDICAP | G3 | EASTERN SAND | JEFF MULLINS | 1-n | 9 F | MR SPLASH
|
EAGER PHARISIEN | 1:49.03 | |
2005 | HONG KONG SPRINT | G1 | NATURAL BLITZ4 | D. CRUZ | 29 | 1000 MT | PLANET RULER3
|
ABLE PRINCE | 0:57.60 | |
2005 | DAMON RUNYON STAKES | | PLATINUM COUPLE | JOSEPH LOSTRITTO | 14-f | 8.5 F | BUILDING NEW ERA
|
STOLEN THUNDER | 1:46.70 | TRACK FAST |
2005 | LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY JUVENILE | | NOB HILL DEELITE | PATRICK MOUTON | 14-b | 6 F | HUDS PLAYMATE
|
VOODOO GOLD | 1:13.19 | TRACK FAST |
2005 | BANDIT BOMBER | G3 | INTERFAST | G. R. CAPOTE | 3-m | 1200 MT | COPA DE PLATA2
|
CHELSEY GALLOP | 1:11.09 | |
2005 | SAYLORVILLE STAKES | | INJUSTICE2 | WAYNE CATALANO | 4-b | 6 F | JOHNS PLACE2
|
SILVER CROWN3 | 1:09.22 | |
2005 | IOWA DISTAFF BREEDERS CUP | | PLATINUM BALLET | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 8-f | 8.5 F | JOSHS MADELYN
|
IDE BE A LADY | 1:43.76 | TRACK: FAST, BY 1½ L. |
2005 | MARYLAND JUVENILE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | VEGAS PLAY | GROVER G. (BUD) DELP | 4-i | 8 F | CREVE COEUR4
|
TRAVELIN LEROY | 1:40.94 | TRACK: FAST - WON BY ½ L. |
2005 | TOLWORTH HURDLE | G1 | MARCEL4 | MARTIN C. PIPE | 13-c | 16.5 F | ITS JUST HARRY
|
CHILLING PLACE | 4:06.20 | GS. 9R, 7F. 2-4-HD |
2005 | WHIRLING ASH STAKES | | SUPERFLY2 | NICHOLAS P. ZITO | 4-c | 8 F | KID LEMONADE
|
VEGAS PLAY | 1:38.11 | FAST |
2005 | QTC BRISBANE HANDICAP | | HISSY FIT | J.R. HAWKES | 2-c | 1600M | PROSECUTION2
|
PLANAGRAM | 1:33.80 | |
2005 | DON BERNHARDT STAKES | | STERLING GOLD | JOE WOODARD | 17-b | 6.5 F | LEVEL PLAYINGFIELD
|
PRIVATE HORDE | 1:16.29 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | FOSTER CITY HANDICAP | | UNINHIBITED SONG | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 14-d | 8 F | SECRET CORSAGE
|
PLATINUM PRINCESS2 | 1:36.38 | WF. 5R. 3½-1½-½ |
2005 | WORLD APPEAL STAKES | | LAST BEST PLACE | BARCLAY TAGG | 3-e | 8.32 F | EAGLE RIVER4
|
ERNIE BOGEN | 1:42.18 | TURF: FIRM |
2005 | SUBARU STAKES | | TSURUMARU FIGHTER | KOJIRO HASHIGUCHI | 6-a | 1400M | TOSHI THE BOSS
|
EKOLU PLACE | 1:23.9 | |
2005 | PRIX CORONATION | | BIRTHPLACE2 | DAVID SMAGA | 4-m | 1600 MT | ZALAIYMA
|
LA REINE MAMBO | 1:42.30 | MAISONS-LAFFITTE |
2005 | VRC KENSINGTON STAKES | | OUR QUIVIRA | P. MOODY | 1-e | 1100M | FOREPLAY
|
CLASSICONI | 1:04.11 | |
2005 | PRIX DES LILAS | | MARINE BLEUE | NICOLAS CLEMENT | 4-m | 1600M | PRINCESSE JASMINE
|
BIRTHPLACE2 | 146"00 | |
2005 | PRIX DE LA CALONNE | | ROSAWA | ANDRE FABRE | 14-c | 1600 MT | CROISIERE
|
BIRTHPLACE2 | 1:43.40 | |
2005 | WEST AUST. ST LEGER | | PLASTERED | LINDSEY SMITH | 11 | 2400 MT | LAETARE3
|
TRUE STEEL3 | 2:32.31 | |
2005 | MELVISTA STAKES | | PLASTERED | LINDSEY SMITH | 11 | 2200 MT | MASTER MINX
|
KINGS CARNIVAL2 | 2:19.66 | |
2005 | PRIX AMANDINE | | SICHILLA | ANDRE FABRE | A15 | 1400 MT | CROSSOVER5
|
BIRTHPLACE2 | 1:20.10 | LONGCHAMP |
2005 | PRIX DANGERVILLE | | MIRABILIS6 | ANDRE FABRE | 23-b | 1400 MT | CROSSOVER5
|
BIRTHPLACE2 | | |
2005 | BAUHINIA SPRINT TROPHY | G1 | SILENT WITNESS3 | | 13-a | 1000 MT | COUNTRY MUSIC7
|
PLANET RULER3 | 0:55.30 | |
2005 | WILD ROSE HANDICAP | | SWITCH LANES | DICK R. CLARK | 9-f | 8.5 F | GAMBLERS PASSION
|
PLATINUM BALLET | 1:44.61 | TRACK: WET-FAST |
2005 | WATC AUSTRALIAN DERBY | G1 | PLASTERED | LINDSEY SMITH | 11 | 2400 MT | ROYAL DRIVE
|
MASTER MINX | 2:31.33 | |
2005 | DAYTONA HANDICAP | | ROYAL PLACE2 | RAFAEL M. BECERRA | 8-f | 6.5 F | FOREST GROVE2
|
INDIAN COUNTRY2 | 1:14.03 | SWITCHED TO DIRT |
2005 | HARRY F. BRUBAKER HANDICAP | | RUNNING FREE4 | KRISTIN A. MULHALL | 2-n | 8.5 F | TERROPLANE
|
KILKEA CASTLE | 1:41.39 | TURF: FIRM |
2005 | ANDROMEDA STAKES | | MARUKA KISEKI | T. SETOGUCHI | 1-x | 1200 MT | TAMAMO HOT PLAY
|
HOMAN TEQUILA | 1:08.5 | |
2005 | SKYY BLUE STAKES | | STORMY NOVA | VERNON BROCKMAN | C10 | 1000 MT | CREATIVE PLAN2
|
LUCKY DIVA | 0:56.76 | |
2005 | CHRISTMAS STAKES | | MURRAY DOWNS | | 6-e | 1100M | BLUR
|
STRATTON PLACE | 1:02.38 | |
2005 | MRC JRA STAKES | | FOREPLAY | | C7 | 1100M | STRIKELINE
|
FEEL THE NOISE | 1:03.02 | |
2005 | CLAIMING CROWN RAPID TRANSIT STAKES | | PROCREATE | JOHN C, ZIMMERMAN | 6-a | 6.5 F | THE STUDENT5
|
CRAFTY PLAYER | 1:14.54 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | ALMA NORTH STAKES | | GRANTS MOON | DONNOVAN S. HAUGHTON | 12-c | 6.5 F (±) | NICLIE
|
LEAVN ONA JETPLANE | 1:17.73 | TRACK: FAST, BY 1¾ L. |
2005 | GRAND PRIX (KOREA) | G1 | SUBSIDY | KIM MOON GAB | 5-f | 2300 MT | TEMPEST WEST
|
VALUE PLAY | 2:30.00 | |
2005 | CAMILLA URSO STAKES | | YEREVAN STAR | GLORIA HALEY | 14-a | 6 F | OUR MANGO
|
PLATINUM PRINCESS2 | 1:09.16 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | KRA CUP CLASSIC | G3 | VALUE PLAY | PARK DAE HONG | 9-f | 2000 MT | SUBSIDY
|
DAIWA ARAZI | 2:09.60 | |
2005 | HOT SPRINGS STAKES | | THAT TAT | MATHEW (COLE) NORMAN | 4-m | 6 F | LEVEL PLAYINGFIELD
|
ENGINEERED | 1:10.20 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2005 | FUKUSHIMA NISAI STAKES | | PLATINA ROSE | HIDEKAZU ASAMI | 8-j | 1200M | SPIN OFF4
|
COSMO RUBY | 1:09.2 | |
2005 | BAYAKOA STAKES | | TWO TRAIL SIOUX | WALLACE A. DOLLASE | 4-r | 8.5 F | PLATINUM BALLET
|
CASUAL ATTITUDE | 1:43.61 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | PREMIO VITTORIO CRESPI | | DIONISIA6 | R. MENICHETTI | 22-c | 1200M | CHAMPION PLACE
|
IMPLICITA | | |
2005 | ROCKINGHAM STAKES | | BALTHAZAARS GIFT | KEVIN RYAN | 1-n | 6 F | MASTA PLASTA
|
SOUTH CAPE | 1.12.55 | |
2005 | EMPRESS STAKES | | DIXIE BELLE5 | MICHAEL QUINLAN | 4-k | 6 F | SKYELADY
|
PLAYFUL2 | 1.12.78 | |
2005 | WICKERR STAKES | | TSIGANE | JULIO C. CANANI | 4-n | 8 F | GERONIMO6
|
TERROPLANE | 1:32.23 | |
2005 | PREMIO UBALDO PANDOLFI | | MUSA GOLOSA | BRUNO GRIZZETTI | 9-h | 1200M | CHAMPION PLACE
|
TEADUSA | | |
2005 | BLAIRS COVE STAKES | | WALLYS CHOICE | MICHAEL BIEHLER | 9-f | 8.5 F | NOW PLAYING
|
BASSANT2 | 1:44:14 | TURF: FIRM; 6R; WON BY ½ L. |
2005 | PRINCESS ELAINE STAKES | | GRAND RAPIDS MISS | TODD M. HOFFROGGE | 3-o | 8.5 F | DEMIPARFAIT
|
PLAY N FARE | 1:43.75 | TURF: FIRM |
2005 | MINNESOTA DISTAFF CLASSIC CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | GLITTER STAR3 | RICHARD SCHERER | 9-c | 8.5F | PLAY N FARE
|
MA HOME CAT | 1:44.88 | TRACK FAST |
2005 | OKLAHOMA CLASSICS JUVENILE STAKES | | OUT OUR WAY | ELMER CARTER | 11-g | 6 F | HERE COMES DEPLANE
|
RUBIANOS TWIN | 1:10.63 | FST, 9/24 |
2005 | CLASICO CLAUSURA (R.O.U.) | | BERLI PLATERO | MARIO F. RODRIGUEZ | 1-e | 2000 MT | PUNTO COM
|
FORTY MAITRE | 2:02.47 | 1 CPO. - 1/2 |
2005 | CLASICO JOSE SERRATO | | MONPLAISIR | LUIS CAMILO | 13-c | 1600 MT | HORACIO DANCER
|
BERLI PLATERO | 1:36.37 | 2 CPS. - 1 CPO. 3/4 |
2005 | GREAT CANADIAN HANDICAP | | QUIET CASH | TERRY JORDAN | 22-b | 8.5 F | TOBE SUAVE
|
ROYAL PLACE2 | 1:42.97 | 6. R. M- 1/2- 3- 1 1/4 |
2005 | IDAHO CUP DERBY | | POORBOYS PLAYBOY | | 17-b | 8 F |
|
| | |
2005 | PRIX GASTON DE BATAILLE | | FAIRPLAY8 | | 5-i | 6200 MT |
|
| | |
2005 | SILKY SULLIVAN STAKES | G3 | EASTERN SAND | JEFF MULLINS | 1-n | 9 F | MR SPLASH
|
EAGER PHARISIEN | 1:49.03 | 2005 AS SILKY SULLIVAN STAKES |
2005 | BEAUTIFUL DAY STAKES | | ALL PLATINUM | TODD M. BEATTIE | 2-n | 6 F | COASTAL STRIKE
|
CONTRAST6 | 1:11.20 | FAST, BY A HD |
2005 | FOXHUNTER CHASE CHALLENGE CUP | | SLEEPING NIGHT | PAUL NICHOLLS | 1-s | 26.5 F | FOLY PLEASANT
|
PLACID MAN | | |
2004 | PREMIO DIVINO AMORE | | PATAPAN2 | R. BROGI | 1-u | 1000M | GOLDEN STRAVINSKY
|
SHIFTING PLACE | | |
2004 | USA STAKES | | NO PLACE LIKE IT | JACK A. BRUNER | 2-s | 8.5 F | SILENT PICTURE2
|
ROLLICKING CALLER | 1:44.40 | FM, 10R, M-1¼, 1½, ¾ |
2004 | PUSS N BOOTS STAKES | | A NICE SPLASH | | 1-x | 8.5 F | MOONLIGHT DUEL
|
BALTIC PRINCE | 1:43.92 | |
2004 | SUGAR N SPICE STAKES | | MARY MURPHY | | 1-l | 6 F | CRAFTY BRAT
|
SPLASHA | 1:11.50 | |
2004 | PRIX GASTON DE BATAILLE | | FAIRPLAY8 | | 5-i | 6200 MT |
|
| | |
2004 | GALAXY STAKES | | BLUE CONCORDE | TOSHIYUKI HATTORI | 7-c | 1400M | EKOLU PLACE
|
ATAGO TAISHO | 1:22.9 | |
2004 | SHINZAN KINEN | G3 | GREAT JOURNEY | | A4 | 1600M | TAMAMO HOT PLAY
|
NAMURA CAESAR | 1.35.4 | |
2004 | CALIFORNIA DERBY | | TRIESTES HONOR | MICHAEL T. PUYPE | 11 | 9 F | CAPITANO4
|
DREAM PLACE | 1:47.95 | NK |
2004 | FORT MARCY HANDICAP | G3 | CHILLY ROOSTER | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 1-w | 8.5 F | UNION PLACE
|
SLEW VALLEY | 1:42.47 | TURF FIRM |
2004 | PREMIO SEREGNO | | ZONA8 | VITTORIO CARUSO | 6-e | 1600M | REKINDLED APPLAUSE
|
ETROUBLES | 1:42.1 | SFT, 4/11, 7R, M-5, 1¾, 1¼ |
2004 | CHESTER VASE | G3 | RED LANCER2 | RICHARD PRICE | 4-n | 12.5 F | PRIVY SEAL3
|
TEMPLE PLACE | 2:44.33 | |
2004 | QUEEN MARY STAKES | G2 | DAMSON5 | DAVID WACHMAN | 5-b | 5 F | SOAR4
|
SHARPLAW STAR | 1:01.81 | |
2004 | PREMIO PRIMI PASSI | G3 | SHIFTING PLACE | RICCARDO MENICHETTI | 5-g | 1200M | OBE GOLD
|
TENDERLIT | 1:10.70 | |
2004 | PRIX DE MALLERET | G2 | LUNE DOR2 | RICHARD GIBSON | 20-d | 2400M | BUOYANT6
|
DREAM PLAY3 | 242"60 | |
2004 | CLASICO PRESIDENTE CONSTITUCIONAL DE LA REPUBLICA | G1 | BULLET PLACE | EUGENIO DESCHAMPS | 8-d | 1700 M | LEGAL TIME
|
PROUD EDITION | 1:47 | LED THROUGHOUT, RESISTED CHALLENGE IN THE STRETCH TO WIN BY ONE LENGTH. |
2004 | PRIX ROBERT PAPIN | G2 | DIVINE PROPORTIONS | PASCAL BARY | 1-l | 1100 MT | SHIFTING PLACE
|
PORTRAYAL5 | 1:04.80 | |
2004 | SPINAWAY STAKES | G1 | SENSE OF STYLE3 | PATRICK L. BIANCONE | 8-c | 7 F | MISS MATCHED
|
PLAY WITH FIRE3 | 1:23.83 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | SORORITY STAKES | | QUEENS PLAZA | THOMAS M. BUSH | 1-x | 6 F | DANCE AWAY CAPOTE
|
BOLD OUTLOOK | 1:11.73 | BY 3 1/4 L. PARAGON QUEEN BD PD |
2004 | MAY HILL STAKES | G2 | PLAYFUL ACT | JOHN GOSDEN | 9-f | 8 F | QUEEN OF POLAND
|
MAIDS CAUSEWAY | 1:35.40 | |
2004 | KENTUCKY CUP SPRINT STAKES | G3 | LEVEL PLAYINGFIELD | ROBERT E. HOLTHUS | 5-e | 6 F | CUVEE3
|
SWIFT ATTRACTION2 | 1:09.76 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | MATRON STAKES | G1 | SENSE OF STYLE3 | PATRICK L. BIANCONE | 8-c | 8 F | BALLETTO2
|
PLAY WITH FIRE3 | 1:37.67 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | FILLIES MILE | G1 | PLAYFUL ACT | JOHN GOSDEN | 9-f | 8 F | MAIDS CAUSEWAY
|
DASH TO THE TOP | 1:42.22 | |
2004 | MARYLAND MILLION SPRINT | | MY POKER PLAYER | BRUCE N. LEVINE | 5-i | 6 F | CROSSING POINT
|
AMERI BRILLIANCE | 1:10.13 | FAST, MARYLAND MILLION SPRINT |
2004 | SIRIUS STAKES | G3 | AGNES WING | | 3-d | 1400M | EKOLU PLACE
|
TSURUMARU FIGHTER | 1:23.1 | |
2004 | CALIFORNIA CUP MILE | | A TO THE Z | PAULA CAPESTRO | 10-d | 8 F | HEMET THOUGHT
|
STAGE PLAYER | 1:33.44 | TURF: FIRM |
2004 | PRIX DE FLORE | G3 | AUSTRALIE3 | RICHARD GIBSON | 8-f | 2100 MT | ELOPA
|
DREAM PLAY3 | 2:16.40 | |
2004 | MVRC AAMI VASE | G2 | PLASTERED | LINDSEY SMITH | 11 | 2040 MT | MR MARTINI2
|
COUNT RICARDO2 | 2:07.61 | |
2004 | SWAN STAKES | G2 | TAMAMO HOT PLAY | | 1-t | 1400M | MEINER SOLOMON
|
MEISHO BOWLER | 1:21.9 | |
2004 | NORTHERN SPUR BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | TWO DOWN AUTOMATIC | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | A10 | 8 F | PROPER PRADO
|
LEVEL PLAYINGFIELD | 1:37.37 | TRACK: SLOPPY, BY 5¾ L. |
2004 | DISTORTED HUMOR HANDICAP | | STRENGTH AND HONOR | CHARLES SIMON | 1-l | 6.5 F | COACH JIMI LEE
|
LEVEL PLAYINGFIELD | 1:16.44 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | NORTHERN DANCER STAKES | | PLAY BINGO | JOHN R. S. FISHER | 16-h | 9 F | WATER CANNON
|
HASTEGO | 1:52.34 | TRACK: FAST, 7R, BY 5¼ L. |
2004 | RAINBOW STAKES | | BOLD MERIT | BRYAN PORTER | 17-b | 6 F | WILLS A PLAYER
|
GUN TOWN | 1:11.32 | TRACK: SLOPPY, BY 2¼ L. |
2004 | VICTORIA DERBY | G1 | PLASTERED | LINDSEY SMITH | 11 | 2500 MT | SAVABEEL
|
COUNT RICARDO2 | 2:35.49 | |
2004 | LT. GOVERNORS STAKES | G3 | ROYAL PLACE2 | RAFAEL BECERRA | 8-f | 9 F | LORD NELSON5
|
ROSCOE PITO | 1:49.08 | |
2004 | CJC CHURCHILL STAKES | G3 | JUSTINE COUP | P. & D. WILLIAMS | 28 | 1600M | WILD PLANET2
|
MINNIE BELT | 1:35.04 | |
2004 | SKIPAT STAKES | | LOVE YOU MADLY | MICHAEL TROMBETTA | 7 | 6 F | WALLOP
|
LEAVN ONA JETPLANE | 1:11.59 | TRACK FAST |
2004 | KEYAKI STAKES | | EKOLU PLACE | | 1-o | 1400 MT | NIHON PILLOW CERT
|
RUN TO THE FREEZE | 1:22.7 | |
2004 | BATTLER STAR STAKES | | PLACID STAR | SAM DAVID, JR. | 2-u | 6 F | VON BRAUN
|
DEAR ALICIA | 1:10.69 | |
2004 | BOSSIER CITY HANDICAP | | ALPHA CAPO | | 2-n | 8.5 F | SOCIAL KING
|
NO PLACE LIKE IT | 1:44.46 | |
2004 | CAESARS WISH STAKES | | HE LOVES ME2 | RICHARD W. SMALL | 4-r | 8.5 F | PLATA5
|
DANCE FEE | 1:44.78 | TRACK: FAST, AT PIMLICO |
2004 | CLAIMING CROWN EMERALD STAKES | | STAGE PLAYER | JEFFREY L. MULLINS | 21 | 8.5 F | BRISTOLVILLE
|
HE FLIES | 1:42.20 | TURF: FIRM |
2004 | DADE TURF CLASSIC | | MAY GATOR | STEVE FLINT | 16-h | 8.5 F | WILDWOOD ROYAL
|
PLAYA MAYA | 1:39.98 | TURF: FIRM CAREER FINALE PLAYA MAYA |
2004 | FANTASIA STAKES | | SHES DIXIES ESKIMO | SAMUEL L. BREAUX | 36 | 6 F | PLACID STAR
|
JUST PLAIN VANILLA | 1:10.28 | |
2004 | TEJANO RUN STAKES | | ASK THE LORD | BERNARD S. FLINT | 2-n | 9 F | COLLATERAL DAMAGE
|
PLAY IT OUT | 1:49.82 | |
2004 | FRANK A. BUDDY ABADIE MEMORIAL STAKES | | PLACID STAR | | 2-u | 8 F | SHES DIXIES ESKIMO
|
MADISONS MUSIC | 1:39.60 | |
2004 | LOUISIANA PREMIER NIGHT STARLET STAKES | | PLACID STAR | | 2-u | 7 F | COMMANDING LADY2
|
DMITRILYNNE | 1:28.50 | |
2004 | REMINGTON PARK BREEDERS CUP OAKS | | ROAD TO MANDALAY2 | | 14-e | 8 F | PLATINUM BALLET
|
HIGH PIONEER | 1:39.19 | |
2004 | MINNESOTA TURF CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | NOW PLAYING | | 4-m | 8 F | VAZANDAR
|
WINTER TRICK | 1:35.55 | |
2004 | PRAIRIE MEADOWS OAKS | | MISS MOSES | | 8-c | 8.5 F | MY TIME NOW
|
PLATINUM BALLET | 1:44.43 | |
2004 | BRITISH COLUMBIA PREMIERS HANDICAP | G3 | BLOWIN IN THE WIND | DAVID V. FORSTER | 8-f | 11 F | ILLUSIVE FORCE
|
ROYAL PLACE2 | 2:19.64 | TRACK: SLOPPY, BY A NK |
2004 | SARAH LANES OATES STAKES | | PLACID STAR | SAM DAVID, JR. | 2-u | 8 F | YOUNG EMOTIONS
|
MERRY MARY4 | 1:38.14 | |
2004 | NJC NEWMARKET HANDICAP | G3 | PLATINUM SCISSORS | GAI M. WATERHOUSE | 8-f | 1400 MT | MANTARIO
|
CARAEL BOY | 1:22.48 | |
2004 | TURF SPORTSGROUND HANDICAP | | TRAVELLIN MAN2 | | 9-c | 1400M | TE ATATU PLAYBOY
|
NAT NAT | 1:22.40 | |
2004 | TIMARU STAKES | | SLINKY PLANET | | 28 | 1200 MT | AGI GU LI
|
MILLION STARS2 | 1:08.40 | |
2004 | TWILIGHT GLOW STAKES | | CREATIVE PLAN2 | | 10-d | 1400M | SHANIA DANE
|
GLASNOST5 | 1:28.76 | |
2004 | ELIZA PARK STAKES | | CREATIVE PLAN2 | | 10-d | 1600M | HAIRPIN
|
ANYWAYS LUCY | | |
2004 | FEILDEN STAKES | | GOLD HISTORY | MARK JOHNSTONE | 12-c | 9 F | PSYCHIATRIST
|
TEMPLE PLACE | 1:53.89 | |
2004 | OCEANSIDE STAKES - 2ND DIV. | | BLACKDOUN | JULIO C. CANANI | 4-j | 8 F | TERROPLANE
|
LUCKY PULPIT | 1:33.54 | STALLION 1- 2 |
2004 | CRITERIUM NAZIONALE | | OBE GOLD | | 4-r | 1200 MT | SHIFTING PLACE
|
TENDERLIT | | |
2004 | CLASICO BALDOMERO ASPILLAGA | G3 | COLORINA3 | | 13-e | 2000 MT | RIOJA3
|
PLAYERA3 | | |
2004 | EAGLE FARM STAKES | | PLAUDITS | | 11-a | 2212 MT | GENERAL MINOLTA
|
DIAMOND HILL3 | 2:16.20 | |
2004 | GRAND PRIX (KOREA) | G1 | VALUE PLAY | PARK DAE HEUNG | 9-f | 2000 MT | TEMPEST WEST
|
DAIWA ARAZI | 2:07.80 | SINCE THE RATINGS FOR THE KOR-G1 |
2004 | NORTHBOUND PRIDE STAKES | | GHOSTLY GATE | HUGH H. ROBERTSON | 2-e | 8.5 F | SOUTHERN SPRING3
|
PLATINUM BALLET | 1:41.89 | TURF: FIRM |
2004 | PREMIO VITTORIO CRESPI | | AISCHA | L. BROGI | 13-b | 1200M | GOLD MARIE
|
SHIFTING PLACE | | |
2004 | THE GREAT WESTERN | | PROVENCE4 | | 2-e | 1400M | CREATIVE PLAN2
|
UNABATED2 | 1:24.99 | |
2004 | PANTHERS STAKES | | JOSHS MADELYN | J. LARRY JONES | 6-d | 8 F | PLATINUM BALLET
|
DEFUHR | 1:36.01 | BY 1¾ L. |
2003 | SHOCKER T. HANDICAP | | SPLASHA | DAVID A. VIVIAN | 22-b | 8.5 F | SARAS SUCCESS
|
SCAPADE | 1:46.63 | |
2003 | SHA TIN SPRINT TROPHY | G3 | SILENT WITNESS3 | | 13-a | 1000 MT | PLANET RULER3
|
FIREBOLT | 0:55.70 | |
2003 | DAVONA DALE STAKES | G2 | YELL3 | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 1-x | 8.5 F | IVANAVINALOT
|
GOLD PLAYER | 1:44.96 | |
2003 | PREMIERS CHAMPION STAKES | G1 | ICE CUBE4 | G. WOODRUFF | 10-d | 1600M | HOLD THE FORT2
|
PLAY THE ODDS | 1:33.65 | 26,JUL |
2003 | ARLINGTON CUP | G3 | WIN KLUGER | SHIGEKI MATSUMOTO | 2-f | 1600 MT | EKOLU PLACE
|
NISHINO SHITAN | 1:36.80 | |
2003 | GASPARILLA STAKES | | EBONY BREEZE | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 16-g | 7 F | CRIMSON AND ROSES
|
SPLASHA | 1:25.01 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | EASTER CUP STAKES | G3 | OXBOROUGH CASTLE | D. FRYE | 4-c | 1600M | WILD PLANET2
|
DECENT GIRL | 1:40.38 | DH 2ND & 3RD |
2003 | AJC ROYAL SOVEREIGN STAKES | G2 | ATHELNOTH | T. HOLLAND | 2-g | 1200M | PLANCHET
|
CHARLIE BUB | 1:10.18 | |
2003 | AJC LIVERPOOL CITY CUP | G3 | PLANCHET | | 2-g | 1200 MT | SNOWLAND2
|
MOON DRAGON | 1:09.82 | |
2003 | BUNBURY CUP | G3 | YELMAR BOY | | 18 | 2200M | MONEY IS MAGIC
|
MINT PLAY | 2.16.81 | DH 1ST & 2ND |
2003 | PREMIO TUDINI | G3 | PLEASURE PLACE | RICCARDO MENICHETTI | 8-h | 1200 MT | DREAM CHIEF
|
SOPRAN FOLDAN | 1:08.80 | |
2003 | LANDALUCE STAKES | G3 | WACKY PATTY | JAMES K. CHAPMAN | 16-g | 6 F | CHERISH DESTINY
|
PLATINUM PRINCESS2 | 1:10.28 | |
2003 | LANCASHIRE OAKS | G3 | PLACE ROUGE | JOHN GOSDEN | 9 | 12 F | FLYING WANDA
|
NEW ORCHID | 2:29.76 | |
2003 | GRAND CHARIOT CUP | G3 | EKOLU PLACE | | 1-o | 1600M | TAMAMO RICH
|
HOMAN APPEAL | 1.43.0 | |
2003 | SEATTLE SLEW BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | STRATOPLAN | RICK TERRY | 5-i | 8.5 F | KNIGHTSBRIDGE ROAD
|
CONDOTIERRI | 1:43.20 | TRACK: WET-FAST |
2003 | MINNESOTA TURF CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | NOW PLAYING | BERNELL B. RHONE | 4-m | 8 F | ADROITLY SUPERB
|
BASSANT2 | 1:37.12 | TURF: FIRM |
2003 | MARIT SVEAAS MINNELOP | G3 | ROYAL EXPERIMENT | WIDO NEUROTH | 9-f | 1800 MT | TESORERO
|
HONEYSUCKLE PLAYER | 1:50.20 | |
2003 | BLANDFORD STAKES | G3 | CHORIST | WILLIAM HAGGAS | 20-c | 10 F | PLACE ROUGE
|
DOSSIER5 | 2.02.60 | |
2003 | AUTUMN STAKES | G3 | FANTASTIC VIEW | RICHARD M. HANNON | 4-k | 8 F | MENOKEE
|
TEMPLE PLACE | 1:45.55 | GD. 5R. 4-2½-6 |
2003 | PREMIO OMENONI | G3 | PLEASURE PLACE | RICCARDO MENICHETTI | 8-h | 1000M | SLAP SHOT2
|
REGINA SAURA | 0.57.20 | |
2003 | PRAMMS MEMORIAL | | MANDRAKE EL MAGO | FRANCISCO CASTRO | 2-f | 1730 MT | HONEYSUCKLE PLAYER
|
CABRIAC | 1:47.70 | TURF: GOOD |
2003 | KAPPLOPNINGSSALLSKAPETS STORA PRIS | | HONEYSUCKLE PLAYER | FREDRIK REUTERSKIOLD | 12-c | 2600 MT | ANCHORIDGE
|
ALPINO CHILENO | 2:43.90 | TURF: FIRM |
2003 | PREMIO VITTORIO CRESPI | | MISS VEGAS | S. SANTELLA | 12-b | 1200M | KAREN SWEET
|
REKINDLED APPLAUSE | | |
2003 | PREIS DER STADT WIEN | | VIPLANA | | 6-e | 2000M |
|
| | |
2003 | PREMIO COOLMORE | | SHOKO | B. GRIZZETTI | 16-g | 1500MT | REKINDLED APPLAUSE
|
AN JOLIE | | |
2003 | CRITERIUM FEMMINILE | | ETROUBLES | E. BORROMEO | 9-c | 1400M | REKINDLED APPLAUSE
|
BOND DEAL | 1:30.7 | |
2003 | CHAPOSA SPRINGS HANDICAP | G3 | BARBARA OBRIEN | HARRY BENSON | 22-b | 7 F | HOLY BUBBETTE
|
SPLASHA | 1:23.40 | |
2003 | SNOW CHIEF STAKES | | CHIEF PLANNER | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 5-c | 9 F | EXCESSIVEPLEASURE
|
TIZ A COUP | 1:49.12 | BY 7 LENGTHS |
2003 | BIEN BIEN STAKES | | SPECIAL RATE | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 23-b | 8 F | ROYAL PLACE2
|
WHITE BUCK | 1:34.72 | TURF: FIRM |
2003 | STC HILL STAKES | G2 | EXCELLERATOR2 | GAI M. WATERHOUSE | 1-w | 1900 MT | PLATINUM SCISSORS
|
CARNEGIE EXPRESS | 1:56.84 | |
2003 | AJC CHELMSFORD STAKES | G2 | LONHRO | JOHN R. HAWKES | 8 | 1600 MT | PLATINUM SCISSORS
|
EXCELLERATOR2 | 1:35.06 | |
2003 | STC TULLOCH STAKES | G2 | NATURAL BLITZ2 | D. HARRISON | 8-h | 2000M | PLATINUM SCISSORS
|
SO ASSERTIVE | 2:00.86 | |
2003 | SANTA PAULA STAKES | | BUFFYTHECENTERFOLD | MELVIN F. STUTE | 14-c | 6.5 F | WATCHING YOU
|
TAVYS PLAN | 1:16.56 | |
2003 | CLASICO LUIS MARIA DOYHENARD | G3 | PLANETARIUM4 | | 10-d | 1000 MT | SADLERS ROAR
|
DON INDIO | | 9/2/03 |
2003 | OSAKA-HAMBURG CUP | | TOKAI OZA | SHOICHI MATSUMOTO | 19-b | 2500M | AGNES PLANET
|
YU ONE PROTECT | 2:33.1 | |
2003 | MING DYNASTY QUALITY HANDICAP | G3 | PLAY AROUND3 | J. OSHEA | 18 | 1400M | TERRACOTTA BAY
|
ALLGUNADOIT | 1:22.78 | |
2003 | GREAT EASTER STAKES HANDICAP | | OUI BRIGITTE | | 4-c | 1400M | OUR FLING2
|
WILD PLANET2 | 1:24.07 | |
2003 | ATALANTA STAKES | | LADY BEAR | RICHARD FAHEY | 11-e | 8 F | ZYZANIA
|
PLAY THAT TUNE2 | 1:44.33 | |
2003 | PREMIO CERTOSA | | PLEASURE PLACE | R. MENICHETTI | 8-h | 1000M | SOPRAN FOLDAN
|
VALROY | 0.56.60 | |
2003 | SANDRINGHAM HANDICAP | | HOLD TO RANSOM | ED. DUNLOP | 3-c | 8 F | SHARPLAW VENTURE
|
CHIC7 | 1:38.66 | |
2003 | WILDCAT STAKES | | FREE CORONA | K. SCHENK | 9 | 11 F | PITTSBURGH STAR
|
PLAYING IT COOL | 2:15.17 | |
2003 | OFFICE QUEEN STAKES | | SPLASHA | DAVID A. VIVIAN | 22-b | 8.5 F | CRIMSON AND ROSES
|
RUNNING DEBATE | 1:46.32 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | CLASICO CYLLENE | G2 | IMPERIAL ROY | | 3-b | 1000 MT | PLANETARIUM4
|
FORTY ROSARINO | 0 53 93 | |
2003 | SUN DEVIL STAKES | | BERTRANDOS DARE | K. LEWIS | 1-n | 8 F | ARCH LADY2
|
OUR GAME PLAN | 1:38.83 | TRACK FAST |
2003 | CHIEF NARBONA STAKES | | THE EIGHTH WONDER | STEVE STEPHENS | 4-r | 6F | JACKIE JAN
|
INEXCESSIVE PLAY | 1:11.35 | TRACK FAST |
2003 | SCEPTRE STAKES | | TANTINA | BARRY W. HILLS | 8-f | 7 F | CHIC7
|
PLAY THAT TUNE2 | 1:27.15 | |
2003 | PREMIO CANCELLI | | PLEASURE PLACE | R. MENICHETTI | 8-h | 1000M | REGINA SAURA
|
SACHO2 | 0.58.40 | |
2003 | LA SENORA STAKES | | INEXCESSIVE PLAY | JIMMY COLLIER | 21-a | 6F | SHEMOVESLIKEAGHOST
|
SHECANRUN | 1:09.98 | TRACK FAST |
2003 | PRIX GASTON DE BATAILLE | | MONSIEUR LEVICOMTE | | 13-c | 6200 MT | FAIRPLAY8
|
HAWKSO | | |
2003 | LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY LASSIE STAKES | | ROSE OF SOPHIA | COLE NORMAN | A29 | 6 F | JUST PLAIN VANILLA
|
MERRY MARY4 | 1:13.86 | |
2003 | NORTH QUEEN CUP | | PLATINA WINK | | 6-a | 1600M | SHIMMEI MASAKO
|
NARITA PRIMA | 1:45.1 | |
2003 | CHEVALIER CUP | | THE DUKE4 | CASPAR FOWNES | 4-r | 1400 MT | GREAT DELIGHT3
|
PLANET RULER3 | 1:22.00 | |
2003 | U.S. BANK STAKES | | BISBEES PROSPECT | BOB MCMEANS | 13-e | 6 F | TAVYS PLAN
|
TOP PENNY | 1:08.40 | |
2003 | COLUMBIA STAKES | | GUARDIANOFTHEGATE | DON R. RICE | 4-r | 9 F | TOTAL ANILATION
|
DELL PLACE | 1:50.16 | TURF: FIRM |
2003 | DORANS PRIDE NOVICE HURDLE | G3 | INEXORABLE2 | DAVID WACHMAN | 1-e | 22 F | MOSCOW COURT
|
NO SMALL PLANS | 6:07.30 | SF, 9R-9F, M: NK-3½-3, INAUGURAL RUNNING |
2003 | LA FIESTA HANDICAP | | PRINCESSCASSANDRA | RAMON RONQUILLO | 5-d | 5.5 F | ISIT STILL LEGAL
|
INEXCESSIVE PLAY | 1:03.93 | TRACK: FAST, 10R, BY ¾ L. |
2003 | LAGNIAPPE STAKES | | OUR HERE TIZ | JIM GASTON | 1-l | 8F | KARENS STAR
|
PLAYA MAYA | 1.40. 55 | TRACK-FAST PLAYA MAYA FAV. [3-5] |
2003 | VIOLET STAKES | | EKOLU PLACE | KUNIHIDE MATSUDA | 1-o | 1400M | TAIKI ZILLION
|
SAQALAT | 1:25.1 | |
2002 | NORTHWEST STALLION STAKES | | GOLD THUNDER2 | STEVE BULLOCK | 13-c | 6.5F | C G REGENCY
|
OUR GAME PLAN | 1:18.20 | TRACK FAST |
2002 | PARADISE VALLEY STAKES | | LOUS EXPECTATION | JEFFREY L. MULLINS | 8-g | 7.5 F | DUDDLY DOO RUN
|
PLAYING IT COOL | 1:29.22 | |
2002 | RELAUNCH STAKES | | DELL PLACE | THOMAS F. PROCTOR | 2-n | 8 F | RIDLEY
|
DREAM MACHINE2 | 1:35.57 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2002 | IDAHO CUP DISTAFF DERBY | | TROPHY EDITION TOO | KEITH BENNETT | 9-b | 8 F | BOGUS PLAN
|
LETTHELITTLEGIRLGO | 1:39.4 | |
2002 | BENBURB STAKES | | YATSKO | RALPH J. BIAMONTE | 4-m | 8.5 F | GO FIGURE3
|
COASTAL DISPLAY | 1:43.23 | 7 R. M- 1/2- 2- 3/4 |
2002 | COOLMORE STUD BADEN-BADEN CUP | | LA SYLVIA | | 9-e | 1200M | BELLA PLATINA
|
PAREIA2 | | |
2002 | PRIX GASTON DE BATAILLE | | FAIRPLAY8 | | 5-i | 6200 MT |
|
| | |
2002 | POWDER BREAK HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | JENNASIETTA | RALPH G. ZIADIE | 9-f | 8 F | WANDER MOM
|
PLATINUM TIARA | | |
2002 | CALDER HANDICAP | | JENNASIETTA | RALPH ZIADE | 9-f | 8.5F | WANDER MOM
|
PLATINUM TIARA | 1.42. 45 | TURF-FIRM WINNER FAV. [5-2] |
2002 | G.P. HENRIQUE DE TOLEDO LARA | G3 | PLAY VIOLIN | | 9-e | 1600 MT | CAVALO MAGICO
|
BACK BACK BACK | 1.35.370 | |
2002 | AJC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | G1 | VICTORY VEIN | | 2-c | 1400M | CHOISIR
|
PLANCHET | 1:23.51 | 2-1/4 |
2002 | STAR SHOOT STAKES | | PLATEL2 | VITO ARMATA | 8-f | 6 F | MISS CITY HALO
|
LADY SHARI | 1:10.60 | TRACK: FAT |
2002 | TRIAL STAKES (AUSTRIAN 2000 GUINEAS) | | GAZDURAM | | 1-e | 1600 M | DIRECT PLAY
|
JUMEIRAH SONG | 1:36,2 | |
2002 | STAROHAJSKE KRITERIUM | | IXOS | | 4-n | 2000M | DIRECT PLAY
|
TANTRA2 | 2:05,09 | 4 - 2 1/4 - 3 1/2 |
2002 | FLASH STAKES | G3 | WHYWHYWHY | PATRICK L. BIANCONE | 4-c | 5 F | PRESENCE4
|
DOWN PLAY | 0:57.10 | W-F. BY 5L. MAIDEN WIN |
2002 | RIVA RIDGE STAKES | G2 | GYGISTAR | MARK A. HENNIG | 12-b | 7 F | DRAW PLAY
|
TRUE DIRECTION | 1:22.61 | BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS. 3RD OF 5 STRAIGHT WINS. |
2002 | MATCHMAKER HANDICAP | G3 | CLEARLY A QUEEN | TERESA POMPAY | 4-f | 9 F | SIRINGAS
|
PLATINUM TIARA | 1:47.76 | |
2002 | HOLLYWOOD JUVENILE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | G3 | CROWNED DANCER2 | CHRISTOPHER S. PAASCH | 21-a | 6 F | OUTTA HERE
|
CHIEF PLANNER | 1:10.10 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | PRIX DE CABOURG | G3 | LOVING KINDNESS | PASCAL BARY | 2-d | 1200 MT | TOGETHER4
|
PLEASURE PLACE | 1:11.20 | |
2002 | NATIONAL MUSEUM OF RACING HALL OF FAME STAKES | G2 | QUEST STAR | W. ELLIOTT WALDEN | 11 | 9 F | UNION PLACE
|
PATROL4 | 1:49.66 | |
2002 | BEST PAL STAKES | G3 | KAFWAIN | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 4-d | 6.5 F | CHIEF PLANNER
|
OUTTA HERE | 1:17.00 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | PRIX DARENBERG | G3 | PLEASURE PLACE | | 8-h | 1100 MT | ZINZIBERINE
|
TRAOU MAD | 1:05.90 | |
2002 | DEL MAR FUTURITY | G2 | ICECOLDBEERATREDS | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 21-a | 7 F | KAFWAIN
|
CHIEF PLANNER | 1:22.94 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | JAMAICA HANDICAP | G2 | FINALITY3 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 3-g | 9 F | UNION PLACE
|
CHISELLING | 1:46.66 | TURF: FIRM |
2002 | PREMIO DORMELLO | G3 | LADY CATHERINE3 | HENRI-ALEX PANTALL | 9-e | 1600M | DE BLANC
|
LIPS PLANE | 1:45.10 | |
2002 | CALDER DERBY | G3 | UNION PLACE | S. RANDALL SCHULHOFER | 1-l | 9 F | MIESQUES APPROVAL
|
THE JUDGE SEZ WHO | 1:47.76 | TURF: FIRM |
2002 | HIGHVIEW STUD TROPHY | G2 | HONOR BOUND5 | T. WENN | 2-m | 1600M | SEQUEL5
|
ITS PLATONIC | 1:34.40 | |
2002 | AJC CHELMSFORD STAKES | G2 | LONHRO | JOHN R. HAWKES | 8 | 1600 MT | PLATINUM SCISSORS
|
REPUBLIC LASS | 1:36.30 | |
2002 | STC GLOAMING STAKES | G2 | MASKERADO | GRAEME A. ROGERSON | 1-i | 1900 MT | PLATINUM SCISSORS
|
SPORTSMAN5 | 1:57.04 | |
2002 | AJC SPRING CHAMPION STAKES | G1 | PLATINUM SCISSORS | GAI WATERHOUSE | 8-f | 2000 MT | SOPRANA
|
MASKERADO | 2:04.28 | |
2002 | MRC NORMAN ROBINSON STAKES | G2 | PLATINUM SCISSORS | G. WATERHOUSE | 8-f | 2000M | HYDROMETER
|
AINT HERE | 2:02.36 | |
2002 | LOREAL PARIS PLATE | G3 | PLANCHET | | 2-g | 1200M | BLUR
|
CHOISIR | 1.08.78 | |
2002 | HILLSBOROUGH STAKES | | PLATINUM TIARA | JOSEPH J. WAUNSCH | 2-c | 8.5 F | STEP WITH STYLE
|
IOYA TWO | 1:41.34 | 12-1 |
2002 | STC PAGO PAGO STAKES | G2 | PLANCHET | JOHN HAWKES | 2-g | 1200M | CHOISIR
|
STRICTLY SMART | 1:09.89 | |
2002 | VIOLET HANDICAP | G3 | BABAE | FRANK A. ALEXANDER | 3-i | 8.5 F | PLATINUM TIARA
|
STYLISH12 | 1:41.17 | TURF: GOOD |
2002 | WISHING WELL STAKES | | KEEPONDEALING | BERNARD S. FLINT | 10-c | 6 F | SOUL ONARAZORSEDGE
|
PLATINUM STREAK | 1:11.93 | TRACK: MUDDY |
2002 | MARSH CLASSIC | G2 | SYLVANER3 | B. JAMES | C36 | 1600M | TYROLEAN2
|
ITS PLATONIC | 1:37.75 | |
2002 | SUNLINE STAKES | G2 | SPURN4 | R. SMERDON | 24 | 1600M | TICKLE MY
|
ITS PLATONIC | 1:37.07 | |
2002 | T.S. CARLYON CUP | G2 | PIPER STAR | R. JAMES | 10 | 1600M | THE SECONDMORTGAGE
|
ITS PLATONIC | 1:38.07 | |
2002 | RC STANDISH HANDICAP | G3 | LETS PLANET | | 4-n | 1200M | CHATTANOOGA4
|
GENERALISSIMO | 1:09.70 | |
2002 | TYRO STAKES | | FARNO2 | FRANK A. GENERAZIO, JR. | 10-c | 5.5 F | DOWN PLAY
|
MAX A MILLION | 1:05.01 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | COMET STAKES | | RUN PRODUCTION | JOHN SALZMAN SR | 9-b | 6 F | DOWN PLAY
|
OVERPASS | 1:10.03 | TRACK SLOPPY |
2002 | G.P. PREFEITO DO MUNICIPIO DE SAO PAULO | G2 | PLAY VIOLIN | | 9-e | 1600M (T) |
|
| 1:35.7 fm | |
2002 | BRIAN CROWLEY STAKES | | PLANCHET | | 2-g | 1200M | CHUCKLE4
|
AIR OF GRACE | 1:10.56 | |
2002 | PRIX PETITE ETOILE | | PLACE ROUGE | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 9 | 2100 MT | SHIFTING SANDS4
|
BEHRA | 2:31.70 | SAINT-CLOUD |
2002 | FEILDEN STAKES | | PLAYAPART | GERARD BUTLER | 13-c | 9 F | WAHCHI
|
BOLLIN ERIC | 1:49.40 | |
2002 | ACTRC BLACK OPAL STAKES | G3 | PLANCHET | | 2-g | 1200M | MUKAREENA
|
MAJORETTE8 | 1:11.16 | |
2002 | HAGGIN STAKES | | OBERWALD | MICHAEL C. HARRINGTON | 8-h | 5.5 F | ROYAL PLACE2
|
CROWNED DANCER2 | 1:05.01 | |
2002 | DEVON NATIONAL CHASE | | MISTER ONE2 | C L TIZZARD | 15-a | 30.5 F | PLAID MAID
|
KAKI CRAZY | 7:48.60 | GD. 10R, 9F. 2½-14-16 |
2002 | GRANDE PREMIO PRESIDENTE DA REPUBLICA | G1 | ITAQUERE POWER | LUIZ R. FELTRAN | 2-d | 1600 MT | PLAY VIOLIN
|
JAN MURRAY2 | 1:37.28 | |
2002 | CHESTER MANIFOLD STAKES | | ITS PLATONIC | | 3-i | 1420M | BUSH PADRE
|
TEARS ROYAL | 1:24.95 | |
2002 | DARK JEWEL CLASSIC | | HOT RIFF2 | | 1-n | 1400M | PLAIN CRAZY
|
EXPRESSO ROSE | 1:22.27 | |
2002 | TEMPE HANDICAP | | PLAYING IT COOL | TONY KLENAKIS | 8-f | 8 F | MALONE2
|
TOURING ENGLAND | 1:36.94 | TURF: FIRM |
2002 | CLAIMING CROWN GLASS SLIPPER STAKES | | WON MORO | ROBERT P. KLESARIS | 2-o | 6.5 F | DANDY DULCE
|
PLAYMERA | 1:17.01 | TRACK: FAST - AT PHILADELPHIA PARK |
2002 | DEE STAKES | G3 | SOHAIB | BARRY HILLS | 17-b | 10.5 F | SIR GEORGE TURNER
|
PLAYAPART | 2:08.30 | |
2002 | PREMIO REPUBBLICHE MARINARE | | SOPRAN WOOG | BRUNO GRIZZETTI | 19-b | 1500M | LIPS PLANE
|
SAYURI | | |
2002 | PREMIO GIUSEPPE DE MONTEL | | BALKENHOL | A. ANGELELLI | 9-c | 1500M | CHECKIT
|
DONT EXPLAIN2 | | |
2002 | PREMIO DIVINO AMORE | | PLEASURE PLACE | R. MENICHETTI | 8-h | 1000M | GOLDEN NEPI
|
GOLDEN JADE2 | | |
2002 | PREMIO UBALDO PANDOLFI | | PLEASURE PLACE | R. MENICHETTI | 8-h | 1200M | GOLDEN NUN
|
SOPRAN LORI | 1.10.90 | |
2001 | NAKAYAMA HIMBA STAKES | G3 | EISHIN RUDENS | AKIRA NOMOTO | 8-f | 1800M | GREEN PLANET
|
LATIR | 1:49.5 | |
2001 | AMERICAN JOCKEY CLUB CUP | G2 | AMERICAN BOSS | FUYUKI TAGO | 1-x | 2200M | LORD PLATINUM
|
COSMO BLAZER | 2:13.8 | |
2001 | SHEEPSHEAD BAY HANDICAP | G2 | CRITICAL EYE | SCOTT M. SCHWARTZ | 2-n | 11 F | PLAYACT2
|
JANET4 | 2:18.18 | TRACK MUDDY, BY 7½ L. |
2001 | MY DEAR STAKES | | JEALOUS FORUM | MARK E. CASSE | 9-f | 5 F | BOLD KISS
|
PLAYING GAMES2 | 0:58.79 | |
2001 | TREMONT STAKES | G3 | BUSTERS DAYDREAM | TIMOTHY J. TULLOCK, JR. | 11-g | 5.5 F | DRAW PLAY
|
DAY TRADER2 | 1:03.96 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 | NIIGATA KINEN | G3 | SUN PLACE | | 1-x | 2000M | AIR SMAP
|
MIYAGI RODRIGO | 1:57.0 | |
2001 | ACCION DE GRACIAS | G2 | DUSTYS LIL BOOK | RAFAEL ROHENA | 9-f | 1400 MT | PLATINUM PROFIT
|
KUDZU MAGIC | 1:24.44 | |
2001 | CHAPOSA SPRINGS HANDICAP | G3 | VAGUE MEMORY | ROSS B WOLFENDALE | 2-n | 7 F | GOLD MOVER
|
PLATINUM TIARA | 1:24.15 | |
2001 | KOKURA DAISHOTEN | G3 | MISUZU CHARDON | | 3-l | 1800M | MEINER BLAU
|
LORD PLATINUM | 1:49.5 | |
2001 | ELLIS PARK DEBUTANTE | | LAKESIDE CUP | BERNARD S. FLINT/ROBERT E. HOL | 4-r | 7 F | PLAYING N GOLD
|
GHOST QUEEN3 | 1:25.17 | DEAD HEAT FOR 1ST |
2001 | ALCIBIADES STAKES | G2 | TAKE CHARGE LADY | KENNETH G. MCPEEK | 22-c | 8.5 F | NEVER OUT3
|
CUNNING PLAY | 1:46.23 | UNDEFEATED 3-3 |
2001 | POCAHONTAS STAKES | | LOTTA RHYTHM2 | HAL R. WIGGINS | 1-o | 8 F | CUNNING PLAY
|
JOANIES BELLA | 1:37.96 | TRACK: FAST; NK; 22-1 |
2001 | SANDS POINT STAKES | | TWEEDSIDE | TODD A. PLETCHER | 1-x | 9 F | OWSLEY
|
PLATINUM TIARA | 1:50.43 | TRACK: MUDDY - OFF TURF |
2001 | HAKODATE KINEN | G3 | LORD PLATINUM | Y. ITO | 1-x | 2000M | CRAFTSMANSHIP2
|
ACTIVE BIO | 2:02.4 | |
2001 | HAWKES BAY GUINEAS | G3 | VINAKA | J. GIBBS | 4-c | 1400M | THE PLAYER4
|
ROCKY POINT2 | 1:24.10 | |
2001 | SVENSKT DERBY | G1 | FINAL CARE | | 8-f | 2400 MT | HONEYSUCKLE PLAYER
|
TAPDANCE | | |
2001 | BEWITCH STAKES | G3 | KEEMOON | NEIL D. DRYSDALE | 1-w | 12 F | PLAYACT2
|
KRISADA | 2:30.28 | TURF: FIRM |
2001 | QTC SIR BYRNE HART STAKES | G2 | MAKE MINE MAGIC | ALAN BAILEY | 3 | 1400M | PLAY STATION2
|
CAMARENA | 1:20.8 | |
2001 | QUEENSLAND GUINEAS | G2 | HEROISM3 | KAYE TINSLEY | 19-c | 1600M | YORUBA3
|
PIMPALA PLAYER | 1:34.3 | |
2001 | DOOMBEN CLASSIC | G3 | ARRABEEA | PAUL PERRY | 13-a | 1615M | GLENROWAN2
|
PIMPALA PLAYER | 1.34.2 | |
2001 | SUNCOAST STAKES | | CLASSY PLACE | DON R. RICE | 3-l | 8.5 F | FROZEN DINNER
|
CHINSEGUT | 1:48.88 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 | REEVE SCHLEY, JR. STAKES | G3 | SILVER TORNADO2 | LINDA L. RICE | 8-h | 8.5 F | MARQ OF BEAUTY
|
PLATINUM TIARA | 1:42.70 | TURF: GOOD |
2001 | GROSSER PREIS DER STADTSPARKASSE D�SELDORF | | BARONESS HAPPYNESS | ERTURK KURDU | 20-c | 1400M | HARAPLATA
|
LEGATA | 1:27.42 | |
2001 | MING DYNASTY QUALITY HANDICAP | G3 | LONHRO | J. HAWKES | 8 | 1400M | PRINCE OF PLAY
|
VIKING RULER2 | 1:23.87 | |
2001 | TAMPA BAY DOWNS INAUGURAL STAKES | | BOG HUNTER | DEBBIE THACKER | 13-c | 6 F | SHOWMEITALL
|
HOW ABOUT MY PLACE | 1:11.43 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 | COLIN STAKES | | RUM SPLASHER | S. HALL | 2-d | 6 F | EXPECTED HOUR
|
SQUARE CUT DIAMOND | 1:12.07 | |
2001 | U CAN DO IT HANDICAP | | VAGUE MEMORY | ROSS B. WOLFENDALE | 2-n | 6.5 F | PLATINUM TIARA
|
CASTLEBROOK | 1:18.48 | FAST. 8 R. 1½-1½-2 |
2001 | MINNESOTA DERBY | | NOW PLAYING | BERNELL B. RHONE | 4-m | 8.32 F | TIMBERWOLF POWER
|
DANCE HALL PRIZE | 1:45.20 | TRACK: MUDDY, 8R, BY 2¾ L. |
2001 | BECHER CHASE | | AMBERLEIGH HOUSE | GINGER MCCAIN | | 27 F | SMARTY2
|
CHURCH PLACE | 7:37.90 | GS. 15R, 8F. 2-2½-5 |
2001 | STC FESTIVAL HANDICAP | | NANNY MAROON | | 22-b | 1400M | PLAY STATION2
|
OSCA WARRIOR | 1:22.35 | |
2001 | MATAMATA CUP | | ITS PLATONIC | | 3-i | 1600M | RIJEKA5
|
ETHEREAL6 | 1:36.59 | |
2001 | HILL SMITH STAKES | | ELATHEA | | 14-a | 1800M | KARLA KEYS
|
WORK AND PLAY2 | 1:51.48 | |
2001 | GLORIOUS SONG STAKES | | BOSTON TWIST | JOSIE CARROLL | 2-o | 7 F | PLATEL2
|
ESTRADA | 1:25.04 | |
2001 | ONTARIO DEBUTANTE STAKES | | PLATEL2 | VITO ARMATA | 8-f | 6 F | JEALOUS FORUM
|
GINGER GOLD | 1:10.91 | |
2001 | VICE REGENT STAKES | | INDIAN DAN | JOHN A. ROSS | A15 | 8 F | DEVIL VALENTINE
|
PLAYING WITH FIRE | 1:36.83 | |
2001 | CHESTER MANIFOLD STAKES | | SHORBLUE | | 14-e | 1420M | RANCHO SPARK
|
PLAY STATION2 | 1:25.42 | |
2001 | MVRC TESIO STAKES | G3 | LA BELLA DAMA | | 3-h | 1600M | ITS PLATONIC
|
OREGON SEAL | 1:37.13 | |
2001 | HAWKESBURY GOLD CUP | G3 | CARAEL BOY | | 21-a | 1600M | PLAY STATION2
|
RA ECLIPSE | 1:34.95 | |
2001 | ROUGH HABIT PLATE | | DE GAULLE LANE | | 10-d | 2020M | PIMPALA PLAYER
|
ALTIERO | 2:04.02 | |
2001 | KENTUCKY CUP JUVENILE FILLIES STAKES | | PLAYING N GOLD | ROBERT E. HOLTHUS | 4-m | 8 F | HUMBLE DANZIG
|
QUE BONITA3 | 1:37.20 | BY 5 1/2L. |
2001 | PATRICIA STAKES | | PLATINUM TIARA | JOSEPH J. WAUNSCH | 2-c | 8.5 F | O K TO DANCE
|
WANDER MOM | 1:41.25 | TURF: FIRM |
2001 | BROCLESBY STAKES | | SHUFFLING KID | B. A. MCMAHON | 14-b | 5 F | DOUBLE PLAY5
|
MAGIC TRICK | 1:05.13 | |
2001 | LULUS RANSOM STAKES | | AUGUST STORM | L. RICE | 10-e | 8 F | SOCIAL PLACE
|
WHITEWASHED | 1:38.93 | TURF FIRM |
2001 | VICTOR S. MEYERS JR. STAKES | | BALIN2 | TED J. LATOUR | 12-b | 6 F | NOW PLAYING
|
TIMBERWOLF POWER | 1:11.58 | TRACK: FAST, 7R, BY 1¾ L. |
2001 | NATIONAL STAKES | | SHINY | CLIVE E. BRITTAIN | 14-c | 5 F | MAKTAVISH
|
TRIPLE PLAY | 1:02.72 | |
2001 | MOUNT ELBERT STAKES | | DARN TOOTIN | JAMES E. JONES | 2-f | 8.5 F | HOT WHEELS
|
WELL PLANNED2 | 1:43.60 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 | REVIDERE STAKES | | ZONK2 | JOHN C. SERVIS | 16-c | 8 F | CLASSY PLACE
|
LADY DIPLOMAT | 1:39.82 | TRACK: FAST (OFF TURF) |
2001 | SUMMER CUP (KASAMATSU) | | SHUTAISEI | | | 1400M | NAMURA PLASMA
|
BLUE ROBINSON | 1:27.4 | |
2001 | LADY SLIPPER STAKES | | NIDARI | TED LATOUR | 3-n | 6 F | PLAYFUL EDITION
|
LINENS N LACE | 1:11.80 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 9 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2001 | BENBURB STAKES | | BEAU GENTLEMAN | | 4-g | 8.5 F | COASTAL DISPLAY
|
SMOKENASHES | 1:43.72 | |
2001 | ANGIE C. STAKES | | STRONG CREDENTIALS | BOB MCMEANS | A29 | 6 F | STRIKES NO SPARES
|
PERFECT PLAN | 1:10.40 | 5R, M: ½-5¾-13 |
2001 | PRINCESS ELAINE STAKES | | PLAYFUL EDITION | DOUGLAS R. OLIVER | 3-d | 8.5 F | SHESA SHESA
|
PICKIN THE PACE | 1:45.67 | TURF: FIRM |
2001 | AFFIRMED STAKES-TURF PARADISE | | MAYBE SPECIAL | RONALD CHAPPELL | 1-k | 8F | EXPRESSO BAY
|
WELL PLANNED2 | 1.37. 84 | WELL PLANNED DQUED FROM 1ST TO 3RD |
2001 | CALDER HANDICAP | | SILVER BANDANA | JOSEPH WAUNSCH | 14-a | 8.5F | PLATINUM TIARA
|
CLEARLY A QUEEN | 1.44. 71 | TURF-GOOD CLEARLY A QUEEN FAV. [8-5] AND HWT. [117] |
2001 | GOLDARAMA HANDICAP | | SUGAR N SPICE | BARRY N CROFT | 10-c | 6 F | NOT IN ORDER
|
PLATINUM TIARA | 1.12. 34 | TRACK-FAST WINNER FAV. [2-1] AND HWT. [116] |
2000 | INSIDE INFORMATION BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | GOLD STREAMER | GEORGE R ARNOLD 2ND | 9-f | 8.5 F | ADRIATIC QUEEN
|
WILLOW PLACE | 1.46. 06 | TRACK-SLOPPY 3 R. M- NO- 10 1/4 WINNER FAV. [4-5] |
2000 | STEADY GROWTH STAKES | | ONE WAY LOVE | ABRAHAM KATRYAN | 2-o | 8.5 F | NO FOUL PLAY
|
ROWDY RUCKUS | 1:44.74 | |
2000 | BREEDERS CUP JUVENILE FILLIES | G1 | CARESSING2 | DAVID R. VANCE | 9-f | 8.5 F | PLATINUM TIARA
|
SHES A DEVIL DUE | 1:42.77 | 1/2L. 47-1 3RD SHES A DEVIL DUE(4-4), 6TH RAGING FEVER(5-5) AND 10TH XTRA HEAT(6-6) UNDEFEATED NO MORE |
2000 | GEORGE C. HENDRIE HANDICAP | G3 | SAOIRSE | PHIL ENGLAND | 3-d | 6.5 F | DIMONTINA
|
NO FOUL PLAY | 1:16.58 | |
2000 | ONTARIO MATRON HANDICAP | | MASADA | THOMAS OKEEFE | 4-r | 8.5 F | SYNCHRONIZED2
|
NO FOUL PLAY | 1:44.04 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2000 | GRANDE PREMIO IPIRANGA | G1 | PLAY VIOLIN | J. G. COSTA | 9-e | 1600 MT | JOHN DOOL
|
DR HILL | 1:35.40 | |
2000 | GRANDE PREMIO JOCKEY CLUB DE SAO PAULO | G1 | PLAY VIOLIN | | 9-e | 2000 MT | SAVAGE2
|
NIKOLAYEV | 1:58.20 | SAO PAULOS PRIX LUPIN EQUIVALENT |
2000 | HAWTHORNE DERBY | G3 | HYMN3 | RICHARD J. LUNDY | 5-h | 9 F | RUMSONONTHERIVER
|
LONELY PLACE | 1:53.79 | TURF: FIRM, DH FOR 1ST |
2000 | PRIX DE ROYALLIEU | G2 | MOURAMARA | JOHN M. OXX | 14-c | 2500 MT | BEYOND THE WAVES
|
PLAYACT2 | 2:37.50 | |
2000 | PRIX DE MINERVE | G3 | FOLIE DANSE | YVES DE NICOLAY | 2-f | 2500M | PLAYACT2
|
FLAWLY | 2:46.5 | |
2000 | BUSANDA STAKES | | QUIT COMPLAINING | STEVE KLESARIS | 8-f | 8.32 F | FIESTY COUNTESS
|
YAHK FORTY | 1:45.60 | |
2000 | LA CANADA STAKES | G2 | SCHOLARS STUDIO | MARTIN F. JONES | 2-n | 9 F | SMOOTH PLAYER
|
THE SEVEN SEAS | 1:49.14 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | SANKEI OSAKA HAI | G2 | MEISHO ODO | AKIHIRO IIDA | 16-g | 2000M | LORD PLATINUM
|
JO BIG BANG | 2:00.8 | |
2000 | DAHLIA HANDICAP | G2 | FOLLOW THE MONEY | DAVID E. HOFMANS | 2-b | 8.5 F | SMOOTH PLAYER
|
BEAUTIFUL NOISE | 1:40.71 | |
2000 | LEXINGTON STAKES | G3 | ROBS SPIRIT | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 13-c | 10 F | PLATO
|
RUMSONONTHERIVER | 2:02.87 | TURF: SOFT |
2000 | ANTONIO R. BARCELO | G1 | MYFAVORITE PLACE | M. FERNANDEZ | 2-s | 1 3/16 MILES | DOUBLE ORPHAN
|
THE PERFECT COACH | 1:59 | |
2000 | EUGENIO MA. DE HOSTOS | G3 | GRAN DUQUE | JORGE MAYMO | 10-c | 8.5 F | FRISKYS TURN
|
MYFAVORITE PLACE | 1:48.80 | |
2000 | GRANDE PREMIO ANTENOR LARA CAMPOS | G2 | PLAY VIOLIN | | 9-e | 1500 MT | XAREU DOURADO
|
JOARI | 1:29.00 | |
2000 | GP JULIANO MARTINS | G1 | SAVAGE2 | | 5-h | 1600 MT | PLAY VIOLIN
|
CAVALO MAGICO | 1:34.80 | |
2000 | GP PRES.HERCULANO DE FREITAS | | FAMOUS MAGEE | | 16-h | 1000M | PLAY VIOLIN
|
RED VALLEY | 58"4 | |
2000 | LONG ISLAND HANDICAP | G2 | MOONLADY | HARRO REMMERT | 8-a | 11 F | PLAYACT2
|
LA VILLE ROUGE | 2:17.94 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2000 | HIGHVIEW STAKES | G3 | SPRING RAIN2 | | C20 | 1200M | CHIMEARA
|
PLAYFUL FINGERS | 1.09.54 | |
2000 | LOWLAND STAKES | G3 | STAR SATIRE | | 1-s | 1400M | BUTTERSCOTCH4
|
PLAYFUL FINGERS | 1.20.54 | |
2000 | CUDDLE STAKES | G3 | ITS PLATONIC | | 3-i | 1600M | SHES A MEANIE
|
COUNTRY ROSE2 | 1.37.53 | |
2000 | DOOMBEN CLASSIC | G3 | AKHENATON | F. WILLIAM MITCHELL | 8-j | 1615 MT | PLAY STATION2
|
LETS CRUISE | 1:36.60 | |
2000 | LADYS SECRET BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G2 | SMOOTH PLAYER | DAN L. HENDRICKS | 3-m | 8.5 F | SPEAKING OF TIME
|
BORDELAISE2 | 1:42.27 | |
2000 | EL ENCINO STAKES | G2 | OLYMPIC CHARMER | | 9-f | 8.5 F | HER SHE KISSES
|
SMOOTH PLAYER | 1:42.71 | |
2000 | CHAPOSA SPRINGS HANDICAP | G3 | COULD BE | BERNARD FLINT | 19 | 7 F | EXTENDED APPLAUSE
|
CLASS ON CLASS | 1:24.97 | |
2000 | LAS PALMAS HANDICAP | G2 | SMOOTH PLAYER | DAN L. HENDRICKS | 3-m | 9 F | BEAUTIFUL NOISE
|
HAPPYANUNOIT | 1:46.99 | |
2000 | KINGSTON HANDICAP | | PLATOS LOVE | WARREN PASCUMA | 7-e | 9 F | DOCTOR CAT
|
DRAW SHOT | 1:49.03 | TURF FIRM |
2000 | SOUTH AFRICAN FILLIES GUINEAS | G1 | MYTHICAL PLAY | | 8-j | 1600M |
|
| | |
2000 | WEST. AUSTRALIAN OAKS | G2 | OLD MONEY | LINDSEY SMITH | 18-a | 2400M | PLAY THE WHISTLE
|
KALATIARA | 2:30.37 | |
2000 | FORERUNNER STAKES | | GATEMAN | W. ELLIOTT WALDEN | 2-n | 9 F | LONELY PLACE
|
POWERFUL APPEAL | 1:48.39 | TURF: FIRM. 9R. ½-HD-1½ |
2000 | J J’S DREAM STAKES | | DISTINCT | LEOPOLDO A. AZPURUA, JR. | 14-c | 5.5 F | I AM NIFTY
|
PLATINUM TIARA | 1:06.77 | RENAMED: J J’S DREAM STAKES |
2000 | OSUNITAS HANDICAP | | SMOOTH PLAYER | DANIEL L. HENDRICKS | 3-m | 8.5 F | BEAUTIFUL NOISE
|
EVENING PROMISE2 | 1:42.60 | |
2000 | NORTHERN LIGHTS FUTURITY | | NOW PLAYING | BERNELL RHONE | 4-m | 6 F | DANCE HALL PRIZE
|
| 1:11.60 | |
2000 | SOLANA BEACH HANDICAP | | LAZY SLUSAN | JOHN K. DOLAN | 4-r | 8 F | SMOOTH PLAYER
|
VAPOR TRAIL2 | 1:34.14 | |
2000 | BRAVE RAJ STAKES | | PLATINUM TIARA | JOSEPH J. WAUNSCH | 2-c | 8.32 F | BLONDAWAY
|
MULTIPLICITY | 1:45.19 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN BY 11 1/4L. |
2000 | GOLDEN POPPY HANDICAP | | PUERTO PLATA | | 8-c | 8.5 F | SHOE CRAZY
|
MAGIC CODE | | |
2000 | BENBURB STAKES | | COASTAL DISPLAY | P. REGEN | 9-d | 8.5 F | MALCOHA
|
BEAU GENTLEMAN | 1:44.04 | TURF GOOD |
2000 | CLASICO CONGREVE | G3 | MEDAL PLAY4 | | 14-c | 1000 MT | RIGHT MARSHAL
|
PRETTY FAST | 0:56.19 | 12/02/00 PCP |
2000 | ERKEK TAY DENEME (TURKISH 2000 GUINEAS) | G1 | TOP PLAY | | 12-b | 1600 MT | MR GURHAN
|
KARELIN | 1:35.46 | |
2000 | HARDY BROTHERS CLASSIC | G2 | SEQUEL5 | ROBERT B. PRISCOTT | 13-a | 1600 MT | ITS PLATONIC
|
NOVA CLAUSE | 1:37.86 | |
2000 | ARC CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | PLAYFUL FINGERS | | 23-b | 1200M | SENOR LURO
|
SINGALONG3 | 1:10.86 | |
2000 | WAIKATO STUD STAKES | | PLAYFUL FINGERS | | 23-b | 1200M | AROUSING3
|
ALTIERO | 1:15.85 | |
2000 | TOY SHOW QUALITY | | CHIMING LASS | | 22-a | 1300M | STORM PRINCESS4
|
PLANICEPS | 1:16.91 | |
2000 | PRIX DES TOURELLES | | BEYOND THE WAVES | JONATHAN E. PEASE | 21-a | 2400 MT | PLAYACT2
|
PONTE BROLLA | | |
2000 | DONCASTER STAKES | | SHAARD | B.W. HILLS | 23-b | 6 F | DOWN TO THE WOODS
|
PICCOLO PLAYER3 | 1:17.21 | |
2000 | PRIX MADAME JEAN COUTURIE | | PLAYACT2 | NICOLAS CLEMENT | 5-g | 2000M | SUMMER SOLSTICE
|
UNE NONANTAISE | | VICHY |
2000 | PRIX URBAN SEA | | LUCKY LUNE | HENRI-ALEX PANTALL | 11-d | 2300M | PLAYACT2
|
BLACK TRUFFLE | | |
2000 | CLASICO PROGRESO | G2 | SILVER PLANET2 | | 3-o | 2400 MT | EL ESTANCO
|
ALL FIZZ | 2 27 58 | |
2000 | CLASICO AYACUCHO | G3 | SILVER PLANET2 | GUILLERMO FRENKEL | 3-o | 2500 MT | DESIRABLE4
|
BIG FITZ | 2:36.60 | SEPT 11TH, 6 R |
2000 | BAY MEADOWS LASSIE STAKES | | DAWAYTOGOLD | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 1-g | 8 F | PLAYDEMROCKS
|
COLOR ME SPECIAL | 1:37.81 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | DOOMBEN STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | KENCONCARNE | | 16-c | 1350 MT | PLAY STATION2
|
ARIMATHEA2 | 1:17.52 | |
2000 | TBV SUMMONED STAKES | | ITS PLATONIC | | 3-i | 1500M | HIP HOP3
|
RAIN DANCE LADY | 1:29.03 | |
2000 | WYONG GOLD CUP | | PECAN PLAYER | | 4-d | 2100M | SPACE AGE3
|
GERASTAR | 2:08.10 | |
2000 | GRAND PRIX GASTON DEFERRE | | MILORD FONTENAILLE | RODOLPHE COLLET | 1-b | 2125 MT | POUR LE PLAISIR
|
MONTFALGOUX | | |
2000 | CHAMPION TWO YEAR OLD TROPHY | | BAARIDD | MICHAEL JARVIS | 13-d | 6 F | PICCOLO PLAYER3
|
IMPERIAL DANCER3 | 1:13.30 | |
2000 | IOWA CRADLE STAKES | | DARTH BADER | MARK S. BADER | 1-j | 6 F | WEAHRUSHHAH
|
POLITICALPLAYBOY | 1:13.28 | FAST |
1999 | DEL MAR OAKS | G1 | TOUT CHARMANT | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 14-a | 9 F | SMOOTH PLAYER
|
SWEET LUDY | 1:48.64 | |
1999 | VICTORIANA STAKES | | EXCEPT FOR WANDA | BRUCE R. SMITHER | 2-k | 8.5 F | NO FOUL PLAY
|
ASCOT YAEL | 1:43.84 | |
1999 | ONTARIO MATRON HANDICAP | | KIRBYS SONG | TINO ATTARD | A5 | 8.5 F | LYNNESEEMEPLEASE
|
NO FOUL PLAY | 1:43.69 | |
1999 | DANCE SMARTLY HANDICAP | G3 | ASCOT YAEL | JOHN A. ROSS | 3-l | 9 F | SKYTRIAL
|
NO FOUL PLAY | 1:47.25 | |
1999 | NAKAYAMA KINEN | G2 | KING HALO | MASAHIRO SAKAGUCHI | 8-h | 1800M | DAIWA TEXAS
|
SUN PLACE | 1:47.5 | |
1999 | CHUKYO KINEN | G3 | ERIMO EXCEL | K. KATO | 1-k | 2000M | SUN PLACE
|
SHIN KAIUN | 2:01.1 | |
1999 | FORWARD GAL STAKES | G3 | CHINA STORM | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 9-c | 7 F | THREE RING
|
EXTENDED APPLAUSE | 1:23.69 | |
1999 | HOLLYWOOD OAKS | G2 | SMOOTH PLAYER | DAN L. HENDRICKS | 3-m | 9 F | EXCELLENT MEETING
|
NANYS SWEEP | 1:48.17 | TRACK: FAST |
1999 | DIA DEL VETERANO | G1 | GRAN DUQUE | JORGE MAYMO | 10-c | 1 1/8 MILES | MYFAVORITE PLACE
|
DOUBLE ORPHAN | 1:53.72 | |
1999 | EDUARDO CAUTINO INSUA | G3 | PERSONAL BANKERS | BERNARDO MONGIL, JR. | 3-l | 1200 MT | CHEROKEE TOAST
|
PLAY IN VERMONT | 1:11.60 | |
1999 | GRANDE PREMIO DERBY CLUB | G3 | TEDDY WORLD | J. QUEIROZ | 14 | 3500 MT | POST CARD2
|
DAILY PLANET3 | 3:40.40 | |
1999 | CLASICO DIA DE LA RAZA | G2 | PLAY IN VERMONT | GASTON R. CAPOTE | 14-b | 1300 MT | IMA DIABLO
|
CHEROKEE TOAST | 1:18.40 | |
1999 | ACCION DE GRACIAS | G2 | CHEROKEE TOAST | | 3-o | 1400 MT | PLAY IN VERMONT
|
I Q PLUS | 1:25.00 | |
1999 | GRAN PREMIO DE HONOR | G1 | WARLLON | | 14 | 2500 MT | SILVER PLANET2
|
COALSACK | 2:35.90 | TRACK: FAST |
1999 | CLASICO PROGRESO | G2 | COALSACK | | 3-o | 2400M | SILVER PLANET2
|
EL TAQUITO | | |
1999 | CLASICO LUIS MARIA DOYHENARD | G3 | PLAY GOOD | | 10-a | 1000M |
|
| | |
1999 | ANGUS ARMANASCO STAKES | G2 | ROSE O WAR | | 8-f | 1600M | SUNLINE
|
VISUAL DISPLAYS | 1:35.98 | |
1999 | DEL MAR HANDICAP | G2 | SAYARSHAN | NICK B. CANANI | 12-c | 11 F | DANCING PLACE2
|
LADIES DIN | 2:14.35 | |
1999 | AIR NEW ZEALAND CHALLENGE STAKES | | HERO | | 2-b | 1400M | THE BLAZER
|
PLAY MAGIC | 1:22.71 | |
1999 | DON BERNHARDT STAKES | | BET ON SUNSHINE | PAUL J. MCGEE | 4-m | 6.5 F | HIGH STAKES PLAYER
|
SILVER SWINGER | 1:17.20 | FT. 8R. NO-1-1 |
1999 | HOLIDAY CHEER STAKES | | FLAG ON THE PLAY | STEVEN L. MORGUELAN | 9-c | 6.5 F | HITECH
|
HUMAN MISSILE | 1:18.55 | TRACK: FAST |
1999 | ESCONDIDO HANDICAP | | ASTARABAD | JULIO C. CANANI | 4-i | 11 F | FOGGY DAY2
|
DANCING PLACE2 | 2:13.74 | |
1999 | OLD HAT STAKES | G3 | BELLES APPEAL | JOHN C. KIMMEL | 2-o | 6 F | EXTENDED APPLAUSE
|
PRECIOSA V | 1:11.00 | UNDEF. 3-3 BY 6 3/4 LENGTHS |
1999 | LANDAURA STAKES | | MYSTERIOUS JAK | HAMILTON A. SMITH | 2-r | 8.5 F | PO
|
WILLOW PLACE | 1:44.63 | |
1999 | WIDE COUNTRY STAKES | | SYNCHRONIZED2 | MARTIN WANSBOROUGH | 9-f | 9 F | MYSTERIOUS JAK
|
WILLOW PLACE | 1:52.20 | |
1999 | WEST POINT HANDICAP | | PLATOS LOVE | WARREN J. PASCUMA | 7-e | 9 F | DRAW SHOT
|
ADCAT | 1:46.68 | TURF: FIRM |
1999 | NEW YORK BREEDERS FUTURITY | | IMAGE MAKER | H. JAMES BOND | 1-n | 6 F | PLAYASULTRYTUNE
|
TRUE FORCE | 1:11.40 | MRG: 6¾ X 1¼ 11/2, 7/4, 11/8 TR:FAST [8 RAN] |
1999 | E. B. JOHNSTON STAKES | | FEVERISH | DAN L. HENDRICKS | 3-n | 8.5 F | RACEY PLAYER
|
LADY TAP | 1:43.80 | |
1999 | WAKABA STAKES [JPN 2000 GUINEAS TRIAL] | | MEINER PLATINUM | | 16-h | 2000M | DRAGON BRIAN
|
KINSHO TEGARA | 2:06.7 | |
1999 | CYRIL FLOWER STAKES | | CORPORATE GUN | | 10-d | 1200M | PLAY DICE
|
EXTRACTS | 1:10.56 | |
1999 | ROYAL HUNT CUP | | SHOWBOAT | BARRY W. HILLS | 11-d | 8 F | PLAN-B
|
REFUSE TO LOSE2 | 1:38.59 | |
1999 | PRIX LE FABULEUX | | PHRYGIEN | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 4-r | 1950M | SKIINOS
|
PLAN DE PAIX | 211"80 | LONGCHAMP 3 ANS ET + |
1999 | PRIX TANTIEME | | PLAN DE PAIX | M. BOUTIN | 4-c | 1600 MT | LEAVE US LEAP
|
MASSIMO | | MAISONS-LAFFITTE |
1999 | WATC ST LEGER STAKES | | KIM ANGEL | | 22-d | 2600M | OLD COBBER
|
KEY PLAYER3 | 2:48.83 | |
1999 | R.S. CRAWFORD STAKES | | ACADEMUS2 | | 4-c | 1200M | JEVORETTO
|
PLAY DICE | 1:09.63 | |
1999 | GRAND PRIX DE MARSEILLE | | MAYARO | CHRISTIANE HEAD | 4-n | 2000 MT | MILORD FONTENAILLE
|
POUR LE PLAISIR | | |
1999 | ONKAPARINGA CUP | | FRENZEL RHOMB | | 5-j | 2150M | POWER PLAN2
|
ROSE OF TALAQ | 2:13.63 | |
1999 | CALIFORNIA SIRES STAKES (FILLIES DIV.) | | SMOOTH PLAYER | DAN L. HENDRICKS | 3-m | 8 F | EXCLUSIVEANDCATTY
|
IMAGE OF GLORY | 1:38.11 | TURF: FIRM |
1999 | PREMIO BUONTALENTA | G3 | JUHINA | BRUNO GRIZZETTI | 1-e | 2000M | BARDONECCHIA
|
PLAN MAISON | | |
1999 | PRINCESS ELAINE STAKES | | DOTS MOMENT | BERNELL B. RHONE | 4-h | 8.5 F | PLANA DANCE
|
LADY TAPESTRY | 1:42.52 | TURF: FIRM |
1999 | ROSES STAKES | | BUY OR SELL | TIM EASTERBY | 21-a | 5 F | ALFAILAK
|
MELON PLACE | 1.00.46 | |
1999 | SHOCKER T. HANDICAP | | DAISIES AND NITES | JAMES R. MCMULLEN | A2 | 8.5 F | HOLY CAPOTE
|
EXTENDED APPLAUSE | 1:45.43 | |
1999 | BELAIR STAKES | | PO | | 4-n | 8.5 F | WILLOW PLACE
|
| | |
1999 | AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE - ROUND 2 | | ALTIBR | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 4-k | 1800 MT | PLAYACTING
|
SPINDRIFT4 | 1:46.92 | |
1999 | LOVERS EXCHANGE STAKES | | EXTENDED APPLAUSE | MANUEL J. AZPURUA | 5-h | 6 F | KALOOKAN QUEEN
|
SHOW ME THE STAGE | 1:09.14 | NO 24-1 BREEDERS CUP FRIDAY |
1999 | GRAND ANNUAL STEEPLECHASE | | PLANET HOLLYWOOD | | 4-j | 5500 MT |
|
| | |
1999 | GOLD CUP | G1 | PLACE OF GOLD | | 16-c | 3200 MT | GOLDEN HOARD
|
| | |
1999 | TWIN LIGHTS STAKES | | PIC A LIL | GEORGE HANDY | 1-n | 9 F | GAELIC BAY
|
WILLOW PLACE | 1.50. 25 | TRACK-FAST [TAKEN OFF TURF] |
1999 | WINE COUNTRY HANDICAP | | CLASSIC PLAYBOY | EDWARD C. PERDUE | 9-b | 6 F | ROSIES BUDDY
|
CHOCOLATE SOLDIER | 1:09.96 | MRG:1¼ X 2¼ 6/1, 9/2, 15/2 TR:FAST [6 RAN] |
1998 | HILARY NEEDLER TROPHY | | FLANDERS2 | TIM EASTERBY | 21-a | 5 F | KASTAWAY
|
MIDNIGHT DISPLAY | 1.04.90 | |
1998 | LAURA GAL STAKES | | DIAMONDS AND LEGS | ANTHONY W. DUTROW | 12-c | 6 F | GOLD PLUM
|
WILLOW PLACE | 1:11.04 | FAST, 6R, M-3/4, 2 1/2, 6 1/4 |
1998 | PHOENIX STAKES | | MADAM FIREPLACE | CYNTHIA G. REESE | 5-e | 6 F | LYNCLAR
|
PALETTE KNIFE2 | 1:10.20 | FAST, 5R, M-1½, NO, 1¾ |
1998 | JUNGFRAU SHO | | GARDEN PLACE2 | | 1-p | 1400M | GREEN OPERA
|
SAFARI GALDAN | 1:29.1 | |
1998 | ASPEN HANDICAP | | HOT WHEELS | JAMES E. JONES | 24 | 6 F | WICKSTER
|
HI APPLAUSE | 1:11.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1998 | INTERNACIONAL O.S.A.F. | G1 | PLATANAL | CARLOS GASTAÑETA | 2-b | 1600 MTS | IRON AND GOLD
|
| | |
1998 | NEW YEAR CUP (SAGA) | | OSUMI KING | | 8-a | 1800M | SPLASH O
|
BOYFRIEND3 | 2:00.8 | |
1998 | BRITANNIA STAKES | | PLAN-B | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 12-b | 8 F | PANTAR
|
LUCAYAN INDIAN | 1:42.44 | |
1998 | WILDERNESS SONG STAKES | | SANTA AMELIA | MACDONALD BENSON | 1-d | 8.5F | NO FOUL PLAY
|
HAWK LAKE FIRE | 1.44. 40 | 6R. M- 3- 1 1/2- NK WINNER FAV. [EVEN MONEY] |
1998 | SETON HALL UNIVERSITY STAKES | | SEMAPHORE MS | | A13 | 5 F | CHILD PRODIGY
|
MADAM FIREPLACE | 0:55.60 | |
1998 | JUNIOR CHAMPION STAKES | | COZY STAR | DANIEL J. VELLA | 19 | 8 F | WILLOW PLACE
|
QUEST FOR MYSTERY | 1:40.20 | TURF: FIRM; 1ST DIVISION |
1998 | PRINCESS ELAINE STAKES | | PLANA DANCE | ROBERT D. COLVIN | 5-f | 8.5 F (±) | COURTLY KATHY
|
SONG SONG SING | 1:46.20 | TURF: FIRM |
1998 | YANKEE FASHION STAKES | | I SURE WOOD | MICHAEL GORHAM | 1-m | 6 F | DIXIE SPLASHER
|
ILHA AZUL | 1.13. 79 | TRACK-FAST WINNER FAV. [4-5] |
1998 | MAGIC CITY CLASSIC STAKES | | TRI TOWERS | BELINDA MANCHIO | A1 | 6 F | BEADS OF PROMISE
|
SPLASHPASSER | 1:11:30 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 2 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
1998 | BULL DOG HANDICAP | | NO EXPLANATION | KENT MOLINARO | 21 | 6F | TOLEMEO
|
THE WICKLOW MAN | 1.09. 80 | TRACK-FAST |
1998 | CLOVER SHO | | SHIDA SOLDIER | YOSHINORI DOYAMA | 16-h | 1500M | MEINER PLATINUM
|
| 1:32.2 | |
1998 | DEUTSCHER STUTENPREIS | G3 | ARROYADA | ERICH PILS | 2-n | 2400M | GOLDEN PLATE2
|
LOMITA | 2:39.00 | |
1998 | VELKA PARDUBICKA STEEPLECHASE CROSS-COUNTRY | | PERUAN | F HORAK | 1-w | 6900 MT | DEVIL2
|
MARKETPLACE2 | 10:10.01 | GD. 26R, 7F. 4-18-3½ |
1998 | ADIRONDACK STAKES | G2 | THINGS CHANGE | LINDA L. RICE | 4-k | 6.5 F | EXTENDED APPLAUSE
|
BRITTONS HILL | 1:18.14 | FAST, 9R, M: 1-3-½ |
1998 | MAPLE LEAF STAKES | G3 | NO FOUL PLAY | MARGARET SPENCER | 4-r | 10 F | SANTA AMELIA
|
FLY FOR AVIE | 2:06.20 | |
1998 | CLASSYN SMART STAKES | | NO FOUL PLAY | MARGARET A. SPENCER | 4-r | 8.5 F | POMPEII HOLLOW
|
ASCOT YAEL | 1:44.80 | |
1998 | CANADIAN DERBY | G3 | A FLEETS DANCER | RODNEY J. CONE | 5-g | 11 F | SILVER TALK
|
REGAL PLAN | 2:19.40 | FAST, 8R |
1998 | SPINAWAY STAKES | G1 | THINGS CHANGE | LINDA L. RICE | 4-k | 7 F | EXTENDED APPLAUSE
|
MISS JENNIFER LYNN | 1:24.82 | TRACK: FAST; 7R, M-4 1/2, 3, 2 |
1998 | DOGWOOD STAKES | G3 | REALLY POLISH | JOSEPH PETALINO | 16-g | 8.5 F | BEAT THE PLAY
|
VICTORICA | 1:44.78 | FT, M-NK, NICKEL CLASSIC DQ 2 TO 5, |
1998 | ALCIBIADES STAKES | G2 | SILVERBULLETDAY | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 1-c | 8.5 F | EXTENDED APPLAUSE
|
GRAND DEED | 1:42.24 | M-2 1/2, 7, 1, NSR 4TH PERFECT STING |
1998 | LONE STAR DERBY | | SMOLDERIN HEART | TERRY J. BRENNAN | 1-a | 8.5 F | SHOT OF GOLD
|
TROYS PLAY | 1:46.29 | TRACK: FAST, 8R, BY ¾ L. |
1998 | SAPPORO SANSAI STAKES | G3 | MEINER PLATINUM | | 16-h | 1800M | START MARCH
|
MARK KING O | 1:50.3 | |
1998 | PHOENIX BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | PARTNERS HERO | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 4-m | 6 F | PYRAMID PEAK
|
HIGH STAKES PLAYER | 1:09.25 | TRACK: FAST; 6R; M: 2¼, 2¼, ½ |
1998 | ORCHID HANDICAP | G2 | COLONIAL PLAY | FLINT S. SCHULHOFER | 23-b | 12 F | ALMOST SKINT
|
GASTRONOMICAL | 2:24.75 | FM, 11R, M-1, 1, 2 1/4 |
1998 | GROSSER PREIS VON DAHLWITZ | G3 | NIGHT DEVIL | ANDRREAS SCHUTZ | 4-r | 1600M | ADITO
|
LAPLATO | 1:40.9 | SFT, 9S, M-1¼-½-½ |
1998 | SHEEPSHEAD BAY HANDICAP | G2 | MAXZENE | THOMAS J. SKIFFINGTON | 9-e | 11 F | SWEETZIE
|
COLONIAL PLAY | 2:14.17 | FM, 6R, M-1, 3 3/4. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1998 | RED SMITH HANDICAP | G2 | MUSICAL GHOST | MARK A. HENNIG | 9-b | 11 F | RICE
|
PLATOS LOVE | 2:15.53 | FM, 12R, M-4½, 3, ¾ |
1998 | HENRY P. RUSSELL HANDICAP | | BRAVE ACT | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 19-b | 9 F | CRYSTAL HEARTED
|
DANCING PLACE2 | 1:47.59 | TURF: FIRM |
1998 | PHOENIX GOLD CUP STAKES | | RUSSELLTHEMUSSELL | DANIEL KENNEY | 4-d | 6 F | HIGH STAKES PLAYER
|
SCURRY HOME | 1:08.80 | TRACK: FAST - 12R, M-2½-3-½ |
1998 | LAND OF LINCOLN STAKES | | RITZY PLAYBOY | | 1-h | 6 F | MAGIC DOE
|
ESTHER EGG | | |
1998 | MASAO MORIYA STAKES | | A PENNY SAVED2 | JOSEPH J. WAUNSCH | 8-f | 5.5 F | HEARTBUSTER
|
EXTENDED APPLAUSE | 1:07.19 | GD; 10R, M: 1-1-2½ |
1998 | MOHAWK HANDICAP | | PLATOS LOVE | W. J. PASCUMA/L. O’BRIEN | 7-e | 9 F | PEBOS GUY
|
CURRENCY ARBITRAGE | 1:47.40 | DH FOR 1ST |
1998 | DIAMOND JUBILEE STAKES | G2 | BURNING EMBERS3 | | 2-e | 1600M | CHEVAL PLACE
|
MISS TESSLA | 1:36.33 | |
1998 | SWISS 2,000 GUINEAS | | SHARP PLAY | M. JOHNSTON | 14-b | 1600 MT | SIGNATORY3
|
| 1:40.80 | |
1998 | THOROUGHBRED CLUB STAKES | G3 | SPEEDY KIDS | PETER C. HAYES | 8-j | 1400 MT | COED3
|
VISUAL DISPLAYS | 1:25.43 | |
1998 | TWO ALTAZANO STAKES | | MASTERYS GAMBLE | TOMMIE MORGAN | 16-c | 7 F | TWO STEPPIN TONI
|
PLAYINGWITHLEO | 1:22.61 | TRACK FAST |
1998 | VICTORIANA STAKES | | GENUINE EMERALD | D. O’CALLAGHAN | 23-b | 8.5 F | NO FOUL PLAY
|
PROSPECTIVE ROSIE | 1:41.80 | |
1998 | PRIX JACQUES DE BREMOND | | KEEP PLAYING | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 14-c | 1600M | GALLIPOLI5
|
BANAFSAJEE | | VICHY |
1998 | TOKYO CITY CUP | G3 | RUSTIC DREAM | | 4-r | 1600 MT | CHEVAL PLACE
|
DRY HUMOUR | 1:35.97 | |
1998 | MANNERISM STAKES | G3 | BLUE STORM3 | | 13-b | 1400M | CHEVAL PLACE
|
BURNING EMBERS3 | 1:23.62 | |
1998 | TRANQUIL STAR STAKES | | DANELAGH | | 1-o | 1400M | VISUAL DISPLAYS
|
OAKS DREAM | 1;23.95 | |
1998 | CTBA BREEDERS OAKS | | PLAY GENIUS | DEAN SANDSTEAD | 6 | 8 F | SLEWACIDE MISSION
|
COLORADO CLOROX | 1:40.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1998 | KENTUCKY GOVERNORS HANDICAP | | HIGH STAKES PLAYER | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 3-e | 8 F | STOP WATCH3
|
TRUCKEE | 1:36.20 | FAST |
1998 | WALTHER J. JACOBS-STUTENPREIS | | INTUITION3 | HANS A. BLUME | 14-a | 2200M | GOLDEN PLATE2
|
FRECCIA DORO | 2:21.10 | |
1998 | DON BERNHARDT STAKES | | HIGH STAKES PLAYER | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 3-e | 6.5 F | TRUCKEE
|
GOLDEN ORIENTAL | 1:15.80 | TRACK: FAST; 8R; 9½-HD-1½ |
1998 | MOUNTAIN VALLEY STAKES | | HAILLYES PRINCE | LYNN S. WHITING | 1-w | 6 F | TROYS PLAY
|
ANEJO GOLD | 1:11.60 | WET FAST, 7R, M-6, 1 |
1998 | PREMIO TORRICOLA | | BARDONECCHIA | L. CAMICI | 20-c | 1600M | ANDOYA
|
PLAN MAISON | | |
1998 | DIXIELAND STAKES | | TROYS PLAY | R. MORSE | 8-c | 5.5 F | HAILLYES PRINCE
|
TROPIC LIGHTNING | 1:04.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1998 | RUBY STAKES | | LILS BOY | JAMES S. BOLGER | 13-c | 8 F | HEED MY WARNING
|
PLAYACTING | 1:38.90 | TURF: GOOD |
1997 | DISPLAY STAKES | | PROMISCUOUS | MACDONALD BENSON | 9-h | 8.5 F | PLATINO
|
BRITE ADAM | 1:44.80 | |
1997 | JULY CUP | G1 | COMPTON PLACE | JAMES TOLLER | 6-d | 6 F | ROYAL APPLAUSE
|
INDIAN ROCKET | 1:12.10 | GF, 1-3/4 |
1997 | SELENE STAKES | G1 | COTTON CARNIVAL | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 20 | 8.5 F | NO FOUL PLAY
|
MORDACIOUS | 1:44.00 | |
1997 | PRIX MARCEL BOUSSAC | G1 | LOVING CLAIM | CRIQUETTE HEAD | 4-f | 1600 MT | ISLE DE FRANCE
|
PLAISIR DES YEUX | 1:37.60 | GD, 10R, M-1 1/2 |
1997 | FURY STAKES | | CAPDIVA | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 21 | 7 F | NO FOUL PLAY
|
ONLY DREAMING | 1:24.20 | |
1997 | GOLDENE PEITSCHE | G2 | DONT WORRY ME | GUY HENROT | 22-c | 1200 MT | DYHIM DIAMOND
|
GLOBAL PLAYER | 1:09.65 | TURF: GOOD |
1997 | HOLSTEN TROPHY | G3 | GLOBAL PLAYER | HANS BLUME | 9-e | 1200M | FIFIRE
|
NAUTIKER | 1:10,95 | |
1997 | GROSSER PREIS VON BERLIN | G3 | TOMBA | BRIAN J. MEEHAN | 22-d | 1300 MT | GLOBAL PLAYER
|
ALDINO3 | 1:16.30 | TURF: GOOD |
1997 | VELKA PARDUBICKA STEEPLECHASE CROSS-COUNTRY | | VRONSKY2 | | 5-f | 6900 MT | MARKETPLACE2
|
GRETTY | 10:34.30 | |
1997 | JAIPUR HANDICAP | G3 | ATRAF | KIARAN MCLAUGHLIN | 7 | 7 F | MIGHTY FORUM
|
PLAY SMART | 1:23.64 | SWITCHED TO DIRT - TRACK: SLOPPY |
1997 | CORK AND ORRERY STAKES | G3 | ROYAL APPLAUSE | BARRY W. HILLS | 26 | 6 F | BLUE GOBLIN
|
CATCH THE BLUES | 1:15.33 | |
1997 | PRIX ANDRE BABOIN | G3 | ASTARABAD | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 4-i | 1900 MT | KEEP PLAYING
|
VISIONARY | 0:00.00 | BORDEAUX- LE BOUSCAT - SOFT, TIME N/A |
1997 | LADY ANGELA STAKES | | NO FOUL PLAY | MARGARET A. SPENCER | 4-r | 7 F | MORDACIOUS
|
CASTLEMANIA | 1:25.00 | |
1997 | JOHN A. MORRIS HANDICAP | G1 | CLEAR MANDATE | GEORGE R. ARNOLD II | 9-f | 10 F | SHOOP
|
POWER PLAY | 2:03.71 | TRACK: SLOPPY, BY 5 L. |
1997 | DELAWARE HANDICAP | G3 | POWER PLAY | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 4-i | 10 F | GOLD N DELICIOUS
|
EFFECTIVENESS | 2:03.53 | 28-1 |
1997 | DUKE OF YORK STAKES | G3 | ROYAL APPLAUSE | BARRY W. HILLS | 26 | 6 F | FARHANA
|
BLUE DUSTER | 1:12.13 | |
1997 | BONNIE MISS STAKES | G2 | GLITTER WOMAN | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 12-b | 8.5 F | SOUTHERN PLAYGIRL
|
DIXIE FLAG | 1:43.25 | BY 7 1/2 LENGTHS. 4TH AJINA, 5TH STORM SONG(LAST) |
1997 | SPRINT CUP | G1 | ROYAL APPLAUSE | BARRY HILLS | 26 | 6 F | DANETIME
|
TOMBA | 1:14.46 | GS, 9R, M: 1-1/4 |
1997 | THE ASTARITA | G2 | NINTH INNING | JAMES A. JERKENS | 4-c | 6.5 F | SALTY PERFUME
|
MADAM FIREPLACE | 1:17.44 | M-7-1/2 MUDDY |
1997 | PRIX DE LABBAYE DE LONGCHAMP | G1 | CARMINE LAKE | PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM | 1-w | 1000 MT | PAS DE REPONSE
|
ROYAL APPLAUSE | 0:56.90 | GF, 12R, M-1/2, NO |
1997 | BING CROSBY HANDICAP | G3 | FIRST INTENT | JACK CARAVA | 11 | 6 F | BOUNDLESS MOMENT
|
HIGH STAKES PLAYER | 1:08.80 | NK 10-1 |
1997 | DEPUTY MINISTER HANDICAP | | TEMPLADO | CARLOS J. MORALES | 20-c | 6 F | SEA EMPEROR
|
PUNCH LINE | 1:09.69 | |
1997 | CLASICO SANTIAGO IGLESIAS PANTIN | G3 | STAR VERSE | | 8-f | 1200 M | INCANOS
|
PLACENTERO | 1:12 2/5 | |
1997 | EL ESTRENO NICANOR SENORET | G2 | CORAZON VERDE | | 1-b | 1300 MT | ACERRIMO
|
PRIMER PLANO | | |
1997 | CLUB HIPICO DE SANTIAGO | G1 | FLORIDO | O. GONZALEZ | 2-e | 2000M | DANCING PLACE2
|
TOUR MODERN | | |
1997 | GULFSTREAM PARK BREEDERS CUP SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP | G3 | FRISCO VIEW | FRANK L. BROTHERS | 8-c | 7 F | EL AMANTE
|
TEMPLADO | 1:23.14 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1997 | SCHERPING-RENNEN | | BANDIRA | H BLUME | 4-o | 1200M - 6F. | PLATIN QUEEN
|
ARPISTA | 1:09,3 | |
1997 | BISON CITY STAKES | | NITHI | DAVID R. BELL | 1-o | 8.5 F | NO FOUL PLAY
|
MONTGOMERY BELLE | 1:45.20 | |
1997 | DAVONA DALE STAKES | G3 | GLITTER WOMAN | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 12-b | 8.32 F | CITY BAND
|
SOUTHERN PLAYGIRL | 1:39.31 | |
1997 | BOILING SPRINGS HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | G3 | VICTORY CHIME | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 14-a | 8.5 F | MISS POP CARN
|
COLONIAL PLAY | 1:41.99 | TURF: FIRM - M: NK |
1997 | TOKYO SANSAI YUSHUN HIMBA | | DIAMOND CORE | | 10-e | 1600M | PLASTER DASH
|
PUFFY TONE | 1.44.1 | |
1997 | SAN CARLOS HANDICAP | G2 | NORTHERN AFLEET | DAVID E. HOFMANS | 14-c | 7 F | HESABULL
|
HIGH STAKES PLAYER | 1:21.45 | |
1997 | LONG LOOK BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G3 | WINTER MELODY2 | ROBERT W. CAMAC | 7 | 9 F | OMI
|
POWER PLAY | 1:48.20 | FST, 8R, M-NO, 3, 2¼ |
1997 | ARISTIDES HANDICAP | | HIGH STAKES PLAYER | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 3-e | 6.5 F | TRAFALGER
|
BET ON SUNSHINE | 1:15.85 | TRACK: FAST |
1997 | COUNT FLEET SPRINT HANDICAP | G3 | HIGH STAKES PLAYER | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 3-e | 6 F | CAPOTE BELLE
|
VICTOR AVENUE | 1:08.86 | |
1997 | EL CONEJO HANDICAP | | HIGH STAKES PLAYER | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 3-e | 5.5 F | KERN RIDGE
|
SUBTLE TROUBLE | 1:02.89 | |
1997 | SOUTHWEST STAKES | G3 | SMOKE GLACKEN | HENRY L. CARROLL | 1-n | 8 F | PHANTOM ON TOUR
|
ALWAYS MY PLACE | 1:38.73 | SY BY 8 LENGTHS IN WINNING HIS 3RD STRAIGHT. |
1997 | 2,000 GUINEAS TRIAL STAKES | | LILS BOY | JAMES S. BOLGER | 13-c | 8 F | FLY TO THE STARS
|
PLAZA DE TOROS | 1:40.60 | |
1997 | PALOS VERDES HANDICAP | G3 | HIGH STAKES PLAYER | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 3-e | 6 F | ROTSALUCK
|
LARRY THE LEGEND | 1:08.44 | |
1997 | PAT OBRIEN HANDICAP | G2 | TRES PARAISO | DARRELL J. VIENNA | 14-f | 7 F | HIGH STAKES PLAYER
|
GOLD LAND | 1:21.45 | TRACK: FAST |
1997 | FORWARD GAL STAKES | G3 | GLITTER WOMAN | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 12-b | 7 F | CITY BAND
|
SOUTHERN PLAYGIRL | 1:21.76 | NSR MRG: 9¾ X 4¾ 4/1, 14/5, 10/ CUPIDS REVENGE 4TH 1/2F |
1997 | HERAT STAKES | | IN C CS HONOR | | 5-g | 8.5 F | FEARLESS PLAY
|
CRYPTOCLOSER | | |
1997 | PRIVATE TERMS STAKES | | DR BEST | CHARLES J. HADRY | 6-e | 9 F | FEARLESS PLAY
|
CRYPTOCLOSER | 1:49.00 | |
1997 | GEISHA HANDICAP | | CHURCHBELL CHIMES | | 16-g | 8.5 F | POWER PLAY
|
FASTER AND FARTHER | | |
1997 | WOODLAWN STAKES | | TWO SMART | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 8-k | 8.5 F | FEARLESS PLAY
|
DE CASPERIS | 1:43.40 | |
1997 | OBEAH HANDICAP | | WINTER MELODY2 | ROBERT W. CAMAC | 7 | 9 F | POWER PLAY
|
ONTHERIGHTWICKET | 1:50.80 | FAST, 7R, M-½, 4¼, 1 |
1997 | APRISA HANDICAP | | NATIVE DESERT | JUAN J. GARCIA | 24 | 6 F | WEEKEND PLAYBOY2
|
MAKINANHONESTBUCK | 1:09.40 | TRACK: FAST - M-1 |
1997 | GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP | | NATIVE DESERT | JUAN GARCIA | 24 | 6.5 F | WEEKEND PLAYBOY2
|
ARGOLID | 1:16.00 | TRACK: FAST - M-1 1/2 |
1997 | ILLINOIS BREEDERS FUTURITY | | RITZY PLAYBOY | HARVEY L. VANIER | 1-h | 8.5 F | GREAT EXPEDITION
|
BUBBA EXPRESS | 1:47.00 | |
1997 | ANGUS ARMANASCO STAKES | G3 | CHEVAL PLACE | D. LEE FREEDMAN | 14-b | 1400 MT | REGAL CROWN
|
ZEYA | 1:23.80 | |
1997 | CLASICO PROGRESO | G2 | SILVER PLANET2 | | 3-o | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
1997 | CLASICO AYACUCHO | G3 | SILVER PLANET2 | | 3-o | 2500 MT |
|
| | |
1997 | VRC VANITY STAKES | | AKARANA | | 34 | 1400 MT | SUPERB LADY2
|
CHEVAL PLACE | 1:23.10 | |
1997 | PRIX OMNIUM II | | VERNOY | ANDRE FABRE | 13-b | 1600 MT | KEEP PLAYING
|
RUBRUCK | 1:45.30 | |
1997 | PRIX DE SAINT-PATRICK | | NIGHT PLAYER | ROBERT COLLET | 23 | 1600 MT | KEPSTER
|
MATEYEV | | CHANTILLY |
1997 | PRIX DE SAINT-CYR | | WOVEN SILK | ANDRE FABRE | 9-c | 1400 MT | PRIMROSE PLACE
|
CUNNING VIXEN | 1:28.80 | DEAUVILLE |
1997 | SIR E. LEE-STEERE CLASSIC | G3 | THE MEDIC2 | | 8-k | 1400M | VICTORY DASH2
|
PLAY DICE | 1:22.66 | |
1997 | PRIX AYMERI DE MAULEON | | KEEP PLAYING | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 14-c | 1600 MT | DALGLICH
|
MARACAS4 | | |
1997 | PRIX DE TOURGEVILLE | | MARATHON4 | CHRISTIANE HEAD | 1-l | 1600 MT | FLY TO THE STARS
|
KEEP PLAYING | 1:42.40 | |
1997 | PREMIO PRIMAVERA | G3 | DANCING PLACE2 | | 1-d | 2000 M | PULCO
|
JAQUE MATE | | |
1997 | PREMIO SELECCION DE POTRILLOS | G3 | GRAN LUNG FUNG | | 2-f | 1200 MT |
|
PRIMER PLANO | | |
1997 | OTOÑO-PEDRO GARCIA DE LA HUERTA | G2 | SAHUMERIO | | 19-c | 2000M | FLORIDO
|
DANCING PLACE2 | | |
1997 | FLAMING PAGE STAKES | | MORDACIOUS | IAN HOWARD | 4-k | 8.5 F | NO FOUL PLAY
|
WILA SO RARE | 1:45.60 | RUN AS THE FLAMING PAGE STAKES |
1997 | WYONG CUP | | APHASIA3 | | 8-g | 2100M | PRAISE INDEED
|
PLANET HOLLYWOOD | 2:11.32 | |
1997 | TYROS STAKES | | KING OF KINGS | AIDAN OBRIEN | 7 | 7 F | SHARP PLAY
|
PHOTOGENIC2 | 1:26.10 | GD, 5R, M-1½-4-8 |
1997 | TURFWAY PREVUE STAKES | | TROYS PLAY | RANDY MORSE | 8-c | 6.5 F | TOMASO
|
FLAG ON THE PLAY | 1:19.00 | |
1997 | ROBERT K. KERLAN MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | LATIN DANCER | RANDY K. BRADSHAW | 13 | 5.5 F | ROTSALUCK
|
WEEKEND PLAYBOY2 | 1:01.60 | ROBERT K. KERLAN |
1997 | GALA LIL STAKES | | QUIET DANCE | MARK A. HENNING | 17-b | 9 F | POWER PLAY
|
REEVES LIB | 1:50.73 | TRACK: FAST |
1997 | PRIX DU RANELAGH | | KEEP PLAYING | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 14-c | 1600 MT | FINE FELLOW
|
RIVIERA | 1:51.20 | LONGCHAMP |
1997 | RILEY ALLISON DERBY | | ALWAYS MY PLACE | TIMOTHY GUIDRY | 10-a | 8 F | HARD HABIT TOBREAK
|
BENJOESAM | 1:44.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1997 | ACHILLES STAKES | | ALMATY2 | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 9-e | 5 F | COMPTON PLACE
|
RAMBLING BEAR | 0:57.42 | |
1997 | VICTOR S. MEYERS JR. STAKES | | RAISE THE PLAY | TED J. LATOUR | 2-o | 8.5 F |
|
| 1:46.80 | |
1997 | CAMMIDGE TROPHY | | ROYAL APPLAUSE | BARRY W. HILLS | 26 | 6 F | EASY DOLLAR
|
KING OF PERU | 1:13.01 | |
1997 | COCONUT GROVE STAKES | | TEMPLADO | CARLOS J. MORALES | 20-c | 6 F | STORMY DO
|
R COOPER | 1:10.49 | |
1997 | JERSEY JUMPER STAKES | | MADAM FIREPLACE | JAMES T. RYERSON | 5-e | 6 F | KNIGHTSRIDGE
|
FORMAL HEARING | 1:09.70 | TRACK: FAST |
1997 | MARCH CUP | | OAK PLAIN | | 12-g | 1900M | TEIO RAIDEN
|
KITAISE TATEYAMA | 2:05.4 | |
1997 | TAKEYORIWAKE SHO | | SUPER PLAY | | 2-n | 1400M | EASY SMILE3
|
RUGGER CHAMPION | 1:28.8 | |
1997 | SANGOKAN SHO | | SUPER PLAY | | 2-n | 1900M | RIVER SEKITOBA
|
CROSS OCEAN | 2:05.0 | |
1997 | SHINSHUN HAI (KOCHI) | | MARUKA IKKYU | | 12 | 2400M | SUPER PLAY
|
ROYAL KOBAN | 2:36.9 | RAN JANUARY 4,1998 |
1997 | KATSURAHAMA GEKKEIKAN SHO | | NORDIC DANCER6 | | 16-h | 1900M | TOSHO RAIDEN
|
SUPER PLAY | 2:04.9 | |
1997 | ASHIZURI TOKUBETSU | | RIVER SEKITOBA | | 19 | 1600M | TOSHO RAIDEN
|
SUPER PLAY | 1:41.8 | |
1997 | CLASICO I. MUNICIPALIDAD DE SANTIAGO | G2 | DANCING PLACE2 | | 1-d | 1700M | SAHUMERIO
|
ANDACOLLO | | |
1997 | COLORADO DERBY | | ALWAYS MY PLACE | | 10-a | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
1997 | LEGENDRA HANDICAP | | POWER PLAY | H GRAHAM MOTION | 4-i | 8.5F | DOUBLE STAKE
|
JULIES BRILLIANCE | 1.43. 47 | 6R M-1 1/2- 3 1/2- 1 1/4 WINNER FAV. [2-5] AND HWT. [120] |
1997 | OHIO DISCOVERY STAKES | | STARLIT CITY | CHARLIE J. WILLIAMS | 4-m | 5.5 F | FIRE ONE FIRE TWO
|
THE LAST PLAYER | 1:07.60 | 7R, M: 7-2-NO |
1997 | PRINCESS ELAINE STAKES | | PLANA DANCE | ROBERT D. COLVIN | 5-f | 8.5 F | ARGENTI
|
COURTLY KATHY | 1:45.60 | TRACK: GOOD (OFF TURF) |
1996 | F. W. GAUDIN MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | ALL FIRMED UP | DANIEL J. VELLA | 25 | 6 F | ESPLANADE RIDGE
|
CAT BE NIMBLE | 1:10.20 | |
1996 | NAMBUKOMA SHO | | APPLAUSE FLOWER | | 23-b | 1600M | KATSUYAMA RYUHO
|
SAKAMOTO SAKURA | 1:39.1 | |
1996 | TOHOKU THOROUGHBRED SANSAI CHAMPION | | APPLAUSE FLOWER | | 23-b | 1600M | SUPER MACGREGOR
|
WAKA SHOGUN | 1:45.9 | |
1996 | WAKAKOMA SHO | | APPLAUSE FLOWER | | 23-b | 1400M | FIRE MARIO
|
TOHOKU SHADAI | 1:27.8 | |
1996 | BLUE WATER STAKES | | HIGH TIMER | AMOS LABORDE | 4-m | 6 F | TRIPLE PLAY7
|
POWER OF OPINION | 1:10.94 | TRACK: FAST |
1996 | SPRINGFIELD STAKES | | IRISH SPLASH | P. NOEL HICKEY | 4-i | 8 F | BIG FOOT KID
|
HUNK OF CLASS | 1:36.89 | TURF: FIRM |
1996 | AUTUMN CUP (KASAMATSU) | | OAK PLAIN | | 12-g | 1900M | HAKATA DAIO
|
TEIO RAIDEN | 2:04.8 | |
1996 | TOKAI DAISHOTEN | | MAKER ROCKY | | 1-a | 1900M | VICTOR MAGIC
|
OAK PLAIN | 2:03.8 | |
1996 | MARCH CUP | | MAKER ROCKY | | 1-a | 1900M | OAK PLAIN
|
TEIO RAIDEN | 2:04.2 | |
1996 | HALDON GOLD CHALLENGE CUP | G2 | ABSALOMS LADY | GAY KELLEWAY | 13-e | 17.5 F | COULTON
|
PIMBERLEY PLACE | 4:19.90 | GOOD TO SOFT |
1996 | RAINBOW HANDICAP | | FRANCHISE PLAYER | RICHARD J. LUNDY | 1-l | 8.5 F | DELT HOUSE
|
TIS ANDYS TURN | 1:42.00 | WON BY A NOSE |
1996 | COLFAX MAID STAKES | | PLAYTIME3 | CHRISTINE K. JANKS | 14-e | 6 F | SASSY PANTS
|
CARSONA | 1:13.00 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1996 | GOLD RUSH FUTURITY | | NEVER SHAMED | RALPH ANDERSEN | 16-e | 6 F | ALWAYS MY PLACE
|
IM FOR REAL | 1:12.20 | |
1996 | BATNA STAKES | | LUCKY SWORD | KATHERINE VOSS | 8-c | 8.5F | POWER PLAY
|
FLYING YOLANDA | 1.42. 67 | 6 R. M- 1/2- 3/4- 5 POWER PLAY FAV. [6-5] |
1996 | OPENING BID STAKES | | PIKE PLACE DANCER | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 1-x | 8F | HEAR THE MUSIC
|
TOOTSIE | 1.37. 98 | TURF-GOOD WIDE EYED WANDERER FAV. [6-5] FINISHED 10TH [LAST] |
1996 | WOODLANDS HANDICAP | | AXLE LODE | EUGENE BISHOP | 1-m | 8.5F | DAKOTA PLAYBOY
|
BEELIKE MAGIC | 1.45. 40 | TRACK-GOOD |
1996 | GLORIOUS SONG STAKES | | NO FOUL PLAY | M. A. SPENCER | 4-r | 7 F | COTTON CARNIVAL
|
DIABLOS STORY | 1:26.60 | |
1996 | FLYING CHILDERS STAKES | G2 | EASYCALL | BRIAN J. MEEHAN | 1-g | 5 F | COMPTON PLACE
|
DEEP FINESSE | 1:00.08 | |
1996 | GIMCRACK STAKES | G2 | ABOU ZOUZ | DAVID LODER | 8-k | 6 F | COMPTON PLACE
|
THE WEST | 1:10.78 | |
1996 | PRIX MAURICE DE NIEUIL | G2 | DARAZARI | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 13-c | 2500M | LEEDS
|
ASTOR PLACE | 2.42.80 | |
1996 | CARTER HANDICAP | G1 | LITE THE FUSE | RICHARD E. DUTROW, SR. | A1 | 7 F | FLYING CHEVRON
|
PLACID FUND | 1:20.80 | TRACK: MUDDY, HD |
1996 | EL ENSAYO | G1 | DANCING PLACE2 | JOSE ALLENDE | 1-d | 2400M | SAHUMERIO
|
NEVER GIVE UP3 | 2:25.6 | DEC.01; RAN 16 |
1996 | KENTUCKY OAKS | G1 | PIKE PLACE DANCER | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 1-x | 9 F | ESCENA
|
CARA RAFAELA | 1:49.88 | NK 4TH STRAIGHT WIN. |
1996 | CALIFORNIA DERBY | G3 | PIKE PLACE DANCER | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 1-x | 9 F | LET BOB DO IT
|
FAR EASTER | 1:50.33 | FM. 3RD OF 4 STRAIGHT WINS. |
1996 | ALCIBIADES STAKES | G2 | SOUTHERN PLAYGIRL | HARVEY L. VANIER | 6-d | 8.5 F | SCREAMER
|
PRIVATE PURSUIT | 1:46.94 | M- 5 L - PRIVATE PURSUIT DQ 2 TO 3 |
1996 | TOBOGGAN HANDICAP | | PLACID FUND | DOMINIC GALLUSCIO | 4-m | 7 F | VALID WAGER
|
PAT N JAC | 1:22.92 | |
1996 | PRINCESS STAKES | G2 | LISTENING | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 19-b | 8.5 F | NAJECAM
|
PIKE PLACE DANCER | 1:42.96 | P.P.D. - CAREER FINALE |
1996 | BTC COURIER MAIL CLASSIC | | PROUD PLAYER2 | BILL MITCHELL | 22 | 1350M | QUICK FLICK2
|
RAVARDA | 1.19.5 | |
1996 | VRC VICTORIA DERBY | G1 | PORTLAND PLAYER | | 24 | 2500M | ALFA2
|
EBONY GROSVE | 2:35.30 | DH 2ND & 3RD |
1996 | CRADLE STAKES | | HAINT | | 2-f | 8.5 F | JUST A CAT
|
PLAY WAKI FOR ME | 1:46.20 | |
1996 | CARLOS SOBRINO | | PLATENSE | | 4-d | 1400 MT | LUZMARY
|
GUAYAS | | CIERRE H. DE LA ZARZUELA |
1996 | KENTUCKY CUP JUVENILE STAKES | G3 | BOSTON HARBOR | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 6-a | 8.5 F | PLAY WAKI FOR ME
|
DR SPINE | 1:42.89 | |
1996 | ARLINGTON-WASHINGTON LASSIES STAKES | G2 | SOUTHERN PLAYGIRL | HARVEY L. VANIER | 6-d | 8 F | LEOS GYPSY DANCER
|
BROAD DYNAMITE | 1:38.27 | HD |
1996 | LECOMTE STAKES | | BOOMERANG | JAMES E. BAKER | A1 | 8 F | COMMANDERS PALACE
|
PLAYING TO WIN | 1:39.49 | |
1996 | RIVER CITY HANDICAP | G3 | SAME OLD WISH | ROBERT A. BARBARA | 15-a | 9 F | JET FREIGHTER
|
FRANCHISE PLAYER | 1:49.21 | TURF: SOFT - NOW G3 |
1996 | CLASICO JOSé ANTONIO PáEZ | G1 | TEMPLADO | | 20-c | 1600M | GRAN ANGEL
|
TIERRA DE FUEGO | 1:35:3/5 | |
1996 | GOVERNORS LADY HANDICAP | | DOCS DELIMMA | | 1-p | 6 F | KATIE BE FAST
|
PLAYTIME3 | | AT HAWTHORNE |
1996 | KELSO STAKES | | PLAY BOTH ENDS | MICHAEL E. GORHAM | 1-a | 8.5 F | BRASS SCALE
|
FOR PETES SAKE | 1:44.88 | |
1996 | ELLIS PARK DEBUTANTE STAKES | | LEOS GYPSY DANCER | | 14-a | 7 F | SOUTHERN PLAYGIRL
|
RUNAWAY MARY | | |
1996 | BEST OF OHIO ENDURANCE STAKES | | LITTLE ALLADIN RIB | TIM GIRTEN | 22-c | 10 F | HYDEN
|
FRANCHISE PLAYER | 2:02.64 | BEU |
1996 | AAMI VASE | G3 | ALFA2 | | 23 | 2040 MT | INTERGAZE
|
PORTLAND PLAYER | 2:06.55 | |
1996 | STC DARBY MUNRO STAKES | | RUFFLES | | 16-c | 1300M | GREEN WATERS
|
PROUD PLAYER2 | 1:15.48 | |
1996 | QUEBRADA-RENNEN | | DANIA | B SCHUTZ | 1-h | 1100M | NIRVANA13
|
PLATIN QUEEN | | |
1996 | LISMULLEN HURDLE | G3 | URUBANDE | A P O´BRIEN | 16 | 2M 4F | NEW CO
|
NOTCOMPLAININGBUT | 4m 54.40s | YG. 6R. SH-NK-½ |
1996 | GRAN CLASICO CORONACION | G2 | TORESANI | | 26 | 2000M | DANCING PLACE2
|
JAQUE MATE | | |
1996 | CRITERIUM DE LYON | | INKATHA | FRANCOIS DOUMEN | 31 | 1600M | CATFRIEND
|
PRIMROSE PLACE | | |
1996 | PAUMONOK HANDICAP | | HAY CODY | JOHN F. DOWD | 2-n | 6 F | GALLAPIATS MOMENT
|
PLACID FUND | 1:09.78 | TRACK: GOOD |
1996 | BELMONT PARK CUP | | SAFE PLACE3 | | 2-e | 2100M | BEAU HEED
|
FINE WHISKEY | 2:12.32 | |
1996 | RACONTEUR STAKES | | THE MEDIC2 | | 8-k | 1400M | PLAY DICE
|
KETCHANOVA | 1;23.51 | |
1996 | CLASICO LIBERTAD | G2 | ENCANDILADORA | | 6-f | 1600 MT | SARAGOSSE3
|
MARPLA TOSS | | |
1996 | CLASICO CARLOS TOMKINSON | G2 | SARAGOSSE3 | | 8-c | 1600 MT | GOOD PASSION
|
MARPLA TOSS | | |
1996 | ONTARIO LASSIE STAKES | | MORDACIOUS | IAN HOWARD | 4-k | 8.5 F | NO FOUL PLAY
|
LITTLE CHAMP | 1:50.20 | |
1996 | GLASGOW STAKES | | DR MASSINI | M. STOUTE | 1-s | 1M 2F 85YDS | KING ALEX
|
ASTOR PLACE | 2:09.39 | 6 STARTERS (JRD) |
1996 | VAIN STAKES | | SYNCOPATED2 | | 1-n | 1200M | PORTLAND PLAYER
|
SMASHING PUMPKIN2 | 1:14.90 | |
1996 | APHRODITE STAKES | | SHEMOZZLE | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 2-d | 12 F | BALALAIKA13
|
PLACE DE LOPERA | 2:28.63 | |
1996 | SAN JOSE STAKES | | PIKE PLACE DANCER | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 1-x | 8.5 F | RUMPIPUMPY
|
TO B SUPER | 1:43.33 | FIRM |
1996 | THOMAS F. MORAN HANDICAP | | CHOPER | RONALD J. DANDY | 8-c | 8.5 F (±) | MEDICAL HOSTAGE
|
HEAD SPLASHER | 1:47.35 | TURF: FIRM |
1996 | CANTERBURY OAKS | | PLANA DANCE | ROBERT D. COLVIN | 5-f | 8.5 F | MI COOKIE
|
PRAIRIE MAIDEN | 1:42.80 | TURF: FIRM |
1996 | MILCARS CONDITIONS STAKES | | ASTOR PLACE | PETER W. CHAPPLE-HYAM | 9 | 12 F | ACHARNE
|
MASEHAAB | 2:33.18 | MILCARS CONDITIONS S. 1996-98 |
1996 | CHAMPIONS CUP | G1 | PLANETARY MUSIC | | 1-w | 1800 MT |
|
DANCE EVERY DANCE2 | 1:49.60 | |
1996 | BRIDAL FLOWER STAKES | | SHES GOT THE FACTS | TIMOTHY RITCHEY | 16-g | 8.5 F | POWER PLAY
|
FIT AND FLEET | 1:46.47 | TRACK: FAST |
1996 | CANTERBURY OAKS | | PLANA DANCE | ROBERT D. COLVIN | 5-f | 8.5 F | MI COOKIE
|
PRAIRIE MAIDEN | 1:42.80 | FIRM; NORTHBOUND PRIDE STAKES |
1996 | DRAGON STAKES | | VAX STAR | JOHN L. SPEARING | 5-e | 5 F | COMPTON PLACE
|
DANCING DROP | 1:00.65 | |
1995 | DEUTSCHES DERBY | G1 | ALL MY DREAMS | HARRO REMMERT | 4-d | 2400M | MANZONI
|
MASTERPLAYER | 2:32.85 | |
1995 | MALIBU STAKES | G1 | AFTERNOON DEELITES | RICHARD E. MANDELLA | 20-a | 7 F | SCORE QUICK
|
HIGH STAKES PLAYER | 1:21.73 | |
1995 | MIDDLE PARK STAKES | G1 | ROYAL APPLAUSE | BARRY HILLS | 26 | 6 F | WOODBOROUGH
|
KAHIR ALMAYDAN | 1:11.14 | |
1995 | ARAG PREIS | G2 | TRYPHOSA | ANDRES WOEHLER | 8 | 1600M | SIL VOUS PLAIT3
|
CENTAINE2 | 1:37.70 | |
1995 | PRIX DE LA FORET | G1 | POPLAR BLUFF | ANDRE FABRE | 4-n | 1400 MT | BIN AJWAAD
|
INZAR | 1:18.40 | 5TH : ANABAA |
1995 | GIMCRACK STAKES | G2 | ROYAL APPLAUSE | BARRY HILLS | 26 | 6 F | TUMBLEWEED RIDGE
|
TAKE A LEFT | 1:11.42 | |
1995 | COVENTRY STAKES | G3 | ROYAL APPLAUSE | BARRY HILLS | 26 | 6 F | RUSSIAN REVIVAL
|
SOUTH SALEM | 1:15.26 | |
1995 | CHERRY HINTON STAKES | G3 | APPLAUD2 | DAVID LODER | 5-j | 6F | DANCE SEQUENCE
|
DARLING FLAME | 1:13.72 | D-H 2° PLACE |
1995 | PRIX DE LA PORTE MAILLOT | G3 | CHEROKEE ROSE3 | JOHN E. HAMMOND | 10-c | 1400 MT | BASHAAYEASH
|
POPLAR BLUFF | 1:22.30 | |
1995 | MIESQUE STAKES | | ANTESPEND | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 12-d | 8 F | WHEATLY SPECIAL
|
PLATINUM BLONDE | 1:34.30 | |
1995 | CBC SHO | G2 | TOWA WINNER | | 16-a | 1200M | GOLD MOUNTAIN
|
PLATINUM CITY | 1:08.6 | |
1995 | MEMORIAL ING B. TICHOTY (CZECH OAKS) | | PLAYLET2 | | 3-c | 2400M | AMALTHAEA
|
ALACAMA | 2:33.90 | |
1995 | VELKA CENA CESKEHO TURFU | G3 | PLATINUM PLUS2 | | 19 | 2400M | LAW SOZIRI
|
HE SHALL REIGN | 2:37.2 | |
1995 | SAPPORO KINEN | G3 | SUPER PLAY | | 2-n | 2000M | SEATTLE SUZUKA
|
SUGANO OJI | 2.01.4 | |
1995 | GP BARAO DE PIRACICABA | G1 | ORIENTAL FLOWER | | 1-p | 1600M | PIAZZA BELLA
|
MANITAS DE PLATA | 93"7 | |
1995 | PREIS VON SCHLENDERHAN | | DEVIL RIVER PEEK | BRUNO SCHUTZ | 7-a | 1600M | FIELLO
|
SIL VOUS PLAIT3 | 1:42,6 | |
1995 | TOTO/LOTTO SPRINT PREIS | | TAKADDUM | J. SCHULTHEI� | 16-g | 1300M | DAWSON PLACE
|
NOVIZE2 | 1:22.8 | |
1995 | WALTHER J. JACOBS-RENNEN | | MASTERPLAYER | HARRO REMMERT | 8-a | 2200M | MR WOODMAN
|
SIR KING | 2:31.40 | |
1995 | GALLANT FOX HANDICAP | G3 | YOURMISSINTHEPOINT | STEVE KLESARIS | 12-c | 13 F | MALMO
|
PRIVATE PLAN | 2:45.24 | TRACK: FAST |
1995 | WORLD APPEAL STAKES | | SPICY FACT | PHILIP G. JOHNSON | 4-n | 8 F | PLAY IT AGAIN SAM
|
SKIP AWAY | 1:37.20 | SWITCHED TO DIRT - M: 3¼-NO-9 |
1995 | DüSSELDORFER STUTENPREIS | | SIL VOUS PLAIT3 | ANDREAS WOHLER | 13-e | 1600M | ANNA DOMANI
|
THARA | 1:41,9 | |
1995 | FAHRHOFER STUTENPREIS | G3 | SOCOTA | ANDREAS WOEHLER | 1-m | 1600 MT | SIL VOUS PLAIT3
|
MOON AFFAIR | 1:39.60 | |
1995 | WINDSOR CASTLE STAKES | | KUANTAN | PAUL F. I. COLE | 4-r | 5 F | APPLAUD2
|
POLARIS FLIGHT | 1:01.28 | |
1995 | SOUTHLAND GUINEAS | | THE HYATT | | 19-a | 1600M | SPLASH16
|
MAKE THE SCENE | 1:38.86 | |
1995 | AMERICAN BEAUTY STAKES | | GLORYS GHOST | THOMAS V. SMITH | 4-e | 5.5 F | PLATINUM WHIRL
|
SILVERLEAF | 1:04.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1995 | JAMEELA STAKES | | WHITE CLIFFS | CARLOS A. GARCIA | 9 | 6 F | NORSTEP
|
POWER PLAY | 1:11.13 | TRACK: FAST |
1995 | CAROUSEL HANDICAP | | SILVERLEAF | BOBBY C. BARNETT | 22-c | 6 F | GLORYS GHOST
|
PLATINUM WHIRL | 1:10.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1995 | PILGRIM STAKES | G3 | PLAY IT AGAIN STAN | FRANK GENERAZIO, JR. | 4-m | 9 F | OLD CHAPEL
|
OPTIC NERVE | 1:50.20 | SF 17-1 OVER 4-5 FAV. |
1995 | HOLIDAY INAUGURAL STAKES | | CAT APPEAL | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 10-a | 6 F | COPPER PLAY
|
SADIES DREAM | 1:10.20 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH |
1995 | ROMA CUP | G3 | DEFENSIVE PLAY2 | | 5-b | 1200M | WABASSO
|
BAYSIDE7 | 1:11.20 | |
1995 | GRANDSTAND CUP | | DEFENSIVE PLAY2 | | 5-b | 1400M | DOCTOR GOLLY
|
LYNSTED LAD | 1:26.97 | |
1995 | PRIX DU PIN | | POPLAR BLUFF | A. FABRE | 4-n | 1400M | YOUNG ERN
|
NEC PLUS ULTRA2 | 1:28.2 | |
1995 | PRIX CORONATION | | DIRCA | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 14 | 1600 MT | PLACE DHONNEUR
|
LORETTA GIANNI | 1:41.10 | MAISONS-LAFFITTE |
1995 | CANTERBURY BREEDERS STAKES | | COVERED N GREY | | 1-n | 1400M | RICHFIELD DESTINY
|
SPLASH16 | 1:23.91 | |
1995 | WICKLIFFE PRESS STAKES | | TARTAN TIGHTS | | C26 | 1600M | SPLASH16
|
LUSKIN LASS2 | 1:36.60 | |
1995 | NATALMA STAKES | G3 | PLATINUM BLONDE | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 9-f | 8 F | HEAVENLEY LARK
|
SPEEDY SUZY | 1:38.20 | TURF: GOOD - 1ST DIVISION |
1995 | PRIX DE LA PEPINIERE | | NAPOLI3 | JOHN E. HAMMOND | 8-f | 2000 MT | ANTILLES
|
PORT PLAISANCE | 2:09.60 | CHANTILLY |
1995 | PRIX DU PONT-NEUF | | POPLAR BLUFF | ANDRE FABRE | 4-n | 1400 MT | BENE ERIT
|
SLEWVERA | 1:25.40 | |
1995 | PRIX PETITE ETOILE | | GARDEN ROSE2 | PASCAL BARY | 9-b | 1600 MT | PLACE DHONNEUR
|
ALHARIXA | 1:46.20 | SAINT-CLOUD |
1995 | PRIX DU PALAIS ROYAL | G3 | CHEROKEE ROSE3 | JOHN E. HAMMOND | 10-c | 1400 MT | SAYYEDATI
|
POPLAR BLUFF | 1:25.90 | |
1995 | PRIX SERVANNE | | WESSAM PRINCE | C. LAFFON-PARIAS | 2-n | 1100M | DARING DESTINY
|
POPLAR BLUFF | 1:08.51 | EVRY |
1995 | PRIX COR DE CHASSE | | STRUGGLER | C. LAFFON-PARIAS | 3-f | 1100 MT |
|
POPLAR BLUFF | | |
1995 | PRIX DES LILAS | | COLLECTA | JOHN E. HAMMOND | 13-c | 1600M | NIMBLE MIND
|
PLACE DHONNEUR | 1.43.60 | |
1995 | GOLD SOVEREIGN STAKES | | UNDERPLAY | | 1-i | 1200M | ESCAPADA
|
FUN IN THE CHATEAU | | |
1995 | CLASICO LIBERTAD | G2 | SYZYGY | | 3-o | 1600 MT | MARPLA TOSS
|
| | |
1995 | GREY SMITH STAKES | | PLACIDO2 | | 13-a | 2000M | POMCELLE
|
CAMPAIGN WARRIOR | 2:02.90 | |
1995 | POWERS GOLD CUP | G1 | STRONG PLATINUM | PADDY BURKE | 14-a | 20 F | SOUND MAN
|
IMPERIAL CALL | 4:56.50 | 3-1½-3 |
1995 | WISHING WELL STAKES | | IMPERIAL RAVEN | DONALD E. HUGHES | 13-b | 6 F | BAR U MOOD
|
COPPER PLAY | 1:12.80 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 6 LENGTHS |
1995 | SWEET AND SASSY STAKES | | LIBBY LEE | MARK A. HENNIG | 2-o | 6 F | PLATINUM PUNCH
|
PROFILE | 1:11.99 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1995 | GOLD DIGGER STAKES | | CONPLAY | BRITT A. MCGEHEE | 14-f | 8 F | MISS MADDIE PUFF
|
COULDYOUMAKEMYDAY | 1:40.80 | TURF: GOOD |
1995 | NELLIE MORSE STAKES | | VALIANT JEWEL | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 4-j | 9 F | NIGHT FAX
|
POWER PLAY | 1:51.20 | |
1995 | SILBERNE PEITSCHE | | BRANSTON ABBY | MARK S. JOHNSTON | 4-i | 1400 MT | PLATIN LADY
|
FIELLO | 1:27.00 | |
1995 | GRANITE STATE STAKES | | SUNNY SPLASH | LLOYD W. LOCKHART | 2-o | 6 F | ONTO LUCK
|
ONCE FOR REAL | 1:09.53 | 8R, M: 3½-1½-3½ |
1995 | STATEN ISLAND STAKES | | ETHYL MAE | LEO OBRIEN | 9 | 8.5 F | MAJESTIC DREAM3
|
PLATINUM BLONDE | 1:51.40 | TURF: YIELDING - WON BY A HEAD |
1995 | MORAGA STAKES | | ROPERSANDWRANGLERS | BUD KLOKSTAD | 8-k | 5.5 F | EBONYS FAST PLAY
|
LUCKY HOEDOWN | 1:03.76 | TRACK: FAST |
1995 | NORTHERN LIGHTS DEBUTANTE STAKES | | SWEETEST DR | TROY A. BETHKE | 12-b | 6 F | SUGAR HILLS MISS
|
PLANA DANCE | 1:13.60 | TRACK: GOOD |
1995 | SUNLAND PARK FALL THOROUGHBRED FUTURITY | | LOVE IS BLIND | JOHNIE JAMISON | 9-h | 6F | NET PLAY
|
MY SASSY EGO | 1:10.80 | TRACK FAST |
1995 | ROSE ROCK STAKES | | BELLE OF COZZENE | STEVE HOBBY | 6-d | 8.5 F | NANCYS PLAY
|
TRACES OF GOLD | 1:42.60 | |
1995 | PELICAN STATE STAKES | | DORCHEAT BID | JAMES E. HODGES | 14-b | 8.5 F | EARLY BEAVERS
|
ANDA PLAIN | 1:44.80 | |
1995 | BUFFALO BAYOU STAKES | | SHES A LITTLE SHY | JEANNE LEBLANC | 4-r | 6 F | AJA8
|
PLATINUM WHIRL | 1:09.65 | 8R, M: 6¼-¾-1¼ |
1995 | WILLIAM PARKER STAKES | | ILL GET ALONG | ROBERT W. CAMAC | 1-x | 8.32 F | POWER PLAY
|
THE ADMINISTRATOR | 1:41.58 | 6R, M: 1¼-¾-7¼ |
1995 | JEAN LAFITTE FUTURITY | | TRIPLE BAR PLAY | BOBBY NEEDHAM JR | 3-b | 4 F | GRANT ROAD
|
ZUPPARDOS LADY | 47. 80 | TRACK-FAST WON BY A NOSE |
1995 | BLUE BONNET STAKES | | MISSY GOOD | CRAIG BUDDENHAGEN | 2-n | 8.5 F | SPLASHING LIL
|
OH NONSENSE | 1.40. 80 | TURF-FIRM |
1995 | PUNCHESTOWN CHAMPION CHASE | | STRONG PLATINUM | PADDY BURKE | 14-a | 16 F |
|
| | |
1995 | OPAL STAKES | | NIHON PILLOW STUDY | TETSUYA MENO | 19-c | 1200M | PLATINA CITY
|
POT RICHARD | 1:07.6 | NTR |
1994 | QUEEN TOKUBETSU (KASAMATSU) | | VESSEL SYLVIA | | 8-k | 1600M | EMINO AMAZONES
|
OAK PLAIN | 1:45.8 | |
1994 | DADE COUNTY STAKES | | D J CAT | HAPPY ALTER | 29 | 6 F | JACK LIVINGSTON
|
PLANO PLEASURE | 1:08.32 | BY 5¾ L. |
1994 | CLASICO OTOñO (R.O.U.) | | PLAYBLACK | CLELIO CULLIGOTTI | 6-e | 1600 |
|
| | |
1994 | BLACK SWAN STAKES | | FRANCHISE PLAYER | JESUS I. SUAREZ | 1-l | 8.5 F | Z BENGAL TIGER
|
LOST CANNON | 1:40.60 | NCR |
1994 | GRAN PREMIO GILBERTO LERENA | G2 | SOUTHERN FILLY | | 18-a | 1600 MT | APLANATIN
|
LATENCIA | | |
1994 | COLFAX MAID STAKES | | BAYOU PLANS | RICHARD R. SCHERER | A4 | 7 F | KATIE BE FAST
|
MISS BID FLASH | 1:23.89 | TRACK: FAST |
1994 | CAPP IT OFF STAKES | | PLATINUM PUNCH | PAUL SEEFELDT | 3-g | 6F | QUEEN SUITE
|
FASHION MAVEN | 1.10. 93 | 7R. M- NO- 3/4- 1 QUEEN SUITE FAV. [4-5] |
1994 | SMART HALO STAKES | | PLATINUM PUNCH | PAUL SEEFELDT | 3-g | 6 F | PREMIER MOMBO
|
PLEASANT DILEMMA | 1.12. 85 | CHEROKEE WONDER FINISHED 3RD D QUED TO 6TH |
1994 | ALBANY HANDICAP | | LAZOR | HOWARD BELVOIR | 4-d | 6 F | MEDIA PLAN
|
PASSING GAME | 1:09.26 | HD,NK |
1994 | MOMS COMMAND STAKES-SAM HOUSTON | | PLATINUM WHIRL | LARRY ROBIDEAUX JR | A1 | 6F | WILD LIGHTNING
|
FAIR MAID2 | 1.11. 70 | 9 R. M- 3/4- 3/4- 5 WINNER FAV. [8-5] |
1994 | TOPAZ STAKES | | LOOKING FOR HEAVEN | WADE L. WHITE | 9-f | 7 F | WILD LIGHTNING
|
SLEWPLAY | 1:23.46 | 7R, M: 4 1/4-1/2-2 3/4 |
1994 | THIRD CHANCE HANDICAP | | SPLASHING FANCY | PAUL DARJEAN | 4-r | 6 F | MISS BID FLASH
|
DANCES WITH QUACK | 1.11. 15 | 6 R. M- 4- 4 1/2- NO DANCES WITH QUACK FAV. [3-2] |
1994 | VIOLET HANDICAP | | SPLASHING FANCY | PAUL DARJEAN | 4-r | 6 F | MISS BID FLASH
|
DIXIELAND GAL | 1:09.71 | AT SPORTSMANS PARK |
1994 | MY TRIP STAKES | | WORLD CLASS SPLASH | P NOEL HICKEY | 1-x | 8.5F | LIL GOSHEN
|
PROGNOSTICATOR | 1.45. 31 | TURF-SOFT WINNER FAV. [9-5] |
1994 | COLLINSVILLE HANDICAP | | DOWNTOWN CLOWN | CHRIS BLOCK | 2-h | 6F | SPLASH OF SILVER
|
FOUND A BUCK | 1.12. 00 | 9 R. M- 1/2- 3- 1 3/4 WINNER FAV. [1-2] FOUND A BUCK HWT. [117] |
1994 | LIVE OAK STAKES | | HARRY N JERRY | WADE WHITE | 4-r | 6.5 F | PLANO PLEASURE
|
MR SPRINGFIELD | 1:18.80 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. SAM HOUSTON RACE PARK |
1994 | DUKE OF YORK STAKES | G3 | OWINGTON | GEOFF WRAGG | 12-b | 6 F | BID FOR BLUE
|
MASTER PLANNER2 | 1:10.23 | TURF: FIRM |
1994 | CENA ZIMNIHO FAVORITA | | NAGUIBA | | 20-a | 1600 MT | PLATINUM PLUS2
|
LONDY | 1:43.40 | |
1994 | PRIX MESSIDOR | G3 | JEUNE HOMME | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 8-c | 1600M | FADEYEV
|
ENJOY PLAN | 1:39.10 | |
1994 | WATERFORD CRYSTAL MILE | G2 | STATE TAJ | | 2-u | 1600M | PLAY OR PAY2
|
INNOCENT KING | 1:35.10 | |
1994 | SAFELY KEPT HANDICAP | | TRIPLE SHORT | DANNY W. PAYNE | 12-b | 5.5 F | PLATINUM WHIRL
|
MS DOONESBEAR | 1:04.04 | TRACK: FAST |
1994 | MISS PREAKNESS STAKES | | FOOLISH KISSES | JAMES W. MURPHY | 10 | 6 F | ALYS CONQUEST
|
PLATINUM PUNCH | 1:12.45 | |
1994 | RED SMITH HANDICAP | G2 | FRANCHISE PLAYER | PHILIP G. JOHNSON | 1-l | 11 F | RED BISHOP
|
SAME OLD WISH | 2:20.53 | SF NO |
1994 | DAVONA DALE STAKES | | PLAYCALLER | THOMAS M. AMOSS | 1-k | 8.5 F | TWO ALTAZANO
|
BRIAR ROAD | 1:44.31 | HD |
1994 | DALLMAYR COUPE LUKULL | | HONDERO | B.OLSSON | 1-l | 2200M | ALTIPLANO2
|
WORONZEW | | |
1994 | CLIFF HANGER HANDICAP | G3 | BINARY LIGHT | PATRICK J. KELLY | 6-a | 8.5 F | BRAZANY
|
BURST OF APPLAUSE | 1:41.41 | |
1994 | TIFFANY LASS STAKES | | PLAYCALLER | THOMAS M. AMOSS | 1-k | 8.18 F | MINORITY DATER
|
EXOTIC MOVES | 1:40.08 | |
1994 | MORAGA STAKES | | CHARLIES PARADISE | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 3 | 5.5 F | JUST PLAIN FANCY
|
SO APROPOS | 1:04.98 | TRACK: FAST |
1994 | OSUNITAS HANDICAP | | GOLD SPLASH | RICHARD E. MANDELLA | 22-d | 8.5 F | QUEENS COURT QUEEN
|
RE TOSS | 1:41.20 | |
1994 | ILLINOIS CORONET STAKES | | WORLD CLASS SPLASH | JERE SMITH, SR. | 1-x | 8 F | BANTAN
|
HIGH HABITATION | 1:36.75 | |
1994 | ILLINOIS OAKS | | BEG BORROW N STEAL | | 4-m | 8.5 F | BAYOU PLANS
|
MISS BID FLASH | | |
1994 | CRESCENT CITY DERBY | | FINDERS WISH | BOBBY C. BARNETT | 4-r | 8.5 F | LITTLE JAZZ BOY
|
PLAYOFF BIRTH | 1:44.80 | |
1994 | QUEBRADA-RENNEN | | PLATIN LADY | A LOWE | 16-f | 1100M | SIL VOUS PLAIT3
|
SCAMANDER2 | | |
1994 | SHANNON QUALITY HANDICAP | G3 | PLAY OR PAY2 | | 2-e | 1500M | STAR DANCER3
|
TENOR3 | 1:28.78 | |
1994 | WHITE ROBE LODGE HANDICAP | G3 | PINNACLE11 | | 18 | 1600M | PLACIDO2
|
JANET QUILL | 1:37.2 | |
1994 | PRIX CORONATION | | WILD PLANET | D. SEPULCHRE | 4-m | 1600 MT | SHAMANIYA
|
KASSABOUM | 1:39.50 | MAISONS-LAFFITTE |
1994 | NRM/NZTA CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | MR BROOKER | | 13-b | 2200 MT | ALL IN FUN2
|
PLACIDO2 | 2:14.98 | |
1994 | GREAT AUTUMN STAKES HANDICAP | | SHIP AHOY4 | | 9-e | 2500M | PLACIDO2
|
COOL CASH4 | 2:35.08 | |
1994 | PRIX JOUBERT | | PLAY AROUND | PASCAL BARY | 5-g | 2400 MT | LAFILLE DE GENERAL
|
BAKAYKOA | 2:37.07 | EVRY |
1994 | HANNANS HANDICAP | | DEFENSIVE PLAY2 | | 5-b | 1400M | SARINAS SON
|
CALYPSO25 | 1:22.17 | |
1994 | KRASNODAR OAKS | G1 | ARKADIA7 | PENSKOY | 1-d | 2400 MT | PLATINA14
|
GEROLDIA | 2:42.00 | 5 RAN |
1994 | THELMA STAKES | | NANERPEAL | LOUIE J. ROUSSEL III | 1-w | 6 F | PLAYCALLER
|
INNOCENTLY ASTRAY | 1:10.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1994 | BATTLEFIELD STAKES | | JUDGE CONNELLY | EDWIN T. BROOME | 8-c | 9 F | BURST OF APPLAUSE
|
NEW IDENTITY | 1:52.85 | TURF: SOFT |
1994 | SILBERNE PEITSCHE | | HEVER GOLF ROSE | T.J. NAUGHTON | 13-e | 1400M | ERMINIUS
|
DAWSON PLACE | 1.28.60 | |
1994 | ROSENNA STAKES | | PLATINUM PUNCH | PAUL D. SEEFELDT | 3-g | 8 F | ELLIN B
|
CAREZZA2 | 1:37.26 | YIELDING, 10R, M: 2¾-½-NK, ELLIN B FAV. [3-1] |
1994 | WIDE COUNTRY STAKES | | BRILLIANT PROSPECT | CARLOS A. GARCIA | | 7.5 F | CHEROKEE WONDER
|
PLATINUM PUNCH | 1:32.40 | |
1993 | GRAN PREMIO DI MILANO | G1 | PLATINI | BRUNO SCHUTZ | 1-e | 2400 MT | PETIT LOUP
|
GUADO DANNIBALE | 2:31.70 | TURF: G-F, SNK |
1993 | HANSA PREIS | G2 | CARLTON2 | HEINZ JENTZSCH | 3-o | 2200M | SUGUNAS
|
CHESA PLANA | 2:23.30 | |
1993 | GROSSER PREIS DER WIRTSCHAFT | G2 | PLATINI | BRUNO SCHUTZ | 1-e | 2200M | HONDO MONDO
|
KARINGA BAY | 2:15.3 | |
1993 | GRANDE PREMIO FRANCISCO EDUARDO DE PAULA MACHADO | G1 | SANDPIT | | 7-e | 2000 MT | PINDARA
|
PLAY FOR | 2:04.00 | |
1993 | PRINCE OF WALESS STAKES | G2 | PLACERVILLE | HENRY CECIL | 9-e | 10 F | URBAN SEA
|
EMPEROR JONES | 2:08.65 | |
1993 | CORONATION STAKES | G1 | GOLD SPLASH | CRIQUETTE HEAD | 22-d | 8 F | ELIZABETH BAY
|
ZARANI SIDI ANNA | 1:47.68 | |
1993 | CHIPPING NORTON STAKES | G1 | KINGSTON BAY | | 20-a | 1600M | KINJITE
|
PLANET RULER2 | 1:36.3 | |
1993 | GRANDE PREMIO CRUZEIRO DO SUL | G1 | SANDPIT | M. CARVALHO | 7-e | 2400M | PLAY FOR
|
PYTHEAS2 | 2:27.4 | |
1993 | POULE DESSAI DES POULICHES (FRENCH 1000 GUINEAS) | G1 | MADELEINES DREAM | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 20-a | 1600 MT | SKI PARADISE
|
GOLD SPLASH | 1:36.40 | |
1993 | PREIS DER PRIVATBANKIERS MERCK, FINCK & CO. | G1 | KORNADO | BRUNO SCHUTZ | 2-e | 2400M | CHESA PLANA
|
PROTEKTOR | 2:40.10 | |
1993 | DANTE STAKES | G2 | TENBY | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 14-c | 10.5 F | PLANETARY ASPECT
|
SHAIBA | 2:12.36 | |
1993 | COPA ABCPCC - MILERS | G3 | PLAY FOR | ALCIDES MORALES | 8-g | 1600 MT | FALSCH
|
| 1:35.10 | |
1993 | GROSSEN PREIS VON BADEN | G1 | LANDO | HEINZ JENTZSCH | 7-b | 2400M | PLATINI
|
GEORGE AUGUSTUS | 2:28.20 | |
1993 | QUEENSLAND DERBY | G1 | AIR SEATTLE | CLARRY CONNERS | 22-b | 2400M | PALATE2
|
PLAY OR PAY2 | 2.29.4 | |
1993 | QUEENSLAND GUINEAS | G2 | CUIDADO2 | | 18 | 1600M | PLAY OR PAY2
|
SLIGHT CHANCE | 1:33.6 | |
1993 | NEWMARKET STAKES | | TENBY | HENRY CECIL | 14-c | 10 F | PLANETARY ASPECT
|
DESERT TEAM | 2:05.15 | |
1993 | SAN SIMEON HANDICAP | G3 | EXEMPLARY LEADER | BRIAN A. MAYBERRY | 23-b | 6.5 F (±) | PRINCE FERDINAND
|
WILD HARMONY | 1:13.98 | NK 14-1. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1993 | CANTERBURY GOLD CUP | G3 | WHEY TO GO | | 24 | 2000M | A GORDON FOR ME2
|
PLACIDO2 | 2:02.84 | |
1993 | DEUTCHER BUCHMACHER STUTENPREIS | G3 | OSTWAHL | PETER LAUTNER | 8-a | 2100M | CHESA PLANA
|
SHINE SHARE | 2:10,4 | |
1993 | PREIS DER SPIELBANK NEUENAHR | | INDIAN LAKE | HEINZ JENTZSCH | 3-b | 1400M | DAWSON PLACE
|
MONTEPULCIANO | | |
1993 | BROWN BESS HANDICAP | | SPLASHING WAVE | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 8-c | 8.5 F | PETERHOFS PATEA
|
DARLING DAME | 1:44.92 | |
1993 | CHICAGO BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G3 | MEAFARA | L. AHRENS | 22-d | 7 F | SHARED INTEREST
|
REAL DISPLAY | 1:22.12 | |
1993 | MORVICH HANDICAP | | WESTERN APPROACH | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 1-t | 6.5 F (±) | YOUSEFIA
|
EXEMPLARY LEADER | 1:12.12 | BY 8 L.; 5TH REGAL GROOM |
1993 | WHIRLAWAY HANDICAP | | WEST BY WEST | GEORGE R. ARNOLD II | 14-f | 8.5 F | PLACE DANCER
|
GENUINE MEANING | 1:43.80 | |
1993 | PRIX DE LA GROTTE | G3 | BAYA | ANDRE FABRE | 4-n | 1600M | GOLD SPLASH
|
HAWK BEAUTY | 1.45.10 | |
1993 | EVANGELINE DOWNS SALES STAKES | | LITTLE JAZZ BOY | | 1-g | 5 F | ASTAS FOXY LADY
|
ITS PLAIN TO SEE | | RUN AS EVANGELINE DOWNS SALES S PRIOR TO 2003 |
1993 | LAFAYETTE STAKES | | ITS PLAIN TO SEE | | 11-g | 6 F | CHIEF ROBIN
|
GROOVY ADD VICE | | |
1993 | LOUISIANA DOWNS OAKS | | SHES A LITTLE SHY | JEANNE LEBLANC | 4-r | 8.5 F | WHIPLASH WILMA
|
DARLINTHISONESFORU | 1:44.40 | |
1993 | PRINCESS STAKES | | MAGIC TRACY | | 3-e | 6.5 F | PLAYCALLER
|
ANNALOUS BUCKAROO | | |
1993 | LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY LADIES STAKES | | SHES A LITTLE SHY | JEANNE LEBLANC | 4-r | 8.5 F | WHIPLASH WILMA
|
KNIGHT MAN | 1:46.00 | |
1993 | ILLINOIS BREEDERS DEBUTANTE STAKES | | BAYOU PLANS | | A4 | 8.5 F | POWERFUL GAL
|
EVEN THE WIND | | AT HAWTHORNE |
1993 | AK-SAR-BEN BREEDERS CUP | | COURT HOSTESS | NEIL J. HOWARD | 17-b | 8.5 F | BIANCA D
|
SPLASHING WAVE | | |
1993 | HAWKESBURY GOLD CUP | | THRIFTY RESERVE | | 8-a | 1600M | SQUARE THE CIRCLE2
|
PLAY OR PAY2 | 1:32.99 | |
1993 | AJC FRANK PACKER PLATE | G3 | PLAY OR PAY2 | | 2-e | 2000M | INNOCENT KING
|
PALACE SYMPHONY | 2:05.4 | |
1993 | PRIX DE FLORE | G3 | OXAVA | E. LELLOUCHE | 1-w | 2100 MT | CHESA PLANA
|
ROYALE CHANTOU | 2:17.90 | |
1993 | JAMES HAZLETT STAKES | | NEARLY PALS | | 12-g | 1600M | PLACIDO2
|
PINNACLE11 | 1;37.0 | |
1993 | AJC CARBINE CLUB STAKES | | GOLDEN SWORD2 | | 20 | 1600M | PLAY OR PAY2
|
WEST END | 1:34.9 | |
1993 | BOULDER CUP | | TOP VILLAIN2 | | 3-h | 1800M | DEFENSIVE PLAY2
|
TOLOMERAN | 1:47.00 | |
1993 | FEILDEN STAKES | | PLACERVILLE | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 9-e | 9 F | DESERT TEAM
|
YELTSIN | 1:51.11 | |
1993 | SANDOWN CLASSIC TRIAL | G3 | TRUE HERO | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 2-f | 10 F | PLACERVILLE
|
MAJORITY3 | 2:16.54 | |
1993 | CARLOS ALLENDE NAVARRO | G3 | LLAMA LA ATENCION | | 19-c | 1500M | MOCITA REGALONA
|
GALA PLACIDIA | | |
1993 | PRIX DE FERRIERES | | TRIARIUS | ANDRE FABRE | 4-m | 2000M | SAVINIO
|
ENJOY PLAN | | |
1993 | BERNBOROUGH HANDICAP | | SAHARA ROAD | | 1-l | 1624M | BOUND TO PLAY2
|
LIKE A BULLET | 1:37.80 | |
1993 | RAMORNIE HANDICAP | | ROUSSALI | | 19-c | 1200M | BOUND TO PLAY2
|
LOUD SPEAKER2 | 1:14.08 | |
1993 | CROWN LAGER HANDICAP | | ENSIGN EWART | | 1-a | 1200M | BOUND TO PLAY2
|
KENFAIR | 1:09.30 | |
1993 | PRESTIGE STAKES | G3 | GLATISANT | GEOFF WRAGG | 1-e | 7 F | WILD PLANET
|
SPOT PRIZE | 1:26.14 | |
1993 | RAINBOW HANDICAP | | STORMY DEEP | | 4-d | 8.5 F | CARELESS SECRETARY
|
FRANCHISE PLAYER | 1:43.20 | GD |
1993 | TALL STACKS STAKES | | FRANCHISE PLAYER | JESUS I. SUAREZ | 1-l | 8.32 F | PIKEE
|
STORMY DEEP | 1:44.20 | TRACK: MUDDY; M: HD-NO |
1993 | ELFIN STAKES | | AROME | MINORU KOBAYASHI | 8-h | 1600M | FOCAL PLANE
|
KASHIWAS VENUS | 1:35.6 | |
1993 | CHESTER STAKES | | NASSMA | JAMES R. FANSHAWE | 1-m | 13.4 F | AZHAR
|
STAR PLAYER | 2:56.77 | |
1993 | YOMIURI LADIES HAI | | MATSUNO GULLIVER | | 3-o | 1900M | CHECKER HOMARE
|
MONEY PLAN | 2:04.2 | |
1993 | DELTA MISS STAKES | | PLAYCALLER | THOMAS M. AMOSS | 1-k | 6 F | SONSEARAY
|
BOUNDING GLADYS | 1:11.35 | 11R; M- HD.- 6- HD |
1993 | BRUCE ROBERTS HANDICAP | | BAYOU BIDDER | JOSEPH E. BROUSSARD | 7-a | 6 F | REAL DISPLAY
|
LADY THEODORA | 1:11.14 | 6R. M-9½-3¼-1¼; SILVER WOLF DQ 3RD TO LAST |
1993 | GRAN PREMIO DE HONOR | G1 | BAMBOU2 | | 23-a | 2500 MT | DON BERNARDEZ
|
OMARS PLAY | | |
1993 | BEDSIDE PROMISE H. - DIVISION | | SCHERANDO | RICHARD MULHALL | 4-n | 6F | EXEMPLARY LEADER
|
RIVER SPECIAL | 1:08.79 | BY 6 LENGTHS |
1993 | TWILIGHT TEAR HANDICAP | | SIL VOUS PLAIT4 | DOUGLAS R. OLIVER | 22-d | 8.5 F | MASKRAS LADY
|
GRAND AWARD | 1:46.00 | |
1993 | ORMONDALE HANDICAP | | PASSING GAME | LARRY D. ROSS | 2-d | 6 F | DANCING CROZIER
|
MEDIA PLAN | 1:09.21 | ENTRY 1-2 |
1993 | NESHAMINY HANDICAP | | FOURSTARDAVE | LEO O’BRIEN | 9 | 9 F | DR ZOOM
|
OH PER SPLASH | 1.52. 49 | 7R, M: ¾-1-1¼ |
1993 | PALATINE BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | TRACEYS ROCK | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 3-e | 6 F | MARIAHS STORM
|
BAYOU PLANS | 1:12.07 | |
1993 | MISTER GUS STAKES | | NIJINSKYS GOLD | LARRY D. EDWARDS | 10-a | 8 F | FRITZ BARTHOLD
|
PLATE DANCER | 1:35.31 | 9R, M: ½-2½-NK, PLATE DANCER FAV. [3-1] |
1993 | CORONADO HANDICAP | | JET CHARLIE | CHRISTOPHER ODELL | 14-a | 7 F | QUALITY PLAYER
|
GEE RYDER | 1:24.80 | 7TH STRAIGHT WIN. 122 HWT |
1993 | HALL OF FAME STAKES | | HONOR THE HERO | DOUGLAS R. OLIVER | 4-r | 8.32 F | RAPID WORLD
|
PLACE DANCER | 1:43.40 | |
1993 | OAKS CLUB HANDICAP | | SPLASHING WAVE | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 8-c | 8F | TERESA MC
|
MISS HIGH BLADE | 1.35. 57 | TRACK-FAST TERESA MC FAV. [6-5] AND HWT. [118] |
1993 | LOS ALTOS INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | | PETERHOFS PATEA | BUD KLOKSTAD | 4-r | 8 F | RUN AWAY STEVIE
|
SPLASHING WAVE | 1.36. 12 | TRACK-FAST WINNER FAV. [9-5] AND CO-HWT. [116] |
1993 | CHIEF RED BIRD HANDICAP | | PIKEE | DAVID PAULUS | 22-d | 6F | EQUINE PLAYBOY
|
BARDIS STAR | 1.12. 87 | TRACK-MUDDY |
1992 | WAKAKOMA SHO | | EBISU SAKURA | | 7-c | 1300M | PLASTER WORLD
|
SAKAMOTO GRASS | 1:27.4 | |
1992 | PRINCESS CUP (IWATE) | | TOKOHARU | | 6-d | 1100M | SHUNYU MIRAI
|
PLASTER WORLD | 1:09.2 | |
1992 | CLASICO VELOCIDAD (PERU) | G1 | SHENDA | | 5-d | 1000 MTS | RIVER PLATE7
|
SHUROCK | | |
1992 | SPRINGFIELD STAKES | | STEEL RAIN | GENE A. CILIO | 22-b | 8 F | WORLD CLASS SPLASH
|
HUTTO TWO | 1:37.99 | TURF: FIRM |
1992 | CHUKYO HAI | | HOKUTEN HO | | 8-k | 1200M | RAIDEN SKI
|
QUARTER PLAY | 1:10.5 | |
1992 | REGRET STAKES | | DHAKA | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR. | 7-a | 6 F | MISS KERRY C
|
DANCE PLAY | 1:10.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1992 | SPORTS WRITER H. | | JENNYS PLAYMATE | | 3-o | 6F | SO LONG SEOUL
|
NURSE DOPEY | 1:09.02 | HD,HD |
1992 | KENTUCKIANA STAKES | | WAKI WARRIOR | | 9 | 8 F | TRANS CARIBBEAN
|
PLACE DANCER | 1:35.60 | |
1992 | LOUISIANA BREEDERS OAKS | | PLAIN SEXY | JAMES A. SEBASTIEN | 21 | 8.5 F | ESKIMOS ANGEL
|
WINTER PLAY | 1:44.92 | 5R, M: HD-22-3 |
1992 | COPA ESTANISLAO ANGUITA A | | TRAJINADA3 | | 20-a | 1.400M | GALA PLACIDIA
|
| | |
1992 | CLASICO IGNACIO URRUTIA DE LA SOTTA | G3 | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 1300M | GRAMELA
|
GALA PLACIDIA | | |
1992 | SPARTACUS HANDICAP | | FRANCHISE PLAYER | JESUS I. SUAREZ | 1-l | 8.5 F | TRANS CARIBBEAN
|
WOLF BRIGADE | 1:43.60 | |
1992 | FOREST CITY HANDICAP | | CARELESS SECRETARY | JOHN T WARD JR | 9-c | 8.5 F | COZZEMIGHT
|
FRANCHISE PLAYER | 1:46.53 | |
1992 | NAUVOO STAKES | | QUICK MISCHIEF | CHARLES J. CARLESIMO, JR. | 8-c | 5 F | CHANGE A BABE
|
DANCE PLAY | 0:57.13 | 6R, M: 1¼-3½-4 |
1992 | R A KIRCHBERG MEMORIAL | | QUEENS PROSPECTOR | STANLEY L. BARBER | 5-e | 8.5 F | ROYAL VEAGESS
|
EQUINE PLAYBOY | 1:46.77 | MY IRISH RICK DQD 2ND TO LAST(14TH) |
1992 | PRIZED STAKES | | INCESSANT | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 4-i | 11 F | PLATE DANCER
|
MARYLAND MOON | 2:14.86 | 10R, M: 1-1-1 |
1992 | ALMA NORTH HANDICAP | | FIVE STAR NIGHT | ALAN E. GOLDBERG | 2-s | 6 F | ASADORABLE
|
PLAIN ALL OVER | 1:12.02 | 8R, M: 1¾-NK-NK |
1992 | CINDERELLA STAKES | | ALL THE VEES | MARK J. REID | 23-b | 6 F | ROCK N ROLL MADAM
|
PLAIN ALL OVER | 1:12.97 | 9R, M: HD- NO-5½ |
1992 | SECOND WIND STAKES | | PLAY THE CORNERS | TIMOTHY A. KOONS | 23-b | 8.32 F | BEN ALIS RULLAH
|
TRANS CARIBBEAN | 1:42.00 | SLOPPY, OFF TURF |
1992 | WEST LONG BRANCH STAKES | | FIFTH AND A JIGGER | DAVID BELL | 13-c | 6 F | DANCE PLAY
|
SEE YU IN COURT | 57. 31 | TURF SOFT |
1992 | RED HOLMAN STAKES | | CASSETTE PLAYER | JOHN RIGATTIERI | 9-b | 6 F | DANCE PLAY
|
MARILYNS MADNESS | 1.13. 76 | 6 R. M- NK- 1 1/2- 1 3/4 DANCE PLAY FAV. [3-5] |
1992 | SARATOGA SIX STAKES | | THANKS TO RANDY | WILLIAM D. ANDERSON | 9-f | 6 F | TRUE DUTCH
|
PAY FOR PLAY | 1:10.40 | |
1992 | F.LUTFU KARAOSMANOGLU | | ALARKO | SEBATİ DUMAN | 8-c | 1200 MT | KINGSCOTE4
|
PLAY BOY4 | 1.12.37 | |
1992 | APPLEBITE FARM STAKES | | EXEMPLARY LEADER | BRIAN A. MAYBERRY | 23-b | 8 F | PLATINUM PLEASURE
|
LEES TANTHEM | 1:36.91 | TURF: FIRM |
1992 | THIRD CHANCE HANDICAP | | ZEND TO AIKEN | ROBERT VOELKNER | 3-n | 6 F | JENNYS PLAYMATE
|
FOLLOW YOUR HEART | 1.10. 12 | TRACK-FAST WINNER FAV. [4-5] AND HWT. [120] |
1992 | BRENTS PRINCE HANDICAP | | ON THE SCENT | JESUS SUAREZ | 8-f | 8.5 F | OHIYA
|
EQUINE PLAYBOY | 1.10. 63 | TRACK-SLOPPY |
1992 | 9 EYLUL | G3 | NATIVE PROCIDA | | 1-m | 1900 MT | PLAY BOY4
|
ALARKO | 1.59.61 | |
1992 | PACIFIC CLASSIC STAKES | | MISSIONARY RIDGE | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 19-b | 10 F | DEFENSIVE PLAY
|
CLARET2 | 2:00.87 | 25-1. 5TH PASEANA |
1992 | PRINCESS ELIZABETH STAKES | | DEPUTY JANE WEST | MACDONALD BENSON | 9-h | 8.5 F | PLAY ALL DAY
|
GENTLE AND BOLD | 1:45.20 | |
1992 | ARAG PREIS | G2 | PRINCESS NANA | BRUNO SCHUETZ | 9-e | 1600M | CHESA PLANA
|
URBAN SEA | 1:42.10 | |
1992 | EUROPACHAMPIONAT | G3 | PLATINI | B. SCHUTZ | 1-e | 2400M | BEYTON
|
ROSEFINCH | 2:28.70 | |
1992 | WHITNEY HANDICAP | G1 | SULTRY SONG | PATRICK J. KELLY | 9 | 9 F | OUT OF PLACE
|
CHIEF HONCHO | 1:47.29 | WON BY A NOSE |
1992 | PRIX MARCEL BOUSSAC | G1 | GOLD SPLASH | CRIQUETTE HEAD | 22-d | 1600 MT | KINDERGARTEN2
|
LOVE OF SILVER | 1:44.90 | |
1992 | MEHL-MULHENS-RENNEN (DEUTSCHES 2000 GUINEAS) | G2 | PLATINI | BRUNO SCHUTZ | 1-e | 1600M | KONIGSLOWE
|
DISTINCT THATCHER | 1:36.31 | |
1992 | EUROPA PREIS | G1 | APPLE TREE | ANDRE FABRE | 20-c | 2400M | PLATINI
|
HONDO MONDO | 2:31.67 | |
1992 | ARAL POKAL | G1 | TEL QUEL | ANDRE FABRE | 10 | 2400M | SNURGE
|
CHESA PLANA | 2:40.7 | |
1992 | SANTA ANITA HANDICAP | G1 | BEST PAL | GARY F. JONES | 2-h | 10 F | TWILIGHT AGENDA
|
DEFENSIVE PLAY | 1:59.08 | BY 5½ L. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1992 | WOODWARD STAKES | G1 | SULTRY SONG | PATRICK J. KELLY | 9 | 9 F | PLEASANT TAP
|
OUT OF PLACE | 1:47.05 | TRACK: FAST |
1992 | HONDA STAKES | G1 | PLANET RULER2 | DAVID A. HAYES | 8-j | 1600 MT | SOHO SQUARE2
|
VOWS2 | 1:34.20 | DH 2ND & 3RD |
1992 | FUTURITY STAKES | G1 | MANNERISM2 | D. LEE FREEDMAN | 2-e | 1400 MT | PLANET RULER2
|
WRAP AROUND | 1:23.90 | |
1992 | DONN HANDICAP | G1 | SEA CADET | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 9-f | 9 F | OUT OF PLACE
|
SUNNY SUNRISE | 1:48.17 | |
1992 | HAKODATE SANSAI STAKES | G3 | MOTHER TOSHO | SHINJI OKUHIRA | 1-w | 1200M | AMBER LION
|
FOCAL PLANE | 1:13.5 | |
1992 | PREIS DER PRIVATBANKIERS MERCK, FINCK & CO. | G1 | PLATINI | BRUNO SCHUTZ | 1-e | 2400M | SNURGE
|
SUGUNAS | 2:29.54 | |
1992 | TANTEO DE POTRANCAS | G1 | GALA PLACIDIA | | 22-d | 1500 MT | REATHA
|
NUMERACION | | |
1992 | INDEPENDENCIA | G1 | NUMERACION | | 2-f | 1800M | GALA PLACIDIA
|
LLAMA LA ATENCION | | G1 |
1992 | DEUTSCHES ST. LEGER | G2 | NON PARTISAN | ANDRE FABRE | 1-n | 2800 MT | CHESA PLANA
|
PROTEKTOR | 2:55.60 | |
1992 | GROSSEN PREIS VON BADEN | G1 | MASHAALLAH | JOHN GOSDEN | 17-b | 2400M | PLATINI
|
SAPIENCE2 | 2:37.83 | |
1992 | COPA ABCPCC - MILERS | G3 | PLAY FOR | ALCIDES MORALES | 8-g | 1600 MT | RIFAGE
|
| 1:34.30 | |
1992 | CLEMENT L. HIRSCH MEMORIAL TURF CHAMPIONSHIP | G1 | NAVARONE | RODNEY R. RASH | 9-c | 12 F | DEFENSIVE PLAY
|
DAROS | 2:24.29 | |
1992 | NORSK ST. LEGER | | DORKING3 | H. BECHMANN | 2-e | 2800M | CASINO PLAYER
|
| 3:15.6 | |
1992 | SUBURBAN HANDICAP | G1 | PLEASANT TAP | CHRISTOPHER G. SPECKERT | 1-x | 10 F | STRIKE THE GOLD
|
DEFENSIVE PLAY | 2:00.33 | |
1992 | CALIFORNIAN STAKES | G1 | ANOTHER REVIEW | CHRISTOPHER G. SPECKERT | 17-b | 9 F | DEFENSIVE PLAY
|
IBERO | 1:48.11 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1992 | BEN ALI STAKES | G3 | PROFIT KEY | D. W. LUKAS/R. J. LUNDY | 13-c | 9 F | LOACH
|
OUT OF PLACE | 1:49.95 | DH FOR 1ST BY 5 LENGTHS |
1992 | PHILIP H. ISELIN HANDICAP | G1 | JOLIES HALO | ROBERT W. CAMAC | 13-c | 9 F | OUT OF PLACE
|
VALLEY CROSSING | 1:46.80 | HD ETR & ESR |
1992 | BATC COURIER MAIL CLASSIC | | SOCIAL RULE | BILL MITCHELL | 13-a | 1350M | BOUND TO PLAY2
|
PRINCE OF MARSCAY | 1:19.00 | |
1992 | DR. BUSCH-MEMORIAL | | PLATINI | BRUNO SCHUTZ | 1-e | 1700M | VINCENZO
|
FLEET FOR EUROPE | 1:50.6 | |
1992 | STARS AND STRIPES HANDICAP | G3 | PLATE DANCER | P. NOEL HICKEY | 7-c | 9.5 F | LITTLE BRO LANTIS
|
STARK SOUTH | 1:55.00 | |
1992 | WESTCHESTER HANDICAP | G3 | RUBIANO | FLINT S. SCHULHOFER | 3-o | 8 F | OUT OF PLACE
|
WILD AWAY | 1:34.83 | NO |
1992 | EXCELSIOR HANDICAP | G2 | DEFENSIVE PLAY | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 2-i | 10 F | ALYTEN
|
WILL TO REIGN | 2:01.95 | BY 4 1/4 LENGTHS. 117 HWT |
1992 | KAISETSU KINEN(SAGA) | | TYPE SWALLOW | | 3-d | 2000M | FIRST PLACE3
|
FRESH NAMURA | 2:06.9 | |
1992 | BALTIMORE BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G3 | EXCELLENT TIPPER | HOWARD M. TESHER | 8 | 9 F | SUNNY SUNRISE
|
OUT OF PLACE | 1:47.64 | NTR |
1992 | SAN CARLOS HANDICAP | G2 | ANSWER DO | LYMAN H. ROLLINS | A1 | 7 F | INDIVIDUALIST2
|
MEDIA PLAN | 1:21.23 | |
1992 | PRIX NOAILLES | G2 | GRAND PLAISIR | JOHN C. CUNNINGTON, JR. | 12-g | 2200 MT | MODHISH
|
GLAIEUL | 2:28.40 | |
1992 | MARYLAND MILLION LASSIE | | CARNIRAINBOW | JOHN ROBB | 12-c | 6 F | BUCK ROLL
|
DEVILISH PLAY | 1:12.79 | GOOD - AT PIMLICO |
1992 | DALLMAYR COUPE LUKULL | | MYKONOS2 | FR.E.WOOP/CH | 21-a | 2200M | CLIFFORD3
|
ALTIPLANO2 | | |
1992 | PHILIPP HOLZMANN - PREIS DER DREIJ�RIGEN | | PLATINI | BRUNO SCHUTZ | 1-e | 1500M | WEDDING RING2
|
MONTEPULCIANO | 1:36.6 | |
1992 | PREIS DER SPIELBANK NEUENAHR | | DAWSON PLACE | T.H.HANSEN | 3-g | 1400M | SOKMAN
|
GREENS MAUD EARL | | |
1992 | SAN BERNARDINO HANDICAP | G2 | ANOTHER REVIEW | CHRISTOPHER G. SPECKERT | 17-b | 9 F | DEFENSIVE PLAY
|
LOACH | 1:47.33 | 17-1 5TH KOTASHAAN |
1992 | OAKLAWN BREEDERS CUP STAKES | G3 | CUDDLES | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 14-c | 8.5 F | RARE GUEST
|
DIXIE SPLASH | 1:43.82 | TRACK: FAST |
1992 | SAN GABRIEL HANDICAP | G2 | CLASSIC FAME | GARY F. JONES | 23-b | 9 F | SUPER MAY
|
DEFENSIVE PLAY | 1:46.69 | |
1992 | CHRISTMAS DAY HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | G3 | BIDDING PROUD | WARREN A. CROLL, JR. | 13-a | 9 F | BUCKHAR
|
PLATE DANCER | 1:46.02 | NO, LAST YEAR AS CHRISTMAS DAY H. |
1992 | PIPPIN STAKES | | ALYS ADITA | STEVEN L. MORGUELAN | 3-l | 8 F | BLISSFUL UNION
|
DIXIE SPLASH | 1:37.60 | |
1992 | ROUND TABLE STAKES | G3 | WORLD CLASS SPLASH | P. NOEL HICKEY | 1-x | 9 F | MAY I INQUIRE
|
SENOR TOMAS | 1:47.40 | |
1992 | ELGIN STAKES | | PLAY THE CORNERS | TIMOTHY A. KOONS | 23-b | 8.5 F | TANNENBERG2
|
CAMBRIDGE CHAMP | 1:45.80 | |
1992 | CLASICO JOSE SAAVEDRA BAEZA | G3 | LADY PRINCETON | | 4-r | 1500 MT | TU MIRADA
|
GALA PLACIDIA | | |
1992 | PHIL D. SHEPHERD STAKES | | C SAM MAGGIO | BARBARA CAGANICH | 1-n | 8.5 F | TREAT TOBEATYAFEET
|
BLIND PLAY2 | 1:43.20 | |
1992 | WINTERBOTTOM STAKES | G2 | BARROSA BOY | | 10 | 1400M | PLANET RULER2
|
WELCOME KNIGHT | 1:23.85 | |
1992 | BELLE MAHONE STAKES | | PLATINUM PAWS | MICHAEL J. DOYLE | A1 | 9 F | A GAL FOR GORDO
|
BALLY VAUGHN | 1:53.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1992 | STC PETER PAN STAKES | G2 | PLAY OR PAY2 | | 2-e | 1500M | YACHTIE
|
PALATE2 | 1:30.57 | |
1992 | CLEVELAND GOLD CUP STAKES | | FRANCHISE PLAYER | JESUS I. SUAREZ | 1-l | 9 F | CARELESS SECRETARY
|
TIS J J C | 1:51.61 | |
1992 | ALBERTO SOLARI MAGNASCO | G1 | LLAMA LA ATENCION | | 19-c | 2000M | GALA PLACIDIA
|
MECHI | | |
1992 | DOUBLEDOGDARE STAKES | | JEANO2 | CARL A. NAFZGER | 1-x | 7 F | ERICAS DREAM
|
JENNYS PLAYMATE | 1:22.60 | NO,HD INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1992 | MAZARINE BREEDERS CUP STAKES | G3 | PLAY ALL DAY | ROGER ATTFIELD | 2-n | 8.5 F | ALL AN ANGEL
|
PENNYHILL PARK | 1:47.40 | |
1992 | PRIX HEROD | | FASTNESS | DAVID SMAGA | 5-h | 1600 MT | GIFT OF THE NIGHT
|
ENJOY PLAN | | EVRY |
1992 | BLUE BONNET STAKES | | RATINGS | JONATHON SHEPPARD | 11-g | 8.5 F | IMALLKEYEDUP
|
HAI PLATEAU | 1.43. 40 | 10 R. M- NK- 6- 2 WINNER FAV. [1-5] |
1992 | ATBA SALES STAKES (COLT/GELDING DIV.) | | JUST PLAIN SMART | JOHN M. ALLRED | 23-b | 6 F | BUD THE WEISER
|
SAVAGE MERIT | 1:10.20 | |
1992 | SAM HOUSTON HANDICAP | | DRUMMER BOY5 | DENNIS W. EBERT | 9 | 12 F | PLATE DANCER
|
KARMANI | 2:28.40 | |
1992 | PREMIO JUAN CAVIERES MELLA | G3 | NUMERACION | | 2-f | 1300M | GALA PLACIDIA
|
MOZINHA | | |
1992 | PRIX YACOWLEF | | WIXON | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 16-c | 1200 MT | GOLD SPLASH
|
BERDANSK | 1:13.60 | |
1992 | TRANQUIL STAR STAKES | | AZZURRO2 | | 9-h | 1400M | FORGET PLAYING
|
DHOKEEP | 1:27.8 | |
1992 | VODAFONE GROUP FILLIES TRIAL STAKES | | SARATOGA SOURCE | I.A. BALDING | 3-j | 10 F | JEZEBEL MONROE
|
MYSTERY PLAY | 2:05.89 | |
1992 | PRETTY POLLY STAKES | | ALL AT SEA | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 8-h | 10 F | ARMARAMA
|
MYSTERY PLAY | 2:05.61 | |
1991 | PRIX FOY | G3 | SPLASH OF COLOUR | NICOLAS CLEMENT | 11-a | 2400 MT | PANORAMIC2
|
ECHOES | 2:30.10 | |
1991 | GEORGE C. HENDRIE HANDICAP | G3 | SPANISH PLAY | F. HUARTE | 14-b | 6.5 F | ELENI
|
VICTORIOUS TRICK | 1:16.00 | |
1991 | PRINCESS OF WALES’S STAKES | G2 | ROCK HOPPER | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 2-n | 12 F | MUKDDAAM
|
SPLASH OF COLOUR | 2:33.47 | |
1991 | BLUE GRASS STAKES | G2 | STRIKE THE GOLD | NICHOLAS P. ZITO | 16-c | 9 F | FLY SO FREE
|
NOWORK ALL PLAY | 1:48.44 | GD FLY SO FREE 5 RACE WIN STREAK OVER. |
1991 | FILLIES MILE | G1 | CULTURE VULTURE | PAUL F. I. COLE | 8-h | 8 F | MYSTERY PLAY
|
PARTY CITED | 1:46.11 | |
1991 | JERSEY STAKES | G3 | SATIN FLOWER2 | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 16-g | 7 F | DAWSON PLACE
|
DESERT SUN | 1:28.63 | TURF: G;14R; M: 6-4-NK |
1991 | ROCKFEL STAKES | G2 | MUSICALE | HENRY CECIL | 1-k | 7 F | MYSTERY PLAY
|
SNOW FOREST5 | 1.23.92 | |
1991 | COMMONWEALTH BREEDERS CUP STAKES | G3 | BLACK TIE AFFAIR | ERNIE T. POULOS | 9-f | 7 F | HOUSEBUSTER
|
EXEMPLARY LEADER | 1:21.86 | NTR 124-124-119 |
1991 | ONTARIO MATRON HANDICAP | | SPANISH PLAY | FRANK HUARTE | 14-b | 8.5 F | TALLTALELADY
|
COUNT ON A CHANGE | 1:45.00 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1991 | C.F. ORR STAKES | G2 | PLANET RULER2 | D A HAYES | 8-j | 1400M | ARK REGAL
|
VO ROGUE | 1:23.00 | |
1991 | GP CRUZEIRO DO SUL | G1 | IMPLAUSIBLE2 | M.D.RIBEIRO | 7-f | 2400 MT | VEISSMAN
|
LUZIBAL | 2:24.30 | |
1991 | FUTURITY STAKES | G1 | REDELVA | GREG VARCOE | 7-d | 1400M | BUREAUCRACY3
|
PLANET RULER2 | 1:22.60 | |
1991 | CHARLES H. STRUB STAKES | G1 | DEFENSIVE PLAY | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 2-i | 10 F | MY BOY ADAM
|
IN EXCESS | 2:00.90 | HD. 122 HWT 5TH PLEASANT TAP |
1991 | CLARK HANDICAP | G3 | OUT OF PLACE | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 10-a | 9 F | ECHELONS ICE MAN
|
BRITISH BANKER | 1:52.29 | HD |
1991 | ILLINOIS DERBY | G2 | RICHMAN | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 7-e | 9 F | DOC OF THE DAY
|
NOWORK ALL PLAY | 1:49.36 | BY 6½ L. |
1991 | GP ESTADO DO RIO DE JANEIRO | G1 | RAMIRITO | A. ARAUJO | 2-g | 1600 MT | VUARNET
|
IMPLAUSIBLE2 | 1:34.80 | TURF: FIRM |
1991 | NORSK KRITERIUM | | CASINO PLAYER | K. ENGAN | 2-d | 1350 MT | FACTUALLY
|
SAUCY GIRL | 1:25.10 | |
1991 | JUNIOREN-PREIS | | PLATINI | UWE OSTMANN | 1-e | 1600M - 8F. | SANDPRINZ
|
STURMADLER | 1:40.5 | |
1991 | PREIS DER WINTERKONIGIN | | KENIANA | UWE OSTMANN | 19 | 1600 MT | LONGA
|
CHESA PLANA | 1:42.40 | |
1991 | PREIS DES WINTERFAVORITEN | | VINCENZO | B. SCHUTZ | 1-t | 1600M | PLATINI
|
SPORTIVO | 1:42.3 | |
1991 | HARRY HENSON STAKES | | LETTHEBIGHOSSROLL | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 4-i | 7 F | MEDIA PLAN
|
APOLLO2 | 1:21.20 | AS HARRY HENSON S |
1991 | BERBERIS-RENNEN | | KENIANA | UWE OSTMANN | 19 | 1400 MT | COLD SPLASH
|
CORDIELERA | 1:25.80 | |
1991 | BEN ALI STAKES | G3 | SPORTS VIEW | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 9-e | 9 F | BRIGHT AGAIN
|
EXEMPLARY LEADER | 1:49.60 | HD |
1991 | DOOMBEN CLASSIC | | BRUNCHTIME | NOEL DOYLE | 3-f | 1615M | PLAY ON4
|
JACK ATTACK2 | 1.38.2 | |
1991 | GEORGE MAIN STAKES | G1 | PLANET RULER2 | | 8-j | 1600M | KINJITE
|
QUICK SCORE2 | 1:36.5 | |
1991 | CHESTER CUP | | STAR PLAYER | J. H. BAKER | 5-d | 18.44 F | NOMADIC WAY
|
TAROUDANTT | 4:13.41 | GD. 16R. 1½-NK-HD |
1991 | SWOON’S SON STAKES | G3 | BROWNSBORO | DWIGHT J. VIATOR | 1-h | 8.5 F | PLATE DANCER
|
SLEW THE SLEWOR | 1:43.90 | TURF: GOOD |
1991 | TANIGAWADAKE STAKES | | LEO PLAZA | | 12-f | 1600 MT | SNOW JET
|
DYNA BUTLER | 1:34.6 | |
1991 | CANADIAN OAKS | | DANCE SMARTLY | JAMES E. DAY | 23-b | 9 F | WILDERNESS SONG
|
PLATINUM PAWS | 1:51.20 | |
1991 | AUDUBON OAKS | | LA GUERIERE | A. PETER PERKINS | 1-x | 8 F | DIXIE SPLASH
|
PROSPECT SOUTH | 1:38.00 | FAST |
1991 | BELLE MAHONE STAKES | | WILDERNESS SONG | JAMES E. DAY | 10-c | 9 F | ADORNED
|
PLATINUM PAWS | 1:52.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1991 | BIRTHDAY CARD QUALITY HANDICAP | | SETTLERS COVE | | 52 | 1100M | PLAZA ATHENEE
|
HUNTINGTON GIRL | 1:04.30 | |
1991 | STC AJAX STAKES | G3 | FROM THE PLANET | | 1-g | 1500M | ROYAL CREATION
|
THRIFTY RESERVE | 1:27.74 | |
1991 | CANTY STAKES | | SUB ROSA7 | | 1-t | 1600M | SNOW REASON
|
PLAYER4 | 1:39.20 | |
1991 | SEAWAY STAKES | G3 | PROSPECTIVE DOLLY | TONY MATTINE | 6-d | 7 F | SPANISH PLAY
|
BODUST | 1:24.20 | |
1991 | MOORESBRIDGE STAKES | | TOPANOORA | JAMES S. BOLGER | 6-e | 10 F | VICTORIOUS DEED
|
SPLASH OF COLOUR | 2:11.00 | |
1991 | VICTOR MATETIC FERNANDEZ S | G3 | RILAN | | 8-e | 1500 MT | ROMARIO12
|
PLANETARIO2 | | |
1991 | MARGATE STAKES | | COPPER DIVA | RONALD B. ABRAMS | 13-c | 6 F | PLAIN ALL OVER
|
IN THE CURL | 1:10.04 | TRACK: FAST |
1991 | COLUMBIANA HANDICAP | | HUSTLE YOUR BUSTLE | HAPPY ALTER | 10-a | 8.5 F | CHARNELLS DREAM
|
NANCYS PLACE | 1:43.44 | TURF: FIRM |
1991 | JAMMED LOVELY STAKES - 2ND. DIV. | | BEES N HONEY | STEPHEN BARNES | 1-c | 7 F | FILRONAN
|
PLATINUM PAWS | 1:26.20 | |
1991 | GOVERNORS LADY HANDICAP | | JENNYS PLAYMATE | HARVEY L. VANIER | 3-o | 6 F | MEGAN TYPE
|
ALEXANDREA EXPRESS | 1:12.24 | FAST, AT SPORTSMANS PARK AS GOVERNORS LADY |
1991 | SAVAL BEG STAKES | | COOLCULLEN | JIM BOLGER | 2-i | 13 F | SPLASH OF COLOUR
|
EASY TO PLEASE | 2:50.70 | |
1991 | CANTERBURY CUP HANDICAP | G3 | SECRET HELLO | FRANK L. BROTHERS | 8-g | 9 F | APATUTO
|
WESTERN PLAYBOY | 1:48.80 | |
1991 | KENORA STAKES | | PLATINUM PAWS | MICHAEL J. DOYLE | A1 | 8.5 F | LADY REGENCY
|
GAY DE LORNE | 1:45.80 | |
1991 | GOODWOOD FESTIVAL STAKES | | SPRITSAIL | HENRY CECIL | 16-c | 10 F | LORD CHARMER
|
GAME PLAN | 2:07.64 | |
1991 | GRAN PREMIO ENRIQUE ACEBAL | G1 | FONTEMAR | | 12-d | 2000 MT | LA YUGUETA
|
DOUBLE PLAY3 | | |
1991 | VALLEY FORGE HANDICAP | | LONG PLAYING | SACCO SALVATORE | 14-e | 8.32 F | SOCIABLY JOHNNY
|
BACK BAY BANQUET | 1:42.90 | TRACK: FAST |
1991 | HOLIDAY INAUGURAL STAKES | | HOGA | REBECCA MCGEE | A15 | 6 F | JENNYS PLAYMATE
|
MYLITTLEFIREFLY | 1:10.40 | |
1991 | SAUSALITO STAKES | | OLYMPIO | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 8-d | 8.5 F | MEDIA PLAN
|
PILLARING | 1:41.30 | |
1991 | SHEMANESE STAKES | | PICK UP THE PHONE | JOHN J. TAMMARO, SR. | A11 | 7 F | RAIL
|
PLACE DANCER | 1:24.30 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1991 | DEARLY PRECIOUS STAKES | | WIN CRAFTY LADY | ROBERT A. BARBARA | 16-g | 6 F | CHRISTINA CZARINA
|
PAYN AND PLAYN | 1:11.63 | |
1991 | ELIAS BENTIN | G3 | RIVER PLATE7 | JUAN SUAREZ | 1-l | 1600 |
|
| | |
1991 | CLASICO ANDRES FOLLE YLLA | | LORD SEVER2 | RICARDO AMADO | 3-b | 1800 MT | PLATINO4
|
ABUKIR | | 4º PALAFOX |
1991 | HALF MOON STAKES | | PRIVATE TREASURE | JOE PIERCE JR. | A14 | 6 F | DANCE PLAY
|
MAKIN FACES | 1.09. 70 | 10R. M- 1/2- 4- NK MAKIN FACES FAV. [6-5] |
1991 | MIDDLESEX COUNTY STAKES | | FEMMA | FRANK POLLARA | 5-e | 1MILE 70YDS. | DANCE PLAY
|
DO IT WITH STYLE | 1.41 96 | 6R. M- 2- 10- HD WINNER FAV. [7-5] |
1991 | BLUE BONNET STAKES | | MISS BUCKLES | HENRY CLARK 2ND | 1-a | 8.5 F | HAI PLATEAU
|
TACKROOM TIME | 1.46. 70 | 8 R. M- 3/4- NK - 2 TACKROOM TIME FAV. [3-5] |
1991 | WASHINGTON CROSSING STAKES | | POK TA POK | STEVEN R. BROWN | 8-c | 6 F | FROZEN DEW
|
PLAN ON VALDEZ | 1:09.70 | 8R, M: NK-2½-5 |
1991 | BLUE SPARKLER STAKES | | DAZZLE ME JOLIE | J. WILLARD THOMPSON | 9-c | 6 F | SILVER SYMPHONY
|
PRIVATE APPLAUSE | 1:10.52 | 8 R. M- HD- 4- NK WINNER FAV. [4-5] |
1991 | CENTURY TYPE STAKES | | JENNYS PLAYMATE | HARVEY VANIER | 3-o | 6.5F | RAINBOWS GLITTER
|
MEGAN TYPE | 1.17. 52 | 10 R. M- 3 1/2- 3/4- HD WINNER FAV. [3-5] |
1991 | BERTRAM STAKES | | NANCYS PLACE | JAMES E. BAKER | 2-d | 8.32 F | MEMORABLE MITCH
|
ADDY BUG | 1:46.11 | 7 R. M- 3 1/2- HD- 3 3/4 |
1991 | SOUTHFIELD S. | | DIRTY DAVID | BERNARD WALLACE | 4-r | 1M | CHAMPLAIN SPECIAL
|
HALO SUCCESS | 1.40. 10 | 6 R. M- 3- 3 1/2- 1/2 |
1991 | SHAMROCK STAKES-GARDEN STATE | | PLAIN ALL OVER | WALTHER MEDIO | 14-d | 6F | SUPER STYLE
|
MT AIRY BEAUTY | 1.11. 44 | 6 R. M- 1- NK- 1 1/2 ETIQUETTE FAV. [6-5] FINISHED 4TH |
1991 | FOUNTAIN STAKES | | CALISTAY | EDWARD T ALLARD | 5-e | 6 F | DANCE PLAY
|
LUCK TO BOOT | 1:12.36 | SLOPPY, 5R, M: 5½-4-4½ |
1991 | MARYLAND MILLION STARTER HANDICAP | | BIG UPHEAVEL | DALE R. CAPUANO | 2-o | 9.5 F | PACECAPADE
|
NOPLACELIKEHOME | 1:57.59 | 9R, M: NO-2¼-1¾ |
1991 | DULUTH HANDICAP | | PLATE DANCER | P NOEL HICKEY | 7-c | 8F | GOLDEN REACTION
|
APATUTO | 1.37. 22 | TURF-SOFT |
1991 | MISTER GUS STAKES | | PLATE DANCER | P. NOEL HICKEY | 7-c | 8 F | THE GREAT CARL
|
MR IMPORTANCE | 1:37.41 | 11R, M: HD-HD-2 WINNER FAV. [6-5] |
1991 | GENERAL CASIMIR PULASKI INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | | PLATE DANCER | P NOEL HICKEY | 7-c | 9F | CAMEROON
|
MERRY LINK | 1.49. 82 | 9 R. M- 3/4- 1 1/4- 4 WINNER FAV. [3-5] AND CO-HWT. [119] |
1991 | OIL CAPITOL HANDICAP | | PLATE DANCER | P. NOEL HICKEY | 7-c | 9.5 F | DUCKAROO
|
BROWNSBORO | 1:54.28 | 3RD STAKES WIN IN A ROW |
1991 | SIMON KENTON STAKES | | PLACE DANCER | A J FOYT 3RD | 16-c | 6F | NEVER WAVERING
|
THANATOPSIS | 1.11. 70 | 10 R. M- 1- 2- 1 NEVER WAVERING FAV. [3-5] |
1991 | LEWIS MORRIS STAKES | | DONT FIGHTOVER ME | ROBERT W CAMAC | 1-l | 6F. | DANCE PLAY
|
MARILYNS MADNESS | 58. 03 | TRACK-SLOPPY |
1991 | JERSEY LILLY STAKES | | VALIDATED | ALEXANDER P STUCKEY | 2-s | 5 F | DONT FIGHTOVER ME
|
DANCE PLAY | 57. 85 | TURF-YIELDING |
1991 | ISMET INONU CUP | G3 | CARTEKITT | YAŞAR ATÇI | 9-c | 2000 MT | OTTOMAN2
|
PLAY BOY4 | 2.03.81 | |
1991 | MARMARA STAKES | G3 | PLAY BOY4 | | 3-n | 1600 MT | SOUTHERN DANCER4
|
SEYDA | 1.38.16 | |
1991 | FIKRET YUZATLI | | PLAY BOY4 | | 3-n | 1200 MT | SOUTHERN DANCER4
|
FELEK | 1:11.83 | |
1991 | BEULAH PARK SALES FUTURITY | | FROSTY DREAMER | BARBARA LAKOVITS | 3-l | 6F | PRINCESS SONRISA
|
BEST CHAMPLAIN | 1.14. 18 | TRACK-FAST |
1991 | NOAAH HANDICAP | | DANCING LINDSAY | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 1-o | 8F | CATINA
|
PIXIE PLACE | 1.36. 10 | TRACK-FAST |
1991 | DEPTFORD STAKES | | NAUSET FLASH | HENRY WHITE JR | 1-l | 8F | MICHAELS ANGEL2
|
LONG PLAYING | 1.39. 74 | TRACK-FAST |
1991 | CITY OF ROSES HANDICAP | | SPLASH OF LIGHT | STEVE KOLER | 1-o | 6F | ERINS TIME
|
MODE O DEFENSE | 1.13. 30 | TRACK-GOOD |
1991 | RICHARD A [RED] KIRCHBERG MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | JUST LIKE GRAND | MICHAEL BELL | 4-c | 8.5F | EQUINE PLAYBOY
|
ARTIC BRAVE | 1.45. 39 | TRACK-SLOPPY |
1991 | IZMIR B.BLD | G3 | YOUNG ELITE | | 1-n | 1400 MT | PLAY BOY4
|
OGLUM2 | 1.28.70 | |
1991 | 9 EYLUL | G2 | PLAY BOY4 | | 3-n | 1800 MT | ALL THAT JAZZ6
|
BODY GUARD3 | 1.56.48 | |
1990 | JOHN HENRY STAKES | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8.5 F |
|
PLATE DANCER | | |
1990 | PAGO HOP BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | ELEGANCE22 | JACK C. VAN BERG | A1 | 8 F (±) | PLAY THE FIELD5
|
NURSE DOPEY | 1:39.00 | |
1990 | ARLINGTON CHALLENGE CUP | | BEAU GENIUS | GERALD S. BENNETT | 9-d | 10 F | TRITEAMTRI
|
WESTERN PLAYBOY | 2:02.20 | GD 5TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1990 | DIAMOND TOKUBETSU (NAGOYA) | | AEROPLANE2 | | 15-a | 1900M | MARUKA NORTHERLY
|
KAMINARI MON | 2:03.6 | |
1990 | BEST OF OHIO JUVENILE STAKES | | OH PER SPLASH | DONALD R. WINFREE | 3-d | 8.5 F | E C BRINCKERHOFF
|
RUSTYS WISE GUY | 1:45.20 | |
1990 | JUVENILE STAKES | | OH PER SPLASH | | 3-d | 8.5 F | RUSTYS WISE GUY
|
E C BRINCKERHOFF | 1:47.80 | |
1990 | STUD BOOK DE CHILE | G1 | KYANA3 | | 14 | 1400 MT | ACOPLADA3
|
| | |
1990 | LEGENDS LAST RIDE H. | | EXEMPLARY LEADER | BRIAN MAYBERRY | 23-b | 1M | HAPPY TOSS
|
ORAIBI | 1:34.20 | 12-1. 4TH PATCHY GROUNDFOG(W. SHOEMAKER) |
1990 | LOUISIANA BREEDERS DERBY | | A PLAIN PLAN | STEVE PELLETIER | 20 | 9 F | BLISSFUL UNION
|
DAPPER DEGAN | 1:53.00 | |
1990 | COLFAX MAID STAKES | | BUNGALOW | HARVEY L. VANIER | 4-r | 7 F | JENNYS PLAYMATE
|
MARE ANN | 1:23.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1990 | BUCKEYE NATIVE HANDICAP | | PEDDLERS CHANCE | | 9 | 8.5 F | GALLANT TRIP
|
EQUINE PLAYBOY | | |
1990 | GOLDFINCH HANDICAP | | FARADAWN | | 4-j | 6 F | PLAIN ALL OVER
|
IKNOWASECRET | | |
1990 | WOODLANDS HANDICAP | | MISSOURI ACE | RANDY GULLATT | 8-h | 9 F | WESTERN PLAYBOY
|
OLD STORIES | | INAUGURAL RUNNING, WOODLANDS HANDICAP |
1990 | BROWN BESS HANDICAP | | CATLINA | DOUGLAS C. UTLEY | 2-o | 8.5 F | PIXIE PLACE
|
INTERNIGHT | 1:43.70 | TRACK: SLOPPY - RUN AT GGF 03/17/1991 |
1990 | IMP STAKES | | PICKLED | | 1-o | 6 F | NANCYS PLACE
|
CRYSTANY | 1:46.60 | |
1990 | TREVOSE STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 6.5 F | PLAIN ALL OVER
|
| | |
1990 | GOLD DIGGER STAKES-PORTLAND MEADOWS | | SPLASH OF LIGHT | | 1-o | 6 F |
|
| | |
1990 | IZMIR B.BLD | G3 | PLAY BOY4 | | 3-n | 1400 MT | YOUNG ELITE
|
KINGSCOTE4 | 1.27.87 | |
1990 | ATIF ESENBEL | G3 | SEMSETTIN | | 13-c | 1400 MT | PLAY BOY4
|
PROGAY | 1.29.78 | |
1990 | EPSOM OAKS | G1 | SALSABIL | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 2-f | 12 F | GAME PLAN
|
KNIGHTS BARONESS | 2:38.60 | |
1990 | MAZARINE BREEDERS CUP STAKES | G1 | WILDERNESS SONG | JAMES E. DAY | 10-c | 8.5 F | RADIANT RING
|
PLATINUM PAWS | 1:44.60 | |
1990 | NASSAU STAKES | | MAISON CLOSE | THOMAS J. SKIFFINGTON, JR. | 1-p | 8.5 F | SPANISH PLAY
|
PARIS OPERA | 1:41.00 | 1ST DIVISION |
1990 | SOLARIO STAKES | G3 | RADWELL | JAMES R. FANSHAWE | 2-u | 7 F | ALNAAB
|
PLAN OF ACTION | 1:30.34 | |
1990 | PRETTY POLLY STAKES | G2 | GAME PLAN | CLIVE E. BRITTAIN | 2-i | 10 F | CAERLESS WRITING
|
BRAISWICK | 2:06.80 | |
1990 | ROYAL WHIP STAKES | G3 | SPLASH OF COLOUR | M. VINCENT O’BRIEN | 11-a | 12 F | ILE DE NISKY
|
SMAOINEAMH | 2:32.20 | |
1990 | ONTARIO MATRON HANDICAP | | SPANISH PLAY | FRANK HUARTE | 14-b | 8.5 F | WONCHINDORDOR
|
GREY SKELLY | 1:46.00 | |
1990 | BATC CASTLEMAINE TEN THOUSAND | G1 | PRINCE TRIALIA | WARWICK HAILES | 19 | 1350 MT | PLANET RULER2
|
BOASTING2 | 1:19.90 | |
1990 | DONN HANDICAP | G1 | PRIMAL | JAMES E. BRACKEN | 5-g | 9 F | OLE ATOCHA
|
WESTERN PLAYBOY | 1:50.00 | NK. 4TH STRAIGHT WIN. 3-2 FAV. ONLY FLA.-BRED IN RACE. |
1990 | KEIO HAI AUTUMN HANDICAP | G3 | ORATORIO3 | | 2-e | 1600M | RIO DE LA PLATA2
|
DAIWA DOUGLAS | 1:33.0 | |
1990 | ASTORIA BREEDERS CUP STAKES | G3 | MEADOW STAR | LEROY S. JOLLEY | 16-g | 5.5 F | SWEET SARITA
|
PAYN AND PLAYN | 1:04.20 | NOW 2-2 |
1990 | GRANDE PREMIO NESTOR JOST | G3 | IMPLAUSIBLE2 | M. D. RIBEIRO | 7-f | 1400 MT | VUARNET
|
| 1:22.00 | |
1990 | STEPHEN FOSTER HANDICAP | G3 | NO MARKER | PATRICIA L. JOHNSON | 8-g | 9 F | WESTERN PLAYBOY
|
LUCKY PEACH | 1:49.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1990 | MOET & CHANDON RENNEN | G2 | JIMMY BARNIE | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 14-b | 1200 MT | PEARL PANTHER
|
PLATINUM PLEASURE | 1:16.15 | SOFT |
1990 | MAN OWAR STAKES | G1 | DEFENSIVE PLAY | GUY HARWOOD | 2-i | 11 F | SHY TOM
|
ODE | 2:17.80 | SF 1/2. |
1990 | LEVRC BAYER CLASSIC | G1 | EAGLE EYE2 | MURRAY BAKER | 5-i | 1600M | SIR ALBERTON
|
PLAY ON4 | 1:39,64 | |
1990 | QTC CUP | G2 | RECHABITE | | 6-b | 1200M | FROM THE PLANET
|
PLANET RULER2 | 1:10.9 | |
1990 | STC GEORGE RYDER STAKES | G1 | STRAUSSBROOK | | 2-e | 1500M | COMRADE3
|
DONT PLAY | 1:32.90 | |
1990 | GADSDEN STAKES | G1 | PLANET RULER2 | | 8-j | 1200M | REDELVA
|
GYPSY ROGUE | 1:08.10 | |
1990 | LUPE STAKES | | MOON CACTUS | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 1-s | 10 F | GAME PLAN
|
FRONT LINE ROMANCE | 2:09.34 | |
1990 | DISCOVERY HANDICAP | G3 | SPORTS VIEW | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 9-e | 9 F | CHIEF HONCHO
|
OUT OF PLACE | 1:48.60 | DH FOR 3RD W/ KILLER DILLER. GR. III |
1990 | VILLIERS STAKES | G2 | POST ELECT | | 5 | 1600M | DONT PLAY
|
OUR DAWN STAR | 1:34.4 | |
1990 | MICHIGAN MILE AND ONE-EIGHTH HANDICAP | G2 | BEAU GENIUS | GERALD S. BENNETT | 9-d | 9 F | OPENING VERSE
|
WESTERN PLAYBOY | 1:48.80 | SY NK 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1990 | DESERT WINE SALES STAKES | | SONDEED | RICHARD W. MULHALL | 2-n | 7 F | PLAY THE ODDS2
|
PALMDALE | 1:23.00 | |
1990 | NATALMA STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | RADIANT RING | JAMES E. DAY | 12-b | 8 F | PLATINUM PAWS
|
MASAKE | 1:38.40 | |
1990 | SANDOWN CLASSIC TRIAL | G3 | DEFENSIVE PLAY | GUY HARWOOD | 2-i | 10 F | ROCK HOPPER
|
KARINGA BAY | 2:05.55 | |
1990 | ROSE OF LANCASTER STAKES | G3 | DEFENSIVE PLAY | GUY HARWOOD | 2-i | 10.5 F | ALPHABEL
|
STARSTREAK | 2:11.37 | |
1990 | SOVEREIGN LODGE STAKES | G2 | PLAY ON4 | | 13-a | 1200M | ISABELLA DEE
|
RABBAI | 1:13.4 | |
1990 | ACOMB STAKES | | SEDAIR | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 2-o | 7 F | PLAN OF ACTION
|
BOG TROTTER | 1:26.03 | |
1990 | FAIRETHA QUALITY STAKES | | PLATINUM MEDAL | | 19 | 1600M |
|
| | |
1990 | VICTORIANA STAKES | | TARAGE | MACDONALD BENSON | 2-s | 8.5 F | SPANISH PLAY
|
SHOO FOOT | 1:41.40 | |
1990 | PRINCESS ELIZABETH STAKES | | WILDERNESS SONG | JAMES E. DAY | 10-c | 8.5 F | MALBAY
|
PLATINUM PAWS | 1:47.60 | |
1990 | COPA DE ORO | G2 | ESMALTE2 | | 11-c | 2000 MT | ESCULTOR4
|
PLATINI4 | | |
1990 | FANFRELUCHE STAKES | | MUSICAL RESPITE | RODERICK W. WRIGHT | 1-w | 6 F | GRECIAN EARN
|
PLATINUM PAWS | 1:11.40 | DH FOR 2ND |
1990 | PREMIO INVIERNO-SERGIO DEL SANTE | G2 | EL AVISPADO | | 3-i | 2000 MT | PLATINI4
|
VICTORIADO | | |
1990 | NANDI STAKES | | VICTORIAN ANGEL | JAMES DAY | 2-e | 6 F | PLATINUM PAWS
|
LYRIC MOOD | 1:12.60 | |
1990 | VALPARAISO SPORTING CLUB | G3 | PLATINI4 | | 14 | 2.200 M | FIZZ6
|
BLUE JEAN6 | | |
1990 | MARGATE STAKES | | SHAMEFUL PRIDE | DAVID L. SIPE | 1-g | 6 F |
|
PLAIN ALL OVER | | |
1990 | CAMBJC DERBY TRIAL | | PLAY ON4 | | 13-a | 2000M | BLASTER3
|
POINT PIPER2 | 2:01.14 | |
1990 | AFFIRMED HANDICAP | G3 | GREYDAR | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 16-c | 8 F | LEES TANTHEM
|
DEFENSIVE PLAY | 1:33.40 | |
1990 | SAVAL BEG STAKES | | PRIME DISPLAY | PAUL F. I. COLE | 14-c | 16 F | RARE HOLIDAY
|
ROYAL CLIMBER | 3:44.90 | |
1990 | ROUND TOWER STAKES | | BUFALINO | JIM BOLGER | 5-h | 5 F | INISHDALLA
|
HEATINTHEPLACE | 1.00.30 | |
1990 | TURQUOISE STAKES | | YUKINO SUNRISE | YASUHIRO SUZUKI | 16-b | 2000M | RIO DE LA PLATA2
|
SAKURA SAEZURI | 2:02.6 | |
1989 | KINGS BISHOP STAKES | G3 | HOUSTON | D. WAYNE LUKAS | A13 | 7 F | FAST PLAY
|
FIERCE FIGHTER | 1:22.00 | |
1989 | KING EDWARD GOLD CUP HANDICAP | G3 | FROSTY THE SNOWMAN | HAPPY ALTER | 22-b | 8.5 F | AMERICAN BRED
|
PLATE DANCER | 1:44.80 | NCR. 7TH MI SELECTO |
1989 | VIGIL HANDICAP | G3 | MR HOT SHOT | WILLIAM J. STEWART | 4-k | 7 F | PLAY THE KING
|
REGAL INTENTION | 1:23.40 | |
1989 | FLORIDA DERBY | G1 | MERCEDES WON | ARNOLD W. FINK | 22-b | 9 F | WESTERN PLAYBOY
|
BIG STANLEY | 1:49.60 | BY 5 L. 15-1 4TH HAWKSTER. DIXIELAND BRASS BD,RETIRED. |
1989 | BEVERLY HILLS HANDICAP | G1 | CLAIRE MARINE | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 16-b | 9 F | FITZWILLIAM PLACE
|
NO REVIEW | 1:47.20 | |
1989 | PENNSYLVANIA DERBY | G2 | WESTERN PLAYBOY | HARVEY L. VANIER | 4-r | 9 F | ROI DANZIG
|
TRICKY CREEK | 1:47.60 | NSR, BY 17 L. |
1989 | EPSOM HANDICAP | G1 | FROM THE PLANET | | 1-g | 1600M | DONT PLAY
|
VITALIC | 1:34.5 | |
1989 | TEIO SHO | | FATE NORTHERN | | 14-c | 2000M | ARANAS MONTA
|
AEROPLANE2 | 2:07.3 | |
1989 | KAWASAKI KINEN | | AEROPLANE2 | | 15-a | 2000M | ARANAS MONTA
|
DAITAKU GENIUS | 2:11.0 | |
1989 | CLASICO EUGENIO MA. DE HOSTOS | G3 | GUIMAZOA | J. M. RODZ. | 22-b | 1400 MT | EL PLATINO
|
NEWYORICAN | 1:26.00 | |
1989 | ANTONIO R. BARCELO | G1 | NEWYORICAN | C. BONILLA | 12-b | 9 F | EL PLATINO
|
SISMOLOGO | 1:52.10 | |
1989 | JIM DANDY STAKES | G2 | IS IT TRUE | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 3-b | 9 F | FAST PLAY
|
ROI DANZIG | 1:48.40 | |
1989 | PEGASUS HANDICAP | G1 | NORQUESTOR | HUBERT (SONNY) HINE | 14-f | 9 F | RAMPART ROAD
|
FAST PLAY | 1:49.60 | NK, 3RD STR WIN. 4-CAESAR |
1989 | JEROME HANDICAP | G1 | DE ROCHE | THOMAS BOHANNAN | 2-s | 8 F | FAST PLAY
|
IM INFLUENTIAL | 1:34.56 | 12-1 |
1989 | BLUE GRASS STAKES | G1 | WESTERN PLAYBOY | HARVEY L. VANIER | 4-r | 9 F | DISPERSAL
|
TRICKY CREEK | 1:51.20 | MY 1/2L. DISPERSAL UNDEFEATED(3-3) NO MORE. 1ST TIME 3 WKS B4 DERBY |
1989 | JIM BEAM STAKES | G2 | WESTERN PLAYBOY | HARVEY L. VANIER | 4-r | 9 F | FEATHER RIDGE
|
MERCEDES WON | 1:49.00 | GD ETR 4TH CLEVER TREVOR |
1989 | GAMELY HANDICAP | G1 | FITZWILLIAM PLACE | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 8-i | 9 F | CLAIRE MARINE
|
RAVINELLA | 1:47.80 | |
1989 | CINEMA HANDICAP | G2 | RAISE A STANZA | JAY M. ROBBINS | 1-l | 9 F | EXEMPLARY LEADER
|
NOTORIOUS PLEASURE | 1:47.80 | NOTORIOUS PLEASURE DQ 1 TO 3 |
1989 | DAVONA DALE BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | WAGGLEY | SONNY HINE | 9-f | 7 F | PLATE QUEEN
|
ATAENTSIC | 1:22.60 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. CAREER FINALE 4YO & UP |
1989 | STRADBROKE HANDICAP | G1 | ROBIAN STEEL | | 13-a | 1400M | DONT PLAY
|
POTRERO | 1.25.5 | RACE NAME CHANGED FROM ELDERS HANDICAP |
1989 | QTC SIR BYRNE HART STAKES | G3 | GROUCHO | DR GEOFF CHAPMAN | 2-g | 1400M | OUR POETIC PRINCE
|
DONT PLAY | 1:22.2 | GR II IN 1992 |
1989 | PRIX DE CABOURG | G3 | QIRMAZI | ANDRE FABRE | 5-b | 1200 MT | SPENDOMANIA
|
PRINCESS PLAYER | 1:13.20 | |
1989 | THOROUGHBRED CLUB OF AMERICA STAKES | G3 | PLATE QUEEN | J. BERT SONNIER | A8 | 6 F | DEGENERATE GAL
|
SOCIAL PRO | 1:11.20 | TRACK: GOOD, BY 1½ L. |
1989 | GEORGE MAIN STAKES | G1 | VO ROGUE | | 22-b | 1600M | GROUCHO
|
DONT PLAY | 1:35.4 | |
1989 | VATC ELDERS MILE | G1 | COLE DIESEL | | 2-r | 1600M | GLENVIEW2
|
PLANET RULER2 | 1:36.0 | |
1989 | GADSDEN STAKES | G1 | PLANET RULER2 | | 8-j | 1200M | HEAVENLY VIEW4
|
GLENVIEW2 | 1:08.30 | |
1989 | PRIX DU CALVADOS | G3 | AROUSAL2 | W HERN | 16-b | 1400M | PRINCESS PLAYER
|
EL QUAHIRAH | 1:30.40 | |
1989 | JOHN B. CAMPBELL HANDICAP | G3 | LITTLE BOLD JOHN | JOHN J. (JERRY) ROBB | 4-r | 9 F | TEMPLAR HILL
|
FINDERS CHOICE | 1:49.20 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1989 | KIM PAI | | SUPER MIST | | 2-r | 2000M | AEROPLANE2
|
NASUNO DANDY | 2:08.0 | |
1989 | COPA DE PLATA | G1 | PROVISOR | | 3 | 1500M | JUNTEN PLATA2
|
VALOR12 | | |
1989 | BADENER STEHER CUP | | ABENDSTERN | UWE OSTMANN | 9-h | 3200M | SEVILLANO2
|
PLAISIR4 | | |
1989 | HOBARTVILLE STAKES | G2 | SWIFTLY CARSON | | C12 | 1400 M | RESEARCH4
|
FROM THE PLANET | 1:22.00 | |
1989 | MALIBU STAKES | G1 | MUSIC MERCI | CRAIG A. LEWIS | 1-l | 7 F | EXEMPLARY LEADER
|
DONCAREER | 1:21.60 | |
1989 | HUTCHESON STAKES | G3 | DIXIELAND BRASS | CHARLES PEOPLES | 13-c | 7 F | WESTERN PLAYBOY
|
TRICKY CREEK | 1:22.80 | M-6 |
1989 | ARLINGTON CLASSIC | G1 | CLEVER TREVOR | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 16-g | 9 F | BIO
|
WESTERN PLAYBOY | 1:49.40 | FST |
1989 | UNION-KLUB-POKAL | | ABENDSTERN | UWE OSTMANN | 9-h | 3200 MT | SEVILLANO2
|
PLAISIR4 | 3:35.90 | AGL.1 |
1989 | STC PREMIERE STAKES | G3 | HIGH REGARD | | 2-e | 1200M | TEMPLE FRONT
|
FROM THE PLANET | 1:10.97 | |
1989 | STC CONCORDE STAKES | | ALPINE FLYER2 | | 1-x | 1000M | LIGHTNING BEND
|
FROM THE PLANET | 0.59.36 | |
1989 | THEO MARKS QUALITY STAKES | G2 | FROM THE PLANET | | 1-g | 1300 MT | MYSTICAL PRINCE
|
DIEU DOR | 1:16.62 | |
1989 | JONES AND HOSKYNS WELCOME STAKES | | INDIAN KINGDOM | | 7-e | 1000M | STAR SEARCHER3
|
POWER PLAY7 | 0:57.81 | |
1989 | SEAGRAM CUP STAKES | G3 | KINGS DEPUTY | JAMES E. DAY | 21-a | 10 F | IMPERIAL COLONY
|
PLATE DANCER | 2:01.40 | |
1989 | WATC QUEENS PLATE | G3 | PLAYTOSS | | 4-l | 1000M |
|
| | |
1989 | GIMCRACK STAKES | | PLAYTOSS | | 4-l | 1000M |
|
| | |
1989 | OCEANSIDE STAKES | | EXEMPLARY LEADER | BRIAN A. MAYBERRY | 23-b | 8 F | TREBIZOND
|
DOUBLE FOUND | 1:37.40 | 1ST DIVISION |
1989 | LA PUENTE STAKES | | BROKE THE MOLD | BRIAN A. MAYBERRY | 3-m | 9 F | IRISH2
|
EXEMPLARY LEADER | 1:49.00 | |
1989 | CLASICO ALVARO COVARRUBIAS | G3 | MISTICO | | 10-d | 1600 MT | JUNTEN PLATA2
|
WATCHIN | | |
1989 | PREMIO PRIMAVERA HERNAN BRAUN P | G3 | ESMALTE2 | | 11-c | 2000 M | PLATINI4
|
PREMIADO3 | | |
1989 | WILL ROGERS HANDICAP | G2 | NOTORIOUS PLEASURE | HECTOR O. PALMA | 8-h | 8.5 F | ADVOCATE TRAINING
|
FIRST PLAY4 | 1:40.20 | |
1989 | CLASICO ECUADOR | G2 | TEMPLADO TOSS | | 4-d | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1989 | LA COPA | G1 | ESMALTE2 | | 11-c | 2600 MT | PLATINI4
|
ESCAPINO | | |
1989 | BRADBURY STAKES | | PRIZED | NEIL D. DRYSDALE | 8-c | 9 F |
|
EXEMPLARY LEADER | 1:48.80 | 2ND CARO LOVER |
1989 | PREMIO INVIERNO-SERGIO DEL SANTE | G3 | EDIPO REY | | 11-c | 2000 MT | GENARO
|
PLATINI4 | | |
1989 | ROYAL ARTILLERY GOLD CUP CHASE | | DE PLUVINEL | G R PREST | | 3M 110Y | PASS THE PLATE3
|
| 6m 21.20s | GD. 6R. DIST-30-6 |
1989 | RAIMUNDO VALDES CUEVAS | G3 | EL AVISPADO | | 3-i | 1600M | MYSTERE8
|
MATCH PLAY6 | | |
1989 | CAMERON HANDICAP | | DONT PLAY | NOEL J. DOYLE | 7-a | 1400 MT | GROUCHO
|
PRINCE TRIALIA | 1:23.30 | |
1989 | CHERRY BLOSSOM HANDICAP | | MOONLIGHT MARTINI | | 4-n | 8.5 F | FAREST PLAY
|
QUICK GRAY FOX | | |
1989 | WILSHIRE HANDICAP | G2 | CLAIRE MARINE | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 16-b | 8.5 F | FITZWILLIAM PLACE
|
GALUNPE | 1:39.00 | |
1989 | VALPARAISO SPORTING CLUB | G3 | ASTURIANO | | 1-i | 2.200 M | PLATINI4
|
ALMAHUE | | |
1989 | POINCIANA BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | PLATE QUEEN | | A8 | 7 F | SOCIAL PRO
|
HUSHI | 1:23.00 | |
1989 | MISS TROPICAL HANDICAP | | PLATE QUEEN | J. BERT SONNIER | A8 | 6.5 F | BORN FAMOUS
|
SEZ FOURTY | 1:17.60 | |
1989 | MINNESOTA OAKS | | NORTHBOUND PRIDE | | A1 | 8.32 F | LA SPLASH
|
| | |
1989 | SPOTLIGHT HANDICAP | | HOLLYWOOD REPORTER | VLADIMIR CERIN | 4-m | 8 F | MUSIC MERCI
|
EXEMPLARY LEADER | | |
1989 | MERMAID STAKES | | SPEACH QUEEN | ROBERT W. CAMAC | 1-x | 6 F | PLAIN ALL OVER
|
JERSEY FRESH | 1:11.60 | |
1989 | SUMMER CUP (KASAMATSU) | | AEROPLANE2 | | 15-a | 1400M | SHUNRAI O
|
KOMATSU NORTHERN | 1:26.4 | |
1989 | JUVENILE STAKES | | OH NOBLE SPLASH | | 2-h | 8.5 F | ON THE SCENT
|
ROYAL STING4 | 1:47.80 | |
1989 | CARDINAL HANDICAP | | TODDS HERO | ALAN SOBOL | 2-e | 6 F | GENERAL BARNETT
|
POWERFUL PLAYER | 1:09.60 | 3RD POWERFUL PLAYER, 4TH DR. BIZZARE |
1989 | FRANCES GENTER STAKES | | NORTHBOUND PRIDE | MICHAEL TINKER | A1 | 8 F | LA SPLASH
|
| 1:42.40 | |
1989 | BLUE BONNET STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 8.5 F | HAI PLATEAU
|
LADY AMALTHIA | | |
1989 | PRESIDENTIAL HANDICAP | | SILANO | DALE CAPUANO | 17-b | 8.5F |
|
TEMPLAR HILL | | |
1989 | CLASICO PASTOR VICTORICA | | FIRST PLAYER2 | | 3-m | 1800 MT |
|
| | |
1989 | PROM STAKES | | PLAIN ALL OVER | WALTHER L. MEDIO | 14-d | 6 F | FARADAWN
|
| | |
1989 | BLOOMFIELD COLLEGE STAKES | | PLAIN ALL OVER | WALTER L MEDIO | 14-d | 6F | NANNERL
|
FARADAWN | | |
1989 | NEW HOPE STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 6 F |
|
FAREST PLAY | | |
1989 | QTC ASCOT HANDICAP | | DONT PLAY | NOEL J. DOYLE | 7-a | 1400 MT | TEMPLE FRONT
|
NORTHERN COPY | 1:24.00 | |
1989 | JOHN D. HERTZ STAKES | | WESTERN PLAYBOY | HARVEY L. VANIER | 4-r | 9 F | TEXS ZING
|
ANKLES | | |
1989 | STEWARDS CUP | | VERY ADJACENT | G LEWIS | 14-a | 6 F | PLAIN FACT
|
ROTHERFIELD GREYS | 1:10.60 | 22 RAN, M: S/HD, 2½L, NK, WGTS: 10LLB, 125LB, 129LB |
1988 | HERESY STAKES | | PLATE DANCER | | 7-c | 8 F | BEND THE ROD
|
DRONE COUNSELL | 1:36.80 | 1ST DIVISION |
1988 | SHAKER HEIGHTS HANDICAP | | POPLAR ZAR | | 3-o | 8.5 F | NORDIC LANDING
|
SWEETS | 1:46.80 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN [1ST STAKE] |
1988 | CLASICO PANAMA (R.O.U.) | | FIRST PLAYER2 | | 3-m | 1000 MT |
|
| | |
1988 | FOXY J. G. STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 6F | HAI PLATEAU
|
SCARLET ALLIANCE | | |
1988 | OFFICE QUEEN HANDICAP | | GRAND SPLASH | DUKE DAVIS | 22-b | 8.5 F | JET FIRE
|
DIKES IMAGE | 1:53.60 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1988 | GOLD DIGGER HANDICAP | | GRAND SPLASH | DUKE DAVIS | 22-b | 7 F | STANLEYS RUN
|
FAIRWAY GODDESS | 1:25.20 | |
1988 | JUNIOR CHAMPION STAKES | | GATEWAY SOUTH | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR. | 4-m | 6 F | DARBY SHUFFLE
|
PREMIER PLAYMATE | 1:10.80 | |
1988 | CLASICO ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMERICA (R.O.U.) | | FIRST PLAYER2 | | 3-m | 1400 MT |
|
| | |
1988 | WOODCREST STAKES | | MARIAS BROWN EYES | | 13-c | 6 F | HAI PLATEAU
|
BUBBA DULYAH | | |
1988 | MIRAMAR STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | HI MAUDIE | JAQUELINE BRITTAIN | 2-o | 8.5 F | GRAND SPLASH
|
JET FIRE | | |
1988 | CAMEO STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 8.5 F |
|
FAREST PLAY | | FAREST PLAY NO LONGER UNBEATEN WAS [3-3] |
1988 | BLUE MOUNTAIN JUVENILE FILLIES STAKES | | FAREST PLAY | GERALD J. LEPRE | 4-r | 6 F |
|
| | |
1988 | VINCENT OBRIEN IRISH GOLD CUP | | PLAYSCHOOL | DAVID H. BARONS | 2-b | 24 F |
|
| | |
1988 | MAXWELL G HANDICAP | | TWICE AROUND | | 2-e | 6 F | DON JOHNSON
|
CLEVER PLAYBOY | 1:13.00 | BY ¾ L. |
1988 | BREEDERS CUP SPRINT | G1 | GULCH | D. WAYNE LUKAS | A4 | 6 F | PLAY THE KING
|
AFLEET | 1:10.40 | SY 3/4L. 1ST & 3RD CAREER FINALES |
1988 | MAZARINE BREEDERS CUP STAKES | G1 | LEGARTO | MACDONALD BENSON | 2-c | 8.5 F | MISS OWENS
|
PLATINUM NOVA | 1:46.40 | |
1988 | ACHIEVEMENT HANDICAP | | REGAL INTENTION | JAMES E. DAY | 22-a | 7 F | NO MALICE
|
PLATE DANCER | 1:25.20 | |
1988 | FUTURITY STAKES | G1 | TRAPP MOUNTAIN | GEORGE R. ARNOLD II | 4-m | 7 F | BIO
|
FAST PLAY | 1:23.80 | |
1988 | ADIRONDACK STAKES | G2 | PAT COPELAN | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 2-n | 6 F | CHANNEL THREE
|
PREMIER PLAYMATE | 1:10.80 | BY 10 LENGTHS. UNDEFEATED 2-2 |
1988 | NEARCTIC STAKES | G2 | PLAY THE KING | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 1-k | 6 F | MATTER OF HONOR
|
HIGHLAND RUCKUS | 1:10.00 | |
1988 | BEVERLY HILLS HANDICAP | G1 | FITZWILLIAM PLACE | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 8-i | 9 F | LADANUM
|
CHAPEL OF DREAMS | 1:47.20 | |
1988 | ANTONIO R. BARCELO | G1 | EL GUATACO | JAVIER MAYMO | 19 | 9 F | EL PLATINO
|
LOVES PLEASURE P R | 1:54.40 | |
1988 | SANTIAGO IGLESIAS PANTIN | G3 | BO JUDGED | J. M. RODZ. | 1-n | 1,200 M | SEZRA
|
PLATEADA2 | 1:11:2 | |
1988 | EDUARDO CAUTINO INSUA | G3 | SEZRA | S. DIAZ | 8-f | 1200 MT | PLATEADA2
|
| 1:11.80 | 3RD: MRS DIANA |
1988 | CLASICO DIA DE LA RAZA | G2 | GUIMAZOA | J. M. RODZ. | 22-b | 1800 MT | REFINERIA
|
EL PLATINO | 1:54.60 | |
1988 | SANTA ANA HANDICAP | G1 | PEN BAL LADY | HECTOR O. PALMA | 6-f | 9 F | FITZWILLIAM PLACE
|
GALUNPE | 1:47.20 | FITZWILLIAM PLACE DISQUALIFIED FROM 1ST. |
1988 | HOPEFUL STAKES | G1 | MERCEDES WON | ARNOLD W. FINK | 22-b | 6.5 F | FAST PLAY
|
LEADING PROSPECT | 1:16.60 | 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1988 | DERBY GRAND PRIX | | AEROPLANE2 | | 15-a | 2000M | TSUKASA ACCORD
|
TOMISHINO SHENRONG | 2:09.5 | |
1988 | DIA DE LAS MADRES | G3 | LOVES PLEASURE P R | J. F. RIVERA | 9 | 8.5 F | EL PLATINO
|
DON ANIELLO | 1:47.60 | |
1988 | ALBERTA DERBY | | GALOWAY PLAINS | DARYL SNOW | 11-f | 9 F | ELMTEX
|
REGAL INTENTION | | TRACK: MUDDY |
1988 | BEAUMONT STAKES | | ON TO ROYALTY | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR. | 3-m | 7.28 F | PLATE QUEEN
|
TILT MY HALO | 1:26.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1988 | BREEDERS FUTURITY STAKES | G2 | FAST PLAY | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 5-c | 8.5 F | LORENZONI
|
BIO | 1:45.20 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 7 LENGTHS |
1988 | ELDERS HANDICAP | G1 | CAMPAIGN KING | J. BART CUMMINGS | 12-d | 1400 MT | RANCHO RULER
|
PLANET RULER2 | 1:23.10 | RACE NAME CHANGED TO STRADBROKE HANDICAP |
1988 | QTC QUEENSLAND GUINEAS | G2 | PLANET RULER2 | BRUCE MCLACHLAN | 8-j | 1600 MT | OUR POETIC PRINCE
|
JUDYANN | 1:35.70 | |
1988 | VATC ELDERS MILE | G1 | PLANET RULER2 | | 8-j | 1600M | HAZY POND
|
WESTMINSTER7 | 1:35.3 | |
1988 | REMSEN STAKES | G1 | FAST PLAY | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 5-c | 9 F | FIRE MAKER
|
SILVER SUNSETS | 1:50.60 | |
1988 | TOKYO OKAN SHO | | AEROPLANE2 | | 15-a | 2600M | RYUKO KING
|
NEW RUNNER | 2:51.9 | |
1988 | WORLDS PLAYGROUND STAKES | | DOCS LEADER | | 9-f | 7 F | PLAN ON VALDEZ
|
| | |
1988 | ACATENANGO-RENNEN | | ANTONITER | HEINZ JENTZSCH | 9-h | 2200 MT | GRIFFIN4
|
PLAISIR4 | | |
1988 | AZALEA HANDICAP | | GRAND SPLASH | DUKE DAVIS | 22-b | 7 F | MYFAVORITE CHARITY
|
HI MAUDIE | 1:25.60 | |
1988 | KENTUCKY JOCKEY CLUB STAKES | G2 | TRICKY CREEK | GEORGE R. ARNOLD II | 12-c | 8.5 F | WESTERN PLAYBOY
|
REVIVE | 1:45.40 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1988 | IROQUOIS STAKES | | DANSIL | FRANK L. BROTHERS | 5-g | 8 F | WESTERN PLAYBOY
|
LORENZONI | 1:38.20 | SY 1/2L. |
1988 | BOBBIE LEWIS QUALITY | G3 | PLACID ARK | | 15-d | 1200M | HEAVENLY VIEW4
|
UNCLE SID | 1:10.4 | |
1988 | AJC STAN FOX STAKES | | FROM THE PLANET | | 1-g | 1400M | MINT MACHINE2
|
TEMPLE FRONT | 1:22.3 | |
1988 | ZETLAND STAKES | | MAMALUNA | G. HARWOOD | 2-o | 10 F | PRIME DISPLAY
|
ARTIC ENVOY | 2:08.14 | |
1988 | ROYAL SOVEREIGN STAKES | G3 | DREAM FAITH | | 23-a | 1200M | DONT PLAY
|
PLEASANT EXPRESS | 1:09.9 | |
1988 | PRIX OMNIUM II | | TRITEAMTRI | AJ. FALOURD | A13 | 1600 MT | TARZAN DES MOTTES
|
INTERPLAY | | |
1988 | GRAND CRITERIUM DE BORDEAUX | | NEVER LATE | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 10-d | 1600 MT | PLAY OR PAY
|
TETAS BIRD | | |
1988 | TORONTO BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G2 | PLAY THE KING | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 1-k | 6 F | HIGHLAND RUCKUS
|
MATTER OF HONOR | 1:10.40 | |
1988 | PRIX LE FABULEUX | | ROBORE | PIERRE PELAT | 1-l | 2400M | VALUABLE
|
PLAZA GIZON | | SAINT CLOUD |
1988 | PRIX CARAVELLE | | LEFFRONTEE | FRANCOIS DOUMEN | 4-n | 2200 MT | WOROOD
|
ARCTIC PLACE | | TOULOUSE LA CEPIERE |
1988 | INAUGURAL STAKES | | STORM PREDICTIONS | LUIS A. OLIVARES | 13-c | 7 F | PLAY PAL
|
RULERS GUARD | 1:25.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1988 | PREMIO INVIERNO-SERGIO DEL SANTE | G3 | ESMALTE2 | | 11-c | 2000 MT | MOULIN ROUGE10
|
PLATINI4 | | |
1988 | OTOÑO-PEDRO GARCIA DE LA HUERTA | G2 | AGUANTAO | | 4-o | 2000 MT | PLATINI4
|
KALIMAN4 | | |
1988 | DE ANZA STAKES | | MUSIC MERCI | CRAIG A. LEWIS | 1-l | 6 F | THREE TIMES OLDER
|
PLAYMEONEMORETIME | 1:10.00 | WON BY 2½ L. |
1988 | POINSETTIA STAKES | G3 | PLATE QUEEN | J. BERT SONNIER | A8 | 7 F | HUSHI
|
SOCIAL PRO | 1:23.60 | RUN DECEMBER 13, 1987 |
1988 | IROQUOIS STAKES | | JOES TAMMIE | JACK VAN BERG | 3-g | 8 F | TROPICOP
|
PLANCHETTE2 | 1:40.40 | |
1988 | WILSHIRE HANDICAP | G2 | CHAPEL OF DREAMS | JOHN PARISELLA | 8-c | 8.5 F | FITZWILLIAM PLACE
|
INVITED GUEST | 1:39.40 | |
1988 | COLLEEN STAKES | | DIVINE ANSWER | JOHN F. MAZZA | 4-j | 5.5 F | PREMIER PLAYMATE
|
APRIL KIZZIE | 1:04.40 | WON BY 9½ L. |
1988 | VALPARAISO SPORTING CLUB | G3 | PLATINI4 | | 14 | 2.200 M | CAPELETTI
|
SOL LINDO | | |
1988 | VERANO ARTURO COUSINO L. | G2 | VIENES2 | | 14-f | 2000 MT | GALLITO6
|
PLATINI4 | | |
1988 | COLUMBIANA HANDICAP | | BAILRULLAH | WILLIAM W. WRIGHT | 19-b | 8.5 F | SILENT ROYALTY
|
LAKE CHAMPLAIN | 1:42.20 | 1ST DIVISION - RUN ON DECEMBER 27, 1987 |
1988 | QUEEN STAKES | | COESSE EXPRESS | JOSEPH M. BOLLERO | 8-h | 6 F | PLAY FLOWERS
|
CHARMING TIGRESS | 1:11.00 | |
1988 | DEE STAKES | G3 | CLIFTON CHAPEL | STEVE NORTON | 1-d | 10.5 F | NICKLE PLATED
|
RED PENCIL | 2:31.93 | |
1988 | EGRET HANDICAP | | GRAND SPLASH | J. M. CASEY | 22-b | 9 F |
|
ASHRAM | | |
1988 | CLASICO REPUBLICA DE CHILE | | CHAVALINA | | 7 | 1100 MT | PLATA ROBADA
|
| | |
1987 | HIGHLANDER STAKES | | PLAY THE KING | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 1-k | 6 F | STARS N STRIPES
|
MISTER LORENZO | 1:09.20 | |
1987 | KINGS BISHOP STAKES | G3 | TEMPLAR HILL | PAUL D. SEEFELDT | 2-d | 7 F | MISTER S M
|
HOMEBUILDER | 1:23.00 | |
1987 | WOODBINE BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | TRIPLE WOW | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 7 | 9 F | PLAYLIST
|
SMARTER BY THE DAY | 1:54.00 | ON DIRT: 1986-89 |
1987 | JACQUES CARTIER STAKES | | PLAY THE KING | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 1-k | 7 F | OLD GUN POWDER
|
BISHOP BOB | 1:24.00 | |
1987 | PEGASUS HANDICAP | G1 | CRYPTOCLEARANCE | FLINT S. SCHULHOFER | 4-m | 9 F | LOST CODE
|
TEMPLAR HILL | 1:48.60 | GD |
1987 | VIGIL HANDICAP | G3 | PLAY THE KING | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 1-k | 7 F | INTROSPECTIVE
|
STARS N STRIPES | 1:25.40 | |
1987 | NEARCTIC STAKES | G3 | PLAY THE KING | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 1-k | 6 F | NEW CONNECTION
|
DANCE CORPS | 1:09.80 | |
1987 | VATC FUTURITY STAKES | G1 | RUBITON | PAT C. BARNS | 4-l | 1400 MT | KING PHOENIX2
|
PLAYFUL PRINCESS2 | | |
1987 | COPA 4 DE JULIO | G1 | CROWN KING | J. D. CRUZ | 4-r | 1-1/8 MILE | LATIN PLAYBOY2
|
DINDI U | 1:54:1 | |
1987 | COPA BUDWEISER | G1 | EL PLATINO | W. TRINIDAD | 1-x | 1-1/8 MILE | EL GUATACO
|
ROSA BLANCA | 1:54 | |
1987 | CLASICO DIA DE LA RAZA | G2 | EL PLATINO | WILLIAM TRINIDAD | 1-x | 1800 MT | ARACIBO
|
LOVES PLEASURE P R | 1:55.40 | |
1987 | DIA DEL VETERANO | G1 | LOVES PLEASURE P R | J. F. RIVERA | 9 | 1-3/16 MILE | EL PLATINO
|
ARACIBO | 2:01:2 | |
1987 | COUNT FLEET STAKES | | STINGEM | RICHARD E. DUTROW, SR. | 9-f | 8.32 F | IRISH BEAR
|
TEMPLAR HILL | 1:43.60 | |
1987 | PREMIO VALDERAS | | TERESA2 | | 2-o | 1600 MT | PENSILVANIA5
|
PLATA10 | 1:42.60 | |
1987 | JEROME HANDICAP | G1 | AFLEET | PHILIP ENGLAND | 1-h | 8 F | STACKED PACK
|
TEMPLAR HILL | 1:33.80 | |
1987 | TOBOGGAN HANDICAP | G3 | PLAY THE KING | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 1-k | 6 F | COMIC BLUSH
|
BEST BY TEST | 1:09.60 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1987 | UNITED NATIONS HANDICAP | G1 | MANILA | LEROY S. JOLLEY | 16-g | 9.5 F | RACING STAR
|
AIR DISPLAY | 1:58.80 | YL |
1987 | GOLDEN GATE HANDICAP | G2 | RIVLIA | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 13-c | 11 F | AIR DISPLAY
|
RECO | 2:14.20 | |
1987 | LIGHTNING STAKES | G1 | PLACID ARK | | 15-d | 1000 MT | SPECIAL3
|
CANNY LASS2 | | |
1987 | NEWMARKET HANDICAP | G1 | PLACID ARK | | 15-d | 1200M | PRINCELY HEART
|
RUBITON | | |
1987 | GRADUATION STAKES | | PURDUE KING | IRVIN A. GUINEY | 16-h | 6 F | MR GAME PLAYER
|
WHAT A DIPLOMAT | 1:10.40 | BY 5 1/2 LENGTHS |
1987 | PRIX DE SANDRINGHAM | G3 | FITZWILLIAM PLACE | A FABRE | 8-i | 1600M | LIBERTINE
|
MINYA | | |
1987 | JERSEY DERBY | G2 | AVIES COPY | DAVID C. KASSEN | 12-c | 10 F | PROUDEST DUKE
|
TEMPLAR HILL | 2:03.40 | |
1987 | OAKLEIGH PLATE | G1 | PLACID ARK | | 15-d | 1100M | SPECIAL3
|
RUBITON | 1;04.40 | |
1987 | FEDERICO TESIO STAKES | | ROLLS ALY | BRUCE JOHNSTONE | 9-e | 8.5 F | TEMPLAR HILL
|
RESTLESS NOBLE | 1:44.40 | CAREER FINALE |
1987 | GARDEN STATE STAKES | G2 | MISTER S M | STEPHEN L. DIMAURO | 9-f | 9 F | TEMPLAR HILL
|
HARRIMAN | 1:49.80 | GD NO |
1987 | PRIX DE LA GROTTE | G3 | SAKURA REIKO | PATRICK-LOUIS BIANCONE | 12-g | 1600M | FITZWILLIAM PLACE
|
BALBONELLA | 1.39.60 | |
1987 | ONTARIO MATRON HANCIAP | | TRIPLE WOW | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 7 | 8.5 F | PLAYLIST
|
DOUBLE BUNDLES | 1:44.40 | KINGHAVEN 1-2 |
1987 | BOOJUM HANDICAP | G3 | SUN MASTER | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 4-i | 6 F | BANKERS JET
|
PLAY THE KING | 1:09.20 | |
1987 | B. J. RIDDER STAKES | | PURDUE KING | IRVIN A. GUINEY | 16-h | 8 F | MR GAME PLAYER
|
WINNERWALD | 1:38.40 | |
1987 | SWIFT STAKES | G3 | WHY NOT TRY | RICHARD E. DUTROW, SR. | 2-j | 6 F | BATTLE MAN
|
Z PLASTY | 1:10.60 | Z PLASTY NO LONGER UNBEATEN WAS [4-4] ALSO CAREER FINALE |
1987 | PRIX MESSIDOR | G3 | FITZWILLIAM PLACE | ANDRE FABRE | 8-i | 1600 MT | ISTIKAL
|
DIRECTING | | |
1987 | WELSH NATIONAL | | PLAYSCHOOL | DAVID H. BARONS | 2-b | 30 F | RHYME N REASON
|
MIDNIGHT MADNESS2 | 8:03.60 | SF, 13R-11F, M: 1-25-1½ |
1987 | CARDINAL HANDICAP | | LAKE CHAMPLAIN | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 3-h | 8.5 F | MARIANNAS GIRL
|
SHOT GUN BONNIE | 1:46.20 | TURF: FIRM, BY 5 L. - NOW A RACE ON TURF |
1987 | BOLD RULER STAKES | G2 | PINE TREE LANE | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 9-f | 6 F | LOVE THAT MAC
|
PLAY THE KING | 1:09.00 | 6TH OGYGIAN - CAREER FINALE |
1987 | CLIFF HANGER STAKES | G3 | FOLIGNO | JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD | 3-l | 8.5 F | COST CONSCIOUS
|
AIR DISPLAY | 1:41.40 | 1ST DIVISION |
1987 | GENERAL GEORGE HANDICAP | | TEMPLAR HILL | JOHN J. (JERRY) ROBB | 2-d | 8.5 F | HAY HALO
|
WIN DUSTY WIN | 1:44.00 | AT LAUREL |
1987 | VRC BLAMEY STAKES | G2 | PLAYFUL PRINCESS2 | | 12-g | 1600M |
|
| | |
1987 | VRC FRANCES TRESSADY STAKES | G3 | PLAYFUL PRINCESS2 | | 12-g | 1400M |
|
| | |
1987 | SUN ALLIANCE CHASE | | KILDIMO | GERALD B. BALDING, JR. | 12-c | 24 F | PLAYSCHOOL
|
BRITTANY BOY | | |
1987 | MVRC AJ MOIR STAKES | G2 | PLACID ARK | | 15-d | 1000M |
|
| | |
1987 | STC CANTERBURY STAKES | G2 | PLACID ARK | | 15-d | 1200M | CAMPAIGN KING
|
BLAZING KEEL | 1:09.5 | |
1987 | VRC LINLITHGOW STAKES | G2 | PLACID ARK | | 15-d | 1400M |
|
| | |
1987 | WINTERBOTTOM STAKES | G2 | PLACID ARK | | 15-d | 1400M |
|
| | |
1987 | VRC RUPERT STEELE STAKES | G3 | PLACID ARK | | 15-d | 1200M |
|
| | |
1987 | SIR E. LEE-STEERE CLASSIC | G3 | PLACID ARK | | 15-d | 1400M | COLD HEARTED2
|
KINGS CASCADE | 1:22.75 | |
1987 | BELLE MAHONE STAKES | | PLAYLIST | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 17-b | 9 F | DOUBLE BUNDLES
|
CUANTALAMERA | 1:51.40 | |
1987 | SAN MIGUEL STAKES | | DROUILLYS BOY | WILLIAM B. SPAWR | 20 | 6 F | MR GAME PLAYER
|
SAM WHO | 1:09.80 | |
1987 | ROSEHILL CUP | | NORTHERN PLAIN | | 13-c | 1900M | LORD HYBROW
|
KAREENA MAGIC | 2:08.7 | |
1987 | SIR BRIAN CROWLEY STAKES | | DREAM FAITH | | 23-a | 1200M | POTTER MCQUEEN
|
DONT PLAY | 1:09.9 | |
1987 | THE GALAXY | G1 | PRINCELY HEART | | 1-n | 1100M | PLACID ARK
|
AT SEA2 | 1;03.6 | |
1987 | HENNESSY GOLD CUP | G3 | PLAYSCHOOL | DAVID H. BARONS | 2-b | 26.5 F | CONTRADEAL2
|
DURHAM EDITION | | |
1987 | PRIX DE LIANCOURT | | LOUISE A LA PLAGE | MARCEL ZILBER | 8-g | 1600M | SILVER ARMADA
|
MINYA | | |
1987 | TORONTO BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G2 | PLAY THE KING | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 1-k | 6 F | STARS N STRIPES
|
NEW CONNECTION | 1:09.20 | INAUGURAL RUNNING TORONTO BUDWEISER BC H |
1987 | AK-SAR-BEN HANDICAP | | CREOLE DANCER | WILLIAM C. THOMAS | 5-j | 6 F | PLAY THE KING
|
CHIEF STEWARD | 1:10 | 5TH WHO DOCTOR WHO |
1987 | TALLAHASSEE HANDICAP | | DWIGHT D | THOMAS W. KELLEY | 1-k | 6 F | PLAY THE KING
|
LIGHTIN MY POCKET | 1:09.20 | JANUARY 8, 1987 |
1987 | PREMIO INVIERNO-SERGIO DEL SANTE | G3 | MONROE3 | | 3-o | 2000 MT | PLATINI4
|
FELIPON | | |
1987 | SUFFOLK DOWNS SPRINT HANDICAP | G3 | PLAY THE KING | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 1-k | 6 F | LAZER SHOW
|
SUNNY FEET | 1:09.80 | SUNNY FEET 2ND, DQ TO 3RD |
1987 | CLASICO EDUARDO CASEY | G2 | MONTE PLATA | | 1-l | 2200 MT |
|
| | |
1987 | THE LEONARD HANDICAP | | JEWEL PLANET | | 7-d | 1400M |
|
| | |
1987 | ANNAPOLIS STAKES | | BALDSKIS CHOICE | BERNARD P. BOND | 2-o | 8 F | CONQUER
|
TEMPLAR HILL | 1:36.40 | |
1987 | FLIRTATION STAKES | | ARCTIC CLOUD | | 22-d | 6 F | DESSA2
|
SAFE AT THE PLATE | | RUN IN 2 DIVISIONS. |
1987 | SAN FRANCISCO MILE STAKES | G3 | DORMELLO | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 3-b | 8 F | AIR DISPLAY
|
BARBERY | 1:36.20 | |
1987 | PRIX DANGERVILLE | | FITZWILLIAM PLACE | ANDRE FABRE | 8-i | 1600 MT | SURE LOCKED
|
HOT SILVER | | |
1987 | MIDDLEBURG HUNT CUP | | CARLO FRIEND | | 2-s | 3¼ MILES - TIMBER | SPLASHY LEA
|
FIDDLERS DAM | 8:04 | |
1987 | CRITERIUM DE LOUEST | | TOURMALET3 | DOMINIQUE BOULARD | 4-r | 1600M | LE PLAY
|
CAPTAIN BLAKE | | |
1987 | LEOPARDSTOWN STAKES | G3 | CAREAFOLIE | DERMOT K. WELD | 4-k | 7 F | PLANTATION
|
SHUJA | | |
1987 | MILDMAY NOVICES CHASE | G2 | AGAINST THE GRAIN | | 1-t | 25 F | DIXTON HOUSE
|
PLAYSCHOOL | | |
1987 | VINTAGE STAKES | G3 | UNDERCUT | GUY HARWOOD | 1-n | 7 F | GOLDEN WAVE
|
PLANTATION | 1.28.44 | |
1987 | GRAN PREMIO JOCKEY CLUB | G1 | LEICESTER4 | ANTONIO H. MARSIGLIA | 9-b | 2000 MT | FIRST PLAYER2
|
TORIBIO6 | 2:06.00 | 4º ALEHEIM |
1987 | MARSHUA STAKES | | CAGEY EXUBERANCE | ROBERT W. CAMAC | 8-k | 6 F | SAFE AT THE PLATE
|
KERYGMA | 1:14.60 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1987 | CHRYSANTHEMUM HANDICAP | G3 | LOUISE A LA PLAGE | MAURICE ZILBER | 8-g | 9 F | FIELDY
|
KITTY TATCH | 1:48.40 | |
1987 | OLD HICKORY STAKES | | LATCHBURN | GEORGE L. ARCENEAUX | 4-m | 6 F | DEE LANCE
|
CLEVER PLAYBOY | 1:10.60 | |
1987 | GATEWAY TO GLORY STAKES | | REBS NATURAL | JERRY M. FANNING | 14-c | 8.5 F | WINNERWALD
|
WELL PLANNED | 1:44.20 | |
1987 | EIJO SHO | | APPLAUD7 | | 11-d | 2000M | MARUTAKA TURBO
|
TAKAHIDE GREAT | 2:11.9 | |
1987 | CLASICO CRIADORES NACIONALES | G2 | CONQUISTADO | JUAN C. VERGARA | 1-s | 2500 MT | FIRST PLAYER2
|
REVERENTE3 | | 4º MERS EL KEVIR |
1987 | CLASICO CARLOS REYLES | G3 | REDOBLE | ISMAEL QUERBES | 8-a | 2300 MT | FIRST PLAYER2
|
ASTROS | | |
1987 | BLACK GOLD HANDICAP | | WAYNES CRANE | STEVE CHIASSON | A1 | 6 F | CLIFFS PLACE
|
SHOOTIN P I | 1:14.20 | |
1987 | NORTH RANDALL STAKES | | PINECUTTER | | 9-f | 6 F | MASTER STAR
|
PROUD PLAYER | 1:10.20 | |
1987 | GLADIOLA STAKES | | NASTY AFFAIR | DANIEL J LOPEZ | 13-c | 6F | IM OUT
|
SAFE AT THE PLATE | | |
1987 | TRI COUNTY STAKES | | TEMPLAR HILL | PAUL D. SEEFELDT | 2-d | 7 F | BALDSKIS CHOICE
|
GREEN BOOK | 1:23.40 | TRACK: MUDDY, 8R |
1987 | JAMEELA STAKES | | ANGELINA COUNTY | J. WILLIAM BONIFACE | 16-g | 8 F | COLD VENUS
|
SAFE AT THE PLATE | 1:39.60 | |
1987 | ELLIS PARK BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | NICKLE PLATED2 | JAMES E. MORGAN | A15 | 7 F | BALD WITCH
|
MISS ALLEY CAT | 1:22.60 | TRACK: FAST; NTR; 7R |
1987 | POLITELY STAKES | | PROJOY2 | | 18 | 7 F | SAFE AT THE PLATE
|
| | |
1987 | BANQUET BELL STAKES | | NICKLE PLATED2 | JAMES E. MORGAN | A15 | 6 F | SHEENA NATIVE
|
| | |
1987 | KEY LARGO STAKES (DECEMBER) | | BEAUTY CREAM | PATRICK C. CLARK | 3-d | 9 F (±) | LAKE CHAMPLAIN
|
NATIVE MOMMY | 1:52.20 | RUN DECEMBER 12, 1987. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. |
1987 | AIRLINE STAKES | | RAPID RAY | KEVIN C. BURWELL | 2-n | 6 F | CLIFFS PLACE
|
BREVITO | | |
1987 | INAUGURAL STAKES | | NICKLE PLATED2 | JAMES E MORGAN | A15 | 8 F | QUEENS HIGHNESS
|
FRISKY KITTEN | | |
1987 | EAGLE STAKES | | PROUD PLAYER | | 4-r | 6 F |
|
| | |
1987 | SADDLEBACK STAKES | | WELL PLANNED | | 10-a | 5F |
|
WINNERWALD | | REMAINS UNBEATEN AFTER BREAKING MAIDEN FOR CLAIMING PRICE |
1987 | DELAWARE VALLEY HANDICAP | | Z PLASTY | FLOYD TOLLE | A22 | 6 F | JUSTA PLAYBOY
|
RULER OF THE FLEET | 1:11.00 | |
1987 | STRATFORD STAKES | | JUSTA PLAYBOY | | 14-f | 6F |
|
RING FOR PEACE | | ONLY STAKES WIN FOR FORMER PLATER |
1987 | LADY MANNEQUIN HANDICAP | | PLAYLIST | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 17-b | 8.5 F | DOUBLE BUNDLES
|
EYES OF A CHILD | 1:44 | |
1987 | OSIRUS PLATE | | COURT SPLASHER | | A1 | 1M | BLACK NO SUGAR
|
MR MONEY MAN | 1:40.2 | MR MM DQD AND PLACED 3RD |
1986 | SUGAR BOWL STAKES | | STAGE DOOR AVIE | C. SCOTT | A29 | 6 F | WAYNES CRANE
|
CLIFFS PLACE | 1:10.40 | ESR WINNER UNBEATEN [3-3] 2 STAKES |
1986 | COPA JUVENIL BUDLIGHT | G3 | EL PLATINO | W TRINIDAD | 1-x | 1700 METROS | EL CONDENSADOR
|
EL MALCRIADO | 1.50.0 | |
1986 | INNER HARBOR STAKES | | HAY HALO | RICHARD W SMALL | 21-a | 9 F | SILENT LEADER2
|
TEMPLAR HILL | 1:53.20 | DH FOR 3RD WITH GREEN BOOK |
1986 | TICONDEROGA STAKES | | PLATINUM POSTER | P. O’DONNELL LEE | 9-c | 9 F |
|
| 1:52.20 | |
1986 | TWILIGHT TEAR HANDICAP | | DANCING DISPLAY | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 4-o | 8.5 F | NICE N PROPER
|
LOCKS DREAM | 1:44.80 | |
1986 | HEAVENLY CAUSE STAKES | | REGAL EVIE | | A10 | 6 F | SAFE AT THE PLATE
|
WAINEE CHURCH | 1:18.80 | BY 2 L. |
1986 | OHIO GRADUATE STAKES | | PLAYFULL FELLOW | MAY MULARKY | 1-h | 6 F | PALZER
|
ODD DAY | 1:13.00 | 2ND: PALZER |
1986 | GENERAL ASSEMBLY STAKES | | DAYTIME PRINCESS | RICHARD W SMALL | 4 | 7F | TEMPLAR HILL
|
THEY ARENT SOCKS | 1:24.60 | HD |
1986 | BUCKEYE CELEBRITY STAKES | | BARSWITCH | STANLEY L. BARBER | 12-b | 6 F | PLAYFULL FELLOW
|
LOMBARDIS ROMANCE | 1:12.40 | BY 9 L. |
1986 | THREE CHIMNEYS JUVENILE STAKES | | Z PLASTY | | A22 | 5 F |
|
BURNISHED BRIGHT | | |
1986 | NORGOR FUTURITY | | CLIFFS PLACE | CLIFFORD C. LAMBERT, SR. | 16-c | 5.5 F | BIG BOLD BOZ
|
PRINCE EGO | | |
1986 | MARK ANTONY HANDICAP | | PLAIROH | | 8-g | 8.5F | ADRIATIC WAY
|
| | |
1986 | WASSL RACE | | LAKE CHAMPLAIN | DERMOT WELD | 3-h | 8 F | LOUD APPLAUSE
|
CALAMETTA | 1:44.70 | |
1986 | TAMPA BAY JUVENILE STAKES MALES | | Z PLASTY | | A22 | 4.5F |
|
ROYAL SAUCER | | WINNER A MAIDEN 1ST OF 4 WINS IN A ROW [3 STAKES] |
1986 | FULKE WALWYN, KIM MUIR CHALLENGE CUP HANDICAP CHASE | | GLYDE COURT2 | F WINTER | 3-j | 25.5 F | PLANETMAN
|
RUN TO ME3 | 6:19.20 | G-S, 20R, 1/2, 2 1/2, 10 |
1986 | SELENE STAKES | G2 | TRIPLE WOW | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 7 | 8.5 F | SOUNDING OFF
|
PLAYLIST | 1:45.20 | |
1986 | STAR SHOOT STAKES | | PLAYLIST | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 17-b | 6 F | WANA FELLA
|
MISS TRESSETTE | 1:12.00 | 1ST DIVISION |
1986 | ETOBICOKE HANDICAP | | PLAYLIST | ROGER ATFIELD | 17-b | 6 F | MAEVE O
|
FUTURETTE | 1:11.20 | |
1986 | GRAND PRIX DEVRY | G2 | GALLA PLACIDIA | ANDREFABRE | 1-b | 2400 MT | KING LUTHIER
|
PREMIER ROLE | 2:32.40 | |
1986 | IRISH 1000 GUINEAS STAKES | G1 | SONIC LADY | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | B3 | 8 F | LAKE CHAMPLAIN
|
ASTEROID FIELD | 1:44.90 | |
1986 | PRETTY POLLY STAKES | G2 | FLEUR ROYALE | DAVID V. OBRIEN | 1-k | 10 F | LAKE CHAMPLAIN
|
SIGYM | | |
1986 | VRC AUSTRALIAN CUP | G1 | PLAYFUL PRINCESS2 | | 12-g | 2000M | UNDER OATH6
|
KNIGHT OF AVON | | |
1986 | HOLLYWOOD DERBY | G1 | THRILL SHOW | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 23-b | 9 F | AIR DISPLAY
|
BOLD ARRANGEMENT2 | 1:46.80 | 1ST DIVISION |
1986 | STC ORLANDO CLASSIC | G1 | SATIN SAND | | 1-m | 1500M | PLAIN COVER
|
TRAVEL LIGHT2 | 1:29.2 | |
1986 | SPRING STAKES | G2 | SUNNY LIGHT2 | | 1-b | 1800 MT | BURNING DYNA
|
FUMINO APPLAUSE | 1:50.30 | |
1986 | GP SAO PAULO | G1 | CISPLATINE | GLADSTON F. SANTOS | 14-c | 2400 MT | LUTZ2
|
CATEGORICO3 | 2:28.30 | ROBO AL CAMPEAO LUTZ LE JALARON LA MONTURA |
1986 | KOKURA DAISHOTEN | G3 | MACHIKANE ISHIN | | 7-c | 1800M | MARUYO PLAID
|
ST CAESAR | 1:50.7 | |
1986 | KISARAGI SHO | G3 | FUMINO APPLAUSE | | 18-a | 1800M | TAKENO KOMAYOSHI
|
DYNA FAIRY | 1:50.8 | |
1986 | LUIS MUNOZ RIVERA MEMORIAL | G1 | MARATON SAN BLAS | J. RODZ. DIAZ | 11-g | 1,200 M | EL PLATINO
|
EL GUATACO | 1:13:2 | |
1986 | ANTONIO R. BARCELO | G1 | ROMAN TURNER | J. D. CRUZ | A1 | 6 F | BE MY U
|
LATIN PLAYBOY2 | 1:13.40 | |
1986 | BISON CITY STAKES | | PLAYLIST | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 17-b | 8.5 F | REGENCY SILK
|
MISS TRESSETTE | 1:47.40 | |
1986 | DEE STAKES | | FARAWAY DANCER | HENRY CECIL | A15 | 10.5 F | TOP GUEST
|
PLAID2 | 2:26.50 | |
1986 | VOLANTE HANDICAP | G3 | AIR DISPLAY | DARRELL J. VIENNA | 1-x | 9 F | ARMADA9
|
VERNON CASTLE | 1:48.00 | 10-1 |
1986 | SAN FELIPE HANDICAP | G1 | VARIETY ROAD | BRUCE E. HEADLEY | 6-e | 8.5 F | BIG PLAY
|
DANCING PIRATE | 1:45.40 | |
1986 | PRIX DE POMONE | G2 | PERSONA3 | PASCAL BARY | 31 | 2700 MT | GALLA PLACIDIA
|
BLUE BELLY | 3:07.60 | |
1986 | PRIX CORRIDA | G3 | GALLA PLACIDIA | ANDRE FABRE | 1-b | 2100M | BLUE TIP
|
STAR ROSE | | |
1986 | FURY STAKES | | DOUBLE BUNDLES | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 1-l | 7 F | MOST FAIR
|
PLAYLIST | 1:25.20 | |
1986 | WOODBINE OAKS | G1 | PLAYLIST | ROGER ATTFIELD | 17-b | 9 F | SOUNDING OFF
|
MADAME TREASURER | 1:51.80 | |
1986 | SAJC CHRISTMAS HANDICAP | G3 | PLAYFUL PRINCESS2 | | 12-g | 1200M |
|
| | |
1986 | ANSETT QUALITY STAKES | | PLACID ARK | | 15-d | 1200M |
|
| | |
1986 | BELLE MAHONE STAKES | | REGENCY SILK | JAMES E. DAY | 4-n | 9 F | PLAYLIST
|
SHARP BRIAR | 1:51.80 | |
1986 | SUNNY ISLE HANDICAP | | CHIEF STEWARD | CHARLES WISE III | 7-f | 7 F | PLAY THE KING
|
MUGATEA | 1:25.80 | |
1986 | MIAMI BEACH HANDICAP | | JEBLAR | FRANK GOMEZ | 20-a | 7 F | POWER PLAN
|
MUGATEA | 1:24.80 | 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1986 | PALMETTO HANDICAP | | JEBLAR | FRANK GOMEZ | 20-a | 7 F | POWER PLAN
|
HOLD THE WORLD | 1:25.00 | HD 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1986 | EASTER CUP | G3 | JEWEL PLANET | | 7-d | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
1986 | NAVIDAD | G3 | EL PLATINO | | 1-x | 8.5 F | BLUE DEMON
|
SICOLOGA | | |
1986 | MATRON STAKES | G3 | GREY GODDESS | EDWARD J. O’GRADY | 19-c | 8 F | LAKE CHAMPLAIN
|
MUMMYS FAVOURITE | | |
1986 | MORVEN STAKES | G3 | GREAT SMOKE | JOHN E. SALZMAN, SR. | 8-k | 6 F | CLIFFS PLACE
|
POPPYS LEGEND | 1:11.60 | WON BY ¾ L. |
1986 | WHAT A SUMMER STAKES | | WAINEE CHURCH | | 13-c | 7 F | SAFE AT THE PLATE
|
PRECIOUS TIFFINI | 1:26.20 | |
1985 | SHADY WELL STAKES | | SIMPLY SPLASHING | GERRY BELANGER | 4-r | 5.5 F | DIVINE MILIEU
|
MADAME TREASURER | 1:06.00 | |
1985 | GRANDE PREMIO BRASIL | G1 | GRISON2 | J. S. SILVA | 16-a | 2400 MT | BLESSED NEST
|
CISPLATINE | 2:30.00 | 4TH: GILROY |
1985 | INTERNATIONAL STAKES | G3 | TELEPROMPTER | J. WILLIAM WATTS | 12-b | 9 F | NORTHERN PLAIN
|
FIERY CELT | 1:47.40 | BY 6 LENGTHS |
1985 | TETRARCH STAKES | G3 | NORTHERN PLAIN | M. VINCENT O´BRIEN | 13-c | 7 F | SUN VALLEY
|
| | |
1985 | NEW ZEALAND TROPHY YONSAI STAKES | G3 | MARUYO PLAID | | 3-b | 1600M | IZUMI STAR
|
ASAKA SILENT | 1:38.6 | |
1985 | GP MARCIANO DE AGUIAR MOREIRA | G1 | CISPLATINE | G. F. SANTOS | 14-c | 2400 MT | PARIS QUEEN2
|
ADOCADA | 1:50.10 | |
1985 | PRIX VERMEILLE | G1 | WALENSEE | PATRICK-LOUIS BIANCONE | 1-e | 2400 MT | FITNAH
|
GALLA PLACIDIA | 2:32.70 | |
1985 | LEXINGTON STAKES | G2 | DANGERS HOUR | MACKENZIE T. MILLER | 4-r | 10 F | FOUNDATION PLAN
|
EXCLUSIVE PARTNER | 2:00.40 | HARD COURSE |
1985 | GP MARCIANO DE AGUIAR MOREIRA | G1 | CISPLATINE | G.F.SANTOS | 14-c | 2400M | PARIS QUEEN2
|
ADOCADA | 150"2 | |
1985 | GP MARIANO PROCOPIO | G2 | PARIS QUEEN2 | W.P.LAVOR | 16-h | 2000M | CISPLATINE
|
ADOCADA | 122 | |
1985 | INGLEWOOD HANDICAP | G3 | AL MAMOON | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 1-x | 8.5 F | THE NOBLE PLAYER
|
SWOON2 | 1:40.20 | |
1985 | DERBY TRIAL STAKES | G2 | THEATRICAL | DERMOT K. WELD | 3-h | 10 F | NORTHERN PLAIN
|
LORD DUKE | 2:13.80 | UNDEFEATED 3-3 |
1985 | GP DIANA | G1 | GASTADORA | P.NICKEL | 19-c | 2000M | CISPLATINE
|
SOTHEBYS | 2:01.60 fm | |
1985 | ESSEX HANDICAP | G3 | STAR CHOICE | CARL A. NAFZGER | 5-c | 8.32 F | PLAZA STAR
|
SHAMTASTIC | 1:40.60 | MRG: NOSE 4/5ON TR:FAST [8 RAN] |
1985 | GOLDEN GRASS STAKES | | COVERT OPERATION | | 16-h | 8 F | FOUNDATION PLAN
|
MR HAPPY | 1:35.20 | 1ST. DIVISION - FOUNDATION PLAN 1ST, DQ TO 2ND |
1985 | HILL PRINCE STAKES | G3 | DANGERS HOUR | MACKENZIE T. MILLER | 4-r | 8.5 F | FOUNDATION PLAN
|
EXCLUSIVE PARTNER | 1:40.60 | |
1985 | RANCOCAS STAKES | | APPLAUSE | JOHN C. MOBBERLEY | 1-x | 6 F | TWO OURS
|
PASSAMAQUODDY | 1:10.40 | |
1985 | PRIX DE POMONE | G2 | GALLA PLACIDIA | ANDRE FABRE | 1-b | 2700 MT | FABUROLA
|
BONNE ILE | 3:12.60 | |
1985 | FALLS CITY HANDICAP | G3 | DONUTS PRIDE | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 9-f | 9 F | PLAYFUL QUEEN
|
MY INHERITANCE | 1:53.20 | GOOD, 1ST DIV |
1985 | PRIX DE ROYAUMONT | G3 | GALLA PLACIDIA | ANDRE FABRE | 1-b | 2100M | TREASURE MAP
|
KALISTA2 | | |
1985 | KILFRUSH WHAT A GUEST STAKES | | KINGS RIVER | DERMOT K. WELD | 4-d | 8 F | CONGRESS LADY
|
NORTHERN PLAIN | 1:53.10 | |
1985 | ARLINGTON HANDICAP | G1 | PASS THE LINE | CARL J. DOMINO | 1-t | 10 F | THE NOBLE PLAYER
|
EXECUTIVE PRIDE | 2:00.40 | NCR NO RUN AT HAWTHORNE PARK |
1985 | DB DRAUGHT TROPHY RACE | G3 | ALL BELLES | | 16-c | 2100M | BRIDGE PLAYER4
|
AVITT | 2:15.56 | |
1985 | CHRIS EVERT BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | DANCING DISPLAY | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 4-o | 8 F | SABER LINDA
|
MY JULIE | 1:39.80 | RUN AS THE CHRIS EVERT BREEDERS’ CUP H. 1985-94 |
1985 | BALLYSAX STAKES | | THEATRICAL | DERMOT K. WELD | 3-h | 11 F | LEADING COUNSEL
|
SNOW PLANT | 2:25.40 | CURRAGH |
1985 | TANFORAN HANDICAP | G3 | BOTH ENDS BURNING | NEIL D. DRYSDALE | 7-a | 9 F | THE NOBLE PLAYER
|
NAK ACK | 1:48.80 | |
1985 | TENACIOUS HANDICAP | | WENDY TOM | GERALD J. ROMERO | 5-b | 8.5 F | SOLITARY PLAYER
|
ESTATE | 1:44.80 | |
1985 | OTOÑO-PEDRO GARCIA DE LA HUERTA | G2 | PETISERO2 | | 24 | 2400 MT | PLASTICO
|
POALCO | | |
1985 | BALLARAT CUP | | PLAYFUL PRINCESS2 | | 12-g | 2200M |
|
| | |
1985 | RAMORNIE HANDICAP | | PLANET MAN | | 2-g | 1200M |
|
| | |
1985 | MEMSIE STAKES | G2 | DELIGHTFUL BELLE | | 18 | 1400M | BOW MISTRESS
|
CONTEMPLATION2 | 1:27.3 | |
1985 | INTERBOROUGH HANDICAP | | AM CAPABLE | JOHN PARISELLA | 14-f | 6 F | GIFT OF THE MAGI
|
APPLAUSE | 1:09.60 | |
1985 | NEEDLES STAKES | | FOUNDATION PLAN | RICHARD R. ROOT | 13-b | 8.5 F | VERIFICATION
|
CROVERO | 1:41.20 | |
1985 | GOVERNORS BUCKEYE CUP HANDICAP | | MONSIEUR CHAMPLAIN | J. B. MCKATHAN | 2-h | 10 F | BILL MONROE
|
AVA ROMANCE | 2:06.40 | HD,HD |
1985 | BARBARA FRITCHIE HANDICAP (2ND. DIV,) | G2 | FLIPS PLEASURE | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 9 | 7 F | APPLAUSE
|
GENES LADY | 1:24.00 | |
1985 | HENNEPIN INVITATION SPRINT HANDICAP | | NOBLE SECRETARY | | 4-m | 5 F | PRECIOUS MARTINI
|
SPEEDY PLAN | 0:58.20 | TRACK: FAST; 5 RAN |
1985 | THOMAS ELDER STAKES | G3 | HAND CRAFTED2 | RON DINI | 1-o | 1600 MT | PLAYFUL PRINCESS2
|
BLUE JASPER | 1:36.50 | |
1985 | WESTERN RESERVE HANDICAP | | MYKISH | | 17-b | 8.5 F | MONSIEUR CHAMPLAIN
|
DRUMMER HOFF | | |
1985 | MILL CREEK HANDICAP | | SILAHIS | | 6-b | 8.5 F | MONSIEUR CHAMPLAIN
|
PARDON MY DUST4 | | |
1985 | NORTH MIAMI STAKES | | FOUNDATION PLAN | RICHARD R. ROOT | 13-b | 8 F | MR HAPPY
|
CROVERO | | NORTH MIAMI STAKES |
1985 | ADMIRING STAKES | | GYPSY PRAYER | JAMES D. FREDERIKSEN | 21-a | 5.5 F |
|
PLAYFUL QUEEN | | |
1985 | CLEOPATRA HANDICAP | | MR TS TUNE | CARL A. NAFZGER | 16-c | 8 F | STAVE
|
PLAYFUL QUEEN | | RUN JUNE 9, 1985 |
1985 | BOSSELMAN/GUS FONNER HANDICAP | | PLAZA STAR | RONALD OCHS | 1-a | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
1985 | PRESIDENTS CUP STAKES | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 6 F | PLAZA STAR
|
| | |
1985 | TOSMAH STAKES | | ALDENS AMBITION | JOHN J. (JERRY) ROBB | 1-j | 6 F | APPLAUSE
|
| | |
1985 | BLUE DELIGHT STAKES | | PLAYFUL QUEEN | ANTHONY L. BASILE | 1-o | 7 F | GERRIE SINGER
|
BOLDARA | 1:25.60 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1985 | FINALE JUVENILE HURDLE | | THE FOOTMAN | DAVID ELSWORTH | 11-d | 16 F | SANTELLA BOY
|
STRING PLAYER | 4:28.20 | HEAVY, 12R, 10F, M: 12-NK-½ |
1985 | CANADA DAY STAKES | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8 F | BELLE PLAINE
|
| | |
1985 | C T H S MATCHMAKER HANDICAP | | BELLE PLAINE | | 19-b | 8F |
|
| | |
1984 | WINDSOR CASTLE STAKES | | SEA FALCON2 | P MAKIN | 4 | 5 F | DURHAM PLACE
|
MIAMI COUNT | 1:03.33 | |
1984 | QUEEN ANNE HANDICAP | | APPLAUSE | JOHN C. MOBBERLEY | 1-x | 6 F | AMANTI
|
SHORTLEY | 1:10.40 | 5R, BY 2¼ L. |
1984 | TOSMAH STAKES | | APPLAUSE | JOHN C. MOBBERLEY | 1-x | 6 F | AMANTI
|
| | |
1984 | HOLLY STAKES | | WILLOWY MOOD | DANIEL P. PERLSWEIG | 9-f | 6 F | SHANALEEN
|
PLASTIC LADY3 | 1:12.00 | SHANALEEN NO LONGER UNBEATEN |
1984 | JUNIOR HANDICAP | | PARDON MY DUST4 | | 1-g | 6 F | CENTRAL PLAY
|
| | |
1984 | BOSSELMAN/GUS FONNER HANDICAP | | PLAZA STAR | RONALD OCHS | 1-a | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
1984 | DOWD MILE STAKES | | PLAZA STAR | RONALD OCHS | 1-a | 8 F | BIN A BATTLE
|
HOLD THE BEANS | | |
1984 | CITY OF MIAMI STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | FOUNDATION PLAN | RICHARD R. ROOT | 13-b | 8.5 F | ALFRED13
|
COVERT OPERATION | 1:43.20 | TROPICAL AT CALDER |
1984 | KINGS STAKES | | ROMAN FORCE2 | GROVER G. (BUD) DELP | 1-o | 8.32 F | PLAZA STAR
|
BOLD VANTAGE | 1:41.40 | |
1984 | WATERFORD MILE HANDICAP | | HIJO PLATO | | 8-c | 8 F | PRONTERENO
|
NASHUAS ARMOR | | |
1984 | SANTA GERTRUDES HANDICAP | | JENKINS FERRY | EDWIN J. GREGSON | 4-f | 9 F | DEBONAIR HERC
|
THE NOBLE PLAYER | | |
1984 | HERESY STAKES | | AXE T V | ROGER ATTFIELD | 1-c | 8 F | PERFECT PLAYER
|
INTROSPECTIVE | | |
1984 | DONCASTER MILE STAKES | | SPANISH PLACE | BARRY W. HILLS | 8-f | 8 F | GOLDEN FLUTE
|
TETRON BAY | 1:41.24 | |
1984 | SENSATIONAL STAKES-DELAWARE PARK | | PLASTIC LADY | FRANK ALEXANDER | 2-d | 6F |
|
| | |
1984 | WELSH GRAND NATIONAL | G3 | RIGHTHAND MAN | | 3-e | 29.5 F | LUCKY VANE
|
PLANET MAN | | |
1984 | PREAKNESS STAKES | G1 | GATE DANCER | JACK C. VAN BERG | 3-l | 9.5 F | PLAY ON
|
FIGHT OVER | 1:53.60 | NTR 1ST STK WIN. 7TH SWALE |
1984 | QUEENSTON STAKES | | NEW CONNECTION | TREVOR SWAN | 1-w | 7 F | LETS GO BLUE
|
PERFECT PLAYER | 1:23.20 | |
1984 | COACHING CLUB AMERICAN OAKS | G1 | CLASS PLAY | LEROY JOLLEY | 23-b | 12 F | LIFES MAGIC
|
MISS OCEANA | 2:29.80 | |
1984 | BEN ALI STAKES | G3 | ASPRO | GROVER G. (BUD) DELP | 9 | 9 F | PLAY FELLOW
|
JACK SLADE | 1:50.80 | MIDST OF 3 RACE WINNING STREAK |
1984 | DONN HANDICAP | G2 | PLAY FELLOW | HARVEY L. VANIER | 5-e | 9 F | COURTEOUS MAJESTY
|
JACK SLADE | 1:49.00 | |
1984 | ALABAMA STAKES | G1 | LIFES MAGIC | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 4-m | 10 F | LUCKY LUCKY LUCKY
|
CLASS PLAY | 2:02.60 | HD .80E FAV. 1-2 |
1984 | HANSHIN SANSAI STAKES | G1 | DAIGO TOTSUGEKI | | 3-l | 1600 MT | MARUYO PLAID
|
MAYANO FIGHTER | 1:36.30 | |
1984 | TEST STAKES | G2 | SINTRA | STEVEN C. PENROD | 4-r | 7 F | WILD APPLAUSE
|
LUCKY LUCKY LUCKY | 1:22.60 | |
1984 | MISS PROSPERITY HANDICAP | | APPLAUSE | HAMILTON A. SMITH | 1-x | 6 F | HILL SPARROW
|
SULTRY SUN | 1:10.00 | |
1984 | PROVIDENCIA STAKES | | CLASS PLAY | LEROY S. JOLLEY | 23-b | 9 F | PRONTO MISS
|
POWDER BREAK | 1:50.20 | |
1984 | OHIO DERBY | G2 | AT THE THRESHOLD | LYNN S. WHITING | 9-b | 9 F | BILOXI INDIAN
|
PERFECT PLAYER | 1:49.60 | |
1984 | MOTHER GOOSE STAKES | G1 | LIFES MAGIC | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 4-m | 9 F | MISS OCEANA
|
WILD APPLAUSE | 1:48.80 | |
1984 | WITHERS STAKES | G2 | PLAY ON | WILLIAM H. TURNER, JR. | 1-x | 8 F | MORNING BOB
|
BACK BAY BARRISTER | 1:36.40 | |
1984 | GP DIANA | G1 | GASTADORA | | 19-c | 2000M | CISPLATINE
|
HIRIA2 | 2.01.8 | |
1984 | COMELY STAKES | G3 | WILD APPLAUSE | MACKENZIE T. MILLER | 1-x | 7 F | SUAVITE
|
PROUD CLARIONESS | 1:23.20 | |
1984 | DIANA HANDICAP | G2 | WILD APPLAUSE | MACKENZIE T. MILLER | 1-x | 9 F | PRETTY PERFECT
|
SPIT CURL | 1:48.20 | |
1984 | LAURANCE ARMOUR HANDICAP | G3 | PLAY FELLOW | HARVEY L. VANIER | 5-e | 8 F | JACK SLADE
|
CRAZY MOON | 1:39.20 | WON BY 7 LENGTHS |
1984 | EL CAMINO REAL DERBY | | FRENCH LEGIONAIRE | DAVID E. HOFMANS | 10 | 8.5 F | GATE DANCER
|
HEAVENLY PLAIN | 1:42.40 | |
1984 | OWENS TROPHY RACE | G3 | TOMS DICE | | 5-b | 2100M | STANLEY FRANK
|
BRIDGE PLAYER4 | 2:13.59 | |
1984 | STC SWEET EMBRACE STAKES | | VAIN DISPLAY | | 43 | 1200 MT | QUIET LITTLE DRINK
|
WINK AT ME2 | 1:11.60 | |
1984 | STC WINTER CUP | | OUR YEAR3 | | 16-a | 2400 MT | MISS CLICQUOT
|
SPLASH A DOLLAR | 2:32.90 | |
1984 | GOODWOOD HANDICAP | G1 | LEICA PLANET | | 8-k | 1200M |
|
| | |
1984 | DALGETY BLOODSTOCK PLATE | | VAIN DISPLAY | | 43 | 1000M |
|
| | |
1984 | TANFORAN HANDICAP | G3 | BOTH ENDS BURNING | NEIL D. DRYSDALE | 7-a | 9 F | THE NOBLE PLAYER
|
EVENING MLORD | 1:50.40 | |
1984 | PRIX DES LILAS | | DANCING PLACE | G. SAUQUE | 14-c | 1600 M | IBADIYYA
|
CONGRESS LADY | | CHANTILLY |
1984 | DERBY DE LOUEST | | PEBBLE3 | HENRI-ALEX PANTALL | 1-b | 2400M | SHELLEY
|
PLACIDO5 | | NANTES |
1984 | ESCONDIDO HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | PAIR OF DEUCES | LAZARO S. BARRERA | 3 | 7.5 F | THE NOBLE PLAYER
|
FABULOUS DAD | 1:28.80 | |
1984 | SAN MATEAN HANDICAP | | THE NOBLE PLAYER | J. GOSDEN | 13-e | 8.5 F | GREENWOOD STAR
|
PAIR OF ACES | 1:43.20 | 1/2L. |
1984 | DR. FAGER STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | SMILE | FRANK GOMEZ | 8-a | 6 F | WATER GATE
|
FOUNDATION PLAN | 1:13.60 | |
1984 | TANYA STAKES | | CLASS PLAY | LEROY S. JOLLEY | 23-b | 8.5 F | PROUD NOVA
|
TOP NICE | 1:41.20 | 1/2L. AT 10-1 |
1984 | SHAKER HEIGHTS HANDICAP | | PARDON MY DUST4 | | 1-g | 8.5 F | ROMAN FLIGHT
|
CENTRAL PLAY | 1:46.00 | DH FOR 2ND |
1984 | BLUE CHIP STAKES | | TAH DAH | JAMES E. MORGAN | 17-b | 6 F | ABBYS PRINCESS
|
PLAMOR LADY | | BY 7 L., 5TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1984 | CARDINAL HANDICAP | | PLAMOR LADY | MAY MULARKEY | 1-h | 6 F | SUPER SURPRISE6
|
MARINELAINA | 1:12.00 | 30-1- 4TH PRINCESS HAWKINS |
1984 | CITY OF MIAMI STAKES | | FOUNDATION PLAN | RICHARD R. ROOT | 13-b | 8 F | ALFRED13
|
| | |
1983 | HIGHLANDER HANDICAP | | FRAUD SQUAD | BILL MARKO | 5-j | 6 F | BEE PRAKTIKLE
|
PLAY THE HORNPIPE | 1:09.80 | |
1983 | DISPLAY STAKES | | KEY TO THE MOON | GIL ROWNTREE | 14-c | 8 F | LETS GO BLUE
|
PERFECT PLAYER | 1:40.80 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1983 | NEW HOPE STAKES | | SPRING TO VICTORY | | 8-c | 6 F | APPLAUSE
|
VALERIES BEST | | |
1983 | GRANDE PREMIO BRASIL | G1 | OFF THE WAY | AMAZILIO MAGALHAES | 1-o | 2400 MT | PLASTICO
|
ANJOU2 | 2:29.20 | |
1983 | SUPER DERBY | G1 | SUNNYS HALO | DAVID C. CROSS, JR. | 4-m | 10 F | PLAY FELLOW
|
MY HABITONY | 2:01.60 | ETR BY 10 LENGTHS. 4TH DESERT WINE. |
1983 | AJC ALL-AGED STAKES | G1 | RARE FORM2 | | 17-b | 1600M | MORE MINK2
|
IDEAL PLANET | 1:35.8 | |
1983 | STC ROSEMOUNT WINES CLASSIC | G2 | HOOPLAHANNAH | | 5-a | 1500M | ROYAL REGATTA3
|
CEST SI BON4 | 1:28.7 | |
1983 | EPSOM HANDICAP | G1 | COOL RIVER | | 3-n | 1600M | LEICA PLANET
|
RINGTRUE | 1:35.7 | |
1983 | AMERICAN DERBY | G1 | PLAY FELLOW | HARVEY L. VANIER | 5-e | 10 F | LE COU COU
|
BROTHER | 2:04.40 | |
1983 | BLUE GRASS STAKES | G1 | PLAY FELLOW | HARVEY L. VANIER | 5-e | 9 F | DESERT WINE
|
COPELAN | 1:49.40 | SY NO. 19-1 MARFA DQ 2 TO 4 |
1983 | ARLINGTON CLASSIC | G1 | PLAY FELLOW | HARVEY L. VANIER | 5-e | 9 F | BET BIG
|
PASSING BASE | 1:49.00 | 4TH DQD SUNNYS HALO POST RACE POS |
1983 | THE GALAXY | G2 | BRONZE SPIRIT | | 2-e | 1100M | IDEAL PLANET
|
FLASH DOLL | 1:09.2 | |
1983 | TRAVERS STAKES | G1 | PLAY FELLOW | HARVEY L. VANIER | 5-e | 10 F | SLEW O GOLD
|
HYPERBOREAN | 2:01.00 | GD 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. 4TH DEPUTED TESTAMONY |
1983 | CUP AND SAUCER STAKES | | PARK REGENT | GORDON HUNTLEY | 1-e | 8.5 F | PERFECT PLAYER
|
PRINCE AVATAR | 1:44.20 | |
1983 | BOLD VENTURE HANDICAP | | PLAY THE HORNPIPE | JAMES E. DAY | A4 | 6.5 F | JACKSBORO
|
FRAUD SQUAD | 1:19.80 | |
1983 | BULL PAGE STAKES | | PERFECT PLAYER | F. MERRILL | 13-c | 6 F | CENTENARIAN
|
SILKY STAR2 | 1:11.40 | |
1983 | HOLLYWOOD STAKES | | OPENING LEAD | MANUEL J. AZPURUA | 9-b | 8.5 F | THE CERFER
|
NEUTRAL PLAYER | 1:48.20 | |
1983 | NEWMARKET HANDICAP | G1 | RAZOR SHARP4 | | 13-a | 1200M | IDEAL PLANET
|
FORGONE CONCLUSION3 | | |
1983 | CARRY BACK HANDICAP | | OPENING LEAD | MANUEL J. AZPURUA | 9-b | 7 F | EL PERICO
|
NEUTRAL PLAYER | 1:25.80 | |
1983 | CRAVEN STAKES | G3 | MUSCATITE | JEREMY HINDLEY | 6-b | 8 F | SPANISH PLACE
|
GUNS OF NAVARONE | 1:47.23 | |
1983 | STC SIR ROBERT ASKIN CUP | | CEST SI BON4 | | 4-l | 1400M | IDEAL PLANET
|
TANDRIO | 1:22.7 | |
1983 | VATC VICTORIA HANDICAP | G3 | HOOPLAHANNAH | | 5-a | 1400M |
|
| | |
1983 | PREMIO CLUB HIPICO DE SANTIAGO | G1 | VAQUERIZO | | 26 | 2000M | PLASTICO
|
HIGH MASTER | | |
1983 | OWENS TROPHY RACE | G3 | BRIDGE PLAYER4 | | 10-d | 2100M | DEBS MATE
|
LITTLE VIC5 | 2:14.49 | |
1983 | CORNWALL HANDICAP | G3 | CULLIMORE | | 21 | 2200M | OUR CHARLIE
|
BRIDGE PLAYER4 | 2:28.18 | |
1983 | SQUATTERS HANDICAP | | LEICA PLANET | | 8-k | 1400M | LORD BALLINA
|
ELROY3 | 1:24.2 | |
1983 | KINGARVIE STAKES | | PERFECT PLAYER | FRANK MERRILL, JR. | 13-c | 8 F | NICO DEMUS
|
MISTY SUNBURST | 1:39.00 | |
1983 | PRIX IMPRUDENCE | | MA BICHE | CRIQUETTE HEAD | 1-u | 1400M | DANCING DISPLAY
|
BOLD APPAREL | | |
1983 | FLIRTATION STAKES | | BATNA | | 1-w | 6 F | APPLAUSE
|
SPRING TO VICTORY | | |
1983 | REGRET HANDICAP | | GOLD BEAUTY | WILLIAM D. CURTIS, JR. | 1-g | 6 F | PLATINUM BELLE
|
SPROUTED RYE | 1:09.60 | |
1983 | EVERGLADES STAKES | G3 | GENL PRACTITIONER | LEO SIERRA | 8-f | 9 F | OH MY WINDLAND
|
PLAY FELLOW | 1:48.80 | HD,1/2 16-1 4TH CAVEAT |
1983 | MISS OHIO STAKES | | TAH DAH | JAMES E. MORGAN | 17-b | 6 F | ABBYS PRINCESS
|
PLAMOR LADY | 1:13.20 | 130 LBS. |
1983 | OHIO HERITAGE STAKES | | TAH DAH | JAMES E. MORGAN | 17-b | 6 F | PAGE TWO2
|
PLAMOR LADY | 1:11.40 | |
1983 | PRESIDENTS STAKES | | DANGEROUS LEADER | CARTER THORNTON | 1-w | 6.5 F | RUNS LIKE A PRINCE
|
JUST PLAIN HIGH | 1:17.00 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - PRESIDENTS S: 1983-2001, LATONIA |
1983 | FOREGO HANDICAP | | PLAY IT MY WAY | JOHN T. WARD, JR. | 16-h | 6 F | SARED
|
TANTALYZING TODD | 1:12.00 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1983 | CANDY ECLAIR STAKES | | PLATINUM BELLE | J.W. MURPHY | 8-c | 5 F | HURRICANE CAROL
|
MAGGIE GOLD | | CAREER FINALE HURRICANE CAROL |
1983 | CLASICO R., E., Y E.M.F. GUERRICO | G2 | PLASTILINA2 | | 10-d | 1600 MT | BARRANCOSA2
|
BOOGIE DANCER3 | | |
1983 | GOLD RUSH FUTURITY | G3 | GOLD PLATED LEADER | JOSEPH J. HIGGINS | 1-o | 6 F |
|
THREE ROYAL KS | | |
1983 | SHAKER HEIGHTS HANDICAP | | MONSIEUR CHAMPLAIN | | 2-h | 8.5 F | ROLLIN ON OVER
|
BEAT THE SPREAD | 1:46.80 | |
1983 | VIRGINIA BELLE STAKES | | PLEASURE CAY | | 20-a | 6 F | APPLAUSE
|
VALERIES BEST | | |
1983 | CINCINNATIAN STAKES | | MONSIEUR CHAMPLAIN | | 2-h | 8 F | ROLLIN ON OVER
|
STANLEY L | | DQ |
1983 | ZANE GREY STAKES | | MONSIEUR CHAMPLAIN | | 2-h | 8.5 F | HARD FOUR
|
DRUMMER HOFF | | |
1983 | QUEEN ANNE HANDICAP | | APPLAUSE | HAMILTON A. SMITH | 1-x | 6 F | AMANTI
|
WELL FOUNDED | 1:10.60 | 9R |
1983 | MADEMOISELLE STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | APPLAUSE | JOHN C. MOBBERLEY | 1-x | 7 F | SPRINGTIME SHARON
|
SETONS ENCOUNTER | | |
1983 | CITY OF YORK STAKES | | ABLE ALBERT | M. H. (PETER) EASTERBY | 3-l | 7 F | SPANISH PLACE
|
COQUITOS FRIEND | 1:27.29 | |
1983 | DUST COMMANDER STAKES | | GOOD OLE MASTER | DARRELL K. ADAMS | 2-n | 8 F | ANGELS WARRIOR
|
PLAY IT MY WAY | 1:12.80 | 1ST DIVISION |
1983 | CONSTITUTION STAKES | | SPRINGTIME SHARON | EUGENE F. KOONS | 13-c | 7 F | APPLAUSE
|
REAL JENNY | | |
1983 | RUSHLAND STAKES | | APPLAUSE | JOHN C. MOBBERLEY | 1-x | 7 F |
|
VIRGINIA REEF | | |
1983 | QUEENSTOWN STAKES | | DANCING DOT | JOHN M BOSLEY | 1-k | 8.5F. | APPLAUSE
|
ANNIES DREAM | | WINNER REMAINS UNBEATEN [3-3] 1ST STAKE |
1983 | GOLD DIGGER STAKES | | DRINKING TIME | | 8-a | 6 F | NATURAL APPROACH
|
PLATINUM LADY | 1:13.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1983 | DEBBYS TURN STAKES | | TON WA KA WA MA NI | KING T LEATHERBURY | 1-x | 6 F | SAILING HOUR
|
APPLAUSE | | AT LAUREL PARK |
1983 | HERON STAKES | | THE NOBLE PLAYER | BARRY W. HILLS | 13-e | 8 F | DIESIS
|
PREGO2 | | 5 RAN, DIST ¾L, 5L |
1983 | CONSTITUTION STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 6 F | PURE PLATINUM
|
MISS STANLEY | | |
1983 | WINTER WONDERLAND STAKES | | MAJESTIC AMBER | GREGORY L WILSON | 2-s | 6 F | RIVERBA
|
APPLAUSE | | |
1982 | BOUWERIE STAKES | | SOFT MORNING | PETER R. FERRIOLA | 5-i | 7 F | PAY OR PLAY
|
DAM LITTLE | 1:24.80 | BY A NK |
1982 | MISS WOODFORD STAKES | | PLATINUM BELLE | JAMES W. MURPHY | 8-c | 6 F |
|
SWIFT ATTRACTION | 1:12.40 | |
1982 | PEARL NECKLACE STAKES | | GOLDEN WAGE | | 20-a | 8.5 F | WISE COLLEEN
|
PLATINUM BELLE | 1:45.40 | |
1982 | HOOVER STAKES | | SWEET VALENTINE | | 8-c | 6 F | MONSIEUR CHAMPLAIN
|
BEAT THE SPREAD | | MARGIN HD. RAN AT RIVER DOWNS |
1982 | FLORIDA TURF CUP H. - 2ND DIVISION | | PLANING | FRANK GOMEZ | 8-i | 12 F | BROWN DEVIL2
|
BOLIVAR11 | 2:34 | SY |
1982 | MAHUBAH HANDICAP | | JAMEELA | HYMAN M. RAVICH | A4 | 8.5 F | PRISMATICAL
|
SAFE PLAY | | CAREER FINALE WON LAST 3 RACES ALL STAKES |
1982 | SENSATIONAL HANDICAP | | NO BODY ELSES | | 12-b | 8.5 F | APPLAUSE
|
| | |
1982 | CHESHAM STAKES | | RIGHT DANCER | P KELLEWAY | 2-o | 7 F | THE NOBLE PLAYER
|
SANTELLA KING | 1:14.73 | |
1982 | BOARD OF GOVERNORS HANDICAP | G3 | PLAZA STAR | RONALD OCHS | 1-a | 8.5 F | COMET KAT
|
BRENTS TRANS AM | | |
1982 | DOWD MILE STAKES | | PLAZA STAR | RONALD OCHS | 1-a | 8 F | HOLD THE BEANS
|
| | |
1982 | YO TAMBIEN HANDICAP | | ROMANTIC MOOD | GERALD MCGRATH | 4-n | 8.5 F | DOUBLE PLACE
|
| | WINNER CAREER FINALE |
1982 | BEULAH KINDERGARTEN STAKES | | DESTINYS PRINCE | GARY M. KING | A13 | 8.5 F | MONSIEUR CHAMPLAIN
|
| | CAREER FINALE WINNER |
1982 | SOFT TOUCH STAKES | | ICELY POLITE | | 16-c | 8.5F |
|
DOUBLE PLACE | | |
1982 | STRAIGHT DEAL STAKES-MONMOUTH | | UNKNOWN | | | 6F | ESPLANADE
|
DANCE TROUPE | | |
1982 | CATSKILL STAKES | | PAY OR PLAY | | 20-a | 6 F | CUPECOYS JOY
|
FADED POSTER | 1:11 | GD NK |
1982 | GRAND CRITERIUM | G1 | SAINT CYRIEN | CHRISTIANE HEAD | 5-h | 1600 MT | LEMIGRANT
|
THE NOBLE PLAYER | 1:46.50 | |
1982 | JACQUES CARTIER STAKES | | FROST KING | BILL MARKO | 4-m | 7 F | DECENT DAVEY
|
PLAY THE HORNPIPE | 1:25.40 | |
1982 | HIGHLANDER HANDICAP | | GREAT GLADIATOR | SID C. ATTARD | 7-b | 6 F | PLAY THE HORNPIPE
|
CENTER CUT | 1:10.60 | |
1982 | BOLD VENTURE HANDICAP | | FROST KING | BILL MARKO | 4-m | 6.5 F | PLAY THE HORNPIPE
|
AL SARAB | 1:20.20 | |
1982 | ROYAL LODGE STAKES | G2 | DUNBEATH | HENRY CECIL | 9-f | 8 F | LYPHARDS SPECIAL2
|
THE NOBLE PLAYER | 1.46.00 | |
1982 | STC CANTERBURY GUINEAS | G1 | RARE FORM2 | | 17-b | 1900M | ROSE OF KINGSTON
|
PLAYFUL PRINCE2 | 1:57.2 | |
1982 | ROTHMANS 100000 | G1 | IDEAL PLANET | | 1-n | 1350 MT |
|
| | |
1982 | AJC DERBY | G1 | ROSE OF KINGSTON | | 24 | 2400M | OUR PLANET
|
GURNERS LANE | 2:31.0 | |
1982 | NEW ZEALAND OAKS | G1 | MAURITA2 | | 13-a | 2400 MT | AMRICA
|
PLACIO | 2:31.35 | |
1982 | QUEENSLAND DERBY | G1 | OUR PLANET | | 1-n | 2400M |
|
| | |
1982 | LAMPLIGHTER HANDICAP | G3 | MAJESTYS PRINCE | JOSEPH B. CANTEY | 14-b | 8.5 F | PLAY FOR LOVE
|
CASTLE GUARD | 1:49.80 | SF NK |
1982 | ROYAL SOVEREIGN STAKES | G3 | BEST WESTERN | | 2-b | 1200M | RARE FORM2
|
PLAYFUL PRINCE2 | 1:09.7 | |
1982 | ESSEX HANDICAP | | PLAZA STAR | RONALD OCHS | 1-a | 8.32 F | VODIKA COLLINS
|
TALLY HO THE FOX | 1:42.80 | MRG: 1¼ 17/1 TR:GOOD [11 RAN] REEF SEARCHER FAV 4TH |
1982 | LA CANADA STAKES | G1 | SAFE PLAY | HARVEY L. VANIER | 2-i | 9 F | RAINBOW CONNECTION
|
NATIVE PLUNDER | 1:47.60 | 1/2L. ESR EDGE 8TH |
1982 | AJC HOBARTVILLE STAKES | G2 | RARE FORM2 | | 17-b | 1400 M | PLAYFUL PRINCE2
|
CALM JOE | 1:25.10 | |
1982 | LONG BRANCH STAKES 2ND. DIVISION | G3 | PLAY FOR LOVE | ANGEL PENNA, SR. | 3-n | 8 F | LARIDA
|
COLORFUL LEADER | 1:38.00 | |
1982 | PRIX CORONATION | | PLAY IT SAFE | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 21-a | 1600 MT | ALBALA
|
VADSA | | SAINT-CLOUD |
1982 | CORNHUSKER HANDICAP | G2 | RECUSANT | MICHAEL B. BALL | 22-d | 9 F | PLAZA STAR
|
VODIKA COLLINS | 1:51.60 | SY |
1982 | PRIX DASTARTE | G2 | THOROUGH | DAVID SMAGA | 1-n | 1600 MT | PLAY IT SAFE
|
ABSENTIA | 1:34.30 | NOW A G2 - RACE RECORD |
1982 | LIGHT FINGERS STAKES | | PLAYING OUR SONG | | 2-n | 1200M | MAKING EYES3
|
SCANDALS2 | 1;09.8 | |
1982 | WASHINGTON SINGER STAKES | | HORAGE | MATTHEW MCCORMACK | 1-m | 7 F | THE NOBLE PLAYER
|
| | |
1982 | EL ENCINO STAKES | G3 | EDGE | WILLARD L. PROCTOR | 9-e | 8.5 F | SAFE PLAY
|
NORTHERN FABLE | 1:41.20 | NO. ESR |
1982 | STC PHAR LAP STAKES | G2 | CALM JOE | | 3-d | 1500M | PLAYFUL PRINCE2
|
FOXBAY | 1:30.3 | |
1982 | AJC SUMMER CUP | G3 | JUST FOR TRISTRAM | | 2-c | 2400M | MOTHER COURAGE3
|
FANTASTIC PLANET | 2:32.09 | |
1982 | QTC GRAND PRIX STAKES | G2 | OUR PLANET | | 1-n | 2200M |
|
| | |
1982 | CLARENCE HOUSE STAKES | | ON STAGE | | 22-a | 6 F | ALCHISE
|
STRATFORD PLACE | | |
1982 | OWENS TROPHY RACE | G3 | BRIDGE PLAYER4 | | 10-d | 2100M | GUN FOR FUN
|
SMART DEVIL4 | 2:15.21 | |
1982 | TAUMARUNUI CUP | | KAHU | | 2-b | 2000M | SUPER TAI
|
BRIDGE PLAYER4 | 2:08.4 | |
1982 | HALL MARK STAKES | | MY EVITA | | 23 | 1200M | BLACK SHOES
|
PLAYFUL PRINCE2 | 1;09.6 | |
1982 | PRIX IMPRUDENCE | | PLAY IT SAFE | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 21-a | 1400M | BALANCE2
|
ALBALA | | |
1982 | PRIX DES RESERVOIRS | G3 | BELKA | ALEC HEAD | 1-w | 1600 MT | LITTLE MEADOW
|
DANCING DISPLAY | | |
1982 | PRIX DES REVES DOR | | SOMMET | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 3-o | 1000 M | PRIENE
|
MALIN PLAISIR | | |
1982 | SHEPPERTON STAKES | | JUAN DE FUCA | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 1-o | 6.5 F | NEWMARKET FLYER
|
PLAY THE HORNPIPE | 1:16.20 | |
1982 | PRIX DE SAINT-CYR | | MISS SUMMER | CRIQUETTE HEAD | 1-l | 1600 MT | ALBALA
|
PLAY IT SAFE | | LONGCHAMP |
1982 | PRIX DE LA COCHERE | | BIPLANEUR | V. GRECO | 8-a | 2800M | EL GRANADA3
|
RIXDALE2 | | EVRY |
1982 | HEALY STAKES | | IDEAL PLANET | | 1-n | 1200 MT |
|
| | |
1982 | DARWIN CUP | | PLAIN MICK | | 7-d | 2000M |
|
| | |
1982 | JOLIET STAKES | | TOTAL DEPARTURE | J. BERT SONNIER | 2-b | 5.5 F | SPARE CARD
|
PRE PLANNED | 1:04.80 | AT ARLINGTON PARK |
1982 | THANKSGIVING DAY HANDICAP | | PLANING | FRANK GOMEZ | 8-i | 8.5 F | RIVALERO
|
MORETON BAY3 | 1:45.80 | |
1981 | RARE TREAT HANDICAP | | PLANKTON | HOWARD M. TESHER | 1-l | 9 F | ENGLISH TRIFLE
|
ILL BE AROUND | 1:51.60 | CAREER FINALE ILL BE AROUND [FORMER CLAIMER] |
1981 | NEXT MOVE HANDICAP | G3 | PLANKTON | HOWARD M. TESHER | 1-l | 9 F | NALEES FANTASY
|
MS BALDING | 1:53.40 | |
1981 | SIR BARTON STAKES | | PLAY THE HORNPIPE | JAMES E. DAY | A4 | 8 F | SAME DIRECTION
|
REGENT CAT | 1:37.60 | 1ST, 2ND, & 3RD PLACE FINISHERS ALL SIRED BY VICE REGENT. |
1981 | GRAN DERBY COLOMBIANO | | STRAIGHT AHEAD2 | | 1-h | 2400 MT | TRIFASICO
|
PLATINOL | 2:38.30 | |
1981 | RIBBLESDALE STAKES | G2 | STRIGIDA | HENRY CECIL | 16-b | 12F | ROLLRIGHTS
|
OVERPLAY | 2.33.70 | |
1981 | PRIX MARCEL BOUSSAC | G1 | PLAY IT SAFE | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 21-a | 1600 MT | RIVER LADY2
|
PERLEE | 1:46.90 | |
1981 | SPINSTER STAKES | G1 | GLORIOUS SONG | JOHN CAIRNS | 12-c | 9 F | TRULY BOUND
|
SAFE PLAY | 1:49.20 | WON BY A NECK |
1981 | AFFECTIONATELY HANDICAP | G3 | PLANKTON | HOWARD M. TESHER | 1-l | 8.5 F | SWEET MAID
|
THE WHEEL TURNS | 1:45.40 | |
1981 | UP AND COMING STAKES | | BEST WESTERN | | 2-b | 1200M | FIRE THUNDER2
|
OUR PLANET | 1;10.3 | |
1981 | EARL OF SEFTON STAKES | G3 | HARD FOUGHT | MICHAEL STOUTE | 21-a | 9 F | MORAYSHIRE
|
PLAYBOY JUBILEE | | |
1981 | DEBUTANTE STAKES | | PURE PLATINUM | JESSE L. BACKER | 12-b | 5 F | MISS PREAKNESS
|
CYPRESS BAY | 0:58.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1981 | FALLS CITY HANDICAP | G3 | SAFE PLAY | HARVEY L. VANIER | 2-i | 8.5 F | SWEETEST CHANT
|
FRIENDLY FROLIC | 1:46.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1981 | MISTY ISLE STAKES | | SWEETEST CHANT | JOSEPH M. BOLLERO | 9-f | 8.5 F | PERLA FINA
|
SAFE PLAY | | |
1981 | PRIX DU CALVADOS | G3 | EXCLUSIVE ORDER | JOHN CUNNINGTON JR | 6-e | 1400 M | PLAY IT SAFE
|
EMBARRASSED | | |
1981 | PRIX DAUMALE | G3 | PLAY IT SAFE | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 21-a | 1600M | BOUILLONNANTE
|
ALBALA | | CHANTILLY |
1981 | ATHASI STAKES | G3 | MARTINOVA | C COLLINS | 1-m | 7 F | OVERPLAY
|
CASTLEMAINE2 | 1:31.8 | |
1981 | SAN DOMENICO STAKES | | BLACK SHOES | | 14-a | 1000 MT | IDEAL PLANET
|
WENONA PRINCESS | 1:01.00 | |
1981 | TOKYO SHOGAI TOKUBETSU(SPRING) | | PLATEAU FONTAINE | | 1-t | 3300 MT (SC) | NAKAMI SHOGUN
|
FUJINO SHOKI | 3:44.5 | ALL 7 STARTERS FINISHED |
1981 | STC PHAR LAP STAKES | G2 | PRIVATE THOUGHTS2 | | 12-b | 1500M | TRENCH DIGGER2
|
COSMIC PLANET | 1:29.3 | DEADHEAT FOR 1RST |
1981 | EXPRESSWAY STAKES | G2 | GOREHAM | | 1-n | 1200M | MILLUNAS GEM
|
COSMIC PLANET | 1:10.80 | |
1981 | PREMIO ROYAL MARES | | MARMOLADA | | 13-c | 1600M |
|
COS DISPLAY | | |
1981 | PUCKER UP STAKES | G3 | MELANIE FRANCES | F. P. DE ROSA | 27-a | 9 F | SAFE PLAY
|
TOUCH OF GLAMOUR | 1:51.80 | NK |
1981 | JASMINE STAKES | | SAFE PLAY | HARVEY L. VANIER | 2-i | 6 F | CHEROKEE FROLIC
|
UNITED APPEAL | | |
1981 | NODOUBLE HANDICAP | | PLAZA STAR | | 1-a | 8.5 F | REALLY ROYAL
|
VODIKA COLLINS | 1:43.60 | |
1981 | HILLTOP STAKES | | ANTI PHIL | | 4-m | 8.5 F | ESCAPEMENT
|
PLAY IT NOW | 1:46.40 | |
1981 | KENTUCKY CARDINAL HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | SAFE PLAY | HARVEY L. VANIER | 2-i | 7 F | LILLIAN RUSSELL
|
LA VUE | 1:24.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1981 | SMART DEB STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | SAFE PLAY | HARVEY L. VANIER | 2-i | 8.5 F | BERSID
|
| 1:45.80 | |
1981 | THELMA STAKES | | A TEAR IN HER EYE | EVERETT W. KING | 7-c | 6 F | PLAIN SPEAKING
|
FAITHFUL INDIAN | 1:11.20 | 1ST DIVISION |
1981 | COPA DE ORO | G2 | PLASTICO | | A15 | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
1981 | PREMIO CLASICO ENSAYO | G2 | BIG PLAYER2 | ANTONIO H. MARSIGLIA | 10-d | 1000 MT | EMPEROL
|
EL VIENTO4 | | |
1981 | CLASICO TREINTA Y TRES ORIENTALES | G3 | BIG PLAYER2 | ANTONIO H. MARSIGLIA | 10-d | 1300 MT | EMPEROL
|
| | |
1981 | CITY OF BALTIMORE HANDICAP | | PHLEMING | JAMES P. SIMPSON | 22-a | 8.5 F | PEACE FOR PEACE
|
BUCKSPLASHER | | |
1981 | HONEY BEE STAKES | | NATIVE PLUNDER | BENJAMIN PERKINS SR. | 20 | 8.5 F | STUNNING NATIVE
|
CHANGE PLACES | | |
1981 | PRINCESS DOREEN STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | SAFE PLAY | HARVEY L. VANIER | 2-i | 8 F | FIDDLEATUNE
|
SWEETEST CHANT | 1:38.20 | |
1981 | WINDFALL HANDICAP DIVISION 2 | | LYING LADY | MICHAEL J GOSWELL | 10-c | 6.5F | PLAY IT NOW
|
COUNT ON KATHY | | |
1981 | GARRISON HANDICAP | | GREAT BOONE | DENNIS M. HEIMER | 11 | 7 F | CREATIVE PLAN
|
FINAL TRIBUTE2 | 1:23.00 | |
1981 | SUMMER GUEST HANDICAP 2ND DIVISION | | HOPEFUL BELLE | | 1-x | 6.5F | PLAY IT NOW
|
SEED THE CLOUD | | |
1981 | TRIGO STAKES | | THE NEUROLOGIST | EDWARD J. O’GRADY | 4-d | 12 F | OVERPLAY
|
SIR MORDRED3 | 2:38.70 | |
1981 | MISS AMERICA STAKES | | PLAY IT NOW | | 2-o | 6 F | HAUNTED IRISH LASS
|
BALM | 1:10.80 | 1ST DIVISION CAREER FINALE BALM |
1981 | TREVOSE STAKES 2ND DIVISION | | HOPEFUL BELLE | | 1-x | 6.5F | PLAY IT NOW
|
SHEER FANTASY | | |
1981 | LADY FINGER STAKES | | SCARLET BEGONIA | WARREN J. PASCUMA | 9 | 6 F | TAMMYS NIKKI
|
DO PLAY ON | 1:11.20 | NSR MRG:18½ 1/10ON |
1981 | MISS MOMMY HANDICAP [2ND DIVISION] | | PLAIN SPEAKING | JOHN T WARD JR | 2-b | 6F | FIDDLEATUNE
|
MOA | | |
1981 | LA COPA | G3 | PLASTICO | | A15 | 2400M |
|
| | |
1980 | POLLYANNA STAKES | | SAFE PLAY | HARVEY L. VANIER | 2-i | 6 F | MASTERS DREAM
|
MARTHA ANN | 1:11.80 | |
1980 | CLASICO ISMAEL TOCORNAL | | PLASTICO | | A15 | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1980 | CLASICO CAVEPRO | | PLANIFICADOR | J. BALSON | 1-b | 2000 | SWEET CANDY
|
NOHANI | 2:05.1/5 | |
1980 | BORNASTAR STAKES | | FINE AROMA | J BERT SONNIER | 14-f | 6 F | SAFE PLAY
|
MELANIE FRANCES | | |
1980 | FROLIC STAKES- TIMONIUM | | GALSTAR | | 9-f | 4 F | PLAY IT NOW
|
| | |
1980 | PRIX DE RIS-ORANGIS | G3 | NADJAR | A. PAUS | 4-r | 1600M | BOITRON
|
PLANING | | |
1980 | SILKEN GLIDER STAKES | G3 | BLUE WIND | D WELD | 4-d | 8 F | OVERPLAY
|
TUMBLELLA | | |
1980 | OAKS DITALIA | G1 | MARMOLADA | E CAMICI | 13-c | 2200 MT | COS DISPLAY
|
ADOLFINA | 2:18.80 | |
1980 | PREMIO BUONTALENTA | G3 | COS DISPLAY | | 20-a | 1600M | TURNABLADE
|
| | |
1980 | PREMIO REGINA ELENA (ITALIAN 1000 GUINEAS) | G2 | TIBALDA | U PANDLFI | 6-d | 1600M | COS DISPLAY
|
KATALINA GIRL | 1:43.40 | |
1980 | CHAMPAGNE STAKES | G1 | PALABAN | | 20-a | 1600M | VERDI2
|
PLAYBOY PRINCE | 1:37.9 | |
1980 | STC ROSEHILL GUINEAS | G1 | KINGSTON TOWN | TOMMY J. SMITH | 12-b | 2000 MT | POLO PLAYER
|
KNIGHTS AFFAIR | 2:04.50 | |
1980 | GOTHAM STAKES | G2 | COLONEL MORAN | THOMAS J. KELLY | 1-k | 8 F | DUNHAMS GIFT
|
BUCKSPLASHER | 1:37.00 | GD. 12R. NO-2¾-2¾ |
1980 | NATIVE DIVER HANDICAP | G3 | REPLANT | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 19 | 8 F | RELAUNCH
|
FLYING PASTER | 1:34.20 | WON BY 5½ L. |
1980 | PRIX ROBERT PAPIN | G1 | IRISH PLAYBOY | OLIVIER DOUIEB | 2-i | 1100 MT | ANCIENT REGIME
|
AGE QUOD AGIS | 1:05.40 | |
1980 | SPRING CHAMPION STAKES | G1 | PRINCE MAJESTIC2 | RAYMOND C. VERNER | 3-b | 2000 MT | COSMIC PLANET
|
PALABAN | 2:03.70 | |
1980 | AFFECTIONATELY HANDICAP | G3 | PLANKTON | HOWARD M. TESHER | 1-l | 8.5 F | WORTHY POISE
|
PROPITIATE | 1:45.00 | NK |
1980 | FIRENZE HANDICAP | G2 | RELAXING | ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. | 1-x | 9 F | SUGAR AND SPICE
|
PLANKTON | 1:49.20 | ETR, AQU INNER DIRT |
1980 | MOLLY PITCHER HANDICAP | G2 | PLANKTON | HOWARD M. TESHER | 1-l | 8.5 F | DOING IT MY WAY
|
WHOSE BID | 1:44.20 | |
1980 | LADIES HANDICAP | G1 | PLANKTON | HOWARD M. TESHER | 1-l | 10 F | SUGAR AND SPICE
|
WEBER CITY MISS | 2:03.00 | NO,NO 4TH ITS IN THE AIR |
1980 | WHITE ROSE STAKES | G3 | DUKEDOM2 | IAN BALDING | 1-m | 10 F | SHINING TOR2
|
PLAYBOY JUBILEE | | |
1980 | DEE STAKES | G3 | PLAYBOY JUBILEE | F. DURR | 14-c | 10.5 F | PRINCE BEE
|
TIE ANCHOR | | |
1980 | PREMIO ANTONIO BLASCO | G1 | CHAMARTIN | | 1-e | 1400M | PLATINADA3
|
RIVELLORA | 1:32.00 | 8 RAN |
1980 | ARLINGTON-WASHINGTON LASSIES STAKES | G2 | TRULY BOUND | GROVER G. DELP | 13-c | 7 F | SAFE PLAY
|
MASTERS DREAM | 1:25.20 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1980 | SILKEN GLIDER STAKES | G3 | BLUE WIND | PATRICK J. PRENDERGAST | 4-d | 8 F | OVERPLAY
|
TUMBLELLA | 1:42.30 | |
1980 | BEAUGAY HANDICAP | | SAMARTA DANCER | FLINT S. SCHULHOFER | 14-a | 8.5 F | PLANKTON
|
BIEN FAIT | 1:43.60 | |
1980 | NEXT MOVE HANDICAP | G3 | WATER LILY | VICTOR J. NICKERSON | 19-c | 9 F | PLANKTON
|
PROPITIATE | 1:51.00 | |
1980 | DUTCH DERBY | | NOTRE PLAISIR | | 2-e | |
|
| | |
1980 | TOKYO SHOGAI TOKUBETSU(AUTUMN) | | PLATEAU FONTAINE | | 1-t | 3300 MT | MITSUWA CHARON
|
OKINO SAKON | 3:47.20 | ALL 7 STARTERS FINISHED |
1980 | JEFFERSON CUP HANDICAP | | GOLDEN DERBY | WILLIAM E. (SMILEY) ADAMS | C2 | 5.5 F | PLAIN SPEAKING
|
BOLD TYSON | 1:04.20 | 1/2L. |
1980 | PREMIO TORRICOLA | | TIBALDA | | 6-d | 1600 MT | LOVE ME TIGHT
|
COS DISPLAY | | |
1980 | STC LORD MAYORS CUP | | SUTIMIE | | 10-d | 2400M | PLAY THE GAME5
|
SONSTONE | 2:39.2 | |
1980 | VATC SCHWEPPES CUP | G3 | POLO PLAYER | | 13-b | 1600M |
|
| | |
1980 | STC GLOAMING STAKES | G2 | COSMIC PLANET | | 5-b | 1800M | PALABAN
|
BRIGHT HALO2 | 1:56.0 | |
1980 | FRANK PACKER PLATE | G2 | LAURIAT | | 5-h | 2000M | POLO PLAYER
|
CORDELPHIA | 2:04.3 | |
1980 | DUTCH ST. LEGER | | LIBELLE8 | F.C.VAN DER HAM | 9-h | | NOTRE PLAISIR
|
ILVICO | 3,13,2 | |
1980 | GEORGE ADAMS TATTS. PLATE | G3 | PRIDE OF THE PLAIN | | 13-b | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1980 | CHAIRMANS HANDICAP | G3 | JUST JEALOUS | | 22-d | 2600M | PIGALLE7
|
PLAY THE GAME5 | 2:42.0 | |
1980 | RARE TREAT STAKES | | PLANKTON | HOWARD M. TESHER | 1-l | 9 F | BIEN FAIT
|
QUADRANGLES PLUM | 1:51.60 | |
1980 | WHIRLAWAY STAKES | | DON DANIELLO | JAMES J. PASCUMA, JR. | 9-h | 8.5 F | GOOGOLPLEX
|
BUCKSPLASHER | 1:45.20 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1980 | PREMIO ROYAL MARES | | COS DISPLAY | | 20-a | 1600M | MOON INGRAVER
|
| | RESULTAT FAUX POUR LE IER |
1980 | PRIX DE PONTARME | | JOBERAN | JEAN-PIERRE PELAT | 4-m | 1600 MT | LASTLINE
|
ICE PLANT2 | 1:39.40 | CHANTILLY |
1980 | PRIMER STAKES | | KID KAS | | 32 | 5 F | PLAYFUL CHESTER
|
ROCK N READY2 | 0:59.40 | DH FOR 2ND |
1980 | DEARLY PRECIOUS STAKES | | ARISEN | | 3 | 8 F | CHAMPAGNE GINNY
|
CHALFONT PLACE | 1:37.20 | TURF FIRM |
1979 | COACHING CLUB AMERICAN OAKS | G1 | DAVONA DALE | JOHN M. VEITCH | 3-l | 12 F | PLANKTON
|
CROQUIS | 2:30.00 | BY 8 LENGTHS |
1979 | PRIX EUGENE ADAM | G2 | PLANING | ALAIN BATES | 8-i | 2000 MT | MANGUIN
|
SARDARAZ | 2:12.20 | SAINT-CLOUD |
1979 | BLACK EYED SUSAN STAKES | G2 | DAVONA DALE | JOHN M. VEITCH | 3-l | 8.5 F | PHOEBES DONKEY
|
PLANKTON | 1:42.60 | |
1979 | DELAWARE HANDICAP | G1 | LIKELY EXCHANGE | TOMMY H. STEVENS | 9-f | 10 F | SANS CRITIQUE
|
PLAINS AND SIMPLE | 2:03.40 | |
1979 | ACORN STAKES | G1 | DAVONA DALE | JOHN M. VEITCH | 3-l | 8 F | ELOQUENT
|
PLANKTON | 1:36.00 | |
1979 | MOTHER GOOSE STAKES | G1 | DAVONA DALE | JOHN M. VEITCH | 3-l | 9 F | ELOQUENT
|
PLANKTON | 1:48.80 | BY 10 LENGTHS |
1979 | BEWITCH STAKES | | MISS BAJA | JOSEPH B. CANTEY | 23-b | 8.5 F | LIKELY EXCHANGE
|
PLAINS AND SIMPLE | 1:43.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1979 | FIRST FLIGHT HANDICAP | | GLADIOLUS | FREEMAN E. MCMILLAN | 23-b | 7 F | IMAREBEL
|
PLANKTON | 1:22.40 | |
1979 | PREMIO ANTONIO BLASCO | G1 | TORMENTO4 | FULGENCIO DE DIEGO | 8-f | 1400M | DUNHILL4
|
PLATINADA3 | 1:29.60 | 7 RAN |
1979 | TASMANIAN DERBY | | HILTON PLACE | | 1-s | 2380M |
|
| | |
1979 | BEAUGAY HANDICAP | | PLANKTON | HOWARD M. TESHER | 1-l | 8.5 F | MISS BAJA
|
REFLECTION POOL | 1:46.00 | 1ST DIVISION |
1979 | HILL-SMITH STAKES | | POLO PLAYER | | 13-b | 2000M |
|
| | |
1979 | STC STAYERS CUP | | KILMALLOCK BOY | | 3-o | 3200 MT | PLAY THE GAME5
|
HIGH LEVEL4 | 3:23.70 | |
1979 | AUCKLAND THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS STAKES | G3 | RAPLANE | | | 1600M |
|
| | |
1979 | PREMIO TEVERE | G2 | MISTER SKI | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 4-n | 1800 MT | CHOUCRI
|
COS DISPLAY | 1:51.00 | |
1979 | GEELONG DERBY TRIAL | | HIGH PLAY3 | | 20-a | 2200M |
|
| | |
1979 | IMP STAKES | | WILCA | ALAN SOBOL | 4-m | 6 F | PLAY BEHAVING
|
MARDI GRAS MAID | 1:13.80 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1979 | VRC THE STRAIGHT SIX HANDICAP | | CALEDONIAN PLANET | | 1-n | 1200 MT |
|
| | |
1979 | CHOU CROUTE STAKES | | MELODY LARK | | 2-e | 6 F | PLAIN AND FANCY
|
| | |
1979 | MOD STAKES | | BELLBROOK BOY | | 22-c | 6 F | E JS PRIDE
|
A R COPLAN | | |
1978 | LORELEI STAKES | | PLAYIN FOOTSIE | FRANK BROTHERS | A1 | 8.5F |
|
SKY HIGHNESS | | |
1978 | ARIZONA DERBY | | PLAYBOY TONY | | 13-c | 8.5 F | PRETTY BEAN
|
MR LINROSE | | |
1978 | SEATTLE SLEW HANDICAP | | TRIPLANE | WILLIAM FINDLAY | 14-f | 8 F | POWER RONI
|
PRINCELY LARK | 1:37.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1978 | OLENTANGY HANDICAP | | IN REM | CHARLES MILLION JR | 5-e | 8.5F |
|
SLIMS PLACE | | |
1978 | MARTHA WASHINGTON HANDICAP | | SHARP BELLE | WARREN A. CROLL, JR. | 9-f | 8.5 F | PLAIN AND FANCY
|
WATCHFULNESS | 1:10.00 | |
1978 | MOTHER LODE HANDICAP | | PLACE DAUPHINE | | 12-b | 8.5 F | PRO TAB
|
| | |
1978 | ROCKY RIVER HANDICAP [2ND DIVISION] | | UPLANDER | | 10 | 8.5F |
|
HEADPIN3 | | |
1978 | BLUE DELIGHT STAKES | | PLAKA | GLENN L. HILD | A38 | 7 F | FAMED PRINCESS
|
LIKELY EXCHANGE | 1:11.20 | BY A NOSE |
1978 | SPOKANE HANDICAP | | HOIST THE SILVER | | 20 | 8.5 F | TRIPLANE
|
WET AND SLIPPERY | | |
1978 | CONTRA COSTA STAKES | | WELCH PRINCE | | 21-a | 8.5 F | HOIST THE SILVER
|
TRIPLANE | 1:42.60 | 1/2L. HOIST THE SILVER DQD |
1978 | MAJORETTE STAKES | | SIREN SONG | | 21 | 8.32 F | SKY HIGHNESS
|
PLAYIN FOOTSIE | 1:43.00 | |
1978 | CORONATION STAKES | G2 | SUTTON PLACE | DERMOT WELD | 1-k | 8 F | RIDANESS
|
BACCALAUREATE | 1.43.60 | |
1978 | CHERRY HINTON STAKES | G3 | DEVON DITTY | HARRY THOMSON JONES | 1-t | 6 F | MIXED APPLAUSE
|
A STAR IS BORN | | |
1978 | CALIFORNIAN STAKES | G1 | J O TOBIN | LAZARO S. BARRERA | 3-m | 8.5 F | REPLANT
|
COXS RIDGE | 1:41.00 | 4TH STRAIGHT WIN(126) COXS RIDGE(127) 7 RACE WIN STREAK OVER |
1978 | CLASSICO MINISTERIO DA AGRICULTURA | | DAMA DA PLANICIE | P. R. PESSANHA | | 1000 MT | HAMMESE
|
QUADRATURA | 1:01.40 | |
1978 | BEL AIR HANDICAP | G2 | VIGORS | LARRY J. STERLING | 32 | 9 F | MR REDOY
|
REPLANT | 1:47.60 | |
1978 | DEMOISELLE STAKES | G2 | PLANKTON | ROGER LAURIN | 1-l | 9 F | DISTINCT HONOR
|
BELLADORA | 1:50.00 | NSR |
1978 | SAN PASQUAL HANDICAP | G2 | ANCIENT TITLE | KEITH L. STUCKI | 8-f | 8.5 F | MARKS PLACE
|
DOUBLE DISCOUNT | 1:40.20 | NTR |
1978 | ESSEX HANDICAP | | MARKS PLACE | JOSEPH B. CANTEY | 3-d | 8.32 F | YALLAH NATIVE
|
DRAGSET | 1:41.60 | MRG: ½ X 5 7/5F TR:GOOD [11 RAN] |
1978 | RAZORBACK HANDICAP | G3 | COXS RIDGE | JOSEPH B. CANTEY | A15 | 8.5 F | DR RIDDICK
|
MARKS PLACE | 1:43.00 | 5TH STRAIGHT WIN. |
1978 | ROAMER HANDICAP | G2 | SILENT CAL | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, SR. | 10-d | 9.5 F | CAPE PLAYHOUSE
|
GO FORTH | 1:56.80 | |
1978 | DüSSELDORFER STUTENPREIS | | PLANTAGE | A. HECKER | 12-a | 1600M | OCANA
|
KAISERCHRONIK | 1:42.9 | |
1978 | LUDWIG GOEBELS-ERINNERUNGSRENNEN | G3 | TRIENT | S. V. MITZLAFF | 8 | 2400M | INDIAN PEARL
|
PLANTAGE | 2:31.9 | |
1978 | TASMANIAN GUINEAS | | HILTON PLACE | | 1-s | 1600M |
|
| | |
1978 | PRIX GLADIATEUR | G3 | BILIBOY | PIERRE PELAT | 1-l | 4000M | HARD ATTACK2
|
KNIGHT TEMPLAR5 | 4.34.10 | |
1978 | MULCAHY STAKES | G3 | ENID CALLING | | 14-c | 7 F | SUTTON PLACE
|
MARY ARDEN | | |
1978 | TARANAKI CENTENNIAL CUP | | PLAYFELLOW4 | | 1-t | 2200M |
|
| | |
1978 | SWYNFORD STAKES | | PORT MASTER | GIL ROWNTREE | 20 | 5 F | RAMBLIN GREEN
|
DISPLAY PARK | 0:59.00 | |
1978 | CABALLERO HANDICAP | G3 | BAD N BIG | RICHARD E. MANDELLA | 21-a | 8 F | MARKS PLACE
|
JUMPING HILL | 1:34.80 | |
1978 | FUKUSHIMA SANSAI STAKES | | NICE DERBY | SEIJI OGATA | 1-o | 1000M | MAYFAIR21
|
HANKI PLAY | 1:00.5 | |
1977 | ACORN STAKES | G1 | BRING OUT THE BAND | JAMES W. MURPHY | 2-d | 8 F | YOUR PLACE OR MINE
|
MRS WARREN | 1:36.80 | 4TH OUR MIMS |
1977 | CALIFORNIAN STAKES | G1 | CRYSTAL WATER | ROGER E. CLAPP | 14-f | 8.5 F | MARKS PLACE
|
ANCIENT TITLE | 1:41.00 | HD |
1977 | LOS ANGELES HANDICAP | G2 | BEAT INFLATION | JULIUS E. TINSLEY, JR. | A13 | 7 F | FULL OUT
|
MARKS PLACE | 1:20.20 | |
1977 | PREIS DER WINTERKONIGIN | | PLANTAGE | ANDREAS HECKER | 12-a | 1600 MT | QUINTA6
|
NOSTRO AMORE | 1:42.10 | |
1977 | MASSACHUSETTS HANDICAP | G2 | BLUE TIMES | LAZARO S. BARRERA | 1-l | 9 F | PENSION PLAN
|
NEARLY ON TIME | 1:49.40 | 1ST DIVISION |
1977 | RED BANK HANDICAP | | PLAYIN FOOTSIE | WILLIAM I. MOTT | A1 | 8.5 F | DESIREE6
|
ARTFULLY | 1:44.40 | CAREER FINALE DESIREE |
1977 | SAN VICENTE STAKES | G3 | REPLANT | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 19 | 7 F | CURRENT CONCEPT
|
SMASHER | 1:21.20 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD) |
1977 | SAN DIEGO HANDICAP | | MARKS PLACE | JOHN G. CANTY | 3-d | 8.5 F | AUSTIN MITTLER
|
CONFEDERATE YANKEE | 1:40.60 | ANCIENT TITLE LAME - CAREER FINALE |
1977 | BING CROSBY HANDICAP | | CHERRY RIVER | DOUGLAS R. OLIVER | 8-k | 6 F | LEINSTER HOUSE
|
MARKS PLACE | 1:08.40 | |
1977 | SAN JACINTO STAKES | G2 | REPLANT | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 19 | 8 F | SMASHER
|
CATHYS REJECT | 1:35.40 | |
1977 | LOS FELIZ STAKES | | REPLANT | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 19 | 6 F | TEXT
|
SMASHER | 1:09.60 | DEAD HEAT FOR 2ND |
1977 | PRIX DE BARBEVILLE | G3 | BUCKSKIN | | 3-d | 3100 MT | SAGARO3
|
KNIGHT TEMPLAR5 | | |
1977 | PRIX GLADIATEUR | G3 | JOHN CHERRY | | 2-s | 4000M | KNIGHT TEMPLAR5
|
BUCKSKIN | | |
1977 | BAY MEADOWS HANDICAP | | PAINTED WAGON | MARVIN G. WILLIAMS | 1-h | 8.5 F | SUDANES2
|
MARKS PLACE | 1:41.40 | |
1977 | SAN MIGUEL STAKES | | SMASHER | JAY M. ROBBINS | 1-x | 6 F | MR CONFIDENCE2
|
REPLANT | 1:10.20 | |
1977 | WEST END EXPORT STAKES | | PRIDE OF THE PLAIN | | 13-b | 1200M |
|
| | |
1977 | TANFORAN HANDICAP | | MARKS PLACE | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 3-d | 8.5 F | AZIRAE
|
NEVER SLIPPING | | |
1977 | LA CENTINELA STAKES | | DONS MUSIC | | A1 | 6 F | REMINISCING
|
YOUR PLACE OR MINE | 1:10.40 | ESR |
1977 | SAN SIMEON HANDICAP | | MARKS PLACE | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 3-d | 7 F | MAHERAS
|
PAINTED WAGON | 1:21.00 | |
1977 | LELAND STANFORD HANDICAP | | POCKET PARK | | 3-d | 8.5 F | FIVE UP PLAYER
|
MINSTREL GREY | | |
1977 | CABALLERO HANDICAP | G3 | MARKS PLACE | RONALD L. MCANNALY | 3-d | 8 F | FALIRAKI
|
SIR JASON | | |
1977 | SAN FRANCISCO HANDICAP | | FIVE UP PLAYER | | 8-f | 8.5 F | CRUMBS
|
AZIRAE | | |
1977 | POCAHONTAS STAKES | | PLAINS AND SIMPLE | JOHN T. WARD, JR. | 8-f | 7 F | SALZBURG
|
SHES DEBONAIR | 1:26.20 | TRACK: FAST; 1ST DIVISION |
1977 | MARGATE HANDICAP | G3 | PRECIOUS CHARGE | BRYAN A. MAYBERRY | 17-b | 8.5 F | PLAYIN FOOTSIE
|
GET SWINGING | | |
1977 | BUCKEYE HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | NEEDLED | | 4-k | 8 F | RUFF N IRISH
|
JUST PLAIN TUFF | 1:39.00 | |
1977 | MADEMOISELLE STAKES | | DAINTY DOTSIE | JAMES R. COWDEN, JR. | 13-c | 6 F | SOCIETY DANCE
|
YOUR PLACE OR MINE | 1:11.40 | FAST - M- 6½ L. DH 3RD W/ MORNING HIGH |
1977 | GERMANTOWN HANDICAP | | GO GO ROGER | KING T. LEATHERBURY | 9-f | 8.5 F | JUDGING MAN
|
BOLD PLAY | 1:42.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1977 | FAIRWAY FUN STAKES | | QUEEN RIBOT | JOHN C. MOBBERLY | 3-m | 8 F | KHEDIJA
|
PLATITUDE | 1:41.00 | CAREER FINALE PLATITUDE AND WINNER |
1977 | BOWIE HANDICAP | | PIPED ABOARD | DONALD C. BRADLEY | 1-l | 8.5 F | BOLD PLAY
|
DANCER | 1:48.40 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1977 | POQUESSING HANDICAP | | FORLANA | S. ALLEN KING, JR. | 9-h | 8.32 F | PLAYIN FOOTSIE
|
SAILINGON | | |
1977 | SUMMIT SILVER CUP HANDICAP | | JUG O GIN | | 4-c | 6 F | OLYMPIC CIRCUIT
|
JUST PLAIN TUFF | 1:14.00 | |
1977 | BAY STATE HANDICAP | | PENSION PLAN | | 1-m | 8.5 F | COUNTRY MONARCH
|
PLIVO | | TRACK: FAST - BY HD |
1977 | SUFFOLK DOWNS HANDICAP | | PENSION PLAN | | 1-m | 8.5 F | JET FIACA
|
PLIVO | | |
1977 | SAN MATEAN HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 9 F | FIVE UP PLAYER
|
| | |
1977 | SACRAMENTO HANDICAP | | SILVERLARK | EDWIN J. GREGSON | 13-e | 8 F | PLACE DAUPHINE
|
CANNOT TELL A LIE | | |
1976 | ALL MARYLAND HANDICAP | | SAILINGON | B FRANK CHRISTMAS | 2-s | 8.5 F | LAPLANDER3
|
KING OF FOOLS | 1:45.40 | ABSOLUTELY LOVED THE TIMONIUM FAIRGROUNDS |
1976 | TIMONIUM HANDICAP | | LAPLANDER3 | | 3-i | 8 F | STEVIES JOY
|
KING OF FOOLS | 1:52.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1976 | SENECA HANDICAP | G3 | DUVEEN | | 7 | 13 F | GROUP PLAN
|
TRUMPETER SWAN | | |
1976 | SQUIRES HANDICAP | | NORTH CALL | RALPH J. DELANEY, JR. | 37 | 6 F | KINTLAS FOLLY
|
PLAIN PETE | 1:11.60 | BY A NECK |
1976 | CUM LAUDE HANDICAP | | OLYMPIC CIRCUIT | | 6-d | 8.32 F |
|
UPLANDER | | |
1976 | NESHAMINY HANDICAP | | WHATSYOURPLEASURE | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, SR. | 16-h | 6.5 F | IN A TRANCE
|
PLAIN PETE | | |
1976 | THANKSGIVING DAY HANDICAP | | CLASSY SURGEON | THOMAS H. BLINCOE | 1-h | 8.5 F |
|
STEPLADDER2 | | |
1976 | MARINA DEL REY STAKES | | PISISTRATO | | 2-d | 8.5 F | MARKS PLACE
|
HOLDING PATTERN | 1:41.00 | DH FOR 3RD W/ MONEY LENDER |
1976 | PRIMER STAKES | | NERVOUS POSITION | | 1-n | 5.5 F | AHOY MATE2
|
PLAYFUL LT | | 6R, BY 1 L. |
1976 | FULKE WALWYN, KIM MUIR CHALLENGE CUP HANDICAP CHASE | | PROPLAN | E J OGRADY | 8-f | 25.5 F | GYLIPPUS
|
CROFTER3 | 6:39.00 | FM, 14R, 3/4, 6, 1 |
1976 | PREAKNESS STAKES | G1 | ELOCUTIONIST | PAUL T. ADWELL | 2-s | 9.5 F | PLAY THE RED
|
BOLD FORBES | 1:55.00 | 10-1 CAREER FINALE. 5TH HONEST PLEASURE |
1976 | AMERICAN DERBY | G2 | FIFTH MARINE | SIDNEY J. WATTERS, JR. | 2-n | 9 F | MAJESTIC LIGHT
|
PLAY THE RED | 1:49.20 | |
1976 | NORFOLK STAKES | G2 | HABITONY | A. THOMAS DOYLE | A15 | 8.5 F | REPLANT
|
HEY HEY JP | 1:42.00 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1976 | CLARK HANDICAP | G3 | YAMANIN | GEORGE T. POOLE | 1-n | 9 F | WARBUCKS
|
PLAY BOY | 1:54.40 | MDY, BY 5 L. |
1976 | GOTHAM STAKES | G2 | ZEN | DAVID A. WHITELEY | 3-o | 8 F | COJAK
|
PLAY THE RED | 1:35.60 | HD |
1976 | SUNNY SLOPE STAKES | G3 | HABITONY | A. THOMAS DOYLE | A15 | 7 F | TALE OF POWER
|
REPLANT | 1:22.40 | |
1976 | BALBOA STAKES | | VISIBLE | VINCENT CLYNE | 20-a | 8 F | HABITONY
|
REPLANT | 1:35.80 | |
1976 | PRIX GLADIATEUR | G3 | KNIGHT TEMPLAR5 | HENRI VAN DE POELE | 9-g | 4800M | FORCEFUL2
|
SHAMARAAN | 5.49.40 | |
1976 | OMAHA GOLD CUP | G3 | JOACHIM | JACK C. VAN BERG | 8-h | 8.5 F | PLAY THE RED
|
ROGERS CHOICE | 1:43.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1976 | EL CAJON STAKES | | WOOD GREEN | THOMAS A. PRATT | A4 | 8.5 F | SAMBURU2
|
STEPLADDER2 | 1:43.80 | |
1976 | MORVICH HANDICAP | | CHERRY RIVER | DOUGLAS R. OLIVER | 8-k | 6.5 F (±) | MARKS PLACE
|
UNIFORMITY | 1:13.40 | HD |
1976 | SANDOWN CLASSIC TRIAL | G3 | RIBOBOY | W. RICHARD HERN | 4-r | 10 F | TAKE YOUR PLACE
|
ORMELEY | | |
1975 | WHITNEY HANDICAP | G2 | ANCIENT TITLE | KEITH L. STUCKI | 8-f | 9 F | GROUP PLAN
|
ARBEES BOY | 1:48.20 | NK 128 4TH HATCHET MAN |
1975 | WOODWARD STAKES | G1 | FOREGO | SHERRILL W. WARD | 9-f | 12 F | WAJIMA
|
GROUP PLAN | 2:27.20 | |
1975 | FLORIDA DERBY | G1 | PRINCE THOU ART | T. L. (LOU) RONDINELLO | 16-h | 9 F | SYLVAN PLACE
|
FOOLISH PLEASURE | 1:50.40 | ENTRY 1-2. FOOLISH PLEASURE UNDEFEATED(9-9)NO MORE |
1975 | JOCKEY CLUB GOLD CUP | G1 | GROUP PLAN | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 19-b | 16 F | WAJIMA
|
OUTDOORS | 3:23.20 | SY NK |
1975 | BARBADOS TURF CLUB DERBY | G1 | PLAY BOY2 | P. FLETCHER | 4-i | 1800 MT | OCEAN KING
|
SEA WOLF2 | 1:56.80 | |
1975 | OHIO DERBY | G2 | BRENTS PRINCE | JAMES E. MORGAN | 3-o | 9 F | SYLVAN PLACE
|
CANVASSER | 1:49.40 | NO. 16-1. OH-BRED |
1975 | JEFFERSON DERBY | | SPLASH ME LATER | | 4-o | 8.32 F | TOEHILL
|
REAL MISS | | 5 RAN |
1975 | MASSACHUSETTS HANDICAP | G2 | STONEWALK | DANIEL J. LOPEZ | 4-m | 9 F | GROUP PLAN
|
MONGONGO | 1:48.60 | |
1975 | REMSEN STAKES | G2 | HANG TEN | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 5-c | 9 F | DANCE SPELL
|
PLAY THE RED | 1:49.20 | |
1975 | LA BREA STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | BIG DESTINY | SIDNEY MARTIN | 2-j | 8.5 F | BENDING AWAY
|
MARKS PLACE | 1:42.80 | RUN IN DECEMBER |
1975 | WASHINGTON PARK HANDICAP | G3 | HASTY FLYER | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 1-o | 9 F | GROUP PLAN
|
YAKI KING | 1:48.60 | |
1975 | TYRO STAKES | | FULL OUT | P. O’DONNELL LEE | 23-b | 5.5 F | PLAY BOY
|
LEADING CAPER | 1:04.00 | 7R, M: 4-1¾-6 |
1975 | GALLANT FOX HANDICAP | G2 | SHARP GARY | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | A1 | 13 F | GROUP PLAN
|
FESTIVE MOOD | 2:40.40 | NTR |
1975 | DISPLAY HANDICAP | G3 | SHARP GARY | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | A1 | 18 F | GROUP PLAN
|
OUR REWARD | 3:52.20 | |
1975 | BAHAMAS STAKES | | ASCETIC | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 16-h | 7 F | ELLORA
|
SYLVAN PLACE | 1:22.00 | |
1975 | POST-DEB STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | G3 | AUNT JIN | WILLIAM H. HIGHTOWER | 2-o | 8.32 F | LET ME LINGER
|
PLATTERLAND | 1:40.80 | 9R |
1975 | FORT MARCY HANDICAP | | APOLLO NINE | RONALD G. WARREN | 1-d | 7 F | SILVER BADGE
|
BOLD PLAY | 1:23.00 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - 1ST DIVISION |
1975 | PRIX ECLIPSE | G3 | ROAN STAR | ROGER POINCELET | 16-c | 1300 MT | THE CHAPLAIN5
|
MARBRET | 1:22.70 | |
1975 | KENTUCKY JOCKEY CLUB STAKES | G3 | PLAY BOY | GEORGE T. POOLE | 4-n | 8 F | KHYBER KING
|
PLEASE FIND JOHN | 1:36.80 | FAST -9R, 1ST DIVISION |
1975 | CLASICO MINISTERIO DE AGRICULTURA Y CRIA | G1 | LONG PLAY | | 20-d | 2000M |
|
| | |
1975 | HOLLYWOOD HANDICAP | | RIMSKY3 | 1) G. SARMIENTO; 2) B. BENT | 14-c | 8.5 F | STRAND OF GOLD
|
PLAGIARIZE | 1:42.20 | DH FOR 1ST |
1975 | HAWTHORNE GOLD CUP HANDICAP | G2 | ROYAL GLINT | GORDON R. POTTER | 1-x | 10 F | BUFFALO LARK
|
GROUP PLAN | 2:02.20 | |
1975 | STYMIE HANDICAP | G3 | GROUP PLAN | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 19-b | 9 F | BUSHONGO
|
FORAGE | 1:47.40 | |
1975 | ADMINISTRATORS CHAMPION JUVENILE S | G1 | SILVER SPLASH4 | | 2-u | 1400M |
|
| | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1975 | JUVENILE STAKES | | TURN TO TURIA | REGINALD D. CORNELL | 9-c | 5.5 F | ROOT CAUSE
|
PLAY BOY | 1:03.60 | NSR |
1975 | EMPTY SADDLES HANDICAP | | PLAGIARIZE | REED M. COMBEST | 14-a | 8.5 F | RIMSKY3
|
TRUSTED2 | 1:45.80 | RUN AS THE EMPTY SADDLES HANDICAP |
1975 | BEULAH KINDERGARTEN STAKES | | RUFF N IRISH | | 5-g | 6 F | FIRST LT WACK
|
CENTER PLAY | | 10R, 1ST DIV |
1975 | PELLETERI HANDICAP | | FANEUIL BOY | FORREST H. KAELIN | 9-e | 6 F | GUITAR PLAYER
|
SILVER TIGER | 1:10.80 | |
1975 | CONSTELLATION HANDICAP | | LOU ROSENBUSH | RICHARD W. SMALL | 1-m | 9 F | GALA DOUBLE
|
LAPLANDER3 | | 8R, 1ST 118 LBS |
1975 | ALL MARYLAND HANDICAP | | LAPLANDER3 | JOSEPH KULINA | 3-i | 8.5 F | FORWARD DRIVE
|
JUST DE DUC | 1:45.00 | 1ST DIV, ETR, 6R, 3RD 126TW |
1975 | LAUREL TURF CUP STAKES | | CONTINUOUS COUNT | JOHN J. LENZINI, JR. | 9-e | 10 F | CANDLE STAND
|
LAPLANDER3 | 2:03.60 | 7R; 2ND 116TW |
1975 | PALMETTO HANDICAP | | BOOTLEGGERS PET | CHARLES C. PATRICK | 3-f | 8.5 F | PLAGIARIZE
|
INDIAN AMBUSH | 1:45.60 | 9R, PLAGIARIZE 119TW |
1975 | JEAN LAFITTE FUTURITY | | EDS CAJON POWER | K. WEEKS | 4-r | 4 F | JEFFS PLACE
|
PRINCESS WITH STEP | 0:46.40 | NTR |
1975 | BOWIE KINDERGARTEN STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | FUTURE DECISION | RICHARD W. SMALL | 1-o | 6 F | BODY SNATCHER
|
PLAYIN FOOTSIE | 1:11.80 | 8R |
1975 | INDEPENDENCE HANDICAP | | KETTLE RIVER | J. W. THOMPSON | 21-a | 7 F | PLAIN PETE
|
JESTA DREAM AWAY | | 9R, 2ND 117ETW |
1975 | HENRY WAJDA MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | PENSION PLAN | | 1-m | 8.32 F | ALMOST GROWN
|
J CS SHADOW2 | | 7R |
1975 | MICHIGAN BREEDERS S | | PLAY FASHION | | 3-o | 8.5 F | ACE COMMANDER
|
SWEET COPY | | 10R AS MI BREEDERS S |
1975 | AUTUMN HANDICAP | | ODD TIME | L. SAMPSON | 1-h | 6 F | JUST PLAIN TUFF
|
RIP RULLAH | | 7R, AUG 2, 2ND 125TW |
1975 | SQUIRES HANDICAP | | GALLANT BOB | JOSEPH D. MARQUETTE | 2-p | 6 F | ADMIRAL JIM
|
PLAIN PETE | 1:11.80 | TRACK: MUDDY, INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1975 | BALMORAL HANDICAP | | PINK PLATINUM | JERE R SMITH | 20-a | 6F. |
|
| | |
1975 | LOUIS S. MEAN MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | PINK PLATINUM | JERE R. SMITH | 20-a | 8.5 F | DEANS SUPREME
|
| | |
1975 | STEPHEN A. CALDER HANDICAP | | BAD TURN | CHARLES R. STUTTS | 4-n | 9 F | PLAGIARIZE
|
CHILEAN CHIEF | 1:53.40 | ON DIRT |
1975 | PAN ZARETA STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | ROZY DREAM | WILLIAM E. ADAMS | 14 | 6 F | PINK PLATINUM
|
ROYAL EMPRESS6 | 1:13.20 | |
1975 | PATUXENT HANDICAP | | SCAM3 | | 3-n | 6 F | PENSION PLAN
|
PLAIN PETE | | |
1975 | OBSERVER GOLD CUP | G1 | TAKE YOUR PLACE | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 5-h | 8 F | EARTH SPIRIT
|
GALLAPIAT | 1:40.50 | |
1975 | BICENTENNIAL STAKES | | SYLVAN PLACE | T. L. (LOU) RONDINELLO | 4-r | 8.5 F | PERFECT SOLUTION5
|
ALMOST GROWN | 1:43.40 | BY ½ L. |
1974 | CAVALCADE HANDICAP | | CONESABA | W. BURLING COCKS | 14-a | 8.5 F | HASTY TUDOR
|
NEVER EXPLAIN2 | 1:43.00 | WON BY 4½ L. |
1974 | INDIAN MAID HANDICAP | | CUTE KISS | LELAND E. SEBA | 10-d | 6.5 F | PINK PLATINUM
|
MEADOWGOER | 1:15.00 | 1ST DIVISION |
1974 | FURL SAIL HANDICAP | | PINK PLATINUM | JERE R. SMITH, SR. | 20-a | 8.18 F | SIXTY SAILS
|
KNITTED GLOVES | 1:41.60 | 1ST DIVISION |
1974 | MIZ CLEMENTINE HANDICAP | | PINK PLATINUM | JERE R. SMITH | 20-a | 6 F | HASTY CUTIE
|
| | |
1974 | BALMORAL HANDICAP | | PINK PLATINUM | JERE R SMITH | 20-a | 6F. | RONDA LU
|
| | |
1974 | WARRENSVILLE HEIGHTS HANDICAP | | SCOTTS SWAPPED | GREG NORMAN | A2 | 8.32 F | JUST PLAIN TUFF
|
TOWMOTOR TONY | | ONLY STAKE WIN |
1974 | TWILIGHT TEAR HANDICAP | | WHAT WILL BE | | 3-l | 8.5 F | PINK PLATINUM
|
| | |
1974 | TRI-STATE FUTURITY (C/G) | | PLATTERLAND | FRANK J. SMITH, JR. | 4-j | 6 F |
|
NORTH OF THE LAW | | |
1974 | CORAL GABLES HANDICAP | | SHANES PRINCE | FRANK J. MCMANUS | 2-n | 8.5 F | COMMANDING LEAD
|
PLAGIARIZE | 1:41.60 | |
1974 | SUMMIT SILVER CUP HANDICAP | | TOPINABEE | | 4-r | 8 F | GALLANT TUBE
|
JUST PLAIN TUFF | 1:40.80 | |
1974 | WINE COUNTRY HANDICAP (DIV II) | | PERSONALITY SMITH | | 20-b | 6 F | LIGHT AS AIR
|
JANES PLAYBOY | 1:13.00 | DIV II - STARTED 13/10 FAV |
1974 | WOODWARD STAKES | G1 | FOREGO | SHERRILL W. WARD | 9-f | 12 F | ARBEES BOY
|
GROUP PLAN | 2:27.40 | NK |
1974 | JOCKEY CLUB GOLD CUP | G1 | FOREGO | SHERRILL W. WARD | 9-f | 16 F | COPTE
|
GROUP PLAN | 3:21.20 | |
1974 | DELAWARE OAKS | G1 | PLANTAIN | HENRY S. CLARK | 16-a | 9 F | ENCHANTED NATIVE
|
KNIGHTLY WOOING | 1:50.40 | |
1974 | LEXINGTON STAKES | G2 | JACK SPRAT | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 1-l | 9.5 F | KIN RUN
|
NEVER EXPLAIN2 | 1:56.40 | 1ST DIVISION |
1974 | WIDENER HANDICAP | G1 | FOREGO | SHERRILL W. WARD | 9-f | 10 F | TRUE KNIGHT
|
PLAY THE FIELD | 2:01.20 | |
1974 | QUEENS COUNTY HANDICAP | G2 | FREE HAND | FRANK (PANCHO) MARTIN | 4-d | 9.5 F | ARBEES BOY
|
GROUP PLAN | 1:55.00 | |
1974 | HAWTHORNE GOLD CUP HANDICAP | G2 | GROUP PLAN | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 19-b | 10 F | BUFFALO LARK
|
BILLY COME LATELY | 1:58.80 | ETR |
1974 | LONG BRANCH STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | G3 | HAT FULL | MELVIN (SUNSHINE) CALVERT | 13-b | 8 F | TO THE RESCUE2
|
NEVER EXPLAIN2 | 1:38.00 | |
1974 | TRENTON HANDICAP | G3 | TRUE KNIGHT | T. L. (LOU) RONDINELLO | 1-x | 10 F | PROVE OUT
|
PLAY THE FIELD | 2:06 | SL 3/4L. |
1974 | BRIGHTON BEACH HANDICAP | G3 | GOLDEN DON | KAY E. JENSEN | 7-c | 10 F | CAMELFORD2
|
GROUP PLAN | 2:01.80 | 1ST DIVISION |
1974 | JENNINGS HANDICAP | | NORTHERN FLING | | 1-l | 9 F | LAPLANDER3
|
ROYAL J D | 1:49.40 | AT PIMLICO |
1974 | PAN ZARETA HANDICAP | | BIG DARE | JOSEPH P. DORIGNAC III | 3 | 6 F | ELLIKAY
|
PINK PLATINUM | 1:10.60 | 1ST DIVISION |
1974 | NELL GWYN STAKES | G3 | ANGELS TWO | W. ELSEY | 19-b | 7 F | SPLASHING
|
SUNBLAST | 1.26.80 | |
1974 | MARY DUVALL HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | CLEAR COPY | JEROME HIRSCH | 23-b | 7 F | PLANTAIN
|
| 1:24.00 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1973 | CORNWALLIS STAKES | G3 | SPLASHING | NOEL MURLESS | 4-k | 5 F | BURWELL3
|
THE BLUES | | |
1973 | QUEENS VASE | G3 | TARA BROOCH | SEAMUS MCGRATH | 13-a | 16 F | PICCOLO PLAYER2
|
CHINA BANK | | |
1973 | BEN ALI HANDICAP | G3 | KNIGHT COUNTER | VICTOR A. DOLESKI | 17-b | 8.5 F | GUITAR PLAYER
|
INTRODUCTIVO | 1:43.00 | |
1973 | LONGFELLOW HANDICAP | G3 | DARTSUM | BUDD I. LEPMAN | 3-i | 9 F | LAPLANDER3
|
WHOLE TRUTH3 | 1:51.00 | SWITCHED TO DIRT |
1973 | NEW ORLEANS HANDICAP | G3 | COMBAT READY | DAVID F. ERB | 2-o | 9 F | HUSTLIN GREEK
|
GUITAR PLAYER | 1:51.00 | |
1973 | LOUISIANA HANDICAP | | LIST | A. J. RICHARD/J. C. VAN BERG | 1-n | 8.5 F | GUITAR PLAYER
|
COMBAT READY | 1:45.20 | DH FOR 1ST |
1973 | GROSSER HERTIE PREIS | G3 | ATHENAGORAS | SVEN V. MITZLAFF | 9-h | 1850M | HORST-HERBERT
|
SIMON TEMPLAR | 1:55.50 | |
1973 | DIXIE HANDICAP | G2 | LAPLANDER3 | JOSEPH KULINA | 3-i | 12 F | CHRISAWAY
|
WUSTENCHEF2 | 2:30.40 | |
1973 | PAN ZARETA HANDICAP | | COLOR ME BLUE | DAVID F. ERB | 3-j | 6 F | PINK PLATINUM
|
LEVEE NIGHT | 1:11.00 | |
1973 | OSUNITAS STAKES | | CUTTY | MICHAEL E. MILLERICK | 2-h | 8.5 F | FIRE SPIRIT3
|
PHOTOPLAYER | 1:43.60 | 1ST. DIVISION, BY A NOSE |
1973 | MARGATE HANDICAP | G3 | ALMA NORTH | FRANK J. ZITTO | 9-c | 8.5 F | BOLD PLACE
|
TWIXT | | |
1973 | QUAKER HANDICAP | G3 | REAL NOTE | MENOTTI ARISTONE | 2-o | 9 F | FULL SWING
|
LAPLANDER3 | | |
1973 | GERMANTOWN HANDICAP | | CHANCE MILTIE | EUGENE F. OCONNELL | 9-e | 8.5 F | LAPLANDER3
|
REAL NOTE | 1:43.80 | |
1973 | EATONTOWN HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | G3 | CATHY BABY | WILLIAM R. CORBELLINI | A1 | 8.5 F | AGLIMMER
|
BOLD PLACE | 1:42.60 | |
1973 | POINSETTIA HANDICAP | | NOBLE SPLASH | EUGENE JACOBS | 9-e | 7 F | CANDID CATHERINE
|
GROTON MISS | 1:23.80 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - TRACK: SLOPPY |
1973 | ROSEMONT STAKES | | PLASTIC SURGEON | ROGER LAURIN | 1-x | 8.5 F | DOUBLE EDGE SWORD
|
ANNIHILATE EM | 1:42.40 | |
1973 | MONUMENTAL HANDICAP | | SON O FANCY | GROVER G. (BUD) DELP | 10-a | 9 F | LAPLANDER3
|
CONTINUOUS COUNT | 1:53.20 | TRACK: SLOPPY BY 1/2 L |
1973 | WHIRLAWAY HANDICAP | | GUITAR PLAYER | JACK C. VAN BERG | 8-g | 8.18 F | HOLY LAND
|
GROCERY LIST | 1:41.40 | INAUGURAL RUNNING; AS WHIRLAWAY H. 1973-2004 |
1973 | GOLDEN BEACH HANDICAP | | PROUD AND BOLD | JOHN ZARTHAR | 5-i | 7 F | PLAY THE FIELD
|
GRAN SPORT | | |
1973 | HALLANDALE HANDICAP | | ZIPPY DO | GEORGE TOWNE | 2-s | 8.5 F | PLAY THE FIELD
|
PROUD AND BOLD | | BEAT THE BOYS |
1973 | EXPRESS HANDICAP | | FOOLS AFFAIR | | 3-i | 6 F | PLAY THE FIELD
|
PROUD AND BOLD | | |
1973 | JACK R. JOHNSTON MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | GUITAR PLAYER | JACK C. VAN BERG | 8-g | 6.5 F | FULL POCKET
|
HONEY JAY | 1:16.40 | |
1973 | FREEDOM HANDICAP | | PLAY THE FIELD | | 21-a | 8.5 F | BAZOOM
|
HICKORY GRAY | 1:47.00 | SWITCHED TO DIRT |
1973 | MEADOWLAND HANDICAP | | PLAY THE FIELD | | 21-a | 8.5 F | BAZOOM
|
| | |
1973 | MISS AMERICA HANDICAP-MONMOUTH | | TRUE PITCH | MELVIN [SUNSHINE] CALVERT | 1-n | 6F | BOLD PLACE
|
WIRE CHIEF | | |
1973 | EXPLORER HANDICAP | | MOUNTAIN EAGLE | | 1-n | 8.5 F | LAPLANDER3
|
CUP BEARER | 1:44.80 | |
1973 | PATRICIA A STAKES | | TWO TIMING LASS | | 22-c | 6F | PLAY FOR KEEPS
|
BOLD ROSIE | | |
1973 | JET CHARM STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 5.5F |
|
PLAY FOR KEEPS | | |
1973 | YOUTHFUL ENDURANCE STAKES | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8 F | NEVER EXPLAIN2
|
| | |
1972 | PHOENIX GOLD CUP HANDICAP | | MOONSPLASH | RICHARD P. HAZELTON | 2-o | 5 F |
|
| | |
1972 | FIRST LADY HANDICAP (2ND. DIV,) | | BOLD PLACE | GROVER G. (BUD) DELP | 14-c | 6 F | LADY FULCRUM
|
SWINGING LIZZIE | 1:13.60 | TRACK: SLOW |
1972 | STAR STAKES | | TRULY THANKFUL | | 13-a | 5 F | BEVERLEY
|
EXEMPLARY | | 2YO FILLIES |
1972 | NEWBURY SPRING CUP H | | MON PLAISIR4 | | 3-j | 8 F | GOLDEN TACK
|
RED MASK | | 3YO & UP |
1972 | CONSTELLATION HANDICAP | | LAPLANDER3 | JOSEPH KULINA | 3-i | 9 F | BOLD STATEMENT2
|
DUNDEE MARMALADE | 1:50.20 | |
1972 | SNARO HANDICAP | | HONEY JAY | ISAAC K. MOURAR | 2-n | 6.5 F | FULL POCKET
|
MOONSPLASH | 1:17.20 | BY A NK |
1972 | HAWTHORNE SPEED HANDICAP | | WINDGUSHER | | 4-l | 5.5 F | AMERICAN VICTORY2
|
MOONSPLASH | 1:03.60 | NTR |
1972 | ASPIDISTRA HANDICAP | | ALERT NATIVE | | 27-a | 8 F | PLAY PRETTY
|
| | |
1972 | JOCKEY CLUB OF BUENOS AIRES STAKES | | GROTON MISS | | 10 | 6F | BOLD PLACE
|
NEVER HULA | | |
1972 | BALMORAL INAUGURAL HANDICAP | | MOONSPLASH | RICHARD P HAZELTON | 2-o | 6F |
|
HAVEAGO | | |
1972 | MATT WINN HANDICAP | | FULL POCKET | RICHARD P. HAZELTON | 16-c | 8 F |
|
MOONSPLASH | | |
1972 | NATIONAL JOCKEY CLUB HANDICAP | | FULL POCKET | RICHARD P. HAZELTON | 16-c | 6.5 F | MOONSPLASH
|
INSUBORDINATION | 1:16.40 | |
1972 | PAGEANT HANDICAP | | BOLD PLACE | | 14-c | 8.5 F | HASTY JUDE
|
KNIGHTLY BELLE | | |
1972 | MILL RACE HANDICAP | | BOLD PLACE | GROVER G. DELP | 14-c | 8.32 F | ALMA NORTH
|
| | AT LIBERTY BELL |
1972 | TURF LADIES HANDICAP | | UNKNOWN | | | 8.5F. | PLAY PRETTY
|
| | |
1972 | DAYTON HANDICAP | | SPLANION | | 2-d | 8.5 F | BEAU PEZ
|
ROUND BOTTOM | | BEAU PEZ 1ST DQ TO 2ND |
1972 | GAINSBOROUGH CHASE | G3 | CRISP3 | | 16-f | 24F | KINLOCH BRAE
|
PLAS IOLYN | | |
1972 | TREMONT STAKES | | LINDAS CHIEF | ALFRED A. SCOTTI | 13-c | 5.5 F | DUST THE PLATE
|
MACADAMIAN | 1:03.60 | |
1972 | PRIX DE LA JONCHERE | G3 | DARING DISPLAY | PETER HEAD | 14-c | 1600M | JAN EKELS
|
HADRIANUS | 1.47.40 | |
1972 | POULE D’ESSAI DES POULAINS | G1 | RIVERMAN | ALEC HEAD | 10-a | 1600 MT | GIFT CARD
|
DARING DISPLAY | 1:38.60 | |
1972 | PRIX DU MOULIN DE LONGCHAMP | G1 | SALLUST | DICK HERN | 2-o | 1600M | LYPHARD
|
DARING DISPLAY | 1.35.70 | 3YO & UP C & F |
1972 | JUNIOREN-PREIS | | GREIFVOGEL2 | HEINZ GUMMELTR | 8-f | 1400M | FAIR PLAYER3
|
WILLEMSTAD | 1:28.1 | |
1972 | PRIX DU ROND POINT | G3 | DARING DISPLAY | PETER HEAD | 14-c | 1600 MT | CALAHORRA
|
COMMODORE7 | 1:47.60 | |
1972 | JUVENILE STAKES | | LINDAS CHIEF | ALFRED A. SCOTTI | 13-c | 5.5 F | DUST THE PLATE
|
SAILOR GO HOME | 1:03.80 | |
1972 | GOODWOOD CUP | G3 | ERIMO HAWK | G. BARLING | 9-c | 21 F | PARTHIAN PLAIN
|
HICKLETON | | |
1972 | KISRAK (TURKISH OAKS) | G1 | GALLA PLACIDIA5 | | 3-b | |
|
| | |
1972 | PRIX GREFFULHE | G2 | SANCY | SERGE BOULLENGER | 21-a | 2100 MT | TOM PLAYFAIR
|
LASSALLE | 2:10.80 | |
1972 | PRIX EUGENE ADAM | G2 | CITHERON | MAX BONAVENTURE | 7-e | 2000 MT | MY SNOB
|
DARING DISPLAY | 2:11.30 | SAINT-CLOUD |
1972 | PRIX QUINCEY | G3 | SPARKLER | R.W. ARMSTRONG | 2-e | 1600M | JAN EKELS
|
TOM PLAYFAIR | 1.34.50 | |
1972 | LONG ISLAND HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | TWIXT | KATHARINE M. VOSS | 1-a | 8 F | TABLE FLIRT
|
BOLD PLACE | 1:39.20 | |
1972 | PRIX DAPHNIS | G3 | TOM PLAYFAIR | GEORGES BRIDGLAND | 7-e | 1800M | DUC DES HALLES
|
MIRASSI | 1.59.90 | LONGCHAMP |
1972 | SCARLET CARNATION STAKES | | SECRET RETREAT | | 1-a | 8.5 F | LEGAL QUEEN
|
MISS PLAYGOER | 1:44.40 | |
1972 | THE GALAXY | | PLAYBILL4 | | 14-b | 6 F | ZAMBARI
|
ELEAZAR2 | 1:06.8 | |
1972 | TOOHEYS CHALLENGE STAKES | | PLAYBILL4 | | 14-b | 5 F | CRUISOMATIC
|
KING TIME | 0:58.60 | |
1972 | STC CANTERBURY STAKES | | PLAYBILL4 | | 14-b | 6 F | LOWLAND LUCK
|
CHORUS GIRL7 | 1:12.3 | |
1972 | AJC THE SHORTS | | KISTA | | 14-e | 1100M | SWIFT PURPOSE
|
PLAYBILL4 | 1:04.6 | |
1972 | LOWTHER STAKES | G3 | REGARDIA | THOMAS A. CORBETT | 1-m | 5 F | EXEMPLARY
|
GRILSE RUN | | 2YO FILLIES |
1972 | LAUREL TURF CUP HANDICAP | | AMBER HAWK | JAMES P. SIMPSON | 2-c | 10 F | LAPLANDER3
|
GLIDER BOY | 2:03.20 | OFF TURF |
1972 | MIDWEST HANDICAP | | MOONSPLASH | RICHARD P. HAZELTON | 2-o | 6.5 F | FELONIOUS
|
GREAT MYSTERY | | |
1972 | ASCOT STAKES | | BALIOS | MICHAEL A. O’TOOLE | 14-c | 20 F | PARTHIAN PLAIN
|
CROFTAMIE | 4:25.98 | TURF: GOOD |
1972 | RUDDY BELLE STAKES | | HICKORY GRAY | | 14-c | 7 F | ALERT NATIVE
|
PLAY PRETTY | | |
1972 | WALTER HAIGHT HANDICAP | | FAVORECIDIAN | SIDNEY J. WATTERS, JR. | 3-o | 9 F | LAPLANDER3
|
BOLD STATEMENT2 | 1:52.80 | 7R, BY A NOSE |
1971 | GOLDEN BEAR STAKES | | KFAR TOV | JERRY M. FANNING | 20 | 6 F | MOONSPLASH
|
FAST FELLOW | 1:08.40 | |
1971 | AJC ALL-AGED STAKES | | ABDUL2 | | 13-a | 8 F | PLANET KINGDOM
|
BAGUETTE | 1:38.8 | |
1971 | QUEEN ANNE STAKES | G3 | ROI SOLEIL2 | CHARLES-WILLIAM BARTHOLOMEW | 23 | 8 F | MON PLAISIR4
|
GOLD ROD | | |
1971 | PRIX MORNY | | DARING DISPLAY | WILLIAM HEAD | 14-c | 1200 MT | ROSE DE SARON
|
POMPOUS3 | 1:13.70 | |
1971 | STC RAWSON STAKES | | GUNSYND | T.J. SMITH | 6-c | 8 F | ROUGH N TUMBLE
|
PLANET KINGDOM | 1:30.10 | |
1971 | JENNINGS HANDICAP | | LAPLANDER3 | | 3-i | 8.5 F | SPORT KING
|
JOE FRAZIER | 1:44.40 | 1ST 114 LBS |
1971 | TATTS QLD TATTERSALLS CUP | | PLANET KINGDOM | | 2-r | 10 F |
|
| | |
1971 | TRENTON HANDICAP | | TINAJERO | LAZARO S. BARRERA | 3-l | 10 F | LAPLANDER3
|
TRIANGULAR | 2:01.80 | |
1971 | PRIX DU BOIS | | DARING DISPLAY | | 14-c | 1000 MT | JOLLY ME
|
| | |
1971 | PRIX DES RESERVOIRS | | TOM PLAYFAIR | GEORGES BRIDGLAND | 7-e | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1971 | OKALEE HANDICAP | | PLAY PRETTY | FRANK GOMEZ | 4-r | 8.5 F |
|
FAST MARTINI | 1:41 | 2ND ON A FLIGHT |
1971 | MIRAMAR HANDICAP | | PLAY PRETTY | FRANK GOMEZ | 4-r | 8.32 F | WESTERN IDOL
|
SANTA FE MAE | 1:39.20 | WON BY A HEAD |
1971 | NEW HOPE STAKES | | EARLY LASS | | 1-s | 8 F | ROYAL KIN
|
PINK PLATINUM | 1:42.40 | RUN IN DECEMBER |
1971 | PHOENIX GOLD CUP HANDICAP | | MOONSPLASH | RICHARD P. HAZELTON | 2-o | 5 F | HONEST EFFORT2
|
MR HOLME | | |
1971 | CONSTELLATION HANDICAP | | CRACK RULER | WINSTON B. HILL | 13-d | 8 F | LAPLANDER3
|
MISTER DIZ | 1:43.40 | M: NK-3½ |
1971 | VERANO ARTURO COUSINO L. | | PLAYTEX2 | | 7-a | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
1971 | BALMORAL INAUGURAL HANDICAP | | MOONSPLASH | RICHARD P. HAZELTON | 2-o | 5.5 F | HONEST EFFORT2
|
CASSIE RED | 1:04.40 | 9R, BY 1 L., AT ARLINGTON PARK |
1971 | MARYLAND FUTURITY | | ANDREW FEENEY | | 2-h | 7 F | RUNNING STORY
|
PLAY THE FIELD | | |
1971 | CLASICO ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMERICA | | CONVOY10 | | 16-e | 1600 MT | ALTO ADIGIO
|
MANDE PLATA | | |
1971 | CAMEO STAKES | | LIGHT SPLASH | WARREN A. CROLL, JR. | A1 | 6 F | NALEESA
|
CHICKS NANCY | 1:12.20 | 12R, BY 1¾ L. |
1970 | ONEONTA HANDICAP | | UNKNOWN15 | | | 8.5F | HOOPLAH
|
PERSIAN INTRIGUE | | |
1970 | GRANDE PREMIO DERBY RIO GRANDENSE | | MENTOLADO2 | | 8-c | 2400 MT | SOURRIRE
|
PLAYER11 | | |
1970 | IRISH TWO THOUSAND GUINEAS | | DECIES2 | BERNARD VAN CUTSEM | 7-e | 8 F | GREAT HERON
|
MON PLAISIR4 | 1:52.00 | |
1970 | HOLLYWOOD JUVENILE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | FAST FELLOW | EARL J. MITCHELL | 9-e | 6 F | KFAR TOV
|
MOONSPLASH | 1:10.00 | |
1970 | PRETTY POLLY STAKES | | PLACE DETOILE | HUGH NUGENT | 9-e | 10 F | ROSE OF THE WEST
|
CAT OMOUNTAINE | 2:12.07 | |
1970 | AJC DERBY | | SILVER SHARPE | | 10-d | 2400 MT | PLANET KINGDOM
|
GUNSYND | 2:31.90 | |
1970 | HYDE PARK STAKES | | MOONSPLASH | RICHARD P. HAZELTON | 2-o | 5 F | HOOK IT UP
|
LUCRATIVE LADY | 0:57.60 | NTR |
1970 | CHELMSFORD STAKES | | GUNSYND | TOMMY J. SMITH | 6-c | 9 F | ROMAN CONSUL
|
PLANET KINGDOM | 1:49.90 | |
1970 | BALLYSAX STAKES | | LAISSEZ FAIRE3 | | 1-l | 11 F | PLACE DETOILE
|
| | |
1970 | HUNGERFORD STAKES | | ZINGARI | R. FULKE JOHNSON HOUGHTON | 2-n | 7 F |
|
MON PLAISIR4 | | |
1970 | CRAVEN PLATE | | PLANET KINGDOM | | 2-r | 10 F | BROKERS TIP2
|
GREAT EXPLOITS | 2:05.9 | |
1970 | AK-SAR-BEN JUVENILE STAKES | | MOONSPLASH | | 2-o | 6 F | MISS SPY SONG
|
FOUR WAY SPLIT | | |
1969 | VANDAL STAKES | | TUDOR QUEEN2 | GIL H. ROWNTREE | 13-c | 6 F | FOLAN
|
VICTORIAN DISPLAY | 1:12.20 | |
1969 | CHELTENHAM GOLD CUP | | WHAT A MYTH | H. RYAN PRICE | 5-h | 26.3 F | DOMACORN
|
PLAYLORD | 7:27.20 | |
1969 | SUMMER STAKES | | TUDOR QUEEN2 | GIL H. ROWNTREE | 13-c | 8 F | VICTORIAN DISPLAY
|
KINGS CHAMPION2 | 1:37.60 | |
1969 | CORONATION FUTURITY | | DAUNTLESS SPIRIT | V. WALKER | 10 | 9 F | MIDDLE SUE ESCAR
|
VICTORIAN DISPLAY | 1:53.40 | |
1969 | PRINCESS ROYAL STAKES | | SEVENTH BRIDE | P. WALWYN | 4-o | 12 F |
|
SPLASH DOWN | | |
1969 | SCOTTISH GRAND NATIONAL HANDICAP CHASE | | PLAYLORD | | 1-l | 4M 1F |
|
| | |
1969 | STC W.J. MCKELL CUP | | YAGOONA BOY | | A10 | 12 F | SILENT REG
|
ROYAL DISPLAY3 | 2:33.90 | |
1969 | STC LORD MAYORS CUP | | GREAT EXPLOITS | | 11-g | 10 F | SANDYS HOPE
|
ROYAL DISPLAY3 | 2:04.30 | |
1969 | AJC SUMMER CUP | | REGAL JANE | | 4-l | 12 F | ZAROOK2
|
ROYAL DISPLAY3 | 2:30.06 | |
1969 | SIMCOE STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | CANADIAN JERRY | JERRY C. MEYER | 4-g | 7 F | VICTORIAN DISPLAY
|
ARTIC FEATHER | 1:24.80 | |
1969 | PRIX DES RESERVOIRS | | DOUBLE SPLASH | ETIENNE POLLET | 4-k | 1500 MT |
|
| | |
1969 | SUGAR BOWL STAKES | | O PLAYBOY | R. A. FELIX | 16-g | 6 F | ROBBERY
|
BUPTEDO | 1:12.80 | |
1969 | CALCUTTA ST. LEGER | G3 | PLAY BOY15 | | 21-a | 2800 MT |
|
| | |
1968 | G.P. IPIRANGA | G1 | PLAY BOY5 | | 5 | 1609MT | VIZIANE
|
BAGUNCEIRO3 | 1.37.3 | |
1968 | PRINCESS STAKES | | MISS RIBOT | FRANK E. CHILDS | 21-a | 8.5 F | HOOPLAH
|
TIME TO LEAVE2 | 1:43.60 | |
1968 | PRIX PENELOPE | | ROSELIERE | GEORGES BRIDGLAND | 4-i | 2100M | LA PLAGNE
|
MERCURIALE | 2.21.3 | |
1968 | PRIX CLEOPATRE | | HUGGER MUGGER | C-W BARTHOLOMEW | 14-c | 2100M | LA PLAGNE2
|
BLANCA8 | | |
1968 | STC WINTER CUP | | ROYAL DISPLAY3 | | 15-a | 12 F | COURT PRINCE2
|
GREAT HEART3 | 2:30.9 | |
1968 | STC PARRAMATTA CUP | | DUO | | 5-d | 12 F | ROYAL DISPLAY3
|
FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH2 | 2:32.30 | |
1968 | HOLLYWOOD BREEDERS CUP OAKS | | HOOPLAH | WILLIAM B. FINNEGAN | 3-o | 9 F | MORGAISE
|
TOO ANGRI | 1:48.60 | |
1967 | GREENHAM STAKES | | PLAY HIGH | WALTER NIGHTINGALL | 13-a | 7 F | REFORM
|
WOLVER HOLLOW | | NK REFORM 6 RACE WIN STREAK OVER. |
1967 | VILLIERS STAKES | | MAIGRET3 | | 16-c | 8 F | ROYAL DISPLAY3
|
SCHEME4 | 1:36.5 | |
1967 | BRITANNIA HANDICAP | | WATERLOO PLACE | HARRY THOMSON JONES | 10-b | 8 F | NICOIS
|
ST PADARN | 1:44.14 | |
1966 | BLANDFORD STAKES | | ROYAL DISPLAY | PADDY PRENDERGAST | 14-c | 12 F |
|
| | |
1966 | SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | | GEORGE ROYAL | DONALD RICHARDSON | 4-d | 14 F (±) | PLAQUE3
|
TOM CAT | 2:48.80 | NO, LONGDENS LAST RIDE |
1966 | PRETTY POLLY STAKES | | BLACK GOLD2 | M HURLEY | 3-i | 10 F | ROYAL DISPLAY
|
MARIANS | | |
1966 | ARCADIA HANDICAP | | TUDOR FAME | LOUIS R. CARNO | 23-b | 10 F | PLAQUE3
|
AURELIUS2 | 2:02.80 | |
1966 | SAN LUIS REY HANDICAP - 2ND. DIV. | | CEDAR KEY | DONALD MCCOY | 11-g | 12 F | PLAQUE3
|
OHARA | 2:25.20 | |
1966 | AJC SUMMER CUP | | ROYAL DISPLAY3 | | 15-a | 12 F | GIN AND BITTERS2
|
CONCLAVE7 | 2:29.00 | |
1966 | CHRISTMAS CUP | | TUPAKI | | 4-b | 10 F | GIN AND BITTERS2
|
ROYAL DISPLAY3 | 2:04.1 | |
1966 | NELL GWYN STAKES | G3 | HIDING PLACE | J CLAYTON | 19-c | 7 F | PADANTE
|
PEN-EMMA | | |
1966 | CORTEZ HANDICAP | | SHELDRAKE | | 12 | 10 F | OLD MOSE
|
MUSTARD PLASTER | 2:00.60 | |
1965 | PLATE TRIAL STAKES | | WHISTLING SEA | ROY JOHNSON | 9-b | 8.5 F | FLYALONG
|
CHAMPLAIN | 1:44.00 | 1ST DIVISION |
1965 | TORONTO CUP HANDICAP | | VICTORIAN ERA | LOU CAVALARIS, JR. | 7 | 8.5 F | CHAMPLAIN
|
ATTENTION HERO | 1:48.20 | |
1965 | GRAN PREMIO HIPODROMO CHILE | | YUMBEL | | 3-e | 2200 MT |
|
TEMPLARIO2 | 2:15.40 | |
1965 | IRISH GRAND NATIONAL | | SPLASH11 | | 2-n | 3 M 5 F |
|
| | |
1965 | CARRINGTON STAKES | | TIPPERARY STAR | | 4-c | 6 F | GRAMMAR LAD
|
PLANTATION4 | 1:11.3 | |
1965 | BAYARD TUCKERMAN JR. HANDICAP | | LICENSE PLATE | EDWIN P. ANSPACH | 14-a | 8.5 F | OLD DADDY
|
STEEL VIKING | 1:45.00 | SLOPPY, BY 3½ L. |
1964 | SUGAR BOWL HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | SPLASH SPLASH | JOHN O. MEAUX | 5-i | 6 F | POOL TO MARKET
|
WESLEY ASHCRAFT | 1:11.60 | |
1964 | SAN FRANCISCO MILE STAKES (2ND DIV.) | | MUSTARD PLASTER | WILLIAM A. PETERSON | 5-g | 8 F | UPPER HALF
|
NATIVE DIVER | 1:34.80 | DIVISION 2 - RACE 8 |
1964 | CLASICO SARANDI | | IMPLACABLE10 | | 5-g | 2800M |
|
| | |
1964 | G.P. LINNEO DE PAULA MACHADO | | LAPLACE2 | | 1-u | 2000M | CROSS FIRE6
|
BIAZON2 | 2.05.0 | CROSS FIRE (JAVON) |
1964 | HOLLYWOOD GOLD CUP HANDICAP | | COLORADO KING | T. WALLACE DUNN | 18 | 10 F | MUSTARD PLASTER
|
NATIVE DIVER | 2:00.40 | 11-HORSE FIELD. BY 2 |
1964 | SACRAMENTO HANDICAP | | MUSTARD PLASTER | WILLIAM A. PETERSON | 5-g | 6 F | DOUBLE LEA
|
NATIVE DIVER | 1:09.40 | |
1964 | AMERICAN HANDICAP | | COLORADO KING | T. WALLACE DUNN | 18 | 9 F | MUSTARD PLASTER
|
VIKING SPIRIT | 1:46.40 | TRACK: FAST - NTR; EWR. BY 8 |
1964 | CALIFORNIAN STAKES | | MUSTARD PLASTER | WILLIAM A. PETERSON | 5-g | 8.5 F | MR CONSISTENCY
|
COLORADO KING | 1:41.60 | 14-1. 111-123-123. 6TH KELSO |
1964 | INGLEWOOD HANDICAP | | NATIVE DIVER | MICHAEL E. MILLERICK | 2-j | 8.5 F | MUSTARD PLASTER
|
MR CONSISTENCY | 1:41.60 | 4TH: COLORADO KING |
1964 | PREMIERE HANDICAP | | SLEDGE3 | WILLIAM A. REAVIS | 4-o | 8 F | MUSTARD PLASTER
|
DOUBLE LEA | 1:09.00 | |
1964 | KNICKERBOCKER HANDICAP | | THIRD MARTINI | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 10 | 9.5 F | GRAND APPLAUSE
|
WILL I RULE | 1:56.20 | 11-HORSE FIELD |
1964 | DIANA HANDICAP | | PRODANA NEVIESTA | WINBERT F. MULHOLLAND | 2-n | 9 F | FOOLS PLAY
|
TONA | 1:50.60 | GOOD |
1964 | LAUREL HANDICAP | | CEDAR KEY | DONALD MCCOY | 11-g | 9 F | WILL I RULE
|
GRAND APPLAUSE | 1:48.20 | TURF: HARD |
1964 | SIERRA MADRE HANDICAP | | SLEDGE3 | WILLIAM A. REAVIS | 4-o | 6.5 F (±) | MUSTARD PLASTER
|
DOUBLE LEA | 1:13.40 | NOW ON TURF |
1964 | STC WINTER HANDICAP | | CASTANEA6 | | 7-d | 7 F | PLANTATION4
|
STATE MARTIAL | 1:26.1 | |
1964 | RIGGS HANDICAP | | MR STEU | W. BURLING COCKS | 21-a | 8.5 F | DEDIMOUD
|
GRAND APPLAUSE | 1:43.00 | |
1964 | ADELAIDE CITY HANDICAP | | SPLASH20 | | 13-a | 7 F |
|
| | |
1963 | BOLSZOJ VSEROSSIJSKIJ PRIZ | | GUDZON | | 5-g | 2400 M | AFRONT2
|
PLAFON | | |
1963 | LONGACRES MILE HANDICAP | | FULL REGALIA | GEORGE D. MCIVOR | 1-x | 8 F | MUSTARD PLASTER
|
SYSTEMATIC2 | 1:37.40 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1963 | JRA-TROPHY/GONTARD-RENNEN | | SILVAPLANA2 | SVEN VON MITZLAFF | 4-o | 1600 MT | AZORELLA
|
ZAUBERFEE | 1:43.50 | |
1963 | COMELY HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | LAMB CHOP | JAMES W. MALONEY | 14-f | 7 F | SPICY LIVING
|
FOOLS PLAY | 1:24.40 | |
1963 | LINGFIELD DERBY TRIAL STAKES | | DUPLATION | J. GORDON | 2-i | 12 F | MY MYOSOTIS
|
IN THE GLOAMING | 2.45.80 | |
1963 | MONTPELIER CUP STEEPLECHASE | | BAMPTON CASTLE | D. M. SMITHWICK | 8-e | 16 F (±) | RAPID PLAY
|
FIRST MORGAGE | 4:02.60 | FM. 9R. 3-HD-4 |
1963 | BULL RUN PURSE | | RAPID PLAY | A. R. WHITE | 9-f | 10 F (±) | ROCHET
|
JAT2 | 2:18 3/5 | FM, 8R, M: NO-5-HD |
1963 | PACOLET PLATE HURDLE | | FURIOUS HOST | MRS. C. S. BIRD III | 16-h | 12 F (±) | PLAYALOT
|
POMS FAITH | 2:13 1/5 ? | SF. 6R. 5-4-4 |
1963 | GLENVIEW PURSE | | CANDY MAN ED | E. LOTZE, JR. | 14 | ABT 2 MILES (SC) | PLAYALOT
|
ROTAL | 4:04 3/5 | FM. 4R, 3F. 3-6 |
1963 | MILLBROOK PURSE | | EPERVIER4 | A. J. DELLOSO | 14-c | ABT 1½ MILES (H) | RAPID PLAY
|
COMA BELLE | 2:50 | FM. 9R. 1½-¾-1 |
1963 | IRON SHOT PURSE | | RAO RAJA | F. E. MCMILLAN | 2-o | 15 F (±) | RAPID PLAY
|
SYLT2 | 3:25.60 | FM. 8R. ¾-5-2½ |
1963 | GRAN PREMIO JOCKEY CLUB | | SNOW CROWN | HECTOR MARINHO | 1-e | 2000 MT | IMPLACABLE10
|
DIEGO14 | 2:05.00 | 4TH: RENOIR |
1963 | GRANITE STATE STAKES | | LICENSE PLATE | | 14-a | 6 F | BIG FELLY
|
FLARE DANCER2 | 1:11.40 | 8R |
1963 | BAY MEADOWS HANDICAP | | MUSTARD PLASTER | | 5-g | 8.5 F | DUSKY DAMION
|
LITTLE JUAN | 1:43.00 | |
1962 | ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS STAKES | | ABERMAID | HARRY WRAGG | 12-g | 8 F | DISPLAY2
|
WEST SIDE STORY | 1:39.36 | |
1962 | PHOENIX STAKES | | IRISH CHORUS | | 14-f | 5 F | MAJORITY RULE3
|
FOOLS PLAY | | |
1962 | SELIMA STAKES | | FOOLS PLAY | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 16-a | 8.5 F | GAY SERENADE
|
IRISH CHORUS | 1:46.80 | |
1962 | CORONATION STAKES | | DISPLAY2 | PADDY PRENDERGAST | 4-o | 8 F | MONA LOUISE
|
LOVELY GALE | 1.44.60 | |
1962 | FRIZETTE STAKES | | PAMS EGO | J. P. (SAMMY) SMITH | 22-b | 8 F | FOOLS PLAY
|
AFFECTIONATELY | 1:38.00 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1962 | TRUMPETER CUP | | MAISONS LAFITTE | G. YVONET | 7 | 1100 MT | WEDDING BELLS2
|
PLANTERS PUNCH3 | 1:09.60 | |
1962 | SHEEPSHEAD BAY HANDICAP | | ROSE ONEILL | THEODORE B. SALADIN | 3-o | 8 F | SEVEN THIRTY
|
PLAY TIME | 1:34.20 | MRG: 1 X 3½ OFF TURF |
1962 | VAGRANCY HANDICAP | | ROSE ONEILL | THEODORE B. SALADIN | 3-o | 7 F | PLAY TIME
|
FUNLOVING | 1:22.60 | |
1962 | ASTARITA STAKES | | MAIN SWAP | CHARLES R. PARKE | 2-d | 7 F | PAMS EGO
|
FOOLS PLAY | 1:23.00 | |
1962 | INTERBOROUGH HANDICAP | | WINDY MISS | HAROLD TINKER | 10-c | 6 F | PLAY TIME
|
STARETTA | 1:09.80 | NSR |
1962 | CHURCHILL DOWNS HANDICAP | | EDITORIALIST | S. BRYANT OTT | 1-o | 7 F | WEATHERTON
|
PLAYGOER | 1:22.60 | FAST |
1962 | RADNOR HUNT CUP | | JAY TRUMP | | A1 | 28 F | AQUITIME PLAY
|
EASTCOR | 8:41.00 | OVER WOOD |
1962 | LIBERTY BELLE HANDICAP | | PLAY TIME | | 4-f | 6 F | SHUETTE
|
SHORT SPAN | 1:09.60 | |
1961 | KENTUCKY OAKS | | MY PORTRAIT | CHARLES R. PARKE | 8-f | 8.5 F | PLAY TIME
|
TIMES TWO | 1:47.00 | TRACK SLOPPY |
1961 | CHEVELEY PARK STAKES | | DISPLAY2 | P.J. PRENDERGAST | 4-o | 6 F | WEST SIDE STORY
|
COULOIR2 | | |
1961 | PRIX MORNY | | PRUDENT | ETIENNE POLLET | 1-o | 1200 MT | WAKAMBA
|
DISPLAY2 | | |
1961 | SAJC ADELAIDE CUP | | FAR AWAY PLACES2 | | 3-d | 16 F |
|
| | |
1961 | PUCKER UP HANDICAP | | KOOTENAI | STANLEY M. RIESER | 4-j | 8 F | MY PORTRAIT
|
PLAY TIME | 1:38.80 | INAUGURAL RUNNING (ON DIRT THROUGH 1974) |
1961 | OAKS PREP | | PLAY TIME | IVAN H. PARKE | 4-f | 7 F | MY PORTRAIT
|
WITCHBIRD | 1:23.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1961 | TYRO STAKES | | SIR GAYLORD | J. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES | 2-s | 5.5 F | PLAY ROUGH
|
BIG MUSIC4 | 1:04.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1961 | SILVER SOMBRERO STAKES | | PLAY TONY | | 23-b | 9 F | CEIBA
|
GO HAPPY | 1:50.40 | |
1961 | SAJC WEST END DRAUGHT STAKES | | FAR AWAY PLACES2 | | 3-d | 12 F |
|
| | |
1961 | CRITERIUM DI ROMA | G3 | SIDS DANCER | | 11-g | 1200 MT | SPLASH2
|
ARPA | | |
1961 | CLEOPATRA STAKES | | BRIGHT HOLLY | JULIUS E. TINSLEY, JR. | 2-b | 6 F | PLAY TIME
|
CHERRYVILLE | 1:09.80 | |
1961 | NATIONAL STAKES | | DISPLAY2 | PATRICK J. PRENDERGAST | 4-o | 5 F | LIMA2
|
MY DREAM2 | | 7 RAN, DIST: 6L, 2L |
1961 | TANTEO DE POTRILLOS | | PLATANERO | | 14-f | 1500 MT |
|
| | |
1961 | JAMES H. BRIGHT HANDICAP | | CAVALANCHE2 | | 2-o | 8.32 F | HOUSE RULE
|
SUTTON PLACE GAL | | FLORIDA BREEDERS CHAMPIONSHIP |
1960 | MARYLAND GOVERNORS GOLD CUP | | FRANCIS S | BURLEY E. PARKE | 1-x | 7 F | IDOLATER
|
PLAYGOER | 1:23.60 | BY 4½ L. |
1960 | CLASICO FRANCIA | | TANTAPLATA | LUIS DONAMARI | 8-a | 1400M | GADITANA3
|
TETIS4 | 1:26:1/5 | 4° VULPINA NP: TAL VEZ, LEALTAD, MIRRA, GANADA POR 1/2 CBZA. LA 3° A 3 CPS. 1/2 |
1960 | MARINE STAKES | | HIDDEN TREASURE | JOHN PASSERO | 17-b | 8 F | ALL CANADIAN2
|
MEN AT PLAY | 1:37.80 | |
1960 | QUEENSTON STAKES | | MEN AT PLAY | JOHN (YONNIE) STARR | 4-j | 6 F | CANADIAN ROYAL
|
WINDY SHIP | 1:12.40 | 1ST DIVISION |
1960 | OHIO DERBY | | PLAYGOER | J. D. BALSER | 27-a | 8.5 F | DRESS BLUE
|
MONEY NOW | 1:47.80 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1960 | BISON CITY STAKES | | HIDDEN TREASURE | JOHN PASSERO | 17-b | 6.5 F | ADMIRAL ARMBO
|
MEN AT PLAY | 1:17.00 | 2 |
1960 | CANADIAN HANDICAP | | HENRY B GOOD | OSCAR VIAU | 10 | 8.5 F | MEN AT PLAY
|
ALIS PRIDE | 1:44.80 | |
1960 | CLASICO REPUBLICA BOLIVARIANA DE VENEZUELA | | GRADISCO | LEOPOLDO MáRQUEZ | 16-g | 2400 MT | IMPLACABLE13
|
| 2:34.40 | CAMPEóN TRIPLECORONADO |
1960 | FRANK UNDERWOOD CUP | | PERMEL2 | | 3-o | 9 F | UPLANDS LAD
|
AKATARAWA | 1:58.9 | |
1960 | WILLIAM REID STAKES | | PLANETOID2 | | 2-i | 6 F |
|
| 1:11.90 | |
1960 | STANDISH HANDICAP | | PLANETOID2 | | 2-i | 6 F |
|
| | |
1960 | BETFRED GOLD CUP HANDICAP CHASE | | PLUMMERS PLAIN | L. DALE | 4-f | 3M 5F 110Y |
|
| | |
1960 | MITCHELSON CUP | | PLAY PRINCE2 | | 5-d | 12 F |
|
| | |
1960 | RADNOR HUNT CUP | | AQUITIME PLAY | | 8-c | 28 F | VALLEY HART
|
CAROLINA HILLS | 8:17.80 | |
1960 | PLATE TRIAL STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | ALL CANADIAN2 | GORDON J. MCCANN | 10-c | 8.5 F | QUINTAIN
|
MEN AT PLAY | 1:46.40 | |
1959 | VANDAL STAKES | | MEN AT PLAY | JOHN (YONNIE) STARR | 4-j | 5.5 F | CREDIT CURB
|
BOBBY PIN5 | 1:05.80 | |
1959 | SUMMER STAKES | | HIDDEN TREASURE | JOHN PASSERO | 17-b | 5.5 F | WINDY SHIP
|
MEN AT PLAY | 1:05.40 | |
1959 | CORONATION FUTURITY | | VICTORIA PARK | HORATIO A. LURO | 10-c | 8.5 F | HIDDEN TREASURE
|
MEN AT PLAY | 1:46.40 | |
1959 | RICHMOND STAKES | | DOLLAR PIECE | H. COTTRYLL | 2-i | 6 F | NEWBUS
|
COLOUR PLATE | 1:14.20 | |
1959 | HERBST-STUTENPREIS | | ANDREA2 | ADRIAN V. BORCKE | 16 | 2100M | PLAUDEREI
|
SOMMERBLUME | 2:14.0 | |
1959 | PRINCESS HANDICAP | | MORNING GLEAM2 | | 13-c | 7 F | WIGGLE2
|
PLACER3 | 1:27.7 | |
1959 | SILBERNE PEITSCHE | | ESPLANADE3 | MAX SCHMIDT | 4-b | 1400M | NETTUNO2
|
GERAFFEL | 1.25.40 | |
1959 | CARLETON STAKES | | MEN AT PLAY | JOHN (YONNIE) STARR | 4-j | 7 F |
|
| | 1ST DIVISION |
1958 | SIERSTORPFF-RENNEN | | ESPLANADE3 | | 4-b | 1000 MT |
|
| 1:03.00 | |
1958 | HOKKOKU OKAN SHO | | PLAY GUIDE O | | 16-c | 1600M | MIYAKO O
|
| 1:56.9 | |
1958 | QUEEN CITY HANDICAP | | SOCIAL LION | E. MELONCON | 5-j | 11 F | EASTER DANDY2
|
PLACER | 2:18.80 | TURF: HARD - BY 3 L |
1957 | G.P. INTERNACIONAL CIUDAD DE ROSARIO | | BARBARROJA2 | ALBERTO MILLA | 16-e | 1100M | RATAPLAN10
|
MONTAñEZ2 | 1:06:1/5 | 4º TOUT SEUL, NP: MONTESPAN, MERSAULT, PLATA FINA, STING, GANADA POR 1 CPO. 1/4 EL 3° A 3 CPS. 1/2 |
1957 | CLASICO DIANA | | VENUSTA2 | JUAN BOGA | 5-a | 1400M | PLATA FINA3
|
THE QUEEN2 | 1:22:3/5 | |
1957 | WHIRLAWAY PURSE | | FILLY O MINE | HERMAN K. GOODPASTER | 21-a | 8 F | MY NIGHT OUT
|
HOMEPLACE2 | 1:40.60 | TRACK: SLOPPY, 6R, M: 1¾-3½-HD |
1957 | G.P. ZELIA GONZAGA PEIXOTO DE CASTRO | G1 | CISPLATINA | | 2-n | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
1957 | CLàSICO CIUDAD DE SAN PABLO | | PLATA FINA3 | TIMOTEO ALTEZ | 8-d | 1400M | THE QUEEN2
|
FAST3 | | 4ª DANSEUSE NP: HAVRE, ROSE DE VENTS, BATURRICA, GANADA POR DISTANCIAMIENTO |
1957 | CLASICO EDUARDO VARGAS | | TARUMBA2 | CARLOS LUPI | 4-h | 1600M | PLATA FINA3
|
FAST3 | 1:36: | 4ª TUNANTA 5ª MARKOVA, GANADA POR 3/4 CPO. |
1957 | CLASICO YERBA AMARGA | | MAMIE11 | JUAN BOGA | 13-c | 1300M | CARABELLA5
|
PLATA FINA3 | 1:19: | 4ª DOñA LOLA NP: TAURIDA, CHARANDA, WHITE CLOUD, ULALUNMA, GANADA POR 3/4 CPO. LA 3ª A 1 CPO. 1/2 |
1957 | CLASICO IMPERIO | | DERBY11 | CARLOS LUPI | 8 | 1400M | BARBARROJA2
|
RATAPLAN10 | | 4º GUALLIPEN 5º LUIGGI |
1957 | CLàSICO JOCKEY CLUB MEXICANO (R.O.U.) | | GRI GRI | | 20 | 1200M | PLATA FINA3
|
WHITE CLOUD7 | | 4° ULALUNMA |
1957 | CLASICO FOMENTO | | TARUMBA2 | CARLOS LUPI | 4-h | 2000M | PLATA FINA3
|
HAVRE2 | | 4° TUNANTA |
1957 | CHAMPION STAKES | | ROSE ROYALE | | 14-f | 10 F | NO COMPLAINT
|
FRIC | 2:12.36 | |
1957 | CALIFORNIA BREEDERS CHAMPION STAKES | | PRINCE KHALED | J. THOMAS TAYLOR | 3 | 8.5 F | SHOPLACERWIN
|
FRIENDLY ISIS | 1:42.60 | TRACK: FAST - WON BY 9½ L. |
1957 | EL DORADO HANDICAP | | ROUND TABLE | WILLIAM MOLTER | 2-f | 8.5 F | JOE PRICE
|
PLAYTOWN | 1:41.00 | |
1957 | GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL AUGUSTO B. LEGUIA | G1 | PENCIL2 | AMBROSIO MALNATTI | 2-h | 3000 MT | VIOLENTO
|
PLAY BOY10 | | |
1956 | TEST STAKES | | GLAMOUR | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 1-x | 7 F | MEDAL PLAY
|
LEVEE | 1:25.80 | |
1956 | SELIMA STAKES | | LEBKUCHEN | MACKENZIE T. MILLER | 5-j | 8.5 F | SMOKE VEIL
|
PLANCHETTE | 1:44.40 | 9R, M: NO-2½-NO |
1956 | SAN MIGUEL STAKES | | COUNT CHIC | LLOYD A. LAWSON | 9-e | 7 F | JOHNIE MIKE
|
PLACER | 1:23.60 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1956 | GRAN PREMIO POLLA DE POTRANCAS | G1 | FAST3 | JOSE DIAZ | 9-h | 1600M | LIBELULA10
|
PLATA FINA3 | 1:39:1/5 | 4ª FALUA NP: PALIZA, NOCTILUCA, VICKY, PANAMEñA, DORIS, BETTY GRABLE, GANADA POR 6 CPS. LA 3ª A 1 CPO. 1/4 |
1956 | G.P. INTERNACIONAL CIUDAD DE ROSARIO | | PLATUDA | LAURO ALBORNOZ | 8-d | 1100M | CHILOE7
|
TOUT SEUL3 | 1:04:3/5 | 4° VENTUROSO NP: QUIETITA, EL CIRUJA, BANDITO, BARBARROJA |
1956 | CLASICO CONSTITUCION (R.O.U.) | | PLATA FINA3 | TIMOTEO ALTEZ | 8-d | 1200M | ROLINA2
|
LIBELULA10 | 1:12:3/5 | 4ª LA POLLA, GANADA POR 1 CPO. LA 3ª A 1 CPO. 1/2 |
1956 | CLASICO JUAN AMOROSO | | LIBELULA10 | JULIAN MACHADO | 5-d | 1300M | PLATA FINA3
|
ROLINA2 | 1:18: | 4ª VALETTE, GANADA POR 1/2 CPO. LA 3ª A VARIOS CUERPOS |
1956 | CLáSICO JOCKEY CLUB DE PERU | | PLATA FINA3 | TIMOTEO ALTEZ | 8-d | 1000M | NOCTILUCA7
|
ROLINA2 | | |
1955 | CLASICO MARONAS | | AGUIJON2 | JOSE DI GIULI | 6-e | 1500M | CLASICO8
|
PLATUDA | | 4º COSO |
1955 | CLASICO PRIMER PASO | | BLOW3 | ALBERTO MILIA | 8-i | 800M | PLATUDA
|
BAYUCUA | 0:48:3/5 | 4º TOUT SEUL NP: MARILYN, ROSE |
1955 | QUEEN ELIZABETH II STAKES | | HAFIZ | ALEC HEAD | 12-d | 8 F | GOLDEN PLANET
|
| | |
1955 | QUEEN ANNE STAKES | G3 | GOLDEN PLANET | F. WINTER | 2-g | 8 F | TIP THE BOTTLE
|
CHAMIER | | |
1955 | ARLINGTON HANDICAP | | PLATAN | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 9-f | 9.5 F | IMPASSE
|
MARK-YE-WELL | 1:54.60 | TURF: FIRM - NTR & U.S. RECORD |
1955 | ROUS MEMORIAL STAKES | | WHIRANEK | | 13-c | 8 F | GOLDEN PLANET
|
PIRNIE | | 5 RAN |
1955 | STRADBROKE HANDICAP | | PLATO9 | | 7-d | 7 F |
|
| | |
1955 | EQUIPOISE MILE HANDICAP | | PLATAN | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 9-f | 8 F | SMOKE SCREEN2
|
JET ACTION | 1:35.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1955 | JOLIET STAKES | | TIGER WANDER | | 2-d | 5.5 F | HOMEPLACE2
|
COLONEL WILSON | 1:09.00 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1955 | MICHIGAN MILE HANDICAP | | GREATEST | | 16-f | 8 F | PELOUSE
|
PLATAN | 1:36.80 | NTR |
1954 | A. B. LETELLIER MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | CAPEADOR | J. ELLIOTT BURCH | 2-n | 9 F | PICK AND PLAY
|
FIRST AID2 | 1:50.60 | |
1954 | TORONTO CUP HANDICAP | | QUEENS OWN | GORDON MCCANN | 10-d | 8.5 F | LOOSE ROCK
|
RICO PLATA | 1:44.60 | |
1954 | FALLS CITY HANDICAP | | GALA FETE | HOWARD J. WELLS | 4-k | 8 F | CLOSE PLAY
|
VIXEN FIXIT | 1:39.00 | TRACK: SLOW |
1954 | LINGFIELD OAKS TRIAL STAKES | | ANGEL BRIGHT | | 2-f | 11.5 F | PLAINSONG
|
FELISE | | |
1954 | TOORAK HANDICAP | | PLATO9 | | 7-d | 8 F |
|
| | |
1954 | HOTHAM HANDICAP | | PLATO9 | | 7-d | 12 F |
|
| | |
1954 | MANAWATU SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | | ROYAL APPLAUSE4 | | 20-a | 7 F |
|
| | |
1953 | LAWRENCE REALIZATION | | PLATAN | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 9-f | 13 F | DICTAR
|
LEVEL LEA | 2:43.40 | |
1953 | GRANDE PREMIO DERBY CLUB | | ACAPULCO3 | J. ZUNIGA | 5-h | 3800 MT | FAIRPLAY2
|
| 4:18.20 | |
1953 | CORNWALLIS STAKES | | PLAINSONG | | 19 | 5 F | BLUE SAIL2
|
ROKIMOS | | |
1953 | JOCKEY CLUB GOLD CUP | | LEVEL LEA | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 1-o | 16 F | ALERTED
|
PLATAN | 3:27.00 | |
1953 | SHERIDAN HANDICAP | | ACE DESTROYER | LEWIS FINLEY | 1-l | 8 F | JAMIE K
|
PLATAN | 1:39.40 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1953 | ASTARITA STAKES | | MAKE A PLAY | THOMAS A. KELLY | 4-f | 6 F | WHEN IN ROME
|
RIANT | 1:13.20 | |
1953 | GREAT NORTHERN FOAL STAKES | | ROYAL APPLAUSE4 | | 20-a | 6 F |
|
| | |
1953 | VENTNOR TURF HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | LITTLE FLIRT | | 11-f | 8.5 F | BUCK N GEE
|
PLATAN | 1:45.40 | FAST, 10R, BY 1 L. |
1953 | WARREN WRIGHT HANDICAP | | VAN CROSBY | HAROLD O. SIMMONS | 23-b | 7 F | SIR MANGO
|
PLATAN | 1:22.00 | ETR |
1953 | MARGUERITE STAKES | | MAKE A PLAY | THOMAS A. KELLY | 4-f | 8.5 F | OALISON
|
ANOTHER WORLD8 | 1:47.60 | |
1953 | PEABODY MEMORIAL STAKES | | ROYAL BAY GEM | CLYDE TROUTT | 22-c | 9 F | PLATAN
|
SIR MANGO | 1:52.20 | 6TH BERSEEM |
1953 | NILES HANDICAP | | SIR MANGO | C. E. EADS | 12-b | 8 F | PLATAN
|
PRECIOUS STONE | 1:37.00 | |
1953 | QUEEN ALEXANDRA STAKES | | LORD FOX | M MARSH | 3-i | 22 F | SEAPLANE3
|
NAPOLEON BONAPARTE | 5:13.17 | |
1953 | BASBAKANLIK | G1 | PLATIN5 | | 9-h | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
1952 | CHRISTIANA STAKES | | CENTIME | J. DALLET BYERS | 9-e | 5 F | TRIBE
|
PLATAN | 0:58.80 | FAST, 9R, BY 1½ L. |
1952 | NAGRODA LIRY | | CZARNOGORA | | 11-b | 2400 M | CZAPLA
|
DZIWOZONA | | |
1952 | GRANDE PREMIO MARCIANO DE AGUIAR MOREIRA | | PLATINA4 | O. FEIJO | 1-t | 2400M | FLOR DO SOL
|
| 2:30.0 | |
1952 | GRANDE PREMIO CRUZEIRO DO SUL | | PLATINA4 | OSWALDO FEIJO | 1-t | 2400 MT | NERU
|
HOMERO2 | 2:28.20 | |
1952 | CLASSICO MINISTERIO DA AGRICULTURA | | VIGOROSA | H. SOUZA | | 1000M | PLATINA4
|
| 1:02.1 | |
1952 | GRANDE PREMIO DERBY CLUB | | FAIRPLAY2 | C. GOMEZ | 6-d | 3800 MT | MARTINI3
|
| 4:14.00 | |
1952 | HOPEFUL STAKES | | NATIVE DANCER | WILLIAM C. WINFREY | 5-f | 6.5 F | TIGER SKIN
|
PLATAN | 1:18.80 | |
1952 | FLASH STAKES | | NATIVE DANCER | WILLIAM C. WINFREY | 5-f | 5.5 F | TIGER SKIN
|
PLATAN | 1:06.00 | |
1952 | COWDIN STAKES | | INVIGORATOR | NORMAN R. MCLEOD | 9-e | 6.5 F | REPRIMAND3
|
PLATAN | 1:17.60 | |
1952 | GRANDE PREMIO DIANA | | PLATINA4 | O. FEIJO | 1-t | 2400M | DUTY2
|
| 2:27.4 | |
1952 | GRANDE PREMIO JOCKEY CLUB BRASILEIRO | | PLATINA4 | O. FEIJO | 1-t | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
1952 | GRANDE PREMIO HENRIQUE POSSOLO | | PLATINA4 | O. FEIJO | 1-t | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1952 | G.P. ESTADO DA GUANABARA | | HOMERO2 | | 8-i | 1600M | PLATINA4
|
| | |
1952 | MAGIC CITY HANDICAP | | FAIR GAME5 | | 10-a | 6 F | PLAY TOY3
|
TED YOCHUM | 1:13.00 | |
1952 | GRANDE PREMIO PARANA | | FERINO | M. BRANCO | 3-o | 3000 MT | PEWTER PLATTER
|
| 2:05.00 | |
1951 | GRANDE PREMIO CRUZEIRO DO SUL | | HONOLULU3 | JUAN ZUNIGA | 1-o | 2400M | MAKI
|
FAIRPLAY2 | 2:33 | |
1951 | SAN FRANCISCO MILE HANDICAP | | PENSION PLAN2 | G. MAYBERRY | 13-c | 8 F | STAR FIDDLE
|
BULLREIGH JR | 1:38:20 | MUD 3/4 L |
1951 | ASTARITA STAKES | | PLACE CARD | VIRGIL W. RAINES | 4 | 6 F | LANDMARK
|
ROSE JET | 1:12.60 | |
1951 | BOARDWALK HANDICAP | | SPARTAN VALOR | FRANK CATRONE | A15 | 6 F | SEDGEVIEW
|
PLAY TOY3 | 1:10.60 | |
1951 | PRETTY POLLY STAKES | | ASH PLANT | C CHUTE | 1-w | 10 F | HUNTERS QUAY
|
| | |
1951 | AJC PLATE | | PLAYBOY6 | | 2-n | 18 F |
|
| | |
1951 | G.P. ESTADO DA GUANABARA | | FAIRPLAY2 | MARIO DE ALMEIDA | 6-d | 1600M | HONOLULU3
|
MAKI | 1.42.2/5 | GP OUTONO |
1950 | VRC ST. LEGER STAKES | | DELTA2 | MAURICE T. J. MCCARTEN | 1-i | 14 F | PLAYBOY6
|
| | |
1950 | VATC CAULFIELD STAKES | | COMIC COURT | | 1-b | 9 F | PLAYBOY6
|
| | |
1950 | UNITED STATES HOTEL STAKES | | NORTHERN STAR | JAMES E. RYAN | 3-m | 6 F | CRAFTY ADMIRAL
|
PLATOON6 | 1:13.00 | |
1950 | BUSHWICK HURDLE HANDICAP | | SCARE PLAY | | A1 | 16 F (±) | LARKY DAY
|
BENGAL13 | 3:38.20 | |
1950 | AJC ST. LEGER STAKES | | PLAYBOY6 | | 2-n | 14 F |
|
DELTA2 | | |
1950 | CRAVEN PLATE | | PLAYBOY6 | | 2-n | 10 F | BENVOLO
|
CARELESS3 | 2;06.75 | |
1950 | STC HILL STAKES | | PLAYBOY6 | | 2-n | 10F |
|
SIR FALCON | 1:47.5 | |
1950 | VRC C.B. FISHER PLATE | | PLAYBOY6 | | 2-n | 12 F |
|
| | |
1949 | MONMOUTH HANDICAP | | THREE RINGS | WILLIAM J. KNAPP | 16-g | 10 F | ROUND VIEW
|
SPLASH14 | 2:03.60 | |
1949 | NASSAU STAKES | | JET PLANE | J. LAWSON | 1-p | 10 F | THREE WEEKS
|
CLOCKWISE5 | | |
1949 | AJC AUSTRALIAN DERBY | | PLAYBOY6 | | 2-n | 12 F | DELTA2
|
DICKENS8 | 2:34.00 | |
1949 | FERNHILL HANDICAP | | MONAS CHOICE | | 17-b | 8 F | PLAYBOY6
|
FEROCIOUS LASS | 1:40.50 | |
1949 | PRINCESS ROYAL STAKES | G3 | JET PLANE | J LAWSON | 1-p | 12 F |
|
| | |
1948 | ALABAMA STAKES | | COMPLIANCE2 | GEORGE H. STRATE | 23-b | 10 F | ALABLUE
|
PLAY TAG | 2:06.00 | |
1948 | OAKLAWN HANDICAP | | DINNER HOUR | MARION BARTON | 11-g | 8.5 F | CID PLAY
|
BODENS PAL | 1:44.40 | |
1948 | DIOMED STAKES | | NOOR | FRANK J. A. BUTTERS | 16-h | 12 F | STRAIGHT PLAY
|
| 2:40.20 | TURF:FIRM, 2 RAN, BY 6 L. |
1948 | PRENDERGAST STAKES | | BIGNONIA | | 1-e | 5 F | BOBO
|
JET PLANE | | |
1948 | STEWARDS HANDICAP | | FULL PLAY | | 14-e | 6 F |
|
| | |
1948 | STANDISH HANDICAP | | HIGH PLAY2 | | 14-e | 6 F |
|
| | |
1948 | NEW JERSEY STALLION STAKES | | BIG NOSE2 | JAMES MCGEE | 17-b | 5 F | PERCIVALE
|
END PLAY2 | 0:59.80 | TRACK: FAST; 8 RAN; INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1948 | KING GEORGE V STAKES | | LAKE PLACID4 | J WATTS | 13-e | 12 F | JAI MAHAL
|
LUCKY LEGEND7 | | |
1948 | CLASICO AMERICA | | DESPLANTE | | 2-u | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1948 | CONSTITUTION HANDICAP | | QUARTER POLE | SYLVESTER E. VEITCH | 3-d | 8.5 F | SPLASH14
|
ANDYS GLORY | 1:44.40 | FAST, 7 RAN, BY 1 1/2 L. |
1947 | MAYOR LEO P. MCLAUGHLIN HANDICAP | | BUBBLING EASY | D. C. WILHELM | 6-a | 6 F |
|
CID PLAY | 1:12.00 | TRACK: FAST - 2ND: ACHANCE |
1947 | BLUE DELIGHT HANDICAP | | SANDSLINGER | HAROLD WHITE | A1 | 6 F | BULL PLAY
|
WOW10 | 1:15.00 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1947 | PRIX DE POMONE | | PLATINAME | ROBERT BARIL | 13-c | 2400 MT | PROCUREUSE
|
BICOQUE | | |
1947 | GRAND PRIX DE DEAUVILLE | | LE PAILLON | | 14-a | 2600 MT | ELSENEUR
|
PLATINAME | | |
1947 | PRIX KERGORLAY | | SOUVERAIN | | 23 | 3000 MT | SUNNY BOY
|
PLATINAME | | |
1947 | BRADGATE PARK NURSEY HANDICAP | | NOOR | FRANK J. A. BUTTERS | 16-h | 6 F | LAKE PLACID4
|
RODIN3 | 1:15.00 | TURF: GOOD, 8R, M: 3-2¾-¾ |
1947 | CORNWALLIS STAKES | G3 | STRAIGHT PLAY | | 40 | 5 F |
|
| | |
1946 | BOLSZOJ VSEROSSIJSKIJ PRIZ | | GAZAWAT | | 27-a | 2400 M | PLANER
|
DIKTATOR5 | | |
1946 | CLARK HANDICAP | | HAIL VICTORY | BENJAMIN A. JONES | 2-e | 8.5 F | TOP REWARD2
|
BULL PLAY | 1:47.80 | NK |
1946 | ARKANSAS DERBY | | BOB MURPHY | CHARLES SANBORN | 3-n | 9 F | CID PLAY
|
ARIEL ACE | 1:51.80 | |
1946 | BEN ALI HANDICAP | | BULL PLAY | LEE NILES | 14-a | 8.5 F | LETMENOW
|
SOUTH DAKOTA | 1:44.40 | FAST, AT KEENELAND |
1946 | PHOENIX HANDICAP | | SIRIUS | JOHN MILTON GOODE | 4-m | 6 F | BULL PLAY
|
LETMENOW | 1:11.80 | SLPY, KEENELAND |
1946 | NEW ORLEANS HANDICAP | | HILLYER COURT | KENNETH L. W. FORCE, JR. | 3-n | 8.5 F | PLAY PRETTY2
|
KING DORSETT | 1:45.00 | 2ND: PIQUE (NAME LATER CHANGED TO PLAY PRETTY) |
1946 | PAUMONOK HANDICAP | | FIGHTING STEP | CHARLES C. NORMAN | 4-r | 6 F | BUZFUZ
|
PLAY PRETTY2 | 1:10.80 | |
1946 | CHURCHILL DOWNS HANDICAP | | BULL PLAY | LEE NILES | 14-a | 8 F | SIGMA KAPPA
|
LETMENOW | 1:42.40 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1946 | PRIX DU PETIT COUVERT | | FINE ART | A. LIEUX | 1-k | 1000 MT | BABISTE
|
PLACIDE2 | | |
1946 | PRIX EDMOND BLANC | | SAYANI | JOSEPH LIEUX | 1-w | 1500 MT | ROI DATOUT
|
PLACIDE2 | | |
1946 | STEGER HANDICAP | | WALKIE TALKIE | JOSEPH P. KEEZEK | 1-n | 6.5 F | BULL PLAY
|
HISTORIAN6 | 1:21.00 | TRACK: MUDDY - AT HAWTHORNE |
1946 | PRIX DE REUX | | ARTEMISE3 | H. DELAVAUD | 4-c | 2600 MT | PLATINAME
|
TRIBI | | |
1946 | PRIX DANIEL WILDENSTEIN | | SOIR ETOILE2 | S. LAFORGE | 4-o | 1700 MT | PLACIDE2
|
ATYADE | | |
1945 | RITCHIE HANDICAP | | NEW MOON2 | FRANK A. BONSAL | 3-n | 6 F | POLYNESIAN
|
KOPLA | 1:11.00 | 1ST DIVISION - WON BY 4 L. |
1945 | PRINCETON HANDICAP | | KOPLA | | 4-m | 6 F | BROWNIE
|
QUIEN ES | 1:11.20 | TRACK: FAST; 8R; BY 2½ L. |
1945 | JANNEY HANDICAP | | BROOKFIELD | | 19-b | 6 F | THE DOGE
|
KOPLA | 1:11.60 | |
1945 | PRIX ISONOMY | | PASTOURELLE3 | J. DOUMEN | 3-m | 1400 MT | PLATINAME
|
LA FORTUNE6 | | |
1945 | CLASICO ENRIQUE ACEBAL | | PLATERIA | | 20-d | 2000M |
|
| | |
1944 | ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS STAKES | | PICTURE PLAY | JOHN WATTS | 1-s | 8 F | GRANDE CORNICHE
|
SUPERIOR | | |
1944 | PREAKNESS STAKES | | PENSIVE | BENJAMIN A. JONES | 1-p | 9.5 F | PLATTER
|
STIR UP | 1:59.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1944 | GRAN PREMIO DE HONOR | | BLACKIE2 | | 1-h | 2500 MT | PLATERIA
|
FILON | | 1ST. DEAD-HEATED |
1944 | GROSSER PREIS VON DUSSELDORF | | PATRIZIER | A. MORAWEZ | 13-a | 1600M | OSTERGLAUBE
|
PLATZHIRSCH | 1:42,00 | |
1944 | PRIX MAURICE DE GHEEST | | LE VOLCAN | | 5-b | 1400M | PLACIDE2
|
| | 3° RENOVATEUR |
1944 | CLASICO IGNACIO E IGNACIO F CORREAS | | PLATERIA | | 20-d | 2500 MT |
|
| | |
1944 | CLASICO M.A. Y T. JUAREZ CELMAN | | PLATERIA | | 20-d | 2200 MT |
|
| | |
1944 | CLASICO ARTURO BULLRICH | | PLATERIA | | 20-d | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
1944 | CLASICO GILBERTO LERENA | | PLATERIA | | 20-d | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1944 | CLASICO GENERAL FRANCISCO B. BOSCH | | PLATERIA | | 20-d | 1000M |
|
| | |
1944 | RHODE ISLAND GOVERNORS HANDICAP | | BEL REIGH | HARRIS B. BROWN | 21-a | 8.32 F | CASTLEMAN2
|
BALL PLAYER | 1:43.20 | TRACK: FAST - BY NK |
1943 | FUTURITY STAKES | | OCCUPY | BURLEY E. PARKE | 23-b | 6.5 F | RODNEY STONE
|
PLATTER | 1:17.80 | |
1943 | GRAN PREMIO POLLA DE POTRANCAS | | PLATERIA | | 20-d | 1600M |
|
| | |
1943 | GRAN PREMIO SELECCION | | PLATERIA | | 20-d | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
1943 | PIMLICO FUTURITY | | PLATTER | WINBERT F. MULHOLLAND | 11-g | 8.5 F | BY JIMMINY
|
SMOLENSKO2 | 1:47.60 | |
1943 | ARDSLEY HANDICAP | | WEYANOKE | THOMAS J. CARROLL | 3-l | 8.32 F | PUKKA GIN
|
PLATTER | 1:44.40 | 1ST DIVISION |
1943 | FRONTIER HANDICAP | | BLESS ME | JACK LONG | 20 | 9 F | BALL PLAYER
|
BON JOUR | 1:51.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1943 | CLASICO ENRIQUE ACEBAL | | PLATERIA | | 20-d | 2000M |
|
| | |
1943 | PRIX EUGENE ADAM | | MICIPSA | CHARLES SEMBLAT | 4-n | 2000 MT |
|
PLACIDE2 | | 2° SAAS FEE |
1943 | PRIX DU CHEMIN DE FER DU NORD | | FINE ART | ALEXANDRE LIEUX | 1-k | 1400 MT | PLACIDE2
|
CHATEAUROUX | | |
1943 | WALDEN STAKES | | PLATTER | WINBERT F. MULHOLLAND | 11-g | 8.5 F | ROYAL PRINCE4
|
DIRECTOR J E | 1:48.60 | |
1943 | QUESTIONNAIRE HANDICAP | | FIRST FIDDLE | EDWARD L. MULRENAN | A1 | 8.5 F | PLANTAGENET11
|
WALLER | 1:45.00 | |
1943 | PRIX QUINCEY | G3 | PUYMIROL | | 2-i | 1600M | PLACIDE2
|
CARINA9 | | MAISONS-LAFFITTE |
1942 | BOWIE KINDERGARTEN STAKES | | HYGROHOUR | JOHN L. ROBERTS | 8-f | 4 F | KOPLA
|
TRUE NORTH | 0:47.40 | 16TH RUNNING |
1942 | METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | | ROYAL CHAPLAIN | | 14-b | 1800M |
|
| 1:52.2 | |
1942 | HIALEAH JUVENILE STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | KOPLA | JOHN P. LOFTUS | 4-m | 3 F | WISE BOB
|
HOOSIER WOLF | 0:33.80 | WON BY 1½ L. |
1942 | RAL PARR STAKES | | KOPLA | JOHN P. LOFTUS | 4-m | 4.5 F | TELLMENOW
|
HYGROHOUR | 0:53.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1941 | GRAN PREMIO PEDRO PINEYRUA | | TROVADOR10 | JUAN LOFIEGO | 1-j | 1600M | ZORTZICO2
|
PLATONICO | 1:35: | 4° BATELERO |
1941 | CLASICO PRESIDENTE DE LA REPUBLICA | G1 | PLACER8 | | 1-h | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
1941 | MY DEAR STAKES | | AIR SURE | M. E. NICHOLS | 16-h | 6 F | DISPLAY STYLE
|
FAIRY WITCH | 1:13.40 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1941 | PRIX DE GUICHE | | PLAISIR DE FRANCE | | 11-g | 2000M |
|
| | |
1941 | METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | | ROYAL CHAPLAIN | | 14-b | 1800M |
|
| 1:52.8 | |
1941 | PRIX DU LYS | | NEPENTHE | | 1-f | 2400 MT | PLAISIR DE FRANCE
|
| | LONGCHAMP |
1940 | GRAND CRITERIUM | | LONGTHANH | | 1-c | 1600 MT | PLAISIR DE FRANCE
|
PANIPAT | | D-H 1° PLACE |
1940 | BARBADOS DERBY | | TELEVISION | DR. CYRIL GITTENS | 4-d | 1800 MT | BELLEPLAINE
|
MERMAID11 | 1:59.00 | |
1940 | ADELAIDE GUINEAS | | PLANA2 | | 23-a | 8 F |
|
| | |
1940 | GRAN PREMIO SELECCION | | PLATINADA10 | ANGEL BERRO | 2-w | 2000M | MARSALA25
|
LA CORONELA | 2:02:4/5 | 4ª HILDA, GANADA POR 1 CPO. LA 3ª A 1 CPO. 1/2 |
1940 | GRAN PREMIO POLLA DE POTRANCAS | | PLATINADA10 | ANGEL BERRO | 2-w | 1600M | HILDA10
|
LA CORONELA | 1:39: | 4ª AGILE NP: TITOU, ROXANA, LAMINA, GANADA POR VS. CPS. |
1940 | CLASICO GOBERNADOR DEL DISTRITO FEDERAL | | PLACER8 | | 1-h | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
1940 | CLàSICO RIO DE LA PLATA (ROU) | | SOMBREADA6 | ABELARDO PEREZ | 2-e | 1300 MT | PLATINADA10
|
MONITA | 1:21:1/5 | 4ª PILDORETA NP: SILENIA, PIANISTA, ROXANA (RODò), GANADA POR 1 CPO. 1/4 LA 3ª A 4 CPS. |
1940 | CLASICO ENRIQUE OLIVERA CALAMET | | GERMINAL3 | JUAN M. GONZALEZ | 1-s | 3000M | PLATONICO
|
JOE LOUIS6 | 3:08:4/5 | 4º PETRONE NP: VISTOSO, NEGLIGENTE, GANADA POR 2 CPS. EL 3º A 3/4 CPO. |
1940 | CLASICO CRIADORES NACIONALES | | PLATINADA10 | ANGEL BERRO | 2-w | 2500M | BARRANCO5
|
GALEOTE3 | 2:35: | 4º POLAR NP: SOEZ, MACOCO, GANADA POR 1 CPO. 1/2 EL 3º A 2 CPS. |
1940 | CLASICO TREINTA Y TRES ORIENTALES | | PLATINADA10 | ANGEL BERRO | 2-w | 1200M |
|
| | |
1939 | ROCKHAMPTON CUP | | CLEAN PLAY | | 20-a | 10 F | BASTONA
|
| | |
1939 | CLàSICO COMISION NACIONAL DE TURISMO | | PETRONE2 | J. DIAZ | Ar1 | 2000M | PLATONICO
|
PAROLI8 | 2:00:3/5 | 4º BATELERO, NP: CACHO, GRAN CORSO, GANADA POR 3 CPS. EL 3º A 3/4 CPO. |
1939 | CLASICO GUILLERMO YOUNG | | PENITENTE2 | JOSE SANTOS RIESTRA | 13-c | 2500 MT | PLATONICO
|
ROSS13 | 2:32.00 | 4: BRICK |
1939 | PORTSMOUTH HANDICAP | | BE JABBERS | RENE A. COWARD | 4-n | 8.5 F | SUN INPLAY
|
WISE PRINCE | 1:45.40 | TRACK: FAST - BY 1 L. |
1938 | LONGACRES MILE | | TRIPLANE3 | WALTER SIMS | 22-d | 8 F | KLISTER
|
CALAVERAS | 1:36.80 | FAST |
1938 | SANTA MARGARITA INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | | PRIMULUS | THOMAS C. GRIFFIN | 8 | 8.5 F | MARS SHIELD
|
WATERSPLASH | 1:49.00 | |
1938 | LANCASHIRE OAKS | | PLATINUM | | 14-f | 10 F | HIGH TIDE
|
BONNET | | |
1938 | LEICESTERSHIRE OAKS | | PLATINUM | | 14-f | 10 F | HIGH TIDE
|
BONNET | | |
1938 | NEW ENGLAND OAKS | | HANDCUFF | HUGH L. LAFONTAINE | 3-d | 8.5 F | PLAY DIS
|
SPARKLING EYES6 | 1:43.60 | FAST, NTR BY 1½ L. |
1938 | FALMOUTH STAKES | G1 | LA LI | | 14-a | 8 F | PLATINUM
|
| | 8 RAN DISTS: 1½, HD |
1938 | CLASICO CRIADORES NACIONALES | | BUFFALO8 | PEDRO MORENO | | 2500M | PLATONICO
|
FICK | 2:36:2/5 | GANADA POR 1 CPO. 3/4 EL 3º A VS. CPS. |
1938 | CLASICO PRODUCCION NACIONAL (POTRILLOS) | | PLATONICO | CARLOS LUPI | 2-w | 2300M | SUNTUOSO6
|
BUFFALO8 | 2:23:2/5 | 4º EL GLORIOUS, NP: ROMANTICO, BETICO, BATELERO, BOCABULO, GANADA POR 3/4 CPO. EL 3º A 3/4 CPO. |
1938 | INDEPENDENCE DAY HANDICAP | | TRIPLANE3 | WALTER SIMS | 22-d | 8.5 F | FLEETING MOON3
|
MCCARTHY | 1:38.00 | |
1937 | BILOXI HANDICAP | | REAL PLAY | | 23-b | 6 F | DOLLY VAL
|
WOODSAW | 1:12.80 | |
1937 | LA SALLE HANDICAP | | WATERSPLASH | | 4-m | 9 F | DELLOR
|
THE QUEEN | 1:57.40 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1937 | COACHING CLUB AMERICAN OAKS | | DAWN PLAY | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 3 | 11 F | DRAWBRIDGE
|
ROUGE ET NOIR5 | 2:18.60 | |
1937 | ACORN STAKES | | DAWN PLAY | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 3 | 8 F | ROYAL RAIMENT2
|
DRAWBRIDGE | 1:38.80 | |
1937 | AMERICAN DERBY | | DAWN PLAY | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 3 | 10 F | BURNING STAR
|
DELLOR | 2:05.00 | |
1937 | BAY MEADOWS HANDICAP | | SEABISCUIT | R. THOMAS SMITH | 5-j | 8.5 F | EXHIBIT
|
WATERSPLASH | 1:44.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1937 | ALBERTA DERBY STAKES | | GOLDEN GOWER | DONALD H. CAMPBELL | 5-f | 8 F | EURIPIDES2
|
TRAPLAKE | 1:42.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1937 | HARDWICKE STAKES | | MID-DAY SUN | FRANK J. A. BUTTERS | 8-g | 12 F | PLASTER CAST3
|
WILLIAM OF VALENCE | | |
1937 | ROYAL HUNT CUP | | FAIRPLAY | H BLAGRAVE | 1-w | 8 F | COUVERT
|
PEGASUS21 | | |
1937 | SALINAS HANDICAP | | KING SAXON | RICHARD F. CARMAN, JR. | 5-d | 8 F | CASCABELITO
|
WATERSPLASH | 1:37.20 | |
1936 | SELIMA STAKES | | TALMA DEE | ROBERT V. MCGARVEY | 4-m | 8 F | DAWN PLAY
|
PEPLUM | 1:39.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1936 | CORONATION CUP | | PLASSY | COLLEDGE LEADER | 13-e | 12 F | CECIL
|
| | |
1936 | GRAND UNION HOTEL STAKES | | MAEDIC | GEORGE E. PHILLIPS | 24 | 6 F | TRAULOVE
|
GRAND PLAY4 | 1:14.20 | |
1936 | MATRON STAKES | | WAND | PRESTON M. BURCH | 4-n | 6 F | DAWN PLAY
|
TALMA DEE | 1:11.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1936 | JAMAICA HANDICAP | | SATION | WINBERT F. MULHOLLAND | A4 | 6 F | MISS MERRIMENT
|
PLAT EYE | 1:10.80 | |
1936 | MARCH STAKES | | PLASSY | | 13-e | 10 F | FAIR TRIAL
|
| | |
1936 | GREAT YORKSHIRE STAKES | | ESQUEMELING | F PRATT | 18 | 12 F | PLASTER CAST3
|
BOSWELL | | 14 RAN, DIST: S/HD, 1L |
1936 | ROWE MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | BRIGHT LIGHT | JOHN J. GREELY | 4-m | 6 F | SPEED TO SPARE
|
NIGHT PLAY | 1:14.00 | GOOD |
1936 | JEANNE DARC STAKES | | PLANETOID | J. THOMAS TAYLOR | 5-f | 4.5 F | PATHOS6
|
CONSERVATIVE3 | 0:53.00 | ETR - TRACK: FAST - BY 1/2 L |
1936 | AUTUMN DAYS STAKES | | DRAWBRIDGE | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 3-n | 5.75 F | PLANETOID
|
CORAMINE | 1:09.00 | |
1936 | CLIPSETTA STAKES | | FOOLISH MOMENT | CLYDE VAN DUSEN | A1 | 5.5 F | PLANETOID
|
MISAPPREHENSION | 1:06.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1936 | WHITE MOUNTAIN HANDICAP | | WATERSPLASH | FRANK E. CHILDS | 4-m | 8 F | GALLANT GAY
|
TUGBOAT FRANK | 1:40.00 | MUDDY, FOG, 9 RAN, BY 1 L. |
1935 | BEN BRUSH HANDICAP | | HEAD PLAY | J. THOMAS TAYLOR | 1-k | 8 F | CAVALCADE
|
CARRY OVER3 | 1:37.20 | |
1935 | KINGS HANDICAP | | LADY BOWMAN | W. A. THOMAS | 19-b | 6 F | LORRAINE S
|
PLAYSICKLE | 1:11.00 | TRACK: FAST - NTR |
1935 | DERBY CONSOLATION STAKES | | MANTAGNA | GEORGE E. PHILLIPS | 10-c | 8.5 F | SUN FAIRPLAY
|
BLOODROOT | 1:44.20 | TRACK: FAST, 11R, M: 3-NK-1½ |
1935 | DUKE OF YORK STAKES | | PLASSY | C LEADER | 13-e | 10 F | WEST HIGHLAND
|
FOXLIGHT4 | | 3 RAN, DIST: 4L, 2L, WNR CONCEDED 4LB TO 2ND & 14LB TO 3RD |
1935 | WOOD MEMORIAL STAKES | | TODAY | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 4-m | 8.32 F | PLAT EYE
|
OMAHA | 1:42.80 | |
1935 | SUBURBAN HANDICAP | | HEAD PLAY | THOMAS P. HAYES | 1-k | 10 F | DISCOVERY
|
ONLY ONE | 2:02.00 | CAVALCADE L. R. AT START |
1935 | CHESAPEAKE STAKES | | PLAT EYE | WILLIAM BRENNAN | 21 | 8.5 F | SUN FAIRPLAY
|
COMMONWEALTH2 | 1:46.20 | |
1935 | HYDE PARK STAKES | | COLDSTREAM | ALBERT GORDON | 4-m | 5.5 F | VALEVICTORIAN
|
NIGHT PLAY | 1:07.40 | |
1935 | WITHERS STAKES | | ROSEMONT | RICHARD E. HANDLEN | 4-m | 8 F | OMAHA
|
PLAT EYE | 1:36.60 | |
1935 | JOCKEY CLUB STAKES | | PLASSY | | 13-e | 14 F |
|
| | |
1935 | SAN ANTONIO HANDICAP | | HEAD PLAY | J. THOMAS TAYLOR | 1-k | 9 F | FLEAM
|
AZUCAR2 | 1:52.40 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1935 | BAY MEADOWS HANDICAP | | HEAD PLAY | J. THOMAS TAYLOR | 1-k | 9 F | TIME SUPPLY
|
GUSTO | 2:00.60 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1935 | SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO HANDICAP | | HEAD PLAY | J. THOMAS TAYLOR | 1-k | 9 F | TOP ROW
|
LADYSMAN | 1:51.40 | |
1935 | DIXIE HANDICAP | | ONLY ONE | PHILLIP M. WALKER | 9-e | 9.5 F | HEAD PLAY
|
HOWARD | 2:01.80 | |
1935 | KING EDWARD VII STAKES | | FIELD TRIAL2 | J LAWSON | 1-n | 12 F | SOLAR RAY
|
PLASSY | | 7 RAN, DIST 4L, 1L |
1935 | VIRGINIA GOLD CUP | | INDIGO7 | C. HICKS | 6-a | 4 MILES |
|
CHATTERPLAY | 7:43.60 | FT. 7R, 6F. - 2ND: LAGUNA SECCA |
1935 | MARYLAND GRAND NATIONAL | | CHATTERPLAY | | 4 | 24 F |
|
| 5:45.20 | OVER WOOD |
1935 | JULY STAKES | | DAYTONA2 | M JARVIS | 6-f | 5.5 F | MALPLAQUET
|
| | 6 RAN, DIST: 1L, NK. 3RD: REPROOF (1933) |
1934 | FUTURITY STAKES | | CHANCE SUN | PETER W. COYNE | 1-l | 6.5 F | BALLADIER
|
PLAT EYE | 1:17.60 | |
1934 | CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | BALLADIER | HERBERT J. THOMPSON | 3-j | 6.5 F | OMAHA
|
PLAT EYE | 1:16.60 | NO |
1934 | SARATOGA SPECIAL STAKES | | BOXTHORN | HERBERT J. THOMPSON | 16-h | 6 F | PLAT EYE
|
TODAY | 1:13.00 | 4TH OMAHA |
1934 | NEW ORLEANS HANDICAP | | SLAPPED | BENJAMIN A. JONES | 3-d | 9 F | UNCLE DONALD
|
WAR PLANE | 1:53.60 | |
1934 | PRIX DU CONSEIL MUNICIPAL | | CADMUS6 | ELIJAH CUNNINGTON | 8-h | 2400M | ORTOLAN3
|
SILVER PLATED3 | | |
1934 | NATIONAL STALLION STAKES | | PLAT EYE | WILLIAM BRENNAN | 21 | 5 F | PSYCHIC BID
|
YOUNG NATIVE2 | 0:58.40 | FAST |
1934 | BROAD HOLLOW STEEPLECHASE | | ROCK LAD | | 4-c | 16 F (±) | THISTLE PLAY
|
POPPYMAN | 3:45.40 | TURF: FAST - BUSHRANGER LOST RIDER |
1934 | NORTH AMERICAN STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | BEST PLAY5 | HOLLIE HUGHES | 1-w | 16 F (±) |
|
| | |
1934 | YOUTHFUL STAKES | | ANGELIC3 | HIRSCH JACOBS | 4-m | 5 F | PLAT EYE
|
SUFFICIENT5 | 0:59.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1934 | PRIX DU POINT DU JOUR | | RENTENMARK | ANDRE SWANN | 8-k | 1800M | SILVER PLATED3
|
RODOSTO | | |
1934 | LA COUPE DE MAISONS-LAFFITTE | | SA PARADE | ELLEJAH CUNNINGTON | 3-c | 2000M | ASTRONOMER10
|
SILVER PLATED3 | | |
1934 | ASTORIA STAKES | | VICARESS | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 13-c | 5 F | ANGELIC3
|
WATERSPLASH | 0:59.40 | |
1934 | PRIX DELATRE | | SILVER PLATED3 | JIMMY WINKFIELD | 10 | 2000 MT | DENVER2
|
FOXIDOR | | |
1934 | PRIX LA FORCE | G3 | SILVER PLATED3 | JIMMY WINKFIELD | 10 | 2150M | LE CENTAURE
|
SULTANO5 | | |
1934 | JUVENILE STAKES | | PLAT EYE | WILLIAM BRENNAN | 21 | 5 F | PSYCHIC BID
|
ANGELIC3 | 0:59.00 | |
1934 | FRANCIS S. PEABODY MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | NAVANOD | D. S. GORDON | 4-k | 10 F | PLUCKY PLAY
|
MARMION4 | 2:05.00 | FAST, 8R, M: 2½-NK-1½ |
1933 | MARDI GRAS HANDICAP | | SAZERAC | ODIE DOBBINS | 14-f | 6 F | PLAYTIME
|
BILL ORANGE | 1:49.00 | |
1933 | KENTUCKY DERBY | | BROKERS TIP | HERBERT J. THOMPSON | 12-c | 10 F | HEAD PLAY
|
CHARLEY O | 2:06.80 | TRACK: GOOD. STRANGE FINISH; BROKE MAIDEN |
1933 | PREAKNESS STAKES | | HEAD PLAY | THOMAS P. HAYES | 1-k | 9.5 F | LADYSMAN
|
UTOPIAN | 2:02.00 | SL 10TH(LAST) BROKERS TIP |
1933 | AMERICAN DERBY | | MR KHAYYAM | MATTHEW P. BRADY | 5-g | 10 F | HEAD PLAY
|
FAIR ROCHESTER | 2:04.20 | |
1933 | WOOD MEMORIAL STAKES | | MR KHAYYAM | MATTHEW P. BRADY | 5-g | 8.32 F | DE VALERA
|
HEAD PLAY | 1:42.60 | |
1933 | NEW ORLEANS HANDICAP | | ROCKY NEWS | JOSEPH F. PATTERSON | 14-f | 9 F | EL PUMA3
|
WAR PLANE | 1:52.60 | |
1933 | MARYLAND HANDICAP | | WAR GLORY | GEORGE H. CONWAY | 11-g | 10 F | SUN ARCHER
|
HEAD PLAY | 2:05.00 | |
1933 | DERBY TRIAL | | HEAD PLAY | WILLIAM R. CRUMP | 1-k | 8 F | ISAIAH
|
CHARLEY O | 1:39.40 | TRACK: SLOW |
1933 | AMERICAN GRAND NATIONAL STEEPLECHASE | | BEST PLAY5 | HOLLIE HUGHES | 1-w | 24 F (±) | ARC LIGHT3
|
ERIC THE RED | 6:00.60 | MUDDY |
1933 | FEILDING JUBILEE CUP | | PLATEAU7 | | 2-c | 10 F |
|
| | |
1933 | LATONIA DERBY | | GOLD BASIS2 | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 4-r | 12 F | JOVIUS
|
HEAD PLAY | 2:31.20 | 118-118-126 |
1932 | NEW ORLEANS HANDICAP | | SPANISH PLAY2 | C. H. (PAT) KNEBELKAMP | 4-r | 9 F | GLASTONBURY2
|
PRINCE ATHELING | 1:54.80 | MY |
1932 | HAWTHORNE GOLD CUP HANDICAP | | PLUCKY PLAY | ELWOOD L. FITZGERALD | 3-d | 10 F | FAIRENO
|
MATE | 2:04.20 | FAST, 8R, M: 3-3-1½3-3-1½ |
1932 | GAZELLE STAKES | | PLAYFOLE | | 9-c | 8.5 F | ARGOSIE
|
PARRY | 1:45.40 | |
1932 | CLARK HANDICAP | | PITTSBURGHER | JAMES H. MOODY | A18 | 8.5 F | SPANISH PLAY2
|
CANFLI | 1:50.20 | HY. NK. |
1932 | DELAVAN HANDICAP | | EQUIPOISE | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 5-j | 8 F | JAMESTOWN
|
SPANISH PLAY2 | 1:34.40 | TRACK: FAST - NWR |
1932 | ARLINGTON HANDICAP | | PLUCKY PLAY | ELWOOD L. FITZGERALD | 3-d | 10 F | EQUIPOISE
|
PITTSBURGHER | 2:02.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1932 | HAWTHORNE JUVENILE STAKES | | HEAD PLAY | WILLIAM R. CRUMP | 1-k | 6 F | GLORITONE
|
MISS BRILLIANT3 | 1:13.00 | |
1932 | LATONIA INDEPENDENCE HANDICAP | | PLAYTIME | JOHN DANIELS | 22-c | 9 F | MANTA2
|
PITTSBURGHER | 1:54.40 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1932 | CINCINNATI TROPHY STAKES | | HEAD PLAY | WILLIAM R. CRUMP | 1-k | 6 F | BOBS BUDDY
|
BROKERS TIP | 1:13.40 | |
1932 | MARDI GRAS HANDICAP | | WOTAN4 | | 4-k | 8.5 F | PLAYTIME
|
SPANISH PLAY2 | 1:46.60 | |
1932 | DEBUT STAKES | | SHELTERED2 | A. JACK JOYNER | A1 | 7 F | BEST PLAY5
|
STAR SCATTERED | 1:28.60 | GOOD |
1932 | HIGHLAND CLAIMING STAKES | | HA HA2 | J. J. MURPHY | 14-a | 6 F | RENAISSANCE4
|
PLAYFOLE | 1:12.40 | TRACK: GOOD |
1932 | ENQUIRER HANDICAP | | RIDGEVIEW | A. S. LEWIS | 2-n | 8.5 F | PLAYTIME
|
LADY COUVIN | 1:45.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1932 | PONTCHARTRAIN HANDICAP | | JIMMY MORAN | MOSE GOLDBLATT | 5-g | 8.5 F | SPANISH PLAY2
|
GLASTONBURY2 | 1:48.40 | TRACK: SLOW - 9TH RUNNING |
1932 | FRANCIS S. PEABODY MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | GALLANT KNIGHT2 | C. KAY SPENCE | 2-s | 10 F | SPANISH PLAY2
|
PITTSBURGHER | 2:02.00 | TRACK: FAST - NTR BY 2 1/5 |
1932 | CHESHAM STAKES | | MANNERING | V GILPIN | 19 | 7 F | COMPLACENT
|
| | |
1932 | ROBERT M. SWEITZER HANDICAP | | SIDNEY GRANT | HARRY M. UNNA | 9-e | 9 F | SPANISH PLAY2
|
DR FREELAND | 1:52.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1932 | CLASICO BRASIL (R.O.U.) | | PLATUDO6 | | | 1800 MT |
|
| | |
1931 | PRIX YACOWLEF | | DARYA AWURD | D. TORTEROLO | 9-c | 1000 MT | PREMIER PLAN3
|
VANILLE | | |
1931 | ST. THOMAS HANDICAP | | MERIDIAN QUEEN | G. L. HAMILTON | 4-r | 6 F | BLIMP3
|
EAGER PLAY | 1:13.40 | TRACK: FAST; 12R; WON BY 1 L. |
1931 | FAIRMOUNT HANDICAP | | DARK SEA2 | BEN A. JONES | 2-m | 10 F | BROWN WISDOM
|
PLUCKY PLAY | 2:04.20 | INAUGURAL RUNNING, 8R, BY 1 L. |
1931 | AGUA CALIENTE HANDICAP | | MIKE HALL | WALTER W. TAYLOR | 16-c | 10 F | THE CHOCTAW
|
PLUCKY PLAY | 2:03.00 | NTR |
1931 | HAWTHORNE GOLD CUP HANDICAP | | SUN BEAU | JACK WHYTE | 4-r | 10 F | MATE
|
PLUCKY PLAY | 2:05.00 | CAREER FINALE. ALL-TIME LEADING EARNER $376,744. |
1931 | CLARK HANDICAP | | BARGELLO2 | MOSE GOLDBLATT | 24 | 8.5 F | ROYAL JULIAN
|
PLAYTIME | 1:44.80 | TRACK: FAST, 9R, BY 5 L. |
1931 | LADIES HANDICAP | | VALENCIENNES | WILLIAM J. KNAPP | 10-c | 8 F | RISQUE
|
POLLY PLAY | 1:37.40 | |
1931 | NEW ORLEANS HANDICAP | | JIMMY MORAN | MOSE GOLDBLATT | 5-g | 8.5 F | ROCKET GLARE2
|
PLAYTIME | 1:45.80 | |
1931 | LOUISIANA DERBY | | SPANISH PLAY2 | GEORGE LAND | 4-r | 9 F | PRINCE DAMOUR3
|
ANNE ARUNDEL | 1:51.20 | NTR NO,NO,NO |
1931 | ARLINGTON CLASSIC | | MATE | JAMES W. HEALY | 22-a | 10 F | SPANISH PLAY2
|
TWENTY GRAND | 2:02.40 | FST |
1931 | STARS AND STRIPES HANDICAP | | PLUCKY PLAY | ELWOOD L. FITZGERALD | 3-d | 9 F | MIKE HALL
|
THE NUT | 1:50.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1931 | RIGGS MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | PLUCKY PLAY | ELWOOD L. FITZGERALD | 3-d | 12 F | SIDNEY GRANT
|
CLOCK TOWER | 2:31.40 | |
1931 | CAROLINA CUP | | SEA SOLDIER | | 19-b | 24 F | SEAPLANT
|
| 6:03.60 | 3RD: EMERALD ISLE III |
1931 | ENDURANCE HANDICAP | | MAD FRUMP | | A1 | 8.5 F | WAR PLANE
|
BRANDON MINT | 1:48.00 | TRACK: SLOW |
1931 | OHIO STATE DERBY | | A LA CARTE2 | CLARENCE S. BUXTON | 15-d | 9 F | SPANISH PLAY2
|
UP3 | 1:58.00 | MUDDY, BY 7 L. |
1931 | FLORIDA DERBY | | LIGHTNING BOLT | JAMES W. HEALY | 4-m | 9 F | SPANISH PLAY2
|
MYNHEER | 1:51.80 | NO |
1931 | LATONIA DERBY | | SPANISH PLAY2 | GEORGE LAND | 4-r | 12 F | ST BRIDEAUX
|
SCUTTLE3 | 2:30.00 | BY A NK, 4TH KENTUCKY DERBY |
1931 | ARLINGTON HANDICAP | | SUN BEAU | JACK WHYTE | 4-r | 10 F | SATIN SPAR2
|
PLUCKY PLAY | 2:03.20 | 3RD TIMES THE CHARM! |
1931 | PRIX LA ROCHETTE | | LA BOURRASQUE | CLAUDE DEFEYER | 9-b | 1100 MT | PREMIER PLAN3
|
ALLUMEUSE7 | | |
1931 | HAWTHORNE HANDICAP | | PLUCKY PLAY | ELWOOD L. FITZGERALD | 3-d | 9 F | SUN BEAU
|
PAUL BUNYAN | 1:49.40 | 7R, M: 1½-4, WINNER -25 LBS., ETR |
1931 | LINCOLN HANDICAP | | SUN BEAU | JACK WHYTE | 4-r | 10 F | PLUCKY PLAY
|
THE NUT | 2:05.00 | GD |
1930 | CORONATION CUP | | PLANTAGO | JOSEPH LAWSON | 8-d | 12 F | PALAIS ROYAL
|
ATHFORD | | |
1930 | FLORIDA DERBY | | TITUS | ROBERT B. ODOM | 2-d | 9 F | PLAYFELLOWS DREAM
|
POLITEN | 1:52.00 | |
1930 | LATONIA DERBY | | GALLANT KNIGHT2 | C. KAY SPENCE | 2-s | 12 F | PLAYTIME
|
CULLODEN6 | 2:35.00 | TRACK: FAST - 7 RAN. 2ND KENTUCKY DERBY |
1930 | LINCOLN HANDICAP | | LADY BROADCAST | JOHN M. GOODE | 17-c | 10 F | PLUCKY PLAY
|
PIGEON HOLE2 | 2:03.60 | NTR |
1930 | NOSTRAND CLAIMING HANDICAP | | BOOM | M. A. J. SMITH | 4-m | 8.32 F | SUN MISSION
|
CLEAN PLAY | 1:44.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1930 | BILTMORE STEEPLECHASE | | LAUFJUNGE | ERNEST G. HEIDER | 3-c | 16 F (±) | LOCHSHEE
|
POPLAR CREEK | 4:28.00 | |
1929 | NEWTOWN CLAIMING STAKES | | SWEEP OUT | BENNETT W. CREECH | 8-d | 6 F | CAROLER2
|
CONTEMPLATE7 | 1:12.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1929 | DEBUT STAKES | | AQUAPLANE | BENNETT W. CREECH | 11-g | 7 F | THE TATTLER
|
HUMANIST2 | 1:27.50 | GOOD |
1929 | KINDERGARTEN STAKES | | SNOWY | J. TIGHE | 16-g | 5 F | PLAY BALL5
|
SKID3 | 1:02.20 | TRACK: GOOD |
1929 | CRUSADERS SPECIAL HANDICAP | | EASTER STOCKINGS | C. KAY SPENCE | 2-o | 9 F | BUDDY BAUER
|
DISPLAY | 1:50.20 | |
1929 | WINDSOR HOTEL CUP HANDICAP | | WILLIAM T | WILLIAM E. CASKEY, JR. | 9-c | 9 F | BOOM
|
DISPLAY | 1:52.00 | TRACK: FAST - ETR |
1929 | INITIAL HANDICAP | | PATRICIA J | | 1-g | 6 F | BEN MARSHALL3
|
CONTEMPLATE7 | 1:17.80 | TRACK: HEAVY - UNITED HUNTS MEET |
1929 | MANCHESTER CUP | | POOR MAN | | 9 | 12 F | PLANTAGO
|
IDLE HOUR13 | | |
1929 | MONTAUK CLAIMING STAKES | | GREGORY2 | HENRY C. RIDDLE | 5-a | 5 F | MELTELIAN
|
PLAY BALL5 | 1:02.20 | TRACK: SLOW |
1929 | PIMLICO SPRING HANDICAP | | SORTIE | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 22-c | 8.5 F | BOBASHELA
|
DISPLAY | 1:46.60 | TRACK: FAST; 6R, BY ½ L. |
1929 | FALMOUTH PLATE HANDICAP | | CONTEMPLATE7 | JAMES BRUNNER | 13-d | 6 F | CAMPANINI
|
GRIER OF SPAIN | 1:13.00 | TRACK: FAST; 9R; WON BY ¾ L. |
1929 | WASHINGTON HANDICAP | | SUN BEAU | WILLIAM IRVINE | 4-r | 10 F | DISTRACTION2
|
DISPLAY | 2:02.80 | |
1929 | KING EDWARD GOLD CUP HANDICAP | | SIR HARRY4 | WILLIAM H. BRINGLOE | 12-b | 8.5 F | SUNFIRE
|
DISPLAY | 1:46.40 | |
1929 | WHITNEY HANDICAP | | BATEAU | SCOTT P. HARLAN | 9-e | 10 F | COMSTOCKERY
|
DISPLAY | 2:09.40 | |
1929 | MANHATTAN HANDICAP | | IRONSIDES | GEORGE M. ODOM | 5-f | 8 F | CLEAN PLAY
|
PETEE-WRACK | 1:36.00 | |
1929 | CORONATION CUP | | REIGH COUNT | BERT S. MICHELL | 2-e | 12 F | ATHFORD
|
PLANTAGO | | |
1929 | DIXIE STAKES | | DIAVOLO | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 3-n | 9.5 F | VICTORIAN
|
DISPLAY | 2:00.00 | |
1929 | ARLINGTON HANDICAP | | MISSTEP | MOSE LOWENSTEIN | 12 | 9 F | DISPLAY
|
BUDDY BAUER | 1:50.40 | FAST - INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1929 | KING GEORGE STAKES | | TIFFIN | F. DARLING | 8-a | 5 F | PLADDA
|
| | |
1929 | MIAMI BEACH HANDICAP | | FLY HAWK2 | A. G. (BOB) ROBERTSON | 21 | 8.32 F | CLEAN PLAY
|
LOW GEAR | 1:43.40 | BEFORE 1929 - MIAMI CUP H. |
1929 | MIAMI INAUGURAL HANDICAP | | CLEAN PLAY | | 20-a | 6 F | STAND BY3
|
LEONARD B | 1:12.00 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1929 | ENDURANCE HANDICAP | | SNOWFLAKE | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 16-g | 8.5 F | SWEET SENTIMENT3
|
PLUCKY PLAY | 1:45.20 | |
1929 | PRIX DES LILAS | | MADAME RECAMIER3 | G. NEWTON | 23-b | 2000M | SILVA PLANA
|
KERANGE | | LONGCHAMP |
1929 | MIAMI-FLORIDA HANDICAP | | FAIRY MAIDEN | A. G. (BOB) ROBERTSON | 16-h | 8.5 F | CLEAN PLAY
|
FLY HAWK2 | 1:44.80 | NTR |
1929 | BALTIMORE HANDICAP | | DISPLAY | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 2-u | 8.32 F | DR FREELAND
|
SUN EDWIN | 1:44.00 | |
1928 | HAWTHORNE GOLD CUP HANDICAP | | DISPLAY | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 2-u | 10 F | MIKE HALL
|
CRUSADER | 2:03.00 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1928 | WASHINGTON HANDICAP | | MIKE HALL | WALTER W. TAYLOR | 16-c | 10 F | DISPLAY
|
SIR HARRY4 | 2:03.60 | |
1928 | JOCKEY CLUB GOLD CUP | | REIGH COUNT | BERT S. MICHELL | 2-e | 16 F | CHANCE SHOT
|
DISPLAY | 3:23.00 | |
1928 | AQUEDUCT HANDICAP | | CHANCE PLAY | GEORGE M. ODOM | 3-c | 9 F | BYRD
|
GLADE | 1:52.00 | |
1928 | SARATOGA CUP | | REIGH COUNT | BERT S. MICHELL | 2-e | 14 F | DISPLAY
|
| 2:55.00 | NTR - 2 RAN |
1928 | TORONTO AUTUMN HANDICAP | | DISPLAY | WILLIAM H. BRINGLOE | 2-u | 10 F | ADAMAS6
|
ENDLESS14 | 2:08.00 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1928 | CONTINENTAL HANDICAP | | CHANCE PLAY | GEORGE M. ODOM | 3-c | 8.5 F | PENALO
|
GENIE | 1:46.20 | |
1928 | PIMLICO CUP HANDICAP | | EDITH CAVELL | ROBERT AUGUSTUS SMITH | 23-b | 18 F | DISPLAY
|
HYDROMEL | 3:53.00 | |
1928 | LIVERPOOL SUMMER CUP | | PLAYBOY7 | | 4-k | 12 F | DELIUS2
|
REGALO9 | | |
1928 | PRIX DE BARBEVILLE | | BOUILLABAISSE8 | CHARLES BARILLER | 5-g | 3000M | LA PLATA11
|
CISTERCIEN | | |
1928 | IDLE HOUR STAKES | | CLYDE VAN DUSEN | CLYDE VAN DUSEN | A4 | 4.5 F | BOBBINALONG
|
CALL PLAY | 0:54.80 | TRACK: GOOD - 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1928 | COLUMBUS HANDICAP | | STROLLING PLAYER | ROBERT AUGUSTUS SMITH | 2-f | 9 F | ALGERNON
|
EDITH CAVELL | | |
1928 | FLASH HANDICAP | | CONTEMPLATE7 | G. W. CAMPBELL | 13-d | 5.5 F | POLY
|
SENATOR NORRIS | 1:06.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1927 | CANARSIE CLAIMING STAKES | | HENRIETTA WILDAIR | WALTER A. CARTER | 5-g | 5 F | GORDON PLAID
|
POLLS | 0:58.80 | NSR |
1927 | PRINCETON HANDICAP | | TIP TOP2 | ROY J. WALDRON | 27-a | 6.5 F | CONTEMPLATE7
|
ARTILLERYMAN2 | 1:25.00 | TRACK: HEAVY |
1927 | BOUQUET CLAIMING STAKES | | GORDON PLAID | H. C. (DOC) RIDDLE | 5-f | 4.5 F | BOOKIE4
|
OUR ADELE | 0:53.00 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1927 | POST HANDICAP | | ABUL FAITH | JOSEPH H. STOTLER | 13-b | 10 F | DISPLAY
|
BUDDY BAUER | 2:08.40 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - 3 RAN |
1927 | BOWIE INAUGURAL HANDICAP | | AUCILLA | GEORGE C. BRENTON | 1-g | 7 F | CONTEMPLATE7
|
CUDGELLER | 1:28.80 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1927 | PRINCE GEORGES SPRING HANDICAP | | GAFFSMAN | WILLIAM H. BRINGLOE | 20-b | 8.5 F | STIRRUP CUP
|
CONTEMPLATE7 | 1:53.00 | TRACK: SLOPPY, 8R,M: 3-4-2, 5TH RUNNING |
1927 | FLIGHT HANDICAP | | GRENIER | R. EMMETT POTTS | 1-d | 5.5 F | HAWK GOD
|
CONTEMPLATE7 | 1:11.00 | TRACK: HEAVY |
1927 | UNION COURSE HANDICAP | | OUR GENERAL | WILLIAM J. SPEIRS | 4-r | 8.5 F | WASHAKIE
|
ROYAL PLAY5 | 1:44.00 | |
1927 | NATIONAL VAUDEVILLE ARTISTS HANDICAP | | INDIAN LOVE CALL5 | WILLIAM A. CRAWFORD | 23-b | 6 F | JOPAGAN
|
CONTEMPLATE7 | 1:12.80 | TRACK: GOOD, 6R, M: 1-½-1½ |
1927 | BROOKLYN HANDICAP | | PEANUTS | GEORGE M. ODOM | 16-c | 9 F | CHANCE PLAY
|
DISPLAY | 1:48.80 | |
1927 | GADSDEN D. BRYAN MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | CLOUDLAND | | 4-n | 8.5 F | CHANCE PLAY
|
DISPLAY | 1:47.20 | 6TH RUNNING |
1927 | HAVRE DE GRACE HANDICAP | | CHANCE PLAY | JOHN I. SMITH | 3-c | 9 F | EDITH CAVELL
|
BOSTONIAN | 1:52.00 | |
1927 | WASHINGTON HANDICAP | | DISPLAY | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 2-u | 10 F | BLACK MARIA
|
MARS | 2:02.40 | NSR |
1927 | ONTARIO JOCKEY CLUB CUP HANDICAP | | DISPLAY | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 2-u | 12 F | EDISTO
|
WANDERING MINSTREL5 | 2:33.20 | |
1927 | JOCKEY CLUB GOLD CUP | | CHANCE PLAY | JOHN I. SMITH | 3-c | 16 F | DISPLAY
|
FOREVER AND EVER3 | 3:23.00 | BROWN BUD DQ FROM 1ST |
1927 | TOBOGGAN HANDICAP | | CHANCE PLAY | JOHN I. SMITH | 3-c | 6 F | SARMATICUS
|
POMPEY | 1:11.00 | |
1927 | QUEENS COUNTY HANDICAP | | LIGHT CARBINE | MICHAEL J. DUNLEAVY | 16-h | 8 F | CHANCE PLAY
|
MARS | 1:36.80 | |
1927 | SARATOGA CUP | | CHANCE PLAY | JOHN I. SMITH | 3-c | 14 F | FOREVER AND EVER3
|
ESPINO | 3:03.60 | |
1927 | TORONTO AUTUMN CUP HANDICAP | | GAFFSMAN | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 20-b | 10 F | DISPLAY
|
EDISTO | 2:04.40 | |
1927 | MERCHANTS AND CITIZENS HANDICAP | | CHANCE PLAY | JOHN I. SMITH | 3-c | 9.5 F | BLACK MARIA
|
POMPEY | 1:59.20 | |
1927 | CHAMPLAIN HANDICAP | | DISPLAY | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 2-u | 9 F | PEANUTS
|
VALOROUS | 1:52.20 | |
1927 | WELLESLEY STAKES | | CHILDSPLAY | | 14-e | 5 F |
|
| | |
1927 | CANTERBURY WELCOME STAKES | | CHILDSPLAY | | 14-e | 5 F |
|
| | |
1927 | TORONTO CUP HANDICAP | | DISPLAY | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 2-u | 9 F | RUSKIN4
|
HARRY BAKER | 1:52.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1927 | PIMLICO CUP HANDICAP | | DISPLAY | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 2-u | 18 F | HANDY MANDY
|
EDITH CAVELL | 3:56.20 | |
1927 | DIXIE HANDICAP | | MARS | SCOTT P. HARLAN | 2-c | 9 F | DISPLAY
|
EDISTO | 1:59.40 | |
1927 | BROOKDALE HANDICAP | | PEANUTS | GEORGE M. ODOM | 16-c | 9 F | DISPLAY
|
ESPINO | 1:48.80 | |
1927 | TWIN CITY HANDICAP | | WHISKERY | FRED HOPKINS | 21-a | 10 F | DISPLAY
|
PEANUTS | 2:04.00 | |
1927 | CAPITOL HANDICAP | | CONTEMPLATE7 | D. BURMAN | 13-d | 7 F | TIP TOP2
|
EBUFORD | 1:29.40 | TRACK: HEAVY |
1927 | LINCOLN HANDICAP | | CHANCE PLAY | JOHN I. SMITH | 3-c | 10 F | FLAT IRON
|
PRINCESS DOREEN | 2:05.20 | NTR |
1927 | PRIX DE SAINT-GEORGES | | CHATEAU PALMER | W. BARKER | 8-c | 2150M | PIMENTON2
|
PLAYFELLOW6 | | |
1927 | BALTIMORE HANDICAP | | DISPLAY | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 2-u | 8.32 F | JOCK2
|
CANTER | 1:44.20 | |
1926 | PREAKNESS STAKES | | DISPLAY | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 2-u | 9.5 F | BLONDIN
|
MARS | 1:59.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1926 | AMERICAN DERBY | | BOOT TO BOOT | WILLIAM A. HURLEY | 8-f | 12 F | DISPLAY
|
BLACK MARIA | 2:30.20 | FIRST $100,000 RACE - AT WASHINGTON PARK |
1926 | CHESAPEAKE STAKES | | ROCK MAN | JOSEPH H. STOTLER | 20 | 8.5 F | CANTER
|
DISPLAY | 1:43.60 | TRACK: FAST; WON BY A NOSE |
1926 | HAVRE DE GRACE HANDICAP | | CRUSADER | GEORGE H. CONWAY | 4-m | 9 F | SON OF JOHN
|
DISPLAY | 1:50.00 | ETR - WON BY 5 L. - 4TH: SARAZEN |
1926 | WASHINGTON HANDICAP | | MARS | ROBERT AUGUSTUS SMITH | 2-c | 10 F | PEANUTS
|
DISPLAY | 2:03.00 | |
1926 | EMPIRE CITY HANDICAP | | PEANUTS | GEORGE M. ODOM | 16-c | 10 F | CLOUDLAND
|
DISPLAY | 2:05.00 | |
1926 | DWYER STAKES | | CRUSADER | GEORGE H. CONWAY | 4-m | 12 F | CHANCE PLAY
|
ESPINO | 2:29.60 | NTR |
1926 | TRAVERS STAKES | | MARS | SCOTT P. HARLAN | 2-c | 10 F | POMPEY
|
DISPLAY | 2:04.60 | 4TH: CRUSADER |
1926 | MARYLAND HANDICAP | | CRUSADER | GEORGE H. CONWAY | 4-m | 10 F | CHANCE PLAY
|
GAFFSMAN | 2:05.40 | |
1926 | SARATOGA CUP | | ESPINO | WILLIAM J. SPEIRS | 9-f | 14 F | DISPLAY
|
PRINCESS DOREEN | 3:00.40 | TRACK: SLOW |
1926 | GREAT AMERICAN STAKES | | PANTELLA | | 1-l | 5 F | CONTEMPLATE7
|
WITCHMOUNT | 0:59.80 | |
1926 | POTOMAC HANDICAP | | CHANCE PLAY | G. HAMILTON KEENE | 3-c | 8.5 F | GAFFSMAN
|
POMPEY | 1:47.00 | |
1926 | NSW CLUB CUP | | PLAYER6 | | 14-e | 12 F |
|
| | |
1926 | CINCINNATI DERBY | | CRUSADER | GEORGE H. CONWAY | 4-m | 10 F | DISPLAY
|
BOOT TO BOOT | 2:02.00 | NTR |
1926 | PIERREPONT HANDICAP | | PEANUTS | GEORGE M. ODOM | 16-c | 9 F | DISPLAY
|
CLOUDLAND | 1:51.40 | 14TH RUNNING |
1926 | LATONIA CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | DISPLAY | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 2-u | 14 F | BOOT TO BOOT
|
HELENS BABE | 2:58.80 | |
1926 | CHAMPLAIN HANDICAP | | PEANUTS | GEORGE M. ODOM | 16-c | 9 F | DISPLAY
|
FLAGSTAFF | 1:54.00 | TRACK: SLOW |
1926 | GREENPORT HANDICAP | | BLIND PLAY | LOUIS C. FEUSTEL | 4-i | 8.5 F | CHILHOWEE
|
LAURA DIANTI | 1:46.00 | WON BY A NOSE |
1926 | KINGSTON HANDICAP | | CHANCE PLAY | LOUIS C. FEUSTEL | 3-c | 6.5 F | SIR STUART
|
CINEMA | 1:18.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1926 | UNION COURSE HANDICAP | | CHANCE PLAY | LOUIS C. FEUSTEL | 3-c | 8.5 F | LIGHT CARBINE
|
CHERRY PIE2 | 1:44.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1926 | GOVANS HANDICAP | | DISPLAY | JOHN R. PRYCE | 2-u | 8.5 F | BANTON
|
GOLD STICK | 1:45.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1926 | HEMPSTEAD HANDICAP | | CHERRY PIE2 | VINCENT M. POWERS | a48 | 8 F | GOLDEN SPIRE
|
BLIND PLAY | 1:37.20 | TRACK: FAST; 7R |
1925 | DELAWARE HANDICAP | | BLIND PLAY | LOUIS C. FEUSTEL | 4-i | 8 F | MAD PLAY
|
BIG BLAZE | 1:38.80 | SL 106.5-133-117 7TH SARAZEN(130) |
1925 | NASSAU CLAIMING STAKES | | MCAULIFFE | | 4-m | 8 F | JULIE8
|
LAPLANDER4 | 1:38.80 | |
1925 | COSMOPOLITAN HANDICAP | | BLIND PLAY | LOUIS C. FEUSTEL | 4-i | 6 F | TESTER
|
DRY MOON | 1:11.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1925 | CLASICO PRESIDENTE DE LA REPUBLICA | | RATAPLAN9 | | 9-c | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
1925 | ROAMER PURSE | | SILVER FOX3 | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 10-a | 8 F | BLIND PLAY
|
WHETSTONE2 | 1:37.40 | TRACK: FAST, 4R, BY 2½ L. |
1925 | FUTURITY STAKES | | POMPEY | WILLIAM H. KARRICK | 3-j | 6.75 F | CANTER
|
CHANCE PLAY | 1:23.00 | |
1925 | BROOKLYN HANDICAP | | MAD PLAY | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 4-r | 9 F | STING
|
CATALAN | 1:50.00 | TRACK: SLOW |
1925 | SUBURBAN HANDICAP | | STING | JIMMY JOHNSON | 2-h | 10 F | CHERRY PIE2
|
MAD PLAY | 2:04.20 | NO, 1/2. 122-108-124 |
1925 | INTERBOROUGH HANDICAP | | WORTHMORE2 | JOHN S. WARD | 5-a | 6 F | LUCKY PLAY2
|
ANNA MARRONE | 1:11.80 | 127 |
1925 | EMPIRE CITY HANDICAP | | MAD PLAY | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 4-r | 10 F | MARCONI
|
BRIGHT STEEL5 | 2:08.00 | MY 129-106-109 |
1925 | DONCASTER CUP | | ST GERMANS | A. TAYLOR JR | 16-h | 18 F | HURSTWOOD
|
PLACK | | |
1925 | HOPEFUL STAKES | | POMPEY | WILLIAM H. KARRICK | 3-j | 6.5 F | FLIGHT OF TIME
|
CHANCE PLAY | 1:17.80 | |
1925 | PIMLICO FUTURITY | | CANTER | HARRY RITES | 4-m | 8 F | BUBBLING OVER
|
DISPLAY | 1:40.80 | NO |
1925 | CORONATION CUP | | ST GERMANS | ALEC TAYLOR, JR. | 16-h | 12 F | SANSOVINO
|
PLACK | | |
1925 | JUNIOR CHAMPION STAKES | | MARS | ROBERT AUGUSTUS SMITH | 2-c | 8 F | CHANCE PLAY
|
| 1:37.00 | AT THE TIME, FASTEST MILE EVER RUN BY A 2YO |
1925 | QUEENS COUNTY HANDICAP | | MAD PLAY | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 4-r | 8 F | SHUFFLE ALONG
|
WHETSTONE2 | 1:36.60 | 3/5 OFF TR 128 |
1925 | EXCELSIOR HANDICAP | | STING | JOHN JOHNSON | 2-h | 8.5 F | CHERRY PIE2
|
MAD PLAY | 1:42.60 | NTR BY 5 L. |
1925 | SARATOGA CUP | | MAD PLAY | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 4-r | 14 F | SWOPE2
|
FLAMES4 | 2:59.40 | 128 3/5 OFF TR |
1925 | YOUTHFUL STAKES | | CHANCE PLAY | LOUIS C. FEUSTEL | 3-c | 5.5 F | CELIDON
|
NAVIGATOR2 | 1:05.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1925 | HARDWICKE STAKES | | HURSTWOOD | A TAYLOR JNR | 8-f | 12 F | TOURNESOL
|
PLACK | | |
1925 | FLEETWING HANDICAP | | SARAZEN | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 20 | 5.75 F | LUCKY PLAY2
|
WORTHMORE2 | 1:08.40 | 130 LBS. |
1925 | YONKERS HANDICAP | | SUN PAL | SELBY L. BURCH | 8-h | 8.5 F | BLIND PLAY
|
MARCONI | 1:46.20 | |
1925 | GREY STAKES | | PENSTICK | HENRY E. MCDANIEL | 1-j | 8 F | DISPLAY
|
GAFFSMAN | 1:42.00 | |
1925 | JOCKEY CLUB CUP | | BUCELLAS | | 3-l | 18 F | FOXLAW
|
PLACK | | |
1925 | SCARSDALE HANDICAP | | BLIND PLAY | LOUIS C. FEUSTEL | 4-i | 8.32 F | PRIMROSE
|
PRISCILLA RULEY | 1:43.60 | |
1925 | PERTH CUP | | GREAT APPLAUSE | | 26 | 16 F |
|
| | |
1925 | PIERREPONT HANDICAP | | BLIND PLAY | LOUIS C. FEUSTEL | 4-i | 10 F | AGA KHAN
|
DAZZLER | 2:04.00 | |
1925 | MANHATTAN HANDICAP | | PEPP | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 22-c | 8 F | BLIND PLAY
|
CHERRY PIE2 | 1:37.40 | |
1925 | LONG BEACH HANDICAP | | MAD PLAY | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 4-r | 8.5 F | BRIGHT STEEL5
|
CHERRY PIE2 | 1:43.60 | HD 122-100-112 |
1925 | BROOKDALE HANDICAP | | WHETSTONE2 | GWYN R. TOMPKINS | 1-j | 9 F | MAD PLAY
|
AGA KHAN | 1:49.40 | HD 107-130-112. ESR 2/5 OFF TR |
1925 | KINGS COUNTY HANDICAP | | LEOPARDESS | CLYDE S. PHILLIPS | 12 | 8.5 F | CHERRY PIE2
|
MAD PLAY | 1:44.00 | HD,½ |
1925 | MOUNT KISCO STAKES | | BLIND PLAY | LOUIS C. FEUSTEL | 4-i | 8.32 F | MARCONI
|
PIQUE6 | 1:44.60 | TRACK: GOOD |
1925 | CHICAGO SPECIAL | | MAD PLAY | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 4-r | 9.5 F | KENTUCKY CARDINAL
|
PRINCESS DOREEN | 1:56.40 | NTR 126-118-121 |
1925 | SARATOGA HANDICAP | | VALADOR | TOM MORAN | 4-m | 10 F | MAD PLAY
|
CHERRY PIE2 | 2:05.60 | 106-129-107 |
1925 | WALDEN HANDICAP | | MARS | ROBERT AUGUSTUS SMITH | 2-c | 8 F | DISPLAY
|
ESPINO | 1:42.00 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1925 | OCTOBER HANDICAP | | BRAINSTORM | JOSEPH EDWARDS | A5 | 8.5 F | BLIND PLAY
|
PRIMROSE | 1:45.00 | TRACK: GOOD |
1924 | OAKS STAKES | | STRAITLACE | D. WAUGH | 3-d | 12 F | PLACK
|
MINK2 | 2:47.00 | |
1924 | ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS STAKES | | PLACK | JACK JARVIS | 11-f | 8 F | MUMTAZ MAHAL
|
STRAITLACE | | |
1924 | BELMONT STAKES | | MAD PLAY | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 4-r | 11 F | MR MUTT
|
MODEST4 | 2:18.80 | TRACK: GOOD; 126 LBS. |
1924 | PREAKNESS STAKES | | NELLIE MORSE | ALBERT B. GORDON | 9-f | 9 F | TRANSMUTE
|
MAD PLAY | 1:57.20 | SY 12-1. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. |
1924 | JOCKEY CLUB GOLD CUP | | MY PLAY | ROY J. WALDRON | 4-c | 16 F | KING SOLOMONS SEAL
|
MY OWN4 | 3:25.60 | |
1924 | JEROME HANDICAP | | PRISCILLA RULEY | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 2-n | 8 F | MAD PLAY
|
INITIATE | 1:37.80 | |
1924 | INTERNATIONAL SPECIAL #3 | | SARAZEN | MAX HIRSCH | 20 | 10 F | EPINARD
|
MAD PLAY | 2:00.80 | NTR. SPECIAL STAKES BETWEEN EPINARD (FRANCE) & U.S. COMPETITORS |
1924 | CHELTENHAM GOLD CUP | | RED SPLASH | FRED WITHINGTON | 11-d | 26 F | CONJUROR8
|
GERALD L | 0:00.00 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - TIME NOT TAKEN |
1924 | EMPIRE CITY HANDICAP | | STING | JIMMY JOHNSON | 2-h | 10 F | SUNSINI
|
MAD PLAY | 2:03.00 | NTR |
1924 | DWYER STAKES | | LADKIN | LOUIS C. FEUSTEL | 4-m | 9 F | MAD PLAY
|
AGA KHAN | 1:49.80 | |
1924 | MANHATTAN HANDICAP | | SARAZEN | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 20 | 8 F | CHERRY PIE2
|
MAD PLAY | 1:36.40 | |
1924 | SARATOGA CUP | | MR MUTT | ALBERT B. (ALEX) GORDON | A1 | 14 F | MY PLAY
|
AGA KHAN | 3:00.80 | GOOD |
1924 | HUDSON STAKES | | ELF2 | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 5-g | 5 F | NOAH
|
LAPLANDER4 | 0:59.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1924 | JOCKEY CLUB CUP | | PLACK | JACK JARVIS | 11-f | 18 F | EASTERN MONARCH
|
| | |
1924 | MERCHANTS AND CITIZENS HANDICAP | | SUNSINI | FRANK M. BRAY | 2-e | 9.5 F | MY PLAY
|
DIOGENES2 | 2:05.20 | HY NK |
1924 | CONTINENTAL HANDICAP | | MAD PLAY | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 4-r | 9 F | PRISCILLA RULEY
|
ZEV | 1:49.60 | NTR 1/5 OFF WR |
1924 | NEWMARKET OAKS | | PLACK | | 11-f | 14 F | NEIGEUSE
|
| | |
1924 | DELAWARE HANDICAP | | SUNSINI | FRANK M. BRAY | 2-e | 8 F | LUCKY PLAY2
|
MOONRAKER | 1:40.40 | |
1924 | SCARSDALE HANDICAP | | LUCKY PLAY2 | LOUIS C. FEUSTEL | 19 | 8 F | SLEEPY HEAD
|
RINKEY | 1:39.40 | 4TH: RIALTO |
1924 | MOUNT VERNON HANDICAP | | ORDINANCE2 | LOUIS C. FEUSTEL | 10-c | 8 F | SUNSINI
|
MAD PLAY | 1:38.00 | NTR |
1924 | KEENE MEMORIAL STAKES | | LAPLANDER4 | WILLIAM M. GARTH | A31 | 5.5 F | SENALADO
|
HIGHBINDER3 | 1:07.20 | TRACK: GOOD |
1924 | LATONIA CUP HANDICAP | | ALTAWOOD | G. HAMILTON KEENE | A14 | 18 F | MY PLAY
|
WILD LIFE10 | 3:49.00 | ETR |
1924 | LATONIA CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | CHILHOWEE | JOHN C. GALLAHER | 21 | 14 F | MAD PLAY
|
AGA KHAN | 2:54.60 | BY 8 L., NTR, NAR. ONLY HORSE TO WIN THIS & LATONIA DERBY |
1924 | BROOKDALE HANDICAP | | MAD PLAY | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 4-r | 9 F | AGA KHAN
|
DESPERATE DESMOND | 1:50.20 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1924 | KINGS COUNTY HANDICAP | | ZEV | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 23-b | 8.5 F | MAD PLAY
|
SUNSINI | 1:44.00 | |
1924 | KNICKERBOCKER HANDICAP | | LUCKY PLAY2 | LOUIS FEUSTEL | 19 | 8.5 F | PEPP
|
AGA KHAN | 1:45.80 | |
1924 | YORKTOWN HANDICAP | | MAD PLAY | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 4-r | 9 F | HOROLOGE
|
WILKES-BARRE | 1:51.60 | |
1924 | PIMLICO FALL SERIAL #1 | | ZEV | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 23-b | 6 F | GOSHAWK
|
LUCKY PLAY2 | 1:12.00 | |
1924 | BAY SHORE HANDICAP | | SWINGALONG2 | M. J. MURPHY | 5-j | 8 F | BLIND PLAY
|
PLOUGH BOY2 | 1:37.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1924 | OCTOBER HANDICAP | | FEYSUN | CHARLES LONIE | 4-g | 8.32 F | FREDERICKTOWN
|
LUCKY PLAY2 | 1:43.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1924 | LORD BYNG CUP HANDICAP | | REDSTONE5 | WILLIAM H. BRINGLOE | 4-k | 9 F | PLANET5
|
FREDERICKTOWN | 2:10.60 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1924 | ROAMER HANDICAP | | SWINGALONG2 | M. J. MURPHY | 5-j | 6 F | MISS STAR
|
LUCKY PLAY2 | 1:11.60 | SLOPPY, 8R, M: 1½-5-4 |
1924 | CASTLETON HANDICAP | | RIVAL13 | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 13-b | 6.5 F | REPARATION2
|
LUCKY PLAY2 | 1:18.00 | FAST, 6R, BY 1 L. |
1923 | BAYVIEW HANDICAP | | KNOBBIE | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 11 | 8.5 F | MY PLAY
|
BRAINSTORM | 1:44.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1923 | HURRICANE HANDICAP | | HILDUR | HENRY E. MCDANIEL | 4-m | 6 F | MAINMAST
|
PLANET5 | 1:12.40 | FAST |
1923 | AU REVOIR HANDICAP | | GENERAL THATCHER | PRESTON M. BURCH | 6-c | 8.32 F | FLINT STONE
|
MAD PLAY | 1:48.20 | MUDDY, 4R |
1923 | MIDDLE PARK STAKES | | DIOPHON | RICHARD CECIL DAWSON | 2-n | 6 F | PLACK
|
KNIGHT OF THE GARTER | | |
1923 | AQUEDUCT HANDICAP | | MY PLAY | ROY J. WALDRON | 4-c | 10.5 F | SUNSINI
|
HOMESTRETCH | 2:11.60 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1923 | KENTUCKY JOCKEY CLUB STAKES | | WISE COUNSELLOR | ROSCOE T. GOOSE | 4-r | 8 F | MAD PLAY
|
CHILHOWEE | 1:37.40 | BY A NK, NSR IN FASTEST MILE EVER RUN BY A 2YO IN KY. |
1923 | JENNINGS HANDICAP | | DINNA CARE2 | LOUIS C. FEUSTEL | 14-f | 6 F | CHAMPLAIN4
|
HILDUR | 1:11.60 | INAUGURAL RUNNING PIMLICO |
1923 | COLORADO STAKES | | LUCKY PLAY2 | LOUIS FEUSTEL | 19 | 5 F | MR MUTT
|
DAZZLER | 1:00.00 | BRACADALE(1ST) AND TESTER(3RD) WERE DISQUALIFIED |
1922 | CAPITAL HANDICAP | | EXODUS | SCOTT P. HARLAN | 3-j | 6 F | CHAMPLAIN4
|
CAREFUL5 | 1:12.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1922 | FRONTIER HANDICAP | | BONIFACE | HENRY E. MCDANIEL | 1-c | 9 F | REGISTRAR
|
PLANET3 | 1:52.00 | |
1922 | EASTER CUP | | LUTEPLAYER | | 1-h | 13 F |
|
| | |
1922 | QUEENS HOTEL HANDICAP | | IRISH DREAM4 | AUGUST SWENKE | 9-b | 8.5 F | REGISTRAR
|
PLANET5 | 1:59.60 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1922 | NATIONAL HANDICAP | | PLANET5 | J. J. DUGAN | 2-p | 9 F | BONIFACE
|
REGISTRAR | 1:58.60 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1922 | ESSEX HANDICAP | | GRACE MAYERS | E. W. MOORE | 5-g | 8 F | CHAMPLAIN4
|
STAR JESTER | 1:40.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1921 | FAIR PLAY HANDICAP | | FAIR GAIN | THOMAS WELSH | 9-e | 8 F | THUNDERSTORM2
|
PLAYFELLOW | 1:37.40 | 3 RAN |
1921 | HAMILTON DERBY | | GOLDEN SPHERE | WILLIAM H. BRINGLOE | 21 | 10 F | PLANET5
|
PIMLICO2 | 2:05.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1921 | DOMINION JUVENILE HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN SCOTT3 | J. COLEMAN | A15 | 5 F | PLAYWRIGHT6
|
FANATIC8 | 1:04.40 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1921 | TARANAKI CUP | | WARPLANE2 | | 3-b | 10 F |
|
| | |
1921 | OCEANUS HANDICAP | | SURF RIDER2 | WILLIAM S. WALKER | 4-r | 6 F | IRISH BRIGADIER
|
MY PLAY | 1:12.80 | |
1921 | ENDURANCE HANDICAP | | CHAMPLAIN4 | JOSEPH H. STOTLER | 6-a | 7 F | YASHMAK4
|
ALL OVER | 1:28.20 | |
1921 | CARLTON STAKES | | KNOBBIE | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 11 | 8 F | PLAYFELLOW
|
CAREFUL5 | 1:38.20 | FIRST TIME RUN SINCE 1914 |
1921 | PROCTOR KNOTT HANDICAP | | BLACK SERVANT | HERBERT J. THOMPSON | 8-f | 10 F | RANGOON4
|
PLANET5 | 2:03.60 | BY 6 L, 6TH (LAST) BEHAVE YOURSELF |
1920 | IRISH OAKS | | PLACE ROYALE2 | JEFFREY | 17-d | 12 F | SUN BLINK2
|
MISS BRIAN BORU | | |
1920 | IRISH ST. LEGER | | KIRK-ALLOWAY | HUNTER | 1-b | 14 F | AEROPLANE
|
HE GOES | | |
1920 | METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | | BATTLEPLANE | | 1-a | 1800M |
|
| 1:54.4 | |
1920 | HOTHAM HANDICAP | | LUTEPLAYER | | 1-h | 12 F |
|
| | |
1919 | MANAWATU SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | | WARPLANE2 | | 3-b | 6 F |
|
| | |
1919 | WRC WELLINGTON STAKES | | GLOAMING3 | | 26 | 5 F | WARPLANE2
|
| | |
1919 | METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | | BATTLEPLANE | | 1-a | 1800M |
|
| 1:53.6 | |
1919 | THE TRIAL STAKES | | CICERONNETTA | A TAYLOR JNR | 10-a | 8 F | PLANET3
|
CHAUD | | |
1919 | HYDE PARK HANDICAP | | KING PLAUDIT | GEORGE M. ODOM | 23-b | 6 F | WOODTRAP
|
JOCK SCOT2 | 1:12.80 | TRACK: SLOW - STRAIGHT COURSE |
1918 | NEWMARKET GOLD CUP | | GAINSBOROUGH | ALEC TAYLOR | 2-n | 16.11 F | PLANET3
|
| | DISTANCE: 2 MILES, 24 YDS. |
1918 | JACKSON STAKES | | BIPLANE4 | | 3-b | 6 F |
|
| | |
1917 | VICTORIA DERBY | | BIPLANE4 | | 3-b | 12 F |
|
| | |
1917 | ROSEHILL GUINEAS | | BIPLANE4 | | 3-b | 9 F | PRINCE VIRIDIS
|
BALTIC SEA6 | 1:52.76 | |
1917 | AJC DERBY | | BIPLANE4 | | 3-b | 1 1/2 MILES | BRONZETTI
|
THRICE | 2:31.75 | |
1917 | CRAVEN PLATE | | BIPLANE4 | | 3-b | 10 F | THANA
|
PRINCE VIRIDIS | 2:05.50 | |
1917 | VRC LINLITHGOW STAKES | | BIPLANE4 | | 3-b | 8 F |
|
| | |
1917 | ROSEDALE STAKES | | ENFILADE | JOHN W. MAY | 7-d | 5 F | ROYAL ENSIGN
|
PLAY TOY | 1:00.20 | |
1916 | GREAT NORTHERN FOAL STAKES | | BIPLANE4 | | 3-b | 6 F |
|
| | |
1915 | SEAGRAM CUP HANDICAP | | REDLAND | WILLIAM WALKER | 4-r | 8.5 F | PLATE GLASS
|
APRISA2 | 1:48.40 | |
1915 | CHESTER VASE | | ESPLANDIAN2 | | 4-c | 12.5 F |
|
| | |
1914 | BOUQUET SELLING STAKES | | HYDROPLANE5 | J. SIMON HEALY | 4-f | 5 F | HECTOGRAPH
|
FAIR HELEN9 | 1:01.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1914 | MYOPIA HUNT CUP STEEPLECHASE | | CHERRY MALOTTE | JIMMIE OWENS | a48 | 20 F (±) |
|
GOLD PLATE3 | 5:29.00 | 2ND: SILVERLOCK |
1913 | EARL GREY CUP HANDICAP | | GREAT BRITAIN | JOHN WALTERS | 6-a | 10 F | PLATE GLASS
|
G M MILLER | 2:04.00 | |
1913 | ROTHSCHILD CUP HANDICAP | | PLATE GLASS | JOHN NIXON | 12-b | 8 F | HEARTS OF OAK
|
THE RUMP | 1:41.40 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1913 | SARATOGA STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | WICKSON | MICHAEL J. DALY | 12-b | 20 F (±) | GOLD PLATE3
|
PENOBSCOT4 | 5:24.00 | 6TH RUNNING |
1913 | CONNAUGHT CUP HANDICAP | | PLATE GLASS | JOHN NIXON | 12-b | 8.5 F | FIRST SIGHT3
|
BWANA TUMBO | 1:47.00 | |
1913 | QUEBEC KINGS PLATE | | PLANOVER | | a49 | 10 F |
|
| | |
1913 | TORONTO CUP HANDICAP | | HORRON | WILLIAM M. MARTIN | 4-m | 9 F | BUSKIN
|
PLATE GLASS | 1:52.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1912 | CONNAUGHT CUP HANDICAP | | PLATE GLASS | CHARLES T. PATTERSON | 12-b | 8.5 F | ROCKVILLE3
|
BWANA TUMBO | 1:48.40 | |
1912 | EARL GREY CUP HANDICAP | | EDDA8 | JOHN F. SCHORR | 9 | 10 F | PLATE GLASS
|
SOTEMIA | 2:08.60 | TRACK: HEAVY |
1912 | WINDSOR HOTEL CUP HANDICAP | | PLATE GLASS | CHARLES T. PATTERSON | 12-b | 9 F | OLAMBALA
|
BROSSEAU | 1:55.20 | TRACK: SLOW - 3 RAN |
1912 | NATIONAL HANDICAP | | OCEAN BOUND | FRENCH BROOKS | 4-r | 9 F | FROGLEGS
|
PLATE GLASS | 1:50.60 | TRACK: FAST - NTR |
1912 | CANADIAN SPORTSMANS HANDICAP | | PLATE GLASS | CHARLES T. PATTERSON | 12-b | 8.5 F | LAHORE
|
STAR CHARTER | 1:50.00 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1911 | FERRY HANDICAP | | PLATE GLASS | | 12-b | 8 F | GUY FISHER
|
CARLTON G | 1:38.60 | |
1911 | ANNAPOLIS HANDICAP | | PLATE GLASS | JAKE BYER | 12-b | 6 F | MARTIN W LITTLETON
|
HILARIOUS2 | 1:12.40 | TRACK: FAST - NTR - INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1911 | KING EDWARD GOLD CUP | | ZEUS2 | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 13-b | 10 F | PLATE GLASS
|
| 2:04.20 | 2-HORSE RACE |
1911 | RAWSON STAKES | | MALT KING | | 5-h | 9 F | BY PLAY3
|
FLAVINIUS | 1:54.00 | |
1911 | TORONTO AUTUMN CUP | | PLATE GLASS | JAKE BYER | 12-b | 10 F | STAR CHARTER
|
OWANUX | 2:04.80 | |
1911 | PRIX DU CADRAN | | LA FRANCAISE | GEORGE CUNNINGTON | 11-d | 4200 MT | HAVRE8
|
LE PLATINE | | |
1911 | FRONTIER STAKES | | MERIDIAN | ALBERT EWING | 20 | 9 F | PLATE GLASS
|
ZEUS2 | 1:52.20 | FAST, 6R, BY 5 L. |
1911 | NSW CLUB CUP | | BY PLAY3 | | 1-s | 12 F |
|
| | |
1910 | METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | | FASHION PLATE5 | WILLIAM H. KARRICK | A15 | 8 F | PRINCE IMPERIAL
|
JACK ATKIN | 1:37.80 | 4TH KING JAMES |
1910 | PHOENIX BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | W A LEACH | | 9 | 8.32 F | TOPLAND
|
| 1:40.80 | |
1910 | FRONTIER HANDICAP | | PLAUDMORE | WESTY SHARRARD | 12-b | 9 F | JOHN REARDON
|
TOM HAYWARD | 1:57.80 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1910 | COMMONWEALTH HANDICAP | | OLAMBALA | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 21-a | 10 F | KING JAMES
|
FASHION PLATE5 | 2:02.80 | EWR |
1910 | PRIX PERTH | | RONDE DE NUIT3 | R. COUNT | 26 | 2500 MT | LE PLATINE
|
| | MAISONS-LAFFITTE |
1910 | LONG ISLAND HANDICAP | | HILARIOUS2 | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 2-f | 9 F | FASHION PLATE5
|
CZAR3 | 1:52.00 | |
1910 | BROOKDALE HANDICAP | | FASHION PLATE5 | WILLIAM H. KARRICK | A15 | 9 F | PRETEND6
|
KING JAMES | 1:54.40 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1910 | FERRY HANDICAP | | FORT JOHNSON | | 4 | 8 F | SPELLBOUND11
|
PLAUDMORE | 1:43.20 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1910 | GREY STAKES | | PICOLATA2 | MATTHEW FEAKES | | 8 F | PLANTER10
|
EDDA8 | 1:41.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1909 | SWIFT STAKES | | FASHION PLATE5 | WILLIAM H. KARRICK | A15 | 7 F | ETHERIAL2
|
ROYAL CAPTIVE2 | 1:26.20 | |
1909 | NATIONAL HANDICAP | | PLAUDMORE | C. A. BROWN | 12-b | 9 F | STANLEY FAY
|
HANBRIDGE | 1:51.60 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - TRACK: FAST - NTR |
1909 | CLASICO AMERICA (R.O.U.) | | RIVER PLATE23 | | 43 | | QUAGA2
|
SOLDADO8 | | |
1909 | PREAKNESS STAKES | | EFFENDI | FRANK C. FRISBIE | A34 | 8 F | FASHION PLATE5
|
HILL TOP3 | 1:39.80 | 1ST STK WIN.RACE RETURNED TO MARYLAND. |
1909 | NEW ROCHELLE HANDICAP | | FASHION PLATE5 | WILLIAM H. KARRICK | A15 | 6 F | NIMBUS3
|
COHORT5 | 1:11.80 | |
1909 | DEBUTANTE STAKES | | ETHELBURG2 | H. MCCARREN | A2 | 4 F | PLACIDE3
|
MY GAL3 | 0:47.80 | |
1909 | YONKERS HANDICAP | | ARONDACK | JAMES J. MCLAUGHLIN | 7-a | 8.5 F | FASHION PLATE5
|
ALFRED NOBLE | 1:51.60 | |
1909 | LATONIA DERBY | | OLAMBALA | ROY CASSADY | 21-a | 12 F | THE PEER4
|
PLATE GLASS | 2:39.20 | TRACK: MUDDY, 3R |
1909 | LONG ISLAND HANDICAP | | FASHION PLATE5 | WILLIAM H. KARRICK | A15 | 9 F | EFFENDI
|
AFFLICTION | 1:51.00 | TRACK: FAST - NTR |
1909 | SPINDRIFT HANDICAP | | FASHION PLATE5 | WILLIAM H. KARRICK | A15 | 9 F | YANKEE DAUGHTER
|
RUXTON2 | 1:51.80 | |
1909 | BROADWAY STAKES | | FITZ HERBERT | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 4-r | 8.5 F | FASHION PLATE5
|
PETTICOAT2 | 1:47.00 | |
1909 | SIR WALTER HANDICAP | | FASHION PLATE5 | WILLIAM H. KARRICK | A15 | 9 F | MONTGOMERY4
|
HUCK3 | 1:52.20 | |
1909 | PARKWAY HANDICAP | | ALFRED NOBLE | | A1 | 8.5 F | FASHION PLATE5
|
AFFLICTION | 1:46.60 | |
1908 | BELMONT STAKES | | COLIN | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 19-b | 11 F | FAIR PLAY
|
KING JAMES | NA | TRACK: SLOPPY - 4 R. HD-15-10. |
1908 | BROOKLYN HANDICAP | | CELT | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 1-g | 10 F | FAIR PLAY
|
KING JAMES | 2:04.20 | NTR |
1908 | JEROME HANDICAP | | FAIR PLAY | A. JACK JOYNER | 9-e | 10.5 F | MASTER ROBERT2
|
GOWAN3 | 2:10.40 | |
1908 | WITHERS STAKES | | COLIN | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 19-b | 8 F | FAIR PLAY
|
KING JAMES | 1:41.00 | |
1908 | SUBURBAN HANDICAP | | BALLOT | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 14 | 10 F | KING JAMES
|
FAIR PLAY | 2:03.00 | NTR, NSR |
1908 | BROOKLYN DERBY | | FAIR PLAY | A. JACK JOYNER | 9-e | 12 F | KING JAMES
|
CHAPULTEPEC6 | 2:33.00 | |
1908 | LAWRENCE REALIZATION | | FAIR PLAY | A. JACK JOYNER | 9-e | 13 F | KING JAMES
|
DORANTE | 2:46.20 | |
1908 | MANHATTAN HANDICAP | | DELIRIUM4 | A. JACK JOYNER | 5-g | 6 F | HALF SOVEREIGN
|
FASHION PLATE5 | 1:11.60 | |
1908 | EDGEMERE HANDICAP | | FASHION PLATE5 | WILLIAM H. KARRICK | A15 | 9 F | FRANK GILL
|
ROYAL TOURIST | 1:53.40 | TRACK: FAST - WON BY A 2YO |
1908 | CONEY ISLAND JOCKEY CLUB STAKES | | FAIR PLAY | A. JACK JOYNER | 9-e | 12 F | HESSIAN
|
KING JAMES | 2:31.20 | TRACK: FAST, 4R, M:1-1½-5 |
1908 | TIMARU CUP | | LAPLAND3 | | 14-e | 10 F |
|
| | |
1908 | ORIENTAL HANDICAP | | ANGELUS15 | | 23-b | 9.5 F | FAIR PLAY
|
DORANTE | 1:59.00 | NTR |
1908 | MUNICIPAL HANDICAP | | FAIR PLAY | A. JACK JOYNER | 9-e | 14 F | MASTER ROBERT2
|
FRANK GILL | 2:58.00 | |
1908 | FIRST SPECIAL STAKES | | FAIR PLAY | A. JACK JOYNER | 9-e | 12 F | KING JAMES
|
MASTER ROBERT2 | 2:03.40 | TRACK: FAST - NTR |
1908 | FLATLANDS STAKES | | FASHION PLATE5 | WILLIAM H. KARRICK | A15 | 5.5 F | LAWTON WIGGINS
|
ROYAL CAPTIVE2 | 1:06.20 | TRACK: FAST - NTR |
1908 | SEPTEMBER STAKES | | BIG CHIEF2 | THOMAS WELSH | 15-d | 9.5 F | FAIR PLAY
|
FALCADA | 2:10.40 | 3 RAN |
1908 | WALDORF STAKES | | FASHION PLATE5 | WILLIAM H. KARRICK | A15 | 6 F | SIR JOHN4
|
MARCELLUS7 | 1:13.40 | FAST |
1908 | GOLDEN ROD STAKES | | HARRIGAN | HERMAN R. BRANDT | 27-a | 6.5 F | FASHION PLATE5
|
SANDPIPER12 | 1:21.40 | FAST (FIRM) |
1908 | FRANK FEHR SELLING STAKES | | DARKNIGHT | WILLIAM J. YOUNG | 12-b | 8 F | LENS8
|
PLANTLAND | 1:39.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1907 | CHRISTMAS HANDICAP | | TEMACEO | GEORGE P. BRAZIER | A15 | 8.5 F | SALLY PRESTON
|
PLANTLAND | 1:48.00 | TRACK: GOOD |
1907 | HOPEFUL STAKES | | JIM GAFFNEY | FRANK D. WEIR | 11 | 6 F | FAIR PLAY
|
BAR NONE5 | 1:15.00 | |
1907 | PRODUCE STAKES (2ND. HALF) | | COLIN | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 19-b | 6 F | FAIR PLAY
|
ROYAL TOURIST | 1:12.60 | |
1907 | MATRON STAKES (COLTS DIV.) | | COLIN | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 19-b | 6 F | FAIR PLAY
|
ROYAL TOURIST | 1:12.00 | TRACK: FAST - STRAIGHT COURSE |
1907 | FLASH STAKES | | FAIR PLAY | A. JACK JOYNER | 9-e | 5.5 F | JIM GAFFNEY
|
SIR CLEGES | 1:06.60 | |
1907 | UNITED STATES HOTEL STAKES | | RESTIGOUCHE2 | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 14 | 6 F | JIM GAFFNEY
|
FAIR PLAY | 1:15.00 | |
1907 | MONTAUK STAKES | | FAIR PLAY | A. JACK JOYNER | 9-e | 6 F | ROYAL VANE
|
HOME AGAIN8 | 1:14.00 | |
1907 | NURSERY HANDICAP | | DORANTE | RALEIGH COLSTON | 1-o | 6 F | FALCADA
|
FAIR PLAY | 1:13.60 | TRACK: FAST, M: 12R, 3-HD-1½ |
1906 | PRIX GANAY | | RATAPLAN5 | | 17-a | 2000M |
|
| | WALK-OVER |
1906 | LA COUPE | | MARSAN | | 1-f | 3000M | RATAPLAN5
|
| | |
1906 | SA STAKES | | PLAYFUL8 | | 1-t | 6 F |
|
| | |
1906 | PRIX DE DANGU (1872-1972) | | CLYDE | | 2-o | 4000 MT | RATAPLAN5
|
ECOTS | | |
1906 | CINCINNATI TROPHY STAKES | | PLANUTE | FRANK M. KELLY | 9-c | 5.5 F | ZAL
|
YOWRIC | 1:14.00 | TRACK: HEAVY |
1906 | ONTARIO HANDICAP | | DAWSON9 | | A17 | 5.5 F | PLATOON12
|
TICKLE | 1:10.40 | SLOW |
1905 | PRIX DU PRESIDENT DE LA REPUBLIQUE | | FINASSEUR | JAMES D OKHUYSSEN | 5-i | 2500 MT | MACDONALD2
|
RATAPLAN5 | | |
1905 | GRAND PRIX DE LA VILLE DE VICHY | | RATAPLAN5 | | 17-a | 2600 MT |
|
| | |
1905 | NEWMARKET HANDICAP | | PLAYAWAY2 | | 16-a | 6 F | LORD ULLINS DAUGHTER
|
| | |
1905 | PRIX DE LUTECE | | RATAPLAN5 | | 17-a | 2200 MT | LORLOT
|
| | |
1905 | LA COUPE | | RATAPLAN5 | | 17-a | 3000 MT | STROZZI
|
MARSAN | | |
1905 | PRIX DU PRINCE DE GALLES (DEFUNCT) | | CAIUS | ROBERT DENMAN | 19-c | 2400 MT | RATAPLAN5
|
MARSAN | | |
1904 | PRIX DU JOCKEY CLUB | | AJAX | ROBERT DENMAN | 2-i | 2400 MT | MACDONALD2
|
RATAPLAN5 | 2:31.20 | |
1904 | PRIX MONARQUE | | GOUVERNANT | ROBERT DENMAN | 25 | 2000 MT | RATAPLAN5
|
TURENNE4 | | |
1904 | GRAND PRIX DE LA VILLE DE VICHY | | GOUVERNANT | ROBERT DENMAN | 25 | 2600 MT | RATAPLAN5
|
HEBRON | | |
1904 | NEWMARKET HANDICAP | | MAIRP | | 24 | 6 F | PENDANT2
|
PLAYAWAY2 | | |
1904 | VATC FUTURITY STAKES | | PLAYAWAY2 | | 16-a | 7 F |
|
| | |
1904 | DERBY DU MIDI | | RATAPLAN8 | | 42 | 2400M |
|
| | 2° GEORGIEN 3° HIDALGO |
1904 | MOHAWK SELLING STAKES | | HELLO18 | FRED BURLEW | 23-b | 9 F | CHAMPLAIN6
|
BOBADIL5 | 1:54.80 | |
1904 | MICHAELMAS HANDICAP | | PIRATE POLLY | WILLIAM J. YOUNG | 14-e | 6 F | KITTIE PLATT
|
ROYAL LEGEND13 | 1:16.75 | |
1904 | INTERNATIONAL STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | PLATO12 | SILAS E. VEITCH | 2-a | 16 F (±) | ST JUDE4
|
SCOTCH BUSH2 | 3:59.60 | |
1904 | SAYVILLE SELLING STAKES | | CHAMPLAIN6 | FRANK D. WEIR | 21 | 8.5 F | PALETTE16
|
GARNISH6 | 1:47.40 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1903 | MICHAELMAS HANDICAP | | PLAY BALL9 | MICHAEL J. DALY | 2-l | 6 F | AUSTRALINA
|
SPRING3 | 1:15.25 | |
1903 | WATC RAILWAY STAKES (2ND DIV) | | DISPLAY7 | | 21-a | 12 F |
|
| | |
1903 | PATCHOGUE STAKES | | PLATER | ANTHONY L. ASTE | 9-b | 5.75 F | THE MUSKETEER
|
OPERATOR7 | 1:09.00 | |
1902 | SILVER BROOK STAKES | | PLATER | ANTHONY L. ASTE | 9-b | 5.5 F | CINQUEVALLI
|
WAX CANDLE2 | 1:02.50 | TRACK: FAST; 7 RAN; NWR |
1902 | LYNBROOK HANDICAP | | PLATER | ANTHONY L. ASTE | 9-b | 8.5 F | LADY ALBERCRAFT
|
LYMAN HAY | 1:14.40 | AT AQUEDUCT |
1902 | ATLANTIC SELLING STAKES | | PLATER | ANTHONY L. ASTE | 9-b | 5 F | BLUE AND ORANGE
|
ROXBORO3 | 1:01.00 | TRACK: FAST; 6 RAN |
1902 | TROY SELLING STAKES | | PLATER | ANTHONY L. ASTE | 9-b | 5.5 F | GREY FRIAR3
|
WILD THYME3 | 1:06.60 | TRACK: FAST; 14 RAN |
1902 | HANOVER SELLING STAKES | | PLATER | ANTHONY L. ASTE | 9-b | 5 F | SERGEANT3
|
FORT WAYNE6 | 1:01.00 | |
1900 | INAUGURAL STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | PLATO12 | | 2-a | 16 F (±) | OLD TANK
|
CHARAGRACE | 4:19.40 | |
1900 | CHAMPION STEEPLECHASE | | THE CAD2 | HENRY W. SMITH | | 28 F | PLATO12
|
PERION8 | 7:12.00 | |
1900 | WESTBURY STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | PLATO12 | | 2-a | 20 F (±) | OLD TANK
|
CHARAGRACE | 5:28.00 | |
1900 | THE HURSTBOURNE STAKES | | COUPLAND | | 5 | 5 F | KENTISH CHERRY
|
| | 3° MARTABAN |
1899 | TENNESSEE DERBY | | MAY HEMPSTEAD | H. EUGENE LEIGH | 4-r | 9 F | CHANCERY7
|
LEO PLANTER | 1:57.75 | 4 RAN |
1899 | ARKANSAS DERBY | | LEO PLANTER | | 4-r | 8 F | PRINCE MCCLURG
|
HARDY PARDEE | 1:43.00 | DEAD HEAT FOR 1ST |
1898 | ST. LOUIS DERBY | | PINK COAT | PATRICK DUNNE | A3 | 12 F | PLAUDIT
|
BANNOCKBURN | 2:37.00 | 107-127-107 |
1898 | VERNAL STAKES | | WHIPLASH2 | | 11 | 5 F | CAOUTCHOUC
|
HIGH DEGREE2 | 1:01.80 | M: 1½-4 |
1898 | OAKLEY DERBY | | PLAUDIT | ALBERT SIMONS | 21-a | 10 F | LIEBER KARL
|
| 2:08.75 | 2 RAN. 127-125 |
1898 | BUCKEYE STAKES | | PLAUDIT | ALBERT SIMONS | 21-a | 9 F |
|
| 2:50.75 | WALKOVER WITH 127 |
1898 | KINDERGARTEN STAKES | | LEO PLANTER | WILLIAM W. DARDEN | 4-r | 5 F | FAUSTURO
|
BEN BRAMBLE | 1:04.75 | TRACK: HEAVY |
1898 | HAMBURG STAKES | | GEORGE KEENE | THOMAS WELSH | A15 | 8 F | PLAUDIT
|
BANGLE9 | 1:47.00 | TRACK: VERY HEAVY |
1898 | TYRO HANDICAP | | REE MITCHELL | | A15 | 5 F | PRINCE PLAUSIBLE2
|
SIMCOE3 | 1:04.25 | GOOD |
1898 | KENTUCKY DERBY | | PLAUDIT | JOHN E. MADDEN | 21-a | 10 F | LIEBER KARL
|
ISABEY | 2:09.00 | TRACK: GOOD - 117 LBS. |
1898 | LAWRENCE REALIZATION STAKES | | HAMBURG | MATTHEW BYRNES | 23-b | 13 F | PLAUDIT
|
GEORGE BOYD | 2:51.20 | GD BY 2 IN A RAINSTORM. |
1898 | CLARK STAKES | | PLAUDIT | JOHN E. MADDEN | 21-a | 9 F | LIEBER KARL
|
| 1:56.50 | 2R, 127-122 BY 4 L. |
1898 | LATONIA DERBY | | HAN DOR | CRIT DAVIS | 12-b | 12 F | PLAUDIT
|
| 2:32.50 | 2R, 114-127 4TH(LAST) KENTUCKY DERBY |
1898 | SPINSTER STAKES | | FAST BLACK4 | CHARLES LITTLEFIELD, JR. | 9-c | 6 F | FLORENCE BRECKENRIDGE
|
WHIPLASH2 | 1:18.50 | 07/28; 6 RAN - TRACK MUDDY |
1897 | CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | PLAUDIT | JOHN E. MADDEN | 21-a | 7 F | LYDIAN3
|
SAN ANTONIO18 | 1:31.25 | 125-109-112 |
1897 | NURSERY HANDICAP | | PLAUDIT | JOHN E. MADDEN | 21-a | 6 F | HANDBALL
|
MONT DOR11 | 1:13.00 | COCK ROBIN DQD FROM 2ND |
1897 | DASH STAKES | | ALICE FARLEY | | a48 | 5 F | PLAUDIT
|
SAN VENADO | 1:01.00 | 30-1 |
1897 | EMERALD STAKES | | PLAUDIT | | 21-a | 5.5 F | MACIVOR
|
HAMPDEN10 | 1:08.00 | BY 5 L. |
1896 | SEATON DELAVAL STAKES | G3 | FIORINI3 | | 16-c | 5 F | GLENCALLY
|
QUEEN OF THE PLAINS | | |
1894 | GREAT AMERICAN STAKES | | WALTZER3 | JOHN J. HYLAND | 4-m | 5 F | UTICA
|
APPLAUSE16 | 1:04.25 | TRACK: HEAVY |
1894 | YOUTHFUL STAKES | | HARRY REED | HARDY A. CAMPBELL, JR. | 25 | 5.5 F | APPLAUSE16
|
NANKI POOH | 1:07.25 | |
1894 | VERNAL STAKES | | CALIFORNIA6 | WALTER C. ROLLINS | A10 | 5 F | ANNISETTE
|
APPLAUSE16 | 1:02.40 | |
1894 | CLASICO URUGUAY (R.O.U.) | | PLAISIR7 | | 3 | |
|
| | |
1893 | PRIX DU CEDRE | | TOURNESOL2 | | 3-j | 2200 MT | PLAISIR7
|
| | 3° OEDIPE |
1891 | VAN NEST STAKES | | AIRPLANT | HARDY A. CAMPBELL, JR. | 24 | 5 F | GUILTY8
|
DISAPPOINTMENT6 | 1:01.00 | BY 2½ L. |
1891 | FOAM STAKES | | MERRY MONARCH2 | JOHN J. HYLAND | 9 | 5 F | AIRPLANT
|
FREMONT5 | 1:01.80 | |
1891 | JULY STAKES | | FREMONT5 | FRANK MCCABE | 2-a | 6 F | PATRON
|
AIRPLANT | 1:14.50 | RUN AT MORRIS PARK |
1891 | ZEPHYR STAKES | | NOMAD3 | | 6-b | 6 F | REX7
|
AIRPLANT | 1:15.00 | WON BY 1½ L. |
1891 | SPRING STAKES | | VICTORY | WILLIAM LAKELAND | 22-b | 5.75 F | AIRPLANT
|
CHARADE8 | 1:15.00 | |
1891 | TREMONT STAKES | | SPINALONG3 | R. WYNDHAM WALDEN | 11 | 6 F | AIRPLANT
|
OSRIC | 1:18.25 | |
1891 | SAPLING STAKES | | AIRPLANT | HARDY A. CAMPBELL, JR. | 24 | 6 F | FREMONT5
|
PATRON | 1:12.75 | |
1891 | ASCOT STAKES | | HOUNDSDITCH | | 5-h | 16 F | PLATO11
|
BARMECIDE | 3.43.40 | |
1890 | HACKENSACK HANDICAP | | KEMPLAND2 | | A10 | 8 F | RAVELOE
|
TULLA BLACKBURN | 1:41.00 | |
1890 | SPECULATION SELLING STAKES | | KEMPLAND2 | | A10 | 8 F | BRAVO21
|
INSIGHT10 | 1:47.25 | |
1889 | ENCORE STAKES | | DEVOTEE2 | | A15 | 6 F | GRAMERCY6
|
KEMPLAND2 | 1:19.75 | 8 RAN |
1889 | ASCOT STAKES | | LORD LORNE | | 5-f | 16 F | ASHPLANT
|
TISSAPHERNES | 3.41.00 | |
1888 | GRAND NATIONAL STEEPLECHASE | | PLAYFAIR2 | | | 36 F |
|
| | |
1888 | LIVERPOOL SPRING CUP | | PLANTAGENET8 | | 21-a | 10 F | KILCREENE
|
THE SAGE | 2.13.80 | |
1888 | LIVERPOOL SUMMER CUP | | SATIETY | | 2-u | 12 F | ASHPLANT
|
TOMMY TITTLEMOUSE2 | 2.23.80 | |
1885 | SUBURBAN HANDICAP | | PONTIAC | MATTHEW BYRNES | 4-d | 10 F | RICHMOND12
|
RATAPLAN2 | 2:09.50 | |
1885 | GROSSEN PREIS VON BADEN | | PLAISANTERIE | | 19-a | 3200 MT | THE CONDOR2
|
| | |
1885 | CAMBRIDGESHIRE HANDICAP | | PLAISANTERIE | | 19-a | 9 F | BENDIGO
|
EASTERN EMPEROR3 | 2:01.60 | |
1885 | CESAREWITCH HANDICAP | | PLAISANTERIE | | 19-a | 18 F | XEMA3
|
POSTSCRIPT4 | | |
1885 | PRIX DU PRINCE DORANGE | | PLAISANTERIE | | 19-a | 2400 MT | THE CONDOR2
|
SAPRISTI6 | | |
1885 | PRIX DU PRINCE DE GALLES | | MARTIN PECHEUR | | 6-x | 2400 MT | PLAISANTERIE
|
FRA DIAVOLO | | |
1885 | PRIX DE LA SEINE | | PLAISANTERIE | | 19-a | 2400M | MARTIN PECHEUR
|
RICHELIEU2 | | |
1885 | GRAND PRIX DE CHANTILLY | | PLAISANTERIE | | 19-a | 3200 MT | CADENCE14
|
| | LONGCHAMP |
1885 | PRIX DU CEDRE | | PLAISANTERIE | THOMAS CARTER | 19-a | 2200M |
|
| | |
1885 | RAILWAY STAKES | | ASHPLANT | | 2-h | 6 F |
|
| | |
1884 | OMNIBUS STAKES | | MIKADO19 | | A10 | 12 F | BOB COOK
|
RATAPLAN2 | 2:40.50 | |
1884 | TRAVERS STAKES | | RATAPLAN2 | FRANK MIDGLEY | 5-g | 14 F | BLAST7
|
TACOMA9 | 3:07.50 | |
1884 | AJC DONCASTER HANDICAP | | RATAPLAN4 | | | 8 F |
|
| | |
1884 | GRAND CRITERIUM | | THE CONDOR2 | ROBERT DENMAN | 17 | 1600M | PLAISANTERIE
|
VALENTIN7 | | |
1882 | DIXIANA STAKES | | CHECKMATE2 | | A12 | 8.5 F | HINDOO
|
FELLOWPLAY | 1:50.50 | |
1881 | CONGRESS HALL STAKES | | BONNIE LIZZIE | | a44 | 6 F | BOOTJACK2
|
KNIGHT TEMPLAR8 | 1:14.75 | HEATS |
1881 | ST. LEGER STAKES | | FELLOWPLAY | GREEN B. MORRIS | A3 | 16 F | HEGIAZ
|
LIZZIE S3 | 3:39.50 | |
1881 | BELLE MEADE STAKES | | BOOTJACK2 | | A22 | 12 F | KING NERO2
|
FELLOWPLAY | 2:50.50 | |
1881 | COTTRILL STAKES | | FELLOWPLAY | | A3 | 12 F | BRENDA24
|
| 2:54.25 | |
1880 | AUCKLAND CUP | | FOUL PLAY2 | | 18 | 18 F |
|
| 4:16.0 | |
1880 | WELLINGTON CUP | | FOUL PLAY2 | | 18 | 16 F |
|
| | |
1880 | LINCOLNSHIRE HANDICAP | | ROSY CROSS | | 10 | 8 F | PLACIDA2
|
| 1.47.00 | 3° ELF KING |
1879 | BELLE MEADE STAKES | | WALLENSTEIN2 | | A20 | 6 F | FONSO
|
KNIGHT TEMPLAR8 | 1:17.00 | 4TH OF 4 LUKE BLACKBURN |
1877 | JERSEY STAKES | G3 | PLACIDA2 | M MARSH | 2-i | 7 F | TOUCHET
|
QUEEN MARY16 | | |
1877 | OAKS STAKES | | PLACIDA2 | J. MARSH | 2-i | 12 F | BELPHOEBE
|
MUSCATEL2 | | |
1877 | FERN HILL STAKES | | PLACIDA2 | | 2-i | 5 F | TRIBUTE4
|
| | |
1877 | THE TRIAL STAKES | | PLAISANTE2 | T JENNINGS | 3 | 8 F |
|
| | |
1876 | PARK HILL STAKES | | TWINE THE PLAIDEN | | 7-a | 14.60 F |
|
| | |
1874 | UNITED STATES HOTEL STAKES | | CULPEPPER | HUGH GAFFNEY | A37 | 16 F | PLANTER3
|
GRINSTEAD2 | 3:40.25 | NSR - 4TH: VANDALITE (LAST) |
1872 | CAMBRIDGESHIRE HANDICAP | | PLAYFAIR | | 12-a | 9 F |
|
| | |
1872 | PHOENIX HOTEL STAKES | | PLANETARIUM2 | | A16 | 8 F | FLORENCE I
|
| 1:45.00 | 1 MILE HEATS - FASTEST SHOWN |
1872 | JERSEY DERBY | | METEOR7 | | 4-r | 12 F | JOE DANIELS
|
GREY PLANET | 2:40.75 | NSR |
1872 | NORFOLK STAKES | G2 | MARIE STUART | R PECK | 5-j | 5 F | TEMPLAR8
|
KAISER2 | | |
1871 | CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | GREY PLANET | | 4-r | 6 F | METEOR7
|
INVERARY | 1:20.00 | |
1855 | DONCASTER CUP | | RATAPLAN | | 3-n | 20 F | ELLERMIRE
|
ACROBAT7 | | |
1855 | GREAT YORKSHIRE HANDICAP | | WILD HUNTSMAN2 | | | 14 F | RATAPLAN
|
| | |
1854 | MANCHESTER CUP | | RATAPLAN | | 3-n | 12 F |
|
BALROWNIE | | |
1853 | ST. LEGER STAKES | | WEST AUSTRALIAN | JOHN SCOTT | 7-a | 14.60 F | THE REIVER
|
RATAPLAN | | TRIPLE CROWN WINNER |
1853 | QUEENS VASE | | RATAPLAN | W WYATT | 3-n | 16 F | PELION
|
| | |
1846 | MOLECOMB STAKES | | PLANET2 | | 6-b | 6 F |
|
| | |
1840 | GOODWOOD CUP | | BEGGARMAN2 | | 11-b | 21 F | LANERCOST
|
HETMAN PLATOFF | | |
1840 | CRAVEN STAKES | | HETMAN PLATOFF | | 2-c | 8 F | THE CORSAIR
|
| | |
1840 | NORTHUMBERLAND PLATE | | HETMAN PLATOFF | | 2-c | 16 F |
|
| | |
1839 | AYR GOLD CUP | | HETMAN PLATOFF | | 2-c | 6 F |
|
| | |
1796 | CRAVEN STAKES | | PLAY OR PAY4 | | 58 | 8 F | ELIZA5
|
| | |
1795 | OAKS STAKES | | PLATINA2 | F. NEALE | 5-a | 12 F |
|
| | |
202 | PRIX FOY | G2 | PLACE DU CARROUSEL | ANDRE FABRE | 1-d | 2400M | IRESINE4
|
SAMMARCO5 | 2:35.66 | |