1999 | GRAN PREMIO GILBERTO LERENA | G1 | SPEEDING STAR2 | | 1-g | 1600M |
|
| | |
1965 | SHIWASU TOKUBETSU (CHUKYO) | | HIGH SPEED14 | | 4-r | 2000M |
|
| | |
1994 | NORSK ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS | | STAR SPEEDER | | 6-e | 1600M |
|
| | |
1971 | RATON DERBY | | SPEEDY SKIPPY2 | | 5-b | |
|
| | |
1887 | ATLANTIC STAKES | | PRINCE ROYAL5 | JACOB PINCUS | 11-g | 6 F |
|
SPEEDWELL13 | 1:15.50 | 11 RAN |
1995 | MIDSUMMER CLASSIC | | SPEED MERCHANT4 | ERIC DURANT | 2-u | 1800 MT |
|
| 1:55.40 | |
2002 | GION TOKUBETSU | | MAXIMUM SPEED | | 7-c | 1200M |
|
| | |
1984 | GION TOKUBETSU | | AINO SPEED | | 9-e | 1400M |
|
| | |
1995 | CLASICO STUD BOOKS DE CHILE | G2 | LLEGADOR3 | | 8-c | 1400 MT |
|
SPEEDMASTER3 | | |
2006 | MYSORE DERBY | G1 | SUPER SPEED3 | | 8-i | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
2007 | BETELGEUSE STAKES | | WONDER SPEED | | 1-a | 2000M |
|
| | |
2016 | CHAMPIONS & CHATER CUP | G1 | BLAZING SPEED3 | ANTHONY S. CRUZ | 26 | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
1975 | AZAMI SHO (KANTO) | | NASUNO SPEED | | 16-h | 1800M |
|
| | |
1968 | DOOMBEN CUP | | SANDYS HOPE | CYRIL W. KEARNS | 14 | 11 F |
|
SPEED OF SOUND2 | 2:15.10 | BY 2¼ L. |
1982 | TURQUOISE FUTURITY | | MARCH SPEED | BOB BAFFERT | 19-c | 04 F |
|
| | |
1990 | WYOMING CENTENNIAL SERIES STAKES 1 | | MARCH SPEED | | 19-c | 6F |
|
| | |
1990 | WYOMING DOWNS INAUGURAL HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 6 F |
|
MARCH SPEED | | |
1988 | MILE HIGH HANDICAP | | MARCH SPEED | | 19-c | 8F |
|
| | |
1986 | CACTUS WREN HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 6.5 F |
|
MARCH SPEED | | |
1985 | CACTUS WREN HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 6.5 F |
|
MARCH SPEED | | |
1969 | AZAMI SHO (KANTO) | | SPEEDY ATOM | | | 1800M |
|
| | |
2014 | INDIAN 1000 GUINEAS | G1 | GODSPEED8 | | 16-h | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
2000 | BANGALORE FILLIES CHAMPIONSHIP | G1 | SIX SPEED2 | | 1-r | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
2004 | THE HARVINS BANGALORE 2000 GUINEAS | G2 | FULL SPEED6 | | 3-c | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1999 | TURKISH JOCKEY CLUB CUP | G1 | TRAPPER | | 8-c | 2400 MT |
|
SUN SPEED | | |
1987 | CACTUS WREN HANDICAP | | FARO | R. KORY OWENS | 1-o | 6.5 F |
|
MARCH SPEED | | |
1981 | VAN BRIENEN MEMORIAAL | | BOXBERGER SPEED | | 16 | |
|
| | |
1982 | HENGSTEN PRODUCTENREN | | BOXBERGER SPEED | | 16 | |
|
| | TRIPLE CROWN |
1976 | TINY HOLDEN HANDICAP | | HONEY SPEED | | 7-c | 6 F |
|
| | |
1976 | ALBERTA THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS ASSOCIATION STAKES | | HONEY SPEED | | 7-c | 6F |
|
| | |
1977 | ASCOT SOPHOMORE STAKES | | HONEY SPEED | | 7-c | 8.5F |
|
| | |
1977 | KY. QUILL HANDICAP | | HONEY SPEED | | 7-c | 8.5F |
|
R JS DIAMOND | | |
2010 | GRAND STEEPLECHASE DE FLANDERS | | ALPHA SPEED2 | | 5-h | 4600 NT |
|
| | |
1987 | PINE ECHO STAKES | | SANS THE SHADOW | TIMOTHY HILLS | 2-n | 8.5F |
|
SPEEDY ZEE | | 1ST OF MANY STAKES WINS |
1981 | HET CRITERIUM | | BOXBERGER SPEED | | 16 | |
|
| | |
1966 | NAVIDAD | G3 | SPEEDY5 | | 2-o | 8.5 F |
|
EL AGUILA | | |
2000 | BANGALORE 1000 GUINEAS | G2 | SIX SPEED2 | | 1-r | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
199805 | KYOTP DAISHOGAI (SPRING-AUTUMN) | | GODSPEED | | 7-c | 3930M |
|
| 4.30.1 | |
1967 | COPA GOBERNADOR | G1 | EL AGUILA | | 4-r | 8.5 F |
|
SPEEDY5 | 1:50.80 | |
1950 | JOCKEYKLUBBENS JUBILEUMSLOPNING (SVENSKT 2000 GUINEAS) | | SPEED ON4 | | 9-e | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1990 | PISTON STAKES | | SPEEDY CROSSING | EDWARD P CANTLON SR | 8-c | 8.32 F |
|
BANKERSWOLFGANG | | |
1972 | SPOKANE FUTURITY | | CUP OF SPEED | | 2-u | 6.5 F |
|
LUV A RONI | | |
1995 | NEMZETI DIJ | | SPEEDY CHAMPION2 | | 1-l | 1600M |
|
| | |
1957 | SVENSKT ST. LEGER | | SPEED-LIMIT | | 2-f | 2800 MT |
|
| | |
1926 | DUKE OF EDINBURGH HANDICAP | | ABBOTS SPEED | | 22-b | 12 F |
|
| | |
2005 | FULL SAIL | | SPEEDY NACHO | | 5-j | 1600 |
|
| | |
1980 | PALMETTO HANDICAP | | POVERTY BOY | | 2-f | 7 F |
|
SPEEDY PROSPECT | | |
1982 | HENGSTEN PRODUKTENREN (DUTCH 2000 GUINEAS) | | BOXBERGER SPEED | | 16 | 1800M |
|
| | |
1984 | SEPTEMBER STAKES (KANSAI) | | ISONO SPEED | | 10-b | 1800M |
|
| | |
1988 | HILTON ON THE PARK STAKES | G3 | SPEEDING FINE | | 3-n | 1200M |
|
| | |
1982 | DUTCH ST. LEGER | | BOXBERGER SPEED | | 16 | |
|
| | |
1963 | JASMINE STAKES | | NO RESISTING | | 8-c | 6 F |
|
SPEEDWELL | | |
1922 | CHRISTMAS HANDICAP | | ST SPEED | | C10 | 6 F |
|
| | |
2000 | INDIAN 1000 GUINEAS | G1 | SIX SPEED2 | | 1-r | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1986 | MVRC WATERFORD CRYSTAL MILE | G3 | SPLENDID SPEED2 | | 1-b | 1600M |
|
| | |
1961 | ZIMBABWE DERBY | G3 | SPEED FIEND | | 3-h | 2400 METERS |
|
| | |
1920 | CHRISTMAS HANDICAP | | ST SPEED | | C10 | 6 F |
|
| | |
1928 | WELLESLEY STAKES | | SPEED LIGHT | | 1-n | 5 F |
|
| | |
1933 | HAWKES BAY CUP | | SPEED11 | | 3-j | 10 F |
|
| | |
1922 | GOODWOOD HANDICAP | | ST SPEED | | C10 | 6 F |
|
| | |
2005 | KARNATAKA CUP | G3 | FULL SPEED6 | | 3-c | 1600M |
|
| | |
1981 | PENNSYLVANIA FUTURITY | | OUR SPEEDY BEE | RALPH DELANEY | 3-j | 7 F |
|
IN GOOD TIME3 | | |
1932 | GREAT NORTHERN OAKS | | SPEED MINT | | C3 | 12 F |
|
| | |
1989 | GRAN PREMIO 2000 GUINEAS - CONSAGRACION DE POTRILLOS | G1 | SPEED BOY | | 16-e | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1982 | DUTCH DERBY | | BOXBERGER SPEED | | 16 | |
|
| | |
1994 | EVANGELINE OAKS | | SPEEDY ANGELA | | 11 | 9 F |
|
| | |
1984 | SOMETHINGROYAL VISITATION STAKES | | FURASH FOLLY | JOHN F READING | 23-b | 6 F |
|
SPEEDY HANDS | | |
2000 | LILAC HANDICAP | | BOONES BREEZE | FLOYD ARTHUR | 10-c | 8 F |
|
TRUST THE SPEED | 1:42.00 | TRACK: MUDDY |
2010 | CLASICO REPUBLICA FEDERACION DE BRASIL | G3 | MAD SPEED | | 23-a | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
2009 | CLASICO GENERAL JOSE DE SAN MARTIN | G3 | MAD SPEED | | 23-a | 1400 MT |
|
| | |
1896 | ALL-AGED STAKES | | SPEED | C WAUGH | 2-t | 6 F (ABT) |
|
| | |
1995 | NORTHERN DANCER STAKES | | ALGAR | | 25 | 9 F |
|
SPEEDQUESTOR | | |
1894 | LIMEKILN STAKES | | SPEED | | 2-t | 8 F |
|
MATCHBOX | | |
1983 | ADMINISTRATORS CHAMPION JUVENILE S | G1 | BOLD SPEED | | 5-h | 1400M |
|
| | |
1966 | TATTLING HANDICAP | | SPEEDY LAMENT | ARTHUR H. WARNER | 2-h | 9.5 F |
|
| | |
2009 | IOWA STALLION STAKES | | KARLS SPEED DEMON | MIKE NATALE | 4 | 8.32 F |
|
| 1:44.45 | REACH ONE MORE & SHARIK RAN 1-2 DQ AFTER POSITIVE DRUG TEST |
2018 | GET HAPPY MISTER STAKES | | SPEEDO TE | RUSSELL VICCHRILLI | 16-c | 6 FURLONGS | A J SAMURAI
|
CALL ME MR TE | 1:11:85 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2016 | MINNESOTA CLASSIC CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | SPEED IS LIFE | DOUGLAS R. OLIVER | 2-f | 8.5 F | A P IS LOOSE
|
VANDERBILT BEACH | 1:43.18 | TRACK: FAST, 7R |
1992 | CHRISTMAS STAKES | | NIHON PILLOW LUCK | YUJI ITO | 12 | 1600M | A P JET
|
NO MORE SPEEDY | 1:33.8 | |
2011 | LIBERTY CUP (TRAINING FLAT) | | SLICE OF GOLD2 | JONATHAN SHEPPARD | 3-g | 12 F | ABRAHAM LINCOLN
|
CHEROKEE SPEED | 3:04.80 | FM. 8R. ½ |
2005 | CLASICO BUENOS AIRES | G3 | FORTY MIRAGE | | 1-s | 1600M (D) | ABROQUELADO
|
TOTAL SPEED2 | 1:35.19 f | |
1996 | FOOTHILL STAKES | | FASTASASPEEDNBULIT | VLADIMIR CERIN | 13-a | 6.5 F | ACADEMYAWARDWINNER
|
BURNING RUBBER | 1:17.00 | |
2003 | JENNINGS HANDICAP | | PICKUPSPEED | LAWRENCE E. MURRAY | 9-f | 9 F | ACROLECT
|
POLISH PRIDE | 1:52.07 | SLOPPY. 6 R. NK-7½-2½ |
1970 | KAISETSU KINEN (KAWASAKI) | | APO SPEED | | 4-m | 2150M | ADMIRAL9
|
DAINI KYOKUTO | 2:17.7 | |
2012 | INTERNATIONAL GOLD CUP | | GRINDING SPEED | ALICIA MURPHY | 2-n | 3½ MILES OVER WOOD | AERO3
|
MONTE BIANCO2 | 8:01.60 | YG. 6R. 2½-¾-2 |
1975 | TOKYO DAISHOTEN | | SPEED PARTHIA | | 4-m | 3000M | AGNES CHIKARA
|
ABIRU FUDO | 3:11.8 | |
1990 | B.N. HUTCHINSON S. | | IM PORTIT | | 4-m | 6 | AIRE OF SPEED
|
| | |
1991 | GUMMA KINEN | | KATSU SUNNY | | 1-b | 2000M | AJISAI QUEEN
|
WILD SPEED5 | 2:09.0 | |
1969 | ARIMA KINEN | | SPEED SYMBOLI | | 16-h | 2500M | AKANE TENRYU
|
DAISHIN VOLGARD | 2:35.1 | |
1970 | AMERICA JOCKEY CLUB CUP | | SPEED SYMBOLI | | 16-h | 2500M | AKANE TENRYU
|
TAKEBUE | 2:34.9 | |
1969 | KYOTO HAI | | KING SPEED | | 2-h | 2000M | AKANE TENRYU
|
MINORU2 | 2:10.9 | |
1970 | ARIMA KINEN | | SPEED SYMBOLI | | 16-h | 2500M | AKANE TENRYU
|
DATE TENRYU | 2:35.7 | |
2012 | SWORD DANCER INVITATIONAL STAKES | G1 | POINT OF ENTRY | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 1-g | 12 F | AL KHALI
|
BRILLIANT SPEED2 | 2:26.40 | TURF: FIRM |
1971 | CALIFORNIA OAKS (2ND. DIV.) | | GENEROUS PORTION | | 23-b | 8.5 F | ALADANCER
|
SAPOSE SPEED | | DH FOR FIRST |
1994 | WISO G. | G2 | CAJOLEUSES SPEED | V.M. RIVERA | 1-o | 1-1/16 MILE | ALEX THE GROOM
|
BATTLIN BIRD | 1:47 | |
2014 | BANGALORE FILLIES CHAMPIONSHIP | G1 | MAISHA2 | P SHROFF | 9-f | 1600M | ALEXANDRA MILLS
|
GODSPEED8 | 1:37:55 | 15 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2005 | SHIRLEY JONES HANDICAP | G2 | MADCAP ESCAPADE | FRANK L. BROTHERS | 23-b | 7 F | ALIX M
|
D WILDCAT SPEED | 1:22.06 | TRACK: FAST - NTR |
1956 | CABRILLO STAKES | | ROYAL ACADEMY | GRACETON PHILPOT | 20-b | 5 F | ALL ABBEY
|
SPEEDY KISS | 0:57.80 | |
1956 | BASHFORD MANOR STAKES | | JET SUB | HENRY FORREST | 4-m | 5 F | ALL SPEED2
|
IMPLEMENT2 | 0:59.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1956 | PRIMER STAKES | | GREEK GAME | IVAN H. PARKE | A13 | 5.5 F | ALL SPEED2
|
YONSHU | 1:04.40 | BY 1 L. |
1997 | ARC ECLIPSE STAKES | G3 | THRILLER10 | | 12-d | 1200M | ALL THE CHAT
|
SPEED WIN | 1:10.02 | |
1939 | BALTIMORE AUTUMN HANDICAP | | JOE SCHENCK | ROSS O. HIGDON | 5-f | 6 F | ALLEGRO14
|
SPEED TO SPARE | 1:12.20 | |
2009 | TOKAI STAKES | G2 | WONDER SPEED | TOMOHIKO HATSUKI | 1-a | 2300M | ALONDITE
|
VOLUNTAS2 | 2:23.7 | |
1996 | PRIX LA ROCHETTE | G3 | FINE FELLOW | CRIQUETTE HEAD | 8-i | 1600 MT | ALPHA PLUS
|
SPEEDFRIEND | 1:48.80 | |
2009 | GRAND STEEPLE CHASE DE LYON | | MANONITO | | | 4.100 M | ALPHA SPEED2
|
MICK BONITO | | |
2012 | GRANDE COURSE DE HAIES DE PAU | | RUSHWELL | | | 4.100 M | ALPHA SPEED2
|
QUATRE HEURES | | |
1997 | HAGGIN STAKES | | K O PUNCH | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 15-d | 5.5 F | ALY CAT
|
SHINGEN SPEED | 1:03.83 | TRACK: FAST |
1983 | ACCION DE GRACIAS | G2 | BLACK SPEED3 | C. BONILLA | A34 | 1400 MT | AMALIA M
|
CATALUNYAS STAR | 1:24.20 | |
1998 | MOLECOMB STAKES | G3 | INYA LAKE | MICHAEL R. CHANNON | 5-h | 5 F | AMAZING DREAM2
|
SPEEDY JAMES | 0:59.90 | |
2008 | CENTRAL IOWA STAKES | | STOP A TRAIN | CHRISTINE JANKS | 5-f | 8.5 F | AMAZING SPEED2
|
CELERITAS6 | 1:43.84 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | STAGE DOOR BETTY HANDICAP | G3 | BAYOUS LASSIE | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | A4 | 8.5 F | AMAZING SPEED2
|
CINDYS MOM | 1:46.16 | |
1997 | IRISH GRAND NATIONAL | | MUDAHIM | JENNIFER S. PITMAN | 16-h | 29 F | AMBLE SPEEDY
|
THE GREY MONK | 7:28.60 | GD, 20R-11F, M: SHD-11-2 |
2016 | PRIX JEAN ROMANET | G1 | SPEEDY BOARDING2 | JAMES FANSHAWE | 16-h | 2000 MT | AME BLEUE
|
STEIP AMACH | 2:07.10 | |
2023 | LEONATUS STAKES | | FUNTASTIC AGAIN | WESLEY A. WARD | 1-r | 8 F | AMERICAN SPEED3
|
IRONSIDES6 | 1:37.05 | BY 3 3/4L. |
2010 | REMINGTON PARK OAKS | | NO SUCH WORD | CINDY JONES | 6-e | 8.5 F | AMERICAN STORY
|
SPEEDACIOUS | 1:43.24 | FT, 10R, M- 6½ |
1994 | MARYLAND MILLION NURSERY | | SAMS QUEST | FRANCIS P. CAMPITELLI | 8-c | 7 F | AMERICAN WOLF
|
SPEEDQUESTOR | 1:24.80 | |
2014 | ROXELANA STAKES | | SPEEDINTHRUTHECITY | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 21-a | 6 F | ANAHAUC2
|
DEVIOUS DORO | 1:10.04 | TRACK: FAST |
1997 | CALIFORNIA SIRES STAKES (FILLIES) | | INEXCESSIVE SPEED | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 21-a | 7 F | ANCIENT PURPLE
|
GRISELLE | 1:23.70 | |
1960 | GARDENIAL TRIAL STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | BOWL OF FLOWERS | J. ELLIOTT BURCH | 4-d | 8 F | ANGEL SPEED
|
MY PORTRAIT | 1:38.20 | 11R, BY 3½ L. EASED |
1960 | GARDENIA STAKES | | BOWL OF FLOWERS | J. ELLIOTT BURCH | 4-d | 8.5 F | ANGEL SPEED
|
PROMINENT LADY | 1:46.00 | |
2001 | ISIMSIZ 3I | G3 | SPEEDY GIRL2 | | 1-a | 2100 | ANGELS SONG2
|
GIZLI CICEK | | |
2008 | PRIX MADAME JEAN COUTURIE | | TANGASPEED | ROBERT LAPLANCHE | 22-a | 2000M | ANTIQUITIES
|
SATURNINE2 | | |
1971 | MEGURO KINEN (AUTUMN) | | AKANE TENRYU | | 16-c | 2500 MT | APO SPEED
|
CONTINENTAL7 | 2:38.80 | 2ND DH |
1969 | TOKYO DAISHOTEN | | YASHIMA NATIONAL | | 22-b | 3000M | APO SPEED
|
CHINA CAP | 3:12.7 | |
2007 | THE BANGALORE OAKS | G2 | STAR LUMINARY | S GANAPATHY | 6-e | 2400 MT | APPEASING3
|
SYMBOL OF SPEED | | WON BY 3 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2011 | GRAN PREMIO DE HONOR | G1 | IMMACULATE7 | R. SOSA | 1-e | 2000 MT | ARISTOCITY
|
MAD SPEED | 2:00.61 | BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2011 | GRAN PREMIO REPUBLICA ARGENTINA | G1 | STAR RUNNER4 | ERNESTO ROMERO | 1-w | 2500M | ARISTOCITY
|
MAD SPEED | 2:02.37 | |
1997 | PRIX DU LYS | G3 | VERTICAL SPEED | ANDRE FABRE | 19-b | 2600M | ASSOS
|
KEROUB | 2.55.00 | MAISONS-LAFFITTE |
2008 | BAYERISCHER FLIEGERPREIS | | SHINKOS BEST | A. KLEINKORRES | 7-a | 1300M | ATALIA3
|
KONIG SPEED | 1:20.29 | |
1953 | DEBONAIR STAKES | | IMBROS | WILLIAM MOLTER | 18 | 7 F | ATOMIC SPEED
|
DECORATED | 1:22.60 | |
1953 | WILL ROGERS STAKES | | IMBROS | WILLIAM MOLTER | 18 | 6 F | ATOMIC SPEED
|
KARIM2 | 1:10.00 | BY 1¾ L. |
1996 | MASSACHUSETTS BREEDERS CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP | | SECOND EPISODE | GERALD SOUTO | 1-l | 8.5 F | ATTA SPEED
|
LTL MISS D S | 1:47.37 | TRACK: FAST |
2021 | DUCHESS STAKES | | MISS SPEEDY2 | MARK CASSE | 23-b | 7 F | AUG LUTES
|
SALTY AS CAN BE | 1:21.10 | TAPETA TRACK [10 RAN] |
2020 | IOWA OAKS | G3 | FLAT OUT SPEED | LYNN CHLEBORAD | 8-c | 8.5 F | AURELIA GARLAND
|
OCEAN BREEZE16 | 1:42.79 | IOWA - BRED! |
2021 | CHAMPIONSHIP STANDARD OPEN NATIONAL HUNT FLAT RACE | | HENRI THE SECOND | PAUL NICHOLLS | | 15F152Y | AUTHORISED SPEED
|
TOP DOG7 | 3:48.60 | |
1928 | GREAT | | ABBOTS SPEED | | 22-b | 10 F | AUTOCRAT9
|
| | UNCLE WOODY 3RD |
2019 | ARC NEWMARKET HANDICAP | | PRETTY TO SEA | | 7-d | 1200M | AVANTAGE12
|
SPEEDY MEADY | 1:08.99 | |
2001 | GRANDE PREMIO PRESIDENTE DA REPUBLICA | G1 | JARRINHO | CLAUDIA CURY | 1-b | 1600 MT | BABY SPEEDY
|
DARK BOY3 | 1:34.12 | |
1997 | BARRETTS DEBUTANTE STAKES | | SPEED ON HOLME | MELVIN F. STUTE | 22-d | 6.5 F | BALISIAN BEAUTY
|
MEADOW VISTA | 1:18.40 | |
2015 | HILLSBOROUGH STAKES | G3 | STEPHANIES KITTEN | CHAD C. BROWN | 1-x | 9 F | BALL DANCING
|
SPEED SEEKER | 1:49.05 | TURF: FIRM; 10 RAN; WON BY 1½ L. |
2007 | FALL CLASSIC DISTAFF STAKES | | SHES ITALIAN | DOUG MACDONALD | 1-n | 8.5F | BANJO BABE
|
SPEEDY GONE SALLY | 1:44.60 | TRACK FAST |
2000 | WINTERGREEN STAKES | | REFLECT THE MUSIC | GEORGE R. ARNOLD II | 21-a | 8 F | BAREFOOT DYANA
|
BLARIN SPEED | 1:39.80 | |
1933 | TEST STAKES | | SPEED BOAT | GEORGE H. CONWAY | 1-o | 7 F | BARN SWALLOW
|
WHITE LIES | 1:24.20 | |
1932 | ADIRONDACK STAKES | | SPEED BOAT | GEORGE CONWAY | 1-o | 6 F | BARN SWALLOW
|
ENACTMENT | 1:12.00 | |
2021 | LAUREL DASH STAKES | | XY SPEED | GERALD S. BENNETT | 13-c | 5.5 F | BATTLE STATION3
|
CANNONS ROAR3 | 1:02.45 | NK,NK,NK |
1994 | CLASICO ROBERTO CLEMENTE | G2 | ALEX THE GROOM | BERNARDO MONGIL JR. | 8-h | 7 F | BATTLIN BIRD
|
CAJOLEUSES SPEED | | |
2000 | OESTERREICHISCHES DERBY | | SPEEDMASTER2 | WALDEMAR HIMMEL | 16-c | 2400 M | BAVARIA SONG
|
NONINA | | |
2013 | WASHINGTON SINGER STAKES | | SOMEWHAT | MARK S. JOHNSTON | 9-f | 7 F | BE READY3
|
SPEEDY APPROACH | 1:25.57 | |
2012 | WINNING COLORS STAKES | G3 | ISLAND BOUND2 | IAN R. WILKES | 16-a | 6 F | BEAT THE BLUES
|
SPEEDACIOUS | 1:09.89 | TRACK: FAST |
1983 | CLASICO CAMARERO | G2 | NICE SPEED | C. BONILLA | 5-j | 1400 MT | BECAR
|
CHAMAC | 1:26.20 | |
2020 | BOB BRYANT STAKES | | FLAT OUT SPEED | LYNN CHLEBORAD | 8-c | 6 F | BEER CAN
|
MAYAN SKY2 | 1:09:21 | 3 STARTERS; WON BY 5 1/2 LENGTHS |
1997 | ANKARA (ST. LEGER) | | TRAPPER11 | | 1-e | 2800 MT | BELLA OTERO
|
SUN SPEED | | |
2014 | PRIX ROSE DE MAI | | GOLDY ESPONY | HENRI-ALEX PANTALL | 1-w | 2000 MT | BERENI KA
|
GREEN SPEED2 | 2:11.17 | |
1998 | CRITERIUM DU BEQUET | | FELICITA2 | NICOLAS CLEMENT | 7-d | 1200M | BERKOUTCHI
|
TOP SPEED10 | | |
2014 | GROSSER PREIS VON BERLIN | G1 | SIRIUS21 | ANDREAS LOWE | 16-c | 2400 MT | BERLIN BERLIN
|
LUCKY SPEED | 2:31.50 | |
2004 | MYSORE DERBY | G1 | FULL SPEED6 | | 3-c | 2000M | BERLIOZ4
|
QUEEN OF FASHION2 | 2:05:06 | 9R. ⅓-1-¾ |
2011 | PATRON’S BOWL | G1 | SPEED BABY2 | STEVEN H. BURRIDGE | 1-n | 1600 MT | BETTER THAN EVER3
|
FLYING FULTON | 1:35.19 | |
1983 | KEISEI HAI | | BLUE DURBAN | | 4-d | 1600M | BIG DANDY
|
SPEED TRI | 1:37.7 | |
2013 | JAIPUR STAKES | | SOUPER SPEEDY | TOM ALBERTRANI | 2-n | 7 F | BIG SCREEN3
|
POLITICALLYCORRECT2 | 1:22.09 | OFF THE TURF. BIG SCREEN DQD. LISTED |
1995 | TOKYO HAI | | SAKURA HIGH SPEED | | 4-c | 1200M | BIG SHORI
|
CONCERT BOY | 1.12.0 | |
1957 | LECOMTE HANDICAP | | SPEED ROUSER | HOWARD C. HOFFMAN | 18-a | 8.5 F | BIG SWEEP
|
RAMROD3 | 1:46.60 | MRG: 1½ X 2 19/10, 7/1, 11/2 |
1957 | A. B. LETELLIER MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | FULL FLIGHT9 | | 5-f | 9 F | BIG SWEEP
|
SPEED ROUSER | 1:52.00 | |
1993 | COMMONWEALTH BREEDERS CUP STAKES | G3 | ALYDEED | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 9 | 7 F | BINALONG
|
SENOR SPEEDY | 1:21.43 | TRACK: FAST |
1998 | SANDOWN GUINEAS | G2 | SEDATION | | 13-a | 1600M | BLACK BEAN2
|
SPEEDY KIDS | 1:38.95 | |
1999 | SEKIYA KINEN | G3 | REWARD NINFA | YOSHIYUKI GOTO | 7-c | 1600M | BLACK HAWK
|
SPEED WORLD | 1:31.6 | NEW JAPANESE RECORD |
1984 | CLASICO TITE | G3 | VALEDICTORY P R | B. MONGIL JR | 4-m | | BLACK SPEED3
|
SECRETARIA3 | | |
1988 | AFFIRMED HANDICAP (ORIGINAL) | G3 | SPEEDRATIC | MICHAEL R. MITCHELL | 2-d | 8 F | BLADE OF THE BALL
|
SMART GUY3 | 1:36.40 | TRACK: MUDDY |
2001 | LIKELY EXCHANGE STAKES | | FAST DELIVERY2 | BETTY L. MORAN | 7-f | 8 F | BLARIN SPEED
|
DASHING LESLEY | 1:39.50 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | GUZEL IZMIR | G3 | GOLDEN SUN4 | | 1-t | 1600 | BLAZE OF SPEED
|
YELPINARI | | |
2004 | PANSIYON HARA STAKES | G2 | KANEKO | | 4-n | 1500M | BLAZE OF SPEED
|
NUHBABA | 1.32.03 | |
2005 | 19 MAYIS | G2 | WIN RIVER WIN | SATILMIŞ GÖKDEMİR | 23-b | 1500 MT | BLAZE OF SPEED
|
NUHBABA | 1.32.76 | |
2015 | JOCKEY CLUB CUP | G2 | MILITARY ATTACK2 | C FOWNES | 9-e | 2000M | BLAZING SPEED3
|
BEAUTY ONLY | 2:01.84 | |
2017 | CHAMPIONS & CHATER CUP | G1 | WERTHER7 | J MOORE | A29 | 2400 MT | BLAZING SPEED3
|
EAGLE WAY | 2:29:26 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2016 | SHA TIN TROPHY | G2 | DESIGNS ON ROME | JOHN MOORE | 8-f | 1600M | BLAZING SPEED3
|
BEAUTY ONLY | 1:35.36 | |
2017 | HONG KONG GOLD CUP | G1 | WERTHER7 | JOHN MOORE | A29 | 2000M | BLAZING SPEED3
|
SECRET WEAPON12 | 2:03.78 | |
2013 | SA SA LADIES PURSE | G3 | ENDOWING2 | J SIZE | 9-b | 1800M | BLAZING SPEED3
|
DESTINED FOR GLORY3 | 1:46.46 | LGIII |
2022 | PEA PATCH STAKES | | SPEEDOMETER4 | STEVEN M ASMUSSEN | 21-a | 5½ F | BLAZING SUMMER
|
MYSTIQUE SABOTEUR | 1:02.95 | MY BY 5L. 4-4 THIS YEAR. |
2009 | PRIX MAX SICARD | | YOUNG TIGER | FRANCOIS ROHAUT | 1-p | 2400M | BLEK
|
TANGASPEED | 2:38.90 | 10 RAN. MARGINS : NK, 2HF, |
1994 | PREMIO PARIOLI (ITALIAN 2000 GUINEAS) | G1 | POLIUTO | LORENZO BROGI | 1-l | 1600 MT | BLINDING SPEED
|
LAST QUICK | 1:39.1 | GI |
1994 | PREMIO CONTE FELICE SCHEIBLER | | CHOCOLUNE | V. PANICI | 3-n | 2200M | BLINDING SPEED
|
SIR DANCER3 | | |
1954 | LOS CERRITOS HANDICAP | | ALIBHAI LYNN | RICHARD D. MOON | 1-l | 6 F | BLUE BUTTERFLY
|
SPEEDY ACE | 1:09.80 | BY 1 ¼ L. |
2001 | FORT MCHENRY HANDICAP | | PICKUPSPEED | LAWRENCE E. MURRAY | 9-f | 12 F | BLUE GOBLIN
|
CANTA KE BRAVE | 2:30.14 | URF: FIRM. 8R. ¾-1¼-HD |
1964 | NACIONES UNIDAS | | DOUBLE SPEED | E. ORTIZ | 1-o | 1400 MT | BLUE MONDAY2
|
GRAY GIRL4 | | |
2006 | MTA STALLION AUCTION LASSIE STAKES | | SPEED WAGON | WILSON BROWN | 9-e | 6.5 F | BLUMIN BEAUTY
|
L DS SHES SPECIAL | 1:19.10 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2014 | BANGALORE SUMMER MILLION | G3 | GODSPEED8 | M NARREDU | 16-h | 1600M | BOLD MAJESTY3
|
THE GENERAL12 | 1:41:13 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 2 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2000 | VICE REGENT STAKES | | HIGH SPEED TRAVEL | BARBARA J. MINSHALL | 11-c | 8 F | BOLD N FANCY
|
BAD RIVER | 1:37.01 | |
2019 | BISON CITY STAKES | | SPEEDY SOUL | MARK CASSE | 23-b | 8.5 F | BOLD SCRIPT
|
INTANGA ROSE | 1:44.51 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY NECK |
2019 | WOODBINE OAKS | | DESERT RIDE | NEIL J. HOWARD | 2-h | 9 F | BOLD SCRIPT
|
SPEEDY SOUL | 1:50.43 | NK |
2012 | BOWLING GREEN HANDICAP | G2 | AIR SUPPORT | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 8-c | 10 F | BOMBAGUIA
|
BRILLIANT SPEED2 | 2:06.12 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD |
2008 | MANITOBA DERBY | | MATTS BROKEN VOW | JOSIE CARROLL | 22-c | 9 F | BONANZA19
|
MR EXSPEEDIENT | 1:52.60 | |
1997 | PRIX HUBERT DE CHAUDENAY | G2 | VERTICAL SPEED | ANDRE FABRE | 19-b | 3000M | BOOK AT BEDTIME
|
NEW FRONTIER | 3:18.10 | |
1952 | CALIFORNIA BREEDERS CHAMPION STAKES | | DE ANZA | GROVER D. OCONNELL | 21 | 8.5 F | BOOK CIRCLE
|
ATOMIC SPEED | 1:45.20 | |
1984 | POULE DESSAI DES POULICHES | G1 | MASARIKA | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 14-c | 1600 MT | BOREALE2
|
SPEEDY GIRL7 | 1:39.30 | |
1985 | DULCIFY HANDICAP | | EASTER9 | | 10-a | 2000M | BORN TO BE QUEEN
|
SPLENDID SPEED2 | 2;05.6 | |
1990 | SPORT PAGE HANDICAP | G3 | SENOR SPEEDY | ALFREDO L. CALLEJAS | 1-k | 6 F | BRAVE ADVENTURE
|
DARGAI | 1:10.00 | |
1992 | CLASICO PRENSA HIPICA | G2 | LA NORMANDA | LUIS SALINAS | 1-e | 9 F | BREED FOR SPEED
|
BLACK BEAUTY D | 1:50.40 | |
2011 | JAMAICA HANDICAP | G1 | WESTERN ARISTOCRAT | JEREMY NOSEDA | 9 | 9 F | BRILLIANT SPEED2
|
WILKINSON5 | 1:50.34 | TURF: FIRM |
2008 | DANIA BEACH STAKES | | ADIRONDACK SUMMER | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 22-b | 8 F | BRILLIANT SPEED2
|
MASTER DUNKER | 1:34.44 | |
2011 | HALLANDALE BEACH STAKES | | MASTER DUNKER | DAVID FAWKES | 1-x | 8.5 F | BRILLIANT SPEED2
|
KING CONGIE | 1:41.30 | KING CONGIE FINISHED 1ST BUT DQ TO 3RD |
1966 | BELLE MAHONE STAKES | | ICE WATER | | 13-c | 9 F | BRITISH MAID
|
SPEEDY LAMENT | 1:49.00 | |
1967 | MEGURO KINEN (SPRING) | | SPEED SYMBOLI | | 16-h | 2500M | BUCHAN3
|
KABUTO CIRO | 2:37.4 | |
1967 | AMERICA JOCKEY CLUB CUP | | SPEED SYMBOLI | | 16-h | 2500M | BUCHAN3
|
KABUTO CIRO | 2:37.3 | |
1949 | PLATE TRIAL STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | SPEEDY IRISH | OSCAR VIAU | 10-d | 6 F | BUNTY JEWEL
|
ROBERT CRAIG | 1:13.60 | |
1948 | ORPEN CUP AND SAUCER HANDICAP | | SPEEDY IRISH | OSCAR VIAU | 10-d | 8.32 F | BUNTY LINE
|
GRAYDON TINA | 1:46.40 | |
1946 | INTERBOROUGH HANDICAP | | TRUE NORTH | PRESTON M. BURCH | 4-k | 6 F | BUZFUZ
|
SPEEDING HOME | 1:10.40 | NSR |
2004 | JUNIOR CHAMPION STAKES | | SPEEDY DEEDY | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 9-b | 8 F | BY GRACE ALONE
|
NORTHERN BABE2 | 1:41.70 | TURF: FIRM |
1991 | ARLINGTON-WASHINGTON LASSIES STAKES | G2 | SPEED DIALER | NEIL J. HOWARD | 12-c | 8 F | CADILLAC WOMEN
|
MYSTIC HAWK | 1:36.58 | NK |
2011 | CLASICO HORACIO BUSTILLO | G3 | MAD SPEED | | 23-a | 1600 MT | CAFRUNE
|
| | |
2011 | HAPPY TICKET STAKES | | SPEEDACIOUS | W. BRET CALHOUN | 3-i | 5.5 F | CAJUN CONFERENCE
|
CHERRY FOREVER | 1:03.37 | |
2007 | GREAT FALLS STAKES | | NATURAL SPEED3 | STEVEN ASMUSSEN | 1-h | 5F | CALL ME CLASH
|
BYTHEBEAUTIFULSEA | :57.21 | TRACK GOOD |
1969 | LAKES AND FLOWERS HANDICAP | | BAFFLE | JOHN E. LONGDEN | 11-f | 6 F | CANTERBURY ROAD
|
SPEEDY KING | 1:08.40 | |
2015 | INDIAN PRODUCE STAKES | G3 | MULTITUDE5 | VIJAY SINGH | 1-b | 1200 MT | CAPTAIN COOK12
|
SPEEDY GONSALVES | 1:12.46 | 6 RAN; BY 4 1/4 L. |
2012 | SHA TIN SPRINT TROPHY | G3 | VITAL FLYER | C W CHANG | 7-d | 1000M | CAPTAIN SWEET
|
ABLE SPEED | 56.15 | |
1985 | PRIX DE LA COTE NORMANDE | G3 | NEW BRUCE | GERARD COLLET | 6-e | 2000 MT | CAPTIVE ISLAND
|
MORESPEED | | |
2007 | SONIC GRAY STAKES | | AMAZING SPEED2 | JOSE GAROFFALO | 1-x | 8.5 F | CAT CAN DO
|
RUNNING LASS | 1:45.88 | TRACK: FAST |
2023 | MARYLAND JUVENILE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | CIRCLE P | FLINT W. STITES | 3-n | 7 F | CATAHOULA MOON
|
SPEEDYNESS | 1:24.49 | |
2002 | MATURITY HANDICAP | | SPEEDY TREAT | EMILE CORBEL | 1-p | 8.5F | CAYENNE PEPPER
|
G AND L SPECIAL | 1:48.40 | TRACK FAST |
1995 | EYREFIELD STAKES | | DEYNAWARI | JOHN M. OXX | 9-e | 9 F | CEIRSEACH
|
SLIGHTLY SPEEDY | 2:00.20 | EYREFIELD STAKES 1995- |
1999 | KOREAN DERBY | | MANSEOKKKUN | KWON SE CHANG | 1-n | 1400 MT | CHADANG
|
SPEED HERO2 | 1:29.00 | |
1997 | PRIX DE LA SALAMANDRE | G1 | XAAR | A FABRE | 8-f | 1400 MT | CHARGE DAFFAIRES
|
SPEEDFIT TOO | 1:21.60 | 3 |
1996 | POMONA DERBY | | READY TO ORDER | JUDE T. FELD | 10-c | 9 F | CHARLEY MC
|
FASTASASPEEDNBULIT | 1:50.80 | |
2023 | SHEER DRAMA STAKES | | R ADIOS JERSEY | GEORGINA BAXTER | 3-m | 7 F | CHARLIES WISH2
|
RACE DAY SPEED | 1:23.28 | TRACK GOOD [7 RAN] |
2002 | NEW MEXICO DISTAFF HANDICAP | | ESPEEDYTOO | ROBERT BOWERS | 2-o | 6.5F | CHARLOTTES EGO
|
ME A SPIRIT TOO | 1:18.40 | TRACK FAST |
1999 | WINSHAM LAD HANDICAP | | POLISH LOVE | J. ARNETT | 2-s | 8.5 F | CHASINRAIN
|
LADS SPEEDMAN | 1:44.60 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | GERARD CORP STAKES | G3 | SERIOUS SPEED | | 1-n | 1600M | CHASM7
|
PINNACLES | 1:37.88 | |
1986 | EUGENIO MA. DE HOSTOS | G3 | PRONOSTICO2 | P. D. MARIN | 23-b | 1400 MT | CHEMICAL SPEED
|
ITALYS PRIDE | 1:25.10 | |
1985 | DERBY PUERTORRIQUERO | G1 | MACKENSIE | RAUL CRUZ | 4-m | 9 F | CHEMICAL SPEED
|
INTERCUT | 1:56.20 | |
1986 | JESUS T. PINERO | G3 | MACKENSIE | R. CRUZ | 4-m | 9.5 F | CHEMICAL SPEED
|
ITALYS PRIDE | 2:02.80 | |
1970 | OHI KINEN | | APO SPEED | | 4-m | 2400M | CHINA CAP
|
LIBERAL18 | 2:31.4 | |
1970 | HOCHI ALLSTER CUP | | APO SPEED | | 4-m | 2000M | CHINA CAP
|
WELLS COUGAR | 2:06.5 | |
1970 | DIOLITE KINEN | | APO SPEED | | 4-m | 2000M | CHINA CAP
|
COQUITOR O | 2:08.3 | |
1969 | KANTO OAKS | | EBI FUJI | TATSUMI TAKEMORI | 2-r | 2000M | CHINA SPEED
|
TOKI HINOE | 2:08.6 | |
1969 | TOKYO DERBY | | YAMANO TAIYO | | 8-g | 2400M | CHINA SPEED
|
| 2:32.3 | |
1969 | SIRASAGI SHO | | WELLS COUGAR | | 2-h | 2000M | CHINA SPEED
|
EBI FUJI | 2:07.5 | |
2001 | PARK STAKES | G3 | TOUGH SPEED | MICHAEL STOUTE | 5-j | 8 F | CHINA VISIT
|
LATE NIGHT OUT | 1:39.88 | |
1999 | VALDALE STAKES | | BLARIN SPEED | PHILIP A. SIMS | 1-p | 8 F | CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
|
MY SWEET WESTLY | 1:38.20 | |
1997 | MASSACHUSETTS THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS STAKES | | SECOND EPISODE | GERALD SOUTO | 1-l | 8.5 F | CHOPER
|
ATTA SPEED | 1:47.10 | TRACK: FAST |
1999 | WEST VIRGINIA LEGISLATURE CHAIRMANS CUP | | FINA DUR | JOHN BAIRD | 13-c | 04.5 F | CITIWORLD
|
SPEED UP DOC | 51. 26 | TRACK-MUDDY |
2024 | TEMPERENCE HILL STAKES | | MASQUEPARADE | ROBERTINO DIODORO | 18 | 12 F | CLASSIC CAUSEWAY
|
SPEED BIAS2 | 2:33.05 | HD |
2008 | GODOLPHIN STAKES | | BUCCELLATI2 | A.M. BALDING | 23-a | 12 F | CLASSIC PUNCH2
|
SPEED GIFTED | 2:28.28 | |
1938 | SAN PASQUAL HANDICAP | | SUN EGRET | H. GUY BEDWELL | A24 | 7 F | CLINGENDAAL
|
SPEED TO SPARE | 1:23.40 | |
2009 | DUCHESS STAKES | | CAREM CRESCENT | MALCOLM PIERCE | 6-a | 7 F | CLOSING SPEED
|
COSMIC QUEEN3 | 1:22.50 | ALL WEATHER TRACK FAST |
2014 | PRIX POLICEMAN | | MR POMMEROY | H.A. PANTALL | 17-b | 2000M | COCKNEY BOB
|
GODS SPEED2 | 2.00.91 | |
1998 | THOROUGHBRED CLUB STAKES | G3 | SPEEDY KIDS | PETER C. HAYES | 8-j | 1400 MT | COED3
|
VISUAL DISPLAYS | 1:25.43 | |
2017 | GRAN PREMIO PEDRO PINEYRUA | G1 | JUMP HIGH | RICARDO COLOMBO | 9 | 1600 MT | COLDPLAY4
|
FLASH SPEED | 1:34.75 | 15 RAN |
2021 | GAME FACE STAKES | | SHEA D SUMMER | CARLOS A DAVID | 25 | 6.5 F | COMPETITIVE SPEED
|
MON PETIT CHOU2 | 1:17.17 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
1984 | PRIX MAURICE DE GHEEST | G2 | NEVER SO BOLD | ROBERT ARMSTRONG | 22-a | 1300 MT | CONDRILLAC
|
SPEEDY GIRL7 | 1:16.50 | |
2004 | MVRC ALISTER CLARK STAKES | G2 | SPEEDY KING2 | G. WOOLSTON | 10-d | 1600 MT | CONFECTIONER2
|
STRAFED | 1:37.80 | |
2000 | PRIVATE TERMS STAKES | | PICKUPSPEED | LAWRENCE E. MURRAY | 9-f | 9 F | CONNECT
|
INNER HARBOUR | 1:51.25 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1965 | NATALMA STAKES | | ICE WATER | LOUIS C. CAVALARIS, JR. | 13-c | 8.5 F | COSMIC GREY2
|
SPEEDINESS | 1:45.60 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - ON DIRT 1965-1967 |
1992 | DEBUTANTE STAKES | | HOLLYWOOD WILDCAT | EMMANUEL TORTORA | 4-r | 5.5 F | COSMIC SPEED QUEEN
|
DIXIE BAND | 1:06.02 | TRACK: GOOD |
2022 | TOKYO PRINCESS SHO | | SPEEDY KICK | TOMOYUKI FUJIHARA | 8-k | 1800M | COSMO POPOLARITA
|
RADIO STAR6 | 1:53.5 | |
2016 | CLASICO REPUBLICA DE PANAMA | G3 | LA BIRKIN | FRANCISCO ARREGUY | 3-h | 1000 MT | COULDNT BE BETTER5
|
BONA SPEED | :54:39 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
1998 | SAJC CINDERELLA STAKES | | SPEEDY KIDS | | 8-j | 1000M | COUNT THE KISSES2
|
ST CLEMENS BELLE | :57.48 | |
2020 | COPA WATER POET | | DIMAGGIO7 | NELSON CASTILLO, | 8-g | 1100M | CRACKSPEED2
|
SKULL TROOPER | 1:04:60 | 4 STARTERS; WON BY 5 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2004 | SANDPIPER STAKES | | WILD SPEED2 | JAVIER N. CONTRERAS | 1-x | 6 F | CRAFTY TEARS
|
ATTI GIRL FERGIE | 1:11.93 | TRACK: GOOD |
2021 | DAVONA DALE STAKES | G2 | WHOLEBODEMEISTER | JUAN C AVILA | 4-g | 8.5 F | CRAZY BEAUTIFUL
|
COMPETITIVE SPEED | 1:36.89 | BY 6 1/2L. AT 53-1 |
1957 | PELLETERI HANDICAP | | SPEED ROUSER | C. SCOTT | 18-a | 6 F | CROWN MARBLE
|
THIEVERY3 | 1:13.00 | |
2002 | ACCION DE GRACIAS | G2 | D WILDCAT SPEED | MANUEL O. PEREZ | 9-f | 1400 MT | CRYSTAL SWEET
|
CHRIS TUITION | 1:24.59 | |
2003 | ANO NUEVO | G1 | D WILDCAT SPEED | M. O. PEREZ | 9-f | 1400 MT | CRYSTAL SWEET
|
WILD SANDS | 1:25.00 | |
2014 | (DECCAN BOOKMAKES) FILLIES CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | G3 | GODSPEED8 | M NARREDU | 16-h | 1600M | CULEBRA4
|
FELICIANA5 | 1:40:40 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD) |
2014 | HYDERABAD FILLIES CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | G3 | GODSPEED8 | MALLESH NARREDU | 16-h | 1600 MT | CULEBRA4
|
FELICIANA5 | 1:40.40 | BY ¾ L. |
1972 | JOE GOTTSTEIN FUTURITY | | KOKOS PAL | WILLIAM MCMEANS | 21-a | 6.5 F | CUP OF SPEED
|
LUV A RONI | 1:17.20 | TRACK: GOOD |
2005 | FOOLISH PLEASURE STAKES | | BLAZING RATE | RICHARD R. ROOT | 2-n | 8.32 F | D BROKEN SPEED
|
TIZZYS NO SAINT | 1:45.76 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | BANSHEE BREEZE HANDICAP | | NONSUCH BAY | FRANK A. ALEXANDER | 14-b | 8.5 F | D WILDCAT SPEED
|
PAMPERED PRINCESS | 1:44.62 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | DRAW IN STAKES | | PAMPERED PRINCESS | MARTIN WOLFSON | 3-n | 8.5F | D WILDCAT SPEED
|
APPEALING POND | 1.45. 90 | 5 R. M- 6 1/2- 12 1/2- 1 1/2 DWILDCAT SPEED FAV. [1-2] |
2004 | CONNIES MAGIC STAKES | | ALIX M | RONALD SPATZ | 16-g | 6.5 F | D WILDCAT SPEED
|
SLEWS FINAL ANSWER | 1:18.12 | TRACK: FAST |
1988 | SPRING SOHA | | FATE NORTHERN | | 14-c | 1400M | DAIKATSU SPEED
|
WIN THONELLA | 1:27.7 | |
1963 | NTV HAI | | CHEST O | | 7-c | 2000M | DAINI HIGH SPEED
|
HAKU O | 2:07.3 | HAKU O RAN AS"GEKIRYU" |
1987 | SAPPORO SANSAI STAKES | G3 | MIYONO SPEED | | 9-f | 1200M | DAKAR INTER
|
WELLNESS2 | 1:12.7 | |
2014 | INTERNATIONAL GOLD CUP | | GRINDING SPEED | | 2-n | 28 F | DAKOTA SLEW3
|
STRAIGHT TO IT | 7:18.40 | COURSE GOOD |
2015 | VIRGINIA GOLD CUP | | GRINDING SPEED | ALICIA MURPHY | 2-n | 32 F | DAKOTA SLEW3
|
STRAIGHT TO IT | 8:00.00 | COURSE GOOD |
2015 | INTERNATIONAL GOLD CUP | | GRINDING SPEED | ALICIA MURPHY | 2-n | 28 F | DAKOTA SLEW3
|
STRAIGHT TO IT | 7:15.40 | COURSE GOOD |
1969 | ALL AMERICAN STAKES | | ROYAL FOLS | | 9-c | 6 F | DAMAGE CONTROL
|
SPEEDY KING | 1:09.80 | |
2014 | STEWARDS CUP | G1 | BLAZING SPEED3 | TONY CRUZ | 26 | 1600 MT | DAN EXCEL
|
HELENE SPIRIT | 1:33.91 | TURF: GOOD - 11 RAN; WON BY HEAD |
1981 | RASCAL STAKES | | CRIMSONS TY | J. B. MCKATHAN | 23-b | 6 F | DAN FROST2
|
SPEEDYS HUSH | 1:15.40 | TRACK: FAST, M-NK-1-NK |
1933 | JOLIET HANDICAP | | TREY2 | | 4-e | 6 F | DAN SABATH
|
SPEEDY SKIPPY | 1:12.20 | |
1983 | PRIX DE LA VALLEE DAUGE | | REINE CAROLINE | JEAN-CLAUDE CUNNINGTON | 14-c | 1000 M | DANCE QUEST
|
SPEEDY GIRL7 | | |
2018 | MTA STALLION AUCTION STAKES | | SPEEDING KID | MIGUEL ANGEL SILVA | 4-n | 6.5 F | DANCIN NICKY
|
WATER PATROL | 1:15.63 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
1993 | TV SAITAMA HAI | | HASE KATSU TOP | | 12-g | 1900M | DANNEN KING
|
SPEED DIOR | 1.59.2 | |
2006 | MOUNTAINEER JUVENILE STAKES | | SPEEDWAY7 | BERNARD S. FLINT | 16-h | 6 F | DATRICK
|
AIR LORD3 | 1:11.93 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | FOOLISH PLEASURE STAKES | | CIN CIN | WILLIAM P. WHITE | 1-n | 8.32 F | DCOURTS SPEED
|
HALS IMAGE | 1:46.30 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | SEACLIFF STAKES | | CHEROKEE CHASE | MILTON W. WOLFSON | 1-x | 8 F | DCOURTS SPEED
|
EL BATALLON | 1:42.27 | FAST |
2020 | MVRC MITCHELL MCKENZIE STAKES | | OCEAN BEYOND3 | | 13-b | 1200M | DEEP SPEED3
|
FREE TO MOVE3 | 1:10.59 | |
1999 | SHUNREI JUMP STAKES | | GODSPEED | TSUTOMU SETOGUCHI | 7-c | 3300M | DEPUTY SUZUKA
|
MEJIRO PHARAOH | | 3:39.5 |
1994 | RASCAL STAKES | | CAPT FLINT | BERNARD S FLINT | A2 | 8.32F | DESERT CORRAL
|
SPEEDY TRICK | 1.44. 20 | TRACK-MUDDY |
2002 | PARK STAKES | G3 | DUCK ROW | JAMES TOLLER | 2-b | 8 F | DESERT DEER
|
TOUGH SPEED | 1.37.49 | |
1991 | BOOJUM HANDICAP | G3 | SENOR SPEEDY | ALFREDO L. CALLEJAS | 1-k | 6 F | DIABLO
|
FOR REALLY | 1:09.44 | TRACK: FAST |
1987 | FOREGO STAKES | | QUICK SPEED | JAMES E. HINNERS | 7-c | 6.5 F | DIAL HOME
|
SEW DUSTY | 1:19.00 | |
2014 | CHAMPIONS & CHATER CUP | G1 | BLAZING SPEED3 | ANTHONY S. CRUZ | 26 | 2400M | DIBAYANI
|
CALIFORNIA MEMORY | 2:28.11 | |
1969 | MEGURO KINEN (SPRING) | | SPEED SYMBOLI | | 16-h | 2300M | DIE PARADE
|
MEIJI SHIRO | 2:23.5 | |
1999 | GRAN PREMIO INTERNACIONAL FELIX DE ALZAGA UNZUE | G1 | MY HALO | JUAN C. ETCHECHOURY | 3-h | 1000 MT | DIONISIO TOM
|
ROCKET SPEED2 | 0:53.39 | 11/12/99 PCN |
2000 | BOB FELLER STAKES | | BEVERLY GREEDY | LYNN S. WHITING | 21 | 6 F | DIRTY MIKE
|
SPEED DIAL | 1:11.22 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1981 | AUTUMN DAYS HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | G3 | SAVE WILD LIFE | HOWARD M. TESHER | 14-b | 6.5 F (±) | DISCONIZ
|
I GOT SPEED | 1:14.20 | |
2011 | VRC VANITY STAKES | G3 | SOUTHERN SPEED | L. MACDONALD/A. GLUYAS | 1-m | 1400 MT | DO RA MI
|
COUNT YOUR FINGERS | 1:24.17 | |
2007 | ALDEBARAN STAKES | | WONDER SPEED | TOMOHIKO HATSUKI | 1-a | 1800M | DON COOL
|
SUNRISE KING | 1:50.9 | |
1953 | HAGGIN STAKES | | JAMES SESSION | WILLIAM DENNIS | 23-b | 5 F | DON MCCOY
|
MAJOR SPEED | 0:58.00 | |
1939 | INTERBOROUGH HANDICAP | | SPEED TO SPARE | | 4-r | 6 F | DON MIKE
|
WAR DOG | 1:12.40 | |
2015 | VELKA JARNA CENA (SLOVAK 2000 GUINEAS) | | SPEED MACHINE4 | ZDENO KOPLIK | 1-n | 1700M | DONATELLI2
|
BUKHARI2 | 1:49,86 | 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 |
1986 | PRIX TURENNE | | MORESPEED | ANDRE FABRE | 7-a | 2000 MT | DONATO
|
OCTAVIO | | CHANTILLY |
2008 | PRIX SARACA | | ALL SPEEDY | MLLE S. TARROU | 11-a | 1300 MT | DORIANA7
|
VOIE DE PRINTEMPS | 119"40 | MAISONS-LAFFITTE |
1990 | DERBY DE LOUEST | | SPEEDY MOSS | DOMINIQUE SEPULCHRE | 7-e | 2400M | DOUNBA
|
MISTER RICHARD | | NANTES |
2008 | ANTARES STAKES | G3 | WONDER SPEED | TOMOHIKO HATSUKI | 1-a | 1800 MT | DRAGON FIRE3
|
SUNRISE BACCHUS | 1:50.50 | |
2013 | AZALEA STAKES | G3 | WILDCAT LILY | MANUEL AZPURUA | 13 | 6 F | DREAMING OF SUSIE
|
SPEEDINTHRUTHECITY | 1:10:76 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY NECK |
2010 | GODOLPHIN STAKES | | MYPLACELATER | DAVID ELSWORTH | 26 | 12 F | DREAMSPEED
|
WAJIR3 | 2.41.35 | |
1994 | NORSK 2000 GUINEAS | | MR EUBANKS | MICHAEL KAHN | 5-b | 1600 MT | DUTY TIME
|
STAR SPEEDER | 1:38.30 | |
1990 | FUJI STAKES | | MOGAMI CHAMPION | | 12 | 1800M | DYNA LETTER
|
NO MORE SPEEDY | 1:47.9 | |
2003 | INDEPENDENCE DAY HANDICAP | | IMAGE OF APPROVAL | WALTER J DURRETT | 1-x | 8 F | EAGLE TIME
|
KING OF SPEED | 1.38. 00 | OFF TURF TRACK-MUDDY |
2008 | TAPSTER STAKES | | PEPPERTREE LANE | MARK S. JOHNSTON | 16-c | 12 F | EASTERN ANTHEM
|
SPEED GIFTED | 2:37.82 | |
1994 | KANTO HAI | | SAKURA HIGH SPEED | | 4-c | 1600M | EBISU HAKU O
|
GLORY TIGER | 1:40.8 | |
1996 | KYODO NEWS SERVICE HAI YONSAI STAKES | G3 | SAKURA SPEED O | KATSUTARO SAKAI | 16-g | 1800M | EISHIN CONCORD
|
MEINER EMPEROR | 1:48.2 | |
1967 | SEGUNDO RUIZ BELVIS | G2 | SPEEDY5 | | 2-o | 1-1/8 MILE | EL AGUILA
|
EL PRECURSOR | | |
1967 | RAFAEL MARTINEZ NADAL | | SPEEDY5 | | 2-o | 1900 MT | EL AGUILA
|
| | |
2016 | MUCHO MACHO MAN STAKES | | AWESOME SPEED | ALAN E. GOLDBERG | 14-f | 8 F | EL CHARRO6
|
BULLET GONE ASTRAY | 1:35.97 | TRACK FAST |
2022 | GRANDE PRAIRIE DERBY STAKES | | SEA SPLENDOR4 | CRAIG SMITH | 1-n | 8.5F | EL FANTASMA6
|
TRICKY SPEEDSTER | 1:45;89 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS |
1893 | JULY STAKES | | SPEED | | 2-t | 5.5 F | EL GUACHO3
|
ROWALLAN2 | | |
1988 | RAFAEL MARTINEZ NADAL | G3 | MY SPEEDY JEWEL | GUILLERMO GUEVARA | A4 | 1200 MT | EL GUATACO
|
JIMMYS WINNER | 1:12.20 | |
2013 | STEWARDS CUP | G2 | SPEEDY CAT5 | ALWIN TAN | 12-c | 1400 MT | EL MILAGRO10
|
SUPER EASY2 | 1:21.69 | |
1974 | PRIX DE LA FORET | G1 | NORTHERN TASTE | JOHN C. CUNNINGTON, JR. | 14-c | 1400 MT | EL RASTRO
|
SPEEDY DAKOTA | 1:29.00 | |
2009 | PENNSYLVANIA NURSERY | | TURBO SPEED2 | BERNARD HOUGHTON | 4-c | 7 F | EL ROCCO2
|
SHELLBACK | 1:26.03 | FAST |
1977 | G.P. COSTA FERRAZ | | UNWARE | | 13-e | 1000 MT | ELBA FLEET
|
TOP SPEED4 | | |
2019 | CLASICO CRIADORES DE PUERTO RICO | G3 | SANDY REEF2 | AXEL J CRUZ | 2-e | 1200 MT | ELEGIDA11
|
ROYAL SPEED8 | 1:13.72 | 5 RAN, SLOPPY, BY 3 L. |
2004 | FRANCES SLOCUM STAKES | | SENORITA ZIGGY | | 4-c | 8.5F | ELLENS LUCKY STAR
|
SPEEDY TIFFANY | 1:44.81 | |
2022 | PRIX GUILLAUME DORNANO (HURDLE) | | SHENKO MAGIC | H & T HUE & TAUPIN | 13-c | 3600M | ELVIS DE BALME
|
CHELLA SPEED | 4:17.40 | |
1998 | GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP | | FASTASASPEEDNBULIT | VLADIMIR CERIN | 13-a | 6.5 F | EMAILIT
|
SLEWS ROYAL SON | 1:16.56 | FAST, 6R, M-1/4, 1/2 |
1954 | COLONIAL HANDICAP | | LILLAL | | 4-m | 6 F | EMARDEE
|
SPEEDY WAVE2 | 1:11.00 | |
1927 | GREAT | | ABBOTS SPEED | | 22-b | 10 F | EMBARGO
|
FINGLAS | | |
1985 | PRIX MATCHEM | | BAILLAMONT | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 16-c | 1800M | ENVOL
|
MORESPEED | 1:54.60 | EVRY |
1951 | PLATE TRIAL STAKES | | SCAPA BLOW | DUKE CAMPBELL | 6-a | 6 F | ERINDALE KID
|
SPEED IS VITAL | 1:13.60 | 1ST DIVISION |
1962 | REBEL HANDICAP | | TREASURY NOTE | HENRY FORREST | 23-b | 8.5 F | ESCADAL
|
SPEEDY NICKY2 | 1:42.40 | |
2002 | LA FIESTA STAKES | | QUICKKEY | HILLARY HARTMAN | 8-f | 5.5 F | ESPEEDYTOO
|
DEVIOUS WAYS | 1:03.55 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | AZTEC OAKS | | LORD IMAJONES | BOB NOEL | 2-f | 6.5F | ESPEEDYTOO
|
GRAY RYDER | 1:17.60 | TRACK FAST |
2009 | HEIAN STAKES | G3 | WONDER SPEED | TOMOHIKO HATSUKI | 1-a | 1800 MT | ESPOIR CITY
|
MAKOTO SPARVIERO | 1:50.40 | TRACK: GOOD |
2007 | DUST COMMANDER STAKES | | RECOGNITION2 | JIMMY CORRIGAN | 23-b | 8 F | ESPRIT DU ROI
|
KING OF SPEED | 1:38.68 | TRACK FAST |
2010 | GOOD MOOD STAKES | | RUTHENIA4 | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 4-r | 8.5 F | EXCITED6
|
SPEEDYS GAL | 1:43.18 | FM, 10R, M- ¾- 1½- 2¼ |
2006 | KBS KYOTO SHO FANTASY STAKES | G3 | ASTON MACHAN | SEI ISHIZAKA | 2-n | 1400M | EXCUSE4
|
HELLO SPEED | 1:20.3 | NCR OF 2YO |
2014 | ONTARIO COLLEEN STAKES | G3 | SPEED SEEKER | JOAN S. SCOTT | 12-b | 8 F | EXECUTIVE ALLURE
|
DARING KATHY | 1:34.91 | TURF: GOOD |
1981 | SUNNY ISLE HANDICAP | | SPEEDY PROSPECT | CARLOS A. MANCERO | 16-g | 6 F | EXPLOSIVE BID
|
WOOSTER SQ | 1:11.60 | EXPLOSIVE BID DQD |
2007 | MRC 1,000 GUINEAS | G1 | SERIOUS SPEED | L.M. MACDONALD | 1-n | 1600M | EXTENSION OF TIME
|
ANTARCTIC MISS | 1:36.37 | |
1958 | LECOMTE HANDICAP | | SPEED ROUSER | HOWARD C. HOFFMAN | 18-a | 8.5 F | EZGO
|
TENACIOUS | 1:45.40 | MRG: NS X NK 9/2, 9/1, 11/10 |
1979 | GIFU KIN SHO | | SAINT-LO LEO | | 16-c | 1900M | EZONO SPEED
|
HASHIMA ABC | 2:04.8 | |
1980 | KUROYURI SHO | | BRAVE BOY4 | | 5-f | 1600M | EZONO SPEED
|
STAR DUNPHY | 1:41.2 | |
2011 | AKDENIZ DERBISI | G2 | SPEEDY WOLF | | 4-o | 1900 | FAIRSON
|
BERAN | | |
2011 | ADANA B.BLD | G3 | SPEEDY WOLF | | 4-o | 2100 | FAIRSON
|
AYDEMIRHAN | | |
1938 | HOLLYWOOD PREMIERE HANDICAP | | AIR CHUTE | TED HORNING | 12-b | 6 F | FAITHFUL MAUD
|
SPEED TO SPARE | 1:11.40 | PREMIERE H.; 1938-89; HOL. PK. 1938-2013 |
2006 | WEST VIRGINIA VINCENT MOSCARELLI MEMORIAL BREEDERS CLASSIC | | EAGLE SPEED | CLOVIS CRANE | 21-a | 6.5 F | FANCY DAN
|
DAHLGREN HALL | 1:21.64 | TRACK FAST |
1963 | PRIORESS STAKES | | SPEEDWELL | J. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES | 2-s | 6 F | FASHION VERDICT
|
PAMS EGO | 1:10.60 | |
2010 | PRAIRIE GOLD JUVENILE STAKES | | SMILES AHEAD | WILSON L. BROWN | 16-h | 5.5 F | FAST FREIGHT
|
SPEED DEMON3 | 1:04.73 | FT, 7R, M- NO- 2- 3¾ |
1996 | MONTCLAIR HANDICAP | | WILL MEYERS | ANTONIO L. DIAZ | 2-n | 6 F | FASTASASPEEDNBULIT
|
LIL SNEEKER | 1:08.26 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1972 | KITAKYUSHU KINEN | | TAI BABU | | 4-m | 1800M | FELLOW SPEED
|
SHINGUN | 1:51.1 | |
2022 | QATAR GOLD TROPHY | G1 | IN THE NIGHT5 | IBRAHIM SAEED AL MALKI | 1-t | 2200M | FIEROSPEED
|
KING PACHA | 2:15.29 | |
2022 | KHOR AL ADAID CUP | G3 | IN THE NIGHT5 | IBRAHIM SAEED AL MALKI | 1-t | 2800M | FIEROSPEED
|
OTWO | 3:05.79 | |
1971 | DIAMOND STAKES | | SPEEDY WONDER | | 6-b | 3200M | FINIS3
|
CONTINENTAL7 | 3:21.8 | |
2000 | OKLAHOMA THOROUGHBRED ASSOC. FUTURITY LASSIE STAKES | | NO LAK OF SPEED | KARI CRADDOCK | 1-n | 6F | FIRE FEET
|
PRETTY ROCKY | 1:11.97 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS |
1981 | MEGURO KINEN (SPRING) | | KITANO RIKI O | | 8-a | 2500M | FIRST AMON
|
SPEED KIRYU | 2:34.2 | |
2020 | PALOS VERDES STAKES | G2 | CAPTAIN SCOTTY | PETER L. MILLER | 3-o | 6 F | FLAGSTAFF13
|
SPEED PASS | 1:09.46 | FAST, 4R |
2013 | BAVARIAN CLASSIC | G3 | LUCKY SPEED | PETER SCHIERGEN | 16-b | 2000M | FLAMINGO STAR3
|
BERMUDA REEF2 | 2:15.17 | |
2015 | GRAN PREMIO JOCKEY CLUB | G1 | ESSGALAICO | AMILCAR BATISTA | 11-g | 2000 MT | FLASH SPEED
|
OTTO12 | 2:03.18 | 6 CPS. 1/4 EL 3º A 1/2 CPO. |
1985 | SWEET EMBRACE STAKES | | SPEED CHECK2 | | 22-b | 1200 MT | FLEET INVADER
|
SWELEGANT2 | 1:11.60 | |
2019 | CLASICO CAMARERO | G1 | CONSULTORA3 | JOSE DAN VELEZ | 19 | 7F | FLOR DE AZUCAR
|
ROYAL SPEED8 | 1:25:55 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
1994 | MARYLAND HUNT CUP | | REVELSTOKE2 | | 12-g | 32 F | FLORIDA LAW
|
SEA SPEED | 8:37.40 | OVER 22 WOOD |
1992 | ANTONIO R. MATOS | G2 | DAMA DE ORO | J.M. RODZ. | 20 | 1-1/16 MILE | FOLLOW THE SPEED
|
BARBAKOA | 1:50:1 | |
1992 | CLASICO RAMON LLOBET JR. | G1 | BENEFACTORA | J. M. RODZ | 16-g | 7 F | FOLLOW THE SPEED
|
ENTRE MAYAS | 1:25.80 | |
2022 | CLASICO CHILE | G2 | ISSA6 | SCARPELLO GUSTAVO | 23-a | 2200M | FOOLIN4
|
SPEEDBOAST | 2:15:12 | |
2011 | JOURNAL HANDICAP | | SALT FLAT SPEED | JIM MEYAARD | 11-f | 6 F | FOOTPRINT6
|
HEAVENLY CHORUS3 | 1:11.40 | |
2010 | DON FLEMING HANDICAP | | SALT FLAT SPEED | JIM MEYAARD | 11-f | 8.5 F | FOOTPRINT6
|
COOL VENTURA | 1:44.40 | FT, 6R, M- 3- 3- 1¼ |
2001 | ASTARITA STAKES | G2 | BELLA BELLUCCI | NEIL D. DRYSDALE | 2-r | 6.5 F | FOREST HEIRESS
|
SPEED TO BURN | 1:16.67 | |
2018 | SINGAPORE NEW YEAR CUP | G3 | SPEEDY DRAGON3 | DAVID KOK TEIK WAI | 1-u | 1200M | FORTUNE WINNER4
|
NOVA STRIKE | 1:11.20 | LGIII |
1989 | CARLETON F. BURKE HANDICAP | G1 | ALWUHUSH | ANGEL PENNA | 22-d | 10 F | FRANKLY PERFECT
|
SPEEDRATIC | 1:58.00 | |
2023 | IOWA STALLION FUTURITY | | CALEBS LADY | KEVIN EIKLEBERRY | 8-a | 5.5 F | FREEDOM TO SPEED
|
DAWSONS STORM | 1:05.87 | TRACK FAST [11 RAN] |
2002 | NEW MEXICO STATE RACING COMMISSION HANDICAP | | ESPEEDYTOO | ROBERT BOWERS | 2-o | 6F | FRITZIES PROSPECT
|
GOLLYGOT | 1:11.66 | TRACK FAST |
2022 | KEIO HAI NISAI STAKES | G2 | OBAMBURUMAI | KEIJI YOSHIMURA | 4-m | 1400M | FROM DUSK
|
SPEED OF LIGHT16 | 1:20.9 | |
1999 | KYOTO HIGH-JUMP | G2 | LORD ATLAS | | 13-c | 3930 MT | FUJINO SEIGAIHA
|
GODSPEED | 4:28.20 | 6 OF 13 STARTERS FINISHED |
1957 | NEW ORLEANS HANDICAP | | KINGMAKER | FRANK I. WRIGHT | 8-f | 9 F | FULL FLIGHT9
|
SPEED ROUSER | 1:50.20 | |
1993 | CRITERIUM NAZIONALE | | FRED BONGUSTO | | 19-b | 1200 MT | FUMO DI LONDRA
|
BLINDING SPEED | | |
1993 | PREMIO PRIMI PASSI | G3 | FRED BONGUSTO | ROBERTO BROGI | 19-b | 1200 MT | FUMO DI LONDRA
|
BLINDING SPEED | 1:10.70 | |
2007 | CINNAMON GIRL STAKES | | AMAZING SPEED2 | JOSE GAROFFALO | 1-x | 8.5 F | FUNNY ANNIE
|
WILD WEDDING | 1:47.27 | |
1979 | KOBE SHIMBUN HAI | | NEHAI JET | | 6 | 2000M | FUNNY SPEED
|
AGNES LADY | 2:03.1 | |
1972 | APPLETON HANDICAP-2ND DIV. | | MR POW WOW | JOSEPH M. BOLLERO | 16-c | 7 F | G LAFAYETTE
|
SPEEDY ZEPHYR | 1:22.80 | SWITCHED TO DIRT |
2007 | SHOCKER T. HANDICAP | | AMAZING SPEED2 | JOSE GAROFFALO | 1-x | 8.5 F | GADOLINIUM
|
SAFFRONISTA | 1:47.11 | |
2023 | BALLADE STAKES | | MISS SPEEDY2 | MARK CASSE | 23-b | 6 F | GAMBLES SILVER
|
TALK TO YA LATER | 1:09.07 | TAPETA [10 RAN] |
2022 | CECIL B. DEMILLE STAKES | G3 | SPEED BOAT BEACH | BOB BAFFERT | 16-g | 8 F | GAME TIME7
|
FIRST PEACE | 1:35.38 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
2005 | NORTHERN LIGHTS DEBUTANTE STAKES | | SENTIMENTAL CHARM | TROY A. BETHKE | 3-i | 6 F | GAZETTE10
|
SPEED WAGON | 1:11.60 | |
1971 | SANTA SUSANA STAKES | | TURKISH TROUSERS | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 2-f | 8.5 F | GENEROUS PORTION
|
SAPOSE SPEED | 1:42.80 | |
1997 | YASUDA KINEN | G1 | TAIKI BLIZZARD | KAZUO FUJISAWA | 3-h | 1600M | GENUINE
|
SPEED WORLD | 1:33.8 | |
2018 | DANIA BEACH STAKES | G3 | SPEED FRANCO | GUSTAVO DELGADO | 3-d | 8 F | GIDU
|
UNTAMED DOMAIN | 1:36.28 | GD HD |
1962 | DEBUTANTE STAKES | | SPEEDWELL | J. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES | 2-s | 5 F | GIRL ARTIST
|
ROYAL WAYFARER | 0:58.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1993 | PELLETERI BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | CALLIDE VALLEY | ORIN J. GLASS | 3-c | 6 F | GLASSPRO
|
SPEEDY CURE | 1:09.40 | |
2023 | PRESIDENTS CUP | G1 | WINNERS MAN | CHOI KI HONG | 1-x | 2000M | GLOBAL HIT
|
SPEED YOUNG2 | 2:05.1 | |
1998 | KYOTO DAISHOGAI STEEPLECHASE (AUTUMN) | | ICHIBAN RYU | | 6-a | 3930 MT | GODSPEED
|
LEGACY CREST | 4:30.70 | 7 OF 9 STARTERS FINISHED |
2000 | USHIMAWAMARU JUMP STAKES (KYOTO JUMP STAKES) | | HOMAN LAND O | SHOICHI MATSUMOTO | 18-a | H3170M | GODSPEED
|
JUPITERIENNE | 3:33.3 | FROM TURF TO DIRT |
1999 | HANSHIN SPRING JUMP | G2 | FIVE POINTER | | 11-a | 3800 MT | GODSPEED
|
K T TIGER | 4:18.10 | ALL 14 STARTERS FINISHED |
1999 | NAKAYAMA DAISHOGAI | G1 | GODSPEED | | 7-c | 4100 MT (SC) | GOKAI
|
LINDENBAUM | 4:42.6 | 14 OF 15 STARTERS FINISHED |
2001 | GRAN PREMIO 25 DE MAYO | G1 | CAMPESINO | | 21-a | 2400 MT | GOLD FIRE
|
EVER SPEEDY | 2:27.86 | |
1998 | HERON STAKES | | SPEEDFIT TOO | GEORGE G. MARGARSON | 12-c | 8 F | GOLDEN DICE
|
JINSIYAH | 1:40.47 | |
2003 | PIRI REIS STAKES | G3 | WILD FIRE9 | | 13-a | 1400M | GOLGEYELE
|
BLAZE OF SPEED | 1.29.75 | 2Y |
2023 | PRIX CONGRESS (CHASE) | G2 | JUNTOS GANAMOS | D COTTIN | | 3600M | GOLIATH DU RHEU
|
SPEED EMILE | 4:18.77 | |
2012 | JOURNAL HANDICAP | | COMMANDER5 | | 1-l | 6 F | GONE IN A FLASH
|
SALT FLAT SPEED | 1:10.40 | TRACK FAST |
1982 | CLASICO JOCKEY CLUB DE VENEZUELA | G1 | TAJOREAL | RAFAEL TOBIAS RODRIGUEZ | 4-m | 2000 MT | GORJEADORA
|
SPEED KING3 | 2:07.20 | |
1976 | AUTUMN CUP (IWATE) | | MARI SEMPU | | 5-g | 1600M | GOTEN SPEED
|
KURIKOMA SYMBOLI | 1:44.8 | |
2016 | FEDERICO TESIO STAKES | | AWESOME SPEED | ALAN E. GOLDBERG | 14-f | 9 F | GOVERNOR MALIBU
|
I CAME TO PARTY | 1:53.31 | TRACK: GOOD; GOVERNOR MALIBU DQD 1ST TO 2ND |
2018 | G.P. ORGANIZACAO SULAMERICANA DE FOMENTO AO PURO SANGUE DE CORRI | G1 | LA VIE EN ROSE15 | | 4-j | 2000 MT | GRAND AMIGA
|
FREEWAY SPEED2 | 1:58.70 | |
2019 | NOJIGIKU STAKES | | MY RHAPSODY3 | YASUO TOMOMICHI | 4-r | 1800M | GRAND SPEED3
|
EXCITER5 | 1:47.4 | |
2012 | FUKUYAMA OKA SHO | | SUMMER SPEED2 | | 3-n | 2250M | GRASS VICTOR
|
KURAMA TENGU | 2:33.8 | |
1948 | CORONATION FUTURITY | | SPEEDY IRISH | OSCAR VIAU | 10-d | 8 F | GRAYDON TINA
|
GRANDEHEM | 1:44.60 | |
2011 | MRC CAULFIELD CUP | G1 | SOUTHERN SPEED | L MACDONALD & A GLUYAS | 1-m | 2400 MT | GREEN MOON2
|
TULLAMORE7 | 2:28.44 | |
1969 | GRAVESEND HANDICAP | | ROYAL EXCHANGE | HENRY FORREST | 3-o | 6 F | GREY SLACKS
|
GODSPEED6 | 1:09.80 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2011 | VITA C. THOMPSON MEMORIAL ALLOWANCE HURDLE | | BALLET BOY | THOMAS VOSS | 1-w | 2⅜ MILES | GRINDING SPEED
|
PORT MORSBEY | 4:58.20 | GD. 7R, 6F. ½-HD-2½ |
2012 | LEGACY CHASE | | RAINBOWS FOR LUCK | EDWARD GRAHAM | 14-b | 25 F | GRINDING SPEED
|
DAKOTA SLEW3 | 7:06.20 | GD. 9R, 6F. ¾-1¼-NO |
2012 | NATIONAL SPORTING LIBRARY CHRONICLE CUP | | INCOMPLETE2 | ANN STEWART | 11-f | 26 F | GRINDING SPEED
|
TRIPLE DIP | 6:42.40 | OVER WOOD, FM, 7R, M: 1¾-9-3¾ |
2012 | JOHN D. SCHAPIRO MEMORIAL TIMBER STAKES | | WOODMONT2 | NEIL MORRIS | 4-c | 24 F | GRINDING SPEED
|
BRANDS HATCH3 | 5:59.79 | TIMBER - FM. 9R, 8F. ¾-12¼-15¾ |
2010 | FREE PRESS STAKES | | WOODEN YA KNOW IT | JERRY GOURNEAU | 3-c | 6 F | GROW UP3
|
MR EXSPEEDIENT | 1:11.00 | SLPY, 8R, M- 3½- NK- HD |
2012 | YESIL BURSA | G2 | SPEED OF LIGHT6 | | 16 | 1800 | GULENGUL
|
SILSUPUR | | |
2002 | AGASSIZ STAKES | | SPEEDY TREAT | EMILE CORBEL | 1-p | 8 F | GUS AGAIN
|
CERTIFIED COIN | 1:41.40 | TRACK: GOOD |
2011 | PAUL R. FOUT SPORT OF KINGS MAIDEN HURDLE | | GRINDING SPEED | ALICIA MURPHY | 2-n | 2⅛ MILES | GUSTAVIAN
|
PEACE FIRE | 4:37 | SF. 10R, 8F. |
1995 | TURF PARADISE DERBY | | SPEED PREDICTED | DOUG OLIVER | 2-n | 8.5 F | GUSTOS CRUSADER
|
MR AXPERT | 1:43.40 | |
1981 | AUTUMN CUP (KASAMATSU) | | HIKARI DUEL | | 8-e | 1900M | HAISEI CHIKARA
|
EZONO SPEED | 2:04.0 | |
1963 | OHI KINEN | | YUKIRO | | 9-c | 2400M | HAKU O
|
DAINI HIGH SPEED | 2:33.0 | HAKU O RAN AS"GEKIRYU" |
1947 | HEMPSTEAD HANDICAP | | SPEEDING HOME | GEORGE W. CARROLL | 1-k | 6 F | HALF AFTER
|
ALADEAR | 1:13.00 | TRACK: FAST; 9R; DH FOR 3RD W/ DANADA RED |
1994 | GRAND CHAMPION 2000 | | SAKURA HIGH SPEED | | 4-c | 2000M | HANA SALE
|
HASHIRU SHOGUN | 2:07.0 | |
1994 | KAWASAKI KINEN | | SAKURA HIGH SPEED | | 4-c | 2000M | HANA SALE
|
MOGAMI KIKKA | 2.08.9 | |
1993 | FOREGO HANDICAP | G2 | BIRDONTHEWIRE | PHILIP M. SERPE | 4 | 7 F | HARLAN
|
SENOR SPEEDY | 1:21.88 | 4TH: FLY SO FREE |
1999 | CLASSICO DIA DA JUSTICA | | JAKE SPEED | | 4-f | 1000M | HARPONNEUR
|
SHARTRAN | 55"8 | |
2007 | NORTHERN SPUR BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | TAKEDOWN2 | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 14-b | 8 F | HARROW LAND
|
SPEEDWAY7 | 1:38.82 | TRACK: FAST, 8R, BY ¾ L. |
2018 | DEL MAR JUVENILE TURF STAKES | | KING OF SPEED7 | JEFFREY L. BONDE | 19-c | 8 F | HARTEL
|
TAKEO SQUARED | 1:36.77 | FIRM, 10 RAN |
1994 | TV SAITAMA HAI | | KEISHU TIME | | 1-t | 1900M | HASE KATSU TOP
|
SAKURA HIGH SPEED | 2:00.1 | |
2019 | FURY STAKES | | SPEEDY SOUL | MARK CASSE | 23-b | 7 F | HASTALAVISTABABY2
|
WESTERN CURL | 1:22.39 | TAPETA TRACK [7 RAN] |
1952 | HOLLYWOOD LASSIE STAKES | | FLEET KHAL | LYNN A. BOICE | A34 | 5.5 F | HAUNTED
|
SPEEDY ACE | 1:04.60 | |
1993 | MARYLAND BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | SENOR SPEEDY | ALFREDO L. CALLEJAS | 1-k | 6 F | HE IS RISEN
|
WHO WOULDNT | 1:09.69 | |
2000 | GREEN OAKS STAKES | | PALE SPEED | DONALD R. COX | 3-f | 7 F | HEATHER ANN
|
VELA3 | 1:30.08 | TRACK: FAST |
1995 | NATALMA STAKES | G3 | PLATINUM BLONDE | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 9-f | 8 F | HEAVENLEY LARK
|
SPEEDY SUZY | 1:38.20 | TURF: GOOD - 1ST DIVISION |
1953 | SAN BRUNO STAKES | | MAJOR SPEED | | 17-d | 5 F | HEEL FLAME
|
SINGLE TALLY | 0:59.20 | NTR |
2023 | MALIBU STAKES | G1 | SPEED BOAT BEACH | BOB BAFFERT | 16-g | 7 F | HEJAZI
|
GIANT MISCHIEF | 1:21.70 | TRAINER 1-2 |
2015 | HONG KONG GOLD CUP | G1 | DESIGNS ON ROME | JOHN MOORE | 8-f | 2000M | HELENE SUPER STAR
|
BLAZING SPEED3 | 2:01.57 | |
2022 | SPEAKEASY STAKES | | SPEED BOAT BEACH | BOB BAFFERT | 16-g | 5 F | HELLADIC2
|
AH JEEZ | 0:55.25 | TURF FIRM [9 RAN] |
2020 | HAWKEYES HANDICAP | | FLAT OUT SPEED | LYNN CHLEBORAD | 8-c | 8.5 F | HELLO DARLING3
|
SNAPY GAL | 1:44.54 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2008 | FUKUSHIMA HIMBA STAKES | G3 | MEINE CANNA | SAKAE KUNIEDA | 10-e | 1800M | HELLO SPEED
|
ZAREMA2 | 1:47.1 | |
1989 | RALPH M. HINDS INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | | SPEEDRATIC | MICHAEL R. MITCHELL | 2-d | 9 F (±) | HES A SAROS
|
STYLISH WINNER | 1:49.20 | |
1975 | OREGON DERBY | | MI LADY AMBER | ELWIN GIBSON | A38 | 9 F | HEZA LARK
|
RING OF SPEED2 | | 12R |
1965 | KANTO OAKS | | STAR KOKITORU | YOSHIHISA KOGURE | 16-g | 1700M | HIGASHI YURI
|
THREE HIGH SPEED | 1:50.0 | |
1969 | GOLD JUNIOR (OHI) | | TAMA PETITE | | C11 | 1400M | HIGH SPEED OI
|
HAYATSUNA | 1:27.9 | |
1961 | MISS WOODFORD STAKES | | PRIMONETTA | JAMES P. CONWAY | 16-h | 6 F | HIGHLAND LASSIE2
|
ANGEL SPEED | 1:10.20 | |
1993 | DIOLITE KINEN | | MOGAMI KIKKA | | 13-e | 2400M | HIKARI LITTLE
|
SPEED DIOR | 2:37.8 | |
1976 | ASAHI HAI SANSAI STAKES | | MARUZENSKY | | 5-g | 1600 MT | HISHI SPEED
|
KIKU ASAJIRO | 1:34.40 | |
1969 | DIAMOND STAKES | | SPEED SYMBOLI | | 16-h | 3200M | HISHI YAKUSHIN
|
KURI ROIS | 3:36.4 | |
2021 | EDELWEISS SHO | | SPEEDY KICK | TAKAHIRO ISHIMOTO | 8-k | 1200M | HISTORIC NOVA
|
A SHIN NUPURI | 1:12.2 | JPN-III |
2021 | TOKYO NISAI YUSHUN HIMBA | | SPEEDY KICK | TOMOYUKI FUJIHARA | 8-k | 1600M | HISTORIC NOVA
|
COEUR FORTE | 1:42.8 | |
2023 | SPRING STAKES | G2 | BELLAGIO OPERA | HIROYUKI UEMURA | 4-r | 1800 MT | HO O BISCUITS
|
METAL SPEED | 1:48.9 | YL; 16R, M: 1¼-¾-½ |
1970 | TAKARAZUKA KINEN | | SPEED SYMBOLI | | 16-h | 2200M | HO-UN
|
HERO MORE | 2:13.3 | |
1984 | TOKYO SHIMBUN HAI | G3 | SYMBOLI YORK | | 22 | 1600M | HOKUTO FLAG
|
SPEEDY TIGER | 1:37.6 | |
1983 | LORD DERBY CHALLENGE TROPHY | | TUDENHAM KING | | 22-b | 1600M | HOKUTO FLAG
|
SPEEDY TIGER | 1:47.4 | |
2014 | RISING STARS NOVICES CHASE | G2 | SOUTHFIELD THEATRE | PAUL F. NICHOLLS | 19-a | 20 F | HOLLOW PENNY
|
HORIZONTAL SPEED | 5:05.60 | GOOD TO SOFT; 3 RAN; (2M,4F,35Y) |
1995 | CLASICO ROBERTO CLEMENTE | G1 | CROSS CURRENT2 | RUBEN COLON | 16-g | 7 F | HONEST PRINCESS
|
CAJOLEUSES SPEED | 1:23.04 | |
1977 | CANADIAN DERBY TRIAL STAKES | | WESTERN REASON | | 1-l | 8.5 F | HONEY SPEED
|
R JS DIAMOND | | |
1976 | STAMPEDE FUTURITY TRIAL | | R JS DIAMOND | | 7-d | 8F | HONEY SPEED
|
| | |
1977 | CANADIAN DERBY | | WESTERN REASON2 | | 3-k | 11 F | HONEY SPEED
|
R JS DIAMOND | 2:21.80 | R.J.S DIAMOND WON WAS DQD |
1976 | KINDERGARTEN HANDICAP (C/G DIV) | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 6 F | HONEY SPEED
|
| | |
1976 | BRITISH COLUMBIA STALLION STAKES (C&G) | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 6.5 F | HONEY SPEED
|
| | |
2018 | EQUINE SALES DERBY | | DOUBLE STAR14 | ROBERT D SCHULTZ | 9-e | 8½ F | HONOR MY SPEED
|
DISCREETLY D | 1:40.21 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2002 | CARLOS ROMERO BARCELO | G1 | FIRE FIGHTER T | JORGE MAYMO | 4-r | 8.5 F | HONORABLE STAR
|
WILD FOR SPEED | 1:47.30 | |
1968 | THE GOVERNORS HANDICAP | | TIO CARLITOS | REGINALD CORNELL | 9-f | 8 F | HOPI JOE
|
FOUR SPEEDS | 1:37.00 | OCTOBER 5TH 1968 |
2015 | BALLYMACOLL STUD STAKES | | SPEEDY BOARDING2 | JAMES FANSHAWE | 16-h | 10 F | HOT SAUCE12
|
JASMINE BLUE | 2:05.92 | |
2005 | THREE-YEAR-OLD FILLY SALES STAKES | | SPEEDY GONE SALLY | ROBERT KINGSTON | 20-d | 8 F | HOWSITGOIN
|
SAUCY CIANO | 1:38.40 | TRACK: GOOD |
1967 | AULD LANG SYNE HANDICAP | | ROYAL SPEED3 | | 2-s | 8 F | HY FROST
|
ESTRENO2 | | |
2007 | TEXAS HERITAGE STAKES | | SPEEDWAY7 | BERNARD FLINT | 16-h | 8 F | I SPY WOLFIE
|
MAKEITHAPENCAPTAIN | 1:39.78 | |
2009 | GRAYS LAKE STAKES | | KARLS SPEED DEMON | | 4 | 6 F | I VOW TO WIN
|
CYCLONEONTHEOASIS | 1:09.40 | TRACK: FAST |
2011 | CLASICO BUENOS AIRES | G3 | MAD SPEED | | 23-a | 1600 MT | IBEMAN
|
MUST WIN3 | | |
1994 | TOKI DAISHOTEN | | LAKE DERBY | | 1-n | 1800M | IBUKI HIGH SPEED
|
OLYMPIA RIVER | 1:55.7 | |
1987 | TOKI DAISHOTEN | | SPEED PEGASUS | | 4-m | 1800M | ICHIKO HAYATAKE
|
THUNDER DOME | 1:56.0 | |
2006 | HIMAWARI SHO (KOKURA) | | KOSEI KAZUKO | MASATO YOSHINAGA | 3-m | 1200M | IFUDODO
|
KIRISHIMA SPEED | 1:10.8 | |
2023 | FAYETTE STAKES | G2 | OCONNOR11 | SAFFIE A. JOSEPH JR | 4-o | 9 F | IL MIRACOLO2
|
SPEED BIAS2 | 1:50.61 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
1978 | G.P. COSTA FERRAZ | | RESOLUCAO | | 11-f | 1000 MT | ILHA DO SOL
|
TOP SPEED4 | | |
1991 | PRESCOTT DOWNS BREEDERS CUP SPRINT HANDICAP | | MAHARESRED | DARRELL ALVEY | 9-b | 5.5F | ILLEGAL SPEED
|
WILLY TOM | 1.06. 70 | TRACK-FAST WINNER CAREER FINALE |
1972 | LOUISIANA FUTURITY (C&G) | | SPEEDY PRO | H. POOLE | 19-c | 6 F | IMAMS SON
|
PAPA STEVENS | 1:12.60 | 1ST DIV |
2022 | NATIONAL HUNT NOVICES HURDLE | | AUTHORISED SPEED | GARY MOORE | 22-a | 15F216Y | IMMORTAL12
|
GODOT8 | 4:12.00 | |
1998 | GRAN PREMIO JORGE DE ATUCHA | G1 | ESPERADA | | 6-f | 1500M | IN THE NIGHT2
|
SPEEDING STAR2 | | |
1998 | OSUNITAS HANDICAP | | TUZLA | JULIO C. CANANI | 16-c | 8.5 F | INDIA DIVINA
|
ASK FOR SPEED | 1:41.00 | NSR |
1936 | COMMONWEALTH HANDICAP | | PARTY SPIRIT | E. JEBBINS | 4-m | 6 F | INDOMITABLE
|
SPEED TO SPARE | 1:13.80 | SLOW, 13R, BY A NK, SEABISCUIT 10TH |
2002 | SUMMER MILE STAKES | | FALLEN STAR3 | JOHN DUNLOP | 2-f | 8 F | INGLENOOK
|
TOUGH SPEED | 1:40.96 | |
2002 | INTERNATIONAL SILVER TROPHY S. | | FALLEN STAR3 | | 2-f | 8 F | INGLENOOK
|
TOUGH SPEED | 1:40.96 | LISTED |
2000 | DEPUTED TESTAMONY STAKES | | ACRES | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR. | 9-f | 9 F | INNER HARBOUR
|
PICKUPSPEED | 1:49.20 | |
2012 | HAPPY TICKET STAKES | | SPEEDACIOUS | | 3-i | 5.5 F | INSPIRED7
|
SMARTYS EMPERORESS | 1:03.78 | TRACK: FAST - DH FOR 1ST |
2010 | JOURNAL HANDICAP | | SALT FLAT SPEED | JIM MEYAARD | 11-f | 6 F | INUIT FISHER
|
FOOTPRINT6 | 1:12.00 | FT, 7R, M- 2½- 1- 1 |
2024 | PRIVATE TERMS STAKES | | COPPER TAX | GARY CAPUANO | 4-r | 8.5 F | INVEIGLED
|
SPEEDYNESS | 1:46.38 | SY NO 124 COHWT (1,3) |
2002 | OHIO FRESHMAN STAKES | | MERCERS COOL CAT | | 11-b | 8.5 F | INVINCIBLE FLIGHT
|
SPEEDY GAZELLE | 1:49.84 | TRACK: MUDDY |
2003 | CLASICO DIA DE LA MUJER | G1 | D WILDCAT SPEED | M. O. PEREZ | 9-f | 8.5 F | ISABEL SLEW
|
SHINE BRIGHTLY | 1:48.00 | |
1932 | TOMBOY HANDICAP | | BARN SWALLOW | HERBERT J. THOMPSON | 3-j | 5.5 F | ISEULT
|
SPEED BOAT | 1:04.80 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | HUXLEY STAKES | | FREEFOURINTERNET | BRIAN J. MEEHAN | 3-o | 10.5 F | ISLAND HOUSE
|
TOUGH SPEED | 2:09.69 | |
2005 | RAMPART HANDICAP | G2 | D WILDCAT SPEED | WILLIAM P. WHITE | 9-f | 9 F | ISOLA PIU BELLA
|
PAMPERED PRINCESS | 1:48.94 | TRACK: FAST - BY 6 L |
2004 | OBS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | HUMOROUSLY2 | WILLIAM P. WHITE | 5-f | 8.5 F | ITS LUCKY
|
CHEETAH SPEED | 1:44.20 | ETR BY 8½ L. |
1979 | TREMONT STAKES | G3 | I SPEEDUP | EDWARD I. KELLY | 1-o | 6 F | J P BROTHER
|
BLUES ALLEY | 1:11.80 | FT. 8R. 2-NO-½ |
1936 | PILGRIM HANDICAP | | GO QUICK | WILLIAM A. CRAWFORD | A1 | 6 F | JAIR4
|
SPEED TO SPARE | 1:13.80 | TRACK: MUDDY, 6R, BY 2 L. |
2001 | GP ASSOCIAÇÃO DOS CRIADORES E PROPRIETARIOS DE CAVALOS DE CORRID | G2 | IMMIGRANT GIRL | A.MENEGOLO | 2-a | 1000M | JAKE SPEED
|
| 55"4 | |
1953 | DEL MAR FUTURITY | | DOUBLE SPEED2 | MONTE D. PARKE | 9-e | 6 F | JAMES SESSION
|
FOR EXAMPLE | 1:10.40 | |
1954 | CALIFORNIA BREEDERS CHAMPION STAKES | | MAJOR SPEED | J. N. DOWNS | 17-d | 8.5 F | JAMES SESSION
|
FAULT FREE | 1:47.60 | |
2023 | PRIX LE TOUQUET (CHASE) | | JANEIRO VERDE | D SOURDEAU DE BEAUREGARD | 1-w | 3500M | JAZZY SENAM
|
SPEED EMILE | 4:26.73 | |
2011 | UNBRIDLED SIDNEY STAKES | | LITTLE POLKA DOT | THOMAS AMOSS | A24 | 5 F | JOCATA
|
SPEEDACIOUS | 0:57.34 | MRG:1¾ X 2½ 11/2, 3/1, 9/4 [9 RAN] TF:SLOP OFF TURF |
1991 | REMINGTON PARK SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP | | WHAT A SPELL | CRAIG A. LEWIS | 14-c | 7 F | JOEY THE STUDENT
|
SIX SPEED | | |
2012 | JAMES STUMP MEMORIAL NOVICE TIMBER | | GRINDING SPEED | ALICIA MURPHY | 2-n | 3⅛ MILES | JOHN WYATT
|
DAKOTA SLEW3 | 6:16.60 | FM. 8R, 5F. 4¼-1¼-19¾ |
1968 | AJC EPSOM HANDICAP | | SPEED OF SOUND2 | | 19-b | 8 F | JOKING2
|
GAY GAUNTLET | 1:35.7 | |
2016 | DISTAFF TURF STAKES | | SPEED SEEKER | JOAN SCOTT | 12-b | 8.5 F | JOSDESANIMAUX
|
PROMOTIONAL3 | 1:40.42 | TURF FIRM / DH FOR 3RD W/ DARING KATHY |
1983 | BUCHMACHER KOTTKAMP SILBERNES BAND DER RUHR | | EL ARCO | HEINZ JENTZSCH | 19 | 4000 MT | JUNIOR LOMBARD
|
SPEEDY11 | 4:40.70 | |
1996 | KEISEI HAI | G3 | SAKURA SPEED O | | 16-g | 1600M | JUNO PENTAGON
|
SHIROYAMA BOLD | 1:34.6 | |
1998 | GRAND CRITERIUM DE BORDEAUX | | IRIDANOS | CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS | 6-d | 1600 MT | JUROR5
|
SPEED JARO | | |
1966 | ARIMA KINEN | | KOREHIDE | | 7 | 2500M | KABUTO CIRO
|
SPEED SYMBOLI | 2:37.0 | |
1967 | TENNO SHO (SPRING) | | SPEED SYMBOLI | | 16-h | 3200M | KABUTO CIRO
|
YAMANI RYU | 3:24.2 | |
2019 | IOWA SORORITY STAKES | | FLAT OUT SPEED | LYNN CHLEBORAD | 8-c | 6 F | KAHULUI
|
BEER CAN | 1:10.27 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2005 | EIJO SHO | | DANCING SKI | | 16-h | 2000M | KAMMON KAIKYO
|
GION SPEED | 2:14.4 | |
1966 | CLASICO LUIS MUNOZ RIVERA MEMORIAL | | SPEEDY5 | | 2-o | 1200 MT | KARIM5
|
BIZCOCHO | | |
1980 | BROWARD HANDICAP | | SPEEDY PROSPECT | LEO SIERRA | 16-g | 6 F | KARLAS ENOUGH
|
BURNS RETURN | 1:11.40 | BURNS RETURN - CAREER FINALE |
2007 | DAILY HAI QUEEN CUP | | EXCUSE4 | KAZUO FUJISAWA | 3-l | 1600M | KATAMACHI BOTAN
|
HELLO SPEED | 1:34.5 | JPN-III |
1987 | PRINCESS CUP (IWATE) | | SPEED RIKI | | 42 | 1300M | KATSURA MEGUMI
|
MISAO POWER | 1:27.0 | |
1981 | TOTSUKA KINEN | | SAGAMI TOKIMASA | | 1-w | 2000M | KATSURA SAKAE
|
SPEED JOGGING | 2:09.1 | |
1894 | MIDDLE PARK STAKES | | SPEEDWELL11 | | 10-a | 6 F | KEELSON
|
RACONTEUR5 | 1.18.60 | |
2002 | SAN LUIS REY STAKES | G2 | CONTINENTAL RED | IAN P.D. JORY | 16-c | 12 F | KEEMOON
|
SPEEDY PICK | 2:26.81 | NO,HD,NK |
2001 | HOCHI ALLSTER CUP | | SPEEDY DO | | 7-e | 1600M | KENCHAM
|
KING LYPHARD | 1.41.6 | |
1998 | ANDROMEDA STAKES | | SPEED STAR5 | H. NAGAHAMA | 7-e | 1200 MT | KEY NISHIKI
|
MACHIKANE EDEN | 1:07.9 | |
1966 | NIHON KEIZAI SHO | | SPEED KING2 | | 1-n | 2600M | KIKUNO SUZURAN
|
BEST RULA | 2:41.8 | |
2006 | DUST COMMANDER STAKES | | ESPRIT DU ROI | HORACIO PARISI | 1-m | 8 F | KING OF SPEED
|
STORM SURGE3 | 1:39.86 | TRACK FAST |
1969 | MAINICHI HAI | | MASA FIGHTER | | 7-c | 2000M | KING SPEED
|
MIYUKI LUCUS | 2:10.7 | |
2015 | SCARBOROUGH STAKES | | COTAI GLORY | CHARLES HILLS | 16-g | 5 F | KINGSGATE NATIVE
|
SPEED HAWK | 0:57.85 | TURF: GOOD, 12R |
2015 | SCARBROUGH STAKES | | COTAI GLORY | CHARLES HILLS | 16-g | 5 F | KINGSGATE NATIVE
|
SPEED HAWK | 0:57.85 | |
1970 | HANSHIN DAISHOTEN | | SPEEDY WONDER | | 6-b | 3100M | KINSEN O
|
FINIS3 | 3:18.5 | |
1979 | HYAKUMANGOKU SHO | | MUSASHI KOUN | | 3-l | 2300M | KIRI SPEED
|
LAKE BOND | 2:31.0 | |
2011 | CLASICO JAPON LISTADO | | MAD SPEED | | 23-a | 1400 MT | KIRKINCHI
|
INTER RED | | |
1968 | LAKES AND FLOWERS HANDICAP | | SPEEDY KING | GLENN H. MOELLER | 1-l | 6 F | KISSIN GEORGE
|
BROAD SHADOWS | 1:08.20 | ETR |
1996 | KOKURA SANSAI STAKES | G3 | GODSPEED | | 7-c | 1200M | KITASAN FUDO
|
EISHIN URBAN | 1.11.3 | |
1984 | NEW ZEALAND TROPHY YONSAI STAKES | G3 | NIPPO SWALLOW | | 13-c | 1600M | KITAYAMA ZAKURA
|
MATCHLESS SPEED | 1:37.8 | |
1966 | ST. LITE KINEN | | HIRO ISAMI | | 3-d | 2400M | KIYO SHIGERU
|
SPEED SYMBOLI | 2:28.8 | |
1972 | CANADIAN TURF HANDICAP | | SPEEDY ZEPHYR | LESLIE LEAR | 10-d | 8.5 F | KNIGHT COUNTER
|
MR POW WOW | 1:43.60 | MRG: 1 X 1¾ 15/2, 15/1, 11/10F |
1997 | CROCUS STAKES | | SPEED WORLD | KAZUO KONISHI | 22-d | 1600M | KNIGHT SEEKER
|
DAIWA WEST | 1:34.5 | |
1971 | MAINICHI OKAN | | TOKINO SHIN O | | 16-a | 2000M | KNIT LIGHT
|
SPEEDY WONDER | 2:05.0 | |
1970 | NIHON KEIZAI SHO | | AKANE TENRYU | | 16-c | 2500M | KOJO
|
SPEED SYMBOLI | 2:41.4 | |
2007 | BAYERISCHER FLIEGERPREIS | | TOYLSOME | J. HIRSCHBERGER | 2-f | 1300M | KONIG SPEED
|
SHINKOS BEST | 1:21.24 | |
2015 | AL SHINDAGHA SPRINT | G3 | REYNALDOTHEWIZARD | SATISH SEEMAR | 3-n | 1200 MT | KRYPTON FACTOR
|
SPEED HAWK | 1:10.59 | TRACK: FAST; WON BY NECK |
2004 | POCAHONTAS STKS | | D WILDCAT SPEED | WILLIAM WHITE | 9-f | 6.5F | KUANYAN
|
CRAFTY BRAT | 1:17.51 | TRACK FAST |
2003 | CLASICO ROBERTO CLEMENTE | G1 | D WILDCAT SPEED | M. O. PEREZ | 9-f | 8.5 F | KUDZU MAGIC
|
BO PALOMAS | 1:45.00 | |
2003 | WISO G. | G1 | D WILDCAT SPEED | M. O. PEREZ | 9-f | 1-1/8 MILE | KUDZU MAGIC
|
LOVELY CATALINA | 1:53:77 | |
2001 | SAVUNMA SANAYÝÝ | G3 | SPEEDY GIRL2 | | 1-a | 1600 MT | KULYUTMAZ
|
SHAPIRO | | |
2014 | SMART AND FANCY STAKES | | FREE AS A BIRD4 | IAN R. WILKES | 1-n | 5.5 F | KUNE KUNE
|
SPEEDINTHRUTHECITY | 1:02.04 | TURF FIRM |
1991 | KOMAGATA SHO | | MATSUE STREAM | | 2-h | 1900M | KYOEI HATSUKARI
|
SPEED GRASS | 2:04.3 | |
2004 | LANSDOWN FILLIES STAKES | | RINGMOOR DOWN | DAVID ARBUTHNOT | 19-b | 5 F | LA CUCARACHA4
|
SPEED COP | 1.01.38 | |
1980 | SAUL SILBERMAN HANDICAP | | SPEEDY PROSPECT | CARLOS A. MANCERO | 16-g | 6 F | LA VOYAGEUSE
|
MY ONLY LOVE | 1:11.00 | 25-1 |
1987 | GRAN PREMIO PALERMO | G1 | BAYAKOA | JORGE N. MACHADO | 9-g | 1600 MT | LABORIOSO2
|
SPEEDING LIGHT2 | 1:34.79 | 11R. 12-¾-6 |
1939 | HEISER HANDICAP | | SLOW MOTION5 | FRANK A. BONSAL | 16 | 6 F | LADY MARYLAND
|
SPEED TO SPARE | 1:13.00 | |
2016 | DUNEDIN GOLD CUP | | KAHARAU2 | | 9-h | 2400 MT | LAKOTA4
|
SPEEDY JAX | 2:31.97 | |
1997 | CHUNICHI SPORTS SHO YONSAI STAKES | G3 | OPENING THEME | | 1-l | 1200M | LAND SPEED
|
PORT BRIANS | 1:09.6 | |
1953 | PLAYA DEL REY STAKES | | PERFECTION2 | HASKELL E. ROSS | 23-b | 7 F | LASKA
|
SPEEDY WAVE2 | 1:23.20 | PLAYA DEL REY STAKES 1953-1998 |
2021 | ROAR STAKES | | MOONLITE STRIKE | SAFFIE A. JOSEPH JR | 10-a | 6.5 F | LAUDA SPEED
|
COLLABORATE9 | 1:17.15 | TRAINER 1-2-3 |
1993 | PREMIO FIA EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND | | TORRISMONDO | P.F.I. COLE | 4-m | 1500M | LEAR WHITE
|
BLINDING SPEED | 1:30.4 | |
2006 | DERBY DU MIDI | | GRAND COUTURIER | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 13-c | 2400 MT | LEITMOTIV2
|
SPEEDY DANCER3 | 2:34.04 | BORDEAUX - LE BOUSCAT |
1991 | NAVIDAD | G3 | SUPER DAY | | 12-c | 1-1/16 MILE | LEONARDO D
|
FOLLOW THE SPEED | | |
2009 | CS HAYES MEMORIAL CUP | | PRINCESS MARIZZA | | 14-d | 1600M | LIFE TO THE FULL
|
SERIOUS SPEED | 1:35.64 | |
1973 | ROADRUNNER STAKES | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 6 F | LIGHT SPEED9
|
| | |
1973 | RIO GRANDE STAKES-RUIDOSO | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8 F | LIGHT SPEED9
|
FLASHY COUNTRY | | |
2007 | PREMIO DIVINO AMORE | | AMALDI | A. RENZONI | 9-c | 1000M | LINDISCRETA
|
POWERFUL SPEED | 0.57.80 | |
1991 | TAMPA BAY DERBY | | SPEEDY CURE | HARVEY CULP | 19-b | 8.5 F | LINK
|
SHUDANZ | 1:46.26 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2012 | LOUISIANA PREMIER NIGHT MATRON STAKES | | SPEEDACIOUS | | 3-i | 5 F | LITTLE POLKA DOT
|
ESTHER CARL | 0:58.19 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2011 | LOUISIANA PREMIER NIGHT MATRON STAKES | | SPEEDACIOUS | W. BRET CALHOUN | 3-i | 5 F | LITTLE POLKA DOT
|
ESTHER CARL | 0:58.19 | TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED) |
2011 | LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY LADIES SPRINT STAKES | | SPEEDACIOUS | W. CALHOUN | 3-i | 6 F | LITTLE POLKA DOT
|
U BELONG TO ME | 1:10.68 | TRACK FAST |
2009 | THE METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | G1 | SPEED GIFTED | | 13-c | 2400M | LODGE THE DEEDS
|
FIUMICINO4 | 2:35.18 | |
1985 | KOBE SHIMBUN HAI | G2 | SPEED HERO | | 7-c | 2000M | LONG QUICK
|
FLEET HOPE | 2:04.2 | |
1981 | MIDWEST HANDICAP | | LINES OF POWER | DELMER W. CARROLL, SR. | 1-x | 6.5 F | LORD GALLANT
|
SPEED CITY | | |
2002 | SIERRA STARLET STAKES | | ESPEEDYTOO | ROBERT BOWERS | 2-o | 5.5F | LORD IMAJONES
|
QUICKKEY | 1:05.00 | TRACK FAST |
2010 | BASHFORD MANOR STAKES | G3 | KANTHAROS2 | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 13 | 6 F | LOU BRISSIE
|
SPEED DEMON3 | 1:09.89 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 9 1/2 LENGTHS |
2007 | SWEET PEA STAKES [JPN OAKS TRIAL] | | SMART CUSTOM | RYUJI OKUBO | 1-h | 1800M | LOVE CAERNA
|
HELLO SPEED | 1:47.1 | |
2023 | TOKYO CINDERELLA MILE | | SPEEDY KICK | TOMOYUKI FUJIHARA | 8-k | 1600M | LOVE LOVE PYRO
|
SALSA LEIA | 1:43.6 | |
2022 | KANTO OAKS | | GRAND BRIDGE | KOICHI SHINTANI | 12 | 2100M | LOVE PYRO
|
SPEEDY KICK | 2:16.3 | JPN-II |
1985 | COPA GOBERNADOR | G1 | CHEMICAL SPEED | JUAN RODZ. DIAZ | 18 | 1-1/16 MILE | LOVES PLEASURE P R
|
KAWAKI | 1:50:1 | |
2004 | PINJARA STAKES | | VEILED SPEED | CHRISTOPHER S. PAASCH | 22-a | 8 F | LUCKY BID2
|
LITTLEBITOFZIP | 1:36.24 | TURF: FIRM |
2007 | SIRIUS STAKES | G3 | DRAGON FIRE3 | T. KUBOTA | 12 | 2000M | LUCKY BREAK8
|
WONDER SPEED | 2:05.1 | |
1969 | BARON RANCH HANDICAP | | SPEEDY KING | GLENN H. MOELLER | 1-l | 6 F | LUCKY P J
|
TANFO GOLD | 1:09.40 | |
1977 | KEISEI HAI | | HISHI SPEED | | 19 | 1600M | LUCKY RULER
|
PRESS TOKO | 1:36.7 | |
2013 | FRUHJAHRS DREIJAHRIGEN-PREIS | G3 | VIF MONSIEUR | JENS HIRSCHBERGER | 5-h | 2000 MT | LUCKY SPEED
|
NOBLE GALILEO2 | 2:14.10 | |
1992 | YANKEE FASHION STAKES | | SPEEDLAND | CHARLES ASSIMAKOPOULOS | 10-d | 6 F | LYNNS A DREAM
|
COZZENA | 1.12. 75 | 9 R. M- 2 1/2- 1- 3/4 WINNER FAV. [9-5] |
2004 | RAILBIRD STAKES | G3 | ELUSIVE DIVA | MARK GLATT | 25 | 7 F | M A FOX
|
SPEEDY FALCON | 1:21.36 | |
1935 | MARYLAND FUTURITY | | SPEED TO SPARE | JOSEPH H. STOTLER | 4-r | 6 F | MAD MAHDI
|
THE HARE | 1:14.20 | |
2011 | CLASICO REPUBLICA FEDERACION DE BRASIL | G3 | KIRKINCHI | | 4-m | 1600 MT | MAD SPEED
|
CAFRUNE | | |
2010 | CLASICO MACON | | INDIAN POWER2 | | 9 | 1600 MT | MAD SPEED
|
| | |
1987 | FIRTH OF CLYDE STAKES | | AIM FOR THE TOP | MICHAEL STOUTE | 9-h | 6 F | MADAM DE SEUL
|
WHAT SPEED | 1.15.71 | 8 RAN. |
1959 | NACIONES UNIDAS | | SPEED VEIL | | 2-o | 1400 MT | MADAME BUTTERFLY11
|
WONDERFUL GUY | | |
2004 | CRITERIUM STAKES | | DEVILS DISCIPLE | JOSEPH J. WAUNSCH | 9 | 5.5 F | MAGIC SPEED3
|
CHEROKEE CHASE | 1:04.88 | TRACK FAST |
2004 | DEAR MURRAY STAKES | | DEVILS DISCIPLE | JOSEPH J. WAUNSCH | 9 | 6F | MAGIC SPEED3
|
HALS IMAGE | 1:11.63 | TRACK SLOPPY |
2004 | WINNIPEG FUTURITY | | TUFF JUSTICE | JOHN V. BETTS | 5 | 6 F | MAID FOR SPEED
|
EL GRANDE SEVILLE | 1:13.40 | |
2004 | DEBUTANTE STAKES | | GOLD STRIKE2 | | 9 | 5.5 F | MAID FOR SPEED
|
RICH RUBIES | 1:06.20 | |
1971 | MANITOBA DERBY | | SPEEDY ZEPHYR | LES LEAR | 10-d | 9 F | MAIN PAN
|
LAURIES DANCER | 1:48.00 | WON BY 7½ LENGTHS |
2010 | NAGOYA GRAND PRIX | | WONDER SPEED | TOMOHIKO HAZUKI | 1-a | 2500M | MAKANI BISTY
|
CIVIL WAR3 | 2:46.6 | JPN-II |
2023 | FAIRY STAKES | G3 | KITA WING | SHIGEYUKI KOJIMA | 22 | 1600M | MAKE A SNATCH
|
SPEED OF LIGHT16 | 1:34.3 | |
2009 | JBC CLASSIC | | VERMILION4 | SEI ISHIZAKA | 4-d | 1900M | MAKOTO SPARVIERO
|
WONDER SPEED | 2:00.2 | JPN-I |
2012 | VRC MAKYBE DIVA STAKES | G2 | SOUTHERN SPEED | | 1-m | 1600M | MANIGHAR
|
MOUDRE | 1:37.84 | |
1997 | NEW YEAR STAKES | | SAKURA SPEED O | K. SAKAI | 16-g | 1600M | MARIE GOD
|
KUROKAMI | 1:36.6 | |
1967 | KEIO HAI AUTUMN HANDICAP | | SPEED KING2 | | 1-n | 1800M | MARU FUBUKI
|
KABUTO CIRO | 1:48.7 | |
1980 | NAMBUKOMA SHO | | TOKACHI SPEED | | 4-d | 1420M | MARUICHI DANCER
|
DAOSTE KAMUI | 1:32.7 | |
1969 | CHUNICHI SPORTS HAI (SPRING) | | GLORIAN3 | | C3 | 1600M | MARUMAN HIME2
|
SPEEDY WONDER | 1:43.5 | |
1988 | NIKKEI SHINSHUN HAI | G2 | SPEED HERO | | 7-c | 2200M | MAYANO OLYMPIA
|
HASHIKEN ELD | 2:15.3 | |
2008 | HAPPY TICKET STAKES | | ABBOTT HALL | HAL WIGGINS | 9-f | 8.5 F | MEAUX SPEED
|
SPLASH OF ROSES | 1:43.32 | TURF: FIRM |
2008 | NAGOYA GRAND PRIX | | WONDER SPEED | T. HAZUKI | 1-a | 2500M | MEISHO TOKON
|
VOLUNTAS2 | 2:45.8 | JPN-II |
1971 | MEGURO KINEN (SPRING) | | MEJIRO MUSASHI | | 3-e | 2500 MT | MEJIRO ASAMA
|
SPEEDY WONDER | 2:39.20 | |
1971 | TAKARAZUKA KINEN | | MEJIRO MUSASHI | | 3-e | 2200M | MEJIRO ASAMA
|
SPEEDY WONDER | 2:17.3 | |
1991 | OKA SHO(URAWA) | | SPEED DIOR | | 8-a | 1600M | MERRY ISLAND
|
REASONABLE QUEEN | 1.42.7 | |
2020 | OKLAHOMA CLASSICS SPRINT STAKES | | WELDER | THERESA S. LUNEACK | 1-l | 6 F | MESA MOON
|
NO LAK OF SPEED2 | 1:09.78 | FAST, 6 RAN |
1941 | INTERBOROUGH HANDICAP | | SPEED TO SPARE | HARRIS B. BROWN | 4-r | 6 F | METTLESOME
|
OVERDRAWN2 | 1:12.00 | |
1991 | COTTONWOOD STAKES | | SPEED DIALER | NEIL J. HOWARD | 12-c | 7 F | MIDNIGHT SOCIETY
|
VIVID IMAGINATION | 1:24.30 | TRACK: GOOD; 11 R; M- 3- 3- HD |
2005 | U CAN DO IT HANDICAP | | WILD SPEED2 | J. GAROFFALO | 1-x | 6.5 F | MIDTOWN MISS
|
TIGI | 1:18.43 | |
2008 | GOLDEN BOY STAKES | | ITS LAUNCH TIME | MONICA RUSSELL | 2-s | 6 F | MIKAYLAS BABY
|
MR EXSPEEDIENT | 1:12.00 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2014 | JOCKEY CLUB CUP | G2 | BLAZING SPEED3 | ANTHONY S. CRUZ | 26 | 2000M | MILITARY ATTACK2
|
ENDOWING2 | 2:01.71 | |
2016 | QUEEN ELIZABETH II CUP | G1 | WERTHER7 | JOHN MOORE | A29 | 2000 MT | MILITARY ATTACK2
|
BLAZING SPEED3 | 2:01.32 | YIELDING, 13R, BY 4½ L. |
2021 | GULFSTREAM PARK OAKS | G2 | CRAZY BEAUTIFUL | KENNETH G MCPEEK | 9-f | 8.5 F | MILLEFEUILLE
|
COMPETITIVE SPEED | 1:44.41 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/4 LENGTHS |
1998 | PRIX DE SURESNES | | BROOKLYNS GOLD | MME C. HEAD-MAAREK | 16-c | 2100 MT | MILLIGAN2
|
SPEEDY CROWN | 2:13.90 | LONGCHAMP |
2019 | 10,000 LAKES STAKES | | HOT SHOT KID2 | MCLEAN ROBERTSON | 10-c | 6 F | MINES MADE UP
|
SPEEDING KID | 1:10.08 | TRACK MUDDY [3 RAN] |
2013 | KOREAN OAKS | G2 | SPEEDY FIRST | KIM YEONG GWAN | 9-b | 1800 MT | MIRACLE WONDER2
|
LADY MEDAL2 | 1:58.80 | |
1969 | QUEEN SHO | | FAST GRACE | | 9-b | 1800M | MISS HIGHLIGHT
|
CHINA SPEED | 1:52.7 | |
1948 | FALLS CITY HANDICAP | | JACKS JILL | JOHN M. GOODE | 4-m | 8 F | MISS MOMMY
|
SPEEDY LEE | 1:38.40 | TRACK: MUDDY; HD |
2023 | WHIMSICAL STAKES | G3 | OUR FLASH DRIVE | MARK CASSE | 18 | 6 F | MISS SPEEDY2
|
BABY NO WORRIES | 1:10.12 | TAPETA [8 RAN] |
1973 | GOLD JUNIOR (OHI) | | SPEED PARTHIA | | 4-m | 1400M | MITSURU KOTOBUKI
|
OROMATSU HORSE | 1:26.8 | |
1974 | TOTSUKA KINEN | | SPEED PARTHIA | | 4-m | 2000M | MITSURU KOTOBUKI
|
MARUICHI DAIO | 2:08.6 | |
1973 | ZENNIHON SANSAI YUSHUN | | SPEED PARTHIA | | 4-m | 1600M | MITSURU KOTOBUKI
|
THUNDER PRINCE4 | 1:41.0 | |
1973 | HEIWA SHO | | SPEED PARTHIA | | 4-m | 1500M | MITSURU KOTOBUKI
|
MISS PHALARIS | 1:33.2 | |
2019 | TORONTO CUP STAKES | | ARMISTICE DAY6 | BARBARA MINSHALL | 16-g | 9 F | MO SPEED
|
INCLUSIVE5 | 1:46.96 | TURF GOOD [6 RAN] |
2002 | HYOGO HIMBA TOKUBETSU | | CHATEAU CHERRY | | 10-d | 1700 MT | MOGAMI MY WAY
|
STAMINA SPEED | 1:49.10 | |
1969 | AMERICA JOCKEY CLUB CUP | | ASAKA O | | 3-i | 2500M | MONTA SON
|
SPEED SYMBOLI | 2:38.9 | |
1986 | PRIX ALTIPAN | | GRUNDYSSIME | BERNARD SECLY | 14-c | 2100M | MORESPEED
|
AGENT DOUBLE | | SAINT CLOUD |
1985 | PRIX MAX SICARD | | TAJ DOR | FREDDY PALMER | 9-f | 2400M | MORESPEED
|
PETIT PRESIDENT | | |
1938 | SAN FELIPE HANDICAP | | SPEED TO SPARE | O. ANDERSON | 4-r | 6 F | MR BLAZE
|
WOODBERRY3 | 1:12.40 | |
2017 | HANSEL STAKES | | SPECIAL ENVOY7 | ARNAUD DELACOUR | 4-m | 8.5 F | MR MAGICIAN3
|
SPEED GRACER | 1:46.59 | TURF: YIELDING, 5R, BY 8¼ L. |
2011 | CLASICO OTONO | G2 | MAD SPEED | MAURICIO MUNIZ | 23-a | 2000 MT | MR NEDAWI
|
BLOEM | 2.01.50 | 7 ENTERED |
2000 | OKLAHOMA CLASSICS DAY LASSIE STAKES | | NO LAK OF SPEED | KARI CRADDOCK | 1-n | 6F | MS AKINS OUTLAW
|
GYPSY L | 1:12:76 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2014 | CAROUSEL STAKES | | SPEEDINTHRUTHECITY | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 21-a | 6 F | MS ANNA DESTINY
|
ITSALLINTHEFAMILY | 1:10.36 | TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED) |
2018 | ZUMA BEACH STAKES | | KING OF SPEED7 | JEFF BONDE | 19-c | 8 F | MUCH BETTER10
|
RIJEKA8 | 1:34.35 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
1979 | SANFORD STAKES | G2 | I SPEEDUP | EDWARD I. KELLY, SR. | 1-o | 6 F | MUCKRAKER
|
MY PAL JEFF | 1:10.40 | FT. 7R. NK-2-1 |
1936 | SANTA BARBARA STAKES | | AIRFLAME | JOSEPH H. (BUD) STOTLER | 2-f | 3 F | MURPH
|
SPEED HOME3 | 0:33:80 | |
2008 | HOBARTVILLE STAKES | G2 | SERIOUS SPEED | L MACDONALD | 1-n | 1400M | MURTAJILL
|
TURFFONTEIN | 1:23.36 | |
1981 | EL RIO REY STAKES | | PRINCE SPELLBOUND | LESTER HOLT | 20 | 8.5 F | MUTTERING
|
SPEED BROKER | 1:43.60 | NSR 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2012 | SAJC PENNY EDITION STAKES | | SOUTHERN SPEED | LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS | 1-m | 1450 MT | MY BENTLEY
|
BAGMAN6 | 1:28.10 | SOFT 6, 11R, BY 2.8 L. |
1999 | SWETTENHAM STUD STAKES | G3 | DANTELAH | | 4-c | 1200M | MY MILLENNIUM
|
SPEEDY KIDS | 1:07.92 | |
1998 | WALTER BROWN STAKES | | SPEEDY KIDS | | 8-j | 1100M | MY MILLENNIUM
|
HARMLESS2 | 1:04.23 | |
2022 | GOLDFINCH STAKES | | SPEEDOMETER4 | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 21-a | 6 F | MYSTIQUE SABOTEUR
|
HARTLEY7 | 1:09.95 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
1955 | YANKEE HANDICAP | | ROCKCASTLE | JOSEPH A. LEONE | 8-f | 9 F | NANCES LAD
|
SPEED ROUSER | 1:50.40 | |
2022 | KOREAN BREEDERS CUP | G2 | SPEED YOUNG2 | BANG DONG SUK | 9-g | 1400M | NANOMETA
|
FANTASTIC KINGDOM3 | 1:26.6 | |
2000 | CALIFORNIA CUP MILE | | ROAD TO SLEW | CRAIG M. DOLLASE | 14-b | 8 F | NATIVE DESERT
|
FASTASASPEEDNBULIT | 1:34.58 | |
2007 | BONAPAW STAKES | | STORMIN BAGHDAD | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 1-n | 5.5F | NATURAL SPEED3
|
GOING WILD | 1:04.03 | TRACK FAST |
1980 | CONNAUGHT CUP STAKES | G2 | GREAT STATE | GIL ROWNTREE | 22-b | 8.5 F | NEARA ROUND
|
SPEEDY LAD | 1:42.00 | |
2010 | YILDIRIM BEYAZIT KOSUSU | G3 | SPEEDY WOLF | ONUR ÖZELCANAT | 4-o | 2200 MT | NEGRESCO3
|
YELPINARI | 2.23.05 | |
1984 | HANKYU HAI | G3 | GOUACHE OUT | | 8-k | 1400M | NEHAI ANSWER
|
AINO SPEED | 1:24.0 | |
1968 | GOLD JUNIOR (OHI) | | MISS SEIREI | | 22 | 1500M | NEO SPEED
|
TOKITSU FUJI | 1:35.7 | NEO SPEED RAN AS "SPEED TOP" |
1980 | GOLD SOHA | | EZONO SPEED | | 2-b | 2000M | NEON OKAN
|
HARROW HOSHO | 2:00.4 | |
1958 | AK-SAR-BEN JUVENILE STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | VIC MON | | 16-g | 6 F | NEVADA SPEED
|
| | |
2015 | JAMES F. LEWIS III STAKES | | AWESOME SPEED | ALAN E. GOLDBERG | 14-f | 6 F | NEVER GONE SOUTH
|
KING KRANZ | 1:09.67 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH |
2022 | MONTPELIER CUP STEEPLECHASE | | MOLLY FANTASY | KERI BRION | 1-p | 19 F | NEW APPOINTMENT
|
SPEED ALERT2 | 4:30.00 | COURSE FIRM [8 RAN] |
1974 | SHINSHUN GRAND PRIX | | KIN ICHI | | 4-d | 1900M | NEW KAIMON
|
FELLOW SPEED | 2:02.7 | |
1968 | ARIMA KINEN | | RYUZUKI | | 7-c | 2500M | NEW ONWARD
|
SPEED SYMBOLI | 2:46.2 | |
1994 | VETERANS DAY STAKES | | SPEEDLAND | CHARLES ASSIMAKOPOULOS | 10-d | 6F | NIFTY OPERATOR
|
SHEILAS ANGELA M | 1.12. 27 | 8 R. M- 2- 5 1/2- 1 1/4 WINNER FAV. [4-5] |
1998 | HANSHIN SHOGAI STAKES(SPRING) | | GODSPEED | | 7-c | 3150 MT | NIKE SPIRIT
|
IBUKI SILENCE | 3:25.50 | 10 OF 11 STARTERS FINISHED |
1986 | CLASICO DIA DE LA RAZA | G2 | LOVES PLEASURE P R | J. F. RIVERA | 9 | 1800 MT | NINO ALEGRE
|
CHEMICAL SPEED | 1:55.60 | |
1979 | KYOTO DAISHOGAI (SPRING) | | AUN ESSLER | | 16-h | 3270M | NISSO PROSS
|
SPEED BUNDA | 3:39.6 | 5 OF 7 STARTERS FINISHED |
2021 | REMINGTON PARK TURF SPRINT STAKES | | SHANNON C | SCOTT E YOUNG | 1-x | 5 F | NO LAK OF SPEED2
|
POMEROY HAZE | 0:56.05 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
1973 | SPRINTERS STAKES | | KYOEI GREEN | | 4-g | 1200M | NOBORU TOKO
|
SPEED RICH | 1:09.6 | |
1967 | WONDER WHERE STAKES | | SPEEDY SONNET | ARTHUR H. WARNER | 2-h | 10 F | NORTHERN BLONDE
|
CUSMAX | 2:05.40 | |
1981 | MARKET BASKET STAKES | | I GOT SPEED | GARY L. STUTE | 1-o | 8.5 F | NORTHERN FABLE
|
ENVOYS VISTA | 1:44.00 | |
1966 | NETTIE HANDICAP | | SPEEDY LAMENT | ARTHUR H. WARNER | 2-h | 9 F | NORTHERN MINX
|
ROYAL TARA2 | 1:52.40 | |
1965 | BELLE MAHONE STAKES | | SPEEDY LAMENT | ARTHUR H. WARNER | 2-h | 9 F | NORTHERN QUEEN
|
SWEET LADY BRIAR | 1:48.60 | |
1998 | KYOTO DAISHOGAI(SPRING) | | GODSPEED | | 7-c | 3930 MT | NORTHERN RAINBOW2
|
EIYU DAMBO | 4:30.10 | 7 OF 8 STARTERS FINISHED |
1983 | UNION-KLUB-POKAL | | SPEEDY11 | OWE OSTMANN | 12-b | 3200 MT | NORTON6
|
JUNIOR LOMBARD | 3:26.60 | AGL.1 |
1983 | BADENER STEHER CUP | | SPEEDY11 | UWE OSTMANN | 12-b | 3200M | NORTON6
|
JUNIOR LOMBARD | | |
2014 | SAJC THE JANSZ | G3 | MOONOVERMANHATTAN2 | MICHAEL PRICE | 6-e | 1200M | NOT A HAPPY CAMPER
|
SWEET AND SPEEDY | 1.13.01 | 8 RAN |
2015 | HONG KONG CUP | G1 | A SHIN HIKARI | MASANORI SAKAGUCHI | 16-g | 2000 MT | NUOVO RECORD
|
BLAZING SPEED3 | 2:00.60 | WON BY 1 L. |
1997 | FETIH STAKES | G3 | MEPHISTO7 | HAKKI UZUN | 3-e | 2400 MT | NURSULTAN
|
SUN SPEED | 2.33.64 | |
2014 | MY LADY’S MANOR TIMBER STAKES | | NAT GREW | EDWARD GRAHAM | 4-m | 24 F | OLD TIMER3
|
GRINDING SPEED | 6:13.20 | GD. 8R. 10½-¾-1¼ |
1941 | W. P. BURCH MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | CLYDE TOLSON | | 1-h | 6 F | OMISSION
|
SPEED TO SPARE | 1:12.40 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1989 | CRADLE PRELUDE STAKES | | STORMY DEEP | | 4-d | 8 F | ON THE SCENT
|
SPEEDY CROSSING | 1:37.60 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2003 | KIM PAI | | CORELESS HUNTER | | 1-x | 2000M | ON YOUR MARK3
|
SPEEDY DO | 2.05.5 | |
1991 | SAM F. DAVIS STAKES | | SPEEDY CURE | HARVEY CULP | 19-b | 8.5 F | ONE NO TRUMP
|
NORTHERN NO TRUMP | 1:47.90 | SY BY 6 LENGTHS. ENTRY 1 - 2 |
2001 | NORTHERN LIGHTS FUTURITY | | J P JET | DAVID VAN WINKLE | 23-b | 6 F | ONE TRICK ATA TIME
|
SPEEDY EXIT | 1:13:87 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY 5 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2006 | DERBY DU LANGUEDOC | | GRAVITAS2 | ANDRE FABRE | 14-a | 2400M | ONEROUS2
|
SPEEDY DANCER3 | 2:28.14 | TOULOUSE LA CEPIERE |
2002 | FIELD MARSHAL STAKES | | SPEED LORD | BRIAN J. MEEHAN | 8-c | 5 F | ONLINE INVESTOR
|
MIZILLABLACK | 1:00.30 | |
1966 | KEISEI HAI | | SPEED SYMBOLI | | 16-h | 1600M | ONWARD HILL
|
YAMANI RYU | 1:40.2 | |
2002 | WILLIAM GROUND | G3 | MAGIC SPEED | | 19 | 1600M | ORPHAN2
|
PRINCESS ALARA | | |
2015 | ACHILLES STAKES | | KINGSGATE NATIVE | ROBERT M. H. COWELL | 1-t | 5 F | OUT DO
|
SPEED HAWK | 1:00.35 | |
1993 | MARYLAND GRAND NATIONAL | | SEA SPEED | WILLIAM MEISTER | 1-t | 24 F | OVAL OFFICE
|
IVORY POACHER | 6:30 | YG. 8R, 5F. 5-1½-9; OVER 18 WOOD |
1993 | GRAN PREMIO GILBERTO LERENA | G2 | PESCARA5 | | 3-b | 1600 MT | OVERSPEED2
|
| | |
1999 | NEW ZEALAND CUP | G2 | WAKE FOREST2 | GUS CLUTTERBUCK | C17 | 3200 MT | PADDY MALONEY
|
PENTIUM SPEED | 3:19.87 | |
2000 | FANTASIA STAKES | | HALLOWED DREAMS | LLOYD J. ROMERO | A29 | 6 F | PALE SPEED
|
MY BRENTS DIAMOND | 1:09.00 | |
1999 | LAUREL LANE STAKES | | HALLOWED DREAMS | LLOYD J. ROMERO | A29 | 6 F | PALE SPEED
|
HEIDI SPARKLES | 1:09.80 | |
2015 | AMERICAN ST. LEGER STAKES | G3 | LUCKY SPEED | PETER SCHIERGEN | 16-b | 13.5 F | PANAMA HAT6
|
HYPER3 | 2:46.50 | FIRM, NCR |
1996 | PRIX DU HARAS DE LA HUDERIE | | ALPHA PLUS | ANDRE FABRE | 2-d | 1400M | PAPUA
|
SPEEDFRIEND | 127"10 | |
2019 | CINEMA STAKES | | NEPTUNES STORM | RICHARD BALTAS | 2-s | 9 F | PARSIMONY7
|
KING OF SPEED7 | 1:48.65 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH |
1937 | SANTA MARGARITA HANDICAP | | STAND PAT | FRANK GILPIN | 8-c | 6 F | PARTY SPIRIT
|
SPEED TO SPARE | 1:13.00 | |
2002 | NTRA GREAT STATE CHALLENGE | | CONTINENTAL RED | | 16-c | 1 1/8 MILES | PASS RUSH2
|
PICKUPSPEED | 1:49.1 | |
1948 | CLARENDON STAKES | | SPEEDY IRISH | OSCAR VIAU | 10-d | 6 F | PATHEM
|
BOLARIS | 1:13.80 | |
1999 | RATTLESNAKE STAKES | | EAGLETON | KEVIN A. LEWIS | 8-c | 8 F | PATRICKS EXIT
|
SPEED DIAL | 1:36.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1995 | JOSE DE DIEGO | G1 | BANDIT BOMBER | RUBEN COLON | 16-c | 9 F | PEACE RYDER
|
CAJOLEUSES SPEED | 1:50.30 | |
1988 | MALIBU STAKES | G2 | ORAIBI | RICHARD E. MANDELLA | A34 | 7 F | PERCEIVE ARROGANCE
|
SPEEDRATIC | 1:21.60 | 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1972 | AMERICAN GRAND NATIONAL | | GRAN KAN | CLARENCE FURR | 23-a | 20 F (±) | PERIGO
|
SPEED KILLS | 4:51.80 | TURF: FIRM |
2017 | PRIX MAURICE CAILLAULT | | SPEEDO BOY | IAN WILLIAMS | 14-c | 1800 MT | PHOCEEN2
|
SAGLAWY | 1:59:50 | FONTAINEBLEAU. TURF: VERY SOFT. 5 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD) |
2002 | ALYSHEBA STAKES | | BURNING ROMA | HEATHER GIGLIO | 8-h | 8.5 F | PICKUPSPEED
|
BEKNOWN TO ME | 1:43.25 | BY 6 1/4 LENGTHS |
2003 | EIGHT THIRTY HANDICAP | | BETTER TALK NOW | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 1-l | 9 F | PICKUPSPEED
|
ROCHESTER3 | 1:50.64 | TURF FIRM |
2000 | STC HERITAGE STAKES | | ZARIZ | | 8-f | 1300M | PIECES
|
SPEEDY BELL | 1:17.58 | |
2009 | STRUTT STAKES | | CABAZON4 | | 1-c | 2100M | PINK SIRIS
|
SPEEDY SKY | 2.11:92 | |
2012 | JOCKEY CLUB ARGENTINO - LISTADO | | MAD SPEED | | 23-a | 1400 | PINTADITO
|
| | |
2012 | CLASICO JOCKEY CLUB ARGENTINO | | MAD SPEED | | 23-a | 1400 MT | PINTADITO
|
ADRIANITA SAM | 1:23.30 | |
2016 | PRIX DE L’OPERA | G1 | SPEEDY BOARDING2 | JAMES FANSHAWE | 16-h | 2000 MT | PLEASCACH
|
SO MI DAR | 2:02.30 | CHANTILLY |
2008 | CLASICO GENERAL BELGRANO | G2 | SPEED SALE | | 16-d | 2500 MT | PLENTY OF GLORY
|
EL DISTINTIVO | 2:39.12 | |
2010 | ST. SIMON STAKES (PERPETUAL STAKES) | G3 | CLOWANCE | ROGER CHARLTON | 16-c | 12 F | POET8
|
DREAMSPEED | 2:40.45 | |
2024 | MIRACLE WOOD STAKES | | SPEEDYNESS | JAMIE NESS | 9-e | 8 F | POINT DUME3
|
CIRCLE P | 1:39.95 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
1999 | ARAPAHOE PARK INAUGURAL STAKES | | SPEED DIAL | KEVIN EIKLEBERRY | 14-c | 6 F | POLAR BARRON
|
HIGHER INTEREST | 1:13.20 | MAY 29, TRACK: WET FAST, 10 RAN, M: 3.75-NO-4.25-3.5 (VDM) |
2001 | PRIX VICOMTESSE VIGIER - EX JEAN PRAT | G2 | SPEEDMASTER2 | FRANCOIS DOUMEN | 16-c | 3100 MT | POLISH SUMMER
|
FOLIE DANSE | 3:19.30 | |
2017 | PULPIT STAKES | | SPEED FRANCO | GUSTAVO DELGADO | 3-d | 8 F | PONY UP2
|
MARAUD4 | 1:42.29 | TURF GOOD [11 RAN] |
1954 | SUGAR BOWL STAKES | | SPEED ROUSER | C. SCOTT | 18-a | 6 F | PORTERSVILLE
|
HUTCHESON | 1:13.60 | |
2012 | CLASICO 9 DE JULIO--DIA DE INDEPENDENCIA | G3 | MAD SPEED | | 23-a | 1600 MT | POST ATOMIC
|
NEW LATIN | 1:39.59 | |
1995 | JOHN R. MACOMBER STAKES | | SECOND EPISODE | GERALD SOUTO | 1-l | 6 F | POTENTIAL FIRE
|
ATTA SPEED | 1:12.42 | TRACK: FAST |
1977 | KYODO TSUSHIN HAI | | HISHI SPEED | | 19 | 1800M | POWER SYMBOLI
|
PRESS TOKO | 1:50.1 | |
2007 | PREMIO VITTORIO CRESPI | | LOVE INTRIGUE | A. PERAINO | 9-c | 1200M | POWERFUL SPEED
|
SALAR MICOL | 1.11.70 | |
1982 | DR. BUSCH-MEMORIAL | G3 | TOMBOS | HEINZ JENTZSCH | 12-e | 1700M | PRAIRIE SPEEDY
|
FALL2 | 1:45.5 | |
1985 | HENNEPIN INVITATION SPRINT HANDICAP | | NOBLE SECRETARY | | 4-m | 5 F | PRECIOUS MARTINI
|
SPEEDY PLAN | 0:58.20 | TRACK: FAST; 5 RAN |
2018 | MUSKOKA STAKES | | SPEEDY SOUL | ANDREW SMITH | 23-b | 6.5 F | PREFERRED GUEST2
|
SILENT MISTAKE | 1:18.53 | 14 RAN |
1990 | JUNIOR CUP [JRA] | | MEJIRO RYAN | SHINJI OKUHIRA | 8-c | 2000M | PREMIER24
|
WILD SPEED5 | 2:04.6 | |
1967 | LAUREL TURF CUP HANDICAP | | JEAN-PIERRE | CHARLES H. PURCELL | 1-l | 12 F | PRETKO
|
ROYAL SPEED3 | 2:35.00 | |
2001 | STEADY GROWTH STAKES | | CASINO PRINCE | JOHN CARDELLA | 19 | 8.5 F | PRINCE OF STYLE
|
SPEED RIVER | 1:44.25 | TRACK: FAST |
1974 | CRITERIUM DE MAISONS-LAFFITTE | G2 | SPEEDY DAKOTA | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 12-c | 1400M | PRINCE SHOW
|
NOCES DE SAPHIR | 1.27.70 | |
2013 | G.P. PAULO JOSE DA COSTA | G3 | DOPPIA VENDETTA | | 1-w | 1900 MT | PRINCESS OF SPEED
|
AFRICA17 | | |
2001 | GRANDE PREMIO PRESIDENTE DA REPUBLICA | G1 | BABY SPEEDY | C. MORGADO NETO | A4 | 1600 MT | PRINCIPE TAIO
|
RECTOR2 | 1:32.00 | |
2016 | WENONA GIRL HANDICAP | G3 | SAVOUREUX2 | | 20 | 1200 MT | PRIVATE SECRETARY4
|
FLASHING SPEED | 1:09.59 | |
2010 | BLUE RIBAND TRIAL STAKES | G2 | DREAMSPEED | ANDREW M. BALDING | 14-a | 10 F | PROMPTER3
|
TOGIAK | 2:09.88 | |
1986 | RAFAEL MARTINEZ NADAL | G3 | LOVES PLEASURE P R | J. F. RIVERA | 9 | 1700 MT | PRONOSTICO2
|
CHEMICAL SPEED | 1:49.60 | |
2006 | SWEETTRICKYDANCER STAKES | | AMAZING SPEED2 | JOSE GAROFFALO | 1-x | 8 F | PROSPECT OF LOVE2
|
FUNNY ANNIE | 1:40.46 | TRACK: FAST |
2014 | GROSSER PREIS DER BADISCHEN UNTERNEHMER | G2 | ALMANDIN2 | J.P. CARVALHO | 2-n | 2200M | PROTECTIONIST2
|
LUCKY SPEED | 2:17.67 | |
1951 | FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH STAKES | | ALERTED | JAMES PENROD | 12-g | 7 F | PUR SANG
|
BLUE SPEED6 | 1:24.20 | |
1981 | KUROYURI SHO | | GOD BOUNTY | | 22-d | 1600M | QUEEN LADY5
|
EZONO SPEED | 1:42.0 | |
2011 | SARANAC STAKES | G3 | BRILLIANT SPEED2 | THOMAS ALBERTRANI | 2-n | 9 F | QUEENSPLATEKITTEN
|
KING CONGIE | 1:48.73 | |
2002 | CHIEF NARBONA STAKES | | ESPEEDYTOO | ROBERT BOWERS | 2-o | 6F | QUICKKEY
|
DANCING PROMISE | 1:10.47 | TRACK FAST |
2005 | TURF PARADISE DERBY | | GENERAL JOHN B | ROGER STEIN | 7-a | 8.5 F | QUIET MONEY
|
LEAD FOR SPEED | 1:45.48 | |
1976 | STAMPEDE FUTURITY STAKES | | HONEY SPEED | | 7-c | 8 F | R JS DIAMOND
|
| | |
2004 | STURGEON RIVER STAKES | | SPEEDY GONE SALLY | | 20-d | 8 F | R LUCINDA
|
SAUCY CIANO | 1:40.60 | |
2022 | MUSICAL ROMANCE STAKES | | SPIRIT WIND3 | RALPH E. NICKS | 1-g | 6½F | RACE DAY SPEED
|
COREY2 | 1:16.34 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2021 | LILY CUP | | SPEEDY KICK | TAKAHIRO ISHIMOTO | 8-k | 1200M | RADIO STAR6
|
TWO SHADOW | 1:13.5 | |
1976 | NIIGATA KINEN | | TAKEDEN JAGUAR | | 1-m | 2000M | RAIBA FOOT
|
NASUNO SPEED | 2:03.0 | |
2010 | RANVET STAKES | G1 | THESEO | MS G WATERHOUSE | 5-f | 2000 MT | RANGIRANGDOO
|
SPEED GIFTED | 2:02.33 | |
1985 | CLASICO ROBERTO CLEMENTE | G3 | SUSIE | L. GUZMAN | 3-d | 8.5 F | RECITAL PR
|
BLACK SPEED3 | 1:46.20 | |
1985 | CLASICO PRENSA HIPICA | G2 | SUSIE | L. GUZMAN | 3-d | 9 F | RECITAL PR
|
BLACK SPEED3 | 1:55.40 | |
1982 | GOLD CUP(URAWA) | | ISONO SPEED | | 10-b | 2000M | REMEMBER KING
|
LASSY KING | 2:08.4 | |
2010 | GRAND PRIX DU CONSEIL GENERAL DES ALPES MARITIMES | | TANGASPEED | ROBERT LAPLANCHE | 22-a | 2500 MT | RENTO
|
POINCON DE FRANCE | 2:58.80 | |
2010 | GRANDE PRAIRIE DERBY S | | DUBLA GOLD | PETE DUBOIS | 4-m | 8F | RESTLESS STYLE
|
SPEEDISACOMIN | 1:38:97 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 6 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2021 | AZALEA STAKES | | SHEA D SUMMER | CARLOS A DAVID | 25 | 7 F | RESTOFTHESTORY
|
COMPETITIVE SPEED | 1:23.11 | |
1993 | MARYLAND HUNT CUP | | IVORY POACHER | | 3-o | 32 F | REVELSTOKE2
|
SEA SPEED | 9:13.60 | OVER 22 WOOD |
2002 | FLYING CHILDERS STAKES | G2 | WUNDERS DREAM | JAMES G. GIVEN | 2-e | 5 F | REVENUE5
|
SPEED COP | 0:59.00 | |
1987 | TOHOKU THOROUGHBRED DAISHOTEN | | BOLD MAX2 | | 9-c | 1800M | RICH FOREMAN
|
SPEED PEGASUS | 1:54.9 | |
1984 | BUNBURY STAKES | | COAL PAK | | 21-a | 1400M | RICH SPEEDY
|
NOBLE BRAVE | | DH 2ND & 3RD |
2001 | AFTER FIVE STAR SHO | | SPEEDY DO | | 7-e | 1800M | RIGAMENT KISEKI
|
DORAL ARABIAN | 1:54.5 | |
1971 | SAPPORO KINEN | | APO SPEED | | 4-m | 2000M | RIKI EIKAN
|
KOMATSU MOR | 2:04.7 | |
1981 | SUNNY SLOPE STAKES | G3 | DENA JO | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 10-b | 7 F | RING PROUD
|
SPEED BROKER | 1:23.20 | |
1995 | BMW HANDLER TROPHY | G3 | SPEEDSTER | BRUNO SCHUTZ | 23 | 2000 MT | RIVERO
|
MUSIC PALACE | 2:08.30 | |
2000 | GRAN PREMIO GAY HERMIT | G3 | DIONISIO TOM | | 6-a | 1000 MT | ROCKET SPEED2
|
SUSHI BAR | | |
2011 | GRAND STEEPLE-CHASE DE LOIRE-ATLANTIQUE | | ALPHA SPEED2 | JEROME FOLLAIN | 5-h | 4300 MT | ROMEO DE LANSAUD
|
MARQUIS DE CARABAS | 5:11.43 | |
2017 | EDWARD EVANS STAKES | | SPECIAL ENVOY7 | ARNAUD DELACOUR | 4-m | 8 F | ROSE BRIER
|
SPEED GRACER | 1:34.38 | |
2017 | EDWARD P. EVANS STAKES | | SPECIAL ENVOY7 | ARNAUD DELACOUR | 4-m | 8F | ROSE BRIER
|
SPEED GRACER | 1:34:38 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE (JRD) |
1967 | HAWTHORNE DIAMOND JUBILEE STAKES | | GENTLEMAN JAMES | DELMER W. CARROL | 4-m | 8.5 F | ROYAL SPEED3
|
HIGH TRIBUTE | 1:48.60 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1967 | CHARLES W. BIDWILL MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | WHISPER JET | JOSEPH H. PIERCE, JR. | 12-c | 9 F | ROYAL SPEED3
|
TENZING6 | 1:54.20 | TRACK: GOOD |
1991 | TOM FOOL STAKES | G2 | MR NASTY | GUADALUPE PRECIADO | 16-g | 7 F | RUBIANO
|
SENOR SPEEDY | 1:21.79 | SY |
2008 | DERBY TRIAL STAKES | | MR EXSPEEDIENT | | 13-c | 8.5 F | RUCKUS RULES
|
BEST WESTERNER | 1:47.10 | TRACK FAST |
2009 | IOWA BREEDERS DERBY | | POTANIO | WILLIAM R. POGUE | 1-x | 8.5 F | RUFF STUFF
|
KARLS SPEED DEMON | 1:44.15 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | FREEDOM OF THE CITY STAKES | | KATHERNS CAT | READE BAKER | 16-h | 8 F | RUMBEAU RUCKUS
|
SPEEDY GONE SALLY | 1:40.00 | |
2016 | RED EARTH STAKES | | IBAKA | W. BRET CALHOUN | 2-d | 7.5 F | RUNANDYRUN
|
TENSPEED | 1:28.86 | TURF: FIRM, 9R, BY 2 L. |
1971 | AKIKAZE JUNIOR | | SPEEDY CONQUER | | 9-e | 1300 MT | RYU CHINA
|
MUTSU IZUMI | 1:25.40 | |
1983 | HOCHI GRAND PRIX CUP | | GANDHI ACE | | 2-n | 1800M | SACHINO FRIEND
|
ISONO SPEED | 1:52.7 | |
1996 | PHIL D. SHEPHERD STAKES | | ONCEFORTHEROAD | RANDY BRADSHAW | 8-c | 8.5 F | SAHARA KING
|
COLOR ME SPEED | 1:44.08 | TRACK: FAST |
1975 | MARCH CUP | | SPEED PROOF | | 10-b | 1800M | SAKAE TSUKIHIME
|
UNOKI HOPE | 1:55.5 | |
1994 | KASHIWA KINEN | | YAMAJUN O | | 19 | 1800M | SAKURA HIGH SPEED
|
SAN LIFE | 1:53.7 | |
1993 | KASHIWA KINEN | | TOKINO KUNSHO | | 7-d | 1800M | SAKURA HIGH SPEED
|
BIG LANCER | 1:53.4 | |
1992 | HOKURIKU STAKES | | BRAND ELLESSE | KAZUO TANAKA | 7-a | 1700M | SAKURA HIGH SPEED
|
TOA EMPEROR | 1:47.1 | |
1993 | URAWA KINEN | | HANA SALE | | 1-w | 2000M | SAKURA HIGH SPEED
|
KEISHU TIME | 2:06.7 | |
1995 | FUCHU SANSAI STAKES | | BUBBLE GUM FELLOW | KAZUO FUJISAWA | 1-b | 1800 MT | SAKURA SPEED O
|
JUNO PENTAGON | 1:50.00 | |
2024 | DIAMOND STAKES | G3 | T O ROYAL | INAO OKADA | A4 | 3400M | SALIERA4
|
WARP SPEED6 | 3:30.2 | GF; 10R, M: NK-1¼-3 |
2009 | PRIX DE LA PORTE DE MADRID | | TIMOS | THIERRY DOUMEN | 1-t | 2400M | SALSALAVIE
|
TANGASPEED | 2.41.30 | |
1997 | GAZI KOSUSU ( TURKISH DERBY ) | G1 | FAIR TAIL | | 14-a | 2400 M. | SAM HOLME
|
SUN SPEED | 2.28.99 | |
2001 | PRIX KERGORLAY | G2 | GENERIC | JEAN-PAUL GALLORINI | 8 | 3000M | SAMSAAM
|
SPEEDMASTER2 | 3:20.40 | |
1993 | FUKUSHIMA NISAI STAKES | | TAIKI WOLF | KAZUO FUJISAWA | 1-l | 1200M | SAMSON BIG
|
SPEEDY BOND2 | 1:10.6 | |
1969 | KUROSHIO HAI | | APO SPEED | | 4-m | 1800M | SAN HIKO
|
YAMANO TAIYO | 1:53.0 | |
1909 | BEACON STEEPLECHASE | | WATERSPEED | SAMUEL S. MARSHALL | 21 | 20 F (±) | SANCTUS5
|
GRANDPA2 | 5:06.40 | |
1987 | HILLSDALE HANDICAP | | SPEEDY SHANNON | DAVID G. LA CROIX | 1-n | 8.5 F | SANGER CHIEF
|
MANZOTTI | 1:41.40 | BY 1 L. |
2010 | GRAN PREMIO PALERMO | G1 | MAD SPEED | MAURICIO MUñIZ | 23-a | 1600 MT | SANTITO SILVER
|
CONOCEDOR | 1:34.58 | |
1970 | ANOAKIA STAKES | | JUNE DARLING | WARREN R. STUTE | 25 | 7 F | SAPOSE SPEED
|
CAKES AND ALE | 1:23.60 | |
1970 | OAK LEAF STAKES | | JUNE DARLING | WARREN R. STUTE | 25 | 8.5 F | SAPOSE SPEED
|
OUR MADAM LUCKY | 1:43.20 | |
2004 | SALES STAKES - FILLY DIV. | | R LUCINDA | | A11 | 6.5 F | SAUCY CIANO
|
SPEEDY GONE SALLY | 1:22.00 | |
2004 | TWO-YEAR-OLD FILLY SALE STAKES | | R LUCINDA | | A11 | 6.5 F | SAUCY CIANO
|
SPEEDY GONE SALLY | | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2019 | PASSING MOOD STAKES | | SPEEDY SOUL | MARK E. CASSE | 23-b | 7 F | SAV
|
MISS ARIEL3 | 1:21.55 | FIRM,B 8R |
2008 | JULY STAKES | G2 | CLASSIC BLADE | THOMAS G. DASCOMBE | 10-b | 6 F | SAYIF
|
ABLE SPEED | 1:13.21 | G-S, 7R, M: SH-3-NK |
1979 | EL RIO REY STAKES | | TOUCH O SPEED | DONALD D. WARREN | 2-d | 6.5 F | SCORE TWENTY FOUR
|
RICH DOCTOR | 1:17.00 | |
2000 | SARATOGA SPECIAL STAKES | G2 | CITY ZIP | LINDA L. RICE | 23-b | 6.5 F | SCORPION
|
STANDARD SPEED | 1:16.88 | TRACK: FAST |
1991 | POKER STAKES | G3 | WHOS TO PAY | MACKENZIE T. MILLER | 8-f | 8 F | SCOTT THE GREAT
|
SENOR SPEEDY | 1:33.55 | |
2004 | ARIZONA JUVENILE STAKES | | LOST IN THE FOG2 | GREGORY G. GILCHRIST | 19-b | 6.5 F | SCOTTSBLUFF
|
LEAD FOR SPEED | 1:13.55 | FAST, NTR, BY 14¾ L. |
2005 | RATTLESNAKE STAKES | | LEAD FOR SPEED | DAN L. MCFARLANE | 14-a | 8 F | SCOTTSBLUFF
|
NIGHT GIG | 1:37.25 | TRACK: FAST - WON BY A NOSE. |
1996 | GRAN PREMIO CITTA DI NAPOLI | G3 | SNAKE SNAP | VINCENZO CARUSO | 2-n | 2000M | SCRIBANO
|
SPEED RAHY | 2:02.30 | |
2011 | BREEDERS CUP TURF | G1 | ST NICHOLAS ABBEY | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 16-g | 12 F | SEA MOON2
|
BRILLIANT SPEED2 | 2:28.85 | TURF: GOOD |
1955 | MIDWEST HANDICAP | | SPEED ROUSER | | 18-a | 6.5 F | SEA O ERIN
|
IMPROMPTU3 | 1:17.40 | |
2006 | AM CAPABLE STAKES | | NOTIMETOQUIT | RAMON PRECIADO | 13-c | 6 F | SEATTLE LAKE
|
SPEED BAG | 1:11.79 | WON BY 3½ L. |
2007 | BANGALORE DERBY | G1 | STAR LUMINARY | S GANAPATHY | 6-e | 2400 MT | SECRET MEMORY
|
SUPER SPEED3 | | WON BY SHORT HEAD (JRD) |
2015 | MY LADY’S MANOR TIMBER STAKES | | GRINDING SPEED | ALICIA MURPHY | 2-n | 24 F | SENIOR SENATOR3
|
TAX RULING | 6:21.80 | GOOD, WON BY 1½ L. |
1991 | WESTCHESTER HANDICAP | G3 | RUBIANO | FLINT S. SCHULHOFER | 3-o | 8 F | SENOR SPEEDY
|
KILLER DILLER | 1:34.94 | TRACK: WET FAST |
1993 | GENERAL GEORGE HANDICAP | G2 | MAJESTYS TURN | LUIGI GINO | A5 | 7 F | SENOR SPEEDY
|
AMERI VALAY | 1:22.66 | 2ND OF 3 STRAIGHT WINS |
1991 | JAIPUR STAKES | | KANATIYR | R. METTEE | 14-f | 7 F | SENOR SPEEDY
|
FOURSTARDAVE | 1:23.96 | LISTED |
1990 | GRAVESEND HANDICAP | G3 | MR NASTY | GUADALUPE PRECIADO | 16-g | 6 F | SENOR SPEEDY
|
DARGAI | 1:09.80 | SY |
1991 | FOREGO HANDICAP | G2 | HOUSEBUSTER | WARREN A. CROLL, JR. | 13 | 7 F | SENOR SPEEDY
|
CLEVER TREVOR | 1:21.08 | NO. ESR 126-112-120. 4TH RUBIANO |
1991 | GRAVESEND HANDICAP | G3 | SHUTTLEMAN | RICHARD E. DUTROW, SR. | 2-h | 6 F | SENOR SPEEDY
|
GALLANT STEP | 1:10.24 | |
1992 | SPORT PAGE HANDICAP | G3 | R D WILD WHIRL | STEVE E. ROWAN | 4-j | 6 F | SENOR SPEEDY
|
BURN FAIR | 1:09.93 | |
2007 | EDWARD MANIFOLD STAKES | G2 | EL DAANA | D. HAYES | 2-d | 1620M | SERIOUS SPEED
|
ABSOLUT GLAM | 1:40.14 | |
2007 | VRC OAKS | G1 | ARAPAHO MISS | P. CAREY | 9-h | 2500M | SERIOUS SPEED
|
MARJORIE9 | 2:36.85 | |
2001 | EASTERN STAR | | SUN SPEED | M.H.ESİN | 3-h | 2400 MT | SERRAM
|
BEST SIDE STORY | 2.31.66 | |
2015 | VRC VANITY STAKES | G3 | SWEET AND SPEEDY | PETER G. MOODY | 16-c | 1400 MT | SET SQUARE3
|
WAWAIL | 1:24.13 | TRACK: GOOD - WON BY A LONG-NECK |
1989 | NYRA MILE HANDICAP | | DISPERSAL | GROVER G. (BUD) DELP | 4-j | 8 F | SEWICKLEY
|
SPEEDRATIC | 1:32.80 | NO; NSR |
1965 | DIA DEL VETERANO | G1 | RAWHIDE | D. RIVERA | 1-n | 1-1/8 MILE | SHADY BEND2
|
DOUBLE SPEED | 1:55:3 | |
2010 | ENCHANTRESS STAKES | | HIGHSPEED RESCUE | BARBARA JEAN BROWN | 13-c | 8 F | SHAMROCK GIRL
|
SQUALL WILBUD | 1:39.97 | FT, 10R, M- 3½- 1¼- 11 |
2010 | NEW MEXICO CLASSIC CUP JUVENILE FILLIES | | SQUALL WILBUD | FRED I. DANLEY | 4-m | 6 F | SHAMROCK GIRL
|
HIGHSPEED RESCUE | 1:10.96 | FT, 12R, M-NK- 4¼- 4 |
1986 | STC DARBY MUNRO QUALITY HANDICAP | | SPLENDID SPEED2 | | 1-b | 1500M | SHANKHILL LASS
|
KISIM HIAT | 1:28.7 | |
2020 | REMINGTON PARK TURF SPRINT STAKES | | WELDER | THERESA S LUNEACK | 1-l | 5 F | SHANNON C
|
NO LAK OF SPEED2 | 0:55.53 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2010 | SPANGLED JIMMY HANDICAP | | SALT FLAT SPEED | JIM MEYAARD | 11-f | 8 F | SHEM
|
FOOTPRINT6 | 1:37.40 | FT, 5R, M- 2½- HD- NK |
2006 | WEST VIRGINIA TRIPLE CROWN NUTRITION BREEDERS CLASSIC | | SPEED WHIZ | WILLIAM CAMPBELL | 3-j | 9 F | SHENANDOAH HARLEY
|
KING COHL | 1:53.40 | |
1998 | GOLD SOHA | | MARUBUTSU HOPE | | 3-l | 1900M | SHERLOCK NAMURA
|
TRIBAL SPEED | 2:03.8 | |
2019 | PRAIRIE GOLD LASSIE STAKES | | FLAT OUT SPEED | LYNN CHLEBORAD | 8-c | 6 F | SHES ALL WOLFE
|
RUMPLEMINX | 1:10.73 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
1996 | RED HOLMAN STAKES | | KAYLAS A GEM | CHARLES ASSIMAKOPOULOS | 1-h | 6 F | SHES MORE DARING
|
SPEEDLAND | 1:12.36 | TRACK: FAST |
1973 | SILVER CUP (HOKKAIDO) | | DAIGO SHU HOMARE | | 4-m | 1500M | SHES TIME
|
HIGH SPEED OI | 1:34.6 | 1ST DH |
2009 | LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY LASSIE STAKES | | SPEEDACIOUS | W. BRET CALHOUN | 3-i | 6 F | SHEZA SEXY A P
|
OH WHATA HOLIDAY | 1:11.33 | TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED), 11R, BY 12 L. |
1981 | KUROSHIO HAI | | SPEED JOGGING | | 4-m | 1800M | SHIGENO KAMADA
|
KATSU OJA | 1:55.1 | |
2021 | GLITTER WOMAN STAKES | | COMPETITIVE SPEED | JAVIER E GONZALEZ | 1-l | 6½ F | SHOP GIRL5
|
GONE TO CABO | 1:17.08 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
1991 | LEXINGTON STAKES | G2 | HANSEL | FRANK L. BROTHERS | 2-w | 8.5 F | SHOTGUN HARRY J
|
SPEEDY CURE | 1:42.66 | BY 9 LENGTHS |
2022 | TOTSUKA KINEN | | SPEEDY KICK | TOMOYUKI FUJIHARA | 8-k | 2100M | SHOTMAKER3
|
DERMA AZRAEL | 2:17.3 | |
2012 | MRC JOHN DILLON STAKES | | SOUTHERN SPEED | | 1-m | 1400M | SHOUT OUT LOUD
|
DANZYLUM | 1:23.11 | |
1969 | KITAKYUSHU KINEN | | HO-UN | | 8-a | 1800M | SHOWA BOSHI
|
KING SPEED | 1:55.1 | |
2012 | OAK TREE JUVENILE FILLIES TURF | | RENEES QUEEN | ERIC J. GUILLOT | 8-h | 8 F | SHRILANKA
|
SPEEDINTHRUTHECITY | 1:36.36 | TURF: FIRM |
1991 | SPORT PAGE HANDICAP | G3 | SENOR SPEEDY | ALFREDO L. CALLEJAS | 1-k | 6 F | SHUTTLEMAN
|
GALLANT STEP | 1:09.34 | TRACK: FAST |
2016 | PRIX CORRIDA | G2 | SPEEDY BOARDING2 | JAMES FANSHAWE | 16-h | 2100 MT | SILJANS SAGA
|
CANDARLIYA | 2:16.17 | |
2012 | KIM PAI (FUKUYAMA) | | COSMO WATCH ME | | 8-c | 1600M | SILK PRESTO
|
SUMMER SPEED2 | 1:44.3 | |
1986 | VILLIERS STAKES | G2 | ROMAN ARTIST2 | | 8-j | 1600M | SILVER AWARD2
|
SPLENDID SPEED2 | 1:35.3 | |
1983 | TANABATA SHO | | SPEEDY TIGER | | 2-r | 2000M | SIR PEN PRINCE
|
NANKIN RYUEN | 2:04.3 | |
2004 | WINSTAR/SUNLAND PARK OAKS | | SPEEDY FALCON | HENRY DOMINGUEZ | 13-a | 8 F | SISTER SWANK
|
SKYLADYSKY | 1:36.57 | BY 6 LENGTHS |
2000 | DERBY BANGALORE | G1 | ALLAIRE3 | DARIUS BYRAMJI | 10-a | 2000 MT | SIX SPEED2
|
| | |
2021 | MEADOW STABLE STAKES | | GRATEFUL BRED | MADISON F. MEYERS | 7-f | 5.5 F | SKYS NOT FALLING
|
FLANK SPEED3 | 1:02.45 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/4 LENGTHS |
1997 | KEISEI HAI | G3 | SPEED WORLD | | 22-d | 1600M | SLEW OGREEN
|
DAIWA WEST | 1:36.3 | |
2005 | TRIPLE CROWN NUTRITION BREEDERS CLASSIC STAKES | | SPEED WHIZ | JOHN D. MCKEE | 3-j | 9 F | SLEWS SMILE
|
SHECKATOO | 1:52.65 | SLOPPY. 10 R. 1-.5-.5 L. |
2012 | TURF CLASSIC STAKES | G1 | LITTLE MIKE | DALE L. ROMANS | 8-f | 9 F | SLIM SHADEY
|
BRILLIANT SPEED2 | 1:48.81 | TURF: GOOD 12-1 |
2014 | VICTOR S. MYERS STAKES | | SPEED IS LIFE | | 2-f | 6 F | SLIPPERY ICE
|
ROYAL TRAMP5 | 1:12.49 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | VRC EMIRATES STAKES | G1 | BOBAN | CHRIS WALLER | 3-o | 1600 MT | SMOKIN JOEY
|
SPEEDINESS3 | 1:36.58 | 5TH STRAIGHT WIN |
2014 | DREAM SUPREME STAKES | | SPEEDINTHRUTHECITY | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 21-a | 6 F | SOFT WHISPER3
|
TABLE THREE TEN2 | 1:10.78 | TRACK: FAST |
1956 | MILADY BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | SPEEDY EDIE | NOBLE W. THREEWITT | 4-k | 6 F | SOLID MISS
|
ISLAND QUEEN2 | 1:10.00 | |
1976 | HOKKAIDO SANSAI STAKES | | HISHI SPEED | | 19 | 1200M | SOUN MUSASHI
|
LINNE ROSEN | 1:11.8 | |
2013 | MILLIONS CLASSIC PREVIEW STAKES | | MORDIS MIRACLE | TODD PLETCHER | A29 | 8.5 F | SOUPER SPEEDY
|
SR QUISQUEYANO | 1:42.94 | AT GP |
2011 | REMSEN STAKES | G2 | OPRADO AGAIN | DALE L. ROMANS | 13 | 9 F | SOUPER SPEEDY
|
EL PADRINO9 | 1:50.07 | |
2011 | MRC UNDERWOOD STAKES | G1 | LION TAMER4 | MURRAY P. BAKER | 14-e | 1800 MT | SOUTHERN SPEED
|
MIDAS TOUCH11 | 1:50.30 | |
2012 | VRC AUSTRALIAN CUP | G1 | MANIGHAR | | 9 | 2000M | SOUTHERN SPEED
|
AMERICAIN | 2:01.22 | |
2012 | C.F. ORR STAKES | G1 | BLACK CAVIAR | PETER G. MOODY | 1-p | 1400 MT | SOUTHERN SPEED
|
PLAYING GOD | 1:25.14 | |
1982 | TOTSUKA KINEN | | FUDO GOLD | | 16-c | 2000M | SPACE FIGHTER
|
ISONO SPEED | 2:08.4 | |
1982 | DEE STAKES | G3 | IVANO | HENRY CECIL | 16-c | 10.5 F | SPANISH POOL
|
BOXBERGER SPEED | | |
2004 | LONDON LIL STAKES | | HIGH SPEED ACCESS | | 12-c | 8.5 F | SPARKLING HUMOR
|
PRESENT DANGER | 1:42.35 | |
2018 | EDWARD EVANS STAKES | | STICKSSTATELYDUDE | KIARAN P MCLAUGHLIN | 11-f | 8 F | SPECIAL ENVOY7
|
SPEED GRACER | 1:34.85 | TURF FIRM [6 RAN] |
2018 | EDWARD EVANS STAKES | | STICKSSTATELYDUDE | KIARAN P MCLAUGHLIN | 11-f | 8 F | SPECIAL ENVOY7
|
SPEED GRACER | 1:34.85 | TURF FIRM [6 RAN] |
1894 | SUSSEX STAKES | | MATCHBOX | | 22-b | 8 F | SPEED
|
CESSNOCK | 1.48.60 | |
2021 | PEAPACK HURDLE STAKES | | DOWN ROYAL | KATE DALTON | 17-b | 17 F | SPEED ALERT2
|
EVES CITY | 4:15.20 | COURSE FIRM [3 RAN] |
1993 | SEIUN SHO | | SABUNO TOSHO | | 5-h | 1600M | SPEED ARASHI
|
CENTURY ONE | 1:43.5 | |
2017 | PRIX DU PONT-NEUF | | PAMPLEMOUSSE6 | ANDRE FABRE | 4-n | 1400 MT | SPEED AS
|
INCAMPO | 1m 29.74s | |
2011 | JUMBO JET TROPHY | G3 | CAPTAIN OBVIOUS | STEVEN HAROLD BURRIDGE | 5 | 1400M | SPEED BABY2
|
KEEP AWAY3 | 1:22.47 | LGIII |
2006 | CORRECTION HANDICAP | | MAGNOLIA JACKSON | GARY C. CONTESSA | 7-a | 6 F | SPEED BAG
|
GREAT INTENTIONS | 1:10.24 | TRACK: GOOD |
2005 | NIAGARA STAKES | | CARLOW3 | KARL M. GRUSMARK | 4-d | 6 F | SPEED BAG
|
CHAMPAGNE ENDING | 1:10.67 | TRACK: FAST, BY ¾ L. |
2001 | CLASICO DIA DE LOS PADRES | G1 | MONTERATION | B. MONGIL, JR. | 3-e | 8.5 F | SPEED BALLET
|
COLONY PROSPECT | 1:46:40 | |
2023 | TINSEL STAKES | | WAR CAMPAIGN2 | PHILLIP A. SIMS | 1-x | 9 F | SPEED BIAS2
|
STRONG QUALITY | 1:49.80 | 1/2L. TRACK MUDDY (SEALED) [6 RAN] |
2023 | PIMLICO SPECIAL | G3 | RATTLE N ROLL | KENNY G. MCPEEK | 17-b | 9.5 F | SPEED BIAS2
|
CLAPTON7 | 1:54.72 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2023 | SANTA ANITA SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP | G2 | DR SCHIVEL | MARK GLATT | 20 | 6 F | SPEED BOAT BEACH
|
FORT BRAGG3 | 1:08.49 | TRACK WET FAST [9 RAN] |
1976 | JUNIOR GRAND PRIX (KASAMATSU) | | CIPRIA PEARL | | 5-g | 1600M | SPEED BUNDA
|
TAIYO RYUJIN | 1:43.9 | |
1980 | PRIX LA FORCE | G3 | NEMR | MITRI SALIBA | 11-d | 2000M | SPEED BUS
|
GLENORUM | | |
1980 | LA COUPE DE MAISONS-LAFFITTE | G3 | DISCRETION | JOHN CUNNINGTON JR | 1-l | 2000M | SPEED BUS
|
INDIA SONG | | |
1985 | CHAMPAGNE STAKES | G1 | TRUE VERSION | | 14-b | 1600M | SPEED CHECK2
|
HANDY PROVERB | 1:36.2 | |
1985 | STC GOLDEN SLIPPER STAKES | G1 | RORYS JESTER | | 1-m | 1200M | SPEED CHECK2
|
TRUE VERSION | 1:10.3 | |
2002 | CORNWALLIS STAKES | G3 | PEACE OFFERING3 | TERRY MILLS | 1-p | 5 F | SPEED COP
|
REVENUE5 | 1.02.20 | |
1996 | ELFIN STAKES | | CHEERS DANCER | KENJI YAMAUCHI | 13-c | 1400M | SPEED CRYSTAL
|
HISHI NATALIE | 1.24.5 | BECAUSE IT SNOWED, THE DIRT AT 1400M. |
2010 | PAR FOUR STAKES | | AFFLUENCE5 | RON G. POTTS | A13 | 4.5 F | SPEED DEMON3
|
FIREPOLE | 0:51.97 | FT, 7R, M- 6¼ |
2017 | SHOWTIME DEB STAKES | | RICHIESLILWILDCAT | LARRY RIVELLI | 4-i | 6 F | SPEED DEVIL2
|
COWGIRL CALLIE | 1:10.96 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] |
1992 | PAGO HOP BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | CRUSIE | SAMUEL T. RAMER | 14-c | 8 F (±) | SPEED DIALER
|
TROPICAL BUE BUE | 1:39.40 | TURF: FIRM |
1991 | SCHUYLERVILLE STAKES | G2 | TURNBACK THE ALARM | WILLIAM V. TERRILL | 16 | 6 F | SPEED DIALER
|
TEDDYS TOP TEN | 1:12.04 | |
1993 | SIXTY SAILS HANDICAP | | BISHOPS IDEA | JOSEPH E. BROUSSARD | 1-n | 8 F | SPEED DIALER
|
DOMINIQUES LASS | 1:38.60 | TURF: YIELDING |
1992 | KASHIWA KINEN | | SUPER JOKE | | 9-c | 1800M | SPEED DIOR
|
HASE KATSU TOP | 1:55.7 | |
1992 | TV SAITAMA HAI | | SPEED DORF | | 4-m | 1900M | SPEED DIOR
|
FINE BRIDGE | 2.00.5 | |
1991 | URAWA KINEN | | POWER DICTOR | | 21-a | 2000M | SPEED DORF
|
HOKUTO FLORA | 2:07.1 | |
1992 | DIOLITE KINEN | | HASE KATSU TOP | | 12-g | 2400M | SPEED DORF
|
TOSHIN EAGLE | 2.37.6 | |
1989 | SIRASAGI SHO | | LIBERTY RICH | | 3-l | 1900M | SPEED DORF
|
JIM BOY | 2:01.6 | 3RD DH JIM BOY&STRADA BOY |
1995 | CTHS SALES STAKES - 2YO/FILLY DIV. | | FIGHTING FEMINIST | BLAIR MILLER | 4-n | 6 | SPEED DRIVER
|
LIMERICCI | 1:13:80 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS |
2008 | FIESTA MILE STAKES | | PRETTY SQUALL | | 8-f | 8F | SPEED FEST
|
DIXIE DUST | 1:36.10 | TURF FIRM |
2008 | GOLD CIRCLE DERBY | G2 | WINTER WEATHER3 | MICHAEL F. DE KOCK | 3-i | 2400 MT | SPEED FOR GOLD
|
CLASSIC OASIS | 2:32.47 | BACK TO: GOLD CIRCLE DERBY |
2018 | CUTLER BAY STAKES | | THERAPIST3 | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 4-m | 8 F | SPEED FRANCO
|
SALMANAZAR6 | 1:33.42 | TURF FIRM [6 RAN] |
2018 | PALM BEACH STAKES | G3 | MARAUD4 | TODD A PLETCHER | 1-c | 8.5 F | SPEED FRANCO
|
THERAPIST3 | 1:41.01 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2017 | BERT ALLEN STAKES | | SPECIAL ENVOY7 | ARNAUD DELACOUR | 4-m | 8.5 F | SPEED GRACER
|
RUNNINGINTHEVALE | 1:41.65 | TURF FIRM [6 RAN] |
2015 | ROUS STAKES | | DUTCH MASTERPIECE | GARY MOORE | 4-i | 5 F | SPEED HAWK
|
RATHAATH | 0:59.79 | ASCOT |
2015 | MERCURY STAKES | | TAKE COVER4 | DAVID GRIFFITHS | 1-k | 5 F | SPEED HAWK
|
MARSHA9 | 0:58:00 | 11 RAN; WON BY 1 1/2 L. |
1988 | KYOTO KINEN | G2 | KASHIMA WING | | 16-a | 2400 MT | SPEED HERO
|
MEISHO EIKAN | 2:27.50 | |
1985 | KYOTO SHIMBUN HAI | G2 | MIHO SHINZAN | | 9-c | 2200M | SPEED HERO
|
FLEET HOPE | 2:14.5 | 2ND DH |
1986 | SPORTS NIPPON SHO KIMPAI | G3 | EIKO FRENCH | | 19-c | 2000M | SPEED HERO
|
TOSHO LEO | 2:03.8 | |
1987 | KYOTO KINEN | G2 | SHIN CHEST | | 13-a | 2400 MT | SPEED HERO
|
CROWN RUYER | 2:29.30 | |
2003 | TAYLORS SPECIAL HANDICAP | | MOUNTAIN GENERAL | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 9-e | 6 F | SPEED HUNTER
|
DOCTOR MIKE | 1:10.32 | TRACK: FAST |
1996 | EMPRESS HAI | | HOKUTO VEGA | | 9-c | 2000M | SPEED IRIS
|
MAKIBA SILENT | 2:06.7 | |
1996 | ANTARES STAKES | G3 | THESEUS FRISE | TSUTOMU NIIZEKI | 14-c | 1800 MT | SPEED IRIS
|
WILD BLUSTER | 1:50.10 | MUDDY, NCR |
2015 | 10,000 LAKES STAKES | | BOURBON COUNTY3 | BERNELL B. RHONE | 13-c | 6 F | SPEED IS LIFE
|
LIL APOLLO | 1:11.13 | TRACK FAST |
1999 | PRIX OMNIUM II | | IRIDANOS | CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS | 6-d | 1600 MT | SPEED JARO
|
LE ROI CHIC | 1:49.80 | |
1975 | TEMPLE GWATHMEY & INTERNTL GOLD CUP STEEPLECHASE H | G3 | HAPPY INTELLECTUAL | D. MICHAEL SMITHWICK | 13-e | 20 F (±) | SPEED KILLS
|
CAFE PRINCE | 5:21.80 | TURF: YIELDING - WON BY ¾ L. |
1972 | TEMPLE GWATHMEY HURDLE STAKES | | SOOTHSAYER2 | FRED WINTER | 12 | 20 F (±) | SPEED KILLS
|
SHADOW BROOK | 5:19.80 | TURF: SOFT |
1981 | NIKKAN SPORTS SHO KIMPAI | | DROPPO LORD | | 2-f | 2000 MT | SPEED KIRYU
|
HAWAIIAN IMAGE | 2:02.00 | |
1970 | OKA SHO(URAWA) | | BRAVELY4 | | 2-n | 1600M | SPEED KOTOBUKI
|
MANNO JO | 1.43.4 | |
1969 | AJC ALL-AGED STAKES | | FORESIGHT4 | | 8-j | 8 F | SPEED OF SOUND2
|
NAUSORI | 1:36.7 | |
2005 | ASPIRANT STAKES | | ONE WAY FLIGHT | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 16-g | 6 F | SPEED OF SOUND4
|
NUNZIONIC | 1:10.24 | TRACK: FAST |
1974 | TOKYO DERBY | | DAIEI MOND | | 4-n | 2400M | SPEED PARTHIA
|
MISATO QUEEN | 2:32.2 | |
1975 | NTV HAI | | TODOROKI MUSASHI | | 9-e | 2000M | SPEED PARTHIA
|
CHERRY BEAT | 2:06.0 | |
1989 | TOKI DAISHOTEN | | GREAT COMMANDER4 | | 4-o | 1800M | SPEED PEGASUS
|
TOSHO BRAZE | 1:54.9 | |
1988 | TOKI DAISHOTEN | | SAINT ELIAS | | 1-b | 1800M | SPEED PEGASUS
|
ICHIKO HAYATAKE | 1:56.0 | |
2013 | HOOSIER BREEDERS SOPHOMORE STAKES (COLT/GELDING) | | THANK YOU KISSES | | 23-b | 8.5 F | SPEED RAIL
|
SUCESS IS RACING | 1:44.57 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) |
2011 | FILLIES REVUE [JPN 1000 GUINEAS TRIAL] | G2 | FRENCH CACTUS | MASAHIRO OTAKE | 4-g | 1400M | SPEED RIPPER
|
A SHIN HARBOR | 1:22.3 | |
2013 | HOKKAIDO SHIMBUN HAI QUEEN STAKES | G3 | IM YOURS5 | TAKAHISA TEZUKA | 8-f | 1800M | SPEED RIPPER
|
ALL THAT JAZZ15 | 1:49.4 | RENOVATION OF SAPPORO, HELD IN HAKODATE. |
2011 | FAIRY STAKES | G3 | DANCE FANTASIA | KAZUO FUJISAWA | 7 | 1600M | SPEED RIPPER
|
ADMIRE SCEPTRE | 1:33.7 | |
2000 | CLASSYN SMART STAKES | | KATHERINE OF ASCOT | READE BAKER | 9-f | 8.5 F | SPEED RIVER
|
NYMPHENBURG | 1:45.91 | |
1958 | PELLETERI HANDICAP | | TENACIOUS | JOHN B. THEALL | 4-r | 6 F | SPEED ROUSER
|
GAY VISTA2 | 1:11.60 | |
1955 | LOUISIANA DERBY | | ROMAN PATROL | JOSEPH H. PIERCE, JR. | 7-a | 9 F | SPEED ROUSER
|
PORTERSVILLE | 1:49.80 | NSR 1/5 OFF TR |
2015 | LADY BALTIMORE STAKES | | INTERRUPTED | H. GRAHAM MOTION | A29 | 8.5 F | SPEED SEEKER
|
PINK POPPY | 1:50.28 | TURF YIELDING |
1974 | YUSHUN HIMBA [JPN OAKS] | | TOKO ELSA | | 5-b | 2400M | SPEED SHINZAN
|
MEJIRO FUKUSHIMA | 2:29.1 | |
1970 | COPA JOCKEY CLUB ARGENTINA | | MATSU SEDAN | | 7-c | 2500M | SPEED SYMBOLI
|
YAMATOSHI | 2:34.8 | |
1966 | KEIO HAI AUTUMN HANDICAP | | HAMA TESSO | | 12 | 1800M | SPEED SYMBOLI
|
MARU FUBUKI | 1:53.3 | |
1970 | MAINICHI OKAN | | KURISHIBA | | 1-b | 2000M | SPEED SYMBOLI
|
HAKUSETSU | 2:03.6 | |
1969 | COPA JOCKEY CLUB ARGENTINA | | MEJIRO TAIYO | | 3-f | 2600M | SPEED SYMBOLI
|
KNIT EIGHT | 2:43.7 | |
1966 | KIKUKA SHO [JPN ST. LEGER] | | NASUNO KOTOBUKI | | 4-r | 3000 MT | SPEED SYMBOLI
|
HARD IT | 3:08.50 | |
1996 | QUEEN ALEXANDRA STAKES | | ADMIRALS WELL | REG AKEHURST | 8-c | 22 F | SPEED TO LEAD
|
OLD ROUVEL | 4:52.05 | |
1937 | HARFORD HANDICAP | | ANEROID | DION K. KERR | 2-o | 6 F | SPEED TO SPARE
|
POSTAGE DUE | 1:12.40 | |
1940 | JENNINGS HANDICAP | | BATTLE JACK | FRANK A. BONSAL | 2-h | 6 F | SPEED TO SPARE
|
SLOW MOTION5 | 1:11.40 | NSR |
1938 | RANCHO SANTA FE HANDICAP | | ARIEL CROSS | R. THOMAS SMITH | 6-a | 6 F | SPEED TO SPARE
|
| 1:11.20 | 3RD: CAPTAIN CAL |
1940 | BALTIMORE SPRING HANDICAP | | BATTLE JACK | FRANK A. BONSAL | 2-h | 6 F | SPEED TO SPARE
|
LADY MARYLAND | 1:11.20 | NSR |
1940 | PAN AMERICAN HANDICAP | | LIBERTY FLIGHT | DELMER W. CARROLL | 20-b | 6 F | SPEED TO SPARE
|
MAR LE | 1:11.20 | |
1941 | FALL HIGHWEIGHT HANDICAP | | ROMAN | DANIEL E. STEWART | 20-a | 6 F | SPEED TO SPARE
|
THE CHIEF | 1:10.00 | ETR |
1938 | BAY SHORE HANDICAP | | TODAY | HURST PHILPOT | 4-m | 6 F | SPEED TO SPARE
|
SIR ORACLE | 1:11.00 | TRACK: FAST - INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1938 | WILL ROGERS MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | DOGAWAY | WILLIAM B. FINNEGAN | 2-d | 8 F | SPEED TO SPARE
|
FAITHFUL MAUD | 1:38.20 | NTR |
1940 | PLYMOUTH ROCK HANDICAP | | COURT DANCE2 | JACK W. CARTER | 23-a | 6 F | SPEED TO SPARE
|
MAR LE | 1:11.00 | TRACK: FAST, BY HD |
1941 | NEW ROCHELLE HANDICAP | | IMPERATRICE | GEORGE M. ODOM | 2-s | 5.75 F | SPEED TO SPARE
|
QUAKERTOWN | 1:09.60 | |
1938 | ESCONDIDO HANDICAP | | HAPPY BOLIVAR | W. A. THOMAS | A1 | 6 F | SPEED TO SPARE
|
BROWN JADE | 1:10.60 | NTR MRG:2 X 1½ 9/2, 1/1, 10/3 [5 RAN] |
1935 | BABYLON HANDICAP | | NED REIGH | HENRY E. MCDANIEL | 2-s | 6 F | SPEED TO SPARE
|
GRANVILLE | 1:12.00 | BY A HD |
1936 | ROWE MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | BRIGHT LIGHT | JOHN J. GREELY | 4-m | 6 F | SPEED TO SPARE
|
NIGHT PLAY | 1:14.00 | GOOD |
2003 | WINNER CUP (IWATE) | | SHINING NOVA | | 8-i | 1600 MT | SPEED TONY
|
HEARTFUL SUNNY | 1:39.10 | |
1983 | YAYOI SHO | | MR C B2 | | 9-h | 1800M | SPEED TRI
|
BLUE DURBAN | 1.50.2 | |
1982 | ASAHI HAI SANSAI STAKES | | NISHINOSKY | | 13-e | 1600 MT | SPEED TRI
|
DARING POWER | 1:35.80 | |
1995 | NEBRASKA BREEDERS SWEEPSTAKES SOPHOMORE STAKES | | CODYS NINJA STAR | HOLLY S. AMEND | 2-d | 8.5 F | SPEED TRUMP
|
NOMISTAKETHISTIME | 1:45.20 | FAST, 12R, ½ L., 8/7/1995, RACE 10, LAST EVER RACE AT AKS |
2004 | BRITISH COLUMBIA CUP NURSERY STAKES | | NOTIS OTIS | L. TRACY MCCARTHY | 2-n | 6.5 F | SPEED VICTOR
|
RUN ON4 | 1:19.39 | |
2004 | NEW WESTMINSTER HANDICAP | | ALABAMA RAIN2 | LANCE B. GEISBRECHT | 16-g | 6.5 F | SPEED VICTOR
|
C J COME HOME | 1:18.78 | GD, M-4, AT HASTINGS |
2007 | MINNESOTA DISTAFF SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | SENTIMENTAL CHARM | MCLEAN ROBERTSON | 3-i | 6 F | SPEED WAGON
|
CANT CATCH JUDY | 1:12.24 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2006 | REMINGTON PARK BREEDERS CUP OAKS | | BROWNIE POINTS | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 3-h | 8 F | SPEED WAGON
|
CHETTEN COUNTY | 1:36.77 | TURF: FIRM |
1998 | BLACK OPAL 2YO PREVIEW | | SPLENDID HORSE | | 1-s | 1200M | SPEED WEEK
|
GOLDEN LIDO | 1:10.03 | |
1979 | KEIO HAI SPRING HANDICAP | | GOLDEN BOAT | | 9-f | 1800M | SPEED YAMATOSHI
|
MEJIRO PHANTOM | 1:47.9 | |
2023 | MINISTERS CUP | G2 | GLOBAL HIT | BANG DONG SUK | 8-c | 2000M | SPEED YOUNG2
|
NUT PLAY | 2:09.0 | |
1935 | BOUQUET CLAIMING STAKES | | MAERIEL | GEORGE E. PHILLIPS | 5-i | 4.5 F | SPEED9
|
FLAVOR2 | 0:54.20 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | SAYLORVILLE STAKES | | YOURNOTTHEBOSSOFME | ANTHONY GRANITZ | 8-c | 6 F | SPEEDACIOUS
|
STARLITE STARBRITE | 1:09.07 | MRG:2¼ X 19¼ 13/2, 3/5, 6/5 [3 RAN] TR:MUD |
2008 | BARRETTS DEBUTANTE STAKES | | MISS DIXIE DANCER | ADAM KITCHINGMAN | 10-c | 6.5 F | SPEEDIN EXCESS
|
MALUSITA | 1:19.72 | TRACK: FAST, 10 RAN |
2012 | DONCASTER PRELUDE | G3 | FAST CLIP | | 2-g | 1600M | SPEEDINESS3
|
ALMAS FURY | 1:35.20 | |
2014 | STC GEORGE RYDER STAKES | G1 | GORDON LORD BYRON | THOMAS HOGAN | 21-a | 1500 MT | SPEEDINESS3
|
EL ROCA | 1:30.95 | |
2014 | MRC TOORAK HANDICAP | G1 | TRUST IN A GUST | DARREN WEIR | 4-k | 1600M | SPEEDINESS3
|
DESERT JEUNEY | 1:35.20 | ¾ L X LG NECK |
2013 | SCHWEPPES CRYSTAL MILE | G2 | TOYDINI | | 9-e | 1600M | SPEEDINESS3
|
SACRED FALLS | 1:36.04 | |
2014 | STC APOLLO STAKES | G2 | APPEARANCE10 | GUY H. WALTER | 2-c | 1400 MT | SPEEDINESS3
|
MORIARTY6 | 1:21.97 | TURF: GOOD (4) |
1946 | RUBICON HANDICAP | | SEA FARE2 | MATTHEW P. BRADY | 3-i | 7 F | SPEEDING HOME
|
GREEK WARRIOR | 1:23.60 | |
2017 | NORTHERN LIGHTS FUTURITY | | MR JAGERMEISTER | VALORIE LUND | 13-a | 6 F | SPEEDING KID
|
MAGIC COWBOY | 1:10.90 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] |
2018 | VICTOR S. MYERS STAKES | | MR JAGERMEISTER | VALORIE LUND | 13-a | 6 F | SPEEDING KID
|
WATERTONIAN | 1:09.23 | TRACK GOOD (SEALED) [5 RAN] |
1998 | GRAN PREMIO CARRERA DE LAS ESTRELLAS JUVENILE FILLIES | G1 | ESPERADA | | 6-f | 1600M | SPEEDING STAR2
|
AFRODITE2 | | |
2012 | LANDALUCE STAKES | | EXECUTIVEPRIVILEGE2 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 3-l | 6 F | SPEEDINTHRUTHECITY
|
MISS EMPIRE4 | 1:11.49 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | SORRENTO STAKES | G3 | EXECUTIVEPRIVILEGE2 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 3-l | 6.5 F | SPEEDINTHRUTHECITY
|
SWITCH TO THE LEAD | 1:16.98 | NOW 3-3 |
1958 | GOOSE GIRL STAKES | | LEISURE LADY | FARRELL W. JONES | 21-a | 6 F | SPEEDKHAL
|
NEVADA BOND | 1:11.00 | |
1996 | FLOYD DUNCAN STAKES | | CATCH KARA | WAYNE MARCOUX | A4 | 6F | SPEEDLAND
|
PLEASANT DILEMMA | 1.13. 86 | 8 R. M- 1 3/4- 1- 3/4 SPEEDLAND FAV. [2-1] |
1994 | RED HOLMAN STAKES | | GENTLE DEAR | GEORGE CHAKUROFF JR | 8-c | 6 F | SPEEDLAND
|
UNMISTAKEN ANGEL | 1.14. 05 | 8 R. M- 1/2- 1- 2 ZINGADOON FAV. [4-5] FINISHED 6TH |
2002 | PRIX VICOMTESSE VIGIER - EX JEAN PRAT | G2 | WAREED | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 23 | 3100 MT | SPEEDMASTER2
|
CRILLON | 3:15.80 | |
2000 | GROSSER MUELLER-BROT PREIS | G2 | SAMUM | ANDREAS SCHUTZ | 28 | 2000M | SPEEDMASTER2
|
WELL MADE2 | 2:09.80 | |
1995 | CLASICO FEDERICO C.PRAIN | | RUE CAMBON | | 2-f | 800M | SPEEDMASTER3
|
| | |
1934 | WOOD MEMORIAL STAKES | | HIGH QUEST | ROBERT AUGUSTUS SMITH | 1-c | 8.32 F | SPEEDMORE
|
SPY HILL4 | 1:43.80 | |
2017 | NEWMARKET STAKES | | PERMIAN4 | MARK JOHNSTON | 20 | 10 F | SPEEDO BOY
|
KHALIDI2 | 2:03.66 | 5 RAN; GOOD TO FIRM |
2018 | COLORADO DERBY | | FORTIFIED EFFORT | KEVIN EIKLEBERRY | 4-g | 8.5 F | SPEEDO TE
|
CAESARS GAME | 1:46.85 | TRACK SEALED |
2017 | CTBA FUTURITY | | A J SAMURAI | KENNETH J GLEASON | 8-a | 6 F | SPEEDO TE
|
ET TU BRUTAE | 1:13.53 | TRACK FAST [12 RAN] |
2018 | CTBA DERBY | | A J SAMURAI | KENNETH GLEASON | 8-a | 8.5 F | SPEEDO TE
|
ET TU BRUTAE | 1:44:87 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD) |
1989 | BING CROSBY HANDICAP | G3 | ON THE LINE | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 8-c | 6 F | SPEEDRATIC
|
CRESTING WATER | 1:08.00 | |
1989 | CABRILLO HANDICAP | G3 | LIVELY ONE | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 26 | 9 F | SPEEDRATIC
|
PUTTING | 1:47.00 | |
1989 | SAN FERNANDO STAKES | G1 | MI PREFERIDO | LAZARO S. BARRERA | 1-n | 9 F | SPEEDRATIC
|
PERCEIVE ARROGANCE | 1:47.40 | HD |
2022 | STAYERS CUP | G1 | THEON4 | P SHROFF | 3-c | 3000 MT | SPEEDSTER8
|
FAITH OF SUCCESS | 3:10.67 | LGI |
2020 | BANGALORE OAKS | G2 | ANJEZE | S S ATTAOLLAHI | 9-c | 2400M | SPEEDSTER8
|
RHAPSODY20 | 2:31.59 | |
2022 | STAYERS CUP (CHENNAI) | G1 | THEON4 | P SHROFF | 3-c | 3000M | SPEEDSTER8
|
FAITH OF SUCCESS | 3:10.67 | |
1887 | DASH STAKES | | VAN LELAND | | A23 | 5 F | SPEEDWELL13
|
DANIELLA8 | 1:02.00 | |
2014 | BAVARIAN CLASSIC | G3 | MAGIC ARTIST2 | WOLFGANG FIGGE | 10-c | 2000M | SPEEDY APPROACH
|
NORDICO8 | 2:07.83 | GOING GOOD - 8 RAN (JRD) |
2015 | JOHN MUSKER FILLIES STAKES | | TALMADA2 | ROGER VARIAN | 14-a | 10 F | SPEEDY BOARDING2
|
ELBERETH4 | 2:05:50 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD) |
2016 | QIPCO BRITISH CHAMPIONS FILLY & MARES S | G1 | JOURNEY6 | J GOSDEN | 3-c | 12F | SPEEDY BOARDING2
|
QUEENS TRUST2 | 2:28.41 | |
2016 | PRINCESS ROYAL STAKES | G3 | JOURNEY6 | J GOSDEN | 3-c | 12 F | SPEEDY BOARDING2
|
QUEENS TRUST2 | 2:28.41 | |
2012 | DON JUAN DE ONATE STAKES | | ZENONS STAR | | 26 | 6 F | SPEEDY CARACAL
|
LEGAL STORM | 1:10.70 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | NEW MEXICO CLASSIC CUP COLT/GELDING CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | MIDNIGHTLOWDOWN | GERALD E. MARR | 16 | 6 F | SPEEDY CARACAL
|
T V STEVIE | 1:10.83 | TRACK FAST |
2000 | VANDAL STAKES | | SAN MONT ANDREAS | DESMOND MAYNARD | 8-c | 6 F | SPEEDY COMET
|
STROUD BAY | 1:12.12 | |
1989 | RASCAL STAKES | | DUSTYS COMMAND | | 21-a | 6 F | SPEEDY CROSSING
|
| | |
2011 | PRIX DENGHIEN | | PENTATHLON6 | ALEX FRACAS | 1-h | 3100MT | SPEEDY CROWN5
|
SINGAPORE GUS | 3:26.30 | |
1990 | IROQUOIS STAKES | G3 | RICHMAN | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 7-e | 8 F | SPEEDY CURE
|
HONOR GRADES | 1:36.60 | 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1990 | INAUGURAL STAKES | | DARIANS REASON | ROBERT J. RICHARDS, JR. | 19-c | 7 F | SPEEDY CURE
|
GOLD PEAK | | TRACK: FAST |
1993 | GOVERNORS HANDICAP | | SECRETOS HIDEAWAY | AKIKO GOTHARD | 1-m | 8 F | SPEEDY CURE
|
WAKI WARRIOR | 1:36.60 | TRACK: FAST - SPEEDY CURE CAREER FINALE |
2022 | ITOBA STALLION SEASON FILLIES STAKES | | NO MORE FAKE NEWS | R. GARY PATRICK | 16-h | 8 F | SPEEDY DELIVERY2
|
Z ZS RED | 1:39.59 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH |
2002 | MILE GRAND PRIX | | FLARING MUZZLE | | 1-c | 1590M | SPEEDY DO
|
SUNDAY TSUYOSHI | 1.38.8 | |
2024 | RED CAMELIA STAKES | | A GS CHARLOTTE | PATRICIA G. WEST | 9-f | 8.32 F | SPEEDY DUDETTE
|
SPIRITED BEAUTY2 | 1:44.78 | TRACK MUDDY (SEALED) / OFF TURF [7 RAN] |
2003 | EGE DERBISI | G3 | AVANGARD | TAHİR KURT | 7-a | 2400 MT | SPEEDY GIRL2
|
MY JOANY | 2.32.88 | |
2004 | BIRD OF PAY STAKES | | MISS VENTUROUS | | 4-j | 6.5 F | SPEEDY GONE SALLY
|
MONTERO5 | 1:18.60 | |
2005 | NORTHLANDS OAKS | | NESSAROSE | GREG TRACY | 9 | 8 F | SPEEDY GONE SALLY
|
KATHERNS CAT | 1:39.80 | WON BY 7½ L. |
2004 | PRINCESS MARGARET STAKES | | MISS VENTUROUS | | 4-j | 6 F | SPEEDY GONE SALLY
|
NESSAROSE | 1:12.00 | |
1998 | BUCA BEL.BSK.STAKES | | KAZBEK2 | | 4-h | 2000 M | SPEEDY GONZALES
|
MAVIYILDIZINOGLU | 2.09.66 | 3YO |
1975 | GP FREDERICO LUNDGREN | G2 | FRIZLI | A. P. SILVA | 17-b | 2000 MT | SPEEDY GONZALES3
|
| 2:02.00 | |
1949 | KING’S PLATE STAKES | | EPIC | ALBERT E. ALEXANDRA | 4-r | 9 F | SPEEDY IRISH
|
FILSIS | 1:52.20 | |
1998 | NATIONAL STAKES | | BINT ALLAYL | MICHAEL R. CHANNON | 4-g | 5 F | SPEEDY JAMES
|
MONKSTON POINT | 1:02.36 | |
2023 | SPARKING LADY CUP | | LADYBUG10 | YOSHIHITO KITADE | 5-f | 1600M | SPEEDY KICK
|
TAGANO CHRISTEL | 1:41.3 | JPN-III |
1998 | GREAT WESTERN STAKES | | ROSE O WAR | | 8-f | 1600M | SPEEDY KIDS
|
NO ALIMONY | 1:36.73 | |
1968 | ALL-AMERICAN HANDICAP | | LUCKY P J | | 9-f | 6 F | SPEEDY KING
|
NASHARCO | 1:09.00 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1968 | HOLLYWOOD EXPRESS HANDICAP | | RACING ROOM | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 3-d | 5.5 F | SPEEDY KING
|
CHICLERO | 1:02.40 | ETR |
1965 | CANADIAN HANDICAP | | LANGCREST | EDWARD MANN | 21 | 9 F | SPEEDY LAMENT
|
CANADILLIS | 1:52.00 | |
1966 | NASSAU STAKES | | KERENSA | FRANK H. MERRILL, JR. | 11 | 8 F | SPEEDY LAMENT
|
ROYAL TARA2 | 1:35.40 | ON DIRT |
1967 | BELLE MAHONE STAKES | | ICE WATER | | 13-c | 9 F | SPEEDY LAMENT
|
COSMIC GREY2 | 1:49.60 | |
2001 | WHAT A PLEASURE STAKES | G3 | OROCKY | EDWARD J. PLESA, JR. | 9-e | 8.5 F | SPEEDY LEON
|
THE JUDGE SEZ WHO | 1:47.08 | TRACK: FAST |
2019 | COUNTIES BOWL | | ITS DESTINYS CHILD | | 2-n | 1100M | SPEEDY MEADY
|
CAMPARI16 | 1:02.94 | |
2019 | CAMBRIDGE BREEDERS STAKES | G3 | VIGOR WINNER | | 21-a | 1200M | SPEEDY MEADY
|
SANTA CATARINA3 | 1:10.42 | DEAD HEAT 1ST |
2010 | MOONEE VALLEY FILLIES CLASSIC | G2 | MY EMOTION | | C7 | 1600M | SPEEDY NATALIE
|
ALOHA17 | 1:36.46 | |
1980 | SUNNY ISLE HANDICAP | | BURNS RETURN | FRANK GOMEZ | 11-f | 6 F | SPEEDY PROSPECT
|
SOUTHERN GENERAL | 1:11.00 | |
2022 | MY DEAR STAKES | | COLLECTING FLATTER | JOSIE CARROLL | 4-r | 5½F | SPEEDY RIVER3
|
DAMASO3 | 1:05.22 | TAPETA TRACK [5 RAN] |
2005 | VRC HENRY BUCKS PLATE | | CAYAMBE3 | D A HAYES | 8 | 1400M | SPEEDY ROSSA
|
DEREGULATE | | |
1986 | ILLINOIS DERBY | G3 | BOLSHOI BOY | HOWARD M. TESHER | 16-h | 9 F | SPEEDY SHANNON
|
BLUE BUCKAROO | 1:52.20 | SY |
1933 | BASHFORD MANOR STAKES | | MISS PATIENCE2 | JOSEPH F. PATTERSON | 23-b | 5 F | SPEEDY SKIPPY
|
NEW DEAL | 1:01.80 | |
2020 | LATONIA STAKES | | ROGUE TOO | DOUG DANNER | 16-h | 8 F | SPEEDY SOLUTION2
|
HARMLESS4 | 1:36.94 | POLYTRACK [12 RAN] |
2004 | CLARK COUNTY STAKES | | DYNA DA WYNA | ELLIOTT WALDEN | 1-o | 5.5 F | SPEEDY SONATA
|
BLACK ESCORT | 1:03.32 | TURF: GOOD RACE RENAMED AS FRANKLIN COUNTY STAKES (2005-2021) |
1968 | BELLE MAHONE STAKES | | ICE WATER | | 13-c | 9 F | SPEEDY SONNET
|
CUSMAX | 1:51.60 | |
2019 | ONTARIO COLLEEN STAKES | G3 | SEEK AND DESTROY3 | CHAD C BROWN | 1-x | 8 F | SPEEDY SOUL
|
SISTER PEACOCK | 1:35.65 | |
1996 | QUICK REWARD STAKES | | BONITA MEADOW | | 2-d | 8.32 F | SPEEDY SPENDER
|
IMPULSIVE SPENDER | | |
1984 | NIKKAN SPORTS SHO KIMPAI | G3 | DOKAN YASHIMA | | 5-j | 2000 MT | SPEEDY TIGER
|
NANKIN RYUEN | 2:01.80 | |
2010 | AKDENIZ DERBISI | G2 | FAIRSON | KEMAL ÖZTÜRK | 14-a | 1900 MT | SPEEDY WOLF
|
BERAN | 2.02.42 | |
1970 | CHUKYO KINEN | | Z ARROW | | 12-d | 2000M | SPEEDY WONDER
|
KINSEN O | 2:01.2 | |
1970 | TOKAI OKA SHO | | STATE TURF | | 14-f | 2400M | SPEEDY WONDER
|
NUMBER ONE4 | 2:36.7 | STATE TURF RAN AS "STATE KING"" |
1971 | TENNO SHO (AUTUMN) | | TOMEI | | 1-b | 3200 MT | SPEEDY WONDER
|
DAISHIN VOLGARD | 3:23.70 | |
1971 | BOARDWALK HANDICAP | | AHIRA | | 19-b | 8.5 F | SPEEDY ZEPHYR
|
NO BACK TALK | 1:44.00 | |
1988 | JARNI CENA KLISEN | | SHAPELY STAR | | 2-h | 1600M | SPEEDY7
|
APANAZ | 1:39.09 | |
2008 | NORFOLK STAKES | G2 | SOUTH CENTRAL2 | J. HOWARD JOHNSON | 21-a | 5 F | SPIN CYCLE4
|
ABLE SPEED | 1:01.83 | |
1991 | AMERICAN BEAUTY STAKES | | SPEED DIALER | NEIL J. HOWARD | 12-c | 5.5 F | SPINNING ROUND
|
HOW RARE | 1:05.50 | 13R, M: ½-½-12 |
1998 | BLACK OPAL STAKES | G2 | SPEED WEEK | | 31 | 1200M | SPLENDID HORSE
|
PARIS DREAM | 1:10.47 | |
2004 | EL PASO TIMES HANDICAP | | SPEEDY FALCON | | 13-a | 6.5 F | SPOILED2
|
ONA RAMPAGE | 1:16.07 | |
2001 | SAM MCCRACKEN MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | BEN SPEEDIN | PAUL PARISI, JR. | 1-x | 8.5 F | SPOOF
|
FLASH OF JOY | 1:45.14 | TURF: FIRM |
2011 | CHIEF NARBONA STAKES | | COMICSPERFECTSTORM | TODD FINCHER | 3 | 6F | SQUALLENA
|
HIGHSPEED RESCUE | 1:12.21 | TRACK GOOD |
2002 | ROKKO HAI | | ROAD BAKUSHIN | | 14-c | 1870 MT | STAMINA SPEED
|
WHITE TENTION | 2:00.90 | |
2015 | QUEEN ELIZABETH II CUP | G1 | BLAZING SPEED3 | ANTHONY S. CRUZ | 26 | 2000 MT | STAPHANOS
|
CRITERION8 | 2:02.89 | TURF: G-F |
2004 | DERBY BANGALORE | G1 | FANTABULOUS KING | SARDAR SINGH | 4-o | 2000 MT | STAR ADMIRAL
|
FULL SPEED6 | 2:10.17 | BY 2½ L. |
1971 | VENTNOR TURF HANDICAP | | SPEEDY ZEPHYR | LES LEAR | 10-d | 8 F | STAR ENVOY
|
| 1:35.80 | 1ST DIVISION |
1972 | KOKURA DAISHOTEN | | FELLOW SPEED | | 3-d | 1800M | STAR HOMARE
|
RYU MAIN | 1:50.2 | |
1996 | FUCHU SANSAI STAKES | G3 | GODSPEED | | 7-c | 1800 MT | STAR MY SADDLE
|
PASTRY CHEF | 1:49.70 | |
2020 | MACAU GOLD CUP | G1 | SACRED CAPITAL | J.LAU | 10-a | 1800M | STAR OF YIU CHEUNG
|
BRING ME SPEED | 1:45.8 | |
2010 | AJC ADRIAN KNOX STAKES | G3 | SPEEDY NATALIE | | 16-c | 2000M | STATUS QUO8
|
SPINNAWITCH | 2:05.07 | |
2011 | BELMONT STAKES | G1 | RULER ON ICE | KELLY J. BREEN | 14-a | 12 F | STAY THIRSTY
|
BRILLIANT SPEED2 | 2:30.88 | SY 3/4L. 25-1 6TH ANIMAL KINGDOM |
2008 | COLONEL POWER HANDICAP | | EUROEARS | W. BRET CALHOUN | 8-h | 6 F | STORMIN BAGHDAD
|
NATURAL SPEED3 | 1:03.22 | |
2003 | CLASICO PRENSA HIPICA | G2 | D WILDCAT SPEED | M. O. PEREZ | 9-f | 9.5 F | STORMY APPROVAL
|
MINSTREL QUEEN3 | 1:58.77 | 14TH WIN IN A ROW |
2002 | LA CONEJA STAKES | | ESPEEDYTOO | ROBERT BOWERS | 2-o | 5.5F | STORMY BRIE
|
GRAY RYDER | 1:03.05 | TRACK FAST |
1939 | NEW ROCHELLE HANDICAP | | SPEED TO SPARE | | 4-r | 5.75 F | STRAIGHT LEAD
|
PREEMINENT | 1:08.80 | |
2013 | VIRGINIA GOLD CUP TIMBER STAKES | | GRINDING SPEED | ALICIA MURPHY | 2-n | 32 F | STRAIGHT TO IT
|
DAKOTA SLEW3 | 8:50.80 | FM. 8R, 7F. 6¾-5¾-3¾ |
1991 | TOKYO SHIMBUN HAI | G3 | HORINO WINNER | | 7-c | 1600M | STRONG CROWN
|
NO MORE SPEEDY | 1.33.9 | |
1977 | SPRING STAKES | | YOSHINO RYUJIN | | 14-c | 1800 MT | STYLIST5
|
HISHI SPEED | 1:56.00 | |
2016 | CLASICO SOCORRO | | FLASH SPEED | JUAN P. GONZALEZ | 5-b | 1400 MT | SUB CHECK
|
ROYAL SUN10 | 1:22.67 | |
1967 | ROAMER HANDICAP | | PROUD CLARION | LOYD L. GENTRY, JR. | 1-t | 9.5 F | SUCCESSOR
|
ROYAL SPEED3 | 1:55.00 | NTR - WON BY 4 L. |
2004 | FLORENCE HENDERSON STAKES | | ELLENS LUCKY STAR | | 2-f | 8.5 F | SUCH A LADY
|
SPEEDY TIFFANY | 1:42.45 | |
1953 | GRADUATION STAKES | | DOUBLE SPEED2 | MONTE D. PARKE | 9-e | 6 F | SUGAR CUBE
|
BRISK N BRIGHT | 1:10.20 | |
1965 | EDUARDO CAUTINO INSUA | | RAWHIDE | D. RIVERA | 1-n | 8.5 F | SUN CORREL
|
DOUBLE SPEED | 1:47.80 | |
2014 | MUN-HWA ILBO CUP | | YEONGSAN2 | KIM JEOM-O | 14-c | 1400 MT | SUN GEAR
|
CLEAN UP SPEED | 1:25.10 | |
2005 | KOREAN DERBY | G1 | SAEBYEOK DONGJA | | 11-b | 1800 MT | SUNNY MOUNTAIN2
|
SPEEDWAY10 | 1:58.90 | |
1992 | GENERAL GEORGE HANDICAP | G2 | SENOR SPEEDY | ALFREDO L. CALLEJAS | 1-k | 7 F | SUNNY SUNRISE
|
FORMAL DINNER | 1:21.96 | NSR |
2007 | YOSHINOGARI KINEN | | THE OLYMPUS MAN | | 18 | 1400M | SUNRISE BEAT
|
GION SPEED | 1:27.0 | |
1991 | FALL HIGHWEIGHT HANDICAP | G2 | SENOR SPEEDY | ALFREDO L. CALLEJAS | 1-k | 6 F | SUNSHINE JIMMY
|
DIABLO | 1:08.60 | |
1957 | LOUISIANA HANDICAP | | SPEED ROUSER | HAROLD C. HOFFMAN | 18-a | 8.5 F | SUPER DEVIL
|
BIG SWEEP | 1:46.20 | |
1980 | MARIGOLD STAKES | | NATIVE COMMAND | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 8-f | 6 F | SURE SPRY
|
SPEED SYNDROME | | |
1967 | NIHON KEIZAI SHO | | SPEED SYMBOLI | | 16-h | 2500M | SUZU HIKARI TOP
|
KABUTO CIRO | 2:38.1 | |
1968 | COPA JOCKEY CLUB ARGENTINA | | SPEED SYMBOLI | | 16-h | 3200M | SUZU HOMARE
|
SPARK12 | 3:23.6 | |
2006 | UNION AVENUE STAKES | | GOLD LIKE U | RICHARD E. DUTROW, JR. | 16-c | 6 F | SWEET SWEET3
|
FIGHTING SPEEDY | 1:10.04 | TRACK FAST |
2006 | BROADWAY HANDICAP | | MAGNOLIA JACKSON | GARY C. CONTESSA | 7-a | 6 F | SWEET SWEET3
|
FIGHTING SPEEDY | 1:11.81 | TRACK: GOOD |
1933 | THOMAS CURRAN MEMORIAL STAKES | | NEW DEAL | JOHN M. GOODE | 1-t | 5.5 F | SWIFTSPORT
|
SPEEDY SKIPPY | 1:06.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1989 | SKYLINE STAKES | G3 | SHOW COUNTY | | 19 | 1200M | SWINGING MINSTREL
|
GUNSPEED | 1:11.0 | |
1940 | INTERBOROUGH HANDICAP | | GREY WOLF3 | SELBY L. BURCH | 23-b | 6 F | T M DORSETT
|
SPEED TO SPARE | 1:11.80 | 26-1 |
1980 | SHIRAGIKU SHO | | TOKACHI SPEED | | 4-d | 1420M | TAKARA WAY
|
KANE SUISEN | 1:35.1 | |
1970 | CHUNICHI SHIMBUN HAI | | SPEEDY WONDER | | 6-b | 1800M | TAKEDA KING
|
TAI PRINCE | 1:48.9 | |
2012 | WEST VIRGINIA SECRETARY OF STATE HANDICAP | | SWEET CASSIOPEIA2 | | 1-w | 6 F | TAMARIND HALL
|
SPEEDACIOUS | 1:09.27 | TRACK FAST |
1981 | SAN CLEMENTE STAKES | | FRENCH CHARMER | JOHN W. RUSSELL | 8-h | 8.5 F | TAP DANCER
|
I GOT SPEED | 1:44.20 | |
2022 | SOPHOMORE TURF STAKES | | TREASURE KING2 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 11-a | 8.5 F | TAPTHESPEEDOFSOUND
|
MERLIN44 | 1:42.19 | 3/4L. |
2009 | CLASICO JOSE ANTONIO PAEZ | G1 | BAMBERA2 | G. DELGADO | 23-b | 1600 MT | TARANU
|
ANDERSON SPEED | 1:34:2/5 | |
2009 | DEQUETTEVILLE STAKES | | SPEEDY NATALIE | | 16-c | 1100M | TARIKS
|
IM DISCREET | 1:06.66 | |
2013 | VRC BOBBIE LEWIS QUALITY | G3 | SPEEDINESS3 | | 2-n | 1200M | TEMPLE OF BOOM
|
ALBRECHT2 | 1:09.43 | |
2015 | RED EARTH STAKES | | PERFECT TO PLEASE | VERONICA GRIGGS | 1-w | 7.5 F | TENSPEED
|
SHELLAC7 | 1:30.13 | TURF GOOD |
1977 | MANITOBA DERBY | | GIBOULEE | JACQUES DUMAS | 3-g | 9 F | TEX JUNIOR
|
HONEY SPEED | 1:50.00 | |
2013 | CLASICO SOCOPO | G3 | SENOR ACUNA | | 3-j | 1600 MT | TEXAN LIGHT
|
ANDERSON SPEED | | |
2012 | COMMITTEES PRIZE | G3 | KEEP AWAY3 | HIDEYUKI TAKAOKA | 14-b | 1600M | THE COMEDIAN
|
SPEEDY CAT5 | 1:35.20 | LGIII |
2004 | SAIL ON BY STAKES | | LEAD FOR SPEED | | 14-a | 6 F | THRESHER
|
FUZZYHEADEDLIZARD | 1:10.14 | |
1999 | GIMCRACK STAKES | | SPEEDY BELL | STEVE ENGLEBRECHT | 16-c | 1000 MT | THROSBY STREET
|
DESEREE LASS | 0:58.76 | |
1893 | CHESTERFIELD STAKES | | SPEED | | 2-t | 5 F | THROSTLE
|
STYX3 | | |
2002 | QUEEN ANNE STAKES | G2 | NO EXCUSE NEEDED | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 1-h | 8 F | TILLERMAN
|
TOUGH SPEED | 1:40.66 | GD. 12R. SH-3-SH |
1994 | TOKYO HAI | | SAKURA HIGH SPEED | | 4-c | 1200M | TOCHINO MINEFUJI
|
GLORY TIGER | 1:12.1 | |
1974 | KUROSHIO HAI | | SPEED PARTHIA | | 4-m | 1800M | TODOROKI MUSASHI
|
DAIEI MOND | 1:54.2 | |
1970 | SHINSHUN GRAND PRIX | | SPEEDY WONDER | | 6-b | 1900M | TOKACHI SHOGUN
|
STATE TURF | 2:02.6 | STATE TURF RAN AS "STATE KING" |
1990 | CITY OF NEW YORK | | SIX SPEED | BEN W PERKINS JR. | 16-a | 6F | TOKEN DANCE
|
OVERPEER | | BREEDERS CUP UNDERCARD |
1976 | NAMBUKOMA SHO | | SAKAMOTO SPEED | | 6-a | 1420M | TOMI MCKEA
|
KANE HAMANASU | 1:32.0 | |
1999 | PRIX LA SORELLINA | | NEPTUNES BRIDE | HENRI-ALEX PANTALL | 4-r | 1600M | TOP SPEED10
|
AUBE DIRLANDE | | |
2022 | TOKYO CINDERELLA MILE | | SPEEDY KICK | TOMOYUKI FUJIHARA | 8-k | 1600M | TOP THE BILL2
|
SEPANOUIR | 1:40.4 | |
2020 | IOWA BREEDERS OAKS | | FLAT OUT SPEED | LYNN CHLEBORAD | 8-c | 8.32 F | TOPLESS15
|
BEER CAN | 1:42.33 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
1994 | SAITAMA SHIMBUN HAI | | SAKURA HIGH SPEED | | 4-c | 1900M | TOSHIN EAGLE
|
HANA SALE | 1.59.3 | |
2001 | HAMBLETON STAKES | | SOVIET FLASH | ED. DUNLOP | 14-b | 8 F | TOUGH SPEED
|
MUCHEA | 1.37.13 | |
2013 | DEUTSCHES DERBY | G1 | LUCKY SPEED | PETER SCHIERGEN | 16-b | 2400 MT | TRES BLUE
|
NORDVULKAN | 2:27.87 | TURF: GOOD; 19 RAN |
2006 | DAWN GLORY | G3 | DWILD SPEED | HECTOR ASTACIO | 12-d | 1,200 M | TRIANO3
|
CRAZY TALENT | 1:10:67 | |
2014 | 3 & 4 YEAR OLD SALES STAKES | | CLEVER SPEED | | 5-f | 6.5 F | TRIBAL RULER3
|
HOLLYWOOD DRAMA | 1:18.66 | TRACK FAST |
1987 | PIONEER STAKES | | QUICK SPEED | EARL C. MURPHY | 7-c | 8 F | TRIBUTE TO ROYALTY
|
SHIVERING BID | 1:39.80 | |
1967 | NETTIE HANDICAP | | HINEMOA | PAUL COOPER | 9-b | 9 F | TRUE BLUE
|
SPEEDY LAMENT | 1:50.80 | |
2007 | LINDSEY PARK MORPHETTVILLE GUINEAS | | RIVA SAN | P. MOODY | 1-a | 1600M | TRULY BEAUTIFUL2
|
SERIOUS SPEED | 1:37.70 | |
2022 | OKA SHO (URAWA) | | SPEEDY KICK | TOMOYUKI FUJIHARA | 8-k | 1600M | TS HAKUA
|
COEUR FORTE | 1:41.8 | |
2022 | ROSITA KINEN | | SPEEDY KICK | TOMOYUKI FUJIHARA | 8-k | 2100M | TS HAKUA
|
COSMO POPOLARITA | 2:17.7 | |
1978 | KOMAGATA SHO | | SAKAMOTO SPEED | | 6-a | 1900M | TSUKINO BALLYMOSS
|
| 2:12.0 | |
1997 | MAINICHI OKAN | G2 | BUBBLE GUM FELLOW | KAZUO FUJISAWA | 1-b | 1800M | TSUKUBA SYMPHONY
|
SPEED WORLD | 1:46.1 | |
1971 | TORONTO CUP HANDICAP | | SPEEDY ZEPHYR | LESLIE LEAR | 10-d | 8.5 F | TURK BRODA
|
TICOS DONNA | 1:42.60 | |
1971 | JOCKEY CLUB CUP HANDICAP | | SPEEDY ZEPHYR | LES LEAR | 10-d | 10 F | TWICE LUCKY
|
FRENETICO | 2:02.20 | |
2011 | BLUE GRASS STAKES | G1 | BRILLIANT SPEED2 | THOMAS ALBERTRANI | 2-n | 9 F | TWINSPIRED
|
KING CONGIE | 1:50.92 | NO-HD, 19-1,24-1,13-1 |
2011 | LOUISIANA SHOWCASE LADIES SPRINT STAKES | | LITTLE POLKA DOT | THOMAS M. AMOSS | A24 | 5.5 F | U BELONG TO ME
|
ILLUSION OF SPEED | 1:04.74 | TRACK: FAST |
1970 | SORRENTO STAKES | | JUNE DARLING | WARREN R. STUTE | 25 | 6 F | ULLA BRITTA
|
SAPOSE SPEED | 1:10.80 | 1ST DIVISION |
1971 | SANTA YNEZ STAKES | | TURKISH TROUSERS | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 2-f | 7 F | ULLA BRITTA
|
SAPOSE SPEED | 1:23.60 | MRG: 3¾ X 1¼ 7/5, 13/5, 13/2 |
1966 | SOLARIO STAKES | | SPEED OF SOUND2 | C. F. NOEL MURLESS | 19-b | 7 F | ULPION
|
PRINCES STREET | | |
2021 | HUTCHESON STAKES | | WILLY BOI | JEFF ENGLER | 4-r | 6 F | ULTIMATE BADGER
|
LAUDA SPEED | 1:10.93 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) [6 RAN] |
1992 | PENNSYLVANIA HUNT CUP | | PLEASANT SEA2 | H. MCKNIGHT | 5-i | 4 MILES OVER 20 WOOD | UNCLE MERLIN
|
SEA SPEED | 7:45 | FM. 6R, 5F. 3-½-7 |
2013 | KOREAN DERBY | G1 | SPEEDY FIRST | KIM YEONG KWAK | 9-b | 1800 MT | UNHAE
|
MAJOR KING3 | 1:58.50 | |
2005 | FLASH STAKES | G3 | BEACON SHINE | WILLIAM I. MOTT | A15 | 5 F | UNION COURSE
|
SPEED OF SOUND4 | 0:58.39 | TRACK: FAST |
2015 | MAHAB AL SHIMAAL | G3 | SHAISHEE | M AL MHEIRI | 1-n | 1200M | UNITED COLOR
|
SPEED HAWK | 1:12.13 | |
1984 | PRINCESS CUP (IWATE) | | MARUTOYO SPEED | | 12 | 1100M | UTAFUE TESCO
|
GOISHI HOSHO | 1:11.1 | |
1958 | PRIX EUGENE ADAM | | SPEEDWAY2 | DANIEL LESCALLE | 3-e | 2000 MT | V I P
|
ROMOUSSEUX | 2:43.60 | |
2014 | MINNESOTA DERBY | | SPEED IS LIFE | DOUGLAS R. OLIVER | 2-f | 8.32 F | VANDERBILT BEACH
|
A P IS LOOSE | 1:45.52 | TRACK: FAST |
1997 | ST. LEGER STAKES | G1 | SILVER PATRIARCH | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 2-n | 14.60 F | VERTICAL SPEED
|
THE FLY | 3:06.92 | GF, 10R, M-3-NK-1½ |
2009 | YAVAPAI DOWNS THOROUGHBRED FUTURITY | | SPEEDY HIT | TOM W. BARTOL | 6-a | 6 F | VERY SHARP5
|
CAGED MISTRESS2 | 1:12.13 | 11R, M-3¼, NK, ½ |
1978 | BUNTY LAWLESS STAKES | | SPEEDY LAD | DANIEL O’CALLAGHAN | 3-e | 8 F | VICEERA
|
METICULOUS ROBERT | 1:34.80 | NEARA ROUND 2ND, DQ TO LAST |
2017 | MUSIDORA STAKES | G3 | SHUTTER SPEED6 | JOHN GOSDEN | 5-j | 10F56Y | VINTAGE FOLLY
|
SERENADA13 | 2:18.62 | |
2006 | TRI-STATE FUTURITY (2ND. DIV.) | | EAGLE SPEED | CLOVIS CRANE | 21-a | 7 F | VIRGINIA REBEL2
|
SHE JUST MIGHT | 1:28.94 | TRACK: FAST |
2018 | MINNESOTA MADE SPRINT STAKES | | SPEEDING KID | MIGUEL ANGEL SILVA | 4-n | 6 F | VOW OF FRANCIS
|
FIREMAN OSCAR | 1:10.98 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2015 | CENA MINISTERSTVA PODOHOSPODARSTVA SR | G3 | LORD PATRICK3 | HANACEK JAROSLAV | 7 | 1200 MT | WAKA LAURA
|
SPEED MACHINE4 | 1:12.97 | |
1998 | SPRINTER SOHA (NAGOYA) | | TRIBAL SPEED | | 8-a | 1400M | WAKASA INES
|
OGURI ONE | 1:28.6 | |
1965 | MAPLE LEAF STAKES | | LADY VICTORIA | R. RICHARDS | 14-c | 8.5 F | WALLY WALLACE
|
SPEEDY LAMENT | 1:45.60 | |
2000 | SUMMER STAKES | G2 | SPEED GUN | STEVE OWENS | 2-b | 8 F | WALTZIN STORM
|
STRUT THE STAGE | 1:34.51 | NO |
1954 | CHERRY BLOSSOM STAKES | | RING KING3 | THOMAS J. KELLY | 11 | 6 F | WAR PIPER
|
DOUBLE SPEED2 | 1:14.00 | |
1953 | JUNE JUVENILE STAKES | | HEEL FLAME | ROBERT H. MCDANIEL | 8-f | 5 F | WAR TRYST
|
MAJOR SPEED | 0:59.00 | BY A NK |
2024 | HANSHIN DAISHOTEN | G2 | T O ROYAL | INAO OKADA | A4 | 3000M | WARP SPEED6
|
BLOW THE HORN | 3:06.8 | GD; 15R, M: 5-NK-1 |
1908 | BROOK CUP STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | AGENT3 | WILLIAM HOGAN | 4-f | 24 F (±) | WATERSPEED
|
MARK GUMBERTS | 6:03.40 | |
1970 | KIM PAI | | APO SPEED | | 4-m | 2400M | WEALTH DIVER
|
YASHIMA NATIONAL | 2:31.9 | |
1986 | MARICOPA COUNTY FAIR HANDICAP | | DUKE OF SONOITA | LYMAN H. ROLLINS | 20-a | 8.5 F | WEALTHY9
|
MARCH SPEED | 1:45.00 | |
2021 | TOM FOOL HANDICAP | G3 | CHATEAU10 | ROB ATRAS | 18 | 6 F | WENDELL FONG
|
SPEED PASS | 1:12.10 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/2 LENGTHS |
1852 | CRITERION STAKES | | SPEED THE PLOUGH | | 12-a | 6 F | WEST AUSTRALIAN
|
FILBERT | | |
2003 | CLASICO ENTRENADORES | G1 | D WILDCAT SPEED | M. O. PEREZ | 9-f | 9 F | WESTMORELAND GIRL
|
ARGENT LADY | 1:52:55 | |
2005 | DANCIN RENEE STAKES | | SLEW MOTION | JUAN A. RODRIGUEZ | 9-b | 6.5 F | WHATS YOUR POINT
|
SPEED BAG | 1:16.80 | TRACK: FAST, M: 4-5¾ |
1939 | HOLLYWOOD PREMIERE HANDICAP | | DON MIKE | LINDSAY C. HOWARD | 3-m | 6 F | WHICHCEE
|
SPEED TO SPARE | 1:10.80 | |
1990 | KEISEI HAI | G3 | NO MORE SPEEDY | | 10-a | 1600M | WHITE STONE
|
MEINER HEIL | 1:35.2 | |
2011 | GIANTS CAUSEWAY STAKES | | HOLIDAY FOR KITTEN | WESLEY A. WARD | 4-r | 5.5 F | WILD ABOUT MARIE
|
SPEEDACIOUS | 1:02.78 | NTR MRG:½ X ½ 12/1, 8/1, 15/1 [10 RAN] TRACK: FAST |
2005 | ALBERTA OAKS | | SPEEDY GONE SALLY | ROBERT C KINGSTON | 20-d | 8 F | WILD BENDER
|
TAS FORCE | 1:39.40 | TRACK: FAST, 9/24 |
2003 | COPA GEORGE WASHINGTON | G1 | UNO NUMERO | C. BONILLA | 9-b | 1-1/16 MILE | WILD FOR SPEED
|
FORBIDDEN KING | 1:48:76 | |
2003 | CLASICO MISTER FRISKY | G3 | TROPICAL CONCERTO | JULIO DIAZ JR. | 8-a | 1 1/16 MILES | WILD FOR SPEED
|
OPEN FIRST | 1:46.65 | |
2004 | GASPARILLA STAKES | | CRAFTY TEARS | RONALD D. ALLEN, SR. | 14-c | 7 F | WILD SPEED2
|
LADYINAREDDRESS | 1:26.81 | TRACK: GOOD |
2002 | ST HUGHS STAKES | | SPEED COP | IAN BALDING | 16-c | 5 F | WIMPLE3
|
TOPKAMP | 1.00.81 | |
1970 | CBC SHO | | OJA | | 9-c | 1800M | WIN GLORY
|
SPEEDY WONDER | 1:50.2 | |
2000 | HANDICAP DE LAS AMERICAS | G1 | KREMLIN10 | CEFERINO SILVA LUNA | 9-g | 10 F | WINNING SPEED3
|
OCOTZINGO | 2:10.20 | |
1994 | GOLD CUP(URAWA) | | SPEED SHUTTLE | | 16-h | 2000M | WONDER CANAH
|
OH THE TIGER | 2:08.5 | |
2009 | NAGOYA GRAND PRIX | G2 | MAKOTO SPARVIERO | IPPO SAMESHIMA | 7-c | 2500M | WONDER SPEED
|
MEINER HOURGLASS | 2:44.2 | JPN-II |
2007 | TOKAI STAKES | G2 | MEISHO TOKON | ISAO YASUDA | 22-d | 2300M | WONDER SPEED
|
SHERBET TONE | 2:26.8 | |
2009 | ANTARES STAKES | G3 | WAR TACTICS | YASUTOSHI IKEE | 8-f | 1800M | WONDER SPEED
|
VOLUNTAS2 | 1:47.8 | |
2008 | SIRIUS STAKES | G3 | MEINER HOURGLASS | R. INABA | 6-b | 2000M | WONDER SPEED
|
DARK MESSAGE | 2:03.8 | |
2009 | NAGOYA DAISHOTEN | | SMART FALCON | KEN KOZAKI | 9-c | 1900M | WONDER SPEED
|
MEISHO TOKON | 2:01.8 | JPN-III |
2010 | COUNT FLEET STAKES | | LAUS DEO | ANTHONY W. DUTROW | 9-f | 8.32 F | WORTH A BUCK
|
TURBO SPEED2 | 1:44.91 | TRACK: FAST - 7R, M- ¾- 1½-3 |
2007 | GENESIS STAKES | | MAGNETIC MISS | JOSEPH BROUSSARD | 3-o | 6.5 F | WRENICE
|
SPEEDY DIVA | 1:21.34 | TRACK FAST |
1975 | PRIX JEAN PRAT-1 | G2 | SPEEDY DAKOTA | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 12-c | 1800M | WRONSKY
|
KASTEEL | 1:57.40 | |
2012 | FUKUYAMA KIKUKA SHO | | SUMMER SPEED2 | | 3-n | 2250M | WUXIANDA
|
DAIWA SECRET | 2:30.8 | |
2021 | CLAIMING CROWN CANTERBURY TOM METZEN MEMORIAL STAKES | | BAD BEAT BRIAN | MICHAEL J MAKER | 3-c | @5 F | XY SPEED
|
THE CONNECTOR | 0:54.78 | |
2022 | TURF DASH STAKES | | CHESS MASTER4 | KERRI RAVEN | 13-c | 5 F | XY SPEED
|
THE CONNECTOR | 0:55.56 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS |
1979 | TOKAI GOLD CUP | | BRAVE BOY4 | | 5-f | 2500M | YAMABATO
|
EZONO SPEED | 2:43.4 | RACE NAMED AS TOKAI GOLD CUP 1979- |
1969 | TOKYO OKAN SHO | | CHINA SPEED | | 4-m | 2400M | YAMANO TAIYO
|
APO SPEED | 2:32.3 | |
1980 | CHUKYO SANSAI STAKES | | HAPPY PROGRESS | SHOJI YAMAMOTO | 16-g | 1400M | YASHIMA SPEED
|
HOKUTO OSHO | 1:23.3 | |
2006 | HARRISON E. JOHNSON MEMORIAL STAKES | | RECKLESS WAYS | EDMOND GAUDET | 21-a | 9 F | YOUR BLUFFING
|
SPEED WHIZ | 1:50.78 | TRACK FAST |
2007 | CLASICO COCLES | | FLAG COPADO | | 14 | 2200 MT | YOURE SO FAST
|
TOTAL SPEED2 | | |
1973 | TOKYO YONSAI STAKES | | SPEED RICH | | 1-p | 1800M | YUSHIO
|
TAKE HOPE | 1:49.6 | |
2011 | BURJ NAHAAR | G3 | MENDIP3 | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 3-b | 1600 MT | ZAFEEN SPEED
|
AS DE TREBOL2 | 1:36.77 | |
2008 | SAJC ROBERT SANGSTER STAKES | G1 | JUSTE MOMENTE | D.T. OBRIEN | 26 | 1200M | ZIPANESE
|
SERIOUS SPEED | 1:09.71 | |