Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
BENAZET-RENNEN - BADEN-BADEN / BERLIN
 GERMANY - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2015 ZYLPHA ELUSIVE CITYZALTANA 4-m 1200 MT ListedDONNERSCHLAG KOLONEL   
2014 DONNERSCHLAG BAHAMIAN BOUNTYDAME HESTER 6-b 1200 MT ListedGAMMARTH ALPHA14   
2011 SMOOTH OPERATOR5 BIG SHUFFLESALZGITTER 7-f 1200 MT Grade IIICLAIRVOYANCE3 FERRO SENSATION   
2010 AMICO FRITZ FASLIYEVARCTIC APPEAL 9-h 1200 MT Grade IIIINDOMITO9 CONTAT   
2009 CONTAT DIKTATCONGA2 10-c 1200 MT Grade IIIETOILE NOCTURNE KEY TO PLEASURE2   
2008 ABBADJINN BIG SHUFFLEABBA5 PETER RAU 2-n 1200 MT Grade IIIDARK ISLANDER TIZA6 1:10.03 
2007 LUCKY STRIKE4 PETONGURANIA15 ANDREAS TRYBUHL 1-t 1200 MT Grade IIIDONATELLO4 SHINKOS BEST 1:11.35 
2006 SOAVE DASHING BLADESHES HIS GUEST ANDREAS TRYBUHL 16-c 1200 MT Grade IIIDONATELLO4 LUCKY STRIKE4 1:09.26TURF: GOOD TO SOFT
2005 LUCKY STRIKE4 PETONGURANIA15 ANDREAS TRYBUHL 1-t 1200 MT Grade IIIFELICITY13 KEY TO PLEASURE2 1:07.56 
2004 LUCKY STRIKE4 PETONGURANIA15 ABDREAS TRYBUHL 1-t 1200 MT Grade IIITOPKAMP SACHO2 1:07.94 
2003 INGOLF ZAMPANOINGOLANA ANDREAS WOEHLER 4-n 1200 MT Grade IIIGOLD TYPE2 TRAOU MAD 1:09.99 
2002 CALL ME BIG BIG SHUFFLECALL ME ALICE2 ECKHART GROSCHEL 14-c 1200 MT Grade IIIJUST HEAVENS GATE SFORZA2 1:08.68TURF: GOOD
2001 GORSE2 SHARPOPERVENCHE HENRY CANDY 2-g 1200 MT Grade IIIBARROW CREEK MACINA 1:08.09 
2000 SKIP DISTINCTLY NORTHETCHING2 URS SUTER 3-i 1200M Grade IIISUPER LOVER TERTULLIAN 1:12.1 
1999 AUENADLER BIG SHUFFLEAUENMAID UWE OSTMANN 7 1200M Grade IIIDYHIM DIAMOND GORSE2 1:10.4 
1998 DYHIM DIAMOND NIGHT SHIFTHAPPY LANDING2 CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS 1-w 1200 MT Grade IIICRETAN GIFT IRISH FIRE 1:09.01 
1997 MONAASSIB CADEAUX GENEREUXPLUVIAL EDWARD A. L. DUNLOP 4-k 1200 MT Grade IIIROSEATE WOOD EASY DOLLAR 1:07.91 
1996 PASSION FOR LIFE CHARMER3PARTY GAME GEOFF LEWIS 1-l 1200 MT Grade IIIHEVER GOLF ROSE MUNAAJI 1:09.02 
1995 WESSAM PRINCE SOVIET STARCLARE BRIDGE CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS 2-n 1200 MT Grade IIIGLENLIVET PICCOLO2 1:12.07 
1994 NASR ALLAH MOGAMBOQUICK BLUSH FREDY SCHEFFER A4 1200 MT Grade IIIVOLOCHINE SURPRISE OFFER 1:11.90 
1993 DOLPHIN STREET BLUEBIRDOR VISION JOHN E. HAMMOND 9-b 1200 MT ListedNIGHT MELODY3 SHARP PROD 1:12.30 
1992 MISTER SLIPPERS MISWAKICHAUSSONS ROSES ROBERT COLLET 2-d 1200 MT Grade IIIPOPULAR RUN   1:12.20 
1991 IRISH SHOAL DIAMOND SHOALIRISH WAVE JOHN E. HAMMOND 6-a 1200 MT Grade IIIPARCO CANADIAN PRINCE 1:08.00 
1990 ROMAN PROSE SALLUSTMOTHERS GIRL JONATHAN E. PEASE 5-e 1200 MT Grade IIIGERALD MAC TANTUM ERGO 1:09.30 
1989 SAVAHRA SOUND SONG2SAVAHRA RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 3-j 1200 MT ListedALLIUS MARBELLA SILKS 1:09.26 
1988 GREENS PICTURE CAJUN2MY GRACE B. OLSSON 5-e 1200M ListedANOTHER GUEST BANDELLO2 1:11 
1987 HOME PLEASE HOME GUARDVELA LENNART JARVEN 2-u 1200M Grade IIICLASSIC SEASON GERMINAL 1:13.6 
1986 ELNAWAAGI ROBERTOGURKHAS BAND H. THOMPSON-JONES 3-o 1200M Grade IIIROYAL ROCKS HOME PLEASE 1:17.3 
1985 BISMARCK2 DSCHINGIS KHANBOCCIA HEINZ JENTZSCH 28 1200M ListedGOOD BREEZE2 BLUE ROCKY 1:17.9 
1984 MARK3 ROCKETMARIA STUART H.J.KOLL 31 1200M Grade IIIRED RUDY ZUNFTIGER 1:17,9 
1983 ANOTHER RISK THE BRIANSTANSALLY ANN3 P. MITCHELL 1-l 1200M ListedJUSTUS RATSHERR 1:18.4 
1982 RATSHERR PRIAMOSRAFFAELA ERVIN SIMKO 19 1400M ListedKONIGSFELS NORMAN STYLE 1:25.1 
1981 PARK ROMEO3 IRISH LOVETRINACRIA2 HERBERT COHN 13-c 1400M ListedESCLAVO ASPROS 1:25.4 
1980 NEPHRIT LUCIANONICOTIANA FRITZ DRECHSLER 4-r 1400M ListedLUDOVICO PARK ROMEO3 1:29.3 
1979 IRON RULER2 LYPHARDLINDERA C.DEWATRINGANT 12-g 1400M ListedCIRCINUS2 SPRINGFIELD HOUSE 1:23,5 
1978 NOILLY PRAT DSCHINGIS KHANNAGAIKA2 K.H. SCHULZE 19-c 1400M ListedLLANERO2 AL STANZA 1:27.3 
1977 GOURMET6 KING OF THE CASTLEGUANTANAMERA2 FRITZ DRECHSLER 10-e 1400M ListedEXKURS ORIANI 1:24.3 
1976 TARIK TUDOR MELODYTAMERELLA O. LANGNER 3-i 1400M ListedGARZER GALAXOR 1:24.9 
1975 WIDERHALL AMBOSS2WIEBKE G. ZUBER 7-c 1400M ListedWINDESI AKBAR4 1:23.8 
1974 GARZER ZANKGAVOTTE3 A. POHLKOTTER 16-g 1400M ListedWINDESI WUDU 1:22.5 
1973 GARZER ZANKGAVOTTE3 A. POHLKOTTER 16-g 1400M ListedAKBAR4 RUBENS2 1:23.6 
1972 AGA3 HEREROABFAHRT H. BLOCK 7 1400M ListedWENDEL2 WICHTIG 1:24.5 
  Add info for an additional year