Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
HAMBURGER MEILE - MULTIPLE TRACKS
GERMANY
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2011 ALIANTHUSHERNANDOALLURE3J. HIRSCHBERGER9-hHAMBURG1600 MTGrade IIITurfLE BIG SANJII DANON 1:34.88 
2010 EARL OF FIREAREIONEVRY2WERNER BALTROMEI14-cHAMBURG1600 MTGrade IIITurfSEHREZAD WIN FOR SURE2 1:35.60 
2009 EARL OF FIREAREIONEVRY2WERNER BALTROMEI14-cHAMBURG1600 MTGrade IIITurfSEHREZAD LIANG KAY 1:34.55GOING GOOD - 12 RAN
2008 SEHREZADTITUS LIVIUSTREBLESANDREAS LOWE20HAMBURG1600MGrade IIITurfSANTIAGO9 CONTAT 1:38.24 
2007 KONIG TURFBIG SHUFFLEKAISERIN2CHRISTIAN SPRENGEL5-hHAMBURG1600MGrade IIITurfASPECTUS AVISO5 1:45.30 
2006 LATERAL6SINGSPIEL4LIGONAPETER SCHIERGEN7-bHAMBURG1600MGrade IIITurfWILLINGLY6 AZAROLE 1:35.75 
2005 AREIAS2SECOND SETAPPENA LAANDREAS SCHUTZ1-mHAMBURG1600MGrade IIITurfMADRESAL EAGLE RISE 1:40.15 
2004 SAMBAPRINZBIG SHUFFLESAMAMBAIA2HORST HORWART19HAMBURG1600MGrade IIITurfPEPPERSTORM EAGLE RISE 1.41.44 
2003 UP AND AWAY2LE GLORIEUXULTIMA RATIO2ERIKA MADER7HAMBURG1600MGrade IIITurfHOREION DIRECTA ROYAL DUBAI 1.32.09 
2002 ZAREWITSCH3NIGHT SHIFTZAYRABAPETER SCHIERGEN9-cHAMBURG1600MGrade IIITurfPARDUS SAMBAPRINZ 1.43.42 
2001 ABITARARAINBOW QUESTARASTOU9-hHAMBURG2200MGrade IIITurfNOUVELLE FORTUNE PEU A PEU  D.H. FOR 3RD WITH BLUSH DAMASK
2000 MOONLADYPLATINIMIDNIGHT FEVER2HARRO REMMERT8-aHAMBURG2200MGrade IIITurfTRES RAVI WILD SIDE2 2:28.4 
1999 CATELLAGENEROUSCRYSTAL RING21-aHAMBURG2200MGrade IIITurfBELA-M INTUITION3   
1998 SAPERLIPOUPETTEHIGHEST HONOREMMANUELLE14-cHAMBURG2200MGrade IIITurfINTUITION3 WISCALINA   
1997 ANNA THEATURFKONIGANSTANDIGEHANS ALBERT BLUME7-fNEUSS2100MTurfLOMITA SARAPRETI 2:08.9CONTINUED...WALTHER J. JACOBS-STUTENPREIS
1996 FIRST SMILESURUMUFIRST LOVE2HEINZ JENTZSCH16-cNEUSS2100MTurfDAPPRIMA NATALIANA 2:09.7  
1995 ALPHA CITYUNFUWAINALPHA2HEINZ JENTZSCH9-hNEUSS2100MTurfOSTWAHL FLYING DREAM 2:09,9 
1994 RISEN RAVENRISEN STARAURANIAHEINZ JENTZSCH3-jNEUSS2100MGrade IIITurfOENOTHERA WILD ROMANCE3 2:12,4 
1993 OSTWAHLWAAJIBOSTKONIGINPETER LAUTNER8-aNEUSS2100MGrade IIITurfCHESA PLANA SHINE SHARE 2:10,4 
1992 ARASTOUSURUMUARABESKEUWE OSTMANN9-hNEUSS2100MGrade IIITurfSARATOGA SOURCE FIRST CLASS2 2:07.8 
1991 PALANGALAGUNASPAMPLONA3PETER RAU4-nNEUSS2100MGrade IIITurfTOYAH MARTESSA 2:10.0 
1990 INDICAATHENAGORASINSULINDER.PRINZINGER4-nNEUSS2100MGrade IIITurfLINDERA2 TRUNEBA 2:07,8 
1989 DIANA DANCENORTHERN DANCERDECEITPETER LAUTNER18NEUSS2100MGrade IIITurfARAGOSTA FLUNDER 2:09.7 
1988 PRAIRIE VENUSSURUMUPRAIRIE STELLAUWE OSTMANN1-eNEUSS2100MGrade IIITurfPRETORIA BRITANNIA3 2:08.1 
1987 GONDOLANEBOSGAUKLERINHEIN BOLLOW1-aNEUSS2100MGrade IIITurfLUTYNIA NUAS 2:14,4 
1986 SINGLETTANODOUBLECAMBRETTAM.STOUTE1-tNEUSS2100MGrade IIITurfNORETTA COMPRIDA 2:07,2 
1985 SWIFT AND SURE2VALDEZSHUAB. HILLS1-mNEUSS2100MGrade IIITurfMISS SAINT-CLOUD ROMANA4 2:12.4 
1984 LA COLORADASURUMULA DORADAHEINZ JENTZSCH9-eNEUSS2100MGrade IIITurfSLENDERELLA ROMANA4 2:13.4 
1983 FIELDS OF SPRINGTHE MINSTRELMEMORY LANE2IAN BALDING22-dNEUSS2100MGrade IIITurfBEBE ARLETTE NOVELLE 2:13.4 
1982 DREAMING AWAYSIR IVORNORTHERN GEMIAN BALDING21-aNEUSS2100MGrade IIITurfKAISERBLUME LA POMPADOUR2 2:13.5 
1981 ADITAAKARIATITLANAWERNER KRBALEK16NEUSS2100MGrade IIITurfSANTA ELENA3 AURELINA2 2:16,6 
1980 INDIGENEHARD TO BEATINDIENNEP. LALLIE4-iNEUSS2100MGrade IIITurfCLARETE LETICIA 2:09.4 
1979 TANNENPRINZESSINKAISERADLERTANNES.V.MITZLAFF8-bNEUSS2100MGrade IIITurfTEMPUS FUGIT4 ALARIA 2:14,4 
1978 INDIAN PEARLGULF PEARLINDRAHEINZ JENTZSCH4-nNEUSS2100MGrade IIITurfTRIENT ARGENTELLA 2:13.0 
1977 CONTENANCELUCIANOCYBALES. V. MITZLAFF7-eNEUSS2100MGrade IIITurfALPINIA INKA LILIE 2:09.1 
1976 PRINCESS EBOLI2LINDEN TREEPAMPLONAHEIN BOLLOW13NEUSS2100MGrade IIITurfMARITTIMA2 CONTENANCE   
1975 IDRISSATAMERLANEINDIRA2HEINZ JENTZSCH4-nNEUSS2100MListedTurfKANDIA BABYLON2 2:16.2 
1974 LITTLE SLAM3NECKARLEGENDES. V. MITZLAFF16NEUSS2100MListedTurfAUSSOHNUNG AKITA 2:10.1 
1973 SHEBA2DSCHINGIS KHANSHURAHEINZ JENTZSCH16-cNEUSS2100MListedTurfORAZA BARBLINA 2:10.1 
1972 ANKERWINDEKRONZEUGEANKERTROSSEHEIN BOLLOW9-hNEUSS2100MListedTurfKOCKPITT THIGRUNE 2:12,7 
1971 MONTERIA3MASETTO2MEMEL2H. DANNER2-wNEUSS2100MListedTurfDAISY7 MADRID16 2:15.20 
1970 COLIMANECKARCRAPE BANDH. DANNER4-fNEUSS2100MTurfARIADNE5 DOLCE VITA 2:12.6 
1969 INGABIRKHAHNISCHIAHEINZ JENTZSCH4-nNEUSS2100MTurfLILIE LITTLE LOVE 2:15.1 
1968 ORDINANZPIRATE KINGORDINATES. V. MITZLAFF8-aNEUSS2100MTurfNOVARA2 LITTLE MELODY2 2:14.00 
1967 ON DIT2ALIZIERONDULATION2HS. V. MITZLAFF8-gNEUSS2100MTurfOKER2 ORTENAU 2:11.2 
1966 ORDENSTREUEORSINI2ORDINATES. V. MITZLAFF8-aNEUSS2100MTurfOLYMPIA2 ANDINA2 2:11.8 
1965 TIGERINPRODOMOTILLAG.ZUBER3-eNEUSS2100MTurfALDINA2 SHURA 2:18,2 
1964 TAUCHENTEMASETTO2TROPHAEJ. KUHR21-aNEUSS2100MTurfLIBERTAS2 FAIBLESSE2 2:22.2 
1963 OSTSEEKRAKATAOOFFENBARUNGH. THALHEIM8-aNEUSS2100MTurfCELIA7 THURGITT 2:15.2 
1962 GHANA2BOTTICELLIGROLLDOCHNICHTA. LOCHOW1-aNEUSS2100MTurfSELENA MAROTTE3 2:14.0 
1961 MERAVIGLIABOTTICELLIMAKRAV.SEIBERT31NEUSS2100MTurfALISMA SANTA CRUZ2   
1960 SANTA CRUZ2CARAN DACHESTAMMESARTM. GRAF LEHNDORFF5-dNEUSS2100MTurfODA WINDE 2:16.0 
1959 ANDREA2TICINOADRIANA2ADRIAN V. BORCKE16NEUSS2100MTurfPLAUDEREI SOMMERBLUME 2:14.0 
1958 ANDREA2TICINOADRIANA2ADRIAN V. BORCKE16NEUSS2100MTurfFLORENTINE7 NOTRE DAME10 2:22.0 
1957 THILAMAGNATTHILDEREINHOLD VAAS1-tNEUSS2100MTurfSOLOTANZERIN LUSTIGE WITWE2 2:21.0 
1956 NADIATICINONEREDAA. V. BORCKE4-rNEUSS2100MTurfLIEBESLIED ALPENFEE 2:21.0 
1955 LUSTIGETICINOLAPIS2G. REINICKE3-cNEUSS2100MTurfORSENIGA2 SCHEHEREZADE 2:15.5 
1954 IMOLA5NUVOLARIJULIANE2ADRIAN V. BORCKE1-tNEUSS2000MTurfMAKRA WILDBAHN 2:13,5 
1953 GISAARJAMANGUTRUNEREINHOLD VAAS1-iNEUSS2000MTurfDONATELLA4 MAYFLOWER16 2:07.0 
1952 JANAMAGNATYONNEGEORGE ARNULL4-nNEUSS2500MTurfALKE WALK OVER3 2:53,0 
Add info for an additional year