Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
ALBANY HANDICAP - MULTIPLE TRACKS
UNITED STATES
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
1957 RENEGEDREVOKEDWHITE SAMITEHOMER C. PARDUE1-nSARATOGA, NY8 FDirtMR AL L GRAY PHANTOM 1:39.40 
1954 LAUGHBIMELECHLAUGHTERJAMES E. FITZSIMMONSA5SARATOGA, NY6 FDirtROYAL COINAGE SOUND BARRIER4 1:12.20 
1950 PATCH2DOGPATCHJUST-A-MINUTEWALTER W. TAYLOR5-fJAMAICA, NY6 FDirtNULLIFY BIG STRETCH 1:10.80AT JAMAICA
1949 DETECTIVE3REAPING REWARDLULLGEORGE P. (MAJ) ODOM2-hSARATOGA, NY6 FDirtFERD GREEK SHIP 1:12.00WON BY A NECK
1948 NOBLE IMPULSEBULL DOGUVIRA2JOHN P. (DOC) JONES3-lSARATOGA, NY6 FDirtDRY FLY OURQUEST 1:12.60TRACK: FAST; AT JAMAICA - 46TH RUNNING
1947 PEACE OF MINDBEAU PEREROSARY3HORATIO A. LURO3-dSARATOGA, NY6 FDirtNEWSWEEKLY BIG IF 1:12.00 
1946 DONORCHALLEDONORISSAPRESTON M. BURCH9-eSARATOGA, NY6 FDirtNATHANIEL ETERNAL WAR 1:10.40 
1945 YESNOWMENOWANNABELL LEEIVAN H. PARKE10-eSARATOGA, NY6 FDirtBLUNT REMARK JONO3 1:10.60 CABLE 1ST, DQD
1944 PLEBISCITE3QUESTIONNAIRESOVIETTAWINBERT F. MULHOLLAND23-bSARATOGA, NY6 FDirtBILL HARDEY THE DOGE 1:11.20 
1943 RODNEY STONEBULL DOGWAR LASSIEPRESTON M. BURCH2-dSARATOGA, NY6 FDirtBY JIMMINY TROPEA2 1:12.00 
1942 VERY SNOOTYPSYCHIC BIDPERNICKETYHUGH L. LAFONTAINE21-aSARATOGA, NY6 FDirtDEVILS LUCK2 TIP TOE6 1:12.00 
1941 ANYTIMEREIGH COUNTDINNER TIMEWINBERT F. MUHOLLAND11-gSARATOGA, NY6 FDirtWISHBONE2 COLCHIS2 1:13.00TRACK: SLOW
1940 ZACHARIASZACAWEISTACALIENTE LADYPATRICK F. DWYER21SARATOGA, NY6 FDirtBOLD IRISHMAN ICE WATER5 1:12.00 
1939 RAMASESPHARAMOND2PANASETTEP. HAY1-lSARATOGA, NY6 FDirtSTRAWBERRY JACOMAR 1:12.20 
1938 GILES COUNTYGALLANT FOXBONNE ETOILE2ROY J. WALDRON1-cSARATOGA, NY6 FDirtEIGHT THIRTY T M DORSETT 1:12.80 TRACK: FAST; EIGHT THIRTY 1ST, DQD
1937 SKY LARKINGBLUE LARKSPURRISKROBERT S. MCGARVEY2-nSARATOGA, NY6 FDirtMAETALL CHAPS2 1:12.0012 RAN
1936 BIOLOGISTBUBBLING OVERLA TROIENNEHERBERT J. THOMPSON1-xSARATOGA, NY6 FDirtTEDIOUS BELLE ELAN 1:13.40 
1935 SANGREALSIR GALLAHAD3HAYAIROBERT S. MCGARVEY23-bSARATOGA, NY6 FDirtAHRIMAN5 MR BONES 1:12.80 TRACK: FAST
1934 BIRD FLOWERBLUE LARKSPURLA MOMEHERBERT J. THOMPSON5-cSARATOGA, NY6 FDirtPITTER PAT SIR BEVERLY 1:15.80 
1933 BAZAAR2TETRATEMASILVER HUEHERBERT J. THOMPSON2-dSARATOGA, NY6 FDirtRED WAGON2 STAND PAT 1:13.00  
1932 GRAND TIMEHIGH TIMELA GRANDE ARMEECLYDE S. PHILLIPS7-fSARATOGA, NY6 FDirtBALIOS2 POMPONIUS 1:14.20TRACK: SLOPPY
1931 POLONAISE3POMPEYSWEET MUSICBENNET W. CREECH2-oSARATOGA, NY6 FDirtLUCKY TOM ESPINACA 1:13.00TRACK: FAST - WON BY A NOSE
1930 SURF BOARD2PENNANTLA PLANCHE DE BRIANTETHOMAS W. MURPHY5-dSARATOGA, NY6 FDirtBLENHEIM3 PANETIAN 1:12.60WON BY A HEAD; 9 RAN
1929 PETOPETER PANEULOGY2JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS27-aSARATOGA, NY6 FDirtPOLYGAMOUS2 CARUSO 1:14.00TRACK: MUDDY
1928 TWINKBLINK2BANNIEREJAMES W. HEALY1-dSARATOGA, NY6 FDirtSHIPMASTER5 CHATOVER 1:14.60 
1927 SLEDGE HAMMER5VULCAINORROWALTER S. HOPKINS2-nSARATOGA, NY6 FDirtHAPPY TIME GLADE 1:13.60 
1926 SUN FORWARDSUN BRIARHUSSYFRANK M. BRAY23-bSARATOGA, NY6 FDirtNORTHLAND FOUND ONE 1:14.40 
1925 NAVIGATOR2BROOMSTICKALSTER CRESSCLYDE S. PHILLIPS13-cSARATOGA, NY6 FDirtSALTA11 BLOCKHEAD 1:15.20 
1924 NICHOLAS4STEFAN THE GREATEATON LASS2FRANK D. WEIR29SARATOGA, NY6 FDirtSARATOGA MAJE PEDAGOGUE4 1:15.00TRACK: SLOW
1923 SUNSPEROSUN BRIARESPEROCARROLL H. SHILLING9SARATOGA, NY6 FDirtSUN PAL AGA KHAN 1:11.40 
1922 ZEVTHE FINNMISS KEARNEYSAMUEL C. HILDRETH23-bSARATOGA, NY6 FDirtVIGIL BOYS BELIEVE ME 1:15.60 
1921 MODO3BRUMMELPANELLA3GEORGE M. ODOM23-bSARATOGA, NY6 FDirtGALANTMAN HEA 1:11.00NSR
1920 PAHASKA3HARMONICONBERENICE2WILLIAM H. KARRICK13-cSARATOGA, NY6 FDirtSEDGEFIELD ARARAT10 1:12.00 
1919 KINNOULPETER QUINCELYCHEE NUTMICHAEL J. DALY22-dSARATOGA, NY6 FDirtKALLIPOLIS PAUL JONES 1:14.80 
1918 STAR HAMPTONSTAR SHOOTDOROTHY HAMPTONMICHAEL J. DALY27-aSARATOGA, NY6 FDirtBILLY KELLY BLAIRGOWRIE5 1:12.20TRACK: FAST
1917 SUN BRIARSUNDRIDGESWEET BRIARHENRY E. MCDANIEL8-cSARATOGA, NY6 FDirtNUTCRACKER3 HERALD9 1:14.40 
1916 CRANKCELTCROSSPATCH5WILLIAM H. BROOKS19-bSARATOGA, NY6 FDirtDEER TRAP QUEEN OF THE WATER 1:13.00TRACK: FAST
1915 ACHIEVEMENT3HASTINGSACHIEVE3RICHARD F. CARMAN18SARATOGA, NY6 FDirtSPUR COLONEL VENNIE 1:17.80TRACK: MUDDY
1914 HIGH NOONVOTERNOONDAYRICHARD C. BENSON1-hSARATOGA, NY6 FDirtDISTANT SHORE6 TRIAL BY JURY2 1:12.40 
1913 BRADLEYS CHOICECUNARDSWEET ALICE2A. JACK GOLDSBOROUGHA3SARATOGA, NY6 FDirtGAINER2 PAN-AMERICAN 1:13.00TRACK: FAST
1912Race Not Run
1911Race Not Run
1910 TEXTILEINFLEXIBLEGOLD LACE2THOMAS WELSH5-fSARATOGA, NY6 FDirtZEUS2 HECTAGON 1:15.60TRACK: HEAVY
1909 PRETEND6GOLDEN MAXIMPRETENCE7THOMAS WELSHA2SARATOGA, NY6 FDirtSCARPIA7 BUSY7 1:16.00TRACK: SLOPPY
1908 SEA CLIFFCLIFFORDFIESOLEA. JACK JOYNER24SARATOGA, NY6 FDirtSTATESMAN8 JOE MADDEN 1:17.80TRACK: MUDDY
1907 JIM GAFFNEYGOLDEN GARTERMISS MAXIMFRANK D. WEIR11SARATOGA, NY6 FDirtMAGAZINE2 MASTER ROBERT2 1:15.40TRACK: MUDDY
1906 EDDIE WARETHE COMMONERPENITENCE4HENRY E. MCDANIEL12-bSARATOGA, NY6 FDirtSMILING TOM2 KILLALOE4 1:16.00TRACK: MUDDY
1905 JAMES REDDICKLAMPLIGHTER2AMELIA PJOHN P. MAYBERRYA39SARATOGA, NY6 FDirtRAVENA8 BILL PHILLIPS 1:16.80 
1904 JACK LORYTOP GALLANTBONNIE BIRD4LOUIS TAUBER6-aSARATOGA, NY6 FDirtCHRYSITIS DANDELION6 1:14.40WON BY 1 L.
1903 GOLD SAINT3GOLDEN GARTERSANTA RITAJAMES J. MCLAUGHLIN21-aSARATOGA, NY6 FDirtROB ROY20 MOHARIB 1:15.40 
1902 GREY FRIAR3ST GEORGE3UNA BWILLIAM P. BURCHA31SARATOGA, NY6 FDirtEUGENIA BURCH MERRY ACROBAT 1:12.60 
1901 DIXIELINEST MAXIMMISS DIXIE3THOMAS J. HEALEY9-bSARATOGA, NY6 FDirtJIM TULLY SMART SET2 1:13.80INAUGURAL RUNNING
Add info for an additional year