Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRANDE PREMIO DERBY PARANAENSE - TARUMA - PARANA
 BRAZIL - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 GRAND AMIGA AMIGONI2GRAND ENTRANCE6 DELMAR LIMA ALBRES 22-d 2200 MT Listed DirtMOTIVO DE GLORIA LIBERTY CORNER 2:10.20 
2017 ORARIO PUBBLICO AGNES GOLDMADIS JUL MARCIO FERREIRA GUSSO 8-c 2200 MT Listed DirtCAVALO MARINHO PURA EMOCAO 2:10.50 
2016 FIRST AMOUR2 FIRST AMERICANVIEUX AMOUR ADEMAR DE BARROS PEREIRA 9-e 2000 MT Listed DirtNO AR2 ACUZAO 2:10.70 
2015Race Not Run
2014 SICUPIRA GAIS QAISNORWESTER2 OLIVIO ZANTEDESCHI 1-n 2200 MT Grade III DirtDICO ZAIA DASH FOR MONEY2 2:27.40 
2013 MAISESPERTO GAIS QAISWREATH4 OLIVIO ZANTEDESCHI 1-l 2200 MT Grade III DirtDIVA DA VITORIA RUTHERFORD BOHR 2:22.10TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
2012 VOO LIVRE NORTHERN AFLEETPARADISE QUEEN JULIO CESAR 16-g 2200 MT Grade III DirtFULL POCKET4 COMANDANTE FAHIM 2:24.20TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
2011 ULTRAPASSANDO WILD EVENTPEGA RAPAZ2 ANTONIO LUIZ CINTRA 9-b 2200 MT Grade III DirtAYE LAD TIRO DE GUERRA 2:24.60 
2010 TATAMOVITCH VISION AND VERSEKANAKA AMILTON AQUINO FARIAS 13-c 2000 MT Grade III DirtJUSJURANDUM URSO BRANCO 2:10.80 
2009 VITALINO MESTRE TORRENTIAL2EXPRESSAO GERALDO VOGADO 10-c 2000 MT Grade III Dirt  REI DO ROCK 2:07.40TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
2008 UNO CAMPIONE MANE MINISTERNEWCASTLE2 GLADSTON F. SANTOS, JR. 26 2000 MT Grade III DirtI WANNA DANCE2 SUPER BOWL6 2:07.70 
2007 IMPERIAL BIRD BUROOJDOLLY BIRD 5-i 2000M Grade III Dirt  SCOZ   
2006 IMPOSSIBLE SKI SKI CHAMPZAPARA2 EDEMIR GARCIA 31 2000 MT Grade III DirtCORONADA NOVA RISCHIA TUTTO 2:05.90SL, 9R, M: 2-7-1
2005 MOON BERRY BUROOJGALANTA2 P. NICKEL FILHO 1-p 2000 MT Grade III DirtQUE FUEGO SPECIAL DAY3 2:09.80 
2004 CERUTTI GHADEERARBULUS M.R.CAMPOS 2-s 2000M Grade III DirtDECO ART HEY WILLIE   
2003 SALUSTIANO THIGNON LAFREDIONER J.BORGES 5-i 2000M Grade II DirtONE CHAMPION ITACORE   
2002 MASTRO NICOLA TSUNAMI SLEWDATEMPO 6-b 2000M Grade III DirtPE DE PANO GATO SULINO   
2001 JUANITO CAMINADOR TOKATEEALAMIX 6-f 2000 MT Grade II DirtZECOLMEIA INTERFAB   
2000 HOT ALWAYS VAL DE GRACE3ALWAYS WARM ALTAIR CHIORATTO 3-l 2000M Grade II DirtLIBERTINO IMPORTANZA  TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1999 KAHYASIN JARRAARHOT N FOXY MARCIO F. GUSSO 8-h 2000 MT Grade III DirtLUA DOURADA GARRAFON2 2:13.00TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1998 JACK GRANDI KIGRANDIDREAM OF KENTUCKY 13-c 2000M Grade II DirtUNDERGROUND FIRE BELO COLONY   
1997 INNAMORATO2 NEW COLONYHIRSUTA2 MARCIO F. GUSSO 23-b 2000 MT Grade III DirtZACCARO FUTURE CLASSIC 2:10.40 
1996 SOFT GOLD FAST GOLDARDELL 3-e 2000M Grade III Dirt  MOUSTAKI   
1994 PRIMO GARBO GIBOULEEIANSITA 11-f 2000M Grade III DirtEBANO-DAY NECTARMEL   
1993 NOBLE RUNNER2 POUTIONERLA LEIGA 42 2000M Grade III Dirt      
1992 LONG SIGHT MANIATAOQUADJA 8-g 2000 MT Grade III DirtLIFEBUOY EPSON DI REICHMARK   
1991 QUASAR3 BRASEANTELOTECA 8-i 2000M Listed DirtBRIGUENTO HESTOR   
1990 EL ASTRAL RIADHISJOPEMA 2-u 2000M Grade III DirtTELASKON GOLDEN NEWS   
1989 BRALESK BRASEANTEELESKA 5-j 2000M Grade III DirtINVARIABLE3 KORLIN   
1988 AS DE LARK TUMBLE LARKFIRST JET CARLOS CESAR CARLINDO 6-f 2400M Listed DirtAHRIMAN6 PALM-BEYL  TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1987 KOROLENKO2 BIG LARKFIDELIDAD JET 3-l 2400M Grade III DirtDOM HENRI RISSOLE   
1986 UALISSON NELISSONUACARI 4-k 2400M Grade III DirtGRAND-CACIQUE     
1985 ITAPURUCU VAL DAOSTACARCAMANA JOAO MARIA FERREIRA 13-a 2400M Grade III Dirt  NANTWO  TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1984 DON ELASTICO IN COMANDISBARTA 14-f 2400M Grade III DirtGRAND APOLO     
1983 ESFUMADO NAFTOLXEITA 14 2400M Grade III Dirt      
1982 HAUY ORFFCON TAMMY 2-h 2400 MT Grade III DirtGRAN CICLONE FRATELLI CITY 2:40.60 
1981 GAIATO ORFFCON AMOUR 16-f 2200M Grade III Dirt      
1979 EL TATAN LEONCITOPRINCEQUIGUA 1-d 2000M Grade III Dirt      
1978 RIADHIS IN COMANDURUTA LAURO CORDOVALIS 8-i 2000M Grade III Dirt     TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1977 BLESSED GARDEN PINHALBELADONA 4-p 2000M Grade III DirtLOCANDO2     
1976 JAPAO MILORD4MENNY 1-m 2000M Grade III Dirt  ULEMAR2   
1965 SHANDO RED OCTOBER2BELLE DIABLESSE PEDRO NICKEL 5-h 2200M Dirt     TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1963 PIEN FAIR TRADERHUELY EMILIO GAGNO 16-g 2200M Grade III Dirt     TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1958 KAKI FAIR TRADERNEREIDA5 ADAO BEDNARCSUK 6-e 2200M Grade III Dirt     TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1957 HARMONY25 FAIR TRADERLIEBRE ADAO BEDNARCSUK 14-a 2200M Grade III Dirt     TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1949 BASTILHA PERFECT FIGHTPRESUMIDA5 TRAJANO ATHAYDE 1-g 2000M Grade III Dirt     TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1944 PIRAPO3 TAPAJOS- JUVENAL PORTELLA 2200M Grade III DirtROBIN HOOD25    TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
  Add info for an additional year