Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GOODWOOD CUP - GOODWOOD
GREAT BRITAIN
Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2020 STRADIVARIUS15SEA THE STARSPRIVATE LIFEJOHN GOSDEN9GOODWOOD16 FGrade ITurfNAYEF ROAD SANTIAGO24 3:35.071ST 4-TIME WINNER; 7 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH
2019 STRADIVARIUS15SEA THE STARSPRIVATE LIFEJOHN GOSDEN9GOODWOOD16 FGrade ITurfDEE EX BEE CROSS COUNTER 3:29:118 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD)
2018 STRADIVARIUS15SEA THE STARSPRIVATE LIFEJOHN GOSDEN9GOODWOOD16 FGrade ITurfTHOMAS HOBSON SIR EREC 3:37:516 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017 STRADIVARIUS15SEA THE STARSPRIVATE LIFEJOHN H. M. GOSDEN9GOODWOOD16 FGrade ITurfBIG ORANGE DESERT SKYLINE 3:25.47GD, 14R
2016 BIG ORANGEDUKE OF MARMALADE2MISS BROWN TO YOUMICHAEL BELL9-eGOODWOOD16 FGrade IITurfPALLASATOR SHEIKHZAYEDROAD2 3:24.93 
2015 BIG ORANGEDUKE OF MARMALADE2MISS BROWN TO YOUM BELL9-eGOODWOOD16 FGrade IITurfQUEST FOR MORE TRIP TO PARIS 3:24.85 
2014 CAVALRYMAN2HALLINGSILVERSWORD2SAEED BIN SUROOR9-fGOODWOOD16 FGrade IITurfAHZEEMAH BROWN PANTHER2 3:27.078 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD)
2013 BROWN PANTHER2SHIROCCOTREBLE HEIGHTSTHOMAS G. DASCOMBE19-bGOODWOOD16 FGrade IITurfAHZEEMAH ALTANO 3:22.79 
2012 SADDLERS ROCKSADLERS WELLSGRECIAN BRIDE2JOHN OXX5-hGOODWOOD16 FGrade IITurfASKAR TAU COLOUR VISION 3:30.83 
2011 OPINION POLL2HALLINGAHEADMAHMOOD AL ZAROONI1-tGOODWOOD16 FGrade IITurfLOST IN THE MOMENT BLUE BAJAN 3:23.85 
2010 ILLUSTRIOUS BLUEDANSILIGIPSY MOTHWILLIAM KNIGHT3-nGOODWOOD16 FGrade IITurfELECTROLYSER PURPLE MOON 3:22.351¼-2¾-8
2009 SCHIAPARELLI4MONSUNSACARINASAEED BIN SUROOR28GOODWOOD16 FGrade IITurfMOURILYAN2 THE BETCHWORTH KID 3:25.18TURF. RAN 10
2008 YEATS2SADLERS WELLSLYNDONVILLEAIDAN O BRIEN1-mGOODWOOD16 FGrade IITurfTUNGSTEN STRIKE SAGARA2 3:25.75 
2007 ALLEGRETTO10GALILEO4ALLELUIA2MICHAEL STOUTE9-cGOODWOOD16 FGrade IITurfVERACITY10 FINALMENTE2 3:25.61 
2006 YEATS2SADLERS WELLSLYNDONVILLEAIDAN O BRIEN1-mGOODWOOD16 FGrade IITurfGEORDIELAND TUNGSTEN STRIKE 3:21.55 
2005 DISTINCTION6DANEHILLIVY LEAF3MICHAEL STOUTE1-lGOODWOOD16 FGrade IITurfGOLDEN QUEST2 MILLENARY 3:29.56SF. 10R. ½-8-1¼
2004 DARASIMKAHYASIDARARITAMARK JOHNSTON13-cGOODWOOD16 FGrade IITurfROYAL REBEL MISTERNANDO 3:26.93 
2003 PERSIAN PUNCHPERSIAN HEIGHTSRUM CAYDAVID R.C. ELSWORTH3-nGOODWOOD16 FGrade IITurfJARDINES LOOKOUT SAVANNAH BAY 3:27.86 
2002 JARDINES LOOKOUTFOURSTARS ALLSTARFOOLISH FLIGHTALAN JARVIS14-bGOODWOOD16 FGrade IITurfGIVE NOTICE2 CHARLEY BATES 3:21.63 
2001 PERSIAN PUNCHPERSIAN HEIGHTSRUM CAYDA VID ELSWORTH3-nGOODWOOD16 FGrade IITurfDOUBLE HONOUR2 RAINBOW HIGH2 3:27.09GD. 12R. 1½-3-3
2000 ROYAL REBELROBELLINOGREENVERAMARK JOHNSTON22-dGOODWOOD16 FGrade IITurfFAR CRY SAN SEBASTIAN 3:31.71 
1999 KAYF TARASADLERS WELLSCOLORSPINSAEED BIN SUROOR13-eGOODWOOD16 FGrade IITurfTHREE CHEERS3 JASEUR 3:32.67 
1998 DOUBLE TRIGGERELA-MANA-MOUSOLACMARK JOHNSTON19-bGOODWOOD16 FGrade IITurfCANON CAN CELERIC 3:29.19¾-1¼-SH
1997 DOUBLE TRIGGERELA-MANA-MOUSOLACMARK JOHNSTON19-bGOODWOOD16 FGrade IITurfCLASSIC CLICHE DOUBLE ECLIPSE2 3:24.81 
1996 GREY SHOT2SHARROODOPTARIAIAN BALDING31GOODWOOD16 FGrade IITurfLEAR WHITE PERSIAN PUNCH 3:25.17 
1995 DOUBLE TRIGGERELA-MANA-MOUSOLACMARK JOHNSTON19-bGOODWOOD16 FGrade IITurfDOUBLE ECLIPSE2 KHAMASEEN 3:25.86 
1994 TIOMAN ISLANDMIDYANCATCH THE SUNPAUL COLE21-aGOODWOOD16 FGrade IIITurfPTOTO ARCADIAN HEIGHTS 3:23.57 
1993 SONUSSADLERS WELLSSOUND OF SUCCESSJOHN H. M. GOSDEN2-nGOODWOOD16 FGrade IIITurfASSESSOR ARCADIAN HEIGHTS 3:35.36 
1992 FURTHER FLIGHTPHARLYFLYING NELLYBARRY HILLS3-nGOODWOOD16 FGrade IIITurfWITNESS BOX LANDOWNER 3:24.04 
1991 FURTHER FLIGHTPHARLYFLYING NELLYBARRY HILLS3-nGOODWOOD16 FGrade IIITurfGREAT MARQUESS SHAMBO 3:28.69 
1990 LUCKY MOONTOUCHING WOODCASTLE MOONJOHN DUNLOP8-cGOODWOOD20 FGrade IIITurfECRAN KASAYID 4:11.75 
1989 MAZZACANOALLEGEDFALL ASPENGUY HARWOOD4-mGOODWOOD21 FGrade IIITurfSADEEM PRINCESS SOBIESKA 4:32.84 
1988 SADEEMFORLIMISS MAZEPAHGUY HARWOOD13-dGOODWOOD21 FGrade IIITurfSPRUCE BABY VIF-ARGENT 4:36.34 
1987 SERGEYEVICHNINISKIREXANAJOHN DUNLOP9-gGOODWOOD21 FGrade IITurfEL CONQUISTADOR WHITE CLOVER 4:30.32 
1986 LONGBOATWELSH PAGEANTPIROGUEDICK HERN11-dGOODWOOD21 FGrade IIITurfSPICY STORY PETRIZZO 4:46.98 
1985 VALUABLE WITNESSVAL DE LORNEFRIENDLY WITNESSJEREMY TREE5-eGOODWOOD21 FGrade IIITurfKUBLAI GILDORAN   
1984 GILDORANRHEINGOLDDURTALBARRY HILLS16-cGOODWOOD21 FGrade IITurfORE KARADAR   
1983 LITTLE WOLF2GRUNDYHIDING PLACEDICK HERN19-cGOODWOOD21 FGrade IITurfKARADAR SANTELLA MAN 4:32.30 
1982 HEIGHLINHIGH LINEFILIFORMDAVID ELSWORTH14-bGOODWOOD21 FGrade IITurfORE SHEER GRIT   
1981 ARDROSSRUN THE GANTLETLE MELODYHENRY R. A. CECIL23GOODWOOD21 FGrade IITurfDONEGAL PRINCE HALSBURY   
1980 LE MOSSLE LEVANSTELLFEEMOSSHENRY R. A. CECIL1-kGOODWOOD21 FGrade IITurfARDROSS NEW JERUSALEM2 4:39.50 
1979 LE MOSSLE LEVANSTELLFEEMOSSHENRY R. A. CECIL1-kGOODWOOD21 FGrade IITurfARAPAHOS NICHOLAS BILL 4:58.00 
1978 TUG OF WARRELIANCE2PIRATE QUEENDERMOT WHELAN1-mGOODWOOD21 FGrade IITurfARAPAHOS SHANGAMUZO   
1977 GREY BARONALCIDECHYSANTHIABRUCE R. HOBBS6-fGOODWOOD21 FGrade IITurfBRUNI TUG OF WAR   
1976 MR BIGMOREMANDAMUSINTRUSION3P. ROBINSON10GOODWOOD20.87 FGrade IIITurfBELFALAS COED COCHION  20 F 193 YDS
1975 GIRANDOLE4RAISE YOU TENOKEOVERMICHAEL STOUTE5-eGOODWOOD21 FGrade IITurfKAMBALDA T V SUNDAY 4:38.80 
1974 PROVERB2RELIANCE2CAUSERIEBARRY HILLS1-gGOODWOOD21 FGrade IIITurfKING LEVANSTELL PARNELL   
1973 PROVERB2RELIANCE2CAUSERIEBARRY HILLS1-gGOODWOOD21 FGrade IIITurfBRIEF BAY PEACOCK   
1972 ERIMO HAWKSEA HAWKNICK OF TIME2G. BARLING9-cGOODWOOD21 FGrade IIITurfPARTHIAN PLAIN HICKLETON   
1971 ROCK ROIMOURNESECRET SESSION2PETER WALWYN14-aGOODWOOD21 FGrade IIITurfGOLDEN LOVE2 RANDOM SHOT2 4:54.20 
1970 PARTHENON3ACROPOLISMURAL5HENRY R. A. CECIL3-jGOODWOOD21 FTurfMAGNA CARTA2 TANTIVY7 4:50.40 
1969 RICHMOND FAIRPSIDIUMMARTHA3BRUCE HOBBS11-fGOODWOOD21 FTurfMUSTWYN COEVERS 4:47.40 
1968 OVALTINEMATCH2TINA2JOHN E. WATTS9-cGOODWOOD21 FTurfPARBURY MY KUDA   
1967 WREKIN RAMBLERPAMPERED KING2INQUISITIVE ROSEGORDON RICHARDS6-bGOODWOOD21 FTurfPIACO PARBURY   
1966 GAULOIS2AURIBANGALLEGACECIL C. BOYD-ROCHFORT1-mGOODWOOD21 FTurfVIVAT REX BALLY RUSSE 4:53.40 
1965 APPRENTICE2AUREOLEYOUNG ENTRYCECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT19-cGOODWOOD21 FTurfSODERINI PHILEMON   
1964 RAISE YOU TENTEHRANVISORCECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT6-eGOODWOOD21 FTurfCREDO TIMBER KING   
1963 TRELAWNY2BLACK TARQUININDIAN NIGHTGEORGE TODD1-nGOODWOOD21 FTurfRAISE YOU TEN SANNAZARO 4:50.60 
1962 SAGACITY2LE SAGEDOUBLE CHARMCECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT2-iGOODWOOD21 FGrade IITurfTRELAWNY2 BALTO 4:39.80 
1961 PREDOMINATE2PRECIPTICGARRYHINCHT. LEADER8-dGOODWOOD21 FGrade IITurfSHATTER AGREEMENT2   
1960 EXARARCTIC PRINCEEXCELSANOEL MURLESS22-dGOODWOOD21 FTurfPREDOMINATE2 BEL BARAKA 4:59.80 
1959 DICKENSPRECIPITATIONDICKNEOSCECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT20-aGOODWOOD21 FGrade IITurfFRENCH BEIGE SANDIACRE 4:45.40 
1958 GLADNESSSAYAJIRAOBRIGHT LADYVINCENT O BRIEN7-aGOODWOOD21 FGrade IITurfRANCHIQUITO CLICHY 5:33.00 
1957 TENTERHOOKSTENERANISWEET AND ROUGHBILL ELSEY4-lGOODWOOD21 FGrade IITurfMACIP     
1956 ZARATHUSTRAPERSIAN GULFSALVIACECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT1-lGOODWOOD21 FTurfBEWITCHED5     
1955 DOUBLE BOREBOREALISBOROBELLAJEREMY TREE14-cGOODWOOD21 FGrade IITurfELPENOR BLARNEY STONE2   
1954 BLARNEY STONE2HISTORICMOLLY MALONEV. SMYTH16-fGOODWOOD21 FGrade IITurfPRESCRIPTION3 SOUEPI   
1953 SOUEPIEPIGRAMSOUSSEG. DIGBY9GOODWOOD21 FGrade IITurfBLARNEY STONE2 VIDI VICI   
1952 MEDWAYORTHODOXMILLSTREAMFRED WINTER3-hGOODWOOD21 FTurfEASTERN EMPEROR GRANET 5:15.00 
1951 PANATYSPRETTY GIRLETIENNE POLLET2-eGOODWOOD21 FGrade IITurfAMBERLEY BEAU SIRE   
1950 VAL DRAKEVATELLORMY DRAKERICHARD CARVER42GOODWOOD21 FGrade IITurfALDBOROUGH NATIVE HEATH   
1949 ALYCIDONDONATELLO2AURORAWALTER EARL1-wGOODWOOD21 FTurfRIDING MILL STOCKBRIDGE   
1948 TENERANIBELLINITOFANELLAN. BERTIE6-dGOODWOOD21 FTurfARBAR BAYEUX2   
1947 MONSIEUR LAMIRALADMIRAL DRAKEAETHELFLAEDE. CHARLIER21-aGOODWOOD21 FGrade IITurfSEA LOVER   4:53.403° ROSCOFF
1946 MARSYAS2TRIMDONASTRONOMIECHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT9-eGOODWOOD21 FTurfKINGSTONE     
1945Race Not Run
1944Race Not Run
1943Race Not Run
1942Race Not Run
1941Race Not Run
1940Race Not Run
1939 DUBONNETPAPYRUSCHINCONABASIL JARVIS6-fGOODWOOD21 FTurfSENOR CONTREVENT   
1938 EPIGRAMSON-IN-LAWFLYING SALLYNOEL CANNON19-cGOODWOOD21 FTurfSENOR    3° VAISSEAU FANTOME
1937 FEARLESS FOXFOXLAWMOLLY ADAREJOHN LAYTON JARVIS14-cGOODWOOD21 FTurfCECIL ENFIELD2 4:42.00 
1936 CECILFOXLAWSTAR OF BLYTHJOSEPH LAWSON23-aGOODWOOD21 FTurfENFIELD2 QUASHED   
1935 TIBERIUSFOXLAWGLENABATRICKJOSEPH LAWSON16-hGOODWOOD21 FTurfBENDEX CECIL   
1934 LOOSESTRIFETRANSCENDENTFOREST BLOOME. RICKARDS1-jGOODWOOD21 FTurfHILL SONG3 HER EMINENCE   
1933 SANS PEINE2SANSOVINOOSWYNJOHN JARVIS3-lGOODWOOD21 FTurfBROWN JACK XIMENES2   
1932 BRULETTEBRULEURSEAWEEDFREDERICK DARLING1-dGOODWOOD21 FTurfBROWN JACK UT MAJEUR   
1931 SALMON LEAP2SALMON-TROUTSTONY FORDGEORGE LAMBTON28GOODWOOD21 FTurfBROWN JACK TRIMDON   
1930 BROWN JACKJACKDAWQUERQUIDELLAIVOR ANTHONY2-eGOODWOOD21 FTurfJUGO    3° FAIRY PRINCE
1929 OLD ORKNEYLOCH LOMOND2-R.F.K. GOOCH7-eGOODWOOD21 FTurfBROWN JACK ARCTIC STAR4   
1928 KINCHINJUNGAJUGGERNAUTMAID OF THE MOUNTAINSR.F.K. GOOCH8-jGOODWOOD21 FTurf      
1927 DARK JAPANDARK LEGENDBLOUZELINDA2RICHARD CECIL DAWSON52GOODWOOD21 FTurfROYAL POM3 GLOMMEN   
1926 GLOMMENPOMMERNLADY GLADYS3W.C. EARL5-jGOODWOOD21 FTurfMENDOZA11 CAMDEN2   
1925 CLOUDBANKNIMBUSBERENGEREG.L. WARD22-cGOODWOOD21 FTurf     2° CAPRIER 3° SON OF SPRING
1924 TERESINATRACERYBLUE TITRICHARD CECIL DAWSON6-dGOODWOOD21 FTurfLEONARDO2 KEROR   
1923 TRIUMPH8TRACERYFANFARONAJOHN WATSON14-eGOODWOOD21 FTurfBUCKS HUSSAR     
1922 FLAMBOYANTTRACERYSIMONATHREGINALD DAY16-fGOODWOOD21 FTurf      
1921 BUCKSSON-IN-LAWBARONDAREGINALD DAY4-pGOODWOOD21 FTurf      
1920 MOUNT ROYAL2ROYAL REALMMOUNTAIN EAGLE2FELIX LEACH3-oGOODWOOD21 FTurfKENTISH COB ST ELOI   
1919 QUEENS SQUARE2CHAUCERCHERE REINEALEC TAYLOR10-aGOODWOOD21 FTurf      
1918Race Not Run
1917Race Not Run
1916Race Not Run
1915Race Not Run
1914 SON-IN-LAWDARK RONALDMOTHER IN LAW2REGINALD DAY5-dGOODWOOD21 FTurf  FLORIST2  2° THE LAST
1913 CATMINTSPEARMINTRED LILYTHOMAS JENNINGS3-jGOODWOOD21 FTurfALEPPO LANCE CHEST   
1912 TULLIBARDINEST FRUSQUINFLOORSSAMUEL DARLING2-dGOODWOOD21 FTurfKING WILLIAM TOOTLES   
1911 KILBRONEYTHE WAGINNISMAKILCHARLES WAUGH2-bGOODWOOD21 FTurfMARTINGALE II YELLOW SLAVE   
1910 MAGIC2MARTAGONSESAMEFELIX LEACH20-cGOODWOOD21 FTurfBAYARDO BUD2   
1909 CARROUSEL10PIETERMARITZBURGCARLIN2FELIX LEACH5-iGOODWOOD21 FTurfSIR HENRY7 HAYTOR   
1908 RADIUMBEND ORTAIAJOHN WATSON3-cGOODWOOD21 FTurfTORPOINT THE WHITE KNIGHT   
1907 THE WHITE KNIGHTDESMONDPELLAWILLIAM WALTERS21GOODWOOD21 FTurfMADAME DE SOUBISE MALUA   
1906 PLUM TREEPERSIMMONCAULIFLOWER2ALEC TAYLOR16-gGOODWOOD21 FTurfPLUM CENTRE GORGOS   
1905 RED ROBE2ROYAL HAMPTONCHARMRICHARD MARSH2-eGOODWOOD21 FTurf      
1904 SALTPETREST SIMONBILLOWH. CHANDLER12-eGOODWOOD21 FTurfCHATSWORTH2 WILLIAM RUFUS   
1903 RABELAISST. SIMONSATIRICALRICHARD MARSH14-aGOODWOOD21 FTurfCAPPA WHITE MERRY SAINT2   
1902 PERSEUS9ST SIMONANDROMEDARICHARD MARSH19-cGOODWOOD21 FTurfCHEERS2 FOWLING-PIECE   
1901 FORTUNATUS2ST FRUSQUINLUCKY LADYRICHARD MARSH35GOODWOOD21 FTurfINQUISITIVE2 FLEUR DETE   
1900 MAZAGANMARTAGONMAIZEHARRY ENOCH20-cGOODWOOD21 FTurfSTRONG BOW JOLLY TAR3 5:00.80 
1899 MERMAN2GRAND FLANEURSEAWEED6WILLIAM ROBINSON11-eGOODWOOD21 FTurfKINGS MESSENGER5 NEWHAVEN2 5:30.00 
1898 KINGS MESSENGER5KING MONMOUTHSWIFTSUREF. COLE19-cGOODWOOD21 FTurfPIE POWDER ST CLOUD9 5.23.00 
1897 COUNT SCHOMBERGAUGHRIMCLONAVARNW. LEADER19-cGOODWOOD21 FTurfLABRADOR3 OAKDENE 5.06.00 
1896 COUNT SCHOMBERGAUGHRIMCLONAVARNJOHN PORTER19-cGOODWOOD21 FTurf     WALKOVER
1895 FLORIZEL2ST. SIMONPERDITA2RICHARD MARSH7-fGOODWOOD21 FTurfTHESSALIAN    2 PARTANTS
1894 KILSALLAGHANBROWN PRINCEGIPSY28JAMES JEWITT22GOODWOOD21 FTurfBARMECIDE MEDICI14 5:13.60 
1893 BARMECIDEBARCALDINELA TRAPPEA. DAY5-iGOODWOOD21 FTurfINSURANCE8   5.12.003° BITHYNIAN
1892 MARTAGONBEND ORTIGER LILY16-gGOODWOOD21 FTurfBLUE-GREEN COLORADO3 5.12.00 
1891 GONSALVOFERNANDEZCHERIE19GOODWOOD21 FTurfBARMECIDE MELODY14 5.10.00 
1890 PHILOMEL7PHILAMMONCHRYSALISROBERT SHERWOOD16-fGOODWOOD21 FTurfGOLDEN MAZE CRIMEA13 5.16.80 
1889 TRAYLESRESTLESS6MISS MABEL2JAMES JEWITT11-eGOODWOOD21 FTurfLATANIA7   5.14.002 PARTANTS
1888 RADASPECULUMNELLIE MACGREGOR3-kGOODWOOD21 FTurfOSRIC5 TIMOTHY 4:45.00 
1887 SAVILEHAMPTONLILIANJOHN PORTER2-nGOODWOOD21 FTurfST MICHAEL3 UPAS 4:46.80 
1886 THE BARD2PETRARCHMAGDALENE2MARTIN GURRY1-dGOODWOOD21 FTurf     WALKOVER
1885 ALTHORPTIBTHORPEBIDE-A-WEE5-hGOODWOOD21 FTurfMETAL COSMOS11 5:18.40 
1884 ST SIMONGALOPINST ANGELAMATTHEW DAWSON11-cGOODWOOD21 FTurfOSSIAN FRIDAY6 5:01.00BY 20 L.
1883 BORDER MINSTRELTYNEDALEGLEE3-jGOODWOOD21 FTurfCORRIE ROY DUTCH OVEN 5.08.00 
1882 FRIDAY6FAVONIUSTRIPAWAY222-bGOODWOOD21 FTurfTRISTAN GEOLOGIST 5:05.00 
1881 MADAME DU BARRY3FAVONIUSSTRATEGY223GOODWOOD21 FTurfNOTTINGHAM11 FERNANDEZ 5.00.00 
1880 DRESDEN CHINAHIGHBORNFORTRESS442GOODWOOD21 FTurfCHIPPENDALE   5.07.50 
1879 ISONOMYSTERLINGISOLA BELLAJOHN PORTER19-aGOODWOOD21 FTurfTHE BEAR3 PAROLE3 5.08.00 
1878 KINCSEMCAMBUSCANWATER NYMPHR. HESP4-oGOODWOOD21 FTurfPAGEANT8 LADY GOLIGHTLY 5.14.003 STARTERS
1877 HAMPTONLORD CLIFDENLADY LANGDEN10-aGOODWOOD21 FTurfSKYLARK CHARON11 4.56.50 
1876 NEW HOLLANDYOUNG MELBOURNEBOUNCEAWAY222-bGOODWOOD21 FTurf    5:06.00 
1875 AVENTURIERE2ADVENTURERCANTINE22-hGOODWOOD21 FTurfTHE SCAMP3 TRENT 5:11.00 
1874 DONCASTERSTOCKWELLMARIGOLDR. PECK5-eGOODWOOD21 FTurfKAISER2 MISS TOTO   
1873 FLAGEOLETPLUTUS2LA FAVORITE3TOM JENNINGS6-dGOODWOOD21 FTurfFAVONIUS CREMORNE   
1872 FAVONIUSPARMESANZEPHYR23-cGOODWOOD21 FTurf      
1871 SHANNON6LAMBTONTHE MERSEY1-eGOODWOOD21 FTurfFAVONIUS MORTEMER   
1870 SIDEROLITEASTEROID3APHRODITE722-bGOODWOOD21 FTurf      
1869 RESTITUTIONKING TOMSLANE MARE12-gGOODWOOD21 FTurfBLUESKIN2 BRIGANTINE   
1868 SPECULUMVEDETTEDORALICE1-cGOODWOOD21 FTurfBLUESKIN2     
1867 VAUBANMUSCOVITE2PALM2GOODWOOD21 FTurf      
1866 THE DUKESTOCKWELLBAY CELIA12-dGOODWOOD21 FTurf      
1865 ELYKINGSTONTHE BLOOMER13-bGOODWOOD21 FTurfCAMBUSCAN PRIVATEER13   
1864 DOLLARTHE FLYING DUTCHMANPAYMENT1-bGOODWOOD21 FTurfEAST LANCASHIRE THE RANGER   
1863 ISOLINEETHELBERTBASSISHAW19-aGOODWOOD21 FTurfLA TOUCQUES FAIRWATER   
1862 TIM WHIFFLER2VAN GALENSYBIL53GOODWOOD21 FTurfZETLAND THE WIZARD   
1861 STARKEWAGNERREEL23-bGOODWOOD21 FTurfTHE WIZARD OPTIMIST2   
1860 SWEETSAUCESWEETMEATIRISH QUEEN8GOODWOOD21 FTurfGUSTAVE ZOUAVE 5:07.00 
1859 THE PROMISED LANDJERICHOGLEE3WILLIAM DAY26GOODWOOD21 FTurfNEWCASTLE PRIORESS   
1858 SAUNTERER2BIRDCATCHERENNUI327-aGOODWOOD21 FTurfFISHERMAN3 VENTRE ST GRIS   
1857 MONARQUETHE EMPERORPOETESSTHOMAS JENNINGS19-aGOODWOOD21 FTurf  FISHERMAN3  2° EISEBER
1856 ROGERTHORPETHE HERO2JEREMY DIDDLER MARE27-aGOODWOOD21 FTurfYELLOW JACK MONARQUE   
1855 BARONCINOTHE EMPERORGENEVIEVE DE BRABANT1-eGOODWOOD21 FGrade IITurf      
1854 VIRAGO6PYRRHUS THE FIRSTVIRGINIAJ. DAY4-lGOODWOOD21 FTurfINDIAN WARRIOR3     
1853 JOUVENCESTING2CURRENCY2RALPH SHERWOOD1-oGOODWOOD21 FTurfHERVINE KINGSTON   
1852 KINGSTONVENISONQUEEN ANNE12GOODWOOD21 FTurfLITTLE HARRY TEDDINGTON   
1851 NANCY4POMPEY2HAWISE15-dGOODWOOD21 FTurf     2° CASSACK 3° ONOEUS
1850 CANEZOUMELBOURNEMADAME PELERINE31GOODWOOD21 FTurf      
1849 CANEZOUMELBOURNEMADAME PELERINE31GOODWOOD21 FTurfCHANTICLEER     
1848 VAN TROMPLANERCOSTBARBELLE3-iGOODWOOD21 FTurfARMIN3 MISS SARAH4   
1847 THE HERO2CHESTERFIELDGRACE DARLING2J. DAY4-aGOODWOOD21 FTurfERYX6     
1846 GRIMSTONVERULAMMORSEL6-aGOODWOOD21 FTurf      
1845 MISS ELIS2STOCKPORTVARIA15-dGOODWOOD21 FTurfWEATHERBIT MY OLD HACK   
1844 ALICE HAWTHORNMULEY MOLOCHREBECCA4-fGOODWOOD21 FTurfPRIZE-FIGHTER THE ERA   
1843 HYLLUSSIR HERCULESZEBRA29-cGOODWOOD21 FTurf      
1842 CHARLES THE TWELFTHVOLTAIREWAGTAIL421-aGOODWOOD21 FTurfPOLICY15     
1841 CHARLES THE TWELFTHVOLTAIREWAGTAIL421-aGOODWOOD21 FTurfHYLLUS     
1840 BEGGARMAN2ZINGANEEADELINE211-bGOODWOOD21 FTurfLANERCOST HETMAN PLATOFF   
1839 HARKAWAYECONOMISTFANNY DAWSON2GOODWOOD21 FTurf      
1838 HARKAWAYECONOMISTFANNY DAWSON2GOODWOOD21 FTurf      
1837 CAREWCOMUSYOUNG PETUARIA11-gGOODWOOD21 FTurf      
1836 HORNSEAVELOCIPEDECERBERUS MARE15-dGOODWOOD21 FTurfELIS     
1835 ROCKINGHAMHUMPHREY CLINKERMEDORA51-dGOODWOOD21 FTurf      
1834 GLENCOESULTANTRAMPOLINE1-tGOODWOOD21 FTurfCOLWICK     
1833 RUBINIST PATRICKSLIGHT3-iGOODWOOD21 FTurf      
1832 PRIAMEMILIUSCRESSIDA6-aGOODWOOD21 FTurfBEIRAM     
1831 PRIAMEMILIUSCRESSIDA6-aGOODWOOD21 FTurf  FLEUR-DE-LIS   
1830 FLEUR-DE-LISBOURBON2LADY RACHEL17-dGOODWOOD21 FTurfZINGANEE THE COLONEL3   
1829 FLEUR-DE-LISBOURBON2LADY RACHEL17-dGOODWOOD21 FTurfMAMELUKE2     
1828 MISS CRAVENMR LOWESOOTHSAYER MARE8-bGOODWOOD21 FTurf      
1827 LINK BOY4ALADDINDOLL TEARSHEET417-aGOODWOOD21 FGrade IITurf      
1826 STUMPS2WHALEBONESCOTINA13-aGOODWOOD21 FTurf     WALKOVER
1825 CRICKETEROCTAVIUSKATE611-bGOODWOOD21 FGrade IITurf      
1824Race Not Run
1823Race Not Run
1822Race Not Run
1821Race Not Run
1820Race Not Run
1819Race Not Run
1818Race Not Run
1817Race Not Run
1816 SCARECROW2CANOPUS2MARGARETTA22-aGOODWOOD21 FGrade IITurf      
1815Race Not Run
1814 BANQUO5SANCHO2OVERTON MARE23GOODWOOD21 FTurf      
1813 CAMERTONHAMBLETONIANPRECIPITATE MARE75GOODWOOD21 FTurf      
1812 SHOESTRINGSTEDDY THE GRINDERROXANA513GOODWOOD24 FTurf      
Add info for an additional year