Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CHESHIRE OAKS - CHESTER
 GREAT BRITAIN - Listed
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 MAGIC WAND20 GALILEO4PRUDENZIA AIDAN OBRIEN 21-a 11.5 F ListedFOREVER TOGETHER3 PRINCESS YAIZA2 2:28:6110 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017 ENABLE2 NATHANIEL4CONCENTRIC2 JOHN GOSDEN 4-m 11.5 F ListedALLURINGLY3 TANSHOLPAN2 2:23:807 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 SOMEHOW6 FASTNET ROCK2ALEXANDROVA AIDAN OBRIEN 21-a 11.3 F ListedMOORSIDE2 DIAMONDS POUR MOI 2:29:058 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2015 DIAMONDSANDRUBIES FASTNET ROCK2QUARTER MOON3 AIDAN OBRIEN 9-c 11.5 F ListedENTERTAINMENT9 ZAMOURA 2:30:3410 STARTERS; WON BY 6 LENGTHS (JRD)
2014 ANIPA SEA THE STARSANNA AMALIA ROGER VARIAN 7-f 11.5 F ListedSECRET PURSUIT3 BRIGHT APPROACH2 2:25:489 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2013 BANOFFEE HURRICANE RUNNANABANANA HUGHIE MORRISON 9-f 11.5 F ListedGERTRUDE VERSED JATHABAH 2:23.77 
2012 GOOD MORNING STAR SHIROCCOHOLLOW RIDGE2 MARK JOHNSTON 11-d 11.5 F ListedBETTERBETTERBETTER CUBANITA10 2:31.87 
2011 WONDER OF WONDERS KINGMAMBOALL TOO BEAUTIFUL AIDAN O BRIEN 9-h 11.5 F ListedBLAISE CHORUS FORK HANDLES 2:24.81 
2010 GERTRUDE BELL SINNDARSUGAR MILL2 JOHN GOSDEN 2-u 11.5 F ListedACQUAINTED2 CHAMPAGNELIFESTYLE 2:26.98 
2009 PERFECT TRUTH2 GALILEO4CHARROUX AIDAN O BRIEN 16-c 11.5 F ListedPHILLIPINA ROSES FOR THE LADY2 2:22.17 
2008 SAIL7 SADLERS WELLSPIEDS DE PLUME AIDAN O BRIEN 14 11.5 F ListedSUGAR MINT3 CHANGING SKIES2 2:27.92 
2007 LIGHT SHIFT KINGMAMBOLINGERIE HENRY CECIL 4-m 11.5 F ListedALL MY LOVING FASHION STATEMENT2 2:22.99 
2006 TIME ON SADLERS WELLSTIME AWAY J.OHN DUNLOP 22-a 11.5 F ListedMONT ETOILE2 PROWESS5 2:26.06 
2005 ALUMNI5 SELKIRKAJUGA BARRY HILLS 1-l 11.5 F ListedHIGHER LOVE TINCTURE3 2:31.04 
2004 HIDDEN HOPE DAYLAMINURYANA GEOFF WRAGG 9-c 11.5 F ListedMENHOUBAH CRYSTAL CURLING 2:27.30 
2003 HAMMIYA DARSHAANALBACORA MARCUS TREGONING 4-r 11.5 F ListedHALAWANDA SNIPPETS2 2:25.49 
2002 SHADOW DANCING UNFUWAINSALCHOW2 MARCUS TREGONING 11-c 11.5 F ListedBRIGHT AND CLEAR SUNRAY SUPERSTAR 2:24.07 
2001 ROCKERLONG DEPLOY2DANCING ROCKS GEOFF WRAGG 1-e 11.5 F ListedGAY HEROINE ELREHAAN 2:22.55 
2000 SOLAIA MISWAKIINDIAN FASHION PAUL COLE 1-k 11.5 F ListedINFORAPENNY TANZILLA 2:26.35 
1999 VALENTINE GIRL ALZAOSET FAIR3 BARRY HILLS 1-n 11.5 F ListedSIGNORINA CATTIVA PINNACLE6 2:25.02 
1998 HIGH AND LOW RAINBOW QUESTCRUISING HEIGHT BARRY HILLS 11-a 11.5 F ListedRAMBLING ROSE8 DUE SOUTH 2:29.49 
1997 KYLE RHEA IN THE WINGSRYNECHRA HENRY CECIL 9-c 11.5 F ListedGRAPEVINE APACHE STAR 2:36.37 
1996 TOUT A COUP ELA-MANA-MOUCOUPE DHEBE GERRY CUSACK 13-c 11.5 F ListedSOLAR CRYSTAL SHEMOZZLE 2:26.50 
1995 DANCE A DREAM SADLERS WELLSEXCLUSIVE ORDER MICHAEL STOUTE 6-e 11.5 F ListedYARN3 NAJMAT ALSHEMAAL 2:25.07 
1994 BOLAS UNFUWAINTHREE STARS2 BARRY HILLS 11-d 11.5 F ListedSTATE CRYSTAL HAWAJISS 2:23.80 
1993 ABURY LAW SOCIETYBAY SHADE PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM 4-k 11.5 F ListedBASHAYER3 MAGICAL RETREAT 2:25.21 
1992 AQUAMARINE2 SHARDARIGREEN ROCK BARRY HILLS 3-c 11.5 F ListedJUNIPER BERRY3 TRADITION9 2:25.79 
1991 PEPLUM2 NIJINSKY2CHAIN STORE HENRY CECIL 9-e 11.5 F ListedCONOR LILY NORTH WIND 2:31.42 
1990 PHARIAN DIESISPHARLETTE CLIVE BRITTAIN 1-o 11.5 F ListedRUBY TIGER WAJNA 2:31.40 
1989 BRAISWICK KING OF SPAINLAUGHING GIRL GEOFF WRAGG 3-c 11.5 F ListedBY CHARTER SHARKA 2:23.71 
1988Race Not Run
1987 CHAUDENNAY ASSERTHORTENSIA2 4-j 11.5 F ListedDEBACH DELIGHT JUST KALA   
1986 SALCHOW2 NINISKISPIN2 11-c 11 F ListedALTIYNA     
1985 HELENETTA TROYLAURETTA GEOFFREY WRAGG 3-c 11.5 F Grade IIIRIVER SPEY CONSOLATION   
1984 MALAAK THE MINSTRELMAJESTIC KAHALA 10-a 11 F Listed      
1983Race Not Run
1982 SWIFTFOOT RUN THE GANTLETWHITEFOOT 16-h 11 F ListedEPITHET2     
1981 HUNSTON BLAKENEYCATHERINE WHEEL2 14-c 11.5 F Grade IIIGOLDEN BOWL RHEIN BRIDGE   
1980 SHOOT A LINE HIGH LINEDEATH RAY 11-d 11 F Grade IIILITTLE BONNY OFF SHORE2   
1979 LILE DU REVE BOLD LADLUPE 1-k 11 F Listed      
1978 PRINCESS EBOLI BRIGADIER GERARDNEDDA 11-f 11 F Grade III  BE SWEET   
1977 BRIGHTLY AUREOLEMERRY SUNSHINE3 3-c 12.3 F ListedMARKET QUEEN MIELLITA  12 F 65 YDS
1976 AFRICAN DANCER NIJINSKY2MIBA H. WRAGG 7-a 12.3 F Grade IIICONNAUGHT SQUARE ISLAND DEGREE 2:48.50 
1975 ONE OVER PARR REFORMSEVENTH BRIDE 4-o 11 F Listed      
1974 DIBIDALE AGGRESSOR2PRIDDY MAID 19-b 11 F Grade IIIMILS BOMB     
1973 MILLY MOSS CREPELLOBALLYS MIL NOEL MURLESS 2-o 11.5 F Grade IIIRELOAD AUREOLETTA   
1972 CORAL BEACH3 RELKOSUNSUIT 8-c 12 F Grade IIICOLOURFUL2 PSITTAHA  3YO FILLIES
1971 YELDA2 CREPELLOMOONDAISY NOEL MURLESS 14-c 11.5 F Listed      
1970 LUPE PRIMERAALCOA NOEL MURLESS 1-k 12 F PRETTY PUFFIN RIBINA 2:48.20 
1969Race Not Run
1968 HARDIESSE HORNBEAMSTAGE FRIGHT NOEL MURLESS 16-c 11.5 F Listed      
1967 PINK GEM CREPELLOTOPAZ2 NOEL MURLESS 1-w 11.5 F LUDHAM     
1966 LUCAYA2 OSSIAN2BLUE SOLITAIRE 3-i 11 F VARINIA DAPHNE8   
1965 BELL TOP DOUTELLEBLUE JEAN 1-p 11 F Listed      
1964 PADDYS SONG CHANTEURBIRTHDAY WOOD 7 11 F Listed      
1963 ELITE ROYALE ROCKEFELLAAVOCET2 4-k 11 F Listed  CREPE DE CHINE2   
1962 TROPIC STAR2 TROPIQUEPATRICIAS STAR 9 11 F Listed      
1961 BERNIE3 BEAU SABREURARTETTA 2-n 11 F Listed      
1960 COURTESAN2 SUPREME COURTANNA LUCASTA 1-h 11 F Listed      
1959 CANTELO CHANTEURRUSTIC BRIDGE C. F. ELSEY 1-m 11.5 F ListedANTHELION2 SEASCAPE2 2:41.40 
1958 SCRYER PRECIPITATIONMYSTICUS 10-a 11 F ST LUCIA2     
1957 MULBERRY HARBOUR SICAMBREOPEN WARFARE C. BOYD-ROCHFORT 1-e 11.5 F CROTCHET     
1956 FAIRY GROVE KING LEGENDSYLVIAS GROVE 19 11 F ListedPRESS FORWARD     
1955 LARK4 CHANTEURLAUREL2 1-l 11 F Listed      
1954 AMORA ARBARTEMORA 9-e 11 F       
1953 BROLLY PRECIPITATIONUNFURL2 11-a 11 F AMBIGUITY     
1952 GOOD EARTH2 COASTAL TRAFFICO-LAN 14-b 11 F Listed      
1951 QUEEN OF SHEBA PERSIAN GULFOJALA 31 11 F Listed      
1950 REQUETE MIEUXCEGENESIS3 1-m 11 F Listed      
  Add info for an additional year