Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
TOTE EBOR HANDICAP - YORK
 GREAT BRITAIN -
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 MUNTAHAA DANSILIQERTAAS J GOSDEN 9-e 14 F WEEKENDER5 SEA THE LION 2:53.4820 RAN
2017 NAKEETA SIXTIES ICONEASY RED3 IAIN JARDINE 11-g 14 F FLYMETOTHESTARS2 NATURAL SCENERY 2:56:5419 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD)
2016 HEARTBREAK CITY2 LANDOMOSCOW NIGHTS2 A J MARTIN 1-p 14 F SHREWD6 QUICK JACK4 2m 56.13sGD, 20R, 4-HD-1½
2015 LITIGANT5 SINNDARJOMANA J TUITE 17-b 14 F WICKLOW BRAVE SUEGIOO 3m 0.16sGD, 19R, 1½-NK-1
2014 MUTUAL REGARD HERNANDOHIDDEN CHARM2 JOHN P. MURTAGH 8-f 14 F LORD VAN PERCY ELIDOR 2:56.48GD, 19R, 1¼-1-1
2013 TIGER CLIFF2 TIGER HILLVERBANIA2 JANE M. CECIL 4-l 14 F GENZY NUMBER THEORY 3:03.36SF, 14R, ½-1-1
2012 WILLING FOE DYNAFORMERTHUNDER KITTEN SAEED BIN SUROOR 2-d 14 F ROYAL DIAMOND10 NUMBER THEORY 3:00.75GS, 19R, NK-1½-NK
2011 MOYENNE CORNICHE SELKIRKMISS CORNICHE B.ELLISON 7-f 14 F TACTICIAN4 INVESTISSEMENT 3:01.60GD, 20R, 1-½-1¼
2010 DIRAR KINGS BESTDIBIYA GORDON ELLIOTT 13-c 14 F ROSIKA2 BRIDGE OF GOLD3 2.57.13 
2009 SESENTA KINGS THEATRECINCUENTA W.P. MULLINS 9-e 14 F CHANGINGOFTHEGUARD HITS ONLY VIC 2.57.52 
2008 ALL THE GOOD DIESISZARARA SAEED BIN SUROOR 2-i 13,5F TROPICAL STRAIT YELLOWSTONE5 2.52.05 
2007 PURPLE MOON GALILEO4VANISHING PRAIRIE L.M. CUMANI 19-b 14 F HONOLULU11 SCRIPTWRITER3 2:59.26 
2006 MUDAWIN INTIKHABFIDA J. CHAPPLE-HYAM 19 14 F GLISTENING5 YOUNG MICK 2:57.78 
2005 SERGEANT CECIL KINGS SIGNETJADIDH B.R. MILLMAN 7-a 14 F CARTE DIAMOND GRAMPIAN2 2:54.56 
2004 MEPHISTO5 MACHIAVELLIANCUNNING LUCA CUMANI 14-c 14 F GOLD RING7 MIKADO5 3.06.10 
2003 SAINT ALEBE BISHOP OF CASHELSOBA UP D.R.C. ELSWORTH 1-p 14 F SUN BIRD6 SALSALINO 2:54.96 
2002 HUGS DANCER CADEAUX GENEREUXEMBRACING4 J.G. GIVEN 9 14 F POLE STAR3 BARATHEA BLAZER 2:55.12 
2001 MEDITERRANEAN3 SADLERS WELLSPATO A.P. OBRIEN 20-c 14 F FOREIGN AFFAIRS3 BROTHER JOE2 2:55.85 
2000 GIVE THE SLIP2 SLIP ANCHORFALAFIL MRS. A.J. PERRETT 26 14 F BOREAS4 VIRGIN SOLDIER 2:55.62 
1999 VICIOUS CIRCLE LAHIBTIGHT SPIN L.M. CUMANI 1-l 14 F TRAVELMATE MOWBRAY 2:54.48 
1998 TUNING RAINBOW QUESTDISCOMATIC HENRY R. A. CECIL 14-f 14 F SHEER DANZIG YAVANAS PACE 2:51.89 
1997 FAR AHEAD3 SOVIET STARCUT AHEAD J.L. EYRE 11-d 14 F MEDIA STAR PUCE 2:58.21 
1996 CLERKENWELL SADLERS WELLSFORLENE M. STOUTE 13-c 14 F BEAUCHAMP JADE CORRADINI 2:53.47 
1995 SANMARTINO SALSEOSCURA BARRY HILLS 9 14 F MIDYAN BLUE FOUNDRY LANE 2:53.62 
1994 HASTEN TO ADD COZZENEBEAU COUGAR M. PRESCOTT 23-b 14 F ADMIRALS WELL SOLARTICA 2:56.56 
1993 SARAWAT2 SLIP ANCHORELJAZZI R. AKEHURST 7-a 14 F OH SO RISKY DREAMS END2 2:59.20AUGUST 18. TURF GOOD. 21 RAN. M: 2.5 - 0.75 - HD - 7. (@)
1992 QUICK RANSOM HOSTAGERUN AMBER RUN M. JOHNSTON 4-i 14 F BRIER CREEK STEERFORTH 2:55.48 
1991 DEPOSKI NINISKIDEPOSIT2 MICHAEL STOUTE 7-a 14 F ROLL A DOLLAR TIDEMARK3 3.03.48 
1990 FURTHER FLIGHT PHARLYFLYING NELLY B.W. HILLS 3-n 14 F BEAN KING   2:55.04 
1989 SAPIENCE2 NINISKICLARETTA2 J.G. FITZGERALD 1-m 14 F BUSH HILL HORN DANCE 2:57.03 
1988 KNELLER LOMOND2FRUITION H.R.A. CECIL 2-f 14 F RASLAAN TENDER TYPE 2:53.67 
1987 DAARKOM BE MY GUESTLADY REGRETS A STEWART 4-p 14 F       
1986 PRIMARY3 GREEN DANCERTERTIARY G HARWOOD 17-b 14 F       
1985 WESTERN DANCER4 FREE STATEPOLYANDRIST 2-g 14 F BROADLEAF2 LEMHILL   
1984 CRAZY CRYSTAL PALACEAUNT ZARA 1-k 14 F CENTROLINE     
1983 JUPITER ISLAND ST PADDYMRS MOSS2 14-b 14 F       
1982 ANOTHER SAM COMEDY STARBALANDRA STAR 19 14 F LUSITANICA KARADAR   
1981 PROTECTION RACKET GRAUSTARKPROTECTORA J HINDLEY 10 14 F       
1980 SHAFTESBURY PRINCE DE GALLESBELLE-DAME M STOUTE 3-g 14 F       
1979 SEA PIGEON SEA-BIRDAROUND THE ROSES 26 14 F       
1978 TOTOWAH BISKRAHSCOTTS M A JARVIS 2-i 14 F       
1977 MOVE OFF FARM WALKDARLING DO 5-e 14 F GRAND NIECE LIGHTER2  3 YO & UP
1976 SIR MONTAGU CONNAUGHTVILLAGE MAID2 H RYAN PRICE 3-d 14 F ALVERTON SHANGAMUZO  3 YO & UP
1975 DAKOTA STUPENDOUSARDNEASKEN 21-a 14 F       
1974 ANJI GULF PEARLMETROVISION 8-j 14 F       
1973 BONNE NOEL SANTA CLAUSCAMILLA EDGE 3-o 14 F SIR LARK2 FIREFRIGHT  3 YO & UP
1972 CRAZY RHYTHM2 LARKSPURWHAT FUN2 1-g 14 F Grade IIDUTCH BELLS RONCO2  3YO & UP
1971 KNOTTY PINE TAMBOURINEOUR GIRL2 14-c 14 F       
1970 TINTAGEL10 INFATUATIONTICATICA R STURDY 22-d 14 F KNOTTY PINE COPPER GAMBLE2 2:59.40 
1969 BIG HAT HIGH HATGAY NATASHA D. HANLEY 10-b 14 F       
1968 ALIGNMENT2 ALCIDEBLUE LINE2 8-h 14 F TIBER3 QUARTETTE   
1967 OVALTINE MATCH2TINA2 9-c 14 F HERMES2 BUNKER   
1966 LOMOND3 PRECIPTICMISS PRINCE 1-t 14 F VALOROSO2     
1964 PROPER PRIDE PRINCE CHEVALIERNO PRETENDER 21-a 14 F CASSIM MAHBUB ALY   
1963 PARTHOLON MILESIANPALEO T. SHAW 13-c 14 F ARCTIC VALE BEST SONG 3:06.8 
1962 SOSTENUTO NEVER SAY DIEARIETTA2 W. ELSEY 2-i 14 F CRACKSMAN LE PRINCE2 3:02.80MARGINS: 3
1961 DIE HARD3 NEVER SAY DIEMIXED BLESSING 1-w 14 F TUDOR PERIOD2 UTRILLO2   
1960 PERSIAN ROAD2 PERSIAN GULFONE FOR THE ROAD 21-a 14 F WATER WINGS2     
1959 PRIMERA MY BABUPIRETTE 4-c 14 F       
1958 GLADNESS SAYAJIRAOBRIGHT LADY 7-a 14 F WOODSIDE TERRACE     
1956 DONALD5 HONEYWAYDONAH 16-b 14 F BY THUNDER! CASH AND COURAGE   
1954 BY THUNDER! NEARCOVERTENCIA 14 F       
1953 NOROOZ NEARCOSTAFARALLA 14-b 14 F PAPILLIO2     
1949 CADZOW OAK ICEBERG5NESTLE2 22 14 F LE TELLIER ROYAL ENTRANCE2   
1946 FOXTROT FOXHUNTERPREMIERE DANSEUSE 1-m 14 F TRIMBUSH DELVILLE WOOD   
1945 WAYSIDE INN2 FAIRWAYSUNDAE 21-a 14 F SISTER PATRICIA KERRY PIPER2   
1939 OWENSTOWN APRONMADAME DE STAEL 1-o 14 F       
1938 FOXGLOVE FOXHUNTERSTAYLACE 3-d 14 F PATH OF PEACE BLACK SPECK2   
1937 WEATHERVANE SON-IN-LAWBUCHANESS 11-a 14 F       
1936 PENNY ROYAL MILTONPENNY LEMON 3-h 14 F VALERIUS     
1935 MUSEUM LEGATEEIMAGERY 26 14 F JOHN JAMES3     
1934 ALCAZAR ACHTOIPRISCILLA CARTER 2-n 14 F DISARMAMENT     
1928 CINQ A SEPT ROI HERODERACKETY COO 2-s 14 F TOUREEN2     
1926 PONS ASINORUM TREDENNISBRIDGE AT MIDNIGHT 4-i 14 F SERADELLA     
1925 CHAPEAU6 HAPSBURGMADAME LOUISE 2-s 14 F       
1924 MARVEX WHITE MAGICMARANON 16-f 14 F NORSEMAN3     
1920 IRON HAND2 PRINCE PALATINEFERONIA4 27-a 14 F MANILARDO KEYSOE   
1909 DIBS4 BLAIRFINDE2GREEK GIRL 2-g 14 F ROYAL REALM     
1908 ROUSAY BAY RONALDPROPOSITION2 9-h 14 F       
1902 WARGRAVE CARBINEWARBLE 1-c 14 F     3:01.48ST 2LB
1900 JIFFY II THE SAILOR PRINCEJOY2 23-b 14 F OSBECH GLENART2 3.01.40 
1897 HARVEST MONEY DOUBLOONCORN ROSE2 3-k 14 F ASTERIE   3.06.003° BACH
1896 DINGLE BAY6 MINTINGDINGLE 11-c 14 F POSTERITY8 SON O MINE2   
1895 LLANTHONY ORMONDEAGNES BENTINCK 16-a 14 F DUMBARTON   3.23.003° BOXER
1894 QUILON EASTERN EMPEROR3- 14 F SWEET DUCHESS THESEUS16 3.06.20 
1892 ALICE34 RETREAT3- 12 F ST BENEDICT4 SPRINGTIME7 2.39.20 
1891 BUCCANEER2 PRIVATEER2PRIMULA5 26 12 F ST BENEDICT4 RED EAGLE4 2.43.40 
1890 SILVER SPUR9 CHIPPENDALESILVERHEEL 5-d 12 F PADUA   2.43.403° ST BENEDICT
1887 SILENCE14 WISDOMKISSING CRUST2 5-h 18 F OLIVER TWIST8 AGITATOR9 2.40.20 
1886 LE CAISSIER TOUCHETLA CASCADEUSE 28 12 F KING MONMOUTH JACOB11 2.37.00 
1885 MATE2 BLANDFORD2GRETNA2 4-f 12 F BONAPARTE18 CLOCHETTE11 2.36.50 
1884 BEN ALDER KING LUDREVEILLEE 2-h 14 F QUILT2 BEN BOLT2   
1883 CORRIE ROY GALOPINCORRIE 3-l 14 F       
1882 VICTOR EMANUEL ALBERT VICTORTIME TEST 42 14 F BALIOL ISHMAEL3   
1881 MOTHER SHIPTON ALBERT VICTORTIMARU2 19 16 F HAGIOSCOPE DREAMLAND14 3.33.00 
1880 NOVICE6 MACARONITYRO3 9-b 16 F     3.48.002° STOCKMAR 3° COROMANDEL
1859 UNDERHAND THE CURECONTRACTION 43 14 F       
1858 VEDETTE VOLTIGEURMRS RIDGWAY 19-b 14 F TUNSTALL MAID FISHERMAN3   
1857 WARLOCK2 BIRDCATCHERELPHINE 9 14 F TASMANIA MELISSA11   
1856 WARLOCK2 BIRDCATCHERELPHINE 9 14 F   GAMEKEEPER   
201 MUNTAHAA DANSILIQERTAAS JOHN GOSDEN 9-e 14 F WEEKENDER5   2:53.4820 RAN.
  Add info for an additional year