Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
JUDDMONTE INTERNATIONAL STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
GREAT BRITAIN
Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2020 GHAIYYATHDUBAWINIGHTIMECHARLIE APPLEBY20-cYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfMAGICAL16 LORD NORTH2 2:07.38 
2019 JAPAN14GALILEO4SHASTYEAIDAN OBRIEN11-dYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfCRYSTAL OCEAN2 ELARQAM 2:07:779 STARTERS;WON BY HEAD (JRD)
2018 ROARING LION2KITTENS JOYVIONNET3JOHN GOSDEN9-fYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfPOETS WORD THUNDERING BLUE 2:07:708 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017 ULYSSES16GALILEO4LIGHT SHIFTSIR MICHAEL STOUTE4-mYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfCHURCHILL11 BARNEY ROY 2:12:11 
2016 POSTPONED4DUBAWIEVER RIGGROGER VARIAN14-cYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfHIGHLAND REEL8 MUTAKAYYEF 2:06:5812 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2015 ARABIAN QUEEN7DUBAWIBARSHIBAD ELSWORTH9-eYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfGOLDEN HORN12 THE GREY GATSBY 2:09.92 
2014 AUSTRALIA19GALILEO4OUIJA BOARD2AIDAN P. O BRIEN12-bYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfTHE GREY GATSBY TELESCOPE16 2:07.35 
2013 DECLARATION OF WAR2WAR FRONTTEMPO WESTAIDAN P. O BRIEN13-bYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfTRADING LEATHER AL KAZEEM 2:05.74 
2012 FRANKEL3GALILEO4KIND2HENRY R. A. CECIL1-kYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfFARHH ST NICHOLAS ABBEY 2:06.59GOOD TO FIRM
2011 TWICE OVER5OBSERVATORY2DOUBLE CROSSEDHENRY R. A. CECIL8-hYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfMIDDAY8 AWAIT THE DAWN 2:14.70 
2010 RIP VAN WINKLE3GALILEO4LOOKING BACKAIDAN P. O’BRIEN10-cYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfTWICE OVER5 BYWORD 2:08.58 
2009 SEA THE STARSCAPE CROSSURBAN SEAJOHN M. OXX9-hYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfMASTERCRAFTSMAN SET SAIL10 2:05.29TURF: GOOD
2008 DUKE OF MARMALADE2DANEHILLLOVE ME TRUE3AIDAN P. O BRIEN3-lNEWMARKET10.5 FGrade ITurfPHOENIX TOWER NEW APPROACH 2:01.53AT NEWMARKET
2007 AUTHORIZED4MONTJEUFUNSIEPETER CHAPPLE-HYAM16-cYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfDYLAN THOMAS NOTNOWCATO 2:11.82 
2006 NOTNOWCATOINCHINORRAMBLING ROSE8MICHAEL STOUTE2-uYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfMARAAHEL BLUE MONDAY3 2:12.32GS. 7R. SH-3-¾
2005 ELECTROCUTIONISTRED RANSOMELBAAHAVALFREDO VALIANI23YORK10.5 FGrade ITurfZENNO ROB ROY MARAAHEL 2:07.47 
2004 SULAMANIHERNANDOSOUL DREAMSAEED BIN SUROOR16-cYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfNORSE DANCER2 BAGO2 2:11.82 
2003 FALBRAVFAIRY KING2GIFT OF THE NIGHTLUCA CUMANI4-iYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfMAGISTRETTI NAYEF 2:06.84 
2002 NAYEFGULCHHEIGHT OF FASHIONMARCUS TREGONING2-fYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfGOLAN NOVERRE 2:08.74 
2001 SAKHEEBAHRITHAWAKIBSAEED BIN SUROOR21-aYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfGRANDERA MEDICEAN 2:08.27BY 7 LENGTHS
2000 GIANTS CAUSEWAYSTORM CATMARIAHS STORMAIDAN P. O’BRIEN11YORK10.5 FGrade ITurfKALANISI LEAR SPEAR 2:09.13 
1999 ROYAL ANTHEM3THEATRICALIN NEONHENRY R. A. CECIL8-kYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfGREEK DANCE CHESTER HOUSE 2:06.91 
1998 ONE SO WONDERFULNASHWANSOMEONE SPECIALLUCA CUMANI16-hYORK10 FGrade ITurfFAITHFUL SON CHESTER HOUSE 2:06.42GD-FM, 8R, M-SHD-SHD-1
1997 SINGSPIEL4IN THE WINGSGLORIOUS SONGMICHAEL STOUTE12-cYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfDESERT KING BENNY THE DIP 2:12.10M-1 1/2
1996 HALLINGDIESISDANCE MACHINESAEED BIN SUROOR10-cYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfFIRST ISLAND BIJOU DINDE 2:06.88 
1995 HALLINGDIESISDANCE MACHINESAEED BIN SUROOR10-cYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfBAHRI ANNUS MIRABILIS 2:06.42 
1994 EZZOUDLAST TYCOONROYAL SISTER2MICHAEL STOUTE13-cYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfMUHTARRAM KINGS THEATRE 2:08.85 
1993 EZZOUDLAST TYCOONROYAL SISTER2MICHAEL STOUTE13-cYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfSABREHILL SPARTAN SHAREEF 2:12.16 
1992 RODRIGO DE TRIANOEL GRAN SENORHOT PRINCESSPETER CHAPPLE-HYAM20-aYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfALL AT SEA SEATTLE RHYME 2:07.19 
1991 TERIMONBUSTINONICHOLAS GREYCLIVE BRITTAIN7-aYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfQUEST FOR FAME STAGECRAFT2 2:16.18 
1990 IN THE GROOVE2NIGHT SHIFTPINE RIDGEDAVID ELSWORTH1-kYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfELMAAMUL BATSHOOF 2:08.77 
1989 ILE DE CHYPREILE DE BOURBONSALAMINAGUY HARWOOD1-nYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfCACOETHES SHADY HEIGHTS 2:06.91 
1988 SHADY HEIGHTSSHIRLEY HEIGHTSVAGUELYROBERT ARMSTRONG1-nYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfINDIAN SKIMMER PERSIAN HEIGHTS 2:06.35 
1987 TRIPTYCHRIVERMANTRILLIONPATRICK BIANCONE4-nYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfASCOT KNIGHT SIR HARRY LEWIS 2:15.53 
1986 SHARDARITOP VILLESHARMADAMICHAEL STOUTE26YORK10.5 FGrade ITurfTRIPTYCH DAMISTER 2:08.28 
1985 COMMANCHE RUNRUN THE GANTLETVOLLEY2LUCA CUMANI16-hYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfOH SO SHARP TRIPTYCH 2:18.79 
1984 CORMORANT WOODHOME GUARDQUARRY WOODBARRY W. HILLS2-nYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfTOLOMEO CHIEF SINGER 2:09.87 
1983 CAERLEON2NIJINSKY2FORESEERVINCENT O BRIEN1-xYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfHOT TOUCH JOHN FRENCH 2:16.35 
1982 ASSERTBE MY GUESTIRISH BIRDDAVID O BRIEN8-cYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfNORWICK AMYNDAS 2:09.09 
1981 BELDALE FLUTTERACCIPITERFLITTER FLUTTERMICHAEL JARVIS1-aYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfKIRTLING MASTER WILLIE 2:13.28 
1980 MASTER WILLIEHIGH LINEFAIR WINTERHENRY CANDY4-jYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfCAIRN ROUGE CRACAVAL 2:13.30 
1979 TROYPETINGOLA MILODICK HERN1-bYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfCRIMSON BEAU LYPHARDS WISH 2:06.40 
1978 HAWAIIAN SOUNDHAWAIISOUND OF SUCCESSBARRY W. HILLS2-nYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfGUNNER B JELLABY 2:09.75 
1977 RELKINORELKOPUGNACITYDICK HERN13-eYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfARTAIUS ORANGE BAY 2:09.24 
1976 WOLLOWWOLVER HOLLOWWICHURAIANA2HENRY R. A. CECIL22-dYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfCROW PATCH 2:11.61 
1975 DAHLIAVAGUELY NOBLECHARMING ALIBIMAURICE ZILBER13-cYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfCARD KING STAR APPEAL 2:10.93 
1974 DAHLIAVAGUELY NOBLECHARMING ALIBIMAURICE ZILBER13-cYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfIMPERIAL PRINCE SNOW KNIGHT 2:09.40 
1973 MOULTONPARDAOCLOSE UP2HARRY WRAGG3-cYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfSCOTTISH RIFLE RHEINGOLD 2:20.40 
1972 ROBERTOHAIL TO REASONBRAMALEAVINCENT O BRIEN12-cYORK10.5 FGrade ITurfBRIGADIER GERARD GOLD ROD 2:07.103YO & UP
Add info for an additional year