Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
SUWANNEE RIVER STAKES - GULFSTREAM PARK, FL
UNITED STATES
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2021 GREAT ISLANDSCAT DADDYVOYAGE6CHAD C BROWN1-gGULFSTREAM PARK, FL9 FDirtDROP A HINT MYLASTFIRSTKISS 1:52.51SY OFF-THE-TURF HD,1/2
2020 STARSHIP JUBILEEINDY WINDPERFECTLY WILDKEVIN ATTARD16-cGULFSTREAM PARK, FL9 FGrade IIITurfMAGIC STAR17 TAPIT TODAY 1:47.54TURF FIRM [6 RAN]
2019 VALEDICTORIAN4TEMPLE CITYSMART N CLASSY2KELLY J BREEN22GULFSTREAM PARK, FL9 FGrade IIITurfRYMSKA PEACH OF A GAL 1:50.12TURF FIRM [7 RAN]
2018 ELYSEAS WORLDCHAMPS ELYSEES4IDEAL WORLD4CHAD C BROWN13GULFSTREAM PARK, FL9 FGrade IIITurfDREAM AWHILE4 ULTRA BRAT 1:47.75NK,1/2
2017 DICKINSON3MEDAGLIA DOROLITTLE BELLE3KIARAN P MCLAUGHLIN1-xGULFSTREAM PARK, FL9 FGrade IIITurfELYSEAS WORLD SANDIVA 1:45.38TURF FIRM [9 RAN]
2016 TAMMY THE TORPEDOMORE THAN READYSEARCH AND SEIZURE2CHAD C. BROWN1-xGULFSTREAM PARK, FL9 FGrade IIITurfRAINHA DA BATERIA3 HABIBI11 1:48.28TURF FIRM
2015 SANDIVAFOOTSTEPSINTHESANDMISS CORINNE23-cGULFSTREAM PARK, FL9 FGrade IIITurfROSALIND25 SCAMPERING3 1:47.31TURF FIRM
2014 PARRANDA9ENGLISH CHANNEL4DYNAMIC FEATURE15-dGULFSTREAM PARK, FL9 FGrade IIITurfRIPOSTE8 ABACO13 1:49.07TURF FIRM
2013 CHANNEL LADYENGLISH CHANNEL4QUEEN SUPREME2TODD A. PLETCHER9-gGULFSTREAM PARK, FL9 FGrade IIITurfABACO13 INGLORIOUS 1:48.82TURF FIRM : BY 3/4 L
2012 SNOW TOP MOUNTAINNAJRANMOTOKIKSTHOMAS F. PROCTOR4-jGULFSTREAM PARK, FL9 FGrade IIITurfHIT IT RICH2 GOLD DORO 1:52.86TURF: GOOD
2011 CHEROKEE QUEEN2CHEROKEE RUNVIRGINIA BEEMARTIN D. WOLFSON3-dGULFSTREAM PARK, FL9 FGrade IIITurfNEVER RETREAT4 PERSUADING2 1:46.62TURF: FIRM
2010 TOTTIE4FANTASTIC LIGHT2KATY NOWAITEECHAD C. BROWN5-hGULFSTREAM PARK, FL9 FGrade IIITurfCABLE6 IN MY GLORY 1:50.34TURF: FIRM, 9R, M: ¾-NK-HD
2009 LADY CARLOCKCHESTER HOUSEINCHACARL A. NAFZGER3-lGULFSTREAM PARK, FL9 FGrade IIITurfMUSHKA2 DROP A LINE 1:47.65TURF: FIRM
2008 LA DOLCE VITA5QUIET AMERICANREGAL LOCKETMARK A. HENNIG22-aGULFSTREAM PARK, FL9 FGrade IIITurfJRAY WAQUOITS LOVE 1:46.64GREEN GIRL DQ 1ST-LAST: DIDNT CARRY ASSIGNED WT TO POST
2007 NAISSANCE ROYALEGIANTS CAUSEWAYNET WORTHCHRISTOPHE CLEMENT4-mGULFSTREAM PARK, FL9 FGrade IIITurfJRAY POTRA CLASICA 1:46.58 
2006 EYES ON EDDYTOUCH GOLDOEDYS APPEALPAUL J. MCGEE9-cGULFSTREAM PARK, FL9 FGrade IIITurfTAITTINGER ROSE MARCHONIN 1:49.56 
2005 SNOWDROPSGULCHROSES IN THE SNOWCHRISTOPHE CLEMENT14-cGULFSTREAM PARK, FL9 FGrade IIITurfANGELAS LOVE HIGH COURT5 1:46.40FIRM
2004 WISHFUL SPLENDORSMART STRIKEKAYLEM HOSAL RUSSO5-iGULFSTREAM PARK, FL9 FListedDirtMAY GATOR MYMICH 1:54.86SLOPPY - SWITCHED TO DIRT
2003 AMONITAANABAASPECTACULAR JOKECHRISTOPHE CLEMENT2-sGULFSTREAM PARK, FL9 FGrade IIITurfWHAT A PRICE CALISTA5 1:47.90 
2002 SNOW DANCEFOREST WILDCATNORTHERN PAGEANTJOHN T. WARD, JR.16-gGULFSTREAM PARK, FL9 FGrade IIITurfSTEP WITH STYLE WINDSONG 1:49.04TURF: FIRM
2001 SPOOK EXPRESSCOMIC BLUSHPARK WALKTHOMAS J. SKIFFINGTON2-sGULFSTREAM PARK, FL9 FGrade IIITurfGAVIOLA WINDSONG 1:47.28TURF: FIRM
2000 PICO TENERIFFERED RANSOMBALLERINA PRINCESSTODD A. PLETCHER4-mGULFSTREAM PARK, FL9 FGrade IIITurfDOMINIQUES JOY CRYSTAL SYMPHONY 1:47.83 
1999 WINFAMAWILD AGAINFAMAMARTIN D. WOLFSON4-rGULFSTREAM PARK, FL9 FGrade IIITurfCIRCUS CHARMER COLCON 1:52.38 
1998 SEEBEDANZIGANNIE EDGEJONATHAN E. SHEPPARD15-aGULFSTREAM PARK, FL9 FGrade IIITurfCOLCON PARADE QUEEN2 1:47.58FM, 10R, M: 3/4, NK
1997 GOLDEN PONDDONT FORGET MEGOLDEN BLOOMMARTIN D. WOLFSON4-hGULFSTREAM PARK, FL9 FGrade IIITurfRUMPIPUMPY ELUSIVE3 1:47.87 
1996 CLASS KRISKRIS S.CLASSIC VALUEJAMES E. PICOU9-eGULFSTREAM PARK, FL9 FGrade IIITurfAPOLDA MAJESTIC DY 1:49.17 
1995 COX ORANGETREMPOLINOSPECTACULAR JOKECHRISTOPHE CLEMENT2-sGULFSTREAM PARK, FL9 FGrade IIITurfIRVINGS GIRL ALICE SPRINGS 1:47.43 
1994 MARSHUAS RIVERRIVERMANMARSHUAS ROSEDAVID M. CARROLL2-nGULFSTREAM PARK, FL9 FGrade IIITurfSHEILAS REVENGE ICY WARNING 1:46.68TURF: FIRM
1993 VIA BORGHESESEATTLE DANCERANGELA SERRAANGEL A. PENNA, JR.4-fGULFSTREAM PARK, FL9 FGrade IIITurfMARSHUAS RIVER BLUE DAISY 1:48.22 
1992 JULIE LA ROUSSELOMOND2GOLD AND PURPLEJOHN M. OXX13-cGULFSTREAM PARK, FL9 FGrade IIITurfCHRISTIECAT GRAB THE GREEN 1:48.48TURF: FIRM
1991 VIGOROUS LADYVIGORSCORAL CREAMJOSEPH P. BERTOLINO1-lGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8.5 FGrade IIIDirtYEN FOR GOLD PREMIER QUESTION 1:45.10TRACK: GOOD
1990 PRINCESS MORABIG BURNMI MORAJOSE A. MENDEZ12GULFSTREAM PARK, FL8.5 FGrade IIITurfFIELDY NORTHLING 1:41.204TH COOLAWIN
1989 LOVE YOU BY HEARTNIJINSKY2QUEENS PARADISEJOHN M. VEITCH19-bGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8.5 FGrade IIITurfNATIVE MOMMY AQUABA 1:41.601ST DIVISION - NSR
1988 GO HONEY GOGENERAL ASSEMBLYGO FEATHER GOHUBERT (SONNY) HINE2-sGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8.5 FGrade IIITurfPRINCELY PROOF FIELDY 1:41.801ST DIVISION - ESR
1987 FIELDYNORTHFIELDSGRAMYT. J. SKIFFINGTON, JR./A.PENNA2-nGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8.5 FGrade IIITurfFAMA NAVARCHUS 1:44.201ST DIVISION - DEAD HEAT FOR 1ST
1986 CHESIRE KITTENSMARTENSMILING CECEHUBERT (SONNY) HINE16-gGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8.5 FGrade IIIDirtCHALDEA FOUR FLINGS 1:44.801ST DIVISION - TRANSFERRED TO DIRT
1985 EARLY LUNCHNOBLE TABLEEARLY GIFTJAMES E. BRACKEN12-cGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8 FGrade IIITurfEVA G2 MAIDENHEAD 1:35.601ST OF THREE DIVISIONS
1984 SULEMEIFNORTHERN DANCERBARELY EVENHARRY E. TROTSEK10-dGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8 FGrade IIITurfJUBILOUS MELANIE FRANCES 1:36.80 
1983 NORSANNORCLIFFENURSANDYCARLOS A. GARCIA9-fGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8 FGrade IIITurfDANA CALQUI COLATINA2 1:38.201ST OF THREE DIVISIONS - ON TURF
1982 PINE FLOWERMR. LEADERMISS LOU BENTHALPAUL V. HARTZ3-oGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8 FGrade IIITurfSWEETEST CHANT FAIR DAVINA 1:35.401ST DIVISION
1981 HONEY FOXMINNESOTA MACWAR SPARKLERFLINT S. SCHULHOFERA1GULFSTREAM PARK, FL8 FListedTurfRACQUETTE POMPOES 1:35.201ST DIVISION
1980 OURO VERDECOOL MOONSANELTAANGEL A. PENNA, SR.16-aGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8 FListedTurfNO DISGRACE ANNA YRRAH D 1:37.201ST DIVISION
1979 NAVAJO PRINCESSDRONEOLMECDOUGLAS A. DODSON3-dGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8 FListedTurfLA SOUFRIERE2 UNREALITY 1:35.201ST DIVISION
1978 LENS DETERMINEDMORE THE MERRIERDETERMINED WOMANDUKE DAVIS6-fGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8 FGrade IIITurfWHAT A SUMMER LATE BLOOMER 1:35.603 WAY PHOTO - NK+NK
1977 BRONZE POINTTOBIN BRONZESUMMER POINTHARRY E. TROTSEK14-aGULFSTREAM PARK, FL7 FGrade IIITurfFUNNY PECULIAR COLLEGIATE 1:24.20 
1976 JABOT2BOLD RULERSILVER SARIWOODFORD C. STEPHENS9-fGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8 FGrade IIITurfREDUNDANCY DEESSE DU VAL 1:34.60 
1975 DEESSE DU VALVAL DE LOIRMY RED GODDESSSTEPHEN A. DIMAURO9-fGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8 FGrade IIITurfNORTH OF VENUS LORRAINE EDNA 1:35.40 
1974 DOVE CREEK LADYDECATHLONBABBLING BROOKFRED NELSON2-oGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8 FGrade IIITurfNORTH BROADWAY NORTH OF VENUS 1:36.40 
1973 ZIBA BLUEJOHNS JOYBLUE ZIBELINEJAKE B. DODSON21-aGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8 FGrade IIITurfCATHY BABY BARELY EVEN 1:35.80DEAD HEAT FOR 3RD WITH TICOS DONNA
1972 IRISH PARTYIRISH LANCERPARTY FAVOR16-fGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8 FTurfRUTHS EDITION GLENARY 1:37.201ST DIVISION
1971 DELTA SALDELTA JUDGESALVIA28-gGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8 FTurfDEDICATED TO SUE EVENING BAG 1:35.601ST DIVISION
1970 BLUE RAGEBLUE CHOIRIN A RAGERONNIE G. WARREN19-aGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8 FTurfDIRECTOR DARK STREAM 1:43.20TURF: SOFT - 1ST DIVISION
1969 SPIRECARRY BACKTORRECILLAMICHAEL F. FOGARTY12-dGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8 FTurfCRYSTAL PALACE4 TREACHEROUS 1:39.40 
1968 LUDHAMPAMPERED KING2SUNWARD2FRANK I. WRIGHT19-bGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8.5 FTurfFAREST NAN RING FRANCIS 1:41.80NSR
1967 COLOGNEAMERIGOBRIOLETTEFRANK H. MERRILL, JR.26GULFSTREAM PARK, FL8.5 FTurfKERENSA INDIAN SUNLITE 1:47.00TURF: SOFT
1966 WILD NOTEROYAL NOTERIPPER-DO9-fGULFSTREAM PARK, FL7 FTurfCLOWN AROUND ALONDRA4 1:22.80 
1965 OLD HATBOSTON DOGEFINE FEATHERSCHARLES C. NORMAN14-eGULFSTREAM PARK, FL7 FTurfABROGATE MONEY TO BURN2 1:23.00 
1964 SMART DEBDEDICATEDEMREEARNOLD N. WINICK9-fGULFSTREAM PARK, FL7 FTurfLADY KARACHI YES PLEASE2 1:23.00 
1963 OLD HATBOSTON DOGEFINE FEATHERSCHARLES C. NORMAN14-eGULFSTREAM PARK, FL7 FTurfCICADA3 COUP DETAT 1:23.00 
1962 COUP DETATROYAL VALECOUPLESLIE LEAR4-jGULFSTREAM PARK, FL7 FTurfPRIM FLOWER SHIRLEY JONES 1:23.40 
1961 AIRMANS GUIDEONE COUNTNAVIGATINGBURTON B. WILLIAMSA5GULFSTREAM PARK, FL7 FDirtSHIRLEY JONES INDIAN MAID2 1:22.40TRACK: FAST - NTR
1960 ROYAL NATIVEROYAL CHARGERNATIVE GALKENNY NOE, SR.23-bGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8.5 FTurfMEADOWS MISS WOODLAWN 1:42.00130
1959 OIL RICHPHALANXOIL PRINCESSWALTER A. KELLEY9-fGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8.5 FTurfHAPPY PRINCESS ROSEWOOD2 1:44.00 
1958 ROSEWOOD2BULL LEAEASY LASSHORACE A. JONES7-eGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8.5 FTurfPINK VELVET FICHA 1:45.80 
1957 ESTACIONBRITISH EMPIRELESINA2MARION H. VAN BERG2-nGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8.5 FTurfAMORET PUCKER UP 1:43.40 
1956 TREMORPRINCE SIMONVIBRATION21-aGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8.5 FTurfFLOWER BOWL QUEEN HOPEFUL 1:43.00 
1955 QUEEN HOPEFULROMANPLAYFULLHARRY E. TROTSEK1-oGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8.5 FTurfCLEAR DAWN ROSEMARY B 1:43.60 
1954 ATALANTA3COUNT FLEETOMAYYAJACK LONG1-nGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8.5 FTurfLAVENDER HILL2 INTENCION 1:43.60 
1953 SUNNY DALEEIGHT THIRTYSUN MIXADWIGHT DENHAM4-rGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8.5 FTurfMAD HARE BLUE KAY 1:44.60 
1952 PENSONPENSIVEMAITRESSE ROYALE4-jGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8.5 FTurfWOODFORD SIR SWAMP SON 1:44.60 
1951 CIRCUS CLOWNTIGERBASQUINETHOMAS F. ROOT, SR.9-cGULFSTREAM PARK, FL9 FTurfLEXTOWN2 ALL AT ONCE2 1:10.20 
1950 THEORY2PENSIVENO BLUES2HORACE A. JONES1-sGULFSTREAM PARK, FL6 FTurfJOHNS JOY BEAU DANDY 1:09.00NTR
1949Race Not Run
1948 BUZFUZZACAWEISTAPOLYATAJOSEPH B. ROSEN12-cGULFSTREAM PARK, FL6 FTurfDELEGATE GESTAPO 1:11.20 
1947 ARIEL SONGARIELCLEVER SONGALBERT (SPEC) DUNNE20-bGULFSTREAM PARK, FL7 FTurfNANCES ACE KAY GIBSON 1:24.20INAUGURAL RUNNING - DH FOR 3RD WITH EDIFIED
Add info for an additional year