Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
ALBERTA DERBY - MULTIPLE TRACKS
CANADA
Restricted
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2019 EXACTLY13POWER BROKER5LEVEL HEADED2ELIGE BOURNE3-nALBERTA DOWNS, AB8.5 FRestrictedDirtSTRIDERS RING PROUD AND LOUD 1:44.46TRACK FAST [4 RAN] / THE HYBRID DQD FROM 3RD TO 4TH
2018 REGAL MAX2MAX FOREVERMY MISS EMILYRICK HEDGE10ALBERTA DOWNS, AB8.5 FRestrictedDirtSHIMSHINE GEM ALTA 1:44.23TRACK FAST [8 RAN]
2017 REAL QUALITY5DIVINE PARKELUSIVE SUGARDALE SAUNDERS2-sALBERTA DOWNS, AB8.5 FDirtBIG KAZ SAVEITFORARAINYDAY 1:44:86TRACK FAST [4 RAN]
2016 LAW MASTERREADYS IMAGECOQUILA ROSEDALE L SAUNDERS14-cALBERTA DOWNS, AB8.5 FDirtACCESS THIS MISTER JANGLES2 1:44.92TRACK GOOD [6 RAN]
2015 XTREME DENIGRAYROSETTI2CLASSA RED WINETWYLLA BENSMILLER16-aGRANDE PRAIRIE8.5 FRestrictedDirtCOWBOYS DONT CRY DR HOOK MCCRACKEN 1:48.03JULY 26. GRANDE PRAIRIE. DIRT FAST. 5 RAN. M: 0.75 - NK - 5 - 6.5 (@)
2014 ABEELCAUSE TO BELIEVEAMARILLO ROSEMONICA RUSSELL2-oALBERTA DOWNS, AB8 FRestrictedTurfMARRY ME NEXT WISE10 1:40.00TURF: FIRM
2013 ERIC THE GREATOTHELLO2KATIES SUNSHINEJERRI R. ROBERTSON19STAMPEDE PARK, AB8 FRestrictedTurfSKIM11 GOLD KID2 1:41.00FM,7R; M-3/4 L.
2012 DOUBLE KISSESKISSIN KRISRICH BARONESSRON K. SMITH16-gALBERTA DOWNS, AB8 FRestrictedTurfGILDED FOREST HUNGARIAN CHOOCHOO 1:40.00TURF: FIRM - RACE REVIVED ON TURF AT ALBERTA DOWNS
2011 DASH TO MY TUNEKIRIDASHITUNEFESTPAUL LEMASURIER1-tALBERTA DOWNS, AB8.5 FRestrictedTurfBY BY INHERITANCE NAVAJO KNIGHT  TURF: SOFT
2010Race Not Run
2009Race Not Run
2008 ARKHILLORCHIDS DEVILLARKHILL3CRAIG MACPHERSON4-rSTAMPEDE PARK, AB8.5 FDirtPAPA TIME BALLINTOY3 1:43.40FINAL RUNNING - TRACK CLOSED
2007 AMAZIN BLUEMARQUETRYNINERJERRY HOLLENDORFER1-wSTAMPEDE PARK8.5 FListedDirtFOOTPRINT6 OOKASHADA 1:46.40TRACK MUDDY
2006 HALO STEVENHALOS IMAGETALULLAHTERRY JORDAN1-pSTAMPEDE PARK8.5 FListedDirtBELL N GONE TEAGUES FIGHT 1:43.60TRACK FAST
2005 KNIGHTS COVENANTASCOT KNIGHTMOVEABLE TYPEMONICA RUSSELL5-hSTAMPEDE PARK8.5 FGrade IIIDirtBLACKJACK WILLY TOMMYS TOPPER 1:48.40TRACK: SLOPPY
2004 FLY ESTEEMESTEEM4FLY THE CONNECTIONROBERT C. KINGSTON2-eSTAMPEDE PARK, AB8.5 FListedDirtLORD SAMARAI TAMINGO 1:45.00 
2003 TAIASLEWSLEWDLEDOTAIAYELLOWRIBBONGREG TRACY3-oSTAMPEDE PARK, AB8.5 FGrade IIIDirtGAMBLIN CAPER RINDANICA 1:43.80 
2002 LORD SHOGUNMAUDLINAERO DUCHESSROBERT VAN OVERSCHOT13-cSTAMPEDE PARK, AB8.5 FGrade IIIDirtREGAL REBEL SILENT SHOES 1:46:20TRACK: FAST
2001 FANCY ASDIGNITAS2FANCY LUCKYRON K. SMITH19-bSTAMPEDE PARK8.5 FGrade IIIDirtBAIE COMEAU SIXTHIRTYJOE 1:46.00TRACK: MUDDY
2000 SCOTMANASCOT KNIGHTHALOS ROMANCEPAM MCDOUGALL22-cSTAMPEDE PARK8.5 FGrade IIIDirtCASH ON THE RUN IM FIVE 1:44.40 
1999 DIGITAL DANOGYGIANNORTHERN DYNASTY2LANCE GIESBRECHT9STAMPEDE PARK8.5 FGrade IIIDirtSHOOTINGFORTHELEAD GRAY ARAS 1:44.00 
1998 A FLEETS DANCERAFLEETMY DREAM COME TRUEROGER L. ATTFIELD5-gSTAMPEDE PARK, AB8.5 FGrade IIIDirtVERNON INVADER ADELANTAR 1:45.20GD, 9R, M-2
1997 SHANTASTICOCEAN TRICKSHANT DANCEHAROLD J. BARROBY1-kSTAMPEDE PARK, AB8.5 FDirtRIVER WILD NAME FOR NORM 1:44.40TRACK: FAST
1996 LETKINGOSTYLISH KINGGOLETA2RON K. (RED) SMITH8-kSTAMPEDE PARK, AB9 FDirtNORTHERNPROSPECTOR     
1995 TRICK CHARGESWISS TRICKANCIENT NIGHTSDON GILKYSON19-bSTAMPEDE PARK, AB9 FRestrictedTurf      
1994 FUNBOYGUMBOYSUNDAY FUNC. EDWARD THOMPSON4-cSTAMPEDE PARK, AB9 FRestrictedDirt      
1993 COZZY GREYCOZZENEDANCEABLERONALD G. BURKE9-cSTAMPEDE PARK, AB9 FRestrictedDirtWHOMSOEVER PROUD ISNTTHATNICE 1:50.60HD,HD,1/2
1992 COOL PACIFICPASS THE GLASSSCHATZI ZACADON SCHNELL7-aSTAMPEDE PARK, AB9 FRestrictedTurf      
1991 MILO WINDSLARK OSCILLATIONHUANANIS DREAMLELAND R. MEIER22-bSTAMPEDE PARK, AB9 FRestrictedTurf      
1990 MAJESTIC HORIZONNORTHERN HORIZONELIZA ANNEDON SCHNELL12-bSTAMPEDE PARK, AB9 FRestrictedDirt      
1989 ARCTIC BLITZSON OF BRIARTICDARLING DOLLYDAVID TONER14-cSTAMPEDE PARK, AB9 FRestrictedTurf      
1988 GALOWAY PLAINSCAVEATALL REGALDARYL SNOW11-fSTAMPEDE PARK, AB9 FRestrictedDirtELMTEX REGAL INTENTION  TRACK: MUDDY
1987 STEADY POWERSTEADY GROWTHPYRAMID POWERROGER L. ATTFIELD9-fSTAMPEDE PARK, AB9 FRestrictedDirtIRISH BEAR     
1986 STEADY EFFORTSTEADY GROWTHLADY JACQUELINEROGER L. ATTFIELD4-jSTAMPEDE PARK, AB9 FRestrictedDirt      
1985 IMPERIAL CHOICEGREGORIANYOUR MY CHOICEJAMES E. DAY4-rSTAMPEDE PARK, AB9 FRestrictedDirtSILVER SIZZLE CORNCOBS ROYALTY 1:52.80SL BY 9 L.
1984 TEN GOLD POTSTENTAMPOT OF GOLDGIL H. ROWNTREE2-wSTAMPEDE PARK, AB9 FRestrictedDirt      
1983 WINMOR MISSROYAL SKICREATURE COMFORTRON K. (RED) SMITH4-mSTAMPEDE PARK, AB9 FRestrictedDirtROCKCLIFFE     
1982 EXCLUSIVE CANADIANEXCLUSIVE NATIVEBINGO QUEENGIL H. ROWNTREE7-fSTAMPEDE PARK, AB9 FRestrictedDirt      
1981 REGIMENVICE REGENTPRINCESS GAMEMICHAEL J. DOYLE3-kSTAMPEDE PARK, AB9 FRestrictedDirtFROST KING     
1980 POLICE INSPECTORPOLICE CARSEAFAIR GIRLALAN MAY16-aSTAMPEDE PARK, AB9 FRestrictedDirtMR MACHO     
1979 FOWL SUPPER2HARRY THE GREATSOCIAL CHANGEALAN BOTT3-lSTAMPEDE PARK, AB9 FRestrictedDirtSNO GOLD MR KAPACITY   
1978 AUSTRALASIANNODOUBLEONE MORE MISSALAN MAY1-kSTAMPEDE PARK, AB9 FRestrictedDirtJUNGLE MAC TEDDY LAND   
1977 WESTERN REASON2REASONABLY FAIRWESTERN GALRON K. (RED) SMITH3-kSTAMPEDE PARK, AB9 FDirt      
1976 MY MAN FRIDAYTURINZACS GRACEPETER STEPHEN7-aSTAMPEDE PARK, AB9 FRestrictedDirt  CARELESS WORD   
1975 BRENDAS ORPHANREASONABLY FAIRBOLD BRENDAF. MELNECHUK23-bSTAMPEDE PARK, AB9 FRestrictedDirtWOODBINE DANCER SEA JAY  6R, AT STAMPEDE PARK
1974 PILOT BIRDFOUR-AND-TWENTYSPEED BIRD21-xVICTORIA PARK, AB9 FDirtFLOTATION9 FOUL LINE   
1973 TROCHU JOEREASONABLY FAIRSPANGLE SHEILARON K. (RED) SMITH22-bVICTORIA PARK, AB9 FRestrictedDirt      
1972 WINNING REDWINNING SHOTREDS HAWK16-hVICTORIA PARK, AB9 FDirtFOURTHOUGHT TIMBER TOPPER   
1971 KIMS KIDDOOLIN POINTMAKIMBAERNIE CAMYREA25VICTORIA PARK, AB9 FRestrictedDirtPENICILLIUM MAXIES HEIR 1:53.20 
1970 STEEL HATTERNEW RESOLVEMAD SPIRIT2-dVICTORIA PARK, AB9 FDirtKUCKEE LAD    1ST DIVISION
1969 NORTHERN MISSIONESPRIT DE FRANCESONOMA74VICTORIA PARK, AB9 FDirtEAGLE HILL4 LARS THEME  1ST DIVISION
1968 MAJOR MACKCOLONEL MACKREDS HAWK16-hSTAMPEDE PARK, AB9 FRestrictedDirtHEAVENLY CHILD IRISH MINSTREL   
1967 ALFS FOLLEYESPRIT DE FRANCESHORE STARFREDDY JONES12-bVICTORIA PARK, AB9 FRestrictedDirt     1ST DIVISION
1966 GREEN DUSTKY. LEALADY J.4-cVICTORIA PARK, AB9 FRestrictedDirtLADY NORTH WILY WALTZER  1ST DIVISION
1965 CHARIOT CHASER2COUNT JACBENATHAR. A. (RED) MCKENZIE17-bVICTORIA PARK, AB9 FDirtSALTY SULTAN SHUSWAP SAL  1ST DIVISION
1964 FARNSFIELDKING MAPLESABIES BELLEF. M. (TINY) HOLDEN22-bEDMONTON, AB11 FDirtRARE PORT CANADIAN ZENITH 2:21.60TRACK: FAST
1963 BROTHER LEOESPRIT DE FRANCEPRETTY TERRYW. HAROLD MURPHY1-oVICTORIA PARK, AB11 FDirtSHEREEN4 WELCOME PARDNER 2:22.8033RD RUNNING
1962 HENRY ROCKETSOODANISABIES PRIDEHARRY SAWULAA9VICTORIA PARK, AB11 FDirtALREADY DIA NEW PERSPECTIVE 2:32.40 
1961 GENERAL CSTAR AFFAIR3DREAM STUFFEMIL JOHANSEN14-fVICTORIA PARK, AB11 FDirtGALINDO SON OF DON 2:22.00NTR
1960 VAL B-FASTVALDINA BULLYB FASTE. YATES9-bVICTORIA PARK, AB9 F ()RestrictedDirtMY BOY JOHN CHEKAJ CHEKAJ 1:51.60TRACK: FAST - WON BY 7 L
1959 TRUE TANBATTANTTRUE TIMEJACK H. HEIPEL12-bVICTORIA PARK, AB9 F ()RestrictedDirtTHE MOHAWK2 SANDYS SISTER 1:53.60 TRACK: FAST - 2ND:
1958 LAST HOUR2ESPALIERTOOMUCHD. EARL ROBERTSON2VICTORIA PARK, AB9 F ()RestrictedDirtFLEETING SHADOW SANDY STREAK 1:54.40TRACK: GOOD - WON BY 5 L.
1957 GOLDEN JUBILEEVALDINA STREAKMARELLAR. JOHNSON4EDMONTON EXHIBITION PARK8.5 FDirt    1:49.00 TRACK: FAST
1956 SPANGLE SHEILAVALDINA BULLYSPANGLED BELLED. EARL ROBERTSON22-bSTAMPEDE PARK, AB9 F ()RestrictedDirtCOLONEL VIC TRUSTING ANGEL 1:55.40 TRACK: FAST
1955 SKY LYNNSKYTRACERLYNNTOWNJ. E. BRYANS13-aEDMONTON EXHIBITION PARK, AB9 F ()RestrictedDirtGREAT WEST LOYALIST4 1:53.60TRACK: FAST - NTR
1954 FLYING JOEGOLDSTREAMSWIFT HEELSD. EARL ROBERTSON4EDMONTON EXHIBITION PARK, AB9 F ()RestrictedDirtSUN SPRITE3   1:58.00 TRACK: SLOW - WON BY 8 L.
1953 VIRGINIA FAIRFAIRMONDBRANCA2D. EARL ROBERTSON12-bEDMONTON EXHIBITION PARK, AB9 F ()RestrictedDirtFLAKS FIRST FOOD FOR THOT 1:55.20TRACK: FAST
1952 FAIR ELFFAIRMONDRUSSLEYS GALW. HAROLD MURPHY22-dEDMONTON EXHIBITION PARK, AB9 F ()Dirt  SABIES BELLE 1:52.40TRACK: FAST - 2ND: DIXIE BANK
1951 BEAU ORAGEONSLAUGHT2GINGERBELLF. M. (TINY) HOLDEN22-bEDMONTON EXHIBITION PARK9 F ()Dirt    1:55.20TRACK: FAST
1950 STORM BELLONSLAUGHT2GINGERBELLF. M. (TINY) HOLDEN22-bEDMONTON EXHIBITION PARK8.5 FRestrictedDirtLADY MARELLA AUSTIN YATES 1:50.00TRACK: FAST
1949 FAIR AUTHORFAIRMONDAUTHORITYC. S. JAMES5-iVICTORIA PARK, MB8.5 FRestrictedDirtYATES SENIOR ELLA TRYST 1:57.00TRACK: SLOPPY
1948 FRANKS MISTAKEOSIRIS2SWIFT HEELSD. EARL ROBERTSON4EDMONTON EXHIBITION PARK8.5 FRestrictedDirtANTONINUS2 MARBEND 1:52.20 TRACK: FAST
1947 KNIGHT PILOTPAGAN KNIGHTLADY HAMONDJIM P. KILGOUR4EDMONTON EXHIBITION PARK8.5 FRestrictedDirtUNTHWARTED BETJIN 1:49.40 TRACK: FAST
1946 YORKTONOSIRIS2RISEH. E. HOWE12-bVICTORIA PARK, AB7 F ()RestrictedDirtMOOSE JAW DUSTBANE 1:27.80 TRACK: FAST - 1ST DIVISION
1945 PARDOYANKEE DOODLEPARASADAA. YOUNG9-fVICTORIA PARK, AB7 F ()RestrictedDirtBROAD CAMP   1:27.20 TRACK: FAST - 3RD: GINGER BELL
1944 PAGAN STARJOPAGANM LISSENEIL D. CAMPBELL16-gVICTORIA PARK, AB7 F ()DirtDIVULGE2   1:27.40 TRACK: SLOW - WON BY 8 L.
1943 BABY BROOMBROOMSLEAP YEAR4L. R. KNIFONG1-kVICTORIA PARK, AB7 FRestrictedDirtBUDDY MARCUS WESTERN PRINCE 1:27.2013R, AT VICTORIA PARK
1942 BROOMS SENTRYBROOMSWATCH OUTDONALD H. CAMPBELL22-bCHINOOK PARK, AB8 FRestrictedDirtFIGHTING FINN DUTCH DEFENDER 1:50.40 
1941 WILKIE3BROOMSRUSSLEYS GALDONALD H. CAMPBELL22-dCHINOOK PARK, AB8 FRestrictedDirtVICTORIA M GOLDEN HAN 1:53.40 
1940 EBONY STICKCUDGELFLANUDEC. BOOTH4-fCHINOOK PARK, AB8 FRestrictedDirtSOME DO2 BLUE YANK 1:42.40TRACK: FAST
1939 FOUR CLUBS2CUDGELLEAP YEAR4A. J. ROBINSON1-kCHINOOK PARK, AB8 FRestrictedDirtARKY CUDGELS DOT 1:42.40 TRACK: FAST
1938 ROMAN MARCUSMARCUS AURELIUSLADY HAMONDE. JOHANSEN4CHINOOK PARK, AB8 FDirtCONTRIBUTOR YORK LOMOND 1:40.40TRACK: FAST
1937 GOLDEN GOWERCRAIGANGOWERLACEWOODDONALD H. CAMPBELL5-fCHINOOK PARK, AB8 FDirtEURIPIDES2 TRAPLAKE 1:42.60TRACK: FAST
1936 PAGAN KNIGHTJOPAGANVALLEY PARK MAIDJ. WILLIS20-aCHINOOK PARK, AB8 FDirtGOOD HAN   1:40.00 TRACK: FAST - NTR
1935 TAXAURELIUSMARCUS AURELIUSWATER TAXW. MARSH26CHINOOK PARK, AB8 FDirtMARCUS DOCILE DES LOVELY 1:41.60 TRACK: FAST
1934 PEACH STONE2BLOND BUDDYSHASTA PEACHL. T. WAUGHa48CHINOOK PARK, AB8 FDirtCLINKER9 CARAMAR 1:59.20 TRACK: DEEP MUD
1933 CARHAN QUEENNEPPERHANCARABOSSE2CHARLES T. LEAVITT8-fCHINOOK PARK, AB8 FDirtJOEY3   1:44.00 TRACK: FAST
1932 CARHAN KINGNEPPERHANCARABOSSE2CHARLES T. LEAVITT8-fCHINOOK PARK, AB8 FDirtLADY MARNOCK MT GLEN 1:55.20TRACK: MUDDY
1931 LAURETTA WHITTIERRIVETTERPRINCESS MINEE. C. SUTTON22CHINOOK PARK, AB8 FRestrictedDirtTROSSACHS2 HAPPY GEORGE2 1:42.20INAUGURAL RUNNING - AT CHINOOK PARK 1931-1942
Add info for an additional year