Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
MANITOBA DERBY - ASSINIBOIA DOWNS, MB
 CANADA -
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 SKY PROMISE SKY MESAMADDIES PROMISE ROBERTINO DIODORO 13 9 F ListedUNITED PATRIOT PETE MARWICK 1:50.008 STARTERS; WON BY 7 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017 PLENTIFUL7 HARLANS HOLIDAYSPRING STREET MURRAY DUNCAN 5-j 9 F ListedESCAPE CLAUSE6 DIAMONDMAZE 1:53.60TRACK FAST [8 RAN]
2016 INSIDE STRAIGHT5 SUPER SAVER3DANCE ALEXA ROBERTINO DIODORO 6-a 9 F ListedRUCK2 POWER DRIVEN 1:52.60TRACK SLOPPY [7 RAN]
2015 FLASHY JEWEL FLASHY BULLINDIAN JEWEL5 CLAY BRINSON 19-a 9 F WITT SIX SPIDERS ALIBI 1:52.80TRACK FAST
2014 STREET PRANCER STREET SENSELIGHTFOOT LANE STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN 16-c 9 F MASTER LIGHTNING STORM CHANCE2 1:54.80TRACK: FAST
2013 ASSEMBLY HALL2 SHARP HUMORDYNAFFAIR BRYAN PORTER 14-f 9 F STORMIN MONARCHO JON Q 1:55.00FAST, 9R; M- 2 1/4 L (JRD)
2012 BALOOGA BULL FLASHY BULLPROUD CRUSADER ARDELL SAYLER 10 9 F UP JUMPS A MONSTER PLEASANT CLOSING 1:51.80TRACK: FAST
2011 HAMMERS BULLET BERNARDINICOUNTRY MELODY2 CLAY BRINSON 21-a 9 F BIG BLUE CABOOSE GOTATIGERBYTHETAIL 1:55.40 
2010 STACHYS2 CANDY RIDEWEKIVA MIST MICHAEL E. BIEHLER 4-r 9 F CHEROKEES GOAL CHIEF COUNSEL3 1:52.80FT, 7R, M- 2- 1- 2
2009 SMUGGLERS HOLD STROLL3STORM DANCER RICK PADILLA 3-e 9 F TEASE THE TIGER CELTIC THANE 1:53.00TRACK FAST
2008 MATTS BROKEN VOW BROKEN VOWMARIANKA JOSIE CARROLL 22-c 9 F BONANZA19 MR EXSPEEDIENT 1:52.60 
2007 WEATHER WARNING STORM CATCITY BAND MARTIN DREXLER 8-h 9 F RAGE TILL DAWN GREAT DISCOVERY2 1:52.00TRACK: FAST
2006 LORD KIPLING KIPLING3FILLIANO AMBER BLAIR 4-r 9 F THE MAX QUICK WITTED3 1:53.40TRACK FAST
2005 PRIME TIME T V DEPUTY MINISTERT V COUNTESS ALBERT EDWARD BLAKE 19-c 9 F WAYZATA BAY STORMY BUSINESS2 1:52.20TRACK FAST
2004 ROYALTY BOY2 ROYBRIARS BUTTON BRUCE PHELAN 1-x 9 F SKIPPER5 SHANGHIED2 1:52.00 
2003 HEROS PLEASURE SEA HEROREBEAUS PLEASURE DOUG OLIVER 4-n 9 F Grade IIITAIASLEW PANTS N KISSES 1:53.40 
2002 LORD SHOGUN MAUDLINAERO DUCHESS ROBERT VAN OVERSCHOT 13-c 9 F Grade IIISILVER GREEK EKATI2 1:54:20 
2001 STAGE CLASSIC SKY CLASSICSIDE VIEW DAVID COTEY A4 9 F Grade IIIFANCY AS CORPORATE SHUFFLE 1:51.80 
2000 SCOTMAN ASCOT KNIGHTHALOS ROMANCE PAM MCDOUGALL 22-c 9 F Grade IIIBREAKER BREAKER2 CODE NAME LOUIE 1:53.00 
1999 WAFARE WARRIOR FORT CHAFFEECALL ME AL ALEX MCPHERSON 1-x 9 F Grade IIIPOPSICLE PETE RARE SORT OF DEVIL 1:54.40 
1998 A FLEETS DANCER AFLEETMY DREAM COME TRUE RANDY CONE 5-g 9 F Grade IIISILVER TALK KERFOOT SILVER 1:52.60MUDDY, 6R, M-3, 1 1/2, 1/2
1997 MY IMPERIAL SLEW SLEW CITY SLEWMY MIA JOE C. ATTARD 2-s 9 F Grade IIIBOLD AFERD SMOKY CINDER 1:49.00TRACK: FAST
1996 NORTHERNPROSPECTOR GOLD CREST2GOLDEN DEVIL EMILE CORBEL 1-h 9 F       
1994 P CS BLUFF GALLAPIATBLUFF WHO T. DODDS 4-p 9 F Grade III      
1993 ROYAL FROLIC LINES OF POWERLUCKY QUIZ A. E. (BERT) BLAKE 3-o 9 F       
1992 JAN ARTIC SON OF BRIARTICJANACAN DARRELL W. HARTLEY 1-x 9 F Grade IIIMC FIG     
1991 PLENTY CHILLY ITS FREEZINGPRETTY SONNET D. GRAY 9-f 9 F ListedSOUNDS FABULOUS     
1990 REANCY MR. REDOYSTEPPIN FANCY L. BARRY 2-u 9 F Grade III  PICK SURE   
1989 ROUGH CATCH NICE CATCHAMPUTATE C. J. GRAY 16-h 9 F CREED2   1:50.60 
1988 NO MALICE PROUD APPEALAUNT ARCTIC BILL MARKO 14-f 9 F Grade IIISWEEPING CHANGE SONSHIRE   
1987 STEADY POWER STEADY GROWTHPYRAMID POWER ROGER L. ATTFIELD 9-f 9 F Grade IIIBOLD EXECUTIVE COMPLICATED TIMES 1:51.00TRACK: MUDDY
1986 STEADY EFFORT STEADY GROWTHLADY JACQUELINE ROGER L. ATTFIELD 4-j 9 F POSTELL MAN RULING MORT  WON BY 6 L. - 38TH RUNNING
1985 KAMP OUT WING OUTSUNSHINE KAMP A. TURNER 16-g 9 F       
1984 TEN GOLD POTS TENTAMPOT OF GOLD GIL ROWNTREE 2-w 9 F RestrictedLORD BALCONY    WON BY 13 L.
1983 GONE TO ROYALTY ROYAL CHOCOLATEBON DEBARRAS JACQUES DUMAS 3-g 9 F SEA COMMANDER2 DEEMED DIVIDEND  WON BY 5 L.
1982 EXCLUSIVE CANADIAN EXCLUSIVE NATIVEBINGO QUEEN GIL ROWNTREE 7-f 9 F RestrictedANYTHINGYOUCANDO   1:51.201ST WINNER W. CANADA TRIPLE CROWN
1981 REGIMEN VICE REGENTPRINCESS GAME MICHAEL J. DOYLE 3-k 9 F LE BOTANISTE AL SARAB 1:51.80 
1980 COUNTRY FREE ROUND TABLE JR.JENNY PAGE L. MOSER 2-n 9 F       
1979 EASTERS MEMORY DANGBLASTITLADYSCHMIDT H. BARROBY 28 9 F Restricted      
1978 OVERSKATE NODOUBLEOVERSTATE GIL H. ROWNTREE 22-b 9 F RestrictedPEGGYS CHOICE JUNGLE MAC 1:47.60WON BY 13 L. - NTR
1977 GIBOULEE NORTHERN DANCERVICTORY CHANT JACQUES DUMAS 3-g 9 F RestrictedTEX JUNIOR HONEY SPEED 1:50.00 
1976 MERRYS JAY NORTHERN HAWKMERRYS HI NOTE CLAYTON GRAY 4-r 9 F LAISSEZ PASSER2     
1975 LENJOLEUR BUCKPASSERFANFRELUCHE JOHN (YONNIE) STARR 4-g 9 F RestrictedROYAL MORN WESTERN DANGLER 1:50.206R
1974 RUSHTONS CORSAIR PIRATE COVERUSHTONS HEIR GLENN MAGNUSSON 12-d 9 F Grade III      
1973 ZACA SPIRIT UP SPIRITSZACATA CARL F. CHAPMAN 4-e 9 F ROYAL CHOCOLATE IMPRESSIVE LADY 1:49.40 
1972 NICE DANCER NORTHERN DANCERNICE PRINCESS JERRY G. LAVIGNE 1-e 9 F RestrictedVICTORIA SONG PARKRANGLE   
1971 SPEEDY ZEPHYR RESTLESS WINDSPEEDINESS LES LEAR 10-d 9 F RestrictedMAIN PAN LAURIES DANCER 1:48.00WON BY 7 LENGTHS
1970 FANFRELUCHE NORTHERN DANCERCIBOULETTE JOHN (YONNIE) STARR 4-g 9 F RestrictedTOP CALL2 DANCE TO MARKET 1:54.60TRACK: MUDDY
1969 FIRE N DESIRE NEARCTICGAI PARISIENNE WILLIAM H. MOORHEAD 5-d 9 F ICY SONG     
1968 SON COSTUME ANITAS SONCOSTUME3 WILLIAM H. MOORHEAD 16-g 9 F DAINTY DAVIE GAY LADY PYRUS 1:53.20NSR
1967 GILMORE TALL CHIEF2ANGLIRISH ROY JOHNSON 3-i 10 F Grade III      
1966 CARODANA BLUE MANBREAK MISS EDWARD MANN 2-h 10 F   SOLAR PARK   
1965 FLYALONG FLYING FURYDIESEL POWER DONALD H. (DUKE) CAMPBELL 4-r 10 F       
1964 LANGCREST NEARCTICPEERLESS MARY EDWARD MANN 21 10 F     2:05.40NTR
1963 BROTHER LEO ESPRIT DE FRANCEPRETTY TERRY WILLIAM HAROLD MURPHY 1-o 10 F RestrictedWELCOME PARDNER BOFJAC 2:07.40 
1962 WELCOME EFFORT ENDEAVOURPRAY DO ROY JOHNSON 1-w 10 F       
1961 WINDSPRAY WINDFIELDSSHIPWAY GEORGE V. HOWELL 12-b 10 F       
1960 BOCAGE DAUMIERVICTORY GIFT GEORGE V. HOWELL 6-a 10 F PETER PAT LEGAL ADVISOR2 2:07.80 
  Add info for an additional year