Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRAND STEEPLE-CHASE DE PARIS - AUTEUIL
 FRANCE - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 SO FRENCH3 POLIGLOTEWESTONNE G MACAIRE 2-f 5800 MT Grade IPERFECT IMPULSE3 CARRIACOU2 7m 27.83sVS, 15R, 9F, 6-4-½
2016 SO FRENCH3 POLIGLOTEWESTONNE G MACAIRE 2-f 5800 MT Grade ISTORM OF SAINTLY ALARY5 8m 6.04sHY, 13R ,9F, 4-5-3½
2015 MILORD THOMAS KAPGARDESTAR DAVRIL D BRESSOU 5-d 5800 MT Grade ISHANNON ROCK SAINT PISTOL 7m 40.10sVS, 14R, 9F, 3½-20-½
2014 STORM OF SAINTLY SAINT DES SAINTSTHE STORM2 GUILLAUME MACAIRE 9 5800 MT Grade ISHANNON ROCK RHIALCO 7:17.64 
2013 BEL LA VIE LAVIRCOBIBELLE2 G MACAIRE 4-k 5800 MT Grade ISHANNON ROCK MID DANCER 7:24.70 VS, 16R, 10F, ½-DIST-½
2012 MID DANCER MIDYANDANCER LADY CHRISTOPHE AUBERT 1-l 5800 MT Grade ISHANNON ROCK COKYDAL 7:23.26 
2011 MID DANCER MIDYANDANCER LADY C. AUBERT 1-l 5800 MT Grade IRUBI BALL POLAR ROCHELAIS 7:07.71VS , 14R , 8F , 3-DIST-8
2010 POLAR ROCHELAIS LE BALAFREOLYMPIADE DE BRION P. QUINTON 19-a 5800 MT Grade IDOUMAJA ODEILLO DU MATHAN 7:12.00VS. 13R, 7F. 20-2-6
2009 REMEMBER ROSE INSATIABLECOUTURE ROSE JEAN PAUL GALLORINI 2-n 5800 MT Grade IMID DANCER PELDERO 7:13.00 
2008 PRINCESSE DANJOU3 NONONITOROYALLA F-M COTTIN 13-c 5800 MT Grade IPADISHA SOY MID DANCER 7:13.00LOUPING DAINAY DQ FROM 2ND
2007 MID DANCER MIDYANDANCER LADY A CHAILLE-CHAILLE 1-l 5800 MT Grade ILORD CARMONT GOLDEN FLIGHT5 7:32.00SF. 12R, 5F. 15-DIST-20
2006 PRINCESSE DANJOU3 NONONITOROYALLA F-M COTTIN 13-c 5800 MT Grade IRIGOUREUX KOTKIJET 7:08.00SF. 16R, 14F. 2½-2-8
2005 SLEEPING JACK SLEEPING CARMISS NOIR ET OR JACQUES ORTET 6-f 5800 MT Grade IMA ROYALE LORD CARMONT 7:03.00SF. 18R, 10F. NK-2-3
2004 KOTKIJET CADOUDALKOTKIE J-P GALLORINI 20-a 5800 MT Grade IKAMILLO3 MAJADAL2 7:21.00VERY SOFT. 10-2-8 L.
2003 LINE MARINE AGENT BLEULINE SAJ C AUBERT 5-g 5800 MT Grade IBATMAN SENORA URGA2 7:37.00VERY SOFT. 10-SHD-¾ L.
2002 EL PASO8 VIDEO ROCKLA SALAMANDRE B. DE WATRIGAND A1 5800 MT Grade IBATMAN SENORA URGA2 7:31.00DOUBLE CAR DQ FROM 1ST
2001 KOTKIJET CADOUDALKOTKIE J. P.GALLORINI 20-a 5800 MT Grade IILARE EL PASO8 7:13.00TURF: SOFT
2000 VIEUX BEAUFAI LE NAIN JAUNESOYEUSE DE BEAUFAI F. DANLOUX 9-f 5800 MT Grade IOR JACK FIRST GOLD3 7:19.001-1½-½ L.
1999 MANDARINO TREMPOLINOHAIL THE DANCER M. ROLLAND 4-n 5800 MT AL CAPONE3 CHANT ROYAL 7:43.00TURF: HOLDING - 8-5-6 L.
1998 FIRST GOLD3 SHAFOUNNUIT DOR8 F. DOURMEN 5800 MT SAINT QUENIN CHAMBERKO 7:10.004-3-8
1997 AL CAPONE3 ITALIC2LORANAISE B. SECLY 12-b 5800 MT CAND OR GRACKY 7:25.00 
1996 ARENICE BREZZOHERENICE GUILLAUME MACAIRE 3-m 5800 MT AL CAPONE3 BANNKIPOUR 7:07.00 
1995 UBU MAIYMADISIS16 FRANçOIS DOUMEN 5800 MT VAL DALENE BANNKIPOUR 7:20.00 
1994 UCELLO2 QUART DE VINJUDY5 FRANçOIS DOUMEN 3-m 5800 MT VENUS DE MIRANDE ARENICE 7:07.00 
1993 UCELLO2 QUART DE VINJUDY5 FRANçOIS DOUMEN 3-m 5800 MT AL CAPONE3 VORETIN 7:16.00 
1992 EL TRIUNFO ILE DE BOURBONBRESOLLES FRANçOIS ROHAUT 9 5800 MT UCELLO2 UBU 7:20.00 
1991 THE FELLOW ITALIC2LORANAISE FRANCOIS DOUMEN 12-b 5800 MT SABRE DESTRUVAL OTEUIL 7:14.00 
1990 KATKO CARMARTHENKOTKIE B. SECLY 20-a 5800 MT SABRE DESTRUVAL THE FELLOW 7:15.00 
1989 KATKO CARMARTHENKOTKIE B. SECLY 20-a 5800 MT OTEUIL OURAGAN COLLONGES 7:09.00 
1988 KATKO CARMARTHENKOTKIE B. SECLY 20-a 5800 MT NUPSALA CYBORG 7:09.00 
1987 OTEUIL DJARVISDARIGA R.CHERRUAU 5800 MT OTAGE DU PERCHE MISTER SY 7:51.00 
1986 OTAGE DU PERCHE DJARVISDJOUMI P LAMOTTE DARGY 5800 MT NUPSALA LE PONTIF 7:33.00 
1985 SIR GAIN TRENELARTANEUSE LEON GAUMONDY 1-l 5800 MT LE PONTIF LAMIE BLEUE 7:38.00 
1984 BRODI DANCER DANCERS IMAGEBRODIE PIERRE BIANCONE 1-k 5800 MT VLA PARAME LE PONTIF 7:18.00 
1983 JASMIN TRENELMARLENE H ANDRE FABRE 5800 MT ALTIMETRE BRODI DANCER 7:03.00 
1982 METATERO ORVILLIERSTIPA2 ANDRE FABRE 1-u 5800 MT AZMI LORD GAG 7:02.00 
1981 ISOPANI FRANCOIS SAUBABERVANIE2 ANDRé FABRE 5800 MT CARMONT ARDFERN2 7:02.00 
1980 FONDEUR DEVONFRONDEUSE ANDRé FABRE 1-e 6500 MT TANLAS LAPO DOR 8:28.00 
1979 CHINCO ORVILLIERSGATORA JEAN-PAUL GALLORINI 1-u 6500 MT MON FILLEUL FIASQUITO 8:20.00 
1978 MON FILLEUL TANERKOORANGINA2 BERNARD SECLY 4-r 6500 MT PIOMARES CHINCO 8:43.00 
1977 CORPS A CORPS LE HAARKER TORNADE ANDRE ADELE 20-a 6500 MT LE POMPIER MONTECHA 8:41.00 
1976 PIOMARES CARMARTHENROSE DE PICARDIE DOMINGO PEREA 5-i 6500 MT AIR LANDAIS ROYAL EXILE 8:39.00 
1975 AIR LANDAIS ARABIANREINE DES LANDES2 GEORGES PELAT 16-g 6500 MT CAPTAIN CHRISTY HASTY LOVE4 8:58.00 
1974 CHIC TYPE VANDALECHAPELURE JEAN-JACQUES BEAUMé 13-c 6500 MT HASTY LOVE4 LUCKY BOY3 8:28.00 
1973 GIQUIN TARQUINBELLE GITANE ANDRE ADELE 4-r 6500 MT SILVERY MOON4 SPOLETO3 8:18.00 
1972 MORGEX PRINCE TAJPONTEBA2 JEAN SENS 21-a 6500 MT VAILLANCE3 TIRIZANO 8:12.00 
1971 POT DOR BUISSON DORAPPO MAURICE WALLON 3-c 6500 MT HAROUE MORGEX 8:09.00 
1970 HURON6 PAS DE QUATRE8PALES7 ANDRE ADELE 3-c 6300 MT HAROUE KARCIMONT 8:02.00 
1969 HURON6 PAS DE QUATREPALES7 ANDRE ADELE 3-c 6300 MT RIVOLI10 RAVAGEUR2 7:55.00 
1968 HAROUE VIEUX CHATEAUHALLETTA LEON GAUMONDY 13-c 6500 MT PARANDERO PHILAE7 7:59.00 
1967 CACAO6 KRAKATAOCAMOCAS HENRI GLEIZES 7-f 6500 MT BAYONET7 CAMARERO5 8:23.00 
1966 HYERES3 TOSCOHALLETTA LéON GAUMONDY 13-c 6500 MT BAYONET7 CABALLEROS 8:51.00 
1965 HYERES3 TOSCOHALLETTA LéON GAUMONDY 13-c 6500 MT YASCO JAY TRUMP 8:17.00 
1964 HYERES3 TOSCOHALLETTA LéON GAUMONDY 13-c 6500 MT YASCO LORETO5 8:19.00 
1963 LORETO5 PIETROLAURETTE2 PIERRE PELAT 5-i 6500 MT BLAPS AZEMMOUR 8:09.40 
1962 MANDARIN6 DEUX-POUR-CENTMANADA4 FULKE WALWYN 1-u 6500 MT LUMINO2 PARADOU2 8:17.00WON WITH BROKEN BIT
1961 COUSIN PONS FINE TOPCYTHERE MAX BONAVENTURE 7-e 6500 MT BEAUJEU3 FORTUNE21 8:06.00 
1960 KINGCRAFT2 SAMARITAINKORRIGANE2 PETER HEAD 8-a 6500 MT BUSTIER TANDOUR 8:42.00 
1959 XANTHOR2 RINGOCAPASTRA HENRI GLEIZES 5-f 6500 MT MANDARIN6 EFFRONTE 8:10.00DH FOR 3RD WITH PIRATE
1958 SIDERE SIR FELLAHIDEE ANDRE ADELE 2-e 6500 MT QUO VADIS6 DIAMANT DE BOURGOGNE 9:05.00 
1957 BONOSNAP BOREENOCE DOR GEORGES PELAT 6500 MT TOURNAY DIAMANT DE BOURGOGNE 8:16.0016 RUN
1956 NECOR COR DE CHASSENEBROUSE PETER HEAD 8-d 6500 MT QUO VADIS6 DIAMANT DE BOURGOGNE 8:48.00 
1955 FARFATCH PATCHOULYFARFADETTE MAURICE WALLON 8-h 6500 MT BREMONTIER LUCKY DOME 8:23.80 
1954 ORLEANS9 OLEANDERSPACIEUSE VALERE PERALDI 16-c 6500 MT LISSA4 JACK9 8:17.60 
1953 PHARAMOND5 CIDRE MOUSSEUXTRINOOLA MAURICE ADELE 12-b 6500 MT RADIUM6   8:19.403RD: TOURNAY
1952 TOURNAY TROON3QUATRAINE ROBERT BARIL 8-a 6500 MT FARFADAS BANK RATE4 8:39.00 
1951 NAGARA2 ASTROPHELNINE NOEL PELAT 21-a 6500 MT LE RADAR PHARAMOND5   
1950 MELI MELO2 POUGATCHEVSERENADE4 WILLIAM HEAD 19-a 6500 MT GARDE TOI2 ALL BLUE9   
1949 BOUZOULOU SIRLANFLECHEVILLE 8-a 6500 MT NAGARA2     
1948 RIDEO DEIRIOLYMPIADE4 9-c 6500 MT POINT BLEU     
1947 LINDOR2 MON TALISMANLADY CHATTERLEY 7-e 6500 MT       
1946 LINDOR2 MON TALISMANLADY CHATTERLEY 7-e 6500 MT FORTINA     
1945 BOUM MASSINEMACESTAR 5-b 6500 MT CALDARIUM     
1944 HAHNHOF MOTRICOHAT LO 4-n 6500 MT KARGAL     
1943 KARGAL BARNEVELDTEL BALGAL 1-h 6500 MT       
1942 SYMBOLE PTOLEMY2DOLLY VARDEN2 19-a 6500 MT       
1941 KERFANY PRIORIKIBLAH2 5-h 6500 MT INGRE    NOW RESTRICTED TO 5YO+
1940Race Not Run
1939 INGRE HELIONDIPLOMEE 36 6500 MT UN MITRAILLEUR     
1938 HEVE ANTIVARIHAUDRIETTE 16-c 6500 MT UN MITRAILLEUR     
1937 INGRE HELIONDIPLOMEE 36 6500 MT       
1936 POTENTATE5 MONARCHBEERSHEBA4 9-c 6500 MT       
1935 FLEURET4 TAPINLADY FLIRT2 6500 MT       
1934 AGITATO MELBOURNE2FINE FEATHERS3 16-h 6500 MT       
1933 MILLIONNAIRE GROS PAPAMEZIERES3 6500 MT       
1932 DUC DANJOU SANDY HOOKDIVES2 5-a 6500 MT       
1931 LA FREGATE2 JUS DORANGEINGRID15 3-a 6500 MT       
1930 LE FILS DE LA LUNE EX VOTOLA LUNE6 25 6500 MT       
1929 LE TOUQUET5 MARMOUSETLA BOURGERIE 1-t 6500 MT       
1928 MAGUELONNE ECOUENMAY DAY4 19-b 6500 MT       
1927 THE COYOTE SEA SICKFRANCISCA2 9-c 6500 MT       
1926 PORTMORE MELEAGERWILD HAG 1-a 6500 MT       
1925 SILVO3 MINTER3EVER TRUE3 2-h 6900 MT       
1924 MASTER BOB5 CHULOMORELOS4 1-g 6900 MT       
1923 LYSER EX VOTOEXPLOSION7 22-b 6500 MT       
1922 HEROS7 EX VOTOHISTORIENNE ROCH FILIPPI 6500 MT COROT MUSIC HALL2   
1921 ROI BELGE GROS PAPAROCHEBRUNE4 MICHEL PANTALL 6-f 6500 MT MASTER BOB5 HéROS7   
1920 COQ GAULOIS ROYAL DREAM3CONFISERIE JEAN LIEUX 18-a 6500 MT HéROS7 TROYTOWN   
1919 TROYTOWN ZRIADIANE2 13 6500 MT       
1918Race Not Run
1917Race Not Run
1916Race Not Run
1915Race Not Run
1914 LORD LORIS RABELAISLADY LILLY3 7-c 6500 MT       
1913 ULTIMATUM18 MAXIMUM2IGNITA 6-b 6500 MT       
1891 SAIDA16 CLOCHERARSINOE3 1-s 6500 MT       
1890 ROYAL MEATH2 ASCETIC2CATASTROPHE4 20 6500 MT      NOW A WEIGHT-FOR-AGE
1889 LE TORPILLEUR ZUTLA TOURBIERE 1-g 6500 MT       
1888 PARASANG6 XENOPHONBATTER2 3 6000 MT       
1877 CONGRESS8 COMPROMISE3COUNTESS33 8-k 6000 MT       
1876 VENTRILOQUE2 VENTRE ST GRISVERTUBLEU 3-m 6000 MT       
1875 LA VEINE2 VENTRE ST GRISVALERIANE3 8-a 6000 MT       
1874 MISS HUNGERFORD WAMBA2LADY HUNGERFORD 14-e 6400 MT      INAUGURAL RUNNING - HANDICAP, 4YO+
  Add info for an additional year