Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PARK HILL STAKES - DONCASTER
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 ALYSSA7 SIR PERCY3ALMIRANTA3 RALPH M. BECKETT 9-c 14.60 F Grade IIMELODIC MOTION2 ALJEZEERA 3:11.55SF, 10R, BY ½ L.
2016 SIMPLE VERSE DUKE OF MARMALADE2GUANTANAMERA7 RALPH M. BECKETT 5-e 14.60 F Grade IIPRETTY PERFECT4 CALIFORNIA32 3:06.08TURF: GD, 12R, BY A NECK
2015 GRETCHEN16 GALILEO4DOLORES11 JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 1-n 14.60 F Grade IIMELODIOUS11 ASYAD 3:06.46TURF: GD, 10R, BY A NECK
2014 SILK SARI4 DALAKHANISO SILK LUCA M. CUMANI 14-a 14.60 F Grade IIGROOVEJET2 CRITERIA5 3:05.11 
2013 THE LARK6 PIVOTALGULL WING2 MICHAEL L. W. BELL 6-e 14.60 F Grade IIPHIZ ALTA LILEA 3:08.95 
2012 WILD COCO SHIROCCOWILD SIDE2 HENRY R. A. CECIL 21-a 14.60 F Grade IIHAZEL LAVERY2 ESTIMATE5 3:05.94TURF: GD
2011 MEEZNAH DYNAFORMERSTRING QUARTET DAVID R. LANIGAN 1-k 14.60 F Grade IISET TO MUSIC5 POLLYS MARK 3:05.53 
2010 EASTERN ARIA HALLINGBADRAAN MARK S. JOHNSTON A4 14.60 F Grade IIRUMOUSH MEEZNAH 3:02.00 
2009 THE MINIVER ROSE HIGH CHAPARRALBLOEMFONTAIN RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 21-a 14.60 F Grade IISTARFALA TANOURA 3:02.819 RAN
2008 ALLEGRETTO10 GALILEO4ALLELUIA2 MICHAEL R. STOUTE 9-c 14.60 F Grade IIPERIHELION HOLD ME LOVE ME 3:13.31 
2007 HI CALYPSO IN THE WINGSTHREEFOLD MICHAEL R. STOUTE 4-n 14.60 F Grade IIALL MY LOVING BRISK BREEZE3 3:01.07G-F, 14R, M: NK-¾-1½
2006 RISING CROSS CAPE CROSSWOODRISING JOHN R. BEST 20-c 13.9 F Grade IIANNA PAVLOVA3 ALLEGRETTO10 2:58.46AT YORK, 1M,5F,197Y
2005 SWEET STREAM SHANTOU2SNUG DINNER JOHN E. HAMMOND 9-c 14.60 F Grade IIKASTORIA4 SONGERIE 3:03.89 
2004 ECHOES IN ETERNITY SPINNING WORLDMAGNIFICIENT STYLE SAEED BIN SUROOR 9-f 14.60 F Grade IIIMAZUNA BOWSTRING4 3:05.82TURF: GOOD
2003 DISCREET BRIEF DARSHAANQUIET COUNSEL JOHN L. DUNLOP 5-e 14.60 F Grade IIIFLOREEDA SINGLETON7 3:07.36 
2002 ALEXANDER THREE D PENNEKAMPLOON BARRY W. HILLS 14-e 14.60 F Grade IIITREBLE HEIGHTS BRIGHT AND CLEAR 3:05.20 
2001 RANIN UNFUWAINNAFHAAT EDWARD A. L. DUNLOP 20-d 14.60 F Grade IIIMASILIA JALOUSIE4 3:10.10 
2000 MILETRIAN MARJUWARG MICHAEL R. CHANNON 1-l 14.60 F Grade IIIRADAS DAUGHTER SKI RUN2 3:04.87 
1999 MISTLE SONG NASHWANMISTLE THRUSH CLIVE E. BRITTAIN 11-d 14.60 F Grade IIICREDIT A PLENTY VALENTINE GIRL 3:07.20 
1998 DELILAH3 BLUEBIRDCOURTESANE MICHAEL R. STOUTE 20-c 14.60 F Grade IIIKADAKA ON CALL 3:07.42TURF: GD, 9R, M-NK, 7, ½
1997 BOOK AT BEDTIME MTOTOAKILA CHARLES A. CYZER 13-c 14.60 F Grade IIITHE FARAWAY TREE PUCE 3:02.40 
1996 EVA LUNA2 ALLEGEDMEDIA LUNA HENRY R. A. CECIL 14-c 14.60 F Grade IIITIME ALLOWED BEAUCHAMP JADE 3:03.93 
1995 NOBLE ROSE CAERLEON2NOBLE LILY LUCA M. CUMANI 19-c 14.60 F Grade IIIMISBELIEF SAXON MAID 3:11.40 
1994 COIGACH NINISKIRYNECHRA HENRY R. A. CECIL 9-c 14.60 F Grade IIIKITHANGA MISBELIEF 3:03.89 
1993 ANNA OF SAXONY ELA-MANA-MOUANNA MATRUSHKA JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 7-f 14.60 F Grade IIILILLE HAMMER SPRING 3:11.60 
1992 NIODINI NIJINSKY2HOME THOUGHTS MICHAEL R. STOUTE 16-h 14.60 F Grade IIIGUILTY SECRET ANNA OF SAXONY 3:07.10 
1991 PATRICIA2 ASSERTPASSIONIST HENRY R. A. CECIL 3-h 14.60 F Grade IIINIBBS POINT SESAME2 3:05.37 
1990 MADAME DUBOIS LEGEND OF FRANCE2SHADYWOOD HENRY R. A. CECIL 2-o 14.60 F Grade IIIAPPLECROSS2 WHITEHAVEN 3:10.61 
1989 LUCKY SONG SEATTLE SONGLUCKY US LUCA M. CUMANI 9-g 14.60 F Grade IIPRINCESS SOBIESKA RUBELITE 3:09.72 
1988 CASEY CAERLEON2KISS2 LUCA M. CUMANI 1-k 14.60 F Grade IIBANKET BAHAMIAN 3:04.89 
1987 TRAMPSHIP HIGH LINENOMADIC PLEASURE BARRY W. HILLS 11-a 14.60 F Grade IISHINING WATER PORT HELENE 3:08.40 
1986 REJUVENATE2 ILE DE BOURBONMISS PETARD BARRY W. HILLS 1-k 14.60 F Grade IISALCHOW2 ALTIYNA 3:06.60D-H 3° W/ STARTINO
1985 I WANT TO BE ROBERTOFRONTONIAN JOHN L. DUNLOP 21-a 14.60 F Grade IIKASHI LAGOON TREMULOUS   
1984 BORUSHKA BUSTINOVALDAVIA R. FULKE JOHNSON HOUGHTON 9-e 14.60 F Grade IIGLOWING WITH PRIDE ALLEGEDLY BLUE 3:10.70 
1983 HIGH HAWK SHIRLEY HEIGHTSSUNBITTERN JOHN L. DUNLOP 9-e 14.60 F Grade IIGIVE THANKS SYLPH 3:08.91 
1982 SWIFTFOOT RUN THE GANTLETWHITEFOOT W. RICHARD HERN 16-h 14.60 F Grade IISA-VEGAS SING SOFTLY 3:13.50 
1981 ALMA ATA3 BUSTINOARMANDIA LUCA M. CUMANI 1-l 14.60 F Grade IISALORA LADY MA FEMME 3:11.40 
1980 SHOOT A LINE HIGH LINEDEATH RAY W. RICHARD HERN 11-d 14.60 F Grade IIBROOMSTICK CORNER2 RAPIDS 3:12.60 
1979 QUAY LINE HIGH LINEDARK FINALE HENRY D.N.B. CANDY 14-a 14.60 F Grade IIODEON CRYSTAL QUEEN   
1978 IDLE WATERS MILL REEFMIDSUMMERTIME R. FULKE JOHNSON HOUGHTON 14-c 14.60 F Grade IILADY PAVLOVA PRINCESS EBOLI 3:09.90 
1977 ROYAL HIVE ROYAL PALACECOME ON HONEY2 C. F. NOEL MURLESS 16-d 14.60 F Grade IITANAKA2 HIGH CHARGE 3:15.70 
1976 AFRICAN DANCER NIJINSKY2MIBA HARRY WRAGG 7-a 14.60 F Grade IIIROSES FOR THE STAR CENTROCON 3:11.40 
1975 MAY HILL HILL CLOWNMABEL PETER T. WALWYN 15-a 14.60 F Grade IITUSCARORA2 LYNWOOD SOVEREIGN 3:08.70 
1974 MILS BOMB CREPELLOBALLYS MIL C. F. NOEL MURLESS 2-o 14.60 F Grade IIRIBOREEN SHEBEEN 3:17.10 
1973 RELOAD RELKOFUSIL HARRY WRAGG 16-h 14.60 F Grade IIWOLVERENE SYRONA 3:13.50 
1972 ATTICA MELI PRIMERACOME ON HONEY2 C. F. NOEL MURLESS 16-d 14.60 F Grade IICARROT TOP2 MOIRE3 3:15.20 
1971 EXAMPLE EXBURYAMICABLE IAN A. BALDING 1-l 14.60 F Grade IIBOULETTE YELDA2 3:08.90 
1970 PARMELIA BALLYMOSSEDIE KELLY C. F. NOEL MURLESS 14-c 14.60 F TORA SANTA FIDDLEDEDEE 3:13.80 
1969 AGGRAVATE AGGRESSOR2RAVEN LOCKS ARTHUR M. BUDGETT 11-a 14.60 F MYASTRID PAUL-MARY 3:21.20 
1968 BRINGLEY POACHINGGONDOLETTE5 HARVEY C. LEADER 1-u 14.60 F BORDER BOUNTY SUNLAND 3:29.60 
1967 PIA DARIUSPESETA2 W. ELSEY 16-a 14 F 312 YDS PINK GEM ST PAULI GIRL 3.17.80DEAD-HEATED FOR 1ST.
1966 PARTHIAN GLANCE PARTHIATENACITY G. TODD 9-g 14 F 132 YDS PREDICAMENT VARINIA 3.16.80 
1965 BRACEY BRIDGE CHANTEURRUTHERFORD BRIDGE NOEL MURLESS 1-m 14F 132 YDS MABEL MIBA   
1964 CURSORIAL CREPELLONONE NICER W. WHARTON 21-a 14 F 132 YDS ANCASTA ALZARA 3.10.80 
1963 OUTCROP ROCKEFELLACHAMBIGES G. BARLING 5-i 14 F 132 YDS OSTRYA OLGIATA 3.10.40 
1962 ALMIRANTA ALYCIDONROSARIO J. WAUGH 1-p 14 F 312 YDS WEST SIDE STORY ROMANTICA 3.17.60 
1961 NEVER SAY NEVER SAY DIEALISCIA R.J. COLLING 16-h 14 F 132 YDS IRRISTABLE ICY LOOK   
1960 SUNNY COVE NEARCOSUNNY GULF GORDON RICHARDS 1-l 14.6 F FRENCH FERN ANNOTATION2 3:11.60 
1959 COLLYRIA ARCTIC PRINCEEYEWASH NOEL MURLESS 6-e 14.6 F CANTELO DISCOREA 3:13.20 
1958 CUTTER DONATELLO2FELUCCA G. COLLING 11-d 14.6 F CHAMBORD MOTHER GOOSE2 3:08.00 
1957 ALMERIA3 ALYCIDONAVILA C. BOYD-ROCHFORT 1-m 14 F 132 YDS CROTCHET SILKEN GLIDER   
1956 KYAK BIG GAMEFELUCCA G. COLLING 11-d 14 F 132 YDS SKI MAID INDIAN TWILIGHT   
1955 ARK ROYAL3 STRAIGHT DEALFELUCCA G. COLLING 11-d 14.6 F ALCYONE2     
1954 BARA BIBI BOIS ROUSSELMASAKA NOEL MURLESS 5-e 14 F 132 YDS BRILLIANT GREEN DUST STORM2   
1953 KERKEB STRAIGHT DEALBRENDA MAR M. MARSH 14-c 14 F 132 YDS   SKYLARKING   
1952 MOON STAR HYPERIONSUPERBE C. BOYD-ROCHFORT 6-f 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1951 VERSE EPIGRAMTHEMIS N. CANNON 19 14 F 132 YDS SEPTIME SNOW CLOUD   
1950 LA BAILLE VERSO2LA FUTAIE M. MARSH 11-d 14 F 132 YDS       
1949 SEA IDOL UJIJIROLLING SEA2 J. LAWSON 10-c 14 F 132 YDS INDIAN NIGHT     
1948 VERTENCIA DEIRIADVERTENCIA A. SMYTH 16 14 F 132 YDS YOUNG ENTRY CORINACY   
1947 MITRAILLEUSE2 MIEUXCEFRENCH KIN J. COLLING 16-h 14 F 132 YDS NETHERTON MAID LADYCROSS   
1946 PROCNE3 PHIDEASCALLIOPE2 C.F. ELSEY 4-f 14 F 132 YDS AMBOYNA     
1941 BRIGHT LADY APRIL THE FIFTHBRIGHT SPOT 7-a 14 F 132 YDS Grade III      
1938 GAINLY GAINSBOROUGHFLYING GAL C. BOYD-ROCHFORT 20-b 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1937 NADUSHKA VATOUTFLECHE DOR V. GILPIN 4-j 14 F 132 YDS   MORNING DEW   
1936 TRAFFIC LIGHT SOLARIOPOINT DUTY3 1-p 14 F 132 YDS CRESTED CRANE     
1935 FOX LAIR FOXLAWDAMASK4 10 14 F 132 YDS Grade II  MILLDORIA   
1934 POKER3 BRULEURADMIRE3 6-b 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1933 TYPHONIC HURRY ONVOLCANIC2 4-l 14 F 132YDS BROWN BETTY2     
1931 VOLUME2 PAPYRUSLONG SUIT2 1-p 14 F 132 YDS   NITSICHIN   
1930 GLORIOUS DEVON POMMERNSKYGLORY 14-a 14.60 F       
1929 NUWARA ELIYA CRAIG AN ERANALISTA 7-f 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1928 GIRANDOLA SWYNFORDCORUSCA 6-f 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1927 CINQ A SEPT ROI HERODERACKETY COO 2-s 14 F 132 YDS       
1926 GLASHEEN BACHELORS DOUBLEANXIOUS 16-c 14 F 132 YDS PART WORN SHORT STORY   
1925 JULDI2 HURRY ONJESSAMINT 11-d 14 F 132 YDS Grade IISERADELLA SAUCY SUE   
1924 CHARLEYS MOUNT CHARLES OMALLEYSUNNY RIDGE 11-f 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1923 BROWNHYLDA STEDFASTVALKYRIE3 1-c 14 F 132 YDS CONCERTINA2     
1922 SELENE CHAUCERSERENISSIMA G. LAMBTON 6-e 14 F 132 YDS BESSEMA     
1921 LOVE IN IDLENESS BACHELORS DOUBLECORNFIELD A. TAYLOR 4-c 14 F 132 YDS       
1920 REDHEAD HARRY OF HEREFORDHAIR TRIGGER 9 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1919 FLYING SPEAR SPEARMINTGALLOP-ALONG 6-f 14 F 132 YDS       
1914 FIRST SPEAR SPEARMINTTHIRD TRICK 1-p 14 F 132 YDS Grade II  HAMOAZE   
1913 ARDA ST FRUSQUINARDMORE2 11-d 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1912 EUFROSINA ST FRUSQUINLADY KATE3 16-c 14 F 132 YDS LOLETTE BELLEISLE2   
1911 HAIR TRIGGER FOWLING-PIECEALTCAR2 9 14 F 132 YDS Grade IITOOTLES     
1910 YELLOW SLAVE ST SERFCROCEUM 1-a 14 F 132 YDS ROSEDROP2     
1909 ELECTRA EAGERSIRENIA 19-c 14 F 132 YDS PRINCESSE DE GALLES     
1908 SIBERIA ST. SIMONSIRENIA 19-c 14 F 132 YDS   ARDENTRIVE   
1907 JUBILEE2 DIAMOND JUBILEEJEUNESSE DOREE 10 14 F 132 YDS Grade III      
1906 DEMURE7 BLAIRFINDE2SHY LADY2 24 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1905 ADULA GALLINULEADMIRATION4 14-b 14.6 F       
1904 PRETTY POLLY GALLINULEADMIRATION4 P. P. GILPIN 14-c 14.6 F BITTERS2 PIERIA 3:08.80PRETTY POLLY STARTED AT 25/1 ON
1903 QUINTESSENCE ST FRUSQUINMARGARINE 2-s 14 F 132 YDS HAMMERKOP     
1902 ELBA6 PRISONER2SIMOOM3 2-o 14 F 132 YDS SCEPTRE     
1901 ST ALDEGONDE ST SIMONWAKEFUL2 15-a 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1900 GOOSANDER2 GALLINULEROSE DAMOUR 20-b 14 F Grade IISAINTE NITOUCHE   3.15.403° WINKLE
1899 IRISH IVY MARMITONWILD IVY 4-c 14 F Grade IISWEET MARJORIE SAINT LUNDI 3.15.80 
1898 LOWOOD ST SERFRYDAL 16-b 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1897 GALATIA GALOPINPAMELA3 13-a 14 F Grade III    3.21.802° LAUGHING GIRL 3° UNSEEN
1896 CANTERBURY PILGRIM TRISTANPILGRIMAGE GEORGE LAMBTON 1-g 14 F JOLLY BOAT3 SERFDOM 3.20.60 
1895 BASS SARABANDBUSYBODY 1-w 14 F 132 YDS Grade IIBUTTERFLY13 NIGHEAN   
1894 AMIABLE ST. SIMONTACT MATTHEW DAWSON 2-e 14 F Grade IISARANA LADY NORMANTON   
1893 SELF SACRIFICE BREAD KNIFELADY GODIVA5 10-a 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1892 GANTLET GALOPINHORS DE COMBAT 20-b 14 F 132 YDS Grade IILADY HERMIT SANCTISSIMA   
1891 CEREZA2 PETRARCHCHERRY8 27-a 14.6 F Grade IIHAUTE SAONE MIMI 3:22.00 
1890 PONZA SPRINGFIELDNAPOLI 1-h 14 F 132 YDS Grade IISTAR SEMOLINA   
1889 MINTHE CAMBALLOMINT SAUCE 1-r 14 F 132 YDS Grade IICARMINE2     
1888 BELLE MAHONE UNCASJENNY HOWLET 20-a 14 F 132 YDS Grade IISPICE12     
1887 PORCELAIN4 BEAUCLERCDRESDEN CHINA 42 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1886 MISS JUMMY PETRARCHLADY PORTLAND2 4-k 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1885 HURRY7 PELL MELLMISS MARY3 12-f 14.6 F CIPOLLINA     
1884 BELINDA7 HAMPTONBELLE OF BURY 13-a 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1883 BRITOMARTIS4 WILD OATSNIKE6 3-n 14.6 F       
1882 SHOTOVER HERMITSTRAY SHOT J. PORTER 13-c 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1881 BAL GAL ADVENTURERCANTINIERE2 2-h 14 F Grade IICLINKUMBELL JOSYAN   
1880 EXPERIMENT2 FRIPONNIERWILD AGGIE 5-g 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1879 PEACE17 THUNDERBOLT7CONCORDIA2 19-b 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1878 JANNETTE LORD CLIFDENCHEVISAUNCE M. DAWSON 1-j 14.6 F SONSIE QUEEN     
1877 LADY GOLIGHTLY KING TOMLADY COVENTRY 27-a 14 F 132 YDS       
1876 TWINE THE PLAIDEN BLAIR ATHOLOLD ORANGE GIRL 7-a 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1875 SKOTZKA BLAIR ATHOLKLARINSKA 7-c 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1874 AVENTURIERE2 ADVENTURERCANTINE2 2-h 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1873 MARIE STUART SCOTTISH CHIEFMORGAN LA FAYE 5-j 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1872 MAID OF PERTH2 SCOTTISH CHIEFLADY DOT 9-b 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1870 AGILITY2 ADVENTURERMANDRAGORA 4-d 14 F 132 YDS Grade IIGAMOS     
1869 TOISON DOR2 BUCCANEERAULD ACQUAINTANCE JOHN SCOTT 9-b 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1868 ATHENA11 STOCKWELLHEROINE6 2-c 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1864 BATTAGLIA2 RATAPLANESPOIR 12 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1863 FANTAIL13 WOOD PIGEON3BEECHNUT 26 14.60 F       
1862 IMPERATRICE2 ORLANDOEULOGY 2-k 14.60 F HURRICANE     
1861 BROWN DUCHESS2 THE FLYING DUTCHMANESPOIR 12 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1860 LADY TRESPASS2 BIRDCATCHERSTOLEN MOMENTS 8-j 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1859 QUI VIVE VOLTIGEURMRS RIDGWAY 19-b 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1858 HEPATICA VOLTIGEURVANISH3 19-c 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1857 BLINK BONNY MELBOURNEQUEEN MARY 10-a 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1856 MELISSA11 ORLANDOCLEMENTINA3 1-s 14.6 F   MINCEPIE   
1855 CLOTILDE3 TOUCHSTONEVALENTINIA 11 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1854 HONEYSUCKLE TOUCHSTONEBEESWING JOHN SCOTT 8 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1853 MAYFAIR11 BAY MIDDLETONBLACK BESS5 6-c 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1852 BIRD ON THE WING2 BIRDCATCHERTHE PRAIRIE BIRD 1-r 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1851 APHRODITE7 BAY MIDDLETONVENUS2 22-b 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1850 TIFF SLANETEMPER2 12-c 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1849 LADY EVELYN DON JOHNINDUSTRY 2-g 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1848 CANEZOU MELBOURNEMADAME PELERINE JOHN SCOTT 31 14 F 132 YDS   ATTRACTION4  2ND: QUEEN OF MAY
1847 ELLERDALE2 LANERCOSTTOMBOY MARE2 18-a 14 F 132 YDS Grade II      
1846 ENNUI3 BAY MIDDLETONBLUE DEVILS 27-a 14 F 132 YDS Grade II  VANISH3  2° WILDERNESS
1845 MISS SARAH4 GLADIATOREASTER2 21-a 14.6 F       
1844 SORELLA THE SADDLERPARTISAN MARE 6-a 2937M Grade II      
1843 PEGGY6 MULEY MOLOCHFANNY6 JOHN SCOTT 6 2937M Grade II      
1841 DISCLOSURE2 MULEY MOLOCHTHE MYSTERY2 12-g 2937M Grade II      
1840 CALYPSO9 LIVERPOOLORVILLE MARE8 19-b 2937M Grade II      
1839 MICKLETON MAID VELOCIPEDEMAID OF LUNE JOHN SCOTT 7-c 2937M Grade II      
  Add info for an additional year