Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
ROSE OF LANCASTER STAKES - HAYDOCK
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 ROYAL ARTILLERY4 WAR FRONTMASSEUSE3 JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 9-e 10.5 F Grade IIISCOTTISH5 ARAB SPRING2 2:07.71GF,6R, BY 1¼ L.
2015 INTILAAQ2 DYNAFORMERTORRESTRELLA2 ROGER P. VARIAN 1-t 10.5 F Grade IIIMASTER CARPENTER FIRE FIGHTING 2:09.21 
2014 AMRALAH TEOFILO2SHARP MODE MICHAEL R. CHANNON 9-e 10.5 F Grade IIIHILLSTAR2 TRUE STORY3 2:10.96 
2013 DAVID LIVINGSTON GALILEO4MORA BAI2 MICHAEL F. DE KOCK 1-n 10.5 F Grade IIITELESCOPE16 NOBLE MISSION2 2:11.83 
2012 HUNTERS LIGHT2 DUBAWIPORTMANTEAU SAEED BIN SUROOR 13-c 10.5 F Grade IIIJET AWAY2 GABRIAL2 2:11.735 RAN. GOOD TO FIRM. 2 L 4 L
2011 CLASS IS CLASS3 MONTJEUHECTORS GIRL MICHAEL R. STOUTE 1-l 10.5 F Grade IIIELUSIVE PIMPERNEL3 HOT PROSPECT4 2:15.40 
2010 POET8 PIVOTALHYABELLA CLIVE G. COX 13-e 10.5 F Grade IIICLASS IS CLASS3 DISTANT MEMORIES2 2:17.31 
2009 JUKEBOX JURY2 MONTJEUMARE AUX FEES MARK S. JOHNSTON 22-a 10.5 F Grade IIICAMPANOLOGIST DUNCAN7 2:09.95 
2008 MULTIDIMENSIONAL DANEHILLSACRED SONG HENRY R. A. CECIL 13-c 10.5 F Grade IIIBAHIA BREEZE SPANISH MOON4 2:22.92 
2007 HALICARNASSUS CAPE CROSSLAUNCH TIME MICHAEL R. CHANNON 4-r 10.5 F Grade IIIFORMAL DECREE2 ZAHAM 2:15.76 
2006 MULAQAT SINGSPIEL4ATAMANA MARCUS P. TREGONING 5-h 10.5 F Grade IIINOTABLE GUEST HATTAN 2:10.29 
2005 NOTABLE GUEST KINGMAMBOYENDA MICHAEL R. STOUTE 4-i 10.5 F Grade IIIDAVID JUNIOR WELCOME STRANGER2 2:17.17 
2004 MISTER MONET PEINTRE CELEBREBREYANI MARK S. JOHNSTON 13-e 10.5 F Grade IIIMUQBIL CHECKIT 2:10.40 
2003 SABRE DARGENT KRIS SSTERLING POUND DAVID R. LODER 7 10.5 F Grade IIIFAR LANE IZDIHAM 2:10.78TURF: GOOD
2001 NAYEF GULCHHEIGHT OF FASHION MARCUS P. TREGONING 2-f 10.5 F Grade IIICHIANTI3 DOWN TO THE WOODS 2:12.86 
2000 EKRAAR RED RANSOMSACAHUISTA MARCUS P. TREGONING 9-f 10.5 F Grade IIIFORBEARING EPIC EXPRESS 2:13.07 
1999 GREEK DANCE SADLERS WELLSHELLENIC3 MICHAEL R. STOUTE 5-h 10.5 F Grade IIIPROLIX MOUTAHDDEE 2:16.60 
1998 MUTAMAM DARSHAANPETAL GIRL ALEXANDER C. STEWART 1-k 10.5 F Grade IIITEAPOT ROW PRINCE OF DENIAL 2:14.92 
1997 ROMANOV2 NUREYEVMORNING DEVOTION PETER W. CHAPPLE-HYAM 4-k 10.5 F Grade IIIGERMANO FAHRIS 2:10.52 
1996 TAMAYAZ GONE WESTMINSTRELSY SAEED BIN SUROOR 4-r 10.5 F Grade IIIELA-ARISTOKRATI CAPTAIN HORATIUS 2:13.15 
1995 FAHAL SILVER HAWKBY LAND BY SEA M. F. DAVID MORLEY 11 10.5 F Grade IIIYOUNG BUSTER SONIC BOY 2:08.53NSR
1994 URGENT REQUEST RAINBOW QUESTOSCURA REGINALD P. J. AKEHURST 9 10.5 F Grade IIICEZANNE LUHUK 2:09.59 
1993 KNIFEBOX DIESISMATOKI JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 4-j 10.5 F Grade IIICOLWAY ROCK HALF A TICK 2:19.70 
1992 HALF A TICK TIMELESS MOMENTMOON STAR MISS PAUL F. I. COLE 1-t 10.5 F Grade IIISPARTAN SHAREEF FAST MANOUVRE 2:17.01 
1991 LORD OF TUSMORE AL NASRPRINCESS TOY BARRY W. HILLS 13-b 10.5 F Grade IIISONG OF SIXPENCE2 LORD CHARMER 2:16.03 
1990 DEFENSIVE PLAY FAPPIANOSAFE PLAY GUY HARWOOD 2-i 10.5 F Grade IIIALPHABEL STARSTREAK 2:11.37 
1989 BRAISWICK KING OF SPAINLAUGHING GIRL GEOFFREY C. WRAGG 3-c 10.5 F Grade IIIPELORUS BATSHOOF 2:16.79NOW: ROSE OF LANCASTER STAKES (G3)
1988 GALITZIN HOTFOOTMIDNIGHT MUSIC2 CLIVE E. BRITTAIN 4-l 10.5 F ListedRAMBO DANCER MEDIA STARGUEST 2:14.04 
1987 FREE FACT KNOWN FACTFREE DANCE W. RICHARD HERN 16-g 10.5 F Listed    2:19.28 
1986 WASSL TOUCH NORTHERN DANCERQUEEN SUCREE W. RICHARD HERN 2-d 10.5 F ListedTHEN AGAIN CONQUERING HERO 2:14.49INAUGURAL RUNNING - RUN AS SUMMER TROPHY: 1986-88
  Add info for an additional year