Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX VANTEAUX - LONGCHAMP
 FRANCE - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 ZGHORTA DANCE LE HAVRE6ANA ZGHORTA JEAN CLAUDE ROUGET 5-i 1800 MT Grade IIIAZAELIA DOURDANA 1:57.46CHANTILLY
2015 OLORDA LORD OF ENGLANDOLIGARCHICA MICHAEL FIGGE 8-a 1850 MT Grade IIIVEDOUMA VIA MANZONI 2:02.61TURF: VERY SOFT
2014 VAZIRA SEA THE STARSVADAZA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 20-d 1850 MT Grade IIIKENZADARGENT CRISOLLES 1:58.91 
2013 ESOTERIQUE DANEHILL DANCERDIEVOTCHKA ANDRE FABRE 1-s 1850 MT Grade IIISILASOL PEARLSIDE 1:53.72 
2012 TROIS LUNES MANDUROTRIP TO THE MOON2 FRANCOIS ROHAUT 16-b 1850 MT Grade IIISAGAWARA PRIMA NOA 2:01.80 
2011 EPIC LOVE DANSILILEOPARD HUNT PASCAL BARY 15-a 1850 MT Grade IIILA PERNELLE2 STARFORMER 1:56.11 
2010 ZAGORA10 GREEN TUNEZANETON JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 16-c 1850 MT Grade IIION VERRA GOLD HARVEST4 1:55.50 
2009 DENOMINATION3 SMART STRIKEDREAMLIKE CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 2-d 1850 MT Grade IIICELEBRA TASSARA3 1:55.39 
2008 BELLE ALLURE3 NUMEROUSMARE AUX FEES RUPERT PRITCHARD-GORDON 22-a 1850 MT Grade IIIWAIT AND SEE7 PROVISO3 1:54.30 
2007 JUST LITTLE2 GRAND SLAM2JUST WOOD JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 3-e 1850 MT Grade IIIELVA4 CHINANDEGA 1:54.00GD, 4/29, 8R, M-1/2, 1/2, HD, PARTY GIRL DQD 3 TO 5
2006 DANZON3 ROYAL ACADEMY2ZAPPEUSE JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 21-a 1850 MT Grade IIISIRENE DOLOISE HIGH HEEL SNEAKERS 1:59.20 
2005 SATWA QUEEN MUHTATHIRTOLGA JEAN DE ROUALLE 10 1850 MT Grade IIINAISSANCE ROYALE FADING LIGHT5 1:56.90 
2004 LATICE INCHINORLARAMIE3 JEAN-MARIE BEGUIGNE 1-s 1850 MT Grade IIIASTI4 GREEN SWALLOW2 2:01.30 
2003 CAMPSIE FELLS INDIAN RIDGEQUEENS VIEW HENRI-ALEX PANTALL 3-c 1850 MT Grade IIIMYSTIC MELODY LISKA4 2:02.60 
2002 ANA MARIE ANABAAMARIE DE KEN PHILIPPE H. DEMERCASTEL 8-a 1850 MT Grade IIIBRIGHT SKY2 MARIENSKY 1:53.00 
2001 MARE NOSTRUM CAERLEON2SALVORA PASCAL BARY 4-g 1850 MT Grade IIISNATAKA ALTA LENA 2:01.40 
2000 AMERICA2 ARAZIGREEN ROSY CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 1-n 1850 MT Grade IIIHIDALGUIA BEYOND THE WAVES 2:10.00 
1999 STAR OF AKKAR DISTANT RELATIVEDONNA STAR JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 1-l 1850 MT Grade IIIHELLO SOSO ALL GLORY3 1:55.80 
1998 ZAINTA KAHYASIZAILA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 9-c 1850 MT Grade IIIDESKAHEH SARALEA 2:08.60 
1997 QUEEN MAUD2 AKARADMODIYNA JEAN DE ROUALLE 31 1850 MT Grade IIITASHIRIYA PALACOONA 2:01.00 
1996 LUNA WELLS SADLERS WELLSLUNADIX ANDRE FABRE 6-e 1850 MT Grade IIIECOUTE WEDDING GIFT 1:56.00 
1995 SECRET QUEST RAINBOW QUESTSECRET DANCER PASCAL BARY 16-b 1850 MT Grade IIIMARBLE FALLS NIMBLE MIND 2:07.00 
1994 BONASH RAINBOW QUESTSKY LOVE ANDRE FABRE 23-b 1850 MT Grade IIIMY TRIM MRS ARKADA 1:58.00 
1993 CORRAZONA EL GRAN SENORHEARTBREAK CRIQUETTE HEAD 9-f 1850 MT Grade IIIACCOMMODATING BROKEN PEACE 2:05.80 
1992 SHEBA DANCER FABULOUS DANCERELISHEBA ELIE LELLOUCHE 13-b 1850 MT Grade IIISYMPHORINE RENASHAAN 1:55.70 
1991 MASSLAMA NO PASS NO SALEMARMANA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 1-w 1850 MT Grade IIITREBLE GRAVIERES 1:57.30 
1990 QIRMAZI RIVERMANCREAM N CRIMSON ANDRE FABRE 5-b 1850 MT Grade IIIGUIZA IVOR JEWEL 2:03.10 
1989 LOUVETERIE NUREYEVLUPE ANDRE FABRE 1-k 1850 MT Grade IIILIGHTNING FIRE BE EXCLUSIVE 2:03.80 
1988 RIVIERE DOR LYPHARDGOLD RIVER CRIQUETTE HEAD 22-d 1850 MT Grade IIICLAIRE MARINE ATHYKA 2:00.40 
1987 MIROSWAVA IN FIJARFIRST APPEAL GEORGES MIKHALIDES 1-w 1850 MT Grade IIICARMANETTA CADEAUX DAMIE   
1986 BARGER RIVERMANTRILLION PATRICK L. BIANCONE 4-n 1900 MT Grade IIILACOVIA TERMIENNE   
1985 FITNAH KRISGREENLAND PARK CRIQUETTE HEAD 1-h 1900 MT Grade IIIYOUNG HOSTESS PERSONA3   
1984 GRISE MINE CRYSTAL PALACEKATIE MAY ANDRE FABRE 4-n 1900 MT Grade IIIREVE DE REINE ALMEIRA   
1983 ESCALINE ARCTIC TERNESDEE JOHN FELLOWS 5-g 1900 MT Grade IIISOIGNEUSE LITTLE MEADOW   
1982 HARBOUR ARCTIC TERNHERES TO YOU CRIQUETTE HEAD 1-k 1900 MT Grade IIIESTERE AKIYDA   
1981 BERNICA CAROBERNICIA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 5-e 1900 MT Grade IIIDERLY ASANIA   
1980 LUTH DE SARON LUTHIERROSE DE SARON JOHN C. CUNNINGTON, JR. 22-d 1900 MT Grade IIIBENICIA PARANETE   
1979 THREE TROIKAS LYPHARDTHREE ROSES CHRISTIANE HEAD 1-k 1900 MT Grade IIIDUNETTE FELIX CULPA 2:03.80 
1978 DANCING MAID LYPHARDMORANA ALEC HEAD 14-b 1900 MT Grade IIIREINE MERE RILASA 2:09.80 
1977 DEKELEIA EXBURYJEMADA GUY BONNAVENTURE 1-e 1900 MT Grade IIIEDINBURGH GUILE PRINCESS   
1976 THEIA CAROCAVADONGA RAYMOND TOUFLAN 16-g 1900 MT Grade IIIELISE MA BELLE SWEET RHAPSODY 2:04.60 
1975 SEA SANDS SEA-BIRDSLAPTON SANDS NICOLAS CLEMENT 4-r 1900 MT Grade III      
1974 LADY REBECCA SIR IVORPOCAHONTAS2 9-h 1850 MT Grade III      
1973 REINE DE NAPLES SIR IVORCAROLINE M. FRANCOIS BOUTIN 13-c 1900 MT Grade IIIKASHARA TOTALOOK   
1972 DAME DES ONDES NEPTUNUSDAME DES CLEFS FRANCOIS BOUTIN 8-c 1900 MT Grade IIIDARK BABY3 RESCOUSSE 2:03.90 
1971 FLAMBOYANTE RELIANCE2RED FLAME2 FRANCOIS MATHET 14-b 1900 MT Grade IIISKELDA MADAMES SHARE   
1970 BON APPETIT MAJOR PORTIONSWEET SOLERA JOHN C. CUNNINGTON, JR. 11-f 1900 MT CLEF ROYALE     
1969 FAST RIDE2 SICAMBREFAST LADY2 JOHN C. CUNNINGTON, JR. 16-g 1900 MT PROVIDE FOR ME OCIANA 2:03.50 
1968 LA LAGUNE VAL DE LOIRLANDERINETTE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 7-e 1900 MT HERACLIDE SHANGHAI LILY3 2:01.10 
1967 CASAQUE GRISE SAINT CRESPIN3TOQUE-ROSE FRANCOIS MATHET 5-i 1850 MT PIQURE LA SALINA 2:00.20 
1966 FERMINA PHILIUSFAVREALE GEOFFROY WATSON 19-b 1850M DIAMOND DROP CHERIE NOIRE   
1965 LA SARRE PRINCE TAJSENA GEORGES BRIDGLAND 4-i 1850M BLABLA MA   
1964 DREIDA LA VARENDEORPHNE GEOFFROY WATSON 4-i 1950M RAJPUT PRINCESS     
1963 ALTISSIMA KLAIRONAD ALTIORA RENE PELAT 8-f 1850M DEVA6     
1962 GASPESIE BEAU PRINCE2GWYNEDD GEORGES BRIDGLAND 8-i 1950 MT Grade IIIWAKAMBA PRIMA DONNA7 2:10.50 
1961 BELLE SHIKA SHIKAMPURBRINDILLE 36 1850 MT       
1960 TOSCANELLA TOSCOFLYING COLOURS ETIENNE POLLET 26 1950 MT IMBERLINE BECON 2:08.50 
1959 FAVREALE BOREALISLA FAVORITA5 GEOFFROY WATSON 19-b 1950 MT BEOTIE MEGARE 2:05.20 
1958 BUT LOVELY SAYAJIRAOBUT BEAUTIFUL ALEC HEAD 12-c 1950M       
1957 AVILON2 SICAMBREELYSIAN ETIENNE POLLET 21-a 1950M       
1956 TOUR DE LONDRES VANDALELA TAMISE2 JOHN C. CUNNINGTON, JR. 13-c 1950 MT JANIARI AD ALTIORA   
1955 ALL RISK2 WILD RISKLA MECQUE 4-d 1950M   TANINA   
1954 HARIDELLE2 SUNNY BOYVERDELLE RENE PELAT 16-g 1950M       
1953 KYPRIS2 VICTRIXPHINOOLA ETIENNE POLLET 12-b 1950 MT       
1952 PARADE DAMOUR3 ADMIRAL DRAKEPALGAM 1-h 2000 MT MARCHE LORRAINE     
1951 NADIKA NOSCAADOLI HENRY COUNT 31 2000 MT       
1950 CAMAREE MAUREPASCOULEUR 2-n 2000 MT       
1949 DOUBLE ROSE2 MACARONDOUBLE CALL RICHARD CARVER 12-d 2000 MT BAGHEERA TAGALA   
1948 BETTINA12 LE PAMPRELISSINO 4-n 2000 MT       
1947 LA GERBE LORD BOBDJERBA7 5-h 2000M Grade III  ROBE DE LAINE  2° YGRANDE
1946 EPHESE2 PHLEGETONETOILE FILANTE7 1-t 2000M       
1945 PIVA PLASSYDRINA3 22-d 2000M       
1944 PALENCIA PHARISHESTIA 14 2000M       
1943 BISBILLE MONARCHBAGUETTE MAGIQUE RENE PELAT 22-a 2000M Grade IIILAIS LA CHATOULUE   
1942 INFANTE MONARCHPASSEZ MUSCADE 4-c 2000M Grade IIILEGENDE2 BELLE LEGENDE2   
1941 LONGTHANH CHATEAU BOUSCAUTWITCHS CAULDRON 1-c 2000M       
1940 NOVALAISE FIRDAUSSILA NIVE2 17-b 2000M NUIT DE NOCE MISS MORGANE   
1939 BULLE DE SAVON BUBBLESCLOCHETTE6 LUCIEN ROBERT 11 2000 MT ZOAZO SENSEE   
1938 ASHERATT SUNNY TRACEFEE ESTEREL LUCIEN ROBERT 12-e 2000M MA NORMANDIE FEERIE   
1937 NICA NINO5CANALETTE W. CUNNINGTON 1-t 2000M TONNELLE    3° SAPOTILLE
1936 NYMPH6 SANSOVINOCYRENIA D. TORTEROLO 5-d 2000M Grade IIIBAVELLA EUPRIDE   
1935 FARFADETTE MYSARCHLA FOSSE A LA FEMME ANTOINE MONNAT 8-h 2000 MT MEDEA ALBANY19   
1934 REINE ISAURE BLANDFORDORIANE LUCIEN ROBERT 12-e 2000 MT       
1933 VAREUSE2 LA FARINAVARINKA LUCIEN ROBERT 19-b 2000 MT Grade IIIARPETTE ARABIA15   
1932 KIDDIE BIRIBILADY KROON A. SWANN 4-p 2000 MT PERRUCHE BLEUE PURE FOLIE   
1931 MELIANTHE2 ANTIVARISAINTE MELAINE HENRY COUNT 19 2000 MT Grade III  RIVA BELLA2  2° VOUS SEULE
1930 FINSOVINO SANSOVINOFINSBAY FRANK CARTER 12-g 2000 MT PHOCEA PARTH FOR EVER   
1929 ROLLYBUCHY FILIBERT DE SAVOIELALMEE CHARLES DEFEYER 4-n 2000M Grade IIIKANTARA2 TOUR EIFFEL   
1928 CORIANDRE LA FARINACICEROLE W. BARKER 20-a 2000M MADRILENE8 LARSY   
1927 LITHOGRAPHY2 PRESTIGEFOGGIA5 ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 4-d 2000 MT LA DESIRADE2 CARMELITE6   
1926 RAYON DE SOLEIL TEDDYSUN RAY2 G. NEWTON 4-r 2000M GITANE9 QUENOTTE5   
1925 FRISETTE DOMINION2FREIDA FRANK CARTER 5-i 2000M TRAS LOS MONTES TREILLE DU ROI   
1924 ISOLA BELLA3 MESILIMISOLA SAINT JEAN ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 11 2000M FANATIC REBIA   
1923 ROYAL MISTRESS TEDDYTOUT PARIS ROBERT DENMAN 4-j 2000 MT FRIVOLA2    3° POLYBIA
1922 HONEYSUCKLE3 BAY CHERRYHONEY3 CLEMENT DUVAL 4-e 2000M SOEUR ANNE2 PELLSIE   
1921 DURBAN DURBARBANSHEE GEORGE STERN 13-c 2000M AD GLORIAM2 SAINTE BARBE3   
1920 MEDDLESOME MAID IRISH LADCOLONIAL GIRL TH. MURPHY 1-g 2000M Grade IIITAKE A STEP TIC TAC4   
1919 SUAVITA9 GROS PAPALA MOREE PH. HANSE 10-a 2000M Grade IIINIELLE DES BLES TULLAMORE   
1914 BOBINE2 DELAUNAYMISTRESS BOB W.H. CARVER 1-g 2000M Grade IIIARDEE4 GUERROYANTE   
1913 BABETTE19 SIZERGHMANDOLINE5 W. BOTTEN 2000M QUESTURE MISTRESS HENRY   
1912 FLORAISON SANS SOUCI2FLORETTA CLEMENT DUVAL 3-c 2000M   LA SEMILLANTE   
1911 TRIPOLETTE ELF3- PORTEFIN 2000M Grade IIILA GRAVE     
1910 MAMOUR5 LE VARMAURICETTE FRANK CARTER 1-j 2000 MT SUKEY3 BERCEUSE2   
1909 LORIS3 RABELAIS- DAVIS 3 2000 MT LA NOCLE     
1908 MEDEAH MASQUELYGIE ROBERT DENMAN 17-b 2000 MT MAFIA II PAPILLOTE4   
1907 FRANCHISE3 CODOMANFRANCES S 9-c 2000 MT AUX ARMES MUSOTTE   
1906 BETHSAIDA LE SAMARITAINBABILLARDE2 20-b 2000M Grade IIIARABIE BOUSSOLE   
1904 FEUILLE DE CHOU2 PALMISTECHRYSEIS2 1-k 2000M Grade IIIBLANCHE DE CASTILLE2 DJEPHTE   
1903 SENORITA21 FRA ANGELICOINFANTA PAZ 1-p 2000M Grade IIIMARTINIQUE7 GONE6   
1902 BASSE TERRE OMNIUM2BIJOU GEORGE MILTON 4-d 2000 MT   LA MOREE  2° CLARINE
1901 ROSINE6 SIMONIAN- E.H. FLATMAN 2000M Grade IIIPALATINE UTOPIE6   
1900 THEBES5 -- RICHARD CARTER 2-c 2000M Grade IIIALTA5    3° VENDEE
1899 HASSEKI MADCAP8BARBARA3 12 2000M ISMENIE3 JACASSE5   
1898 FEE PRINTEMPS ZUTFEROZA2 R. CARTER 25 2000M LORANGERIE    3° LA SAULDRE
1897 HIS FIRST CHALET4CONTREBANDE2 RICHARD CARTER JR 2-a 2000M Grade IIILA CHAPELLE2 THE SHREW3   
1896 PEROUSE4 GAMINLA PAPILLONNE 4-b 2000 MT Grade IIIMUSICIENNE2   2:11.003° SARCELLE
1895 PICARDIA2 FRIPONFONTANAS GEORGE CUNNINGTON 17 2000 MT SALAMBO9 DOVE10 2:26.00 
1894 FLORIDE9 THE BARD2FAIR LYONESE 13-b 2000 MT DAME DHONNEUR7 COURAGE26   
1893 BARBARA3 KING LUDHYSTERIA 12 2000 MT LA LICORNE MISTRESS GILLY 2:11.00 
1892 FANTASIA2 ENERGY2FAIRMINSTER2 4-c 2000 MT ANNITA KAIROUAN2   
1891 CLARISSE5 WELLINGTONIACADICHETTE ROBERT DENMAN 13-a 2000 MT     2:26.002° FLAMMECHE 3° BRUCITE
1890 LILIANE2 BARCALDINEROSICRUCIAN MARE W. J. CLOUT 8-b 2000 MT BIGORRE SWEETLIPS5 2:05.00 
1889 CHOPINE2 STRACCHINOCHAUVE SOURIS2 W. J. CLOUT 5-g 2000 MT REINE DES PRES3 JONCIOLE 2:24.60 
1888 VERVEINE2 MOURLECAMERINO MARE2 FRED CARTER 7-c 2000 MT FOLIE8 SOLANGE2   
1887 HERVINE5 MOURLEMINERVE FREDERICK CARTER 19-a 1850 MT       
1886 BABEL21 ZUT- 14-a 1850 MT       
1885 BULGARIE4 -BANNIERE4 FREDERICK CARTER 43 1850 MT       
1883 BICHETTE6 CONSULBONNY BREAST KNOT THOMAS JENNINGS 10-a 1850 MT       
1880 VOILETTE6 DOLLARGARDEVISURE GEORGE ROTHERA 1-j 2000 MT   LA REYNA 2:18.60 
1879 VENISE9 VULCAN3VOLTIGEUSE 2-m 2000 MT LA SCALA18 SATISFACTION25   
1878 LINOTTE8 MINOS2LABORIEUSE THOMAS CARTER NEVEU 2000 MT PRISTINA2 MANTILLE3   
1877 ASTREE DOLLARETOILE FILANTE2 43 2000 MT GLADIA LA FARANDOLE   
1876 MONDAINE3 VERTUGADINLA MAGICIENNE2 THOMAS CARTER 1-o 2000 MT FUSION3 MAUVIETTA   
1875 CONFIANCE4 MONARQUECREMORNE8 10 2000 MT DICTATURE3 LORETTE17   
1874 POUDRIERE3 MONARQUEDUCHESS OF NEWCASTLE CHARLES CUNNINGTON 9-d 2000 MT ATROPOS5 DESTINEE2   
1873 SPADA4 TOURNAMENT3SUSANNAH4 23-a 2000 MT CHRISTIANIA FABIA8   
1872 REGANE VERTUGADINREINE BLANCHE4 C. CUNNINGTON 5-b 2000 MT SERINETTE4 PALADINE   
1870 SORNETTE LIGHTSURPRISE CHARLES PRATT 24 2000 MT      2° FILLE DE LORNE 3° RAYON DOR
1869 LOISE2 VENTRE ST GRISPREFEREE2 39 2000 MT       
  Add info for an additional year