Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
ROCKFEL STAKES - NEWMARKET
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 JUST WONDERFUL4 DANSILIWADING2 A P OBRIEN 9-h 7 F Grade IIDANDHU MAIN EDITION2 1:25.309 RAN
2017 JULIET CAPULET3 DARK ANGEL9CAPULET MONTEQUE J GOSDEN 21-a 7 F Grade IINYALETI GAVOTA9 1:27.23 
2016 SPAIN BURG SAGEBURGSPAIN BLUES X THOMAS DEMEAULTE 7-a 7 F Grade IIFAIR EVA2 MISS INFINITY3 1:24.92 
2015 PROMISING RUN2 HARD SPUNAVIACION2 SAEED BIN SUROOR 2-s 7 F Grade IITHETIS25 HAWKSMOOR3 1:23.55 
2014 LUCIDA15 SHAMARDALLURA2 J.S. BOLGER 1-k 7 F Grade IIFADHAYYIL NEW PROVIDENCE5 1:22.82 
2013 AL THAKHIRA DUBAWIDAHAMA MARCO BOTTI 16 7 F Grade IIBLOCKADE7 VALONIA7 1:25.54 
2012 JUST THE JUDGE LAWMAN3FARADAY LIGHT CHARLES HILLS 10-c 7 F Grade IINARGYS DESERT BLOSSOM4 1.25.15 
2011 WADING2 MONTJEUCHERRY HINTON3 AIDAN O BRIEN 9-h 7 F Grade IIPIMPERNEL7 GRAY PEARL 1:23.75 
2010 CAPE DOLLAR CAPE CROSSGREEN DOLLAR SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 4-n 7 F Grade IICOCHABAMBA8 I LOVE ME 1:26.91 
2009 MUSIC SHOW NOVERREDREAMBOAT MICK CHANNON 14-c 7 F Grade IIATASARI TABASSUM 1:23.83GD, 10-1, 11R, M-NK-3/4-6
2008 LAHALEEB REDBACKFLAMES2 MICK CHANNON 6-e 7 FF Grade IIASPEN DARLIN SOUTERS SISTER 1.23.95 
2007 KITTY MATCHAM ROCK OF GIBRALTAR2IMAGINE2 AIDAN OBRIEN 4-n 7 F Grade IIMISSIT2 ROYAL CONFIDENCE 1:27.01 
2006 FINSCEAL BEO MR GREELEYMUSICAL TREAT JIM BOLGER 22-d 7 F Grade IIRAHIYAH PUGGY2 1:27.12 
2005 SPECIOSA DANEHILL DANCERSPECIFICALLY MRS. PAM SLY 8-d 7 F Grade IIVIOLETTE8 ABIGAIL PETT 1:27.10GD-SFT, 10/15, 14R, M-NK, 1, 1
2004 MAIDS CAUSEWAY GIANTS CAUSEWAYVALLEE DES REVES BARRY HILLS 19-b 7 F Grade IIPENKENNA PRINCESS FAVOURITA 1:28.93 
2003 CAIRNS CADEAUX GENEREUXTANAMI2 MICK CHANNON 1-w 7 F Grade IISNOW GOOSE7 KELUCIA 1:25.88 
2002 LUVAH GIRL ALZAOGIRL OF MY DREAMS RICHARD CHARLTON 14-c 7 F Grade IICASUAL LOOK YESTERDAY3 1:24.98 
2001 DISTANT VALLEY DISTANT RELATIVEDOWN THE VALLEY RICHARD HANNON 4-n 7 F Grade IILAHINCH2 MISTERAH 1:28.53 
2000 SAYEDAH DARSHAANBALAABEL MARCUS TREGONNING 1-k 7 F Grade IIIMAGINE2 KATHERINE SEYMOUR 1:27.96 
1999 LAHAN UNFUWAINAMANAH JOHN GOSDEN 8-f 7 F Grade IICLOG DANCE TOTAL LOVE 1:26.79 
1998 HULA ANGEL WOODMANJODE BARRY HILLS 1-s 7 F Grade IIVALENTINE WALTZ HASTY WORDS2 1:25.84GD, 14R, M-1-SHD-
1997 NAME OF LOVE PETARDIANATIONAL BALLET DAVID LODER 1-d 7 F Grade IIITADWIGA STATUA 1:26.42 
1996 MOONLIGHT PARADISE IRISH RIVEROTTOMWA SAEED BIN SUROOR 31 7 F Grade IIDAZZLE SERENITY6 1.26.26 
1995 BINT SALSABIL NASHWANSALSABIL JOHN DUNLOP 2-f 7 F Grade IIPARROT JUNGLE MY BRANCH 1.26.05 
1994 GERMANE2 DISTANT RELATIVEFRAULEIN TOBIN M.ICHAEL BELL 1-e 7 F Grade IIISUBYA FLEET HILL 1:25.76 
1993 RELATIVELY SPECIAL ALZAOSOMEONE SPECIAL LUCA CUMANI 16-h 7 F Grade IIBALLARD RING REASON TO DANCE2 1.27.82 
1992 YAWL RAINBOW QUESTBIREME BARRY HILLS 11-d 7 F Grade IIQUEENS VIEW MYSTIC GODDESS 1.23.81 
1991 MUSICALE THE MINSTRELGOSSIPING HENRY CECIL 1-k 7 F Grade IIMYSTERY PLAY SNOW FOREST5 1.23.92 
1990 CRYSTAL GAZING EL GRAN SENORCRYSTAL BRIGHT LUCA CUMANI 1-w 7 F Grade IILEE ARTISTE CRYSTAL PATH 1.29.80 
1989 NEGLIGENT AHONOORANEGLIGENCE BARRY HILLS 5-h 7 F Grade IIIFEARLESS REVIVAL VA TOUJOURS 1:24.42 
1988 MUSICAL BLISS THE MINSTRELBORI MICHAEL STOUTE 2-i 7F Grade IIJALJULI ORANGE GROVE2 1.28.64 
1987Race Not Run
1986 AT RISK MR. PROSPECTORMISGIVINGS HENRY CECIL 4-r 7 F Grade IIIWHITE MISCHIEF2 BAY BOULEVARD   
1985 TRALTHEE TROMOSSWALTHEE LUCA CUMANI 20-a 7 F ListedSINGLETTA LIKENESS   
1984 KASHI LAGOON ILE DE BOURBONFENELLA2 BEN HANBURY 12-g 7 F ListedCHARGE ALONG ULLA LAING   
1983 MAHOGANY2 TAP ON WOODRED JADE2 CHARLIE NELSON 6-f 7 F Grade IIISING SWING CAPRICORN BELLE   
1982 SAVING MERCY LORD GAYLEFAIR DARLING JEREMY HINDLEY 16-f 7 F ListedTHESSALONIKI SHARP SEA2   
1981 TOP HOPE HIGH TOPPORT AHOY MICHAEL STOUTE 2-f 7 F Grade IIILAST FEATHER VADROUILLE   
  Add info for an additional year