Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
DWYER STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
UNITED STATES
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2019 CODE OF HONOR5NOBLE MISSION2REUNITED3CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III9-eBELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IIIDirtFINAL JEOPARDY4 ROWAYTON2 1:35.81BY 3¼ L.
2018 FIRENZE FIREPOSEIDONS WARRIORMY EVERY WISHJASON J. SERVIS2-fBELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IIIDirtSEVEN TRUMPETS2 MENDELSSOHN11 1:33.74TRACK: FAST, 7R, NSR BY 9 L.
2017 PRACTICAL JOKE3INTO MISCHIEFHALO HUMORCHAD C. BROWNA4BELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IIIDirtTALE OF SILENCE2 BATTALION RUNNER 1:35.16TRACK: FAST, 5R, BY 2 L.
2016 FISH TRAPPE ROADTRAPPE SHOTELECTRIC SHOCKW. BRET CALHOUN14-cBELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IIIDirtECONOMIC MODEL TALE OF SAVALL 1:34.84TRACK: FAST; 8R; WON BY 1¼ L.
2015 SPEIGHTSTERSPEIGHTSTOWNDANCE SWIFTLYWILLIAM I. MOTT23-bBELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IIDirtTEXAS RED5 TOMMY MACHO 1:35.13UNDEFEATED 3-3
2014 KID CRUZLEMON DROP KIDLAYREEBELLELINDA L. RICE1-hBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FGrade IIDirtCAPTAIN SERIOUS ULANBATOR2 1:41.12TRACK: FAST
2013 MORENO11GHOSTZAPPERDANCEINTHESUNLIGHTERIC J. GUILLOT23-bBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FGrade IIDirtSAINT VIGEUR FOR GREATER GLORY 1:41.07TRACK: FAST, 6R
2012 TEETH OF THE DOGBLUEGRASS CAT2DEPUTY REALITYMICHAEL R. MATZ4-mBELMONT PARK, NY9 FGrade IIDirtFAST FALCON3 MORGANS GUERRILLA 1:41.34TRACK: FAST, 7 R; M- NK
2011 DOMINUS7SMART STRIKECUANDOSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN1-oBELMONT PARK, NY9 FGrade IIDirtADIOS CHARLIE COOL BLUE RED HOT 1:41.74TRACK: FAST
2010 FLY DOWNMINESHAFTQUEEN RANDINICHOLAS P. ZITO11BELMONT PARK, NY9 FGrade IIDirtDROSSELMEYER REMAND5 1:50.25TRACK: FAST, 7R, M- 6
2009 KENSEI3MR GREELEYPRIVATE FEELINGSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN9-fBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FGrade IIDirtCONVOCATION2 WARRIORS REWARD 1:40.47TRACK: FAST
2008 MINT LANEMARIAS MONSISTER GIRL2JAMES A. JERKENS14-cBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FGrade IIDirtTIZBIG PASCAL8 1:44.29TRACK: FAST
2007 ANY GIVEN SATURDAYDISTORTED HUMORWEEKEND IN INDYTODD A. PLETCHER3-oBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FGrade IIDirtNOBIZ LIKE SHOBIZ SIGHTSEEING3 1:40.69TRACK: FAST, 5R, M: 4-5-2¾
2006 STRONG CONTENDER3MARIAS MONKOPENHAGENJOHN T. WARD, JR.4-kBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FGrade IIDirtDOC CHENEY DA STOOPS 1:45.24TRACK: FAST
2005 ROMAN RULER2FUSAICHI PEGASUSSILVERY SWANROBERT A. BAFFERT8-hBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FGrade IIDirtFLOWER ALLEY PROUD ACCOLADE2 1:40.83TRACK: FAST
2004 MEDALLIST3TOUCH GOLDSANTARIA2H. ALLEN JERKENS4-nBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FGrade IIDirtTHE CLIFFS EDGE SIR SHACKLETON 1:40.02TRACK: FAST, NSR
2003 STRONG HOPE2GRAND SLAM2SHINING THROUGHTODD A. PLETCHER8-fBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FGrade IIDirtNACHEEZMO SKY MESA 1:41.76TRACK: FAST
2002 GYGISTARPROSPECTORS MUSICSTARR COUNTYMARK A. HENNIG12-bBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FGrade IIDirtNOTHING FLAT3 AMERICAN STYLE2 1:42.59TRACK: FAST
2001 E DUBAIMR PROSPECTORWORDS OF WARSAEED BIN SUROOR17-bBELMONT PARK8.5 FGrade IIDirtWINDSOR CASTLE3 HEROS TRIBUTE 1:40.38TRACK SLOPPY
2000 ALBERT THE GREATGO FOR GINBRIGHT FEATHERNICHOLAS P. ZITO16-hBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FGrade IIDirtMORE THAN READY RED BULLET 1:42.624TH STRAIGHT WIN
1999 FORESTRYSTORM CATSHARED INTERESTROBERT A. BAFFERT13-cBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FGrade IIDirtDONERAILE COURT SUCCESSFUL APPEAL 1:41.00 
1998 CORONADOS QUESTFORTY NINERLAUGHING LOOKCLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III8-cBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FGrade IIDirtIANS THUNDER SCATMANDU 1:42.49TRACK: FAST, 5R, M-5, 3/4
1997 BEHRENSPLEASANT COLONYHOT NOVELH. JAMES BOND1-cBELMONT PARK8.5 FGrade IIDirtGLITMAN BANKERS GOLD 1:42.26UNDEFEATED 3-3
1996 VICTORY SPEECHDEPUTY MINISTERIDAS IMAGED. WAYNE LUKAS8-cBELMONT PARK8.5 FGrade IIDirtGOLD FEVER ROBB 1:41.53 
1995 HOOLIECRIMINAL TYPESUNSHINE ALWAYSWILLARD C. FREEMAN2-nBELMONT PARK8.5 FGrade IIDirtREALITY ROAD WESTERN LARLA 1:42.74 
1994 HOLY BULLGREAT ABOVESHARON BROWNWARREN A. CROLL, JR.16-gBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FGrade IIDirtTWINING BAY STREET STAR 1:41.15BY 6¾ L.
1993 CHEROKEE RUNRUNAWAY GROOMCHEROKEE DAMEFRANK A. ALEXANDER21BELMONT PARK, NY9 FGrade IIDirtMINERS MARK SILVER OF SILVER 1:47.62MY BY 5 LENGTHS
1992 AGINCOURT2CAPOTECONQUISTADOR BLUENICHOLAS P. ZITO3-lBELMONT PARK, NY9 FGrade IIDirtTHREE PEAT WINDUNDERMYWINGS 1:47.84 
1991 LOST MOUNTAINCOXS RIDGESPACE ANGELTHOMAS K. BOHANNAN2-nBELMONT PARK, NY9 FGrade IIDirtSMOOTH PERFORMANCE FLY SO FREE 1:49.20 
1990 PROFIT KEYDESERT WINESHARM A SHEIKHD. WAYNE LUKAS13-cBELMONT PARK9 FGrade IIDirtRHYTHM GRAF 1:47.52 
1989 ROI DANZIGDANZIGGDYNIAWOODFORD C. STEPHENS17-bBELMONT PARK, NY9 FGrade IIDirtCONTESTED COLORS RAMPART ROAD 1:49.27 
1988 SEEKING THE GOLDMR PROSPECTORCON GAMECLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III5-cBELMONT PARK, NY9 FGrade IDirtEVENING KRIS GAY RIGHTS 1:48.00 
1987 GONE WESTMR PROSPECTORSECRETTAMEWOODFORD C. STEPHENS2-fBELMONT PARK, NY9 FGrade IDirtPLEDGE CARD POLISH NAVY 1:48.40BY 12½ L.
1986 OGYGIANDAMASCUSGONFALONJAN H. NERUD16-aBELMONT PARK, NY9 FGrade IDirtJOHNS TREASURE PERSONAL FLAG 1:48.40 
1985 STEPHANS ODYSSEYDANZIGKENNELOTWOODFORD C. STEPHENS2-dBELMONT PARK, NY9 FGrade IDirtCUTLASS REALITY IMPORTANT BUSINESS 1:49.20 
1984 TRACK BARRONBUCKFINDERGOLDEN SPIKELEROY S. JOLLEY5-fBELMONT PARK, NY9 FGrade IDirtDARN THAT ALARM SLEW THE COUP 1:47.80WON BY 13½ L.
1983 AU POINTLYPHARDQUILLO QUEENJAMES W. MALONEY3-cBELMONT PARK, NY9 FGrade IIDirtPOTENTIATE INTENTION7 1:48.20 
1982 CONQUISTADOR CIELOMR PROSPECTORK D PRINCESSWOODFORD C. STEPHENS8-hBELMONT PARK, NY9 FGrade IIDirtJOHNS GOLD REINVESTED 1:46.80NSR
1981 NOBLE NASHUANASHUANOBLE LADYJOSE A. MARTIN1-nBELMONT PARK, NY9 FGrade IIDirtTAP SHOES SILVER EXPRESS 1:49.20 
1980 AMBER PASSPASS CATCHERAMBERINAHUBERT (SONNY) HINE4-rBELMONT PARK, NY9 FGrade IIDirtTEMPERENCE HILL COMPTROLLER 1:49.00TRACK: FAST
1979 COASTALMAJESTIC PRINCEALLUVIAL2DAVID A. WHITELEY9-fBELMONT PARK, NY9 FGrade IIDirtPRIVATE ACCOUNT QUIET CROSSING 1:47.00NSR PRIVATE ACCOUNT UNDEFEATED (3-3) NO MORE
1978 JUNCTIONNEVER BENDPEACEFUL UNIONPATRICK J. KELLY10-cBELMONT PARK, NY9 FGrade IIDirtBUCKAROO DARBY CREEK ROAD 1:48.80 
1977 BAILJUMPERDAMASCUSCOURT CIRCUITDAVID A. WHITELEY13-cBELMONT PARK, NY9 FGrade IIDirtLYNN DAVIS IRON CONSTITUTION 1:47.60NSR
1976 QUIET LITTLE TABLEMR LEADERGREY TABLEPHILIP G. JOHNSON11-fAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIDirtSIR LISTER DANCE SPELL 1:49.00 
1975 VALID APPEALIN REALITYDESERT TRIALTHOMAS F. ROOT, SR.2-cBELMONT PARK, NY9 FGrade IIDirtWAJIMA HUNKA PAPA 1:48.40SLPY - ESR
1974 HATCHET MANTHE AXE2BEBOPPERJOHN M. GAVER, SR.11-gAQUEDUCT, NY10 FGrade IIDirtRUBE THE GREAT KIN RUN 2:01.20NSR, M-5 3/4. 6TH CANNONADE - FINALE
1973 STOP THE MUSICHAIL TO REASONBEBOPPERJOHN M. GAVER, SR.11-gAQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtARBEES BOY DUC DE FLANAGAN 2:02.60 
1972 CLOUDY DAWNGREY DAWN2CREME BRULEEFRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR.1-dAQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtRURITANIA HALO 2:03.20 
1971 JIM FRENCHGRAUSTARKDINNER PARTNERJOHN P. CAMPO7AQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtFAREWELL PARTY EPIC JOURNEY 2:01.60 
1970 JUDGABLEDELTA JUDGEONE QUESTHERBERT NADLER9AQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtAGGRESSIVELY NEEDLES N PENS 2:02.60 
1969 GLEAMING LIGHTNEVER BENDGOLDEN TRAILJOHN P. CAMPO4-rAQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtJAY RAY DISTRAY 2:04.00 
1968 STAGE DOOR JOHNNYPRINCE JOHNPEROXIDE BLONDEJOHN M. GAVER, SR.1-lAQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtOUT OF THE WAY CHOMPION 2:01.605TH STRAIGHT WIN - CAREER FINALE
1967 DAMASCUSSWORD DANCERKERALAFRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR.8-hAQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtFAVORABLE TURN BLASTING CHARGE 2:03.00SLPY
1966 MR RIGHTAUDITINGLA GRECQUETHOMAS M. WALLER3-eAQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtEXHIBITIONIST2 BUFFLE 2:02.80 
1965 STAUNCHNESSBOLD RULERTINY REQUESTPETE MOSCONI9AQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtDUC DE GREAT HAIL TO ALL 2:01.80 
1964 QUADRANGLECOHOESTAP DAYJ. ELLIOTT BURCH2-oAQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtMALICIOUS ROMAN BROTHER 2:01.40 
1963 OUTING CLASSNASRULLAHTRACK MEDALJOHN M. GAVER, SR.A4AQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtTENACLE CHATEAUGAY 2:01.60 
1962 CYANETURN-TOYOUR GAMEHENRY S. CLARK16-bAQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtFLYING JOHNNIE NOBLE JAY 2:01.604TH CRIMSON SATAN
1961 HITTING AWAYAMBIORIXSTRIKINGJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS1-xAQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtBALDPATE2 BEAU PRINCE 2:03.80 
1960 FRANCIS SROYAL CHARGERBLUE EYED MOMOBURLEY E. PARKE1-xAQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtIRISH LANCER WEATHERWISE2 2:03.00 
1959 WALTZ3TURN-TOHARMONICAMAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH16JAMAICA, NY9.5 FDirtMIDDLE BROTHER HOIST AWAY 1:54.80 
1958 VICTORY MORNNASRULLAHGOOD MORNINGWOODFORD C. STEPHENS9BELMONT PARK, NY9.5 FDirtNASCO DAY COURT 1:58.80 
1957 BUREAUCRACYPOLYNESIANBUSANDAJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS1-xBELMONT PARK, NY9.5 FDirtLITTLE HERMIT TENACIOUS 1:55.40 
1956 RILEY2HILL PRINCEEASY LIVINGJOHN M. GAVER, SR.9-fJAMAICA, NY9.5 FDirtOH JOHNNY BILLS SKY BOY 1:57.40 
1955 NASHUANASRULLAHSEGULAJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS3-mOLD AQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtSARATOGA2 MAINLANDER 2:03.80 
1954 HIGH GUNHELIOPOLISROCKET GUNMAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH1-hOLD AQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtPALM TREE5 PAPER TIGER 2:05.00 
1953 NATIVE DANCERPOLYNESIANGEISHAWILLIAM C. WINFREY5-fOLD AQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtGUARDIAN2 BY ZEUS 2:05.20 
1952 BLUE MANBLUE SWORDSPOPPYCOCKWOODFORD C. STEPHENS13-cOLD AQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtHITEX GOLDEN GLOVES 2:01.80TRACK: GOOD, BY 5 L. - CAREER FINALE
1951 BATTLEFIELDWAR RELICDARK DISPLAYWINBERT F. MULHOLLAND4-jOLD AQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtALERTED HULL DOWN 2:04.40 
1950 GREEK SONGHELIOPOLISSYLVAN SONGVIRGIL W. RAINES9-bOLD AQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtHILL PRINCE LIGHTS UP 2:03.00 
1949 SHACKLETONRHODES SCHOLARFLYING GALJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS20-bOLD AQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtONE HITTER GOING AWAY2 2:07.80 
1948 MY REQUESTREQUESTEDSUGAPUDJAMES P. CONWAY9OLD AQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtBETTER SELF LOSER WEEPER 2:02.00 
1947 PHALANXPILATEJACOLASYLVESTER E. VEITCH17-bOLD AQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtBUT WHY NOT BRABANCON 2:05.80 
1946 ASSAULTBOLD VENTUREIGUALMAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH4-cOLD AQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtWINDFIELDS LORD BOSWELL 2:06.80 
1945 WILDLIFEEASTONINVOKEANDREW SCHUTTINGER1-kOLD AQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtGALLORETTE ESTEEM2 2:05.20 
1944 BY JIMMINYPHARAMOND2BUGINARUGJAMES W. SMITH20OLD AQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtSTIR UP LUCKY DRAW 2:03.40 
1943 VINCENTIVECHALLENGER2PHENOMENONEDWARD A. CHRISTMAS6OLD AQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtFAMOUS VICTORY PRINCEQUILLO 2:05.00 
1942 VALDINA ORPHANHILLTOWNSTEPSISTERFRANK CATRONEA1OLD AQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtSHUT OUT LOCHINVAR 2:01.40NTR
1941 WHIRLAWAYBLENHEIM2DUSTWHIRLBENJAMIN A. JONES8-hOLD AQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtMARKET WISE ROBERT MORRIS 2:04.40 
1940 YOUR CHANCECHANCE SHOTEVENINGWINBERT F. MULHOLLAND22-bOLD AQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtGENL MANAGER ANDY K 2:03.80 
1939 JOHNSTOWNJAMESTOWNLA FRANCEJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS17-bOLD AQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtSUN LOVER3 CHALLEDON 1:48.40 
1938 THE CHIEFPENNANTTRANSITEARL H. SANDE3-nOLD AQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtMYTHICAL KING2 STAGEHAND 1:48.40 
1937 STRABOPOMPEYBLOOD ROYAL2ROY J. WALDRON14-bOLD AQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtRUDIE SCENESHIFTER 1:51.40 
1936 MR BONESROYAL MINSTRELRINKEYJAMES W. HEALY14OLD AQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtPULLMAN2 MEMORY BOOK 1:49.80TRACK: FAST; 6R
1935 OMAHAGALLANT FOXFLAMBINOJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS17-bOLD AQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtGOOD GAMBLE CHESHIRE5 1:49.20 
1934 ROSE CROSSST. GERMANSRED RED ROSEWILLIAM BRENNAN13-cOLD AQUEDUCT, NY12 FDirtGROWLER5 SINGING WOOD 2:32.00 
1933 WAR GLORYMAN O WARANNETTE KGEORGE H. CONWAY11-gOLD AQUEDUCT, NY12 FDirtJOVIUS KERRY PATCH 2:31.80 
1932 FAIRENOCHATTERTONMINERVAJAMES E. FITZSIMMONSA11OLD AQUEDUCT, NY12 FDirtGUSTO SANSARICA 2:31.40 
1931 TWENTY GRANDST GERMANSBONUSJAMES G. ROWE, JR.5-gOLD AQUEDUCT, NY12 FDirtBLENHEIM3 BAROMETER5 2:34.40 
1930 GALLANT FOXSIR GALLAHAD3MARGUERITEJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS4-nOLD AQUEDUCT, NY12 FDirtXENOFOL LIMBUS2 2:32.40 
1929 GREY COATGNOMELADY GREYWILLIAM M. GARTH3-lOLD AQUEDUCT, NY12 FDirtBLUE LARKSPUR FLAG DAY4 2:34.00 
1928 GENIEMAN O WARFAIRY WANDHENRY E. MCDANIELA4OLD AQUEDUCT, NY12 FDirtSUN BEAU IRONSIDES 2:31.60 
1927 KENTUCKY2ROYAL CANOPYNAISHAMAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH2-uOLD AQUEDUCT, NY12 FDirtCHANCE SHOT BOIS DE ROSE 2:31.80 
1926 CRUSADERMAN O WARSTAR FANCYGEORGE H. CONWAY4-mOLD AQUEDUCT, NY12 FDirtCHANCE PLAY ESPINO 2:29.60NTR
1925 AMERICAN FLAGMAN O WARLADY COMFEYGWYN R. TOMPKINS7OLD AQUEDUCT, NY10.5 FDirtDANGEROUS SILVER FOX3 2:10.60 
1924 LADKINFAIR PLAYLADINGLOUIS C. FEUSTEL4-mOLD AQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtMAD PLAY AGA KHAN 1:49.80 
1923 DUNLINFAIR PLAYDONA ROCAWILLIAM M. GARTH10-cOLD AQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtMOONRAKER PICKETER 1:51.20 
1922 RAY JAYASSAGAI2ROMAGNEJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS4-eOLD AQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtLETTERMAN3 OCEANIC 1:52.60 
1921 GREY LAGSTAR SHOOTMISS MINNIESAMUEL C. HILDRETH13-bOLD AQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtSPORTING BLOOD COPPER DEMON 1:49.00NWR - WINNER CARRIED 123 LBS.
1920 MAN O WARFAIR PLAYMAHUBAHLOUIS C. FEUSTEL4-cOLD AQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtJOHN P GRIER   1:49.202R, NWR, M- 1/5 (126 LB) UNTIL 1921 (94½ LB)
1919 PURCHASEORMONDALECHERRYOLASAMUEL C. HILDRETH37OLD AQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtSIR BARTON CRYSTAL FORD 1:52.60SY 3 RAN; 118-127-109. S. B. THREW ALL 4 SHOES.
1918 WAR CLOUDPOLYMELUSDREAMY2WALTER B. JENNINGS4-lOLD AQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtJACK HARE JR JOHREN 1:50.20 
1917 OMAR KHAYYAMMARCOLISMARICHARD F. CARMEN9-hOLD AQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtTICKET3 RICKETY 1:51.20AS BROOKLYN DERBY TO 1917
1916 CHICLESPEARMINTLADY HAMBURG2JAMES G. ROWE, SR.31OLD AQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtSTAR HAWK CHURCHILL4 1:51.60 
1915 NORSE KINGFAIR PLAYNINEVEH3MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH12-bOLD AQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtSHARPSHOOTER3 SAM MCMEEKIN 1:54.00TRACK: SLOW
1914 ROAMERKNIGHT ERRANTROSE TREEA. J. GOLDSBOROUGH18-aOLD AQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtGAINER2 CHARLESTONIAN 2:05.60 
1913 ROCK VIEWROCK SANDGOLDEN VIEWLOUIS C. FEUSTEL9-eOLD AQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtPRINCE EUGENE   2:07.60TRACK: FAST - 2 RAN
1912Race Not Run
1911Race Not Run
1910 DALMATIANETHELBERT2IONISSAMUEL C. HILDRETH14-aGRAVESEND, NY10 FDirtPRINCE IMPERIAL SWEEP 2:07.00AT GRAVESEND: 1887-1910
1909 JOE MADDENYANKEETARANTELLASAMUEL C. HILDRETH11-gGRAVESEND, NY12 FDirtFAYETTE COUNTY FAIR3 2:37.80 
1908 FAIR PLAYHASTINGSFAIRY GOLDA. JACK JOYNER9-eGRAVESEND, NY12 FDirtKING JAMES CHAPULTEPEC6 2:33.00 
1907 PETER PANCOMMANDOCINDERELLAJAMES G. ROWE, SR.2-oGRAVESEND, NY12 FDirtPAUMONOK YANKEE GIRL 2:41.00 
1906 BELMEREOGDENNAHMAFRED BURLEW10-dGRAVESEND, NY12 FDirtTHE QUAIL KING HENRY4 2:37.00 
1905 CAIRNGORMSTAR RUBYLINDA VISTAA. JACK JOYNER4-rGRAVESEND, NY12 FDirtMIGRAINE MERRY LARK2 2:34.60 
1904 BRYN MAWRATHELINGMAGGIE WEIRW. FRED PRESGRAVE23-bGRAVESEND, NY12 FDirtHIGHBALL THE SOUTHERNER2 2:35.00 
1903 WHORLERINVERNESS4WHYOTAJOHN E. MADDEN12-bGRAVESEND, NY12 FDirtGOLDEN MAXIM MERRY ACROBAT 2:39.20 
1902 MAJOR DAINGERFIELDHANDSPRINGMON DROIT2MATTHEW M. ALLEN2-uGRAVESEND PARK12 FDirtHOMESTEAD3 KING HANOVER 2:37.00 
1901 BONNIBERTALBERTBONNIE OLATHOMAS WELSH11-eGRAVESEND, NY12 FDirtBLUES THE PARADER 2:33.80TRACK: FAST
1900 PETRUCHIO3TOURNAMENTKATHERINE48-cGRAVESEND PARK12 FDirtKILMARNOCK DAVID GARRICK 2:34.00 
1899 AHOMSIR DIXONROSEVILLEWALTER C. JENNINGSA1GRAVESEND, NY12 FDirtTHE BOUNCER2 MACLEOD OF DARE 2:36.00 
1898 THE HUGUENOTKNIGHT OF ELLERSLIEMOSS ROSEJAMES G. ROWE, SR.20GRAVESEND, NY12 FDirtPREVIOUS LATSON 2:37.25 
1897 OCTAGONRAYON DORORTEGALJOHN J. HYLAND16-gGRAVESEND, NY10 FDirtBUDDHA2 DON DE ORO 2:10.75 
1896 HANDSPRINGHANOVERMY FAVORITEFRANK MCCABE25GRAVESEND, NY10 FDirtINTERMISSION3 HAMILTON6 2:10.50 
1895 KEENANLISBONPATRIMONY2JOHN J. HYLAND6-aGRAVESEND, NY10 FDirtCOUNTER TENOR SIR GALAHAD4 2:10.50 
1894 DOBBINSMR PICKWICKTHORA2HARDY A. CAMPBELL, JR.A5GRAVESEND, NY10 FDirtASSIGNEE SIR EXCESS 2:14.50 
1893 RAINBOW5LONGFELLOWBUFF-AND-BLUEA1GRAVESEND PARK10 FDirtDON ALONZO COMANCHE3 2:09.25 
1892 PATRONFALSETTOPATRIMONY26-aGRAVESEND, NY10 FDirtCHARADE8 MARS4 2:10.25 
1891 RUSSELLEOLUSTILLIE RUSSELL20GRAVESEND PARK10 FDirtAMBULANCE8 BOLERO12 2:10.00 
1890 BURLINGTONPOWHATTANINVERCAULDALBERT COOPER9-bGRAVESEND, NY10 FDirtTORSO2 KENWOOD2 2:12.75 
1889 CYNOSURE2TOM OCHILTREECYCLONE3-bGRAVESEND PARK10 FDirtCARROLL2 ZEPHYRUS5 2:10.50 
1888 EMPEROR OF NORFOLKNORFOLKMARIANROBERT W. THOMASA17GRAVESEND, NY10 FDirtSIR DIXON PRINCE ROYAL5 2:08.75 
1887 HANOVERHINDOOBOURBON BELLEFRANK MCCABE21GRAVESEND PARK, NY12 FDirtDUNBOYNE BRONZOMARTE 2:43.50AS BROOKLYN DERBY FROM 1887-1917
Add info for an additional year